Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Connecticut Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Licensed to USATF - Connecticut-X-C Championship - Organization License
                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/16/2011 02:06 PM
          2011 USATF Connecticut J.O. XC Championship   - 11/13/2011           
                  White Arboratium - Litchfield, CT  11/13/11                  
                                    Results                                    
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Christie, Nia             03 05new Haven Ag                  9:19.03  
  2 Arnold, Faith             03 05unattachedct                  9:53.30  
  3 Oemcke, Ellen             03 05bullet HillA                  9:57.28  
  4 Dawson, Assata            05 05new Haven Ag                  9:58.83  
  5 Sledzieski, Summer        03 05bullet HillA                 10:08.73  
  6 Davis, Don-Nay            05 05new Haven Ag                 10:18.40  
  7 Bojka, Andra              04 05litchfield TA                10:29.60  
  8 Ybarra, Eleanor           03 05greenwich TC                 10:32.46  
  9 Owens, Celestine          03 05litchfield TA                10:34.26  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, DeJanay            01 05new Haven Ag                 13:31.39  
  2 Oemcke, Meghan            01 05bullet HillA                 13:56.09  
  3 Bojka, Hana               01 05litchfield TA                15:01.24  
  4 Maher, Hope               02 05litchfield TA                15:19.17  
  5 Singleton, Journey        01 05litchfield TA                15:29.48  
  6 Labriola, Ellie           02 05bullet HillA                 15:34.29  
  7 Abraham, Priya            01 05bullet HillA                 15:37.98  
  8 Klein, Zoe                01 05bullet HillA                 15:38.49  
  9 Dumont, Elisabeth         01 05litchfield TA                16:14.46  
 10 Brayton, Galvin           01 05litchfield TA                16:16.22  
 11 Warren, Samantha          02 05litchfield TA                16:54.67  
 12 Dumont, Francesca         01 05litchfield TA                19:53.85  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ezzo, Chloe               99 05unattachedct                 11:23.11  
  2 Rivers, Leah              99 05new Haven Ag                 11:46.51  
  3 Selfors, Bridgid          99 05unattachedct                 11:50.26  
  4 Carnes, Anna              99 05bullet HillA                 11:51.31  
  5 Auray, Brianna            99 05fairfield WoA                12:00.03  
  6 Gilman, Morgan            99 05unattachedct                 12:02.33  
  7 Radziewicz, Sarah         99 05fairfield WoA                12:06.67  
  8 DeWinter, Genevieve       99 05greenwich TC                 12:08.37  
  9 Sicignano, Amelia         00 05fairfield WoA                12:17.35  
 10 Bojka, Morina             99 05litchfield TA                12:29.26  
 11 Ouellette, Nicole         99 05unattachedct                 12:31.34  
 12 Wells, Elizabeth          99 05wilton Runni                 12:32.41  
 13 Hergenrother, Julia       00 05wilton Runni                 12:34.14  
 14 Evans, Elizabeth          00 05bullet HillA                 12:37.18  
 15 Monteiro, Tallis          99 05fairfield WoA                12:42.37  
 16 Murphy, Kathleen          00 05unattachedct                 12:45.31  
 17 Allen, Greta              00 05fairfield WoA                12:46.61  
 18 Abrahamson, Maddy         00 05wilton Runni                 12:47.13  
 19 Murphy, Hanna             00 05bullet HillA                 12:48.06  
 20 Gralton, Erin             99 05unattachedct                 12:49.99  
 21 Carter, Layne             00 05litchfield TA                12:50.96  
 22 Eustace, Julia            00 05fairfield WoA                12:51.40  
 23 Oemcke, Katelyn           99 05bullet HillA                 12:52.13  
 24 Pavoni, Carly             00 05fairfield WoA                12:58.62  
 25 Sledzieski, Sydney        00 05bullet HillA                 13:02.11  
 26 Mellin, Nina              99 05wilton Runni                 13:05.26  
 27 Matthews, Alexandra       99 05bullet HillA                 13:07.78  
 28 Radziewicz, Isabelle      99 05fairfield WoA                13:11.00  
 29 Appleton, Emily           99 05south WindsorA               13:29.05  
 30 Klkeban, Eliza            00 05unattachedct                 13:54.43  
 31 Greene, Nieve             00 05unattachedct                 14:36.59  
 32 Kasmire, Kayla            00 05bullet HillA                 14:38.58  
 33 Bishop, Julia             00 05unattachedct                 14:47.05  
 34 Moore, Devin              00 05wilton Runni                 15:02.74  
 35 Washington, Kristen       00 05new Haven Ag                 15:12.40  
 36 Dagan, Talia              00 05bullet HillA                 15:14.92  
 37 Rabenhorst, Anika         00 05greenwich TC                 15:56.34  
 38 Killen, Tess              00 05unattachedct                 18:59.80  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmitt, Caitlin          98 05bullet HillA                 16:10.61  
  2 Nicholas, Bridget         97 05litchfield TA                16:30.23  
  3 Rivers, Danae             98 05new Haven Ag                 16:33.98  
  4 Tarascio, Sara            98 05bullet HillA                 16:44.23  
  5 Dougherty, Hannah         98 05fairfield WoA                16:49.01  
  6 Dunleavy, Sara            98 05fairfield WoA                16:54.91  
  7 Meyer, Allison            98 05bullet HillA                 16:55.52  
  8 Bakas, Kaitlin            98 05south WindsorA               16:56.35  
  9 Hock, Hailey              97 05litchfield TA                17:07.57  
 10 Arman, Hannah             98 05fairfield WoA                17:11.34  
 11 Mappa, Roey               97 05fairfield WoA                17:13.60  
 12 Rosenblatt, Andi          98 05unattachedct                 17:19.46  
 13 Battipaglia, Sarah        97 05wilton Runni                 17:26.15  
 14 Daley, Caitlin            98 05unattachedct                 17:35.38  
 15 Oemcke, Lauren            97 05bullet HillA                 17:48.73  
 16 Studdert, Kaleigh         98 05bullet HillA                 17:52.43  
 17 Meyer, Michaela           98 05bullet HillA                 17:53.32  
 18 De Simone, Francesca      98 05unattachedct                 18:00.86  
 19 Schwartz, Hannah          97 05unattachedct                 18:01.55  
 20 Theleen, Kim              98 05bullet HillA                 18:09.26  
 21 Stratton, Abigail         98 05unattachedct                 18:09.86  
 22 Kuczo, Amanda             97 05fairfield WoA                18:13.33  
 23 Thurber, Sabrina          98 05unattachedct                 18:19.68  
 24 Jacobi, Catherine         97 05fairfield WoA                18:26.80  
 25 Begg, Molly               98 05newtown Hawk                 18:31.24  
 26 Amelsberg, Kimberly       98 05bullet HillB                 18:35.22  
 27 Daversa, Danielle         98 05litchfield TA                18:41.13  
 28 Swomley, Maggie           98 05litchfield TA                18:46.90  
 29 Morse, Caroline           98 05south WindsorA               18:50.38  
 30 Cook, Ashlynn             98 05litchfield TA                19:09.31  
 31 Booth, Caroline           97 05new Haven Ag                 19:18.52  
 32 Appleton, Madeline        98 05south WindsorA               19:24.35  
 33 Danay, Kateri             98 05litchfield TA                19:27.96  
 34 Abarzua, Lia              98 05bullet HillB                 19:29.64  
 35 Garcia, Ashley            97 05unattachedct                 19:31.92  
 36 McLin, Courtney           98 05bullet HillB                 19:33.88  
 37 Williams, Katherine       98 05wilton Runni                 19:36.65  
 38 Yaverski, Kayla           98 05fairfield WoA                19:37.20  
 39 Kuczo, Jenna              98 05fairfield WoA                19:46.55  
 40 Hergenrother, Emma        98 05wilton Runni                 20:05.19  
 41 Massey, Katherine         97 05unattachedct                 20:17.05  
 42 Scully, Andrea            97 05new Fairfiel                 25:16.70  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Erin             96 05unattachedct                 19:11.54  
  2 Johnston, Anne            96 05unattachedct                 19:12.59  
  3 Turner, Claire            96 05unattachedct                 20:30.93  
  4 Russo, Kelly              95 05unattachedct                 20:57.54  
  5 Neary, Caitlin            95 05falcon Runni                 21:06.73  
  6 Phillips, Helen           95 05unattachedct                 23:59.29  
  7 Glass, Samantha           96 05litchfield TA                23:59.30  
  8 Iannone, Sara             95 05litchfield TA                23:59.40  
  9 Blair, MacKenzie          96 05litchfield TA                23:59.50  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Funk, Madeline            93 05litchfield TA                19:05.17  
  2 Burns, Katie              94 05unattachedct                 20:38.24  
  3 Begg, Erin                94 05unattachedct                 20:49.09  
  4 Pakalnis, Erika           94 05litchfield TA                20:53.46  
  5 Mccartney, Kylie          94 05south WindsorA               22:47.31  
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Dawson, Azaan             03 05new Haven Ag                  8:11.80  
  2 Bolden, Caleb             03 05new Haven Ag                  8:32.12  
  3 Beauchene, Alex           03 05unattachedct                  8:33.38  
  4 Radecki, Noah             03 05unattachedct                  8:34.21  
  5 Fosberry, Ryan            03 05unattachedct                  8:44.38  
  6 Smith, Mason              03 05bullet HillA                  9:14.50  
  7 Oddi, Lucas               04 05greenwich TC                  9:15.67  
  8 Fradkin, Max              05 05unattachedct                  9:18.37  
  9 Selfors, Conor            03 05unattachedct                  9:26.14  
 10 Warren, Ian               03 05litchfield TA                 9:27.00  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zengo, Tyler              01 05wilton Runni                 12:10.87  
  2 Haug, Kieran              02 05unattachedct                 12:11.16  
  3 Selfors, Dillon           01 05unattachedct                 12:21.44  
  4 Mangini, Josh             01 05litchfield TA                12:25.69  
  5 Crowther, Flynn           01 05wilton Runni                 12:59.43  
  6 Henderlite, Samue         02 05litchfield TA                13:19.01  
  7 Meier, Christian          01 05unattachedct                 13:42.31  
  8 Bergbaum, Robert          02 05greenwich TC                 13:56.91  
  9 Langhoff, Davis           01 05wilton Runni                 14:11.52  
 10 Satkowski, David          01 05bullet HillA                 14:15.99  
 11 Schumacher, Joshua        02 05bullet HillA                 14:44.39  
 12 Stephenson, Timothy       02 05unattachedct                 14:49.04  
 13 Biron, Andrew             01 05south WindsorA               14:50.99  
 14 Fradkin, Noah             02 05bullet HillA                 14:53.67  
 15 Ordway, Justin            02 05bullet HillA                 15:01.10  
 16 Falsetta, Michael         02 05bullet HillA                 16:30.12  
 17 Bojka, Adem               02 05litchfield TA                18:04.23  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breene, Aaron             99 05wilton Runni                 10:20.11  
  2 Remigino, Matthew         00 05unattachedct                 10:22.60  
  3 Otten, Jake               99 05fairfield WoA                11:04.92  
  4 Gaffney, Scott            99 05bullet HillA                 11:13.57  
  5 Hermann, Quinn            99 05fairfield WoA                11:19.64  
  6 Maher, Lane               00 05litchfield TA                11:21.69  
  7 Bent, Joshua              00 05bullet HillA                 11:23.50  
  8 Mangini, Chris            99 05litchfield TA                11:24.40  
  9 Brisman, William          99 05fairfield WoA                11:25.35  
 10 Scotti, Gavin             00 05greenwich TC                 11:30.88  
 11 Ertel, Benjamin           99 05fairfield WoA                11:32.14  
 12 Lacourciere, Owen         00 05litchfield TB                11:38.10  
 13 Palmer, Calvin            99 05litchfield TA                11:38.82  
 14 Ray, Jason                00 05south WindsorA               11:39.71  
 15 Woodward, Gavin           99 05litchfield TA                11:41.30  
 16 Ruffing, Ben              99 05wilton Runni                 11:43.91  
 17 Arnold, Kevin             00 05unattachedct                 11:44.60  
 18 Armstrong, Benjamin       99 05south WindsorA               11:46.61  
 19 Christie, Michael         00 05new Haven Ag                 11:52.58  
 20 Goodale, Braden           00 05south WindsorA               11:53.14  
 21 Labbe, Sean               99 05litchfield TA                11:53.78  
 22 Sexauer, Benjamin         99 05bullet HillA                 11:59.14  
 23 Gibbons, Jack             00 05bullet HillA                 12:05.81  
 24 O'Brien, Dylan            99 05fairfield WoB                12:06.40  
 25 Zduniak, Jackson          00 05bullet HillA                 12:09.19  
 26 Maniscalco, James         00 05fairfield WoA                12:12.58  
 27 Muratori, Jack            00 05bullet HillB                 12:14.09  
 28 Kilcullen, John           99 05fairfield WoA                12:29.67  
 29 Stephenson, David         00 05unattachedct                 12:31.41  
 30 Fosberry, Matthew         00 05unattachedct                 12:35.47  
 31 Maloney, Luke             00 05wilton Runni                 12:36.66  
 32 Zoldy, Eric               00 05litchfield TA                12:37.11  
 33 Pietrini, Nicholas        00 05bullet HillB                 12:37.54  
 34 Siegler, Jeffrey          99 05bullet HillA                 12:41.05  
 35 Couch, Matthew            00 05unattachedct                 12:48.74  
 36 Berg, Cameron             99 05wilton Runni                 12:49.73  
 37 Berrafati, Joseph         99 05wilton Runni                 12:58.79  
 38 Stoker, James             00 05south WindsorA               13:18.12  
 39 Maloney, Finn             00 05wilton Runni                 13:31.31  
 40 Nicholas, Jeffrey         00 05litchfield TA                13:35.80  
 41 Troidle, Harrison         00 05new Haven Ag                 13:36.99  
 42 Vanhorn, Jack             00 05south WindsorA               13:40.72  
 43 Zoldy, Ethan              00 05litchfield TA                13:48.15  
 44 Morse, Christopher        99 05south WindsorA               13:51.49  
 45 Jagoe, Daniel             99 05fairfield WoA                13:53.68  
 46 Jeche, Cameron            00 05bullet HillB                 14:05.75  
 47 Nichols, Daniel           00 05unattachedct                 14:12.41  
 48 O'Day, Cormac             00 05fairfield WoA                14:54.36  
 49 Labriola, John Henry      99 05bullet HillB                 15:00.05  
 50 Cutler, Jack              00 05wilton Runni                 15:00.39  
 51 Pelikan, Zachary          00 05south WindsorA               15:12.42  
 52 Mariani, Colin            00 05litchfield TA                16:16.32  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corso, Clint              97 05wilton Runni                 14:23.34  
  2 Cheney, Alexander         97 05south WindsorA               14:28.32  
  3 Schumacher, Daniel        97 05bullet HillA                 14:35.52  
  4 Gralton, Connor           98 05unattachedct                 14:38.80  
  5 Morrow, Jackson           97 05litchfield TA                14:48.33  
  6 Ansel, Ryan               97 05unattachedct                 14:49.19  
  7 Stoker, Michael           97 05south WindsorA               14:53.31  
  8 Thornell, Kieran          98 05litchfield TA                14:54.74  
  9 Abraham, Alexander        98 05bullet HillA                 15:00.61  
 10 Sogaard, Kristian         97 05unattachedct                 15:07.68  
 11 Realander, Ethan          97 05unattachedct                 15:11.39  
 12 Fox, Ryan                 97 05unattachedct                 15:14.85  
 13 Ricks, John               98 05fairfield WoA                15:24.59  
 14 Bates, David              98 05fairfield WoA                15:25.82  
 15 Levins, Connor            97 05litchfield TA                15:30.77  
 16 Beasley, Graden           98 05bullet HillA                 15:42.57  
 17 Gibbons, James            98 05bullet HillA                 15:56.42  
 18 Mullins, Corey            97 05unattachedct                 16:01.98  
 19 Oe, Sebastian             98 05greenwich TC                 16:11.89  
 20 Caldwell, Ken             97 05unattachedct                 16:21.14  
 21 McAulay, Dylan            97 05unattachedct                 16:26.00  
 22 Cohen, Trevonn            98 05new Haven Ag                 16:29.01  
 23 Hubregsen, Tommy          97 05bullet HillA                 16:32.14  
 24 Harrington, Ryan          98 05south WindsorA               16:33.02  
 25 Robinson, Chris           98 05fairfield WoA                16:34.21  
 26 Rose, James               98 05unattachedct                 16:34.62  
 27 Kieffer, Charlie          98 05fairfield WoA                16:37.95  
 28 Pakalnis, Adam            97 05litchfield TA                16:46.84  
 29 Messersmith, Michael      97 05south WindsorA               16:52.52  
 30 Pereira, Shadow           98 05litchfield TA                16:57.33  
 31 Kozakiewicz, Sam          98 05wilton Runni                 17:01.88  
 32 Smith, Grehson            98 05bullet HillA                 17:03.93  
 33 Coyle, Liam               98 05fairfield WoA                17:07.02  
 34 Savidge, Brian            98 05south Windsor                17:07.38  
 35 Swan, Scott               98 05south WindsorA               17:10.34  
 36 Crist, George             97 05greenwich TC                 17:13.04  
 37 Walsh, Ethan              98 05unattachedct                 17:26.19  
 38 Mariotti, Spencer         98 05unattachedct                 17:27.78  
 39 Boudreau, Kevin           97 05south WindsorA               17:29.06  
 40 Biron, Alexander          98 05south Windsor                17:34.48  
 41 Giglia, Max               98 05wilton Runni                 17:54.22  
 42 Wolf, Jordan              98 05south WindsorA               18:00.76  
 43 Brayton, Thomas           98 05litchfield TA                18:08.74  
 44 Madalena, Cory            98 05south WindsorA               18:15.41  
 45 Wojnoski, Matthew         98 05fairfield WoA                18:58.74  
 46 Partenio, Christian       97 05unattachedct                 19:19.10  
 47 Peachman, Kevin           97 05unattachedct                 19:19.39  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gasta, Ethan              96 05south WindsorA               16:23.22  
  2 Hansell, John             95 05unattachedct                 16:24.11  
  3 Clarke, Ryan              95 05unattachedct                 16:48.89  
  4 O'Connell, Riley          96 05mohegan Stri                 17:03.00  
  5 Goslin, Cooper            96 05south WindsorA               17:11.42  
  6 Guptill, Zachary          96 05unattachedct                 17:23.55  
  7 McGrath, Ian              95 05unattachedct                 17:30.95  
  8 Murphy, Dashell           96 05unattachedct                 17:34.38  
  9 Bonebrake, Christian      96 05unattachedct                 17:40.77  
 10 Ramirez, Dylan            95 05unattachedct                 17:47.36  
 11 Willsey, Billy            96 05south WindsorA               17:55.72  
 12 Ray, Daniel               96 05south WindsorA               17:57.00  
 13 Sussman, Jacob            95 05litchfield TA                18:04.41  
 14 Brown, Garrett            96 05south WindsorA               18:06.46  
 15 Gannon, Ryan              95 05litchfield TA                18:13.71  
 16 Greenlaw, Tanner          95 05litchfield TA                18:21.57  
 17 Levins, Jeffrey           95 05litchfield TA                18:22.29  
 18 Kornacki, Daniel          95 05mohegan Stri                 18:29.67  
 19 Schuerch, Gavin           96 05unattachedct                 18:56.24  
 20 Falcone, Jeremy           95 05unattachedct                 19:38.04  
 21 Begg, William             95 05unattachedct                 22:16.08  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, James               94 05litchfield TA                16:13.97  
  2 Rossiter, Noah            94 05unattachedct                 16:37.42  
  3 Raymond, Tyler            94 05litchfield TA                16:39.10  
  4 Rosales, Edwin            94 05unattachedct                 16:39.54  
  5 Brennan, Cody             94 05litchfield TA                16:55.11  
  6 Stingle, John             94 05south WindsorA               16:55.45  
  7 Bingham, Justin           94 05unattachedct                 17:25.19  
  8 Regula, Liam              94 05unattachedct                 17:33.29  
  9 Rivard, Joshua            94 05litchfield TA                17:55.00  
 10 Morse, Kevin              94 05south WindsorA               18:19.87  
 11 Duperry, Justin           94 05unattachedct                 20:46.85  

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx