Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 10 Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

Licensed to New Mexico USATF - Association License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/15/2011 09:55 AM
                        2011 USATF Region 10 JO TF Meet                        
                      UNM Track Stadium - Albuquerque, NM                      
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
   Region 10: R 15.10  7/11/2011   Kiya Pogue, Az Goldrush                     
   Region 10: R 15.10  7/9/2011    Kiya Pogue, Az Goldrush                     
   Region 10: R 15.10  7/9/2011    Kiya Pogue, Az Goldrush                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pogue, Kiya                  Az Goldrush            15.49    R 15.10Q  0.9  2 
  2 Hodge, Asia                  Team Bliss T           15.49      15.29Q +0.0  1 
  3 Helu, Paelata                Pops Tc-1048           16.03      15.45Q +0.0  1 
  4 Harrell, Mya                 Arizona Spee           15.93      15.62Q  0.9  2 
  5 Winfield, Eboni              Cougar Tc-10           16.18      15.75q +0.0  1 
  6 Keefe, Sanae                 Zoom Tc-1032           17.13      16.09q  0.9  2 
  7 Patrick, Haley               Do Right Edu           16.48      16.13q  0.9  2 
  8 Sanders, Kiahna              Unattached             18.03      16.47q  0.9  2 
  9 Newman, Grace                Aat                    16.67      16.60  +0.0  1 
 10 Barnard, Victoria            Atc                    16.76      17.34  +0.0  1 
 11 Doublin, Trinity             Real Trainin           18.57      17.48  +0.0  1 
 12 Mateucci, Megan              Rpm                    17.67      17.56   0.9  2 
 13 Mcghee, Cheyenne             El Paso Wild           18.09      18.38   0.9  2 
 14 Kirtley, Megan               Texas Heat T           17.96      18.84  +0.0  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
   Region 10: R 15.10  7/11/2011   Kiya Pogue, Az Goldrush                     
   Region 10: R 15.10  7/9/2011    Kiya Pogue, Az Goldrush                     
   Region 10: R 15.10  7/9/2011    Kiya Pogue, Az Goldrush                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pogue, Kiya                  Az Goldrush            15.10      15.24  -1.6 
  2 Hodge, Asia                  Team Bliss T           15.29      15.40  -1.6 
  3 Helu, Paelata                Pops Tc-1048           15.45      15.75  -1.6 
  4 Harrell, Mya                 Arizona Spee           15.62      15.94  -1.6 
  5 Patrick, Haley               Do Right Edu           16.13      16.53  -1.6 
  6 Winfield, Eboni              Cougar Tc-10           15.75      16.54  -1.6 
  7 Keefe, Sanae                 Zoom Tc-1032           16.09      16.68  -1.6 
  8 Sanders, Kiahna              Unattached             16.47      16.90  -1.6 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
   Region 10: R 31.94  7/12/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T                    
   Region 10: R 31.94  7/10/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T                    
   Region 10: R 31.94  7/10/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hodge, Asia                  Team Bliss T           32.78      32.22Q -2.5  2 
  2 Pogue, Kiya                  Az Goldrush            32.59      32.51Q -1.3  1 
  3 Helu, Paelata                Pops Tc-1048           33.56      32.72Q -1.3  1 
  4 Harrell, Mya                 Arizona Spee           34.18      34.27Q -2.5  2 
  5 Winfield, Eboni              Cougar Tc-10           34.02      33.34Q -1.3  1 
  6 Johnson, Jhaidah             Do Right Edu           32.68      35.28Q -2.5  2 
  7 Newman, Grace                Aat                    34.93      34.80q -1.3  1 
  8 Foster, Klohe                Fast Trax Tr           35.84      35.65q -1.3  1 
  9 Keefe, Sanae                 Zoom Tc-1032           36.32      35.80  -2.5  2 
 10 Brockamp, Mandy              Parker Panth           34.88      35.84  -2.5  2 
 11 Romano, Adison               Atc                    37.05      36.55  -1.3  1 
 12 Olivas, Kaitlyn              El Paso Wing           36.64      37.10  -2.5  2 
 13 Ibarra, April                El Paso Wing           37.44      38.13  -1.3  1 
 14 Kirtley, Megan               Texas Heat T           39.08      38.30  -1.3  1 
 15 Sanders, Kiahna              Unattached             38.33      38.31  -2.5  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
   Region 10: R 31.94  7/12/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T                    
   Region 10: R 31.94  7/10/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T                    
   Region 10: R 31.94  7/10/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hodge, Asia                  Team Bliss T           32.22      31.94R -2.1 
  2 Helu, Paelata                Pops Tc-1048           32.72      32.52  -2.1 
  3 Pogue, Kiya                  Az Goldrush            32.51      33.17  -2.1 
  4 Harrell, Mya                 Arizona Spee           34.27      33.57  -2.1 
  5 Johnson, Jhaidah             Do Right Edu           35.28      33.63  -2.1 
  6 Winfield, Eboni              Cougar Tc-10           33.34      33.92  -2.1 
  7 Foster, Klohe                Fast Trax Tr           35.65      34.92  -2.1 
  8 Newman, Grace                Aat                    34.80      35.08  -2.1 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
   Region 10: R 1:12.09  7/12/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T                  
   Region 10: R 1:12.09  7/10/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T                  
   Region 10: R 1:12.09  7/10/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hodge, Asia                  Team Bliss T         1:15.06    1:14.61Q  1 
  2 Winfield, Eboni              Cougar Tc-10         1:17.99    1:16.03Q  2 
  3 Brockamp, Mandy              Parker Panth         1:18.52    1:18.36Q  2 
  4 Johnson, Jhaidah             Do Right Edu         1:18.81    1:20.84Q  1 
  5 Fields, Indiah               Spartan Spee         1:22.42    1:19.45Q  2 
  6 Olivas, Kaitlyn              El Paso Wing         1:24.29    1:21.68Q  1 
  7 Willis, Kaiya                Do Right Edu         1:20.64    1:24.41q  1 
  8 Johnson, Jocelyn             Arizona Flam         1:21.42    1:24.56q  2 
  9 Perez, Haydee                El Paso Wing         1:29.61    1:27.06   1 
 10 Foster, Klohe                Fast Trax Tr         1:25.70    1:27.21   1 
 11 Ibarra, April                El Paso Wing         1:25.93    1:29.20   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Region 10: R 1:12.09  7/12/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T                  
   Region 10: R 1:12.09  7/10/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T                  
   Region 10: R 1:12.09  7/10/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hodge, Asia                  Team Bliss T         1:14.61    1:12.09R 
  2 Winfield, Eboni              Cougar Tc-10         1:16.03    1:15.79  
  3 Johnson, Jhaidah             Do Right Edu         1:20.84    1:18.19  
  4 Brockamp, Mandy              Parker Panth         1:18.36    1:19.22  
  5 Johnson, Jocelyn             Arizona Flam         1:24.56    1:19.75  
  6 Willis, Kaiya                Do Right Edu         1:24.41    1:19.76  
  7 Fields, Indiah               Spartan Spee         1:19.45    1:20.28  
  8 Olivas, Kaitlyn              El Paso Wing         1:21.68    1:21.66  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Region 10: R 3:04.06  7/11/2011   Adalee Martin, Team Bliss T               
   Region 10: R 3:04.06  7/9/2011    Adalee Martin, Team Bliss T               
   Region 10: R 3:04.06  7/9/2011    Adalee Martin, Team Bliss T               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Adalee               Team Bliss T         3:15.42    3:04.06R 
  2 Orozco, Melissa              Cougar Tc-10         3:28.64    3:08.38  
  3 Vasquez, Nikki               Unattached           3:18.69    3:09.24  
  4 Martinez, Faith              Cougar Tc-10         3:20.97    3:09.73  
  5 Ricks, Kylah                 Mercury Tc-1         3:22.13    3:11.83  
  6 Perez, Haydee                El Paso Wing         3:19.99    3:14.64  
  7 Arreola, Abigail             Arizona Bush         3:28.26    3:26.94  
  8 Appell, Lidia                Rio Rancho E         3:27.16    3:27.72  
  9 Emery, Maya                  Blazers Tc-1         3:25.51    3:29.68  
 10 Phillips, Cailee             Texas Shooti         3:53.49    3:50.80  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Region 10: R 6:15.95  7/12/2011   Nikki Vasquez, Unattached                 
   Region 10: R 6:15.95  7/10/2011   Nikki Vasquez, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Nikki               Unattached           6:47.91    6:15.95R 
  2 Ricks, Kylah                 Mercury Tc-1         6:45.33    6:25.50  
  3 Martinez, Faith              Cougar Tc-10         6:52.15    6:30.94  
  4 Schrader, Emily              Cougar Tc-10         7:01.96    6:52.89  
  5 Arreola, Abigail             Arizona Bush         6:57.92    6:56.69  
  6 Emery, Maya                  Blazers Tc-1         7:19.83    6:57.45  
  7 Phillips, Cailee             Texas Shooti         7:40.69    7:49.00  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Region 10: R 1:04.60  7/11/2011   Do Right Educational Spor-1048, Do Right E
   Region 10: R 1:04.60  7/9/2011    Do Right Educational Spor-1048, Do Right E
   Region 10: R 1:04.60  7/9/2011    Do Right Educational Spor-1048, Do Right E
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Do Right Educational Spor-1048  'A'               1:05.76    1:04.60R 
  2 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                1:14.78    1:13.40  
  3 Texas Heat Tc-1053  'A'                           1:17.86    1:15.11  
  4 Soco Compete-1042  'A'                            1:16.44    1:15.28  
 -- Team Bliss TC  'B'                                1:35.32         DQ  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
   Region 10: R 5:56.65  7/11/2011   El Paso Wings TC-1053, El Paso Wing       
   Region 10: R 5:56.65  7/9/2011    El Paso Wings TC-1053, El Paso Wing       
   Region 10: R 5:56.65  7/9/2011    El Paso Wings TC-1053, El Paso Wing       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                        6:09.98    5:56.65R 
  2 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                6:35.91    6:21.57  
  3 Soco Compete-1042  'A'                            7:14.07    6:50.94  
  4 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                               7:46.57    7:15.56  
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
   Region 10: R 3.56m  7/11/2011   Mya Harrell, Arizona Spee                   
   Region 10: R 3.56m  7/9/2011    Mya Harrell, Arizona Spee                   
   Region 10: R 3.56m  7/9/2011    Mya Harrell, Arizona Spee                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Harrell, Mya                 Arizona Spee           3.17m      3.56mR  NWI  11-08.25 
  2 Johnson, Tyanna              Do Right Edu           3.05m      3.51m   NWI  11-06.25 
  3 Willis, Kaiya                Do Right Edu           3.39m      3.31m   NWI  10-10.50 
  4 Helu, Paelata                Pops Tc-1048           3.37m      3.26m   NWI  10-08.50 
  5 Foster, Klohe                Fast Trax Tr           2.92m      3.25m   NWI  10-08.00 
  6 Romano, Adison               Atc                    2.96m      3.19m   NWI  10-05.75 
  7 Barnard, Victoria            Atc                    2.83m      2.92m   NWI   9-07.00 
  8 Brockamp, Mandy              Parker Panth           2.69m      2.80m   NWI   9-02.25 
  9 Hutchinson, Amreah           Arizona Flam           3.14m      2.79m   NWI   9-02.00 
 10 Newland, Aspen               4-Corners Fl           2.57m      2.63m   NWI   8-07.50 
 11 Wright, Mari                 Team Bliss T           2.14m      2.30m   NWI   7-06.50 
 12 Garcia, Marissa              Texas Heat T           2.29m      2.24m   NWI   7-04.25 
 13 Martin, Sydney               Team Bliss T           2.16m      2.09m   NWI   6-10.25 
 14 Kondratowicz, Brianna        El Paso Wing           2.14m      1.97m   NWI   6-05.75 
 
Shot Put 2k Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
   Region 10: R 5.85m  7/12/2011   Kiahna Sanders, Unattached                  
   Region 10: R 5.85m  7/10/2011   Kiahna Sanders, Unattached                  
   Region 10: R 5.85m  7/10/2011   Kiahna Sanders, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sanders, Kiahna              Unattached             5.37m      5.85mR  19-02.50 
  2 Castillo, Monique            Ravens Tc-10           5.38m      5.51m   18-01.00 
  3 Medrano, Harlie              Dta Developi           4.61m      4.71m   15-05.50 
  4 Williams, Danay              Do Right Edu           4.48m      4.44m   14-07.00 
  5 Cortez, Isabella             Duke City TC           4.82m      4.15m   13-07.50 
  6 Arreola, Abigail             Arizona Bush           3.65m      3.85m   12-07.75 
  7 Navarro, Melanie             Unattached             3.23m      3.21m   10-06.50 
  8 Kondratowicz, Brianna        El Paso Wing           3.01m      3.04m    9-11.75 
  9 Sierra, Alisa                El Paso Wing           2.93m      2.68m    8-09.50 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
   Region 10: R 13.90m  7/12/2011   Monique Castillo, Ravens TC-10             
   Region 10: R 13.90m  7/10/2011   Monique Castillo, Ravens TC-10             
   Region 10: R 13.90m  7/10/2011   Monique Castillo, Ravens TC-10             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Castillo, Monique            Ravens Tc-10          13.25m     13.90mR     45-07 
  2 Martinez, Edenjames          4-Corners Fl          12.08m     12.73m      41-09 
  3 Hutchinson, Amreah           Arizona Flam          13.60m     12.61m      41-04 
  4 Williams, Danay              Do Right Edu          13.50m     12.29m      40-04 
  5 Laborin, Larissa             Soco Compete          10.64m     11.15m      36-07 
  6 Estavillo, Tessa             Arizona Flam           9.92m     11.05m      36-03 
  7 Newland, Aspen               4-Corners Fl          12.82m      7.46m      24-06 
  8 Kiniery, Alyssa              Falcons-1053           6.60m      6.40m      21-00 
 -- Gonzalez, Xitlali            The El Paso            6.30m       FOUL            
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Region 10: R 12.27  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mays, Jadyn                  Arizona Risi           14.61      14.43Q -0.9  1 
  2 Sessions, Piper              Arizona Chee           15.05      14.81Q -1.5  2 
  3 Bardwell-jones, Ciara        Arizona Chee           14.64      14.66Q -0.9  1 
  4 Williams, Kiermya            Do Right Edu           14.52      14.83Q -1.5  2 
  5 Swanson, Israel              Atc                    15.20      14.88Q -0.9  1 
  6 Mccoy, Tajene                Arizona Risi           14.94      15.22Q -1.5  2 
  7 Crespin, Malakah             Rio Rancho E           15.48      15.21q -0.9  1 
  8 Cooper, Kayli                Colorado Spr           15.72      15.63q -1.5  2 
  9 Tourville, Juliana           Atc                    15.69      15.76  -1.5  2 
 10 Brown, Kameryn               Real Trainin           15.96      15.82  -1.5  2 
 11 Parr, Caitlin                Team Bliss T           15.82      15.89  -0.9  1 
 12 Caldwell, Kaylee             Rio Rancho E           15.80      15.94  -0.9  1 
 13 Moultrie, Eliana             Cedric Benso           16.14      16.00  -0.9  1 
 14 Gandy, Alyssa                El Paso Wing           16.25      16.01  -1.5  2 
 15 Benavides, Isabella          Team Elite A           16.10      16.31  -0.9  1 
 16 Piggott, Laine               Parker Panth           15.91      16.48  -1.5  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Region 10: R 12.27  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Kiermya            Do Right Edu           14.83      14.09   0.7 
  2 Mays, Jadyn                  Arizona Risi           14.43      14.22   0.7 
  3 Bardwell-jones, Ciara        Arizona Chee           14.66      14.61   0.7 
  4 Sessions, Piper              Arizona Chee           14.81      14.66   0.7 
  5 Mccoy, Tajene                Arizona Risi           15.22      14.76   0.7 
  6 Swanson, Israel              Atc                    14.88      14.88   0.7 
  7 Crespin, Malakah             Rio Rancho E           15.21      15.01   0.7 
  8 Cooper, Kayli                Colorado Spr           15.63      15.04   0.7 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
   Region 10: R 25.71  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charlton, Jayde              Do Right Edu           29.65      29.70Q -0.9  2 
  2 Williams, Kiermya            Do Right Edu           29.89      29.88Q -1.2  1 
  3 Black, Sky                   Arizona Risi           30.39      29.94Q -1.2  1 
  4 Bardwell-jones, Ciara        Arizona Chee           30.82      30.74Q -0.9  2 
  5 Crespin, Malakah             Rio Rancho E           30.76      30.94Q -0.9  2 
  6 Rael, Savreena               Cougar Tc-10           32.90      33.29Q -1.2  1 
  7 Duran, Daphne                El Paso Wing           35.50      32.40q -0.9  2 
  8 Tamminga, Abigail            Parker Panth           33.95      32.45q -0.9  2 
  9 Moultrie, Eliana             Cedric Benso           36.02      33.09  -0.9  2 
 10 Brown, Kameryn               Real Trainin           34.37      33.32  -1.2  1 
 11 Toya, Brianna                Cougar Tc-10           34.10      33.45  -0.9  2 
 12 Flanders, Chaya              Team Bliss T           36.43      34.41  -1.2  1 
 13 Caldwell, Kaylee             Rio Rancho E           33.62      35.02  -1.2  1 
 14 Dickerson, Daija             El Paso Wing           36.47      35.11  -1.2  1 
 15 Piggott, Laine               Parker Panth           34.56      35.79  -1.2  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
   Region 10: R 25.71  7/19/1998   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlton, Jayde              Do Right Edu           29.70      29.29  +0.0 
  2 Williams, Kiermya            Do Right Edu           29.88      29.68  +0.0 
  3 Black, Sky                   Arizona Risi           29.94      30.20  +0.0 
  4 Bardwell-jones, Ciara        Arizona Chee           30.74      30.33  +0.0 
  5 Crespin, Malakah             Rio Rancho E           30.94      30.97  +0.0 
  6 Tamminga, Abigail            Parker Panth           32.45      32.18  +0.0 
  7 Duran, Daphne                El Paso Wing           32.40      32.50  +0.0 
  8 Rael, Savreena               Cougar Tc-10           33.29      33.63  +0.0 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
   Region 10: R 1:04.58  7/11/2010   Anna Foreman, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charlton, Jayde              Do Right Edu         1:06.86    1:07.51Q  2 
  2 Crespin, Malakah             Rio Rancho E         1:09.30    1:09.22Q  1 
  3 Duran, Daphne                El Paso Wing         1:13.80    1:11.79Q  2 
  4 Black, Sky                   Arizona Risi         1:08.74    1:13.46Q  1 
  5 Jackson, Trejanae            Do Right Edu         1:10.75    1:13.04Q  2 
  6 Tweeton, Audrey              Fort Collins         1:13.78    1:15.00Q  1 
  7 Mustin, Dominique            Arizona Risi         1:11.36    1:13.89q  2 
  8 Herrera, Faith               El Paso Wing         1:16.55    1:15.37q  2 
  9 Perea, Calicia               Rpm                  1:19.58    1:15.73   2 
 10 Briggs, Sofia                Fort Collins         1:14.28    1:15.82   2 
 11 Salazar, Alicia              Cougar Tc-10         1:15.53    1:15.96   1 
 12 Adams, Adora                 Arizona Chee         1:14.76    1:17.68   1 
 13 Piggott, Laine               Parker Panth         1:13.46    1:17.97   1 
 14 Yurcic, Ema                  Atc                  1:16.99    1:19.23   1 
 15 Moultrie, Eliana             Cedric Benso         1:16.38    1:19.85   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
   Region 10: R 1:04.58  7/11/2010   Anna Foreman, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlton, Jayde              Do Right Edu         1:07.51    1:06.58  
  2 Crespin, Malakah             Rio Rancho E         1:09.22    1:07.22  
  3 Black, Sky                   Arizona Risi         1:13.46    1:09.53  
  4 Mustin, Dominique            Arizona Risi         1:13.89    1:10.32  
  5 Duran, Daphne                El Paso Wing         1:11.79    1:11.83  
  6 Jackson, Trejanae            Do Right Edu         1:13.04    1:12.58  
  7 Tweeton, Audrey              Fort Collins         1:15.00    1:13.92  
  8 Herrera, Faith               El Paso Wing         1:15.37    1:14.31  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:21.00  7/3/2010    Kennedy Simon, Gazelle Trac               
     JO Meet: J 2:23.16  8/1/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           
   Region 10: R 2:30.30  7/10/2010   Lauren Turner, Team Bliss                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richard, Makyah              Az Titans Ll         2:50.19    2:40.39  
  2 Shea, Katie                  Arizona Chee         2:45.08    2:42.46  
  3 Hall, Anna                   Zoom Tc-1032         2:45.64    2:47.51  
  4 Briggs, Sofia                Fort Collins         2:59.29    2:49.00  
  5 Carswell, Jamelah            Do Right Edu         2:54.48    2:52.29  
  6 Swanson, Israel              Atc                  3:07.28    2:55.10  
  7 Churchill, Allyssa           Zoom Tc-1032         2:56.97    2:55.86  
  8 Valenzuela, Alyssa           Life Sports          2:59.98    2:58.64  
  9 Stafford, Kyra               Aat                  3:13.71    3:02.19  
 10 Araujo, Nicole               Texas Heat T         3:03.82    3:04.46  
 11 Talavera, Kayhla             El Paso Wing         3:04.97    3:04.58  
 12 Schrader, Isabella           Cougar Tc-10         3:18.23    3:04.84  
 13 Ubungen, Janelle             Team Bliss T         3:04.72    3:10.36  
 14 Belliotti, Mykenzie          Arizona Chee         3:07.79    3:20.84  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:50.97  7/5/2009    Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade                 
     JO Meet: J 4:51.62  8/2/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           
   Region 10: R 5:04.75  7/11/2010   Lauren Turner, Team Bliss                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Richard, Makyah              Az Titans Ll         5:37.18    5:34.78  
  2 Shea, Katie                  Arizona Chee         5:41.20    5:35.90  
  3 Hall, Anna                   Zoom Tc-1032         5:54.65    5:36.59  
  4 Carswell, Jamelah            Do Right Edu         5:49.08    5:40.44  
  5 Roebke, Layla                Fast Trax Tr         6:13.89    6:03.79  
  6 Stafford, Kyra               Aat                  6:13.57    6:10.69  
  7 Diaz, Destiny                El Paso Wing         6:12.97    6:10.93  
  8 Valenzuela, Alyssa           Life Sports          6:12.52    6:17.57  
  9 Schrader, Isabella           Cougar Tc-10         6:20.30    6:19.84  
 10 Talavera, Kayhla             El Paso Wing         6:25.46    6:22.89  
 11 Vargas-cortes, Adriana       Life Sports          6:21.49    6:22.95  
 12 Churchill, Allyssa           Zoom Tc-1032         6:27.68    6:26.43  
 13 Beck, Kayla                  Aat                  6:44.21    6:52.43  
 14 Cionelo, Tabitha             Cougar Tc-10         6:46.20    6:54.39  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
   Region 10: R 55.30  7/10/2010   1048 Arizona Cheetahs TC, AZ Cheetahs       
                       Z Chest, A Foreman, J Gruenwald, R Jordan         
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Rising Suns-1048  'A'                       57.71      58.25Q  1 
     1) Black, Sky                      2) Mays, Jadyn                    
     3) Mccoy, Tajene                   4) Mustin, Dominique              
  2 Do Right Educational Spor-1048  'A'               1:01.11    1:01.74Q  2 
     1) Jackson, Renita                 2) Jackson, Trejanae              
     3) Mayfield, Crystal               4) Reed, Haila                    
  3 Arizona Rising Suns-1048  'B'                     1:00.80    1:00.63Q  1 
     1) Clark, Jamia                    2) England, Mia                   
     3) Mitchell, Jemila                4) Roberts, Riley                 
  4 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                        1:04.64    1:03.08Q  2 
     1) Dickerson, Daija                2) Duran, Daphne                  
     3) Gandy, Alyssa                   4) Herrera, Faith                 
     5) Reza, Rosalinda                 6)                                
  5 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                1:03.50    1:02.12Q  1 
     1) Bates, Khaiya                   2) Flanders, Chaya                
     3) Gonzalez, Lailani               4) Parr, Caitlin                  
     5) Ubungen, Janelle                6)                                
  6 Ravens Tc-1042  'A'                               1:10.10    1:07.66Q  2 
     1) Abeyta, Anna                    2) Lopez, Araceli                 
     3) Silva, Alessandra               4) Ward, Eliana                   
  7 Albuquerque Tc-1042  'A'                          1:02.56    1:13.78q  2 
     1) Duran, Sevilla                  2) Swanson, Israel                
     3) Tourville, Juliana              4) Yurcic, Ema                    
 -- Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                               1:02.68         DQ   1 
     1) Johnson, Kamryn                 2) Madrid, Isabella               
     3) Rael, Savreena                  4) Salazar, Alicia                
 -- Arizona Cheetahs Track Cl-1048  'A'                 57.55         DQ   2 
     1) Adams, Adora                    2) Bardwell-jones, Ciara          
     3) Clark, Ashlee                   4) Lockhart, Mia                  
     5) Sessions, Piper                 6)                                
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
   Region 10: R 55.30  7/10/2010   1048 Arizona Cheetahs TC, AZ Cheetahs       
                       Z Chest, A Foreman, J Gruenwald, R Jordan         
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Rising Suns-1048  'A'                       58.25      57.05  
  2 Arizona Rising Suns-1048  'B'                     1:00.63    1:00.15  
  3 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                1:02.12    1:01.25  
  4 Do Right Educational Spor-1048  'A'               1:01.74    1:01.66  
  5 Albuquerque Tc-1042  'A'                          1:13.78    1:02.23  
  6 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                        1:03.08    1:03.19  
  7 Ravens Tc-1042  'A'                               1:07.66    1:07.36  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
   Region 10: R 4:31.96  7/13/2008   AZ  Rising Suns, AZ Rising Suns           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Do Right Educational Spor-1048  'A'               4:47.51    4:50.33  
  2 Arizona Cheetahs Track Cl-1048  'A'               5:16.43    5:11.14  
  3 Arizona Rising Suns-1048  'A'                     5:10.52    5:16.07  
  4 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                        5:46.18    5:28.66  
  5 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                               5:37.99    5:33.66  
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.45m  7/24/2009   Carlie Queen, Unattach/Missouri Valley      
     JO Meet: J 1.45m  7/24/2009   Carlie Queen, Pleasant Hill, MO             
   Region 10: R 1.36m  7/17/2004   Brittany Jones, Arizona/TT                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bates, Khaiya                Team Bliss T           1.25m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  2 Hall, Anna                   Zoom Tc-1032           1.25m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  3 Butler-worley, Dyamond       Do Right Edu           1.20m      1.15m    3-09.25 
  4 Trimble, Eliza               Arizona Puma           1.05m      1.05m    3-05.25 
  5 Churchill, Allyssa           Zoom Tc-1032           0.95m      1.00m    3-03.25 
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  6/30/2005   Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN                 
     JO Meet: J 4.67m  7/28/2007   Margaux Jones, Redland CA                   
   Region 10: R 4.49m  7/16/1995   Tiffany McDonald, Arizona/JOM               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Valdez, Gabriela             Az Goldrush            3.53m      3.75m   NWI  12-03.75 
  2 Caldwell, Kaylee             Rio Rancho E           3.53m      3.64m   NWI  11-11.50 
  3 Bates, Khaiya                Team Bliss T           3.66m      3.62m   NWI  11-10.50 
  4 Tweeton, Audrey              Fort Collins           3.52m      3.56m   NWI  11-08.25 
  5 Windfield, Kiara             Arizona Spee           3.40m      3.24m   NWI  10-07.75 
  6 Tourville, Juliana           Atc                    3.50m      3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
  7 Parr, Caitlin                Team Bliss T           3.27m      3.20m   NWI  10-06.00 
  8 Duran, Sevilla               Atc                    3.23m      3.08m   NWI  10-01.25 
  9 Rael, Savreena               Cougar Tc-10           3.26m      3.02m   NWI   9-11.00 
 10 Matthews, Alyssa             El Paso Wing           2.76m      2.89m   NWI   9-05.75 
 11 Roberts, Riley               Arizona Risi           3.75m      2.84m   NWI   9-04.00 
 12 Romero, Alyssa               Texas Heat T           2.75m      2.40m   NWI   7-10.50 
 -- Comstock, Morgan             Zoom Tc-1032           3.44m       FOUL                 
 -- Mays, Jadyn                  Arizona Risi           4.06m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
   Region 10: R  8.40m  7/14/1999   C.J. Navarro, Arizona/UNA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Mikayla             Mustangs Tc-                      6.27m   20-07.00 
  2 Garcia, Abigail              Cougar Tc-10           6.68m      5.54m   18-02.25 
  3 Blevins, Zamaree             Do Right Edu           5.61m      5.42m   17-09.50 
  4 Saenz, Sierra                Duke City TC           5.74m      5.36m   17-07.00 
  5 Butler-worley, Dyamond       Do Right Edu           4.84m      5.29m   17-04.25 
  6 Ziegler, Charlize            Parker Panth           4.89m      5.27m   17-03.50 
  7 Rojas, Dekota                Dta Developi           3.98m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  8 Vanderhee, Audrey            Cougar Tc-10           4.17m      4.21m   13-09.75 
  9 Garcia, Destiny              Unattached             4.57m      3.75m   12-03.75 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
   Region 10: R 32.01m  7/12/2003   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Abigail              Cougar Tc-10          21.16m     21.31m      69-11 
  2 Aguilar, Ashlyn              Soco Compete          15.83m     20.52m      67-04 
  3 Laborin, Jocelyn             Soco Compete          16.71m     18.56m      60-11 
  4 Garcia, Destiny              Unattached            14.41m     15.49m      50-10 
  5 Blevins, Zamaree             Do Right Edu          13.52m     14.45m      47-05 
  6 Vicenti, Kirin               Unattached            13.82m     13.63m      44-09 
  7 Covington, Jailyn            Az Titans Ll          11.99m     13.03m      42-09 
  8 Romero, Alyssa               Texas Heat T          10.66m     11.69m      38-04 
  9 Martinez, Sherry             Arizona Bush          11.43m     11.62m      38-01 
 10 Harris, Mckenna              The El Paso            7.52m     10.70m      35-01 
 
Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mustin, Dominique            Arizona Risi             32.02  -1.0    350
  2 England, Mia                 Arizona Risi             32.97  -1.0    295
  3 Scroggins, Trinity           Do Right Edu             33.20  -1.0    282
  4 Bates, Khaiya                Team Bliss T             33.81  -1.0    249
  5 Butler-worley, Dyamond       Do Right Edu             34.48  -1.0    216
  6 Parr, Caitlin                Team Bliss T             35.35  -1.0    175
  7 Vicenti, Kirin               Unattached               41.71  -1.0      3
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bates, Khaiya                Team Bliss T             1.20m    3-11.25    312
  2 Butler-worley, Dyamond       Do Right Edu             1.15m    3-09.25    266
  3 England, Mia                 Arizona Risi             1.05m    3-05.25    180
  3 Parr, Caitlin                Team Bliss T             1.05m    3-05.25    180
  3 Scroggins, Trinity           Do Right Edu             1.05m    3-05.25    180
  3 Mustin, Dominique            Arizona Risi             1.05m    3-05.25    180
  7 Vicenti, Kirin               Unattached               0.75m    2-05.50 
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Butler-worley, Dyamond       Do Right Edu             5.13m   16-10.00    216
  2 Bates, Khaiya                Team Bliss T             4.76m   15-07.50    193
  3 Mustin, Dominique            Arizona Risi             4.43m   14-06.50    173
  4 Vicenti, Kirin               Unattached               4.21m   13-09.75    159
  5 England, Mia                 Arizona Risi             3.99m   13-01.25    146
  6 Scroggins, Trinity           Do Right Edu             3.89m   12-09.25    139
  7 Parr, Caitlin                Team Bliss T             3.83m   12-06.75    136
 
Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
     JO Meet: J  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
   Region 10: R  1236  7/13/2007   Jasmyne Graham, Arizona/DR                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bates, Khaiya                Team Bliss T             793        754  
  2 Mustin, Dominique            Arizona Risi             759        703  
  3 Butler-worley, Dyamond       Do Right Edu             557        698  
  4 England, Mia                 Arizona Risi             590        621  
  5 Scroggins, Trinity           Do Right Edu             522        601  
  6 Parr, Caitlin                Team Bliss T             386        491  
  7 Vicenti, Kirin               Unattached                          162  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
   Region 10: R 8:23.84  7/16/1990   Nicole Jenkins, Arizona/DH                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Renita              Do Right Edu        10:05.19   10:32.26  
  2 Cionelo, Tabitha             Cougar Tc-10        11:11.42   10:36.29  
  3 Osterloh, Alexandra          Aat                 12:11.93   10:45.69  
  4 Peters, Anayssa              Duke City TC        13:37.27   13:16.70  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
   Region 10: R 12.17  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Nakala               Big Red Expr           13.57      13.24Q  0.5  1 
  2 Ugbisien, Onome              Az Titans Ll           13.67      13.25Q -0.3  3 
  3 Lilly, Delilah               Do Right Edu           13.59      13.31Q -0.1  2 
  4 Thompson, Sakovia            Az Titans Ll           13.70      13.29Q  0.5  1 
  5 Koopman, Audra               Fort Collins           13.67      13.35Q -0.1  2 
  6 Evans, Maya                  Colorado Ste           13.82      13.48Q -0.3  3 
  7 Sloan, Emily                 Zoom Tc-1032           14.01      13.53q  0.5  1 
  8 Poirer-shelton, Tiana        Arizona Flam           13.87      13.54q -0.1  2 
  9 Chest, Zaire                 Arizona Chee           13.70      13.56   0.5  1 
 10 Pogue, Jayda                 Az Goldrush            13.78      13.65  -0.1  2 
 11 Nieves, Coralus              Rio Rancho E           14.03      13.74  -0.1  2 
 12 Crupper, Aphiniti            Rio Rancho E           14.00      13.74   0.5  1 
 13 Jordan, Kylyn                Do Right Edu           13.62      13.78  -0.3  3 
 14 Thompson, Hannah             Duke City TC           13.82      13.86  -0.3  3 
 15 Dennison, Jeramea            Texas Heat T           14.08      13.87  -0.3  3 
 16 Mbouissou, Deneba            Team Bliss T           14.20      14.32  -0.3  3 
 17 Reyes, Aiyana                Cedric Benso           14.68      14.52   0.5  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
   Region 10: R 12.17  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Nakala               Big Red Expr           13.24      13.28  -1.8 
  2 Lilly, Delilah               Do Right Edu           13.31      13.30  -1.8 
  3 Ugbisien, Onome              Az Titans Ll           13.25      13.37  -1.8 
  4 Thompson, Sakovia            Az Titans Ll           13.29      13.41  -1.8 
  5 Koopman, Audra               Fort Collins           13.35      13.43  -1.8 
  6 Evans, Maya                  Colorado Ste           13.48      13.53  -1.8 
  7 Sloan, Emily                 Zoom Tc-1032           13.53      13.83  -1.8 
  8 Poirer-shelton, Tiana        Arizona Flam           13.54      13.87  -1.8 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Region 10: R 24.15  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ugbisien, Onome              Az Titans Ll           27.91      26.90Q -0.1  1 
  2 Watson, Nakala               Big Red Expr           27.31      27.47Q -0.6  3 
  3 Thompson, Sakovia            Az Titans Ll           27.88      27.79Q -0.3  2 
  4 Fields, Asiah                Spartan Spee           27.93      27.51Q -0.6  3 
  5 Evans, Maya                  Colorado Ste           27.73      27.61Q -0.1  1 
  6 Crupper, Aphiniti            Rio Rancho E           28.40      28.14Q -0.3  2 
  7 Carodine, Jaylin             Fast Trax Tr           28.70      28.15q -0.1  1 
  8 Ubungen, Lianna              Team Bliss T           28.30      28.35q -0.1  1 
  9 Poirer-shelton, Tiana        Arizona Flam           28.08      28.52  -0.6  3 
 10 Thompson, Hannah             Duke City TC           28.52      28.53  -0.3  2 
 11 Sloan, Emily                 Zoom Tc-1032           27.90      28.63  -0.3  2 
 12 Dennison, Jeramea            Texas Heat T           28.86      28.75  -0.6  3 
 13 Nieves, Coralus              Rio Rancho E           28.83      28.81  -0.6  3 
 14 Roberts, Natalie             Team Bliss T           29.96      28.92  -0.3  2 
 15 Love, Leshawn                Unattached             29.99      30.25  -0.3  2 
 16 Reyes, Aiyana                Cedric Benso           31.84      30.56  -0.1  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
   Region 10: R 24.15  7/19/1998   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ugbisien, Onome              Az Titans Ll           26.90      26.81   1.9 
  2 Watson, Nakala               Big Red Expr           27.47      26.98   1.9 
  3 Evans, Maya                  Colorado Ste           27.61      27.03   1.9 
  4 Thompson, Sakovia            Az Titans Ll           27.79      27.54   1.9 
  5 Fields, Asiah                Spartan Spee           27.51      27.59   1.9 
  6 Carodine, Jaylin             Fast Trax Tr           28.15      28.03   1.9 
  7 Crupper, Aphiniti            Rio Rancho E           28.14      28.44   1.9 
  8 Ubungen, Lianna              Team Bliss T           28.35      28.66   1.9 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
   Region 10: R 59.40  7/17/2005   Gin Asia Hamilton, Colorado/JGT             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charlton, Lemeyah            Do Right Edu         1:03.12    1:01.99Q  3 
  2 Fields, Asiah                Spartan Spee         1:02.50    1:02.41Q  2 
  3 Martin, Jaclyn               Arizona Chee         1:03.60    1:06.21Q  1 
  4 Ugbisien, Onome              Az Titans Ll         1:07.33    1:04.39Q  2 
  5 Crupper, Aphiniti            Rio Rancho E         1:04.34    1:04.41Q  3 
  6 Robinson, Tamia              Az Goldrush          1:03.70    1:06.53Q  1 
  7 Copeland, Alexis             Team Bliss T         1:05.58    1:04.51q  2 
  8 Carodine, Jaylin             Fast Trax Tr         1:05.90    1:05.06q  3 
  9 Frazier, Breanna             Rpm                  1:08.48    1:07.08   1 
 10 Ubungen, Lianna              Team Bliss T         1:06.10    1:07.09   1 
 11 Williams, Madison            Fort Collins         1:06.86    1:07.52   1 
 12 Mcgee, Jaelyn                Rio Rancho E         1:05.27    1:08.94   2 
 13 Moore, Elizabeth             Ric Rojas Ru         1:07.22    1:12.72   3 
 14 Reyes, Aiyana                Cedric Benso         1:11.63    1:14.00   1 
 15 Brown, Lucero                El Paso Wild         1:12.44    1:15.44   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
   Region 10: R 59.40  7/17/2005   Gin Asia Hamilton, Colorado/JGT             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Charlton, Lemeyah            Do Right Edu         1:01.99    1:01.34  
  2 Fields, Asiah                Spartan Spee         1:02.41    1:01.96  
  3 Crupper, Aphiniti            Rio Rancho E         1:04.41    1:03.34  
  4 Copeland, Alexis             Team Bliss T         1:04.51    1:03.50  
  5 Carodine, Jaylin             Fast Trax Tr         1:05.06    1:03.95  
  6 Robinson, Tamia              Az Goldrush          1:06.53    1:03.97  
  7 Martin, Jaclyn               Arizona Chee         1:06.21    1:05.56  
  8 Ugbisien, Onome              Az Titans Ll         1:04.39    1:10.61  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
   Region 10: R 2:21.61  7/16/2005   Tia Gamble, Border/NESS                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foreman, Anna                Arizona Chee         2:25.52    2:26.76  
  2 Charlton, Lemeyah            Do Right Edu         2:25.64    2:28.01  
  3 Gregory, Lauren              Fort Collins         2:37.98    2:30.83  
  4 Foster, Morgan               Arizona Elit         2:35.09    2:33.17  
  5 Abeyta, Andrea               Team Bliss T         2:37.65    2:33.35  
  6 Mcclure, Melina              Cougar Tc-10         2:52.80    2:35.41  
  7 Johnson, Juanita             Unattached           2:45.77    2:38.61  
  8 Anderson, Morgan             Az Goldrush          2:48.53    2:42.50  
  9 White, Destiny               Team Bliss T         2:43.54    2:42.68  
 10 Hauptman, Heidi              Colorado Spr         2:50.53    2:42.90  
 11 Gilbert, Jacquline           Arizona Chee         2:37.12    2:43.11  
 12 Challacombe, Zoe             Unattached           2:49.94    2:44.64  
 13 Moore, Elizabeth             Ric Rojas Ru         2:54.38    2:45.57  
 14 Pinson, Jordan               El Paso Flam         2:49.36    2:51.02  
 15 Marenco, Savannah            El Paso Flam         2:51.68    2:55.50  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
   Region 10: R 4:57.57  7/12/2011   Brooke Woodson, Texas Shooti              
   Region 10: R 4:57.57  7/10/2011   Brooke Woodson, Texas Shooti              
   Region 10: R 4:57.57  7/10/2011   Brooke Woodson, Texas Shooti              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woodson, Brooke              Texas Shooti         5:09.80    4:57.57R 
  2 Gregory, Lauren              Fort Collins         5:21.63    4:58.23  
  3 Turner, Lauren               Team Bliss T         5:00.23    5:09.85  
  4 Klein, Molly                 Cougar Tc-10         5:23.17    5:19.79  
  5 Cortinas, Daniella           Texas Shooti         5:17.99    5:19.96  
  6 Jones, Baylee                Arizona Chee         5:08.02    5:21.27  
  7 Abeyta, Andrea               Team Bliss T         5:22.89    5:22.04  
  8 Foster, Morgan               Arizona Elit         5:18.70    5:29.42  
  9 Mcclure, Melina              Cougar Tc-10         5:31.84    5:30.48  
 10 Hamilton, Ava                Go The Dista         5:23.99    5:31.96  
 11 Johnson, Juanita             Unattached           5:33.20    5:32.11  
 12 Trizna, Maryanne             Zoom Tc-1032         5:33.64    5:32.35  
 13 Vitella, Julia               Zoom Tc-1032         5:40.57    5:38.40  
 14 Beck, Esther                 Aat                  5:42.93    5:39.01  
 15 Gilbert, Jacquline           Arizona Chee         5:29.37    5:58.79  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  7/29/1988   Heather Burroughs                        
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
   Region 10: R 10:47.12  7/11/2011   Lauren Gregory, Fort Collins             
   Region 10: R 10:47.12  7/9/2011    Lauren Gregory, Fort Collins             
   Region 10: R 10:47.12  7/9/2011    Lauren Gregory, Fort Collins             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gregory, Lauren              Fort Collins        11:00.91   10:47.12R 
  2 Woodson, Brooke              Texas Shooti        11:55.82   11:11.18  
  3 Turner, Lauren               Team Bliss T        11:01.75   11:37.55  
  4 Beck, Esther                 Aat                 12:30.57   11:47.97  
  5 Cobbin, Rose                 Arizona Bush        11:30.76   11:48.90  
  6 Hamilton, Ava                Go The Dista        11:46.02   11:55.25  
  7 Klein, Molly                 Cougar Tc-10        12:21.64   11:58.21  
  8 Garcia, Victoria             Texas Heat T        13:09.01   12:03.05  
  9 Trizna, Maryanne             Zoom Tc-1032        11:57.95   12:04.59  
 10 Vitella, Julia               Zoom Tc-1032        12:05.36   12:06.98  
 11 Orozco, Camila               Cougar Tc-10        12:57.16   12:08.72  
 12 Cortinas, Daniella           Texas Shooti        12:58.83   12:42.30  
 13 Shirley, Kaysinee            Arizona Flam        12:56.39   13:18.69  
 14 Padilla, Isabel              Cougar Tc-10        13:21.55   13:18.94  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
     JO Meet: J 11.94  8/2/2009    Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars            
   Region 10: R 11.88  7/13/2008   Dior Hall, Colorado Flyers                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gruenwald, Jai               Arizona Chee           14.39      13.99Q  2.3  1 
  2 Sloan, Emily                 Zoom Tc-1032           16.13      14.11Q  0.6  2 
  3 Paris, Jaiden                Colorado Fly           14.32      14.17Q  0.6  2 
  4 Moots, Clare                 Cougar Tc-10           14.80      14.68Q  2.3  1 
  5 Brown, Kennede               Real Trainin           15.03      15.30Q  0.6  2 
  6 Hanson, Imani                Team Bliss T           15.35      15.91Q  2.3  1 
  7 Tatum, Jamie                 Zoom Tc-1032           16.72      15.68q  0.6  2 
  8 Mooney, Allison              Arizona Puma           15.19      15.69q  0.6  2 
  9 Brown, Krystal               Cougar Tc-10           17.42      16.09   2.3  1 
 10 Grubbs, Mikaela              Arizona Flam           16.08      16.20   2.3  1 
 11 Limon, Tatiana               Cougar Tc-10           17.76      17.55   2.3  1 
 12 Turner, Kailone              Texas Shooti           19.04      17.68   0.6  2 
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
     JO Meet: J 11.94  8/2/2009    Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars            
   Region 10: R 11.88  7/13/2008   Dior Hall, Colorado Flyers                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sloan, Emily                 Zoom Tc-1032           14.11      13.81   0.3 
  2 Gruenwald, Jai               Arizona Chee           13.99      13.86   0.3 
  3 Mooney, Allison              Arizona Puma           15.69      14.16   0.3 
  4 Brown, Kennede               Real Trainin           15.30      14.38   0.3 
  5 Paris, Jaiden                Colorado Fly           14.17      14.49   0.3 
  6 Moots, Clare                 Cougar Tc-10           14.68      14.57   0.3 
  7 Hanson, Imani                Team Bliss T           15.91      15.68   0.3 
  8 Tatum, Jamie                 Zoom Tc-1032           15.68      15.73   0.3 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
   Region 10: R 50.12  7/14/2001   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Do Right Educational Spor-1048  'A'                 54.19      53.06  
  2 Mustangs Tc-1048  'A'                               55.19      54.33  
  3 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                  55.41      55.11  
  4 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                                 57.33      55.41  
  5 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                        1:00.37    1:00.03  
  6 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'               1:01.32    1:00.23  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.63  5/30/2010   Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 
                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    
     JO Meet: J 3:56.86  8/1/2010    15 Quiet Fire TC, Quiet Fire TC           
                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    
   Region 10: R 4:18.86  7/9/2006    Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona              
                         A Pinkney, J Smith, J Pratt, J Wilson             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs Track Cl-1048  'A'               4:21.91    4:22.76  
  2 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                4:25.36    4:29.36  
  3 Do Right Educational Spor-1048  'A'               4:42.81    4:37.58  
  4 Team Bliss TC  'B'                                4:57.36    4:42.28  
  5 Az Goldrush Club-1048  'A'                        4:38.40    4:43.74  
  6 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'               5:08.02    5:05.23  
  7 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                               5:31.22    5:06.13  
  8 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                        5:47.30    5:24.09  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   Los Angeles Jet, Long Beach,CA           
     JO Meet: J  9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                          Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D     
   Region 10: R 10:22.84  7/12/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T              
                          A Abeyta, I Hanson, C Parr, L Turner              
   Region 10: R 10:22.84  7/10/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T              
                          A Abeyta, I Hanson, C Parr, L Turner              
   Region 10: R 10:22.84  7/10/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T              
                          A Abeyta, I Hanson, C Parr, L Turner              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Team Bliss TC  'A'                               10:29.50   10:22.84R 
     1) Abeyta, Andrea                  2) Hanson, Imani                  
     3) Parr, Cameron                   4) Turner, Lauren                 
  2 Arizona Cheetahs Track Cl-1048  'A'              10:18.48   10:33.97  
     1) Foreman, Anna                   2) Gilbert, Jacquline             
     3) Jones, Baylee                   4) Martin, Jaclyn                 
  3 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'              11:11.52   10:50.37  
     1) Armengol, Ashley                2) Cortinas, Daniella             
     3) Flores, Alexis                  4) Woodson, Brooke                
  4 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                              11:08.45   10:59.37  
     1) Klein, Molly                    2) Mcclure, Melina                
     3) Moots, Clare                    4) Orozco, Camila                 
  5 Team Bliss TC  'B'                               11:36.97   11:13.21  
     1) Cardenas, Katalina              2) Hernandez, Victoria            
     3) Turner, Laci                    4) White, Destiny                 
  6 Zoom Tc-1032  'A'                                12:06.91   11:22.30  
     1) Archuleta, Haley                2) Ohagan, Margaret               
     3) Trizna, Maryanne                4) Vitella, Julia                 
 
High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
   Region 10: R 1.65m  7/14/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Koopman, Audra               Fort Collins           1.25m      1.43m    4-08.25 
  2 Clark, Natalie               Arizona Flam           1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  3 Mooney, Allison              Arizona Puma           1.35m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  4 Simmons, Kaori               Arizona Puma           1.30m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
  5 Dodd, Kaley                  Unattached             1.30m      1.30m    4-03.25 
  6 Parr, Cameron                Team Bliss T           1.15m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  7 Challacombe, Zoe             Unattached             1.20m     J1.20m    3-11.25 
  8 Lewis, Dawnielle             Colorado Ste           1.30m     J1.20m    3-11.25 
  9 Mcgee, Jaelyn                Rio Rancho E           1.20m     J1.20m    3-11.25 
 10 Hilbert, Myles               Fort Collins           1.15m      1.15m    3-09.25 
 11 Limon, Tatiana               Cougar Tc-10           1.10m     J1.15m    3-09.25 
 12 Romero, Raquel               Texas Heat T           1.10m     J1.15m    3-09.25 
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA              
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
   Region 10: R 4.93m  7/14/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Koopman, Audra               Fort Collins           4.74m      4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
  2 Poirer-shelton, Tiana        Arizona Flam           4.82m      4.76m   NWI  15-07.50 
  3 Gruenwald, Jai               Arizona Chee           4.96m      4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
  4 Evans, Maya                  Colorado Ste           4.19m      4.62m   NWI  15-02.00 
  5 Robinson, Tamia              Az Goldrush            4.62m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
  6 Carodine, Jaylin             Fast Trax Tr           4.45m      4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
  7 Love, Leshawn                Unattached             3.81m      4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 
  8 Nieves, Coralus              Rio Rancho E           4.13m      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50 
  9 Abeyta, Elena                Ravens Tc-10           4.47m      4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
 10 Garcia, Brianna              Cougar Tc-10           4.18m     J4.06m   NWI  13-04.00 
 11 Pogue, Jayda                 Az Goldrush            4.79m      3.98m   NWI  13-00.75 
 12 Hart, Isabella               Az Goldrush            4.46m      3.94m   NWI  12-11.25 
 13 Monk, Trevelynn              Cougar Tc-10           4.10m      3.85m   NWI  12-07.75 
 14 Lewis, Dawnielle             Colorado Ste           4.13m      3.71m   NWI  12-02.25 
 15 Taylor, Amaya                Texas Heat T           3.65m      3.66m   NWI  12-00.25 
 16 Roberts, Natalie             Team Bliss T           3.79m      3.56m   NWI  11-08.25 
 -- Mbouissou, Deneba            Team Bliss T           4.04m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA             
     JO Meet: J 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
   Region 10: R 12.42m  7/14/1979   Carla Garrett, New Mexico                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Page-stevens, Cairra         Mustangs Tc-                     11.18m   36-08.25 
  2 Henry-johnson, Destinee      Do Right Edu           8.93m      9.39m   30-09.75 
  3 Pennix, Abby                 Tucson Elite           8.76m      8.76m   28-09.00 
  4 Brennan, Allana              Parker Panth           8.46m      8.73m   28-07.75 
  5 Mason, Mia                   Do Right Edu           8.69m      8.68m   28-05.75 
  6 Arias, Alicia                Unattached             7.83m      8.35m   27-04.75 
  7 Perry, Viviana               Team Bliss T           7.90m      7.96m   26-01.50 
  8 Limon, Tatiana               Cougar Tc-10           7.16m      6.92m   22-08.50 
  9 White, Sydney                Parker Panth           6.82m      6.81m   22-04.25 
 10 Williams, Adaysha            Big Red Expr           6.62m      6.32m   20-09.00 
 11 Yatskowitz, Eliana           Atc                    4.14m      4.31m   14-01.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
   Region 10: R 29.55m  7/14/2001   C.J. Navarro, Arizona/UNA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Page-stevens, Cairra         Mustangs Tc-                     23.66m      77-07 
  2 Hernandez, Victoria          Team Bliss T          18.66m     20.65m      67-09 
  3 Perry, Viviana               Team Bliss T          17.46m     20.09m      65-11 
  4 Henry-johnson, Destinee      Do Right Edu          18.55m     19.61m      64-04 
  5 Brennan, Allana              Parker Panth          19.34m     19.17m      62-11 
  6 Arias, Alicia                Unattached            17.10m     18.96m      62-02 
  7 Flores, Marisa               Arizona Risi          18.65m     18.56m      60-11 
  8 Whittaker, Madison           Cougar Tc-10          14.21m     14.95m      49-00 
  9 White, Sydney                Parker Panth          14.68m     14.08m      46-02 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
   Region 10: R 40.08m  7/16/2005   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Henry-johnson, Destinee      Do Right Edu          29.13m     26.92m      88-04 
  2 Moots, Clare                 Cougar Tc-10          25.68m     26.87m      88-02 
  3 Mason, Mia                   Do Right Edu          27.19m     26.16m      85-10 
  4 Ramos, Marina                Ravens Tc-10          25.58m     23.24m      76-03 
  5 Flores, Marisa               Arizona Risi          26.58m     21.27m      69-09 
  6 Silva, Veronica              Ravens Tc-10          20.85m     20.11m      66-00 
  7 Perry, Viviana               Team Bliss T          18.25m     19.36m      63-06 
  8 Whittaker, Madison           Cougar Tc-10          17.82m     17.84m      58-06 
  9 Dominguez, Amber             The El Paso           16.38m     16.25m      53-04 
 10 Sutro, Kajsa                 Glenwood Spr          16.27m     16.09m      52-09 
 11 White, Sydney                Parker Panth          14.18m     15.70m      51-06 
 12 Flores, Madalyne             El Paso Wild           9.79m     13.15m      43-02 
 13 Quinonez, Breanna            Team Bliss T          14.94m     11.66m      38-03 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moots, Clare                 Cougar Tc-10           2:40.67     565
  2 Hanson, Imani                Team Bliss T           2:41.51     556
  3 Turner, Laci                 Team Bliss T           2:49.20     472
  4 Challacombe, Zoe             Unattached             2:50.99     453
  5 Mooney, Allison              Arizona Puma           2:52.84     435
  6 Darnell, Riley               Parker Panth           2:54.17     421
  7 Limon, Tatiana               Cougar Tc-10           3:07.26     301
  8 Brennan, Allana              Parker Panth           3:38.90      89
  9 Opp, Elena                   Parker Panth           3:46.73      55
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mooney, Allison              Arizona Puma             14.60  -0.5  1    762
  2 Moots, Clare                 Cougar Tc-10             14.73  -1.2  2    744
  3 Hanson, Imani                Team Bliss T             15.98  -0.8  3    586
  4 Turner, Laci                 Team Bliss T             16.27  -0.8  3    552
  5 Brennan, Allana              Parker Panth             16.55  -0.5  1    520
  6 Darnell, Riley               Parker Panth             16.94  -1.2  2    476
  7 Challacombe, Zoe             Unattached               17.39  -0.8  3    428
  8 Limon, Tatiana               Cougar Tc-10             17.46  -0.5  1    421
  9 Opp, Elena                   Parker Panth             19.51  -0.8  3    234
 10 Simmons, Kaori               Arizona Puma             29.90  -1.2  2 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moots, Clare                 Cougar Tc-10             1.35m    4-05.00    460
  2 Simmons, Kaori               Arizona Puma             1.25m    4-01.25    359
  2 Mooney, Allison              Arizona Puma             1.25m    4-01.25    359
  4 Hanson, Imani                Team Bliss T             1.20m    3-11.25    312
  5 Limon, Tatiana               Cougar Tc-10             1.15m    3-09.25    266
  5 Challacombe, Zoe             Unattached               1.15m    3-09.25    266
  5 Brennan, Allana              Parker Panth             1.15m    3-09.25    266
  5 Opp, Elena                   Parker Panth             1.15m    3-09.25    266
  9 Turner, Laci                 Team Bliss T             1.10m    3-07.25    222
  9 Darnell, Riley               Parker Panth             1.10m    3-07.25    222
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mooney, Allison              Arizona Puma             4.15m   NWI  13-07.50    343
  2 Moots, Clare                 Cougar Tc-10             4.01m   NWI  13-02.00    310
  3 Hanson, Imani                Team Bliss T             3.73m   NWI  12-03.00    248
  4 Darnell, Riley               Parker Panth             3.68m   NWI  12-01.00    237
  5 Challacombe, Zoe             Unattached               3.51m   NWI  11-06.25    202
  6 Turner, Laci                 Team Bliss T             3.41m   NWI  11-02.25    182
  7 Limon, Tatiana               Cougar Tc-10             3.28m   NWI  10-09.25    157
  8 Brennan, Allana              Parker Panth             3.10m   NWI  10-02.00    124
  9 Opp, Elena                   Parker Panth             3.01m   NWI   9-10.50    109
 10 Simmons, Kaori               Arizona Puma             2.85m   NWI   9-04.25     83
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brennan, Allana              Parker Panth             7.93m   26-00.25    395
  2 Moots, Clare                 Cougar Tc-10             7.87m   25-10.00    391
  3 Challacombe, Zoe             Unattached               7.43m   24-04.50    363
  4 Mooney, Allison              Arizona Puma             7.39m   24-03.00    360
  5 Limon, Tatiana               Cougar Tc-10             7.18m   23-06.75    347
  6 Opp, Elena                   Parker Panth             7.03m   23-00.75    337
  7 Darnell, Riley               Parker Panth             6.92m   22-08.50    330
  8 Hanson, Imani                Team Bliss T             6.36m   20-10.50    294
  9 Turner, Laci                 Team Bliss T             4.94m   16-02.50    204
 10 Simmons, Kaori               Arizona Puma             4.76m   15-07.50    193
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
     JO Meet: J  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
   Region 10: R  3168  7/12/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moots, Clare                 Cougar Tc-10             556       2470  
  2 Mooney, Allison              Arizona Puma            2200       2259  
  3 Hanson, Imani                Team Bliss T            2206       1996  
  4 Challacombe, Zoe             Unattached               556       1712  
  5 Darnell, Riley               Parker Panth            1481       1686  
  6 Turner, Laci                 Team Bliss T            1739       1632  
  7 Limon, Tatiana               Cougar Tc-10             556       1492  
  8 Brennan, Allana              Parker Panth            1840       1394  
  9 Opp, Elena                   Parker Panth             814       1001  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
   Region 10: R 7:43.00  7/16/1994   Brandy Woodly, New Mexico/AOC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Taylor             Ravens Tc-10         9:59.65    9:57.37  
  2 Moran, Lauren                Arizona Flam         9:54.76   10:39.26  
  3 Merritt, Maekada             Texas Shooti        10:51.52   11:10.72  
  4 Martinez, Rhonda             Arizona Bush        10:38.01   11:29.49  
  5 Toya, Kiera                  Cougar Tc-10        11:55.45   11:34.53  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.73  7/31/2009   Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
   Region 10: R 11.81  7/13/2003   Terra Evans, Arizona/AC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Ashley               Unattached             12.87      12.44Q  1.1  1 
  2 Center, Alexis               Do Right Edu           12.95      12.72Q  0.4  2 
  3 Jarrett, Sasha               Arizona Risi           12.95      12.54Q  1.1  1 
  4 Williams, Lamaya             Arizona Chee           13.21      12.82Q  0.4  2 
  5 Patton, Taylor               Arizona Chee           13.04      12.71Q  1.1  1 
  6 Powdrell, Nia                Duke City TC           12.94      12.86Q  0.4  2 
  7 Doublin, Khayla              Real Trainin           13.51      13.05q  1.1  1 
  8 Brinson, Renee               Cougar Tc-10           13.21      13.06q  1.1  1 
  9 Clausell, Nakiya             Montbello Ch           13.75      13.10   0.4  2 
 11 Tyler, Shaday                Texas Shooti           13.82      13.40   1.1  1 
 12 Deloatch, Diera              Big Red Expr           13.58      13.53   0.4  2 
 13 Ceniceros, America           Texas Heat T           13.83      13.68   1.1  1 
 14 Johnson, Nijarae             Team Bliss T           14.11      14.25   0.4  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.73  7/31/2009   Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
   Region 10: R 11.81  7/13/2003   Terra Evans, Arizona/AC                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Ashley               Unattached             12.44      12.49  -1.6 
  2 Jarrett, Sasha               Arizona Risi           12.54      12.82  -1.6 
  3 Patton, Taylor               Arizona Chee           12.71      12.84  -1.6 
  4 Powdrell, Nia                Duke City TC           12.86      12.94  -1.6 
  5 Center, Alexis               Do Right Edu           12.72      12.99  -1.6 
  6 Williams, Lamaya             Arizona Chee           12.82      13.05  -1.6 
  7 Brinson, Renee               Cougar Tc-10           13.06      13.26  -1.6 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.69  8/1/2009    Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
   Region 10: R 24.34  7/11/2010   Dior Hall, Real Training                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Ashley               Unattached             26.04      25.79Q -0.5  2 
  2 Powdrell, Nia                Duke City TC           26.86      26.29Q -0.9  1 
  3 Jarrett, Sasha               Arizona Risi           26.34      26.46Q -0.9  1  26.453
  4 Williams, Lamaya             Arizona Chee           26.61      26.47Q -0.5  2 
  5 Center, Alexis               Do Right Edu           26.17      26.46Q -0.9  1  26.456
  6 Clausell, Nakiya             Montbello Ch           27.06      26.71Q -0.5  2 
  7 Stauffacher-gray, Jasmin     Unattached             26.52      26.74q -0.5  2 
  8 Romano, Alexa                Atc                    26.97      26.91q -0.9  1 
  9 Tyler, Shaday                Texas Shooti           28.97      28.35  -0.9  1 
 10 Johnson, Nijarae             Team Bliss T           28.53      28.78  -0.9  1 
 11 Ceniceros, America           Texas Heat T           29.33      28.89  -0.5  2 
 12 Shipp, Desiree               Team Bliss T           29.76      29.79  -0.5  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.69  8/1/2009    Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
   Region 10: R 24.34  7/11/2010   Dior Hall, Real Training                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Ashley               Unattached             25.79      25.40   1.5 
  2 Powdrell, Nia                Duke City TC           26.29      26.00   1.5 
  3 Jarrett, Sasha               Arizona Risi           26.46      26.15   1.5 
  4 Williams, Lamaya             Arizona Chee           26.47      26.20   1.5 
  5 Center, Alexis               Do Right Edu           26.46      26.45   1.5 
  6 Clausell, Nakiya             Montbello Ch           26.71      26.46   1.5 
  7 Stauffacher-gray, Jasmin     Unattached             26.74      26.60   1.5 
  8 Romano, Alexa                Atc                    26.91      26.97   1.5 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
   Region 10: R 56.73  7/14/1996   Tish Galloway, Colorado/MIZA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stauffacher-gray, Jasmin     Unattached             58.48      58.02Q  2 
  2 Romano, Alexa                Atc                    59.06    1:01.36Q  1 
  3 Homewood, Alexa              Arizona Elit         1:00.61    1:00.09Q  2 
  4 Hall, Julia                  Zoom Tc-1032         1:00.38    1:01.73Q  1 
  5 Covington, Kiana             El Paso Wing         1:03.87    1:02.71Q  2 
  6 Jordan, Jalen                Speed T F-10         1:02.51    1:03.95Q  1 
  7 Slack, Sarah                 Zoom Tc-1032         1:03.91    1:03.94q  2 
  8 Crutcher, Rachel             Montbello Ch         1:02.80    1:04.57q  1 
  9 Rodgers, Bridgette           Aat                  1:04.58    1:04.73   2 
 10 Alaouieh, Danielle           Rio Rancho E         1:04.04    1:05.11   1 
 11 Ware, Antionette             Do Right Edu         1:03.97    1:05.62   1 
 12 Rodriguez, Rochelle          El Paso Wing         1:06.30    1:05.84   1 
 13 Vela, Veronica               Texas Heat T         1:06.19    1:06.01   2 
 14 Mcjunkin, Sierra             Team Bliss T         1:07.80    1:07.87   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
   Region 10: R 56.73  7/14/1996   Tish Galloway, Colorado/MIZA                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stauffacher-gray, Jasmin     Unattached             58.02      58.15  
  2 Romano, Alexa                Atc                  1:01.36      58.77  
  3 Homewood, Alexa              Arizona Elit         1:00.09      59.05  
  4 Hall, Julia                  Zoom Tc-1032         1:01.73    1:01.84  
  5 Covington, Kiana             El Paso Wing         1:02.71    1:03.03  
  6 Jordan, Jalen                Speed T F-10         1:03.95    1:03.21  
  7 Slack, Sarah                 Zoom Tc-1032         1:03.94    1:04.11  
  8 Crutcher, Rachel             Montbello Ch         1:04.57    1:04.22  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.90  7/4/2009    Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr               
     JO Meet: J 2:08.17  8/1/2009    Raevyn Rogers, 25-Wings                   
   Region 10: R 2:16.67  7/15/2001   Mackenzie Edwards, Border/EPYS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scholl, Tabor                Eliterunning         2:21.28    2:18.65  
  2 Mustin, Drianna              Arizona Risi         2:24.42    2:23.84  
  3 Romano, Alexa                Atc                  2:31.62    2:24.17  
  4 Estavillo, Taryn             Arizona Flam         2:29.17    2:30.29  
  5 Crutcher, Rachel             Montbello Ch         2:33.72    2:34.75  
  6 Mcjunkin, Sierra             Team Bliss T         2:38.98    2:36.35  
  7 Hale, Darian                 Mountain Vie         2:37.89    2:37.63  
  8 Kropkowski, Kirsten          Speed T F-10         2:34.18    2:37.80  
  9 Rodriguez, Alexis            Team Bliss T         2:42.73    2:39.17  
 10 Fernandez, Joana             Cougar Tc-10         2:50.06    2:44.00  
 11 Monteith, Haley              Atc                  2:47.06    2:45.50  
 12 Reza, Roxanne                El Paso Wing         2:50.05    2:45.95  
 13 Johnson, Briana              El Paso Wing         2:47.19    2:51.88  
 14 Yescas, Julia                Az Goldrush          2:27.89    3:02.45  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
   Region 10: R 4:41.91  7/15/2001   Mackenzie Edwards, Border/EPYS            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colter, Jordyn               Zoom Tc-1032         4:56.72    4:43.40  
  2 Scholl, Tabor                Eliterunning         5:00.16    4:44.29  
  3 Till, Katie                  Zoom Tc-1032         5:23.52    5:07.34  
  4 Miller, Jane                 Go The Dista         5:21.33    5:11.18  
  5 Estavillo, Taryn             Arizona Flam         5:13.57    5:19.47  
  6 Blackhurst, Bailey           Colorado Spr         5:30.63    5:26.76  
  7 Marquez, Conley              Go The Dista         5:21.33    5:28.87  
  8 Rach, Haley                  Cougar Tc-10         5:41.81    5:33.42  
  9 Fernandez, Joana             Cougar Tc-10         5:39.67    5:44.02  
 10 Yescas, Julia                Az Goldrush          5:13.71    5:45.46  
 11 Monteith, Haley              Atc                  5:56.02    5:45.67  
 12 Stevens, Ocean               El Paso Wing         6:10.08    6:10.52  
 13 Dominguez, Daisy             Texas Shooti         6:17.35    6:16.25  
 14 Calavaza, Karlene            Cougar Tc-10         5:57.08    6:21.02  
 15 Alexander, Ariel             Texas Heat T         7:08.05    6:58.42  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
     JO Meet: J  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance         
   Region 10: R 10:29.00  7/1/1984    Janis Strickland, Colorado/SKY           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colter, Jordyn               Zoom Tc-1032        10:30.36   10:29.99  
  2 Scholl, Tabor                Eliterunning        10:30.40   10:39.63  
  3 Till, Katie                  Zoom Tc-1032        11:43.31   11:14.03  
  4 Miller, Jane                 Go The Dista                   11:22.28  
  5 Carter, Sarah                Go The Dista        11:20.96   11:35.92  
  6 Rach, Haley                  Cougar Tc-10        12:45.07   12:21.29  
  7 Fernandez, Joana             Cougar Tc-10        12:10.85   12:30.23  
  8 Rodgers, Gabby               Aat                 13:21.81   13:36.55  
  9 Calavaza, Karlene            Cougar Tc-10        13:21.15   13:41.43  
 10 Dominguez, Daisy             Texas Shooti        13:46.99   13:56.06  
 11 Stevens, Ocean               El Paso Wing        16:15.95   14:14.62  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
   Region 10: R 14.38  7/11/2009   Dior Hall, CO Flyers                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doublin, Khayla              Real Trainin           15.16      14.81Q  1.3  2 
  2 Miller, Ashley               Unattached             14.80      15.01Q  1.4  1 
  3 Smith, Autumn                Do Right Edu           15.22      15.08Q  1.3  2 
  4 Ries, Maya                   Colorado Fly           15.78      15.69Q  1.4  1 
  5 Finley, Jessica              Arizona Risi           16.45      16.32Q  1.3  2 
  6 Spencer, Abigail             Phoenix Bobc           16.39      16.41Q  1.4  1 
  7 Newman, Joy                  Aat                    19.58      17.81q  1.3  2 
  8 Ortiz, Brissa                Team Bliss T           21.56      18.92q  1.4  1 
  9 Tarabulski, Tatiana          Texas Heat T           20.94      19.31   1.3  2 
 10 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unattached             17.81      20.56   1.4  1 
 11 Burr, Jade                   Team Bliss T           23.00      23.56   1.3  2 
 12 Minter, Amanda               El Paso Wing           22.60      26.24   1.4  1 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
   Region 10: R 14.38  7/11/2009   Dior Hall, CO Flyers                        
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Ashley               Unattached             15.01      15.01   0.4 
  2 Doublin, Khayla              Real Trainin           14.81      15.05   0.4 
  3 Smith, Autumn                Do Right Edu           15.08      15.42   0.4 
  4 Ries, Maya                   Colorado Fly           15.69      16.00   0.4 
  5 Finley, Jessica              Arizona Risi           16.32      16.24   0.4 
  6 Spencer, Abigail             Phoenix Bobc           16.41      16.75   0.4 
  7 Newman, Joy                  Aat                    17.81      17.34   0.4 
  8 Ortiz, Brissa                Team Bliss T           18.92      18.86   0.4 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.55  7/31/2010   Jasmyne Graham, Unattached                  
   Region 10: R 27.31  7/13/1997   Jacqueline Johnson, Arizona/YVF             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Doublin, Khayla              Real Trainin           30.02      29.12Q  0.4  2 
  2 Smith, Autumn                Do Right Edu           29.62      29.17Q  0.5  1 
  3 Coombe, Victoria             Real Trainin           30.47      30.10Q  0.4  2 
  4 Mitchell, Arniesha           Arizona Chee           31.08      30.90Q  0.5  1 
  5 Czerepak, Renae              Fast Trax Tr           31.25      30.13Q  0.4  2 
  6 Axel, Felicienne             Texas Heat T           31.05      31.42Q  0.5  1 
  7 Finley, Jessica              Arizona Risi           31.95      30.19q  0.4  2 
  8 Newman, Joy                  Aat                    33.57      31.47q  0.5  1 
  9 Spruell, Ayolion             Do Right Edu           32.13      32.59   0.5  1 
 10 Ortiz, Brissa                Team Bliss T           34.95      33.16   0.4  2 
 11 Tarabulski, Tatiana          Texas Heat T           34.32      33.21   0.4  2 
 12 Williams, Quiana             Texas Heat T           36.26      35.11   0.5  1 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.55  7/31/2010   Jasmyne Graham, Unattached                  
   Region 10: R 27.31  7/13/1997   Jacqueline Johnson, Arizona/YVF             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Autumn                Do Right Edu           29.17      28.83  +0.0 
  2 Doublin, Khayla              Real Trainin           29.12      29.30  +0.0 
  3 Czerepak, Renae              Fast Trax Tr           30.13      30.02  +0.0 
  4 Coombe, Victoria             Real Trainin           30.10      30.29  +0.0 
  5 Finley, Jessica              Arizona Risi           30.19      30.35  +0.0 
  6 Newman, Joy                  Aat                    31.47      30.76  +0.0 
  7 Mitchell, Arniesha           Arizona Chee           30.90      31.17  +0.0 
  8 Axel, Felicienne             Texas Heat T           31.42      31.79  +0.0 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
   Region 10: R 47.25  7/14/2002   Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs Track Cl-1048  'A'                 50.22      49.43  
  2 Do Right Educational Spor-1048  'A'                 50.81      51.71  
  3 Arizona Rising Suns-1048  'A'                       51.36      52.10  
  4 Montbello Cheetahs Track-1032  'A'                  53.17      52.15  
  5 Parker Panthers-1032  'A'                           55.15      53.04  
  6 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                                 56.07      54.83  
  7 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                          58.38      57.77  
 -- Texas Heat Tc-1053  'A'                             54.38         DQ  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
   Region 10: R 3:57.86  7/14/2002   Track Denver, Colorado                    
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Rising Suns-1048  'A'                     4:19.99    4:20.49Q  1 
     1) Finley, Jessica                 2) Hollins, Rayshanette           
     3) Jarrett, Sasha                  4) Mathis, Courtney               
     5) Mustin, Drianna                 6) Schiffmacher, Megan            
  2 Montbello Cheetahs Track-1032  'A'                4:23.00    4:22.94Q  2 
     1) Clausell, Nakiya                2) Crutcher, Rachel               
     3) Davis, Rune                     4) Mack, Jada                     
     5) Watson, Monica                  6)                                
  3 Do Right Educational Spor-1048  'A'               4:18.94    4:25.11Q  1 
     1) Center, Alexis                  2) Shedrick, Tala                 
     3) Smith, Autumn                   4) Spruell, Ayolion               
     5) Ware, Antionette                6)                                
  4 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                        4:39.45    4:27.62Q  2 
     1) Covington, Kiana                2) Minter, Amanda                 
     3) Reza, Roxanne                   4) Rodriguez, Rochelle            
     5) Stroman, Tyana                  6)                                
  5 Arizona Cheetahs Track Cl-1048  'A'               4:25.93    4:30.07Q  2 
     1) Broom, Kennedy                  2) Gill, Ashley                   
     3) Thornton, Akira                 4) Thornton, Nyerah               
  6 Zoom Tc-1032  'A'                                 4:35.46    4:30.47Q  1 
     1) Fox, Katie                      2) Slack, Sarah                   
     3) Tumminello, Alexandra           4) Weil, Alexandra                
  7 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                4:31.14    4:30.63q  1 
     1) Baity, Candace                  2) Johnson, Nijarae               
     3) Mcjunkin, Sierra                4) Rodriguez, Alexis              
  8 Go The Distance-1048  'A'                         4:16.31    4:32.38q  2 
     1) Vansickle, Madisyn              2) Miller, Jane                   
     3) Novacek, Alexandra              4) Marquez, Conley                
     5) Molloy, Jessica                 6)                                
  9 Parker Panthers-1032  'A'                         4:51.02    4:49.40   2 
     1) Gilfert, Kasie                  2) Hood, Abby                     
     3) Lark, Sarah                     4) Perry, Olivia                  
 10 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                               4:53.33    4:51.52   1 
     1) Calavaza, Karlene               2) Jones, Nicolette               
     3) Moya, Emma                      4) Phillips, Sydney               
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
   Region 10: R 3:57.86  7/14/2002   Track Denver, Colorado                    
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Montbello Cheetahs Track-1032  'A'                4:22.94    4:13.02  
  2 Arizona Rising Suns-1048  'A'                     4:20.49    4:18.04  
  3 Do Right Educational Spor-1048  'A'               4:25.11    4:19.63  
  4 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                        4:27.62    4:23.59  
  5 Zoom Tc-1032  'A'                                 4:30.47    4:30.35  
  6 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                4:30.63    4:34.40  
  7 Go The Distance-1048  'A'                         4:32.38    4:39.67  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                          LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
     JO Meet: J  9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                          LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
   Region 10: R 10:04.04  7/10/2010   1032 Zoom TC, Zoom TC                    
                          A Till, A Olson, J Colter, T Gerard               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zoom Tc-1032  'A'                                11:07.83   10:05.59  
     1) Colter, Jordyn                  2) Hall, Julia                    
     3) Till, Aubrey                    4) Till, Katie                    
  2 Go The Distance-1048  'A'                         9:55.36   10:36.74  
     1) Vansickle, Madisyn              2) Miller, Jane                   
     3) Novacek, Alexandra              4) Marquez, Conley                
     5) Molloy, Jessica                 6)                                
  3 Team Bliss TC  'A'                               11:25.14   11:21.31  
     1) Baity, Candace                  2) Johnson, Nijarae               
     3) Mcjunkin, Sierra                4) Ortiz, Brissa                  
     5) Rodriguez, Alexis               6)                                
  4 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                       11:36.84   11:53.31  
     1) Covington, Kiana                2) Holguin, Adrienne              
     3) Johnson, Briana                 4) Reza, Roxanne                  
     5) Rodriguez, Rochelle             6) Stevens, Ocean                 
 
High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Christy Mills, Tarzana, CA                  
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
   Region 10: R 1.70m  7/14/1979   Jaci Tyme, Colorado/CSUN                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unattached             1.50m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Smith, Jalissa               Arizona Flam           1.40m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Hare, Ashlyn                 Speed T F-10           1.45m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Perry, Olivia                Parker Panth           1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  5 Covington, Kiana             El Paso Wing           1.35m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  6 Schiffmacher, Megan          Arizona Risi           1.35m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
  7 Reza, Roxanne                El Paso Wing           1.25m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  8 Deloatch, Diera              Big Red Expr           1.45m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
  9 Worrell, Kennedy             Team Bliss T           1.35m      1.25m    4-01.25 
 10 Divich, Dakota               Speed T F-10           1.25m     J1.25m    4-01.25 
 11 Rodriguez, Rochelle          El Paso Wing           1.35m      1.20m    3-11.25 
 12 Jones, Nicolette             Cougar Tc-10           1.20m     J1.20m    3-11.25 
 13 Calavaza, Karlene            Cougar Tc-10           1.10m      1.15m    3-09.25 
 
Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
     JO Meet: J 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
   Region 10: R 3.15m  7/8/2006    Shaylah Simpson, Arizona/UH                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Vanessa               Ultimate Hig           2.90m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV                
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
   Region 10: R 5.71m  7/14/2001   Shawnee Slade, Utah/UF                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Axel, Felicienne             Texas Heat T           5.12m      5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
  2 Broom, Kennedy               Arizona Chee           5.17m      4.97m   NWI  16-03.75 
  3 Gomez, Kiana                 Unattached             4.89m      4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
  4 Spencer, Abigail             Phoenix Bobc           4.72m      4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
  5 Brinson, Renee               Cougar Tc-10           4.57m      4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
  6 Mitchell, Arniesha           Arizona Chee           4.73m      4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
  7 Gilfert, Kasie               Parker Panth           4.71m     J4.69m   NWI  15-04.75 
  8 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unattached             4.42m      4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
  9 Smith, Jalissa               Arizona Flam           4.55m      4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
 10 Ceniceros, America           Texas Heat T           4.56m      4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
 11 Slack, Sarah                 Zoom Tc-1032           4.34m      4.17m   NWI  13-08.25 
 12 Newman, Joy                  Aat                    4.59m      4.03m   NWI  13-02.75 
 13 Tarabulski, Tatiana          Texas Heat T           3.98m      4.02m   NWI  13-02.25 
 14 Worrell, Kennedy             Team Bliss T           4.22m      3.87m   NWI  12-08.50 
 15 Terrell, Tianna              Speed T F-10           4.34m      3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
   Region 10: R 10.95m  7/18/2004   Jessica Ubanyionwu, Border/WTC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Broom, Kennedy               Arizona Chee          10.31m     10.94m   NWI  35-10.75 
  3 Axel, Felicienne             Texas Heat T          10.88m     10.76m   NWI  35-03.75 
  4 Ries, Maya                   Colorado Fly          10.05m     10.41m   NWI  34-02.00 
  5 Brinson, Renee               Cougar Tc-10           9.79m     10.20m   NWI  33-05.75 
  6 Gomez, Kiana                 Unattached             9.74m     10.11m   NWI  33-02.00 
  7 Smith, Jalissa               Arizona Flam           9.25m      9.90m   NWI  32-05.75 
  8 Gilfert, Kasie               Parker Panth           9.83m      9.86m   NWI  32-04.25 
  9 Minter, Amanda               El Paso Wing           9.02m      8.76m   NWI  28-09.00 
 10 Vandonier, Joycelyne         Gilbert Tc-1           8.67m      8.75m   NWI  28-08.50 
 11 Babers, Kaia                 El Paso Wing           8.79m      8.41m   NWI  27-07.25 
 -- Minter, Amber                El Paso Wing           7.09m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
     JO Meet: J 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
   Region 10: R 14.93m  7/15/2007   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Showalter, Haley             Unattached            11.75m     12.52m   41-01.00 
  2 Finley, Matia                Fort Collins          11.57m     12.35m   40-06.25 
  3 Newland, Rikki               4-Corners Fl          11.23m     11.63m   38-02.00 
  4 Finley, Rebecca              Fort Collins          11.07m     11.15m   36-07.00 
  5 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unattached            10.34m     10.29m   33-09.25 
  6 Ochoa, Mikaela               El Paso Wing           9.66m     10.23m   33-06.75 
  7 Eveningred, Faith            Unattached             9.60m      9.75m   32-00.00 
  8 Estrada, Adriana             Texas Heat T           7.77m      8.55m   28-00.75 
  9 Harvey, Imani                Tucson Elite           8.35m      8.39m   27-06.50 
 10 Alexander-Shaw, Breyonn      Arizona Spee           8.85m      8.35m   27-04.75 
 11 Patterson, Kianna            Arizona Chee           8.29m      8.19m   26-10.50 
 12 Holguin, Adrienne            El Paso Wing           8.54m      8.01m   26-03.50 
 13 Tsalabutie, Julia            Rio Rancho E           8.15m      7.92m   26-00.00 
 14 Delgado, Arabella            Unattached             8.70m      7.29m   23-11.00 
 15 Lucero, Mercedes             Aat                    7.07m      6.39m   20-11.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
     JO Meet: J 43.69m  7/29/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
   Region 10: R 39.74m  7/14/2007   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Finley, Rebecca              Fort Collins          33.79m     33.75m     110-09 
  2 Finley, Matia                Fort Collins          36.85m     33.23m     109-00 
  3 Newland, Rikki               4-Corners Fl          29.09m     30.95m     101-06 
  4 Sheppard, Kennedi            Gilbert Tc-1          27.32m     28.71m      94-02 
  5 Showalter, Haley             Unattached            31.69m     28.17m      92-05 
  6 Alexander-Shaw, Breyonn      Arizona Spee          21.82m     20.79m      68-02 
  7 Holguin, Adrienne            El Paso Wing          19.45m     19.85m      65-01 
  8 Hammonds, Alani              Arizona Chee          20.22m     18.84m      61-10 
  9 Patterson, Kianna            Arizona Chee          15.27m     17.65m      57-11 
 10 Henry-johnson, Ariel         Do Right Edu          19.78m     15.93m      52-03 
 11 Baca, Julianna               Ravens Tc-10          14.79m     15.89m      52-01 
 12 Williams, Quiana             Texas Heat T          16.44m     10.63m      34-10 
 -- Chapman, Martha              Ravens Tc-10           9.78m       FOUL            
 -- Ochoa, Mikaela               El Paso Wing          19.76m       FOUL            
 -- Estrada, Adriana             Texas Heat T          17.68m       FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
   Region 10: R 44.94m  7/15/2007   Hannah Carson, Arizona/AC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Newland, Rikki               4-Corners Fl          29.12m     27.22m      89-04 
  2 Acosta, Caitlyn              Aoc                              24.60m      80-08 
  3 Harvey, Imani                Tucson Elite          19.79m     24.33m      79-10 
  4 Williams, Kendall            Arizona Flam          23.58m     23.25m      76-03 
  5 Delgado, Arabella            Unattached            19.83m     23.14m      75-11 
  6 Sheppard, Kennedi            Gilbert Tc-1          24.27m     23.09m      75-09 
  7 Ochoa, Mikaela               El Paso Wing          17.08m     21.66m      71-01 
  8 Baca, Julianna               Ravens Tc-10          21.18m     19.64m      64-05 
  9 Williams, Quiana             Texas Heat T          15.61m     18.23m      59-10 
 10 Vela, Veronica               Texas Heat T          17.20m     17.74m      58-02 
 11 Vandonier, Joycelyne         Gilbert Tc-1          19.01m     16.93m      55-06 
 12 Gonzales, Alyssa             Ravens Tc-10          15.42m     14.33m      47-00 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mustin, Drianna              Arizona Risi           2:31.95     669
  2 Smith, Jalissa               Arizona Flam           2:56.76     396
  3 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unattached             3:00.07     365
  4 Finley, Jessica              Arizona Risi           3:13.08     253
  5 Darnell, Alexandria          Parker Panth           3:16.64     226
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mustin, Drianna              Arizona Risi             17.23  -0.4  2    571
  2 Finley, Jessica              Arizona Risi             17.31   1.3  1    562
  3 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unattached               18.62   1.3  1    426
  4 Smith, Jalissa               Arizona Flam             20.06  -0.4  2    297
  5 Schiffmacher, Megan          Arizona Risi             20.72   1.3  1    245
  6 Darnell, Alexandria          Parker Panth             21.28  -0.4  2    205
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jalissa               Arizona Flam             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  1 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 Mustin, Drianna              Arizona Risi             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  4 Schiffmacher, Megan          Arizona Risi             1.30m    4-03.25    409
  5 Darnell, Alexandria          Parker Panth             1.20m    3-11.25    312
  6 Finley, Jessica              Arizona Risi             1.15m    3-09.25    266
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Finley, Jessica              Arizona Risi             4.40m   NWI  14-05.25    403
  2 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unattached               4.38m   NWI  14-04.50    398
  3 Smith, Jalissa               Arizona Flam             4.28m   NWI  14-00.50    374
  4 Mustin, Drianna              Arizona Risi             4.20m   NWI  13-09.50    355
  5 Darnell, Alexandria          Parker Panth             3.77m   NWI  12-04.50    257
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unattached               9.90m   32-05.75    523
  2 Smith, Jalissa               Arizona Flam             8.17m   26-09.75    410
  3 Mustin, Drianna              Arizona Risi             7.88m   25-10.25    392
  4 Finley, Jessica              Arizona Risi             7.67m   25-02.00    378
  4 Schiffmacher, Megan          Arizona Risi             7.67m   25-02.00    378
  6 Darnell, Alexandria          Parker Panth             7.62m   25-00.00    375
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
   Region 10: R  3413  7/13/2007   Cadija Caldwell-Harris, Arizona/AC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mustin, Drianna              Arizona Risi            2532       2553  
  2 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unattached              1605       2390  
  3 Smith, Jalissa               Arizona Flam            2134       2155  
  4 Finley, Jessica              Arizona Risi            1784       1862  
  5 Darnell, Alexandria          Parker Panth            1271       1375  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
   Region 10: R 16:10.00  7/14/1996   Brandy Woodly, New Mexico/ATC            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gill, Ashley                 Arizona Chee        20:59.36   20:46.85  
  2 Banks, Amara                 Arizona Chee        20:59.41   21:23.55  
  3 Lucero, Mercedes             Aat                 26:10.51   24:00.66  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
   Region 10: R 11.47  7/14/2002   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sant, Marybeth               Colorado Fly           12.23      11.81Q  0.4  2 
  2 Crunkleton-wilson, Micha     Tucson Elite           12.37      11.97Q -1.4  1  11.963
  3 Ries, Chyna                  Colorado Fly           12.20      11.83Q  0.4  2 
  4 Westbrook, Ky                Arizona Chee           12.11      11.97Q -1.4  1  11.967
  5 Sanni, Zainab                Colorado Fly           12.29      12.03Q -1.4  1 
  6 Brown, Kiera                 Fast Trax Tr           12.83      12.40Q  0.4  2 
  7 Williams, Tope               Arizona Chee           12.61      12.70q  0.4  2 
  8 Olowe, Ayomikun              El Paso Athl           13.12      12.95q -1.4  1 
  9 Gaines, Makeeda              Texas Shooti           13.33      13.16   0.4  2 
 10 Yarbrough, Jazzmine          Az Titans Ll           13.42      13.20  -1.4  1 
 11 Machen, Elise                Team Elite A           13.43      13.20   0.4  2 
 12 Stokes, Kendall              Arizona Flam           13.35      13.24   0.4  2 
 13 Armijo, Dezirae              Soco Compete           13.38      13.58  -1.4  1 
 14 Nez, Jordyn                  Cougar Tc-10           13.31      13.67  -1.4  1 
 15 Morgan, Alexxis              El Paso Wing           13.86      13.97   0.4  2 
 16 Phillips, Hannah             Cougar Tc-10           14.46      14.19  -1.4  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
   Region 10: R 11.47  7/14/2002   Jessica Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS             
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Westbrook, Ky                Arizona Chee           11.97      11.81  -0.6 
  2 Sant, Marybeth               Colorado Fly           11.81      11.83  -0.6 
  3 Ries, Chyna                  Colorado Fly           11.83      11.88  -0.6 
  4 Crunkleton-wilson, Micha     Tucson Elite           11.97      11.92  -0.6 
  5 Sanni, Zainab                Colorado Fly           12.03      12.20  -0.6 
  6 Brown, Kiera                 Fast Trax Tr           12.40      12.46  -0.6 
  7 Williams, Tope               Arizona Chee           12.70      12.58  -0.6 
  8 Olowe, Ayomikun              El Paso Athl           12.95      13.10  -0.6 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
   Region 10: R 23.99  7/13/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Dior                   Real Trainin           25.20      24.63Q -2.1  2 
  2 Crunkleton-wilson, Micha     Tucson Elite           25.73      25.51Q -1.4  1 
  3 Brown, Kiera                 Fast Trax Tr           25.55      25.62Q -2.1  2 
  4 Williams, Tope               Arizona Chee           26.26      26.08Q -1.4  1 
  5 Vaden, Sierra                Unattached             26.67      26.12Q -2.1  2 
  6 Hall, Kathryn                Zoom Tc-1032           27.00      26.61Q -1.4  1 
  7 Olowe, Ayomikun              El Paso Athl           26.86      26.97q -2.1  2 
  8 Saddler, Octobria            Arizona Elit           27.60      27.06q -2.1  2 
  9 Leeper, Desirae              El Paso Wing           28.96      28.70  -1.4  1 
 10 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T           27.05      28.78  -1.4  1 
 11 Phillips, Hannah             Cougar Tc-10           30.36      29.79  -2.1  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
   Region 10: R 23.99  7/13/2003   Judith Onyepunuka, Arizona/ARS              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Dior                   Real Trainin           24.63      24.27   0.2 
  2 Crunkleton-wilson, Micha     Tucson Elite           25.51      24.59   0.2 
  3 Brown, Kiera                 Fast Trax Tr           25.62      25.48   0.2 
  4 Vaden, Sierra                Unattached             26.12      25.60   0.2 
  5 Olowe, Ayomikun              El Paso Athl           26.97      26.41   0.2 
  6 Saddler, Octobria            Arizona Elit           27.06      26.71   0.2 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
   Region 10: R 54.65  7/17/2005   Taylor Evans, Arizona/AC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Payton               Real Trainin           57.96      56.94Q  1 
  2 Coleman, Alysoune            Arizona Flam           57.44      59.78Q  2 
  3 Adams, Imani                 Arizona Chee           57.96    1:00.33Q  1 
  4 Diaz, Vivian                 Texas Shooti           59.24    1:00.57Q  2 
  5 Matlock, Deja                Colorado Spr         1:00.41    1:01.48Q  1 
  6 Yarbrough, Jazzmine          Az Titans Ll         1:00.12    1:01.54Q  2 
  7 Hough, Rachel                Speed T F-10         1:00.39    1:01.97q  1 
  8 Coleman, Savannah            Arizona Flam         1:00.78    1:02.04q  2 
  9 Leeper, Desirae              El Paso Wing         1:03.96    1:02.69   1 
 10 Armijo, Dezirae              Soco Compete         1:05.62    1:05.93   1 
 11 Kirkland, Michaela           Team Bliss T         1:09.76    1:10.07   2 
 -- Betancourt, Miranda          Unattached           1:15.37        DNF   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
   Region 10: R 54.65  7/17/2005   Taylor Evans, Arizona/AC                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Alysoune            Arizona Flam           59.78      58.12  
  2 Matlock, Deja                Colorado Spr         1:01.48      59.49  
  3 Diaz, Vivian                 Texas Shooti         1:00.57      59.77  
  4 Hough, Rachel                Speed T F-10         1:01.97    1:00.02  
  5 Yarbrough, Jazzmine          Az Titans Ll         1:01.54    1:00.54  
  6 Coleman, Savannah            Arizona Flam         1:02.04    1:05.19  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
     JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
   Region 10: R 2:14.38  7/12/2008   Samantha Berggren, CO Unattached          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foster, Devan                Zoom Tc-1032         2:17.61    2:15.47  
  2 Diaz, Vivian                 Texas Shooti         2:19.49    2:16.31  
  3 Jones, Danielle              Arizona Chee         2:18.27    2:16.60  
  4 Yarbrough, Jazzmine          Az Titans Ll         2:24.86    2:20.96  
  5 Hough, Rachel                Speed T F-10         2:23.54    2:21.84  
  6 Coleman, Alysoune            Arizona Flam         2:18.25    2:22.74  
  7 Gerard, Taylor               Zoom Tc-1032         2:21.45    2:25.05  
  8 Lopez, Rachael               Zoom Tc-1032         2:19.28    2:26.28  
  9 Diaz, Stephanie              Texas Shooti         2:32.27    2:30.40  
 10 Kraft, Natalie               Arizona Elit         2:28.27    2:34.16  
 11 Kirkland, Michaela           Team Bliss T         2:46.69    2:36.90  
 12 Pribble, Brianna             Rio Rancho E         2:44.16    2:41.49  
 13 Cionelo, Moriah              Cougar Tc-10         3:03.12    2:50.62  
 14 Gutierrez, Mariah            Aoc                             3:03.54  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
   Region 10: R 4:40.10  7/13/2008   Eleanor Fulton, ZOOM Track Club           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foster, Devan                Zoom Tc-1032         5:01.26    4:52.00  
  2 Gerard, Taylor               Zoom Tc-1032         5:03.77    4:58.24  
  3 Ivy, Madeline                Zoom Tc-1032         5:03.88    4:58.94  
  4 Jones, Danielle              Arizona Chee         5:00.42    5:05.42  
  5 Kraft, Natalie               Arizona Elit         5:06.79    5:06.62  
  6 Percy, Megan                 Speed T F-10         5:32.65    5:14.15  
  7 Yarbrough, Jazzmine          Az Titans Ll         5:07.02    5:15.02  
  8 Peterson, Lacey              Arizona Flam         5:08.58    5:16.06  
  9 Diaz, Stephanie              Texas Shooti         5:27.24    5:22.37  
 10 Kirkland, Michaela           Team Bliss T         5:45.55    5:34.77  
 11 Madalena, Valene             Unattached           5:49.14    5:44.48  
 12 Torres, Kandy                El Paso Flam         5:52.63    5:53.09  
 13 Cionelo, Moriah              Cougar Tc-10         6:01.21    6:03.13  
 14 Gutierrez, Mariah            Aoc                             6:12.74  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
     JO Meet: J  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
   Region 10: R 10:19.19  7/12/2008   Eleanor Fulton, ZOOM Track Club          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ivy, Madeline                Zoom Tc-1032        10:57.48   10:52.15  
  2 Peterson, Lacey              Arizona Flam        11:28.41   11:50.66  
  3 Sutro, Evelina               Glenwood Spr        12:16.89   12:14.85  
  4 Madalena, Valene             Unattached          12:47.33   12:34.96  
  5 Bonine, Shea                 Arizona Puma        11:35.85   12:57.55  
  6 Torres, Kandy                El Paso Flam        11:50.75   13:07.16  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
     JO Meet: J 13.87  8/1/2010    Trinity Wilson, EOYDC                       
   Region 10: R 14.19  7/16/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Sherrelle            Arizona Chee           14.47      14.75Q -2.8  2 
  2 Chacon, Alexa                Speed T F-10           15.38      15.65Q -3.2  1 
  3 Flannigan, Makaila           Arizona Chee           14.57      15.35Q -2.8  2 
  4 Lester, Carly                Fort Collins           15.72      15.77Q -3.2  1 
  5 Doublin, Tahja               Real Trainin           16.01      16.90Q -2.8  2 
  6 Cobb, Kalia                  Arizona Elit           17.18      17.22Q -3.2  1 
  7 Rojas, Ashlie                El Paso Flam           17.90      17.82q -3.2  1 
  8 Trepte, Hannah               Arizona Flam           18.57      18.27q -2.8  2 
  9 Concha, Alaina               The El Paso            18.73      18.64  -3.2  1 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
     JO Meet: J 13.87  8/1/2010    Trinity Wilson, EOYDC                       
   Region 10: R 14.19  7/16/2000   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Sherrelle            Arizona Chee           14.75      14.30   0.6 
  2 Chacon, Alexa                Speed T F-10           15.65      15.36   0.6 
  3 Lester, Carly                Fort Collins           15.77      15.88   0.6 
  4 Doublin, Tahja               Real Trainin           16.90      16.61   0.6 
  5 Rojas, Ashlie                El Paso Flam           17.82      17.44   0.6 
  6 Cobb, Kalia                  Arizona Elit           17.22      17.56   0.6 
  7 Trepte, Hannah               Arizona Flam           18.27      18.20   0.6 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
   Region 10: R 1:01.22  7/10/2010   Krista Armstead, NM Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniels, Patrice             Texas Shooti         1:08.83    1:07.36Q  2 
  2 Marquez, Talia               Angel Flight         1:08.76    1:07.44Q  1 
  3 Coleman, Savannah            Arizona Flam         1:07.67    1:09.42Q  1 
  4 Williams, Jamie              Zoom Tc-1032         1:10.90    1:09.82Q  2 
  5 Howie, Mackenzie             Speed T F-10         1:07.29    1:10.04Q  2 
  6 Bowens, Tia                  Texas Shooti         1:11.63    1:11.39Q  1 
  7 Robinson, Angela             Arizona Risi         1:12.56    1:11.04q  2 
  8 Barella, Melissa             Zoom Tc-1032         1:11.47    1:11.41q  1 
  9 Trepte, Hannah               Arizona Flam         1:13.94    1:13.57   1 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
   Region 10: R 1:01.22  7/10/2010   Krista Armstead, NM Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marquez, Talia               Angel Flight         1:07.44    1:05.72  
  2 Howie, Mackenzie             Speed T F-10         1:10.04    1:05.91  
  3 Coleman, Savannah            Arizona Flam         1:09.42    1:06.22  
  4 Daniels, Patrice             Texas Shooti         1:07.36    1:06.35  
  5 Williams, Jamie              Zoom Tc-1032         1:09.82    1:09.33  
  6 Robinson, Angela             Arizona Risi         1:11.04    1:10.16  
  7 Barella, Melissa             Zoom Tc-1032         1:11.41    1:11.55  
  8 Bowens, Tia                  Texas Shooti         1:11.39    1:13.12  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
     JO Meet: J 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
   Region 10: R 7:16.24  7/11/2008   Eleanor Fulton, ZOOM Track Club           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gerard, Taylor               Zoom Tc-1032         8:00.00    7:50.27  
  2 Williams, Jessica            Arizona Flam         7:16.61    9:13.57  
  3 Chavez, Beatriz              Coldwater Ex         7:05.04    9:25.68  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
   Region 10: R 46.70  7/18/2004   Arizona Rising Suns, Arifzona               
                       A Menhennet, J Onyepunuka, T Robinson, K Wilson   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colorado Flyers Track Clu-1032  'A'               1:07.23      46.75  
  2 Arizona Cheetahs Track Cl-1048  'A'                 47.69      47.88  
  3 Real Training-1032  'A'                             49.17      48.58  
  4 Tucson Elite Athletic Clu-1048  'A'                 51.16      51.44  
  5 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'                 53.13      51.83  
 -- Zoom Tc-1032  'A'                                   52.37         DQ  
 -- Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                                 57.93         DQ  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
   Region 10: R 3:58.28  7/18/2004   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                 
                         A Cunningham, K Hardt, M Tiger, N Johnson         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'               4:09.11    4:09.52  
  2 Real Training-1032  'A'                           4:15.95    4:12.60  
  3 Arizona Flames Tc-1048  'A'                       4:16.44    4:13.47  
  4 Arizona Elite Track Fie-1048  'A'                 4:25.47    4:18.69  
  5 Zoom Tc-1032  'A'                                 4:32.98    4:22.24  
  6 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'B'               5:03.28    5:07.83  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
     JO Meet: J 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
   Region 10: R 9:37.31  7/12/2011   Zoom TC-1032, Zoom TC-1032                
                         D Foster, T Gerard, M Ivy, R Lopez                
   Region 10: R 9:37.31  7/10/2011   Zoom TC-1032, Zoom TC-1032                
                         D Foster, T Gerard, M Ivy, R Lopez                
   Region 10: R 9:37.31  7/10/2011   Zoom TC-1032, Zoom TC-1032                
                         D Foster, T Gerard, M Ivy, R Lopez                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zoom Tc-1032  'A'                                10:01.66    9:37.31R 
     1) Foster, Devan                   2) Gerard, Taylor                 
     3) Ivy, Madeline                   4) Lopez, Rachael                 
  2 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'               9:53.55   10:07.09  
     1) Bowens, Tia                     2) Daniels, Patrice               
     3) Diaz, Stephanie                 4) Diaz, Vivian                   
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
   Region 10: R 1.80m  7/16/1994   Bianca McKell, Border/PC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kroboth, Lindsey             Mountain Vie           1.50m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Rogers, Chloe                Zoom Tc-1032           1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T           1.45m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Gaines, Makeeda              Texas Shooti           1.45m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  5 Barella, Melissa             Zoom Tc-1032           1.45m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
  6 Williams, Jessica            Arizona Flam           1.25m      1.25m    4-01.25 
 -- Silcott, Tamara              Texas Shooti           1.20m         NH            
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
   Region 10: R 3.52m  7/15/2001   April Kubishta, Arizona/HTC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Barnard, Caley               Unattached                        3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Mcmullin, Maleah             Ultimate Hig           3.05m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Masolini, Athena             Risen Perfor           2.90m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Machen, Elise                Team Elite A           2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA                       
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
   Region 10: R 6.03m  7/11/2011   Chyna Ries, Colorado Fly                    
   Region 10: R 6.03m  7/9/2011    Chyna Ries, Colorado Fly                    
   Region 10: R 6.03m  7/9/2011    Chyna Ries, Colorado Fly                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ries, Chyna                  Colorado Fly           5.78m      6.03mR  NWI  19-09.50 
  2 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T           4.92m      5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 
  3 Flannigan, Makaila           Arizona Chee           5.60m      5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
  4 Lester, Carly                Fort Collins           5.01m      4.98m   NWI  16-04.25 
  5 Olowe, Ayomikun              El Paso Athl           4.92m      4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
  6 Meyer, Rachel                Tucson Elite           4.57m      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
  7 Read, Lindsay                Fort Collins           4.94m      4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
  8 Armijo, Dezirae              Soco Compete           4.55m      4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
  9 Nez, Jordyn                  Cougar Tc-10           4.56m      4.53m   NWI  14-10.50 
 10 Salinas, Yalitza             Unattached             4.40m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
 11 Morgan, Alexxis              El Paso Wing           4.43m      4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 
 12 Phillips, Hannah             Cougar Tc-10           4.27m      4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC           
     JO Meet: J 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, 14-38 Mission Va            
   Region 10: R 12.04m  7/11/2010   Danielle Williams, Colorado Flyers         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Read, Lindsay                Fort Collins          10.14m     10.64m   NWI  34-11.00 
  2 Hough, Rachel                Speed T F-10          10.08m     10.24m   NWI  33-07.25 
  3 Doublin, Tahja               Real Trainin           9.73m     10.19m   NWI  33-05.25 
  4 Cobb, Kalia                  Arizona Elit           9.83m     10.06m   NWI  33-00.25 
  5 Balman, Jayla                Zoom Tc-1032          10.44m     10.03m   NWI  32-11.00 
  6 Cephers, Tiana               Montbello Ch           9.88m      9.90m   NWI  32-05.75 
  7 Morgan, Alexxis              El Paso Wing           9.65m      9.78m   NWI  32-01.00 
  8 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo       Atc                    8.04m      9.17m   NWI  30-01.00 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
   Region 10: R 13.78m  7/12/1992   Collinus Newsome, Colorado/CF              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fasci, Christina             Unattached            10.96m     11.54m   37-10.50 
  2 Westbrook, Ky                Arizona Chee          10.75m     11.10m   36-05.00 
  3 Finn, Bianca                 Arizona Chee          11.76m     10.99m   36-00.75 
  4 Walker, Mariah               Unattached            10.74m     10.90m   35-09.25 
  5 La Det, Jermany              Aoc                               9.26m   30-04.75 
  6 Clement, Ebony               Arizona Chee           9.20m      9.05m   29-08.25 
  7 Leatherbury, Maddison        Unattached             8.06m      8.99m   29-06.00 
  8 Graves, Hannah               Unattached             9.33m      8.17m   26-09.75 
  9 Hunt, Morgan                 Texas Heat T           8.45m      7.27m   23-10.25 
 10 Martinez, Alyssa             Team Bliss T           6.45m      6.33m   20-09.25 
 11 Chapman, Adrianna            Ravens Tc-10           5.00m      4.82m   15-09.75 
 -- Allman, Valarie              Unattached            10.91m    X10.24m   33-07.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
   Region 10: R 42.39m  7/11/2011   Valarie Allman, Unattached                 
   Region 10: R 42.39m  7/9/2011    Valarie Allman, Unattached                 
   Region 10: R 42.39m  7/9/2011    Valarie Allman, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo       Atc                   33.89m     34.37m     112-09 
  2 Finn, Bianca                 Arizona Chee          34.93m     33.75m     110-09 
  3 Holmes-digiovine, Makenz     Arizona Elit          30.90m     33.60m     110-03 
  4 Fakler, Erin                 Unattached            30.86m     33.40m     109-07 
  5 Fasci, Christina             Unattached            29.85m     33.29m     109-03 
  6 Gurule, Danielle             Valley Tc-10          33.22m     32.91m     108-00 
  7 Leatherbury, Maddison        Unattached            30.05m     30.15m      98-11 
  8 Graves, Hannah               Unattached            28.39m     28.41m      93-02 
  9 Holmes-digiovine, Isabel     Arizona Elit          28.72m     26.18m      85-11 
 10 Hunt, Morgan                 Texas Heat T          24.46m     21.54m      70-08 
 11 Martinez, Alyssa             Team Bliss T          18.20m     16.51m      54-02 
 -- Allman, Valarie              Unattached            40.77m    X42.39mR    139-01 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.75m  6/29/2010   Ashlen Veatch, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
   Region 10: R 42.77m  7/11/2009   Ashley Weber, AZ Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fakler, Erin                 Unattached            25.84m     27.24m      89-04 
  2 Holmes-digiovine, Makenz     Arizona Elit          19.44m     22.71m      74-06 
  3 Holmes-digiovine, Isabel     Arizona Elit          17.08m     20.84m      68-04 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
   Region 10: R 43.88m  7/13/2008   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetas                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fasci, Christina             Unattached            25.51m     26.84m      88-01 
  2 Hunt, Morgan                 Texas Heat T          19.33m     20.44m      67-01 
  3 Clement, Ebony               Arizona Chee          19.43m     17.02m      55-10 
  4 Zaleski, Nadia               Bears Elite           11.15m     12.92m      42-05 
  5 Chapman, Adrianna            Ravens Tc-10          12.68m     12.35m      40-06 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T             26.75  -0.5    733
  2 Chacon, Alexa                Speed T F-10             27.32  -0.5    685
  3 Smith, Katherine             Parker Panth             28.88  -0.5    563
  4 Bentz, Kylee                 Fort Collins             29.33  -0.5    530
  5 Sutro, Evelina               Glenwood Spr             29.69  -0.5    504
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chacon, Alexa                Speed T F-10           2:31.00     680
  2 Sutro, Evelina               Glenwood Spr           2:38.46     591
  3 Bentz, Kylee                 Fort Collins           2:42.47     545
  4 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T           2:46.30     503
  5 Smith, Katherine             Parker Panth           2:47.85     486
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chacon, Alexa                Speed T F-10             15.34  -0.6  1    797
  2 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T             17.22  -0.6  2    572
  3 Smith, Katherine             Parker Panth             17.93  -0.6  1    496
  4 Sutro, Evelina               Glenwood Spr             19.35  -0.6  2    358
  5 Bentz, Kylee                 Fort Collins             20.35  -0.6  1    274
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  1 Chacon, Alexa                Speed T F-10             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  3 Smith, Katherine             Parker Panth             1.40m    4-07.00    512
  4 Bentz, Kylee                 Fort Collins             1.30m    4-03.25    409
  5 Sutro, Evelina               Glenwood Spr             1.25m    4-01.25    359
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Chacon, Alexa                Speed T F-10             5.07m   NWI  16-07.75    578
  2 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T             4.71m   NWI  15-05.50    482
  3 Smith, Katherine             Parker Panth             4.70m   NWI  15-05.00    479
  4 Bentz, Kylee                 Fort Collins             4.02m   NWI  13-02.25    312
  5 Sutro, Evelina               Glenwood Spr             3.98m   NWI  13-00.75    303
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bentz, Kylee                 Fort Collins             7.73m   25-04.50    382
  2 Chacon, Alexa                Speed T F-10             7.17m   23-06.25    346
  3 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T             6.96m   22-10.00    332
  4 Smith, Katherine             Parker Panth             6.85m   22-05.75    325
  5 Sutro, Evelina               Glenwood Spr             4.93m   16-02.25    204
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chacon, Alexa                Speed T F-10            25.67m      84-03    395
  2 Bentz, Kylee                 Fort Collins            21.87m      71-09    324
  3 Sutro, Evelina               Glenwood Spr            20.72m      68-00    302
  4 Smith, Katherine             Parker Panth            18.57m      60-11    262
  5 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T            13.82m      45-04    175
 
Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
   Region 10: R  4825  7/17/1998   Nina Grubbs, Arizona/JOM                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chacon, Alexa                Speed T F-10            3820       4047  
  2 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T            3281       3363  
  3 Smith, Katherine             Parker Panth            3126       3123  
  4 Bentz, Kylee                 Fort Collins            2862       2776  
  5 Sutro, Evelina               Glenwood Spr            2613       2621  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR        
     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
   Region 10: R 12:15.18  7/15/1988   Vera Jenkins, Arizona/DH                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cionelo, Moriah              Cougar Tc-10        17:37.43   17:22.57  
  2 Robillard, Jerica            Cougar Tc-10        24:23.06   24:17.90  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
   Region 10: R 11.30  7/8/2006    Kenyanna Wilson, Arizona/ARS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gillespie, Vanessa           Colorado Fly           12.56      12.20Q  1.6  2 
  2 Anderson, Icenia             Speed T F-10           12.55      12.41Q -1.5  1 
  3 Ashby, Amoni                 Colorado Fly           12.40      12.26Q  1.6  2 
  4 Godfrey, Kevina              Arizona Chee           12.33      12.59Q -1.5  1 
  5 Pappas, Alexis               Colorado Fly           12.57      12.31Q  1.6  2 
  6 Bailey, Shamon               Arizona Elit           12.54      12.72Q -1.5  1 
  7 Johns, Rachel                Elite Athlet           12.34      12.36q  1.6  2 
  8 Polite, Prasanna             Arizona Elit           12.58      12.73q -1.5  1 
  9 Mccorkle, Stephanie          Unattached             12.82      12.94  -1.5  1 
 10 Walker, Mariah               El Paso Wing           13.22      13.16   1.6  2 
 11 Elder, Elizabeth             Unattached             13.31      13.61  -1.5  1 
 12 Johnson-ishmon, Mercedes     The El Paso            13.31      13.68  -1.5  1 
 13 Drake, Stephanie             Texas Heat T           14.01      13.96   1.6  2 
 14 Lyle, Laney                  The El Paso            14.85      14.51   1.6  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
   Region 10: R 11.30  7/8/2006    Kenyanna Wilson, Arizona/ARS                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashby, Amoni                 Colorado Fly           12.26      12.06   0.5 
  2 Anderson, Icenia             Speed T F-10           12.41      12.25   0.5 
  3 Gillespie, Vanessa           Colorado Fly           12.20      12.33   0.5 
  4 Pappas, Alexis               Colorado Fly           12.31      12.35   0.5 
  5 Johns, Rachel                Elite Athlet           12.36      12.44   0.5 
  6 Godfrey, Kevina              Arizona Chee           12.59      12.68   0.5 
  7 Bailey, Shamon               Arizona Elit           12.72      12.71   0.5 
  8 Polite, Prasanna             Arizona Elit           12.73      12.80   0.5 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
   Region 10: R 23.45  7/17/2005   Kenyanna Wilson, Arizona/ARS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burrell, Bianca              Arizona Risi           25.86      25.43Q -3.2  2 
  2 Godfrey, Kevina              Arizona Chee           26.09      25.96Q -2.0  1 
  3 Polite, Prasanna             Arizona Elit           25.93      25.57Q -3.2  2 
  4 Burton, Roya                 Colorado Spr           26.48      26.54Q -2.0  1 
  5 Mccorkle, Stephanie          Unattached             26.27      26.68Q -3.2  2 
  6 Comstock, Mackenzie          Zoom Tc-1032           26.63      26.76Q -2.0  1 
  7 Sanchez, Juanita             Big Red Expr           26.45      26.73q -3.2  2 
  8 Williams, Jasmine            Texas Heat T           26.96      27.10q -3.2  2 
  9 Marion, Halima               Texas Shooti           26.97      27.73  -3.2  2 
 10 Elder, Elizabeth             Unattached             27.34      27.75  -2.0  1 
 11 Walker, Mariah               El Paso Wing           28.18      27.79  -2.0  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
   Region 10: R 23.45  7/17/2005   Kenyanna Wilson, Arizona/ARS                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burrell, Bianca              Arizona Risi           25.43      25.25  -1.8 
  2 Polite, Prasanna             Arizona Elit           25.57      25.63  -1.8 
  3 Burton, Roya                 Colorado Spr           26.54      26.24  -1.8 
  4 Mccorkle, Stephanie          Unattached             26.68      26.27  -1.8 
  5 Sanchez, Juanita             Big Red Expr           26.73      26.49  -1.8 
  6 Comstock, Mackenzie          Zoom Tc-1032           26.76      26.84  -1.8 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
   Region 10: R 55.46  7/11/2010   Kadeshia Rose, Speed T F                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berggren, Samantha           Real Trainin           56.47      56.59Q  1 
  2 Kreutzberg, Michelle         Team Showtym           58.07      58.52Q  2 
  3 Burrell, Bianca              Arizona Risi           57.53      56.62Q  1 
  4 Ware, Paris                  El Paso Wing           58.72      58.61Q  2 
  5 Williams, Jasmine            Texas Heat T           59.52      59.29Q  1 
  6 Howell, Zoe                  Soco Compete         1:00.94    1:01.13Q  2 
  7 Sims, Amanda                 Arizona Flam         1:00.22    1:02.76q  1 
  8 Vigil, Lucretia              Big Red Expr         1:02.60    1:02.85q  2 
  9 Elder, Elizabeth             Unattached           1:03.18    1:03.64   1 
 10 Allen, Maya                  Cougar Tc-10         1:03.27    1:04.60   1 
 11 Johnson, Kimberly            Texas Shooti         1:03.88    1:06.49   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
   Region 10: R 55.46  7/11/2010   Kadeshia Rose, Speed T F                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Burrell, Bianca              Arizona Risi           56.62      56.19  
  2 Berggren, Samantha           Real Trainin           56.59      56.62  
  3 Ware, Paris                  El Paso Wing           58.61      58.37  
  4 Vigil, Lucretia              Big Red Expr         1:02.85    1:00.37  
  5 Howell, Zoe                  Soco Compete         1:01.13    1:00.50  
  6 Sims, Amanda                 Arizona Flam         1:02.76    1:03.35  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN            
     JO Meet: J 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman                              
   Region 10: R 2:12.46  7/1/1984    Peg Millican, Colorado/UNA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berggren, Samantha           Real Trainin         2:15.97    2:14.18  
  2 Kreutzberg, Michelle         Team Showtym         2:19.83    2:20.06  
  3 Haberman, Tory               Arizona Chee         2:24.08    2:23.49  
  4 Digiovanna, Sara             Rio Rancho E         2:36.53    2:30.05  
  5 Jackson, Nicolette           Arizona Flam         2:36.78    2:32.98  
  6 Payne, Stacey                Bears Elite          2:34.25    2:34.67  
  7 Johnson, Kimberly            Texas Shooti         2:41.47    2:36.99  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilla Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
   Region 10: R 4:08.95  7/12/1992   Michelle Rademacher, Colorado/JG          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kelley             Ric Rojas Ru         4:50.93    4:46.43  
  2 Hutton, Birdie               Unattached           4:57.61    4:57.59  
  3 Obrien, Maura                Ric Rojas Ru         5:18.15    5:15.07  
  4 Ramos, Erica                 Texas Heat T         5:30.08    5:36.77  
  5 Selzer, Melissa              Texas Heat T         5:47.70    5:56.31  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO                
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO                
   Region 10: R 9:44.91  7/19/1998   Dana Boyle, Colorado/GSS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hutton, Birdie               Unattached          11:02.95   11:16.77  
  2 Obrien, Maura                Ric Rojas Ru        11:19.21   11:45.05  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
   Region 10: R 13.60  7/17/2005   Kira Robinson, Colorado/CF                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mendez, Kamiyanna            Colorado Fly           14.28      14.17Q -1.2  2 
  2 Johns, Rachel                Elite Athlet           15.78      15.71Q -0.7  1 
  3 Pearson, Jallycia            Texas Heat T           15.16      15.03Q -1.2  2 
  4 Ashby, Amoni                 Colorado Fly           14.66      15.75Q -0.7  1 
  5 Jenrette, Nicole             Unattached             16.80      16.30Q -0.7  1 
  6 Kramer, Addison              Real Trainin           16.25      16.31Q -1.2  2 
  7 Lyons, Victoria              Unattached             16.61      16.56q -1.2  2 
  8 Sanchez, Mariah              Big Red Expr           17.69      17.11q -0.7  1 
  9 Trespalacios, Camila         The El Paso            17.95      18.08  -1.2  2 
 10 Oyetunde, Elizabeth          Texas Heat T           27.27      19.33  -1.2  2 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
   Region 10: R 13.60  7/17/2005   Kira Robinson, Colorado/CF                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mendez, Kamiyanna            Colorado Fly           14.17      14.21   0.6 
  2 Pearson, Jallycia            Texas Heat T           15.03      14.55   0.6 
  3 Johns, Rachel                Elite Athlet           15.71      16.08   0.6 
  4 Lyons, Victoria              Unattached             16.56      16.35   0.6 
  5 Kramer, Addison              Real Trainin           16.31      16.36   0.6 
  6 Jenrette, Nicole             Unattached             16.30      16.44   0.6 
  7 Sanchez, Mariah              Big Red Expr           17.11      16.70   0.6 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
   Region 10: R 59.47  7/16/2005   Bethany Zahn, Arizona/PTC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weber, Katie                 Fort Collins         1:06.11    1:04.01Q  2 
  2 Sims, Amanda                 Arizona Flam         1:05.99    1:04.56Q  1 
  3 Pearson, Jallycia            Texas Heat T         1:04.52    1:04.60Q  1 
  4 McArthur, Victoria           Team Elite A                    1:07.68Q  2 
  5 Kramer, Addison              Real Trainin         1:13.26    1:08.16Q  2 
  6 Oyetunde, Elizabeth          Texas Heat T         1:11.24    1:10.29Q  1 
  7 Cunningham, Cassidy          Elite Athlet         1:06.38    1:08.34q  2 
  8 Palacios, Karla              Texas Heat T         1:09.96    1:10.45q  1 
  9 Henry, Tamieka               El Paso Wing         1:13.97    1:13.22   2 
 10 Sanchez, Jasmine             Cougar Tc-10         1:14.75    1:14.37   1 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
   Region 10: R 59.47  7/16/2005   Bethany Zahn, Arizona/PTC                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Weber, Katie                 Fort Collins         1:04.01    1:03.72  
  2 Sims, Amanda                 Arizona Flam         1:04.56    1:03.99  
  3 Pearson, Jallycia            Texas Heat T         1:04.60    1:04.11  
  4 McArthur, Victoria           Team Elite A         1:07.68    1:05.84  
  5 Palacios, Karla              Texas Heat T         1:10.45    1:08.26  
  6 Kramer, Addison              Real Trainin         1:08.16    1:10.71  
  7 Oyetunde, Elizabeth          Texas Heat T         1:10.29    1:20.23  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
     JO Meet: J 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
   Region 10: R 7:33.47  7/10/2011   Heather Bates, Unattached                 
   Region 10: R 7:33.47  7/8/2011    Heather Bates, Unattached                 
   Region 10: R 7:33.47  7/8/2011    Heather Bates, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bates, Heather               Unattached           7:58.22    7:33.47R 
  2 Obrien, Maura                Ric Rojas Ru         8:02.68    7:58.97  
  3 Ramos, Erica                 Texas Heat T         9:10.29    8:57.61  
  4 Selzer, Melissa              Texas Heat T         9:29.22    9:24.63  
  5 Trespalacios, Camila         The El Paso         10:37.67   10:51.79  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
   Region 10: R 45.52  7/16/2005   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                   
                       D Adams, J Easley, C Trotter                      
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colorado Flyers Track Clu-1032  'A'                 46.59      47.40Q  2 
     1) Ashby, Amoni                    2) Gillespie, Vanessa             
     3) Mendez, Kamiyanna               4) Pappas, Alexis                 
  2 Arizona Cheetahs Track Cl-1048  'A'                 48.79      48.68Q  1 
     1) Godfrey, Kevina                 2) Haberman, Tory                 
     3) Jackson, Dominique              4) Sterling, Bacall               
  3 Arizona Elite Track Fie-1048  'A'                   49.06      49.16Q  1 
     1) Bailey, Shamon                  2) Drake, Katie                   
     3) Freeman, Sydnee                 4) Polite, Prasanna               
  4 Texas Heat Tc-1053  'A'                             49.65      49.18Q  2 
     1) Drake, Stephanie                2) Fisher, Katrina                
     3) Lopez, Monica                   4) Oyetunde, Elizabeth            
     5) Pearson, Jallycia               6) Williams, Jasmine              
  5 Real Training-1032  'A'                             50.99      49.46Q  2 
     1) Berggren, Samantha              2) Harrison, Laci                 
     3) Kramer, Addison                 4) Romo, Emily                    
     5) Traxinger, Kelsey               6)                                
  6 Zoom Tc-1032  'A'                                   51.42      50.30Q  1 
     1) Clark, Lindsay                  2) Comstock, Mackenzie            
     3) Dexter, Stephanie               4) Kemman, Erika                  
  7 Big Red Express Track Clu-1042  'A'                 52.08      49.74q  2 
     1) Gonzales, Marissa               2) Sanchez, Juanita               
     3) Sanchez, Mariah                 4) Vigil, Lucretia                
  8 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                          51.53      51.35q  1 
     1) Henry, Tamieka                  2) Ozone, Julie                   
     3) Rojas, Jennifer                 4) Walker, Mariah                 
     5) Ware, Paris                     6)                                
  9 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'                 51.54      53.11   2 
     1) Johnson, Kimberly               2) Marion, Halima                 
     3) Richardson, Danielle            4) Shipman, Danesha               
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
   Region 10: R 45.52  7/16/2005   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                   
                       D Adams, J Easley, C Trotter                      
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Colorado Flyers Track Clu-1032  'A'                 47.40      47.14  
  2 Arizona Elite Track Fie-1048  'A'                   49.16      48.65  
  3 Arizona Cheetahs Track Cl-1048  'A'                 48.68      48.89  
  4 Texas Heat Tc-1053  'A'                             49.18      49.19  
  5 Big Red Express Track Clu-1042  'A'                 49.74      49.23  
  6 Real Training-1032  'A'                             49.46      49.73  
  7 Zoom Tc-1032  'A'                                   50.30      49.91  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
   Region 10: R 3:57.88  7/11/2010   1048 Aag Panther TC, AAG Panther          
                         J Byrd, R Dawood, M Kreutzberg, M Opatz           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs Track Cl-1048  'A'               4:06.01    4:01.06  
  2 Real Training-1032  'A'                           4:11.52    4:09.54  
  3 Team Showtyme Tc-1048  'A'                        4:14.82    4:13.97  
  4 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                        4:36.19    4:21.85  
 
High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
   Region 10: R 1.75m              T. Olsen/B. Mckell, Utah/Colorado           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mckenzie, Dana               Arizona Chee           1.55m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Jenrette, Nicole             Unattached             1.50m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Musante, Erika               Fort Collins           1.63m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Sanchez, Juanita             Big Red Expr           1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  5 Williams, Sonora             Arizona Risi           1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 Richardson, Danielle         Texas Shooti           1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Ware, Paris                  El Paso Wing           1.45m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  8 Demott, Maggie               Fort Collins           1.25m      1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        
     JO Meet: J 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers                   
   Region 10: R 3.97m  7/12/2003   April Kubishta, Arizona                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pew, Lindsey                 Heat Stroke            3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 Isakson, Elisa               Above The Ba           3.52m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Bowser, Haley                Arizona Pole           3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Fraley, Chandler             Arizona Flam           2.90m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
  5 Pauna, Valentina             Fort Collins           3.37m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Quick, Devon                 Unattached             3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Neibauer, Addy               Unattached             3.07m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
  8 Houle, Danielle              Team Elite A           2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  8 Nickel, Carolyn              Above The Ba           3.07m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
   Region 10: R 6.11m  7/14/1991   Lanell Scarbrough, New Mexico/UNA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Brianna           Tucson Elite           5.40m      5.82m   NWI  19-01.25 
  2 Bailey, Shamon               Arizona Elit           5.40m      5.52m   NWI  18-01.50 
  3 Lopez, Monica                Texas Heat T           5.55m      5.18m   NWI  17-00.00 
  4 Jenrette, Nicole             Unattached             4.73m      5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
  5 Jackson, Rachael             Colorado Spr           5.37m      5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 
  6 Clark, Lindsay               Zoom Tc-1032           5.12m      5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
  7 Williams, Jasmine            Texas Heat T           4.96m      4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
  8 Fisher, Katrina              Texas Heat T           4.90m      4.88m   NWI  16-00.25 
  9 Williams, Sonora             Arizona Risi           5.67m      4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 
 10 Jackson, Dominique           Arizona Chee           4.58m     J4.79m   NWI  15-08.75 
 11 Demott, Maggie               Fort Collins           5.22m      4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
 12 Shipman, Danesha             Texas Shooti           4.79m      4.51m   NWI  14-09.75 
 13 Allen, Maya                  Cougar Tc-10           4.48m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50 
 
Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
   Region 10: R 12.17m  7/12/2011   Danielle Williams, Colorado Fly            
   Region 10: R 12.17m  7/10/2011   Danielle Williams, Colorado Fly            
   Region 10: R 12.17m  7/10/2011   Danielle Williams, Colorado Fly            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Danielle           Colorado Fly          12.20m     12.17mR  NWI  39-11.25 
  2 Lopez, Monica                Texas Heat T          10.96m     11.96m   NWI  39-03.00 
  3 Pearson, Jallycia            Texas Heat T          11.51m     11.81m   NWI  38-09.00 
  4 Sterling, Bacall             Arizona Chee          11.39m     11.68m   NWI  38-04.00 
  5 Comstock, Mackenzie          Zoom Tc-1032          10.73m     11.00m   NWI  36-01.25 
  6 Mason, Kelli                 Gilbert Tc-1          10.74m     10.85m   NWI  35-07.25 
  7 Fisher, Katrina              Texas Heat T          10.71m     10.56m   NWI  34-07.75 
  8 Marion, Halima               Texas Shooti          10.29m     10.42m   NWI  34-02.25 
  9 Allen, Maya                  Cougar Tc-10           9.32m      8.72m   NWI  28-07.50 
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
   Region 10: R 14.79m  7/17/1993   Collinus Newsome, Colorado/CF              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Weber, Ashley                Unattached            12.63m     13.24m   43-05.25 
  2 Padgett, Anna                Unattached            12.07m     12.50m   41-00.25 
  3 Dawson, Ashley               Do Right Edu          10.58m     11.30m   37-01.00 
  4 Vicenti, Kyetiil             Unattached            10.80m      9.99m   32-09.50 
  5 Krenrich, Kimberlie          Unattached             9.96m      9.79m   32-01.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO                    
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
   Region 10: R 45.50m  7/12/1992   Shelly Greathouse, Colorado/CF             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Weber, Ashley                Unattached                       37.27m     122-03 
  2 Krenrich, Kimberlie          Unattached            32.18m     33.93m     111-04 
  3 Concepcion, Simone           Team Bliss T          34.93m     32.75m     107-05 
  4 Dawson, Ashley               Do Right Edu          33.53m     31.63m     103-09 
  5 Padgett, Anna                Unattached            35.34m     31.55m     103-06 
  6 Musante, Erika               Fort Collins          32.16m     29.26m      96-00 
  7 Dudley, Allie                Unattached            32.95m     28.00m      91-10 
  8 Novosad, Clairissa           Unattached            26.34m     27.14m      89-00 
 
Hammer Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.55m  7/28/2009   Lauren Chambers, Throw 1 Deep, GA          
     JO Meet: J 53.55m  7/28/2009   Lauren Chambers, Throw 1 Deep              
   Region 10: R 49.70m  7/10/2011   Ashley Weber, Unattached                   
   Region 10: R 49.70m  7/8/2011    Ashley Weber, Unattached                   
   Region 10: R 49.70m  7/8/2011    Ashley Weber, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Weber, Ashley                Unattached            48.85m     49.70mR    163-01 
  2 Padgett, Anna                Unattached            39.12m     37.65m     123-06 
  3 Krenrich, Kimberlie          Unattached            28.46m     17.96m      58-11 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone                               
     JO Meet: J 48.33m  7/31/2010   Avione Allgood, Vegas Valley TC            
   Region 10: R 45.71m  7/11/2010   Amethyst Boyd, AAG Panther                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Holston, Ciera               Do Right Edu          33.51m     36.92m     121-01 
  2 Vicenti, Kyetiil             Unattached            32.92m     34.90m     114-06 
  3 Padgett, Anna                Unattached            29.39m     29.95m      98-03 
  4 Johnson-ishmon, Mercedes     The El Paso           26.77m     29.06m      95-04 
  5 Sims, Amanda                 Arizona Flam          30.35m     28.25m      92-08 
  6 Concepcion, Simone           Team Bliss T          27.97m     28.00m      91-10 
  7 Dawson, Ashley               Do Right Edu          24.56m     21.87m      71-09 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sims, Amanda                 Arizona Flam             26.22  -0.4    778
  2 Williams, Sonora             Arizona Risi             26.36  -0.4    766
  3 Kramer, Addison              Real Trainin             27.41  -0.4    678
  4 Roos, Kathryn                Colorado Spr             28.76  -0.4    572
  5 Vicenti, Kyetiil             Unattached               31.87  -0.4    359
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sims, Amanda                 Arizona Flam           2:30.23     690
  2 Williams, Sonora             Arizona Risi           2:32.95     656
  3 Kramer, Addison              Real Trainin           2:42.48     545
  4 Vicenti, Kyetiil             Unattached             3:00.66     359
  5 Roos, Kathryn                Colorado Spr           3:25.01     168
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Sonora             Arizona Risi             16.33  -0.5  2    674
  2 Roos, Kathryn                Colorado Spr             16.60   0.6  1    642
  3 Kramer, Addison              Real Trainin             16.84  -0.5  2    615
  4 Sims, Amanda                 Arizona Flam             17.40  -0.5  2    552
  5 Vicenti, Kyetiil             Unattached               19.62   0.6  1    335
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vicenti, Kyetiil             Unattached               1.45m    4-09.00    566
  1 Roos, Kathryn                Colorado Spr             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  3 Williams, Sonora             Arizona Risi             1.40m    4-07.00    512
  4 Sims, Amanda                 Arizona Flam             1.30m    4-03.25    409
  5 Kramer, Addison              Real Trainin             1.20m    3-11.25    312
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Roos, Kathryn                Colorado Spr             4.82m   NWI  15-09.75    511
  2 Williams, Sonora             Arizona Risi             4.75m   NWI  15-07.00    492
  3 Kramer, Addison              Real Trainin             4.21m   NWI  13-09.75    357
  4 Sims, Amanda                 Arizona Flam             4.19m   NWI  13-09.00    352
  5 Vicenti, Kyetiil             Unattached               3.80m   NWI  12-05.75    263
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roos, Kathryn                Colorado Spr             9.20m   30-02.25    477
  2 Williams, Sonora             Arizona Risi             8.98m   29-05.50    463
  3 Vicenti, Kyetiil             Unattached               8.68m   28-05.75    443
  4 Sims, Amanda                 Arizona Flam             8.25m   27-01.00    416
  5 Kramer, Addison              Real Trainin             6.52m   21-04.75    304
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Vicenti, Kyetiil             Unattached              32.31m     106-00    520
  2 Sims, Amanda                 Arizona Flam            28.88m      94-09    455
  3 Williams, Sonora             Arizona Risi            22.20m      72-10    330
  4 Roos, Kathryn                Colorado Spr            21.97m      72-01    326
  5 Kramer, Addison              Real Trainin            13.61m      44-08    171
 
Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
   Region 10: R  5286  7/14/2002   Jacquelyn Johnson, Arizona/YVF              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Sonora             Arizona Risi            4047       3893  
  2 Sims, Amanda                 Arizona Flam            3673       3652  
  3 Roos, Kathryn                Colorado Spr            2916       3262  
  4 Kramer, Addison              Real Trainin            2713       2982  
  5 Vicenti, Kyetiil             Unattached                         2845  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley, Houston, TX               
     JO Meet: J 14:49.26  7/27/2000   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers           
   Region 10: R 16:00.00  7/16/1994   Aimee Parson, New Mexico/UNA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lagerhausen, Ellerie         Arizona Chee        18:06.25   18:46.79  
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
   Region 10: R 14.45  7/12/2011   Quaron Adams, Do Right Edu                  
   Region 10: R 14.45  7/10/2011   Quaron Adams, Do Right Edu                  
   Region 10: R 14.45  7/10/2011   Quaron Adams, Do Right Edu                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Quaron                Do Right Edu           15.07      14.65Q -2.2  1 
  2 Herrera, Adam                El Paso Wing           15.06      14.81Q -0.6  2 
  3 Thrasher, Daavaun            Cougar Tc-10           16.81      15.63Q -0.6  2 
  4 Douglass, Garrison           World Class            15.51      15.82Q -2.2  1 
  5 Marenco, Alec                El Paso Flam           15.98      15.64Q -0.6  2 
  6 Chambers, Eric               Az Goldrush            16.24      15.85Q -2.2  1 
  7 Rogers, Lamar                Aoc                               15.83q -0.6  2 
  8 Brown, Jamari                Alliance You           16.21      15.87q -2.2  1 
  9 Winfield, Jeremiah           Big Red Expr           15.83      16.51  -0.6  2 
 10 Maldonado, Julian            El Paso Flam           18.21      17.16  -2.2  1 
 11 Flye, Rayvion                Mile High Ma           17.08      17.20  -0.6  2 
 12 Laverty, Jared               El Paso Flam           17.42      17.33  -2.2  1 
 13 Crutcher, Roland             Montbello Ch           18.25      17.92  -0.6  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
   Region 10: R 14.45  7/12/2011   Quaron Adams, Do Right Edu                  
   Region 10: R 14.45  7/10/2011   Quaron Adams, Do Right Edu                  
   Region 10: R 14.45  7/10/2011   Quaron Adams, Do Right Edu                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Quaron                Do Right Edu           14.65      14.45R +0.0 
  2 Herrera, Adam                El Paso Wing           14.81      14.64  +0.0 
  3 Douglass, Garrison           World Class            15.82      15.50  +0.0 
  4 Thrasher, Daavaun            Cougar Tc-10           15.63      15.54  +0.0 
  5 Chambers, Eric               Az Goldrush            15.85      15.59  +0.0 
  6 Rogers, Lamar                Aoc                    15.83      15.62  +0.0 
  7 Marenco, Alec                El Paso Flam           15.64      15.70  +0.0 
  8 Brown, Jamari                Alliance You           15.87      16.00  +0.0 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
   Region 10: R 31.60  7/12/2011   Markye Wheaton, Do Right Edu                
   Region 10: R 31.60  7/10/2011   Markye Wheaton, Do Right Edu                
   Region 10: R 31.60  7/10/2011   Markye Wheaton, Do Right Edu                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wheaton, Markye              Do Right Edu           32.50      32.45Q -2.8  1 
  2 Marenco, Alec                El Paso Flam           33.83      32.50Q -1.8  2 
  3 Thrasher, Daavaun            Cougar Tc-10           32.82      33.14Q -1.8  2 
  4 Rogers, Lamar                Aoc                               33.38Q -2.8  1 
  5 Chambers, Eric               Az Goldrush            33.83      33.36Q -1.8  2 
  6 Jones, Keevin                Alliance You           33.76      33.62Q -2.8  1 
  7 Brown, Jamari                Alliance You           33.68      33.50q -1.8  2 
  8 Pousma, David                Zoom Tc-1032           33.77      34.17q -2.8  1 
  9 Winfield, Jeremiah           Big Red Expr           34.31      35.78  -2.8  1 
 10 Maldonado, Julian            El Paso Flam           37.36      38.33  -1.8  2 
 11 Copeland, Christopher        Team Bliss T           40.66      38.98  -1.8  2 
 12 Laverty, Jared               El Paso Flam           37.33      39.88  -2.8  1 
 13 Crutcher, Roland             Montbello Ch           41.58      40.72  -2.8  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
   Region 10: R 31.60  7/12/2011   Markye Wheaton, Do Right Edu                
   Region 10: R 31.60  7/10/2011   Markye Wheaton, Do Right Edu                
   Region 10: R 31.60  7/10/2011   Markye Wheaton, Do Right Edu                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wheaton, Markye              Do Right Edu           32.45      31.60R -0.1 
  2 Marenco, Alec                El Paso Flam           32.50      32.32  -0.1 
  3 Thrasher, Daavaun            Cougar Tc-10           33.14      32.37  -0.1 
  4 Pousma, David                Zoom Tc-1032           34.17      32.42  -0.1 
  5 Brown, Jamari                Alliance You           33.50      32.53  -0.1 
  6 Chambers, Eric               Az Goldrush            33.36      33.34  -0.1 
  7 Rogers, Lamar                Aoc                    33.38      33.44  -0.1 
  8 Jones, Keevin                Alliance You           33.62      33.52  -0.1 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
   Region 10: R 1:13.23  7/12/2011   Alec Marenco, El Paso Flam                
   Region 10: R 1:13.23  7/10/2011   Alec Marenco, El Paso Flam                
   Region 10: R 1:13.23  7/10/2011   Alec Marenco, El Paso Flam                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marenco, Alec                El Paso Flam         1:17.41    1:15.78Q  2 
  2 Knighton, Davar              Mustangs Tc-         1:16.14    1:16.97Q  1 
  3 Grubbs, Devon                Arizona Flam         1:16.14    1:17.30Q  1 
  4 Pousma, David                Zoom Tc-1032         1:15.45    1:17.59Q  2 
  5 Jenkins, James               Cougar Tc-10         1:18.24    1:19.81Q  1 
  6 Keith, Gabriel               Duke City TC         1:17.23    1:22.54Q  2 
  7 Chambers, Eric               Az Goldrush          1:18.30    1:19.84q  1 
  8 Laverty, Jared               El Paso Flam         1:23.28    1:23.88q  1 
  9 Crutcher, Roland             Montbello Ch         1:30.96    1:24.24   1 
 10 Matos, Octavier              Team Bliss T         1:25.40    1:25.06   2 
 11 Washington, Joshwa           El Paso Wing         1:22.95    1:27.04   1 
 12 Sanchez, Pablo               Atc                  1:22.43    1:27.25   2 
 13 Ali, Ty                      Arizona Risi         1:18.36    1:30.78   2 
 14 Chapman, Santiago            Ravens Tc-10         1:30.20    1:33.36   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   Region 10: R 1:13.23  7/12/2011   Alec Marenco, El Paso Flam                
   Region 10: R 1:13.23  7/10/2011   Alec Marenco, El Paso Flam                
   Region 10: R 1:13.23  7/10/2011   Alec Marenco, El Paso Flam                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marenco, Alec                El Paso Flam         1:15.78    1:13.23R 
  2 Knighton, Davar              Mustangs Tc-         1:16.97    1:14.46  
  3 Pousma, David                Zoom Tc-1032         1:17.59    1:14.50  
  4 Chambers, Eric               Az Goldrush          1:19.84    1:16.83  
  5 Grubbs, Devon                Arizona Flam         1:17.30    1:16.89  
  6 Keith, Gabriel               Duke City TC         1:22.54    1:17.99  
  7 Jenkins, James               Cougar Tc-10         1:19.81    1:20.67  
  8 Laverty, Jared               El Paso Flam         1:23.88    1:23.46  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   Region 10: R 2:45.78  7/11/2011   Adam Herrera, El Paso Wing                
   Region 10: R 2:45.78  7/9/2011    Adam Herrera, El Paso Wing                
   Region 10: R 2:45.78  7/9/2011    Adam Herrera, El Paso Wing                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Herrera, Adam                El Paso Wing         2:59.25    2:45.78R 
  2 Pousma, David                Zoom Tc-1032         3:02.66    2:51.72  
  3 Rosthenhausler, Francisc     Wicked-1048          3:03.40    3:01.04  
  4 Ali, Ty                      Arizona Risi         3:17.65    3:07.77  
  5 Blevins, Zaire               Do Right Edu         3:05.91    3:08.67  
  6 Fernandez, Victor            El Paso Wing         3:18.19    3:15.00  
  7 Chapman, Santiago            Ravens Tc-10         3:20.79    3:18.45  
  8 Edwards, Ezra                Cougar Tc-10         3:31.43    3:18.65  
  9 Abeyta, Matthew              Team Bliss T         3:29.55    3:28.40  
 10 Churchill, Zachary           Zoom Tc-1032         3:31.95    3:29.44  
 11 Serrano, Zachary             El Paso Wing         3:38.33    3:42.11  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   Region 10: R 6:20.42  7/12/2011   Miles Beck, Albuq. Athletics Track        
   Region 10: R 6:20.42  7/10/2011   Miles Beck, AAT                           
   Region 10: R 6:20.42  7/10/2011   Miles Beck, AAT                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beck, Miles                  Aat                  6:37.24    6:20.42R 
  2 Aguilera, Luka               El Paso Wing         7:16.33    6:33.59  
  3 Edwards, Ezra                Cougar Tc-10         6:56.25    6:45.90  
  4 Churchill, Zachary           Zoom Tc-1032         7:01.81    6:46.04  
  5 Abeyta, Matthew              Team Bliss T         6:40.80    6:46.05  
  6 Wells, Quentin               El Paso Wing         7:16.72    7:09.50  
  7 Serrano, Zachary             El Paso Wing         7:20.48    7:09.66  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   Region 10: R 1:00.73  7/11/2011   Do Right Educational Spor-1048, Do Right E
   Region 10: R 1:00.73  7/9/2011    Do Right Educational Spor-1048, Do Right E
   Region 10: R 1:00.73  7/9/2011    Do Right Educational Spor-1048, Do Right E
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Do Right Educational Spor-1048  'A'               1:01.31    1:00.73R 
  2 Mustangs Tc-1048  'A'                             1:10.19    1:10.45  
  3 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                1:14.50    1:21.60  
 -- El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                        1:06.30         DQ   pass before zone 1,3
 
4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
   Region 10: R 5:43.58  7/11/2011   Do Right Educational Spor-1048, Do Right E
   Region 10: R 5:43.58  7/9/2011    Do Right Educational Spor-1048, Do Right E
   Region 10: R 5:43.58  7/9/2011    Do Right Educational Spor-1048, Do Right E
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Do Right Educational Spor-1048  'A'               5:23.49    5:43.58R 
  2 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                        5:59.23    5:54.08  
 -- Team Bliss TC  'A'                                6:24.19         DQ  
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
   Region 10: R 3.58m  7/11/2011   Devon Grubbs, Arizona Flam                  
   Region 10: R 3.58m  7/9/2011    Devon Grubbs, Arizona Flam                  
   Region 10: R 3.58m  7/9/2011    Devon Grubbs, Arizona Flam                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Grubbs, Devon                Arizona Flam           3.48m      3.58mR  NWI  11-09.00 
  2 Douglass, Garrison           World Class            3.72m      3.46m   NWI  11-04.25 
  3 Rogers, Lamar                Aoc                               3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 
  4 Thrasher, Daavaun            Cougar Tc-10           3.30m      3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
  5 Brown, Jamari                Alliance You           3.98m      3.31m   NWI  10-10.50 
  6 Jones, Keevin                Alliance You           3.88m      3.18m   NWI  10-05.25 
  7 Sanchez, Pablo               Atc                    2.88m      3.11m   NWI  10-02.50 
  8 Tavasci, Josiah              Cougar Tc-10           2.67m      2.99m   NWI   9-09.75 
  9 Wells, Quentin               El Paso Wing           2.24m      2.21m   NWI   7-03.00 
 -- Cooper, Sean                 Team Bliss T           1.93m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 2k Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
   Region 10: R 8.17m  7/12/2011   Amar Elmore, Do Right Edu                   
   Region 10: R 8.17m  7/10/2011   Amar Elmore, Do Right Edu                   
   Region 10: R 8.17m  7/10/2011   Amar Elmore, Do Right Edu                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Elmore, Amar                 Do Right Edu           7.48m      8.17mR  26-09.75 
  2 Grubbs, Devon                Arizona Flam           5.87m      6.32m   20-09.00 
  3 Garcia, Ryan                 Cougar Tc-10           4.88m      6.29m   20-07.75 
  4 Hickel, Mason                Arizona Elit           6.48m      5.84m   19-02.00 
  5 Challacombe, Chance          Unattached             4.03m      3.24m   10-07.75 
  6 Lightbourn, Nathaniel        El Paso Wing           3.36m      2.54m    8-04.00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
   Region 10: R 20.55m  7/12/2011   Amar Elmore, Do Right Edu                  
   Region 10: R 20.55m  7/10/2011   Amar Elmore, Do Right Edu                  
   Region 10: R 20.55m  7/10/2011   Amar Elmore, Do Right Edu                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Elmore, Amar                 Do Right Edu          20.45m     20.55mR     67-05 
  2 Hickel, Mason                Arizona Elit          18.21m     19.40m      63-08 
  3 Gutierrez-Phillips, Jale     Aoc                              18.87m      61-11 
  4 Tucker, Benjy                Bears Elite           16.75m     18.85m      61-10 
  5 Jenkins, James               Cougar Tc-10          16.55m     14.76m      48-05 
  6 Heredia, Jasiah              Ravens Tc-10          11.72m     10.90m      35-09 
  7 Barillaro, Valentino         Rio Rancho E          12.63m      9.43m      30-11 
  8 Lightbourn, Nathaniel        El Paso Wing           9.02m      9.00m      29-06 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Randell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
   Region 10: R 12.85  7/14/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tolton, Bijan                Az Titans Ll           14.31      14.02Q -0.4  2 
  2 Covington, Jacobe            Az Titans Ll           14.19      14.41Q -1.8  1 
  3 Gordon, Zion                 Real Trainin           14.70      14.16Q -0.4  2 
  4 Gilmore, Bryan               Alliance You           14.21      14.43Q -1.8  1 
  5 Martinez, Marcus             Rio Rancho E           14.29      14.40Q -0.4  2 
  6 Hodge, Dante                 Team Bliss T           14.69      14.58Q -1.8  1 
  7 Flores, Aaziah               Big Red Expr           14.73      14.55q -0.4  2 
  8 Medrano, Kain                Dta Developi           14.98      14.74q -0.4  2 
  9 Etiwe, Omajuwa               Texas Shooti           14.04      14.76  -0.4  2 
 10 Watson, Tyrese               Big Red Expr           14.92      14.96  -1.8  1 
 11 Taylor, Kiondre              Arizona Chee           14.50      14.97  -1.8  1 
 11 Keefe, Kaiden                Zoom Tc-1032           15.30      14.97  -0.4  2 
 13 Erickson, Austin             Aat                    14.85      15.11  -1.8  1 
 14 Pace, Donovan                Team Bliss T           15.43      15.17  -1.8  1 
 15 Williams, Isiah              Real Trainin           15.87      15.22  -0.4  2 
 16 Negrete, Andres              El Paso Wild           15.53      15.69  -1.8  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Randell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
   Region 10: R 12.85  7/14/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tolton, Bijan                Az Titans Ll           14.02      13.96  -1.5 
  2 Covington, Jacobe            Az Titans Ll           14.41      14.02  -1.5 
  3 Martinez, Marcus             Rio Rancho E           14.40      14.13  -1.5 
  4 Gordon, Zion                 Real Trainin           14.16      14.19  -1.5 
  5 Gilmore, Bryan               Alliance You           14.43      14.22  -1.5 
  6 Hodge, Dante                 Team Bliss T           14.58      14.39  -1.5 
  7 Medrano, Kain                Dta Developi           14.74      14.58  -1.5 
  8 Flores, Aaziah               Big Red Expr           14.55      14.65  -1.5 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
   Region 10: R 26.38  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Covington, Jacobe            Az Titans Ll           29.31      29.30Q -1.2  2 
  2 Norvell, Marcus              Arizona Chee           29.73      29.46Q -0.7  1 
  3 Gordon, Zion                 Real Trainin           30.09      29.43Q -1.2  2 
  4 Tolton, Bijan                Az Titans Ll           29.51      29.93Q -0.7  1 
  5 Etiwe, Omajuwa               Texas Shooti           29.74      29.84Q -1.2  2 
  6 Gilmore, Bryan               Alliance You           29.55      30.23Q -0.7  1 
  7 Schall, Brycen               Rio Rancho E           29.62      29.90q -1.2  2 
  8 Martinez, Marcus             Rio Rancho E           29.59      29.98q -1.2  2 
  9 Medrano, Kain                Dta Developi           30.18      30.28  -0.7  1 
 10 Erickson, Austin             Aat                    30.37      30.55  -0.7  1 
 11 Watson, Tyrese               Big Red Expr           31.65      31.62  -1.2  2 
 12 Fowlkes, Taylor              The El Paso            31.70      31.82  -1.2  2 
 13 Acosta, Ryan                 El Paso Wing           32.14      31.99  -0.7  1 
 14 Keefe, Kaiden                Zoom Tc-1032           32.36      32.01  -1.2  2 
 15 Pace, Donovan                Team Bliss T           32.10      32.27  -0.7  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
   Region 10: R 26.38  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Covington, Jacobe            Az Titans Ll           29.30      28.59  -0.6 
  2 Etiwe, Omajuwa               Texas Shooti           29.84      28.74  -0.6 
  3 Gordon, Zion                 Real Trainin           29.43      28.94  -0.6 
  4 Norvell, Marcus              Arizona Chee           29.46      29.28  -0.6 
  5 Gilmore, Bryan               Alliance You           30.23      29.64  -0.6 
  6 Tolton, Bijan                Az Titans Ll           29.93      29.70  -0.6 
  7 Martinez, Marcus             Rio Rancho E           29.98      29.80  -0.6 
  8 Schall, Brycen               Rio Rancho E           29.90      30.20  -0.6 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
   Region 10: R 59.87  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Joshua                Team Bliss T         1:04.99    1:02.69Q  1 
  2 Shedrick, Wyatt              Do Right Edu         1:05.08    1:06.32Q  2 
  3 England, Joshua              Arizona Risi         1:07.47    1:06.11Q  1 
  4 Schall, Brycen               Rio Rancho E         1:05.62    1:08.33Q  2 
  5 Flores, Aaziah               Big Red Expr         1:06.61    1:08.16Q  1 
  6 Norvell, Marcus              Arizona Chee         1:09.93    1:08.70Q  2 
  7 Horton, Gregory              Fast Trax Tr         1:14.25    1:10.14q  2 
  8 Negrete, Andres              El Paso Wild         1:14.63    1:14.86q  1 
  9 Martinez, Antonio            El Paso Wing         1:17.67    1:17.22   2 
 10 Newman, Isaac                Aat                  1:15.08    1:18.57   1 
 11 Avila, Nicolas               Texas Heat T         1:19.45    1:18.93   2 
 12 Foster, Anthony              Fast Trax Tr         1:24.07    1:25.04   1 
 13 Timmons, Daniel              Parker Panth         1:26.12    1:25.19   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
   Region 10: R 59.87  7/15/2007   Paul Lucas, Arizona/DR                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Joshua                Team Bliss T         1:02.69    1:01.64  
  2 Shedrick, Wyatt              Do Right Edu         1:06.32    1:03.92  
  3 Schall, Brycen               Rio Rancho E         1:08.33    1:05.85  
  4 Flores, Aaziah               Big Red Expr         1:08.16    1:06.47  
  5 Horton, Gregory              Fast Trax Tr         1:10.14    1:11.16  
  6 England, Joshua              Arizona Risi         1:06.11    1:18.91  
 -- Norvell, Marcus              Arizona Chee         1:08.70         DQ   ran inside lane mult
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles Jets            
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
   Region 10: R 2:26.23  7/14/1991   Ethan Smith, New Mexico/LOV               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schall, Brycen               Rio Rancho E         2:39.79    2:28.01  
  2 Frilot, Llyod                Team Bliss T         2:34.76    2:28.14  
  3 Abeyta, Michael              Team Bliss T         2:41.19    2:34.73  
  4 Boroff, Joseph               Team Bliss T         2:37.28    2:37.37  
  5 Gonzales, Gabriel            Wicked-1048          2:43.48    2:39.40  
  6 Ohagan, Joseph               Zoom Tc-1032         2:51.34    2:39.70  
  7 Cruz, Jay                    Alliance You         2:48.39    2:46.39  
  8 Martinez, Brian              Cougar Tc-10         2:47.68    2:49.85  
  9 Gregory, James               Fort Collins         3:00.65    2:49.90  
 10 Gonzales, Adrian             Wicked-1048          2:48.43    2:52.17  
 11 Jackson, Emmanuel            Texas Shooti         3:00.49    2:56.27  
 12 Emery, Zion                  Blazers Tc-1         3:06.84    2:59.03  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
   Region 10: R 4:58.81  7/11/2010   Tyler Scholl, Eliterrunningus             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Abeyta, Michael              Team Bliss T         5:16.90    5:13.77  
  2 Boroff, Joseph               Team Bliss T         5:17.62    5:23.41  
  3 Ohagan, Joseph               Zoom Tc-1032         5:42.11    5:26.05  
  4 Gonzales, Gabriel            Wicked-1048          5:25.04    5:30.52  
  5 Gonzales, Adrian             Wicked-1048          5:53.07    5:38.22  
  6 Arreola, Uriel               Arizona Bush         5:38.74    5:40.03  
  7 Emery, Zion                  Blazers Tc-1         6:01.82    5:41.46  
  8 Troy, Kensey                 Aat                  5:40.50    5:43.71  
  9 Gregory, James               Fort Collins         6:13.90    5:47.88  
 10 Martinez, Brian              Cougar Tc-10         5:48.97    5:54.16  
 11 Jackson, Emmanuel            Texas Shooti         6:02.46    6:05.42  
 12 Garcia, Alan                 Life Sports          6:49.32    6:16.96  
 13 Ricks, Malachi               Mercury Tc-1         6:41.00    6:17.01  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
   Region 10: R 52.63  7/17/1993   North Valley, Utah                          
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arizona Rising Suns-1048  'A'                       55.91      56.04Q  2 
     1) Alberty, Dakarai                2) England, Joshua                
     3) Flores, Jacob                   4) Ruffin, Nigel                  
     5) Stukes, Treydan                 6) Taylor, Jaelon                 
  2 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                  58.01      56.12Q  1 
     1) Frilot, Llyod                   2) Hodge, Dante                   
     3) Pace, Donovan                   4) White, Joshua                  
  3 Do Right Educational Spor-1048  'A'                 57.58      56.82Q  1 
     1) Byrd, Terry                     2) Potts, Trayvon                 
     3) Shaffer, William                4) Shedrick, Wyatt                
     5) Vaughn, Martin                  6)                                
  4 Alliance Youth Sports-1048  'A'                     58.55      59.06Q  2 
     1) Brown, John                     2) Byrd, Hashim                   
     3) Gilmore, Bryan                  4) Walker, Jaleel                 
  5 Arizona Cheetahs Track Cl-1048  'A'                 57.14      57.73Q  1 
     1) Andrews, Jaden                  2) Gruenwald, Jacob               
     3) Norvell, Marcus                 4) Taylor, Kiondre                
     5) Williams, Zion                  6)                                
  6 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                        1:07.13    1:06.36Q  2 
     1) Acosta, Ryan                    2) Covington, Artist              
     3) Guerrero, Joseph                4) Martinez, Antonio              
     5) Ross, Zamarri                   6) Ye, Jacob                      
  7 Albuquerque Athletics Tra-1042  'A'               1:01.73    1:01.18q  1 
     1) Erickson, Austin                2) Latham, Jevon                  
     3) Newman, Isaac                   4) Sanchez, Nick                  
     5) Troy, Kensey                    6) Zhang, Roland                  
 -- Team Bliss TC  'B'                                1:06.75         DQ   2 
     1) Cobb, Deandre                   2) Hanson, Kaleb                  
     3) Hodge, Desean                   4) Lodhi, Eman                    
     5) Pace, Isaiah                    6)                                
 -- The El Paso Jets-1053  'A'                        1:04.60         DQ   1 
     1) Chavez, Anthony                 2) Crowley, Liam                  
     3) Fowlkes, Taylor                 4) Jacobs, Nicholas               
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
   Region 10: R 52.63  7/17/1993   North Valley, Utah                          
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                  56.12      55.39  
  2 Arizona Rising Suns-1048  'A'                       56.04      55.40  
  3 Do Right Educational Spor-1048  'A'                 56.82      56.36  
  4 Alliance Youth Sports-1048  'A'                     59.06      57.85  
  5 Arizona Cheetahs Track Cl-1048  'A'                 57.73      58.01  
  6 Albuquerque Athletics Tra-1042  'A'               1:01.18    1:01.72  
  7 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                        1:06.36    1:06.17  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
   Region 10: R 4:34.86  7/11/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T               
   Region 10: R 4:34.86  7/9/2011    Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T               
   Region 10: R 4:34.86  7/9/2011    Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                5:01.89    4:34.86R 
  2 Do Right Educational Spor-1048  'A'               4:42.26    4:48.23  
  3 Arizona Rising Suns-1048  'A'                     4:45.06    4:50.74  
  4 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                        5:28.68    5:11.03  
  5 Arizona Cheetahs Track Cl-1048  'A'               4:59.32    5:15.38  
  6 The El Paso Jets-1053  'A'                        5:46.76    5:44.05  
  7 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'               5:41.89    6:00.44  
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.60m  6/30/2010   Sean Lee, Cerritos, CA                      
     JO Meet: J 1.56m  7/31/2010   Sean Lee, Usa High Jump Cl                  
   Region 10: R 1.40m  7/15/2001   Erwin Jones, Arizona/PBC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Noah                Arizona Flam           1.25m      1.30m    4-03.25 
  2 Cleveland, Sequoyah          Cougar Tc-10           1.34m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  3 Jones, Tanique               Texas Heat T           1.15m      1.15m    3-09.25 
  4 Taylor, Jaelon               Arizona Risi           1.20m      1.10m    3-07.25 
  4 Hodge, Desean                Team Bliss T           0.80m      1.10m    3-07.25 
  6 Shaver, Noah                 Phoenix Bobc           0.95m      1.00m    3-03.25 
  7 Wells, Korbyn                El Paso Wing           0.80m      0.85m    2-09.50 
  8 Turner, Dmahree              Team Bliss T           0.85m      0.75m    2-05.50 
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
   Region 10: R 4.80m  7/16/1995   G. Helekiah/J. Hobson(7-13-97), New Mexico/B
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Marcus             Rio Rancho E           3.93m      4.31m   NWI  14-01.75 
  2 Gruenwald, Jacob             Arizona Chee           4.17m      4.26m   NWI  13-11.75 
  3 Simmons, Noah                Arizona Flam           4.21m      4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
  4 Covington, Jacobe            Az Titans Ll           4.09m      4.04m   NWI  13-03.25 
  5 Tolton, Bijan                Az Titans Ll           3.98m      3.99m   NWI  13-01.25 
  6 Gordon, Zion                 Real Trainin           3.78m      3.83m   NWI  12-06.75 
  7 Glenn, Teagun                Rio Rancho E           3.52m      3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 
  8 Keefe, Kaiden                Zoom Tc-1032           3.93m      3.79m   NWI  12-05.25 
  9 Garcia, Manuel               Rio Rancho E           3.52m      3.53m   NWI  11-07.00 
 10 Jones, Tanique               Texas Heat T           3.52m      3.46m   NWI  11-04.25 
 10 Avila, Nicolas               Texas Heat T           3.51m      3.46m   NWI  11-04.25 
 12 Etiwe, Omajuwa               Texas Shooti           3.65m      3.40m   NWI  11-02.00 
 13 Williams, Isiah              Real Trainin           3.91m      3.34m   NWI  10-11.50 
 14 Hodge, Dante                 Team Bliss T           3.46m      3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
 15 Bauer, Mitchell              Atc                    3.40m      3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 
 -- Davis, Dominique             Arizona Flam           3.91m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
   Region 10: R 10.06m  7/11/1987   Jason Fogel, Arizona/MP                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Medrano, Kain                Dta Developi           7.78m      8.37m   27-05.50 
  2 Glenn, Teagun                Rio Rancho E           6.45m      8.02m   26-03.75 
  3 Shaffer, William             Do Right Edu           7.15m      7.87m   25-10.00 
  4 Grubbs, Tyson                Arizona Flam           7.21m      7.74m   25-04.75 
  5 Center, Davieon              Do Right Edu           7.92m      7.39m   24-03.00 
  6 Vaughn, Martin               Do Right Edu           6.34m      6.48m   21-03.25 
  7 Cabral, Alberto              Cougar Tc-10           6.16m      6.36m   20-10.50 
  8 Shaver, Austin               Mustangs Tc-                      5.85m   19-02.50 
  9 Shaver, Noah                 Phoenix Bobc           6.17m      5.84m   19-02.00 
 10 Gravelle, Ysidro             Cougar Tc-10           6.36m      5.82m   19-01.25 
 11 Supnet, Maximo               El Paso Athl           5.03m      4.75m   15-07.00 
 12 Montgomery, Deon             El Paso Wing           4.18m      4.42m   14-06.00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 41.16m  6/10/2007   Armand Shyne, Fairoaks, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
   Region 10: R 37.28m  7/14/2007   Cedric Jacobs-Jones, Arizona/PBC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Teagun                Rio Rancho E          31.59m     35.15m     115-04 
  2 Ramirez, Alexander           Unattached            33.50m     32.98m     108-02 
  3 Shaver, Noah                 Phoenix Bobc          24.86m     27.52m      90-03 
  4 Avila, Nicolas               Texas Heat T          21.89m     26.05m      85-05 
  5 Chavez, Daniel               Cougar Tc-10          24.88m     24.72m      81-01 
  6 Arreola, Uriel               Arizona Bush          22.99m     22.07m      72-05 
  7 Center, Davieon              Do Right Edu          23.12m     22.05m      72-04 
  8 Baca, Marcos                 Ravens Tc-10          20.70m     20.59m      67-07 
  9 Garcia, Francisco            Texas Heat T          18.49m     16.98m      55-08 
 10 Gravelle, Ysidro             Cougar Tc-10          21.84m     16.82m      55-02 
 11 Cobb, Deandre                Team Bliss T          18.45m     16.35m      53-08 
 
Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 White, Joshua                Team Bliss T           1:03.42   1    304
  2 Schall, Brycen               Rio Rancho E           1:05.79   1    238
  3 England, Joshua              Arizona Risi           1:05.99   2    232
  4 Frilot, Llyod                Team Bliss T           1:08.00   2    182
  5 Shaffer, William             Do Right Edu           1:14.82   2     54
  6 Simmons, Noah                Arizona Flam           1:18.24   2     16
  7 Crespin, Yashiya             Rio Rancho E           1:19.71   1      6
  8 Hodge, Desean                Team Bliss T           1:22.56   1 
  9 Ross, Zamarri                El Paso Wing           1:37.94   1 
 -- Taylor, Jaelon               Arizona Risi                DQ   2 
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simmons, Noah                Arizona Flam             1.25m    4-01.25    218
  2 Frilot, Llyod                Team Bliss T             1.20m    3-11.25    188
  2 Taylor, Jaelon               Arizona Risi             1.20m    3-11.25    188
  4 England, Joshua              Arizona Risi             1.15m    3-09.25    159
  4 Shaffer, William             Do Right Edu             1.15m    3-09.25    159
  6 White, Joshua                Team Bliss T             1.10m    3-07.25    131
  7 Hodge, Desean                Team Bliss T             1.05m    3-05.25    105
  8 Schall, Brycen               Rio Rancho E             1.00m    3-03.25     81
  9 Ross, Zamarri                El Paso Wing             0.90m    2-11.50     39
 -- Crespin, Yashiya             Rio Rancho E                NH            
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shaffer, William             Do Right Edu             7.42m   24-04.25    332
  2 England, Joshua              Arizona Risi             6.91m   22-08.00    302
  3 Simmons, Noah                Arizona Flam             6.43m   21-01.25    274
  4 Taylor, Jaelon               Arizona Risi             6.39m   20-11.75    272
  5 Crespin, Yashiya             Rio Rancho E             6.14m   20-01.75    257
  6 Schall, Brycen               Rio Rancho E             6.05m   19-10.25    252
  7 White, Joshua                Team Bliss T             5.73m   18-09.75    233
  8 Hodge, Desean                Team Bliss T             5.46m   17-11.00    218
  9 Frilot, Llyod                Team Bliss T             5.30m   17-04.75    208
 10 Ross, Zamarri                El Paso Wing             4.19m   13-09.00    145
 
Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
   Region 10: R   991  7/15/1986   T. Tromean, Utah                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 England, Joshua              Arizona Risi             713        693  
  2 White, Joshua                Team Bliss T             599        668  
  3 Frilot, Llyod                Team Bliss T             506        578  
  4 Schall, Brycen               Rio Rancho E             519        571  
  5 Shaffer, William             Do Right Edu             494        545  
  6 Simmons, Noah                Arizona Flam             497        508  
  7 Taylor, Jaelon               Arizona Risi             692        460  
  8 Hodge, Desean                Team Bliss T             218        323  
  9 Crespin, Yashiya             Rio Rancho E             519        263  
 10 Ross, Zamarri                El Paso Wing             267        184  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR          
     JO Meet: J 7:49.46  7/27/2010   Issac Martin, Fayetteville,  AR           
   Region 10: R 7:46.50  7/14/1991   James Magdaleno, Arizona//EV              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Peter                 Cougar Tc-10        12:44.32   12:48.66  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
   Region 10: R 12.16  7/12/2001   Mikhail Barton, Arizona/AC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Ki-jana            Montbello Ch           12.66      12.32Q -1.2  2 
  2 Jones, Demontay              Alliance You           12.66      12.90Q +0.0  1 
  3 Cooper, Austin               Zoom Tc-1032           13.41      12.99Q +0.0  1 
  4 Russell, Christopher         Arizona Risi           13.39      13.30Q -1.2  2 
  5 Johnson, Trey                Az Goldrush            13.11      13.08Q +0.0  1 
  6 Williams, Dereck             Arizona Chee           13.40      13.53Q -1.2  2 
  7 Griffin, Marquis             Az Titans Ll           13.18      13.17q +0.0  1 
  8 Erickson, Andrew             Aat                    13.89      13.69q +0.0  1 
  9 Walker, Johnnie              The El Paso            13.64      13.80  -1.2  2 
 10 Sanchez, Matthew             Atc                    13.81      13.88  -1.2  2 
 11 Axel, Zion                   Texas Heat T           13.99      14.13  +0.0  1 
 12 Crank, Andrew                El Paso Flam           14.11      14.37  -1.2  2 
 13 Etiwe, Toristeju             Texas Shooti           14.61      14.50  +0.0  1 
 -- Byrd, Jordan                 Duke City TC           13.06        DNF  -1.2  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
   Region 10: R 12.16  7/12/2001   Mikhail Barton, Arizona/AC                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Ki-jana            Montbello Ch           12.32      12.41  -0.9 
  2 Jones, Demontay              Alliance You           12.90      12.92  -0.9 
  3 Cooper, Austin               Zoom Tc-1032           12.99      12.96  -0.9 
  4 Johnson, Trey                Az Goldrush            13.08      13.21  -0.9 
  5 Russell, Christopher         Arizona Risi           13.30      13.24  -0.9 
  6 Griffin, Marquis             Az Titans Ll           13.17      13.35  -0.9 
  7 Williams, Dereck             Arizona Chee           13.53      13.47  -0.9 
  8 Erickson, Andrew             Aat                    13.69      13.69  -0.9 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
   Region 10: R 24.96  7/12/2011   Ki-jana Phillips, Montbello Ch              
   Region 10: R 24.96  7/10/2011   Ki-jana Phillips, Montbello Ch              
   Region 10: R 24.96  7/10/2011   Ki-jana Phillips, Montbello Ch              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Ki-jana            Montbello Ch           25.95      25.78Q -0.7  2 
  2 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T           26.64      25.95Q -0.7  1 
  3 Jones, Demontay              Alliance You           26.10      26.42Q -0.7  1 
  4 Griffin, Marquis             Az Titans Ll           27.03      26.61Q -0.7  2 
  5 Russell, Christopher         Arizona Risi           27.59      26.91Q -0.7  1 
  6 Walker, Johnnie              The El Paso            28.02      28.20Q -0.7  2 
  7 Miller, Brock                Real Trainin           28.25      26.99q -0.7  1 
  8 Joiner, Jamarye              Vail Vipers            27.56      27.23q -0.7  1 
  9 Erickson, Andrew             Aat                    28.10      28.19  -0.7  1 
 10 Schroeder, Dalton            Fort Collins           28.82      28.36  -0.7  2 
 11 Sanchez, Matthew             Atc                    27.85      28.89  -0.7  2 
 12 Gonzalez, Fabian             Duke City TC           29.02      29.16  -0.7  1 
 13 Axel, Zion                   Texas Heat T           28.72      29.83  -0.7  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
   Region 10: R 24.96  7/12/2011   Ki-jana Phillips, Montbello Ch              
   Region 10: R 24.96  7/10/2011   Ki-jana Phillips, Montbello Ch              
   Region 10: R 24.96  7/10/2011   Ki-jana Phillips, Montbello Ch              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Ki-jana            Montbello Ch           25.78      24.96R  1.5 
  2 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T           25.95      26.15   1.5 
  3 Griffin, Marquis             Az Titans Ll           26.61      26.27   1.5 
  4 Jones, Demontay              Alliance You           26.42      26.60   1.5 
  5 Miller, Brock                Real Trainin           26.99      27.08   1.5 
  6 Russell, Christopher         Arizona Risi           26.91      27.22   1.5 
  7 Walker, Johnnie              The El Paso            28.20      27.70   1.5 
  8 Joiner, Jamarye              Vail Vipers            27.23      27.98   1.5 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
   Region 10: R 55.35  7/12/2011   Ki-jana Phillips, Montbello Ch              
   Region 10: R 55.35  7/10/2011   Ki-jana Phillips, Montbello Ch              
   Region 10: R 55.35  7/10/2011   Ki-jana Phillips, Montbello Ch              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Ki-jana            Montbello Ch           55.98      56.63Q  1 
  2 Jarmon, Scieneaux            Az Goldrush          1:01.74    1:01.16Q  2 
  3 Miller, Brock                Real Trainin         1:02.10    1:00.10Q  1 
  4 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T         1:01.41    1:01.71Q  2 
  5 Anderson, Marquis            Arizona Risi         1:02.66    1:02.37Q  1 
  6 Gandy, Esaias                Montbello Ch         1:02.87    1:04.37Q  2 
  7 Kadiri, Prince               Az Titans Ll         1:03.70    1:03.91q  1 
  8 Gonzalez, Fabian             Duke City TC         1:07.79    1:06.15q  1 
  9 Crank, Andrew                El Paso Flam         1:06.35    1:06.33   2 
 10 Cain, Elijah                 Big Red Expr         1:10.88    1:06.37   2 
 11 Pousma, Luke                 Zoom Tc-1032         1:06.03    1:06.42   1 
 12 Troy, Remsa                  Aat                  1:07.28    1:08.61   2 
 13 Gerber, Caleb                Texas Heat T         1:10.01    1:10.97   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
   Region 10: R 55.35  7/12/2011   Ki-jana Phillips, Montbello Ch              
   Region 10: R 55.35  7/10/2011   Ki-jana Phillips, Montbello Ch              
   Region 10: R 55.35  7/10/2011   Ki-jana Phillips, Montbello Ch              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Ki-jana            Montbello Ch           56.63      55.35R 
  2 Miller, Brock                Real Trainin         1:00.10      59.07  
  3 Kadiri, Prince               Az Titans Ll         1:03.91    1:00.14  
  4 Jarmon, Scieneaux            Az Goldrush          1:01.16    1:00.66  
  5 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T         1:01.71    1:01.01  
  6 Gandy, Esaias                Montbello Ch         1:04.37    1:02.96  
  7 Anderson, Marquis            Arizona Risi         1:02.37    1:04.06  
  8 Gonzalez, Fabian             Duke City TC         1:06.15    1:10.06  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento, CA           
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
   Region 10: R 2:12.34  7/14/1999   Michael Ricks Jr., Colorado/HTC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scholl, Tyler                Eliterunning         2:24.84    2:19.78  
  2 Gandy, Esaias                Montbello Ch         2:32.07    2:21.69  
  3 Jarmon, Scieneaux            Az Goldrush          2:28.48    2:22.57  
  4 Dixon, William               Ric Rojas Ru         2:25.90    2:25.78  
  5 Kadiri, Prince               Az Titans Ll         2:34.30    2:28.04  
  6 Hawkins, Makari              Do Right Edu         2:27.92    2:28.85  
  7 Vargascortes, Alfonso        Life Sports          2:39.88    2:34.94  
  8 Smith, Harrison              Cougar Tc-10         2:36.32    2:37.17  
  9 Mcmahon, Brett               Cougar Tc-10         2:39.70    2:37.34  
 10 Sanchez, Joshua              Aat                  2:49.64    2:39.01  
 11 Ko, Dylan                    Fort Collins         2:41.27    2:40.99  
 12 Bishel, Michael              Team Bliss T         2:45.27    2:42.58  
 13 Bejos, Ansel                 Atc                  2:40.04    2:42.91  
 14 Talavera, Sergio             El Paso Wing         2:36.62    2:47.45  
 15 Corrales, Jason              Az Titans Ll         2:36.73    2:58.52  
 16 Cooper, Kenneth              Team Bliss T         2:54.92    3:05.18  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez, Eugene, OR                    
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
   Region 10: R 4:38.50  7/18/2004   Rublet Muhudin, CO/BTC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scholl, Tyler                Eliterunning         4:53.78    4:41.69  
  2 Dixon, William               Ric Rojas Ru         5:20.62    5:06.43  
  3 Hawkins, Makari              Do Right Edu         5:09.78    5:09.46  
  4 Smith, Harrison              Cougar Tc-10         5:15.82    5:12.41  
  5 Vargascortes, Alfonso        Life Sports          5:29.87    5:13.63  
  6 Ko, Dylan                    Fort Collins         5:25.29    5:14.22  
  7 Salazar, Noah                Cougar Tc-10         5:21.58    5:19.94  
  8 Jimenez, Daniel              Arizona Risi         5:43.29    5:42.24  
  9 Talavera, Sergio             El Paso Wing         5:51.28    5:48.36  
 10 Ferrer, Franco               Life Sports          5:37.55    5:52.17  
 11 White, Carmayne              Do Right Edu         5:44.13    6:10.26  
 12 Martinez, Victor             Coldwater Ex         6:02.52    6:11.95  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
   Region 10: R 9:59.04  7/11/2011   Tyler Scholl, Eliterunning                
   Region 10: R 9:59.04  7/9/2011    Tyler Scholl, Eliterunning                
   Region 10: R 9:59.04  7/9/2011    Tyler Scholl, Eliterunning                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scholl, Tyler                Eliterunning        10:13.01    9:59.04R 
  2 Churchill, Parker            Zoom Tc-1032        11:22.10   11:29.83  
  3 Willoughby, Ty               Eagle Valley        11:34.18   11:37.51  
  4 Blind, Wesley                Aat                 12:42.65   12:02.85  
  5 Ferrer, Franco               Life Sports         12:28.87   12:03.60  
  6 Ballard, Kordell             Aat                 12:40.22   12:36.14  
  7 Alonzo, Kenzie               Unattached          12:50.14   12:36.69  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
   Region 10: R 12.40  7/15/1986   Brian Crow, Utah/UNA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Marcus               Colorado Fly           12.52      13.04Q -0.2  2 
  2 Moreland, Shamar             Do Right Edu           13.08      13.12Q -0.4  1 
  3 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T           13.76      13.23Q -0.4  1 
  4 Brooks, Decarlos             Arizona Flam           13.45      13.87Q -0.2  2 
  5 Rahman, Samir                Phoenix Bobc           13.41      13.26Q -0.4  1 
  6 Smith, James                 Arizona Flam           13.46      14.10Q -0.2  2 
  7 Naisant, Marcus              Arizona Flam           13.49      13.65q -0.4  1 
  8 Thompson, Justin             Glenwood Spr           15.06      14.41q -0.2  2 
  9 Pousma, Luke                 Zoom Tc-1032           14.76      15.81  -0.2  2 
 10 Roberts, Gabriel             Team Bliss T           15.97      15.88  -0.4  1 
 11 Bejos, Ansel                 Atc                    16.89      16.17  -0.2  2 
 12 Caranfa, Carson              Rio Rancho E           16.82      16.74  -0.4  1 
 13 Hahn, Anakin                 Texas Shooti           18.28      18.58  -0.4  1 
 -- Banuelos, Joshua             El Paso Wing           17.98        DNF  -0.2  2 
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
   Region 10: R 12.40  7/15/1986   Brian Crow, Utah/UNA                        
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Howard, Marcus               Colorado Fly           13.04      12.81  -2.0 
  2 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T           13.23      13.01  -2.0 
  3 Moreland, Shamar             Do Right Edu           13.12      13.11  -2.0 
  4 Rahman, Samir                Phoenix Bobc           13.26      13.28  -2.0 
  5 Brooks, Decarlos             Arizona Flam           13.87      13.37  -2.0 
  6 Naisant, Marcus              Arizona Flam           13.65      13.74  -2.0 
  7 Thompson, Justin             Glenwood Spr           14.41      14.14  -2.0 
  8 Smith, James                 Arizona Flam           14.10      14.26  -2.0 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
   Region 10: R 50.33  7/9/2006    Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                
                       R Pierce, N Simpson                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                                 55.25      54.44  
  2 The El Paso Jets-1053  'A'                          57.62      55.69  
  3 Parker Panthers-1032  'A'                           55.74      55.70  
  4 Zoom Tc-1032  'A'                                   58.12      56.52  
  5 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                  55.74      57.69  
  6 Alliance Youth Sports-1048  'A'                     51.61    1:03.01  
  7 Team Bliss TC  'B'                                1:02.01    1:04.35  
 -- Arizona Rising Suns-1048  'A'                       52.18         DQ  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
   Region 10: R 4:09.45  7/12/2011   Arizona Rising Suns-1048, Arizona Risi    
   Region 10: R 4:09.45  7/10/2011   Arizona Rising Suns-1048, Arizona Risi    
   Region 10: R 4:09.45  7/10/2011   Arizona Rising Suns-1048, Arizona Risi    
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Do Right Educational Spor-1048  'A'               4:15.71    4:18.36Q  1 
     1) Hawkins, Makari                 2) Moreland, Shamar               
     3) White, Carmayne                 4) White, Keshaud                 
     5) Williams, Robert                6)                                
  2 Arizona Rising Suns-1048  'A'                     4:14.16    4:19.99Q  2 
     1) Anderson, Marquis               2) Franklin, Tyler                
     3) Hampton, Dominique              4) Jimenez, Daniel                
     5) Taylor, Cameron                 6)                                
  3 Parker Panthers-1032  'A'                         4:46.46    4:30.12Q  2 
     1) Clayton, Ayden                  2) Ermisch, Max                   
     3) Knapke, Jordan                  4) Smith, Kendal                  
  4 Alliance Youth Sports-1048  'A'                   4:19.15    4:35.72Q  1 
     1) Jones, Delvin                   2) Thomas, Tehran                 
     3) Waters, Tamir                   4) Williams, Treyvon              
     5) Woodberry, Antwaun              6)                                
  5 Albuquerque Athletics Tra-1042  'A'               5:23.24    4:57.34Q  2 
     1) Ballard, Kordell                2) Buster, Matthew                
     3) Nash, Alex                      4) Sanchez, Joshua                
     5) Santistevan, Nicolas            6) Troy, Remsa                    
  6 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                        5:14.63    5:09.14Q  1 
     1) Banuelos, Joshua                2) Beltran, Aaron                 
     3) Diaz, Javier                    4) Dickerson, Jaren               
     5) Talavera, Sergio                6)                                
  7 Team Bliss TC  'B'                                5:08.95    5:22.43q  1 
     1) Claybourne, Seth                2) Cooper, Kenneth                
     3) Martinez, Alejandro             4) Smith, Eyon                    
     5) Wilkie, James                   6)                                
 -- Team Bliss TC  'A'                                4:55.88         DQ   2 
     1) Bishel, Michael                 2) Garcia, Sebastian              
     3) Maestas, Tre                    4) Williams, George               
 -- The El Paso Jets-1053  'A'                        5:29.25         DQ   2 
     1) Aguilera, Jace                  2) Gee, Thomas                    
     3) Giron, Clayton                  4) Randag, Reilly                 
     5) Trussell, Jeramiah              6) Trussell, William              
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
   Region 10: R 4:09.45  7/12/2011   Arizona Rising Suns-1048, Arizona Risi    
   Region 10: R 4:09.45  7/10/2011   Arizona Rising Suns-1048, Arizona Risi    
   Region 10: R 4:09.45  7/10/2011   Arizona Rising Suns-1048, Arizona Risi    
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Arizona Rising Suns-1048  'A'                     4:19.99    4:09.45R 
  2 Do Right Educational Spor-1048  'A'               4:18.36    4:11.16  
  3 Alliance Youth Sports-1048  'A'                   4:35.72    4:25.54  
  4 Parker Panthers-1032  'A'                         4:30.12    4:33.22  
  5 Albuquerque Athletics Tra-1042  'A'               4:57.34    4:52.54  
  6 Team Bliss TC  'B'                                5:22.43    5:11.33  
 -- El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                        5:09.14        DNF  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:19.93  7/26/2009   Speed City/Carson,CA, Carson, CA         
                          J Lavias, J Jackson, B Scott, C Wilcox            
     JO Meet: J  9:19.93  7/29/2009   15 33 Speed City Track, Speed City Track 
                          J Jackson, J Levias, B Scott, C Wilcox            
   Region 10: R 10:01.65  7/17/2004   Mercury Track Club, Utah                 
                          J Barton, T Howard, S Kirtright, S Larsen         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                              11:06.97   10:36.38  
     1) Jenkins, Jacob                  2) Mcmahon, Brett                 
     3) Salazar, Noah                   4) Smith, Harrison                
  2 Zoom Tc-1032  'A'                                11:38.72   10:40.90  
     1) Churchill, Parker               2) Jungjohann, Jared              
     3) Pousma, Luke                    4) Williams, Blake                
  3 Team Bliss TC  'A'                               11:53.95   11:39.85  
     1) Bishel, Michael                 2) Cooper, Kenneth                
     3) Maestas, Tre                    4) Smith, Eyon                    
  4 Albuquerque Athletics Tra-1042  'A'              12:11.50   11:45.61  
     1) Ballard, Kordell                2) Blind, Wesley                  
     3) Haynes, Devin                   4) Sanchez, Joshua                
     5) Santistevan, Nicolas            6) Troy, Remsa                    
  5 Parker Panthers-1032  'A'                        12:40.30   12:00.63  
     1) Estrella, Tomas                 2) Piggott, Jackson               
     3) Urban, Eric                     4) Wolski, Jesper                 
 
High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
   Region 10: R 1.65m  7/10/2010   Justice Summerset, Tucson Elite             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wood, Isaiah                 Arizona Chee           1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  2 Naisant, Marcus              Arizona Flam           1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  3 Rahman, Samir                Phoenix Bobc           1.40m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
  4 Risner, Bryce                Glenwood Spr           1.25m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  5 White, Carmayne              Do Right Edu           1.30m      1.30m    4-03.25 
  6 Dixon, William               Ric Rojas Ru           1.35m     J1.30m    4-03.25 
  7 Knapke, Jordan               Parker Panth           1.25m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  8 Mcmahon, Brett               Cougar Tc-10           1.15m     J1.25m    4-01.25 
  9 Caranfa, Carson              Rio Rancho E           1.15m     J1.25m    4-01.25 
 10 Bejos, Ansel                 Atc                    1.15m      1.20m    3-11.25 
 11 Claybourne, Seth             Team Bliss T           1.00m      1.15m    3-09.25 
 12 Dickerson, Jaren             El Paso Wing           1.05m      1.05m    3-05.25 
 13 Banuelos, Joshua             El Paso Wing           0.95m     J1.05m    3-05.25 
 -- Aguilera, Jace               The El Paso            1.25m         NH            
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green, San Fernando, CA             
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
   Region 10: R 5.42m  7/10/2009   Jazon Love, CO Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Griffin, Marquis             Az Titans Ll           5.00m      5.21m   NWI  17-01.25 
  2 Johnson, Trey                Az Goldrush            5.17m      5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
  3 Joiner, Jamarye              Vail Vipers            4.63m      4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
  4 Clayton, Ayden               Parker Panth           4.37m      4.87m   NWI  15-11.75 
  5 Schroeder, Dalton            Fort Collins           4.68m      4.80m   NWI  15-09.00 
  6 Erickson, Andrew             Aat                    4.36m      4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
  7 Cobb, Darion                 Team Bliss T           4.23m      4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
  8 Miller, Brock                Real Trainin           4.47m      4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
  9 Thompson, Justin             Glenwood Spr           4.41m      4.17m   NWI  13-08.25 
 10 Bonney, Christian            Cougar Tc-10           4.13m      4.04m   NWI  13-03.25 
 11 Axel, Zion                   Texas Heat T           4.23m      4.03m   NWI  13-02.75 
 12 Moreno, Manny                Texas Heat T           4.04m      3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
 13 Roberts, Gabriel             Team Bliss T           3.99m      3.76m   NWI  12-04.00 
 -- Sanchez, Matthew             Atc                    4.04m       FOUL                 
 -- Thomas, Tehran               Alliance You           5.05m       FOUL                 
 -- Hise, Austin                 Rio Rancho E           4.33m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throwers             
     JO Meet: J 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throws               
   Region 10: R 13.36m  7/12/2008   Brandon Ruiz, Northwest Xp                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Tyson                 Unattached            11.69m     11.52m   37-09.50 
  2 Mason, Elijah                Arizona Elit          10.31m      9.78m   32-01.00 
  3 Wilhite, Max                 Mustangs Tc-          10.10m      9.74m   31-11.50 
  4 Weil, Aaron                  Zoom Tc-1032           9.10m      9.67m   31-08.75 
  5 Shaver, Ryan                 Phoenix Bobc           9.89m      9.46m   31-00.50 
  6 Supnet, David                El Paso Athl           7.72m      8.79m   28-10.25 
  7 Rojas, Dain                  Dta Developi           8.17m      8.78m   28-09.75 
  8 Dickey, Joren                Cougar Tc-10           8.55m      8.75m   28-08.50 
  9 Martinez, Alejandro          Team Bliss T           7.89m      7.77m   25-06.00 
 10 Bitsie, Neal                 Aat                    7.41m      7.60m   24-11.25 
 11 Mady, Fred                   Atc                    7.40m      6.79m   22-03.50 
 12 Chavez, Jose                 Team Bliss T           6.52m      6.78m   22-03.00 
 13 Cook, Elijah                 Cougar Tc-10           6.60m      6.43m   21-01.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      
     JO Meet: J 40.81m  7/30/2010   Daniel Richardson, Team Raw TC             
   Region 10: R 33.51m  7/13/2008   Brandon Ruiz, Northwest Xp                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morris, Jackson              Unattached            28.54m     32.50m     106-07 
  2 Coleman, Sebastain           Arizona Flam          21.65m     31.74m     104-02 
  3 Mason, Elijah                Arizona Elit          24.45m     31.22m     102-05 
  4 Cofield, David               Spartan Spee          28.29m     28.95m      95-00 
  5 Shaver, Ryan                 Phoenix Bobc          29.29m     28.37m      93-01 
  6 Weil, Aaron                  Zoom Tc-1032          17.13m     21.96m      72-00 
  7 Bitsie, Neal                 Aat                   16.39m     19.86m      65-02 
  8 Nelson, Tyler                Unattached            15.91m     19.72m      64-08 
  9 Dudley, Koby                 Parker Panth          16.76m     17.20m      56-05 
 10 Supnet, David                El Paso Athl          14.97m     16.52m      54-02 
 11 Timmons, Andrew              Parker Panth          15.91m     16.14m      52-11 
 12 Cook, Elijah                 Cougar Tc-10          13.72m     15.18m      49-10 
 13 Romero, Lorenzo              Ravens Tc-10          13.81m     15.01m      49-03 
 14 Beltran, Aaron               El Paso Wing          14.27m     13.39m      43-11 
 15 Gee, Thomas                  The El Paso           12.13m     12.03m      39-06 
 16 Chavez, Jose                 Team Bliss T          12.07m     11.45m      37-07 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR                   
     JO Meet: J 53.30m  7/29/2010   Otis Statum, 3M TC                         
   Region 10: R 48.54m  7/12/2011   Marcus Naisant, Arizona Flam               
   Region 10: R 48.54m  7/10/2011   Marcus Naisant, Arizona Flam               
   Region 10: R 48.54m  7/10/2011   Marcus Naisant, Arizona Flam               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Naisant, Marcus              Arizona Flam          47.72m     48.54mR    159-03 
  2 Naisant, Carlan              Arizona Flam          42.85m     43.86m     143-11 
  3 Moreland, Shamar             Do Right Edu          40.50m     41.30m     135-06 
  4 Shaver, Ryan                 Phoenix Bobc          40.43m     39.72m     130-04 
  5 Smith, James                 Arizona Flam                     33.87m     111-01 
  6 Chavez, Cristian             El Paso Wild          24.59m     29.69m      97-05 
  7 Jenkins, Jacob               Cougar Tc-10          29.24m     29.17m      95-08 
  8 Perry, Seth                  Rio Rancho E          27.49m     28.21m      92-07 
  9 Cook, Elijah                 Cougar Tc-10          21.61m     25.29m      83-00 
 10 Ward, Wyatt                  Ravens Tc-10          26.98m     23.82m      78-02 
 11 Pustinger, Alexander         El Paso Wild          24.95m     22.94m      75-03 
 12 Supnet, David                El Paso Athl          17.28m     19.78m      64-11 
 13 Beltran, Aaron               El Paso Wing          21.42m     17.13m      56-02 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Cameron              Arizona Risi           5:27.37     412
  2 Moreland, Shamar             Do Right Edu           5:31.47     392
  3 Jenkins, Jacob               Cougar Tc-10           5:43.61     335
  4 Bejos, Ansel                 Atc                    5:46.02     324
  5 Knapke, Jordan               Parker Panth           5:55.18     284
  6 Rahman, Samir                Phoenix Bobc           5:56.53     278
  7 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T           5:56.90     277
  8 Timmons, Andrew              Parker Panth           6:06.62     238
  9 Jenkins, Jeremiah            Cougar Tc-10           6:22.91     178
 10 Chavez, Jose                 Team Bliss T           6:54.55      86
 11 Naisant, Marcus              Arizona Flam           6:54.57      86
 12 Roberts, Gabriel             Team Bliss T           7:27.42      23
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T             13.18  -1.0  2    863
  2 Rahman, Samir                Phoenix Bobc             13.30  -1.0  2    847
  3 Moreland, Shamar             Do Right Edu             13.69  -0.5  3    795
  4 Naisant, Marcus              Arizona Flam             13.80  -0.5  3    780
  5 Taylor, Cameron              Arizona Risi             15.84  -0.5  3    535
  6 Roberts, Gabriel             Team Bliss T             15.91  -1.0  2    527
  7 Knapke, Jordan               Parker Panth             16.28  -1.0  2    487
  8 Bejos, Ansel                 Atc                      16.58  -0.9  1    456
  9 Timmons, Andrew              Parker Panth             18.09  -0.5  3    315
 10 Jenkins, Jeremiah            Cougar Tc-10             19.10  -0.9  1    235
 11 Jenkins, Jacob               Cougar Tc-10             19.40  -0.9  1    213
 12 Chavez, Jose                 Team Bliss T             19.46  -0.9  1    210
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Naisant, Marcus              Arizona Flam             1.45m    4-09.00    352
  2 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T             1.40m    4-07.00    317
  2 Moreland, Shamar             Do Right Edu             1.40m    4-07.00    317
  4 Rahman, Samir                Phoenix Bobc             1.35m    4-05.00    283
  5 Knapke, Jordan               Parker Panth             1.30m    4-03.25    250
  6 Taylor, Cameron              Arizona Risi             1.25m    4-01.25    218
  6 Bejos, Ansel                 Atc                      1.25m    4-01.25    218
  6 Roberts, Gabriel             Team Bliss T             1.25m    4-01.25    218
  9 Jenkins, Jacob               Cougar Tc-10             1.15m    3-09.25    159
 10 Timmons, Andrew              Parker Panth             1.10m    3-07.25    131
 -- Jenkins, Jeremiah            Cougar Tc-10                NH            
 -- Chavez, Jose                 Team Bliss T                NH            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Cameron              Arizona Risi             4.87m   NWI  15-11.75    358
  2 Moreland, Shamar             Do Right Edu             4.69m   NWI  15-04.75    324
  3 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T             4.50m   NWI  14-09.25    290
  4 Naisant, Marcus              Arizona Flam             4.39m   NWI  14-05.00    271
  5 Rahman, Samir                Phoenix Bobc             4.15m   NWI  13-07.50    230
  6 Roberts, Gabriel             Team Bliss T             4.09m   NWI  13-05.00    220
  7 Knapke, Jordan               Parker Panth             3.89m   NWI  12-09.25    188
  8 Jenkins, Jacob               Cougar Tc-10             3.63m   NWI  11-11.00    149
  9 Bejos, Ansel                 Atc                      3.51m   NWI  11-06.25    132
 10 Timmons, Andrew              Parker Panth             3.16m   NWI  10-04.50     85
 11 Chavez, Jose                 Team Bliss T             2.94m   NWI   9-07.75     59
 12 Jenkins, Jeremiah            Cougar Tc-10             2.51m   NWI   8-03.00     17
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T            10.48m   34-04.75    515
  2 Naisant, Marcus              Arizona Flam             9.56m   31-04.50    459
  3 Moreland, Shamar             Do Right Edu             8.53m   28-00.00    398
  4 Rahman, Samir                Phoenix Bobc             8.21m   26-11.25    379
  5 Taylor, Cameron              Arizona Risi             7.99m   26-02.75    366
  6 Jenkins, Jacob               Cougar Tc-10             6.67m   21-10.75    288
  7 Chavez, Jose                 Team Bliss T             6.32m   20-09.00    267
  8 Timmons, Andrew              Parker Panth             6.01m   19-08.75    249
  9 Knapke, Jordan               Parker Panth             5.99m   19-08.00    248
 10 Roberts, Gabriel             Team Bliss T             5.83m   19-01.50    239
 11 Jenkins, Jeremiah            Cougar Tc-10             4.79m   15-08.75    179
 12 Bejos, Ansel                 Atc                      4.43m   14-06.50    158
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2802  6/29/2005   Devon Blackmon, Knoxville, TN               
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars             
   Region 10: R  2687  7/15/1984   Darren Reid, Arizona/PP                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T            1869       2262  
  2 Moreland, Shamar             Do Right Edu                       2226  
  3 Rahman, Samir                Phoenix Bobc                       2017  
  4 Naisant, Marcus              Arizona Flam                       1948  
  5 Taylor, Cameron              Arizona Risi            1921       1889  
  6 Knapke, Jordan               Parker Panth            1402       1457  
  7 Bejos, Ansel                 Atc                     1275       1288  
  8 Roberts, Gabriel             Team Bliss T            1279       1227  
  9 Jenkins, Jacob               Cougar Tc-10            1275       1144  
 10 Timmons, Andrew              Parker Panth            1199       1018  
 11 Chavez, Jose                 Team Bliss T             909        622  
 12 Jenkins, Jeremiah            Cougar Tc-10            1275        609  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
   Region 10: R 7:46.50  7/1/1984    Derek West, New Mexico                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cionelo, Nehemiah            Cougar Tc-10         9:10.81    8:54.42  
  2 Haynes, Devin                Aat                  9:44.91   10:36.03  
  3 Santistevan, Nicolas         Aat                  9:44.97   10:46.30  
  4 Jenkins, Jeremiah            Cougar Tc-10        12:10.38   10:57.43  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
   Region 10: R 10.98  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, Arizona/ARS                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barlow, Weston               Arizona Chee           11.88      11.81Q -2.2  3 
  2 Mutachkapend, Signory        Gilbert Tc-1           11.83      12.00Q -3.0  1 
  3 Ware, Derek                  Arizona Chee           11.38      12.20Q -2.3  2 
  4 Schexnayder, Mykell          Big Red Expr           12.17      11.98Q -2.2  3 
  5 Galloway, Dequari            Burn It Up-1           12.74      12.42Q -2.3  2 
  6 Lanier, Javan                Unattached             12.54      12.57Q -3.0  1 
  7 Ornelas, Tomas               Zoom Tc-1032           12.56      12.25q -2.2  3 
  8 Kincade, Robert              Mustangs Tc-                      12.27q -2.2  3 
  9 Reyes, Adrien                The El Paso            12.67      12.60  -3.0  1 
 10 Sanchez, Juan                El Paso Wing           12.54      12.62  -2.3  2 
 11 Sharp, Malik                 Alliance You           12.30      12.67  -2.3  2 
 12 Countee, Charles             Aoc                               13.11  -3.0  1 
 13 Nieves-ocosio, Ricardo       Rio Rancho E           12.95      13.19  -2.3  2 
 14 Swanson, Augustus            Atc                    13.61      14.14  -2.2  3 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
   Region 10: R 10.98  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, Arizona/ARS                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mutachkapend, Signory        Gilbert Tc-1           12.00      11.74  -1.3 
  2 Ware, Derek                  Arizona Chee           12.20      11.86  -1.3 
  3 Barlow, Weston               Arizona Chee           11.81      11.87  -1.3 
  4 Schexnayder, Mykell          Big Red Expr           11.98      12.05  -1.3 
  5 Kincade, Robert              Mustangs Tc-           12.27      12.30  -1.3 
  6 Ornelas, Tomas               Zoom Tc-1032           12.25      12.44  -1.3 
  7 Lanier, Javan                Unattached             12.57      12.48  -1.3 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
   Region 10: R 22.85  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, Arizona/ARS                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Love, Jazon                  Unattached             25.37      24.06Q -1.1  1 
  2 Barlow, Weston               Arizona Chee           24.24      24.65Q -2.3  2 
  3 Mcgowen, Joshua              Team Bliss T           24.61      24.09Q -1.1  1 
  4 Schexnayder, Mykell          Big Red Expr           25.44      24.98Q -2.3  2 
  5 Ross, Tavian                 Az Titans Ll           25.51      25.21Q -1.1  1 
  6 Galloway, Dequari            Burn It Up-1           26.48      25.84Q -2.3  2 
  7 Lanier, Javan                Unattached             25.48      25.59q -1.1  1 
  8 Kincade, Robert              Mustangs Tc-                      25.70q -1.1  1 
  9 Reyes, Adrien                The El Paso            26.19      25.88  -2.3  2 
 10 Goldston, Alejandro          Aoc                               26.76  -2.3  2 
 11 Patterson, Eldridge          Texas Heat T           27.23      27.84  -2.3  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
   Region 10: R 22.85  7/15/2001   Keegan Herring, Arizona/ARS                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Love, Jazon                  Unattached             24.06      23.98  -0.9 
  2 Mcgowen, Joshua              Team Bliss T           24.09      24.12  -0.9 
  3 Schexnayder, Mykell          Big Red Expr           24.98      24.21  -0.9 
  4 Barlow, Weston               Arizona Chee           24.65      24.27  -0.9 
  5 Ross, Tavian                 Az Titans Ll           25.21      24.89  -0.9 
  6 Lanier, Javan                Unattached             25.59      25.06  -0.9 
  7 Kincade, Robert              Mustangs Tc-           25.70      25.63  -0.9 
  8 Galloway, Dequari            Burn It Up-1           25.84      25.73  -0.9 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
   Region 10: R 51.10  7/17/2004   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/GH               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Love, Jazon                  Unattached             55.25      55.30Q  1 
  2 Stroman, Devon               El Paso Wing           55.70      55.37Q  2 
  3 Laverty, Cameron             El Paso Flam           53.97      55.43Q  2 
  4 Duran, Steven                Cougar Tc-10           57.70      56.08Q  1 
  5 Ross, Tavian                 Az Titans Ll           54.95      56.78Q  1 
  6 Flores, Brandon              Texas Shooti           59.33      57.23Q  2 
  7 Wright, Marjon               Montbello Ch           59.77      58.17q  2 
  8 Butler, Markez               Unattached             58.00      59.06q  1 
  9 Patterson, Eldridge          Texas Heat T         1:02.07      59.76   1 
 10 Goldston, Alejandro          Aoc                             1:00.63   2 
 11 Swanson, Augustus            Atc                  1:01.57    1:05.84   1 
 12 Schwartz, Tyler              Zoom Tc-1032           55.31    1:08.24   2 
 13 Zapata, Nathan               Ravens Tc-10         1:02.18    1:11.61   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
   Region 10: R 51.10  7/17/2004   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/GH               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Laverty, Cameron             El Paso Flam           55.43      52.72  
  2 Love, Jazon                  Unattached             55.30      53.35  
  3 Ross, Tavian                 Az Titans Ll           56.78      55.06  
  4 Stroman, Devon               El Paso Wing           55.37      55.51  
  5 Duran, Steven                Cougar Tc-10           56.08      55.66  
  6 Flores, Brandon              Texas Shooti           57.23      56.77  
  7 Wright, Marjon               Montbello Ch           58.17      57.21  
  8 Butler, Markez               Unattached             59.06      57.86  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
   Region 10: R 2:00.92  7/15/2001   Cody Harper, New Mexico/ATC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laverty, Cameron             El Paso Flam         2:14.39    2:07.65  
  2 Ornelas, Tomas               Zoom Tc-1032         2:13.03    2:09.48  
  3 Frilot, William              Team Bliss T         2:17.26    2:13.73  
  4 Schwartz, Tyler              Zoom Tc-1032         2:16.65    2:13.74  
  5 Carroll, Kristian            Speed T F-10         2:18.82    2:15.86  
  6 Burks, Cade                  Arizona Chee         2:14.47    2:16.23  
  7 Floyd, Andrew                Mustangs Tc-         2:23.70    2:18.31  
  8 Ohagan, John                 Zoom Tc-1032         2:16.90    2:20.58  
  9 Duran, Steven                Cougar Tc-10         2:22.22    2:20.68  
 10 Mackey, Demarrian            Do Right Edu         2:28.07    2:21.25  
 11 Beckon, Bryan                Az Titans Ll         2:28.06    2:24.59  
 12 Hernandez, Cristian          El Paso Wing         2:26.94    2:25.25  
 13 Zapata, Nathan               Ravens Tc-10         2:27.64    2:27.27  
 14 Dodd, Noah                   Rio Rancho E         2:29.03    2:36.16  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR                   
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
   Region 10: R 4:19.13  7/9/2006    Roblet Muhudin, Colorado/BTC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Floyd, Andrew                Mustangs Tc-         4:36.73    4:39.40  
  2 Frilot, William              Team Bliss T         4:38.65    4:41.22  
  3 Ohagan, John                 Zoom Tc-1032         4:42.81    4:41.92  
  4 Duran, Michael               Unattached           4:51.87    4:46.16  
  5 Burks, Cade                  Arizona Chee         4:33.94    4:47.23  
  6 Martinez, Deric              El Paso Flam         4:55.48    4:55.22  
  7 Santistevan, Jc              Cougar Tc-10         4:50.26    4:57.26  
  8 Truax, Paul                  Unattached           5:01.94    5:03.10  
  9 Chavez, Marco                Team Bliss T         5:15.34    5:03.14  
 10 Dodd, Noah                   Rio Rancho E         5:03.79    5:07.80  
 11 Mackey, Demarrian            Do Right Edu         5:14.85    5:09.20  
 12 Fort, Matt                   Cougar Tc-10         5:10.83    5:10.01  
 13 Widney, Davey                Arizona Puma         5:03.92    5:17.73  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:04.06  7/3/2010    Bailey Roth, Trail Monkey                 
     JO Meet: J 9:08.13  8/1/2009    Erik Garcia, 14-46-McFarland              
   Region 10: R 9:34.04  7/19/1998   Billy Smith, Arizona/UNA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ohagan, John                 Zoom Tc-1032        10:09.58   10:04.69  
  2 Floyd, Andrew                Mustangs Tc-         9:52.63   10:35.36  
  3 Duran, Michael               Unattached          10:38.63   10:40.83  
  4 Truax, Paul                  Unattached          11:16.65   10:56.95  
  5 Santistevan, Jc              Cougar Tc-10        10:58.14   11:00.58  
  6 Chavez, Marco                Team Bliss T        11:26.28   11:18.76  
  7 Tucker, Quinn                Zoom Tc-1032        11:01.70   11:22.28  
  8 Padilla, Tristan             Cougar Tc-10        12:01.53   11:23.66  
  9 Widney, Davey                Arizona Puma        11:26.95   11:45.31  
 10 Martinez, Deric              El Paso Flam        11:36.37   11:47.46  
 11 Flores, Mannyboy             El Paso Wild        12:26.96   12:05.63  
 12 Caruso, Nicolas              Unattached                     12:24.75  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
   Region 10: R 13.53  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, Arizona/AC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Adam                 Mustangs Tc-           13.82      14.05Q  0.1  2 
  2 White, Rakevion              Do Right Edu           16.26      16.66Q -1.5  1 
  3 Marquez, Christopher         El Paso Wing           17.31      17.16Q  0.1  2 
  4 Conor, David                 Zoom Tc-1032           18.63      19.32Q -1.5  1 
  5 Castano, Miguelangel         The El Paso            17.18      17.25Q  0.1  2 
  6 Decquir, Malik               Texas Shooti           19.51      20.15Q -1.5  1 
  7 Foley, Josh                  Rio Rancho E           18.96      18.48q  0.1  2 
  8 Hatton, Miles                Speed T F-10           18.89      18.65q  0.1  2 
  9 Dickerson, Isaiah            El Paso Wing           20.34      20.21  -1.5  1 
 10 Bierly, Alexander            Cougar Tc-10           21.14      20.46   0.1  2 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
   Region 10: R 13.53  7/16/2000   Kaybrin Stevenson, Arizona/AC               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Turner, Adam                 Mustangs Tc-           14.05      14.02  -0.8 
  2 White, Rakevion              Do Right Edu           16.66      16.48  -0.8 
  3 Castano, Miguelangel         The El Paso            17.25      16.53  -0.8 
  4 Marquez, Christopher         El Paso Wing           17.16      16.92  -0.8 
  5 Foley, Josh                  Rio Rancho E           18.48      18.02  -0.8 
  6 Conor, David                 Zoom Tc-1032           19.32      18.29  -0.8 
  7 Hatton, Miles                Speed T F-10           18.65      18.73  -0.8 
  8 Decquir, Malik               Texas Shooti           20.15      19.33  -0.8 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
   Region 10: R 25.65  7/15/2001   Brian Stroughter, Arizona/ARS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Castano, Miguelangel         The El Paso            29.36      28.86Q  0.1  2 
  2 Marquez, Christopher         El Paso Wing           30.31      29.45Q  1.6  1 
  3 White, Rakevion              Do Right Edu           29.10      29.15Q  0.1  2 
  4 Alexander, Austin            Vail Vipers            30.42      29.86Q  1.6  1 
  5 Padilla, Kai                 Rio Rancho E           31.92      29.61Q  0.1  2 
  6 Kress, Jordan                Mountain Vie           29.86      30.02Q  1.6  1 
  7 Holmes, Keith                Real Trainin           30.51      29.68q  0.1  2 
  8 Carroll, Kristian            Speed T F-10           30.14      29.84q  0.1  2 
  9 Rex, Kyle                    Speed T F-10           29.99      30.39   1.6  1 
 10 Parra, Carlos                Arizona Elit           30.11      30.41   0.1  2 
 11 Ortega, Donivan              Texas Heat T           30.14      30.86   1.6  1 
 12 Thomas, Kendall              Team Bliss T           31.68      30.96   1.6  1 
 13 Adamsiii, Edwin              Arizona Chee           31.51      31.09   1.6  1 
 14 Schall, Brady                Rio Rancho E           32.23      31.77   0.1  2 
 15 Dodd, Noah                   Rio Rancho E           31.22      32.14   0.1  2 
 16 Bierly, Alexander            Cougar Tc-10           33.78      32.38   1.6  1 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
   Region 10: R 25.65  7/15/2001   Brian Stroughter, Arizona/ARS               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Rakevion              Do Right Edu           29.15      28.99   0.5 
  2 Castano, Miguelangel         The El Paso            28.86      29.17   0.5 
  3 Marquez, Christopher         El Paso Wing           29.45      29.27   0.5 
  4 Alexander, Austin            Vail Vipers            29.86      29.51   0.5 
  5 Carroll, Kristian            Speed T F-10           29.84      29.52   0.5 
  6 Kress, Jordan                Mountain Vie           30.02      29.53   0.5 
  7 Padilla, Kai                 Rio Rancho E           29.61      29.99   0.5 
  8 Holmes, Keith                Real Trainin           29.68      30.16   0.5 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
   Region 10: R 44.71  7/14/2001   Arizona Rising Suns, Arizona                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arizona Cheetahs Track Cl-1048  'A'                 46.39      49.02  
  2 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                          52.35      50.08  
  3 Rio Rancho Elite-1042  'A'                          52.19      51.81  
  4 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'                 51.65      55.75  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
   Region 10: R 3:37.89  7/14/1996   Arizona Cheetahs, Arizona                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                        3:59.67    4:04.17  
  2 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                4:06.77    4:11.63  
  3 Rio Rancho Elite-1042  'A'                        4:39.93    4:23.02  
  4 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'               4:14.69    4:26.34  
  5 Real Training-1032  'A'                           4:36.35    4:37.33  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
   Region 10: R 9:11.91  7/17/2004   Comets, Border                            
                         R Castanon, J Garcia, M Hernandez, B Lira         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                        9:45.61    9:44.97  
     1) Baumler, Jonathan               2) Cobos, Jacob                   
     3) Hernandez, Cristian             4) Marquez, Christopher           
     5) Sanchez, Juan                   6) Stroman, Devon                 
  2 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                              10:32.46   10:13.43  
     1) Duran, Steven                   2) Fort, Matt                     
     3) Romero, Aaron                   4) Toya, Keenan                   
  3 Team Bliss TC  'A'                               10:31.13   10:35.05  
     1) Chavez, Marco                   2) Frilot, William                
     3) Johnson, Mondarius              4) Lay, Travis                    
     5) Thomas, Kendall                 6)                                
  4 Zoom Tc-1032  'A'                                11:33.22   10:46.55  
     1) Ohagan, John                    2) Schwartz, Tyler                
     3) Steller, Jack                   4) Tucker, Quinn                  
  5 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'              12:18.31   11:31.13  
     1) Decquir, Donovan                2) Etiwe, Eyetan                  
     3) Phillips, Eric                  4) Thornton, Meshach              
     5) White, Demetrius                6)                                
 
High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
   Region 10: R 1.88m  7/18/2004   Aaron Martinez, Border/WTC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Summerset, Justice           Tucson Elite           1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Tipton, Rico                 Spartan Spee           1.75m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Scott, Jonathan              Speed T F-10           1.50m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Ortega, Donivan              Texas Heat T           1.50m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Rex, Kyle                    Speed T F-10           1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Mahaffeybentley, Simon       Tucson Elite           1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Adamsiii, Edwin              Arizona Chee           1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 Fernandez, Ezra              Cougar Tc-10           1.30m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  9 Marquez, Christopher         El Paso Wing           1.35m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
 10 Schexnayder, Mykell          Big Red Expr           1.40m     J1.40m    4-07.00 
 11 Ornelas, Tomas               Zoom Tc-1032           1.45m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 12 Dickerson, Isaiah            El Paso Wing           1.30m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
   Region 10: R 3.66m  7/11/2011   Paulo Benavides, Team Elite A               
   Region 10: R 3.66m  7/9/2011    Paulo Benavides, Team Elite A               
   Region 10: R 3.66m  7/9/2011    Paulo Benavides, Team Elite A               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Benavides, Paulo             Team Elite A           3.68m      3.66mR  12-00.00 
  2 Rex, Kyle                    Speed T F-10           2.30m      2.00m    6-06.75 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
   Region 10: R 6.25m  7/13/1997   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/FTC                
   Region 10: R 6.25m  7/9/2011    Jazon Love, Unattached                      
   Region 10: R 6.25m  7/9/2011    Jazon Love, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Love, Jazon                  Unattached             5.48m      6.25mR  NWI  20-06.25 
  2 Mcgowen, Joshua              Team Bliss T           5.93m      5.85m   NWI  19-02.50 
  3 Turner, Adam                 Mustangs Tc-           5.84m      5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
  4 Mutachkapend, Signory        Gilbert Tc-1           5.44m      5.24m   NWI  17-02.25 
  5 Petrey, Kyle                 Rio Rancho E           5.11m      5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
  6 Flores, Brandon              Texas Shooti           5.36m      5.10m   NWI  16-08.75 
  7 Patterson, Eldridge          Texas Heat T           5.03m      5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
  7 Nieves-ocosio, Ricardo       Rio Rancho E           4.94m      5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
  9 Perez, Tristan               El Paso Wild           5.31m      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
 10 Holmes, Keith                Real Trainin           4.95m      4.85m   NWI  15-11.00 
 11 Summerset, Justice           Tucson Elite           5.32m      4.51m   NWI  14-09.75 
 12 Goldston, Alejandro          Aoc                               4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
 13 Gonzales, Rosendo            Valley Tc-10           4.50m      4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                             
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
   Region 10: R 12.91m  7/11/2010   Keandre Bates, Team Bliss                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mcgowen, Joshua              Team Bliss T          12.51m     12.47m   NWI  40-11.00 
  2 Turner, Adam                 Mustangs Tc-          12.28m     11.80m   NWI  38-08.75 
  3 Petrey, Kyle                 Rio Rancho E          11.34m     11.29m   NWI  37-00.50 
  4 Patterson, Eldridge          Texas Heat T          10.70m     11.28m   NWI  37-00.25 
  5 Mutachkapend, Signory        Gilbert Tc-1          11.59m     11.08m   NWI  36-04.25 
  6 Scott, Jonathan              Speed T F-10          10.75m     10.72m   NWI  35-02.00 
  7 Perez, Tristan               El Paso Wild          10.77m     10.65m   NWI  34-11.25 
  8 Goldston, Alejandro          Aoc                              10.08m   NWI  33-01.00 
  9 Ortega, Donivan              Texas Heat T          10.28m     10.07m   NWI  33-00.50 
 10 Ornelas, Tomas               Zoom Tc-1032          11.19m     10.03m   NWI  32-11.00 
 11 Gonzales, Rosendo            Valley Tc-10           9.40m      9.77m   NWI  32-00.75 
 -- Hall, Kharon                 Real Trainin          10.24m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Houston, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague                              
   Region 10: R 15.89m  7/13/2008   Travis Colby, UNATTACHED                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sinatra, Dominic             Mercury Tc-1          12.26m     12.70m   41-08.00 
  2 Turner, Adam                 Mustangs Tc-          12.84m     12.08m   39-07.75 
  3 Elmorejr, Andre              Do Right Edu          11.02m     11.37m   37-03.75 
  4 Clementjr, Anthony           Arizona Chee          11.52m     11.36m   37-03.25 
  5 Doka, Hunter                 Tonto Apache          12.07m     11.13m   36-06.25 
  6 Reyes, Adrien                The El Paso           10.46m     10.99m   36-00.75 
  7 Tourville, Benjamin          Atc                   11.31m     10.44m   34-03.00 
  8 Jones, Hunter                Unattached            11.39m     10.30m   33-09.50 
  9 Holly, Matthew               Atc                   11.01m     10.06m   33-00.25 
 10 Hernandez, Joshua            Team Bliss T          10.12m      8.95m   29-04.50 
 11 Moultrie, Daniel             Cedric Benso           8.87m      8.74m   28-08.25 
 12 Goodwin, Nicholas            Cougar Tc-10           9.76m      8.66m   28-05.00 
 13 Lopez, Riley                 Ravens Tc-10           9.14m      8.56m   28-01.00 
 14 Dillard, Troy                Texas Shooti           7.47m      7.64m   25-00.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Ralston, NE                 
     JO Meet: J 58.32m  7/29/2010   Annthony Dudley, Unattached                
   Region 10: R 53.73m  7/10/2010   Annthony Dudley, BD Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Elmorejr, Andre              Do Right Edu          34.32m     37.47m     122-11 
  2 Hernandez, Joshua            Team Bliss T          33.18m     36.21m     118-09 
  3 Clementjr, Anthony           Arizona Chee          31.15m     35.42m     116-02 
  4 Castano, Miguelangel         The El Paso           35.13m     34.41m     112-11 
  5 Sinatra, Dominic             Mercury Tc-1          32.42m     33.41m     109-07 
  6 Holly, Matthew               Atc                   32.85m     31.90m     104-08 
  7 Decquir, Malik               Texas Shooti          25.95m     26.85m      88-01 
  8 Bitsie, Bryce                Aat                   22.53m     26.03m      85-05 
  9 Lopez, Riley                 Ravens Tc-10          21.80m     24.88m      81-07 
 10 Dowlearn, William            Mustangs Tc-                     22.89m      75-01 
 11 Gurule, Nicholas             Valley Tc-10          26.73m     22.70m      74-06 
 12 Moultrie, Daniel             Cedric Benso          26.34m     22.57m      74-00 
 -- Cofield, Christopher         Spartan Spee          28.35m       FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.73m  6/5/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
     JO Meet: J 56.23m  7/25/2008   David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv           
   Region 10: R 53.04m  7/13/2008   Travis Colby, UNATTACHED                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Aaron               Unattached            51.91m     50.06m     164-03 
  2 Gurule, Nicholas             Valley Tc-10          42.18m     40.45m     132-08 
  3 Rodriguez, Devonte           Tucson Elite          40.12m     37.01m     121-05 
  4 Cobos, Jacob                 El Paso Wing          32.49m     35.91m     117-10 
  5 Vigil, Brenden               Unattached            33.67m     35.30m     115-10 
  6 Elmorejr, Andre              Do Right Edu          26.66m     30.02m      98-06 
  7 Rice, Armani                 Mustangs Tc-                     30.01m      98-05 
  8 Clementjr, Anthony           Arizona Chee          29.91m     29.62m      97-02 
  9 Goodwin, Elijah              Cougar Tc-10          28.19m     25.34m      83-02 
 10 Thomas, Kendall              Team Bliss T          19.95m     24.47m      80-03 
 11 Zapata, Nathan               Ravens Tc-10          28.19m     22.24m      72-11 
 12 Quoetone, Burley             Glenwood Spr          28.01m     20.95m      68-09 
 13 Dillard, Troy                Texas Shooti          22.69m     19.13m      62-09 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ornelas, Tomas               Zoom Tc-1032           4:53.56     597
  2 Cobos, Jacob                 El Paso Wing           5:14.82     477
  3 Turner, Adam                 Mustangs Tc-           5:41.67     344
  4 Mcgowen, Joshua              Team Bliss T           6:00.94     260
  5 Thomas, Kendall              Team Bliss T           6:23.14     178
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam                 Mustangs Tc-             14.23   0.4  1    945
  2 Mcgowen, Joshua              Team Bliss T             15.35   1.6  2    808
  3 Ornelas, Tomas               Zoom Tc-1032             17.74   0.4  1    549
  4 Cobos, Jacob                 El Paso Wing             18.15   0.4  1    510
  5 Thomas, Kendall              Team Bliss T             18.52   1.6  2    475
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam                 Mustangs Tc-             1.60m    5-03.00    464
  2 Mcgowen, Joshua              Team Bliss T             1.55m    5-01.00    426
  3 Cobos, Jacob                 El Paso Wing             1.35m    4-05.00    283
  3 Thomas, Kendall              Team Bliss T             1.35m    4-05.00    283
  5 Ornelas, Tomas               Zoom Tc-1032             1.30m    4-03.25    250
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam                 Mustangs Tc-             5.54m   NWI  18-02.25    490
  2 Mcgowen, Joshua              Team Bliss T             5.45m   NWI  17-10.75    471
  3 Ornelas, Tomas               Zoom Tc-1032             5.13m   NWI  16-10.00    407
  4 Thomas, Kendall              Team Bliss T             4.50m   NWI  14-09.25    290
  5 Cobos, Jacob                 El Paso Wing             4.47m   NWI  14-08.00    285
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam                 Mustangs Tc-            11.84m   38-10.25    597
  2 Cobos, Jacob                 El Paso Wing             9.75m   32-00.00    471
  3 Mcgowen, Joshua              Team Bliss T             9.42m   30-11.00    451
  4 Ornelas, Tomas               Zoom Tc-1032             8.94m   29-04.00    422
  5 Thomas, Kendall              Team Bliss T             8.21m   26-11.25    379
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3548  7/29/2009   Joseph Delgado, Team Idaho/Ontario,OR       
     JO Meet: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
   Region 10: R  2997  7/14/1995   Jamie Carrillo, Border/DB                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Turner, Adam                 Mustangs Tc-            3095       2840  
  2 Mcgowen, Joshua              Team Bliss T            2520       2416  
  3 Ornelas, Tomas               Zoom Tc-1032            2098       2225  
  4 Cobos, Jacob                 El Paso Wing            2042       2026  
  5 Thomas, Kendall              Team Bliss T            1462       1605  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
   Region 10: R 10.59  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Orlando             Unattached             11.21      11.11Q -1.4  2 
  2 Ornelas, Max                 Zoom Tc-1032           11.53      11.46Q -2.1  1 
  3 Wilson, Lederrick            Texas Heat T           11.47      11.41Q -1.4  2 
  4 Jones, Kenneth               Texas Heat T           11.20      11.56Q -2.1  1  11.553
  5 Moore, Kejavon               Do Right Edu           11.60      11.46Q -1.4  2 
  6 Clarke, Christian            Arizona Flam           11.57      11.56Q -2.1  1  11.556
  7 Overby, Patrick              Texas Shooti           12.06      12.07q -1.4  2 
  8 Barkley, Xavier              Texas Shooti           11.84      12.10q -2.1  1 
  9 Pritchett, Daizhon           Big Red Expr           11.90      12.19  -1.4  2 
 10 Smith, Sy                    Rio Rancho E           12.29      12.46  -2.1  1 
 11 Countee, Todd                Aoc                               12.49  -1.4  2 
 12 Reese, Ryan                  Cougar Tc-10           12.21      12.75  -2.1  1 
 -- Seeton, Caleb                Fort Collins           11.57        DNF  -1.4  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
   Region 10: R 10.59  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Orlando             Unattached             11.11      11.10   0.2  2 
  2 Ornelas, Max                 Zoom Tc-1032           11.46      11.24   0.2  2 
  3 Jones, Kenneth               Texas Heat T           11.56      11.31   0.2  2 
  4 Wilson, Lederrick            Texas Heat T           11.41      11.33   0.2  2 
  5 Clarke, Christian            Arizona Flam           11.56      11.50   0.2  2 
  6 Moore, Kejavon               Do Right Edu           11.46      11.60   0.2  2 
  7 Seeton, Caleb                Fort Collins                      11.69  -1.5  1 
  8 Barkley, Xavier              Texas Shooti           12.10      12.19  -1.5  1 
  9 Overby, Patrick              Texas Shooti           12.07      12.22  -1.5  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
   Region 10: R 21.43  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Lederrick            Texas Heat T           23.60      22.90Q -1.5  2 
  2 Harrington, Dallas           Unattached             22.89      23.01Q -2.5  1 
  3 Coleman, Orlando             Unattached             22.95      23.03Q -1.5  2 
  4 Ornelas, Max                 Zoom Tc-1032           23.64      23.09Q -2.5  1 
  5 Ham, Mykeal                  Arizona Flam           23.18      23.10Q -2.5  1 
  6 Clarke, Christian            Arizona Flam           22.98      23.38Q -1.5  2 
  7 Jones, Kenneth               Texas Heat T           23.18      23.25q -2.5  1 
  8 Seeton, Caleb                Fort Collins           23.90      23.59q -1.5  2 
  9 Enriquez, Andre              Texas Heat T           24.13      23.89  -2.5  1 
 10 Barkley, Xavier              Texas Shooti           24.41      25.04  -2.5  1 
 11 Countee, Todd                Aoc                               25.58  -1.5  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
   Region 10: R 21.43  7/9/2006    Jeremy Rankin, Colorado/UNA                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Orlando             Unattached             23.03      22.69  -0.8 
  2 Ornelas, Max                 Zoom Tc-1032           23.09      22.72  -0.8 
  3 Jones, Kenneth               Texas Heat T           23.25      22.73  -0.8 
  4 Ham, Mykeal                  Arizona Flam           23.10      22.79  -0.8 
  5 Wilson, Lederrick            Texas Heat T           22.90      22.86  -0.8 
  6 Harrington, Dallas           Unattached             23.01      22.88  -0.8 
  7 Clarke, Christian            Arizona Flam           23.38      23.20  -0.8 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
   Region 10: R 47.76  7/15/2007   Jamal Miles, Arizona/ARS                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ham, Mykeal                  Arizona Flam           50.67      50.67Q  1 
  2 Moore, Kejavon               Do Right Edu           51.29      50.75Q  2 
  3 Singleton, Brandon           Burn It Up-1           51.75      50.85Q  1 
  4 Lawrence, Brandon            Rio Rancho E           52.33      51.92Q  2 
  5 Lafrombois, Leighton         Burn It Up-1           51.73      51.71Q  1 
  6 Clarke, Christian            Arizona Flam           51.36      54.55Q  2 
  7 Plata, Fernando              Texas Heat T           53.73      55.20q  1 
  8 Gunnarson, Austin            Unattached             52.24      55.37q  2 
  9 Rodriguez, Jayden            Team Bliss T           56.14      56.09   2 
 10 Ball, Deondre                Big Red Expr           59.45    1:04.54   1 
 -- Martinez, Marcel             Rio Rancho E           59.48         DQ   1  run inside line on c
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
   Region 10: R 47.76  7/15/2007   Jamal Miles, Arizona/ARS                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ham, Mykeal                  Arizona Flam           50.67      50.24  
  2 Singleton, Brandon           Burn It Up-1           50.85      51.10  
  3 Clarke, Christian            Arizona Flam           54.55      51.11  
  4 Moore, Kejavon               Do Right Edu           50.75      51.31  
  5 Lafrombois, Leighton         Burn It Up-1           51.71      51.54  
  6 Lawrence, Brandon            Rio Rancho E           51.92      51.73  
  7 Gunnarson, Austin            Unattached             55.37      52.08  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
   Region 10: R 1:55.89  7/15/2000   Matt Burton, Arizona/AB                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Book, Daniel                 Zoom Tc-1032         2:01.70    1:59.19  
  2 Riech, Nathan                Bears Elite          2:03.83    2:01.48  
  3 Gunnarson, Austin            Unattached           2:02.94    2:03.31  
  4 Arredondo, Pedro             Texas Shooti         2:05.60    2:03.68  
  5 Finn, Garrett                Speed T F-10         2:05.65    2:04.92  
  6 Smith, Cameron               Sahuarita Sp         2:09.26    2:05.49  
  7 Escapita, Gerardo            El Paso Flam         2:11.25    2:07.88  
  8 Carvajal, Martin             Coldwater Ex         2:09.31    2:08.39  
  9 Petrie, Zac                  Colorado Fly         2:10.29    2:13.81  
 10 Trujillo, Matthew            Cougar Tc-10         2:16.01    2:16.19  
 11 Rodriguez, Jayden            Team Bliss T         2:15.85    2:18.99  
 12 Feltner, Austin              Team Bliss T         2:21.60    2:24.11  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
   Region 10: R 4:06.70  7/15/1990   Jason Beatty, Arizona/UNA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Riech, Nathan                Bears Elite          4:17.51    4:18.38  
  2 Escapita, Gerardo            El Paso Flam         4:29.34    4:19.42  
  3 Book, Daniel                 Zoom Tc-1032         4:27.27    4:19.64  
  4 Cooper, Austin               Arizona Flam         4:20.46    4:26.46  
  5 Sayler, Jackson              Unattached           4:30.73    4:30.20  
  6 Pagnotta, Corban             Unattached           4:30.79    4:31.44  
  7 Madrid, Rj                   Cougar Tc-10         4:38.07    4:31.97  
  8 Sahli, Sam                   Ric Rojas Ru         4:31.23    4:34.20  
  9 Arredondo, Pedro             Texas Shooti         4:36.30    4:36.57  
 10 Lucero, Fernando             Rio Rancho E         4:37.38    4:36.73  
 11 Gaytan-molina, Javier        Team Bliss T         4:42.96    4:42.24  
 12 Deleon, Christian            Team Bliss T         4:48.78    4:52.10  
 13 Gravelle, Donevan            Cougar Tc-10         4:57.57    4:52.84  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
   Region 10: R 8:54.49  7/17/2004   Steven Weeks, Colorado/FTC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Escapita, Gerardo            El Paso Flam        10:02.58    9:44.19  
  2 Cooper, Austin               Arizona Flam         9:44.18    9:54.50  
  3 Madrid, Rj                   Cougar Tc-10        10:30.09    9:58.44  
  4 Loughran, Eddie              Tcm Rez Runn        10:11.41   10:00.16  
  5 Bisbee, Charles              Unattached          10:09.29   10:05.90  
  6 Trujillo, Matthew            Cougar Tc-10        10:34.23   10:15.93  
  7 Gaytan-molina, Javier        Team Bliss T        10:21.13   10:18.06  
  8 Guerrero, Mufasa             Coldwater Ex        10:08.60   10:31.92  
  9 Deleon, Christian            Team Bliss T        10:36.95   10:34.81  
 10 Gravelle, Donevan            Cougar Tc-10        10:44.87   10:39.97  
 11 Ramos, Abran                 Rio Rancho E        11:02.30   11:02.11  
 12 Feltner, Austin              Team Bliss T        11:49.38   11:09.51  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
   Region 10: R 14.20  7/8/2006    Dion Jordan, Arizona/AC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bates, Keandre               Team Bliss T           15.93      15.57Q -1.2  2 
  2 Seeton, Caleb                Fort Collins           15.68      15.80Q  0.4  1 
  3 Jenkins, Lorne               Real Trainin           15.71      15.92Q -1.2  2 
  4 Powell, Daniel               Texas Heat T           16.59      16.39Q  0.4  1 
  5 Bassett, Cody                Cougar Tc-10           17.61      17.42Q  0.4  1 
  6 Brown, Kale                  Cougar Tc-10           16.88      18.83Q -1.2  2 
  7 Walashek, Austin             Arizona Puma           16.28      18.58q  0.4  1 
  8 Bullock, Jackson             Arizona Elit           18.31      19.15q  0.4  1 
  9 Avila, Irving                Texas Heat T           20.46      20.23  -1.2  2 
 10 Copeland, Sequoyah           Unattached             20.75      20.51  -1.2  2 
 11 Gomez, Ysmael                Texas Heat T           21.69      22.63   0.4  1 
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
   Region 10: R 14.20  7/8/2006    Dion Jordan, Arizona/AC                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bates, Keandre               Team Bliss T           15.57      15.44   0.5 
  2 Seeton, Caleb                Fort Collins           15.80      15.80   0.5 
  3 Walashek, Austin             Arizona Puma           18.58      16.10   0.5 
  4 Jenkins, Lorne               Real Trainin           15.92      16.26   0.5 
  5 Powell, Daniel               Texas Heat T           16.39      16.66   0.5 
  6 Bassett, Cody                Cougar Tc-10           17.42      17.43   0.5 
  7 Brown, Kale                  Cougar Tc-10           18.83      20.44   0.5 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
   Region 10: R 54.46  7/14/1991   Doug Deming, Border/PS                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, Lorne               Real Trainin         1:02.45      57.95Q  2 
  2 Bates, Keandre               Team Bliss T         1:00.22      59.56Q  1 
  3 Bassett, Cody                Cougar Tc-10           59.40      58.99Q  2 
  4 Bullock, Jackson             Arizona Elit         1:06.12    1:03.27Q  1 
  5 Davis, Jordan                Do Right Edu         1:00.25    1:00.33Q  2 
  6 Kress, Tyler                 Mountain Vie         1:05.26    1:03.66Q  1 
  7 Powell, Daniel               Texas Heat T         1:07.03    1:05.75q  2 
  8 Gomez, Ysmael                Texas Heat T         1:09.85    1:09.06q  2 
  9 Avila, Irving                Texas Heat T         1:10.82    1:10.49   1 
 10 Copeland, Sequoyah           Unattached           1:11.02    1:12.76   2 
 11 Chico, Kevin                 Bears Elite          1:10.06    1:16.44   1 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
   Region 10: R 54.46  7/14/1991   Doug Deming, Border/PS                      
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenkins, Lorne               Real Trainin           57.95      57.99  
  2 Bassett, Cody                Cougar Tc-10           58.99      58.27  
  3 Bates, Keandre               Team Bliss T           59.56      59.01  
  4 Davis, Jordan                Do Right Edu         1:00.33      59.55  
  5 Powell, Daniel               Texas Heat T         1:05.75    1:03.34  
  6 Kress, Tyler                 Mountain Vie         1:03.66    1:03.78  
  7 Bullock, Jackson             Arizona Elit         1:03.27    1:04.45  
  8 Gomez, Ysmael                Texas Heat T         1:09.06    1:08.99  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
   Region 10: R 6:23.77  7/12/1992   Jeremy Covey, Border/WTC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sayler, Jackson              Unattached           7:13.28    6:57.77  
  2 Bisbee, Charles              Unattached           7:12.87    7:00.42  
  3 Cooper, Austin               Arizona Flam         7:27.95    7:05.04  
  4 Finn, Garrett                Speed T F-10                    7:08.53  
  5 Sahli, Sam                   Ric Rojas Ru         7:22.71    7:10.51  
  6 Loughran, Eddie              Tcm Rez Runn         7:41.99    7:17.96  
  7 Guerrero, Mufasa             Coldwater Ex         7:21.98    7:23.65  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
   Region 10: R 42.59  7/16/2000   Big Red Express, New Mexico                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Texas Heat Tc-1053  'A'                             43.87      43.76  
  2 Rio Rancho Elite-1042  'A'                          45.99      45.54  
  3 Real Training-1032  'A'                             50.50      45.76  
  4 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'                 47.69      47.56  
  5 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                  49.49      48.40  
 -- Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                                 46.28        DNF  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
   Region 10: R 3:26.53  7/11/2010   1048 Arizona Rising Suns TC, AZ Rising Sun
                         D Allen, K Moore, J Oakley, J Ortiz               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Texas Heat Tc-1053  'A'                           3:50.09    3:37.22  
  2 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'               3:53.61    3:44.88  
  3 Rio Rancho Elite-1042  'A'                        4:32.05    3:49.35  
  4 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                3:54.64    3:53.75  
  5 Team Bliss TC  'B'                                4:13.81    4:18.92  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
     JO Meet: J 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
   Region 10: R 8:32.08  7/16/2000   Pacesetters, New Mexico                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rio Rancho Elite-1042  'A'                        9:10.32    8:56.21  
     1) Lucero, Fernando                2) Patel, Satyam                  
     3) Ramos, Abran                    4) Ruggles, John-wayne            
  2 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                               9:18.72    9:01.15  
     1) Bassett, Cody                   2) Gravelle, Donevan              
     3) Madrid, Rj                      4) Trujillo, Matthew              
  3 Team Bliss TC  'A'                               10:01.78    9:05.76  
     1) Feltner, Austin                 2) Gaytan-molina, Javier          
     3) Newton, Skylar                  4) Rodriguez, Jayden              
  4 Zoom Tc-1032  'A'                                 9:42.07    9:09.75  
     1) Book, Daniel                    2) Lyle, Keane                    
     3) Odum, Matthew                   4) Svistun, Daniel                
  5 Team Bliss TC  'B'                                9:16.73   10:02.64  
     1) Cobb, Diante                    2) Deleon, Christian              
     3) Hernandez, Stephen              4) Johnson, Julius                
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
   Region 10: R 2.09m  7/16/1994   Kevin Dotson, New Mexico/SFLA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mickens, Avery               Spartan Spee           1.93m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Scheer, Collin               Speed T F-10           1.80m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Worrell, Aaron               Team Bliss T           1.80m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Walashek, Austin             Arizona Puma           1.80m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Duckworth, Timothy           Phoenix Bobc           1.75m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  6 Reynolds, John               Zoom Tc-1032           1.80m     J1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Apodaca, Don                 Texas Heat T           1.55m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  8 Hooper, William              Arizona Puma           1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  9 Cameron, Jacob               Speed T F-10           1.60m     J1.65m    5-05.00 
 10 Powell, Daniel               Texas Heat T           1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
 11 Lyle, Keane                  Zoom Tc-1032           1.45m      1.55m    5-01.00 
 -- Ball, Deondre                Big Red Expr           1.30m         NH            
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX                
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
   Region 10: R 4.32m  7/13/2008   Emilio Arias, Heat                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marshall, Scott              Ultimate Hig           4.40m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  2 Hooper, William              Arizona Puma           4.25m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
  3 Sisserson, Grant             Unattached             4.40m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  4 Duckworth, Timothy           Phoenix Bobc           3.95m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Hatfield, Jordan             Above The Ba           3.37m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Tafoya, Austin               Eagle Valley           3.07m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  7 Plata, Fernando              Texas Heat T           3.00m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  8 Schall, Brennan              Rio Rancho E           2.60m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
   Region 10: R 7.00m  7/16/1983   Chuck Shepherd, Utah/BC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Bates, Keandre               Team Bliss T           6.91m      6.79m   NWI  22-03.50 
  2 Reynolds, John               Zoom Tc-1032           6.37m      6.72m   NWI  22-00.75 
  3 Mickens, Avery               Spartan Spee           6.21m      6.68m   NWI  21-11.00 
  4 Ornelas, Max                 Zoom Tc-1032           6.00m      6.28m   NWI  20-07.25 
  5 Scheer, Collin               Speed T F-10           5.74m      6.21m   NWI  20-04.50 
  5 Enriquez, Andre              Texas Heat T           5.93m      6.21m   NWI  20-04.50 
  7 Worrell, Aaron               Team Bliss T           5.79m      6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 
  8 Jenkins, Lorne               Real Trainin           5.96m      5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 
  9 Mccoy, Elmando               Arizona Risi           5.78m      5.97m   NWI  19-07.00 
 10 Williams, Malik              Pops Tc-1048           5.68m      5.71m   NWI  18-09.00 
 11 Harrington, Dallas           Unattached             5.98m      5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
 12 Kinyak, Chase                Aat                    4.92m      4.88m   NWI  16-00.25 
 13 Brown, Kale                  Cougar Tc-10           5.82m      4.76m   NWI  15-07.50 
 14 Telesha, Nicholas            Cougar Tc-10           4.71m      4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
 -- Countee, Todd                Aoc                                FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
   Region 10: R 14.98m  7/9/2006    Bryce Lamb, Arizona/AC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mickens, Avery               Spartan Spee          14.00m     14.12m   NWI  46-04.00 
  2 Bates, Keandre               Team Bliss T          14.04m     14.06m   NWI  46-01.50 
  3 Reynolds, John               Zoom Tc-1032          13.23m     13.52m   NWI  44-04.25 
  4 Worrell, Aaron               Team Bliss T          12.97m     13.45m   NWI  44-01.50 
  5 Scheer, Collin               Speed T F-10          12.96m     13.31m   NWI  43-08.00 
  6 Dancer, Austin               Arizona Risi          12.25m     11.53m   NWI  37-10.00 
  7 Goudeau, Kevin               Mustangs Tc-          10.88m     11.46m   NWI  37-07.25 
  8 Apodaca, Don                 Texas Heat T          10.57m     11.04m   NWI  36-02.75 
  9 Cameron, Jacob               Speed T F-10          11.03m     10.96m   NWI  35-11.50 
 10 Countee, Todd                Aoc                              10.38m   NWI  34-00.75 
 11 Anane-poku, Kwame            Team Bliss T          11.97m      9.97m   NWI  32-08.50 
 -- Brown, Kale                  Cougar Tc-10          13.08m       FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
   Region 10: R 16.43m  7/17/2005   Colin Boevers, Utah/UNA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dudley, Annthony             Unattached            13.01m     14.54m   47-08.50 
  2 Fischer, Dylan               Arizona Elit          14.58m     13.52m   44-04.25 
  3 Budick, Michael              Unattached            12.93m     13.04m   42-09.50 
  4 Krohn, Garet                 Unattached            11.98m     12.99m   42-07.50 
  5 Brady, Josh                  Texas Shooti          11.44m     12.41m   40-08.75 
  6 Garcia, Christian            Team Bliss T          10.82m     11.81m   38-09.00 
  7 Walashek, Austin             Arizona Puma          13.76m     11.79m   38-08.25 
  8 Smith, Sy                    Rio Rancho E          11.62m     11.65m   38-02.75 
  9 Yelton, Nicholas             Unattached            11.42m     11.56m   37-11.25 
 10 Garcia, Nick                 Mercury Tc-1          11.74m     11.25m   36-11.00 
 11 Brant, Austin                Unattached            10.81m     11.13m   36-06.25 
 12 Shaver, Christian            Phoenix Bobc          12.25m     10.80m   35-05.25 
 13 Madrid, Noah                 Duke City TC          10.78m     10.72m   35-02.00 
 14 Delgado, Marcos              Unattached             9.89m     10.14m   33-03.25 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshamiri                             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
   Region 10: R 51.77m  7/10/2009   Jeremy Tuttle, AZ Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dudley, Annthony             Unattached            44.63m     47.15m     154-08 
  2 Krohn, Garet                 Unattached            42.00m     42.36m     139-00 
  3 Shaver, Christian            Phoenix Bobc          39.16m     42.30m     138-09 
  4 Fischer, Dylan               Arizona Elit          42.12m     41.62m     136-06 
  5 Budick, Michael              Unattached            36.10m     39.20m     128-07 
  6 Brant, Austin                Unattached            33.54m     35.16m     115-04 
  7 Spigelmire, Kyle             Arizona Elit          33.10m     34.23m     112-04 
  8 Garcia, Nick                 Mercury Tc-1          32.61m     32.43m     106-05 
  9 Fuller, Devaughn             Unattached            32.37m     29.97m      98-04 
 10 Kreger, Cole                 Atc                   27.24m     26.50m      86-11 
 11 Yelton, Nicholas             Unattached            28.46m     25.75m      84-06 
 -- Brady, Josh                  Texas Shooti          40.25m       FOUL            
 -- Douglass, Jared              Unattached            29.13m       FOUL            
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 72.53m  7/3/2008    Connor McCullough                          
     JO Meet: J 63.73m  7/22/2008   Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC             
   Region 10: R 42.68m  7/10/2011   Jacob Beene, Unattached                    
   Region 10: R 42.68m  7/8/2011    Jacob Beene, Unattached                    
   Region 10: R 42.68m  7/8/2011    Jacob Beene, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Beene, Jacob                 Unattached            41.79m     42.68mR    140-00 
  2 Fischer, Dylan               Arizona Elit          26.04m     31.25m     102-06 
  3 Spigelmire, Kyle             Arizona Elit          30.10m     30.58m     100-04 
  4 Shaver, Christian            Phoenix Bobc          24.05m     26.74m      87-09 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, 13 Salem Track             
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
   Region 10: R 55.13m  7/11/2010   Travis Colby, AZ Puma                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rice, Archie                 Mustangs Tc-          45.47m     49.21m     161-05 
  2 Shaver, Christian            Phoenix Bobc          45.61m     47.07m     154-05 
  3 Dancer, Austin               Arizona Risi          47.66m     44.13m     144-09 
  4 Budick, Michael              Unattached            42.58m     41.10m     134-10 
  5 Acosta, Chris                Aoc                              39.33m     129-00 
  6 Martinez, Marc               Duke City TC          37.88m     38.32m     125-09 
  7 Vigil, Tristan               Unattached            41.12m     37.39m     122-08 
  8 Garcia, Christian            Team Bliss T          33.10m     31.55m     103-06 
  9 Callahan, Paris              Team Bliss T          30.17m     27.51m      90-03 
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Walashek, Austin             Arizona Puma             11.75  -1.2    701
  2 Dancer, Austin               Arizona Risi             12.55  -1.2    547
  3 Duckworth, Timothy           Phoenix Bobc             12.72  -1.2    516
  4 Hooper, William              Arizona Puma             12.92  -1.2    481
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walashek, Austin             Arizona Puma             58.68     459
  2 Duckworth, Timothy           Phoenix Bobc           1:00.82     386
  3 Dancer, Austin               Arizona Risi           1:01.42     366
  4 Hooper, William              Arizona Puma           1:01.88     351
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duckworth, Timothy           Phoenix Bobc           5:46.15     323
  2 Hooper, William              Arizona Puma           5:59.91     264
  3 Dancer, Austin               Arizona Risi           6:17.59     197
  4 Walashek, Austin             Arizona Puma           6:49.80      98
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Walashek, Austin             Arizona Puma             15.75  -1.0    761
  2 Duckworth, Timothy           Phoenix Bobc             17.37  -1.0    586
  3 Hooper, William              Arizona Puma             18.42  -1.0    485
  4 Dancer, Austin               Arizona Risi             20.09  -1.0    342
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walashek, Austin             Arizona Puma             1.80m    5-10.75    627
  2 Duckworth, Timothy           Phoenix Bobc             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  3 Hooper, William              Arizona Puma             1.70m    5-07.00    544
  4 Dancer, Austin               Arizona Risi             1.55m    5-01.00    426
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hooper, William              Arizona Puma             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  2 Duckworth, Timothy           Phoenix Bobc             3.80m   12-05.50    562
  3 Dancer, Austin               Arizona Risi             2.90m    9-06.25    333
 -- Walashek, Austin             Arizona Puma                NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Walashek, Austin             Arizona Puma             5.93m   NWI  19-05.50    571
  2 Duckworth, Timothy           Phoenix Bobc             5.57m   NWI  18-03.25    496
  3 Dancer, Austin               Arizona Risi             5.46m   NWI  17-11.00    473
  4 Hooper, William              Arizona Puma             5.12m   NWI  16-09.75    405
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walashek, Austin             Arizona Puma            13.65m   44-09.50    707
  2 Dancer, Austin               Arizona Risi            11.50m   37-08.75    576
  3 Hooper, William              Arizona Puma             9.62m   31-06.75    463
  4 Duckworth, Timothy           Phoenix Bobc             8.91m   29-02.75    420
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walashek, Austin             Arizona Puma            33.76m     110-09    539
  2 Hooper, William              Arizona Puma            28.43m      93-03    434
  3 Dancer, Austin               Arizona Risi            27.49m      90-02    415
  4 Duckworth, Timothy           Phoenix Bobc            27.20m      89-03    410
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dancer, Austin               Arizona Risi            44.45m     145-10    507
  2 Walashek, Austin             Arizona Puma            41.51m     136-02    464
  3 Hooper, William              Arizona Puma            39.14m     128-05    430
  4 Duckworth, Timothy           Phoenix Bobc            34.57m     113-05    364
 
Decathlon Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7000  7/29/2009   Gunnar Nixon, Eastside Steppers             
     JO Meet: J  7000  7/29/2009   Gunnar Nixon, Edmond, OK                    
   Region 10: R  6013  7/14/1995   Josh Pearson, Arizona/SS                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Walashek, Austin             Arizona Puma                       4927  
  2 Duckworth, Timothy           Phoenix Bobc                       4648  
  3 Hooper, William              Arizona Puma                       4502  
  4 Dancer, Austin               Arizona Risi                       4182  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
   Region 10: R 10.47  7/10/2009   Jeremy Rankin, CO Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Carter                Unattached             10.98      10.80Q  0.8  1 
  2 Mead, Alex                   Colorado Fly           11.27      10.93Q  1.3  2 
  3 Mclamb, Jordan               Arizona Chee           11.21      10.85Q  0.8  1 
  4 Isiguzo, Enyinna             Gazelle Spri           11.20      10.99Q  1.3  2 
  5 Eichler, Blake               Phoenix Bobc           11.26      10.88Q  0.8  1 
  6 Simpson, Scott               Unattached             11.13      11.02Q  1.3  2 
  7 Bankston, Solyde             Fast Trax Tr           11.37      11.13q  0.8  1 
  8 Martin, Christopher          Big Red Expr           11.47      11.43q  0.8  1 
  9 Franklin, Vincent            Texas Heat T           11.62      11.47   0.8  1 
 10 Woods, Jonathan              Texas Heat T           11.62      11.49   0.8  1 
 11 Rowe, Cornelius              Unattached             11.35      11.51   1.3  2 
 12 Vaiza, Joe                   Soco Compete           11.60      11.53   1.3  2 
 13 Russell, Aaron               El Paso Athl           11.61      11.54   1.3  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
   Region 10: R 10.47  7/10/2009   Jeremy Rankin, CO Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Carter                Unattached             10.80      10.94  -0.9 
  2 Eichler, Blake               Phoenix Bobc           10.88      11.00  -0.9 
  3 Mead, Alex                   Colorado Fly           10.93      11.12  -0.9 
  4 Mclamb, Jordan               Arizona Chee           10.85      11.19  -0.9 
  5 Simpson, Scott               Unattached             11.02      11.20  -0.9 
  6 Isiguzo, Enyinna             Gazelle Spri           10.99      11.26  -0.9 
  7 Bankston, Solyde             Fast Trax Tr           11.13      11.38  -0.9 
  8 Martin, Christopher          Big Red Expr           11.43      11.40  -0.9 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
   Region 10: R 20.79  7/17/2005   Jeremy Dodson, Colorado/DTAC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isiguzo, Enyinna             Gazelle Spri           22.44      22.20Q -4.1  1 
  2 Brown, Carter                Unattached             22.55      22.36Q -3.6  2 
  3 Senior, Brandon              Arizona Flam           22.84      22.32Q -4.1  1 
  4 Simpson, Scott               Unattached             22.47      22.72Q -3.6  2 
  5 Taylor, Glen                 Real Trainin           22.97      22.49Q -4.1  1 
  6 Haas, Jesse                  Fort Collins           23.24      22.78Q -3.6  2 
  7 Rowe, Cornelius              Unattached             23.50      23.48q -4.1  1 
  8 Russell, Aaron               El Paso Athl           23.44      23.52q -3.6  2 
  9 Brooks, Tyler                Unattached             23.52      23.54  -4.1  1 
 10 Walker, Anthony              Texas Shooti           23.84      24.86  -3.6  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
   Region 10: R 20.79  7/17/2005   Jeremy Dodson, Colorado/DTAC                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Senior, Brandon              Arizona Flam           22.32      21.75   0.6 
  2 Isiguzo, Enyinna             Gazelle Spri           22.20      22.07   0.6 
  3 Taylor, Glen                 Real Trainin           22.49      22.09   0.6 
  4 Simpson, Scott               Unattached             22.72      22.36   0.6 
  5 Brown, Carter                Unattached             22.36      22.55   0.6 
  6 Haas, Jesse                  Fort Collins           22.78      22.88   0.6 
  7 Rowe, Cornelius              Unattached             23.48      24.02   0.6 
 -- Russell, Aaron               El Paso Athl           23.52        DNF   0.6 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
   Region 10: R 46.80  7/15/2007   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/MZA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mclamb, Jordan               Arizona Chee           49.12      48.30Q 
  2 Eichler, Blake               Phoenix Bobc           49.32      48.36Q 
  3 Schmuhl, Tim                 Real Trainin           49.33      48.66Q 
  4 Ghori, Siraaj                Tucson Elite           50.75      50.64Q 
  5 Brooks, Tyler                Unattached             53.49      51.57Q 
  6 Castano, Gilberto            Texastrong R           50.87      51.65Q 
  7 Monticone, Robert            El Paso Wing           51.56      52.33Q 
  8 Mourning, Clark              Speed T F-10           52.33      52.50Q 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
   Region 10: R 46.80  7/15/2007   Dominick Roberts, Colorado/MZA              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mclamb, Jordan               Arizona Chee           48.30      48.30  
  2 Eichler, Blake               Phoenix Bobc           48.36      48.36  
  3 Schmuhl, Tim                 Real Trainin           48.66      48.66  
  4 Ghori, Siraaj                Tucson Elite           50.64      50.64  
  5 Brooks, Tyler                Unattached             51.57      51.57  
  6 Castano, Gilberto            Texastrong R           51.65      51.65  
  7 Monticone, Robert            El Paso Wing           52.33      52.33  
  8 Mourning, Clark              Speed T F-10           52.50      52.50  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
   Region 10: R 1:53.68  7/16/1995   Mohammed Yagoub, Colorado/JG              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rankins, Jadon               El Paso Wing         2:02.58    1:56.52  
  2 Saiz, Tyler                  Big Red Expr         2:06.78    1:57.93  
  3 Monticone, Robert            El Paso Wing         2:01.08    1:58.34  
  4 Salazar, Terrance            Unattached           1:59.03    1:58.36  
  5 Matiski, Mark                Team Showtym         1:58.97    2:01.05  
  6 Rasmussen, Charles           Ric Rojas Ru         2:05.00    2:01.80  
  7 Zany, Alexandre              Team Showtym         1:59.61    2:03.18  
  8 Vazquez, Angel               Glendale Fla         2:01.08    2:03.72  
  9 Carter, Melvin               Texas Shooti         2:06.39    2:05.98  
 10 Smith, Matt                  Rio Rancho E         2:15.89    2:12.27  
 11 Balcerzak, Christian         Unattached           2:21.03    2:19.48  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, WA               
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
   Region 10: R 4:00.65  7/13/2008   Michael Williams, Peak Distance           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rankins, Jadon               El Paso Wing         4:17.76    4:08.48  
  2 Saiz, Tyler                  Big Red Expr         4:11.43    4:08.76  
  3 Chavez, Randolph             Arizona Flam         4:10.27    4:12.64  
  4 Villagran, Fermin            Arizona Flam         4:15.79    4:17.01  
  5 Vazquez, Angel               Glendale Fla         4:16.72    4:23.73  
  6 Alegado, Kristian            Team Bliss T         4:33.00    4:26.46  
  7 Madalena, Troy               Wings Of Ame         4:32.04    4:29.63  
  8 Brown, Kyler                 Unattached           4:43.45    4:32.37  
  9 Zany, Alexandre              Team Showtym         4:29.94    4:33.99  
 10 Smith, Matt                  Rio Rancho E         4:38.53    4:35.65  
 11 Toya, Rodney                 Unattached           4:51.03    4:51.11  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
   Region 10: R  9:31.75  7/11/2011   Randolph Chavez, Arizona Flam            
   Region 10: R  9:31.75  7/9/2011    Randolph Chavez, Arizona Flam            
   Region 10: R  9:31.75  7/9/2011    Randolph Chavez, Arizona Flam            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chavez, Randolph             Arizona Flam         9:18.31    9:31.75R 
  2 Alegado, Kristian            Team Bliss T         9:54.76    9:34.87J 
  3 Brown, Kyler                 Unattached           9:50.07    9:44.06J 
  4 Vazquez, Angel               Glendale Fla         9:34.44    9:44.10J 
  5 Madalena, Troy               Wings Of Ame        10:19.21    9:57.20J 
  6 Adames, Joseph               Glendale Fla         9:43.50   10:24.99J 
  7 Toya, Rodney                 Unattached          11:01.87   10:56.62J 
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
   Region 10: R 13.81  7/9/2006    Darius Reed, Colorado/CF                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Baker, Jacoby                Unattached             14.84      14.90  -1.9 
  2 Haas, Jacob                  Fort Collins           14.79      15.05  -1.9 
  3 Haas, Jesse                  Fort Collins           15.03      15.34  -1.9 
  4 Senior, Brandon              Arizona Flam           15.39      15.38  -1.9 
  5 Rappe, Charles               Fort Collins           15.16      15.54  -1.9 
  6 Harris, Deddrick             Thunderhardt 10        15.40      15.95  -1.9 
  7 Arredondo, Javier            Texas Shooti           16.40      17.31  -1.9 
  8 Avila, Erick                 Texas Heat T           17.65      17.60  -1.9 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
   Region 10: R 52.88  7/16/2000   Gerren Crochet, Colorado/FI                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chavez, Ryne                 Colorado Spr           55.73      54.91  
  2 Baker, Jacoby                Unattached             55.81      55.49  
  3 Haas, Jacob                  Fort Collins           55.10      56.11  
  4 Senior, Brandon              Arizona Flam           57.07      57.92  
  5 Williams, Dylan              Arizona Flam           57.91      58.31  
  6 Arredondo, Javier            Texas Shooti           58.26    1:00.98  
  7 Avila, Erick                 Texas Heat T         1:04.92    1:03.97  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
   Region 10: R 6:12.40  7/16/1994   Jeremy Covey, Border/WTC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rankins, Jadon               El Paso Wing         6:36.20    6:24.63  
  2 Villagran, Fermin            Arizona Flam         7:15.34    6:39.40  
  3 Smith, Matt                  Rio Rancho E         6:49.00    7:15.84  
  4 Ontiveros, Jesus             Glendale Fla         7:24.24    7:29.52  
  5 Adames, Joseph               Glendale Fla         7:27.09    7:35.10  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
   Region 10: R 41.52  7/14/1991   Track Arizona All Stars, Arizona            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fort Collins Tc-1032  'A'                           42.88      42.63  
  2 Real Training-1032  'A'                             43.73      44.35  
  3 Fast Trax Troupe-1032  'A'                          44.72      45.66  
  4 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'                 45.71      46.01  
 -- Texas Heat Tc-1053  'A'                             44.90         DQ   late baton pass
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
   Region 10: R 3:15.18  7/17/2005   Kryptonite Track Club, Colorado           
                         R Friese, J Schuerman, S Cronin, Z ANCELL         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Texastrong Running Club-1053  'A'                 3:27.33    3:20.89  
  2 Fort Collins Tc-1032  'A'                         3:26.86    3:28.90  
  3 Fast Trax Troupe-1032  'A'                        3:36.85    3:37.23  
  4 Soco Compete-1042  'A'                            3:49.02    3:40.60  
  5 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'               3:43.13    3:41.24  
 -- Real Training-1032  'A'                           3:29.29         DQ  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
   Region 10: R 8:08.60  7/12/2001   El Paso Wings, Border                     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'               9:03.04    8:50.20  
     1) Arredondo, Javier               2) Banks, Phillip                 
     3) Carter, Melvin                  4) Clark, Isaiah                  
     5) Flores, Justin                  6) Miller, Cedrick                
 
High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA                 
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
   Region 10: R 2.18m  7/15/1990   Teddy Williams, Arizona/TAA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Baker, Edmond                Arizona Elit           2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Roth, Jared                  Tucson Elite           1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Wilcox, Eddie                Arizona Chee           2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Karp, Ethan                  Fort Collins           1.80m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 Mckenna, John                Arizona Puma           1.95m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Morley, Cameron              Unattached             1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Monticone, Robert            El Paso Wing           1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  8 Bilderbeck, Samuel           Unattached             1.70m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
  9 Kleinhans, Alec              Texas Heat T           1.55m     J1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Jones, Parker                Rio Rancho E           1.65m         NH            
 
Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
   Region 10: R 4.75m  7/12/1992   Chris Chancey, Arizona/SS                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Duron, Jose                  El Paso Wild           3.65m      3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Sanchez, Sam                 El Paso Wild           3.81m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Rex, Kaci                    Speed T F-10           3.97m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
 -- Manzanares, Dillon           Real Trainin           4.27m         NH            
 -- Starkey, Garrett             Arizona Pole           5.02m         NH            
 -- Bilderbeck, Samuel           Unattached             3.37m         NH            
 
Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ                   
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
   Region 10: R 7.31m  7/12/2003   Paul Hubbard, Colorado/SPD                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Todd, Lewis                  Arizona Chee           7.15m      7.17m   NWI  23-06.25 
  2 Obi, Felix                   Texas Heat T           6.97m      7.06m   NWI  23-02.00 
  3 Woods, Jonathan              Texas Heat T           6.48m      6.70m   NWI  21-11.75 
  4 Williams, Dylan              Arizona Flam           6.76m      6.69m   NWI  21-11.50 
  5 Vaiza, Joe                   Soco Compete           6.06m      6.56m   NWI  21-06.25 
  6 Williams, Jamil              Mustangs Tc-                      6.54m   NWI  21-05.50 
  7 Russell, Aaron               El Paso Athl           6.43m      6.02m   NWI  19-09.00 
  8 Minchella, Marquise          Arizona Puma           6.61m      5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
  9 Vasquez, Timoteo             Atc                    4.89m      5.24m   NWI  17-02.25 
 -- Ornelas, Victor              Texas Heat T           6.35m       FOUL                 
 -- Carodine, Tony               Fast Trax Tr           6.88m       FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
   Region 10: R 15.86m  7/13/2008   William Clay, Do Right TC                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Obi, Felix                   Texas Heat T          15.24m     15.01m   NWI  49-03.00 
  2 Carodine, Tony               Fast Trax Tr          13.69m     14.72m   NWI  48-03.50 
  3 Todd, Lewis                  Arizona Chee          13.83m     14.41m   NWI  47-03.50 
  4 Williams, Jamil              Mustangs Tc-                     14.11m   NWI  46-03.50 
  5 Mckenna, John                Arizona Puma          12.55m     12.45m   NWI  40-10.25 
  6 Monticone, Robert            El Paso Wing          11.79m     11.92m   NWI  39-01.25 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
   Region 10: R 18.97m  7/12/1987   Dwight Johnson, Arizona/JOM                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Weirich, Daniel              Unattached            17.67m     16.09m   52-09.50 
  2 Collins, Shawn               Unattached            15.67m     15.88m   52-01.25 
  3 Orduno, Aaron                Unattached            14.64m     15.40m   50-06.25 
  4 Schneeberger, Jake           Fort Collins          16.54m     15.32m   50-03.25 
  5 Velasquez, Jesus             Unattached            15.29m     15.10m   49-06.50 
  6 Brant, Dylan                 Unattached            14.70m     14.64m   48-00.50 
  7 Rincon, Kevin-allen          Unattached            11.75m     11.85m   38-10.50 
  8 Arias, Leonard               Unattached            12.13m     11.57m   37-11.50 
  9 Baity, Howard                Team Bliss T          10.50m     10.42m   34-02.25 
 10 Caldwell, Clarence           Texas Shooti          10.20m     10.15m   33-03.75 
 11 Lucero, Lucas                Aat                    7.33m      7.09m   23-03.25 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
   Region 10: R 65.33m  7/12/1987   Dwight Johnson, Arizona/JOM                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Weirich, Daniel              Unattached            46.94m     49.75m     163-03 
  2 Tuttle, Jeremy               Unattached            53.00m     49.43m     162-02 
  3 Collins, Shawn               Unattached            47.17m     46.29m     151-10 
  4 Orduno, Aaron                Unattached            44.26m     45.00m     147-08 
  5 Brant, Dylan                 Unattached            38.78m     42.42m     139-02 
  6 Robinson, David              Soco Compete          43.48m     40.84m     134-00 
  7 Karp, Ethan                  Fort Collins          37.90m     40.68m     133-05 
  8 Arias, Leonard               Unattached            36.04m     37.87m     124-03 
  9 Caldwell, Clarence           Texas Shooti          36.05m     34.38m     112-09 
 10 Baity, Howard                Team Bliss T          19.63m     19.25m      63-02 
 -- Schneeberger, Jake           Fort Collins          48.04m       FOUL            
 
Hammer Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 79.24m  6/28/2008   Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA          
     JO Meet: J 77.67m  7/28/2009   Connor McCollough, SO Cal Unattache        
   Region 10: R 58.76m  7/10/2011   Jeremy Tuttle, Unattached                  
   Region 10: R 58.76m  7/8/2011    Jeremy Tuttle, Unattached                  
   Region 10: R 58.76m  7/8/2011    Jeremy Tuttle, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Jeremy               Unattached            58.59m     58.76mR    192-09 
  2 Duggan, John                 Arizona Puma          41.72m     45.51m     149-04 
  3 Rincon, Kevin-allen          Unattached            40.90m     35.36m     116-00 
  4 Shaver, Chris                Unattached                       24.92m      81-09 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, VA           
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
   Region 10: R 65.02m  7/1/1984    Fred Mondragon, New Mexico                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Jeremy               Unattached            61.81m     59.37m     194-09 
  2 Rincon, Kevin-allen          Unattached            58.30m     48.66m     159-08 
  3 Schneeberger, Nick           Fort Collins          39.80m     40.43m     132-08 
  4 Vasquez, Timoteo             Atc                   37.92m     39.56m     129-09 
  5 Arias, Leonard               Unattached            40.05m     38.48m     126-03 
  6 Carlin, Alex                 Bears Elite                      33.65m     110-05 
  7 Franklin, Vincent            Texas Heat T          30.88m     32.11m     105-04 
  8 Baity, Howard                Team Bliss T          29.63m     28.78m      94-05 
  9 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T          20.64m     22.96m      75-04 
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lee, Jr                      Zoom Tc-1032             12.03  -0.7    645
  2 Henson, William              Colorado Spr             12.51  -0.7    554
  3 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T             12.98  -0.7    471
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henson, William              Colorado Spr             55.85     565
  2 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T           1:04.13     283
  3 Lee, Jr                      Zoom Tc-1032           1:45.44  
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henson, William              Colorado Spr           5:28.36     407
  2 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T           5:45.91     324
 -- Lee, Jr                      Zoom Tc-1032               DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Henson, William              Colorado Spr             18.95  -0.4    437
  2 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T             20.00  -0.4    349
 -- Lee, Jr                      Zoom Tc-1032               DNF  -0.4 
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T             1.40m    4-07.00    317
  2 Henson, William              Colorado Spr             1.35m    4-05.00    283
  3 Lee, Jr                      Zoom Tc-1032             0.90m    2-11.50     39
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Henson, William              Colorado Spr             3.35m   10-11.75    444
  2 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T             1.85m    6-00.75    112
 -- Lee, Jr                      Zoom Tc-1032                NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lee, Jr                      Zoom Tc-1032             6.38m   NWI  20-11.25    670
  2 Henson, William              Colorado Spr             4.57m   NWI  15-00.00    303
  3 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T             4.39m   NWI  14-05.00    271
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Henson, William              Colorado Spr             9.71m   31-10.25    468
  2 Lee, Jr                      Zoom Tc-1032             8.80m   28-10.50    414
  3 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T             8.59m   28-02.25    401
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Henson, William              Colorado Spr            30.70m     100-09    478
  2 Lee, Jr                      Zoom Tc-1032            23.66m      77-07    341
  3 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T            21.39m      70-02    298
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Henson, William              Colorado Spr            27.67m      90-09    267
  2 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T            24.71m      81-01    226
  3 Lee, Jr                      Zoom Tc-1032            22.27m      73-01    192
 
Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
   Region 10: R  6980  7/15/1993   Tage Peterson, Arizona                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henson, William              Colorado Spr            4205       4206  
  2 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T            2318       3052  
  3 Lee, Jr                      Zoom Tc-1032            5240       2301  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME            
     JO Meet: J 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME            
   Region 10: R 18:18.24  7/10/2011   Reece Watkins, Arizona Flam              
   Region 10: R 18:18.24  7/8/2011    Reece Watkins, Arizona Flam              
   Region 10: R 18:18.24  7/8/2011    Reece Watkins, Arizona Flam              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Reece               Arizona Flam        18:17.29   18:18.24R 
  
  
  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec