Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Wyoming Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

           2011 USATF Wyoming Association Championships - 6/11/2011
                                  Casper, WY
                                    Results

Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Crilly, Davis                Casper Quick             18.62
  2 Lindsay, Geoffrey            Unattached               20.96

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Davis, Jevon                 Casper Quick             16.95
  2 Dower, Kaden                 Wind River S             17.34
  3 Hoppens, Ben                 Casper Quick             17.59
  4 Hendricks, Paul              Casper Quick             18.08
  5 Crilly, Keaton               Casper Quick             18.46
  6 Dechert, Alexander           Wind River S             19.73
  7 Yeigh, Cael                  Casper Quick             21.02

Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Yeager, Christian            Unattached               14.13
  2 Geil, Joseph                 Casper Quick             14.32
  3 Vlastos, Nikiphoros          Casper Quick             14.78
  4 Shannon, Reece               Unattached               15.63
  5 Carothers, Kaeston           Casper Quick             15.85
  6 Harms, Liam                  Wind River S             17.06

Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Romsa, Seth                  Unattached               11.87
  2 Jacobs, Joesef               Casper Quick             12.93
  3 Shannon, Zach                Unattached               13.81

Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kepler, Calum                Casper Quick             12.76

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Young
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Spaulding, Nathan            Casper Quick             12.09
  2 Powell, Charlie              Unattached               12.83

Event 7  Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Crilly, Davis                Casper Quick             40.48

Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taubert, Harrison            Casper Quick             33.94
  2 Dower, Kaden                 Wind River S             36.71
  3 Hoppens, Ben                 Casper Quick             37.61
  4 Hendricks, Paul              Casper Quick             39.70
  5 Crilly, Keaton               Casper Quick             42.68
  6 Dechert, Alexander           Wind River S             44.93

Event 9  Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Yeager, Christian            Unattached               30.07
  2 Geil, Joseph                 Casper Quick             30.33
  3 Vlastos, Nikiphoros          Casper Quick             31.11
  4 Harms, Liam                  Wind River S             37.62

Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Romsa, Seth                  Unattached               24.19
  2 Jacobs, Joesef               Casper Quick             26.54

Event 12  Boys 200 Meter Dash Young
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Spaulding, Nathan            Casper Quick             24.78
  2 Powell, Charlie              Unattached               25.97

Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vlastos, Nikiphoros          Casper Quick           1:15.77
  2 Carothers, Kaeston           Casper Quick           1:26.98

Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Romsa, Seth                  Unattached               58.31
  2 Johnson, McCade              Unattached             1:05.52
 -- Powell, Charlie              Unattached                  NT

Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Young
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Spaulding, Nathan            Casper Quick             58.37
  2 Powell, Charlie              Unattached             1:03.16

Event 19  Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hof, Owen                    Casper Quick             19.93

Event 29  Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Collin              Casper Quick           2:42.40

Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Blair, Rayce                 Casper Quick           2:27.40
  2 Kepler, Calum                Casper Quick           2:28.66
  3 Jacobs, Keiffer              Casper Quick           2:29.79

Event 31  Boys 800 Meter Run Young
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Craig, Jackson               Casper Quick           2:12.14

Event 35  Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Collin              Casper Quick           5:31.38

Event 36  Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Blair, Rayce                 Casper Quick           5:02.00
  2 Kepler, Calum                Casper Quick           5:21.92

Event 48  Boys Long Jump Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Chad                Unattached             9-00.00
  2 Crilly, Davis                Casper Quick           8-00.50
  3 Lindsay, Geoffrey            Unattached             6-01.00

Event 49  Boys Long Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taubert, Harrison            Casper Quick          11-09.00
  2 Dower, Kaden                 Wind River S           9-01.00
  3 Dechert, Alexander           Wind River S           8-07.00
  4 Crilly, Keaton               Casper Quick          J8-07.00
  5 Hoppens, Ben                 Casper Quick           8-06.50
  6 Hendricks, Paul              Casper Quick           7-11.00
  7 Davis, Jevon                 Casper Quick           7-10.00
  8 Yeigh, Cael                  Casper Quick           7-05.00

Event 50  Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shannon, Reece               Unattached            12-02.50
  2 Harms, Liam                  Wind River S           7-09.00
 -- Geil, Joseph                 Casper Quick                ND

Event 51  Boys Long Jump Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Romsa, Seth                  Unattached            18-08.50
  2 Jacobs, Joesef               Casper Quick          16-02.00
  3 Shannon, Zach                Unattached            15-01.50
  4 Johnson, McCade              Unattached            14-11.50

Event 52  Boys Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Keiffer              Casper Quick          16-11.50

Event 54  Boys Triple Jump Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnson, McCade              Unattached            31-09.00
  2 Shannon, Zach                Unattached            31-07.50

Event 55  Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Keiffer              Casper Quick          33-04.00

Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Young
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Craig, Jackson               Casper Quick          34-08.00

Event 57  Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Hof, Owen                    Casper Quick                ND

Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Young
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Allen, Kevin                 Unattached              182-02
  2 Struble, Brandon             Unattached              161-03
  3 Lindsay SR, Chad             Unattached              141-10
  4 Hof, Owen                    Casper Quick             67-10

Event 62  Boys Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Chad                Unattached               32-06

Event 66  Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Blair, Rayce                 Casper Quick            121-01

Event 67  Boys Javelin Throw Young
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Barrett, Paul                Unattached              163-01
  2 Struble, Brandon             Unattached            69-02.75

Event 69  Boys Hammer Throw Young
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Barrett, Paul                Unattached              169-05
  2 Lindsay SR, Chad             Unattached              132-00
  3 Allen, Kevin                 Unattached               99-11
  4 Struble, Brandon             Unattached               77-06

Event 70  Boys Shot Put Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Geoffrey            Unattached            15-03.50
  2 Lindsay, Chad                Unattached            13-06.50

Event 71  Boys Shot Put Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Davis, Jevon                 Casper Quick          23-00.50

Event 72  Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hof, Owen                    Casper Quick          23-01.75

Event 75  Boys Shot Put Young
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lindsay SR, Chad             Unattached            48-07.25
  2 Struble, Brandon             Unattached            47-04.00
  3 Barrett, Paul                Unattached            39-02.75

Event 77  Boys High Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Taubert, Harrison            Casper Quick           3-08.00
 -- Yeigh, Cael                  Casper Quick                NH

Event 78  Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Carothers, Kaeston           Casper Quick           4-02.00
  2 Yeager, Christian            Unattached             4-00.00

Event 84  Boys Pole Vault Young
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sanders, Josh                Unattached            12-00.00

Event 100  Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harms, Anja                  Wind River S             17.99
  2 Lehto, Evelynn               Wind River S             23.03

Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Emmy                Unattached               17.07
  2 Yeager, Natalie              Unattached               18.64
  3 Hodgson, Laurel              Casper Quick             19.88
  4 Cardenas, Kateri             Wind River S             22.19
  5 Cardenas, Katsina            Wind River S             23.17
  6 Whiteman, Gabrielle          Wind River S             25.08

Event 102  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Saige                 Wind River S             16.50
  2 Lanham, Aly                  Wind River S             17.75
  3 Hendricks, Clare             Casper Quick             20.84

Event 104  Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sanders, Brinae              Unattached               13.14
  2 Allen, Francesca             Casper Quick             16.22

Event 105  Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Haverkamp, Danielle          Wind River S             14.52

Event 107  Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harms, Anja                  Wind River S             39.08
  2 Lehto, Evelynn               Wind River S             49.69

Event 108  Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hodgson, Laurel              Casper Quick             44.37
  2 Cardenas, Kateri             Wind River S             47.78
  3 Cardenas, Katsina            Wind River S             49.24
  4 Whiteman, Gabrielle          Wind River S             54.85

Event 109  Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dower, Kodi                  Wind River S             32.39
  2 Haverkamp, Brieanna          Wind River S             32.82
  3 Davis, Jaliegah              Casper Quick             34.03
  4 Dobby, Sage                  Casper Quick             34.71

Event 110  Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clutter, Katie               Casper Quick             31.56
  2 Allen, Francesca             Casper Quick             34.61

Event 111  Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Haverkamp, Danielle          Wind River S             30.28

Event 115  Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dobby, Sage                  Casper Quick           1:29.75

Event 117  Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hof, Sofia                   Casper Quick           1:09.22

Event 120  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clymer, Emma                 Unattached               20.38

Event 121  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Hof, Sofia                   Casper Quick               DNF

Event 123  Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sanders, Brinae              Unattached               31.01
  2 Clymer, Emma                 Unattached               39.45

Event 127  Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reed, Ella                   Casper Quick           3:26.13

Event 133  Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reed, Ella                   Casper Quick           7:57.17

Event 135  Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sheffield, Jade              Casper Quick           5:54.36
  2 Sheffield, Skylar            Casper Quick           6:08.13

Event 136  Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emery, Rachel                Unattached             6:25.70

Event 139  Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sheffield, Jade              Casper Quick          12:57.86
  2 Sheffield, Skylar            Casper Quick          13:56.61

Event 140  Girls 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Emery, Rachel                Unattached            14:29.59

Event 151  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Wind River Storm Running-1150  'A'                  1:07.64
     1) Dower, Kodi                     2) Haverkamp, Brieanna
     3) Lanham, Aly                     4) Smith, Saige

Event 165  Girls Long Jump Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Harms, Anja                  Wind River S           7-10.00
  2 Lehto, Evelynn               Wind River S           5-10.25

Event 166  Girls Long Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reed, Ella                   Casper Quick           8-04.25
  2 Yeager, Natalie              Unattached             7-09.75
  3 Johnson, Emmy                Unattached             6-05.50
  4 Cardenas, Katsina            Wind River S           6-04.00
  5 Whiteman, Gabrielle          Wind River S           5-06.00
 -- Cardenas, Kateri             Wind River S                ND

Event 167  Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dower, Kodi                  Wind River S          10-06.00
  2 Davis, Jaliegah              Casper Quick           9-11.25
  3 Lanham, Aly                  Wind River S           9-02.00
  4 Smith, Saige                 Wind River S           9-01.00
  5 Haverkamp, Brieanna          Wind River S           8-09.25
  6 Hendricks, Clare             Casper Quick           6-01.50

Event 168  Girls Long Jump Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sanders, Brinae              Unattached            15-11.00
  2 Clymer, Emma                 Unattached            11-08.25

Event 169  Girls Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Haverkamp, Danielle          Wind River S          12-06.25

Event 171  Girls Triple Jump Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sanders, Brinae              Unattached            32-09.50
  2 Clymer, Emma                 Unattached            23-11.50

Event 176  Girls Discus Throw Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stellern, Cosette            Unattached              108-04
  2 Stellern, Sierra             Unattached               88-06
  3 Clutter, Katie               Casper Quick             64-11
  4 Richards, Alexandra          Casper Quick             64-03

Event 177  Girls Discus Throw Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stellern, Lindi              Unattached               90-04
  2 Stellern, Sasha              Unattached               71-02

Event 184  Girls Javelin Throw Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Richards, Alexandra          Casper Quick             74-07

Event 190  Girls Shot Put Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stellern, Sierra             Unattached            39-03.50
  2 Stellern, Cosette            Unattached            33-04.00

Event 191  Girls Shot Put Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stellern, Sasha              Unattached            26-04.75

Event 195  Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dobby, Sage                  Casper Quick           3-06.00
  2 Davis, Jaliegah              Casper Quick           3-02.00

Event 196  Girls High Jump Youth
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Richards, Alexandra          Casper Quick           4-04.00
  2 Clutter, Katie               Casper Quick          J4-04.00

Event 197  Girls High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hof, Sofia                   Casper Quick           4-10.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec