Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Colorado Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Licensed to USATF Youth Athletics Colorado - Association License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/6/2011 10:41 AM
           2011 USATF-CO JO Cross Country Championships - 11/5/2011            
                        Centennial, CO: DeKoevend Park                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Ricks, Kylah              03 Mercury Tc-1           8:23.88  
  2 Meeks, Rachel             03 Unattached             9:09.19  
  3 Gilfillan, Delaney        03 Unattached             9:16.97  
  4 Nikanorov, Kseniya        03 Parker Panth          10:03.42  
 
Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Pousma, David             03 Zoom Tc-1032           8:07.17  
  2 Leroux, Erik              03 Landsharks R           8:09.53    1   
  3 Abbey, Jackson            03 Unattached             8:17.20  
  4 Borup, Joseph             03 Penguins Tcx           9:08.02  
  5 Brim, Nathaniel           03 Tca Titan Bo           9:39.64  
  6 Boutelle, Caleb           03 Landsharks R           9:52.30    2   
  7 Busche, Seth              03 Landsharks R           9:57.89    3   
  8 Ulrich, Philip            03 Landsharks R          10:21.00    4   
  9 Morgan, Jayden            03 Penguins Tcx          10:23.48  
 10 Edwards, Matthew          06 Landsharks R          10:38.19    5   
 11 Kafel, Jaydon             04 Landsharks R          12:31.00    6   
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Steele, Chantae           01 Landsharks R          12:58.00    1   
  2 Annest, Marianna          01 Unattached            13:48.00  
  3 Geldean, Riley            02 Unattached            13:52.00  
  4 Luedtke, Jessica          01 Landsharks R          14:16.00    2   
  5 Chamberlin, Tiya          01 Crown Hill T          14:20.00  
  6 Hooten, Kate              02 Unattached            14:42.00  
  7 Hall, Anna                01 Zoom Tc-1032          14:59.00  
  8 Krueck, Isabela           02 Landsharks R          15:00.00    3   
  9 Molina, Alliyah           02 Penguins Tcx          15:13.00  
 10 Pacheco, Rachel           02 Landsharks R          15:19.00    4   
 11 Tucker, Mackenzie         02 Zoom Tc-1032          15:24.00  
 12 Haley, Gianna             01 Unattached            15:26.00  
 13 Huhn, Makenna             02 Parker Panth          15:39.00  
 14 Arensen, Ariana           01 Landsharks R          15:41.00    5   
 15 Camp-lagueux, Gabrielle   01 Zoom Tc-1032          16:27.00  
 16 Morgan, Haylee            01 Penguins Tcx          16:54.00  
 17 Scott, Kaylee             02 Landsharks R          17:51.00    6   
 18 Brown, Reese              02 Landsharks R          17:57.00    7   
 19 Swenson, Maeghan          02 Landsharks R          18:23.00    8   
 20 Bohling, Erin             01 Ric Rojas Ru          18:39.00  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Vanberkum, Derek          01 Penguins Tcx          12:32.00  
  2 Ohagan, Joseph            01 Zoom Tc-1032          12:57.00  
  3 Luyten, Willem            01 Zoom Tc-1032          13:03.00  
  4 Trautner, Noah            02 Landsharks R          13:15.00    1   
  5 Gregory, James            02 Fort Collins          13:19.00  
  6 Norman, Mason             02 Landsharks R          13:44.00    2   
  7 Nix, Christopher          01 Landsharks R          14:06.00    3   
  8 Borup, Samuel             01 Penguins Tcx          14:18.00  
  9 Gilfillan, Thomas         02 Unattached            14:25.00  
 10 Straub, Ethan             02 Unattached            14:38.00  
 11 Seminario, Maxx           01 Landsharks R          14:40.00    4   
 12 Lee, Justin               02 Unattached            14:49.00  
 13 Abbs, Ethan               01 Landsharks R          15:06.00    5   
 14 Landry, Clark             01 Zoom Tc-1032          15:10.00  
 15 Johnson, Ryan             01 Parker Panth          15:14.00  
 16 Winterfeldt, Evan         01 Parker Panth          15:15.00  
 17 Ricks, Malachi            01 Mercury Tc-1          15:29.00  
 18 Ginsberg, Ben             02 Unattached            15:41.00  
 19 Hilts, Micah              01 Landsharks R          16:01.00    6   
 20 Straub, Simon             02 Unattached            16:40.00  
 21 Medina, Brayden           02 Unattached            18:58.00  
 22 Alba, Nicholas            02 Landsharks R          20:34.00    7   
 23 Roch, Lincoln             02 Ric Rojas Ru          24:14.00  
 
Event 5  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Gregory, Lauren           99 Fort Collins          11:59.00  
  2 Hamilton, Lilliana        00 Tca Titan Bo          12:34.00  
  3 Vitella, Julia            99 Zoom Tc-1032          12:51.00    1   
  4 Alhamra, Madeline         99 Unattached            13:05.00  
  5 Teslow, Sydney            00 Windsor Runn          13:06.00  
  6 Trizna, Maryanne          99 Zoom Tc-1032          13:07.00    2   
  7 Lucero, Emily             00 Mercury Tc-1          13:49.00  
  8 Younger, Madalyn          99 Unattached            14:20.00  
  9 Ohagan, Margaret          99 Zoom Tc-1032          14:25.00    3   
 10 Fogarty, Ella             99 Windsor Runn          14:47.00  
 11 Arensen, Ally             99 Landsharks R          15:02.00  
 12 Ode, Shanthini            00 Windsor Runn          15:15.00  
 13 Fey, Anne                 99 Tca Titan Bo          15:21.00  
 14 Davidson, Sarah           00 Ric Rojas Ru          15:32.00  
 15 Lindenberger, Savannah    99 Ric Rojas Ru          15:34.00  
 16 Vanberkum, Caroline       99 Penguins Tcx          15:36.00  
 17 Cardonagiraldo, Gihan     00 Penguins Tcx          16:17.00  
 18 Beltran, Mia              99 Ric Rojas Ru          16:27.00  
 19 Vitella, Catie            99 Zoom Tc-1032          17:01.00    4   
 20 Roch, Christian           99 Ric Rojas Ru          19:12.00  
 21 Kemman, Erin              00 Zoom Tc-1032          20:02.00    5   
 
Event 6  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Norman, Tanner            99 Landsharks R          11:42.00    1   
  2 Gipprich, Nathan          99 Landsharks R          12:02.00    2   
  3 Dixon, William            00 Ric Rojas Ru          12:17.00  
  4 Delacerda, Elijah         00 Penguins Tcx          12:33.00    3   
  5 Creighton, Joe            99 Unattached            12:42.00  
  6 Banta, Calvin             00 Landsharks R          12:42.20    4   
  7 Harms, Michael            99 Tca Titan Bo          12:50.00  
  8 Blinzinger, Christopher   00 Penguins Tcx          12:57.00    5   
  9 Cann, Dylan               99 Parker Panth          13:12.00    6   
 10 Malone, Ben               99 Tca Titan Bo          13:20.00  
 11 Camp-lagueux, Tristan     99 Zoom Tc-1032          13:22.00  
 12 Fleming, Hunter           99 Zoom Tc-1032          13:26.00  
 13 Hooten, Alex              00 Unattached            13:26.20  
 14 Trimarco, Tad             99 Parker Panth          13:27.00    7   
 15 Urban, Eric               99 Parker Panth          13:27.20    8   
 16 Roach, Zachary            99 Ric Rojas Ru          13:33.00  
 17 Okeefe, Connor            99 Zoom Tc-1032          13:33.20  
 18 Floresgomez, Brayan       99 Penguins Tcx          13:35.00    9   
 19 Scudamore, Harrison       99 Unattached            13:38.00  
 20 Sapakoff, Christian       00 Unattached            13:51.00  
 21 Hackett, Dallas           00 Penguins Tcx          13:51.20   10   
 22 Smith, Kason              00 Penguins Tcx          13:55.00   11   
 23 Roach, Nathan             99 Unattached            14:11.00  
 24 Hillis, Kolten            00 Penguins Tcx          14:26.00   12   
 25 Estrella, Tomas           00 Parker Panth          14:29.00   13   
 26 Schuemann, Samuel         00 Landsharks R          14:46.00   14   
 27 Long, Michael             00 Parker Panth          14:52.00   15   
 28 Cann, Devin               00 Parker Panth          15:02.00   16   
 29 Huddleston, Jerec         99 Landsharks R          19:12.00   17   
 30 Compoz, Tyler             99 Parker Panth          20:03.00   18   
 31 Gupta, Rajat              99 Tca Titan Bo          21:05.00  
 
Event 7  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Rainsberger, Katie        98 Landsharks R          15:34.00    1   
  2 Hayden, Olivia            97 Penguins Tcx          16:34.00  
  3 Krueck, Eumalina          98 Landsharks R          16:38.00    2   
  4 Born, Hanna               98 Landsharks R          16:42.00    3   
  5 Downs, Lydia              97 Zoom Tc-1032          16:49.00    4   
  6 Leonard, Kiah             97 Unattached            16:51.00  
  7 Gonzalez, Natalie         97 Unattached            16:52.00  
  8 Hume, Caylene             97 Unattached            17:06.00  
  9 McAulay, Carys            98 Ric Rojas Ru          17:12.00  
 10 Fernald, Sophia           97 Crown Hill T          17:25.00  
 11 Middleton, Miranda        97 Unattached            17:46.00  
 12 Shainline, Madison        97 Unattached            17:50.00  
 13 Wiitala, Kayla            98 Landsharks R          17:52.00    5   
 14 Jones, Mckinley           98 Zoom Tc-1032          17:54.00    6   
 15 Balman, Mackenna          98 Zoom Tc-1032          18:01.00    7   
 16 Seff, Erica               98 Zoom Tc-1032          18:01.20    8   
 17 Music, Mykayla            98 Unattached            18:38.00  
 18 Tumminello, Alexandra     97 Zoom Tc-1032          18:38.20    9   
 19 Bonan, Alice              97 Ric Rojas Ru          18:43.00  
 20 Kolosky, Samantha         98 Unattached            18:47.00  
 21 Walters, Kirsten          98 Ric Rojas Ru          18:54.00  
 22 Espinosa, Gabrielle       98 Unattached            18:59.00  
 23 Hall, Julia               97 Zoom Tc-1032          19:07.00   10   
 24 Peterson, Kate            98 Tca Titan Bo          19:19.00  
 25 Degolyer, Paige           97 Penguins Tcx          19:31.00  
 26 Slack, Sarah              97 Zoom Tc-1032          20:37.00   11   
 27 Chamberlin, Nyla          97 Crown Hill T          20:40.00  
 28 Carson, Brianna           98 Penguins Tcx          21:06.00  
 29 Urquhart, Marina          97 Ric Rojas Ru          21:25.00  
 30 Webber, Jane              97 Landsharks R          21:43.00   12   
 
Event 8  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Barton, Forrest           97 Unattached            14:29.00  
  2 Compoz, Dominic           97 Parker Panth          14:40.00    1   
  3 Duran, Michael            97 Unattached            15:13.00  
  4 Ohagan, John              97 Zoom Tc-1032          15:19.00  
  5 Flores, Issac             97 Ric Rojas Ru          15:45.00  
  6 Roch, Stephen             97 Ric Rojas Ru          15:46.00  
  7 King, Christopher         97 Unattached            16:00.00  
  8 Dimas, Cameron            98 Fort Collins          16:04.00  
  9 Berg, Joe                 98 Unattached            16:07.00  
 10 Mattson, Braden           98 Unattached            16:09.00  
 11 Roberts, August           98 Unattached            16:15.00  
 12 Sain, Bradley             97 Unattached            16:17.00  
 13 Large, Christoper         98 Unattached            16:21.00  
 14 Meldrum, Benton           98 Unattached            16:23.00  
 15 Haefeli, Luke             97 Penguins Tcx          16:29.00  
 16 Hook, William             97 Tca Titan Bo          16:48.00    2   
 17 Bohling, Branden          98 Ric Rojas Ru          16:52.00  
 18 Martinezvarela, Oscari    98 Penguins Tcx          16:53.00  
 19 Tucker, Quinn             97 Zoom Tc-1032          16:54.00  
 20 Jones, Cody               98 Unattached            16:56.00  
 21 Johnson, Scott            98 Parker Panth          16:59.00    3   
 22 Sheridan, Charles         97 Unattached            17:10.00  
 23 Lavalley, Spencer         98 Tca Titan Bo          17:39.00    4   
 24 Peterson, Alex            98 Tca Titan Bo          17:55.00    5   
 25 Landry, Davis             98 Zoom Tc-1032          18:00.00  
 26 Hebner, Alex              98 Parker Panth          18:01.00    6   
 27 Raphael, Sam              97 Tca Titan Bo          18:15.00    7   
 28 Berg, Zachary             98 Parker Panth          19:26.00    8   
 29 Thompson, Callen          98 Tca Titan Bo          19:27.00    9   
 30 Grubb, Jackson            98 Parker Panth          22:51.00   10   
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Kleven, Jessica           96 Unattached            21:09.00  
  2 Sanchez, Emma             96 Ric Rojas Ru          22:30.00  
  3 Archuleta, Neva           96 Unattached            22:57.00  
  4 Neely, Jordyn             96 Unattached            23:04.00  
  5 Degnan, Emma              95 Unattached            23:45.00  
  6 Boyle, Tanna              95 Unattached            24:18.00  
  7 Smith, Karlee             95 Penguins Tcx          24:33.00  
  8 Brophy, Paige             95 Crown Hill T          24:47.00  
  9 Barela, Briana            95 Unattached            25:14.00  
 10 Romero, Sandra            95 Unattached            25:26.00  
 11 Acuna, Vanessa            96 Unattached            28:19.00  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Anderson, Travis          96 Zoom Tc-1032          17:44.00  
  2 Barton, Alexander         95 Unattached            17:48.00  
  3 Sanchez, Richard          96 Ric Rojas Ru          18:19.00  
  4 Bennett, Max              95 Parker Panth          18:31.00  
  5 Leitz, Bennett            96 Unattached            18:34.00  
  6 Alhamra, Zachary          96 Unattached            18:40.00  
  7 Haberkorn, Alex           96 Unattached            18:44.00  
  8 Velo, Jassiel             95 Unattached            18:44.20  
  9 Lucero, Charles           95 Mercury Tc-1          18:48.00  
 10 Lazo, Jesus               95 Planned Peth          19:10.00  
 11 Lazo, Jeffrey             96 Planned Peth          19:11.00  
 12 Herrera, Alex             95 Unattached            19:13.00  
 13 Whitfield, Brian          96 Crown Hill T          19:14.00    1   
 14 Rich, Bryce               95 Zoom Tc-1032          19:18.00  
 15 Haefeli, John             95 Penguins Tcx          19:26.00  
 16 Decsesznak, Steven        95 Crown Hill T          19:51.00    2   
 17 Gardner, Christopher      96 Crown Hill T          19:54.00    3   
 18 Hartman, Matthew          95 Crown Hill T          19:55.00    4   
 19 McVey, Parker             96 Crown Hill T          20:02.00    5   
 20 Quirk, Andrew             96 Zoom Tc-1032          20:05.00  
 21 Snyder, Eli               95 Unattached            20:09.00  
 22 Hammond, Sawyer           95 Ric Rojas Ru          21:47.00  
 23 Mechling, Dylan           95 Crown Hill T          22:21.00    6   
 24 Ross, Matthew             96 Tca Titan Bo          22:36.00  
 25 Johns, Glenn              95 Planned Peth          22:46.00  
 26 Acosta, Amisidai          95 Planned Peth          25:51.00  
 
Event 11  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Robinson, Kelley          93 Ric Rojas Ru          19:38.00  
  2 Hermann, Rebecca          94 Ric Rojas Ru          21:04.00  
  3 Bates, Heather            94 Unattached            21:11.00  
  4 Rashid, Jamilah           94 Unattached            22:16.00  
  5 Ousley, Jessica           94 Ric Rojas Ru          22:32.00  
  6 Garcia, Betzabeth         94 Planned Peth          23:08.00  
  7 Chamberlin, Cabri         94 Crown Hill T          23:30.00  
  8 Merewether, Emily         94 Crown Hill T          24:09.00  
 
Event 12  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Reid, Chandler            94 Ric Rojas Ru          17:20.00  
  2 Gregoire, Bryce           93 Speed T F-10          17:32.00  
  3 Sapakoff, Garrett         93 Unattached            17:41.00  
  4 Hamilton, Tucker          94 Unattached            17:44.00  
  5 Nothem, Michael           94 Planned Peth          18:10.00    1   
  6 Moreno, Louis             93 Lancer                18:36.00    2   
  7 Velo, Aaron               93 Lancer                18:39.00    3   
  8 Rivas, Cristian           93 Lancer                18:47.00    4   
  9 Garcia, Edgar             94 Planned Peth          18:47.20    5   
 10 Herrera, Jesus            95 Lancer                18:58.00    6   
 11 Rasmussen, Charles        94 Ric Rojas Ru          18:59.00  
 12 Moreno, Fernando          94 Planned Peth          19:07.00    7   
 13 Saldivar, Ruben           94 Unattached            19:26.00  
 14 Hernandez, Juan           93 Lancer                19:33.00    8   
 15 Ronquillo, Luis           94 Planned Peth          19:48.00    9   
 16 Barron, Daniel            94 Planned Peth          19:50.00   10   
 17 Medrano, Luis             94 Lancer                21:51.00   11   
 
 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx