Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Arkansas Association Junior
Olympic Cross Country Championships

     Results - USATF Arkansas Association Junior Olympic 
                 Cross Country Championships
     11/12/11  Shiloh Christian campus, Springdale, AR

Event 1  2k Run CC Sub Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chandler, Koya           04 Delta Elite             10:37.0  
   
Event 2  2k Run CC Sub Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  0 No entries for this event  
   
Event 3  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  0 No entries for this event  
   
Event 4  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chandler, Kazdyn         01 Delta Elite             12:26.0
  2 Skyrme, Braven           02 Unattached              13:51.4
  3 Hardin, Gabriel          02 Unattached              14:01.8
  4 Hogue, Artemis           01 Unattached              14:14.6         
  5 Chandler, Kedryn         02 Delta Elite             16:21.2

Event 5  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kotoucek, Kathryn        99 Club Arkansas           12:39.1
  2 Chandler, Kyana          99 Delta Elite             12:50.5              
  3 Smithpeters, Raeghan     99 Unattached              12:50.6
  4 Thompson, Lauren         00 Unattached              13:51.6
  5 Ebert, Kenna             99 Unattached              14:21.0
  6 Smith, Claire            99 Unattached              15:05.4
  7 Jones, Valerie           99 Unattached              16:59.5
  8 Moss, Elesia             99 Unattached              17:05.5
  9 Traeger, Ellie           99 Unattached              17:31.0
   
Event 6  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richards, Marshall       99 Club Arkansas            11:45.3 
  2 Schroeder, Joseph        99 Unattached               12:02.2 
  3 Millan, Nixon            00 Unattached               12:24.2
  4 Turpin, Seth             99 Unattached               13:10.7
  5 Lisle, Jackson           99 Unattached               13:58.8
  6 Mata, Efren              00 Unattached               14:01.0
  7 McKnight, Travis         00 Unattached               15:20.4
 
Event 7  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barker, Katelyn          97 Club Arkansas            17:18.8  
  2 Kirschman, Jenny         98 Unattached               17:48.9
  3 Barker, Jamie            97 Club Arkansas            17:50.0
  4 Whaley, Harper           98 Unattached               18:06.0
  5 Randolph, Samantha       97 Unattached               18:30.0
  6 Chandler, Kalysha        98 Delta Elite              18:35.2
  7 Ceola, Grace             98 Unattached               18:40.1
  8 McKnight, Kristinna      98 Unattached               26:46.3
    Patton, Keesia           97 Unattached               DNS
    Reding, Mary Agnes       97 Delta Elite              DNS
                         
Event 8  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gennarelli, Nicholas     97 Unattached               15:25.1        
  2 Kimbel, Caleb            98 Unattached               15:52.3           
  3 Bonnette, Allen          98 Unattached               17:07.8
    Strong, Chris            97 Club Arkansas            DNS
    Usdrowski, Hunter        98 Club Arkansas            DNS
      
Event 9  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chandler, Kyandra        96 Delta Elite              20:36.4                                            
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Breeding, Andrew          96 Unattached              24:07.4

Event 11  5k Run CC Young Women    
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
================================================================
   0 No entries for this event  

Event 12  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duvall, Jesse            94 Unattached               17:29.1
  2 Williams, Grant          94 Club Arkansas            17:35.6
  3 Brecht, Ian              93 Unattached               17:46.1
  4 Simpson, Brandon         93 Unattached               19:04.0
  5 Biley, Andre             94 Unattached               25:11.9   

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx