Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Virginia Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

Licensed to Xcelerating Time - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/20/2011 08:30 AM
                 USATF Va. Association Jr. Olympic - 6/18/2011                 
                      Sportsbackers Stadium  Richmond VA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  4126 Morris, Precious       N-Motion Tc-           15.87      16.19  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4120 Blount, Kori-madis     N-Motion Tc-           13.19      13.62  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4132 Carder, Emily          Unattached                      1:40.77  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4122 Gorum, Courtney        N-Motion Tc-         3:34.05    3:26.11  
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4121 Bonat, Alexandra       N-Motion Tc-           3.31m      3.55m  
  2  4126 Morris, Precious       N-Motion Tc-           3.21m      3.41m  
  3  4122 Gorum, Courtney        N-Motion Tc-           3.25m      3.33m  
 
Shot Put Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4121 Bonat, Alexandra       N-Motion Tc-           6.41m      6.07m  
 
Javelin Throw Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4121 Bonat, Alexandra       N-Motion Tc-          12.45m     14.04m  
  2  4122 Gorum, Courtney        N-Motion Tc-          16.03m      9.49m  
  3  4126 Morris, Precious       N-Motion Tc-          10.72m      7.84m  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4132 Carder, Emily          Unattached          10:49.00   10:47.59  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4120 Blount, Kori-madis     N-Motion Tc-           26.99      27.85  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4127 Ward, Alison           N-Motion Tc-         2:57.33    3:01.34  
  2  4125 Matthews, Amaya        N-Motion Tc-         3:12.62    3:07.57  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4127 Ward, Alison           N-Motion Tc-         5:57.14    6:07.99  
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4120 Blount, Kori-madis     N-Motion Tc-           3.87m      3.71m  
  2  4123 Gorum, Taylor          N-Motion Tc-           3.83m      3.70m  
  3  4125 Matthews, Amaya        N-Motion Tc-           3.35m      3.36m  
 
Shot Put Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4133 Clark, Alexis          Unattached             9.14m      9.84m  
  2  4123 Gorum, Taylor          N-Motion Tc-           8.95m      8.93m  
 
Discus Throw Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4133 Clark, Alexis          Unattached            24.38m     24.94m  
  2  4123 Gorum, Taylor          N-Motion Tc-          15.54m     15.00m  
 
Javelin Throw Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4127 Ward, Alison           N-Motion Tc-          15.85m     10.85m  
  2  4125 Matthews, Amaya        N-Motion Tc-          15.49m     10.03m  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4141 Winchester, Lapria     Unattached             12.37      13.17  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4141 Winchester, Lapria     Unattached             26.00      28.52  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4134 Davis, Sydney          Unattached           1:01.00    1:11.09  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4134 Davis, Sydney          Unattached             16.60      18.56  
  2  4109 Moore, Adrianna        Diamond Trac           18.20      22.54  
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4134 Davis, Sydney          Unattached             30.30      36.13  
  2  4109 Moore, Adrianna        Diamond Trac                      37.07  
 
Shot Put Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4124 Gough, Jayla           N-Motion Tc-           8.84m      8.06m  
 
Discus Throw Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4124 Gough, Jayla           N-Motion Tc-          20.42m     18.47m  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4101 Morris, Akia           Charlottesvi                      13.05  
  2  4111 Wiggins, India         Diamond Trac           13.70      13.50  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4101 Morris, Akia           Charlottesvi                      26.62  
  2  4111 Wiggins, India         Diamond Trac           28.40      27.74  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4110 Quick, Mikaela         Diamond Trac           18.04      20.94  
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4130 Acosta, Andrea         Unattached             4.50m      4.79m  
  2  4104 Farrior, Alexis        Diamond Trac           4.67m      4.50m  
  3  4110 Quick, Mikaela         Diamond Trac           4.52m      4.06m  
  4  4111 Wiggins, India         Diamond Trac           4.39m      4.03m  
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4130 Acosta, Andrea         Unattached            10.64m     10.29m  
  2  4104 Farrior, Alexis        Diamond Trac           9.53m      9.44m  
  3  4110 Quick, Mikaela         Diamond Trac           9.02m      8.99m  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4135 Forbes, Deana          Unattached             12.24      12.65  
  2  4106 Harris, Tova           Diamond Trac           13.50      14.20  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4135 Forbes, Deana          Unattached             25.41      26.46  
  2  4140 Wilson, Lora           Unattached             25.39      26.71  
  3  4108 Hubert, Kayla          Diamond Trac           26.80      28.85  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4140 Wilson, Lora           Unattached             57.82    1:00.01  
  2  4108 Hubert, Kayla          Diamond Trac         1:04.00    1:04.43  
 
800 Meter Run Young Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4138 Morris, Caroline       Unattached           2:19.93    2:16.08  
  2  4108 Hubert, Kayla          Diamond Trac         2:40.00    2:41.23  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4135 Forbes, Deana          Unattached             15.40      15.93  
  2  4152 Savage, Britt          Virginia Spe           16.30      16.76  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4152 Savage, Britt          Virginia Spe         1:06.80    1:08.43  
 
Long Jump Young Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4137 Hill, Nia              Unattached             5.21m      5.37m  
  2  4140 Wilson, Lora           Unattached             5.18m      5.11m  
  3  4106 Harris, Tova           Diamond Trac           4.98m      4.88m  
 
Triple Jump Young Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4137 Hill, Nia              Unattached            11.07m     10.43m  
  2  4140 Wilson, Lora           Unattached                       10.38m  
  3  4106 Harris, Tova           Diamond Trac          10.59m     10.36m  
 
Shot Put Young Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4139 Smith, Asia            Unattached            11.68m     10.97m  
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4128 Reaves, Caston         N-Motion Tc-         1:17.55    1:21.59  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4128 Reaves, Caston         N-Motion Tc-         2:57.27    3:11.17  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4128 Reaves, Caston         N-Motion Tc-         5:38.00    6:41.96  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4145 Heldmann, Matthew      Unattached           1:25.00    1:18.47  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4145 Heldmann, Matthew      Unattached           6:03.00    6:32.79  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4103 Temple, Mitchell       Charlottesvi                      14.26  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4103 Temple, Mitchell       Charlottesvi                      30.53  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4148 Little, Juan           Unattached           4:42.00    5:01.62  
  2  4142 Carder, Collin         Unattached           5:59.00    6:03.67  
  3  4150 Pinson, Matthew        Unattached           5:20.00    6:12.70  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4150 Pinson, Matthew        Unattached          11:48.00   11:42.70  
  2  4142 Carder, Collin         Unattached          12:24.00   12:52.87  
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4103 Temple, Mitchell       Charlottesvi                      4.32m  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4150 Pinson, Matthew        Unattached           9:02.00    9:55.31  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4129 Sessoms, Tavon         N-Motion Tc-         1:06.22    1:12.14  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4129 Sessoms, Tavon         N-Motion Tc-         2:37.19    2:50.87  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4129 Sessoms, Tavon         N-Motion Tc-         5:18.63    5:49.59  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4129 Sessoms, Tavon         N-Motion Tc-        11:16.25   12:27.62  
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4102 Anderson, DeeJay       Charlottesvi                      5.11m  
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4102 Anderson, DeeJay       Charlottesvi                      5.95m  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4119 Savage, Austin         Diamond Trac           53.50      53.81  
  2  4144 Guerrier, Davon        Unattached           1:07.41      54.76  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4119 Savage, Austin         Diamond Trac         2:05.00    2:04.87  
  2  4143 Davis, Stanley         Unattached           1:59.39    2:04.89  
  3  4148 Little, Juan           Unattached           2:11.00    2:14.67  
  4  4144 Guerrier, Davon        Unattached           2:24.13    2:32.03  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4148 Little, Juan           Unattached           4:42.00    5:01.62  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4143 Davis, Stanley         Unattached           1:01.00    1:04.03  
 
Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4146 Jasey, Kewuan          Unattached            34.75m     32.26m  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4115 Cofield, Frederick     Diamond Trac           11.40      11.67  
  2  4117 Moore, Andre           Diamond Trac           11.30      12.30  
  3  4116 Edwards, Xavier        Diamond Trac           11.60      12.32  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4117 Moore, Andre           Diamond Trac           23.10      24.07  
  2  4115 Cofield, Frederick     Diamond Trac           23.10      24.37  
  3  4116 Edwards, Xavier        Diamond Trac           23.45      26.88  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4114 Baugh, Brandon         Diamond Trac           16.80      16.91  
  2  4113 Batts, Roderick        Diamond Trac           16.90      19.37  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4114 Baugh, Brandon         Diamond Trac         1:02.00    1:01.49  
  2  4113 Batts, Roderick        Diamond Trac                    1:06.60  
 
Long Jump Young Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4147 Johnson, David         Unattached             6.86m      6.81m  
  2  4117 Moore, Andre           Diamond Trac           6.78m      6.07m  
  3  4114 Baugh, Brandon         Diamond Trac           6.38m      5.82m  
 
Triple Jump Young Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4147 Johnson, David         Unattached            14.73m     14.83m  
  2  4117 Moore, Andre           Diamond Trac          12.62m     11.31m  
 --  4114 Baugh, Brandon         Diamond Trac          12.40m       FOUL  
 
Javelin Throw Young Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  4151 Wells, Aaron           Unattached                       47.60m  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec