Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Licensed to USATF Pacific N.W. Youth Association - Association License
                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/5/2011 08:28 PM
            PNTF ASSO. YOUTH  J.O. XC CHAMPIONSHIPS   - 11/12/2011             
                        LOWER WOODLAND PARK SEATTLE WA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Pts
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Stone, Jazmyn                Federal Way                     8:53.50  
  2 DeJarlais, Emily             Cascade Stri                    9:17.60  
  3 Nichols, Taylor              Unattached                      9:38.70  
  4 Deboer, Emily                Federal Way                     9:56.70  
  5 Mason, Jaida                 Whidbey Isla                    9:57.00  
  6 Drake, Sawyer                Unattached                     10:40.70  
  7 Margarones, Jocelyn          Rain City Fl                   10:50.30  
  8 Gruen, Ella                  Rain City Fl                   10:58.90  
  9 Lamb, Emily                  Whidbey Isla                   11:32.70  
 10 Anderson, Jasmine            Rain City Fl                   11:54.00  
 11 Lovett, Jordyn               Whidbey Isla                   12:17.50  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Pts
================================================================================
  2 Hirschfeld, Anya             Rain City Fl                   12:28.39    1   
  3 Butz, Madison                Issaquah Par                   12:43.93    2   
  4 Lenzie, Kelsey               Rain City Fl                   12:45.16    3   
  5 Jaculewicz, Danielle         Rain City Fl                   12:56.72    4   
  6 Andersen, Jane               Cascade Stri                   13:26.03  
  7 Forsberg, Katherine          Cascade Stri                   13:26.27  
  8 Young, Mina                  Rain City Fl                   13:32.42    5   
  9 Montgomery, Lydia            Rain City Fl                   13:48.05    6   
 10 Nichols, Maya                Issaquah Par                   13:48.28    7   
 11 Jendrezak, Kate              Issaquah Par                   14:09.38    8   
 12 Thomas, Annika               Rain City Fl                   14:21.04    9   
 13 Tyran, Serena                Whatcom Tess                   14:21.97   10   
 14 Bergerud, Sylvia             Rain City Fl                   14:23.73   11   
 15 Kirker, Elizabeth            Whatcom Tess                   14:26.92   12   
 16 Sullivan, Emerson            Whatcom Tess                   14:29.77   13   
 17 Playstead, Grace             Whatcom Tess                   14:48.69   14   
 18 Kramer, Marlena              Rain City Fl                   15:01.29   15   
 19 Wilhite, Trinity             Whatcom Tess                   15:12.78   16   
 20 Holz, Makenna                Whatcom Tess                   15:26.99   17   
 21 Wicker, Catherine            Whidbey Isla                   15:34.94  
 22 Ransom, Felicity             Issaquah Par                   15:39.76   18   
 23 Grein, Davis                 Rain City Fl                   15:41.33   19   
 24 Jones, Katherine             Federal Way                    15:41.81  
 25 Knox, Kennedy                Rain City Fl                   15:56.68   20   
 26 Senanayake, Kelly            Issaquah Par                   16:02.98   21   
 27 Roberts, Tess                Rain City Fl                   16:16.56   22   
 28 Hansen, Altanie              Whidbey Isla                   17:13.50  
 -- Smith, Caylas                Unattached                    X12:21.02  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Pts
================================================================================
  1 Cantine, Sophia              Speed Unlimi                   11:13.67    1   
  2 Copeland, Katherine          Speed Unlimi                   11:45.40    2   
  3 Wilhite, Ariel               Speed Unlimi                   12:11.33    3   
  4 Neumann, Meissa              Speed Unlimi                   12:13.40    4   
  5 Rosenkranz, Samantha         Evergreen St                   12:15.51    5   
  6 Rodeheffer, Laura            Whidbey Isla                   12:18.54    6   
  7 Ramirez, Lexia               Snohomish TC                   12:18.87  
  8 Luthra, Yasmin               Cascade Stri                   12:21.66    7   
  9 Mcvay, Marley                Issaquah Par                   12:22.58    8   
 10 Krawczyk, Angelina           Evergreen St                   12:28.60    9   
 11 Chelberg, Kaitlyn            Whidbey Isla                   12:36.20   10   
 12 Wilson, Emily                Evergreen St                   12:40.10   11   
 13 Corman, Samantha             Issaquah Par                   12:42.74   12   
 14 Meyers, Isabel               Rain City Fl                   12:43.94   13   
 15 Reed, Carlee                 Evergreen St                   12:46.03   14   
 16 Smith, Heidi                 Snohomish TC                   12:47.88  
 17 Sullivan, Emily              Issaquah Par                   12:48.24   15   
 18 London, Ellee                Cascade Stri                   12:51.07   16   
 19 Pletcher, Alexandra          Issaquah Par                   12:53.11   17   
 20 Sharp, Karey                 Cascade Stri                   12:55.39   18   
 21 Schackman, Rachael           Snohomish TC                   12:58.20  
 22 Cosgrove, Chloe              Issaquah Par                   13:00.50   19   
 23 Wicker, Carolynn             Whidbey Isla                   13:05.53   20   
 24 Hansen, Adalene              Whidbey Isla                   13:06.02   21   
 25 Ramos, Ashlyn                Speed Unlimi                   13:06.31   22   
 26 Fujita-Yuhas, Nora           Rain City Fl                   13:30.25   23   
 27 Pletcher, Erin               Issaquah Par                   13:38.84   24   
 28 Winter, Lexi                 Issaquah Par                   13:41.59   25   
 29 Keating, Megan               Whidbey Isla                   13:48.86   26   
 30 Timmons, Presley             Flanagan Cla                   13:51.62  
 31 Graham, Brooke               Unattached                     13:58.65  
 32 Tran, Zette                  Federal Way                    14:02.94  
 33 Andersen, Natalie            Cascade Stri                   14:12.25   27   
 34 Montgomery, Grace            Cascade Stri                   14:17.26   28   
 35 Shields, Emily               Rain City Fl                   14:17.81   29   
 36 Henry, Alyssa                Evergreen St                   14:36.47   30   
 37 Kirker, Stephanie            Whatcom Tess                   14:41.93  
 38 Ferguson, Caroline           Oiselle Runn                   15:02.38  
 39 Harris, Sophia               Flanagan Cla                   15:16.22  
 40 Margarones, Chloe            Rain City Fl                   15:28.91   31   
 41 Ruddick, Abbie               Rain City Fl                   15:41.41   32   
 42 James, Eleanor               Rain City Fl                   16:29.93   33   
 43 Hatcher, Sarah               Unattached                     17:49.56  
 44 Terry, Lily                  Cascade Stri                   18:29.44   34   
 45 Atkins, Gracelynn            Flanagan Cla                   18:38.47  
 46 Tran, Anna                   Cascade Stri                   19:01.43   35   
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fuller, Alexis               Evergreen St                   15:06.30    1   
  2 Meggison, Mimi               Whatcom Tess                   15:13.02    2   
  3 Watson, Ruby                 Whatcom Tess                   15:37.84    3   
  4 Rose, Amber                  Unattached                     15:40.84  
  5 Oviatt, Rebekah              Whatcom Tess                   15:48.54    4   
  6 Mcwilliams, Patryce          Whatcom Tess                   15:54.71    5   
  7 de Sa e Silva, Pascale       Cascade Stri                   16:01.13    6   
  8 McKinney, Cassie             Evergreen St                   16:04.88    7   
  9 Bonner, Alexandria           Unattached                     16:08.77  
 10 Gibson, Briahna              Oiselle Runn                   16:17.63  
 11 Manns, Alexis                Cascade Stri                   16:28.08    8   
 12 Scott, Claire                Whatcom Tess                   16:30.33    9   
 13 Sullivan, Zanna              Whatcom Tess                   16:33.44   10   
 14 Woodson, Madison             Evergreen St                   16:45.34   11   
 15 Craig, Savanna               Evergreen St                   16:52.19   12   
 16 Mitchem, Mallorie            Whidbey Isla                   16:54.24  
 17 Jones, Alexa                 Evergreen St                   17:22.40   13   
 18 Farkas, Paloma               Rain City Fl                   17:23.29   14   
 19 Herrera, Alicia              Pacific Beac                   17:24.95  
 20 Clarke, Casey                Unattached                     17:37.22  
 21 Anderson, Kathryn            Pacific Beac                   17:38.85  
 22 Ferguson, Anne               Oiselle Runn                   17:47.27  
 23 Belceto, Angelina            Issaquah Par                   17:50.12   15   
 24 Latimer, Lindsey             Evergreen St                   17:51.14   16   
 25 Bower, Elle                  Whatcom Tess                   17:53.95   17   
 26 Yanny, Kyra                  Rain City Fl                   17:54.88   18   
 27 Gallo, Sararose              Pacific Beac                   17:56.65  
 28 Gundersen, Kelsey            Pacific Beac                   17:58.72  
 29 Finley, Meghan               Evergreen St                   18:05.04   19   
 30 Barthel, Haley               Cascade Stri                   18:05.67   20   
 31 Donnel, Emily                Cascade Stri                   18:05.90   21   
 32 Wilsie, Emma                 Whatcom Tess                   18:10.63   22   
 33 Joseph, Elena                Whatcom Tess                   18:16.42  
 34 Mejia, Addie                 Issaquah Par                   18:25.09   23   
 35 Gann, Odaisa                 Evergreen St                   18:33.38   24   
 36 Miller, Karina               Rain City Fl                   18:39.15   25   
 37 Medvinsky, Nadia             Cascade Stri                   18:58.49   26   
 38 Horn, Jonalynn               Whidbey Isla                   19:07.97  
 39 Matthias, Hena               Issaquah Par                   19:17.14   27   
 40 Grehan, Breanna              Whidbey Isla                   19:41.67  
 41 Martinez, Yaneli             Rain City Fl                   19:44.88   28   
 42 Davis, Flora                 Rain City Fl                   19:48.33   29   
 43 Murphy, Kerry                Issaquah Par                   20:20.81   30   
 44 Woodward, Claudia            Issaquah Par                   20:40.86   31   
 45 Jackson, Leila               Cascade Stri                   20:54.70   32   
 46 Gonzalez, Katie              Cascade Stri                   21:37.00   33   
 47 Forkey, Noelle               Snohomish TC                   22:17.16  
 48 Jurgensen, Olivia            Cascade Stri                   23:49.79   34   
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hallstrom, Paige             Federal Way                    20:54.02  
  2 Krahling, Samantha           Issaquah Par                   21:03.52  
  3 Scott, Bailey                Issaquah Par                   21:25.20  
  4 Wicker, Christina            Whidbey Isla                   21:29.76  
  5 Bower, Elle                  Whatcom Tess                   21:45.17  
  6 Edmonds, Jayna               Whatcom Tess                   21:51.27  
  7 Won, Danielle                Unattached                     22:34.69  
  8 Groen, Maddi                 Unattached                     22:47.90  
  9 Pletcher, Elise              Issaquah Par                   22:49.21  
 10 Sahl, Kendall Lee            Rain City Fl                   22:49.83  
 11 Smith, Christina             Issaquah Par                   23:19.74  
 12 Larson, Kari                 Federal Way                    23:27.99  
 13 Jewett, Samantha             Rain City Fl                   27:36.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dreher, Alexandra            Unattached                     22:46.32  
  2 Sullivan, Madison            Whatcom Tess                   22:51.62  
  3 Jackson, Ashley              Issaquah Par                   25:08.19  
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Rathbun, Rowan               Rain City Fl                    8:59.00  
  2 Schenck, Bram                Speed Unlimi                    9:14.10  
  3 Keating, Harrison            Whidbey Isla                    9:18.50  
  4 Bell, Patrick                Rain City Fl                    9:43.40  
  5 Fallon, Ryan                 Issaquah Par                   10:15.40  
  6 Medvinsky, Noah              Cascade Stri                   10:29.40  
  7 Purdon, Simon                Issaquah Par                   10:48.50  
  8 Seegert, Will                Rain City Fl                   11:56.80  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fitch, Harrison              Rain City Fl                   11:57.02  
  2 Luthra, Ruben                Cascade Stri                   11:57.75    1   
  3 Houser, Luke                 Unattached                     11:57.95  
  4 Secheyron, Tom               Cascade Stri                   12:07.60    2   
  5 Cantine, Aidan               Speed Unlimi                   12:23.56    3   
  6 Hercules, Callan             Speed Unlimi                   12:36.85    4   
  7 Forsberg, Gannon             Cascade Stri                   12:43.46    5   
  8 Laird, Cooper                Cascade Stri                   12:54.89    6   
  9 Brees, Evan                  Speed Unlimi                   13:02.99    7   
 10 Joseph, Elian                Speed Unlimi                   13:07.13    8   
 11 Cabe, Harrison               Issaquah Par                   13:10.69  
 12 Fischer, Cade                Speed Unlimi                   13:18.75    9   
 13 Afenegus, Elijah             Evergreen St                   13:22.32  
 14 Woodward, Peter              Issaquah Par                   13:25.08  
 15 Andersen, Joseph             Cascade Stri                   13:32.70   10   
 16 Kennedy, Bowen               Speed Unlimi                   13:47.55   11   
 17 Willis, Carter               Speed Unlimi                   14:12.44   12   
 18 McGehee, Lewis               Rain City Fl                   14:20.96  
 19 Thompson, Micah              Whidbey Isla                   14:24.98  
 20 Hansen, Noa                  Unattached                     15:29.36  
 21 Rodriquez, Alexei            Unattached                     17:31.32  
 22 Crebs, Cameron               Federal Way                    18:03.28  
 23 Cook, Benjamin               Cascade Stri                   19:00.07   13   
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Noah                Snohomish TC                   10:50.61    1   
  2 Fendel, Gabriel              Cascade Stri                   10:59.94    2   
  3 Fisher, Mykel                Federal Way                    11:14.45    3   
  4 Shields, Jack                Rain City Fl                   11:14.67    4   
  5 Whalen, Alex                 Rain City Fl                   11:16.25    5   
  6 Risch, Morgan                Federal Way                    11:17.98    6   
  7 Donlea, Leo                  Rain City Fl                   11:20.50    7   
  8 Bianchini, Chris             Snohomish TC                   11:23.65    8   
  9 Rathbun, Parker              Rain City Fl                   11:28.30    9   
 10 Blake, Zachary               Federal Way                    11:32.43   10   
 11 Goldstone, Jesse             Federal Way                    11:32.78   11   
 12 Deaver, Tyler                Issaquah Par                   11:38.91   12   
 13 Whalen, Owen                 Rain City Fl                   11:41.94   13   
 14 Henderson, Donovan           Federal Way                    11:44.78   14   
 15 Vasileff, Ryan               Whidbey Isla                   11:47.16  
 16 Woodward, Duncan             Issaquah Par                   11:54.86   15   
 17 McCormack, RJ                Cascade Stri                   11:56.77   16   
 18 Holz, Derek                  Whatcom Tess                   11:58.32  
 19 Donnel, Jared                Cascade Stri                   12:02.03   17   
 20 Peloquin, Bradley            Rain City Fl                   12:03.94  
 21 Blunden, Carter              Federal Way                    12:07.59   18   
 22 McKinney, William            Evergreen St                   12:07.96  
 23 Jones, Eric                  Federal Way                    12:08.31  
 24 Mohammed, Bona               Rain City Fl                   12:12.33   19   
 25 Wyatt, Luke                  Snohomish TC                   12:12.77   20   
 26 Houser, Zane                 Unattached                     12:15.40  
 27 Matthias, Kiran              Issaquah Par                   12:19.55   21   
 28 Watson, Wyatt                Whatcom Tess                   12:22.38  
 29 Fisher, Matthew              Issaquah Par                   12:24.72   22   
 30 Carroll, Corbin              Unattached                     12:25.68  
 31 Allen, Trevor                Snohomish TC                   12:30.06   23   
 32 Miller, Dylan                Barron Park                    12:34.45  
 33 Glick, William               Federal Way                    12:36.33   24   
 34 Gruen, Henry                 Rain City Fl                   12:40.12   25   
 35 London, Kellen               Cascade Stri                   12:43.78   26   
 36 Allen, Lucas                 Cascade Stri                   12:45.65   27   
 37 Brindle, Calvin              Snohomish TC                   12:45.99   28   
 38 Hart, Tyler                  Issaquah Par                   12:57.28   29   
 39 Herndon, Coleman             Rain City Fl                   12:58.16  
 40 Griffin, Connor              Rain City Fl                   13:03.88   30   
 41 Senanayake, Eric             Issaquah Par                   13:14.67   31   
 42 DeJarlais, Nicholas          Cascade Stri                   13:17.28   32   
 43 Mecham, Tanner               Cascade Stri                   13:27.80   33   
 44 Birkeland, Ailey             Rain City Fl                   13:28.05  
 45 Grehan, Tyler                Whidbey Isla                   13:32.56  
 46 Wood, Cullen                 Whidbey Isla                   14:27.67  
 47 Hercules, Caden              Snohomish TC                   14:42.95   34   
 48 Cosson, Lucian               Snohomish TC                   15:03.18   35   
 49 Dailidenas, Avery            Cascade Stri                   15:18.79   36   
 50 Medvinsky, Joshua            Cascade Stri                   15:36.15  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Magnusson, Collin            Whatcom Tess                   14:13.81  
  2 Gillman, Sam                 Unattached                     14:16.41  
  3 Lanser, Alexander            Federal Way                    14:20.80    1   
  4 Markezich, Jordan            Cascade Stri                   14:35.07    2   
  5 Schrag, Kennan               Issaquah Par                   14:48.46  
  6 Glouner, Thomas              Cascade Stri                   14:53.31    3   
  7 Glouner, Brendan             Cascade Stri                   14:58.09    4   
  8 Wagner, Jackson              Unattached                     15:00.48  
  9 Powers, Dakota               Whidbey Isla                   15:03.21    5   
 10 Clark, Logan                 Whidbey Isla                   15:08.03    6   
 11 Bennett, Dylan               Unattached                     15:12.61  
 12 Clarke, Ryan                 Unattached                     15:21.14  
 13 Erickson, Joel               Whidbey Isla                   15:32.91    7   
 14 Woodruff, Alec               Federal Way                    15:33.10    8   
 15 Dellsite, Andrew             Unattached                     15:39.82  
 16 Haas, Beej                   Federal Way                    15:40.05    9   
 17 Howard, David                Federal Way                    15:47.75   10   
 18 van de Kamp, Ian             Cascade Stri                   15:49.55   11   
 19 Beauchamp, Luke              Cascade Stri                   15:54.81   12   
 20 Thompson, Caleb              Whidbey Isla                   15:55.27   13   
 21 Myrick, Brendan              Federal Way                    16:02.04   14   
 22 Jenkins, Jacob               Federal Way                    16:05.50  
 23 Guzman, Miguel               Whidbey Isla                   16:08.92   15   
 24 Lindgren, Thomas             Snohomish TC                   16:10.26  
 25 Stemm, Kyle                  Unattached                     16:15.89  
 26 Cooper, Andrew               Cascade Stri                   16:27.92   16   
 27 Halverson, Joseph            Rain City Fl                   16:34.60  
 28 Hooper, William              Cascade Stri                   16:36.48   17   
 29 Parrish, Jeffrey             Unattached                     16:49.37  
 30 Haneberg, Mats               Snohomish TC                   17:04.62  
 31 Warren, William              Cascade Stri                   17:18.90   18   
 32 Wyatt, Sam                   Snohomish TC                   17:25.00  
 33 Mahovlich, Colton            Issaquah Par                   17:30.70  
 34 Ruffner, Jordan              Issaquah Par                   17:35.16  
 35 Garrett, Ben                 Federal Way                    17:51.72   19   
 36 Jepsen, Joseph               Whidbey Isla                   17:51.94   20   
 37 Goleeke, Nicolas             Federal Way                    19:06.69   21   
 38 Blair, Scott                 Federal Way                    19:48.54   22   
 39 Lovin, Adam                  Issaquah Par                   20:29.09  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodeheffer, John             Whidbey Isla                   17:04.65  
  2 Pearce, Jackson              Rain City Fl                   17:16.09  
  3 Freshwaters, Cameron         Fort Steilac                   17:25.60  
  4 Hamilton, James              Speed Unlimi                   18:15.04  
  5 Long, Brendan                Speed Unlimi                   18:19.87  
  6 Knutzen, Brent               Unattached                     18:33.23  
  7 Glackin-coley, Shay          Speed Unlimi                   18:35.74  
  8 Schlossman, Aaron            Unattached                     18:39.67  
  9 Wiedmer, Colin               Unattached                     18:39.90  
 10 Howe, Tom                    Issaquah Par                   18:58.59  
 11 Olson, Dylan                 Unattached                     19:05.11  
 12 Graham, Peyton               Speed Unlimi                   19:14.43  
 13 Kosinski, Nicholas           Speed Unlimi                   19:26.09  
 14 Zink, Cole                   Whidbey Isla                   19:30.17  
 15 Shipley, Vincent             Unattached                     19:31.70  
 16 Chatterji, Om                Speed Unlimi                   19:46.51  
 17 Hatcher, Caleb               Speed Unlimi                   19:57.26  
 18 Vargas, Anthony              Unattached                     22:02.09  
 19 Vandevanter, Philip          Unattached                     22:18.71  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Ryan               Unattached                     17:00.20  
  2 Coughlin, Jamie              Unattached                     17:03.13  
  3 Dubuque, Dylan               Whatcom Tess                   18:01.69  
  4 Comer, Brian                 Unattached                     18:15.26  
  5 Taylor, Zacharie             Unattached                     19:38.69  
  6 Dondja, Bello                Unattached                     21:32.86  
  7 Sidhu, Manraj                Unattached                     22:53.96  

 

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx