Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF New York Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

         USATFNY Assn. Jr. Olympic CC Champ. - Single Meet License  
                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bruno, Sophia             03 Prospect Par           8:54.94    1             
  2 Ayarza, Sarai             03 Metro Eagles           9:13.60                  
  3 Puig, Nicole              03 Prospect Par           9:26.40    2             
  4 Stringer, Florence        03 Unattached             9:34.42                  
  5 Fajardo-Wilde, Ella       04 Prospect Par           9:45.52    3             
  6 Hannagan, Alyssa          03 Unattached             9:58.24                  
  7 Bruno, Kaya               05 Prospect Par          10:05.68    4             
  8 Linton, Zari              04 Chelsea Grey          10:23.57                  
  9 Williams, Trinice         03 Prospect Par          10:31.33    5             
 10 Dinneen, Lola             05 Island Expre          10:38.36                  
 11 Torras, Zerlina           03 Prospect Par          10:51.50    6             
 12 Shanks, Kayley            04 Prospect Par          10:51.94    7             
 13 Berkowitz-Henkin, Orly    03 Prospect Par          11:16.07    8             
 14 Berger, Rebeca            04 Prospect Par          11:41.78                  
 15 Berger, Hannah            04 Prospect Par          11:42.17                  
 16 Bermudez, Paige           04 Prospect Par          11:42.38                  
 17 Bingert, Sophie           04 Westchester           12:22.19                  
 18 Reed, Lilliana            04 Westchester           13:14.11                  
 19 Brock, Vasanti            03 Metro Eagles          16:31.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
===============================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8 *9
===============================================================================
   1 Prospect Park Youth Runni    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8     
      Total Time:    48:43.87                                                    
         Average:     9:44.78                                                    
 USATFNY Assn. Jr. Olympic CC Champ. - Single Meet License  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hassler, Owen             03 Prospect Par           8:17.77    1             
  2 Mitchell, Kylan           04 Unattached             8:32.75                  
  3 Watkins, Amon-ra          03 Eclipse Trac           8:39.87                  
  4 Coley, Julian             03 Zodiacs Trac           9:28.79                  
  5 Nolan, James              03 Unattached             9:34.43                  
  6 Gauhran-Bedell, Silas     03 Prospect Par           9:38.66    2             
  7 Nicholas, Chase           04 Prospect Par           9:38.90    3             
  8 Turner, Aken              03 New York Sta           9:47.78                  
  9 Margolis, Harry           03 Unattached             9:50.65                  
 10 Forde, Felix              03 Unattached             9:51.73                  
 11 Lane, Trevor              03 Prospect Par           9:56.16    4             
 12 Mednick, Coleman          04 Prospect Par           9:58.22    5             
 13 Clarke, Marlowe           03 Unattached            10:07.45                  
 14 Lumsden, Zaron            03 Eclipse Trac          10:11.82                  
 15 Gwozdz, Szymon            04 Notre Dame Tc-0106    10:19.33                  
 16 Spezio, Dario             03 Prospect Par          10:29.69    6             
 17 Vincent, Michael          04 Prospect Par          12:52.63    7             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Prospect Park Youth Runni    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:    47:29.71                                                    
         Average:     9:29.95                                                    
 USATFNY Assn. Jr. Olympic CC Champ. - Single Meet License  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Flynn, Sarah              01 Unattached            12:39.83                  
  2 Mitchell, Klarke          02 Unattached            12:46.38                  
  3 Claxton, London           02 Westchester           13:08.88                  
  4 Tolbert, Giovanna         01 Zodiacs Trac          13:13.71                  
  5 Franzreb, Casey           01 Island Expre          13:14.79    1             
  6 Dinneen, Sierra           02 Island Expre          13:27.74    2             
  7 Faber-Rico, Bella         01 Prospect Par          13:32.70    3             
  8 Garcia, Sofia             02 Island Expre          13:33.31    4             
  9 Naimoli, Sage             01 Prospect Par          13:37.93    5             
 10 Blackheart, Jada          01 Notre Dame Tc-0106    13:45.92                  
 11 Rust, Anneka              02 New York Sta          13:47.25                  
 12 Dunsky, Gillian           01 Prospect Par          13:49.48    6             
 13 Rosson, Emma              01 Island Expre          13:52.68    7             
 14 Field, Lindsey            02 Island Expre          14:09.67    8             
 15 Kendall, Jacqueline       02 Zodiacs Trac          14:13.98                  
 16 Collins, Marie            02 Prospect Par          14:21.17    9             
 17 Shanks, Maeve             02 Prospect Par          14:23.47   10             
 18 Myers, Phoebe             01 Ruff Kutz-0106        14:30.17                  
 19 Shapiro, Soren            02 Prospect Par          14:42.08   11             
 20 Stringer, Honor           01 Unattached            14:43.83                  
 21 Cohen, Lily               02 Chelsea Grey          14:46.29                  
 22 Freeman, Sarah            02 Island Expre          14:51.42   12             
 23 Tuck, Caroline            01 Prospect Par          14:51.65   13             
 24 Barnswell, Jessica        01 Ruff Kutz-0106        14:58.16                  
 25 Bingert, Charlotte        02 Westchester           15:05.87                  
 26 Cheatham, Maya            01 Ruff Kutz-0106        15:15.82                  
 27 Ehren, Sophie             01 Unattached            15:32.52                  
 28 Jackson, Heaven           02 Ruff Kutz-0106        15:45.37                  
 29 Moore, Margo              01 Unattached            15:49.47                  
 30 Nolan, Mia                01 Unattached            15:53.25                  
 31 White, Brianna            02 Chelsea Grey          15:54.10                  
 32 Williams, Ariel           01 Halls Expres          15:56.76                  
 33 Ekperigin, Grace          02 New York Sta          16:26.91                  
 34 Edmead, Nailah            01 Metro Eagles          16:31.81                  
 35 Bailey, Moneshae          01 Metro Eagles          16:49.18                  
 36 Pleasant, Aisha           02 Unattached            17:45.03                  
 37 Reed, Isabella            01 Westchester           17:55.61                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Island Express Tc-0106       22    1    2    4    7    8   12               
      Total Time:  1:08:18.19                                                    
         Average:    13:39.64                                                    
   2 Prospect Park Youth Runni    33    3    5    6    9   10   11   13          
      Total Time:  1:09:44.75                                                    
         Average:    13:56.95                                                    
 USATFNY Assn. Jr. Olympic CC Champ. - Single Meet License  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Rice, Ethan               02 Prospect Par          11:27.50    1             
  2 Mitchell, Shedrick        02 Unattached            11:44.65                  
  3 Zinner, Tobias            01 Prospect Par          11:45.55    2             
  4 Defreitas, Nolan          01 New York Sta          11:51.02                  
  5 Straight, Robert          01 Prospect Par          12:00.83    3             
  6 Guialdo, Raiden           01 Chelsea Grey          12:03.55                  
  7 Ayarza, Manuel            01 Metro Eagles          12:09.33                  
  8 Lofsnes-Scott, Demian     01 Prospect Par          12:29.85    4             
  9 Negrete, Miguel           02 Notre Dame Tc-0106    12:41.11                  
 10 Perrineau, Quinten        02 Eclipse Trac          12:44.12                  
 11 Turner, Knowledge         02 New York Sta          13:10.43                  
 12 Rincon, Christian         02 Notre Dame Tc-0106    13:16.62                  
 13 Stamper, Isaac            01 Prospect Par          13:17.06    5             
 14 Robinson, Trevon          02 Metro Eagles          13:20.14                  
 15 Swift-Henry, Adrian       02 Zodiacs Trac          13:20.51                  
 16 Lane, Dylan Grant         02 Prospect Par          13:23.56    6             
 17 Beaufils, Merlin          01 Prospect Par          13:32.43    7             
 18 Stoddard, Jasper          01 Prospect Par          13:35.08    8             
 19 Escobar, Ralph            01 Zodiacs Trac          13:36.85                  
 20 Banjany, Cameron          02 Island Expre          13:38.11                  
 21 Burrell, Christoff        01 Eclipse Trac          13:42.25                  
 22 Watkins, Jahlahnee        01 Eclipse Trac          13:42.69                  
 23 Evans, Michael            01 Island Expre          13:49.21                  
 24 Huntthomas, Jasper        02 Unattached            13:52.34                  
 25 Chenault, Dakari          01 Ruff Kutz-0106        14:01.51                  
 26 Bakraqi, Leart            02 Notre Dame Tc-0106    14:07.15                  
 27 Branham Upton, Oliver     02 Prospect Par          14:17.13                  
 28 Bousquette, Luc           02 Unattached            14:27.79                  
 29 Nacos, William            02 Unattached            14:30.15                  
 30 Clarke, Patrick           01 Prospect Par          14:39.78                  
 31 Liu, Anjie                01 Prospect Par          14:41.31                  
 32 Jennings, Joshua          02 Metro Eagles          14:42.30                  
 33 Hopkins, Claude           01 Unattached            14:52.42                  
 34 Boock, Tyruse             01 Chelsea Grey          14:57.41                  
 35 Simmons, Daniel           02 Unattached            15:09.42                  
 36 Hayeem, Jamie             01 Unattached            15:10.23                  
 37 Websterrutledge, Joseph   02 Zodiacs Trac          15:12.79                  
 38 Thurer, Maxwell           01 Unattached            15:13.04                  
 39 Torras, Lisandro          01 Prospect Par          15:13.91                  
 40 Boutin, Bishopp           01 Prospect Par          15:51.34                  
 41 Julien, Mylz              02 Prospect Par          16:35.50                  
 42 Tlhagoane, Jonathan       02 Unattached            16:44.65                  
 43 Linton, Alpha             02 Chelsea Grey          17:13.89                  
 44 Bosch, Gerrit             02 Prospect Par          19:51.60                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Prospect Park Youth Runni    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8     
      Total Time:  1:01:00.79                                                    
         Average:    12:12.16                                                    
 USATFNY Assn. Jr. Olympic CC Champ. - Single Meet License  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Aviles, Lauryn            99 New York Sta          12:02.50                  
  2 Rice, Sydney              99 Prospect Par          12:09.68    1             
  3 Beroutsos, Carolina       99 Unattached            12:12.68                  
  4 Mitchell, Keiana          00 Prospect Par          12:13.43    2             
  5 Drennan, MaryKate         99 Island Expre          12:14.73                  
  6 Lundy, Nia                99 Halls Expres          12:34.75                  
  7 Simeon, Kadreye           00 Eclipse Trac          12:43.50                  
  8 Acevedo, Nina             99 New York Sta          12:45.30                  
  9 Myers, Sophia             00 Ruff Kutz-0106        13:01.32    3             
 10 Davis, Shenece            99 Westchester           13:08.02                  
 11 Duncan, Marley            00 Prospect Par          13:13.06    4             
 12 Jones, Tamia              99 Island Expre          13:23.13                  
 13 Pressman, Jenna           00 Westchester           13:27.35                  
 14 Garcia, Ariella           99 Island Expre          13:32.02                  
 15 Dumpson, Mya              99 Ruff Kutz-0106        13:32.71    5             
 16 King, Annabelle              Unattached            13:34.83                  
 17 Brown-douglas, Kiemi      00 Ruff Kutz-0106        13:41.17    6             
 18 Kendall, Josephine        00 Zodiacs Trac          13:45.23                  
 19 Soravilla, Caitlin        99 New York Sta          13:50.97                  
 20 Levinson, Ashlyna         99 Westchester           13:51.49                  
 21 Quarshie, Kaylah          99 Notre Dame Tc-0106    13:55.41                  
 22 Clark, Mackenzie          99 Island Expre          14:06.30                  
 23 Pottinger, Janelle        99 Ruff Kutz-0106        14:27.06    7             
 24 Chenault, Gabrielle       99 Ruff Kutz-0106        14:30.78    8             
 25 Davis, Sade               00 Halls Expres          14:35.84                  
 26 Peoples, Paris            00 Unattached            14:41.97                  
 27 McDonald, Breanna         00 Prospect Par          14:42.95    9             
 28 Lewis, Brianna            99 Metro Eagles          15:13.86   10             
 29 Leonard Rose, Isabel      99 Prospect Par          15:15.23   11             
 30 Jenkins, Zariah           00 Prospect Par          15:23.29   12             
 31 Morgan, Christina         99 Unattached            15:28.94                  
 32 Jeter, Suneil             00 Eclipse Trac          15:31.33                  
 33 Flynn, Sarah              99 Prospect Par          15:33.05   13             
 34 Pynn, Bridget             99 Prospect Par          15:40.41   14             
 35 Ring, Sabrina             00 Prospect Par          15:41.06                  
 36 Wright, Iantha            00 Metro Eagles          15:44.11   15             
 37 Garnes, Tatiyana          99 Ruff Kutz-0106        16:18.92   16             
 38 Delburne, Jazmine         00 Unattached            16:30.30                  
 39 Scatliffe, Telicia        00 Ruff Kutz-0106        16:33.14   17             
 40 Griffith, Daniella        00 Unattached            16:36.76                  
 41 Akil, Anu                 00 Metro Eagles          16:51.31   18             
 42 Brown, Alexandria         00 Eclipse Trac          17:04.56                  
 43 Carluccio, Aria           00 Prospect Par          17:15.79                  
 44 Gaughran-Bedell, Adelaid  01 Prospect Par          17:52.28                  
 45 Simmons, Macy             00 Prospect Par          18:42.69                  
 46 Miller, Diamond           99 Metro Eagles          18:57.00   19             
 47 Lewis, Brittany           99 Metro Eagles          19:37.02   20             
 48 Steele, Nyeri             00 Metro Eagles          19:42.37   21             
 49 Websterrutledge, Pearl    00 Zodiacs Trac          20:22.48                  
 50 Smalls, Serena            00 Metro Eagles          21:12.01   22             
 51 Cassidy, Ruth             99 Prospect Par          21:20.51                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Prospect Park Youth Runni    27    1    2    4    9   11   12   13   14     
      Total Time:  1:07:34.35                                                    
         Average:    13:30.87                                                    
   2 Ruff Kutz-0106               29    3    5    6    7    8   16   17          
      Total Time:  1:09:13.04                                                    
         Average:    13:50.61                                                    
   3 Metro Eagles Tc-0106         82   10   15   18   19   20   21   22          
      Total Time:  1:26:23.30                                                    
         Average:    17:16.66                                                    
 USATFNY Assn. Jr. Olympic CC Champ. - Single Meet License  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Simmons, Derrick          99 Unattached            11:51.97                  
  2 Cuthbertson, William      00 Island Expre          11:54.57    1             
  3 Gordon, Darius            99 Zodiacs Trac          11:55.87                  
  4 McGarty, Patrick          99 Island Expre          11:56.39    2             
  5 Sabastiani, Alex          99 Chelsea Grey          12:04.64    3             
  6 Claxton, Syncere          00 Westchester           12:07.05                  
  7 Rust, Bart                00 New York Sta          12:18.49                  
  8 Morton, Samuel            99 Unattached            12:23.87                  
  9 Torras, Teseo             99 Prospect Par          12:27.29    4             
 10 Shapiro, Sasha            99 Prospect Par          12:30.26    5             
 11 Lynch, Oadhan             00 Island Expre          12:33.81    6             
 12 Lomask, John              99 Prospect Par          12:37.31    7             
 13 Henriquez, Zachary        99 Island Expre          12:41.57    8             
 14 Cascarino, Griffin        00 Prospect Par          12:42.88    9             
 15 Schendler-Terry, Benjami  99 Prospect Par          12:45.56   10             
 16 Boccia, Domenick          99 Island Expre          12:56.06   11             
 17 Guialdo, Zuma             00 Chelsea Grey          12:59.28   12             
 18 Herman, Steven            00 Prospect Par          12:59.61   13             
 19 Dwyer, Ryan               00 Westchester           13:06.55                  
 20 Whitehurst, Tyler         99 Eclipse Trac          13:11.06                  
 21 Holland, Ryan             99 Island Expre          13:30.03   14             
 22 Gwyn-Rowson, Sawyer       00 Prospect Par          13:32.05   15             
 23 Roberts, Kyron            99 Prospect Par          13:32.36   16             
 24 Strachn, Brian            00 Star Of The           13:38.18                  
 25 Nacos, Ted                00 Unattached            13:40.51                  
 26 Brown, Tai                00 Ruff Kutz-0106        13:46.34                  
 27 Hosmer, Jack              00 Chelsea Grey          13:50.45   17             
 28 Williams, Jesai           00 Metro Eagles          14:03.54                  
 29 Bayer, John               99 Notre Dame Tc-0106    14:14.40                  
 30 Scott, Alix               00 Zodiacs Trac          14:38.19                  
 31 Spezio, Niko              00 Prospect Par          14:46.39                  
 32 Hall, Allester            00 Halls Expres          14:58.76                  
 33 Figueroa, Isreal          99 Notre Dame Tc-0106    15:03.31                  
 34 West, Kishon              00 Prospect Par          15:31.01                  
 35 Carroll, Zo               00 Prospect Par          16:08.79                  
 36 Ring, Nicholas            00 Prospect Par          16:48.95                  
 37 Dove, Jordan              00 Chelsea Grey          17:04.02   18             
 38 Berthamieuz, Garrett      00 Prospect Par          17:38.73                  
 39 Apooyin, Habib            00 Chelsea Grey          18:35.16   19             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Island Express Tc-0106       28    1    2    6    8   11   14               
      Total Time:  1:02:02.40                                                    
         Average:    12:24.48                                                    
   2 Prospect Park Youth Runni    35    4    5    7    9   10   13   15   16     
      Total Time:  1:03:03.30                                                    
         Average:    12:36.66                                                    
   3 Chelsea Greyhounds-0106      69    3   12   17   18   19                    
      Total Time:  1:14:33.55                                                    
         Average:    14:54.71                                                    
 USATFNY Assn. Jr. Olympic CC Champ. - Single Meet License
                     Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                     
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 7  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wajid, Aaliyah            97 Zodiacs Trac          16:49.02        
  2 Ogindo, Chelsie           98 Westchester           17:13.23        
  3 Kelly, Tara               98 Island Expre          17:32.77        
  4 Pennacchio, Caroline      98 Westchester           18:05.89        
  5 Gaither, Erena            97 Ruff Kutz-0106        18:47.83        
  6 Baptiste, Terri           97 Star Of The           18:57.62        
  7 Lai, Jessica Yihui        98 Unattached            19:17.18        
  8 Flynn, Anna               98 Unattached            19:19.64        
  9 Holloway, Jewel           98 Metro Eagles          19:41.68        
 10 Fisher, Ngozi             97 Unattached            19:46.08        
 11 Manstra, Anevay           98 Metro Eagles          19:56.49        
 12 Brisco, Danica            98 Prospect Par          20:03.60        
 13 Dasaro, Justine           97 Island Expre          20:32.46        
 14 Vincent, Kiya             98 Unattached            20:55.70        
 15 Russo, Ria                98 Chelsea Grey          21:32.12        
 16 Tucci, Annaliese          98 Prospect Par          21:37.19        
 17 Sterling, Habibka         98 Metro Eagles          21:41.00        
 18 Lumsden, Zaria            98 Eclipse Trac          21:47.35        
 19 Kelly, Kimaya             98 Metro Eagles          22:01.15        
 20 Clarke, Ciara             98 Prospect Par          23:00.37        
 21 Smith, Daniella           98 Chelsea Grey          24:58.79        
 22 Watkins, Mi-ah            97 Eclipse Trac          25:28.60        
 23 Muhammad, Aishah          97 Ruff Kutz-0106        25:31.20        
 24 Mitchell, Charly          98 Unattached            25:44.13        
 25 Diallo, Kadidiatou        98 Unattached            25:52.24        
 26 Missigher, Princess       98 Ruff Kutz-0106        25:59.54        
 27 Parker, Egypt             98 Eclipse Trac          26:11.65        
 28 Clifford, Julia           98 Prospect Par          28:01.99        
 USATFNY Assn. Jr. Olympic CC Champ. - Single Meet License  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Sullivan, Patrick         98 Unattached            15:27.94                  
  2 Shah, Veeral              97 Westchester           15:44.03                  
  3 Ramaswamy, Akshay         97 Westchester           15:54.31                  
  4 Mirabella, Brandon        98 Prospect Par          16:05.93    1             
  5 Zolotarevsky, Jacob       98 Prospect Par          16:41.04    2             
  6 Wajid, Xavier             97 Zodiacs Trac          17:09.25                  
  7 Smith, Aaron              97 Chelsea Grey          17:14.85                  
  8 Defreitas, Nicholas       97 New York Sta          17:18.88                  
  9 Nicholson, Osiris         97 Eclipse Trac          17:29.74                  
 10 Smith, Jordan             98 Chelsea Grey          17:31.13                  
 11 Greenberg, Samuel         97 Unattached            17:33.34                  
 12 Javois, Keshaun           98 Young Explor          17:55.02                  
 13 Faber-Rico, Jacob         98 Prospect Par          18:21.31    3             
 14 Bidwell, Alexander           Unattached            19:20.09                  
 15 Jennings, Jonathan        98 Metro Eagles          19:29.98                  
 16 Goldrosen, Nicholas       98 Prospect Par          20:03.91    4             
 17 Rowson, Cooer             98 Prospect Par          20:16.52    5             
 18 Richard, Alex             98 Prospect Par          20:40.84    6             
 19 Paul, Hawken              98 Prospect Par          21:13.42    7             
 20 Volkovitsch, Christopher  98 Unattached            23:32.32                  
 21 Graham, Robert            98 Star Of The           23:48.50                  
 22 Reed, Christian           98 Westchester           25:32.27                  
 23 Polo, Optaciano           98 Notre Dame Tc-0106    25:59.19                  
 24 Baboolal, David           98 Metro Eagles          26:18.47                  
 25 Polo, Francisco           98 Notre Dame Tc-0106    26:56.73                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Prospect Park Youth Runni    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:31:28.71                                                    
         Average:    18:17.75                                                    
 USATFNY Assn. Jr. Olympic CC Champ. - Single Meet License
                     Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                     
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frontera, Gianna             Unattached            18:32.73        
  2 Creagh, Taylor            96 Unattached            22:18.73        
  3 Blackshear, Kiana         95 Eclipse Trac          22:29.36        
  4 Velez, Taylor             95 Eclipse Trac          24:48.67        
 USATFNY Assn. Jr. Olympic CC Champ. - Single Meet License
                     Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                     
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shah, Kunal               96 Westchester           18:22.28        
  2 Belmont, Joshua           96 Chelsea Grey          18:53.67        
  3 Lawson, Amado             96 Ruff Kutz-0106        19:44.11        
  4 Thompson, Shane           95 Unattached            20:52.41        
  5 Claxton, Isaah            96 Westchester           22:25.63        
  6 Dove, Jonathan            96 Chelsea Grey          23:55.93        
  7 Wiltshire, Jamal          95 Unattached            24:25.72        
 USATFNY Assn. Jr. Olympic CC Champ. - Single Meet License
                     Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                     
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 12  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairweather, Benjamin     94 Unattached            19:37.59        
  2 Olaniyan, Michael         94 Eclipse Trac          20:58.07        

 

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx