Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Ozark Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

Licensed to USATF Ozark - Association License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/28/2011 12:47 AM
     2011 USATF Ozark Association J.O. Qualifier - 6/25/2011 to 6/26/2011      
                  Southern Illinois University - Edwardsville                  
                              Ralph Korte Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pelly, Jailah              6 E. St Louis              17.52  
  2 Shade, Kayla               7 Stl. Express             17.62  
  3 Wooten, Karlie             6 Stl. Express             17.74  
  4 Taylor, Kristine           5 E. St Louis              18.80  
  5 Donovan, Natasha           7 Stl. Express             18.91  
  6 Washington, Brianna        7 E. St Louis              19.46  
  7 Clay, Mylah                4 E. St Louis              21.30  
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelton, Eve               8 Stl. Blues               32.60  
  2 Hailston, Talya            8 Stl. Express             33.02  
  3 Collins, Rylee             7 Stl. Blues               33.08  
  4 Robinson, Mya              8 Stl. Blues               35.08  
  5 Shade, Kayla               7 Stl. Express             35.68  
  6 Wooten, Karlie             6 Stl. Express             37.95  
  7 Toran, Adrianna            7 Unattached               39.21  
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shelton, Eve               8 Stl. Blues             1:15.91  
  2 Robinson, Mya              8 Stl. Blues             1:19.63  
  3 Hailston, Talya            8 Stl. Express           1:21.74  
  4 Spann, Makyla              7 Stl. Blues             1:22.73  
  5 Wooten, Karlie             6 Stl. Express           1:23.48  
  6 Donovan, Natasha           7 Stl. Express           1:36.28  
 
Event 4  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthews, Sydney           8 Stl. Express           3:21.39  
  2 Kruger, Allison            7 S. C. Cyclones         3:59.03  
 
Event 5  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kruger, Allison            7 S. C. Cyclones         8:06.56  
 
Event 6  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blues T.C Of Great-0922  'A'                        1:06.79  
     1) Collins, Rylee 7                2) Robinson, Mya 8                
     3) Shelton, Eve 8                  4) Spann, Makyla 7                
  2 St Louis Express Track C-0922  'A'                  1:08.49  
     1) Green, Jdyn 8                   2) Hailston, Talya 8              
     3) Matthews, Sydney 8              4) Shade, Kayla 7                 
  3 East St Louis Community-0922  'A'                   1:21.25  
     1) Pelly, Jailah 6                 2) Taylor, Kristine 5             
     3) Taylor, Kyla 5                  4) Washington, Brianna 7          
 
Event 8  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Rylee             7 Stl. Blues             9-09.00      2.97m 
  2 Marshall, Emmie            7 Unattached             7-10.00      2.38m 
  3 Toran, Adrianna            7 Unattached             7-09.00      2.36m 
  4 Edwards, Kendall           7 Stl. Express           7-04.50      2.24m 
  5 Washington, Brianna        7 E. St Louis            7-02.75      2.20m 
  6 Pelly, Jailah              6 E. St Louis            6-10.50      2.09m 
  7 Taylor, Kristine           5 E. St Louis            6-04.75      1.94m 
  8 Taylor, Kyla               5 E. St Louis            4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Clay, Mylah                4 E. St Louis            4-04.00      1.32m 
 
Event 9  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Toran, Adrianna            7 Unattached            11-10.00      3.60m 
 
Event 51  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Summers, Carl              5 U.C. Xplosion            21.79  
  1 Rogers, Jaden              7 E. St Louis             X17.58  
 
Event 52  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Amar              8 Stl. Express             33.43  
  2 Rogers, Jaden              7 E. St Louis              37.42  
  3 May, Frankie               7 S. C. Cyclones           38.64  
 
Event 53  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brock, Amohn               8 Unattached             1:15.89  
  2 Johnson, Amar              8 Stl. Express           1:18.66  
  3 May, Frankie               7 S. C. Cyclones         1:26.39  
  4 Lashley, Reginald          7 Stl. Express           1:37.97  
 
Event 54  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brock, Amohn               8 Unattached             2:50.83  
  2 Lashley, Reginald          7 Stl. Express           3:21.45  
 
Event 55  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 May, Frankie               7 S. C. Cyclones         6:41.20  
 
Event 58  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Jaden              7 E. St Louis            7-02.00      2.18m 
  2 Hunn, Corey                8 Stl. Storm             6-07.00      2.00m 
  3 Summers, Carl              5 U.C. Xplosion          5-11.00      1.80m 
 
Event 59  Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunn, Corey                8 Stl. Storm            26-00.00      7.92m 
  2 Johnson, Amar              8 Stl. Express          25-10.00      7.87m 
  3 Brock, Amohn               8 Unattached            15-06.00      4.72m 
 
Event 60  Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunn, Corey                8 Stl. Storm               58-03     17.75m 
  2 Summers, Carl              5 U.C. Xplosion            20-11      6.37m 
 
Event 102  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frank, Danielle            9 Stl. Express             14.37  
  2 Martin, Sidney             8 Stl. Express             14.64  
  3 Battle, Kendall           10 U.C. Xplosion            15.26  
  4 Patterson, Michal         10 Stl. Express             16.14  
  5 Spann, Aniya               9 Stl. Express             16.72  
  6 Jones, N' Kayla            8 E. St Louis              16.88  
  7 Wells, Jaya                9 E. St Louis              17.17  
 
Event 103  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frank, Danielle            9 Stl. Express             30.06  
  2 Martin, Sidney             8 Stl. Express             30.79  
  3 Owens, Michelle            9 Stl. Express             30.85  
  4 Phipps, Alexus             9 Stl. Express             31.34  
  5 Patterson, Michal         10 Stl. Express             33.16  
  6 Adams, Nyla                8 U.C. Xplosion            33.63  
  7 Brooks, Kathryn           10 Stl. Express             34.57  
 
Event 104  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patterson, Michal         10 Stl. Express           1:16.04  
  2 Adams, Nyla                8 U.C. Xplosion          1:17.93  
  3 Brooks, Kathryn           10 Stl. Express           1:19.70  
 
Event 105  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holmes, Krysten           10 Stl. Express           2:53.87  
  2 May, Chloe                10 S. C. Cyclones         3:01.00  
 
Event 106  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 May, Chloe                10 S. C. Cyclones         6:03.57  
  2 Heacock, Anna             10 Jets                   6:09.06  
  3 Battle, Kendall           10 U.C. Xplosion          6:23.22  
 
Event 107  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coleman, Zaria             8 Stl. Express          14:05.78  
 
Event 108  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Louis Express Track C-0922  'A'                    58.78  
     1) Martin, Sidney 8                2) Frank, Danielle 9              
     3) Owens, Michelle 9               4) Phipps, Alexus 9               
  2 St Louis Express Track C-0922  'B'                  1:03.28  
     1) Adkisson, Kaiya 9               2) Edwards, Evyn 9                
     3) Ricks, Camille 10               4) Spann, Aniya 9                 
  3 East St Louis Community-0922  'A'                   1:11.18  
     1) Jones, N' Kayla 8               2) Mcdonald, Jordan 9             
     3) Poe, Monique 8                  4) Wells, Jaya 9                  
 
Event 109  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Louis Express Track C-0922  'A'                  5:15.78  
     1) Adkisson, Kaiya 9               2) Edwards, Evyn 9                
     3) Holmes, Krysten 10              4) Ricks, Camille 10              
 
Event 110  High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Owens, Michelle            9 Stl. Express           3-08.00      1.11m 
  2 Heacock, Anna             10 Jets                   3-06.00      1.06m 
  2 Marshall, Evie            10 Unattached             3-06.00      1.06m 
  4 Battle, Kendall           10 U.C. Xplosion          3-04.00      1.01m 
  5 Smith, Sofia               9 Stl. Storm             3-02.00      0.96m 
  5 Adams, Nyla                8 U.C. Xplosion          3-02.00      0.96m 
 
Event 111  Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heacock, Anna             10 Jets                  10-06.50      3.21m 
  2 Smith, Sofia               9 Stl. Storm            10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Phipps, Alexus             9 Stl. Express          10-05.50      3.18m 
  4 Spann, Aniya               9 Stl. Express          10-04.50      3.16m 
  5 Brooks, Kathryn           10 Stl. Express          10-02.00      3.09m 
  6 May, Chloe                10 S. C. Cyclones         9-05.25      2.87m 
  7 Mcdonald, Jordan           9 E. St Louis            9-01.00      2.76m 
  8 Marshall, Evie            10 Unattached             8-07.00      2.61m 
  9 Ballentine, Hollie         9 T. & G.                7-01.25      2.16m 
 10 Battle, Teryn              9 U.C. Xplosion          7-01.00      2.15m 
 11 Wells, Jaya                9 E. St Louis            6-11.50      2.12m 
 12 Jones, N' Kayla            8 E. St Louis            6-10.00      2.08m 
 13 Marshall, Elyse            8 Unattached             6-05.25      1.96m 
 14 Poe, Monique               8 E. St Louis            4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Event 112  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Battle, Teryn              9 U.C. Xplosion         24-03.50      7.40m 
  2 Edwards, Evyn              9 Stl. Express          16-08.00      5.08m 
  3 Ballentine, Hollie         9 T. & G.               14-04.00      4.36m 
 
Event 113  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ballentine, Hollie         9 T. & G.                  8.45m      27-09 
  2 Battle, Teryn              9 U.C. Xplosion            6.66m      21-10 
 
Event 152  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mcdonald, Christian       10 E. St Louis              15.62  
  2 Putman, Shawn              8 Stl. Express             16.64  
  3 Price, Miles              10 Gateway City             16.91  
  4 Lester, Nicholos           8 E. St Louis              17.61  
 
Event 153  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Joshua           10 Stl. Blues               29.82  
  2 Sams-Merriwether, Jared    9 U.C. Xplosion            30.49  
  3 Phipps, Caden              8 Stl. Express             31.01  
  4 Felton, Elijah             9 E. St Louis              32.98  
  5 Putman, Shawn              8 Stl. Express             34.04  
  6 Price, Miles              10 Gateway City             36.21  
 
Event 154  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phipps, Caden              8 Stl. Express           1:10.32  
  2 Price, Miles              10 Gateway City           1:24.52  
  3 Branch, Jacoby             9 E. St Louis            1:29.95  
 
Event 155  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moody, Jamar               9 U.C. Xplosion          2:55.22  
  2 Johnson, Travione          9 Stl. Express           3:01.57  
 
Event 156  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long, Nathaniel           10 Stl. Blazers           5:46.08  
  2 Moody, Jamar               9 U.C. Xplosion          5:55.97  
  3 Johnson, Travione          9 Stl. Express           6:52.85  
 
Event 158  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 East St Louis Community-0922  'A'                   1:04.96  
     1) Branch, Jacoby 9                2) Felton, Elijah 9               
     3) Lester, Nicholos 8              4) Mcdonald, Christian 10         
 
Event 160  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Joshua           10 Stl. Blues             3-10.00      1.16m 
  2 Sams-Merriwether, Jared    9 U.C. Xplosion          3-08.00      1.11m 
 
Event 161  Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Felton, Elijah             9 E. St Louis           11-06.00      3.50m 
  2 Mcdonald, Christian       10 E. St Louis           11-05.00      3.47m 
  3 Branch, Jacoby             9 E. St Louis           10-02.00      3.09m 
  4 Head, Jalen                9 U.C. Xplosion          9-11.00      3.02m 
  5 Lester, Nicholos           8 E. St Louis            7-05.50      2.27m 
 
Event 162  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Head, Jalen                9 U.C. Xplosion         29-03.00      8.91m 
  2 Wallace, Joshua           10 Stl. Blues            26-08.00      8.12m 
 
Event 163  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Head, Jalen                9 U.C. Xplosion         40-09.50     12.43m 
  2 Moody, Jamar               9 U.C. Xplosion            24-11      7.59m 
 
Event 202  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Little, Zarnice           11 Kirkwood T.C.            14.25   1 
  2 Bailey, Kayla             11 S. C. Cyclones           14.62   2 
  3 Williams, Raven           11 E. St Louis              14.89   1 
  4 Tolliver, Ronique         10 E. St Louis              14.94   2 
  5 Handy, Mckenzie           11 E. St Louis              15.19   2 
  6 Hoosman, Ava              12 E. St Louis              15.49   2 
  7 Rosenberger, Alexandra    11 Webster Rockets          15.76   1 
  8 King, Lauren              11 Stl. Express             16.57   1 
  9 Lanzy, Tiyanna            10 E. St Louis              17.84   2 
 
Event 203  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Little, Zarnice           11 Kirkwood T.C.            29.12  
  2 Bailey, Kayla             11 S. C. Cyclones           30.10  
  3 Moore, Robyn              10 U.C. Xplosion            31.11  
  4 Rosenberger, Alexandra    11 Webster Rockets          31.81  
  5 Cherry, Keara             12 E. St Louis              32.79  
  6 Donloe, Jazmin            10 E. St Louis              34.44  
  7 King, Lauren              11 Stl. Express             34.98  
 
Event 204  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Robyn              10 U.C. Xplosion          1:11.95  
  2 Brimmage, Katlyn          11 E. St Louis            1:12.95  
  3 Whitted, Valerie          11 Stl. Express           1:13.35  
  4 Felton, Jaida             11 E. St Louis            1:16.63  
  5 Jones, Christiana         11 E. St Louis            1:28.70  
 
Event 205  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nash, Destiney            12 Stl. Express           3:01.55  
  2 Montgomery, Nia           11 Stl. Express           3:06.62  
  3 Poe, Tylor                10 E. St Louis            3:25.59  
 
Event 207  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Sloane        11 Stl. Blazers          12:13.37  
 
Event 208  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owens, Deja               11 U.C. Xplosion         11:14.70  
 
Event 209  80 Meter Hurdles 30' Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pearson, Zionn            11 Stl. Blues               16.89  
  2 Nash, Destiney            12 Stl. Express             17.19  
  3 Montgomery, Nia           11 Stl. Express             17.30  
  4 Whitted, Valerie          11 Stl. Express             17.74  
  5 Hoosman, Ava              12 E. St Louis              19.08  
 
Event 210  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 East St Louis Community-0922  'A'                     58.73  
     1) Brimmage, Katlyn 11             2) Hoosman, Ava 12                
     3) Tolliver, Ronique 10            4) Williams, Raven 11             
  2 East St Louis Community-0922  'B'                   1:01.64  
     1) Cherry, Keara 12                2) Donloe, Jazmin 10              
     3) Felton, Jaida 11                4) Handy, Mckenzie 11             
 
Event 211  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 East St Louis Community-0922  'A'                   5:07.51  
     1) Brimmage, Katlyn 11             2) Felton, Jaida 11               
     3) Tolliver, Ronique 10            4) Williams, Raven 11             
 
Event 212  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 East St Louis Community-0922  'A'                  15:19.82  
     1) Cherry, Keara 12                2) Jones, Christiana 11           
     3) Poe, Tylor 10                   4) Ross, Branesia 11              
 
Event 213  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dahl, Shannon             12 S. C. Cyclones         4-00.00      1.21m 
  2 Pearson, Zionn            11 Stl. Blues             3-10.00      1.16m 
  3 Thomas, Maddy             11 S. C. Cyclones         3-06.00      1.06m 
 
Event 214  Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pearson, Zionn            11 Stl. Blues            13-08.75      4.18m 
  2 Dahl, Shannon             12 S. C. Cyclones        12-07.50      3.84m 
  3 Bailey, Kayla             11 S. C. Cyclones        12-03.25      3.74m 
  4 Little, Zarnice           11 Kirkwood T.C.         11-06.25      3.51m 
  5 Thomas, Maddy             11 S. C. Cyclones        10-05.00      3.17m 
  6 King, Lauren              11 Stl. Express          10-01.00      3.07m 
  7 Moore, Robyn              10 U.C. Xplosion          9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Donloe, Jazmin            10 E. St Louis            8-10.50      2.70m 
  9 Poe, Tylor                10 E. St Louis            8-09.00      2.66m 
 10 Handy, Mckenzie           11 E. St Louis            8-01.50      2.47m 
 11 Lanzy, Tiyanna            10 E. St Louis            8-00.50      2.45m 
 12 Jones, Christiana         11 E. St Louis            5-10.00      1.77m 
 
Event 215  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Poole, Jazzmine           12 E. St Louis           28-03.00      8.61m 
  2 Reid, Nia                 11 T. & G.               23-00.00      7.01m 
  3 Owens, Deja               11 U.C. Xplosion         22-00.00      6.70m 
  4 Lashley, Tiara            12 Stl. Express          19-11.00      6.07m 
  5 Montgomery, Nia           11 Stl. Express          19-09.00      6.01m 
  6 Merritt, Dana             10 E. St Louis           17-06.00      5.33m 
 
Event 216  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Poole, Jazzmine           12 E. St Louis              81-00     24.68m 
  2 Reid, Nia                 11 T. & G.                  61-06     18.74m 
  3 Owens, Deja               11 U.C. Xplosion            56-08     17.27m 
  4 Merritt, Dana             10 E. St Louis              42-02     12.85m 
  5 Lashley, Tiara            12 Stl. Express             39-06     12.03m 
 
Event 217  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dahl, Shannon             12 S. C. Cyclones        68-02.50     20.78m 
  2 Reid, Nia                 11 T. & G.                  42-08     13.00m 
  3 Merritt, Dana             10 E. St Louis           35-05.75     10.81m 
 
Event 252  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bonds, Damon              12 St Loius Fla             13.07  
  2 Morrison, Darius          11 Kirkwood T.C.            13.93  
  3 Lang, Kalen               11 Stl. Express             15.55  
 
Event 253  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bonds, Damon              12 St Loius Fla             26.15  
  2 Morrison, Darius          11 Kirkwood T.C.            28.39  
  3 Williams, DeVaughn        10 E. St Louis              29.18  
  4 Collins, Alex             11 Stl. Blues               29.42  
  5 Buckner, David            10 Stl. Express             30.16  
  6 Lang, Kalen               11 Stl. Express             30.91  
 
Event 254  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pease, Bryce              12 Stl. Express           1:03.76  
  2 Collins, Alex             11 Stl. Blues             1:07.71  
  3 Hobson, Mounir            11 Stl. Express           1:09.19  
  4 Shelton, Christian        12 Stl. Blues             1:15.85  
  5 Lang, Kalen               11 Stl. Express           1:16.82  
 
Event 255  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pease, Bryce              12 Stl. Express           2:37.17  
  2 Hobson, Mounir            11 Stl. Express           2:46.43  
  3 Eamsaart, Preecha         11 S. C. Cyclones         2:51.24  
  4 Buckner, David            10 Stl. Express           2:59.13  
  5 Moore, Tyler              10 U.C. Xplosion          3:06.59  
  6 Shelton, Christian        12 Stl. Blues             3:17.39  
 
Event 256  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Daniel            11 Stl. Blazers           5:15.99  
  2 Hobson, Mounir            11 Stl. Express           5:23.47  
  3 Thomas, Noah              12 Jets                   5:23.63  
  4 Moore, Tyler              10 U.C. Xplosion          7:12.18  
 
Event 257  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Daniel            11 Stl. Blazers          11:01.53  
  2 Ragan, Benjamin           12 Stl. Blazers          11:20.44  
  3 Hoyt, Aaron               12 Stl. Blazers          11:42.83  
  4 Thomas, Noah              12 Jets                  11:52.13  
  5 Kimball, Anderson         12 Stl. Blazers          12:15.34  
 
Event 258  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Jonathan        11 U.C. Xplosion         12:18.23  
 
Event 259  80 Meter Hurdles 30' Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Alex             11 Stl. Blues               16.05  
  2 Buckner, David            10 Stl. Express             16.68  
  3 Moore, Alexander          11 U.C. Xplosion            17.60  
 
Event 262  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Louis Blazers Track C-0922  'A'                 11:21.04  
     1) Hoyt, Aaron 12                  2) Kimball, Anderson 12           
     3) Powell, Daniel 11               4) Ragan, Benjamin 12             
 
Event 263  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Tyler              10 U.C. Xplosion          3-10.00      1.16m  Won jump-off
  2 Thomas, Noah              12 Jets                  J3-10.00      1.16m 
  3 Williams, DeVaughn        10 E. St Louis            3-08.00      1.11m 
  4 Griffin, Tai              11 Stl. Express           3-04.00      1.01m 
 
Event 264  Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bonds, Damon              12 St Loius Fla          17-02.00      5.23m 
  2 Morrison, Darius          11 Kirkwood T.C.         14-05.00      4.39m 
  3 Williams, DeVaughn        10 E. St Louis           13-11.50      4.25m 
  4 Eamsaart, Preecha         11 S. C. Cyclones        13-03.00      4.03m 
  5 Griffin, Tai              11 Stl. Express          13-02.00      4.01m 
  6 Shelton, Christian        12 Stl. Blues            11-11.00      3.63m 
 
Event 265  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keltee, William           11 E. St Louis           29-10.00      9.09m 
  2 Moore, Alexander          11 U.C. Xplosion         29-01.00      8.86m 
  3 Campbell, Jonathan        11 U.C. Xplosion         22-06.00      6.85m 
 
Event 266  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keltee, William           11 E. St Louis              77-02     23.52m 
  2 Moore, Alexander          11 U.C. Xplosion         66-11.50     20.40m 
 
Event 267  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keltee, William           11 E. St Louis             26.73m      87-08 
  2 Hoyt, Aaron               12 Stl. Blazers            25.55m      83-10 
  3 Ragan, Benjamin           12 Stl. Blazers            20.13m      66-00 
  4 Campbell, Jonathan        11 U.C. Xplosion           15.86m      52-00 
 
Event 302  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Philicia        13 E. St Louis              13.10  
  2 Torbert, Devin            13 St Loius Fla             13.13  
  3 Cookwood, Vinecia         13 E. St Louis              13.32  
  4 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea   12 E. St Louis              13.38  
  5 Foster, Taylor            13 St Loius Fla             13.49  
  6 Trussell, Aaliyah         13 E. St Louis              15.16  
 
Event 303  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kuehnlein, Andrea         13 Gateway City             26.23  
  2 Williams, Philicia        13 E. St Louis              26.59  
  3 Cookwood, Vinecia         13 E. St Louis              27.55  
  4 Moore, Nicquayleeonntea   12 E. St Louis              28.05  
  5 Hunn, Kelsey              13 Stl. Storm               28.23  
  6 Foster, Taylor            13 St Loius Fla             28.48  
  7 Stover, Krystian          13 E. St Louis              28.63  
  8 Torbert, Devin            13 St Loius Fla             40.10  
 
Event 304  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kuehnlein, Andrea         13 Gateway City             57.97  
  2 Torbert, Devin            13 St Loius Fla           1:00.84  
  3 Keltee, Lajeanai          12 E. St Louis            1:02.47  
  4 Hunn, Kelsey              13 Stl. Storm             1:04.40  
  5 Evans, Kelsey             13 Jets                   1:05.17  
  6 Ashabranner, Mya          13 Jets                   1:07.22  
  7 McNeil, JaNia             13 U.C. Xplosion          1:07.40  
 
Event 305  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Rineka           14 E. St Louis            2:30.30  
  2 Lashley, Tahjai           13 Stl. Express           2:35.66  
  3 McNeal, Nyjae             13 E. St Louis            2:36.85  
  4 Fossett, DeJaynee         13 E. St Louis            2:38.04  
  5 Stone, Heather            13 Kirkwood T.C.          2:40.39  
  6 Evans, Kelsey             13 Jets                   2:44.43  
  7 Easton, Kendra            13 S. C. Cyclones         2:51.88  
  8 McCoy, Brittaney          12 E. St Louis            2:51.91  
  9 Putman, Doris             13 Stl. Express           2:58.13  
 10 McNeil, JaNia             13 U.C. Xplosion          3:01.62  
 
Event 306  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long, Hannah              14 Stl. Blazers           4:45.43  
  2 Simmons, Rineka           14 E. St Louis            5:23.91  
  3 Lashley, Tahjai           13 Stl. Express           5:37.48  
  4 Fossett, DeJaynee         13 E. St Louis            5:45.64  
  5 McCoy, Brittaney          12 E. St Louis            5:53.85  
  6 McNeal, Nyjae             13 E. St Louis            6:02.50  
  7 Kelly, Alexis             14 Stl. Storm             6:02.97  
  8 Easton, Kendra            13 S. C. Cyclones         6:04.10  
  9 Mason, Taelor             14 U.C. Xplosion          6:18.15  
 
Event 307  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierson, Hannah           14 Kirkwood T.C.         11:19.47  
  2 Lashley, Tahjai           13 Stl. Express          12:08.93  
  3 Isom, Amanda              12 Unattached            12:31.74  
  4 Mason, Taelor             14 U.C. Xplosion         14:17.20  
 
Event 308  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Alexis             14 Stl. Storm            19:06.64  
 
Event 309  100 Meter Hurdles 30' Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlton, Alyssa           14 Jets                     16.69  
  2 Ross, Carolyn             12 Unattached               16.92  
  3 Evans, Kelsey             13 Jets                     18.37  
  4 Gretzmacher, Sabrina      14 Jets                     18.93  
  5 Jones, Destany            12 E. St Louis              19.26  
  6 Ashabranner, Mya          13 Jets                     19.31  
 
Event 310  200 Meter Hurdles 30' Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kuehnlein, Andrea         13 Gateway City             29.75  
  2 Lawson, Tonette           13 E. St Louis              31.61  
  3 Hunn, Kelsey              13 Stl. Storm               32.08  
  4 Jones, Destany            12 E. St Louis              34.19  
  5 Buford, Takyra            12 E. St Louis              34.91  
  6 Elliott, Lailah           12 Stl. Express             36.02  
  7 Keltee, Lajeanai          12 E. St Louis              36.32  
 
Event 311  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 East St Louis Community-0922  'A'                     51.89  
     1) Cookwood, Vinecia 13            2) Moore, Nicquayleeonntea 12     
     3) Stover, Krystian 13             4) Williams, Philicia 13          
  2 East St Louis Community-0922  'B'                     56.12  
     1) Berry, Kenyanna 13              2) Jones, Destany 12              
     3) Lawson, Tonette 13              4) Wilson, D'Onnaca 13            
 
Event 312  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 East St Louis Community-0922  'B'                   4:25.94  
     1) Fossett, DeJaynee 13            2) Lawson, Tonette 13             
     3) Simmons, Rineka 14              4) Trussell, Aaliyah 13           
  2 East St Louis Community-0922  'A'                   4:29.86  
     1) Berry, Kenyanna 13              2) Cookwood, Vinecia 13           
     3) Keltee, Lajeanai 12             4) Moore, Nicquayleeonntea 12     
  3 East St Louis Community-0922  'C'                   4:51.01  
     1) Buford, Takyra 12               2) Jones, Destany 12              
     3) McCoy, Brittaney 12             4) McNeal, Nyjae 13               
 
Event 313  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 East St Louis Community-0922  'A'                  11:03.84  
     1) Fossett, DeJaynee 13            2) Keltee, Lajeanai 12            
     3) McNeal, Nyjae 13                4) Simmons, Rineka 14             
 
Event 314  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lawson, Tonette           13 E. St Louis            4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Elliott, Lailah           12 Stl. Express           4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Kuehnlein, Andrea         13 Gateway City          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Kelly, Alexis             14 Stl. Storm             4-06.00      1.37m 
  5 McNeil, JaNia             13 U.C. Xplosion          4-02.00      1.27m 
  6 Ashabranner, Mya          13 Jets                  J4-02.00      1.27m 
  7 Carlton, Alyssa           14 Jets                   4-00.00      1.21m 
  7 Gretzmacher, Sabrina      14 Jets                   4-00.00      1.21m 
 
Event 316  Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, Carolyn             12 Unattached            14-05.00      4.39m 
  2 Lamkins, Stacey           14 Kirkwood T.C.         14-04.50      4.38m 
  3 Isom, Amanda              12 Unattached            14-02.75      4.33m 
  4 Carlton, Alyssa           14 Jets                  13-10.00      4.21m 
  5 Berry, Kenyanna           13 E. St Louis           13-00.00      3.96m 
  6 Ashabranner, Mya          13 Jets                  12-06.00      3.81m 
  7 Trussell, Aaliyah         13 E. St Louis           12-05.75      3.80m 
 
Event 317  Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, Carolyn             12 Unattached            31-06.50      9.61m 
  2 Kelly, Alexis             14 Stl. Storm            30-04.25      9.25m 
  3 Hunn, Kelsey              13 Stl. Storm            29-06.50      9.00m 
  4 Elliott, Lailah           12 Stl. Express          29-02.00      8.89m 
  5 Isom, Amanda              12 Unattached            27-10.75      8.50m 
 
Event 318  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Poole, Jennifer           13 E. St Louis           32-00.00      9.75m 
  2 Rivera, Sophia            12 Webster Rockets       30-03.00      9.22m 
  3 Johnson, Cecilya          14 T. & G.               27-05.50      8.36m 
  4 Gretzmacher, Sabrina      14 Jets                  21-07.00      6.57m 
 
Event 319  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Poole, Jennifer           13 E. St Louis              84-11     25.88m 
  2 Johnson, Cecilya          14 T. & G.                  80-07     24.56m 
  3 Rivera, Sophia            12 Webster Rockets          75-05     22.98m 
  4 Umana, Maia               12 Stl. Express             64-08     19.71m 
  5 Stewart, Alexandra        14 Stl. Express             59-10     18.23m 
 
Event 320  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evans, Kelsey             13 Jets                  82-10.50     25.26m 
  2 Rivera, Sophia            12 Webster Rockets       70-09.50     21.57m 
  3 Gretzmacher, Sabrina      14 Jets                  55-03.75     16.85m 
  4 Carlton, Alyssa           14 Jets                  53-04.50     16.26m 
  5 Mason, Taelor             14 U.C. Xplosion         48-09.75     14.87m 
  6 Poole, Jennifer           13 E. St Louis           46-09.75     14.26m 
  7 Moody, Jatonia            12 U.C. Xplosion         42-04.25     12.90m 
 
Event 352  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murry, Breon              14 Gateway City             12.43   1 
  2 Burton, Charles           13 Stl. Lightning           12.74   1 
  3 Brankch, LeCar            13 St Loius Fla             12.83   2 
  4 Fredricks, Waymon         13 Stl. Express             12.93   2 
  5 Lofton, Michael           13 Stl. Express             13.07   2 
  6 Martin, Chase             12 Stl. Express             13.33   1 
  7 Spann, Corice             12 Stl. Express             13.44   1 
  8 McCray, Marques           13 E. St Louis              13.77   1 
  9 Brimmage, Darrious        13 E. St Louis              14.55   1 
 10 Davis, Jediah             12 U.C. Xplosion            14.93   1 
 
Event 353  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murry, Breon              14 Gateway City             24.22  
  2 Burton, Charles           13 Stl. Lightning           25.74  
  3 Fredricks, Waymon         13 Stl. Express             25.88  
  4 Brankch, LeCar            13 St Loius Fla             26.32  
  5 Spann, Corice             12 Stl. Express             26.59  
  6 Lofton, Michael           13 Stl. Express             26.97  
  7 Martin, Chase             12 Stl. Express             27.27  
 
Event 354  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Jamond           13 U.C. Xplosion            58.33  
  2 Martin, Chase             12 Stl. Express             59.27  
  3 Spann, Corice             12 Stl. Express             59.31  
  4 Lofton, Michael           13 Stl. Express           1:02.22  
  5 Brankch, LeCar            13 St Loius Fla           1:02.32  
  6 Fredricks, Waymon         13 Stl. Express           1:02.67  
  7 Leach, Tiyon              13 E. St Louis            1:06.18  
 
Event 355  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lang, Kyle                14 Stl. Blazers           2:23.02  
  2 Collins, Jamond           13 U.C. Xplosion          2:30.07  
  3 Liggins, Justin           14 Stl. Lightning         2:31.68  
  4 Butler, Eric              13 Stl. Blazers           2:34.27  
  5 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn  13 U.C. Xplosion          2:41.84  
  6 Broomfield, Tariq         13 St Loius Fla           2:42.50  
 -- Mcclellon, Matthew        13 Stl. Express                DQ   out of lane
 
Event 356  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long, Zachary             12 Stl. Blazers           4:35.16  
  2 Butler, Eric              13 Stl. Blazers           5:02.51  
  3 MacDonald, Brendan        14 S. C. Cyclones         5:11.35  
  4 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn  13 U.C. Xplosion          5:26.65  
  5 Liggins, Justin           14 Stl. Lightning         5:40.05  
  6 Mcclellon, Matthew        13 Stl. Express           5:47.35  
 
Event 357  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierson, Curtis           14 Kirkwood T.C.         10:44.37  
  2 Penney, Thomas            12 Stl. Blazers          10:54.93  
  3 MacDonald, Brendan        14 S. C. Cyclones        11:04.05  
 
Event 359  100 Meter Hurdles 33' Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murry, Breon              14 Gateway City             16.14  
  2 Isom, Daniel              13 Unattached               17.39  
  3 Person, Romelle           13 Stl. Express             17.45  
  4 Johnson, Bryce            12 Stl. Blues               19.27  
 
Event 360  200 Meter Hurdles 30' Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murry, Breon              14 Gateway City             27.62  
  2 James, Richard            14 Webster Rockets          29.17  
  3 Person, Romelle           13 Stl. Express             29.25  
  4 Holden, David             14 E. St Louis              30.39  
  5 Johnson, Bryce            12 Stl. Blues               30.42  
 
Event 362  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 East St Louis Community-0922  'A'                   4:34.02  
     1) Brimmage, Darrious 13           2) Holden, David 14               
     3) Leach, Tiyon 13                 4) McCray, Marques 13             
 
Event 364  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James, Richard            14 Webster Rockets        5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn  13 U.C. Xplosion          4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Holden, David             14 E. St Louis            4-04.00      1.32m 
  4 Johnson, Bryce            12 Stl. Blues             4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Collins, Jamond           13 U.C. Xplosion               NH            
 
Event 365  Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Govero, Mark              13 Motley Crew            8-06.00      2.59m 
  2 Williams, Steven          14 Motley Crew            8-00.00      2.43m 
  3 Stevenson, Kade           13 Motley Crew            6-06.00      1.98m 
 
Event 366  Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn  13 U.C. Xplosion         17-09.00      5.41m 
  2 Spann, Corice             12 Stl. Express          17-04.00      5.28m 
  3 McCray, Marques           13 E. St Louis           14-08.50      4.48m 
  4 Broomfield, Tariq         13 St Loius Fla          14-08.00      4.47m 
  5 Leach, Tiyon              13 E. St Louis           12-02.00      3.70m 
  6 Brimmage, Darrious        13 E. St Louis           10-08.00      3.25m 
 
Event 367  Triple Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James, Richard            14 Webster Rockets       37-10.00     11.53m 
 
Event 368  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Martin, Chase             12 Stl. Express          41-03.00     12.57m 
  2 Bondurant, Benton         13 U.C. Xplosion         32-11.00     10.03m 
  3 Potter, Chris             12 Stl. Express          29-00.00      8.83m 
  4 White, Daniel             13 S. C. Cyclones        26-01.00      7.95m 
  5 Fleming, Edward           14 E. St Louis           24-06.00      7.46m 
 
Event 369  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 White, Daniel             13 S. C. Cyclones        80-05.50     24.52m 
  2 Fleming, Edward           14 E. St Louis              79-06     24.23m 
  3 Bondurant, Benton         13 U.C. Xplosion            72-03     22.02m 
 
Event 370  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Holden, David             14 E. St Louis             113-05     34.56m 
  2 James, Richard            14 Webster Rockets      105-08.50     32.21m 
  3 White, Daniel             13 S. C. Cyclones        97-00.25     29.57m 
  4 Bondurant, Benton         13 U.C. Xplosion            77-07     23.64m 
  5 Fleming, Edward           14 E. St Louis              59-04     18.08m 
 
Event 402  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Friar, Nataliyah          16 Stl. Lightning           12.31  
  2 Watt, Jennifer            16 Stl. Express             12.79  
  3 Collins, Micayla          16 E. St Louis              13.08  
  4 Mcnamee, Nijia            14 E. St Louis              13.30  
  5 Spivey, Marcya            14 Stl. Storm               13.36  
  6 Small, Jordan             14 Unattached               13.38  
  7 Hubbard, Lauren           16 Stl. Express             13.84  
 
Event 403  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steele, Elisa             15 Gateway City             26.05  
  2 Watt, Jennifer            16 Stl. Express             26.58  
  3 Spivey, Marcya            14 Stl. Storm               27.25  
  4 Hubbard, Lauren           16 Stl. Express             28.25  
  5 Reed, Trezherr            15 Stl. Storm               30.54  
  6 Hawkins, Andreanna        16 Stl. Express             31.84  
 
Event 404  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steele, Elisa             15 Gateway City             58.08  
  2 Mcnamee, Nijia            14 E. St Louis              58.96  
  3 Campbell, Rachel          15 E. St Louis              59.06  
  4 Johnson, Janelle          16 Stl. Express           1:01.68  
  5 Hubbard, Lauren           16 Stl. Express           1:06.60  
  6 Spivey, Marcya            14 Stl. Storm             1:08.33  
  7 Watt, Jennifer            16 Stl. Express           1:10.23  
 
Event 405  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Rachel          15 E. St Louis            2:25.78  
  2 Sisson, Annika            15 Stl. Lightning         2:27.64  
  3 Beffa, Crystal            16 Jets                   2:33.38  
  4 Burke, Taylore            16 Stl. Lightning         2:33.40  
  5 Flores, Elyse             15 Stl. Lightning         2:52.97  
  6 Howe, Theresa             16 Stl. Lightning         2:55.72  
  7 Miles, Allison            16 E. St Louis            3:34.89  
  8 Handy, Brianna            15 E. St Louis            3:44.62  
 
Event 406  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halamicek, Valeska        15 Unattached             5:00.70  
  2 Wagner, Annalise          15 Gateway City           5:07.00  
  3 Burke, Taylore            16 Stl. Lightning         5:12.94  
  4 Hummel, Shelby            15 Stl. Lightning         5:16.36  
  5 Beffa, Crystal            16 Jets                   5:20.40  
  6 Johnson, Janelle          16 Stl. Express           5:27.83  
  7 Johnson, Seantell         15 E. St Louis            5:27.99  
  8 Flores, Elyse             15 Stl. Lightning         5:46.25  
  9 Hudspeth, Precious        14 E. St Louis            5:58.62  
 10 Howe, Theresa             16 Stl. Lightning         5:59.94  
 11 Handy, Brianna            15 E. St Louis            8:30.23  
 
Event 408  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beffa, Crystal            16 Jets                   8:50.73  
 
Event 410  100 Meter Hurdles 33' Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Powell, Dynesha           15 E. St Louis              16.75  
  2 Allen, Asiah              16 U.C. Xplosion            18.37  
  3 Roney, Mackenzie          14 Motley Crew              19.11  
  4 Powell-Childress, Karmee  14 E. St Louis              20.45  
  5 Cox, Tonisha              15 E. St Louis              24.35  
 
Event 411  400 Meter Hurdles 30' Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cox, Tonisha              15 E. St Louis            1:13.43  
  2 Powell, Dynesha           15 E. St Louis            1:21.86  
  3 Powell-Childress, Karmee  14 E. St Louis            1:28.42  
 
Event 412  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 East St Louis Community-0922  'A'                     50.96  
     1) Collins, Micayla 16             2) Mcnamee, Nijia 14              
     3) Powell, Dynesha 15              4) Walker, Daria 15               
 
Event 413  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 East St Louis Community-0922  'A'                   4:04.48  
     1) Campbell, Rachel 15             2) Mcnamee, Nijia 14              
     3) Powell, Dynesha 15              4) Walker, Daria 15               
  2 St Louis Lightning Tc-0922  'A'                     4:19.68  
     1) Angell, Sophie 15               2) Flores, Elyse 15               
     3) Friar, Nataliyah 16             4) Hummel, Shelby 15              
  3 East St Louis Community-0922  'B'                   5:11.59  
     1) Cox, Tonisha 15                 2) Johnson, Seantell 15           
     3) Powell-Childress, Karmeen 14    4) Taylor, Kenesha 15             
 
Event 414  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Louis Lightning Tc-0922  'A'                    10:07.91  
     1) Angell, Sophie 15               2) Burke, Taylore 16              
     3) Flores, Elyse 15                4) Hummel, Shelby 15              
  2 East St Louis Community-0922  'A'                  10:44.46  
     1) Campbell, Rachel 15             2) Cox, Tonisha 15                
     3) Hudspeth, Precious 14           4) Johnson, Seantell 15           
  3 East St Louis Community-0922  'B'                  14:11.72  
     1) Handy, Brianna 15               2) Miles, Allison 16              
     3) Powell-Childress, Karmeen 14    4) Taylor, Kenesha 15             
 
Event 415  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ray, Alauna               15 Stl. Lightning         5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Small, Jordan             14 Unattached             4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Steele, Elisa             15 Gateway City           4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Taylor, Kenesha           15 E. St Louis            4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Wilson, Briana            15 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Isom, Alexandria          15 Unattached                  NH            
 
Event 416  Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Asiah              16 U.C. Xplosion          7-00.00      2.13m 
  2 Taylor, Kenesha           15 E. St Louis           J7-00.00      2.13m 
  3 Johnson, Seantell         15 E. St Louis            6-06.00      1.98m 
  4 Roney, Mackenzie          14 Motley Crew           J6-06.00      1.98m 
 
Event 417  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Friar, Nataliyah          16 Stl. Lightning        17-06.00      5.33m 
  2 Collins, Micayla          16 E. St Louis           16-01.75      4.92m 
  3 Ray, Alauna               15 Stl. Lightning        16-01.00      4.90m 
  4 Wilson, Briana            15 Unattached            15-10.50      4.83m 
  5 Roney, Mackenzie          14 Motley Crew           13-05.00      4.08m 
  6 Reed, Trezherr            15 Stl. Storm            10-06.00      3.20m 
 -- Spivey, Marcya            14 Stl. Storm                  ND            
 
Event 418  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Friar, Nataliyah          16 Stl. Lightning        39-01.00     11.91m 
  2 Ray, Alauna               15 Stl. Lightning        35-11.00     10.94m 
  3 Collins, Micayla          16 E. St Louis           34-05.25     10.49m 
  4 Wilson, Briana            15 Unattached            31-03.00      9.52m 
  5 Roney, Mackenzie          14 Motley Crew           29-08.25      9.04m 
  6 Hudspeth, Precious        14 E. St Louis           23-07.00      7.18m 
 
Event 419  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Giger, Lena               15 Unattached            37-10.50     11.54m 
  2 Spencer, Cortesha         16 E. St Louis           32-06.00      9.90m 
  3 Handy, Alexus             15 E. St Louis           29-01.00      8.86m 
  4 Allen, Asiah              16 U.C. Xplosion         25-10.00      7.87m 
 
Event 420  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Giger, Lena               15 Unattached              115-07     35.22m 
  2 Handy, Alexus             15 E. St Louis              90-11     27.71m 
  3 Spencer, Cortesha         16 E. St Louis           87-08.50     26.73m 
  4 Miles, Allison            16 E. St Louis           58-10.75     17.95m 
 
Event 421  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Handy, Alexus             15 E. St Louis             23.77m      78-00 
  2 Allen, Asiah              16 U.C. Xplosion           21.60m      70-10 
  3 Spencer, Cortesha         16 E. St Louis             21.19m      69-06 
 
Event 422  Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Giger, Lena               15 Unattached               87-00     26.51m 
 
Event 452  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elliott, Ezekiel          15 Stl. Express             11.38  
  2 Vaiana, Dominic           15 Gateway City             11.46  
  3 Carroll, Cameron          16 Stl. Lightning           11.73  
  4 Conway, Shaun             15 Stl. Express             11.92  
  5 Davis, Marcus             15 Stl. Express             12.11  
  6 Graham, Anthony           15 Stl. Express             12.34  
  7 Knight, Tabias            15 St Loius Fla             12.50  
  8 Rodgers-Smith, Christian  15 U.C. Xplosion            12.60  
 
Event 453  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vaiana, Dominic           15 Gateway City             22.97  
  2 Davis, Marcus             15 Stl. Express             23.62  
  3 Carroll, Cameron          16 Stl. Lightning           23.65  
  4 Lockhart, Bruce           16 Stl. Lightning           24.32  
  5 Graham, Anthony           15 Stl. Express             25.20  
  6 Fredericks, Stephen       15 Stl. Lightning           25.24  
  7 Knight, Tabias            15 St Loius Fla             25.55  
  8 Mcneal, Jordan            15 Stl. Lightning           25.56  
  9 Rodgers-Smith, Christian  15 U.C. Xplosion            25.87  
 
Event 454  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Marcus             15 Stl. Express             51.52  
  2 Conway, Shaun             15 Stl. Express             55.62  
  3 Hickman, Stephan          15 Stl. Express             56.06  
  4 Knight, Tabias            15 St Loius Fla             59.49  
  5 Graham, Anthony           15 Stl. Express           1:02.12  
 
Event 455  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Charles            15 Stl. Express           1:59.28  
  2 Davis, Marcus             15 Stl. Express           2:00.42  
  3 Hickman, Stephan          15 Stl. Express           2:11.02  
  4 Hodges, Bryan             15 U.C. Xplosion          2:17.85  
  5 Conway, Shaun             15 Stl. Express           2:18.40  
  6 Fredericks, Stephen       15 Stl. Lightning         2:18.64  
  7 Griffin, Ryan             15 Stl. Express           2:21.61  
 
Event 456  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Charles            15 Stl. Express           4:10.75  
  2 Coulson, Scott            16 Stl. Lightning         4:44.05  
  3 Griffin, Ryan             15 Stl. Express           4:56.58  
  4 Hodges, Bryan             15 U.C. Xplosion          5:01.37  
 
Event 457  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Charles            15 Stl. Express           9:53.30  
  2 Coulson, Scott            16 Stl. Lightning        10:04.77  
  3 Cameron, Myle             14 Stl. Express          10:29.92  
  4 Griffin, Ryan             15 Stl. Express          10:33.49  
 
Event 458  2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Nicholas            16 Unattached             8:32.10  
 
Event 460  110 Meter Hurdles 39' Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Bruce           16 Stl. Lightning           16.19  
  2 Washington, Lc            15 E. St Louis              18.52  
  3 Hodges, Bryan             15 U.C. Xplosion            18.93  
 
Event 461  400 Meter Hurdles 36' Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elliott, Ezekiel          15 Stl. Express             55.52  
  2 Lockhart, Bruce           16 Stl. Lightning         1:03.02  
  3 Washington, Lc            15 E. St Louis            1:12.82  
 
Event 465  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hodges, Bryan             15 U.C. Xplosion          5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Rodgers-Smith, Christian  15 U.C. Xplosion          4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Fentress, Rashaun         15 Stl. Express                NH            
 
Event 466  Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reed, Zachary             16 Unattached            11-06.00      3.50m 
  2 Bridgman, Michael         14 Motley Crew            9-00.00      2.74m 
  3 Aubry, Brody              16 Motley Crew           J9-00.00      2.74m 
 
Event 467  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Cameron          16 Stl. Lightning        20-09.50      6.33m 
 
Event 468  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carroll, Cameron          16 Stl. Lightning        37-10.50     11.54m 
 
Event 469  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Washington, Lc            15 E. St Louis           37-06.00     11.43m 
  2 Howard, Brenton           14 E. St Louis           34-00.00     10.36m 
  3 Blackshear-Bryant, Jai    16 U.C. Xplosion         33-11.00     10.33m 
 
Event 470  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Blackshear-Bryant, Jai    16 U.C. Xplosion            98-02     29.92m 
  2 Rushin, Jackson           16 Unattached               94-10     28.90m 
  3 Washington, Lc            15 E. St Louis               1-02      0.35m 
 
Event 471  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rushin, Jackson           16 Unattached              101-03     30.86m 
  2 Howard, Brenton           14 E. St Louis              83-07     25.47m 
 
Event 472  Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rushin, Jackson           16 Unattached               56-03     17.14m 
 
Event 502  100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chaney, Peyton            16 Stl. Express             12.23  
  2 White, Desiree            17 Stl. Lightning           12.56  
  3 Myton, Imani              18 Stl. Lightning           12.97  
  4 Ponds, Prenecia           17 Stl. Lightning           13.02  
  5 Ridenhour, Shelby         16 Stl. Lightning           13.34  
  6 Hill, Alya                16 E. St Louis              13.38  
  7 Johnson, Tkeyah           17 Stl. Lightning           13.38  
  8 Bates, Camryn             17 Stl. Lightning           13.50  
 
Event 503  200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Desiree            17 Stl. Lightning           26.29  
  2 Myton, Imani              18 Stl. Lightning           27.24  
  3 Bates, Camryn             17 Stl. Lightning           27.77  
  4 Borders, Amani            16 U.C. Xplosion            28.31  
  5 Ridenhour, Shelby         16 Stl. Lightning           28.48  
  6 Hu, Lynn                  17 Stl. Lightning           28.50  
  7 Brisco, Alexis            17 Stl. Lightning           30.38  
 
Event 504  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Kendra             18 Gateway City             54.80  
  2 Arnold, Shayla            17 Gateway City             59.11  
  3 Warner, Emily             17 Stl. Lightning         1:00.06  
  4 White, Marina             17 Gateway City           1:01.22  
  5 Lawal, Rachel             17 U.C. Xplosion          1:02.36  
  6 Hu, Lynn                  17 Stl. Lightning         1:03.09  
  7 Branch, Rheyana           17 E. St Louis            1:04.30  
  8 Brisco, Alexis            17 Stl. Lightning         1:08.35  
 
Event 505  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riley, Colleen            18 Gateway City           2:17.36  
  2 Warner, Emily             17 Stl. Lightning         2:22.61  
  3 Lawal, Rachel             17 U.C. Xplosion          2:32.53  
  4 White, Marina             17 Gateway City           2:36.60  
  5 Evans, Katelyn            16 Jets                   2:44.44  
 
Event 506  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riley, Colleen            18 Gateway City           4:50.95  
  2 Williams, Janelle         18 E. St Louis            5:37.24  
  3 Evans, Katelyn            16 Jets                   5:42.58  
 
Event 508  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evans, Katelyn            16 Jets                   9:07.79  
 
Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles 33' Young Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howard, Joymesia          17 E. St Louis              15.23  
  2 Rush, Markita             17 E. St Louis              16.73  
  3 Anderson, Lauren          17 Unattached               16.87  
  4 Holden, Ashley            18 E. St Louis              17.09  
  5 Culberson, Auset          18 Stl. Express             17.63  
  6 Alexander, Kelly          16 E. St Louis              18.56  
 
Event 511  400 Meter Hurdles 30' Young Women
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rush, Markita             17 E. St Louis            1:06.35  
  2 Howard, Joymesia          17 E. St Louis            1:07.09  
  3 Holden, Ashley            18 E. St Louis            1:07.35  
  4 Culberson, Auset          18 Stl. Express           1:09.31  
  5 Anderson, Lauren          17 Unattached             1:17.11  
  6 Evans, Katelyn            16 Jets                   1:20.48  
 
Event 512  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Louis Lightning Tc-0922  'A'                       48.51  
     1) Harrold, Syretta 18             2) Johnson, Tkeyah 17             
     3) Myton, Imani 18                 4) Owens, Jaronica 18             
  2 East St Louis Community-0922  'A'                     50.58  
     1) Branch, Rheyana 17              2) Griffin, Brandy 17             
     3) Howard, Joymesia 17             4) Rush, Markita 17               
  3 St Louis Lightning Tc-0922  'B'                       51.84  
  4 East St Louis Community-0922  'B'                     52.46  
     1) Hill, Alya 16                   2) Jones, Jasmine 18              
     3) Lee, Kyesha 18                  4) Watts, Cierra 17               
 
Event 513  4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gateway City United Track-0922  'A'                 3:56.20  
     1) Arnold, Shayla 17               2) Levin, Samantha 18             
     3) Riley, Colleen 18               4) Speight, Montene 18            
  2 St Louis Lightning Tc-0922  'A'                     4:01.04  
     1) Harris, Catrina 18              2) Hart, Morgan 17                
     3) Myton, Imani 18                 4) Oberdieck, Ashley 17           
  3 St Louis Express Track C-0922  'A'                  4:01.98  
     1) Chaney, Peyton 16               2) Culberson, Auset 18            
     3) Mason, Maya 17                  4) Mason, Michaela 17             
  4 East St Louis Community-0922  'A'                   4:02.63  
     1) Branch, Rheyana 17              2) Griffin, Brandy 17             
     3) Holden, Ashley 18               4) Rush, Markita 17               
 
Event 514  4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gateway City United Track-0922  'A'                10:31.71  
     1) Arnold, Shayla 17               2) Levin, Samantha 18             
     3) Riley, Colleen 18               4) Speight, Montene 18            
  2 East St Louis Community-0922  'A'                  11:54.51  
     1) Hamiel, Dneesha 16              2) Lee, Kyesha 18                 
     3) McNeese, Channell 18            4) Watts, Cierra 17               
 
Event 515  High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Joymesia          17 E. St Louis            5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Harris, Catrina           18 Stl. Lightning         4-09.50      1.46m 
  3 Culberson, Auset          18 Stl. Express           4-07.00      1.39m 
  3 Branch, Rheyana           17 E. St Louis            4-07.00      1.39m 
 
Event 516  Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 May, Morgan               16 Unattached             8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Event 517  Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Holden, Ashley            18 E. St Louis           17-05.50      5.32m 
  2 Alexander, Kelly          16 E. St Louis           16-00.50      4.88m 
  3 Walls, Asia               17 Stl. Lightning        15-07.50      4.76m 
  4 Anderson, Lauren          17 Unattached            14-11.00      4.54m 
  5 Yokley, Skyla             17 Webster Rockets       13-10.50      4.22m 
 
Event 518  Triple Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Kelly          16 E. St Louis           34-05.00     10.49m 
  2 Walls, Asia               17 Stl. Lightning        34-02.50     10.42m 
  3 Harris, Catrina           18 Stl. Lightning        33-01.50     10.09m 
  4 Hill, Alya                16 E. St Louis           33-00.00     10.05m 
  5 Ridenhour, Shelby         16 Stl. Lightning        30-07.75      9.34m 
 
Event 519  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gaston, Ashley            18 E. St Louis           41-10.00     12.75m 
  2 Snow, Tierra              18 E. St Louis           38-09.25     11.81m 
  3 Wachter, Paden            16 Unattached            34-07.00     10.54m 
 
Event 520  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gaston, Ashley            18 E. St Louis             125-04     38.20m 
  2 Wachter, Paden            16 Unattached              124-07     37.97m 
  3 Snow, Tierra              18 E. St Louis              92-06     28.19m 
 
Event 521  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gaston, Ashley            18 E. St Louis             30.11m      98-09 
  2 Snow, Tierra              18 E. St Louis             22.69m      74-05 
  3 Yokley, Skyla             17 Webster Rockets         18.58m      60-11 
  4 Lawal, Rachel             17 U.C. Xplosion           12.78m      41-11 
 
Event 522  Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wachter, Paden            16 Unattached               66-01     20.14m 
 
Event 552  100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 West, Sean                17 Stl. Express             11.37  
  2 Pullem, Rashid            18 Gateway City             11.48  
  3 Ingram, Jared             17 Stl. Lightning           11.65  
  4 Golden, Jerome            17 Gateway City             11.69  
  5 Atkins, Nelson            17 Gateway City             11.80  
  6 Cross, Joseph             17 Stl. Express             11.93  
  7 Young, Mikhail            18 Stl. Express             11.96  
  8 Marcano, Antonio          17 Gateway City             12.00  
 
Event 553  200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pullem, Rashid            18 Gateway City             22.68  
  2 Golden, Jerome            17 Gateway City             22.84  
  3 Young, Mikhail            18 Stl. Express             23.48  
  4 Ingram, Jared             17 Stl. Lightning           23.59  
  5 Marcano, Antonio          17 Gateway City             23.61  
  6 Atkins, Nelson            17 Gateway City             24.07  
  7 Cross, Joseph             17 Stl. Express             24.22  
  8 Westmoreland, Bryan       16 St Loius Fla             24.49  
 
Event 554  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Christopher     17 Stl. Lightning           48.49  
  2 Johnson, Christian        17 Stl. Lightning           52.99  
  3 Shelton, Elva             17 Stl. Express             53.53  
  4 Nichols, Christian        16 Stl. Express             55.92  
  5 Williams, Daniel          18 Gateway City             56.75  
  6 Oechsner, Michael         16 Stl. Lightning           57.99  
 
Event 555  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sivill, Eric              17 Stl. Lightning         2:01.03  
  2 Stewart, Nicholas         16 Stl. Express           2:01.21  
  3 Shelton, Elva             17 Stl. Express           2:02.56  
  4 Jones, Tavion             17 Stl. Lightning         2:03.80  
  5 Brown, Shane              18 Jets                   2:05.54  
  6 Brown, Sean               18 Jets                   2:06.14  
  7 Mueller, Drew             17 Stl. Express           2:07.74  
  8 Myers, Brain              17 Stl. Lightning         2:10.13  
  9 Vu, Andrew                17 Stl. Lightning         2:10.74  
 10 Cernik, Colin             17 Stl. Lightning         2:13.05  
 
Event 556  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Nicholas         16 Stl. Express           4:11.54  
  2 Sivill, Eric              17 Stl. Lightning         4:12.73  
  3 Mueller, Drew             17 Stl. Express           4:14.78  
  4 Brown, Shane              18 Jets                   4:23.90  
  5 Hernan, Brian             16 Stl. Blazers           4:26.38  
  6 Brown, Sean               18 Jets                   4:27.51  
  7 Cernik, Colin             17 Stl. Lightning         4:31.26  
  8 Myers, Brain              17 Stl. Lightning         4:31.75  
  9 White, Kyle               17 S. C. Cyclones         4:49.67  
 
Event 557  3000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Nicholas         16 Stl. Express           9:05.98  
  2 Mueller, Drew             17 Stl. Express           9:41.36  
  3 Walker, Andre             16 Stl. Express           9:42.69  
  4 Talbut, Riley             17 Unattached             9:46.57  
  5 White, Kyle               17 S. C. Cyclones        10:53.90  
 
Event 558  2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Shane              18 Jets                   6:35.90  
  2 Brown, Sean               18 Jets                   6:45.80  
  3 Cernik, Colin             17 Stl. Lightning         7:09.90  
  4 Talbut, Riley             17 Unattached             7:24.80  
 
Event 560  110 Meter Hurdles 39' Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Christopher     17 Gateway City             14.51  
  2 Price, Emmanuel           17 Gateway City             15.97  
  3 Smith, Kevin              16 Stl. Blues               20.92  
 
Event 561  400 Meter Hurdles 36' Young Men
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Street, Taron             18 Stl. Lightning           55.66  
  2 Caldwell, Christopher     17 Gateway City             57.51  
 
Event 562  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gateway City United Track-0922  'A'                   44.34  
 
Event 563  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gateway City United Track-0922  'A'                 3:41.93  
  2 St Louis Lightning Tc-0922  'A'                     3:53.50  
 
Event 564  4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Louis Express Track C-0922  'A'                  8:28.47  
     1) Mueller, Drew 17                2) Shelton, Elva 17               
     3) Stewart, Nicholas 16            4) Walker, Andre 16               
  2 St Louis Lightning Tc-0922  'A'                     8:31.47  
     1) Cernik, Colin 17                2) Jones, Tavion 17               
     3) Myers, Brain 17                 4) Sivill, Eric 17                
 
Event 565  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cross, Joseph             17 Stl. Express           5-04.00      1.62m 
 
Event 566  Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Grinde, Michael           17 Unattached            14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Johnson, Christian        17 Stl. Lightning        12-00.00      3.65m 
  3 Brown, Shane              18 Jets                   8-00.00      2.43m 
  4 Brown, Sean               18 Jets                   7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Wingate, Maxwell          17 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Stevenson, Cache          17 Motley Crew                 NH            
 
Event 567  Long Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Blake              18 Gateway City          22-01.50      6.74m 
  2 Cross, Joseph             17 Stl. Express          19-00.00      5.79m 
 
Event 568  Triple Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Price, Emmanuel           17 Gateway City          43-07.50     13.29m 
 
Event 569  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rushin, Richard           17 Unattached            45-06.00     13.86m 
  2 Walker, Jason             17 Unattached            45-03.00     13.79m 
 
Event 570  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Jason             17 Unattached              153-09     46.86m 
  2 Rushin, Richard           17 Unattached              130-03     39.70m 
 
Event 571  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rushin, Richard           17 Unattached              104-01     31.72m 
 
Event 572  Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rushin, Richard           17 Unattached               68-01     20.75m 
  
  
  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec