Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Southern Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/28/2011 09:57 PM
                    2011 USATF Southern Associaton JO Meet                     
             Louisiana State University   - 6/23/2011 to 6/26/2011             
                                Baton Rouge, LA                                
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Banks, Madison               Mississippi            16.00      16.29q  3 
  2 Mosley, Jada                 Greater King                      16.53q  3 
  3 McDaniels, Monet             Greater King                      16.85q  1 
  4 Brown, Chasity               Massey Mirac                      17.11q  2 
  5 Vital, Jori                  New Iberia Y                      17.18q  1 
  6 Boutte, Kelis                New Iberia Y           16.33      17.56q  1 
  7 Moore, A'Layjah              New Iberia Y                      17.58q  2 
  8 Golphin, Jada                United South           17.46      17.61q  1 
  9 Atkins, Rickera              Mississippi            17.50      17.71   3 
 10 Sims, Paulisha               United South           17.90      17.79   2 
 11 Grayson, Khameron            New Iberia Y                      17.82   2 
 12 Eugene, Karrington           New Iberia Y                      18.19   3 
 13 Rice, Kori                   Shreveport M                      18.34   1 
 14 Boyd, Riley                  Sbr Jaguars-           17.78      18.78   2 
 15 Alverez, Raina               Nord Metropo                      19.10   3 
 16 Paige, Daili                 Nord Metropo                      19.35   3 
 17 Green, Zy'Rien               New Iberia Y                      19.52   2 
 18 Parker, Taniah               South East M           18.00      20.10   3 
 19 Brooks, Raven                Greater King                      20.72   1 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Banks, Madison               Mississippi            16.29      15.95  
  2 McDaniels, Monet             Greater King           16.85      16.91  
  3 Vital, Jori                  New Iberia Y           17.18      16.98  
  4 Mosley, Jada                 Greater King           16.53      17.15  
  5 Brown, Chasity               Massey Mirac           17.11      17.42  
  6 Boutte, Kelis                New Iberia Y           17.56      17.72  
  7 Moore, A'Layjah              New Iberia Y           17.58      17.81  
  8 Golphin, Jada                United South           17.61      18.21  
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDaniels, Monet             Greater King                      34.29q  2 
  2 Banks, Madison               Mississippi            34.00      34.33q  2 
  3 Brown, Chasity               Massey Mirac                      35.69q  2 
  4 Williams, Taliyah            Unattached             33.00      35.75q  3 
  5 Nunnery, Raven               Nord Metropo           32.00      36.53q  1 
  6 Atkins, Rickera              Mississippi            35.00      37.02q  2 
  7 Boyd, Riley                  Sbr Jaguars-           37.60      37.89q  1 
  8 Eugene, Karrington           New Iberia Y                      38.00q  3 
  9 Mosley, Jada                 Greater King                      38.27   2 
 10 Moore, A'Layjah              New Iberia Y                      38.57   3 
 11 Golphin, Jada                United South           36.58      38.71   1 
 12 Sims, Paulisha               United South           38.70      38.79   2 
 13 Brown, Jinyce                La Stars Exp                      38.91   2 
 14 Grayson, Khameron            New Iberia Y                      39.00   3 
 15 Rice, Kori                   Shreveport M                      39.43   3 
 16 Johnlouis, Olivia            United South           37.84      39.79   3 
 17 Paige, Daili                 Nord Metropo                      40.16   1 
 18 Davis, Zoriaha               New Iberia Y                      40.52   3 
 19 McKnight, Jariah             Nord Metropo                      40.57   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nunnery, Raven               Nord Metropo           36.53      33.68  
  2 Banks, Madison               Mississippi            34.33      34.77  
  3 McDaniels, Monet             Greater King           34.29      35.11  
  4 Williams, Taliyah            Unattached             35.75      35.37  
  5 Brown, Chasity               Massey Mirac           35.69      36.56  
  6 Atkins, Rickera              Mississippi            37.02      36.76  
  7 Eugene, Karrington           New Iberia Y           38.00      38.11  
  8 Boyd, Riley                  Sbr Jaguars-           37.89      38.81  
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nunnery, Raven               Nord Metropo                    1:19.78q  2 
  2 Banks, Madison               Mississippi          1:21.50    1:20.04q  1 
  3 Boyd, Riley                  Sbr Jaguars-         1:21.98    1:21.59q  1 
  4 Williams, Taliyah            Unattached           1:18.00    1:22.72q  2 
  5 Atkins, Rickera              Mississippi          1:25.00    1:24.62q  2 
  6 Brown, Jinyce                La Stars Exp                    1:29.10q  2 
  7 McKnight, Jariah             Nord Metropo                    1:29.47q  1 
  8 Johnlouis, Olivia            United South         1:28.37    1:32.30q  1 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nunnery, Raven               Nord Metropo         1:19.78    1:19.41  
  2 Banks, Madison               Mississippi          1:20.04    1:21.84  
  3 Atkins, Rickera              Mississippi          1:24.62    1:22.66  
  4 Williams, Taliyah            Unattached           1:22.72    1:22.73  
  5 Boyd, Riley                  Sbr Jaguars-         1:21.59    1:25.34  
  6 Johnlouis, Olivia            United South         1:32.30    1:27.24  
  7 Brown, Jinyce                La Stars Exp         1:29.10    1:27.70  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Taliyah            Unattached                      3:22.54  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 New Iberia Youth Track Cl-0624  'A'               1:07.00      55.62  
     1) Boutte, Kelis                   2) Davis, Zoriaha                 
     3) Moore, A'Layjah                 4) Vital, Jori                    
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nunnery, Raven               Nord Metropo           3.05m      3.16m   10-04.50 
  2 Brown, Jinyce                La Stars Exp                      2.73m    8-11.50 
  3 Vital, Jori                  New Iberia Y                      2.64m    8-08.00 
  4 Johnlouis, Olivia            United South           2.74m      2.59m    8-06.00 
  5 Boutte, Kelis                New Iberia Y           2.74m      2.52m    8-03.25 
  6 Eugene, Karrington           New Iberia Y                      2.50m    8-02.50 
  7 Paige, Daili                 Nord Metropo                      2.21m    7-03.00 
  8 Daniel, Kimora               Peak Perform           2.18m      2.19m    7-02.25 
  9 Sims, Paulisha               United South           2.41m      2.00m    6-06.75 
 10 Parker, Taniah               South East M           2.40m      1.99m    6-06.50 
 11 Grayson, Khameron            New Iberia Y                      1.69m    5-06.50 
 12 Davis, Zoriaha               New Iberia Y                      1.64m    5-04.75 
 -- Green, Zy'Rien               New Iberia Y                       FOUL            
 
Shot Put 2k Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel, Kimora               Peak Perform           3.53m      3.40m   11-02.00 
  2 Proctor, Arkasha             New Iberia Y                      2.95m    9-08.25 
 -- Alverez, Raina               Nord Metropo                       FOUL            
 -- McKnight, Jariah             Nord Metropo                       FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel, Kimora               Peak Perform                      7.94m      26-00 
  2 Proctor, Arkasha             New Iberia Y                      5.61m      18-05 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Roniesha             Peak Perform           15.11      14.85q  3 
  2 Thompson, Laila              Gulf Coast H           14.00      15.33q  2 
  3 Jenkins, Mackenzie           Sbr Jaguars-           14.45      15.61q  1 
  4 Anderson, Chantel            Mississippi            15.61      15.82q  4 
  5 Carter, Ty'Teunnai           Massey Mirac                      15.87q  2 
  6 Golphin, Kaiya               United South           15.79      16.03q  4 
  7 Hawthorne, Shytia            River Cities           15.90      16.09q  1 
  8 Wicker, Kristian             Sbr Jaguars-           15.89      16.12q  3 
  9 Lambert, Ni'Kole             Massey Mirac                      16.29   3 
 10 Hogg, Dametria               Massey Mirac                      16.32   1 
 11 Dangerfield, Sharaymond      Ms Youth Tc-           17.00      16.46   4 
 12 Watkins, Jio                 Ms Youth Tc-           16.10      16.47   1 
 13 Batiste, Deliysha            Wildcats Of                       16.57   2 
 14 English, Malaysia            Greater King                      16.73   2 
 15 Stevenson, Aaliyah           Shreveport M                      16.76   3 
 16 Jackson, Raynah              Sbr Jaguars-           16.09      17.00   2 
 17 Hampton, Lexsie              Ms Youth Tc-           17.30      17.17   3 
 18 Wilson, Jayla                Mississippi            16.00      17.21   2 
 19 Montgomery, Telaya           Ms Youth Tc-           16.40      17.25   3 
 20 Spencer, Lauren              New Iberia Y                      17.33   2 
 21 Oliver, Bianca               River Cities           16.50      17.92   4 
 22 Boutte, Faith                New Iberia Y                      18.06   4 
 23 Bluford, Demi                Nord Metropo                      18.43   3 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Roniesha             Peak Perform           14.85      15.13  
  2 Jenkins, Mackenzie           Sbr Jaguars-           15.61      15.33  
  3 Thompson, Laila              Gulf Coast H           15.33      15.39  
  4 Anderson, Chantel            Mississippi            15.82      15.86  
  5 Carter, Ty'Teunnai           Massey Mirac           15.87      15.98  
  6 Hawthorne, Shytia            River Cities           16.09      16.01  
  7 Wicker, Kristian             Sbr Jaguars-           16.12      16.17  
  8 Golphin, Kaiya               United South           16.03      16.27  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Roniesha             Peak Perform           30.64      31.04q  2 
  2 Jenkins, Mackenzie           Sbr Jaguars-           30.25      31.64q  4 
  3 Thompson, Laila              Gulf Coast H           30.00      31.73q  3 
  4 Anderson, Chantel            Mississippi            32.72      32.61q  1 
  5 Carter, Ty'Teunnai           Massey Mirac                      33.15q  1 
  6 Wicker, Kristian             Sbr Jaguars-           32.78      33.59q  1 
  7 Hogg, Dametria               Massey Mirac                      34.09q  3 
  8 Golphin, Kaiya               United South           32.51      34.58q  3 
  9 English, Malaysia            Greater King                      34.69   3 
 10 Frost, Adrian                Peak Perform           32.10      35.00   4 
 11 Jackson, Raynah              Sbr Jaguars-           33.52      35.01   2 
 12 Dangerfield, Sharaymond      Ms Youth Tc-           33.00      35.18   3 
 13 Williamson, Ny'Jai           La Stars Exp                      35.53   3 
 14 Lambert, Ni'Kole             Massey Mirac                      35.76   4 
 15 Hawthorne, Shytia            River Cities           32.00      36.31   2 
 16 Spencer, Lauren              New Iberia Y                      36.73   1 
 17 Hampton, Lexsie              Ms Youth Tc-           35.00      37.29   4 
 18 Oliver, Bianca               River Cities           35.00      37.31   2 
 19 Michael, Ashley              South East M           35.00      37.65   3 
 20 Brown, Adrianna              United South           36.92      37.82   1 
 21 Stevenson, Aaliyah           Shreveport M                      38.93   4 
 22 Bluford, Demi                Nord Metropo                      39.57   2 
 23 Johnson, Jakirah             United South           41.20      40.88   1 
 24 Boutte, Faith                New Iberia Y                      42.31   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Roniesha             Peak Perform           31.04      30.89  
  2 Jenkins, Mackenzie           Sbr Jaguars-           31.64      31.11  
  3 Thompson, Laila              Gulf Coast H           31.73      31.24  
  4 Anderson, Chantel            Mississippi            32.61      32.47  
  5 Wicker, Kristian             Sbr Jaguars-           33.59      33.15  
  6 Hogg, Dametria               Massey Mirac           34.09      34.08  
  7 Carter, Ty'Teunnai           Massey Mirac           33.15      34.38  
  8 Golphin, Kaiya               United South           34.58      34.75  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Roniesha             Peak Perform         1:12.14    1:09.90q  2 
  2 Thompson, Laila              Gulf Coast H         1:09.65    1:10.26q  3 
  3 Jenkins, Mackenzie           Sbr Jaguars-         1:12.80    1:13.06q  3 
  4 Frost, Adrian                Peak Perform         1:12.65    1:14.18q  2 
  5 Jackson, Raynah              Sbr Jaguars-         1:16.63    1:16.09q  2 
  6 Wicker, Kristian             Sbr Jaguars-         1:14.95    1:16.57q  1 
  7 Anderson, Chantel            Mississippi          1:16.76    1:17.03q  3 
  8 English, Malaysia            Greater King                    1:20.13q  2 
  9 Brown, Drew                  Unattached           1:14.00    1:20.24   1 
 10 Carbo, Bria                  Mississippi                     1:20.87   1 
 11 Wilson, Jayla                Mississippi          1:18.00    1:22.45   1 
 12 Branch, Madison              United South         1:24.70    1:24.71   1 
 13 Slack, Aliyah                La Stars Exp                    1:24.95   3 
 14 Oliver, Bianca               River Cities         1:30.00    1:26.61   3 
 15 Johnson, Jakirah             United South         1:34.89    1:27.46   2 
 16 Hughes, Kimira               Unattached           1:15.00    1:29.88   3 
 17 Brown, Adrianna              United South         1:33.07    1:31.79   2 
 18 Herd, Jayla                  Baton Rouge          1:16.00    1:33.17   2 
 -- Batiste, Deliysha            Wildcats Of                          DQ   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Laila              Gulf Coast H         1:10.26    1:10.10  
  2 Jenkins, Mackenzie           Sbr Jaguars-         1:13.06    1:11.13  
  3 Frost, Adrian                Peak Perform         1:14.18    1:12.53  
  4 Wicker, Kristian             Sbr Jaguars-         1:16.57    1:13.43  
  5 Anderson, Chantel            Mississippi          1:17.03    1:15.33  
  6 Jackson, Raynah              Sbr Jaguars-         1:16.09    1:16.39  
  7 English, Malaysia            Greater King         1:20.13    1:21.12  
  8 Walker, Roniesha             Peak Perform         1:09.90    1:45.33  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ingram, Aniya                Greater King                    2:54.96  
  2 Carbo, Bria                  Mississippi                     3:01.55  
  3 Carter, Jeranai              La Stars Exp                    3:05.51  
  4 Branch, Madison              United South         3:26.23    3:07.97  
  5 Brown, Drew                  Unattached           3:00.00    3:09.67  
  6 Schehr, Sydnie               Unattached           3:00.00    3:15.55  
  7 Herd, Jayla                  Baton Rouge          3:20.00    3:21.76  
  8 Johnson, Jakirah             United South         3:32.39    3:24.88  
  9 Jackson, Azaria              Greater King                    3:44.70  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ingram, Aniya                Greater King                    6:05.32  
  2 Carter, Jeranai              La Stars Exp                    7:02.50  
  3 Jackson, Azaria              Greater King                    7:47.93  
  4 Foster, Alexis               Unattached                      8:15.82  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ms Youth Tc-0624  'A'                             1:03.00    1:05.84  
     1) Dangerfield, Sharaymond         2) Hampton, Lexsie                
     3) Montgomery, Telaya              4) Watkins, Jio                   
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 La Stars Express-0624  'A'                                   6:10.63  
     1) Carter, Jeranai                 2) Randall, Taijaun               
     3) Slack, Aliyah                   4) Williamson, Ny'Jai             
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Frost, Adrian                Peak Perform           1.12m      1.00m    3-03.25 
  2 Slack, Aliyah                La Stars Exp                      0.95m    3-01.25 
  3 Michael, Ashley              South East M           1.03m      0.95m    3-01.25 
 -- Randall, Taijaun             La Stars Exp                         NH            
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Drew                  Unattached                        3.43m   11-03.00 
  2 Stevenson, Aaliyah           Shreveport M                      3.27m   10-08.75 
  3 Montgomery, Telaya           Ms Youth Tc-           3.35m      3.04m    9-11.75 
  4 Brown, Adrianna              United South           2.93m      3.01m    9-10.50 
  5 Spencer, Lauren              New Iberia Y                      2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Watkins, Jio                 Ms Youth Tc-           3.66m      2.84m    9-04.00 
  7 Branch, Madison              United South           2.95m      2.72m    8-11.25 
  7 Herd, Jayla                  Baton Rouge            2.74m      2.72m    8-11.25 
  9 Boutte, Faith                New Iberia Y                      2.69m    8-10.00 
 10 Michael, Ashley              South East M           2.45m      2.56m    8-04.75 
 11 Morgan, Leah-monet           United South           2.31m      2.23m    7-03.75 
 12 Schehr, Sydnie               Unattached             3.00m      1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Randall, Taijaun             La Stars Exp                       FOUL            
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brookyn               Peak Perform           3.43m      4.76m   15-07.50 
  2 Morgan, Leah-monet           United South                      4.55m   14-11.25 
  3 Hughes, Kimira               Unattached                        3.40m   11-02.00 
  4 Foster, Alexis               Unattached                        3.15m   10-04.00 
  5 Robinson, Odessa             Massey Mirac                      3.11m   10-02.50 
  6 Matherne, Skylar             La Stars Exp                      2.93m    9-07.50 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Brookyn               Peak Perform           5.59m     11.86m      38-11 
  2 Morgan, Leah-monet           United South                      6.95m      22-10 
  3 Matherne, Skylar             La Stars Exp                      3.75m      12-04 
 -- Robinson, Odessa             Massey Mirac                       FOUL            
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rice, Domonique              Massey Mirac                   10:59.90  
  2 Foster, Alexis               Unattached                     11:18.2h  
  3 Bluford, Demi                Nord Metropo                   11:28.4h  
  4 Robinson, Odessa             Massey Mirac                   11:59.9h  
  5 Williamson, Ny'Jai           La Stars Exp                   12:48.4h  
  6 Carbo, Bria                  Mississippi                    12:55.5h  
  7 Matherne, Skylar             La Stars Exp                   13:02.4h  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Lauryn                Spar Tc-0624           13.00      13.58q  2 
  2 Jeanpiere, Destinee          Nord Metropo           13.00      13.67q  1 
  3 Octave, Keionne              United South           13.14      13.80q  3 
  4 Brown, Shaquita              Massey Mirac                      14.11q  2 
  5 Banks, Mikayla               Mississippi            13.56      14.16q  1 
  6 Johnson, Chante              United South           13.91      14.24q  1 
  7 Tripp, Vivian                Mississippi                       14.27q  3 
  8 Taylor, Tamia                Nord Metropo           13.50      14.46q  3 
  9 Reddic, Khrystyan            Massey Mirac                      14.63   1 
 10 Martin, Ambria               United South           14.29      14.66   2 
 11 Brown, Shania                Massey Mirac                      14.67   3 
 12 Marshall, Makayla            Sbr Jaguars-           14.00      15.03   3 
 13 Dear, Gabrielle              Mississippi                       15.04   2 
 14 Hawkins, Jasmine             Ms Youth Tc-           14.00      15.36   3 
 15 James, Derriyan              New Iberia Y           15.23      15.71   1 
 16 Day, Tieyona                 Unattached             14.00      15.76   2 
 17 Hogg, NiColyia               Massey Mirac                      15.89   2 
 18 Reliford, Dionna             Shreveport M                      16.00   1 
 19 Brooks, Jordan               Greater King                      16.11   1 
 20 Taylor, Jaiah                Spar Tc-0624                      16.24   3 
 21 Mcwilliams, Mykia            Baton Rouge            13.50      16.42   2 
 22 Holiday, Kelsei              Greater King                      16.46   2 
 23 Gray, Cherish                Massey Mirac                      16.75   3 
 24 Smith, Jacquel               La Stars Exp                      17.24   1 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Lauryn                Spar Tc-0624           13.58      13.23  
  2 Jeanpiere, Destinee          Nord Metropo           13.67      13.43  
  3 Octave, Keionne              United South           13.80      13.44  
  4 Banks, Mikayla               Mississippi            14.16      13.92  
  5 Brown, Shaquita              Massey Mirac           14.11      13.93  
  6 Tripp, Vivian                Mississippi            14.27      14.07  
  7 Taylor, Tamia                Nord Metropo           14.46      14.24  
  8 Johnson, Chante              United South           14.24      14.61  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Lauryn                Spar Tc-0624           28.00      27.48q  3 
  2 Jeanpiere, Destinee          Nord Metropo           26.45      27.55q  2 
  3 Octave, Keionne              United South           27.41      27.83q  1 
  4 Banks, Mikayla               Mississippi            28.15      28.03q  2 
  5 Brown, Shaquita              Massey Mirac                      28.51q  1 
  6 Johnson, Chante              United South           28.66      29.17q  2 
  7 Tripp, Vivian                Mississippi                       29.21q  1 
  8 Taylor, Tamia                Nord Metropo           27.00      29.67q  3 
  9 White, Tia                   United South           29.23      29.68   1 
 10 Martin, Ambria               United South           29.64      29.90   1 
 11 Reddic, Khrystyan            Massey Mirac                      29.98   1 
 12 Brown, Shania                Massey Mirac                      30.25   2 
 13 Marshall, Makayla            Sbr Jaguars-           30.04      30.96   1 
 14 Hawkins, Jasmine             Ms Youth Tc-           32.00      31.57   3 
 15 Dear, Gabrielle              Mississippi                       31.65   3 
 16 James, Derriyan              New Iberia Y           32.11      32.94   2 
 17 Martinez, Cameron            Gulf Coast H                      33.03   3 
 18 Reliford, Dionna             Shreveport M                      34.24   2 
 19 Jones, Desiree               South East M           28.00      34.51   1 
 20 Broussard, Macala            Gulf Coast H                      36.42   3 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeanpiere, Destinee          Nord Metropo           27.55      27.11  
  2 James, Lauryn                Spar Tc-0624           27.48      27.31  
  3 Octave, Keionne              United South           27.83      28.13  
  4 Brown, Shaquita              Massey Mirac           28.51      28.44  
  5 Johnson, Chante              United South           29.17      29.01  
  6 Banks, Mikayla               Mississippi            28.03      29.14  
  7 Tripp, Vivian                Mississippi            29.21      29.19  
  8 Taylor, Tamia                Nord Metropo           29.67      29.33  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Octave, Keionne              United South         1:02.05    1:04.09q  2 
  2 Jeanpiere, Destinee          Nord Metropo         1:01.00    1:06.24q  3 
  3 Johnson, Chante              United South         1:07.20    1:06.74q  3 
  4 Banks, Mikayla               Mississippi          1:02.35    1:06.76q  2 
  5 Metoyer, Danai               United South         1:06.28    1:06.87q  1 
  6 Taylor, Tamia                Nord Metropo         1:02.00    1:07.98q  1 
  7 Martin, Ambria               United South         1:08.48    1:09.73q  2 
  8 Tripp, Vivian                Mississippi                     1:10.57q  1 
  9 Hawkins, Jasmine             Ms Youth Tc-         1:08.00    1:11.99   1 
 10 Marshall, Makayla            Sbr Jaguars-         1:14.12    1:12.39   3 
 11 Brooks, Paige                Spar Tc-0624         1:07.00    1:12.49   3 
 12 Watkins, Morgan              Faith Tc Inc                    1:13.02   3 
 13 Turner, Bria                 Baton Rouge          1:10.00    1:14.53   1 
 14 Warner, De'Undrea            Massey Mirac                    1:14.95   3 
 15 Martinez, Cameron            Gulf Coast H                    1:19.90   2 
 16 Holiday, Kelsei              Greater King                    1:23.17   1 
 17 Broussard, Macala            Gulf Coast H                    1:31.42   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeanpiere, Destinee          Nord Metropo         1:06.24    1:02.60  
  2 Banks, Mikayla               Mississippi          1:06.76    1:02.67  
  3 Octave, Keionne              United South         1:04.09    1:03.57  
  4 Metoyer, Danai               United South         1:06.87    1:05.74  
  5 Tripp, Vivian                Mississippi          1:10.57    1:06.12  
  6 Johnson, Chante              United South         1:06.74    1:06.36  
  7 Martin, Ambria               United South         1:09.73    1:06.47  
  8 Taylor, Tamia                Nord Metropo         1:07.98    1:06.77  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nunez, Katy                  Unattached           2:40.00    2:46.33  
  2 Watkins, Morgan              Faith Tc Inc                    2:50.76  
  3 Baxter, Jada                 La Stars Exp                    2:55.31  
  4 Caron, Isabelle              Gulf Coast H         2:55.00    2:59.22  
  5 Brooks, Paige                Spar Tc-0624         3:00.00    2:59.26  
  6 Turner, Bria                 Baton Rouge          2:55.00    3:13.38  
  7 Hoag, Maddi                  Gulf Coast H                    3:32.46  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nunez, Katy                  Unattached           5:40.00    5:39.15  
  2 Caron, Isabelle              Gulf Coast H                    6:20.99  
  3 Baxter, Jada                 La Stars Exp                    6:29.70  
  4 Carter, Jaranisha            La Stars Exp                    7:23.95  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nunez, Katy                  Unattached          11:51.00   12:21.3h  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Metoyer, Danai               United South           13.70      14.15  
  2 Griffin, Frankie             Unattached             14.80      15.27  
  3 Jones, Desiree               South East M           19.50      17.98  
  4 White, Tia                   United South           20.73      18.02  
  5 Mcmichael, Briana            Peak Perform           19.55      19.31  
  6 Carter, Jaranisha            La Stars Exp                      25.60  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Massey Miracle Run-0624  'A'                                   55.63  
     1) Brown, Shania                   2) Brown, Shaquita                
     3) Reddic, Khrystyan               4) Warner, De'Undrea              
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gulf Coast Hurricane Trac-0624  'A'                          5:46.27  
     1) Broussard, Macala               2) Caron, Isabelle                
     3) Hoag, Maddi                     4) Martinez, Cameron              
 
High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Griffin, Frankie             Unattached             1.47m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 White, Tia                   United South           1.42m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  3 Baxter, Jada                 La Stars Exp                      1.20m    3-11.25 
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Metoyer, Danai               United South           4.69m      4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Griffin, Frankie             Unattached             4.27m      4.20m   13-09.50 
  3 James, Lauryn                Spar Tc-0624           4.22m      4.00m   13-01.50 
  4 Brooks, Paige                Spar Tc-0624           3.50m      3.57m   11-08.50 
  5 Mcmichael, Briana            Peak Perform           3.15m      3.53m   11-07.00 
  6 Warner, De'Undrea            Massey Mirac                      3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Mcwilliams, Mykia            Baton Rouge            3.96m      3.44m   11-03.50 
  8 Smith, Jacquel               La Stars Exp                      3.42m   11-02.75 
  9 Dear, Gabrielle              Mississippi                       3.35m   11-00.00 
 10 Holiday, Kelsei              Greater King                      3.23m   10-07.25 
 11 Jones, Desiree               South East M           3.60m      3.07m   10-01.00 
 12 Jefferson, Briana            South East M           2.47m      2.10m    6-10.75 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Day, Tieyona                 Unattached                        8.56m   28-01.00 
  2 Broome, Destiny              United South           7.32m      8.31m   27-03.25 
  3 Taylor, Jaiah                Spar Tc-0624           6.10m      6.58m   21-07.25 
  4 Cohenour, Grace              Peak Perform           6.99m      5.62m   18-05.25 
  5 Robertson, Destiny           United South           5.76m      5.55m   18-02.50 
  6 Bartholomew, Emily           United South                      4.94m   16-02.50 
  7 Carter, Jaranisha            La Stars Exp                      4.03m   13-02.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Broome, Destiny              United South                     15.64m      51-04 
  2 Day, Tieyona                 Unattached                       14.94m      49-00 
  3 Cohenour, Grace              Peak Perform          13.21m     13.48m      44-03 
  4 Robertson, Destiny           United South                     11.57m      37-11 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mcmichael, Briana            Peak Perform          15.06m     16.15m      53-00 
  2 Robertson, Destiny           United South                     13.26m      43-06 
  3 Broome, Destiny              United South                     11.05m      36-03 
  4 Watkins, Morgan              Faith Tc Inc                     10.65m      34-11 
  5 Cohenour, Grace              Peak Perform          10.06m      9.75m      32-00 
  6 Jefferson, Briana            South East M          13.67m      9.52m      31-03 
  7 Bartholomew, Emily           United South                      8.47m      27-09 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hogg, NiColyia               Massey Mirac                   10:51.7h  
  2 Gray, Cherish                Massey Mirac                   10:59.9h  
  3 Smith, Jacquel               La Stars Exp                   11:05.0h  
  4 Jefferson, Briana            South East M        13:02.93   13:08.2h  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaskin, Keiyana              Mississippi            12.48      12.85q  1 
  2 Williams, Ariane             Future Tc-06           13.10      13.11q  3 
  3 Hughes, Latasha              Shreveport M                      13.12q  3 
  4 Walker, Chelsey              Spar Tc-0624           13.00      13.28q  1 
  5 Brown, La'Tia                Spar Tc-0624           13.70      13.40q  1 
  6 Carter, Taylor               Spar Tc-0624           12.90      13.46q  2 
  7 Young, Victoria              Unattached             13.00      13.49q  3 
  8 Stephens, Daisha             Spar Tc-0624           13.40      13.52q  2 
  9 Thibodeuax, Kalsey           Lafayette TC           13.56      13.73   3 
 10 Davis, Elizabeth             Massey Mirac                      13.78   2 
 11 Guidry, Karoline             Unattached                        13.87   3 
 12 Boyd, Taylor                 Sbr Jaguars-           13.18      14.03   2 
 13 Georgetown, Morgan           Unattached             14.00      14.07   2 
 14 Miller, Alicia               Shreveport M                      14.23   2 
 15 Davis, Lakenya               United South           13.84      14.28   1 
 16 Whitlock, Arreyah            Gulf Coast S           12.50      14.60   3 
 17 Johnson, Halle               Mississippi                       14.69   1 
 18 Atkinson, Nakia              Mississippi                       15.84   1 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaskin, Keiyana              Mississippi            12.85      12.67  
  2 Carter, Taylor               Spar Tc-0624           13.46      13.05  
  3 Hughes, Latasha              Shreveport M           13.12      13.10  
  4 Williams, Ariane             Future Tc-06           13.11      13.16  
  5 Young, Victoria              Unattached             13.49      13.21  
  6 Walker, Chelsey              Spar Tc-0624           13.28      13.27  
  7 Brown, La'Tia                Spar Tc-0624           13.40      13.36  
  8 Stephens, Daisha             Spar Tc-0624           13.52      13.41  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaskin, Keiyana              Mississippi            25.48      26.04q  4 
  2 Williams, Ariane             Future Tc-06           26.25      27.13q  3 
  3 Young, Victoria              Unattached             26.75      27.20q  2 
  4 Carter, Taylor               Spar Tc-0624           27.10      27.36q  2 
  5 Pickens, Jennifer            Spar Tc-0624           27.80      27.53q  1 
  6 Walker, Chelsey              Spar Tc-0624           27.50      27.86q  3 
  7 Brown, La'Tia                Spar Tc-0624           29.00      27.96q  1 
  8 Davis, Elizabeth             Massey Mirac                      28.04q  3 
  9 Miller, Amani                United South           27.70      28.16   3 
 10 Walker, Jocelyn              Spar Tc-0624                      28.17   3 
 11 Stephens, Daisha             Spar Tc-0624           27.01      28.24   4 
 12 Smith, Kennedy               Unattached             26.22      28.72   1 
 13 Thibodeuax, Kalsey           Lafayette TC           28.20      28.84   4 
 14 Miller, Alicia               Shreveport M                      29.40   4 
 15 Boyd, Taylor                 Sbr Jaguars-           28.49      29.45   4 
 16 Georgetown, Morgan           Unattached             28.00      29.69   2 
 17 Green, Alsion                Peak Perform           26.99      29.94   4 
 18 Whitlock, Arreyah            Gulf Coast S           26.10      30.36   2 
 19 Brookins, Kedeida            South East M           26.30      30.84   3 
 20 Marzette, Meshanna           Mississippi                       31.49   4 
 21 Davis, Lakendra              United South           31.76      34.26   3 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaskin, Keiyana              Mississippi            26.04      26.14  
  2 Williams, Ariane             Future Tc-06           27.13      27.03  
  3 Pickens, Jennifer            Spar Tc-0624           27.53      27.13  
  4 Young, Victoria              Unattached             27.20      27.14  
  5 Carter, Taylor               Spar Tc-0624           27.36      27.30  
  6 Walker, Chelsey              Spar Tc-0624           27.86      28.01  
  7 Davis, Elizabeth             Massey Mirac           28.04      28.35  
  8 Brown, La'Tia                Spar Tc-0624           27.96      29.76  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaskin, Keiyana              Mississippi          1:01.64    1:01.38q  2 
  2 Williams, Ariane             Future Tc-06         1:01.00    1:01.53q  2 
  3 Young, Victoria              Unattached           1:00.00    1:02.79q  1 
  4 Smith, Kennedy               Unattached             59.87    1:03.28q  3 
  5 Miller, Amani                United South         1:04.08    1:03.79q  3 
  6 Walker, Jocelyn              Spar Tc-0624         1:03.00    1:04.07q  3 
  7 Johnson, Taylor              Lafayette TC         1:08.00    1:06.51q  3 
  8 Jones, Destiny               Spar Tc-0624         1:05.00    1:06.69q  2 
  9 Middlebrooks, Quinci         River Cities         1:10.00    1:08.76   1 
 10 Georgetown, Morgan           Unattached           1:05.50    1:09.26   1 
 11 Johnson, Alexandra           Lafayette TC         1:10.00    1:09.33   2 
 12 Boyd, Taylor                 Sbr Jaguars-         1:04.98    1:09.52   2 
 13 Marzette, Meshanna           Mississippi                     1:10.74   1 
 14 Whitlock, Arreyah            Gulf Coast S         1:10.00    1:11.67   3 
 15 Brookins, Kedeida            South East M         1:03.00    1:11.72   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaskin, Keiyana              Mississippi          1:01.38      58.80  
  2 Williams, Ariane             Future Tc-06         1:01.53      59.74  
  3 Young, Victoria              Unattached           1:02.79    1:01.93  
  4 Smith, Kennedy               Unattached           1:03.28    1:02.90  
  5 Miller, Amani                United South         1:03.79    1:03.64  
  6 Walker, Jocelyn              Spar Tc-0624         1:04.07    1:03.87  
  7 Jones, Destiny               Spar Tc-0624         1:06.69    1:06.15  
  8 Johnson, Taylor              Lafayette TC         1:06.51    1:06.55  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kennedy               Unattached           2:28.17    2:37.01  
  2 Jones, Destiny               Spar Tc-0624         2:50.00    2:47.94  
  3 Middlebrooks, Quinci         River Cities         2:40.00    2:54.01  
  4 Johnson, Alexandra           Lafayette TC         3:03.00    2:58.13  
  5 Jones, Chinyere              South East M         3:01.00    3:00.71  
  6 Brown, Jerrena               Lafayette TC         2:35.00    3:05.96  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shively, Hannah              Peak Perform         5:50.14    5:50.18  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shively, Hannah              Peak Perform                   12:37.1h  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Rakayla           United South                      16.48  
  2 Petkovich, Brooke            Unattached             17.01      17.51  
  3 Myers, Katlin                Peak Perform           17.95      17.53  
  4 Johnson, Halle               Mississippi                       18.19  
  5 Middlebrooks, Quinci         River Cities           18.28      19.53  
  6 Miller, Alicia               Shreveport M                      21.30  
  7 Metoyer, Andrea              United South           20.88      23.92  
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Rakayla           United South           30.15      30.84  
  2 Myers, Katlin                Peak Perform           32.37      31.87  
  3 Johnson, Halle               Mississippi                       32.96  
  4 Metoyer, Andrea              United South           33.35      33.21  
  5 Petkovich, Brooke            Unattached             31.08      33.51  
  6 Middlebrooks, Quinci         River Cities           32.76      34.10  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spar Tc-0624  'A'                                   51.30      51.27  
     1) Brown, La'Tia                   2) Carter, Taylor                 
     3) Pickens, Jennifer               4) Walker, Chelsey                
  2 Lafayette Tc-0624  'A'                              59.60      54.59  
     1) Broussard, Libertie             2) Brown, Jerrena                 
     3) Johnson, Alexandra              4) Johnson, Taylor                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spar Tc-0624  'A'                                 4:27.00    4:28.27  
     1) Carter, Taylor                  2) Jones, Destiny                 
     3) Pickens, Jennifer               4) Stephens, Daisha               
  2 United Southern Express T-0624  'A'                          4:32.47  
     1) Brown, Jennifer                 2) Miller, Amani                  
     3) Metoyer, Andrea                 4) Robertson, Rakayla             
  3 Lafayette Tc-0624  'A'                            4:35.00    4:53.58  
     1) Broussard, Libertie             2) Brown, Jerrena                 
     3) Johnson, Alexandra              4) Johnson, Taylor                
 
High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Green, Alsion                Peak Perform           1.47m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  2 Pickney, Alexis              United South           1.36m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  3 Pickens, Jennifer            Spar Tc-0624           1.35m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  4 Davis, Lakenya               United South           1.21m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  4 Myers, Katlin                Peak Perform           1.27m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  6 Jones, Chinyere              South East M           1.22m      1.25m    4-01.25 
 
Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gaillet, Caroline            The Vault-06           2.51m      2.25m    7-04.50 
  2 Rushford, Kimberly           New Heights            2.44m      2.25m    7-04.50 
  3 Pickney, Alexis              United South           2.30m      2.25m    7-04.50 
  4 Bertrand, Meg                New Heights            2.29m      1.82m    5-11.50 
 -- Watson, Sarah                New Heights            2.74m         NH            
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Latasha              Shreveport M                      4.89m   16-00.50 
  2 Stephens, Daisha             Spar Tc-0624           4.39m      4.66m   15-03.50 
  3 Robertson, Rakayla           United South           4.56m      4.63m   15-02.25 
  4 Pickney, Alexis              United South           4.38m      4.43m   14-06.50 
  5 Petkovich, Brooke            Unattached             4.52m      4.21m   13-09.75 
  5 Davis, Lakenya               United South           4.26m      4.21m   13-09.75 
  7 Davis, Lakendra              United South           4.07m      4.06m   13-04.00 
  8 Metoyer, Andrea              United South           4.23m      4.04m   13-03.25 
  9 Jones, Chinyere              South East M           3.54m      3.88m   12-08.75 
 10 Brookins, Kedeida            South East M           4.11m      3.81m   12-06.00 
 -- Walker, Chelsey              Spar Tc-0624                       FOUL            
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Petkovich, Brooke            Unattached             9.73m      9.41m   30-10.50 
  2 Davis, Lakenya               United South           9.19m      9.31m   30-06.50 
  3 Pickney, Alexis              United South           9.28m      9.25m   30-04.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Day, Keiara                  Unattached                        9.62m   31-06.75 
  2 Jenkins, Mikaela             Sbr Jaguars-           7.75m      7.54m   24-09.00 
  3 Johnson, Taylor              Lafayette TC           8.74m      7.39m   24-03.00 
  3 Broussard, Libertie          Lafayette TC           7.90m      7.39m   24-03.00 
  5 Reliford, Destiny            Shreveport M                      5.14m   16-10.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Young, Victoria              Unattached            22.86m     20.13m      66-00 
  2 Day, Keiara                  Unattached                       18.14m      59-06 
  3 Jenkins, Mikaela             Sbr Jaguars-          17.30m     16.16m      53-00 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Day, Keiara                  Unattached                       18.96m      62-02 
  2 Davis, Lakendra              United South          13.01m     17.40m      57-01 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Casey            Greater King                      12.53q  3 
  2 Brisco, Mikiah               Greater King           12.03      12.53q  3 
  3 McHenry, Desire              City Of Bast                      12.54q  2 
  4 Batiste, Marissa             Baton Rouge            12.50      12.70q  2 
  5 Patterson, Gina              Baton Rouge            12.70      13.01q  1 
  6 Moore, Kaylee                Unattached             12.80      13.05q  2 
  7 Marks, Rhaya'                New Iberia Y           14.04      13.09q  2 
  8 Roy, Kirby                   Lafayette TC           13.20      13.11q  1 
  9 Lewis, Beaunca               Future Tc-06           13.10      13.17   2 
 10 Shirley, Porsha              Mississippi                       13.32   3 
 11 Johnson, Darshay             Spar Tc-0624           13.00      13.43   3 
 12 Henderson, Harmoni           Mississippi                       13.44   2 
 13 Washington, Kentecia         Shreveport M                      13.51   3 
 14 Hobson, Lateai               South East M           13.00      13.70   3 
 15 Stover, Destane              Mississippi                       13.99   2 
 16 Tanner, Rachel               Shreveport M                      14.05   1 
 17 Martin, Rikitiana            Elm Grove TC           13.60      14.60   1 
 18 Kendrix, Kayla               Massey Mirac                      14.99   1 
 19 Eaglin, Tayllor              United South           14.80      15.11   3 
 20 Tripeaux, Kalaia             Unattached                        15.22   1 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brisco, Mikiah               Greater King           12.53      12.27  
  2 Richardson, Casey            Greater King           12.53      12.34  
  3 McHenry, Desire              City Of Bast           12.54      12.56  
  4 Batiste, Marissa             Baton Rouge            12.70      12.90  
  5 Moore, Kaylee                Unattached             13.05      12.95  
  6 Marks, Rhaya'                New Iberia Y           13.09      13.16  
  7 Roy, Kirby                   Lafayette TC           13.11      13.22  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McHenry, Desire              City Of Bast                      25.52q  5 
  2 Brisco, Mikiah               Greater King           24.83      25.75q  4 
  3 Hall, Chantilly              Mississippi            25.25      25.95q  3 
  4 Wyre, Alayna                 Greater King                      26.20q  4 
  5 Richardson, Casey            Greater King                      26.33q  5 
  6 Carbo, Jolie                 Mississippi            25.32      26.38q  2 
  7 Coleman, Imani               Gulf Coast H           27.46      26.74q  1 
  8 Shirley, Porsha              Mississippi                       27.01q  1 
  9 Henderson, Harmoni           Mississippi                       27.17   2 
 10 Armstrong, Destiny           Future Tc-06           27.50      27.28   1 
 11 Marks, Rhaya'                New Iberia Y           25.94      27.35   5 
 12 Davis, Marquesha             Mississippi                       27.42   3 
 13 Washington, Kentecia         Shreveport M                      27.44   2 
 14 Lewis, Beaunca               Future Tc-06           26.60      27.45   4 
 15 Johnson, Darshay             Spar Tc-0624           27.00      27.53   3 
 16 Semien, Precious             United South           27.06      27.66   5 
 17 Stover, Destane              Mississippi                       28.13   3 
 18 Roy, Kirby                   Lafayette TC           27.59      28.22   5 
 19 Henderson, Alex              Greater King                      28.24   4 
 20 Moore, Kaylee                Unattached             27.00      28.42   4 
 21 Bostic, Daija                South East M           30.00      28.94   2 
 22 Brown, Victoria              Massey Mirac                      29.12   4 
 23 Morris, Katlynn              Spar Tc-0624                      29.87   1 
 24 Tanner, Rachel               Shreveport M                      30.04   3 
 25 Hobson, Lateai               South East M           26.40      30.32   2 
 26 Martin, Rikitiana            Elm Grove TC           27.00      30.75   2 
 27 Howard, Jaylynn              United South                      31.09   1 
 28 Kendrix, Kayla               Massey Mirac                      32.18   1 
 29 Tripeaux, Kalaia             Unattached                        32.34   5 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McHenry, Desire              City Of Bast           25.52      25.30  
  2 Brisco, Mikiah               Greater King           25.75      25.38  
  3 Hall, Chantilly              Mississippi            25.95      25.65  
  4 Richardson, Casey            Greater King           26.33      26.10  
  5 Wyre, Alayna                 Greater King           26.20      26.63  
  5 Coleman, Imani               Gulf Coast H           26.74      26.63  
  7 Carbo, Jolie                 Mississippi            26.38      27.33  
  8 Shirley, Porsha              Mississippi            27.01      27.60  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carbo, Jolie                 Mississippi            58.24      59.14q  2 
  2 Hall, Chantilly              Mississippi            59.00      59.26q  3 
  3 Coleman, Imani               Gulf Coast H           59.36      59.71q  2 
  4 Rogers, Danielle             United South                    1:00.32q  1 
  5 Armstrong, Destiny           Future Tc-06         1:01.00    1:01.92q  2 
  6 Semien, Precious             United South         1:01.99    1:02.16q  3 
  7 Shirley, Porsha              Mississippi                     1:02.21q  2 
  8 Roy, Kirby                   Lafayette TC         1:09.00    1:02.37q  1 
  9 Stover, Destane              Mississippi                     1:02.68   1 
 10 Batiste, Marissa             Baton Rouge          1:00.00    1:02.70   1 
 11 Lewis, Beaunca               Future Tc-06         1:00.00    1:03.16   4 
 12 Warner, Andrea               Massey Mirac                    1:03.35   3 
 13 Anderson, Jazmyne            Future Tc-06         1:00.00    1:05.35   1 
 14 Bostic, Daija                South East M         1:02.00    1:05.75   2 
 15 Winans, Teyairra             Spar Tc-0624         1:07.00    1:06.46   4 
 16 Davis, Marquesha             Mississippi                     1:09.72   4 
 17 Turner, Alicia               Greenville T                    1:10.29   2 
 18 Johnson, Dericka             United South         1:08.78    1:10.62   1 
 19 Brown, Victoria              Massey Mirac                    1:14.20   2 
 20 Tripeaux, Kalaia             Unattached                      1:15.83   3 
 -- Henderson, Harmoni           Mississippi                          FS   4 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Chantilly              Mississippi            59.26      57.38  
  2 Carbo, Jolie                 Mississippi            59.14      57.92  
  3 Coleman, Imani               Gulf Coast H           59.71      59.09  
  4 Rogers, Danielle             United South         1:00.32    1:01.35  
  5 Armstrong, Destiny           Future Tc-06         1:01.92    1:01.79  
  6 Semien, Precious             United South         1:02.16    1:02.34  
  7 Shirley, Porsha              Mississippi          1:02.21    1:03.81  
  8 Roy, Kirby                   Lafayette TC         1:02.37    1:04.68  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jazmyne            Future Tc-06         2:23.00    2:25.13  
  2 Rogers, Danielle             United South                    2:27.97  
  3 Raybourn, Lindsay            Gulf Coast S         2:25.00    2:30.72  
  4 Warner, Andrea               Massey Mirac                    2:33.83  
  5 Strong, Ja'Nesha             Spar Tc-0624         2:40.00    2:35.69  
  6 Winans, Teyairra             Spar Tc-0624         2:44.00    2:40.73  
  7 Martinson, Mia               Unattached                      2:43.51  
  8 Pousson, Ariel               Gulf Coast H                    2:51.00  
  9 Gilliam, Makayla             United South         2:56.48    3:10.39  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gaillet, Elisabeth           The Vault-06                    5:02.8h  
  2 Strong, Ja'Nesha             Spar Tc-0624         5:34.00    5:17.4h  
  3 Raybourn, Lindsay            Gulf Coast S         5:18.00    5:21.1h  
  4 Warner, Andrea               Massey Mirac                    5:23.3h  
  5 Martinson, Mia               Unattached                      5:30.2h  
  6 Pousson, Ariel               Gulf Coast H                    6:09.9h  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gaillet, Elisabeth           The Vault-06                   11:28.1h  
  2 Martinson, Mia               Unattached                     12:11.0h  
  3 Pousson, Ariel               Gulf Coast H                   13:42.2h  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cummings, Aaliyah            Spar Tc-0624           17.19      16.92  
  2 Hart, Anasiya                Massey Mirac                      18.15  
  3 Austin, Christina            Peak Perform           17.92      19.37  
  4 Glenn, Tierian               Nord Metropo                      20.71  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cummings, Aaliyah            Spar Tc-0624         1:20.00    1:15.53  
  2 Turner, Alicia               Greenville T                    1:19.00  
  3 Johnson, Dericka             United South         1:18.32    1:21.03  
  4 Austin, Christina            Peak Perform         1:24.87    1:23.99  
  5 Glenn, Tierian               Nord Metropo                    1:25.83  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dericka             United South        11:15.75   11:15.75  
  2 Gilliam, Makayla             United South                   11:20.75  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Greater King David Track-0624  'A'                             48.20  
     1) Brisco, Mikiah                  2) Henderson, Alex                
     3) Richardson, Casey               4) Wyre, Alayna                   
  2 Massey Miracle Run-0624  'A'                                   53.95  
     1) Brown, Victoria                 2) Hart, Anasiya                  
     3) Hart, Azhayla                   4) Small, Bria                    
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mississippi Trackstars-0624  'A'                  4:08.00    4:10.62  
     1) Carbo, Jolie                    2) Davis, Marquesha               
     3) Henderson, Harmoni              4) Shirley, Porsha                
  2 Greater King David Track-0624  'A'                           4:27.87  
     1) Beverly, Latonya                2) Brisco, Mikiah                 
     3) Henderson, Alex                 4) Richardson, Casey              
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Arielle             South East M           1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Morris, Katlynn              Spar Tc-0624           1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  3 Small, Bria                  Massey Mirac                      1.35m    4-05.00 
  3 Semien, Precious             United South           1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  5 Hart, Azhayla                Massey Mirac                      1.25m    4-01.25 
  6 Howard, Jaylynn              United South                      1.20m    3-11.25 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Aaliyah              New Heights            3.66m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  2 Waites, Maggie               Unattached             3.37m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Mccormick, Carrielynn        The Vault-06           3.23m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  4 Courtois, Jordan             New Heights            2.90m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  5 Decell, Jessica              The Vault-06           2.74m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  6 LeLeux, Kristynn             New Heights            3.05m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  6 Rushford, Jacqueline         New Heights            2.74m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  8 Smith, Betsi                 New Heights            2.13m      2.25m    7-04.50 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Batiste, Marissa             Baton Rouge            5.31m      5.47m   17-11.50 
  2 Wallace, Arielle             South East M           5.31m      5.09m   16-08.50 
  3 Hart, Anasiya                Massey Mirac                      4.41m   14-05.75 
  4 Tanner, Rachel               Shreveport M                      4.23m   13-10.50 
  5 Glenn, Tierian               Nord Metropo                      4.01m   13-02.00 
 -- Washington, Kentecia         Shreveport M                       FOUL            
 -- Howard, Jaylynn              United South                       FOUL            
 -- Martin, Rikitiana            Elm Grove TC                       FOUL            
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Elasha             United South          10.26m     10.06m   33-00.25 
  2 Beverly, Latonya             Greater King                      9.99m   32-09.50 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cohenour, Haley              Peak Perform           7.09m      7.27m   23-10.25 
  2 Antoine, Joy                 Unattached                        6.44m   21-01.50 
  3 Glenn, Tierian               Nord Metropo                      5.17m   16-11.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Antoine, Joy                 Unattached                       20.15m      66-01 
  2 Cohenour, Haley              Peak Perform          27.20m     19.83m      65-01 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cohenour, Haley              Peak Perform                     16.73m      54-11 
  2 Antoine, Joy                 Unattached                       13.37m      43-10 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Kristen               Peak Perform          41.61m     37.97m     124-07 
  2 Cohenour, Haley              Peak Perform          22.12m     22.30m      73-02 
  3 Antoine, Joy                 Unattached                       15.75m      51-08 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Austin, Christina            Peak Perform                   23:22.61  
 
100 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Reianne               Nord Metropo           19.41      19.63q 
  2 Stampley, Janecia            United South           19.20      20.09q 
  3 Webster, Madison             Mississippi                       20.58q 
  4 Reese, Erlaysia              Baton Rouge            20.00      22.25q 
  5 Boutte, Havilland            New Iberia Y                      22.86q 
  6 Kimbeng, Manga               Elm Grove TC                      24.59q 
  7 St Julien, Areanna           New Iberia Y                      30.61q 
 
100 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Reianne               Nord Metropo           19.63      19.63  
  2 Stampley, Janecia            United South           20.09      20.09  
  3 Webster, Madison             Mississippi            20.58      20.58  
  4 Reese, Erlaysia              Baton Rouge            22.25      22.25  
  5 Boutte, Havilland            New Iberia Y           22.86      22.86  
  6 Kimbeng, Manga               Elm Grove TC           24.59      24.59  
  7 St Julien, Areanna           New Iberia Y           30.61      30.61  
 
200 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stampley, Janecia            United South           41.88      41.98q 
  2 Lewis, Reianne               Nord Metropo                      43.98q 
  3 Webster, Madison             Mississippi                       44.80q 
  4 Reese, Erlaysia              Baton Rouge            43.00      52.34q 
  5 Kimbeng, Manga               Elm Grove TC                      52.37q 
 
200 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stampley, Janecia            United South           41.98      41.98  
  2 Lewis, Reianne               Nord Metropo           43.98      43.98  
  3 Webster, Madison             Mississippi            44.80      44.80  
  4 Reese, Erlaysia              Baton Rouge            52.34      52.34  
  5 Kimbeng, Manga               Elm Grove TC           52.37      52.37  
 
Long Jump Tiny Tots Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stampley, Janecia            United South           2.04m      2.01m    6-07.25 
  2 St Julien, Areanna           New Iberia Y                      1.53m    5-00.25 
  3 Lewis, Reianne               Nord Metropo                      1.43m    4-08.25 
  4 Reese, Erlaysia              Baton Rouge            1.52m      1.32m    4-04.00 
  5 Boutte, Havilland            New Iberia Y                      0.93m    3-00.75 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Chyreece              Spar Tc-0624           11.90      12.41q  1 
  2 Cooper, Asia                 Mississippi            11.68      12.52q  3 
  3 Dugas, Lanaisha              Gulf Coast H           11.90      12.85q  2 
  4 Walker, Brittany             Spar Tc-0624           12.40      12.89q  3 
  5 Russell, Shari               Mississippi            12.12      12.94q  2 
  6 Wilkerson, Julia             New Iberia Y           12.79      13.23q  2 
  7 Smith, Matti                 Gulf Coast H           12.45      13.23q  1 
  8 English, Asia                United South                      13.27q  3 
  9 Zenon, Danielle              Lafayette TC           12.68      13.33   2 
 10 Cryer, Rechelle              United South           12.92      13.51   3 
 11 Stinson, Nia                 Spar Tc-0624           13.00      13.51   2 
 12 Sampson, Darichelle          Future Tc-06           12.40      13.68   3 
 13 Jacobs, Shamariah            River Cities           12.92      13.76   3 
 14 Milton, Brookais             United South                      13.81   3 
 15 Henry, Tomaranisha           Unattached             13.00      14.10   1 
 16 Richardson, Aspen            Greater King                      14.12   2 
 17 Nichols, Octavia             Massey Mirac                      15.67   1 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Asia                 Mississippi            12.52      12.04  
  2 Moore, Chyreece              Spar Tc-0624           12.41      12.41  
  3 Dugas, Lanaisha              Gulf Coast H           12.85      12.57  
  4 Walker, Brittany             Spar Tc-0624           12.89      12.60  
  5 Russell, Shari               Mississippi            12.94      12.68  
  6 English, Asia                United South           13.27      12.83  
  7 Wilkerson, Julia             New Iberia Y           13.23      12.88  
  8 Smith, Matti                 Gulf Coast H           13.23      13.09  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Day, Jasmine                 Unattached             26.00      25.62q  2 
  2 Cooper, Asia                 Mississippi            24.10      25.76q  1 
  3 Walker, Brittany             Spar Tc-0624           25.60      26.19q  2 
  4 Wilkerson, Julia             New Iberia Y           24.03      26.76q  3 
  5 Dugas, Lanaisha              Gulf Coast H                      26.91q  1 
  6 Moore, Chyreece              Spar Tc-0624           25.70      27.46q  1 
  7 Stinson, Nia                 Spar Tc-0624           28.00      27.56q  3 
  8 Battle, Jessica              Shreveport M                      27.83q  3 
  9 Cryer, Rechelle              United South           26.62      28.07   2 
 10 Jacobs, Shamariah            River Cities           27.34      28.51   3 
 11 Louis, Tayler                Greater King                      28.71   1 
 11 Henry, Tomaranisha           Unattached             26.00      28.71   3 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Asia                 Mississippi            25.76      25.55  
  2 Walker, Brittany             Spar Tc-0624           26.19      26.26  
  3 Dugas, Lanaisha              Gulf Coast H           26.91      26.43  
  4 Wilkerson, Julia             New Iberia Y           26.76      26.64  
  5 Moore, Chyreece              Spar Tc-0624           27.46      26.79  
  6 Battle, Jessica              Shreveport M           27.83      27.48  
  7 Stinson, Nia                 Spar Tc-0624           27.56      27.76  
 -- Day, Jasmine                 Unattached             25.62        DNF  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zenon, Danielle              Lafayette TC           56.00      59.07q  2 
  2 Wallace, Brittanee           Gulf Coast S           59.50      59.85q  2 
  3 Cooper, Asia                 Mississippi            57.23    1:00.80q  1 
  4 Young, Alexis                Spar Tc-0624         1:00.00    1:01.23q  1 
  5 Harmon, Ronsheka             United South         1:00.37    1:01.37q  2 
  6 Hudson, Valerie              Spar Tc-0624         1:02.00    1:02.40q  2 
  7 Thompson, Kayla              Greater King                    1:02.52q  2 
  8 Day, Jasmine                 Unattached           1:00.00    1:02.73q  2 
  9 Louis, Tayler                Greater King                    1:04.71   1 
 10 Henry, Tomaranisha           Unattached           1:05.00    1:09.86   1 
 11 Mensah, Paula                Greater King                    1:15.20   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Zenon, Danielle              Lafayette TC           59.07      58.42  
  2 Harmon, Ronsheka             United South         1:01.37      59.77  
  3 Young, Alexis                Spar Tc-0624         1:01.23    1:00.16  
  4 Hudson, Valerie              Spar Tc-0624         1:02.40    1:01.43  
  5 Thompson, Kayla              Greater King         1:02.52    1:03.62  
  6 Day, Jasmine                 Unattached           1:02.73    1:05.04  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harmon, Ronsheka             United South         2:31.94    2:26.91  
  2 Massey, K'Deidra             Massey Mirac                    2:33.22  
  3 Miranda, Emily               Unattached           2:40.00    2:41.16  
 -- Mensah, Paula                Greater King                        DNF  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Massey, K'Deidra             Massey Mirac                    5:23.0h  
  2 Miranda, Emily               Unattached           6:00.00    6:08.6h  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miranda, Emily               Unattached          12:00.00   14:17.2h  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brisco, Dominique            Greater King           14.17      15.06  
  2 Babineaux, Briana            United South           15.74      16.02  
  3 Battle, Jessica              Shreveport M                      16.50  
  4 Milton, Brookais             United South           16.64      16.54  
  5 Jacobs, Shamariah            River Cities           16.06      16.68  
  6 Wallace, Brittanee           Gulf Coast S           12.40      17.07  
  7 Smith, Matti                 Gulf Coast H                      19.36  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sands, Kathryn               Future Tc-06         1:09.00    1:09.10  
  2 Babineaux, Briana            United South         1:08.88    1:09.29  
  3 Jacobs, Shamariah            River Cities         1:08.00    1:11.43  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spar Tc-0624  'A'                                   47.20      47.87  
     1) Mitchell, Tia                   2) Moore, Chyreece                
     3) Stinson, Nia                    4) Walker, Brittany               
  2 Future Tc-0624  'A'                                 47.20      48.65  
     1) Anderson, Reyna                 2) Armstrong, Akia                
     3) Every, Diamond                  4) Mason, Cherise                 
  3 Greater King David Track-0624  'A'                             50.38  
     1) Brisco, Dominique               2) Louis, Tayler                  
     3) Thompson, Kayla                 4)                                
  4 Gulf Coast Hurricane Trac-0624  'A'                            52.91  
     1) Dugas, Lanaisha                 2) Martinez, Addison              
     3) Smith, Matti                    4) Zaunbrecher, Kali              
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Future Tc-0624  'A'                               3:50.00    3:51.74  
     1) Anderson, Reyna                 2) Armstrong, Akia                
     3) Every, Diamond                  4) Mason, Cherise                 
  2 Spar Tc-0624  'A'                                 4:08.00    4:12.87  
     1) Hudson, Valerie                 2) Mitchell, Tia                  
     3) Moore, Chyreece                 4) Walker, Brittany               
  3 Greater King David Track-0624  'A'                           4:20.68  
     1) Brisco, Dominique               2) Louis, Tayler                  
     3) Richardson, Aspen               4) Thompson, Kayla                
 
High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Russell, Shari               Mississippi            1.57m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pfantz, Ashley               New Heights            3.75m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Martinez, Addison            Gulf Coast H                      3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Simon, Meg                   New Heights            3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Casper, Nicole               New Heights            3.66m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Clements, Brittni            New Heights            2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  6 Miller, Haley                New Heights            2.90m      2.60m    8-06.25 
  7 Baudoin, Kristen             Unattached             2.74m      2.50m    8-02.50 
 
Long Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Russell, Shari               Mississippi            5.97m      5.58m   18-03.75 
  2 English, Asia                United South                      5.45m   17-10.75 
  3 Zenon, Danielle              Lafayette TC           5.87m      5.32m   17-05.50 
  4 Mitchell, Tia                Spar Tc-0624           5.61m      5.09m   16-08.50 
  5 Day, Jasmine                 Unattached                        5.02m   16-05.75 
  6 Battle, Jessica              Shreveport M                      4.66m   15-03.50 
  7 Cryer, Rechelle              United South           4.71m      4.65m   15-03.25 
  7 Martinez, Addison            Gulf Coast H                      4.65m   15-03.25 
 
Triple Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brisco, Dominique            Greater King          12.26m     11.65m   38-02.75 
  2 Mitchell, Tia                Spar Tc-0624          11.40m     11.53m   37-10.00 
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Despinasse, Gabby            Unattached            10.62m      9.44m   30-11.75 
  2 Lee, Jennie                  Peak Perform           9.37m      9.12m   29-11.25 
  3 Dawkins, Chelsea             Massey Mirac                      8.84m   29-00.00 
  4 Rembert, Jordan              Baton Rouge            6.10m      4.50m   14-09.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Despinasse, Gabby            Unattached            32.87m     29.52m      96-10 
  2 Bennett, Barbarablair        Peak Perform          29.41m     28.65m      94-00 
  3 Dawkins, Chelsea             Massey Mirac                     27.78m      91-02 
  4 Lee, Jennie                  Peak Perform          27.64m     24.80m      81-04 
 
Hammer Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Despinasse, Gabby            Unattached            35.61m     34.75m     114-00 
  2 Lee, Jennie                  Peak Perform                     21.85m      71-08 
  3 Bennett, Barbarablair        Peak Perform                     19.87m      65-02 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brasuell, Alli               Peak Perform          39.32m     33.52m     110-00 
  2 Dawkins, Chelsea             Massey Mirac                     20.93m      68-08 
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Massey, K'Deidra             Massey Mirac                   21:23.07  
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tate, Kenson                 Faith Tc Inc                      15.40q  1 
  2 Smith, DeAirrus              Mississippi            15.00      15.53q  2 
  3 Lumpkin, Anthony             Mississippi            15.40      15.84q  3 
  4 Metoyer, Andre               United South           15.10      15.95q  4 
  5 West, Kody                   United South           15.56      16.09q  4 
  6 Jones, Quincy                Southwest Mi                      16.35q  3 
  7 King, Reginald               Faith Tc Inc                      16.48q  2 
  8 George, Amile                United South           16.01      16.51q  2 
  9 Johnson, Jastin              River Cities           15.50      16.54   3 
 10 Smith, Ja'Terrius            Massey Mirac                      16.83   3 
 11 Wicker, Kristopher           Sbr Jaguars-           16.31      16.87   1 
 12 Quiett, Michael              Baton Rouge            18.00      17.08   4 
 13 Jackson, Cameron             Mississippi            17.00      17.18   4 
 14 Pickney, Raymond             United South           16.37      17.35   1 
 15 Reed, Jonathan               Greater King                      17.36   1 
 16 Taylor, Timothy              Nord Metropo                      17.88   4 
 17 Williams, Jacob              United South           17.84      17.96   3 
 18 King, ReJahn                 Faith Tc Inc                      18.44   3 
 19 Lewis, Mandrell              Massey Mirac                      18.98   3 
 20 Steward, Ernest              Unattached                        19.22   1 
 21 Willis, Ma'Kari              Massey Mirac                      19.32   4 
 22 Hudson, Taa'Kis              Massey Mirac                      19.80   4 
 23 Smith, Qua'Terrius           Massey Mirac                      25.48   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, DeAirrus              Mississippi            15.53      14.85  
  2 Tate, Kenson                 Faith Tc Inc           15.40      14.97  
  3 Metoyer, Andre               United South           15.95      15.84  
  4 Lumpkin, Anthony             Mississippi            15.84      16.00  
  5 King, Reginald               Faith Tc Inc           16.48      16.15  
  6 West, Kody                   United South           16.09      16.17  
  7 George, Amile                United South           16.51      16.25  
  8 Jones, Quincy                Southwest Mi           16.35      16.39  
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tate, Kenson                 Faith Tc Inc                      32.07q  2 
  2 Smith, DeAirrus              Mississippi            31.90      32.59q  2 
  3 Fontenot, David              Unattached             31.00      32.97q  3 
  4 Lewis, Ronald                Nord Metropo                      32.98q  2 
  5 West, Kody                   United South           33.71      33.23q  2 
  6 Lumpkin, Anthony             Mississippi            32.00      33.36q  4 
  7 King, Reginald               Faith Tc Inc                      33.56q  3 
  8 Hayes, Tyrone                Nord Metropo                      34.11q  4 
  9 Metoyer, Andre               United South           33.86      34.46   3 
 10 Jones, Quincy                Southwest Mi                      34.57   4 
 11 Wicker, Kristopher           Sbr Jaguars-           34.54      34.86   1 
 12 George, Amile                United South           33.57      35.05   4 
 13 Johnson, Jastin              River Cities           34.50      35.42   1 
 14 Quiett, Michael              Baton Rouge            38.00      36.87   1 
 15 Reed, Jonathan               Greater King                      38.02   1 
 16 Pickney, Raymond             United South           37.43      38.44   3 
 17 Jackson, Cameron             Mississippi            36.00      38.91   4 
 18 Taylor, Timothy              Nord Metropo                      39.11   1 
 19 Willis, Ma'Tias              Massey Mirac                      39.73   4 
 20 Steward, Ernest              Unattached                        40.92   1 
 21 King, ReJahn                 Faith Tc Inc                      41.07   4 
 22 Williams, Jacob              United South           37.20      41.19   4 
 23 Ard, Devin                   Mississippi                       41.67   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, DeAirrus              Mississippi            32.59      31.38  
  2 Tate, Kenson                 Faith Tc Inc           32.07      31.45  
  3 Fontenot, David              Unattached             32.97      31.97  
  4 Lewis, Ronald                Nord Metropo           32.98      33.25  
  5 Lumpkin, Anthony             Mississippi            33.36      33.27  
  6 West, Kody                   United South           33.23      33.58  
  7 Hayes, Tyrone                Nord Metropo           34.11      33.60  
  8 King, Reginald               Faith Tc Inc           33.56      34.72  
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tate, Kenson                 Faith Tc Inc                    1:13.54q  2 
  2 Lewis, Ronald                Nord Metropo         1:11.00    1:14.41q  1 
  3 West, Kody                   United South         1:17.90    1:15.20q  1 
  4 Fontenot, David              Unattached           1:11.00    1:16.99q  2 
  5 Hayes, Tyrone                Nord Metropo                    1:17.97q  1 
  6 Lumpkin, Anthony             Mississippi          1:16.00    1:18.13q  3 
  7 Quiett, Michael              Baton Rouge          1:20.00    1:22.40q  2 
  8 Washington, Ian              Baton Rouge          1:17.00    1:22.96q  3 
  9 Wicker, Kristopher           Sbr Jaguars-         1:17.08    1:24.52   2 
 10 Smith, DeAirrus              Mississippi          1:20.00    1:24.68   1 
 11 Beissel, Luke                Unattached                      1:24.91   1 
 12 Ard, Devin                   Mississippi                     1:25.86   2 
 13 Reed, Jonathan               Greater King                    1:29.42   3 
 14 Taylor, Timothy              Nord Metropo                    1:35.91   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tate, Kenson                 Faith Tc Inc         1:13.54    1:12.49  
  2 Lewis, Ronald                Nord Metropo         1:14.41    1:12.79  
  3 Fontenot, David              Unattached           1:16.99    1:13.22  
  4 Hayes, Tyrone                Nord Metropo         1:17.97    1:15.33  
  5 West, Kody                   United South         1:15.20    1:17.56  
  6 Quiett, Michael              Baton Rouge          1:22.40    1:21.05  
  7 Washington, Ian              Baton Rouge          1:22.96    1:21.65  
  8 Lumpkin, Anthony             Mississippi          1:18.13    1:21.91  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Ronald                Nord Metropo         2:49.00    2:51.57  
  2 Gransberry, Rodney           Unattached           3:00.00    2:55.63  
  3 Hayes, Tyrone                Nord Metropo         2:50.00    2:58.27  
  4 Washington, Ian              Baton Rouge          3:10.00    3:15.71  
  5 Willis, Ma'Tias              Massey Mirac                    3:25.35  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gransberry, Rodney           Unattached           6:25.00    5:59.45  
  2 Beissel, Luke                Unattached                      6:51.98  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Massey Miracle Run-0624  'A'                                 1:10.44  
     1) Lewis, Mandrell                 2) Smith, Ja'Terrius              
     3) Willis, Ma'Kari                 4) Willis, Ma'Tias                
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fontenot, David              Unattached             3.66m      3.51m   11-06.25 
  2 Metoyer, Andre               United South           3.11m      3.38m   11-01.25 
  3 George, Amile                United South           3.24m      3.15m   10-04.00 
  4 Ard, Devin                   Mississippi                       2.60m    8-06.50 
 -- Steward, Ernest              Unattached             0.89m       FOUL            
 -- Pickney, Raymond             United South           3.34m       FOUL            
 
Shot Put 2k Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gransberry, Rodney           Unattached             6.10m      5.19m   17-00.50 
 -- Hudson, Taa'Kis              Massey Mirac                       FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Boudloche, Parker            Bayou Bomber          16.31m     18.26m      59-11 
  2 King, Reginald               Faith Tc Inc                     15.05m      49-04 
  3 King, ReJahn                 Faith Tc Inc                     11.31m      37-01 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bright, Miguel               New Era TC             13.69      14.01q  1 
  2 Hale, Aj                     Nord Metropo           13.58      14.05q  1 
  3 Starks, Raekwon              New Era TC             13.13      14.27q  3 
  4 Weston, Thaddeus             New Era TC             13.57      14.40q  2 
  5 Boutte, KayShon              New Iberia Y           14.04      14.60q  3 
  6 Sam, Isaiah                  United South           14.30      14.60q  2 
  7 Singleton, Dezarion          Southwest Mi                      14.74q  1 
  8 Hopkins, Joshua              Massey Mirac                      14.84q  1 
  9 Johnson, Jayden              Gulf Coast H                      15.20   3 
 10 Smith, Armajae               Baton Rouge            13.80      15.20   2 
 11 Mack, Richard                River Cities           15.15      15.39   1 
 12 Kenerson, Samuel             Faith Tc Inc                      15.42   1 
 13 Russell, Kameron             Spar Tc-0624           15.40      15.51   2 
 14 Roughley, Jeremiah           Shreveport M                      15.60   2 
 15 Quiett, Tyler                Baton Rouge            14.00      15.64   3 
 16 Littleberry, Zorian          Peak Perform                      15.74   2 
 17 Thomas, Colbe                New Iberia Y           15.16      15.79   1 
 18 Parkerjr, Gerard             Nord Metropo                      16.06   2 
 19 Miller, Dominque             Shreveport M                      16.33   1 
 20 Morris, Frederick            Spar Tc-0624           16.20      16.49   2 
 21 Kelly, Leonard               Spar Tc-0624           16.00      16.63   3 
 22 Hicks, Terry                 Peak Perform           15.80      16.93   3 
 23 Hudson, Isaiah               Massey Mirac                      19.03   3 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Starks, Raekwon              New Era TC             14.27      13.42  
  2 Weston, Thaddeus             New Era TC             14.40      13.92  
  3 Bright, Miguel               New Era TC             14.01      14.04  
  4 Hale, Aj                     Nord Metropo           14.05      14.10  
  5 Boutte, KayShon              New Iberia Y           14.60      14.13  
  6 Sam, Isaiah                  United South           14.60      14.49  
  7 Singleton, Dezarion          Southwest Mi           14.74      14.72  
  8 Hopkins, Joshua              Massey Mirac           14.84      15.53  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hale, Aj                     Nord Metropo           27.47      28.35q  3 
  2 Starks, Raekwon              New Era TC             27.19      28.37q  4 
  3 Boutte, KayShon              New Iberia Y           27.69      29.12q  1 
  4 Nettles, Lonte               New Era TC                        29.47q  2 
  5 Davis, Richard               United South           30.15      30.22q  3 
  6 Sam, Isaiah                  United South           29.13      30.54q  4 
  7 Lewis, Chaunzavia            Massey Mirac                      30.56q  3 
  8 Dorsey, Shamar               Mississippi            28.90      30.74q  1 
  9 Weston, Thaddeus             New Era TC             27.80      30.82   2 
 10 Singleton, Dezarion          Southwest Mi                      30.86   4 
 11 Mack, Richard                River Cities           31.60      31.57   2 
 12 Russell, Kameron             Spar Tc-0624           31.00      31.82   2 
 13 Smith, Armajae               Baton Rouge            29.00      31.83   3 
 14 Ned, Jalen                   Nord Metropo           31.90      31.93   1 
 15 Gibson, Shaheed              New Era TC                        32.08   4 
 16 Quiett, Tyler                Baton Rouge            30.00      32.48   4 
 17 Roughley, Jeremiah           Shreveport M                      33.16   3 
 18 Hopkins, Joshua              Massey Mirac                      33.29   1 
 19 Kelly, Leonard               Spar Tc-0624           31.00      33.30   1 
 20 Kenerson, Samuel             Faith Tc Inc                      33.37   4 
 21 Johnson, Jayden              Gulf Coast H                      33.77   3 
 22 Miller, Dominque             Shreveport M                      36.16   4 
 23 Hudson, Isaiah               Massey Mirac                      41.37   2 
 24 Seay, Vincent                Mississippi                       47.37   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Starks, Raekwon              New Era TC             28.37      27.70  
  2 Hale, Aj                     Nord Metropo           28.35      28.49  
  3 Boutte, KayShon              New Iberia Y           29.12      29.37  
  4 Nettles, Lonte               New Era TC             29.47      29.76  
  5 Davis, Richard               United South           30.22      29.90  
  6 Lewis, Chaunzavia            Massey Mirac           30.56      30.83  
  7 Dorsey, Shamar               Mississippi            30.74      30.87  
  8 Sam, Isaiah                  United South           30.54      30.92  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hale, Aj                     Nord Metropo         1:02.00    1:04.15q  2 
  2 Boutte, KayShon              New Iberia Y         1:07.47    1:06.54q  2 
  3 Nettles, Lonte               New Era TC           1:05.21    1:07.00q  3 
  4 Dorsey, Shamar               Mississippi          1:07.00    1:08.95q  3 
  5 Davis, Richard               United South         1:01.09    1:09.38q  1 
  6 Jones, Joseph                New Era TC           1:07.53    1:09.73q  1 
  7 Lewis, Chaunzavia            Massey Mirac                    1:11.39q  3 
  8 Mack, Richard                River Cities         1:16.00    1:13.54q  2 
  9 Ned, Jalen                   Nord Metropo         1:16.00    1:14.35   1 
 10 Broussard, Jabari            United South         1:11.98    1:15.27   3 
 11 Gibson, Shaheed              New Era TC           1:10.80    1:16.06   1 
 12 Eaglin, Adrian               United South         1:14.83    1:17.20   3 
 13 Robinson, Isaiah             Spar Tc-0624         1:17.00    1:19.39   1 
 14 Duhon, Jordan                Lake Area Ex         1:11.87    1:20.28   2 
 15 Seay, Vincent                Mississippi                     1:40.91   3 
 16 Collins, Eric                Faith Tc Inc                    1:45.91   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hale, Aj                     Nord Metropo         1:04.15    1:03.31  
  2 Boutte, KayShon              New Iberia Y         1:06.54    1:04.41  
  3 Nettles, Lonte               New Era TC           1:07.00    1:04.86  
  4 Dorsey, Shamar               Mississippi          1:08.95    1:07.48  
  5 Davis, Richard               United South         1:09.38    1:08.88  
  6 Jones, Joseph                New Era TC           1:09.73    1:08.99  
  7 Lewis, Chaunzavia            Massey Mirac         1:11.39    1:11.77  
  8 Mack, Richard                River Cities         1:13.54    1:12.74  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Joseph                New Era TC           2:50.00    2:42.03  
  2 Dorsey, Shamar               Mississippi          2:40.00    2:47.31  
  3 Broussard, Jabari            United South         2:43.13    2:53.78  
  4 Ned, Jalen                   Nord Metropo         3:06.00    2:57.89  
  5 Robinson, Isaiah             Spar Tc-0624         2:58.00    3:00.83  
  6 Collins, Eric                Faith Tc Inc                    4:16.22  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Broussard, Jabari            United South         5:56.48    6:14.70  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 New Era TC  'A'                                     53.54      53.61  
     1) Bright, Miguel                  2) Gibson, Shaheed                
     3) Jones, Joseph                   4) Nettles, Lonte                 
  2 Spar Tc-0624  'A'                                 1:02.00    1:03.00  
     1) Kelly, Leonard                  2) Morris, Frederick              
     3) Robinson, Isaiah                4) Russell, Kameron               
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Duhon, Jordan                Lake Area Ex           1.19m      1.12m    3-08.00 
  2 Eaglin, Adrian               United South                      1.07m    3-06.00 
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bright, Miguel               New Era TC             4.55m      4.48m   14-08.50 
  2 Sam, Isaiah                  United South           3.42m      3.92m   12-10.50 
  3 Roughley, Jeremiah           Shreveport M                      3.91m   12-10.00 
  4 Morris, Frederick            Spar Tc-0624           3.58m      3.88m   12-08.75 
  5 Davis, Richard               United South           3.84m      3.85m   12-07.75 
  6 Littleberry, Zorian          Peak Perform                      3.83m   12-06.75 
  7 Smith, Armajae               Baton Rouge            3.96m      3.71m   12-02.25 
  8 Kenerson, Samuel             Faith Tc Inc                      3.61m   11-10.25 
  9 Hicks, Terry                 Peak Perform           3.20m      3.39m   11-01.50 
 10 Eaglin, Adrian               United South           3.55m      3.36m   11-00.25 
 11 Quiett, Tyler                Baton Rouge            3.35m      3.04m    9-11.75 
 12 Taylor, Darren               United South           2.96m      2.94m    9-07.75 
 13 Horne, Brandon               Peak Perform           3.18m      2.93m    9-07.50 
 14 Thomas, Colbe                New Iberia Y           3.10m      2.83m    9-03.50 
 15 Seay, Vincent                Mississippi                       2.80m    9-02.25 
 16 Jackson, Tyler               Mississippi                       2.68m    8-09.50 
 -- Bartholomew, Vince           United South           2.95m       FOUL            
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Chauncey              Massey Mirac                      7.80m   25-07.25 
  2 Proctor, Montarious          Mississippi                       6.90m   22-07.75 
  3 Taylor, Darren               United South           5.54m      5.65m   18-06.50 
  4 Parkerjr, Gerard             Nord Metropo                      5.34m   17-06.25 
  5 Tripp, Donte                 Mississippi                       4.42m   14-06.00 
  6 Bartholomew, Vince           United South                      4.13m   13-06.75 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Littleberry, Zorian          Peak Perform                     22.15m      72-08 
  2 Lewis, Chauncey              Massey Mirac                     20.78m      68-02 
  3 Collins, Eric                Faith Tc Inc                     14.40m      47-03 
  4 Horne, Brandon               Peak Perform          11.96m     13.63m      44-09 
  5 Proctor, Montarious          Mississippi                      13.40m      43-11 
  6 Tripp, Donte                 Mississippi                      12.08m      39-07 
  7 Jackson, Tyler               Mississippi                      10.93m      35-10 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Horne, Brandon               Peak Perform        11:20.47   10:32.57  
  2 Hicks, Terry                 Peak Perform        12:08.27   11:40.47  
  3 Jackson, Tyler               Mississippi                    12:10.92  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Levy, Gerald                 United South           12.34      13.02q  3 
  2 Wilson, Braylen              Spar Tc-0624           13.70      13.57q  1 
  3 Davis, Tyrion                Sbr Jaguars-           13.36      13.71q  4 
  3 Smith, Quinton               River Cities           13.55      13.71q  4 
  5 Bryant, JaMichael            Spar Tc-0624           13.85      13.80q  3 
  6 Thomas, Warren               United South                      13.89q  2 
  6 Constantine, Braylon         United South           13.40      13.89q  2 
  8 Daniels, Christian           Spar Tc-0624           13.74      14.04q  3 
  9 Myles, Jordan                Spar Tc-0624           14.29      14.16   2 
 10 Franklin, Ge'Monte           United South           13.20      14.20   1 
 11 Hawthorne, Tommy             River Cities           14.00      14.30   2 
 12 Newton, Joshua               Massey Mirac                      14.36   4 
 13 Washington, Tayvon           Baton Rouge                       14.41   2 
 14 Eaglin, John                 United South           14.33      14.56   1 
 15 Travers, Tristan             Spar Tc-0624                      14.88   4 
 16 Henderson, Mikevus           Mississippi                       15.08   2 
 17 Hopkins, Chauncey            Elm Grove TC           13.90      15.09   1 
 18 Nelson, Ashton               Spar Tc-0624           17.00      15.36   1 
 19 Tripeaux, Kevin              Unattached                        15.49   3 
 20 Thompson, Tyren              Wildcats Of                       15.78   1 
 21 Talley, Jerry                Nord Metropo                      15.92   1 
 22 Cochran, Tyree               South East M           15.09      16.01   2 
 23 Hamlin, Farren               Greater King                      17.32   4 
 24 Tobias, Davonte              Nord Metropo                      17.49   3 
 25 Jupiter, Evan                Greater King           16.25      17.51   3 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Levy, Gerald                 United South           13.02      12.64  
  2 Wilson, Braylen              Spar Tc-0624           13.57      13.18  
  3 Smith, Quinton               River Cities           13.71      13.48  
  4 Daniels, Christian           Spar Tc-0624           14.04      13.50  
  5 Bryant, JaMichael            Spar Tc-0624           13.80      13.62  
  6 Constantine, Braylon         United South           13.89      13.71  
  7 Thomas, Warren               United South           13.89      13.77  
  8 Davis, Tyrion                Sbr Jaguars-           13.71      13.81  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Levy, Gerald                 United South           25.30      25.76q  3 
  2 James, D'Andre               Spar Tc-0624           26.00      26.87q  2 
  3 Bryant, JaMichael            Spar Tc-0624           27.00      28.30q  1 
  4 Golphin, Chedrick            United South           28.19      28.39q  1 
  5 Ward, Keldrick               Massey Mirac                      28.44q  1 
  6 Washington, Tayvon           Baton Rouge            29.00      29.02q  2 
  7 Smith, Quinton               River Cities           27.91      29.10q  3 
  8 Thornton, Charvis            Sbr Jaguars-           28.09      29.14q  2 
  9 Franklin, Ge'Monte           United South           27.86      30.14   2 
 10 Johnson, Jabari              Massey Mirac                      30.17   3 
 11 Sam, Ethan                   United South           30.24      30.35   2 
 12 Thomas, Warren               United South                      30.39   1 
 13 Henderson, Mikevus           Mississippi                       31.03   3 
 14 Hopkins, Chauncey            Elm Grove TC           26.75      31.20   1 
 15 Turner, Dywayne              Nord Metropo                      31.33   1 
 16 Tripeaux, Kevin              Unattached                        31.56   2 
 17 Travers, Tristan             Spar Tc-0624           30.00      31.78   3 
 18 Hawthorne, Tommy             River Cities           30.00      31.85   3 
 19 Talley, Jerry                Nord Metropo                      32.27   3 
 20 Prior, James                 United South           30.54      33.20   1 
 21 Jefferson, Bryan             South East M           28.75      36.31   1 
 22 Jupiter, Evan                Greater King           33.50      39.03   2 
 23 Hamlin, Farren               Greater King                      41.51   2 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Levy, Gerald                 United South           25.76      25.53  
  2 James, D'Andre               Spar Tc-0624           26.87      25.74  
  3 Bryant, JaMichael            Spar Tc-0624           28.30      28.08  
  4 Ward, Keldrick               Massey Mirac           28.44      28.22  
  5 Smith, Quinton               River Cities           29.10      28.40  
  6 Washington, Tayvon           Baton Rouge            29.02      28.93  
  7 Thornton, Charvis            Sbr Jaguars-           29.14      29.24  
  8 Golphin, Chedrick            United South           28.39      29.65  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Levy, Gerald                 United South           58.72      58.53q  3 
  2 James, D'Andre               Spar Tc-0624         1:00.00    1:00.38q  1 
  3 Braud, Roger                 Sbr Jaguars-         1:04.00    1:03.61q  2 
  4 Rembert, Braylen             Baton Rouge          1:05.00    1:03.69q  1 
  5 White, Ryan                  Nord Metropo                    1:04.80q  1 
  6 Golphin, Chedrick            United South         1:02.78    1:04.84q  4 
  7 Kimble, Tyler                Mississippi          1:05.00    1:05.06q  3 
  8 Kinsey, Brice                Sbr Jaguars-         1:05.96    1:05.86q  3 
  9 Hopkins, Chauncey            Elm Grove TC         1:07.00    1:06.68   2 
 10 Felix, Joshua                Nord Metropo         1:04.00    1:07.04   2 
 11 Smith, Quinton               River Cities         1:09.00    1:07.42   4 
 12 Turner, Dywayne              Nord Metropo         1:10.00    1:07.64   3 
 13 Morgan, Nicholas             United South         1:06.07    1:09.09   1 
 14 Washington, Tayvon           Baton Rouge          1:07.00    1:10.34   4 
 15 Monjarres, Juan              Nord Metropo                    1:10.67   3 
 16 Hull, Michael                Wildcats Of                     1:13.72   4 
 17 Butler, Donald               Faith Tc Inc                    1:13.79   2 
 18 Talley, Jerry                Nord Metropo                    1:13.88   1 
 19 Prior, James                 United South         1:04.19    1:14.13   4 
 20 Felix, Isaiah                Nord Metropo         1:09.00    1:16.02   1 
 21 Henderson, Mikevus           Mississippi                     1:20.83   3 
 22 Thompson, Tyren              Wildcats Of                     1:29.17   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Levy, Gerald                 United South           58.53      57.77  
  2 James, D'Andre               Spar Tc-0624         1:00.38      57.77  
  3 Golphin, Chedrick            United South         1:04.84    1:01.77  
  4 Braud, Roger                 Sbr Jaguars-         1:03.61    1:02.83  
  5 White, Ryan                  Nord Metropo         1:04.80    1:02.85  
  6 Kinsey, Brice                Sbr Jaguars-         1:05.86    1:08.58  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kimble, Tyler                Mississippi          2:30.00    2:31.33  
  2 Felix, Joshua                Nord Metropo         2:33.00    2:33.44  
  3 White, Ryan                  Nord Metropo                    2:34.66  
  4 Turner, Dywayne              Nord Metropo         2:55.00    2:40.15  
  5 Muhamed, Jamaal              Baton Rouge          3:00.00    2:40.25  
  6 Morgan, Nicholas             United South         2:42.91    2:41.44  
  7 Monjarres, Juan              Nord Metropo                    2:42.21  
  8 Reynolds, Stone              Southwest Mi         2:45.00    2:47.52  
  9 Hull, Michael                Wildcats Of                     2:53.08  
 10 Butler, Donald               Faith Tc Inc                    2:58.59  
 11 Toms, Andrew                 New Iberia Y                    4:03.57  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kimble, Tyler                Mississippi          5:21.00    5:20.76  
  2 Lee, Michael                 Baton Rouge          5:00.00    5:22.09  
  3 Reynolds, Stone              Southwest Mi         5:46.00    5:36.44  
  4 Muhamed, Jamaal              Baton Rouge          5:30.00    5:42.91  
  5 Vreeland, Oliver             United South         5:53.80    5:48.38  
  6 Felix, Isaiah                Nord Metropo                    5:52.37  
  7 Colson, Tanner               Sbr Jaguars-         6:15.87    6:32.18  
  8 Toms, Andrew                 New Iberia Y         7:21.48    7:21.22  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Michael                 Baton Rouge                    11:23.0h  
  2 White, Jardale               Unattached          11:00.00   12:29.1h  
  3 Muhamed, Jamaal              Baton Rouge         12:00.00   13:37.1h  
  4 Colson, Tanner               Sbr Jaguars-        12:29.63   14:17.4h  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Travers, Tristan             Spar Tc-0624           15.00      16.16  
  2 Sam, Ethan                   United South           16.67      17.10  
  3 Vreeland, Oliver             United South           19.68      19.62  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spar Tc-0624  'A'                                   52.80      51.02  
     1) Bryant, JaMichael               2) Daniels, Christian             
     3) James, D'Andre                  4) Myles, Jordan                  
  2 Sbr Jaguars-0624  'A'                               52.00      55.29  
     1) Braud, Roger                    2) Davis, Tyrion                  
     3) Kinsey, Brice                   4) Thornton, Charvis              
  3 Massey Miracle Run-0624  'A'                                   56.06  
     1) Houston, O'Shaun                2) Johnson, Jabari                
     3) Newton, Joshua                  4) Ward, Keldrick                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sbr Jaguars-0624  'A'                             4:20.00    4:32.43  
     1) Braud, Roger                    2) Davis, Tyrion                  
     3) Kinsey, Brice                   4) Thornton, Charvis              
 
High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Golphin, Chedrick            United South           1.47m      1.46m    4-09.50 
  2 Constantine, Braylon         United South           1.32m      1.30m    4-03.25 
  3 Nelson, Ashton               Spar Tc-0624                      1.20m    3-11.25 
  4 Eaglin, John                 United South           1.22m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  5 Cochran, Tyree               South East M           1.17m      1.10m    3-07.25 
  6 Jefferson, Bryan             South East M           1.00m      1.10m    3-07.25 
 -- Toms, Andrew                 New Iberia Y           1.21m         NH            
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Braylen              Spar Tc-0624           4.80m      5.17m   16-11.50 
  2 Sam, Ethan                   United South           4.57m      4.73m   15-06.25 
  3 Thomas, Warren               United South                      4.58m   15-00.50 
  4 Constantine, Braylon         United South           4.69m      4.56m   14-11.50 
  5 Daniels, Christian           Spar Tc-0624           4.24m      4.41m   14-05.75 
  6 Mayes, Jonah                 United South           5.02m      4.08m   13-04.75 
  7 Ward, Keldrick               Massey Mirac                      3.94m   12-11.25 
  7 Eaglin, John                 United South           3.93m      3.94m   12-11.25 
  9 Prior, James                 United South           3.02m      3.72m   12-02.50 
 10 Cochran, Tyree               South East M           3.35m      3.65m   11-11.75 
 11 Thompson, Tyren              Wildcats Of                       3.45m   11-04.00 
 12 Jefferson, Bryan             South East M           3.07m      3.20m   10-06.00 
 13 Jupiter, Evan                Greater King           3.35m      2.76m    9-00.75 
 14 Batiste, Julian              Wildcats Of                       2.64m    8-08.00 
 15 Wallace, Michael             South East M           3.05m      2.01m    6-07.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus, Harvey               Peak Perform           8.43m      9.57m   31-04.75 
  2 Maiden, Nathan               Spar Tc-0624           9.16m      9.54m   31-03.75 
  3 Evans, Xavier                Shreveport M                      9.13m   29-11.50 
  4 Nash-Browder, Dylan          Spar Tc-0624           9.04m      8.99m   29-06.00 
  5 Broussard, Mathew            Gulf Coast H                      8.92m   29-03.25 
  6 Duhon, Jaylon                Lake Area Ex           8.95m      8.75m   28-08.50 
  7 Myles, Jordan                Spar Tc-0624           8.36m      8.74m   28-08.25 
  8 Washington, Kenneth          United South           6.09m      6.92m   22-08.50 
  9 Dear, Joshua                 Mississippi                       6.75m   22-01.75 
 10 Brumfield, Michael           Nord Metropo                      6.66m   21-10.25 
 10 Batiste, Julian              Wildcats Of                       6.66m   21-10.25 
 12 Tobias, Davonte              Nord Metropo                      5.73m   18-09.75 
 13 Smith, Anthony               Peak Perform           3.43m      5.18m   17-00.00 
 14 Horne, Nicholas              Peak Perform                      4.74m   15-06.75 
 -- Akebulan, Omari              Faith Tc Inc                       FOUL            
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Marcus, Harvey               Peak Perform          16.00m     24.26m      79-07 
  2 Nash-Browder, Dylan          Spar Tc-0624          19.02m     21.16m      69-05 
  3 Maiden, Nathan               Spar Tc-0624          21.31m     20.50m      67-03 
  4 Duhon, Jaylon                Lake Area Ex          21.48m     19.12m      62-09 
  5 Hull, Michael                Wildcats Of                      17.67m      58-00 
  6 Batiste, Julian              Wildcats Of                      16.53m      54-03 
  7 Smith, Anthony               Peak Perform           7.92m      9.64m      31-07 
 -- Washington, Kenneth          United South                       FOUL            
 -- Horne, Nicholas              Peak Perform                       FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tripeaux, Kevin              Unattached                       32.15m     105-06 
  2 Duhon, Jaylon                Lake Area Ex          24.41m     30.14m      98-11 
  3 Marcus, Harvey               Peak Perform          24.89m     29.32m      96-02 
  4 Nash-Browder, Dylan          Spar Tc-0624          25.25m     26.31m      86-04 
  5 Butler, Donald               Faith Tc Inc                     21.18m      69-06 
  6 Franklin, Ge'Monte           United South                     18.87m      61-11 
  7 Nelson, Ashton               Spar Tc-0624          21.95m     18.58m      60-11 
  8 Washington, Kenneth          United South          21.49m     18.50m      60-08 
  9 Smith, Anthony               Peak Perform           5.59m      9.31m      30-06 
 10 Wallace, Michael             South East M           6.50m      6.62m      21-09 
 -- Dear, Joshua                 Mississippi                        FOUL            
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vreeland, Oliver             United South                   10:14.11  
  2 Horne, Nicholas              Peak Perform                   12:10.69  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calais, Raymond              United South                      12.17q  2 
  2 Washington, Kydris           United South           11.82      12.21q  1 
  3 Colvin, Christian            Peak Perform           12.24      12.31q  2 
  4 Brown, TeDarrious            Mississippi            12.50      12.67q  1 
  5 Abraham, Fredrick            Elm Grove TC           12.20      12.99q  2 
  6 Davis, Kenton                Peak Perform           13.01      13.05q  1 
  7 McDowell, Tyler              Mississippi            13.00      13.40q  1 
  8 Wilson, Paul                 Mississippi            13.00      13.66q  2 
  9 Lane, Dedric                 Mississippi            13.00      13.68   1 
 10 Snerling, Tyler              Elm Grove TC           13.00      13.68   2 
 11 Leblanc, Drake               United South                      14.20   2 
 12 Traylor, Marlon              Peak Perform           13.71      14.28   2 
 13 Miller, Delonte              Elm Grove TC                      14.36   1 
 14 Hull, Malachi                Wildcats Of                       14.48   1 
 15 Woodard, Renard              Unattached             13.50      14.52   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Calais, Raymond              United South           12.17      11.92  
  2 Washington, Kydris           United South           12.21      12.06  
  3 Colvin, Christian            Peak Perform           12.31      12.16  
  4 Brown, TeDarrious            Mississippi            12.67      12.57  
  5 Davis, Kenton                Peak Perform           13.05      12.83  
  6 Wilson, Paul                 Mississippi            13.66      13.20  
  7 McDowell, Tyler              Mississippi            13.40      13.41  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Renard             Spar Tc-0624                      24.79q  2 
  2 Calais, Raymond              United South                      24.89q  1 
  3 Colvin, Christian            Peak Perform           24.61      24.93q  1 
  4 Washington, Kydris           United South           24.66      25.15q  2 
  5 Brown, TeDarrious            Mississippi            24.68      25.24q  3 
  6 Rochell, Robert              Spar Tc-0624           26.16      26.50q  1 
  7 Milton, Charlie              United South           27.50      26.80q  2 
  8 Sims, Jamarius               Massey Mirac                      27.45q  2 
  9 Wilson, Paul                 Mississippi            27.00      27.97   2 
 10 Lane, Dedric                 Mississippi            27.00      28.17   1 
 11 McDowell, Tyler              Mississippi            27.00      28.23   3 
 12 Snerling, Tyler              Elm Grove TC           26.00      29.51   2 
 13 Miller, Delonte              Elm Grove TC                      29.58   3 
 14 Richardson, Daelon           Faith Tc Inc                      29.63   1 
 15 Warr, Chad                   Elm Grove TC                      31.01   3 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Calais, Raymond              United South           24.89      24.31  
  2 Robinson, Renard             Spar Tc-0624           24.79      24.46  
  3 Colvin, Christian            Peak Perform           24.93      24.97  
  4 Brown, TeDarrious            Mississippi            25.24      25.12  
  5 Washington, Kydris           United South           25.15      25.73  
  6 Rochell, Robert              Spar Tc-0624           26.50      26.44  
  7 Sims, Jamarius               Massey Mirac           27.45      27.56  
  8 Milton, Charlie              United South           26.80      27.61  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colvin, Christian            Peak Perform           55.82      55.02q  2 
  2 Robinson, Renard             Spar Tc-0624           55.00      56.75q  3 
  3 Brown, TeDarrious            Mississippi            57.05      57.00q  1 
  4 Abraham, Fredrick            Elm Grove TC           58.00      58.33q  1 
  5 Washington, Kydris           United South         1:01.68      59.45q  2 
  6 Milton, Charlie              United South         1:01.45      59.91q  3 
  7 Domingue, Ethan              United South         1:02.03    1:01.83q  1 
  8 Turner, Jeremiah             United South         1:08.45    1:02.09q  3 
  9 Wilson, Paul                 Mississippi          1:00.00    1:02.88   3 
 10 Thornton, Charles            Sbr Jaguars-         1:06.00    1:04.01   1 
 11 Turner, Nathan               United South                    1:04.45   2 
 12 Lane, Dedric                 Mississippi          1:01.00    1:05.45   3 
 13 Richardson, Daelon           Faith Tc Inc                    1:06.52   1 
 14 Snerling, Tyler              Elm Grove TC         1:10.00    1:06.97   3 
 15 Newby, Kenje'                Spar Tc-0624         1:07.00    1:07.83   2 
 16 Warr, Chad                   Elm Grove TC                    1:09.40   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Renard             Spar Tc-0624           56.75      55.02  
  2 Colvin, Christian            Peak Perform           55.02      55.52  
  3 Milton, Charlie              United South           59.91      59.19  
  4 Domingue, Ethan              United South         1:01.83    1:01.06  
  5 Turner, Jeremiah             United South         1:02.09    1:01.57  
  6 Washington, Kydris           United South           59.45    1:01.64  
 -- Brown, TeDarrious            Mississippi            57.00         DQ  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sims, Jamarius               Massey Mirac                    2:19.38  
  2 Addington, Austen            Southwest Mi         2:18.00    2:20.53  
  3 Gaines, Isaiah               Southwest Mi         2:20.00    2:23.97  
  4 Winstead, Ward               Unattached                      2:36.76  
  5 Dillion, Patron              Ms Youth Tc-         2:44.00    2:42.58  
  6 Warr, Chad                   Elm Grove TC                    2:46.04  
  7 Snerling, Tyler              Elm Grove TC                    2:57.86  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Addington, Austen            Southwest Mi         5:24.00    4:59.79  
  2 Gaines, Isaiah               Southwest Mi         5:24.00    5:12.00  
  3 Winstead, Ward               Unattached                      5:27.17  
  4 Dillion, Patron              Ms Youth Tc-         6:00.00    5:28.58  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Addington, Austen            Southwest Mi        11:17.00   11:20.4h  
  2 Winstead, Ward               Unattached                     12:18.8h  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rochell, Robert              Spar Tc-0624           15.50      15.50  
  2 Domingue, Ethan              United South           18.27      18.40  
  3 Turner, Nathan               United South           18.19      18.47  
  4 Turner, Jeremiah             United South           20.69      21.50  
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Renard             Spar Tc-0624           28.30      27.58  
  2 Rochell, Robert              Spar Tc-0624           28.30      28.51  
  3 Turner, Nathan               United South           29.96      29.87  
  4 Turner, Jeremiah             United South           30.43      31.55  
  5 Domingue, Ethan              United South           31.63      31.86  
  6 McDowell, Tyler              Mississippi                       32.34  
 
High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Renard             Spar Tc-0624           1.70m      1.75m    5-08.75 
  2 Davis, Kenton                Peak Perform           1.65m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Newby, Kenje'                Spar Tc-0624           1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  4 Hale, Devin                  Nord Metropo                      1.25m    4-01.25 
  5 Hull, Malachi                Wildcats Of                       1.25m    4-01.25 
  6 Clause, Hayden               United South           1.25m      1.25m    4-01.25 
 -- White, Caleb                 New Iberia Y                         NH            
 -- Richardson, Daelon           Faith Tc Inc                         NH            
 
Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Baudoin, Kyle                Unattached             3.35m      3.30m   10-10.00 
  2 Terrebonne, Tate             New Heights            2.74m      2.75m    9-00.25 
  3 Courtois, Cole               New Heights            1.83m      2.25m    7-04.50 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Milton, Charlie              United South           5.18m      5.11m   16-09.25 
  2 Kennedy, Jacob               Unattached                        5.05m   16-07.00 
  3 Sims, Jamarius               Massey Mirac                      4.93m   16-02.25 
  4 Richardson, Daelon           Faith Tc Inc                      4.41m   14-05.75 
  5 Hale, Devin                  Nord Metropo                      4.40m   14-05.25 
  6 Hull, Malachi                Wildcats Of                       4.21m   13-09.75 
  7 Grant, Nicholas              Mississippi                       4.19m   13-09.00 
  8 Woodard, Renard              Unattached                        3.80m   12-05.75 
 -- Traylor, Marlon              Peak Perform           4.32m       FOUL            
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Jacob               Unattached                        9.80m   32-02.00 
  2 Hale, Devin                  Nord Metropo                      9.73m   31-11.25 
  3 Hull, Malachi                Wildcats Of                       8.40m   27-06.75 
  4 Clause, Hayden               United South           8.48m      8.37m   27-05.50 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Despinasse, Nigel            Unattached            13.94m     12.50m   41-00.25 
  2 Barnes, Myron                United South          10.96m     11.67m   38-03.50 
  3 Thornton, Charles            Sbr Jaguars-          11.10m     11.59m   38-00.25 
  4 Williams, Corey              Spar Tc-0624          11.56m     11.02m   36-02.00 
  5 White, Caleb                 New Iberia Y                      9.40m   30-10.25 
  6 Leblanc, Drake               United South                      8.72m   28-07.50 
  7 Hudson, Amahad               Massey Mirac                      6.94m   22-09.25 
  8 Grant, Nicholas              Mississippi                       6.68m   21-11.00 
  9 Moore, Michael               Peak Perform           6.45m      6.21m   20-04.50 
 -- Miller, Delonte              Elm Grove TC                       FOUL            
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Despinasse, Nigel            Unattached            40.49m     41.15m     135-00 
  2 Williams, Corey              Spar Tc-0624          33.22m     31.96m     104-10 
  3 Barnes, Myron                United South          21.52m     29.94m      98-03 
  4 Kennedy, Jacob               Unattached                       22.75m      74-08 
  5 White, Caleb                 New Iberia Y                     22.25m      73-00 
  6 Moore, Michael               Peak Perform          23.65m     20.91m      68-07 
 -- Woodard, Renard              Unattached                         FOUL            
 -- Leblanc, Drake               United South                       FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Despinasse, Nigel            Unattached            35.31m     33.24m     109-01 
  2 Miller, Delonte              Elm Grove TC                     31.56m     103-06 
  3 Kennedy, Jacob               Unattached                       26.13m      85-09 
  4 Barnes, Myron                United South          23.90m     25.24m      82-10 
  5 Moore, Michael               Peak Perform          25.32m     24.87m      81-07 
  6 White, Caleb                 New Iberia Y                     24.42m      80-01 
  7 Hudson, Amahad               Massey Mirac                     22.45m      73-08 
  8 Leblanc, Drake               United South                     19.80m      64-11 
  9 Grant, Nicholas              Mississippi                      13.48m      44-03 
 10 Woodard, Renard              Unattached                       12.26m      40-03 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Jamichael             Spar Tc-0624           11.20      11.21q  1 
  2 Henderson, Ahkeem            Peak Perform           11.29      11.49q  2 
  3 Allen, Quindarius            Shreveport M                      11.53q  2 
  4 Woodard, Dwayne              Unattached             11.00      11.53q  3 
  5 Thomas, Khalil               Unattached             11.00      11.63q  2 
  6 Woods, Henry                 Baton Rouge            11.40      11.66q  3 
  7 Wildridge, Brian             Gulf Coast H                      11.70q  1 
  8 Stevenson, Ernest            Mississippi            11.80      11.71q  1 
  9 Rice, Cameron                Shreveport M                      11.83   1 
 10 Reliford, Dimitri            Shreveport M                      11.92   2 
 11 Square, Joseph               Baton Rouge            11.80      12.00   2 
 12 Magee, Tomas                 Ms Youth Tc-           11.20      12.16   1 
 13 Knight, Brandon              Mississippi            11.90      12.17   1 
 14 Prior, Jonathan              United South           11.98      12.30   2 
 15 Robinson, Darien             Shreveport M                      12.32   1 
 16 Williams, Justice            United South           24.31      12.95   2 
 17 Brownfield, Leo              United South           13.06      13.59   3 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry, Jamichael             Spar Tc-0624           11.21      11.34  
  2 Henderson, Ahkeem            Peak Perform           11.49      11.40  
  3 Allen, Quindarius            Shreveport M           11.53      11.62  
  4 Wildridge, Brian             Gulf Coast H           11.70      11.66  
  5 Thomas, Khalil               Unattached             11.63      11.67  
  6 Stevenson, Ernest            Mississippi            11.71      11.92  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Jamichael             Spar Tc-0624           22.38      22.72q  3 
  2 Keys, Khylai                 Gulf Coast H                      23.10q  4 
  3 Henderson, Ahkeem            Peak Perform           22.79      23.23q  2 
  4 Woodard, Dwayne              Unattached             22.00      23.50q  1 
  5 Thomas, Khalil               Unattached             23.00      23.61q  3 
  6 Shepherd, Jared              Spar Tc-0624           23.50      23.65q  1 
  7 Coleman, Maurice             Baton Rouge            23.00      23.94q  4 
  8 Wildridge, Brian             Gulf Coast H                      24.00q  1 
  9 Jackson, Anthony             Baton Rouge            23.00      24.14   1 
 10 Allen, Quindarius            Shreveport M                      24.42   2 
 11 Square, Joseph               Baton Rouge            23.30      24.43   4 
 12 Stevenson, Ernest            Mississippi            23.50      24.69   3 
 13 Reliford, Dimitri            Shreveport M                      24.69   3 
 14 Knight, Brandon              Mississippi            23.50      25.13   2 
 15 Robinson, Darien             Shreveport M                      26.05   2 
 16 Williams, Justice            United South           12.99      26.38   4 
 17 Hawkins, Carvis              Elm Grove TC                      27.76   1 
 18 Brownfield, Leo              United South           27.28      27.98   4 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry, Jamichael             Spar Tc-0624           22.72      22.58  
  2 Henderson, Ahkeem            Peak Perform           23.23      23.06  
  3 Keys, Khylai                 Gulf Coast H           23.10      23.22  
  4 Woodard, Dwayne              Unattached             23.50      23.44  
  5 Thomas, Khalil               Unattached             23.61      23.64  
  6 Shepherd, Jared              Spar Tc-0624           23.65      23.80  
  7 Coleman, Maurice             Baton Rouge            23.94      23.88  
  8 Wildridge, Brian             Gulf Coast H           24.00      24.51  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Maurice             Baton Rouge            52.00      53.19q  3 
  2 Thomas, Khalil               Unattached             52.00      53.82q  3 
  3 Shepherd, Jared              Spar Tc-0624           52.01      54.21q  1 
  4 Woods, Henry                 Baton Rouge            52.00      54.84q  2 
  5 Baker, Dyqwun                Greater King                      54.87q  2 
  6 King, Jordan                 Spar Tc-0624           55.00      55.02q  1 
  7 Jackson, Anthony             Baton Rouge            53.00      56.23q  2 
  8 Robinson, Darien             Shreveport M                      56.36q  2 
  9 Austin, Joshua               Mississippi            53.70      56.41   3 
 10 Senegal, Naquan              Gulf Coast H                      57.01   1 
 11 Brown, Tayvon                United South           58.03      57.50   3 
 12 Fransisco, Justin            New Iberia Y           58.24      58.31   3 
 13 Stevenson, Ernest            Mississippi            56.00      59.57   2 
 14 Knight, Brandon              Mississippi            55.00    1:00.33   2 
 15 Graham, Jonathan             South East M           57.00    1:00.89   1 
 16 Holmes, Lantriel             City Of Bast                    1:01.33   3 
 17 Hawkins, Carvis              Elm Grove TC                    1:02.77   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Henry                 Baton Rouge            54.84      50.70  
  2 Shepherd, Jared              Spar Tc-0624           54.21      51.40  
  3 Coleman, Maurice             Baton Rouge            53.19      51.75  
  4 Thomas, Khalil               Unattached             53.82      53.60  
  5 Jackson, Anthony             Baton Rouge            56.23      54.44  
  6 King, Jordan                 Spar Tc-0624           55.02      54.61  
  7 Baker, Dyqwun                Greater King           54.87      55.16  
  8 Robinson, Darien             Shreveport M           56.36      58.59  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Newby, Bakeem                Spar Tc-0624         2:05.00    2:07.27  
  2 Morgan, Carlos               Unattached           2:06.00    2:10.45  
  3 Aaron, Winston               Nord Metropo         2:00.00    2:12.57  
  4 Senegal, Naquan              Gulf Coast H                    2:13.31  
  5 Austin, Joshua               Mississippi          2:12.00    2:14.62  
  6 Baker, Dyqwun                Greater King                    2:15.70  
  7 Brown, Tayvon                United South         2:17.29    2:17.64  
  8 Graham, Jonathan             South East M         2:03.00    2:18.58  
  9 Anderson, Aaron-michael      Faith Tc Inc                    2:19.89  
 10 King, Jordan                 Spar Tc-0624         2:15.00    2:20.21  
 11 Magee, Anfronee              Ms Youth Tc-         2:15.00    2:21.28  
 12 Fransisco, Justin            New Iberia Y         2:00.00    2:25.11  
 13 Turner, Daniel               United South         2:29.01    2:26.83  
 14 Theodile, Jamall             New Iberia Y                    2:37.35  
 -- Rodman, Phillip              Baton Rouge          2:15.00        DNF  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Newby, Bakeem                Spar Tc-0624         4:33.00    4:34.1h  
  2 Aaron, Winston               Nord Metropo                    4:35.6h  
  3 Morgan, Carlos               Unattached           4:40.00    4:39.4h  
  4 Graham, Jonathan             South East M         4:30.00    4:56.1h  
  5 Fransisco, Justin            New Iberia Y         5:37.92    5:11.6h  
  6 York, Robert                 Spar Tc-0624         5:16.00    5:16.3h  
  7 Theodile, Jamall             New Iberia Y         5:37.92    5:24.1h  
  8 Magee, Anfronee              Ms Youth Tc-         5:15.00    5:24.7h  
  9 Watkins, Jeremy              Faith Tc Inc                    7:06.6h  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morgan, Carlos               Unattached          10:30.00   11:03.6h  
  2 Graham, Jonathan             South East M        11:29.78   11:06.9h  
  3 Anderson, Aaron-michael      Faith Tc Inc                   11:20.40  
  4 York, Robert                 Spar Tc-0624        10:50.00   11:33.5h  
  5 Berry, Tyler                 Unattached          10:29.00   11:40.2h  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Gralyn                South East M           14.00      17.78  
  2 Barnes, Dmarcus              Ms Youth Tc-                      17.80  
  3 Montgomery, Victor           Ms Youth Tc-           16.40      17.94  
  4 Burris, Jylan                Spar Tc-0624           21.00      20.73  
  5 Miller, Cody                 Unattached             20.00      20.87  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woodard, Dwayne              Unattached             56.00      55.97  
  2 Keys, Khylai                 Gulf Coast H           58.45      59.05  
  3 Montgomery, Victor           Ms Youth Tc-         1:00.00    1:02.20  
  4 Barnes, Dmarcus              Ms Youth Tc-         1:03.00    1:02.70  
  5 Booker, Chaunsi              Greater King         1:05.00    1:07.82  
  6 Marshall, Maalik             Greater King                    1:10.28  
  7 Burris, Jylan                Spar Tc-0624                    1:13.23  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Carlos               Unattached                      9:05.00  
  2 Theodile, Jamall             New Iberia Y         9:09.87    9:09.87  
  3 Turner, Daniel               United South         9:25.96    9:25.96  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ms Youth Tc-0624  'A'                               44.00      44.97  
     1) Barnes, Dmarcus                 2) Magee, Anfronee                
     3) Magee, Tomas                    4) Montgomery, Victor             
  2 Baton Rouge Ymca-0624  'A'                          43.00      54.56  
     1) Coleman, Maurice                2) Jackson, Anthony               
     3) Jones, Craig                    4) Rodman, Phillip                
 -- Shreveport Mustang Track-0624  'A'                                DQ  
     1) Allen, Quindarius               2) Dixson, Kennie                 
     3) Mcgee, Kwaume                   4) Reliford, Dimitri              
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spar Tc-0624  'A'                                 3:27.00    3:33.81  
     1) Burris, Jylan                   2) Henry, Jamichael               
     3) King, Jordan                    4) Newby, Bakeem                  
  2 Ms Youth Tc-0624  'A'                             3:35.00    3:40.12  
     1) Barnes, Dmarcus                 2) Magee, Anfronee                
     3) Magee, Tomas                    4) Montgomery, Victor             
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rice, Cameron                Shreveport M                      1.85m    6-00.75 
  2 Jones, Gralyn                South East M           1.85m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  3 Mcgee, Kwaume                Shreveport M                      1.75m    5-08.75 
  4 Anderson, Aaron-michael      Faith Tc Inc                      1.40m    4-07.00 
  4 Watkins, Jeremy              Faith Tc Inc                      1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Booker, Chaunsi              Greater King                         NH            
 -- Honore, Dalton               Baton Rouge            1.22m         NH            
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robichaux, Cameron           Unattached             4.27m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  2 Harrington, Quentin          New Heights            3.96m      4.15m   13-07.25 
  3 Gautreau, Gavin              New Heights            4.57m      3.85m   12-07.50 
  4 Wilson, Matthew              New Heights            4.11m      3.85m   12-07.50 
  5 Power, Taylor                New Heights            3.66m      3.85m   12-07.50 
  6 Latiolais, Kyle              New Heights            3.66m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  7 Pesson, Jett                 New Heights            3.35m      3.20m   10-06.00 
  8 Breaux, Kody                 New Heights            3.66m      3.05m   10-00.00 
  9 Miller, Cody                 Unattached             2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25 
 10 Elliot, Blaine               New Heights            2.74m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Henry, Jamichael             Spar Tc-0624           6.86m      7.06m   23-02.00 
  2 Jones, Craig                 Baton Rouge            6.40m      6.68m   21-11.00 
  3 Rice, Cameron                Shreveport M                      5.99m   19-08.00 
  4 Jones, Gralyn                South East M           6.10m      5.97m   19-07.00 
  5 Prior, Jonathan              United South           5.93m      5.77m   18-11.25 
  6 Williams, Justice            United South           5.09m      5.37m   17-07.50 
  6 Booker, Chaunsi              Greater King                      5.37m   17-07.50 
  8 Square, Joseph               Baton Rouge            5.49m      5.30m   17-04.75 
  9 Anderson, Aaron-michael      Faith Tc Inc                      4.72m   15-06.00 
 10 Brownfield, Leo              United South           5.09m      4.45m   14-07.25 
 11 Honore, Dalton               Baton Rouge            5.18m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Prior, Jonathan              United South          11.84m     11.48m   37-08.00 
  2 Fransisco, Justin            New Iberia Y           9.39m      9.76m   32-00.25 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Prior, Jonathan              United South                     11.06m   36-03.50 
  2 Malone, James                Peak Perform          10.82m     10.26m   33-08.00 
  3 Hall, Joshua                 Shreveport M                      9.92m   32-06.50 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Malone, James                Peak Perform          22.15m     23.67m      77-08 
  2 Hall, Joshua                 Shreveport M                     19.77m      64-10 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Malone, James                Peak Perform                     18.42m      60-05 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Malone, James                Peak Perform          27.99m     28.80m      94-06 
 
100 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Jordan              Nord Metropo           16.00      16.90q  2 
  2 Kelly, Howard                United South           18.50      19.30q  2 
  3 Livers, Jevon                Nord Metropo           18.00      19.44q  1 
  4 Mosely, Caleb                United South           19.60      19.71q  1 
  5 Boyd, Devin                  Sbr Jaguars-           19.13      19.78q  2 
  6 Jones, Kingston              Nord Metropo           18.00      20.21q  2 
  7 Fowler, Darnell              United South           21.63      20.81q  1 
  8 Jackson, Nathanael           Greater King                      21.72q  2 
  9 Jupiter, Ethan               Greater King           18.50      22.17   1 
 10 Word, Malik                  River Cities           22.10      22.84   2 
 11 Luster, Travaris             Elm Grove TC                      23.20   2 
 -- Jackson, Duddly              Greater King                         FS   1 
 
100 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Jordan              Nord Metropo           16.90      16.84  
  2 Kelly, Howard                United South           19.30      19.15  
  3 Jones, Kingston              Nord Metropo           20.21      19.61  
  4 Livers, Jevon                Nord Metropo           19.44      19.95  
  5 Mosely, Caleb                United South           19.71      20.18  
  6 Boyd, Devin                  Sbr Jaguars-           19.78      20.19  
  7 Fowler, Darnell              United South           20.81      21.53  
  8 Jackson, Nathanael           Greater King           21.72      21.97  
 
200 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Boys
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Jordan              Nord Metropo           33.00      37.01q  2 
  2 Mosely, Caleb                United South           50.74      41.49q  1 
  3 Boyd, Devin                  Sbr Jaguars-           41.20      41.52q  1 
  4 Jones, Kingston              Nord Metropo           42.00      42.86q  2 
  5 Kelly, Howard                United South           41.39      43.12q  2 
  6 Livers, Jevon                Nord Metropo           45.00      44.23q  1 
  7 Fowler, Darnell              United South           47.17      45.45q  2 
  8 Word, Malik                  River Cities           47.50      49.70q  2 
  9 Jupiter, Ethan               Greater King           42.57      51.60   1 
 10 Jackson, Nathanael           Greater King                      51.94   2 
 11 Luster, Travaris             Elm Grove TC                      51.98   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Tiny Tots Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Jordan              Nord Metropo           37.01      36.92  
  2 Boyd, Devin                  Sbr Jaguars-           41.52      42.00  
  3 Kelly, Howard                United South           43.12      42.20  
  4 Jones, Kingston              Nord Metropo           42.86      42.45  
  5 Mosely, Caleb                United South           41.49      42.93  
  6 Livers, Jevon                Nord Metropo           44.23      44.01  
  7 Fowler, Darnell              United South           45.45      44.75  
 
Long Jump Tiny Tots Boys
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jordan              Nord Metropo                      2.16m    7-01.00 
  2 Mosely, Caleb                United South           2.05m      2.12m    6-11.50 
  3 Jones, Kingston              Nord Metropo                      1.81m    5-11.25 
 -- Livers, Jevon                Nord Metropo                       FOUL            
 -- Kelly, Howard                United South           1.70m       FOUL            
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Kyonz                 River Cities           10.71      11.10q  2 
  2 Carter, Honaj                Spar Tc-0624           10.43      11.17q  2 
  3 Lane, Kerwin                 Future Tc-06           10.54      11.32q  1 
  4 White, Gabriel               Spar Tc-0624                      11.42q  3 
  5 Willis, Troy                 Spar Tc-0624           11.30      11.58q  1 
  6 Key, Marcell                 New Iberia Y           11.35      11.62q  3 
  7 Kennedy, Emanuel             Baton Rouge            11.30      11.65q  2 
  8 Payne, Everette              Spar Tc-0624           10.90      11.73q  3 
  9 Donald, Brandon              Mississippi                       11.82   3 
 10 Flowers, Stephano            Mississippi                       11.96   2 
 11 Edwards, Corey               New Iberia Y           11.77      12.05   2 
 12 Jenkins, Demoses             Shreveport M                      12.09   1 
 13 Milton, Nathaniel            United South           11.69      12.13   3 
 14 McNair, Jayron               Mississippi                       12.26   1 
 15 Murphy, Zackari              Spar Tc-0624                      12.41   1 
 16 Jones, Brian                 Gulf Coast S           11.10      12.59   2 
 17 Redeaux, Nathaniel           Gulf Coast H                      12.66   2 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Honaj                Spar Tc-0624           11.17      11.01  
  2 Lane, Kerwin                 Future Tc-06           11.32      11.10  
  3 Willis, Troy                 Spar Tc-0624           11.58      11.37  
  4 White, Gabriel               Spar Tc-0624           11.42      11.39  
  5 Kennedy, Emanuel             Baton Rouge            11.65      11.50  
  6 Payne, Everette              Spar Tc-0624           11.73      11.61  
  7 Key, Marcell                 New Iberia Y           11.62      11.96  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Honaj                Spar Tc-0624           21.10      21.80q  1 
  2 Smith, Kyonz                 River Cities           21.32      22.24q  4 
  3 Lane, Kerwin                 Future Tc-06           21.95      22.78q  2 
  4 Hubbard, Justin              Massey Mirac                      23.16q  3 
  5 Willis, Troy                 Spar Tc-0624           23.20      23.35q  4 
  6 Donald, Brandon              Mississippi                       23.38q  2 
  7 Kennedy, Emanuel             Baton Rouge            22.00      23.49q  1 
  8 Henry, Diyondre              Unattached             23.50      23.57q  4 
  9 Key, Marcell                 New Iberia Y           22.09      23.61   3 
 10 Keys, Keygan                 Gulf Coast H                      23.74   1 
 11 Johnson, Edward              Massey Mirac                      23.88   1 
 12 Payne, Everette              Spar Tc-0624           22.40      24.14   3 
 13 Edwards, Corey               New Iberia Y           23.81      24.19   1 
 14 Flowers, Stephano            Mississippi                       24.34   4 
 15 Milton, Nathaniel            United South           23.68      24.56   3 
 16 Morris, Darius               Spar Tc-0624                      24.58   4 
 17 Jenkins, Demoses             Shreveport M                      24.73   2 
 18 McNair, Jayron               Mississippi                       24.81   3 
 19 Murphy, Zackari              Spar Tc-0624           23.70      25.21   3 
 20 Redeaux, Nathaniel           Gulf Coast H                      25.89   4 
 21 Jones, Brian                 Gulf Coast S           23.50      26.09   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Honaj                Spar Tc-0624           21.80      21.86  
  2 Lane, Kerwin                 Future Tc-06           22.78      22.57  
  3 Hubbard, Justin              Massey Mirac           23.16      22.84  
  4 Kennedy, Emanuel             Baton Rouge            23.49      23.18  
  5 Donald, Brandon              Mississippi            23.38      23.23  
  6 Willis, Troy                 Spar Tc-0624           23.35      23.70  
  7 Henry, Diyondre              Unattached             23.57      23.94  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Devante          Lafayette TC           49.00      50.46q  3 
  2 Donald, Brandon              Mississippi                       50.55q  3 
  3 Key, Marcell                 New Iberia Y           51.59      51.54q  1 
  4 Keys, Keygan                 Gulf Coast H                      52.13q  1 
  5 Benoit, DeJuon               Gulf Coast S           51.50      52.19q  2 
  6 Lowe, Shaun                  Baton Rouge            52.00      52.22q  3 
  7 White, Gabriel               Spar Tc-0624           52.00      52.83q  3 
  8 Allen, Sa'iid                Unattached             50.00      53.04q  1 
  9 Hubbard, Justin              Massey Mirac                      53.06   1 
 10 Milton, Nathaniel            United South                      54.24   1 
 11 Chopin, Dimetrie             United South           59.72      54.71   3 
 12 Morris, Darius               Spar Tc-0624                      54.88   2 
 13 McNair, Jayron               Mississippi                       55.08   3 
 14 Jenkins, Demoses             Shreveport M                      55.53   1 
 15 Flowers, Stephano            Mississippi                       56.36   2 
 16 Henry, Diyondre              Unattached             55.00      56.56   2 
 17 Travers, Warren              Spar Tc-0624           56.00      56.98   3 
 18 Brooks, Damon                United South                      57.24   3 
 19 Wiggins, Harry               Unattached             55.00      58.69   1 
 20 Jones, Brian                 Gulf Coast S           54.00    1:04.66   2 
 -- Kennedy, Emanuel             Baton Rouge            51.00         DQ   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Devante          Lafayette TC           50.46      50.41  
  2 Key, Marcell                 New Iberia Y           51.54      50.86  
  3 Donald, Brandon              Mississippi            50.55      51.11  
  4 Keys, Keygan                 Gulf Coast H           52.13      51.24  
  5 Benoit, DeJuon               Gulf Coast S           52.19      51.67  
  6 White, Gabriel               Spar Tc-0624           52.83      52.04  
  7 Lowe, Shaun                  Baton Rouge            52.22      52.47  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allen, Sa'iid                Unattached           1:59.00    2:02.1h  
  2 Soto, Eddy                   Peak Perform         2:01.67    2:03.0h  
  3 Key, Marcell                 New Iberia Y         2:06.79    2:08.1h  
  4 Wiggins, Harry               Unattached           2:14.00    2:08.6h  
  5 Hodges, Terrence             Baton Rouge          2:10.00    2:09.4h  
  6 Chopin, Dimetrie             United South         2:14.86    2:11.2h  
  7 Brooks, Damon                United South                    2:23.7h  
  8 Shelton, Deaunte             Mississippi                     2:39.4h  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allen, Sa'iid                Unattached           4:30.00    4:32.1h  
  2 Wiggins, Harry               Unattached           4:34.00    4:37.1h  
  3 Hodges, Terrence             Baton Rouge          4:44.00    4:47.1h  
  4 Shelton, Deaunte             Mississippi                     5:38.4h  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Soto, Eddy                   Peak Perform                   17:39.0h  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mcgee, Bentrell              United South           14.23      14.82  
  2 Wells, Morgan                Spar Tc-0624           16.90      15.56  
  3 Bennet, Akil                 United South           15.67      15.56  
  4 Henry, Diyondre              Unattached                        16.01  
  5 Carter, Kaymin               Spar Tc-0624           17.00      16.45  
  6 Lowe, Shaun                  Baton Rouge            15.00      16.47  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mcgee, Bentrell              United South           55.84      54.82  
  2 Lowe, Shaun                  Baton Rouge            57.00      55.90  
  3 Wells, Morgan                Spar Tc-0624           58.00      56.48  
  4 Carter, Kaymin               Spar Tc-0624           59.00    1:00.48  
  5 Bowles, Micah                Unattached                      1:02.99  
  6 Travers, Warren              Spar Tc-0624         1:05.00    1:07.89  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spar Tc-0624  'A'                                   42.30      42.57  
     1) Carter, Honaj                   2) Murphy, Zackari                
     3) Payne, Everette                 4) Wells, Morgan                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spar Tc-0624  'A'                                 3:20.00    3:29.44  
     1) Carter, Honaj                   2) Carter, Kaymin                 
     3) Morris, Darius                  4) Payne, Everette                
  2 Mississippi Trackstars-0624  'A'                  3:27.00    3:42.52  
     1) Carbo, Brent                    2) Donald, Brandon                
     3) Flowers, Stephano               4) McNair, Jayron                 
 
High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, William             United South           2.08m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Bowles, Micah                Unattached                        1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Mayes, Joshua                United South           1.70m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Johnson, Edward              Massey Mirac                      1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Bowles, Malcolm              Unattached                        1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Brooks, Damon                United South                      1.55m    5-01.00 
 
Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dugas, Jacques               Unattached             4.72m      4.45m   14-07.25 
  2 Bertrand, Caleb              New Heights            4.78m      4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 Foreman, Derek               New Heights            4.57m      4.15m   13-07.25 
  3 Jacob, Christian             New Heights            4.27m      4.15m   13-07.25 
  5 Wisecarver, Caleb            New Heights            4.57m      3.85m   12-07.50 
  6 Watson, Fred                 New Heights            4.44m      3.70m   12-01.50 
  7 Carlin, Taylor               New Heights            3.66m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  8 Smith, Caleb                 Peak Perform           3.35m      2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 Romero, Jacob                New Heights            3.05m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Guidry, Austin               Unattached             3.81m         NH            
 
Long Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Emanuel             Baton Rouge            6.40m      6.72m   22-00.75 
  2 Bennet, Akil                 United South           6.76m      6.46m   21-02.50 
  3 Johnson, Edward              Massey Mirac                      6.40m   21-00.00 
  4 Bowles, Micah                Unattached                        6.13m   20-01.50 
  5 Smith, Timothy               Peak Perform           6.40m      6.09m   19-11.75 
  6 Bowles, Malcolm              Unattached                        5.73m   18-09.75 
  7 Murphy, Zackari              Spar Tc-0624           6.10m      5.08m   16-08.00 
 -- Edwards, Corey               New Iberia Y                       FOUL            
 
Triple Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leblanc, William             United South          13.26m     14.33m   47-00.25 
  2 Angle, Barclay               Unattached            14.07m     14.14m   46-04.75 
  3 Bennet, Akil                 United South          13.72m     13.88m   45-06.50 
  4 Bowles, Micah                Unattached                       13.11m   43-00.25 
  5 Bowles, Malcolm              Unattached                       11.59m   38-00.25 
  6 Taylor, Arlander             Elm Grove TC                     10.24m   33-07.25 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Isaac                 Peak Perform          12.90m     12.75m   41-10.00 
  2 Taylor, Arlander             Elm Grove TC                     11.01m   36-01.50 
  3 Hudson, J'Mario              Massey Mirac                     10.96m   35-11.50 
  4 Williams, Elbert             Massey Mirac                     10.87m   35-08.00 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Isaac                 Peak Perform          37.95m     35.08m     115-01 
  2 Smith, Caleb                 Peak Perform          33.02m     25.11m      82-04 
  3 Williams, Elbert             Massey Mirac                     16.49m      54-01 
 -- Taylor, Arlander             Elm Grove TC                       FOUL            
 
Hammer Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Isaac                 Peak Perform                     26.64m      87-05 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Timothy               Peak Perform          42.80m     44.86m     147-02 
  2 Smith, Caleb                 Peak Perform          43.13m     36.75m     120-07 
  3 Taylor, Arlander             Elm Grove TC                     30.85m     101-02 
  4 Hudson, J'Mario              Massey Mirac                     28.76m      94-04 
  5 Williams, Elbert             Massey Mirac                     11.15m      36-07 
  
  
  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec