Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Illinois Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Licensed to USATF - Illinois Association - Association License
                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/15/2011 01:16 PM
                    2011 USATF Ill JO XC Champ - 11/13/2011                    
                        Country Club Hill Park District                        
                                    Results                                    
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Quinones, Frieda             Elgin Sharks                    8:23.24  
  2 Hutchinson, Megan            Unattached                      9:27.23  
  3 O'Neill, Grace               Mackinaw Val                    9:46.37  
  4 Parrish, Rachel              Naperville T                   10:23.03  
  5 Reed, Averie                 Mackinaw Val                   10:28.13  
  6 Hammel, Rylee                Central Illi                   10:29.38  
  7 Fahey, Brigid                Illinois Har                   10:44.04  
  8 Kraus, Hannah                Elgin Sharks                   10:44.59  
  9 Santiago, Cielo              Elgin Sharks                   10:45.52  
 10 Sumer, Sophia                Mackinaw Val                   11:12.31  
 11 Wallace, Ella                Central Illi                   11:19.03  
 12 Parrish, Ryann               Naperville T                   12:13.86  
 13 Litwiller, Morgan            Mackinaw Val                   12:39.06  
 14 Rosen, Isabel                Naperville T                   12:51.81  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robbins, Kelly               Unattached                     13:24.95  
  2 Tournoux, Bernadette         Illinois Har                   13:28.00  
  3 Bale, Carlee                 Central Illi                   13:32.01  
  4 Brennan, Tessa               Unattached                     13:35.42  
  5 Hauenstein, Becca            Unattached                     13:45.66  
  6 Carithers, Jessica           Mackinaw Val                   14:52.51    1   
  7 Tournoux, Brigid             Illinois Har                   15:00.34  
  8 Gregg, Sara                  Unattached                     15:28.49  
  9 Rosen, Madison               Naperville T                   15:39.02  
 10 Keime, Morgan                Unattached                     15:42.87  
 11 Staggs, Zoe                  Naperville T                   15:58.44  
 12 Witte, Paige                 Mackinaw Val                   16:27.11    2   
 13 Thomann, Audrey              Mackinaw Val                   16:45.93    3   
 14 Sepich, Makayla              Mackinaw Val                   16:52.37    4   
 15 Hovey, Samantha              Mackinaw Val                   16:59.33    5   
 16 Canada, Ashlyn               Central Illi                   17:48.35  
 17 McGinnis, Skylar             Mackinaw Val                   17:58.40    6   
 18 Newman, Emerson              Mackinaw Val                   18:01.64    7   
 19 Crutcher, Illyianna          Central Illi                   19:14.96  
 20 Bacon, Annalysse             Naperville T                   21:18.51  
 21 Ratliff, Grace               Central Illi                   21:35.22  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blankemeier, Mary            Elgin Sharks                   11:56.59  
  2 Hernandez, Megan             Elgin Sharks                   12:28.75  
  3 Garriques, Lauren            Unattached                     12:35.51  
  4 Horn, Caitlin                Naperville T                   13:04.89    1   
  5 Papajohn, Amelia             Elgin Sharks                   13:08.66  
  6 Martin, Abigail              Central Illi                   13:22.13  
  7 Contreras, Adriana           Naperville T                   13:29.59    2   
  8 Embry, Emily                 Mackinaw Val                   13:39.01    3   
  9 Vijayan, Meghna              Naperville T                   13:49.28  
 10 Sahm, Erin                   Naperville T                   13:50.75    4   
 11 Mann, Julia                  Unattached                     14:01.35  
 12 Reeves, Aleesia              Illini Heat                    14:01.64  
 13 Gallo, Sydney                Illini Heat                    14:08.79  
 14 Gregg, Jordan                Unattached                     14:32.12  
 15 Shroda, Madison              Naperville T                   14:37.31    5   
 16 Alicz, Kaitlyn               Naperville T                   14:38.88  
 17 O'Neill, Karlie              Mackinaw Val                   15:00.84    6   
 18 Tournoux, Seton              Illinois Har                   15:06.41  
 19 Myers, Victoria              Mackinaw Val                   15:32.35    7   
 20 Sumer, Sydney                Mackinaw Val                   15:34.76    8   
 21 Holm, Anna                   Naperville T                   15:38.47    9   
 22 Eggleston, Aili              Illinois Har                   15:44.40  
 23 Dykes, Delanie               Illini Heat                    15:51.37  
 24 Witte, Anne                  Mackinaw Val                   16:15.68   10   
 25 Taylor, Allyson              Mackinaw Val                   17:34.29   11   
 26 Dykstra, Faith               Naperville T                   17:55.02   12   
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tran, Ainsley                Unattached                     18:20.67  
  2 Gullo, Sophia                Illinois Har                   18:28.33  
  3 Martin, Emily                Central Illi                   18:31.18  
  4 Sanders, Maia                Windy City H                   19:21.60    1   
  5 Perez, Karina                Warrior Athl                   19:29.66  
  6 Campbell, Caitlyn            Elgin Sharks                   19:53.61  
  7 Born, Hannah                 Naperville T                   19:59.31  
  8 Booton, Brianna              Unattached                     20:26.84  
  9 Afable, Gabby                Windy City H                   20:31.84    2   
 10 Zehfuss, Anja                Windy City H                   20:50.50    3   
 11 Wilson, Alexis               Windy City H                   20:55.17    4   
 12 Dodds, Kenzie                Illini Heat                    21:07.25  
 13 Santiago, Solimar            Elgin Sharks                   21:31.79  
 14 Sorescu, Jennifer            Windy City H                   21:49.76    5   
 15 Traven, Sophia               Windy City H                   21:55.43    6   
 16 Howaniec, Elizabeth          Windy City H                   22:05.07    7   
 17 Rmires, Vanesse              Warrior Athl                   22:27.79  
 18 Wetherell, Mikayla           Illini Heat                    28:49.93  
 19 Lawrence, Madeleine          Naperville T                   29:55.35  
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Dyer, Jacob                  Illini Heat                     8:21.57  
  2 Kinne, Zane                  Naperville T                    8:22.50  
  3 Cates, William               Mackinaw Val                    8:47.67  
  4 Miranda, Joaquin             Elgin Sharks                    8:48.01  
  5 Huckabee, Nicholas           Central Illi                    9:57.70  
  6 Smith, Evan                  Unattached                     10:05.42  
  7 Brown, Andrew                Illini Heat                    10:14.30  
  8 Swanson-Linville, Zachar     Illini Heat                    10:23.51  
  9 Newman, Tyler                Mackinaw Val                   10:24.26  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Jack                  Unattached                     12:39.26  
  2 Obrien, Charlie              Unattached                     12:54.37  
  3 Kredell, Ryan                Unattached                     13:01.27  
  4 Fahey, Brendan               Illinois Har                   13:09.80  
  5 Gasser, Jason                Unattached                     13:39.89  
  6 Sumer, Leland                Mackinaw Val                   13:40.04  
  7 Obrien, Sam                  Unattached                     14:01.67  
  8 Wagoner, Jake                Central Illi                   14:20.16  
  9 Keeble, Kobe                 Illini Heat                    14:33.49  
 10 Martin, Carter               Central Illi                   14:44.86  
 11 Bushelle, Dylan              Naperville T                   15:05.59    1   
 12 Kennedy, Quinn               Naperville T                   15:33.14    2   
 13 Eggleston, Alex              Illinois Har                   15:38.75  
 14 Uriostegui, Miguel           Elgin Sharks                   15:40.30  
 15 Egli, Christopher            Mackinaw Val                   15:48.04  
 16 Kodura, Ryan                 Unattached                     15:49.09  
 17 Bukala, Jackson              Naperville T                   16:29.13    3   
 18 Dykstra, William             Naperville T                   16:37.43    4   
 19 Jensen, Patrick              Naperville T                   16:44.84    5   
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Emerson                Naperville T                   11:04.43    1   
  2 Hutchinson, Zak              Unattached                     11:31.84  
  3 Kinne, Zachary               Naperville T                   11:33.54    2   
  4 Booton, Michael              Unattached                     11:49.71  
  5 Radomski, Evan               Unattached                     12:00.95  
  6 Phillips, Justin             Illini Heat                    12:16.78  
  7 Santiago, Edgardo            Elgin Sharks                   12:22.39  
  8 Quinones, Jesse              Elgin Sharks                   12:24.62  
  9 Cates, Gary                  Mackinaw Val                   12:28.33    3   
 10 Myers, Dakota                Mackinaw Val                   12:41.24    4   
 11 Gresham, Gale                Mackinaw Val                   13:17.05    5   
 12 Vandersteen, Austin          Naperville T                   13:33.47    6   
 13 Green, Nicholas              Naperville T                   13:39.76    7   
 14 Mannion, Ryan                Naperville T                   14:09.41    8   
 15 Kennedy, Ryan                Naperville T                   14:14.68    9   
 16 Canny, Ryan                  Illinois Har                   14:50.49  
 17 Damm, Logan                  Central Illi                   15:11.34  
 18 Myers, Dalton                Mackinaw Val                   15:16.49   10   
 19 Barnhill, Josh               Mackinaw Val                   17:09.08   11   
 20 Worku, Keduse                Unattached                     17:09.57  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Horn, Connor                 Naperville T                   15:57.22    1   
  2 McEneaney, Jake              Naperville T                   16:39.53    2   
  3 Kinne, Austin                Naperville T                   16:48.82    3   
  4 Plunkett, David              Central Illi                   17:10.86    4   
  5 Moore, Dalton                Central Illi                   17:15.52    5   
  6 Wolak, Patrick               Naperville T                   17:17.79    6   
  7 Peters, Samuel               Elgin Sharks                   17:20.51  
  8 Dodds, Dawson                Illini Heat                    17:30.47  
  9 Phillips, Nathaniel          Illini Heat                    17:36.29  
 10 Kurth, Spencer               Unattached                     17:39.79  
 11 Bush, Jairus                 Zephyrs Tc-0                   17:50.34  
 12 Shroda, Bjorn                Naperville T                   17:53.77    7   
 13 Anderson, James              Naperville T                   18:05.94  
 14 Henderson, Levi              Warrior Athl                   18:09.39  
 15 Bennett, Brett               Central Illi                   18:23.53    8   
 16 Hartner, Paul                Naperville T                   18:35.25    9   
 17 Wolff, Matthew               Naperville T                   18:38.01  
 18 Earp, Austin                 Illini Heat                    18:39.72  
 19 Covey, Ty                    Central Illi                   19:05.76   10   
 20 Griffin, Dalton              Central Illi                   20:10.27   11   
 21 Duke, Connor                 Illinois Har                   20:47.59  
 22 Hernandez, Ian               Elgin Sharks                   22:29.10  
 23 Carson, Matthew              Mackinaw Val                   22:40.09  
 24 Young, James                 Illini Heat                    24:31.89  

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx