Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Iowa Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Licensed to USATF Iowa - Association License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/9/2011 03:48 PM
                 Valley Southwoods School, West Des Moines, IA                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Holt, Max                 03 West Des Moines, IA    8:43.50  
  2 Staub, Alex               03 West Des Moines, IA    9:04.56  
  3 Collet, Andreas           03 Des Moines, IA         9:12.95  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Gorman, Reagan            01 Springville, IA       13:16.90  
  2 Collet, Ingrid            01 Des Moines, IA        13:28.20  
  3 Patterson, Emily          01 Polk City, IA         16:31.01  
  4 Franklin, Chloe           01 West Des Moines, IA   17:44.31  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Anderson, Taryn           01 Des Moines, IA        12:55.48  
  2 Owen, Carter              02 West Des Moines, IA   13:03.68  
  3 Campbell, Henry           02 West Des Moines, IA   13:18.36  
  4 Staub, Ryan               01 West Des Moines, IA   14:30.47  
 
Event 5  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Klismith, Aaliyah         00 Des Moines, IA        12:30.63  
  2 Campbell, Lily            99 West Des Moines, IA   12:47.19  
  3 Rinn, Danielle            99 West Des Moines, IA   13:29.78  
  4 Johannes, Alaina          00 Urbandale, IA         14:18.57  
  5 Wampole, Kourtney         00 Cedar Rapids, IA      14:35.78  
  6 Edmonds, Honor            00 Des Moines, IA        18:00.99  
 
Event 6  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Reitsma, Ahren            00 West Des Moines, IA   12:39.61  
  2 Perez, Heden Moises       00 Des Moines, IA        13:12.41  
  3 Vaughan, Tyler            00 Norwalk, IA           13:16.00  
  4 Doerfeld, Preston         99 West Des Moines, IA   14:08.59  
  5 Sandor, Andrew            00 West Des Moines, IA   15:15.93  
  6 Miller, Isaiah            99 Des Moines, IA        18:59.80  
 
Event 7  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Warmuth, Caroline         98 Waukee, IA            17:09.80  
  2 Brush, Rachel             97 Waukee, IA            18:17.46  
  3 Palmer, Mercedies         98 Des Moines, IA        22:37.02  
 
Event 8  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 VandeVenter, Carson       97 West Des Moines, IA   14:27.43  
  2 Miller, MaLique           97 Des Moines, IA        17:31.86  
  3 Cubacub-Johannes, Jacob   98 Urbandale, IA         17:32.54  
  4 Andersen, Jonathan        97 Cedar Rapids, IA      21:04.94  
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Shepherd, Melissa         95 West Des Moines, IA   20:32.21  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Lee, Daniel               95 Ames, IA              17:40.21  
  2 Marcus, Daniel            96 West Des Moines, IA   19:52.93  
  3 Saigh, Andy               95 West Des Moines, IA   20:01.47  
 
Event 12  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snyder, JR                94 Altoona, IA           17:03.41  
  
  
  
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx