Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Arizona Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Licensed to USATF - Arizona, Inc. - Contractor License
                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/14/2011 08:46 PM
                    Victory Lane Sports Park, Glendale, AZ                     
                                Adjusted Results                                    
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Lizarraya, Leonela        04 Arizona Elite                   8:44.00  
  2 Bauermeister, Brooke      03 Arizona Yout                    8:50.00  
  3 Arreola, Abigail          03 Arizona Bush                    9:11.00  
  4 Wilson, Cara              03 Unattached                      9:24.00  
  5 Burks, Avery              05 Arizona Chee                    9:31.00  
  6 Calamity, Lacy            03 Tcm Rez Run A                   9:35.00    1   
  7 Hammond, Piper            03 Tcm Rez Run A                   9:46.00    2   
  8 Stewart, Cassidy          03 Arizona Yout                   10:03.00  
  9 Honahnie, Paaquapletsnom  03 Tcm Rez Run A                  10:06.00    3   
 10 Rosthenhausler, Zoey      06 Wicked-1048-                   10:11.00  
 11 Slim, Lynelle             03 Tcm Rez Run A                  10:19.00    4   
 12 Etsitty, Nya              04 Tcm Rez Run A                  10:35.00    5   
 13 Yellowman, Nanaabah       05 Tcm Rez Run A                  13:27.00    6   
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manygoats, Sharnelle      01 Tcm Rez Run A                  13:29.00    1   
  2 Gordy, Nizhoonii          01 Tcm Rez Run A                  14:06.00    2   
  3 Begay, Vivian             01 Tcm Rez Run A                  14:23.00    3   
  4 Baca, Celecia             01 Tcm Rez Run A                  14:32.00    4   
  5 Granger, Shauntell        01 Tcm Rez Run A                  14:50.00    5   
  6 Coolie, Chanel            01 Tcm Rez Run A                  15:03.00    6   
  7 Morris, Jayme             02 Tcm Rez Run A                  15:56.00    7   
  8 Pooyouma, Yoiwmana        01 Tcm Rez Run A                  16:14.00    8   
  9 Juntunen, Esperancia      01 Arizona Yout                   17:05.00  
 10 Martinez, Sherry          02 Arizona Bush                   17:17.00  
 11 Lane, Kaitlyn             02 Unattached                     17:26.00  
 12 Hammond, Pruedence        02 Tcm Rez Run A                  17:56.00  
 13 Bruno, McKenzie           02 Arizona Yout                   21:18.00  
 14 Manygoats, Lovianne       02 Unattached                     21:34.00  
 15 Christian, Lauren         01 Arizona Blaz                   22:43.00  
 16 Joksimovic, Megan         02 Arizona Yout                   23:02.00  
 17 Duff, Tannar              01 Arizona Yout                   23:18.00  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Ava             00 Go The Dista                   12:02.00    1   
  2 Foster, Morgan            00 Arizona Elite                  12:15.00    2   
  3 Arellano, Allyson         99 Aftershock D                   12:16.00    3   
  4 Tanner, Kamdice           99 Tcm Rez Run A                  12:18.00    4   
  5 Foreman, Anna             00 Arizona Chee                   12:19.00  
  6 Wolf, Haley               99 Unattached                     12:33.00  
  7 Lizarraga, Berenice       99 Arizona Elite                  12:38.00    5   
  8 Cobbin, Rose              00 Arizona Bush                   12:39.00  
  9 Gorman, Bryanna           00 Tcm Rez Run A                  12:48.00    6   
 10 Wilkes-Militello, Alexis  99 Arizona Puma                   12:58.00  
 11 Davis, Amanda             99 Arizona Elite                  13:14.00    7   
 12 Yazzie, Chantel           99 Tcm Rez Run A                  13:21.00    8   
 13 Yazzie, Summer            99 Tcm Rez Run A                  13:22.00    9   
 14 Valentine, Rachel         99 Aftershock D                   13:26.00   10   
 15 Begaye, Mikaela           00 Tcm Rez Run A                  13:28.00   11   
 16 Budge, Emma               99 Arizona Elite                  13:32.00   12   
 17 Molvin, Molly             99 Go The Dista                   13:45.00   13   
 18 Nockideneh, Shalyn        00 Tcm Rez Run A                  13:47.00   14   
 19 Golden, Nizhoni           99 Tcm Rez Run A                  13:56.00   15   
 20 Johnson, Tyra             99 Tcm Rez Run B                  14:02.00   16   
 21 Belknap, Shannon          99 Go The Dista                   14:07.00   17   
 22 Gehl, Cassia              99 Aftershock D                   14:10.00   18   
 23 Barton, Madison           99 Arizona Yout                   14:22.00   19   
 24 Byjoe, Autumn             00 Tcm Rez Run B                  14:24.00   20   
 25 Quinter, Tessa            00 Go The Dista                   14:34.00   21   
 26 Perea, Isabelle           99 Arizona Puma                   14:39.00  
 27 Acia, Cristo-Maria        00 Unattached                     14:41.00  
 28 Garcia, Soledad           99 Aftershock D                   14:43.00   22   
 29 Humeyestewa, Cheyenne     99 Tcm Rez Run B                  14:45.00   23   
 30 Lucero, Maria             00 Tcm Rez Run B                  15:19.00   24   
 31 Bancroft, Payton          00 Tcm Rez Run B                  15:21.00   25   
 32 Merritt, Emma             00 Arizona Elite                  15:29.00   26   
 33 Golden, Shada             00 Tcm Rez Run B                  15:35.00   27   
 34 Eagleman, Feather         00 Tcm Rez Run B                  15:44.00   28   
 35 Nez, Marisa               99 Tcm Rez Run B                  15:46.00   29   
 36 Martinez, Rhonda          00 Arizona Bush                   15:57.00  
 37 Schraff, Arden            99 Go The Dista                   16:00.00   30   
 38 Bauermeister, Bailee      99 Arizona Yout                   16:06.00   31   
 39 Ebert, Jalen              99 Aftershock D                   16:21.00   32   
 40 Herrig, Julianna          00 Arizona Elite                  16:21.01   33   
 41 Honwytewa, Jo'Annika      00 Unattached                     16:30.00  
 42 Shackleford, Hannah       00 Arizona Yout                   17:13.00   34   
 43 Barton, Kaitlin           00 Arizona Yout                   17:20.00   35   
 44 Koopee, Haley             00 Unattached                     17:26.00  
 45 Begaye, Kylie             00 Unattached                     18:14.00  
 46 Lomayestewa, Kaylen       00 Unattached                     18:26.00  
 47 Youvella, Kaitlin         99 Unattached                     18:52.00  
 48 York, Sydnee              99 Arizona Yout                   19:13.00   36   
 49 Dirzo Perea, Gabriela     99 Coldwater Ex                   19:31.00  
 50 Leal, Maritza             99 Coldwater Ex                   26:42.00  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tate, Tripper             98 Tcm Rez Run A                  15:00.01    1   
  2 Miller, Jane              97 Go The Dista                   15:31.00    2   
  3 Fenn, Penny               98 Aftershock D                   15:35.00    3   
  4 Hensley, Cayley           98 Pops Tc-1048                   15:43.00  
  5 Reniewicki, Megan         98 Unattached                     15:51.00  
  6 Banks, Jasmine            98 Aftershock D                   16:04.00    4   
  7 Goettl, Megan             98 Aftershock D                   16:14.00    5   
  8 Tate, Shayla              97 Tcm Rez Run A                  16:18.00    6   
  9 Novacek, Alexandra        97 Go The Dista                   16:23.00    7   
 10 Carter, Sarah             98 Go The Dista                   16:50.00    8   
 11 Arellano, Karen           98 Aftershock D                   16:51.00    9   
 12 Urueta, Anissa            97 Aftershock D                   16:56.00   10   
 13 Arriaga, Andrea           98 Go The Dista                   16:59.00   11   
 14 Earl, Mary                98 Aftershock D                   17:20.00   12   
 15 Higgins, Shannan          98 Go The Dista                   18:20.00   13   
 16 Betony, Ashley            98 Tcm Rez Run A                  18:22.00   14   
 17 Slim, Lauren              97 Tcm Rez Run B                  18:39.00  
 18 Slim, Wimberly            97 Tcm Rez Run A                  18:44.00   15   
 19 Herold, Emma              98 Go The Dista                   19:00.00   16   
 20 Clelland, Kathryn         98 Go The Dista                   19:01.00   17   
 21 polacca, Ri               97 Tcm Rez Run A                  24:28.00   18   
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Alexa             96 Arizona Elite                  19:29.00  
  2 Johnson, Maggie           95 Coldwater Ex                   22:30.00  
  3 Coolie, Dorshanna         96 Tcm Rez Run A                  28:19.00  
  4 Bighorse, Tamika          96 Tcm Rez Run A                  28:22.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linnartz, Kirsten         94 Unattached                     20:08.00  
  2 Haro, Bianka              94 Unattached                     22:11.00  
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Rosthenhausler, Francisc  03 Wicked-1048-                    8:26.00  
  2 Laughter, Verron          03 Tcm Rez Run A                   8:57.00    1   
  3 Gonzales, Estevan         05 Wicked-1048-                    8:59.00  
  4 Zee, Aiden                04 Tcm Rez Run A                   9:03.00    2   
  5 George, Antwaun           03 Tcm Rez Run A                   9:32.00    3   
  6 Tsosie, Verdell           04 Unattached                      9:34.00  
  7 Whiterock, Kalil          04 Tcm Rez Run A                   9:37.00    4   
  8 Fischione, Aidan          03 Arizona Yout                    9:56.00  
  9 Watchman, John            05 Tcm Rez Run A                  10:12.00    5   
 10 Yellowman, Griffin        03 Tcm Rez Run A                  10:31.00    6   
 11 Jensen, Tyler             04 Tcm Rez Run A                  10:36.00    7   
 12 Zee, Dillon               05 Tcm Rez Run A                  10:39.00    8   
 13 Salings, Christian        04 Coldwater Ex                   10:44.00  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Gabriel         01 Wicked-1048-                   12:27.00    1   
  2 Silva, Derrick            02 Wicked-1048-                   12:31.00    2   
  3 Gonzales, Adrian          02 Wicked-1048-                   12:43.00    3   
  4 Miller, Jacob             01 Go The Dista                   12:46.00  
  5 Stanek, Christopher       01 Go The Dista                   12:58.00  
  6 Imes, Nathan              02 Wicked-1048-                   13:05.00    4   
  7 Arreola, Uriel            01 Arizona Bush                   13:21.00  
  8 Nutumya, Terrell          01 Tcm Rez Run A                  14:11.00    5   
  9 Vandyke, Christian        01 Unattached                     14:13.00  
 10 Espinoza, Adriano         01 Wicked-1048-                   14:27.00    6   
 11 Begaii, Miircutio         02 Unattached                     14:45.00  
 12 Salaba, Dayshawn          02 Tcm Rez Run A                  14:57.00    7   
 13 Whiterock, Marcal         02 Tcm Rez Run A                  15:30.00    8   
 14 Dayzie, Johannes          02 Tcm Rez Run A                  15:48.00    9   
 15 Leal, Roberto             02 Coldwater Ex                   16:00.00  
 16 Katz, Camden              02 Arizona Yout                   16:26.00  
 17 Keeto, Kalem              02 Tcm Rez Run A                  17:18.00   10   
 18 Lounsbury, Jared          02 Arizona Yout                   17:57.00  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sehongva, Trent           99 Unattached                     12:58.00  
  2 Begay, Derwyn             99 Tcm Rez Run A                  13:24.00  
  3 Bighorse, Tawian          00 Tcm Rez Run A                  13:26.00  
  4 Martinez, Victor          99 Coldwater Ex                   13:46.00  
  5 David, Dre'Van            99 Unattached                     14:10.00  
  6 Lee, Latrell              99 Unattached                     14:13.00  
  7 Hoppe, Jacob              00 Unattached                     14:15.00  
  8 Santucci, Jacob           99 Go The Dista                   14:37.00  
  9 Pooyouma, Dwight          99 Tcm Rez Run A                  14:42.00  
 10 Lomayestena, Trey         99 Unattached                     14:48.00  
 11 George, Adam              00 Tcm Rez Run A                  15:25.00  
 12 On, Jake                  99 Arizona Yout                   15:34.00  
 13 Guerrero, Eli             00 Coldwater Ex                   15:38.00  
 14 On, Tyler                 00 Arizona Yout                   16:51.00  
 15 Fischione, Armand         99 Arizona Yout                   16:52.00  
 16 Heidemann, Mattson        99 Arizona Yout                   18:34.00  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sandoval, Kaleb           98 Tcm Rez Run A                  13:56.00    1   
  2 Burks, Cade               98 Arizona Chee                   14:09.00  
  3 Yellowman, Triston        97 Tcm Rez Run A                  15:13.00    2   
  4 Bighourse, Sedale         97 Tcm Rez Run A                  15:23.00    3   
  5 Nguyen, John-Paul         98 Go The Dista                   15:24.00  
  6 Lester, Jake              97 Tcm Rez Run A                  15:32.00    4   
  7 Benally, Dalvin           98 Tcm Rez Run A                  15:46.00    5   
  8 Yazzie, Tvon              97 Tcm Rez Run A                  15:48.00    6   
  9 Peterson, Tyler           97 Unattached                     15:54.00  
 10 Smith, Ian                97 Tucson Elite                   15:56.00  
 11 Barnes, Ethan             97 Aftershock D                   16:06.00  
 12 Jaramillo, Micah          98 Unattached                     16:09.00  
 13 Widney, Davey             97 Arizona Puma                   16:38.00  
 14 Quintana, Leighton        98 Tcm Rez Run A                  16:43.00    7   
 15 Jean-Nutumya, Latrell     97 Tcm Rez Run A                  17:22.00    8   
 16 Carvajal, David           98 Coldwater Ex                   18:23.00  
 17 Garcia, Luke              98 Coldwater Ex                   18:24.00  
 18 Millea, Paul              97 Glendale Fla                   21:26.00  
 19 Ladden, Weston            98 Arizona Blaz                   21:39.00  
 20 Naegele, Van              97 Go The Dista                   22:13.00  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loughran, Eddie           96 Tcm Rez Run A                  16:00.00  
  2 Hensley, Walter           95 Pops Tc-1048                   16:06.00  
  3 Reniewicki, John          95 Unattached                     16:12.00  
  4 Guerrero, Mufasa          96 Coldwater Ex                   16:18.00  
  5 Cly, Julian               96 Tcm Rez Run A                  16:20.00  
  6 Soriano, Juan             95 Glendale Fla                   17:08.00    1   
  7 Carvajal, Martin          96 Coldwater Ex                   17:27.00  
  8 Rascon, Pablo             96 Coldwater Ex                   17:37.00  
  9 Vargas, Jonathan          96 Glendale Fla                   17:44.00    2   
 10 Barrio, Jesus             95 Glendale Fla                   18:16.00    3   
 11 Millea, Timothy           95 Glendale Fla                   18:25.00    4   
 12 Ramirez, Alberto          95 Glendale Fla                   18:45.00    5   
 13 Loughran, Wesley          96 Tcm Rez Run A                  19:49.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adames, Joseph            94 Glendale Fla                   16:15.00    1   
  2 Gutierrez, Jesus          94 Glendale Fla                   16:49.00    2   
  3 Davis, Devonte            93 Coldwater Ex                   16:57.00  
  4 Vazquez, Angel            93 Glendale Fla                   17:02.00    3   
  5 Ontiveros, Jesus          94 Glendale Fla                   17:08.00    4   
  6 Roan, Dexter              93 Unattached                     17:53.00  
  7 Martinez, Everett         94 Glendale Fla                   19:55.00    5   

 

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx