Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Niagara Association Junior Olympic
Cross Country Championships

 
 
    USATF NIAGARA ASSOCIATION JUNIOR OLYMPIC CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
             LONG BRANCH PARK, LIVEROOL, NY - NOVEMBER 13, 2011


                       SUB-BANTAM BOYS - 2 KILOMETERS

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                     DIVISION
PLACE NAME                 AGE TEAM                  TIME    PACE    PLACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Kegan Mancabelli       8 Unattached           10:17.3  8:17  1 SUB-BANTAM                



                     BANTAM/MIDGET BOYS - 3 KILOMETERS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                     DIVISION
PLACE NAME                 AGE TEAM                  TIME    PACE    PLACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Casey Friscia         12 Syracuse Chargers TC 12:02.6  6:28  1 MIDGET                    
    2 Joshua Dynka          12 Unattached           12:03.1  6:28  2 MIDGET                    
    3 Bryce Derick          10 Unattached           12:08.4  6:31  1 BANTAM                    
    4 Kevin Winn            12 Unattached           12:38.1  6:47  3 MIDGET                    
    5 Garrett Vannatta      10 Syracuse Chargers TC 13:35.7  7:18  2 BANTAM                    
    6 Evan Vannatta         12 Syracuse Chargers TC 14:36.8  7:51  4 MIDGET                    
    7 Robertino Mancabelli  10 Unattached           15:00.8  8:04  3 BANTAM                    
    8 Elijah Patterson      12 Unattached           17:40.2  9:29  5 MIDGET   



                       YOUTH BOYS RACE - 4 KILOMETERS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                     DIVISION
PLACE NAME                 AGE TEAM                  TIME    PACE    PLACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Connor Buck           14 Syracuse Chargers TC 14:17.7  5:46  1 YOUTH                     
    2 Benjamin Petrella     13 Unattached           15:06.7  6:05  2 YOUTH                     
    3 Gavin Derick          13 Unattached           22:02.4  8:53  3 YOUTH   



              INTERMEDIATE BOYS/YOUNG MEN RACE - 5 KILOMETERS

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                     DIVISION
PLACE NAME                 AGE TEAM                  TIME    PACE    PLACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Ulysses Mc Guinness   15 Unattached           20:03.5  6:28  1 INTERMEDIATE              
    2 Leo Mc Guinness       16 Unattached           22:11.1  7:09  2 INTERMEDIATE              
    3 Aaron Weekley         15 Unattached           22:38.3  7:18  3 INTERMEDIATE 



                      SUB-BANTAM GIRLS - 2 KILOMETERS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                     DIVISION
PLACE NAME                 AGE TEAM                  TIME    PACE    PLACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 McKenna Johnston       8 Syracuse Chargers TC 10:20.2  8:19  1 SUB-BANTAM  



                     BANTAM/MIDGET GIRLS - 3 KILOMETERS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                     DIVISION
PLACE NAME                 AGE TEAM                  TIME    PACE    PLACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jessica Lawson        12 Unattached           12:29.5  6:43  1 MIDGET                    
    2 Abigail Wilkinson     10 Unattached           17:46.0  9:32  1 BANTAM 



                      YOUTH GIRLS RACE - 4 KILOMETERS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                     DIVISION
PLACE NAME                  AGE TEAM                  TIME    PACE    PLACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Juliana Basla          13 Syracuse Chargers TC 16:41.0  6:43  1 YOUTH                     
    2 Jaclyn Wallace         13 Unattached           17:08.9  6:54  2 YOUTH                     
    3 Emily Butler           13 Syracuse Chargers TC 17:12.0  6:56  3 YOUTH                     
    4 Audrey Husenitza       13 Syracuse Chargers TC 18:01.9  7:16  4 YOUTH                     
    5 Morgan Chewning-Kulick 13 Syracuse Chargers TC 18:08.9  7:19  5 YOUTH                     
    6 Amelia Johnson         14 Syracuse Chargers TC 18:09.3  7:19  6 YOUTH                     
    7 Mackenzie White        13 Syracuse Chargers TC 18:28.8  7:27  7 YOUTH                     
    8 Jillian Stagnitta      13 Syracuse Chargers TC 28:39.2 11:32  8 YOUTH      

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          YOUTH GIRLS TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    15  Syracuse Chargers TC      (17:38.7  88:13.1 1:28.3)
========================================
  1      1  Juliana Basla          13    16:41.0
  2      2  Emily Butler           13    17:12.0
  3      3  Audrey Husenitza       13    18:01.9
  4      4  Morgan Chewning-Kulick 13    18:08.9
  5      5  Amelia Johnson         14    18:09.3
  6   (  6) Mackenzie White        13    18:28.8
  7   (  7) Jillian Stagnitta      13    28:39.2




             INTERMEDIATE GIRLS/YOUNG WOMEN RACE - 5 KILOMETERS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                     DIVISION
PLACE NAME                 AGE TEAM                  TIME    PACE    PLACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Jenna Wallace         16 Unattached           22:43.3  7:19  1 INTERMEDIATE 





Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx