Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Tennessee Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/16/2011
                             Nashville, Tennessee                              
                                    Results                                    
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Anderson, Emily           01 Williamson Y                   12:31.58  
  2 Sanders, Khalia           02 Continental                    13:57.21  
  3 Merritt, India            01 Continental                    19:39.17  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merritt, Nykya            00 Continental                    12:30.73  
  2 Cherry, Caroline          00 Williamson Y                   12:48.12  
  3 Naidoo, Chandni           99 Williamson Y                   12:54.53  
  4 Oman, Caroline            00 Williamson Y                   14:57.36  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freeman, Ayanna           98 Continental                    17:11.00  
  2 Shell, Grenetria          97 Continental                    18:05.04  
  3 Puzdrakrewicz, Kayla      98 Unattached                     18:06.00  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Segers, Joseph            02 Williamson Y                   12:44.04  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Matthew         97 Williamson Y                   18:14.32  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waterton, Claudius        94 Unattached                     18:26.01  



Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx