Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 6 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/10/2011
                      2011 USATF JO Region 6 Championship                      
           Sponsored by Samford University   - 7/7/2011 to 7/10/2011           
                     Samford University, Homewood Alabama                      
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
 JO Region 6: M 14.97  7/12/2009   Chelsie Burnett, Mobile Parks & R           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Madison               Mississippi            15.95      15.83q  2.4  2 
  2 Mcdaniels, Monet             Greater King           16.91      16.13q  1.9  1 
  3 Walker, Alicia               Huntsville M           18.53      16.27q  1.9  1 
  4 Russell, Endiyah             Ag Gaston Bo           17.16      16.59q  2.4  2 
  5 Vital, Jori                  New Iberia Y           16.98      16.71q  1.9  1 
  6 Boutte, Kelis                New Iberia Y           17.72      16.84q  2.4  2 
  7 Mcmillan, Kristen            Alabama Heat           17.28      16.93q  2.4  2 
  8 Golphin, Jada                United South           18.21      17.14q  2.4  2 
  9 Turner, Madyson              Alabama Heat           18.34      18.35   1.9  1 
 -- Brown, Chasity               Massey Mirac           17.42         DQ   1.9  1  finished out of lane
 -- Harris, Jadyn                Club Elite O           17.67         DQ   1.9  1  Finished out of lane
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 JO Region 6: M 14.97  7/12/2009   Chelsie Burnett, Mobile Parks & R           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Banks, Madison               Mississippi            15.83      15.99   1.8 
  2 Mcdaniels, Monet             Greater King           16.13      16.40   1.8 
  3 Mcmillan, Kristen            Alabama Heat           16.93      16.62   1.8 
  4 Russell, Endiyah             Ag Gaston Bo           16.59      16.65   1.8 
  5 Boutte, Kelis                New Iberia Y           16.84      16.79   1.8 
  6 Vital, Jori                  New Iberia Y           16.71      16.88   1.8 
  7 Golphin, Jada                United South           17.14      17.75   1.8 
  8 Walker, Alicia               Huntsville M           16.27      18.04   1.8 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
 JO Region 6: M 32.01  7/12/2009   Indya Jackson, Grtr King Dvd TC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nunnery, Raven               Nord Metropo           33.68      32.89q  1.0  2 
  2 White, Sydney                Unattached             32.99      33.54q  2.6  1 
  3 Mcdaniels, Monet             Greater King           35.11      33.83q  2.6  1 
  4 Banks, Madison               Mississippi            34.77      35.23q  1.0  2 
  5 Russell, Endiyah             Ag Gaston Bo           35.79      36.07q  2.6  1 
  6 Brown, Chasity               Massey Mirac           36.56      36.14q  1.0  2 
  7 Atkins, Rickera              Mississippi            36.76      36.27q  1.0  2 
  8 Mcmillan, Kristen            Alabama Heat           38.50      37.23q  2.6  1 
  9 Turner, Madyson              Alabama Heat           38.49      39.37   2.6  1 
 10 Harris, Jadyn                Club Elite O           41.51      39.59   1.0  2 
 11 Matthews, Taliyah            Memphis Hurd           57.26      55.86   1.0  2 
 -- Walker, Alicia               Huntsville M                         DQ   1.0  2  Ran Out Of Lane
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 JO Region 6: M 32.01  7/12/2009   Indya Jackson, Grtr King Dvd TC             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nunnery, Raven               Nord Metropo           32.89      32.95  -1.8 
  2 White, Sydney                Unattached             33.54      34.14  -1.8 
  3 Banks, Madison               Mississippi            35.23      34.38  -1.8 
  4 Mcdaniels, Monet             Greater King           33.83      35.73  -1.8 
  5 Brown, Chasity               Massey Mirac           36.14      35.87  -1.8 
  6 Russell, Endiyah             Ag Gaston Bo           36.07      36.39  -1.8 
  7 Mcmillan, Kristen            Alabama Heat           37.23      36.57  -1.8 
  8 Atkins, Rickera              Mississippi            36.27      39.45  -1.8 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
 JO Region 6: M 1:08.33  7/11/2004   Courtney Carmichael, Continental T-Be     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Sydney                Unattached           1:19.14    1:19.14q  2 
  2 Nunnery, Raven               Nord Metropo         1:19.41    1:19.41q  1 
  3 Banks, Madison               Mississippi          1:21.84    1:21.84q  1 
  4 Atkins, Rickera              Mississippi          1:22.66    1:22.66q  2 
  5 Johnlouis, Olivia            United South         1:27.24    1:27.24q  2 
  6 Mcmillan, Kristen            Alabama Heat         1:30.28    1:30.28q  1 
  7 Turner, Madyson              Alabama Heat         1:33.85    1:33.85q  1 
  8 Brown, Jinyce                Louisana Stars E                1:35.00q  2 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 JO Region 6: M 1:08.33  7/11/2004   Courtney Carmichael, Continental T-Be     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Sydney                Unattached           1:19.14    1:16.75  
  2 Nunnery, Raven               Nord Metropo         1:19.41    1:16.94  
  3 Banks, Madison               Mississippi          1:21.84    1:23.82  
  4 Brown, Jinyce                Louisana Stars E     1:35.00    1:26.32  
  5 Atkins, Rickera              Mississippi          1:22.66    1:27.60  
  6 Johnlouis, Olivia            United South         1:27.24    1:29.81  
  7 Mcmillan, Kristen            Alabama Heat         1:30.28    1:31.14  
  8 Turner, Madyson              Alabama Heat         1:33.85    1:49.38  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 JO Region 6: M 3:09.49  7/9/2006    Kennedy Smith, Baton Rougel               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Sydney                Unattached           3:16.50    3:17.12  
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
 JO Region 6: M 3.24m  7/10/2010   Olivia Beard, 0609 Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Nunnery, Raven               Nord Metropo           3.16m      3.13m  +0.0  10-03.25 
  2 Walker, Alicia               Huntsville M           2.36m      3.02m  +0.0   9-11.00 
  3 Brown, Jinyce                Louisana Stars E                  2.81m  +0.0   9-02.75 
  4 Vital, Jori                  New Iberia Y           2.64m      2.73m   0.5   8-11.50 
  5 Boutte, Kelis                New Iberia Y           2.52m      2.67m  +0.0   8-09.25 
  6 Johnlouis, Olivia            United South           2.59m      2.53m  -1.2   8-03.75 
  7 Daniel, Kimora               Peak Perform           2.19m      2.40m  +0.0   7-10.50 
  8 Bennett, Abigail             Alabama Tc-0           1.29m      1.89m  +0.0   6-02.50 
  9 Harris, Jadyn                Club Elite O           2.18m      1.78m  +0.0   5-10.25 
 
Shot Put 2k Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 JO Region 6: M 4.29m  7/11/2009   Jessica Austin, Mobile Parks & R            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel, Kimora               Peak Perform           3.40m      4.12m   13-06.25 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 JO Region 6: M 12.12m  7/11/2008   Katie Aldrege, Peak Perform                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel, Kimora               Peak Perform           7.94m      9.31m      30-06 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 JO Region 6: M 13.35  6/1992      Natasha Cain                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Alivia                Magic City R           14.76      14.56q +0.0  2 
  2 Thornton, Kyla               Montgomery Y                      14.60q +0.0  2 
  3 Walker, Roniesha             Peak Perform           15.13      14.74q  1.5  1 
  4 Miller, Derria               Magic City R           14.78      14.75q  1.5  1 
  5 Thompson, Laila              Gulf Coast H           15.39      15.46q +0.0  2 
  6 Golphin, Kaiya               United South           16.27      15.52q  1.5  1 
  7 Stallworth, Amari            Ag Gaston Bo           16.05      15.75q +0.0  2 
  8 Moore, Nyla                  Track Unlimi           16.15      15.88q +0.0  2 
  9 Kittrell, Eden               Hoover Parks           15.79      15.90  +0.0  2 
 10 Udoumana, Laila              Rutherford Track                  16.24   1.5  1 
 11 Walker, Kaitlyn              Huntsville M                      16.98  +0.0  2 
 12 Vann, Averyiona              Track Unlimi           17.23      17.15  +0.0  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 JO Region 6: M 13.35  6/1992      Natasha Cain                                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thornton, Kyla               Montgomery Y           14.60      14.49   1.7 
  2 Walker, Roniesha             Peak Perform           14.74      14.59   1.7 
  3 Scott, Alivia                Magic City R           14.56      14.60   1.7 
  4 Miller, Derria               Magic City R           14.75      14.97   1.7 
  5 Thompson, Laila              Gulf Coast H           15.46      15.52   1.7 
  6 Moore, Nyla                  Track Unlimi           15.88      15.65   1.7 
  7 Golphin, Kaiya               United South           15.52      15.87   1.7 
  8 Stallworth, Amari            Ag Gaston Bo           15.75      16.05   1.7 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
 JO Region 6: M 27.60  8/2003      Raven Sims, Baton Rouge YMCA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Roniesha             Peak Perform           30.89      30.45q  0.8  3 
  2 Thompson, Laila              Gulf Coast H           31.24      30.61q  0.7  1 
  3 Thornton, Kyla               Montgomery Y                      30.78q  0.7  1 
  4 Miller, Derria               Magic City R           31.52      30.91q  1.1  2 
  5 Scott, Alivia                Magic City R           33.28      32.75q  0.7  1 
  6 Moore, Nyla                  Track Unlimi           33.60      33.07q  0.8  3 
  7 Wright, Tion                 Alabama Heat           34.11      33.26q  1.1  2 
  8 Beard, Olivia                Mobile City            33.30      33.62q  0.8  3 
  9 Hogg, Dametria               Massey Mirac           34.08      33.87   1.1  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
 JO Region 6: M 27.60  8/2003      Raven Sims, Baton Rouge YMCA                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  6 Scott, Alivia                Magic City R           32.75      32.53  -2.8 
  7 Wright, Tion                 Alabama Heat           33.26      32.94  -2.8 
  8 Moore, Nyla                  Track Unlimi           33.07      33.50  -2.8 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
 JO Region 6: M 1:03.96  7/10/2002   Taurinesha White, Baton Rouge YMCA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Roniesha             Peak Perform         1:45.33    1:11.49q  3 
  2 Blakely, Audriana            Huntsville M         1:12.03    1:12.79q  1 
  3 Frost, Adrian                Peak Perform         1:12.53    1:14.68q  3 
  4 Thompson, Laila              Gulf Coast H         1:10.10    1:15.07q  2 
  5 Wright, Tion                 Alabama Heat         1:23.47    1:17.91q  2 
  6 Moore, Nyla                  Track Unlimi         1:20.46    1:19.94q  1 
  7 English, Malysia             Greater King         1:21.12    1:20.92q  1 
  8 Wright, Azaria               Alabama Heat         1:24.25    1:22.39q  1 
  9 Bachman, Hannah              Hoover Parks         1:32.08    1:31.29   3 
 10 Vann, Malaisyah              Track Unlimi         1:28.73    1:32.13   2 
 11 Vann, Averyiona              Track Unlimi         1:26.74    1:41.16   1 
 -- Udoumana, Laila              Rutherford Track                     DQ   1  Out of Lane
 -- Beard, Olivia                Mobile City          1:18.07         DQ   2  Out of Lane
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
 JO Region 6: M 1:03.96  7/10/2002   Taurinesha White, Baton Rouge YMCA        
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Roniesha             Peak Perform         1:11.49    1:11.74  
  2 Frost, Adrian                Peak Perform         1:14.68    1:12.29  
  3 Thompson, Laila              Gulf Coast H         1:15.07    1:13.36  
  4 Blakely, Audriana            Huntsville M         1:12.79    1:13.44  
  5 Wright, Tion                 Alabama Heat         1:17.91    1:17.93  
  6 Moore, Nyla                  Track Unlimi         1:19.94    1:20.74  
  7 English, Malysia             Greater King         1:20.92    1:23.46  
  8 Wright, Azaria               Alabama Heat         1:22.39    1:25.49  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:21.00  7/3/2010    Kennedy Simon, Gazelle Trac               
     JO Meet: J 2:23.16  8/1/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           
 JO Region 6: M 2:32.70  8/15/2003   Tominique Lewis, NO Stars Express         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blakely, Audriana            Huntsville M         2:58.10    2:51.82  
  2 Carter, Jeranai              Louisana Stars E                3:10.62  
  3 Carbo, Bria                  Mississippi          3:01.55    3:12.86  
  4 Branch, Madison              United South         3:07.97    3:20.85  
  5 Pichon, Angelina             Huntsville M         3:50.52    3:51.58  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:50.97  7/5/2009    Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade                 
     JO Meet: J 4:51.62  8/2/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           
 JO Region 6: M 5:12.50  8/15/2003   Tominique Lewis, NO Stars Express         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blakely, Audriana            Huntsville M         6:07.30    6:27.11  
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N    4.78m  6/30/2005   Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN              
     JO Meet: J    4.67m  7/28/2007   Margaux Jones, Redland CA                
 JO Region 6: M 15-01.75  7/10/2002   Raven Sims, Baton Rouge YMCA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  2 Scott, Alivia                Magic City R           2.73m      3.63m  +0.0  11-11.00 
  3 Sanders, Khalia              Continental            3.21m      3.48m  +0.0  11-05.00 
  4 Hambright, Trinity           Su-Mo Tc Su-           2.85m      3.39m   0.3  11-01.50 
  5 Wilson, Adrienne             Su-Mo Tc Su-           2.91m      3.19m  +0.0  10-05.75 
  6 Watkins, Jio                 Ms Youth Tc-           2.84m      3.16m   0.5  10-04.50 
  7 Spencer, Lauren              New Iberia Y           2.90m      3.06m  +0.0  10-00.50 
  8 Stevenson, Aaliyah           Shreveport M           3.27m      2.97m   0.7   9-09.00 
  9 Montgomery, Telaya           Ms Youth Tc-           3.04m      2.96m   0.8   9-08.50 
 10 Brown, Adrianna              United South           3.01m      2.91m   1.9   9-06.75 
 11 Miller, Derria               Magic City R           2.73m      2.83m   0.3   9-03.50 
 11 Branch, Madison              United South           2.72m      2.83m  +0.0   9-03.50 
 13 Sherrod, Shardae             Club Elite O           2.31m      2.76m   0.4   9-00.75 
 14 Vann, Malaisyah              Track Unlimi           2.04m      2.69m   1.2   8-10.00 
 15 Walker, Kaitlyn              Huntsville M           2.70m      2.22m   1.7   7-03.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
 JO Region 6: M  22-01  7/10/2002   Jade Giordano, LAET                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brookyn               Peak Perform           4.76m      5.11m   16-09.25 
  2 Morgan, Leah-monet           United South           4.55m      4.26m   13-11.75 
  3 Barnett, Derin               North Alabam                      4.08m   13-04.75 
  4 Robinson, Odessa             Massey Mirac           3.11m      3.77m   12-04.50 
  5 Bachman, Hannah              Hoover Parks           3.45m      3.75m   12-03.75 
  6 Kittrell, Eden               Hoover Parks           4.05m      3.54m   11-07.50 
  7 Matherne, Skylar             Louisana Stars E                  3.13m   10-03.25 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
 JO Region 6: M  74-11  7/10/2002   Jade Giordano, LAET                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brookyn               Peak Perform          11.86m     11.34m      37-02 
  2 Morgan, Leah-monet           United South           6.95m     10.83m      35-06 
  3 Matherne, Skylar             Louisana Stars E                  7.26m      23-10 
 
Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kittrell, Eden               Hoover Parks             33.61   0.6    260
  2 Sanders, Khalia              Continental              34.53   0.6    213
  3 Sherrod, Shardae             Club Elite O             34.84   0.6    198
  4 Billani, Hannah              Hoover Parks             39.15   0.6     44
  5 Bachman, Hannah              Hoover Parks             41.35   0.6      6
  6 Barnett, Derin               North Alabam             41.70   0.6      3
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sanders, Khalia              Continental              1.04m    3-05.00    172
  1 Kittrell, Eden               Hoover Parks             1.04m    3-05.00    172
  3 Bachman, Hannah              Hoover Parks             0.99m    3-03.00    133
  3 Sherrod, Shardae             Club Elite O             0.99m    3-03.00    133
  5 Billani, Hannah              Hoover Parks             0.94m    3-01.00     97
  6 Barnett, Derin               North Alabam             0.79m    2-07.00     11
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kittrell, Eden               Hoover Parks             4.82m   15-09.75    197
  2 Bachman, Hannah              Hoover Parks             4.79m   15-08.75    195
  3 Barnett, Derin               North Alabam             4.37m   14-04.00    169
  4 Billani, Hannah              Hoover Parks             4.06m   13-04.00    150
  5 Sherrod, Shardae             Club Elite O             4.02m   13-02.25    147
  6 Sanders, Khalia              Continental              3.63m   11-11.00    123
 
Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
     JO Meet: J  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
 JO Region 6: M  1373                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kittrell, Eden               Hoover Parks                        629  
  2 Sanders, Khalia              Continental                         508  
  3 Sherrod, Shardae             Club Elite O                        478  
  4 Bachman, Hannah              Hoover Parks                        334  
  5 Billani, Hannah              Hoover Parks                        291  
  6 Barnett, Derin               North Alabam                        183  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
 JO Region 6: M 9:56.87  7/12/2009   Breanna Sparrow, Future TC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Odessa             Massey Mirac        11:59.90   12:06.83  
  2 Williamson, Ny'Jai           Louisana Stars E               12:30.31  
  3 Benison, Deaisha             Su-Mo Tc Su-        12:29.80   12:35.09  
  4 Matherne, Skylar             Louisana Stars E               14:19.93  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
 JO Region 6: M 12.45  6/1993      Natasha Cain                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeanpiere, Destinee          Nord Metropo           13.43      12.90q  2.3  1 
  2 Octave, Keionne              United South           13.44      13.10q -0.4  3 
  3 James, Lauryn                Spar Tc-0624           13.23      13.15q  0.7  2 
  4 Banks, Mikayla               Mississippi            13.92      13.17q  2.3  1 
  5 Udoumana, Imani              Rutherford Track                  13.38q  2.3  1 
  6 Brown, Shaquita              Massey Mirac           13.93      13.60q  0.7  2 
  7 White, Raekecia              Ag Gaston Bo           13.64      13.68q -0.4  3 
  8 Tripp, Vivian                Mississippi            14.07      13.75q  0.7  2 
  9 Thornton, Kani'ya            Montgomery Y                      13.78   0.7  2 
 10 Russell, Jairyn              Ag Gaston Bo           14.26      13.81  -0.4  3 
 11 Caddell, Jamyah              Su-Mo Tc Su-           14.10      14.06  -0.4  3 
 12 Mahogany, Rakell             Alabama Heat           14.09      14.18   2.3  1 
 13 Wynn, Mackenzie              Continental            14.83      14.43   0.7  2 
 14 Hill, Christian              Hoover Parks           14.45      15.26   0.7  2 
 15 Trammell, Zariah             Huntsville M           15.60      15.77   2.3  1 
 16 Curbeam, Jalena              Continental                       16.28  -0.4  3 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
 JO Region 6: M 12.45  6/1993      Natasha Cain                                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Octave, Keionne              United South           13.10      13.13   0.8 
  2 James, Lauryn                Spar Tc-0624           13.15      13.19   0.8 
  3 Jeanpiere, Destinee          Nord Metropo           12.90      13.27   0.8 
  4 Banks, Mikayla               Mississippi            13.17      13.37   0.8 
  5 Udoumana, Imani              Rutherford Track       13.38      13.53   0.8 
  6 White, Raekecia              Ag Gaston Bo           13.68      13.62   0.8 
  7 Brown, Shaquita              Massey Mirac           13.60      13.65   0.8 
  8 Tripp, Vivian                Mississippi            13.75      13.94   0.8 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 JO Region 6: M 25.86  6/1987      Kimberly Dubose                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeanpiere, Destinee          Nord Metropo           27.11      26.87q  2.9  3 
  2 Octave, Keionne              United South           28.13      27.08q  1.5  1 
  3 James, Lauryn                Spar Tc-0624           27.31      27.48q  1.9  2 
  4 Brown, Shaquita              Massey Mirac           28.44      28.03q  1.9  2 
  5 White, Raekecia              Ag Gaston Bo           28.51      28.25q  2.9  3 
  6 Banks, Mikayla               Mississippi            29.14      28.66q  2.9  3 
  7 Tripp, Vivian                Mississippi            29.19      28.77q  1.9  2 
  8 Eatman, Kristian             Alabama Heat           27.93      28.80q  1.5  1 
  9 Caddell, Jamyah              Su-Mo Tc Su-           30.63      28.95   1.9  2 
 10 Udoumana, Imani              Rutherford Track                  29.20   1.5  1 
 11 Mahogany, Rakell             Alabama Heat           30.21      30.14   1.5  1 
 12 Wynn, Mackenzie              Continental            31.68      30.86   2.9  3 
 13 Robinson, Nia                Huntsville M                      31.18   1.9  2 
 14 Thornton, Kani'ya            Montgomery Y                      31.35   2.9  3 
 15 Nelson, Hilary               Mobile City            32.69      31.42   1.9  2 
 16 Kelley, Dakeria              Ag Gaston Bo           31.83      31.89   2.9  3 
 17 Curbeam, Jalena              Continental                       32.87   1.5  1 
 18 Williams, Alexandria         Club Elite O           33.74      32.93   1.5  1 
 19 Trammell, Zariah             Huntsville M                      33.58   2.9  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 JO Region 6: M 25.86  6/1987      Kimberly Dubose                             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeanpiere, Destinee          Nord Metropo           26.87      27.11  -2.4 
  2 Banks, Mikayla               Mississippi            28.66      27.57  -2.4 
  3 Octave, Keionne              United South           27.08      27.69  -2.4 
  4 James, Lauryn                Spar Tc-0624           27.48      27.75  -2.4 
  5 Eatman, Kristian             Alabama Heat           28.80      27.97  -2.4 
  6 Brown, Shaquita              Massey Mirac           28.03      28.22  -2.4 
  7 White, Raekecia              Ag Gaston Bo           28.25      28.95  -2.4 
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
 JO Region 6: M 5:09.77  7/9/2005    Kaylor Murray, Nash Illusions             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Peterson, Sarah              Cc Flyers-06         5:58.39    5:50.40  
  3 Merritt, Nykya               Continental          5:57.56    6:02.07  
  4 Caron, Isabelle              Gulf Coast H         6:20.99    6:08.20  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  7/29/1988   Heather Burroughs                        
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
 JO Region 6: M 11:03.60  7/8/2005    Kaylor Murray, Nash Illusions            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nunez, Katy                  Unattached          12:21.30   13:31.61  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
     JO Meet: J 11.94  8/2/2009    Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars            
 JO Region 6: M 12.68  7/1991      Kia Callender, New Orleans Comets           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Metoyer, Danai               United South           14.15      13.54   NWI 
  2 White, Tia                   United South           18.02      17.22   NWI 
  3 Williams, Adina              Alabama Heat           17.23      17.42   NWI 
  4 Jones, Desiree               South East M           17.98      17.89   NWI 
  5 Hill, Christian              Hoover Parks           17.94      18.81   NWI 
  6 Lewis, Lindsey               Hoover Parks           19.91      19.18   NWI 
  7 Mcmichael, Briana            Peak Perform           19.31      20.46   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
 JO Region 6: M 52.87  7/11/2004   Baton Rouge YMCA, Baton Rouge YMCA          
                       R Sims, C Reed, T White, L Gilmore                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alabama Heat-0609  'A'                              58.35      57.16  
     1) Mahogany, Rakell                2) Simmons, Tamya                 
     3) Townsend, Kasey                 4) Williams, Adina                
  2 Ag Gaston Boys Girls-0609  'A'                    1:00.12      57.76  
     1) Carlisle, Camryn                2) Johnson, Kennedy               
     3) Kelley, Dakeria                 4) Russell, Jairyn                
 -- Massey Miracle Run-0624  'A'                        55.63         DQ   Zone 2 Late
     1) Brown, Shania                   2) Brown, Shaquita                
     3) Gray, Cherish                   4) Hogg, Nicolyia                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.63  5/30/2010   Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 
                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    
     JO Meet: J 3:56.86  8/1/2010    15 Quiet Fire TC, Quiet Fire TC           
                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    
 JO Region 6: M 4:20.26  7/11/2004   New Orleans Stars Express, New Orleans Sta
                         M Welcome, D Every, J Meyers, G Jackson           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alabama Heat-0609  'A'                            5:17.77    5:06.41  
     1) Eatman, Kristian                2) Simmons, Tamya                 
     3) Townsend, Kasey                 4) Williams, Adina                
  2 Gulf Coast Hurricane Trac-0624  'A'               5:46.27    5:44.69  
     1) Broussard, Macala               2) Caron, Isabelle                
     3) Hoag, Maddi                     4) Martinez, Cameron              
 
High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
 JO Region 6: M  4-02  7/11/2009   Kayla Pruitt, Unattached_AL                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Christian              Hoover Parks           1.12m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  2 White, Tia                   United South           1.35m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  3 Williams, Alexandria         Club Elite O           1.17m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  4 Lewis, Lindsey               Hoover Parks           1.02m      1.00m    3-03.25 
 -- Williams, Brayden            Hoover Parks           1.12m         NH            
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N    5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA           
     JO Meet: J    5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA             
 JO Region 6: M 14-10.25  6/1996      Crystal Aguinaga                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 James, Lauryn                Spar Tc-0624           4.00m      4.45m   1.8  14-07.25 
  2 Metoyer, Danai               United South           4.75m      4.37m   1.3  14-04.00 
  3 Thornton, Kani'ya            Montgomery Y                      4.05m   0.1  13-03.50 
  4 Brooks, Paige                Spar Tc-0624           3.57m      4.00m   1.4  13-01.50 
  5 Williams, Alexandria         Club Elite O           3.10m      3.52m  +0.0  11-06.75 
  6 Curbeam, Jalena              Continental            3.01m      3.47m   0.4  11-04.75 
  7 Warner, Deundrea             Massey Mirac           3.50m      3.42m   1.3  11-02.75 
  8 King, Tatanya                North Alabam           2.56m      3.30m   1.7  10-10.00 
  9 Mcmichael, Briana            Peak Perform           3.53m      3.18m   2.2  10-05.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA             
     JO Meet: J 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
 JO Region 6: M  32-04  7/10/2002   LaQuoya Kelly, CTBT                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Broome, Destiny              United South           8.31m      8.46m   27-09.25 
  2 Williams, Brayden            Hoover Parks           7.15m      7.83m   25-08.25 
  3 Stancil, August              Unattached             7.41m      7.29m   23-11.00 
  4 Mcclinton, Macy              Hoover Parks           7.17m      6.88m   22-07.00 
  5 Childress, Laureal           Club Elite O           7.19m      6.83m   22-05.00 
  6 Taylor, Jaiah                Spar Tc-0624           6.58m      6.27m   20-07.00 
  7 Leeds, Jacqueline            Steel Throwe           6.53m      6.10m   20-00.25 
  8 Robertson, Destiny           United South           5.55m      6.04m   19-09.75 
  9 Cohenour, Grace              Peak Perform           5.62m      5.17m   16-11.50 
 10 Carter, Jaranisha            Louisana Stars E                  3.48m   11-05.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
 JO Region 6: M  68-05  6/1996      Kathryn Bussey                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Broome, Destiny              United South          15.64m     16.67m      54-08 
  2 Mcclinton, Macy              Hoover Parks          13.96m     15.72m      51-07 
  3 Leeds, Jacqueline            Steel Throwe          14.98m     12.84m      42-01 
  4 Cohenour, Grace              Peak Perform          13.48m     12.82m      42-01 
  5 Robertson, Destiny           United South          11.57m     10.82m      35-06 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
 JO Region 6: M 35.32m  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stancil, August              Unattached            22.98m     27.05m      88-09 
  2 Nelson, Hilary               Mobile City           20.93m     22.71m      74-06 
  3 Childress, Laureal           Club Elite O          16.46m     18.19m      59-08 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
 JO Region 6: M 27.60  8/2003      Raven Sims, Baton Rouge YMCA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
 10 Golphin, Kaiya               United South           34.75      33.93   0.8  3 
 11 Sanders, Khalia              Continental            33.87      34.09   0.7  1 
 12 Stallworth, Amari            Ag Gaston Bo           34.24      34.30   0.7  1 
 13 Udoumana, Laila              Rutherford Track                  36.40   1.1  2 
 14 Vann, Malaisyah              Track Unlimi           43.08      36.68   1.1  2 
 15 Vann, Averyiona              Track Unlimi           36.57      37.13   0.7  1 
 -- Walker, Kaitlyn              Huntsville M                         DQ   0.8  3  Ran Out Of Lane
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
 JO Region 6: M 27.60  8/2003      Raven Sims, Baton Rouge YMCA                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Roniesha             Peak Perform           30.45      30.45  -2.8 
  2 Thornton, Kyla               Montgomery Y           30.78      30.83  -2.8 
  3 Thompson, Laila              Gulf Coast H           30.61      31.82  -2.8 
  4 Miller, Derria               Magic City R           30.91      32.22  -2.8 
  5 Beard, Olivia                Mobile City            33.62      32.30  -2.8 
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:50.97  7/5/2009    Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade                 
     JO Meet: J 4:51.62  8/2/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           
 JO Region 6: M 5:12.50  8/15/2003   Tominique Lewis, NO Stars Express         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Pichon, Angelina             Huntsville M         7:02.71    7:33.63  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
 JO Region 6: M 56.75  7/11/2004   Club Elite of Birmingham, Club Elite Birmi  
                       B Cochran, K Kirkwood, J Marbury, S Charley       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ag Gaston Boys Girls-0609  'A'                    1:06.50    1:07.03   107.024
     1) Howard, Alyssa                  2) Howard, Erin                   
     3) Reeves-mccarther, Zara          4) Stallworth, Amari              
  2 Su-Mo Tc Su-Per-0609  'A'                         1:04.89    1:07.03   107.028
     1) Benison, Deaisha                2) Constant, Mya                  
     3) Goode, Joslynn                  4) Hambright, Trinity             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
 JO Region 6: M 4:39.40  8/2003      NO Stars Express, NO Stars Express        
                         Mary Welcome,Tominique Lewis,Diamond Every,Gab Jac
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Louisana Stars Express Track C  'A'                          5:33.97  
     1) Carter, Jeranai                 2) Slack, Aliyah                  
     3) Randall, Taijuan                4) Williamson, Ny'Jai             
  2 Su-Mo Tc Su-Per-0609  'A'                         6:39.28    6:28.87  
     1) Benison, Deaisha                2) Constant, Mya                  
     3) Goode, Joslynn                  4) Hambright, Trinity             
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.45m  7/24/2009   Carlie Queen, Unattach/Missouri Valley      
     JO Meet: J 1.45m  7/24/2009   Carlie Queen, Pleasant Hill, MO             
 JO Region 6: M  3-10  7/10/2002   Mary Huston, HTMC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Frost, Adrian                Peak Perform           1.00m      1.22m    4-00.00 
  2 Kittrell, Eden               Hoover Parks           1.07m      1.02m    3-04.00 
  2 Risher, Kiara                Alabama Tc-0           0.86m      1.02m    3-04.00 
  4 Bachman, Hannah              Hoover Parks           0.91m      0.97m    3-02.25 
  5 Sanders, Khalia              Continental            0.83m      0.92m    3-00.25 
  5 Michael, Ashley              South East M           0.95m      0.92m    3-00.25 
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N    4.78m  6/30/2005   Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN              
     JO Meet: J    4.67m  7/28/2007   Margaux Jones, Redland CA                
 JO Region 6: M 15-01.75  7/10/2002   Raven Sims, Baton Rouge YMCA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Beard, Olivia                Mobile City            3.69m      3.81m   0.8  12-06.00 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
 JO Region 6: M 25.86  6/1987      Kimberly Dubose                             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  8 Tripp, Vivian                Mississippi            28.77      29.90  -2.4 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: J   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
 JO Region 6: M 1:01.00  7/10/2002   LaShay Payne, Baton Rouge YMCA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Octave, Keionne              United South         1:03.57    1:04.08q  2 
  2 Eatman, Kristian             Alabama Heat         1:10.40    1:06.94q  2 
  3 Martin, Ambria               United South         1:06.47    1:08.57q  2 
  4 Jeanpiere, Destinee          Nord Metropo         1:02.60    1:09.09q  1 
  5 Udoumana, Imani              Rutherford Track                1:10.74q  2 
  6 Merritt, Nykya               Continental          1:14.79    1:12.04q  1 
  7 Tripp, Vivian                Mississippi          1:06.12    1:15.31q  1 
  8 Nelson, Hilary               Mobile City          1:19.67    1:17.05q  2 
  9 Wynn, Mackenzie              Continental          1:16.82    1:18.02   1 
 10 Carlisle, Camryn             Ag Gaston Bo         1:32.14    1:32.78   2 
 11 Nelson, Nora                 Memphis Hurd         1:33.59    1:33.85   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: J   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
 JO Region 6: M 1:01.00  7/10/2002   LaShay Payne, Baton Rouge YMCA            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeanpiere, Destinee          Nord Metropo         1:09.09    1:04.29  
  2 Octave, Keionne              United South         1:04.08    1:05.11  
  3 Udoumana, Imani              Rutherford Track     1:10.74    1:07.08  
  4 Martin, Ambria               United South         1:08.57    1:07.15  
  5 Eatman, Kristian             Alabama Heat         1:06.94    1:07.71  
  6 Tripp, Vivian                Mississippi          1:15.31    1:08.10  
  7 Nelson, Hilary               Mobile City          1:17.05    1:14.29  
  8 Merritt, Nykya               Continental          1:12.04    1:21.26  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
 JO Region 6: M 2:31.86  7/12/2008   Lindsay Raybourn, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Merritt, Nykya               Continental          3:02.68    2:49.67  
  2 Nunez, Katy                  Unattached           2:46.33    2:52.45  
  3 Brooks, Paige                Spar Tc-0624         2:59.26    2:54.76  
  4 Baxter, Jada                 Louisana Stars E                2:57.33  
  5 Robinson, Nia                Huntsville M                    2:58.15  
  6 Peterson, Sarah              Cc Flyers-06         2:55.37    2:59.70  
  7 Caron, Isabelle              Gulf Coast H         2:59.22    3:00.07  
  8 Watkins, Morgan              Faith Tc Inc         2:50.76    3:16.85  
  9 Hoag, Maddi                  Gulf Coast H         3:32.46    3:39.89  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
 JO Region 6: M 5:09.77  7/9/2005    Kaylor Murray, Nash Illusions             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nunez, Katy                  Unattached           5:39.15    5:50.03  
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
 JO Region 6: M 35.32m  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  4 Broome, Destiny              United South          11.05m     17.89m      58-08 
  5 Mcmichael, Briana            Peak Perform          16.15m     14.97m      49-01 
  6 Nelson, Nora                 Memphis Hurd          12.50m     13.56m      44-06 
  7 Cohenour, Grace              Peak Perform           9.75m     13.22m      43-04 
  8 Watkins, Morgan              Faith Tc Inc          10.65m     13.11m      43-00 
  9 Robertson, Destiny           United South          13.26m     12.78m      41-11 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Metoyer, Danai               United South           2:56.59     398
  2 Lanier, Cassidy              Su-Mo Tc Su-           3:12.85     255
  3 White, Tia                   United South           3:13.90     247
  4 Mcmichael, Briana            Peak Perform           3:22.19     187
  5 Hill, Christian              Hoover Parks           3:30.41     135
  6 Lewis, Lindsey               Hoover Parks           3:37.10      98
  7 Williams, Alexandria         Club Elite O           4:00.02      15
  8 King, Tatanya                North Alabam           4:05.81       5
  9 Buxton, Aisa                 North Alabam           4:08.59       2
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Metoyer, Danai               United South             13.94   1.0  2    854
  2 White, Tia                   United South             17.69   1.5  1    398
  3 Buxton, Aisa                 North Alabam             17.83   1.5  1    384
  4 Williams, Alexandria         Club Elite O             18.93   1.5  1    282
  5 Hill, Christian              Hoover Parks             19.13   1.0  2    265
  6 Lanier, Cassidy              Su-Mo Tc Su-             19.32   1.5  1    249
  7 Lewis, Lindsey               Hoover Parks             19.98   1.0  2    198
  8 King, Tatanya                North Alabam             20.66   1.5  1    151
  9 Mcmichael, Briana            Peak Perform             20.79   1.0  2    143
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lanier, Cassidy              Su-Mo Tc Su-             1.25m    4-01.25    359
  1 White, Tia                   United South             1.25m    4-01.25    359
  1 Metoyer, Danai               United South             1.25m    4-01.25    359
  4 Hill, Christian              Hoover Parks             1.20m    3-11.25    312
  5 King, Tatanya                North Alabam             1.15m    3-09.25    266
  5 Williams, Alexandria         Club Elite O             1.15m    3-09.25    266
  7 Buxton, Aisa                 North Alabam             1.10m    3-07.25    222
  8 Mcmichael, Briana            Peak Perform             1.05m    3-05.25    180
  9 Lewis, Lindsey               Hoover Parks             0.95m    3-01.25    104
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Metoyer, Danai               United South             4.55m  +0.0  14-11.25    441
  2 White, Tia                   United South             3.92m   1.1  12-10.50    290
  3 Lanier, Cassidy              Su-Mo Tc Su-             3.50m  +0.0  11-05.75    200
  4 Williams, Alexandria         Club Elite O             3.42m  +0.0  11-02.75    184
  5 Hill, Christian              Hoover Parks             3.25m  +0.0  10-08.00    151
  6 Mcmichael, Briana            Peak Perform             3.20m   1.4  10-06.00    142
  7 King, Tatanya                North Alabam             2.97m  +0.0   9-09.00    102
  8 Lewis, Lindsey               Hoover Parks             2.78m  +0.0   9-01.50     72
  9 Weeden, Astoria              North Alabam             2.13m  +0.0   7-00.00 
 10 Buxton, Aisa                 North Alabam             2.10m   1.9   6-10.75 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Metoyer, Danai               United South             8.15m   26-09.00    409
  2 King, Tatanya                North Alabam             7.41m   24-03.75    361
  3 Williams, Alexandria         Club Elite O             7.21m   23-08.00    348
  4 White, Tia                   United South             6.83m   22-05.00    324
  5 Mcmichael, Briana            Peak Perform             5.85m   19-02.50    262
  6 Hill, Christian              Hoover Parks             5.57m   18-03.25    244
  7 Lewis, Lindsey               Hoover Parks             5.40m   17-08.75    233
  8 Lanier, Cassidy              Su-Mo Tc Su-             5.36m   17-07.00    231
  9 Weeden, Astoria              North Alabam             4.20m   13-09.50    158
 10 Buxton, Aisa                 North Alabam             3.93m   12-10.75    142
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
     JO Meet: J  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
 JO Region 6: M  3346  7/11/1998   Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Metoyer, Danai               United South                       2461  
  2 White, Tia                   United South                       1618  
  3 Lanier, Cassidy              Su-Mo Tc Su-                       1294  
  4 Hill, Christian              Hoover Parks                       1107  
  5 Williams, Alexandria         Club Elite O                       1095  
  6 Mcmichael, Briana            Peak Perform                        914  
  7 King, Tatanya                North Alabam                        885  
  8 Buxton, Aisa                 North Alabam                        750  
  9 Lewis, Lindsey               Hoover Parks                        705  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
 JO Region 6: M 9:52.47  7/12/2009   Kristen King, Faith TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gray, Cherish                Massey Mirac        10:59.90   10:52.80  
  2 Hogg, Nicolyia               Massey Mirac        10:51.70   11:00.25  
  3 Smith, Jacquel               Louisana Stars E               11:02.51  
  4 Taylor, Candra               Su-Mo Tc Su-        11:49.40   11:57.27  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.73  7/31/2009   Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
 JO Region 6: M 11.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, Jackson                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaskin, Keiyana              Mississippi            12.67      12.46q  2.5  2 
  2 Williams, Ariane             Future Tc-06           13.16      12.72q  2.9  3 
  3 Guthrie, Kayla               Continental            13.25      12.78q  2.5  2 
  4 Hughes, Latasha              Shreveport M           13.10      12.84q  2.9  3 
  5 Carter, Taylor               Spar Tc-0624           13.05      12.92q  2.6  1 
  6 Fluker, Autavia              Montgomery Y                      12.92q  2.5  2 
  7 Posey, Evelyn                Magic City R           13.19      13.00q  2.6  1 
  8 Stephens, Daisha             Spar Tc-0624           13.41      13.01q  2.6  1 
  9 Walker, Chelsey              Spar Tc-0624           13.27      13.16   2.6  1 
 10 Young, Victoria              Unattached             13.21      13.17   2.5  2 
 11 Hines, Erin                  Alabama Heat           13.38      13.21   2.9  3 
 12 Brown, Latia                 Spar Tc-0624           13.36      13.27   2.9  3 
 13 Harvey, Jaylin               Magic City R           13.57      13.38   2.5  2 
 14 Council, Jayla               Continental            13.87      13.48   2.6  1 
 15 Butler, Alxis                Continental            13.87      13.69   2.9  3 
 16 Tabor, Jada                  Track Unlimi           14.09      13.75   2.9  3 
 17 Mccurdy, Alandria            Magic City R           14.17      13.97   2.6  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.73  7/31/2009   Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
 JO Region 6: M 11.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, Jackson                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaskin, Keiyana              Mississippi            12.46      12.56   3.4 
  2 Williams, Ariane             Future Tc-06           12.72      12.80   3.4 
  3 Fluker, Autavia              Montgomery Y           12.92      12.85   3.4 
  4 Hughes, Latasha              Shreveport M           12.84      12.86   3.4  12.855
  5 Guthrie, Kayla               Continental            12.78      12.86   3.4  12.853
  6 Posey, Evelyn                Magic City R           13.00      12.92   3.4 
  7 Carter, Taylor               Spar Tc-0624           12.92      13.01   3.4 
  8 Stephens, Daisha             Spar Tc-0624           13.01      13.14   3.4 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.69  8/1/2009    Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
 JO Region 6: M 23.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, Jackson                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaskin, Keiyana              Mississippi            26.14      25.86q  3.0  2 
  2 Pickens, Jennifer            Spar Tc-0624           27.13      26.50q  2.7  1 
  3 Williams, Ariane             Future Tc-06           27.03      26.61q  2.7  1 
  4 Young, Victoria              Unattached             27.14      26.95q  3.9  3 
  5 Guthrie, Kayla               Continental            26.46      26.98q  3.9  3 
  6 Carter, Taylor               Spar Tc-0624           27.30      27.34q  3.0  2 
  7 Fluker, Autavia              Montgomery Y                      27.48q  3.0  2 
  8 Brown, Latia                 Spar Tc-0624           29.76      27.50q  3.0  2 
  9 Harvey, Jaylin               Magic City R           27.80      27.51   3.9  3 
 10 Walker, Chelsey              Spar Tc-0624           28.01      27.57   2.7  1 
 11 Hines, Erin                  Alabama Heat           27.85      27.71   2.7  1 
 12 Davis, Elizabeth             Massey Mirac           28.35      27.88   3.9  3 
 13 Tabor, Jada                  Track Unlimi           29.31      28.98   3.9  3 
 14 Ellis, Gabrielle             Continental            29.43      29.17   2.7  1 
 15 Mccurdy, Alandria            Magic City R           29.44      29.32   2.7  1 
 16 Butler, Alxis                Continental            28.78      29.38   3.0  2 
 17 Council, Jayla               Continental            29.45      29.52   3.9  3 
 18 Baker, Anaya                 Magic City R           28.56      30.38   3.0  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.69  8/1/2009    Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
 JO Region 6: M 23.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, Jackson                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaskin, Keiyana              Mississippi            25.86      26.63  -4.3 
  2 Young, Victoria              Unattached             26.95      27.15  -4.3 
  3 Pickens, Jennifer            Spar Tc-0624           26.50      27.24  -4.3 
  4 Williams, Ariane             Future Tc-06           26.61      27.29  -4.3 
  5 Guthrie, Kayla               Continental            26.98      27.40  -4.3 
  6 Fluker, Autavia              Montgomery Y           27.48      27.82  -4.3 
  7 Brown, Latia                 Spar Tc-0624           27.50      28.15  -4.3 
  8 Carter, Taylor               Spar Tc-0624           27.34      28.76  -4.3 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
 JO Region 6: M 54.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, JJTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Ariane             Future Tc-06           59.74    1:00.49q  1 
  2 Guthrie, Kayla               Continental          1:02.47    1:01.39q  2 
  3 Gaskin, Keiyana              Mississippi            58.80    1:03.83q  2 
  4 Leonard, Jada                Track Unlimi         1:04.79    1:04.20q  1 
  5 Young, Victoria              Unattached           1:01.93    1:04.72q  1 
  6 Walker, Jocelyn              Spar Tc-0624         1:03.87    1:05.66q  1 
  7 Miller, Amani                United South         1:03.64    1:06.38q  2 
  8 Butler, Alxis                Continental          1:06.98    1:06.39q  2 
  9 Harris, Lateisha             Su-Mo Tc Su-         1:18.96    1:09.29   1 
 10 Ellis, Gabrielle             Continental          1:10.32    1:09.60   1 
 11 Jones, Destiny               Spar Tc-0624         1:06.15    1:12.39   2 
 12 Spencer, Diana               Unattached                      1:17.76   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
 JO Region 6: M 54.90  8/2003      Bianca Knight, JJTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaskin, Keiyana              Mississippi          1:03.83    1:00.12  
  2 Williams, Ariane             Future Tc-06         1:00.49    1:00.99  
  3 Guthrie, Kayla               Continental          1:01.39    1:02.25  
  4 Young, Victoria              Unattached           1:04.72    1:03.57  
  5 Miller, Amani                United South         1:06.38    1:03.91  
  6 Walker, Jocelyn              Spar Tc-0624         1:05.66    1:04.63  
  7 Butler, Alxis                Continental          1:06.39    1:10.32  
  8 Leonard, Jada                Track Unlimi         1:04.20    1:21.74  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.90  7/4/2009    Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr               
     JO Meet: J 2:08.17  8/1/2009    Raevyn Rogers, 25-Wings                   
 JO Region 6: M 2:21.31  7/11/2004   DiKenya Wallace, Baton Rouge YMCA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shell, Grenetria             Continental          2:40.09    2:44.75  
  2 Ellis, Gabrielle             Continental          2:53.42    2:50.93  
  3 Jones, Destiny               Spar Tc-0624         2:47.94    2:55.10  
  4 Harris, Lateisha             Su-Mo Tc Su-         3:16.62    2:56.93  
  5 Jones, Chinyere              South East M         3:00.71    2:58.52  
  6 Nelson, Gillian              Mobile City          3:20.68    3:00.74  
  7 Latham, Daaiyyah             Club Elite O         3:16.27    3:02.30  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
 JO Region 6: M 5:04.00  8/2003      Margaret Jorgensen, Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shell, Grenetria             Continental          5:23.32    5:33.98  
  2 Nelson, Gillian              Mobile City          6:30.11    6:10.90  
  3 Ellis, Gabrielle             Continental          6:30.29    6:49.15  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
     JO Meet: J  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance         
 JO Region 6: M 11:04.69  7/8/2005    Autumn Gipson, KTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shell, Grenetria             Continental         12:32.14   12:10.74  
  2 Nelson, Gillian              Mobile City         14:26.19   13:33.79  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
 JO Region 6: M 15.81  7/11/2010   Tylor Row, 0624 United                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Rakayla           United South           16.48      15.88   1.8 
  2 Robinson, Eshe               Continental            16.80      16.33   1.8 
  3 Petkovich, Brooke            Unattached             17.51      17.74   1.8 
  4 Metoyer, Andrea              United South           23.92      18.31   1.8 
  5 Johnson, Halle               Mississippi            18.19      18.50   1.8 
  6 Leonard, Jada                Track Unlimi           21.18      18.60   1.8 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.55  7/31/2010   Jasmyne Graham, Unattached                  
 JO Region 6: M 28.87  7/12/2008   Lacey Dent, Mobile Parks                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Leonard, Jada                Track Unlimi           31.80      30.12   NWI 
  2 Robertson, Rakayla           United South           30.84      30.37   NWI 
  3 Robinson, Eshe               Continental            32.57      31.29   NWI 
  4 Council, Jayla               Continental            34.89      32.00   NWI 
  5 Metoyer, Andrea              United South           33.21      32.59   NWI 
  6 Petkovich, Brooke            Unattached             33.51      33.19   NWI 
  7 Johnson, Halle               Mississippi            32.96      34.64   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
 JO Region 6: M 49.12  7/11/2004   Baton Rouge YMCA, Baton Rouge YMCA          
                       R Alexander, L Gilmore, L Payne, D Wallace        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spar Tc-0624  'A'                                   51.27      51.13  
     1) Brown, Latia                    2) Carter, Taylor                 
     3) Pickens, Jennifer               4) Stephens, Daisha               
  2 Magic City Runners-0609  'A'                        53.86      55.59  
     1) Baker, Anaya                    2) Collins, Jonae                 
     3) Harvey, Jaylin                  4) Mccurdy, Alandria              
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
 JO Region 6: M 4:02.58  7/11/2004   Baton Rouge YMCA, Baton Rouge YMCA        
                         R Alexander, L Gilmore, L Payne, D Wallace        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spar Tc-0624  'A'                                 4:28.27    4:35.19  
     1) Brown, Latia                    2) Carter, Taylor                 
     3) Jones, Destiny                  4) Pickens, Jennifer              
  2 Magic City Runners-0609  'A'                      4:41.25    4:38.04  
     1) Baker, Anaya                    2) Collins, Jonae                 
     3) Harvey, Jaylin                  4) Mccurdy, Alandria              
  3 United Southern Express T-0624  'A'               4:32.47    4:44.79  
     1) Davis, Lakendra                 2) Davis, Lakenya                 
     3) Metoyer, Andrea                 4) Miller, Amani                  
 
High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Christy Mills, Tarzana, CA                  
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
 JO Region 6: M 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Alsion                Peak Perform           1.35m      1.42m    4-07.75 
  2 Pickens, Jennifer            Spar Tc-0624           1.35m      1.42m    4-07.75 
  3 Pickney, Alexis              United South           1.35m      1.37m    4-06.00 
  3 Robinson, Eshe               Continental            1.32m      1.37m    4-06.00 
  5 Davis, Lakenya               United South           1.35m      1.22m    4-00.00 
 -- Jones, Chinyere              South East M           1.25m         NH            
 
Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
     JO Meet: J 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
 JO Region 6: M 3.20m  7/30/2006   Morgann Leleux, New Heights Gym Club        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rushford, Kimberly           New Heights            2.25m      2.45m    8-00.50 
  2 Gaillet, Caroline            The Vault-06           2.25m      2.45m    8-00.50 
  3 Pickney, Alexis              United South           2.25m      2.15m    7-00.50 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV                
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
 JO Region 6: M     6  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Rialto, CA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Latasha              Shreveport M           4.89m      4.81m  -1.0  15-09.50 
  2 Robinson, Eshe               Continental            4.48m      4.48m  +0.0  14-08.50 
  3 Guthrie, Kayla               Continental            4.48m      4.36m   0.1  14-03.75 
  4 Davis, Lakenya               United South           4.21m      4.28m  +0.0  14-00.50 
  5 Stephens, Daisha             Spar Tc-0624           4.66m      4.27m  +0.0  14-00.25 
  6 Pickney, Alexis              United South           4.43m      4.18m  +0.0  13-08.75 
  7 Robertson, Rakayla           United South           4.63m      4.07m  +0.0  13-04.25 
  8 Hines, Erin                  Alabama Heat           4.08m      4.03m  -0.4  13-02.75 
  9 Butler, Alxis                Continental            4.35m      3.94m   0.9  12-11.25 
 10 Lewis, Mikayla               Club Elite O           3.73m      3.93m   0.6  12-10.75 
 11 Petkovich, Brooke            Unattached             4.21m      3.89m  +0.0  12-09.25 
 12 Davis, Lakendra              United South           4.06m      3.72m  +0.0  12-02.50 
 13 Metoyer, Andrea              United South           4.04m      3.58m  +0.0  11-09.00 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
 JO Region 6: M 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey, CA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Pickney, Alexis              United South           9.25m      9.61m   1.8  31-06.50 
  2 Davis, Lakenya               United South           9.31m      9.33m  +0.0  30-07.50 
  3 Petkovich, Brooke            Unattached             9.41m      9.19m   NWI  30-02.00 
 -- Clower, Amanda               Hoover Parks                       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
 JO Region 6: M 15.88m              Susie Ray, Orange, CA                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fluker, Autavia              Montgomery Y                     13.13m   43-01.00 
  2 Caldwell, Ruby               Continental           12.13m     11.69m   38-04.25 
  3 Garner, Ariana               Huntsville M           7.43m      8.00m   26-03.00 
  4 Reliford, Destiny            Shreveport M           5.14m      5.55m   18-02.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
     JO Meet: J 43.69m  7/29/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
 JO Region 6: M 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Ruby               Continental           33.54m     32.31m     106-00 
  2 Fluker, Autavia              Montgomery Y                     29.50m      96-09 
  3 Young, Victoria              Unattached            20.13m     19.40m      63-08 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
 JO Region 6: M 40.10m  7/8/2006    Ashley Aldredge, Peak Perform              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Ruby               Continental            1.00m     26.63m      87-04 
  2 Davis, Lakendra              United South          17.40m     16.61m      54-06 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guthrie, Kayla               Continental            2:42.14     549
  2 Shell, Grenetria             Continental            2:45.19     515
  3 Clower, Amanda               Hoover Parks           3:05.59     315
  4 Robinson, Eshe               Continental            3:05.97     312
  5 Metoyer, Andrea              United South           3:07.98     295
  6 Lewis, Mikayla               Club Elite O           3:09.01     286
  7 Robertson, Rakayla           United South           3:09.17     285
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Eshe               Continental              16.27   0.1  2    682
  2 Guthrie, Kayla               Continental              16.32   0.1  2    676
  3 Robertson, Rakayla           United South             16.87  +0.0  1    611
  4 Shell, Grenetria             Continental              17.24  +0.0  1    570
  5 Lewis, Mikayla               Club Elite O             19.39   0.1  2    355
  6 Metoyer, Andrea              United South             20.30  +0.0  1    278
  7 Clower, Amanda               Hoover Parks             20.84  +0.0  1    236
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guthrie, Kayla               Continental              1.40m    4-07.00    512
  2 Robertson, Rakayla           United South             1.30m    4-03.25    409
  2 Shell, Grenetria             Continental              1.30m    4-03.25    409
  2 Robinson, Eshe               Continental              1.30m    4-03.25    409
  5 Lewis, Mikayla               Club Elite O             1.25m    4-01.25    359
  6 Metoyer, Andrea              United South             1.20m    3-11.25    312
  7 Clower, Amanda               Hoover Parks             1.15m    3-09.25    266
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Eshe               Continental              4.77m  +0.0  15-07.75    498
  2 Guthrie, Kayla               Continental              4.61m  +0.0  15-01.50    456
  3 Robertson, Rakayla           United South             4.40m  +0.0  14-05.25    403
  4 Shell, Grenetria             Continental              4.24m  +0.0  13-11.00    364
  5 Metoyer, Andrea              United South             4.14m  +0.0  13-07.00    340
  6 Clower, Amanda               Hoover Parks             3.93m  +0.0  12-10.75    292
  7 Lewis, Mikayla               Club Elite O             3.84m  +0.0  12-07.25    272
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Eshe               Continental              9.99m   32-09.50    529
  2 Guthrie, Kayla               Continental              8.35m   27-04.75    422
  3 Robertson, Rakayla           United South             7.73m   25-04.50    382
  4 Lewis, Mikayla               Club Elite O             7.65m   25-01.25    377
  5 Metoyer, Andrea              United South             7.08m   23-02.75    340
  6 Shell, Grenetria             Continental              6.80m   22-03.75    322
  7 Clower, Amanda               Hoover Parks             5.63m   18-05.75    248
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
 JO Region 6: M  3521  7/24/2001   Alyissa Hasan, Williamsville, NY            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guthrie, Kayla               Continental                        2615  
  2 Robinson, Eshe               Continental                        2430  
  3 Shell, Grenetria             Continental                        2180  
  4 Robertson, Rakayla           United South                       2090  
  5 Lewis, Mikayla               Club Elite O                       1649  
  6 Metoyer, Andrea              United South                       1565  
  7 Clower, Amanda               Hoover Parks                       1357  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
 JO Region 6: M 11.59  7/8/2005    Danielle Sampley, KTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brisco, Mikiah               Greater King           12.27      12.27q  NWI  2 
  2 Richardson, Casey            Greater King           12.34      12.34q  NWI  1 
  3 Mchenry, Desire              City Of Bast           12.56      12.56q  NWI  1 
  4 Ester, Laquita               Track Unlimi           13.54      13.54q  NWI  2 
  5 Barnes, Taylor               Track Unlimi           13.69      13.69q  NWI  1 
  6 Anderson, Caitlin            North Alabam           13.75      13.75q  NWI  1 
  7 Wright, Paris                Alabama Heat           13.81      13.81q  NWI  2 
  8 Thompson, Judith             Continental            14.45      14.45q  NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
 JO Region 6: M 11.59  7/8/2005    Danielle Sampley, KTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brisco, Mikiah               Greater King           12.27      12.02  +0.0 
  2 Richardson, Casey            Greater King           12.34      12.26  +0.0 
  3 Mchenry, Desire              City Of Bast           12.56      12.31  +0.0 
  4 Ester, Laquita               Track Unlimi           13.54      13.25  +0.0 
  5 Barnes, Taylor               Track Unlimi           13.69      13.51  +0.0 
  6 Wright, Paris                Alabama Heat           13.81      13.83  +0.0 
  7 Anderson, Caitlin            North Alabam           13.75      13.89  +0.0 
  8 Thompson, Judith             Continental            14.45      14.33  +0.0 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
 JO Region 6: M 23.65  7/10/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mchenry, Desire              City Of Bast           25.30      24.88q  3.5  2 
  2 Brisco, Mikiah               Greater King           25.38      24.91q  1.2  1 
  3 Hall, Chantilly              Mississippi            25.65      25.09q  1.5  3 
  4 Wyre, Alayn                  Greater King           26.63      25.75q  3.5  2 
  5 Carbo, Jolie                 Mississippi            27.33      26.11q  1.2  1 
  6 Richardson, Casey            Greater King           26.10      26.13q  1.5  3 
  7 Mathews, Briahnna            Alabama Heat           27.15      26.56q  3.5  2 
  8 Coleman, Imani               Gulf Coast H           26.63      26.92q  1.2  1 
  9 Dowdell, Kia                 Club Elite O           27.49      26.99   1.5  3 
 10 Shirley, Porsha              Mississippi            27.60      27.35   1.2  1 
 11 Ester, Laquita               Track Unlimi           27.90      27.48   3.5  2 
 12 Barnes, Taylor               Track Unlimi           28.39      27.94   1.2  1 
 13 Fields, Khiya                Rocket City Roll       28.44      28.55   1.2  1 
 14 Anderson, Caitlin            North Alabam           28.38      28.80   3.5  2 
 15 Stribling, Jade              Club Elite O           30.46      29.25   3.5  2 
 16 Thompson, Judith             Continental            29.81      30.20   1.2  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
 JO Region 6: M 23.65  7/10/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brisco, Mikiah               Greater King           24.91      24.74  -2.3 
  2 Mchenry, Desire              City Of Bast           24.88      25.09  -2.3 
  3 Hall, Chantilly              Mississippi            25.09      25.27  -2.3 
  4 Richardson, Casey            Greater King           26.13      25.70  -2.3 
  5 Wyre, Alayn                  Greater King           25.75      26.00  -2.3 
  6 Carbo, Jolie                 Mississippi            26.11      26.79  -2.3 
  7 Coleman, Imani               Gulf Coast H           26.92      26.80  -2.3 
  8 Mathews, Briahnna            Alabama Heat           26.56      26.90  -2.3 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
 JO Region 6: M 47.42  8/2003      Trumesa Banks, SWMT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Imani               Gulf Coast H           59.09      58.31q  1 
  2 Carbo, Jolie                 Mississippi            57.92      58.37q  1 
  3 Hall, Chantilly              Mississippi            57.38      59.14q  2 
  4 Mathews, Briahnna            Alabama Heat         1:02.12    1:00.55q  2 
  5 Rogers, Danielle             United South         1:01.35    1:00.69q  2 
  6 Bojang, Namena               Alabama Tc-0         1:02.97    1:02.83q  1 
  7 Shirley, Porsha              Mississippi          1:03.81    1:03.92q  1 
  8 Goodman, Kayla               Track Unlimi         1:05.68    1:05.87q  2 
  9 Dowdell, Kia                 Club Elite O         1:03.92    1:06.35   2 
 10 Adewumi, Justice             Continental          1:06.50    1:07.07   1 
 11 Barnes, Taylor               Track Unlimi         1:07.06    1:07.17   2 
 12 Curry, Arayvia               Memphis Hurd         1:06.58    1:14.18   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
 JO Region 6: M 47.42  8/2003      Trumesa Banks, SWMT                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Chantilly              Mississippi            59.14      57.88  
  2 Carbo, Jolie                 Mississippi            58.37      58.76  
  3 Coleman, Imani               Gulf Coast H           58.31      59.63  
  4 Rogers, Danielle             United South         1:00.69    1:00.67  
  5 Mathews, Briahnna            Alabama Heat         1:00.55    1:01.03  
  6 Bojang, Namena               Alabama Tc-0         1:02.83    1:03.03  
  7 Shirley, Porsha              Mississippi          1:03.92    1:03.78  
  8 Goodman, Kayla               Track Unlimi         1:05.87    1:03.80  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
     JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
 JO Region 6: M 2:16.80                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Danielle             United South         2:27.97    2:28.70  
  2 Strong, Janesha              Spar Tc-0624         2:35.69    2:31.89  
  3 Raybourn, Lindsay            Gulf Coast S         2:30.72    2:33.41  
  4 Warner, Andrea               Massey Mirac         2:33.83    2:34.28  
  5 Winans, Teyairra             Spar Tc-0624         2:40.73    2:38.07  
  6 Pousson, Ariel               Gulf Coast H         2:51.00    2:51.75  
  7 Curry, Arayvia               Memphis Hurd         2:52.99    2:57.11  
  8 Byrd, Sydney                 Unattached           2:46.74    3:00.28  
  9 Adewumi, Justice             Continental          2:49.33    3:13.16  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
 JO Region 6: M 4:53.27  7/9/2006    Megan Zeek, Music City                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Warner, Andrea               Massey Mirac         5:23.30    5:15.75  
  2 Strong, Janesha              Spar Tc-0624         5:17.40    5:16.89  
  3 Buckelew, Sarah              Alabama Tc-0         5:31.20    5:20.71  
  4 Norman, Alaina               Rocket City Roll     5:23.27    5:22.42  
  5 Raybourn, Lindsay            Gulf Coast S         5:21.10    5:28.19  
  6 Millsaps, Sierra             Cc Flyers-06         5:25.21    5:31.03  
  7 Adewumi, Justice             Continental          5:58.01    5:59.20  
  8 Pousson, Ariel               Gulf Coast H         6:09.90    6:08.28  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
     JO Meet: J  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
 JO Region 6: M 11:20.60  6/1989      Ashley Patrick                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gaillet, Elisabeth           The Vault-06        11:28.10   11:10.76M 
  2 Buckelew, Sarah              Alabama Tc-0        12:08.72   11:50.28  
  3 Norman, Alaina               Rocket City Roll    11:59.58   12:07.77  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
     JO Meet: J 13.87  8/1/2010    Trinity Wilson, EOYDC                       
 JO Region 6: M 14.02  7/9/2005    Jacquelyn Coward, KTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jupiter, Ka'lynn             Future Tc-06                      15.39  -0.3 
  2 Cummings, Aaliyah            Spar Tc-0624           16.92      16.70  -0.3 
  3 Trammell, Brianca            Huntsville M           19.09      17.73  -0.3 
  4 Penn, Naprea                 Su-Mo Tc Su-           18.28      17.79  -0.3 
  5 Hart, Anasiya                Massey Mirac           18.15      18.50  -0.3 
  6 Wright, Paris                Alabama Heat           18.88      19.24  -0.3 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
 JO Region 6: M 1:03.50  8/2003      Marrissa Harris, Memphis Hurd             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jupiter, Ka'lynn             Future Tc-06                    1:07.64   1 
  2 Butler, Adria                Memphis Hurd         1:10.98    1:10.10   2 
  3 Curbeam, Jada                Continental          1:16.58    1:12.12   2 
  4 Lorge, Moriah                Alabama Tc-0         1:16.24    1:13.84   2 
  5 Trammell, Brianca            Huntsville M         1:27.87    1:14.94   1 
  6 Cummings, Aaliyah            Spar Tc-0624         1:15.53    1:15.05   2 
  7 Wright, Paris                Alabama Heat         1:19.54    1:15.84   1 
  8 Johnson, Dericka             United South         1:21.03    1:18.08   1 
  9 Penn, Naprea                 Su-Mo Tc Su-         1:21.03    1:18.86   1 
 10 Turner, Alicia               Greenville T         1:19.00    1:22.77   2 
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
     JO Meet: J 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
 JO Region 6: M 7:38.60  8/2003      Melanie Breaux, LA Express                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buckelew, Sarah              Alabama Tc-0         9:31.82    8:32.38  
  2 Johnson, Dericka             United South        11:15.75   10:56.93  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
 JO Region 6: M 47.28  7/9/2006    Music City, Music City                      
                       E Allen, A Bridenbaugh, A Bryant, A Davis         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Su-Mo Tc Su-Per-0609  'A'                           53.64      52.98  
     1) Canant, Laney                   2) Little, Deja                   
     3) Penn, Naprea                    4) Peoples, Destiny               
  2 Massey Miracle Run-0624  'A'                        53.95      53.40  
     1) Brown, Victoria                 2) Hart, Anasiya                  
     3) Hart, Azhayla                   4) Small, Bria                    
  3 Track Unlimited-0615  'A'                           57.25      53.43  
     1) Barnes, Taylor                  2) Ester, Laquita                 
     3) Goodman, Kayla                  4) Johnson, Thema                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
 JO Region 6: M 3:55.41  7/9/2006    Music City, Music City                    
                         E Allen, A Bridenbaugh, A Bryant, A Davis         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mississippi Trackstars-0624  'A'                  4:10.62    4:10.50  
     1) Carbo, Jolie                    2) Davis, Marquesha               
     3) Henderson, Harmoni              4) Shirley, Porsha                
  2 Su-Mo Tc Su-Per-0609  'A'                         4:35.33    4:25.98  
     1) Canant, Laney                   2) Little, Deja                   
     3) Peoples, Destiny                4) Simmons, Summer                
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
     JO Meet: J 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
 JO Region 6: M 9:44.20  8/2003      Music City TC 'A', Music City TC 'A'      
                         Kristi Ensminger,Mallorie Wms,Lauren Easley,Kali H
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Su-Mo Tc Su-Per-0609  'A'                        12:16.83   11:44.46  
     1) Canant, Laney                   2) Little, Deja                   
     3) Penn, Naprea                    4) Peoples, Destiny               
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
 JO Region 6: M 1.67m  7/9/2005    Victoria Dunlap, Continental                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Arielle             South East M           1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Butler, Adria                Memphis Hurd           1.57m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  2 Morris, Katlynn              Spar Tc-0624           1.45m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Curbeam, Jada                Continental            1.52m      1.42m    4-07.75 
  5 Thompson, Judith             Continental            1.27m      1.37m    4-06.00 
  6 Hart, Azhayla                Massey Mirac           1.25m      1.27m    4-02.00 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
 JO Region 6: M 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgann Leleux, New Heights                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Aaliyah              New Heights            3.70m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Waites, Maggie               Unattached             3.20m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Mccormick, Carrielynn        The Vault-06           3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Lorge, Moriah                Alabama Tc-0           2.75m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Courtois, Jordan             New Heights            2.60m      2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Leleux, Kristynn             New Heights            2.60m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  7 Decell, Jessica              The Vault-06           2.60m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  8 Rushford, Jacqueline         New Heights            2.60m      2.45m    8-00.50 
  9 Smith, Betsi                 New Heights            2.25m      2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA                       
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
 JO Region 6: M 5.61m  7/11/2008   Kenyattia Hackworth, Mobile Parks           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Arielle             South East M           5.09m      5.38m   3.4  17-08.00 
  2 Curbeam, Jada                Continental            5.05m      5.20m   1.9  17-00.75 
  3 Simmons, Summer              Su-Mo Tc Su-           4.72m      5.17m   2.4  16-11.50 
  4 Butler, Adria                Memphis Hurd           4.74m      4.85m   1.9  15-11.00 
  5 Mathews, Briahnna            Alabama Heat           4.78m      4.66m  +0.0  15-03.50 
  6 Anderson, Caitlin            North Alabam           4.45m      4.55m   1.8  14-11.25 
  7 Krueger, Kayla               Alabama Tc-0           4.81m      4.19m   2.3  13-09.00 
  8 Thompson, Judith             Continental            3.68m      3.97m   2.9  13-00.25 
  9 Hart, Anasiya                Massey Mirac           4.41m      3.94m   1.3  12-11.25 
 10 Trammell, Brianca            Huntsville M           4.03m      3.75m   0.6  12-03.75 
 11 Tanner, Rachel               Shreveport M           4.23m      3.31m   2.1  10-10.50 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC           
     JO Meet: J 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, 14-38 Mission Va            
 JO Region 6: M 11.71m  7/9/2005    Gabrielle Gioia, Personal Best             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Butler, Adria                Memphis Hurd          10.90m     10.99m  +0.0  36-00.75 
  2 Curbeam, Jada                Continental           10.83m     10.93m  +0.0  35-10.50 
  3 Simmons, Summer              Su-Mo Tc Su-          10.26m     10.28m   1.6  33-08.75 
  4 Williams, Elasha             United South          10.06m      9.86m   1.5  32-04.25 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
 JO Region 6: M 12.51m  7/8/2004    Brittany Cox, Nashville Illusi             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leath, Kennedie              Steel Throwe           9.38m      8.48m   27-10.00 
  2 Cohenour, Haley              Peak Perform           7.27m      7.61m   24-11.75 
  3 Todd, Jaelyn                 Steel Throwe           6.99m      6.93m   22-09.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
 JO Region 6: M 39.18m  7/10/2010   Dasha Tsema, 0624 Pearl R                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Todd, Jaelyn                 Steel Throwe          30.66m     28.50m      93-06 
  2 Leath, Kennedie              Steel Throwe          22.21m     24.32m      79-09 
  3 Cohenour, Haley              Peak Perform          19.83m     21.08m      69-02 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.75m  6/29/2010   Ashlen Veatch, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
 JO Region 6: M 33.40m  7/10/2009   Molly Cook, Hoover Parks&Rec               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cohenour, Haley              Peak Perform          16.73m     21.34m      70-00 
  2 Todd, Jaelyn                 Steel Throwe           1.00m     19.66m      64-06 
  3 Leath, Kennedie              Steel Throwe           1.00m     17.46m      57-03 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
 JO Region 6: M 45.74m  7/11/2008   Ashley Aldrege, Peak Perform               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Kristen               Peak Perform          37.97m     41.69m     136-09 
  2 Cohenour, Haley              Peak Perform          22.30m     23.23m      76-02 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Curbeam, Jada                Continental              29.12  -0.3    545
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curbeam, Jada                Continental            2:56.50     398
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Curbeam, Jada                Continental              17.23   1.9    571
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curbeam, Jada                Continental              1.50m    4-11.00    621
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Curbeam, Jada                Continental              4.97m   1.0  16-03.75    551
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curbeam, Jada                Continental              7.78m   25-06.25    385
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curbeam, Jada                Continental             22.93m      75-03    344
 
Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
 JO Region 6: M  4689  7/6/2005    Victoria Dunlap, Continental                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Curbeam, Jada                Continental                        3415  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR        
     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
 JO Region 6: M 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana-Maria Ruoss                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Thema               Track Unlimi        21:14.00   21:04.22  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
 JO Region 6: M 11.60  8/2003      Latonya Loche, Twin City                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Asia                 Mississippi            12.04      12.05q  0.3  2 
  2 Marbury, Joy                 Club Elite O           12.32      12.14q  1.3  1 
  3 Moore, Chyreece              Spar Tc-0624           12.41      12.34q  0.3  2 
  4 Hawkins, Raven               Club Elite O           12.38      12.34q  1.3  1 
  5 Walker, Brittany             Spar Tc-0624           12.60      12.37q  0.7  3 
  6 Russell, Shari               Mississippi            12.68      12.50q  1.3  1 
  7 Brown, Micheryle             Mobile City            12.30      12.60q  0.7  3 
  8 English, Asia                United South           12.83      12.62q  1.3  1 
  9 Wilkerson, Julia             New Iberia Y           12.88      12.72   0.3  2 
 10 Mcdonald, Darielle           Track Unlimi           12.84      12.77   0.7  3 
 11 Smith, Matti                 Gulf Coast H           13.09      13.03   0.7  3 
 12 Burnett, Naudia              Club Elite O           12.97      13.07   0.3  2 
 13 Matthews, Kimberly           Club Elite O           13.45      13.10   0.3  2 
 14 Thomas, Kelcy                Track Unlimi           13.49      13.24   0.3  2 
 15 Richardson, Cameron          Track Unlimi           13.41      13.26   0.7  3 
 16 Williams, Jyuna              Club Elite O           13.56      13.31   0.7  3 
 17 Golden, Wrae-shaun           Track Unlimi           13.71      13.51   1.3  1 
 18 Eady, Tyjah                  Continental            13.39      13.68   1.3  1 
 19 Briggs, Kandiss              North Alabam           12.39      13.78   0.7  3 
 -- Dugas, Lanaisha              Gulf Coast H           12.57        DNF   0.3  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
 JO Region 6: M 11.60  8/2003      Latonya Loche, Twin City                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Asia                 Mississippi            12.05      11.82   1.1 
  2 Marbury, Joy                 Club Elite O           12.14      12.09   1.1 
  3 Moore, Chyreece              Spar Tc-0624           12.34      12.13   1.1 
  4 Walker, Brittany             Spar Tc-0624           12.37      12.34   1.1 
  5 Hawkins, Raven               Club Elite O           12.34      12.42   1.1 
  6 Russell, Shari               Mississippi            12.50      12.47   1.1 
  7 Brown, Micheryle             Mobile City            12.60      12.49   1.1 
  8 English, Asia                United South           12.62      12.75   1.1 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
 JO Region 6: M 23.40  8/2003      Latonya Loche, Twin City                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Iris               Club Elite O           25.12      24.66q  1.3  1 
  2 Cooper, Asia                 Mississippi            25.55      24.69q  2.3  3 
  3 Marbury, Joy                 Club Elite O           25.32      25.29q -1.3  2 
  4 Walker, Brittany             Spar Tc-0624           26.26      25.47q  1.3  1 
  5 Hawkins, Raven               Club Elite O           26.42      25.87q -1.3  2 
  6 Branch, Ebony                Track Unlimi           26.68      25.88q -1.3  2 
  7 Brown, Micheryle             Mobile City            26.21      26.05q -1.3  2 
  8 Mcdonald, Darielle           Track Unlimi           26.75      26.13q  1.3  1 
  9 Leonard, Jasmine             Track Unlimi           26.89      26.31   2.3  3 
 10 Wilkerson, Julia             New Iberia Y           26.64      26.47   2.3  3 
 11 Burnett, Naudia              Club Elite O           26.78      26.84   1.3  1 
 12 Strickland, Mary Beth        Rocket City Roll       26.90      27.09   1.3  1 
 13 Moore, Chyreece              Spar Tc-0624           26.79      27.29  -1.3  2 
 14 Stinson, Nia                 Spar Tc-0624           27.76      27.69  -1.3  2 
 15 Golden, Wrae-shaun           Track Unlimi           28.33      27.76   2.3  3 
 16 Richardson, Cameron          Track Unlimi           27.97      27.91   1.3  1 
 17 Bell, Candyce                Alabama Heat           28.18      28.10  -1.3  2 
 18 Eady, Tyjah                  Continental            27.93      28.91   1.3  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
 JO Region 6: M 23.40  8/2003      Latonya Loche, Twin City                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Asia                 Mississippi            24.69      24.89  -2.4 
  2 Marbury, Joy                 Club Elite O           25.29      25.14  -2.4 
  3 Robinson, Iris               Club Elite O           24.66      25.23  -2.4 
  4 Walker, Brittany             Spar Tc-0624           25.47      26.15  -2.4 
  5 Branch, Ebony                Track Unlimi           25.88      26.17  -2.4 
  6 Brown, Micheryle             Mobile City            26.05      26.64  -2.4 
  7 Mcdonald, Darielle           Track Unlimi           26.13      26.95  -2.4 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
 JO Region 6: M 53.95  7/9/2006    Kamelia Stroy, River Ciites                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Iris               Club Elite O           57.10      58.12q  1 
  2 Martin, Kimari               Huntsville M           57.28      58.80q  2 
  3 Young, Alexis                Spar Tc-0624         1:00.16    1:00.46q  1 
  4 Thompson, Kayla              Greater King         1:03.62    1:00.95q  1 
  5 Strickland, Mary Beth        Rocket City Roll                1:01.51q  1 
  6 Branch, Ebony                Track Unlimi         1:30.00    1:01.68q  2 
  7 Leonard, Jasmine             Track Unlimi         1:01.00    1:02.66q  2 
  8 Hudson, Valerie              Spar Tc-0624         1:01.43    1:02.82q  2 
  9 Brown, Micheryle             Mobile City            59.92    1:05.35   1 
 10 Bell, Candyce                Alabama Heat         1:40.70    1:06.42   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
 JO Region 6: M 53.95  7/9/2006    Kamelia Stroy, River Ciites                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Kimari               Huntsville M           58.80      56.42  
  2 Robinson, Iris               Club Elite O           58.12      56.86  
  3 Young, Alexis                Spar Tc-0624         1:00.46      59.67  
  4 Thompson, Kayla              Greater King         1:00.95    1:00.32  
  5 Strickland, Mary Beth        Rocket City Roll     1:01.51    1:00.54  
  6 Branch, Ebony                Track Unlimi         1:01.68    1:00.94  
  7 Hudson, Valerie              Spar Tc-0624         1:02.82    1:00.95  
  8 Leonard, Jasmine             Track Unlimi         1:02.66    1:01.11  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN            
     JO Meet: J 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman                              
 JO Region 6: M 2:12.55  7/11/2004   Krishna Curry, Music City Track           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Kimari               Huntsville M         2:20.16    2:15.70  
  2 Lazarchick, Kathryn          Unattached           2:20.16    2:19.78  
  3 Massey, Kdeidra              Massey Mirac         2:33.22    2:43.49  
  4 Woods, Delon                 Club Elite O         3:15.42    3:08.82  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilla Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
 JO Region 6: M 4:50.65  7/2002      Kristin McKinght, MCTC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lazarchick, Kathryn          Unattached           5:01.17    4:54.51  
  2 Massey, Kdeidra              Massey Mirac         5:23.00    5:14.80  
  3 Arians, Presley              Speed City-0         5:20.35    5:19.61  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
 JO Region 6: M 13.59  7/8/2006    Jacquelyn1 Coward, Music City               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Butler, Amia                 Continental            16.35      14.99   1.3 
  2 Eady, Tyjah                  Continental            16.36      15.13   1.3 
  3 Battle, Jessica              Shreveport M           16.50      15.30   1.3 
  4 Babineaux, Briana            United South           16.02      16.19   1.3 
  5 Milton, Brookais             United South           16.54      16.36   1.3 
  6 Pointer, Savannah            North Alabam           17.65      16.38   1.3 
  7 Smith, Matti                 Gulf Coast H           19.36      19.01   1.3 
 -- Brisco, Dominique            Greater King           15.06         FS   1.3 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit      
     JO Meet: J   57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit      
 JO Region 6: M 1:01.29  7/8/2005    Heather Trimiew, Music City               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scroggins, Briyonna          Club Elite O         1:09.02    1:04.23  
  2 Butler, Amia                 Continental          1:09.22    1:07.37  
  3 Babineaux, Briana            United South         1:09.29    1:08.18  
  4 Sands, Kathryn               Future Tc-06         1:09.10    1:08.71  
  5 Eady, Tyjah                  Continental          1:15.64    1:12.56  
  6 Pointer, Savannah            North Alabam         1:12.90    1:14.02  
  7 Thomas, Halle                Club Elite O         1:18.59    1:18.05  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
 JO Region 6: M 47.00  8/2003      Road Runners Track Club, Road Runners Track 
                       Ashanti Duckworth,ShelanderEarly,DionneJoseph,Quin
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Club Elite Of Birmingham-0609  'A'                  50.90      47.81  
     1) Hawkins, Raven                  2) Marbury, Joy                   
     3) Robinson, Iris                  4) Scroggins, Briyonna            
  2 Spar Tc-0624  'A'                                   47.87      47.95  
     1) Hudson, Valerie                 2) Mitchell, Tia                  
     3) Moore, Chyreece                 4) Stinson, Nia                   
  3 Track Unlimited-0615  'A'                           51.41      50.37  
     1) Branch, Ebony                   2) Golden, Wrae-shaun             
     3) Leonard, Jasmine                4) Matchingtouch, Jameka          
  4 Club Elite Of Birmingham-0609  'B'                  53.06      50.74  
     1) Blood, Tatiyana                 2) Bradley, Jasmine               
     3) Burnett, Naudia                 4) Matthews, Kimberly             
  5 Future Tc-0624  'A'                                 48.65      53.98  
     1) Anderson, Reyna                 2) Armstrong, Akia                
     3) Every, Diamond                  4) Mason, Cherise                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
 JO Region 6: M 3:48.74  7/9/2006    Music City, Music City                    
                         J Coward, K Curry, A Dance, K Forbes              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Future Tc-0624  'A'                               3:51.74    3:55.20  
     1) Anderson, Reyna                 2) Armstrong, Akia                
     3) Every, Diamond                  4) Mason, Cherise                 
  2 Club Elite Of Birmingham-0609  'A'                4:20.01    4:02.65  
     1) Hawkins, Raven                  2) Marbury, Joy                   
     3) Robinson, Iris                  4) Scroggins, Briyonna            
  3 Spar Tc-0624  'A'                                 4:12.87    4:03.41  
     1) Hudson, Valerie                 2) Mitchell, Tia                  
     3) Moore, Chyreece                 4) Stinson, Nia                   
  4 Track Unlimited-0615  'A'                         5:11.24    4:23.26  
     1) Branch, Ebony                   2) Leonard, Jasmine               
     3) Matchingtouch, Jameka           4) Richardson, Cameron            
  5 Club Elite Of Birmingham-0609  'B'                4:44.97    4:30.96  
     1) Blood, Tatiyana                 2) Bradley, Jasmine               
     3) Burnett, Naudia                 4) Matthews, Kimberly             
 
High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
 JO Region 6: M 1.70m  7/11/2010   Brionne Williams, 0609 Hoover               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Russell, Shari               Mississippi            1.40m      1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Starkey, Megan               Alabama Tc-0           1.55m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  3 Tofani, Olivia               Hoover Parks                      1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Wilson, Kristin              Hoover Parks           1.27m      1.37m    4-06.00 
  5 Davis, Taylor                Hoover Parks           1.53m      1.37m    4-06.00 
  6 Fountain, Mariah             Su-Mo Tc Su-           1.12m      1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        
     JO Meet: J 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers                   
 JO Region 6: M 3.66m  7/12/2009   Merritt Van Meter, Unattached_Sthrn         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Casper, Nicole               New Heights            3.20m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Pfantz, Ashley               New Heights            3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Martinez, Addison            Gulf Coast H           3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Simon, Meg                   New Heights            3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Baudoin, Kristen             Unattached             2.50m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Stanek, Alexandra            Southern Run                      2.90m    9-06.25 
  7 Clements, Brittni            New Heights            2.90m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Hawkins, Toni                Southern Run                         NH            
 
Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
 JO Region 6: M 6.00m  7/8/2004    Kenyatta Brooks, SOUTHWEST MISSIS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Tia                Spar Tc-0624           5.09m      5.75m   2.6  18-10.50 
  2 English, Asia                United South           5.45m      5.73m   1.9  18-09.75 
  3 Russell, Shari               Mississippi            5.58m      5.62m  +0.0  18-05.25 
  4 Battle, Jessica              Shreveport M           4.66m      5.15m   3.7  16-10.75 
  5 Butler, Amia                 Continental            5.13m      5.10m   4.8  16-08.75 
  6 Cryer, Rechelle              United South           4.65m      5.07m   4.0  16-07.75 
  7 Martinez, Addison            Gulf Coast H           4.65m      4.68m   1.2  15-04.25 
  8 Pointer, Savannah            North Alabam           4.12m      4.64m   2.2  15-02.75 
  9 Mcdonald, Darielle           Track Unlimi           4.43m      4.21m  -1.0  13-09.75 
 
Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
 JO Region 6: M 12.31m  7/8/2004    Nedra Gross, Future Track Clu              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brisco, Dominique            Greater King          11.65m     11.72m   0.4  38-05.50 
  2 Mitchell, Tia                Spar Tc-0624          11.53m     11.44m   2.3  37-06.50 
  3 Butler, Amia                 Continental           11.10m     10.86m   3.6  35-07.75 
  4 Tofani, Olivia               Hoover Parks                     10.01m   3.4  32-10.25 
  5 Wilson, Kristin              Hoover Parks           9.47m      9.76m  +0.0  32-00.25 
  6 Davis, Taylor                Hoover Parks           9.05m      9.33m   3.4  30-07.50 
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
 JO Region 6: M 13.21m  7/9/2005    Brittany Cox, Nash Illusions               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Tyeshia               Continental            1.00m     10.83m   35-06.50 
  2 Despinasse, Gabby            Unattached             9.44m     10.40m   34-01.50 
  3 Lee, Jennie                  Peak Perform           9.12m     10.00m   32-09.75 
  4 Tribue, Melissa              Steel Throwe           7.68m      9.16m   30-00.75 
  5 Dawkins, Chelsea             Massey Mirac           8.84m      8.80m   28-10.50 
  6 Shirley, Kellen              Unattached             8.55m      8.28m   27-02.00 
  7 Caldwell, Ashlee             Huntsville M           7.04m      6.91m   22-08.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO                    
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
 JO Region 6: M 40.50m  7/8/2004    Amara mcKell, Nashville Illusi             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sudzius, Amber               Steel Throwe           1.00m     37.64m     123-06 
  2 Amelinaite, Berta            Alabama Tc-0          35.30m     37.38m     122-08 
  3 Jones, Tyeshia               Continental            1.00m     35.83m     117-07 
  4 Yawn, Robin                  Unattached            31.00m     30.57m     100-03 
  5 Despinasse, Gabby            Unattached            29.52m     28.97m      95-00 
  6 Lee, Jennie                  Peak Perform          24.80m     27.91m      91-07 
  7 Thomas, Halle                Club Elite O          23.71m     27.50m      90-03 
  8 Dawkins, Chelsea             Massey Mirac          27.78m     25.77m      84-06 
  9 Caldwell, Ashlee             Huntsville M          20.29m     23.27m      76-04 
 10 Shirley, Kellen              Unattached            22.98m     21.72m      71-03 
 11 Tribue, Melissa              Steel Throwe          21.23m     21.57m      70-09 
 12 Clower, Carrie               Hoover Parks          24.22m     19.60m      64-04 
 
Hammer Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.55m  7/28/2009   Lauren Chambers, Throw 1 Deep, GA          
     JO Meet: J 53.55m  7/28/2009   Lauren Chambers, Throw 1 Deep              
 JO Region 6: M 40.05m  7/7/2006    Brittany Cox, Nsh Ilusions                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Despinasse, Gabby            Unattached            34.75m     41.24mM    135-04 
  2 Sudzius, Amber               Steel Throwe           1.00m     39.57m     129-10 
  3 Nelson, Amy                  Steel Throwe           1.00m     35.68m     117-01 
  4 Lee, Jennie                  Peak Perform          21.85m     22.90m      75-01 
  5 Shirley, Kellen              Unattached             1.00m     19.36m      63-06 
  6 Tribue, Melissa              Steel Throwe           1.00m     18.53m      60-09 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone                               
     JO Meet: J 48.33m  7/31/2010   Avione Allgood, Vegas Valley TC            
 JO Region 6: M 45.65m  7/12/2009   Allison Storey, Club Elite TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brasuell, Alli               Peak Perform          33.52m     40.54m     133-00 
  2 Pennington, Ashton           Alabama Tc-0          35.50m     35.04m     114-11 
  3 Yawn, Robin                  Unattached            29.92m     32.78m     107-06 
  4 Pennington, Mariah           Huntsville M          37.29m     32.14m     105-05 
  5 Shirley, Kellen              Unattached            32.40m     31.54m     103-06 
  6 Jones, Tyeshia               Continental            1.00m     26.10m      85-07 
  7 Sudzius, Amber               Steel Throwe           1.00m     25.86m      84-10 
  8 Dawkins, Chelsea             Massey Mirac          20.93m     18.73m      61-05 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Butler, Amia                 Continental              26.54  -0.3    751
  2 Billingsley, Anquinese       Magic City R             26.91  -0.3    719
  3 Briscoe, Alex                Prichard Tc-             27.87  -0.3    641
  4 Williams, Britney            Prichard Tc-             31.07  -0.3    410
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butler, Amia                 Continental            2:46.82     497
  2 Williams, Britney            Prichard Tc-           2:53.04     433
  3 Briscoe, Alex                Prichard Tc-           3:00.09     364
  4 Billingsley, Anquinese       Magic City R           3:07.40     299
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Butler, Amia                 Continental              15.63   1.9    760
  2 Briscoe, Alex                Prichard Tc-             20.05   1.9    298
  3 Billingsley, Anquinese       Magic City R             21.90   1.9    164
  4 Williams, Britney            Prichard Tc-             23.86   1.9     62
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Alex                Prichard Tc-             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  2 Butler, Amia                 Continental              1.40m    4-07.00    512
  3 Billingsley, Anquinese       Magic City R             1.20m    3-11.25    312
  3 Williams, Britney            Prichard Tc-             1.20m    3-11.25    312
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Butler, Amia                 Continental              5.02m   2.3  16-05.75    565
  2 Briscoe, Alex                Prichard Tc-             4.34m   0.7  14-03.00    388
  3 Billingsley, Anquinese       Magic City R             4.07m   1.5  13-04.25    324
 -- Williams, Britney            Prichard Tc-                ND   NWI           
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Butler, Amia                 Continental              8.05m   26-05.00    403
  2 Billingsley, Anquinese       Magic City R             7.84m   25-08.75    389
  3 Briscoe, Alex                Prichard Tc-             6.44m   21-01.50    299
  4 Williams, Britney            Prichard Tc-             6.09m   19-11.75    277
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Butler, Amia                 Continental             22.91m      75-02    343
  2 Briscoe, Alex                Prichard Tc-            21.00m      68-11    307
  3 Billingsley, Anquinese       Magic City R            14.53m      47-08    188
  4 Williams, Britney            Prichard Tc-             9.11m      29-11     90
 
Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
 JO Region 6: M  4302  7/6/2005    Marrissa Harris, Mem Hurdlers               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Butler, Amia                 Continental                        3831  
  2 Briscoe, Alex                Prichard Tc-                       2863  
  3 Billingsley, Anquinese       Magic City R                       2395  
  4 Williams, Britney            Prichard Tc-                       1584  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley, Houston, TX               
     JO Meet: J 14:49.26  7/27/2000   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers           
 JO Region 6: M 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Massey, Kdeidra              Massey Mirac        21:23.07   21:09.38  
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 JO Region 6: M 14.54  7/10/2002   Samuel Washington, PCTC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tate, Kenson                 Faith Tc Inc           14.97      14.74q  2.9  1 
  2 Hines, Damian                Alabama Heat           14.75      14.80q  2.0  2 
  3 Lumpkin, Anthony             Mississippi            16.00      15.29q  2.0  2 
  4 Metoyer, Andre               United South           15.84      15.61q  2.0  2 
  5 King, Reginald               Faith Tc Inc           16.15      15.64q  2.9  1 
  6 West, Kody                   United South           16.17      15.95q  2.9  1 
  7 George, Amile                United South           16.25      16.32q  2.0  2 
  8 Edwards, Emmanuel            Magic City R           16.71      16.48q  2.9  1 
  9 Peterson, Dylan              Alabama Heat           16.45      16.54   2.0  2 
 10 Vann, Antario                Track Unlimi           17.64      17.30   2.0  2 
 11 Miller, Lawrence             Su-Mo Tc Su-           18.07      17.34   2.0  2 
 12 Kelley, Dailyn               Ag Gaston Bo           17.44      17.54   2.9  1 
 13 Vaughan, Jalan               Ag Gaston Bo           18.21      17.90   2.9  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 JO Region 6: M 14.54  7/10/2002   Samuel Washington, PCTC                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tate, Kenson                 Faith Tc Inc           14.74      14.61   2.9 
  2 Hines, Damian                Alabama Heat           14.80      14.77   2.9 
  3 Lumpkin, Anthony             Mississippi            15.29      15.51   2.9 
  4 West, Kody                   United South           15.95      15.63   2.9 
  5 King, Reginald               Faith Tc Inc           15.64      15.78   2.9 
  6 George, Amile                United South           16.32      15.82   2.9 
  7 Metoyer, Andre               United South           15.61      15.85   2.9 
  8 Edwards, Emmanuel            Magic City R           16.48      16.58   2.9 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 JO Region 6: M 30.27  7/12/2008   Collins Woods, Mobile Parks                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tate, Kenson                 Faith Tc Inc           31.45      30.30q  2.8  2 
  2 Hines, Damian                Alabama Heat           39.86      31.13q  2.8  2 
  3 Heptinstall, Sawyer          Unattached             33.60      32.02q  1.8  1 
  4 West, Kody                   United South           33.58      33.38q  1.8  1 
  5 King, Reginald               Faith Tc Inc           34.72      33.47q  2.8  2 
  6 Edwards, Emmanuel            Magic City R           36.39      34.81q  2.8  2 
  7 Vann, Antario                Track Unlimi           38.29      36.95q  1.8  1 
  8 Leamon, Corbin               Huntsville M                      37.59q  1.8  1 
  9 Kelley, Dailyn               Ag Gaston Bo           39.44      38.14   1.8  1 
 10 Peterson, Dylan              Alabama Heat           40.42      39.84   2.8  2 
 -- Lumpkin, Anthony             Mississippi            33.27         DQ   2.8  2  Ran Out Of Lane
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 JO Region 6: M 30.27  7/12/2008   Collins Woods, Mobile Parks                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hines, Damian                Alabama Heat           31.13      31.27  -2.7 
  2 Tate, Kenson                 Faith Tc Inc           30.30      31.31  -2.7 
  3 Heptinstall, Sawyer          Unattached             32.02      32.97  -2.7 
  4 West, Kody                   United South           33.38      34.10  -2.7 
  5 King, Reginald               Faith Tc Inc           33.47      35.04  -2.7 
  6 Edwards, Emmanuel            Magic City R           34.81      36.39  -2.7 
  7 Vann, Antario                Track Unlimi           36.95      38.16  -2.7 
  8 Leamon, Corbin               Huntsville M           37.59      39.27  -2.7 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 JO Region 6: M 1:00.41  7/8/1992    LeDaniel Mitchell, HOTC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tate, Kenson                 Faith Tc Inc         1:12.49    1:11.37  
  2 Lumpkin, Anthony             Mississippi          1:21.91    1:15.92  
  3 Heptinstall, Sawyer          Unattached           1:19.22    1:16.02  
  4 West, Kody                   United South         1:17.56    1:25.31  
  5 Leamon, Corbin               Huntsville M                    1:27.74  
  6 Miller, Lawrence             Su-Mo Tc Su-         1:36.37    1:33.92  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 JO Region 6: M 3:00.79  7/11/2010   Royale Bey, 0624 Future                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willis, Matias               Massey Mirac         3:25.35    3:28.46  
  2 Griffin, Keante              Huntsville M         4:15.41    4:20.83  
  3 Pitts, Solomon               Huntsville M                    5:21.27  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 JO Region 6: M 6:17.23  7/11/2010   Dave Geary, 0624 Mississ                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beissel, Luke                Unattached           6:51.98    6:27.47  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Massey Miracle Run-0624  'A'                      1:10.44         DQ   Late Zone 1
     1) Lewis, Mandrell                 2) Smith, Jaterrius               
     3) Willis, Makari                  4) Willis, Matias                 
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
 JO Region 6: M 3.66m  7/11/2008   Daniel Beard, Mobile Parks                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Metoyer, Andre               United South           3.38m      3.80mM  0.8  12-05.75 
  2 Hines, Damian                Alabama Heat           3.65m      3.46m   1.1  11-04.25 
  3 George, Amile                United South           3.15m      3.05m  +0.0  10-00.25 
  4 Edwards, Emmanuel            Magic City R           2.67m      2.88m  +0.0   9-05.50 
  5 Griffin, Keante              Huntsville M           2.47m      2.78m   0.3   9-01.50 
  6 West, Dimitri                Alabama Tc-0           2.12m      2.68m   1.1   8-09.50 
  7 Higgins, Michael             Memphis Hurd           1.85m      2.28m   0.7   7-05.75 
  8 Vann, Antario                Track Unlimi           2.09m      2.11m   0.8   6-11.25 
  9 Watson, Camyieus             North Alabam           1.67m      1.91m  +0.0   6-03.25 
 
Shot Put 2k Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 JO Region 6: M 6.43m  7/11/2008   Nathan Jones, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pitts, Solomon               Huntsville M           3.69m      4.66m   15-03.50 
  2 Griffin, Keante              Huntsville M           3.94m      4.13m   13-06.75 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 JO Region 6: M 19.03m  7/11/2009   Kyle Thibodeuax, Lafayette Yth TC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Boudloche, Parker            Bayou Bomber          18.26m     16.41m      53-10 
  2 King, Reginald               Faith Tc Inc          15.05m     14.84m      48-08 
  3 Heptinstall, Sawyer          Unattached            12.85m     14.06m      46-01 
  4 Miller, Lawrence             Su-Mo Tc Su-          11.09m     13.65m      44-09 
  5 King, Rejahn                 Faith Tc Inc          11.31m     13.46m      44-02 
  6 Salmon, Bailey               Cc Flyers-06          14.72m     10.47m      34-04 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Randell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
 JO Region 6: M 13.20  7/10/2004   Eddie Thompson, Mobile Parks                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Starks, Raekwon              New Era TC             13.42      13.21q  2.8  2 
  2 Hale, Aj                     Nord Metropo           14.10      13.42q  2.8  2 
  3 Weston, Thaddeus             New Era TC             13.92      13.73q -0.6  1 
  4 Favors, Spencer              Ag Gaston Bo           14.11      13.74q  2.8  2 
  5 White, Kendal                Mobile City            14.56      13.80q  2.8  2 
  6 Boutte, Kayshon              New Iberia Y           14.13      13.82q -0.6  1 
  7 Bright, Miguel               New Era TC             14.04      13.86q -0.6  1 
  8 Lucas, James                 Ag Gaston Bo           15.50      14.70q -0.6  1 
  9 Sam, Isaiah                  United South           14.49      14.79  -0.6  1 
 10 Griffin, Khalil              Huntsville M           14.58      14.80   2.8  2 
 11 Love, Zavier                 Mobile City            15.44      15.07   2.8  2 
 12 Robinson, Amare              Huntsville M           14.81      15.11  -0.6  1 
 13 Hopkins, Joshua              Massey Mirac           15.53      15.15  -0.6  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Randell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
 JO Region 6: M 13.20  7/10/2004   Eddie Thompson, Mobile Parks                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Starks, Raekwon              New Era TC             13.21      13.26   0.8 
  2 Weston, Thaddeus             New Era TC             13.73      13.56   0.8 
  3 Favors, Spencer              Ag Gaston Bo           13.74      13.64   0.8 
  4 Boutte, Kayshon              New Iberia Y           13.82      13.70   0.8 
  5 Hale, Aj                     Nord Metropo           13.42      13.81   0.8 
  6 Bright, Miguel               New Era TC             13.86      14.10   0.8 
  7 White, Kendal                Mobile City            13.80      14.72   0.8 
  8 Lucas, James                 Ag Gaston Bo           14.70      14.73   0.8 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
 JO Region 6: M 27.30  7/8/2005    Jessie Cole, B.R. Raiders Tra               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Starks, Raekwon              New Era TC             27.70      27.89q  2.2  1 
  2 Hale, Aj                     Nord Metropo           28.49      27.99q  1.3  2 
  3 Boutte, Kayshon              New Iberia Y           29.37      28.55q  1.3  2 
  4 Favors, Spencer              Ag Gaston Bo           29.56      28.88q  2.2  1 
  5 Nettles, Lonte               New Era TC             29.76      29.25q  2.2  1 
  6 Davis, Richard               United South           29.90      29.74q  1.3  2 
  7 Griffin, Khalil              Huntsville M           30.48      30.64q  1.3  2 
  8 Lucas, James                 Ag Gaston Bo           35.50      31.25q  1.3  2 
  9 Lewis, Chaunzavia            Massey Mirac           30.83      31.29   2.2  1 
 10 Robinson, Amare              Huntsville M           31.20      31.39   1.3  2 
 11 Sam, Isaiah                  United South           30.92      31.53   1.3  2 
 12 Love, Zavier                 Mobile City            31.93      32.00   2.2  1 
 -- White, Kendal                Mobile City            30.57         DQ   2.2  1  Ran Out Of Lane
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
 JO Region 6: M 27.30  7/8/2005    Jessie Cole, B.R. Raiders Tra               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Starks, Raekwon              New Era TC             27.89      27.79  -1.4 
  2 Hale, Aj                     Nord Metropo           27.99      28.02  -1.4 
  3 Boutte, Kayshon              New Iberia Y           28.55      28.85  -1.4 
  4 Favors, Spencer              Ag Gaston Bo           28.88      29.44  -1.4 
  5 Davis, Richard               United South           29.74      30.47  -1.4 
  6 Griffin, Khalil              Huntsville M           30.64      30.65  -1.4 
  7 Lucas, James                 Ag Gaston Bo           31.25      31.09  -1.4 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
     JO Meet: J   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
 JO Region 6: M 1:02.45  7/10/2004   William Carroll, Mobile Parks             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nettles, Lonte               New Era TC           1:04.86    1:07.63q  2 
  2 Dorsey, Shamar               Mississippi          1:07.48    1:07.93q  1 
  3 Griffin, Khalil              Huntsville M         1:12.21    1:09.71q  1 
  4 Boutte, Kayshon              New Iberia Y         1:04.41    1:09.96q  2 
  5 Hale, Aj                     Nord Metropo         1:03.31    1:10.04q  1 
  6 Lewis, Chaunzavia            Massey Mirac         1:11.77    1:12.63q  2 
  7 Jones, Joseph                New Era TC           1:08.99    1:12.74q  2 
  8 Davis, Richard               United South         1:08.88    1:16.45q  1 
  9 Love, Zavier                 Mobile City          1:20.49    1:17.04   2 
 10 Malone, Joshua               Huntsville M         1:22.80    1:18.24   1 
 11 Spencer, William             Unattached                      1:22.46   2 
 12 Barnett, Deric               North Alabam         1:42.02    1:29.88   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
     JO Meet: J   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
 JO Region 6: M 1:02.45  7/10/2004   William Carroll, Mobile Parks             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hale, Aj                     Nord Metropo         1:10.04    1:04.74  
  2 Nettles, Lonte               New Era TC           1:07.63    1:05.79  
  3 Davis, Richard               United South         1:16.45    1:07.17  
  4 Boutte, Kayshon              New Iberia Y         1:09.96    1:08.31  
  5 Jones, Joseph                New Era TC           1:12.74    1:09.08  
  6 Griffin, Khalil              Huntsville M         1:09.71    1:09.56  
  7 Dorsey, Shamar               Mississippi          1:07.93    1:09.57  
  8 Lewis, Chaunzavia            Massey Mirac         1:12.63    1:18.53  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles Jets            
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
 JO Region 6: M 2:35.46  7/12/2008   Brennon Jaspierre, Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Joseph                New Era TC           2:42.03    2:45.63  
  2 Dorsey, Shamar               Mississippi          2:47.31    2:51.60  
  3 Malone, Joshua               Huntsville M         3:10.28    2:54.77  
  4 Robinson, Isaiah             Spar Tc-0624         3:00.83    3:01.72  
  5 Broussard, Jabari            United South         2:53.78    3:05.92  
  6 Barnett, Deric               North Alabam         3:35.95    3:19.61  
  7 Vanhorn, Alfred              Alabama Heat         4:23.60    4:32.42  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
 JO Region 6: M 4:48.04  7/29/2001   Connor Revord, Joliet, IL                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Broussard, Jabari            United South         6:14.70    6:18.65  
  2 Davis, Brandon               Su-Mo Tc Su-         6:35.78    6:28.43  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                 
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
 JO Region 6: M 55.23  7/11/2004   Port City TC, Port City                     
                       S Washington, C Hutcherson, S Dixon, D Tinsley    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 New Era TC  'A'                                     53.61      53.45M 
     1) Bright, Miguel                  2) Gibson, Shaheed                
     3) Jones, Joseph                   4) Nettles, Lonte                 
  2 Ag Gaston Boys Girls-0609  'A'                    1:05.00      59.10  
     1) Favors, Spencer                 2) Lucas, James                   
     3) Miller, Quindarrius             4) Toney, Alvin                   
  3 Spar Tc-0624  'A'                                 1:03.00    1:01.49  
     1) Kelly, Leonard                  2) Morris, Frederick              
     3) Robinson, Isaiah                4) Russell, Kameron               
  4 Alabama Heat-0609  'A'                            1:04.77    1:02.65  
     1) Brown, Ladarrius                2) Gardner, David                 
     3) Lynch, Caleb                    4) Stephens, Cordell              
  5 Su-Mo Tc Su-Per-0609  'A'                         1:05.10    1:03.88  
     1) Cosby, Daren                    2) Courtney, Ahmad                
     3) Wiggins, Michael                4) Williams, Jaayian              
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
 JO Region 6: M 4:43.10  8/2003      Twin City Athletic Assoc'A', Twin City Ath
                         JamesGrayson,AhkeemHenderson,JustinJemison,MarkPay
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Su-Mo Tc Su-Per-0609  'A'                         5:47.70    5:33.96  
     1) Cosby, Daren                    2) Courtney, Ahmad                
     3) Davis, Brandon                  4) Miller, Kiajian                
  2 Alabama Heat-0609  'A'                            6:19.89    5:53.07  
     1) Brown, Ladarrius                2) Gardner, David                 
     3) Lynch, Caleb                    4) Stephens, Cordell              
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1.60m  6/30/2010   Sean Lee, Cerritos, CA                     
     JO Meet: J  1.56m  7/31/2010   Sean Lee, Usa High Jump Cl                 
 JO Region 6: M 48.00m  7/11/2009   Kevin Tripeaux,II, US Express TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Eaglin, Adrian               United South           1.07m      1.05m    3-05.25 
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
 JO Region 6: M  4.75  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson, Norman, OK                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Bright, Miguel               New Era TC             4.48m      4.32m   0.5  14-02.25 
  2 Davis, Richard               United South           3.85m      3.96m  +0.0  13-00.00 
  3 Robinson, Amare              Huntsville M           3.98m      3.81m   0.1  12-06.00 
  4 Sam, Isaiah                  United South           3.92m      3.68m  +0.0  12-01.00 
  5 Littleberry, Zorian          Peak Perform           3.83m      3.62m  -0.6  11-10.50 
  6 West, Daunte                 Alabama Tc-0           3.12m      3.54m   0.1  11-07.50 
  7 Kenerson, Samuel             Faith Tc Inc           3.61m      3.52m  -1.9  11-06.75 
  8 White, Kendal                Mobile City            3.73m      3.51m  -0.6  11-06.25 
  8 Morris, Frederick            Spar Tc-0624           3.88m      3.51m  -0.6  11-06.25 
 10 Haynes, Rashawn              Memphis Hurd           2.87m      3.02m  -0.9   9-11.00 
 11 Roughley, Jeremiah           Shreveport M           3.91m      2.66m  +0.0   8-08.75 
 12 Curry, Ray                   Memphis Hurd           1.51m      2.17m  -1.3   7-01.50 
 13 Green, Tylan                 Memphis Hurd           2.05m      1.78m  -0.7   5-10.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
 JO Region 6: M 12.44m  8/3/2003    Jon Allen, Houston, TX                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Chauncey              Massey Mirac           7.80m      7.90m   25-11.00 
  2 Proctor, Montarious          Mississippi            6.90m      7.30m   23-11.50 
  3 Curry, Ray                   Memphis Hurd           7.61m      7.27m   23-10.25 
  4 Taylor, Darren               United South           5.65m      5.82m   19-01.25 
  5 Tripp, Donte                 Mississippi            4.42m      4.46m   14-07.75 
  6 Green, Tylan                 Memphis Hurd           4.62m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  7 Ingram, Micah                North Alabam                      3.73m   12-03.00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 41.16m  6/10/2007   Armand Shyne, Fairoaks, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
 JO Region 6: M 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Littleberry, Zorian          Peak Perform          22.15m     23.73m      77-10 
  2 Miller, Kiajian              Su-Mo Tc Su-          15.82m     19.93m      65-05 
  3 Davis, Brandon               Su-Mo Tc Su-          12.28m     18.89m      62-00 
  4 Haynes, Rashawn              Memphis Hurd          13.31m     17.72m      58-02 
  5 Lewis, Chauncey              Massey Mirac          20.78m     17.22m      56-06 
  6 Horne, Brandon               Peak Perform          13.63m     16.78m      55-01 
  7 Tripp, Donte                 Mississippi           12.08m     14.83m      48-08 
  8 Curry, Ray                   Memphis Hurd          11.10m     13.07m      42-10 
  9 Proctor, Montarious          Mississippi           13.40m     12.41m      40-08 
 10 Green, Tylan                 Memphis Hurd           6.80m      9.75m      32-00 
 
Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barnett, Deric               North Alabam           1:29.63  
  2 Fletcher, Gabriel            North Alabam           1:37.59  
  3 Ingram, Micah                North Alabam           1:52.21  
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Gabriel            North Alabam             1.00m    3-03.25     81
  2 Barnett, Deric               North Alabam             0.90m    2-11.50     39
  3 Ingram, Micah                North Alabam             0.85m    2-09.50     22
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Gabriel            North Alabam             5.92m   19-05.25    244
  2 Ingram, Micah                North Alabam             4.10m   13-05.50    140
  3 Barnett, Deric               North Alabam             2.53m    8-03.75     53
 
Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
 JO Region 6: M  1032                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Gabriel            North Alabam                        325  
  2 Ingram, Micah                North Alabam                        162  
  3 Barnett, Deric               North Alabam                         92  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR         
     JO Meet: J  7:49.46  7/27/2010   Issac Martin, Fayetteville,  AR          
 JO Region 6: M 10:21.80  7/11/2010   Oliver Vreeland, 0624 United             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Horne, Brandon               Peak Perform        10:32.57   10:38.05  
  2 Hicks, Terry                 Peak Perform        11:40.47   10:39.06  
  3 Jackson, Tyler               Mississippi         12:10.92   13:12.27  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
 JO Region 6: M 12.16  7/11/2008   Kelvin Key, Montgomery Y                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Levy, Gerald                 United South           12.64      12.61q  2.1  2 
  2 Wilson, Braylen              Spar Tc-0624           13.18      13.04q  0.3  1 
  3 Mason, Myles                 Club Elite O           13.21      13.07q  2.1  2 
  4 Davis, Austin                Alabama Heat           13.01      13.21q  0.3  1 
  5 Collier, Cedric              Ag Gaston Bo           13.96      13.40q  2.1  2 
  6 Daniels, Christian           Spar Tc-0624           13.50      13.42q  2.1  2 
  7 Joiner, Harold               Ag Gaston Bo           13.62      13.47q  0.3  1 
  8 Thomas, Warren               United South           13.77      13.48q  2.1  2 
  9 Bryant, Jamichael            Spar Tc-0624           13.62      13.66   0.3  1 
 10 Pitts, Benjamin              Huntsville M           13.99      13.97   0.3  1 
 11 Beard, Daniel                Mobile City            14.27      14.50   0.3  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
 JO Region 6: M 12.16  7/11/2008   Kelvin Key, Montgomery Y                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Levy, Gerald                 United South           12.61      12.45   2.6 
  2 Wilson, Braylen              Spar Tc-0624           13.04      12.89   2.6 
  3 Davis, Austin                Alabama Heat           13.21      12.92   2.6 
  4 Mason, Myles                 Club Elite O           13.07      13.00   2.6 
  5 Collier, Cedric              Ag Gaston Bo           13.40      13.35   2.6 
  6 Daniels, Christian           Spar Tc-0624           13.42      13.36   2.6 
  7 Joiner, Harold               Ag Gaston Bo           13.47      13.38   2.6 
  8 Thomas, Warren               United South           13.48      13.45   2.6 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
 JO Region 6: M 25.20  7/9/2005    Bart Satterfield, KTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Levy, Gerald                 United South           25.53      25.75q  2.4  1 
  2 James, Dandre                Spar Tc-0624           25.74      26.55q  0.8  2 
  3 Joiner, Harold               Ag Gaston Bo           27.89      27.75q  0.8  2 
  4 Bryant, Jamichael            Spar Tc-0624           28.08      27.89q  2.4  1 
  5 Collier, Cedric              Ag Gaston Bo           28.75      27.99q  0.8  2 
  6 Mason, Myles                 Club Elite O           28.06      28.03q  2.4  1 
  7 Golphin, Chedrick            United South           29.65      28.62q  0.8  2 
  8 Pitts, Benjamin              Huntsville M           29.01      29.44q  2.4  1 
  9 Davis, Mario                 Alabama Heat           29.12      30.01   2.4  1 
 10 Moneyham, Timothy            Magic City R           32.41      32.78   0.8  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
 JO Region 6: M 25.20  7/9/2005    Bart Satterfield, KTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Levy, Gerald                 United South           25.75      25.60  -3.1 
  2 James, Dandre                Spar Tc-0624           26.55      25.88  -3.1 
  3 Mason, Myles                 Club Elite O           28.03      27.71  -3.1 
  4 Bryant, Jamichael            Spar Tc-0624           27.89      27.75  -3.1 
  5 Joiner, Harold               Ag Gaston Bo           27.75      28.31  -3.1 
  6 Collier, Cedric              Ag Gaston Bo           27.99      28.77  -3.1 
  7 Pitts, Benjamin              Huntsville M           29.44      28.99  -3.1 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
 JO Region 6: M 58.17  7/11/2004   Bryson Lillard, Nashville Illusi            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Levy, Gerald                 United South           57.77    1:01.42q  1 
  2 James, Dandre                Spar Tc-0624           57.77    1:02.66q  2 
  3 Golphin, Chedrick            United South         1:01.77    1:04.67q  2 
  4 Holmes, Samuel               Magic City R         1:06.30    1:06.64q  1 
  5 Hopkins, Chauncey            Elm Grove TC                    1:08.46q  1 
  6 Taylor, Cameron              Su-Mo Tc Su-         1:07.83    1:10.76q  2 
  7 Jones, Willie                Elm Grove TC                    1:12.61q  2 
  8 Mcmillan, Jalen              Alabama Heat         1:10.42    1:13.14q  2 
  9 Davis, Mario                 Alabama Heat         1:07.39    1:14.40   1 
 10 Cannon, David                Alabama Heat         1:18.35    1:15.79   1 
 11 Pichon, Severin              Huntsville M                    1:19.29   2 
 12 Moneyham, Timothy            Magic City R         1:24.83    1:26.36   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
 JO Region 6: M 58.17  7/11/2004   Bryson Lillard, Nashville Illusi            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Levy, Gerald                 United South         1:01.42      59.34  
  2 James, Dandre                Spar Tc-0624         1:02.66      59.88  
  3 Golphin, Chedrick            United South         1:04.67    1:03.15  
  4 Holmes, Samuel               Magic City R         1:06.64    1:03.82  
  5 Hopkins, Chauncey            Elm Grove TC         1:08.46    1:07.50  
  6 Jones, Willie                Elm Grove TC         1:12.61    1:09.93  
  7 Taylor, Cameron              Su-Mo Tc Su-         1:10.76    1:10.17  
  8 Mcmillan, Jalen              Alabama Heat         1:13.14    1:14.83  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento, CA           
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
 JO Region 6: M 2:19.91  7/11/2004   Gehrig Nelson, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kimble, Tyler                Mississippi          2:31.33    2:36.03  
  2 Isom, Brock                  Speed City-0         2:46.20    2:41.61  
  3 Morgan, Nicholas             United South         2:41.44    2:47.28  
  4 Soles, Steven                Club Elite O         2:43.48    2:47.87  
  5 Boyce, Deantoine             Track Unlimi         3:01.08    2:58.15  
  6 Muhammad, Ishmael            Magic City R         3:19.89    3:15.54  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez, Eugene, OR                    
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
 JO Region 6: M 4:48.91  7/9/2006    Will Hinchliffe, Peak Perform             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vreeland, Oliver             United South         5:48.38    5:43.59  
  2 Davis, Devin                 Su-Mo Tc Su-         6:13.85    5:57.08  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
     JO Meet: J  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
 JO Region 6: M 10:45.06  7/8/2006    Will Hinchliffe, Peak Perform            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Devin                 Su-Mo Tc Su-        12:37.59   13:09.13  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
 JO Region 6: M 13.36  7/9/2005    Aaron Simon, B.R. Raiders Tra               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sam, Ethan                   United South           17.10      16.11   NWI 
  2 Boyce, Deantoine             Track Unlimi           16.92      16.13   NWI 
  3 Travers, Tristan             Spar Tc-0624           16.16      16.84   NWI 
  4 Sinelnikov, Aleksey          Hoover Parks           18.76      18.96   NWI 
  5 Swain, Joshua                Su-Mo Tc Su-           19.56      19.77   NWI 
  6 Vreeland, Oliver             United South           19.62      19.87   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
 JO Region 6: M 50.49  7/9/2005    Knoxville Track Club, KTC                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spar Tc-0624  'A'                                   51.02      51.56  
     1) Bryant, Jamichael               2) Daniels, Christian             
     3) James, Dandre                   4) Myles, Jordan                  
  2 Club Elite Of Birmingham-0609  'A'                             54.59  
     1) Mason, Myles                    2) Sherrod, Dilan                 
     3) Soles, Steven                   4) Thomas, Starling               
  3 Magic City Runners-0609  'A'                        59.48      56.78  
     1) Bivins, Tyreke                  2) Holmes, Samuel                 
     3) Mccurdy, Amari                  4) Moneyham, Timothy              
  4 Alabama Heat-0609  'A'                              56.78      56.89  
     1) Cannon, David                   2) Davis, Austin                  
     3) Jones, Darion                   4) Mcmillan, Jalen                
  5 Massey Miracle Run-0624  'A'                        56.06    1:01.04  
     1) Houston, Oshaun                 2) Johnson, Jabari                
     3) Newton, Joshua                  4) Ward, Keldrick                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
 JO Region 6: M 4:13.60  8/2003      Nashville Illusions Track, Nashville Illus
                         MichaelMurray,BrysonLillard,CorneilousDixon,Quinto
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alabama Heat-0609  'A'                            5:12.75    5:02.14  
     1) Cannon, David                   2) Davis, Mario                   
     3) Jones, Darion                   4) Mcmillan, Jalen                
  2 Su-Mo Tc Su-Per-0609  'A'                         5:39.79    5:29.07  
     1) Cobb, Markeith                  2) Culp, Tyler                    
     3) Davis, Devin                    4) Swain, Joshua                  
 
High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
 JO Region 6: M 1.22m  7/11/2009   Julian Charles, SPAR TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Austin                Alabama Heat           1.32m      1.35mM   4-05.00 
  2 Golphin, Chedrick            United South           1.46m      1.30mM   4-03.25 
  3 Eaglin, John                 United South           1.20m      1.25mM   4-01.25 
  4 Sinelnikov, Aleksey          Hoover Parks           1.27m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  5 Jones, Willie                Elm Grove TC                      1.15m    3-09.25 
  6 Cochran, Tyree               South East M           1.10m      1.05m    3-05.25 
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green, San Fernando, CA             
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
 JO Region 6: M  5.75  1974        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando,CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Braylen              Spar Tc-0624           5.17m      4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
  2 Thomas, Warren               United South           4.58m      4.17m   NWI  13-08.25 
  3 Beard, Daniel                Mobile City            4.02m      4.14m  +0.0  13-07.00 
  4 Sam, Ethan                   United South           4.73m      4.09m   NWI  13-05.00 
  5 Mccurdy, Amari               Magic City R           2.14m      4.03m   NWI  13-02.75 
  6 Daniels, Christian           Spar Tc-0624           4.41m      3.97m   NWI  13-00.25 
  7 Boyce, Deantoine             Track Unlimi           3.78m      3.95m  -0.3  12-11.50 
  8 Holmes, Samuel               Magic City R           4.28m      3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
  9 Taylor, Cameron              Su-Mo Tc Su-           3.89m      3.90m   NWI  12-09.50 
 10 Pitts, Benjamin              Huntsville M           3.58m      3.84m   0.2  12-07.25 
 11 Eaglin, John                 United South           3.94m      3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 
 12 Jones, Willie                Elm Grove TC                      3.49m  +0.0  11-05.50 
 13 Kelly, Joey                  Magic City R           2.78m      3.30m  +0.0  10-10.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throwers             
     JO Meet: J 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throws               
 JO Region 6: M 16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Maiden, Nathan               Spar Tc-0624           9.54m      9.96m   32-08.25 
  2 Marcus, Harvey               Peak Perform           9.57m      9.75m   32-00.00 
  3 Evans, Xavier                Shreveport M           9.13m      9.36m   30-08.50 
  4 Nash-browder, Dylan          Spar Tc-0624           8.99m      9.23m   30-03.50 
  5 Knight, Zykia                Mobile City            6.90m      8.17m   26-09.75 
  6 Broussard, Mathew            Gulf Coast H           8.92m      8.02m   26-03.75 
  7 Hill, Hunter                 Huntsville M           7.26m      7.65m   25-01.25 
  8 Washington, Kenneth          United South           6.92m      6.99m   22-11.25 
  9 Risher, Darryl               Alabama Tc-0           6.40m      6.43m   21-01.25 
 10 Adamson, Dacameron           Club Elite O           5.91m      6.34m   20-09.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      
     JO Meet: J 40.81m  7/30/2010   Daniel Richardson, Team Raw TC             
 JO Region 6: M 48.65m  6/19/1982   Micheal Stubblefield, Bakersfield,CA       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Maiden, Nathan               Spar Tc-0624          20.50m     24.47m      80-03 
  2 Marcus, Harvey               Peak Perform          24.26m     24.11m      79-01 
  3 Hill, Hunter                 Huntsville M          17.03m     19.30m      63-04 
  4 Nash-browder, Dylan          Spar Tc-0624          21.16m     17.19m      56-05 
  5 Shaw, Jackson                Cullman Park          16.65m     16.75m      54-11 
  6 Smith, Anthony               Peak Perform           9.64m     12.64m      41-06 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR                   
     JO Meet: J 53.30m  7/29/2010   Otis Statum, 3M TC                         
 JO Region 6: M 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahonmet,IL                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Isom, Brock                  Speed City-0          26.26m     32.33m     106-01 
  2 Fox, Andres                  Mobile City           31.22m     31.62m     103-09 
  3 Beard, Daniel                Mobile City           26.07m     28.65m      94-00 
  4 Marcus, Harvey               Peak Perform          29.32m     28.22m      92-07 
  5 Washington, Kenneth          United South          18.50m     24.37m      79-11 
  6 Sinelnikov, Aleksey          Hoover Parks          20.05m     23.78m      78-00 
  7 Nash-browder, Dylan          Spar Tc-0624          26.31m     22.03m      72-03 
  8 Johnson, Jaylon              Memphis Hurd          19.72m     18.82m      61-09 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bass, JaBraun                Prichard Tc-           6:31.06     152
  2 Sinelnikov, Aleksey          Hoover Parks           6:58.13      77
  3 Gholston, Keishawn           North Alabam           7:11.53      49
 -- Tiffin, Connor               Rod Tiffin P               DNF  
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gholston, Keishawn           North Alabam             18.20   1.1    306
  2 Bass, JaBraun                Prichard Tc-             18.36   1.1    293
  3 Tiffin, Connor               Rod Tiffin P             19.25   1.1    224
  4 Sinelnikov, Aleksey          Hoover Parks             20.66   1.1    134
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sinelnikov, Aleksey          Hoover Parks             1.20m    3-11.25    188
  2 Bass, JaBraun                Prichard Tc-             1.05m    3-05.25    105
  3 Gholston, Keishawn           North Alabam             1.00m    3-03.25     81
  4 Tiffin, Connor               Rod Tiffin P             0.95m    3-01.25     59
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sinelnikov, Aleksey          Hoover Parks             3.38m  -0.1  11-01.25    114
  2 Gholston, Keishawn           North Alabam             3.36m  -2.0  11-00.25    111
  3 Bass, JaBraun                Prichard Tc-             3.26m  -3.2  10-08.50     98
  4 Tiffin, Connor               Rod Tiffin P             2.61m  -3.5   8-06.75     25
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sinelnikov, Aleksey          Hoover Parks             5.95m   19-06.25    246
  2 Gholston, Keishawn           North Alabam             5.63m   18-05.75    227
  3 Bass, JaBraun                Prichard Tc-             5.59m   18-04.25    225
  4 Tiffin, Connor               Rod Tiffin P             5.45m   17-10.75    217
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2802  6/29/2005   Devon Blackmon, Knoxville, TN               
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars             
 JO Region 6: M  3120  7/29/1992   Bradley Rupsis, Downers grove, IL           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bass, JaBraun                Prichard Tc-                        873  
  2 Gholston, Keishawn           North Alabam                        774  
  3 Sinelnikov, Aleksey          Hoover Parks                        759  
  4 Tiffin, Connor               Rod Tiffin P                        525  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR          
     JO Meet: J  6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR          
 JO Region 6: M 10:24.31  7/12/2009   Daniel Cox, Su-per Mo-ve                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vreeland, Oliver             United South        10:14.11   10:09.36M 
  2 Muhammad, Ishmael            Magic City R        12:17.86   11:10.34  
  3 Horne, Nicholas              Peak Perform        12:10.69   11:23.82  
  4 Swain, Joshua                Su-Mo Tc Su-        12:00.99   11:24.92  
  5 Cobb, Markeith               Su-Mo Tc Su-        13:16.68   12:52.93  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
 JO Region 6: M 11.16  6/1993      Cordell Davis                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Thomar              Alabama Heat           11.53      11.48q  2.3  1 
  2 Washington, Kydris           United South           12.06      11.60q  2.3  1 
  3 Taylor, Jarek                Alabama Tc-0           11.81      11.68q  3.3  2 
  4 Colvin, Christian            Peak Perform           12.16      11.82q  2.3  1 
  5 Abraham, Fredrick            Elm Grove TC                      12.15q  3.3  2 
  6 Davis, Kenton                Peak Perform           12.83      12.25q  3.3  2 
  7 Calais, Raymond              United South           11.92      12.70q  3.3  2 
  8 Hankerson, John-michael      Track Unlimi           12.95      12.78q  3.3  2 
  9 Hall, Fernando               Ag Gaston Bo           13.36      13.02   2.3  1 
 10 Moore, Kourtney              Alabama Heat           13.09      13.13   2.3  1 
 11 Williams, Taron              Club Elite O           13.72      13.35   2.3  1 
 12 Dennis, Evalen               Track Unlimi           13.79      13.60   3.3  2 
 13 Stephens, Carlos             Alabama Heat           13.68      13.66   3.3  2 
 14 Roberson, Jamarcus           Mobile City            13.72      13.79   2.3  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
 JO Region 6: M 11.16  6/1993      Cordell Davis                               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Thomar              Alabama Heat           11.48      11.56   0.6 
  2 Taylor, Jarek                Alabama Tc-0           11.68      11.70   0.6 
  3 Washington, Kydris           United South           11.60      11.92   0.6 
  4 Colvin, Christian            Peak Perform           11.82      11.98   0.6 
  5 Abraham, Fredrick            Elm Grove TC           12.15      12.37   0.6 
  6 Calais, Raymond              United South           12.70      12.40   0.6 
  7 Davis, Kenton                Peak Perform           12.25      12.41   0.6 
  8 Hankerson, John-michael      Track Unlimi           12.78      13.22   0.6 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
 JO Region 6: M 23.01  7/12/2009   Corey McBride, Future TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Rickey                Mobile City            23.61      23.41q  3.6  3 
  2 Simmons, Thomar              Alabama Heat           23.61      23.68q  1.1  1 
  3 Taylor, Jarek                Alabama Tc-0           24.04      23.89q  2.0  2 
  4 Colvin, Christian            Peak Perform           24.97      24.03q  3.6  3 
  5 Robinson, Renard             Spar Tc-0624           24.46      24.24q  1.1  1 
  6 Washington, Kydris           United South           25.73      24.27q  1.1  1 
  7 Gaynor, Juwan                Mobile City            24.48      24.53q  3.6  3 
  8 Ridgell, Calvin              Memphis Hurd           25.67      24.98q  2.0  2 
  9 Westmoreland, Taylor         Mobile City            25.03      25.35   1.1  1 
 10 Abraham, Fredrick            Elm Grove TC                      25.36   3.6  3 
 11 Adamson, Twylon              Club Elite O           25.30      25.44   2.0  2 
 12 Rochell, Robert              Spar Tc-0624           26.44      25.71   3.6  3 
 13 Sims, Jamarius               Massey Mirac           27.56      26.54   1.1  1 
 14 Murphy, Winston              Track Unlimi           27.93      26.87   1.1  1 
 15 Moore, Kourtney              Alabama Heat                      26.91   1.1  1 
 16 Milton, Charlie              United South           27.61      27.01   2.0  2 
 17 Tompkins, Corey              Prichard Tc-           27.67      27.07   2.0  2 
 18 Hankerson, John-michael      Track Unlimi           26.51      28.04   3.6  3 
 19 Dennis, Evalen               Track Unlimi           28.68      29.14   3.6  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
 JO Region 6: M 23.01  7/12/2009   Corey McBride, Future TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Rickey                Mobile City            23.41      23.58  -2.1 
  2 Simmons, Thomar              Alabama Heat           23.68      23.72  -2.1 
  3 Gaynor, Juwan                Mobile City            24.53      24.23  -2.1 
  4 Colvin, Christian            Peak Perform           24.03      24.47  -2.1 
  5 Robinson, Renard             Spar Tc-0624           24.24      24.76  -2.1 
  6 Washington, Kydris           United South           24.27      25.00  -2.1 
  7 Ridgell, Calvin              Memphis Hurd           24.98      25.62  -2.1 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
 JO Region 6: M 51.65  7/8/2005    Julian Parker, Baton Rouge YMCA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaynor, Juwan                Mobile City            55.91      54.72q  2 
  2 Robinson, Renard             Spar Tc-0624           55.02      55.77q  2 
  3 Colvin, Christian            Peak Perform           55.52      56.82q  1 
  4 Abraham, Fredrick            Elm Grove TC                      57.66q  2 
  5 Washington, Kydris           United South         1:01.64      58.84q  1 
  6 Milton, Charlie              United South           59.19      59.02q  1 
  7 Murphy, Winston              Track Unlimi         1:01.23      59.49q  2 
  8 Adamson, Twylon              Club Elite O           55.53    1:00.10q  1 
  9 Domingue, Ethan              United South         1:01.06    1:01.68   1 
 10 Hankerson, John-michael      Track Unlimi         1:02.30    1:02.68   1 
 11 Dennis, Evalen               Track Unlimi         1:05.70    1:03.25   2 
 12 Tompkins, Corey              Prichard Tc-         1:05.98    1:04.88   2 
 13 Turner, Jeremiah             United South         1:01.57    1:05.50   2 
 14 Simmons, Victor              Alabama Heat         1:10.89    1:10.98   1 
 15 Pope, Jamari                 Ag Gaston Bo         1:23.02    1:15.88   1 
 -- Westmoreland, Taylor         Mobile City            55.94         DQ   2  Out of Lane
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
 JO Region 6: M 51.65  7/8/2005    Julian Parker, Baton Rouge YMCA             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaynor, Juwan                Mobile City            54.72      54.78  
  2 Colvin, Christian            Peak Perform           56.82      55.87  
  3 Robinson, Renard             Spar Tc-0624           55.77      56.89  
  4 Abraham, Fredrick            Elm Grove TC           57.66      57.39  
  5 Milton, Charlie              United South           59.02      57.49  
  6 Washington, Kydris           United South           58.84      57.52  
  7 Murphy, Winston              Track Unlimi           59.49      58.81  
  8 Adamson, Twylon              Club Elite O         1:00.10      59.42  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
 JO Region 6: M 2:04.76  7/9/2005    Corneilous Dixon, Nash Illusions          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sims, Jamarius               Massey Mirac         2:19.38    2:21.54  
  2 Addington, Austen            Southwest Mi         2:20.53    2:26.45  
  3 Gaines, Isaiah               Southwest Mi         2:23.97    2:27.86  
  4 Winstead, Ward               Unattached           2:36.76    2:35.27  
  5 Harris, Samuel               Memphis Hurd         2:43.48    2:38.71  
  6 Snerling, Tyler              Elm Grove TC         2:57.86    2:54.38  
  7 Dillion, Patron              Ms Youth Tc-         2:42.58    3:07.53  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR                   
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
 JO Region 6: M 4:40.69  8/2003      Brandon Steward, Hattiesburg              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Addington, Austen            Southwest Mi         4:59.79    5:10.65  
  2 Gaines, Isaiah               Southwest Mi         5:12.00    5:14.02  
  3 Winstead, Ward               Unattached           5:27.17    5:14.04  
  4 Dillion, Patron              Ms Youth Tc-         5:28.58    5:16.42  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:04.06  7/3/2010    Bailey Roth, Trail Monkey                
     JO Meet: J  9:08.13  8/1/2009    Erik Garcia, 14-46-McFarland             
 JO Region 6: M 10:20.12  7/8/2006    David Hudman, Magic City R               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Addington, Austen            Southwest Mi        11:20.40   11:34.99  
  2 Winstead, Ward               Unattached          12:18.80   12:01.49  
  3 Bell, Jase                   Alabama Tc-0        12:25.12   12:02.72  
  4 Patterson, Timothy           Montgomery Y        12:57.18   13:03.46  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
 JO Region 6: M 14.65  7/12/2009   Kevricq Collins, Training Ground            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rochell, Robert              Spar Tc-0624           15.50      15.28  -0.6 
  2 Turner, Nathan               United South           18.47      16.58  -0.6 
  3 Domingue, Ethan              United South           18.40      18.57  -0.6 
  4 Turner, Jeremiah             United South           21.50      18.96  -0.6 
  5 Haynes, Rashad               Memphis Hurd           21.01      19.01  -0.6 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
 JO Region 6: M 26.06  7/12/2009   Dwayne Woodard, BR YMCA                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rochell, Robert              Spar Tc-0624           28.51      27.69   NWI 
  2 Robinson, Renard             Spar Tc-0624           27.58      29.19   NWI 
  3 Patterson, Timothy           Montgomery Y           30.47      29.78   NWI 
  4 Turner, Nathan               United South           29.87      29.79   NWI 
  5 Turner, Jeremiah             United South           31.55      30.54   NWI 
  6 Domingue, Ethan              United South           31.86      31.34   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
 JO Region 6: M 44.90  8/2003      Road Runners Track Club, Road Runners Track 
                       RashadFoley,ScottGibson,ChantzStevenson,KeithJohns
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mobile City Speed Mobile-0609  'A'                  48.93      48.44  
     1) Brown, Rickey                   2) Gaynor, Juwan                  
     3) Roberson, Jamarcus              4) Westmoreland, Taylor           
  2 Alabama Heat-0609  'A'                              52.01      51.02  
     1) Cleveland, Erron                2) Moore, Kourtney                
     3) Simmons, Thomar                 4) Simmons, Victor                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
 JO Region 6: M 3:38.90  8/2003      Road Runners Track Club, Road Runners trac
                         ChantzStevenson,RashadFoley,ScottGibson,KeithJohns
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 United Southern Express T-0624  'A'                          4:10.25  
     1) Calais, Raymond                 2) Domingue, Ethan                
     3) Milton, Charlie                 4) Turner, Jeremiah               
  2 Alabama Heat-0609  'A'                            4:32.99    4:15.57  
     1) Cleveland, Erron                2) Moore, Kourtney                
     3) Simmons, Thomar                 4) Simmons, Victor                
 
High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
 JO Region 6: M 1.72m  7/8/2005    David Strong, KTC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ridgell, Calvin              Memphis Hurd           1.67m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Newby, Kenje                 Spar Tc-0624           1.45m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  3 Patterson, Timothy           Montgomery Y           1.42m      1.42m    4-07.75 
  4 Hale, Devin                  Nord Metropo           1.25m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Robinson, Renard             Spar Tc-0624           1.75m         NH            
 
Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
 JO Region 6: M 11-06  7/12/2009   Dylan Duvio, Unattached_Sthrn               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Baudoin, Kyle                Unattached             3.30m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Terrebonne, Tate             New Heights            2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25 
  3 Courtois, Cole               New Heights            2.25m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Bell, Jase                   Alabama Tc-0           1.85m      1.85m    6-00.75 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
 JO Region 6: M 6.11m  7/11/2009   Patrick Taylor, Chattanooga Jets            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Westmoreland, Taylor         Mobile City            5.30m      5.71m   0.4  18-09.00 
  2 Brown, Rickey                Mobile City            5.10m      5.62m   2.3  18-05.25 
  3 Ridgell, Calvin              Memphis Hurd           5.41m      5.40m   2.6  17-08.75 
  4 Gaynor, Juwan                Mobile City            4.86m      5.25m   1.4  17-02.75 
  5 Haynes, Rashad               Memphis Hurd           4.96m      5.18m   2.5  17-00.00 
  6 Milton, Charlie              United South           5.11m      5.05m   2.3  16-07.00 
  7 Richardson, Daelon           Faith Tc Inc           4.41m      4.88m   1.7  16-00.25 
  8 Harris, Samuel               Memphis Hurd           4.54m      4.72m   2.6  15-06.00 
  9 Hankerson, John-michael      Track Unlimi           4.91m      4.19m  +0.0  13-09.00 
 10 Sims, Jamarius               Massey Mirac           4.93m      4.16m   1.2  13-07.75 
 11 Hale, Devin                  Nord Metropo           4.40m      4.03m   1.1  13-02.75 
 12 Sims, Thomas                 Ag Gaston Bo           3.16m      3.40m   1.7  11-02.00 
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                             
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
 JO Region 6: M 11.80m  7/12/2009   Justin Green, North AL Trackrs             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ridgell, Calvin              Memphis Hurd          10.69m     11.15m   0.3  36-07.00 
  2 Hale, Devin                  Nord Metropo           9.73m      9.85m   2.3  32-03.75 
  3 Haynes, Rashad               Memphis Hurd           9.26m      9.71m   3.1  31-10.25 
  4 Stephens, Carlos             Alabama Heat           9.24m      9.68m   1.5  31-09.25 
 -- Williams, Taron              Club Elite O           8.43m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Houston, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague                              
 JO Region 6: M 15.69m  7/12/2009   Grant Hill, Huntsville Metro               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Despinasse, Nigel            Unattached            12.50m     14.02m   46-00.00 
  2 Barnes, Myron                United South          11.67m     11.60m   38-00.75 
  3 Williams, Corey              Spar Tc-0624          11.02m     10.88m   35-08.50 
  4 Johnson, Tyrus               Memphis Hurd           9.98m      9.94m   32-07.50 
  5 Brown, Caleb                 Steel Throwe           9.42m      9.62m   31-06.75 
  6 Williams, Eric               Ag Gaston Bo           8.40m      8.47m   27-09.50 
  7 Mcquillin, Jake              Cullman Park           1.97m      7.61m   24-11.75 
  8 Staten, Caleb                Steel Throwe           7.31m      7.02m   23-00.50 
  9 Hudson, Amahad               Massey Mirac           6.94m      6.41m   21-00.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Ralston, NE                 
     JO Meet: J 58.32m  7/29/2010   Annthony Dudley, Unattached                
 JO Region 6: M 52.51m  7/11/2009   Grant Hill, Huntsville Metro               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Despinasse, Nigel            Unattached            41.15m     43.71m     143-05 
  2 Long, Walker                 Unattached            34.47m     35.51m     116-06 
  3 Johnson, Tyrus               Memphis Hurd          29.40m     34.26m     112-05 
  4 Williams, Corey              Spar Tc-0624          31.96m     34.07m     111-09 
  5 Turner, Jacob                Hoover Parks          33.40m     31.58m     103-07 
  6 Barnes, Myron                United South          29.94m     30.01m      98-05 
  7 Brown, Caleb                 Steel Throwe          22.91m     23.98m      78-08 
  8 Moore, Michael               Peak Perform          20.91m     23.31m      76-06 
  9 Staten, Caleb                Steel Throwe          16.23m     18.45m      60-06 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.73m  6/5/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
     JO Meet: J 56.23m  7/25/2008   David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv           
 JO Region 6: M 50.07m  7/11/2008   Adam Sparks, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bogle, Jason                 Unattached            36.90m     34.23m     112-04 
  2 Despinasse, Nigel            Unattached            33.24m     33.65m     110-05 
  3 Barnes, Myron                United South          25.24m     29.79m      97-09 
  4 Smith, Maverick              Cullman Park          24.87m     23.81m      78-01 
  5 Hudson, Amahad               Massey Mirac          22.45m     22.67m      74-04 
  6 Moore, Michael               Peak Perform          24.87m     21.51m      70-07 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patterson, Timothy           Montgomery Y           5:29.04     404
  2 Bell, Jase                   Alabama Tc-0           5:41.11     346
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Timothy           Montgomery Y             17.57   0.8    566
  2 Bell, Jase                   Alabama Tc-0             24.18   0.8     95
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Timothy           Montgomery Y             1.50m    4-11.00    389
  2 Bell, Jase                   Alabama Tc-0             1.10m    3-07.25    131
 -- Domingue, Ethan              United South                NH            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Timothy           Montgomery Y             4.28m  -1.8  14-00.50    252
  2 Bell, Jase                   Alabama Tc-0             3.73m  -1.7  12-03.00    164
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Timothy           Montgomery Y             7.70m   25-03.25    349
  2 Bell, Jase                   Alabama Tc-0             7.18m   23-06.75    318
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3548  7/29/2009   Joseph Delgado, Team Idaho/Ontario,OR       
     JO Meet: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
 JO Region 6: M  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, las Vegas, NV               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Timothy           Montgomery Y                       1960  
  2 Bell, Jase                   Alabama Tc-0                       1054  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
 JO Region 6: M 10.77  6/1987      Thomas Barnes                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Jamichael             Spar Tc-0624           11.34      10.86q  2.0  1 
  2 Hurley, Shawn                Club Elite O           11.58      11.35q  2.0  1 
  3 Mitchell, Colby              Su-Mo Tc Su-           11.35      11.35q  2.0  2 
  4 Henderson, Ahkeem            Peak Perform           11.40      11.36q  2.0  2 
  5 Wildridge, Brian             Gulf Coast H           11.66      11.62q  2.0  2 
  6 Jefferson, Deandre           Club Elite O           11.45      11.64q  2.0  1 
  7 Allen, Quindarius            Shreveport M           11.62      11.65q  2.0  2 
  8 Cook, Darius                 Hoover Parks           12.21      11.89q  2.0  1 
  9 Robertson, Gregory           Mobile City            12.12      11.97   2.0  2 
 10 Barnett, Kalon               Unattached                        12.69   2.0  1 
 11 Siharaj, Akira               Unattached                        13.55   2.0  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
 JO Region 6: M 10.77  6/1987      Thomas Barnes                               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry, Jamichael             Spar Tc-0624           10.86      10.97   0.1 
  2 Mitchell, Colby              Su-Mo Tc Su-           11.35      11.33   0.1 
  3 Jefferson, Deandre           Club Elite O           11.64      11.46   0.1 
  4 Wildridge, Brian             Gulf Coast H           11.62      11.46   0.1 
  5 Henderson, Ahkeem            Peak Perform           11.36      11.54   0.1 
  6 Hurley, Shawn                Club Elite O           11.35      11.63   0.1 
  7 Cook, Darius                 Hoover Parks           11.89      11.81   0.1 
 -- Allen, Quindarius            Shreveport M           11.65         FS   0.1 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
 JO Region 6: M 21.64  7/9/2006    Christopher Vaughn, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Jamichael             Spar Tc-0624           22.58      22.13q  0.5  1 
  2 Henderson, Ahkeem            Peak Perform           23.06      22.85q  1.2  2 
  3 Keys, Khylai                 Gulf Coast H           23.22      22.90q  1.2  2 
  4 Shepherd, Jared              Spar Tc-0624           23.80      23.28q  0.5  1 
  5 Hurley, Shawn                Club Elite O           23.54      23.71q  1.2  2 
  6 Wildridge, Brian             Gulf Coast H           24.51      23.89q  0.5  1 
  7 Eatman, Kristopher           Alabama Heat           24.58      23.93q  1.2  2 
  8 Jefferson, Deandre           Club Elite O           24.84      24.42q  1.2  2 
  9 Robertson, Gregory           Mobile City            24.91      24.74   0.5  1 
 10 Barnett, Kalon               Unattached                        25.35   0.5  1 
 11 Siharaj, Akira               Unattached                        28.90   1.2  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
 JO Region 6: M 21.64  7/9/2006    Christopher Vaughn, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry, Jamichael             Spar Tc-0624           22.13      22.59  -2.4 
  2 Keys, Khylai                 Gulf Coast H           22.90      23.35  -2.4 
  3 Henderson, Ahkeem            Peak Perform           22.85      23.61  -2.4 
  4 Shepherd, Jared              Spar Tc-0624           23.28      23.75  -2.4 
  5 Hurley, Shawn                Club Elite O           23.71      23.92  -2.4 
  6 Wildridge, Brian             Gulf Coast H           23.89      24.07  -2.4 
  7 Eatman, Kristopher           Alabama Heat           23.93      24.52  -2.4 
  8 Jefferson, Deandre           Club Elite O           24.42      24.97  -2.4 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
 JO Region 6: M 48.27  7/9/2006    Christopher Vaughn, Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Jared              Spar Tc-0624           51.40      52.20  
  2 Blackwell, Miles             Alabama Tc-0           52.90      53.10  
  3 Gray, Stanley                Club Elite O           54.22      54.35  
  4 Baker, Dyqwun                Greater King           55.16      54.71  
  5 Clarkson, Tremayne           Club Elite O           54.44      55.00  
  6 King, Jordan                 Spar Tc-0624           54.61      55.27  
  7 Barnett, Kalon               Unattached                      1:01.52  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
 JO Region 6: M 1:58.10  7/10/2002   Anthony Bushnell, LAET                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Newby, Bakeem                Spar Tc-0624         2:07.27    2:07.87  
  2 Baker, Dyqwun                Greater King         2:15.70    2:15.34  
  3 Gray, Stanley                Club Elite O         2:22.34    2:17.53  
  4 Austin, Joshua               Mississippi          2:14.62    2:17.60  
  5 Prickett, Michael            Unattached           2:19.78    2:20.57  
  6 Clarkson, Tremayne           Club Elite O         2:23.97    2:22.25  
  7 Brown, Tayvon                United South         2:17.64    2:22.50  
  8 Eatman, Kristopher           Alabama Heat         2:26.91    2:25.71  
  9 Tigner, Randall              Alabama Heat         2:26.88    2:25.76  
 10 Senegal, Naquan              Gulf Coast H         2:13.31    2:27.14  
 11 Graham, Jonathan             South East M         2:18.58    2:28.56  
 12 Childress, Reginald          Club Elite O         2:30.08    2:29.62  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
 JO Region 6: M 4:11.11  7/12/2009   Andrew Harris, Speed City T               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Prickett, Michael            Unattached           4:59.02    4:45.68   4:45.671
  2 Newby, Bakeem                Spar Tc-0624         4:34.10    4:45.68   4:45.673
  3 Graham, Jonathan             South East M         4:56.10    5:00.36  
  4 Tigner, Randall              Alabama Heat         5:11.61    5:05.68  
  5 York, Robert                 Spar Tc-0624         5:16.30    5:08.88  
  6 Fransisco, Justin            New Iberia Y         5:11.60    5:38.75  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
 JO Region 6: M 9:27.06  7/11/2009   Matthew Rice, BR YMCA                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berry, Tyler                 Unattached                     10:48.50  
  2 Graham, Jonathan             South East M        11:06.90   11:02.75  
  3 York, Robert                 Spar Tc-0624        11:33.50   11:46.31  
  4 Anderson, Aaron-michael      Faith Tc Inc        11:20.40   13:19.96  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
 JO Region 6: M 15.20  6/1996      Errol Hickenbottom                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lagarde, Lezyon              Alabama Heat           15.32      15.11   2.8 
  2 Montgomery, Victor           Ms Youth Tc-           17.94      16.64   2.8 
  3 Barnes, Dmarcus              Ms Youth Tc-           17.80      16.73   2.8 
  4 Jones, Gralyn                South East M           17.78      17.44   2.8 
  5 Burris, Jylan                Spar Tc-0624           20.73      20.66   2.8 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
 JO Region 6: M 56.23  7/12/2009   Deonta Green, Miss.Trackstars               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keys, Khylai                 Gulf Coast H           59.05      58.87  
  2 Barnes, Dmarcus              Ms Youth Tc-         1:02.70    1:01.49  
  3 Montgomery, Victor           Ms Youth Tc-         1:02.20    1:04.62  
  4 Marshall, Maalik             Greater King         1:10.28    1:07.42  
  5 Booker, Chaunsi              Greater King         1:07.82    1:13.43  
  6 Burris, Jylan                Spar Tc-0624         1:13.23    1:14.81  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
 JO Region 6: M 6:20.42  8/2000      Jamie Oliver, Hoover Track Club           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Jonathan             Hoover Parks         7:18.92    7:24.09  
  2 Toner, Wesley                Hoover Parks         7:20.99    7:33.89  
  3 Turner, Daniel               United South         9:25.96    8:39.85  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
 JO Region 6: M 42.26  7/10/2002   Road Runners Track Club, Road Runners Track 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ms Youth Tc-0624  'A'                               44.97      44.47  
     1) Barnes, Dmarcus                 2) Magee, Anfronee                
     3) Magee, Tomas                    4) Montgomery, Victor             
  2 Su-Mo Tc Su-Per-0609  'A'                           46.25      45.60  
     1) Bailey, Jordan                  2) Bryant, Quentin                
     3) Collins, Corey                  4) Howard, Jamarqus               
 -- Club Elite Of Birmingham-0609  'A'                  46.68         DQ   Zone 2 Late
     1) Childress, Reginald             2) Clarkson, Tremayne             
     3) Gray, Stanley                   4) Hurley, Shawn                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
 JO Region 6: M 3:21.12  7/11/2004   Port City TC, Port City                   
                         L Watkins, B Spradley, B Spivey, J Johnson        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spar Tc-0624  'A'                                 3:33.81    3:37.92  
     1) Burris, Jylan                   2) Henry, Jamichael               
     3) King, Jordan                    4) Newby, Bakeem                  
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
 JO Region 6: M 2.00m  7/8/2004    Adrian Taylor, Cordova Track Cl             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lagarde, Lezyon              Alabama Heat           1.93m      1.92m    6-03.50 
  2 Rice, Cameron                Shreveport M           1.85m      1.92m    6-03.50 
  3 Jones, Gralyn                South East M           1.80m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  4 Mcgee, Kwaume                Shreveport M           1.75m      1.72m    5-07.75 
  5 Anderson, Aaron-michael      Faith Tc Inc           1.40m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Watkins, Jeremy              Faith Tc Inc           1.40m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX                
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
 JO Region 6: M 14-06  7/12/2009   Dalton Duvio, Unattached_Sthrn              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Matthew              New Heights            3.85m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  2 Power, Taylor                New Heights            3.85m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  3 Harrington, Quentin          New Heights            4.15m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  4 Pesson, Jett                 New Heights            3.20m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Latiolais, Kyle              New Heights            3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  6 Harvey, Jonathan             Hoover Parks           3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
 JO Region 6: M 6.86m  7/8/2004    Phelon Jones, Port City                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Henry, Jamichael             Spar Tc-0624           7.06m      6.66m   1.9  21-10.25 
  2 Mitchell, Colby              Su-Mo Tc Su-           6.09m      6.37m   1.9  20-10.75 
  3 Rice, Cameron                Shreveport M           5.99m      6.32m   3.2  20-09.00 
  4 Reeves, Eric                 Hoover Parks           5.81m      5.98m   2.2  19-07.50 
  5 Jones, Gralyn                South East M           5.97m      5.93m   1.5  19-05.50 
  6 Booker, Chaunsi              Greater King           5.37m      5.73m   3.0  18-09.75 
  7 Prior, Jonathan              United South           5.77m      5.72m   1.1  18-09.25 
  8 Rodarte, Roman               Alabama Tc-0           5.41m      5.63m   2.7  18-05.75 
  9 Bryant, Quentin              Su-Mo Tc Su-           5.11m      5.48m   2.4  17-11.75 
 10 Cook, Darius                 Hoover Parks           5.40m      5.36m   0.3  17-07.00 
 11 Farish, Timothy              Hoover Parks           5.37m      5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75 
 12 Williams, Justice            United South           5.37m      5.12m   3.2  16-09.75 
 13 Siharaj, Akira               Unattached                        4.93m   2.6  16-02.25 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
 JO Region 6: M 14.58m  7/8/2004    Phelon Jones, Port City                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Lagarde, Lezyon              Alabama Heat          13.41m     13.53m   0.5  44-04.75 
  2 Reeves, Eric                 Hoover Parks          12.21m     11.74m   1.7  38-06.25 
  3 Farish, Timothy              Hoover Parks          10.93m     11.61m   0.6  38-01.25 
  4 Prior, Jonathan              United South          11.48m     11.07m  +0.0  36-04.00 
  5 Fransisco, Justin            New Iberia Y           9.76m      9.48m   0.7  31-01.25 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
 JO Region 6: M 14.32m  7/11/2008   Matthew Sipe, Track Unlimited              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Grant                  Huntsville M          15.13m     14.80mM  48-06.75 
  2 Nezat, Spencer               Hoover Parks          12.45m     13.74m   45-01.00 
  3 Bogle, Jackson               Unattached            12.85m     13.06m   42-10.25 
  4 Prior, Jonathan              United South          11.06m     11.58m   38-00.00 
  5 Hall, Joshua                 Shreveport M           9.92m      9.85m   32-03.75 
  6 Pankey, Tyler                Unattached             8.61m      8.81m   28-11.00 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshamiri                             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
 JO Region 6: M 41.38m  7/10/2010   Wade Wells, 0615 Track U                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gooden, Herbert              Hoover Parks          37.35m     40.14m     131-08 
  2 Hill, Grant                  Huntsville M          51.19m     39.10m     128-03 
  3 Nezat, Spencer               Hoover Parks          35.50m     30.99m     101-08 
  4 Hall, Joshua                 Shreveport M          19.77m     23.41m      76-10 
  5 Brown, Nicholas              Huntsville M          23.83m     22.68m      74-05 
  6 Pankey, Tyler                Unattached            21.65m     21.13m      69-04 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 72.53m  7/3/2008    Connor McCullough                          
     JO Meet: J 63.73m  7/22/2008   Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC             
 JO Region 6: M 42.53m  7/10/2009   Cameron Brown, Steel Throwers              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nezat, Spencer               Hoover Parks                     31.92m     104-09 
  2 Gooden, Herbert              Hoover Parks           1.00m     25.64m      84-01 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, 13 Salem Track             
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
 JO Region 6: M 58.29m  7/9/2005    Benjamin Davies, Personal Best             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bogle, Jackson               Unattached            45.47m     42.55m     139-07 
  2 Farish, Timothy              Hoover Parks          26.42m     31.09m     102-00 
  3 Hines, Emery                 Magic City T          16.77m     18.98m      62-03 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
 JO Region 6: M 10.31  6/1989      Thomas Barnes                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Honaj                Spar Tc-0624           11.01      10.83q -0.5  1 
  2 Chandler, Edgreg             Alabama Heat           10.92      10.84q -0.5  1 
  3 Gaddy, Xavier                Alabama Tc-0           10.60      10.85q  1.4  3 
  4 Freeman, Siddell             Club Elite O           11.47      10.87q +0.0  2 
  5 Harris, Tyrone               Alabama Tc-0           10.90      10.88q +0.0  2 
  6 Turner, Terrick              Track Unlimi           11.22      11.03q  1.4  3 
  7 Lanton, Marquez              Memphis Hurd           11.03      11.17q +0.0  2 
  8 Patton, Rodreguise           Club Elite O           11.11      11.20q  1.4  3 
  9 White, Gabriel               Spar Tc-0624           11.39      11.29  -0.5  1 
 10 Bivins, Sebastian            Magic City R           11.72      11.42  -0.5  1 
 11 Willis, Troy                 Spar Tc-0624           11.37      11.42  +0.0  2 
 12 Graham, Louis                Memphis Hurd           11.42      11.44  -0.5  1 
 13 Rice, Cameron                Rocket City Roll       11.23      11.47  -0.5  1 
 14 Payne, Everette              Spar Tc-0624           11.61      11.48   1.4  3 
 15 Chapman, Micheal             Track Unlimi           11.62      11.65  +0.0  2 
 16 Williams, Ridge              Club Elite O           11.56      11.72   1.4  3 
 17 Zue, Domaka                  Track Unlimi           11.69      11.76  -0.5  1 
 18 Key, Marcell                 New Iberia Y           11.96      11.80  +0.0  2 
 -- Moore, Kailo                 Mississippi            10.56     X10.56   1.4  3 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
 JO Region 6: M 10.31  6/1989      Thomas Barnes                               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Honaj                Spar Tc-0624           10.83      10.69   0.9 
  2 Harris, Tyrone               Alabama Tc-0           10.88      10.73   0.9 
  3 Freeman, Siddell             Club Elite O           10.87      10.74   0.9 
  4 Chandler, Edgreg             Alabama Heat           10.84      10.81   0.9 
  5 Gaddy, Xavier                Alabama Tc-0           10.85      10.99   0.9 
  6 Lanton, Marquez              Memphis Hurd           11.17      11.09   0.9 
  7 Patton, Rodreguise           Club Elite O           11.20      11.39   0.9 
  8 Turner, Terrick              Track Unlimi           11.03      11.56   0.9 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
 JO Region 6: M 21.10  7/9/2005    Trey Harts, River Cities Tra                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Honaj                Spar Tc-0624           21.86      21.19q  0.9  3 
  2 Freeman, Siddell             Club Elite O           22.48      21.63q  0.7  1 
  3 Harris, Tyrone               Alabama Tc-0           21.89      21.73q  0.7  1 
  4 Cribbs, Nigel                Club Elite O           21.90      21.91q  0.7  1 
  5 Turner, Terrick              Track Unlimi           22.64      22.01q  2.7  2 
  6 Moore, Leroy                 Alabama Heat           22.54      22.55q  0.9  3 
  7 Rice, Cameron                Rocket City Roll       22.20      22.62q  0.7  1 
  8 Henry, Jaylen                Prichard Tc-           22.45      22.76q  2.7  2 
  9 Graham, Louis                Memphis Hurd           23.07      22.98   0.9  3 
 10 Walker, Christopher          Track Unlimi           23.46      22.98   0.7  1 
 11 Willis, Troy                 Spar Tc-0624           23.70      23.14   2.7  2 
 12 Donald, Brandon              Mississippi            23.23      23.15   0.7  1 
 13 Lanton, Marquez              Memphis Hurd           22.49      23.27   0.7  1 
 14 Patton, Rodreguise           Club Elite O           22.29      23.34   2.7  2 
 15 Zue, Domaka                  Track Unlimi           23.67      23.34   2.7  2 
 16 Bostick, Jsai                Memphis Hurd           23.97      23.61   0.7  1 
 17 Chapman, Micheal             Track Unlimi           23.62      23.98   0.9  3 
 -- Chandler, Edgreg             Alabama Heat           21.53         DQ   2.7  2  False Start
 -- Moore, Kailo                 Mississippi            21.38     X21.00   2.7  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
 JO Region 6: M 21.10  7/9/2005    Trey Harts, River Cities Tra                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Honaj                Spar Tc-0624           21.19      21.81  -2.2 
  2 Harris, Tyrone               Alabama Tc-0           21.73      22.12  -2.2 
  3 Freeman, Siddell             Club Elite O           21.63      22.34  -2.2 
  4 Cribbs, Nigel                Club Elite O           21.91      22.41  -2.2 
  5 Turner, Terrick              Track Unlimi           22.01      22.59  -2.2 
  6 Rice, Cameron                Rocket City Roll       22.62      22.98  -2.2 
  7 Henry, Jaylen                Prichard Tc-           22.76      23.04  -2.2 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
 JO Region 6: M 47.03  7/9/2006    Mychal Word, River Ciites                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Leroy                 Alabama Heat           49.43      49.55q  1 
  2 Cribbs, Nigel                Club Elite O           49.87      50.24q  2 
  3 Rice, Cameron                Rocket City Roll       51.73      50.29q  1 
  4 Carter, Marquis              Memphis Hurd           51.04      50.69q  1 
  5 Arnold, Louis                Club Elite O           50.42      51.02q  3 
  6 Jackson, Jakim               Club Elite O           50.83      51.15q  2 
  7 Keys, Keygan                 Gulf Coast H           51.24      51.31q  3 
  8 Peck, William                Alabama Heat           50.57      51.70q  3 
  9 Key, Marcell                 New Iberia Y           50.86      51.91   1 
 10 Benoit, Dejuon               Gulf Coast S           51.67      51.95   2 
 11 White, Gabriel               Spar Tc-0624           52.04      52.25   1 
 12 Donald, Brandon              Mississippi            51.11      52.47   2 
 13 Bostick, Jsai                Memphis Hurd           53.84      52.64   3 
 14 Walker, Christopher          Track Unlimi           53.90      53.31   3 
 15 Grisby, Joseph               Prichard Tc-           53.65      56.35   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
 JO Region 6: M 47.03  7/9/2006    Mychal Word, River Ciites                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Leroy                 Alabama Heat           49.55      49.62  
  2 Rice, Cameron                Rocket City Roll       50.29      50.10  
  3 Cribbs, Nigel                Club Elite O           50.24      50.12  
  4 Carter, Marquis              Memphis Hurd           50.69      50.49  
  5 Arnold, Louis                Club Elite O           51.02      50.62  
  6 Peck, William                Alabama Heat           51.70      51.26  
  7 Jackson, Jakim               Club Elite O           51.15      51.79  
  8 Keys, Keygan                 Gulf Coast H           51.31      51.96  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
 JO Region 6: M 1:52.79  7/11/2004   Karjuan Williams, New Orleans Come        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carter, Marquis              Memphis Hurd         1:53.61    2:00.38  
  2 Scales, Demarcus             Nashville Illusi                2:02.07  
  3 Session, Damon               Alabama Heat         2:03.17    2:02.15  
  4 White, John                  Magic City T         2:10.00    2:05.82  
  5 Gray, Willie                 Club Elite O         2:08.00    2:07.16  
  6 Leonard, Christopher         Track Unlimi         2:07.24    2:10.05  
  7 Sing, Ravinder               Rocket City Roll     2:09.00    2:11.11  
  8 Wiggins, Harry               Unattached           2:08.60    2:12.20  
  9 Chopin, Dimetrie             United South         2:11.20    2:13.95  
 10 Warren, Biafra               Track Unlimi         2:15.19    2:15.86  
 11 Karney, Brandon              Memphis Hurd         2:12.06    2:24.60  
 12 Shelton, Deaunte             Mississippi          2:39.40    2:32.01  
 -- Key, Marcell                 New Iberia Y         2:08.10        DNF  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, WA               
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
 JO Region 6: M 4:07.40  7/10/2002   Cody Savage, LAET                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sing, Ravinder               Rocket City Roll     5:25.00    4:27.40  
  2 Karney, Brandon              Memphis Hurd         4:38.31    4:32.50  
  3 Wiggins, Harry               Unattached           4:37.10    4:32.81  
  4 Simpson, Stephen             Alabama Tc-0         4:45.00    4:34.77  
  5 Warren, Biafra               Track Unlimi         4:44.84    4:42.38  
  6 Sanders, Steve               Rocket City Roll     5:40.00    4:45.68  
  7 Shelton, Deaunte             Mississippi          5:38.40    5:36.74  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Truett, Patrick              Su-Mo Tc Su-        10:30.10   10:32.91J 
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
 JO Region 6: M 13.83  7/11/2004   Juan walker, Music City Track               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Walls, Dominic               Alabama Heat           14.41      14.06   1.8 
  2 Beavers, Nicholas            Alabama Tc-0           14.66      14.85   1.8 
  3 Knight, Christian            Club Elite O           15.55      15.02   1.8 
  4 Harris, Shawn                Memphis Hurd           15.75      15.35   1.8 
  5 Wells, Morgan                Spar Tc-0624           15.56      15.47   1.8 
  6 Coleman, Demetris            Club Elite O           15.77      15.54   1.8 
  7 Bennet, Akil                 United South           15.56      15.62   1.8 
  8 Tabb, Frederick              Su-Mo Tc Su-           16.31      16.03   1.8 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
 JO Region 6: M 52.66  7/11/2004   Juan walker, Music City Track               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Beavers, Nicholas            Alabama Tc-0           56.14      55.03   2 
  2 Wells, Morgan                Spar Tc-0624           56.48      56.05   2 
  3 Parks, Brennan               Rocket City Roll       58.65      56.73   2 
  4 Session, Damon               Alabama Heat           56.41      56.87   2 
  5 Harris, Shawn                Memphis Hurd         1:03.18      58.39   1 
  6 Blackwood, James             Club Elite O           59.95      59.15   2 
  7 Knight, Christian            Club Elite O         1:00.13      59.24   2 
  8 Carter, Kaymin               Spar Tc-0624         1:00.48    1:00.27   1 
  9 Tabb, Frederick              Su-Mo Tc Su-         1:01.99    1:01.20   1 
 10 Coleman, Demetris            Club Elite O         1:01.70    1:01.22   1 
 11 Turner, Renardo              Memphis Hurd         1:08.82    1:06.45   1 
 12 Travers, Warren              Spar Tc-0624         1:07.89    1:07.34   1 
 13 Lindquist, Ryan              Alabama Tc-0         1:17.40    1:15.62   1 
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
 JO Region 6: M 6:39.90  7/11/2004   Timothy Johnson, Cordova Track Cl         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Truett, Patrick              Su-Mo Tc Su-         7:44.04    7:14.92  
  2 Simpson, Stephen             Alabama Tc-0         7:47.71    7:24.35  
  3 Karney, Brandon              Memphis Hurd        20:00.00    8:49.93  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
 JO Region 6: M 40.92  7/9/2005    River Cities Track Club, River Cities Tra   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Club Elite Of Birmingham-0609  'A'                  44.21      41.90  
     1) Cribbs, Nigel                   2) Freeman, Siddell               
     3) Jackson, Jakim                  4) Redwine, Jakaryrus             
  2 Spar Tc-0624  'A'                                   42.57      42.00  
     1) Carter, Honaj                   2) Payne, Everette                
     3) Wells, Morgan                   4) White, Gabriel                 
  3 Alabama Heat-0609  'A'                                         42.97  
     1) Chandler, Edgreg                2) Moore, Leroy                   
     3) Peck, William                   4) Session, Damon                 
  4 Club Elite Of Birmingham-0609  'B'                1:01.71      43.76  
     1) Arnold, Louis                   2) Blackwood, James               
     3) Brown, Ladarius                 4) Charley, Myles                 
  5 Memphis Hurdlers Track Cl-0615  'A'                 45.41      43.92  
     1) Bostick, Jsai                   2) Carter, Marquis                
     3) Graham, Louis                   4) Gray, Darrius                  
  6 Prichard Tc-0609  'A'                               44.46      44.65  
     1) Grisby, Joseph                  2) Henry, Jaylen                  
     3) Myles, Victor                   4) Taylor, Demarcus               
 -- Track Unlimited-0615  'A'                           45.46        DNF  
     1) Chapman, Micheal                2) Leonard, Christopher           
     3) Turner, Terrick                 4) Walker, Christopher            
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
 JO Region 6: M 3:12.29  7/9/2006    River Ciites TC, River Ciites             
                         R Alexander, M Fayard, J Harrison, T Harts        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alabama Heat-0609  'A'                                       3:21.65  
     1) Chandler, Edgreg                2) Moore, Leroy                   
     3) Peck, William                   4) Session, Damon                 
  2 Club Elite Of Birmingham-0609  'A'                3:27.68    3:26.08  
     1) Cribbs, Nigel                   2) Jackson, Jakim                 
     3) Mayo, Elijah                    4) Redwine, Jakaryrus             
  3 Track Unlimited-0615  'A'                         4:02.71    3:30.31  
     1) Leonard, Christopher            2) Turner, Terrick                
     3) Walker, Christopher             4) Warren, Biafra                 
  4 Spar Tc-0624  'A'                                 3:29.44    3:32.79  
     1) Carter, Honaj                   2) Carter, Kaymin                 
     3) Payne, Everette                 4) Wells, Morgan                  
  5 Mississippi Trackstars-0624  'A'                  3:42.52    3:35.52  
     1) Carbo, Brent                    2) Donald, Brandon                
     3) Flowers, Stephano               4) Mcnair, Jayron                 
  6 Club Elite Of Birmingham-0609  'B'                3:36.18    3:41.27  
     1) Arnold, Louis                   2) Blackwood, James               
     3) Brown, Ladarius                 4) Freeman, Siddell               
  7 Prichard Tc-0609  'A'                             3:45.67    3:43.72  
     1) Grisby, Joseph                  2) Henry, Jaylen                  
     3) Myles, Victor                   4) Taylor, Demarcus               
  8 Su-Mo Tc Su-Per-0609  'A'                         3:48.54    3:44.08  
     1) Bates, Marquis                  2) Cotton, Dominic                
     3) Tabb, Frederick                 4) Thomas, Ladarius               
 
High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA                 
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
 JO Region 6: M  7-00  7/12/2009   Anthony May, Speed City T                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, William             United South           1.95m      2.08m    6-09.75 
  2 Brockington, Jamar           Magic City R           1.92m      1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Thomas, Ladarius             Su-Mo Tc Su-           1.87m      1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Farish, Brandon              Hoover Parks           1.72m      1.73m    5-08.00 
  5 Mayes, Joshua                United South           1.65m      1.68m    5-06.00 
 
Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
 JO Region 6: M 4.42m  7/12/2009   Jonathan Toups, Unattached_Sthrn            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bertrand, Caleb              New Heights            4.30m      4.47mM  14-08.00 
  2 West, Peter                  Alabama Tc-0           4.10m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  3 Foreman, Derek               New Heights            4.15m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 Hussein, Ebraheim            Unattached             4.25m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  5 Watson, Fred                 New Heights            3.70m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  6 McDonald, Myles              Unattached                        3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Thrasher, Christopher        Hoover Parks           3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  8 Carlin, Taylor               New Heights            3.50m      3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Wisecarver, Caleb            New Heights            3.85m         NH            
 
Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ                   
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
 JO Region 6: M 7.33m  7/8/2004    Kenneth Hall, Future Track Clu              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Lanton, Marquez              Memphis Hurd           6.66m      6.84m   0.6  22-05.25 
  2 Bennet, Akil                 United South           6.46m      6.82m   3.9  22-04.50 
  3 Brockington, Jamar           Magic City R           5.85m      6.72m   2.3  22-00.75 
  4 Thomas, Ladarius             Su-Mo Tc Su-           5.63m      6.57m   2.0  21-06.75 
  5 Harris, Shawn                Memphis Hurd           6.37m      6.49m   1.2  21-03.50 
  5 Henry, Jaylen                Prichard Tc-           6.45m      6.49m   0.8  21-03.50 
  7 Coleman, Demetris            Club Elite O           5.96m      6.22m   3.5  20-05.00 
  8 Farish, Brandon              Hoover Parks           5.84m      5.58m   1.9  18-03.75 
  9 Smith, Timothy               Peak Perform           6.09m      5.41m   1.7  17-09.00 
 10 Blackwood, James             Club Elite O           5.03m      5.21m   3.2  17-01.25 
 11 Warren, Biafra               Track Unlimi           5.09m      5.20m   0.4  17-00.75 
 12 Lindquist, Ryan              Alabama Tc-0           4.91m      4.89m   0.9  16-00.50 
 
Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
 JO Region 6: M 14.89m  7/8/2006    Zedric Chatman-Thomas, Lafayette           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Charley, Myles               Club Elite O          12.76m     14.16m  -3.6  46-05.50 
  2 Walls, Dominic               Alabama Heat          13.40m     13.46m  -0.9  44-02.00 
  3 Leblanc, William             United South          14.33m     13.45m  -1.6  44-01.50 
  4 Thomas, Ladarius             Su-Mo Tc Su-          12.89m     13.08m  -2.4  42-11.00 
  5 Bennet, Akil                 United South          13.88m     12.82m  -3.0  42-00.75 
  6 Tabb, Frederick              Su-Mo Tc Su-          11.77m     12.77m  -2.6  41-10.75 
  7 Farish, Brandon              Hoover Parks          12.83m     12.17m  -1.4  39-11.25 
  8 Leonard, Christopher         Track Unlimi          11.79m     11.61m  -1.7  38-01.25 
  9 Lindquist, Ryan              Alabama Tc-0          11.74m     10.34m  -1.4  33-11.25 
 10 Turner, Renardo              Memphis Hurd          10.53m     10.14m  -2.4  33-03.25 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
 JO Region 6: M 17.65m  7/8/2005    James Lavin, KTC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Robert              Hoover Parks          15.32m     14.87m   48-09.50 
  2 Burn, Walter                 Steel Throwe          14.34m     14.48m   47-06.25 
  3 Brown, Cameron               Steel Throwe          13.39m     14.01m   45-11.75 
  4 Staten, Aaron                Steel Throwe          11.94m     13.64m   44-09.00 
  5 Hill, Brian                  Huntsville M          12.83m     13.55m   44-05.50 
  6 Thompson, Jamal              Hoover Parks          13.13m     12.92m   42-04.75 
  7 Moore, Isaac                 Peak Perform          12.75m     12.38m   40-07.50 
  8 Maye, Jarette                Alabama Heat          12.39m     11.83m   38-09.75 
  9 Snow, Michael                Hoover Parks          11.71m     10.91m   35-09.50 
 10 Taylor, Arlander             Elm Grove TC          11.01m     10.67m   35-00.25 
 11 Orr, David                   Unattached            11.08m     10.44m   34-03.00 
 12 Williams, Elbert             Massey Mirac          10.87m     10.38m   34-00.75 
 13 Hudson, Jmario               Massey Mirac          10.96m     10.32m   33-10.25 
 14 Davis, Payton                Hoover Parks          10.55m      9.63m   31-07.25 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
 JO Region 6: M 54.68m  7/8/2004    Tommy Killen, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Brian                  Huntsville M          45.32m     49.14m     161-03 
  2 Staten, Aaron                Steel Throwe          49.48m     47.08m     154-05 
  3 Edwards, Robert              Hoover Parks          41.38m     42.57m     139-08 
  4 Burn, Walter                 Steel Throwe          43.08m     42.44m     139-03 
  5 Thompson, Jamal              Hoover Parks          40.04m     42.11m     138-02 
  6 Brown, Cameron               Steel Throwe          41.56m     42.04m     137-11 
  7 Orr, David                   Unattached            43.10m     40.92m     134-03 
  8 Maye, Jarette                Alabama Heat          37.42m     39.44m     129-05 
  9 Snow, Michael                Hoover Parks          38.50m     37.03m     121-06 
 10 Moore, Isaac                 Peak Perform          35.08m     33.86m     111-01 
 11 Davis, Payton                Hoover Parks          32.25m     31.68m     103-11 
 12 Smith, Caleb                 Peak Perform          25.11m     25.16m      82-06 
 13 Williams, Elbert             Massey Mirac          16.49m     14.23m      46-08 
 
Hammer Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 79.24m  6/28/2008   Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA          
     JO Meet: J 77.67m  7/28/2009   Connor McCollough, SO Cal Unattache        
 JO Region 6: M 44.29m  7/7/2006    Ryan Bell, Hoover Parks                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Robert              Hoover Parks           1.00m     49.49mM    162-04 
  2 Sparks, Adam                 Unattached             1.00m     47.01mM    154-03 
  3 Brown, Cameron               Steel Throwe           1.00m     46.01mM    150-11 
  4 Snow, Michael                Hoover Parks                     42.42m     139-02 
  5 Thompson, Jamal              Hoover Parks           1.00m     37.29m     122-04 
  6 Burn, Walter                 Steel Throwe           1.00m     29.74m      97-07 
  7 Staten, Aaron                Steel Throwe           1.00m     29.56m      97-00 
  8 Orr, David                   Unattached             1.00m     28.41m      93-02 
  9 Moore, Isaac                 Peak Perform          26.64m     28.10m      92-02 
 10 Davis, Payton                Hoover Parks                     26.69m      87-07 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, VA           
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
 JO Region 6: M 58.19m  7/8/2006    Benjamin Davies, Personal Bes              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Orr, David                   Unattached            49.80m     56.55m     185-06 
  2 Sparks, Adam                 Unattached            49.17m     50.11m     164-05 
  3 Smith, Timothy               Peak Perform          44.86m     46.06m     151-01 
  4 Westry, Cameron              Prichard Tc-          32.27m     43.43m     142-06 
  5 Blackburn, Detanion          Rocket City Roll      42.57m     42.56m     139-07 
  6 Smith, Caleb                 Peak Perform          36.75m     37.97m     124-07 
  7 Maye, Jarette                Alabama Heat          33.77m     35.39m     116-01 
  8 Taylor, Arlander             Elm Grove TC          30.85m     33.40m     109-07 
  9 Eimer, Jonathan              Steel Throwe           1.00m     32.78m     107-06 
 10 Hudson, Jmario               Massey Mirac          28.76m     31.10m     102-00 
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Louis                Club Elite O             11.11   1.1    836
  2 Beasley, Steven              Unattached               11.50   1.1    753
  3 Wells, Morgan                Spar Tc-0624             11.59   1.1    734
  4 Farish, Brandon              Hoover Parks             11.87   1.1    677
  5 Washington, Jaylin           Magic City R             12.17   1.1    618
  6 Guidry, Austin               Unattached               12.35   1.1    584
  7 Thrasher, Christopher        Hoover Parks             12.83   1.1    497
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arnold, Louis                Club Elite O             50.97     770
  2 Wells, Morgan                Spar Tc-0624             53.36     666
  3 Beasley, Steven              Unattached               54.06     637
  4 Washington, Jaylin           Magic City R             56.90     525
  5 Farish, Brandon              Hoover Parks             58.25     475
  6 Guidry, Austin               Unattached             1:00.08     410
  7 Thrasher, Christopher        Hoover Parks           1:02.41     335
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beasley, Steven              Unattached             4:57.14     576
  2 Wells, Morgan                Spar Tc-0624           4:58.41     569
  3 Farish, Brandon              Hoover Parks           5:46.69     321
  4 Guidry, Austin               Unattached             5:56.47     279
  5 Thrasher, Christopher        Hoover Parks           6:15.75     203
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Morgan                Spar Tc-0624             15.73  +0.0  2    763
  2 Beasley, Steven              Unattached               15.78  +0.0  1    758
  3 Farish, Brandon              Hoover Parks             17.04  +0.0  1    620
  4 Guidry, Austin               Unattached               20.61  +0.0  1    303
  5 Thrasher, Christopher        Hoover Parks             20.74  +0.0  2    293
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Farish, Brandon              Hoover Parks             1.65m    5-05.00    504
  2 Guidry, Austin               Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00    464
  3 Beasley, Steven              Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00    426
  3 Thrasher, Christopher        Hoover Parks             1.55m    5-01.00    426
  5 Arnold, Louis                Club Elite O             1.50m    4-11.00    389
  5 Wells, Morgan                Spar Tc-0624             1.50m    4-11.00    389
 -- Washington, Jaylin           Magic City R                NH            
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guidry, Austin               Unattached               4.10m   13-05.25    645
  2 Thrasher, Christopher        Hoover Parks             3.50m   11-05.75    482
  3 Beasley, Steven              Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25    298
  4 Farish, Brandon              Hoover Parks             2.45m    8-00.50    231
  4 Wells, Morgan                Spar Tc-0624             2.45m    8-00.50    231
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wells, Morgan                Spar Tc-0624             5.77m  +0.0  18-11.25    537
  2 Arnold, Louis                Club Elite O             5.74m  -0.8  18-10.00    531
  3 Beasley, Steven              Unattached               5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50    523
  4 Farish, Brandon              Hoover Parks             5.52m  +0.0  18-01.50    485
  5 Guidry, Austin               Unattached               5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75    461
  6 Thrasher, Christopher        Hoover Parks             5.13m  -0.2  16-10.00    407
  7 Washington, Jaylin           Magic City R             4.40m  +0.0  14-05.25    273
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beasley, Steven              Unattached              10.08m   33-01.00    490
  2 Farish, Brandon              Hoover Parks             9.98m   32-09.00    484
  3 Thrasher, Christopher        Hoover Parks             9.05m   29-08.25    429
  4 Wells, Morgan                Spar Tc-0624             8.89m   29-02.00    419
  5 Arnold, Louis                Club Elite O             8.72m   28-07.50    409
  6 Guidry, Austin               Unattached               8.37m   27-05.50    388
  7 Washington, Jaylin           Magic City R             7.99m   26-02.75    366
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Farish, Brandon              Hoover Parks            24.88m      81-07    365
  2 Thrasher, Christopher        Hoover Parks            24.06m      78-11    349
  3 Beasley, Steven              Unattached              23.00m      75-05    329
  4 Guidry, Austin               Unattached              20.56m      67-05    283
  5 Wells, Morgan                Spar Tc-0624            20.15m      66-01    275
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wells, Morgan                Spar Tc-0624            36.03m     118-02    385
  2 Farish, Brandon              Hoover Parks            34.41m     112-11    362
  3 Thrasher, Christopher        Hoover Parks            32.59m     106-11    336
  4 Beasley, Steven              Unattached              26.58m      87-02    251
  5 Guidry, Austin               Unattached              22.43m      73-07    194
 
Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
 JO Region 6: M  6113  7/6/2005    Cory Roberts, southeast la roa              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beasley, Steven              Unattached                         5041  
  2 Wells, Morgan                Spar Tc-0624                       4968  
  3 Farish, Brandon              Hoover Parks                       4524  
  4 Guidry, Austin               Unattached                         4011  
  5 Thrasher, Christopher        Hoover Parks                       3757  
  
  
  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec