Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Inland Northwest Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/12/11 - Mead HS, Spokane,WA

                       Licensed to Cheney Track Club         
                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/12/2011 06:24 PM
                             Mead HS, Spokane, WA                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Forster, Lauren           03 North Idaho,Post Fa    8:38.40  
  2 Lovett, Dylan             03 North Idaho,Post Fa    8:58.30  
  3 Quesinberry, Elizabeth    03 Spokane Merc,Spokan    9:16.10  
  4 Thompson, Emma            03 Spokane Merc,Spokan    9:16.70  
  5 Reiss, Emma               04 Unattached,Curlew,     9:49.10  
  6 Johnson, Keeley           03 Spokane Merc,Spokan   10:02.20  
  7 Hunter, Kate              05 Valley Ac-13,Libert   55:55.55  
 
Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Bruce, Aaron              03 Spokane Merc,Spokan    8:25.00  
  2 Anderson, Maximilian      03 North Idaho,Coeur D    8:32.30  
  3 Schoenleber, Beckett      03 Cheney Tc-13,Cheney    8:37.80  
  4 Perreiah, Nathan          03 Spokane Merc,Spokan    9:13.50  
  5 Curl, Wyatt               04 Spokane Merc,Libert   10:36.10  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 LE, Chelsea               01 Spokane Merc,Spokan   12:32.17    1   
  2 Osterman, Kennedy         02 Spokane Merc,Spokan   12:48.21    2   
  3 Sisco, Chloe              02 North Idaho,Post Fa   13:00.64  
  4 Kastning, Summer          02 Unattached,Rathdrum   13:02.23  
  5 Forster, Alison           01 North Idaho,Post Fa   14:03.15  
  6 Allen, Mackenzie          02 Spokane Merc,Spokan   14:28.36    3   
  7 Reiss, Anna               01 Unattached,Curlew,    15:06.34  
  8 Maystrovich, Michelle     02 Spokane Merc,Spokan   15:32.15    4   
  9 Mcfarland, Anna           01 Spokane Merc,Spokan   55:55.55    5   
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Anderson, Samuel          02 North Idaho,Coeur D   12:00.46  
  2 Holland, Bas              01 Cheney Tc-13,Cheney   12:17.84  
  3 Martin, Caden             01 Spokane Merc,Spokan   12:20.12    1   
  4 Rhinehart, Matthew        02 Spokane Merc,Spokan   12:20.81    2   
  5 Gordon, Carter            01 North Idaho,Coeur D   12:26.85  
  6 Hunter, Tyler             02 Valley Ac-13,Libert   13:28.01  
  7 Waters, Reid              01 Spokane Merc,Ephrat   14:35.87    3   
  8 Innes, Logan              02 Spokane Merc,Spokan   15:05.86    4   
  9 Dixon, Colby              02 Spokane Merc,Spokan   55:55.55    5   
 
Event 5  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Thronson, Katherine       00 Spokane Merc,Spokan   11:31.68    1   
  2 Conway, Caitlin           99 North Idaho,Post Fa   11:50.33    2   
  3 Brunett, Taylor           00 Spokane Merc,Spokan   12:09.76    3   
  4 Swoboda, Bailey           00 North Idaho,Dalton    12:15.15    4   
  5 Fowler, Riley             00 North Idaho,Coeur D   12:20.00    5   
  6 Whiteley, Jolene          99 Cheney Tc-13,Spokan   12:27.01  
  7 Smith, Hanna              99 Spokane Merc,Omak,    12:42.19    6   
  8 Myers, Bethany            99 Spokane Merc,Spokan   12:44.37    7   
  9 Holland, Lelie            00 Cheney Tc-13,Cheney   12:47.16  
 10 Billingsley, Karen        99 Unattached,Ephrata,   12:53.38  
 11 Rieken, Bridget           00 North Idaho,Coeur D   12:54.07    8   
 12 Rhinehart, Kaytlyn        00 Spokane Merc,Spokan   13:08.89    9   
 13 Sisco, Abigail            99 North Idaho,Post Fa   13:38.03   10   
 14 Odom, Eva                 00 Spokane Merc,Spokan   13:47.82   11   
 15 Dunlap, Margaret          99 Spokane Merc,Spokan   14:03.13   12   
 16 Odell, Jenny              99 Spokane Merc,Omak,    14:13.40   13   
 17 Doyle, Darby              99 Spokane Merc,Greena   55:55.55  
 
Event 6  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Mahoney, Sheamus          00 Spokane Merc,Cheney   10:48.57    1   
  2 Innes, Yukon              99 Spokane Merc,Spokan   10:50.66    2   
  3 Ricks, Jackson            99 North Idaho,Rathdru   11:02.13  
  4 Swaim, Spencer            99 Spokane Merc,Spokan   11:23.09    3   
  5 Steiner, Joshua           00 Spokane Merc,Yakima   11:35.26    4   
  6 English, Luke             00 North Idaho,Coeur D   11:36.63  
  7 Lovett, Ridge             00 North Idaho,Post Fa   11:53.75  
  8 Thomas, Tyrese            99 Spokane Merc,Spokan   12:19.20    5   
  9 Curl, Mitchell            00 Spokane Merc,Libert   12:21.47    6   
 10 Kittel, Evan              99 Spokane Merc,Spokan   12:25.22    7   
 11 Castedo-Kimball, Jake     99 North Idaho,Coeur D   12:26.17  
 12 Garza, Jeremiah           00 Spokane Merc,Spokan   12:38.94    8   
 13 Molitor, Michael          99 Unattached,Moses La   12:41.50  
 14 Steinman, Logan           00 Spokane Merc,Spokan   13:07.07  
 15 Smith, Nicholas           99 Unattached,Ephrata,   13:11.23  
 16 Raab, Brayden             00 Spokane Merc,Spokan   14:46.16  
 17 Dixon, Chance             99 Spokane Merc,Spokan   15:09.69  
 18 Hunter, Ryan              99 Valley Ac-13,Libert   16:10.36  
 19 Flieger, Ross             99 North Spokan,Spokan   55:55.55  
 
Event 7  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Callahan, Emily           98 North Idaho,Coeur D   15:19.90  
  2 Carlson, Cyra             97 Spokane Merc,Spokan   15:36.69    1   
  3 Aquino, Brittany          98 Spokane Merc,Spokan   15:37.67    2   
  4 Pardue, Maya              98 Spokane Merc,Spokan   16:06.71    3   
  5 Crump, Brielle            98 Valley Ac-13          16:21.76  
  6 Hickman, Reilli           98 North Idaho,Coeur D   17:02.61  
  7 Ricks, Alexa              98 North Idaho,Rathdru   17:13.89  
  8 Samuelson, Annie          97 Unattached,Kennewic   17:58.04  
  9 Corrigan, Kaelah          97 Spokane Merc,Spokan   18:43.47    4   
 10 Montes, Diana             98 Spokane Merc,Omak,    18:53.50    5   
 11 Odell, Sarah              97 Spokane Merc,Omak,    19:03.84    6   
 12 Husband, Melynda          97 Spokane Merc,Otis O   19:34.72    7   
 13 Flynn, Kelsi              98 Unattached,Ephrata,   20:14.74  
 14 Archer, Antigone          98 Spokane Merc,West R   55:55.55    8   
 
Event 8  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Finney, Jakob             97 Unattached,Post Fal   13:50.60  
  2 Little, Kyler             97 Unattached,Coeur D    13:53.95  
  3 Pegram, Colton            97 Valley Ac-13,Libert   14:19.33  
  4 Ammon, Jack               98 Unattached,Liberty    14:54.17  
  5 Janke, Justin             98 North Spokan,Spokan   15:01.51  
  6 Evans, Max                97 North Idaho,Coeur D   15:04.90  
  7 Langenderfer, Lucas       97 North Idaho,Rathdru   15:14.85  
  8 Winton, Jose              98 North Idaho,Coeur D   15:19.47  
  9 Morehouse, Emmett         97 Unattached,Colville   15:28.78  
 10 Molitor, Madison          97 Unattached,Moses La   15:53.16  
 11 Waters, Max               97 Spokane Merc,Ephrat   15:58.64  
 12 Williams, Jackson         98 Spokane Merc,Spokan   16:03.53  
 13 Reiss, Spencer            98 Unattached,Curlew,    16:20.49  
 14 Swenson, Gabriel          97 Spokane Merc,Spokan   16:22.72  
 15 Colvin, Peter             98 Spokane Merc,Medica   17:04.29  
 16 Mulford, Caleb            98 North Spokan,Spokan   18:05.49  
 17 Demars, Briton            97 Valley Ac-13,Greena   55:55.55  
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Asper, Leanne             95 Unattached,Coeur D'   20:49.80  
  2 Presta, Mikayla           96 Spokane Merc,Nine M   21:50.23  
  3 Pardue, Katrin            95 Spokane Merc,Spokan   22:33.35  
  4 Koch, Shelby              96 Unattached,Ephrata,   23:30.39  
  5 Overbay, Maiah            96 Spokane Merc          24:23.75  
  6 Smith, Victoria           96 Unattached,Ephrata,   29:49.95  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Carpenter, Kevin          96 Unattached,Colville   17:06.13  
  2 Helman, Peter             95 Spokane Merc,Spokan   17:39.38    1   
  3 Odell, Morgan             95 Spokane Merc,Omak,    17:49.66    2   
  4 Smith, Tye                96 Unattached,Coeur D    18:00.44  
  5 Salsbury, Chris           95 Valley Ac-13,Spokan   18:07.59    3   
  6 Andres, Ian               96 Spokane Merc,Spokan   18:14.22    4   
  7 LeBlanc, Kyile            95 Valley Ac-13,Greena   18:25.95    5   
  8 Keeve, Drew               95 Valley Ac-13,Libert   18:26.56    6   
  9 Ross, Marcus              96 Unattached,Coeur D'   18:38.32  
 10 Mccandless, Ryan          96 Spokane Merc,Spokan   19:14.71    7   
 11 Cossette, Liam            96 Spokane Merc,Spokan   19:15.20    8   
 12 Munyon, Seth              95 Valley Ac-13,Libert   21:04.26    9   
 13 Seckel, Alex              96 Valley Ac-13,Spokan   21:16.87   10   
 14 Schrimshire, Thaniel      96 Spokane Merc,Spokan   21:22.68   11   
 15 Hommel, Matt              95 Valley Ac-13,Libert   55:55.55   12   
 16 Hunter, Corey             96 Valley Ac-13,Libert   55:55.55   13   
 17 Seely, Austin             96 Valley Ac-13,Libert   55:55.55   14   
 18 Tucker, Gary              95 Valley Ac-13,Spokan   55:55.55  
 
Event 12  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Scott              94 Spokane Merc,Libert   17:55.07  
  2 Smith, Phillip            94 Valley Ac-13,Libert   18:13.28  
  3 Plaster, Benjamin         94 Spokane Merc          18:21.55  
  4 Seckel, Jared             94 Valley Ac-13,Spokan   55:55.55  
  5 Seward, Isaac             94 Valley Ac-13          55:55.55  
 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx