Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Long Island Association
Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

     Licensed to USATF - Connecticut-X-C Championship - Organization License
                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/14/2011 10:20 AM
          2011 USATF Long Island Asso JO XC Chamionship  - 11/20/2011          
                           Eisenhower Park - 11/5/11                           
                                    Results                                    
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Pts
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Heskin, Lauryn            03 59elmont Panth,Flor             8:31.20  
  2 Savickis, Sydney          04 59team SportsA,King            11:40.50  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Pts
================================================================================
  1 Farrell, Catherine        01 59team SportsA,Nesc            11:15.80  
  2 Conlon, Jillian           01 59bellmoren Be,Bell            13:40.80  
  3 Cummings, Mackenzie       02 592nd Wind Tc-,Isli            14:07.50  
  4 Messina, Jenna            01 592nd Wind Tc-,King            14:52.00  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Pts
================================================================================
  1 Giovanniello, Megan       99 59team SportsA,Cent            11:19.30  
  2 Russ, Hannah              99 59team SportsA,Smit            12:14.10  
  3 Fiordalisi, Caroline      00 59team SportsA,Moun            12:17.70  
  4 Conlon, Olivia            99 59bellmoren Be,Bell            12:41.40  
  5 Mastriano, Madeline       00 59team SportsA,Ston            13:28.60  
  6 Bunk, Marissa             00 59team SportsA,Nesc            13:29.50  
  7 Punger, Bianca            00 59team SportsB,Deer            15:04.30  
  8 Allen, Kelly              00 59team SportsA,Seta            15:31.70  
  9 Bunk, Rachel              99 59team SportsA,Nesc            15:48.10  
 10 Stanis, Kate              00 59team SportsA,East            15:53.20  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Pts
================================================================================
  1 Duca, Paige               97 59unattached,Rockvi            18:45.70  
  2 Kehoe, Valerie            98 59team SportsA,Haup            18:56.10  
  3 Fisher, Laurel            97 59unattached,Garden            20:09.10  
  4 Bazan, Stephanie          98 59covers Xc-01,Glen            20:27.70  
  5 Blinkoff, Grace           98 59covers Xc-01,Glen            21:23.60  
  6 Reid, Maggie              97 59covers Xc-01,Locu            22:06.80  
  7 Vizza, Diana              98 59covers Xc-01,Glen            22:07.40  
  8 Nerud, Morgan             98 59unattached                   24:08.90  
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Pts
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Mcdermott, David          03 592nd Wind Tc-,East             9:37.30  
  2 Punger, Robert            03 59team SportsA,Deer             9:59.70  
  3 Goetz, Patrick            03 59team SportsA,Gree            10:45.30  
  4 Ryba, Samuel              03 59unattached,Smitht            11:04.80  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Pts
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Brennan           02 59team SportsA,Ston            11:09.20  
  2 BishopScioli, Kelby       02 59team SportsA,Farm            11:42.60  
  3 Hawkins, Gyan             01 59covers Xc-01,Sea             13:06.90  
  4 Ben-Ezra, David           01 59team SportsA,Poug            13:20.90  
  5 Cella, Dylan              01 59team SportsA,Hunt            13:44.00  
  6 Tegay, Hunter             01 59team SportsA,Moun            13:45.50  
  7 Langer, Jeffrey           01 59bellmoren Be,Nort            14:02.00  
  8 Cella, Tanner             02 59team SportsA,Hunt            14:10.30  
  9 Goldstein, Ben            01 59unattached,Port W            14:15.90  
 10 Savickis, Daniel          02 59team SportsA,King            18:01.30  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Pts
================================================================================
  1 Laderer, William          99 59covers Xc-01,Sea             10:53.60  
  2 Mattson, Sean             00 59team SportsA,Seta            11:07.30  
  3 Vella, Brandon            00 59team SportsA,Sain            11:37.60  
  4 Horn, Ryan                99 59unattached,Garden            11:42.20  
  5 Hardy, Jack               99 59team SportsA,Seta            11:42.90  
  6 Cuozzo, Leonardo          00 59bellmore Str,Bell            12:47.40  
  7 Giovanniello, Michael     99 59team SportsA,Cent            13:43.20  
  8 Bazan, Jared              00 59covers Xc-01,Glen            14:13.80  
  9 Laderer, Christian        00 59covers Xc-01,Sea             14:27.00  
 10 Montalti, Kevin           00 59bellmoren Be,N. B            17:21.40  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Pts
================================================================================
  1 Welch, John Paul          98 59unattached,Garden            18:20.70  
  2 Laderer, Harrison         98 59covers Xc-01,Sea             19:06.70  
  3 Garifo, Victor            98 59team SportsA,Blue            19:40.60  
  4 Stanis, Jack              98 59team SportsA,East            20:43.80  
  5 Burke, James              98 59infantjesus                  20:45.60  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Pts
================================================================================
  1 Newhoff, Alexander        96 59team SportsA,Isli            18:55.10  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Pts
================================================================================
  1 Mullally, Thomas          94 59unattached,Mastic            16:16.60  
  2 Mcglone, Austin           94 59unattached,Mastic            17:24.10  


Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx