Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Maine Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

              Licensed to Down East Sports Timing - Contractor License
                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/11/2011 06:42 AM
                               CONY HIGH SCHOOL                                
                                    Results                                    
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Pts
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 White, Nora               04 Red Riot,Orono, ME             11:04.03  
  2 White, Ruth               06 Red Riot,Orono, ME             14:30.23  
  3 Harvey, Sylvia            06 Unattached,ME, ME              14:32.00  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Pts
================================================================================
  1 Guadalupi, Cecilia        02 Maine Tc-010,August            13:42.23  
  2 Johnson, Kylie            01 Unattached,Waterbor            14:34.83  
  3 O'Meara, Audree           01 01-Old Town,Milford            14:39.13  
  4 Tardiff, Elizabeth        01 Unattached,Scarboro            15:06.64  
  5 Towle, Annemarie          01 Augusta Rec-,August            15:25.33  
  6 Ashby, Micaela            02 Unattached,Brunswic            15:54.78  
  7 Baker, Isabella           02 01-Old Town,Old Tow            16:21.33  
  8 Tanner, Desiree           01 Unattached,Brunswic            17:06.37  
  9 Stoneton, Juliet          02 Unattached,Orringto            19:29.90  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Pts
================================================================================
  1 Guadalupi, Anne           99 Lakers Tc-01,August            11:59.00    1   
  2 Fogg, Gabrielle           99 Unattached,Kennebun            12:50.00  
  3 Tardy, Tiara              99 Lakers Tc-01,Lincol            12:56.00    2   
  4 Rogers, Annika            99 Lakers Tc-01,Islesb            13:21.00    3   
  5 Sholl, Bethany            00 Lakers Tc-01,Scarbo            13:52.00    4   
  6 Geiser, Arianna           00 Lakers Tc-01,Carmel            14:06.00    5   
  7 Tausek, Amelia            99 Unattached,Camden,             14:22.00  
  8 Rusak, Sydney             99 Lakers Tc-01,Scarbo            14:25.00    6   
  9 Kessel, Emily             99 Unattached,Rockport            14:39.00  
 10 Morin, Cecilia            99 Unattached,Watervil            14:43.00  
 11 Olson, Olivia             99 Unattached,Isleboro            14:59.00  
 12 Heanssler, Olivia         00 Unattached,Orringto            15:08.00  
 13 Shaw, Ellen               99 Lakers Tc-01,Scarbo            15:26.00    7   
 14 Denny, Marta              00 Unattached,Rockport            16:21.00  
 15 Moore, Sophie             99 Unattached,Camden,             16:30.00  
 16 Hines, Kelsey             99 Unattached,Orringto            16:38.00  
 17 Stoneton, Abigail         00 Unattached,Orringto            17:07.00  
 18 McKee, Katherine          00 Lakers Tc-01,Hallow            17:36.00    8   
 19 Hillman, Cassie           00 Unattached,Orringto            17:45.00  
 20 Heavey, Katie             00 Unattached,Union, M            18:13.00  
 21 Brennan, Sarah            99 Unattached,Camden,             18:32.00  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Pts
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kristina           97 Unattached,Poland,             16:30.00  
  2 Whitney, Kate             97 Unattached,Jonesbor            17:13.00  
  3 Swan, Olivia              97 Scarborough,Bowdoin            17:17.00    2   
  3 Tanner, Tiffany           98 Scarborough,Brunswi            17:17.00    1   
  5 McKee, Anne               98 Scarborough,Hallowe            17:25.00    3   
  6 Russell, Jacqueline       97 01-Camden-Rockpo,Ro            17:26.00    4   
  7 Jenson, Erica             98 Scarborough,Watervi            17:28.00    5   
  8 Libby, Anna               98 Unattached,Wells, M            18:12.00  
  9 Kessel, Melissa           97 01-Camden-Rockpo,Ro            18:17.00    6   
 10 Trapani, Emma             98 01-Camden-Rockpo,Ro            18:25.00    7   
 11 Chavarie, Rachael         97 Unattached,Brewer,             18:25.20  
 12 Volan, Laura              98 Scarborough,Scarbor            18:25.60    8   
 13 Laplante, Alison          98 Scarborough,Augusta            18:27.00    9   
 14 Howland, Emily            97 Unattached,Orringto            18:59.00  
 15 Olson, Eva Marie          97 Lakers Tc-01,Islebo            19:22.00  
 16 Lane, Audrey              97 01-Camden-Rockpo,Ro            19:43.00   10   
 17 Haining, Emily            98 01-Camden-Rockpo,Ro            20:13.00   11   
 18 McKeown, Morgan           97 Scarborough,Scarbor            20:23.00   12   
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boardman, Davis           96 Lakers Tc-01,Islesb            30:00.00  
  2 Norton, Maryam            95 Unattached                     30:00.01  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boyle, Jasmine            94 Unattached,Brunswic            23:34.00  
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Ashby, Connor             03 Unattached,Brunswic            10:20.64  
  2 Harvey, Leif              03 Unattached,ME, ME              10:21.00  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coffey, Gabriel           01 Unattached,Bangor,             12:48.30  
  2 Niles, Liam               01 Unattached,Portland            13:35.76  
  3 Stevens Mosher, Matthew   01 Unattached,Harpswel            14:34.27  
  4 Dumas, Noah               01 Unattached,Augusta,            14:51.60  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morin, Simon              99 Unattached,Camden,             11:45.00  
  2 Laverdiere, Luke          00 Scarborough,Manches            11:51.00    1   
  3 Concaugh, Owen            99 Scarborough,Oakland            11:55.00    2   
  4 Moody, Wesley             99 Unattached,Wells, M            11:57.00  
  5 Matlack, Elliot           00 Unattached,Camden,             11:58.00  
  6 Coffin, Max               99 Scarborough,Freepor            12:16.00    3   
  7 Rusak, Sam                99 Scarborough,Scarbor            12:26.00    4   
  8 Libby, Mitchell           00 Unattached,Wells, M            12:32.00  
  9 Lyons, Daniel             00 Unattached,Brunswic            13:04.00  
 10 Swan, Corson              00 Scarborough,Bowdoin            13:09.00    5   
 11 Buckley, Edward           99 Unattached,Portland            13:15.00  
 12 Ashby, Cameron            00 Scarborough,Brunswi            13:23.00    6   
 13 Weston, Brandon           99 Augusta Rec-,August            13:32.00  
 14 Labun, Dylan              99 Scarborough,Watervi            13:40.00    7   
 15 Grover, Luke              99 Scarborough,Scarbor            14:21.00    8   
 16 Burton, Jacob             99 Lakers Tc-01,Oaklan            14:25.00  
 17 Moore, Jack               99 Lakers Tc-01,Belgra            14:26.00  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glencross, Colin          97 Scarborough,Bangor,            15:03.00    1   
  2 Smith, William            98 Unattached,Hope, ME            15:15.00  
  3 Sholl, Andrew             98 Scarborough,Scarbor            15:16.00    2   
  4 Higginbotham, Jason       97 Scarborough,Brunswi            15:39.00    3   
  5 Tardiff, Colin            98 Scarborough,Scarbor            15:54.00    4   
  6 Bloom, Jacob              97 Scarborough,Scarbor            16:06.00    5   
  7 Morrison, Ryan            98 Unattached,N. Yarmo            16:08.00  
  8 Grover, David             98 Scarborough,Scarbor            16:13.00    6   
  9 Winchenbach, Ben          98 Unattached,Rockport            16:15.00  
 10 Levesque, Andrew          98 Scarborough,Augusta            16:32.00    7   
 11 Goulden, Andrew           98 Unattached,Arundel,            16:44.00  
 12 Hansen, Kyle              98 Unattached,Cumberla            16:51.00  
 13 Jones, Hayden             98 Scarborough,Scarbor            17:03.00    8   
 14 Boyle, Carlyle            98 Scarborough,Brunswi            17:53.00  
 15 Tanner, Christopher       97 Unattached,Brunswic            17:55.00  
 16 Chambers, William         98 Waterville,Watervil            17:56.00  
 16 Tormey, Mike              97 Unattached,Orringto            17:56.00  
 18 Bohlen, Adam              98 Unattached,Buckspor            18:32.00  
 19 Frager, Skyler            97 Unattached,Buckspor            21:03.00  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morrow-Spitzer, Jacob     96 Unattached,Portland            19:11.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Sully            94 Unattached                     18:00.00  
  2 Vermilion, Mason          94 Unattached,Waldobor            18:41.00  
  3 Murray, Jonathan          93 Unattached                     18:49.00  
  4 Baubonis, Kyle            94 Unattached,Union, M            22:07.00  

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx