Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

Licensed to Snake River Assoc. USATF Youth Champ.
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/20/2011 12:07 AM
         2011 USATF National Junior Olympics - 6/16/2011 to 6/18/2011          
                            Snake River Association                            
                            Timberline HS Boise, ID                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Logan Smith                  Boise, ID                18.56   NWI 
  2 Samantha Smith               Boise, ID                19.21   NWI 
  3 Dylan Mortenson              Ymca Team Id             19.34   NWI 
  4 Reagan Van Orden             Blackfoot, ID            21.00   NWI 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Samantha Smith               Boise, ID                40.83   NWI 
  2 Reagan Van Orden             Blackfoot, ID            45.73   NWI 
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan Smith                  Boise, ID              1:26.08  
  2 Samantha Smith               Boise, ID              1:37.61  
 
Event 4  800 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan Smith                  Boise, ID              3:16.96  
  2 Hannah Kohler                Idaho Falls, ID        3:58.45  
 
Event 5  1500 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Kohler                Idaho Falls, ID        7:32.87  
 
Event 7  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- unattached  'A'                                          NT  
 
Event 10  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dylan Mortenson              Ymca Team Id             1.47m   NWI   4-10.00 
 
Event 50  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Keegan Croteau               Boise, ID                15.75   NWI 
  2 Jaxon Bair                   Hansen, ID               16.48   NWI 
  3 Reilly Porter                Boise, ID                18.16   NWI 
  4 Gatlin Bair                  Hansen, ID               20.59   NWI 
  5 Tucker Smith                 Boise, ID                26.54   NWI 
 
Event 51  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jaxon Bair                   Hansen, ID               32.63   NWI 
  2 Caden Grajeda                Boise, ID                35.47   NWI 
  3 Gatlin Bair                  Hansen, ID               41.31   NWI 
 
Event 52  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Thomas               American Falls, ID     1:33.22q 
  2 Reilly Porter                Boise, ID              1:38.84q 
 
Event 52  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Thomas               American Falls, ID     1:33.22  
  2 Reilly Porter                Boise, ID              1:38.84  
 
Event 53  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Thomas               American Falls, ID     3:25.93  
 
Event 54  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthew Thomas               American Falls, ID     6:44.82  
 
Event 59  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jaxon Bair                   Hansen, ID               3.50m   NWI  11-05.75 
  2 Caden Grajeda                Boise, ID                2.99m   NWI   9-09.75 
  3 Gatlin Bair                  Hansen, ID               2.67m   NWI   8-09.25 
 
Event 100  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jenna Nurge                  Ketchum, ID              15.81   NWI 
  2 Payton Bacca                 Ketchum, ID              16.32   NWI 
  3 Madison Ferris               Sun Valley, ID           16.64   NWI 
  4 Phyllisia Sawyer             Ymca Team Id             16.93   NWI 
 
Event 101  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jenna Nurge                  Ketchum, ID              34.88   NWI 
  2 Madison Ferris               Sun Valley, ID           35.26   NWI 
  3 Phyllisia Sawyer             Ymca Team Id             40.03   NWI 
 
Event 102  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristen Thomas               American Fall, ID      1:23.51  
  2 Tatum Seastrand              Boise, ID              1:24.89  
 
Event 103  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristen Thomas               American Fall, ID      3:10.89  
 
Event 104  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatum Seastrand              Boise, ID              6:21.12  
  2 Kristen Thomas               American Fall, ID      6:30.11  
 
Event 109  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Payton Bacca                 Ketchum, ID              3.36m   NWI  11-00.25 
  2 Madison Ferris               Sun Valley, ID           3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
  3 Jenna Nurge                  Ketchum, ID              3.18m   NWI  10-05.25 
  4 Tatum Seastrand              Boise, ID                3.10m   NWI  10-02.00 
 
Event 150  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Peyton Bair                  Hansen, ID               14.93   NWI 
  2 Watson Crenshaw              Idaho Falls, ID          15.11   NWI 
  3 Magnus Hemingway             Meridian, ID             15.16   NWI 
  4 Logan Garner                 Boise, ID                15.83   NWI 
  5 Quinn Rodriguez              Ymca Team Id             17.31   NWI 
  6 Willy Rodriguez              Ymca Team Id             18.21   NWI 
 
Event 151  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Peyton Bair                  Hansen, ID               28.58   NWI 
  2 Watson Crenshaw              Idaho Falls, ID          29.31   NWI 
  3 Magnus Hemingway             Meridian, ID             30.51   NWI 
  4 Logan Garner                 Boise, ID                32.32   NWI 
  5 Quinn Rodriguez              Ymca Team Id             35.68   NWI 
  6 Willy Rodriguez              Ymca Team Id             38.26   NWI 
 
Event 152  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Willy Rodriguez              Ymca Team Id           1:26.94  
 -- Quinn Rodriguez              Ymca Team Id                NT  
 
Event 158  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Eli Marshbank                Ammon, ID                1.17m    3-10.00 
 
Event 159  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Peyton Bair                  Hansen, ID               3.95m   NWI  12-11.50 
  2 Eli Marshbank                Ammon, ID                3.34m   NWI  10-11.50 
  3 Logan Garner                 Boise, ID                3.00m   NWI   9-10.25 
 
Event 162  Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eli Marshbank                Ammon, ID                  378  
 
Event 162  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eli Marshbank                Ammon, ID                5.29m   17-04.25    208
 
Event 162  Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eli Marshbank                Ammon, ID                1.17m    3-10.00    170
 
Event 162  Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eli Marshbank                Ammon, ID              1:23.65  
 
Event 200  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Makayla Rede                 Meridian, ID             15.64   NWI 
  2 Hailey Marshbank             Ammon, ID                16.74   NWI 
  3 Annalea Black                Eagle, ID                16.93   NWI 
 -- Bailey Boerner               Boise, ID                   NT   NWI 
 
Event 201  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Makayla Rede                 Meridian, ID             29.57   NWI 
  2 Clara Jenner                 Ketchum, ID              32.60   NWI 
  3 Kylee Nelson                 Idaho Falls, ID          33.41   NWI 
  4 Annalea Black                Eagle, ID                33.53   NWI 
 -- Bailey Boerner               Boise, ID                   NT   NWI 
 
Event 202  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailee Lammers               Pocatello, ID          1:19.68  
  2 Sarah Combs                  Nampa, ID              1:22.44  
  3 Kylee Nelson                 Idaho Falls, ID        1:23.27  
 
Event 203  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Combs                 Nampa, ID              2:58.66  
  2 Bailee Lammers               Pocatello, ID          3:06.37  
  3 Sarah Combs                  Nampa, ID              3:11.87  
 
Event 204  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Combs                 Nampa, ID              5:57.86  
  2 Shelby Galinat               Boise, ID              6:07.05  
 
Event 205  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Combs                 Nampa, ID             14:04.71  
 
Event 207  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Makayla Rede                 Meridian, ID             17.66   NWI 
  2 Hannah Combs                 Nampa, ID                19.07   NWI 
 
Event 208  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                     1:05.91  
 
Event 209  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Unattached  'A'                                          NT  
 
Event 211  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hailey Marshbank             Ammon, ID                1.22m    4-00.00 
  2 Jacey Adams                  Boise, ID                1.07m    3-06.00 
 
Event 212  Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jacey Adams                  Boise, ID                3.17m   NWI  10-05.00 
  2 Clara Jenner                 Ketchum, ID              3.04m   NWI   9-11.75 
  3 Hailey Marshbank             Ammon, ID                2.94m   NWI   9-07.75 
 
Event 213  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Robin Camp                   Boise, ID                7.85m   25-09.25 
 
Event 250  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Randy Rodriguez              Ymca Team Id             14.00   NWI 
  2 Khalil Forehand              Nampa, ID                14.84   NWI 
  3 Gabriel Porter               Boise, ID                15.75   NWI 
 
Event 251  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alexander Grajeda            Boise, ID                26.14   NWI 
  2 Randy Rodriguez              Ymca Team Id             26.58   NWI 
  3 Austin Anders                Boise, ID                30.23   NWI 
  4 Sean Toronto                 Boise, ID                30.89   NWI 
 
Event 252  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexander Grajeda            Boise, ID              1:05.04  
  2 Jeff Mickelson               Eagle, ID              1:13.81  
  3 Sean Toronto                 Boise, ID              1:15.65  
 -- Randy Rodriguez              Ymca Team Id                NT  
 
Event 253  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derek Thomas                 American Falls, ID     2:47.59  
 
Event 254  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derek Thomas                 American Falls, ID     5:52.04  
 -- Evan Thieme                  Middleton, ID               NT  
 -- Jeff Mickelson               Eagle, ID                   NT  
 
Event 255  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Derek Thomas                 American Falls, ID    11:57.72  
 -- Evan Thieme                  Middleton, ID               NT  
 
Event 257  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sean Toronto                 Boise, ID                18.72   NWI 
 
Event 261  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Anders                Boise, ID                1.17m    3-10.00 
 
Event 262  Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Austin Anders                Boise, ID                3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 
  2 Gabriel Porter               Boise, ID                3.34m   NWI  10-11.50 
 -- Chase Hoffman                Nampa, ID                   ND   NWI           
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin Anders                Boise, ID                 1078  
  2 Dalton Dopp                  Ammon, ID                  977  
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Austin Anders                Boise, ID                17.81   NWI    340
  2 Dalton Dopp                  Ammon, ID                17.87   NWI    334
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin Anders                Boise, ID                6.96m   22-10.00    305
  2 Dalton Dopp                  Ammon, ID                6.08m   19-11.50    253
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Austin Anders                Boise, ID                1.17m    3-10.00    170
  2 Dalton Dopp                  Ammon, ID                1.12m    3-08.00    142
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Austin Anders                Boise, ID                3.70m   NWI  12-01.75    159
  2 Dalton Dopp                  Ammon, ID                3.60m   NWI  11-09.75    145
 
Event 266  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Anders                Boise, ID              6:47.47     104
  2 Dalton Dopp                  Ammon, ID              6:47.68     103
 
Event 300  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mikaela Sawyer               Ymca Team Id             14.14   NWI 
  2 Molly Maloney                Meridian, ID             15.00   NWI 
 
Event 301  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mikaela Sawyer               Ymca Team Id             30.27   NWI 
 
Event 302  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatum Seastrand              Boise, ID              1:24.89  
 
Event 303  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaylee Oyler                 Meridian, ID           2:28.59  
  2 Mikaela Sawyer               Ymca Team Id           2:43.39  
  3 Morgan Seastrand             Boise, ID              3:04.60  
  4 Molly Maloney                Meridian, ID           3:05.01  
 
Event 304  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Morgan Seastrand             Boise, ID                   NT  
 
Event 305  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan Seastrand             Boise, ID             13:49.38  
 
Event 312  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kym Dodd                     Boise, ID                1.27m    4-02.00 
 
Event 314  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Molly Maloney                Meridian, ID             3.84m   NWI  12-07.25 
 -- Tatum Seastrand              Boise, ID                   ND   NWI           
 
Event 350  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Issac Davis                  Ymca Team Id             15.48   NWI 
 
Event 351  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Issac Davis                  Ymca Team Id             32.16   NWI 
 -- Jesse Bale                   Ymca Team Id                NT   NWI 
 
Event 352  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jesse Bale                   Ymca Team Id             53.78  
 
Event 353  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Traegan Thomas               American Falls, ID     2:21.55  
  2 Malachi Armstrong            Pocatello, ID          2:26.56  
  3 Kalen McNatt                 Eagle, ID              2:31.11  
  4 Joseph Van Orden             Blackfoot, ID          2:31.14  
  5 Cole Thomas                  American Falls, ID     2:34.16  
  6 Issac Davis                  Ymca Team Id           3:09.68  
 -- Jackson Thieme               Middleton, ID               NT  
 
Event 354  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Sewall                  Boise, ID              4:36.52  
  2 Malachi Armstrong            Pocatello, ID          4:43.76  
  3 Traegan Thomas               American Falls, ID     4:44.22  
  4 Kalen McNatt                 Eagle, ID              4:49.88  
  5 Joseph Van Orden             Blackfoot, ID          5:06.07  
  6 Cole Thomas                  American Falls, ID     5:10.75  
 -- Jackson Thieme               Middleton, ID               NT  
 
Event 355  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kalen McNatt                 Eagle, ID             10:24.67  
  2 Traegan Thomas               American Falls, ID    10:36.22  
  3 Malachi Armstrong            Pocatello, ID         10:42.42  
  4 Joseph Van Orden             Blackfoot, ID         11:10.86  
  5 Cole Thomas                  American Falls, ID    11:30.40  
 -- Jackson Thieme               Middleton, ID               NT  
 
Event 357  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Matthew Erickson             Kuna, ID                 17.12   NWI 
 
Event 362  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Erickson             Kuna, ID                 1.47m    4-09.75 
  2 Issac Davis                  Ymca Team Id             1.32m    4-04.00 
  3 Matthew McLaughlin           Meridian, ID             1.27m    4-02.00 
 
Event 365  Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew McLaughlin           Meridian, ID             9.39m   NWI  30-09.75 
 -- Jesse Bale                   Ymca Team Id                ND   NWI           
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Matthew McLaughlin           Meridian, ID             17.92   NWI    532
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew McLaughlin           Meridian, ID             5.77m   18-11.25    235
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthew McLaughlin           Meridian, ID             1.27m    4-02.00    231
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Matthew McLaughlin           Meridian, ID             4.11m   NWI  13-06.00    224
 
Event 369  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew McLaughlin           Meridian, ID           6:00.92     260
 
Event 400  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cambree Harbaugh             Unattached               13.53   NWI 
  2 Brianna Decker               Idaho Falls, ID          15.31   NWI 
  3 Katherine Nielson            Boise, ID                15.34   NWI 
 
Event 401  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mikayla Davis                Ymca Team Id             30.27   NWI 
 
Event 402  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juliet Black                 Eagle, ID              1:07.00  
 
Event 403  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juliet Black                 Eagle, ID              2:37.39  
  2 Sydney Lammers               Pocatello, ID          2:41.04  
 
Event 404  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quincy Van Orden             Blackfoot, ID          5:20.67  
  2 Sydney Lammers               Pocatello, ID          5:37.05  
 
Event 405  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quincy Van Orden             Blackfoot, ID         11:32.97  
  2 Sydney Lammers               Pocatello, ID         12:03.80  
 
Event 406  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Quincy Van Orden             Blackfoot, ID               NT  
 
Event 408  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kylie George                 Boise, ID                16.48   NWI 
  2 Phoebe Nielson               Boise, ID                18.62   NWI 
 
Event 409  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kylie George                 Boise, ID              1:14.4h  
 
Event 413  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kylie George                 Boise, ID                1.42m    4-07.75 
  2 Cambree Harbaugh             Unattached              J1.42m    4-07.75 
  3 Phoebe Nielson               Boise, ID                1.32m    4-04.00 
  4 Mikayla Davis                Ymca Team Id             1.27m    4-02.00 
 -- Brianna Decker               Idaho Falls, ID             NH            
 
Event 414  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sidni Wolery                 Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Event 415  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cambree Harbaugh             Unattached               5.15m   NWI  16-10.75 
  2 Jordan Morris                Eagle, ID                3.94m   NWI  12-11.25 
  3 Katherine Nielson            Boise, ID                3.52m   NWI  11-06.75 
 
Event 416  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Phoebe Nielson               Boise, ID               10.34m   NWI  33-11.25 
  2 Jordan Morris                Eagle, ID                9.02m   NWI  29-07.25 
  3 Brianna Decker               Idaho Falls, ID          8.58m   NWI  28-01.75 
  4 Katherine Nielson            Boise, ID                8.47m   NWI  27-09.50 
 
Event 417  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Morris                Eagle, ID                8.00m   26-03.00 
  2 Phoebe Nielson               Boise, ID                7.57m   24-10.00 
 
Event 419  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phoebe Nielson               Boise, ID               25.39m      83-04 
  2 Jordan Morris                Eagle, ID               20.38m      66-10 
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 -- Mataia Roderick              St. Anthony, ID             NT   NWI 
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Mataia Roderick              St. Anthony, ID             NH            
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Mataia Roderick              St. Anthony, ID             ND            
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 -- Mataia Roderick              St. Anthony, ID             NT   NWI 
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
 -- Mataia Roderick              St. Anthony, ID             ND   NWI           
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Mataia Roderick              St. Anthony, ID             ND            
 
Event 421  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Mataia Roderick              St. Anthony, ID             NT  
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Branden Phanmaha             Boise, ID                12.03q  NWI 
  2 Reed Ericson                 Nampa, ID                12.11q  NWI 
  3 Christian Carter             Nampa, ID                12.70q  NWI 
  4 Andrew Charlton              Weiser, ID               12.96q  NWI 
  5 Bryson Taylor                Idaho Falls, ID          13.40q  NWI 
 -- Spencer Brown                Nampa, ID                   NT   NWI 
 
Event 450  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Branden Phanmaha             Boise, ID                12.03   NWI 
  2 Reed Ericson                 Nampa, ID                12.11   NWI 
  3 Christian Carter             Nampa, ID                12.70   NWI 
  4 Andrew Charlton              Weiser, ID               12.96   NWI 
  5 Bryson Taylor                Idaho Falls, ID          13.40   NWI 
 -- Spencer Brown                Nampa, ID                   NT   NWI 
 
Event 451  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Reed Ericson                 Nampa, ID                22.97   NWI 
  2 Branden Phanmaha             Boise, ID                23.40   NWI 
  3 Christian Carter             Nampa, ID                24.31   NWI 
  4 Bryson Taylor                Idaho Falls, ID          25.98   NWI 
 -- Andrew Charlton              Weiser, ID                  NT   NWI 
 
Event 452  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reed Ericson                 Nampa, ID                53.78  
  2 Bryson Taylor                Idaho Falls, ID        1:01.10  
 
Event 453  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elijah Armstrong             Pocatello, ID          2:07.49  
  2 Austin Fred                  Middleton, ID          2:13.06  
 
Event 454  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elijah Armstrong             Pocatello, ID          4:13.79  
  2 James Withers                Blackfoot, ID          4:40.00  
 
Event 455  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elijah Armstrong             Pocatello, ID          9:30.71  
  2 James Withers                Blackfoot, ID          9:50.17  
 
Event 456  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Austin Fred                  Middleton, ID               NT  
 
Event 458  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Christian Carter             Nampa, ID                19.46   NWI 
 -- Peyton Harris                Boise, ID                   NT   NWI 
 
Event 459  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Carter             Nampa, ID              1:01.4h  
 
Event 463  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bryson Taylor                Idaho Falls, ID          1.47m    4-09.75 
 
Event 464  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grant Kido                   Nampa, ID                3.50m   11-05.75 
 
Event 465  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Andrew Charlton              Weiser, ID               5.60m   NWI  18-04.50 
 -- Peyton Harris                Boise, ID                   ND   NWI           
 -- Joseph Delgado               Ontario, OR                 ND   NWI           
 
Event 466  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kiana Walker                 Boise, ID               12.08m   NWI  39-07.75 
 
Event 467  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dallin Dearing               Mountain Home, ID        8.25m   27-01.00 
 
Event 468  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dallin Dearing               Mountain Home, ID       25.34m      83-02 
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kyle Ward                    Ymca Team Id             12.35   NWI    584
  2 Brett Loertscher             Ymca Team Id             12.87   NWI    490
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kyle Ward                    Ymca Team Id             5.57m   NWI  18-03.25    496
  2 Brett Loertscher             Ymca Team Id             5.06m   NWI  16-07.25    394
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Ward                    Ymca Team Id             9.05m   29-08.25    429
  2 Brett Loertscher             Ymca Team Id             8.85m   29-00.50    417
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brett Loertscher             Ymca Team Id             1.68m    5-06.00    528
  2 Kyle Ward                    Ymca Team Id             1.56m    5-01.25    434
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Ward                    Ymca Team Id           1:01.86     352
  2 Brett Loertscher             Ymca Team Id           1:06.60     216
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kyle Ward                    Ymca Team Id             17.96   NWI    528
  2 Brett Loertscher             Ymca Team Id             20.36   NWI    321
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Ward                    Ymca Team Id            28.86m      94-08    442
  2 Brett Loertscher             Ymca Team Id            23.71m      77-09    342
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Ward                    Ymca Team Id             2.90m    9-06.25    333
  2 Brett Loertscher             Ymca Team Id             2.14m    7-00.25    167
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Ward                    Ymca Team Id            32.56m     106-10    335
  2 Brett Loertscher             Ymca Team Id            31.71m     104-00    323
 
Event 471  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Ward                    Ymca Team Id           5:18.80     456
  2 Brett Loertscher             Ymca Team Id           5:43.51     335
 
Event 500  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alexis Banda                 Ymca Team Id             13.52   NWI 
 
Event 501  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Alexis Banda                 Ymca Team Id             28.29   NWI 
 
Event 503  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marquita Palmer              Weiser, ID             2:27.81  
  2 Mercy Barrett                Boise, ID              2:30.12  
 
Event 504  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marquita Palmer              Weiser, ID             5:07.76  
 
Event 505  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marquita Palmer              Weiser, ID            11:17.24  
 
Event 506  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Mercy Barrett                Boise, ID                   NT  
 
Event 508  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jade Childs                  Meridian, ID             16.00   NWI 
  2 Heather Lafollette           Boise, ID                19.61   NWI 
 
Event 513  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jade Childs                  Meridian, ID             1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Event 514  Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tali Fagen                   Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Jill Rausch                  Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Event 515  Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Maki                    Boise, ID                5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
  2 Jade Childs                  Meridian, ID             4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
 -- Brittany Owens               Boise, ID                   ND   NWI           
 -- Shakira Horn                 Rigby, ID                   ND   NWI           
 -- Aleena Kugath                Rexburg, ID                 ND   NWI           
 
Event 516  Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Maki                    Boise, ID               10.30m   NWI  33-09.50 
 -- Brittany Owens               Boise, ID                   ND   NWI           
 
Event 550  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ian Keys                     Bellevue, ID             11.65   NWI 
  2 Dante Carter                 Nampa, ID                11.82   NWI 
  3 Malcolm Tencate              Boise, ID                11.89   NWI 
  4 Ben Skinner                  Boise, ID                11.92   NWI 
  5 Bobby Rios                   Twin Falls, ID           11.93   NWI 
 
Event 551  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dante Carter                 Nampa, ID                22.73   NWI 
  2 Malcolm Tencate              Boise, ID                22.87   NWI 
  3 Ben Skinner                  Boise, ID                23.54   NWI 
  4 Ian Keys                     Bellevue, ID             23.93   NWI 
 -- Bobby Rios                   Twin Falls, ID              NT   NWI 
 
Event 552  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bobby Rios                   Twin Falls, ID           55.86  
 -- Dante Carter                 Nampa, ID                   NT  
 
Event 553  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conrad Larson                Nampa, ID              2:05.64  
 -- Dante Carter                 Nampa, ID                   NT  
 
Event 554  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conrad Larson                Nampa, ID              4:13.17  
 
Event 556  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Dillon Dopp                  Ammon, ID                   NT  
 
Event 558  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marcus Barber                Boise, ID                15.97   NWI 
 -- Tyler Harris                 Boise, ID                   NT   NWI 
 -- Peter Maguire                Boise, ID                   NT   NWI 
 -- Shaun Benight                Nampa, ID                   NT   NWI 
 
Event 559  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcus Barber                Boise, ID              1:01.4h  
 -- Shaun Benight                Nampa, ID                   NT  
 
Event 563  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Carlson                 Twin Falls, ID           1.83m    6-00.00 
 
Event 564  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Payton Lewis                 Ymca Team Id             4.10m   13-05.25 
  2 Lucas Johnson                Ymca Team Id             3.80m   12-05.50 
 -- Woody Thomas                 Gem State TC                NH            
 -- Bobby Kelly                  Ymca Team Id                NH            
 
Event 565  Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Bailey                 Unattached               5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
  2 Bobby Rios                   Twin Falls, ID           5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
 -- Tyler Harris                 Boise, ID                   ND   NWI           
 
Event 566  Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Keith Bailey                 Unattached              12.72m   NWI  41-08.75 
 
Event 567  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Havlovick            Idaho Falls, ID         14.99m   49-02.25 
  2 Tyler Harris                 Boise, ID                9.92m   32-06.50 
 
Event 568  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Havlovick            Idaho Falls, ID         42.69m     140-01 
  2 Tyler Harris                 Boise, ID               25.20m      82-08 
 
Event 569  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Harris                 Boise, ID               31.96m     104-10 
  2 Marcus Barber                Boise, ID               25.13m      82-05 
 
Event 571  Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucas Johnson                Ymca Team Id              4196  
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lucas Johnson                Ymca Team Id             12.68   NWI    523
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lucas Johnson                Ymca Team Id             5.10m   NWI  16-08.75    402
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lucas Johnson                Ymca Team Id             8.50m   27-10.75    396
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lucas Johnson                Ymca Team Id             1.58m    5-02.25    449
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucas Johnson                Ymca Team Id           1:03.03     316
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lucas Johnson                Ymca Team Id             18.32   NWI    494
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lucas Johnson                Ymca Team Id            21.75m      71-04    305
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lucas Johnson                Ymca Team Id             3.81m   12-06.00    565
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lucas Johnson                Ymca Team Id            29.13m      95-07    287
 
Event 571  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucas Johnson                Ymca Team Id           5:18.36     459
  
 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec