Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Nebraska Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

2011 USA Track & Field Nebraska Association
Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Seymour Smith Park  Sunday, November 13
 
Sub-Bantam Girls 
Isabel Reutzel			Flyers	17:05
 
Sub-Bantam Boys
Conrad Schroeder		Jets	 14:01
Joseph Zabava   		LYTC     16:24
 
Bantam Girls
Adrian Vavala          	LYTC     13:24
Ellie Rupprecht        	Flyers   13:56
Callie Mulnix          	Racers   18:43

Bantam Boys
Gabe Standenberg    	Westside 13:07
Tony Miller            	Racers   14:04
Preston Sonderup      	LYTC     14:10
Luke O'Connor          	Racers   15:36
 
Midget Girls        
Camryn Larson         	Racers  11:47
Autumn Graham			UNA		11:56
Rebecca Jerina         	LYTC    12:20
Kaeliegh Oltman	     	LYTC	12:54
Mazie Larsen           	Racers  12:56
Kelli Zavadil          	Racers  13:18
Laney McNamara     		Racers  13:44
Addie Devney           	LYTC    14:27
Kate Larsen				Racers	14:35
Abby Butler            	Racers  14:41
Aliya White            	Westside 16:04
            
Midget Boys                    
Seth Hirsch				Racers	09:50
Jared Bledsoe          	Flyers  11:59
Sam Madson				Westside 12:09
Sergio Araya           	Racers  12:10
Alec Gilroy            	Racers  12:14
Ben Wingerter          	Racers  12:53
John House				Racers	13:10
Dominic Vavala       	LYTC    13:41
Nate Rupprecht         	Flyers 	13:49
Adam Strasser          	Flyers  14:03
Jackson McVea          	Flyers  14:18
Colton Phillips        	Racers  14:44 
Daniel Brown           	LYTC    14:51
    
Youth Girls
Ellie Beiermann        	LYTC   16:19
Willa Koenig           	LYTC   16:53 
McKayla Roberts			Flyers 17:28    
Molina Otte       	    Flyers 17:28
Abigail Wilkins			Racers 18:40
Jayelynn Umana			LYTC   19:40
Fernanda Reutzel      	Flyers 21:24 

Youth Boys
Justin Liedke           Flyers  13:20 
Andy Vasquez          	Flyers  14:57
Aaron Metcalf			Flyers	15:14		    	             
Brady Mulnix           	Racers  18:00   
Daniel Zavadil          Racers  15:33
John McLaughlin         UNA     15:51
Victor Araya           	Racers  16:05
Alec Reilly				Westside 16:48                  
Jake Meckley            Racers  18:04 
Grant Ray               Racers  18:55
    
Intermediate Girls  
Shay Spady				Flyers	18:43
Rebekah Topham			Flyers	NT
 
Intermediate Boys
No Competitors
 
Young Women
No Competitors
 
Young Men
Timothy Metcalf			Flyers	16:14
William McLaughlin	   	UNA	    18:03
Andrew McVea			Flyers	18:32

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx