Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Adirondack Association
Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

           			USATF Adirondack 
		Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships   - 11/6/2011             
                     Queensbury High School  - Queensbury NY   

ReEsults - Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships                 
                              
Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Mixed
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 2000 Run                                                         
  1 Gaynor, Riley            W03 Kinetic Runners        8:56.44                  
  2 Bell, Megan              W03 Averill Park           9:38.12    1             
  3 Schorpp, Olwyne          W03 Unattached            10:09.23                  
  4 Grossman, Kaitlyn        W03 Delmar Track          10:12.61                  
  5 Serrano, Isabelle        W03 Shawangunk R          10:12.92                  
  6 Cumming, Lucy            W03 Averill Park          11:27.05    2             
  7 Slyer, Ruby              W03 Averill Park          11:29.31    3             
  8 Clark, Davena            W03 Averill Park          12:53.17    4             
  9 Vrsalovic, Lillian       W04 Averill Park          13:11.96    5             
 10 Ilipilla, Sriya          W03 Averill Park          13:39.84    6             
Results - Men 2000 Run                                                           
  1 Ball, Nathaniel          M03 Adirondack S           9:11.97                  
  2 Powers, Henry            M03 Averill Park          10:25.37                  
  3 Rosenblum, Ethan         M04 Delmar Track          10:26.60                  
  4 Roche, Thomas            M04 Averill Park          12:20.61                  
  5 Rounds, Liam             M04 Averill Park          12:20.86                  
  6 Sherman, Jesse           M04 Averill Park          15:33.26                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
======================================================================
Rank Team                     Total  1   2   3   4   5  *6  *7  *8  *9
======================================================================
 Results - Women 2000 Run                                                        
   1 Averill Park Road Runners  15   1   2   3   4   5   6               
      Total Time:    58:39.61                                                    
         Average:    11:43.93                                                                             
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Bantam Mixed
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 3000 Run                                                         
  1 Wright, Brooke           W02 Delmar Track          13:20.94    1             
  2 Fitzmaurice, Tess        W02 Delmar Track          13:56.29                  
  3 Hodge, Rachel            W02 Delmar Track          14:05.01    2             
  4 Dennison, Isabella       W02 Unattached            14:50.11                  
  5 Zayas, Sabrina           W01 Delmar Track          14:54.62                  
  6 Meek, Reghan             W01 Delmar Track          14:55.78                  
  7 Maney, Kelly             W02 Delmar Track          15:38.06                  
  8 Schorpp, Megan           W01 Unattached            15:43.72                  
  9 Bouyea, Kileigh          W01 Unattached            15:44.12                  
 10 Oconnor, Meghan          W02 Unattached            15:57.69                  
 11 Doin, Aberlyn            W02 Unattached            16:19.06                  
 12 Murray, Shea             W01 Unattached            17:12.30                  
 13 Haworth, Julia           W01 Averill Park          17:29.47                  
 14 Baldwin, Rebecca         W02 Delmar Track          17:32.47    3             
 15 Ridgway, Sophie          W01 Delmar Track          17:44.83    4             
 16 Grant, Allison           W02 Delmar Track          18:17.55    5             
Results - Men 3000 Run                                                           
  1 Scott, Brendan           M01 Unattached            13:11.46                  
  2 Izzo, Jesse              M01 Adirondack S          13:34.28                  
  3 Page, Alexander          M01 Unattached            13:43.20                  
  4 White, Matt              M01 Adirondack S          13:46.46                  
  5 Stark, Ethan             M01 Unattached            13:47.87                  
  6 Vrsalovic, Keagen        M01 Averill Park          14:16.94    1             
  7 Laplante, Nathaniel      M01 Averill Park          14:32.83    2             
  8 Grisaru, Jesse           M01 Delmar Track          14:55.25                  
  9 Howard, Jake             M02 Unattached            15:11.18                  
 10 Borgos, Teddy            M02 Unattached            15:12.29                  
 11 Shoemaker, Cameron       M02 Averill Park          15:14.58    3             
 12 Hamilton, William        M02 Unattached            15:17.28                  
 13 Christian, Alexander     M01 Glencadia Bu          15:19.82                  
 14 Angell, Nathan           M01 Unattached            15:41.36                  
 15 Molloy, Benjamin         M01 Unattached            15:43.03                  
 16 Sage, Connor             M02 Averill Park          15:44.56    4             
 17 Johnson, Luke            M02 Delmar Track          15:45.50                  
 18 Cunningham, Aiden        M01 Unattached            15:48.32                  
 19 Bonesteel, Noah          M02 Averill Park          15:49.08    5             
 20 Cozzy, Anthony           M02 Averill Park          16:14.35                  
 21 Riley, Grant             M02 Unattached            16:16.65                  
 22 Sanders, Qasim           M01 Delmar Track          18:06.21                  
 23 Kondracki, Samuel        M01 Averill Park          18:36.16                  
 24 Martin, Chase            M02 Averill Park          19:38.86                  
 25 Chase, Thomas            M02 Averill Park          19:44.96                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men 3000 Run                                                          
   1 Averill Park Road Runners    15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:  1:15:37.99                                                    
         Average:    15:07.60                                                    
 Results - Women 3000 Run                                                        
   1 Delmar Track Field Club-0    15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:  1:21:00.80                                                    
         Average:    16:12.16

Event 5  3k Run CC Midget Mixed
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 3000 Run                                                         
  1 Czupil, Payton           W99 Unattached            12:02.02                  
  2 Cummings, Keellyn        W00 Unattached            13:09.90                  
  3 Vener, Sarah             W00 Delmar Track          13:14.73    1             
  4 Judge, Madison           W99 Unattached            13:21.44                  
  5 Richardson, Haley        W00 Unattached            13:26.70                  
  6 Bartlett, Alexis         W00 Unattached            13:27.74                  
  7 Dewar, Alyssa            W99 Unattached            13:38.43                  
  8 Smith, Gianna            W00 Unattached            13:43.41                  
  9 Crawford, Mary           W99 Delmar Track          13:51.25    2             
 10 Garso, Jacquelyn         W99 Adirondack S          14:09.12                  
 11 French, Giannah          W00 Averill Park          14:15.64    3             
 12 Fisher, Ann              W99 Delmar Track          14:19.25    4             
 13 Galvin, Jillian          W99 Averill Park          14:51.93    5             
 14 Laplante, Emily          W99 Averill Park          15:00.23    6             
 15 Limoges, Emma            W00 Averill Park          15:02.09    7             
 16 Conway, Emily            W00 Averill Park          15:02.88    8             
 17 Keeler, Julianna         W99 Unattached            15:17.29                  
 18 Peer, Maggie             W00 Adirondack S          15:19.97                  
 19 Norton, Elizabeth        W99 Unattached            15:20.92                  
 20 Madigan, Ashley          W99 Unattached            15:37.56                  
 21 Haworth, Emily           W99 Averill Park          15:45.36    9             
 22 Norton, Katherine        W99 Unattached            15:59.66                  
 23 Hodge, Sarah             W00 Delmar Track          16:09.91   10             
 24 Simon, Liliana           W99 Chatham Gold-0103-A   16:19.70                  
 25 Borgos, Maggie           W00 Unattached            16:22.60                  
 26 Mastroieni, Alyssa       W00 Unattached            16:24.93                  
 27 Grant, Emily             W00 Delmar Track          16:35.84   11             
 28 Keasbey, Rebekah         W99 Unattached            16:43.32                  
 29 Paul, Lauren             W00 Unattached            16:59.86                  
 30 Moser, Olivia            W00 Unattached            17:54.37                  
 31 Combs, Lauren            W99 Averill Park          18:47.57   12             
Results - Men 3000 Run                                                           
  1 Paszkowski, Joshua       M99 Unattached            11:21.96                  
  2 Grossman, Riley          M00 Delmar Track          12:15.68    1             
  3 Pickett, Chris           M99 Unattached            12:20.54                  
  4 Cheney-seymour, Lauchlan M99 Unattached            12:21.23                  
  5 Hotaling, Daniel         M99 Glencadia Bu          12:25.27                  
  6 Bleibtrey, Cameron       M99 Unattached            12:29.22                  
  7 Schulz, Scott            M00 Adirondack S          12:46.70                  
  8 Bouyea, Kevin            M00 Unattached            12:52.91                  
  9 Everard, John            M00 Unattached            12:57.42                  
 10 Coughlan, Gavin          M99 Unattached            12:59.09                  
 11 Conway, Patrick          M99 Unattached            13:03.07                  
 12 Sipher, Cody             M00 Unattached            13:18.26                  
 13 Brown, Matthew           M99 Unattached            13:20.88                  
 14 Maney, Brien             M99 Delmar Track          13:34.20    2             
 15 Rosenblum, Leo           M00 Delmar Track          13:46.74    3             
 16 Wiekierak, Zachary       M00 Unattached            13:52.52                  
 17 Ledger, Beckett          M00 Adirondack S          13:55.36                  
 18 Garcia, Alejandro        M00 Unattached            14:01.48                  
 19 Relles, Denali           M00 Delmar Track          14:05.90    4             
 20 Doin, Ian                M00 Unattached            14:11.88                  
 21 Moore, Jack              M00 Unattached            14:21.24                  
 22 Winslow, Patrick         M99 Delmar Track          14:50.75    5             
 23 Daughton, Ian            M00 Unattached            15:12.50                  
 24 Caligiuri, Benjamin      M00 Unattached            16:54.14                  
 25 Haluza, Christopher      M00 Unattached            17:43.88                  
 26 Quackenbush, William     M00 Delmar Track          17:52.48    6             
 27 Sanders, Shakir          M00 Delmar Track          17:58.68    7             
 28 Miller, Jacob            M00 Averill Park          18:21.00                  
 29 Anderson, Brendan        M99 Averill Park          18:53.34                  
 30 Hurd, Joe                M00 Averill Park          18:53.59                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men 3000 Run                                                          
   1 Delmar Track Field Club-0    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:08:33.27                                                    
         Average:    13:42.66                                                    
 Results - Women 3000 Run                                                        
   1 Delmar Track Field Club-0    28    1    2    4   10   11                    
      Total Time:  1:14:10.98                                                    
         Average:    14:50.20                                                    
   2 Averill Park Road Runners    29    3    5    6    7    8    9   12          
      Total Time:  1:14:12.77                                                    
         Average:    14:50.56       

Event 7  4k Run CC Youth Mixed
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 4000 Run                                                         
  1 Armstrong, Nina          W97 Adirondack S          16:05.48                  
  2 Armstrong, Gabriella     W98 Adirondack S          16:33.30                  
  3 Mohrs, Johanna           W98 Unattached            16:42.63                  
  4 Foley, Shea              W97 Delmar Track          17:24.77    1             
  5 Quackenbush, Emily       W98 Delmar Track          17:32.46    2             
  6 Slyer, Caroline          W98 Averill Park          18:57.34                  
  7 Hurd, Emily              W98 Averill Park          21:14.55                  
  8 Hooper, Jillian          W98 Delmar Track          21:47.49    3             
  9 Andres, Maddie           W98 Delmar Track          22:16.22    4             
 10 Hogan, Kerri             W97 Delmar Track          22:17.88    5             
Results - Men 4000 Run                                                           
  1 Ferrone, John            M97 Unattached            14:45.52                  
  2 Schulz, Karl             M98 Adirondack S          15:07.60                  
  3 Mcaneny, Sean            M98 Unattached            15:34.41                  
  4 Gorneau, Jacob           M98 Unattached            15:40.01                  
  5 Valvo, Noah              M98 Unattached            15:58.69                  
  6 Coughlin, Dermot         M98 Unattached            16:09.61                  
  7 Ledger, Forest           M98 Adirondack S          16:30.79                  
  8 Fisher, Will             M97 Delmar Track          16:50.41                  
  9 Wederman, John           M97 Unattached            16:52.85                  
 10 Pezzolla, Salvatore      M98 Averill Park          18:49.57                  
 11 Liebert, Nathan          M98 Delmar Track          19:05.04                  
 12 Walker, Steve            M98 Delmar Track          19:19.23                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Women 4000 Run                                                        
   1 Delmar Track Field Club-0    15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:  1:41:18.82                                                    
         Average:    20:15.77         

Event 9  5k Run CC Intermediate Mixed
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 5000 Run                                               
  1 Devries, Mary            W96 Delmar Track          21:48.30        
  2 Riordan, Hannah          W95 Unattached            21:57.10        
Results - Men 5000 Run                                                 
  1 Hooper, Philip           M96 Delmar Track          21:13.20        

Event 12  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deboer, Luke              94 Unattached            19:02.70                                                                                                

                                                   
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx