Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF South Texas Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

Licensed to USATF S Texas - Open, JO, JO 12, Mstr - Organization License
                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           USATF South TexasAssociation Junior Olympics - 6/25/2011           
                                  Qualifier                                   
                              Mcneil high school                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team               Seed     Finals  Wind Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mccormick, Joshua            1243 South A                 16.74   NWI  10   
  2 Davis, Seth                  South Texas       16.05      18.77   NWI   8   
  3 Franklin, Deshawn            Unattached        17.00      20.36   NWI   6   
 
Event 3  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team               Seed     Finals  Wind Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Autumn               Texas Thunde       33.22      34.29   NWI  10   
  2 Franklin, Arieanna           Unattached         40.00      45.50   NWI   8   
 
Event 4  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mccormick, Joshua            1243 South A                 35.80   NWI  10   
  2 Davis, Seth                  South Texas       40.88      41.26   NWI   8   
  3 Franklin, Deshawn            Unattached        40.00      47.53   NWI   6   
 
Event 5  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team               Seed     Finals  Points
===========================================================================
  1 Franklin, Arieanna           Unattached      1:45.00    1:37.53   10   
  2 Evans, Marianna              Unattached      1:45.00    1:49.33    8   
 
Event 7  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
===========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team               Seed     Finals  Points
===========================================================================
  1 Evans, Marianna              Unattached      3:50.00    3:35.58   10   
 
Event 15  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                Age Team               Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Autumn          Texas Thunde      3.51m      2.73m   NWI   8-11.50  10   
  2 Bunch, Madeline         Texas Thunde      3.05m      2.72m   NWI   8-11.25   8   
 
Event 16  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                Age Team               Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mccormick, Joshua       1243 South A      3.56m      3.48m   NWI  11-05.00  10   
 
Event 19  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team              Seed     Finals  Wind Points
================================================================================
  1 Warren, Amy                  South Texas                  15.61   NWI  10   
  2 Harris, Trinity              Texas Thunde      17.03      18.96   NWI   8   
  3 wayne, avery                 Unattached                   22.83   NWI   6   
 
Event 20  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team               Seed     Finals  Wind Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaso, Anthony                Texas Thunde      18.00      15.74   NWI  10   
  2 Loader, Ryan                 Highland Lak                 15.84   NWI   8   
  3 Green, Taavon                South Texas       15.86      16.14   NWI   6   
  4 Okelley, Holdan              1243 South A                 16.31   NWI   5   
  5 Charlemagne, Caladen         Texas Thunde      20.00      18.39   NWI   4   
 
Event 22  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team               Seed     Finals  Wind Points
================================================================================
  1 Loader, Ryan                 Highland Lak                 33.37   NWI  10   
  2 Denton, Jaxson               Highland Lak                 33.50   NWI   8   
  3 Green, Taavon                South Texas       35.78      35.56   NWI   6   
  4 Davis, Dionelle              South Texas       38.34      38.49   NWI   5   
  5 Charlemagne, Caladen         Texas Thunde      39.00      39.18   NWI   4   
 
Event 23  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyles, Jaida                 Unattached                      1:16.53   10   
  2 Pousset, Gabrielle           1243 South A                    1:19.88    8   
 
Event 24  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaso, Anthony                Texas Thunde         1:24.00    1:18.40   10   
  2 Green, Taavon                South Texas          1:25.90    1:22.32    8   
 
Event 25  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyles, Jaida                 Unattached                      2:54.91   10   
  2 Canning, Kate                1243 South A                    3:24.19    8   
  3 Ewers, Sarah                 Unattached                      3:25.66    6   
  4 Mccannon, Juliette           Highland Lak                    3:33.78    5   
 
Event 29  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Juarez, Julisa               1243 South T         8:37.86    8:37.86  
  2 Garcia, Narda                1243 South T                    9:45.00  
  3 Juarez, Mariana              1243 South T                   10:24.00  
  4 Rodriguez, Kayla             1243 South T                   11:17.00  
 
Event 30  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flores, Noe                  1243 South T                   11:44.00  
 
Event 37  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Warren, Amy                  South Texas                       3.44m   NWI  11-03.50  10   
  2 wayne, avery                 Unattached                        1.38m   NWI   4-06.50   8   
 
Event 38  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Loader, Ryan                 Highland Lak                      3.27m   NWI  10-08.75  10   
  2 Brown, Zyyare                Texas Thunde           3.48m      2.92m   NWI   9-07.00   8   
 
Event 39  Shot Put Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Harris, Trinity              Texas Thunde           5.41m      4.68m   15-04.25  10   
  2 wayne, avery                 Unattached                        1.82m    5-11.75   8   
 
Event 40  Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Zyyare                Texas Thunde                      3.10m   10-02.00  10   
 
Event 43  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Nysherria             South Texas            15.02      16.03   NWI  10   
  2 Alvarado, Andrea             Texas Thunde           14.00      16.81   NWI   8   
  3 Quinn, Kiera                 Unattached                        17.46   NWI   6   
 
Event 44  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nunez, Adrian                South Texas            12.40      14.23   NWI 
 
Event 45  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Nysherria             South Texas            32.00      34.56   NWI  10   
  2 Corpening, Jazmyn            South Texas            32.85      35.06   NWI   8   
  3 Alvarado, Andrea             Texas Thunde                      35.66   NWI   6   
  4 Quinn, Kiera                 Unattached             38.55      39.25   NWI   5   
 
Event 46  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Harris, T Nigel              Texas Thunde                      31.22   NWI 
 
Event 47  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harros, Clarissa             1243 South A                    1:06.34   1  10   
  2 Harros, Marissa              1243 South A                    1:10.79   2   8   
  3 Corpening, Jazmyn            South Texas          1:18.00    1:14.91   1   6   
  4 Kelly, Alyssa                South Texas          1:17.37    1:16.14   1   5   
  5 Delafuente-trevino, Merc     1243 South A                    1:16.15   2   4   
  6 Glasgow, Lilly               1243 South A                    1:17.14   1   3   
  7 Kelly, Nysherria             South Texas          1:20.78    1:18.44   1   2   
 
Event 48  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nunez, Adrian                South Texas          1:05.00    1:06.23   10   
  2 Harris, T Nigel              Texas Thunde                    1:11.14    8   
  3 McCormick, John              1243 South A                    1:12.39    6   
  4 rutledge, Gray               1243 South T                    1:20.96    5   
 
Event 49  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harros, Clarissa             1243 South A                    2:32.70   1  10   
  2 Harros, Marissa              1243 South A                    2:40.83   2   8   
  3 Ashworth, Jamie              1243 South A                    2:48.06   2   6   
  5 Kelly, Alyssa                South Texas          2:48.00    2:54.31   1   4   
  6 Delafuente-trevino, Merc     1243 South A                    2:58.25   1   3   
  7 Glasgow, Lilly               1243 South A                    2:58.30   1   2   
 
Event 50  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nunez, Adrian                South Texas          2:31.00    2:30.61   10   
  2 Hebert, Brendan              Highland Lak                    2:46.14    8   
 
Event 51  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Milstein, Alexa              South Texas          6:00.00    6:15.00  
  2 Ashworth, Jamie              1243 South A                    6:19.00  
  3 Glenn, Alexandria            1243 South A                    6:22.00  
 
Event 53  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lukacs, Claire               Unattached          11:40.00   11:17.09   10   
  2 Ashworth, Jamie              1243 South A                   11:59.00  
  3 Glenn, Alexandria            1243 South A                   12:00.00  
 
Event 54  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Justin             Unattached                     11:42.79   10   
 
Event 55  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Juarez, Julisa               1243 South T                    8:26.00  
  2 Sanchez, Brianna             1243 South T                    9:18.00  
  3 Gonzalez, Itzel              1243 South T                    9:26.00  
  4 Flores, Gisela               1243 South T                   10:05.00  
 
Event 56  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Jonathan            1243 South T                    8:44.00  
  2 Hernandez, Ryan              1243 South T                   10:09.00  
  3 Moya, Maximiliano            1243 South T                   10:42.00  
 
Event 57  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Corpening, Jazmyn            South Texas            17.54      16.98   NWI  10   
  2 Brown, Nandhi                Texas Thunde           16.97      17.54   NWI   8   
 
Event 58  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Harris, T Nigel              Texas Thunde           20.72      15.70   NWI  10   
  2 Gall, Jacob                  Texas Thunde           19.00      21.08   NWI   8   
 
Event 63  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 1243 South Austin Steel  'A'                     10:40.00   10:50.00   10   
     1) Delafuente-trevino, Mercedes 11 2) Glasgow, Maya 11               
     3) Harros, Clarissa 11             4) Harros, Marissa 11             
 
Event 67  Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brown, Nandhi                Texas Thunde           3.66m      3.69m   NWI  12-01.25  10   
 
Event 68  Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 rutledge, Bryce              1243 South T                      3.73m   NWI  12-03.00  10   
  2 McCormick, John              1243 South A                      3.48m   NWI  11-05.00 
  3 Gall, Jacob                  Texas Thunde                      2.56m   NWI   8-04.75   8   
 
Event 72  Shot Put Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gall, Jacob                  Texas Thunde                      3.78m   12-05.00  10   
 
Event 78  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Foster, Brock                Highland Lak           11.75      12.63   NWI  10   
  2 Cromer, Chris                Highland Lak           12.10      12.81   NWI   8   
  3 Carter, Tavian               South Texas            12.00      13.63   NWI   6   
  4 Holmes, Javon                South Texas            12.90      14.94   NWI   5   
 
Event 80  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Foster, Brock                Highland Lak           25.32      25.47   NWI  10   
  2 Cromer, Chris                Highland Lak           24.79      25.79   NWI   8   
  3 Quinn, Liam                  Unattached             25.76      27.61   NWI   6   
  4 Carter, Tavian               South Texas            26.00      27.76   NWI   5   
 
Event 81  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paige, Savaun                South Texas          1:00.00    1:02.48   10   
  2 Morgan, Cheyenne             Unattached           1:02.00    1:03.46    8   
  3 Kelly, Alicia                South Texas          1:02.00    1:05.80    6   
  4 Glenn, Nicole                Unattached                      1:12.80    5   
  5 Glasgow, Maya                1243 South A                    1:13.14    4   
  6 Ochoa, Kiana                 1243 South A                    1:17.05    3   
 
Event 82  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Brock                Highland Lak           55.52      57.21   10   
  2 Quinn, Liam                  Unattached             57.00      59.45    8   
  3 Martinez, Markenzie          South Texas            59.61      59.74    6   
  4 Carter, Tavian               South Texas            59.40      59.75    5   
  5 Holmes, Javon                South Texas          1:02.00    1:15.22    4   
 
Event 83  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hofstad, Paige               South Texas          2:27.25    2:22.84   10   
  2 graham, nakia                Lone Star Pv                    2:31.56    8   
  3 Kelly, Alicia                South Texas          2:40.00    2:38.74    6   
  4 Morgan, Cheyenne             Unattached           2:28.00    2:40.45    5   
  5 Medina, Brandy               South Texas          2:53.00    2:54.57    4   
  6 Glasgow, Maya                1243 South A                    2:54.62    3   
  7 Ochoa, Kiana                 1243 South A                    3:16.79    2   
 
Event 84  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Markenzie          South Texas          2:23.00    2:22.68   10   
  2 Wolleat, Casey               Highland Lak         2:14.00    2:26.70    8   
  3 Rindahl, Mathew              Lone Star Pv                    3:12.14    6   
 
Event 87  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Medina, Brandy               South Texas         12:34.00   11:04.04   10   
  2 Hofstad, Paige               South Texas         10:58.00   11:23.98    8   
 
Event 88  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crabtree, Andrew             1243 South A                   11:22.05   10   
 
Event 89  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Kasandra          1243 South T                   17:40.00  
  2 Espericueta, Desiree         1243 South T                   20:39.00  
 
Event 90  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Serna, Matias                1243 South T                   17:40.00  
  2 Aguilar, Abisai              1243 South T                   20:46.00  
 
Event 92  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Woodrun, Cole                Highland Lak                      16.79   NWI  10   
 
Event 93  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Sarah                 Highland Lak                      33.16   NWI  10   
 
Event 94  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Woodrun, Cole                Highland Lak                      29.79   NWI  10   
 
Event 103  Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Summersett, Nicole           Unattached             2.75m      3.00m    9-10.00 
  2 Smith, Lauren                Unattached             2.13m      2.25m    7-04.50 
  3 Houston, Haley               Unattached             2.90m      1.95m    6-04.75 
 
Event 104  Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hertz, Cody                  Unattached             3.05m      3.30m   10-10.00  10   
  2 Ferguson, Harrison           Unattached             3.58m      3.15m   10-04.00   8   
  3 Padalecki, Colin             Unattached             3.20m      3.00m    9-10.00   6   
  4 Real, Kyle                   Unattached                        2.85m    9-04.25   5   
  5 Brown, Jackson               Unattached                        2.40m    7-10.50   4   
 -- Taylor, Spencer              Unattached             2.13m         NH            
 
Event 105  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Nicole                Unattached                        4.19m   NWI  13-09.00  10   
  2 Hofstad, Paige               South Texas            4.19m      3.80m   NWI  12-05.75   8   
  3 Medina, Brandy               South Texas            3.96m      3.78m   NWI  12-05.00   6   
 
Event 106  Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Foster, Brock                Highland Lak           5.92m      5.58m   NWI  18-03.75  10   
  2 Carter, Tavian               South Texas            4.85m      4.44m   NWI  14-07.00   8   
 
Event 107  Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Alicia                South Texas            9.45m      9.70m   NWI  31-10.00  10   
  2 Glenn, Nicole                Unattached                        8.41m   NWI  27-07.25   8   
 
Event 112  Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Griffith, Edward             Unattached                       33.00m     108-03  10   
 
Event 113  Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnston, Taylor             Unattached             6.35m      7.97m   26-01.75   8   
 
Event 114  Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trigg, Jacob                 Unattached                       10.83m   35-06.50  10   
 
Event 118  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Warren, John                 South Texas                       12.29   NWI  10   
  2 Porter, David                1243 South A                      12.30   NWI   8   
  3 Fulton, Chase                1243 South A                      12.45   NWI   6   
  4 Washington-Segrest, Shon     Texas Thunde           11.66      13.41   NWI   5   
 
Event 119  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Neel, Kenton                 Unattached             26.59      27.45   NWI  10   
  2 Moss, Abigail                Unattached             26.20      27.53   NWI   8   
  3 Hilliard, Karissa            South Texas            26.70      28.37   NWI   6   
  4 Plunk, Marielle              Texas Thunde           27.88      28.52   NWI   5   
  5 Washington, Brandi           South Texas                       29.12   NWI   4   
  6 rutledge, Hayley             1243 South T                      29.89   NWI   3   
  7 Alvarado, Isabel             Texas Thunde           27.00      30.14   NWI   2   
 
Event 120  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Porter, David                1243 South A                      24.80   NWI  10   
  2 Fulton, Chase                1243 South A                      25.38   NWI   8   
  3 Washington-Segrest, Shon     Texas Thunde           25.61      26.84   NWI   6   
 
Event 121  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Plunk, Marielle              Texas Thunde         1:06.22    1:02.92   10   
  2 Washington, Brandi           South Texas                     1:03.69    8   
  3 Alvarado, Isabel             Texas Thunde         1:06.00    1:09.79    6   
 
Event 122  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Samuel             Texas Thunde         1:00.00      59.98   10   
 
Event 124  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miguelmenchaca, Diego        Unattached           2:03.16    2:06.62   10   
  2 Rindahl, Carl                1243 South T                    2:24.91    8   
 
Event 128  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Evan                  1243 South A                   10:26.07   10   
 
Event 133  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Priscilla             Unattached             17.07      18.24   NWI  10   
 
Event 134  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Warren, John                 South Texas                       16.42   NWI  10   
 
Event 135  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Priscilla             Unattached                      1:17.73   10   
 
Event 139  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jessica             Unattached             3.05m      3.30m   10-10.00  10   
  2 Glenn, Priscilla             Unattached             3.05m      2.85m    9-04.25   8   
  3 Dahl, Olivia                 Unattached             1.98m      2.25m    7-04.50   6   
 
Event 140  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Klipple, Jason               Lone Star Pv           4.06m      3.90m   12-09.50 
  1 Jones, Avery                 Unattached             3.81m      3.90m   12-09.50 
 
Event 141  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Plunk, Marielle              Texas Thunde           3.96m      4.20m   NWI  13-09.50  10   
 
Event 142  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Warren, John                 South Texas                       6.41m   NWI  21-00.50  10   
  2 Alvarado, Samuel             Texas Thunde                      4.86m   NWI  15-11.50   8   
 
Event 144  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Warren, John                 South Texas                      13.87m   NWI  45-06.25 
  2 Rindahl, Carl                1243 South T                     10.20m   NWI  33-05.75 
 
Event 145  Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Westbrook, Shelby            Unattached                       27.30m      89-07  10   
  2 Johnston, Taylor             Unattached            23.98m     23.98m      78-08   8   
 
Event 146  Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Brian              Unattached                       41.46m     136-00  10   
  2 Owens, Ronald                Unattached                       26.73m      87-08   8   
 
Event 149  Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kazen, Rebecca               Unattached            28.96m     24.83m      81-05  10   
  2 Johnston, Taylor             Unattached            20.02m     22.50m      73-10   8   
 
Event 150  Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Owens, Ronald                Unattached                       36.23m     118-10  10   
 
Event 161  100 Meter Dash Young Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Moss, Hannah                 Unattached             12.50      13.54   NWI  10   
  2 Tweedy, Talia                South Texas            12.90      13.74   NWI   8   
  3 Hardaway, Ravyn              South Texas            14.00      14.93   NWI   6   
  4 Neumann, Megan               Unattached             13.71      15.46   NWI   5   
 
Event 162  100 Meter Dash Young Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smith-hough, Brandon         South Texas            10.80      11.65   NWI 
  2 McKoy, Kle                   Lone Star Pv                      11.70   NWI 
  3 Hawn, Jake                   Unattached             11.20      12.33   NWI 
 
Event 163  200 Meter Dash Young Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Carter, Tiaira               South Texas            24.34      25.66   NWI  10   
  2 Tweedy, Talia                South Texas            27.53      27.95   NWI   8   
  3 Moss, Hannah                 Unattached             26.10      27.98   NWI   6   
 
Event 164  200 Meter Dash Young Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Gregory             South Texas                       23.72   NWI 
  2 Smith-hough, Brandon         South Texas            22.90      24.12   NWI 
  3 warnick, Evan                Unattached                        24.33   NWI 
 
Event 165  400 Meter Dash Young Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carter, Tiaira               South Texas            54.39      57.66   10   
  2 Tweedy, Talia                South Texas          1:05.00    1:04.34    8   
 
Event 167  800 Meter Run Young Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burford, Katie               Unattached                      2:26.64   10   
  2 Howington, Claire            Unattached                      2:30.82    8   
  3 Bankes, Victoria             South Texas                     3:00.92    6   
 
Event 168  800 Meter Run Young Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garnett, Rajeem              1243 South A                    2:02.96   10   
  2 Becker, Gregory              1243 South A                    2:10.81    8   
 
Event 171  3000 Meter Run Young Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Ashley               Unattached          12:30.00    9:31.28   10   
 
Event 172  5000 Meter Run Young Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miguel Menchaca, Francis     Unattached          17:30.00   18:11.10   10   
 
Event 173  3000 Meter Race Walk Young Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flores, Diana                1243 South T                   19:13.00  
 
Event 174  3000 Meter Race Walk Young Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chavez, Alejandro            1243 South T                   13:57.00  
 
Event 183  100 Meter Hurdles Young Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hardaway, Ravyn              South Texas            16.80      18.85   NWI  10   
  2 Neumann, Megan               Unattached             20.00      21.43   NWI   8   
 
Event 184  110 Meter Hurdles Young Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Graham, Aikan                Unattached             13.97      14.80   NWI  10   
  2 warnick, Evan                Unattached                        15.60   NWI   8   
  3 Hawn, Jake                   Unattached             17.00      20.20   NWI   6   
 
Event 185  400 Meter Hurdles Young Girls
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardaway, Ravyn              South Texas          1:15.00    1:27.76   10   
 
Event 186  400 Meter Hurdles Young Boys
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Gregory             South Texas                       54.75   10   
  2 Graham, Aikan                Unattached             52.99      54.82    8   
  3 warnick, Evan                Unattached                        58.76    6   
  4 Wieland, Zachary             Unattached                        58.89    5   
 
Event 191  Long Jump Young Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Pittard, Kayci               Highland Lak           4.29m      3.85m   NWI  12-07.75  10   
 
Event 192  Long Jump Young Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hawn, Jake                   Unattached             6.40m      6.13m   NWI  20-01.50  10   
 
Event 193  Triple Jump Young Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 rutledge, Hayley             1243 South T                      9.44m   NWI  30-11.75  10   
  2 Pittard, Kayci               Highland Lak           9.30m      8.83m   NWI  28-11.75   8   
 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec