Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

                         2011 NC USATF Junior Olympic
             Association Championships   - 6/23/2011 to 6/26/2011
                  Durham County Memorial Stadium - Durham, NC
                                    Results

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 14.98  6/28/2009   Melicia Mouzzon, Carolina Eagles
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Kassidy               Track Xplosion           15.93Q  0.2  6
  2 Gray, Ty'ania                Triangle Champio         16.08Q -0.1  5
  3 Vinson, Imani                Carolina Allstar         16.27Q  1.4  4
  4 King, Greenleigh             Jr Striders              16.47Q  0.7  1
  5 Quillet, Skylar              Carolina Eagles          16.68Q  2.2  3
  6 Charlton, Kayka              Carolina Elite           16.88Q  2.4  2
  7 Freeman, Sydney              Track Xplosion           16.56q  1.4  4
  8 Graham, Morgan               Carolina Eagles          17.01q  2.4  2
  9 Dunn, Brielle                Track Xplosion           17.15   2.4  2
 10 Peterson, Gabriella          Durham Striders          17.22   2.2  3
 11 Williams, Sierra             Carolina Elite           17.27   2.2  3
 12 Maness, Malaysia             Mid-City Xpress          17.37   0.7  1
 13 Bullock, Kelecia             Fay'ville Flyers         17.46  -0.1  5
 14 Felton, Kendall              Carolina Elite           17.96   0.7  1
 15 Banks, Talana                Fay'ville Flyers         18.01   2.4  2
 16 Telfaire, Mackenzie          Track Xplosion           18.10   0.7  1
 17 Burt, Deon'i                 Durham Striders          18.13   1.4  4
 18 Hill, Sydney                 Track Xplosion           18.17   0.7  1
 19 Williams, Jade               Carolina Allstar         18.19   0.2  6
 20 Ward, Imani                  G'Boro Champions         18.28   1.4  4
 21 Monroe, Kristia              Durham Striders          18.31   0.7  1
 22 Dunston, Victoria            Durham Striders          18.33  -0.1  5
 23 Randle, Kori                 Island Glide             18.36  -0.1  5
 24 Washington, Briana           Carolina Allstar         18.52   2.4  2
 25 Swann, Noah                  Durham Striders          18.64  -0.1  5
 26 King, Cryslyn                Jr Striders              18.74   2.2  3
 27 Michael, Kiana               Carolina Eagles          18.80   0.2  6
 28 Hardy, Albani                Track Xplosion           19.05   2.2  3
 29 Jones, Erynn                 Track Xplosion           19.28   2.4  2
 30 Harris, Ana Carolyna         Track Xplosion           19.70  -0.1  5
 31 Hargrave, Gabrielle          Durham Striders          19.79   0.2  6
 32 Shabaz, Azaria               Carolina Elite           19.93   1.4  4
 33 Hamilton, Abbey              Asheville Light          20.62   0.2  6
 34 Jones, Christina             Hurdles First            21.01   1.4  4
 35 Evans, Lacaya                Triangle Champio         21.10   2.4  2
 36 Fant, Parvenae               Hickory City             21.32   2.2  3
 37 Hamilton, Christina          Asheville Light          21.54  -0.1  5
 38 Dillahunt, Zakiya            Durham Striders          22.39   0.2  6
 39 Carpenter, Nakira            Fay'ville Flyers         22.43   0.7  1
 40 Wiggins, Alexandria          Carolina Eagles          22.85   1.4  4
 41 Blackwell, Janae             Fay'ville Flyers         25.11   0.2  6
 42 Shaw, Ozara                  Fay'ville Flyers         27.77   2.2  3

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.98  6/28/2009   Melicia Mouzzon, Carolina Eagles
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Kassidy               Track Xplosion           15.91  -0.9
  2 King, Greenleigh             Jr Striders              16.45  -0.9
  3 Vinson, Imani                Carolina Allstar         16.75  -0.9
  4 Quillet, Skylar              Carolina Eagles          16.83  -0.9
  5 Freeman, Sydney              Track Xplosion           17.09  -0.9
  6 Graham, Morgan               Carolina Eagles          17.43  -0.9
  7 Charlton, Kayka              Carolina Elite           17.60  -0.9

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 31.18  6/28/2009   Melicia Mouzzon, Carolina Eagles
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gamble, Makayla              Durham Striders          32.27Q  2.6  1
  2 Jones, Kassidy               Track Xplosion           32.92Q  2.6  5
  3 Gray, Ty'ania                Triangle Champio         33.89Q -0.3  4
  4 King, Greenleigh             Jr Striders              35.16Q  1.2  2
  5 McDonald, Makayla            Durham Striders          35.62Q  1.2  3
  6 Wilkerson, Shaliyah          Triangle Champio         33.89q  2.6  1
  7 Kelly, Timbre                Sandhills                34.43q -0.3  4
  8 Peterson, Gabriella          Durham Striders          35.85q  2.6  5
  9 Redden, Crystin              Triangle Champio         36.48   2.6  5
 10 Freeman, Sydney              Track Xplosion           36.54   1.2  3
 11 Dunn, Brielle                Track Xplosion           36.61   1.2  2
 12 Burt, Deon'i                 Durham Striders          37.31   1.2  2
 13 Brown, Taliyah               Fay'ville Flyers         37.84   2.6  1
 14 Faulcon, Rhian               Carolina Elite           37.91   2.6  1
 15 Charlton, Kayka              Carolina Elite           37.91   2.6  5
 16 Felton, Kendall              Carolina Elite           38.46   1.2  3
 17 Hill, Sydney                 Track Xplosion           38.69   1.2  3
 18 Williams, Jade               Carolina Allstar         39.16  -0.3  4
 19 Banks, Talana                Fay'ville Flyers         39.46   2.6  5
 20 Ward, Imani                  G'Boro Champions         39.68   2.6  5
 21 Dunston, Victoria            Durham Striders          39.75  -0.3  4
 22 Monroe, Kristia              Durham Striders          39.80   1.2  3
 23 Quarles, Tenia               Carolina Eagles          40.21   2.6  5
 24 Williams, Anaya              Triangle Champio         40.44   1.2  2
 25 Telfaire, Mackenzie          Track Xplosion           40.74  -0.3  4
 26 Hargrave, Gabrielle          Durham Striders          41.24   1.2  2
 27 Hicks, Je'Dara               Durham Striders          41.32   2.6  1
 28 Suitte, Aliyah               Track Xplosion           41.44   2.6  1
 29 King, Cryslyn                Jr Striders              42.08  -0.3  4
 30 Swann, Noah                  Durham Striders          42.36   2.6  1
 31 Lewis, Neena                 Carolina Elite           42.58   1.2  2
 32 Shabaz, Azaria               Carolina Elite           44.55   1.2  2
 33 Evans, Lacaya                Triangle Champio         46.72   1.2  3
 34 Carpenter, Nakira            Fay'ville Flyers         50.72   1.2  2
 35 Shaw, Ozara                  Fay'ville Flyers         59.66  -0.3  4

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 31.18  6/28/2009   Melicia Mouzzon, Carolina Eagles
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gamble, Makayla              Durham Striders          32.52   0.2
  2 Gray, Ty'ania                Triangle Champio         32.77   0.2
  3 Jones, Kassidy               Track Xplosion           33.25   0.2
  4 Wilkerson, Shaliyah          Triangle Champio         33.47   0.2
  5 King, Greenleigh             Jr Striders              34.97   0.2
  6 Kelly, Timbre                Sandhills                35.20   0.2
  7 McDonald, Makayla            Durham Striders          35.90   0.2
  8 Peterson, Gabriella          Durham Striders          36.88   0.2

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 1:13.88  6/28/2009   Kristina Hanna, Piedmont AC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gamble, Makayla              Durham Striders        1:15.00Q  3
  2 McDonald, Makayla            Durham Striders        1:20.37Q  4
  3 Wilkerson, Shaliyah          Triangle Champio       1:21.31Q  2
  4 Reaves, Amari                Durham Striders        1:25.12Q  1
  5 Cadeau, Isabelle             Asheville Light        1:21.73q  4
  6 Kelly, Timbre                Sandhills              1:23.01q  2
  7 Redden, Crystin              Triangle Champio       1:24.33q  4
  8 Graham, Morgan               Carolina Eagles        1:24.69q  3
  9 Quillet, Skylar              Carolina Eagles        1:25.02   2
 10 Bullock, Kelecia             Fay'ville Flyers       1:26.81   1
 11 Dunn, Brielle                Track Xplosion         1:27.17   1
 12 Vinson, Imani                Carolina Allstar       1:27.43   3
 13 Suitte, Aliyah               Track Xplosion         1:28.86   2
 14 Williams, Sierra             Carolina Elite         1:29.19   2
 15 Michael, Kiana               Carolina Eagles        1:29.48   4
 16 Faulcon, Rhian               Carolina Elite         1:32.54   1
 17 Randle, Kori                 Island Glide           1:33.42   3
 18 Osika, Keagan                Jr Striders            1:35.26   1
 19 Banks, Talana                Fay'ville Flyers       1:36.28   2
 20 Hardy, Albani                Track Xplosion         1:36.31   3
 21 Washington, Briana           Carolina Allstar       1:37.47   2
 22 Brown, Taliyah               Fay'ville Flyers       1:43.28   3
 23 Shabaz, Azaria               Carolina Elite         1:46.72   4
 24 Fant, Parvenae               Hickory City           1:48.96   1
 25 Shaw, Ozara                  Fay'ville Flyers       2:02.98   4

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:13.88  6/28/2009   Kristina Hanna, Piedmont AC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gamble, Makayla              Durham Striders        1:13.51M
  2 Wilkerson, Shaliyah          Triangle Champio       1:18.47
  3 McDonald, Makayla            Durham Striders        1:20.05
  4 Cadeau, Isabelle             Asheville Light        1:21.29
  5 Graham, Morgan               Carolina Eagles        1:22.40
  6 Kelly, Timbre                Sandhills              1:23.81
  7 Redden, Crystin              Triangle Champio       1:27.34
  8 Reaves, Amari                Durham Striders        1:27.71

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:54.67  6/22/2008   Timara Chapman, Carolina Eagles
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gamble, Makayla              Durham Striders        2:56.15
  2 Swepson, Victoria            Triangle Champio       3:02.21
  3 Cadeau, Isabelle             Asheville Light        3:05.81
  4 Suitte, Aliyah               Track Xplosion         3:31.00
  5 Bradley, Elena               Triangle Champio       3:39.95
  6 Randle, Kori                 Island Glide           3:39.99
  7 Hind, Jia                    Asheville Light        4:19.36
 -- McDonald, Makayla            Durham Striders             DQ   Broke too early
 -- Quarles, Tenia               Carolina Eagles             DQ   Broke too early

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:47.81  6/22/2008   Timara Chapman, Carolina Eagles
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Swepson, Victoria            Triangle Champio       5:59.74
  2 Cadeau, Isabelle             Asheville Light        6:16.57
  3 Bradley, Elena               Triangle Champio       6:56.57

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:04.11  6/26/2010   0313 Durham Striders TC, Durham Striders
                         J Edwards, A Penny-Campbell, L Reid, T Robinson
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Carolina Elite Track And-0313  'A'                  1:11.68
  2 Mid-City Xpress Track Clu-0313  'A'                 1:14.42
  3 Asheville Lightning-0313  'A'                       1:33.89

4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:36.94  6/28/2009   Track Xplosion, Track Xplosion
                         J Ross, J Mccormick, T Mack, K Jones
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Triangle Champions Track-0313  'A'                  5:39.26

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11-01.75  6/21/2008   Kalynn McNair, Mid-City X-Press
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Quillet, Skylar              Carolina Eagles          3.14m   0.9  10-03.75
  2 Williams, Jade               Carolina Allstar         2.97m   1.7   9-09.00
  3 Reaves, Amari                Durham Striders          2.94m  +0.0   9-07.75
  4 Cassidy, Briana              Mid-City Xpress          2.29m   1.8   7-06.25
  5 Bradley, Elena               Triangle Champio         2.15m   2.4   7-00.75
  6 Fant, Parvenae               Hickory City             1.86m   1.8   6-01.25
 -- Ellison, Taneasha            Mid-City Xpress           FOUL
 -- Graham, Morgan               Carolina Eagles           FOUL

Shot Put 2k Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4.25m  6/27/2009   Morgan Murph, Carolina Eagles
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sohn, Alyssa                 Carolina Elite           5.33mM  17-06.00
  2 Rogers, Jaylond              Durham Striders          4.63mM  15-02.25
  3 Harris, Ana Carolyna         Track Xplosion           3.39m   11-01.50
  4 Moraga, Olivia               Asheville Light          3.33m   10-11.25
  5 Fletcher, Destiny            Island Glide             2.75m    9-00.25
  6 Evans, Lacaya                Triangle Champio         2.74m    9-00.00
  7 Wiggins, Alexandria          Carolina Eagles          2.63m    8-07.50

Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 13.78m  6/28/2009   Imani Spence, Durham Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sohn, Alyssa                 Carolina Elite          16.24mM     53-03
  2 Fletcher, Destiny            Island Glide             9.39m      30-10
  3 Osika, Keagan                Jr Striders              8.35m      27-05
  4 Telfaire, Mackenzie          Track Xplosion           8.30m      27-03
  5 Harris, Ana Carolyna         Track Xplosion           8.08m      26-06
  6 Rogers, Jaylond              Durham Striders          7.62m      25-00
  7 Quarles, Tenia               Carolina Eagles          7.52m      24-08
  8 Moraga, Olivia               Asheville Light          6.27m      20-07
  9 Michael, Kiana               Carolina Eagles          6.09m      20-00
 10 Hamilton, Christina          Asheville Light          5.93m      19-05
 11 Hamilton, Abbey              Asheville Light          5.88m      19-03
 12 Jones, Christina             Hurdles First            5.63m      18-06
 13 Jones, Erynn                 Track Xplosion           5.48m      18-00
 14 Hind, Jia                    Asheville Light          5.18m      17-00
 15 Wiggins, Alexandria          Carolina Eagles          4.52m      14-10

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
 Meet Record: M 13.67  6/28/2009   Tyresha Alexander, Charlotte Glider
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mouzzon, Melicia             Carolina Eagles          14.17Q  1.1  6
  2 Campbell, Jakiiah            Carolina Allstar         14.38Q  4.3  4
  3 Torain, Briona               Triangle Champio         14.74Q  1.4  5
  4 Jones, Kierra                Fay'ville Flyers         14.97Q +0.0  2
  5 White, Breanna               Carolina Elite           15.42Q  1.5  1
  6 Mack, Trinity                Track Xplosion           15.67Q  1.0  3
  7 Snowden, Scyler              Carolina Elite           15.09q  1.4  5
  8 Ingram, Amyah                Durham Striders          15.37q +0.0  2
  9 Ellerby, Briana              Carolina Elite           15.63   1.1  6
 10 Coleman, Jurnee              Charlotte Flight         15.68   1.4  5
 11 Asor-sallaah, Jadaya         Carolina Elite           15.74   4.3  4
 12 Kayee, Sei                   Durham Striders          15.88   4.3  4
 13 Sipe, Jaiden                 Hickory City             16.07   1.1  6
 14 Fogg, Cierra                 Hurdles First            16.09   4.3  4
 15 Brown, Deivione              Rocky Mount              16.15   1.0  3
 16 Dillahunt, Zaria             Durham Striders          16.16   1.1  6
 17 Holder-Cozart, Isoke         Triangle Champio         16.43  +0.0  2
 18 Williams, McKenzie           Triangle Champio         16.44   1.0  3
 19 Foy, Skyler                  Carolina Elite           16.50   1.5  1
 20 Echendu, Tamsi               Track Xplosion           16.55   1.5  1
 21 Tibbs, Mikaela               Carolina Elite           16.76   1.4  5
 22 Hawkins, Deana               Durham Striders          16.99  +0.0  2
 23 Jones, Laila                 Jr Striders              17.04   1.5  1
 24 Lee, Camryn                  Carolina Elite           17.10   1.0  3
 25 Johnson, Yazzmyn             Mid-City Xpress          17.21  +0.0  2
 26 Jones, Kylah                 Track Xplosion           17.21  +0.0  2
 27 Cossey, Tiffani              Fay'ville Flyers         17.42   1.0  3
 28 Crosley, Ja'niya             Triangle Champio         17.64   1.1  6
 29 Stocks, Kaleya               Durham Striders          17.94   1.0  3
 30 Kayee, Faith                 Durham Striders          18.06   1.4  5
 31 Redden, Cierra               Triangle Champio         18.21   4.3  4
 32 Hall, Jalyn                  Triangle Champio         18.40   1.5  1
 33 Witt, Kajia                  Carolina Eagles          18.58   1.4  5
 34 Wise, Alyssa                 Carolina Eagles          18.82   1.0  3
 35 Sowell, Micayla              Carolina Allstar         22.35   1.4  5

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
 Meet Record: M 13.67  6/28/2009   Tyresha Alexander, Charlotte Glider
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Jakiiah            Carolina Allstar         14.33  -3.0
  2 Mouzzon, Melicia             Carolina Eagles          14.35  -3.0
  3 Torain, Briona               Triangle Champio         14.81  -3.0
  4 Jones, Kierra                Fay'ville Flyers         15.67  -3.0
  5 White, Breanna               Carolina Elite           15.84  -3.0
  6 Ingram, Amyah                Durham Striders          15.86  -3.0
  7 Snowden, Scyler              Carolina Elite           16.04  -3.0
  8 Mack, Trinity                Track Xplosion           16.80  -3.0

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
 Meet Record: M 28.19  6/28/2009   Victoria Porter, Charlotte Heat
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mouzzon, Melicia             Carolina Eagles          29.73q  1.8  7
  2 Johnson, Alysia              Triangle Champio         30.18q  2.5  2
  3 Mccormick, Jala              Carolina Elite           30.47q  1.8  7
  4 Robinson, Taylor             Durham Striders          30.55q  2.8  6
  5 Torain, Briona               Triangle Champio         30.57q  1.2  4
  6 Steele, Mariah-sydney        Charlotte Flight         31.13q  2.8  6
  7 Blount, Yazmine              Carolina Elite           31.65q +0.0  3
  8 Jones, Kierra                Fay'ville Flyers         31.65q  2.4  1
  9 Cade, Sanaa                  Carolina Elite           32.03   2.5  2
 10 Page, Zanya                  Charlotte Flight         32.07   2.4  1
 11 Edwards, Jaanasia            Durham Striders          32.33   1.2  4
 12 Ingram, Amyah                Durham Striders          32.47   1.8  7
 13 Ellerby, Briana              Carolina Elite           32.49   2.4  1
 14 Acker, Brianna               Durham Striders          32.73   3.0  5
 15 Kayee, Sei                   Durham Striders          33.06   1.2  4
 16 Mullino, Jakarie             Fay'ville Flyers         33.10  +0.0  3
 17 Sipe, Jaiden                 Hickory City             33.39   3.0  5
 18 Brown, Deivione              Rocky Mount              33.49  +0.0  3
 19 Dunston, Teneria             Carolina Eagles          33.56   2.5  2
 20 Dillahunt, Zaria             Durham Striders          33.73   2.4  1
 21 Fogg, Cierra                 Hurdles First            33.91   1.2  4
 22 Harris, Eden                 Triangle Champio         33.93   2.8  6
 23 Holder-Cozart, Isoke         Triangle Champio         33.94  +0.0  3
 24 Asor-sallaah, Jadaya         Carolina Elite           34.00   1.8  7
 25 Williams, McKenzie           Triangle Champio         34.30   2.4  1
 26 Tibbs, Mikaela               Carolina Elite           34.62   2.4  1
 27 McRae, Meccaylah             Durham Striders          34.96   1.2  4
 28 Mitchell, Kekoa-Qamra        Durham Striders          35.07   2.5  2
 29 Mial, Ariel                  G'Boro Champions         35.16  +0.0  3
 30 Morgan, Leylah               Carolina Elite           35.28   2.8  6
 31 Currie, Derica               Durham Striders          35.36   3.0  5
 32 Hawkins, Deana               Durham Striders          35.78   3.0  5
 33 Crosley, Ja'niya             Triangle Champio         35.82   2.8  6
 34 David, Kasiyah               The Pride                36.44   1.2  4
 35 Jones, Laila                 Jr Striders              36.51   2.8  6
 36 Robinson, Isra               Durham Striders          36.79   3.0  5
 37 Mcclain, Mackenzie           Charlotte Flight         37.21   2.5  2
 38 Cossey, Tiffani              Fay'ville Flyers         37.24   2.8  6
 39 Kayee, Faith                 Durham Striders          37.47   2.5  2
 40 Stocks, Kaleya               Durham Striders          37.49   2.5  2
 41 Redden, Cierra               Triangle Champio         38.36   3.0  5
 42 Echendu, Tamsi               Track Xplosion           38.73   1.8  7
 43 Covington, Shayla            Durham Striders          39.33  +0.0  3
 44 Hall, Jalyn                  Triangle Champio         40.83   1.8  7

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
 Meet Record: M 28.19  6/28/2009   Victoria Porter, Charlotte Heat
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mouzzon, Melicia             Carolina Eagles          29.81  -1.3
  2 Torain, Briona               Triangle Champio         30.43  -1.3
  3 Johnson, Alysia              Triangle Champio         30.53  -1.3
  4 Robinson, Taylor             Durham Striders          30.56  -1.3
  5 Mccormick, Jala              Carolina Elite           30.91  -1.3
  6 Jones, Kierra                Fay'ville Flyers         31.37  -1.3
  7 Steele, Mariah-sydney        Charlotte Flight         31.56  -1.3
  8 Blount, Yazmine              Carolina Elite           32.72  -1.3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
 Meet Record: M 1:04.52  6/22/2008   Shellbi Chapman, Carolina Eagles
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Kyna               Carolina Eagles        1:08.21Q  2
  2 Campbell, Jakiiah            Carolina Allstar       1:08.58Q  4
  3 Mouzzon, Melicia             Carolina Eagles        1:10.35Q  5
  4 Robinson, Taylor             Durham Striders        1:10.61Q  3
  5 Page, Zanya                  Charlotte Flight       1:12.24Q  1
  6 Mccormick, Jala              Carolina Elite         1:14.21Q  6
  7 Mitchell, Kai'Aishah         Durham Striders        1:10.45q  5
  8 Penny-Campbell, Akoya        Durham Striders        1:11.72q  3
  9 Green, Jada                  Durham Striders        1:12.38   4
 10 Johnson, Alysia              Triangle Champio       1:13.60   1
 11 Jones, Kierra                Fay'ville Flyers       1:14.45   4
 12 Edwards, Jaanasia            Durham Striders        1:16.23   2
 13 Steele, Mariah-sydney        Charlotte Flight       1:16.61   4
 14 Asor-sallaah, Jadaya         Carolina Elite         1:18.11   3
 15 Suitte, Alayna               Track Xplosion         1:18.13   4
 16 Alford, Daijeanette          Charlotte Flight       1:19.32   3
 17 Morgan, Leylah               Carolina Elite         1:19.45   2
 18 Mack, Trinity                Track Xplosion         1:19.52   5
 19 Mial, Ariel                  G'Boro Champions       1:19.52   6
 20 Mitchell, Kekoa-Qamra        Durham Striders        1:19.61   6
 21 Cade, Sanaa                  Carolina Elite         1:20.01   1
 22 Bennett, Marie               Durham Striders        1:21.20   1
 23 Wall, Taliah                 Rc Pacesetters         1:21.51   2
 24 Dunston, Teneria             Carolina Eagles        1:22.96   3
 25 Mullino, Jakarie             Fay'ville Flyers       1:23.19   2
 26 Sipe, Jaiden                 Hickory City           1:23.42   3
 27 Mcclain, Mackenzie           Charlotte Flight       1:23.78   5
 28 David, Kasiyah               The Pride              1:25.85   2
 29 Love, Lia                    Carolina Elite         1:26.01   4
 30 Snoh, Teteateh               Durham Striders        1:26.93   6
 31 Jones, Laila                 Jr Striders            1:27.68   1
 32 White, Breanna               Carolina Elite         1:28.96   4
 33 Crosley, Ja'niya             Triangle Champio       1:28.96   2
 34 Kania, Lee                   Asheville Light        1:31.78   6
 35 Demps, Jade                  Carolina Eagles        1:32.14   1
 36 Hall, Jalyn                  Triangle Champio       1:32.61   5
 37 Covington, Shayla            Durham Striders        1:37.66   3
 38 West, Karli                  Hickory City           1:40.27   5
 -- Echendu, Tamsi               Track Xplosion              DQ   6  Ln violation

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
 Meet Record: M 1:04.52  6/22/2008   Shellbi Chapman, Carolina Eagles
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Kyna               Carolina Eagles        1:05.66
  2 Campbell, Jakiiah            Carolina Allstar       1:05.68
  3 Robinson, Taylor             Durham Striders        1:09.58
  4 Mitchell, Kai'Aishah         Durham Striders        1:10.09
  5 Mccormick, Jala              Carolina Elite         1:10.81
  6 Penny-Campbell, Akoya        Durham Striders        1:11.01
  7 Page, Zanya                  Charlotte Flight       1:14.47
  8 Mouzzon, Melicia             Carolina Eagles        1:16.00

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:21.00  7/3/2010    Kennedy Simon, Gazelle Trac
 Meet Record: M 2:36.45  6/23/2007   Eliza Dekker, Durham Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kyna               Carolina Eagles        2:40.27
  2 Mitchell, Kai'Aishah         Durham Striders        2:46.29
  3 Green, Jada                  Durham Striders        2:47.55
  4 Penny-Campbell, Akoya        Durham Striders        2:47.64
  5 Suitte, Alayna               Track Xplosion         2:57.94
  6 Evans, Nazyia                Charlotte Flight       3:01.27
  7 McBride, Omare               Carolina Eagles        3:06.33
  8 Turner, Ty'nisha             Durham Striders        3:17.58
  9 Snoh, Teteateh               Durham Striders        3:21.55
 10 Haddock, Nevaeh              Carolina Eagles        3:24.06
 11 Kania, Lee                   Asheville Light        3:24.28
 12 Haynes, Hannah               Rocky Mount            3:29.69

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:50.97  7/5/2009    Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade
 Meet Record: M 5:08.98  6/23/2007   Eliza Dekker, Durham Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kyna               Carolina Eagles        5:33.70
  2 Suitte, Alayna               Track Xplosion         6:04.19
  3 McBride, Omare               Carolina Eagles        6:15.84
  4 Rundle, Ann                  North Wake             6:30.59
  5 Haddock, Nevaeh              Carolina Eagles        6:32.66
  6 Kania, Lee                   Asheville Light        6:48.64
  7 Haynes, Hannah               Rocky Mount            7:29.67

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
 Meet Record: M 56.96  6/28/2009   Durham Striders TC, Durham Striders
                       K Austin, K Moore, K Moore, B Saunders
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Carolina Elite Track And-0313  'A'                  1:00.61
  2 Triangle Champions Track-0313  'A'                  1:04.16
  3 Charlotte Flights Track A-0313  'A'                 1:04.95

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
 Meet Record: M 4:48.90  6/27/2010   0313 Durham Striders TC, Durham Striders
                         A Bowdry, A Rouse, P Hathaway, K Moore
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Durham Striders Track Clu-0313  'A'                 4:50.93
  2 Charlotte Flights Track A-0313  'A'                 5:06.34

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.45m  7/24/2009   Carlie Queen, Unattach/Missouri Valley
 Meet Record: M  4-02  6/21/2008   Cha'Mia Rothwell, Durham Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Laws, Jala                   Triangle Champio         1.05m    3-05.25
  2 Acker, Brianna               Durham Striders          0.80m    2-07.50

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N    4.78m  6/30/2005   Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN
 Meet Record: M 13-02.75  6/21/2008   Kayla Moore, Durham Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Jakiiah            Carolina Allstar         4.18m  +0.0  13-08.75
  2 Jones, Liyah                 Charlotte Flight         3.62m   1.8  11-10.50
  3 Green, Jada                  Durham Striders          3.58m  +0.0  11-09.00
  4 Love, Lia                    Carolina Elite           3.43m  -1.0  11-03.00
  5 Demps, Jade                  Carolina Eagles          3.25m  +0.0  10-08.00
  6 Coleman, Jurnee              Charlotte Flight         3.11m  -0.9  10-02.50
  7 Dunston, Teneria             Carolina Eagles          3.11m  -1.0  10-02.50
  8 Foy, Skyler                  Carolina Elite           3.09m   0.8  10-01.75
  9 Johnson, Yazzmyn             Mid-City Xpress          3.02m  -0.3   9-11.00
 10 Wall, Taliah                 Rc Pacesetters           2.99m  +0.0   9-09.75
 10 Mial, Ariel                  G'Boro Champions         2.99m  +0.0   9-09.75
 12 Evans, Nazyia                Charlotte Flight         2.98m   1.0   9-09.50
 13 Robinson, Isra               Durham Striders          2.96m  -0.1   9-08.50
 14 Fogg, Cierra                 Hurdles First            2.83m  +0.0   9-03.50
 15 Haynes, Hannah               Rocky Mount              2.79m  +0.0   9-02.00
 16 Harris, Eden                 Triangle Champio         2.61m  -0.7   8-06.75
 17 Moraga, Noela                Asheville Light          2.59m  +0.0   8-06.00
 18 Covington, Kennedy           Mid-City Xpress          2.49m  +0.0   8-02.00
 19 Currie, Derica               Durham Striders          2.44m  -1.6   8-00.25
 19 Rundle, Ann                  North Wake               2.44m  +0.0   8-00.25
 21 Brown, Deivione              Rocky Mount              2.12m  -0.1   6-11.50
 22 West, Karli                  Hickory City             2.07m  +0.0   6-09.50
 -- McRae, Meccaylah             Durham Striders           FOUL

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
 Meet Record: M  8.18m  6/23/2007   Chinyere Bell, Unattach
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lowry, Jayza                 Charlotte Flight         6.91m   22-08.00
  2 Laws, Jala                   Triangle Champio         6.39m   20-11.75
  3 Keith, Makiah                Durham Striders          5.23m   17-02.00
  4 Stewart, Anna                Charlotte Flight         5.08m   16-08.00
  5 Moraga, Noela                Asheville Light          4.82m   15-09.75
  6 Harris, Joy                  Charlotte Flight         4.81m   15-09.50
  7 Jones, Kylah                 Track Xplosion           4.11m   13-06.00
  8 Jones, Alexis                Hickory City             3.84m   12-07.25
  9 Sowell, Micayla              Carolina Allstar         3.55m   11-07.75
 10 Appiah, Klarissa             Charlotte Flight         3.49m   11-05.50
 11 Wise, Alyssa                 Carolina Eagles          3.41m   11-02.25
 12 Witt, Kajia                  Carolina Eagles          3.33m   10-11.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi
 Meet Record: M 22.88m  6/28/2009   Kai Crutchfield, Track Xplosion
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Joy                  Charlotte Flight        18.71m      61-05
  2 Laws, Jala                   Triangle Champio        17.39m      57-01
  3 Whalen, Rachael              Wilson                  16.66m      54-08
  4 Demps, Jade                  Carolina Eagles         15.90m      52-02
  5 Lowry, Jayza                 Charlotte Flight        14.09m      46-03
  6 Keith, Makiah                Durham Striders         13.06m      42-10
  7 Mack, Trinity                Track Xplosion          12.06m      39-07
  8 David, Kasiyah               The Pride               11.88m      39-00
  9 Haddock, Nevaeh              Carolina Eagles         11.67m      38-03
 10 Jones, Kylah                 Track Xplosion          11.18m      36-08
 11 Moraga, Noela                Asheville Light         10.88m      35-08
 12 McBride, Omare               Carolina Eagles          9.80m      32-02
 13 West, Karli                  Hickory City             9.72m      31-11
 14 Wise, Alyssa                 Carolina Eagles          8.87m      29-01
 15 Stewart, Anna                Charlotte Flight         8.64m      28-04
 16 Redden, Cierra               Triangle Champio         8.60m      28-02
 17 Appiah, Klarissa             Charlotte Flight         6.88m      22-07
 18 Jones, Alexis                Hickory City             6.76m      22-02

Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Wall, Taliah                 Rc Pacesetters           35.31   NWI    177
  2 Harris, Joy                  Charlotte Flight         40.99   NWI     10

Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wall, Taliah                 Rc Pacesetters           1.03m    3-04.50    164
  2 Harris, Joy                  Charlotte Flight         0.48m    1-06.75

Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harris, Joy                  Charlotte Flight         4.67m   15-04.00    188
  2 Wall, Taliah                 Rc Pacesetters           4.07m   13-04.25    150

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wall, Taliah                 Rc Pacesetters             491
  2 Harris, Joy                  Charlotte Flight           198

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
 Meet Record: M 12.95  6/27/2010   Chamia Rothwell, Durham Striders
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saunders, Bryanna            Carolina Elite           13.28Q  2.1  5
  2 McKoy, Jamila                Triangle Champio         13.40Q  2.7  6
  3 Washington, Charlonda        Carolina Eagles          13.47Q  2.1  4
  4 Battle, Kelis                Durham Striders          13.97Q -1.4  1
  5 Thomas, Jinique              Durham Striders          14.03Q  2.2  2
  6 Mcdowell, Kenzie             Asheville Light          14.29Q +0.0  3
  7 Collins, Moenasia            Mid-City Xpress          13.67q  2.7  6
  8 Newman, Deja                 Carolina Elite           14.22q -1.4  1
  9 Cox, Anayah                  Charlotte Flight         14.22   2.1  4
 10 King, Elyse                  Asheville Light          14.27   2.1  4
 11 Scott, Taylor                Durham Striders          14.35  +0.0  3
 12 Kirk, Jacqueline             Carolina Elite           14.46   2.7  6
 13 Ray, Dallas                  Carolina Eagles          14.49   2.7  6
 14 Lee, Maya                    Carolina Elite           14.55   2.1  4
 15 Harris, Adora                Triangle Champio         14.58   2.2  2
 16 Richardson, Niyae            Durham Striders          14.64   2.1  5
 17 Lynch, Jasmine               Triangle Champio         14.73   2.1  5
 18 McNair, Kalynn               Mid-City Xpress          14.76   2.1  5
 19 Hill, Elyse                  Carolina Allstar         14.86   2.7  6
 20 Bailey, Michala              The Pride                14.96   2.1  5
 21 Hill, Kayla                  Charlotte Flight         15.22   2.7  6
 22 Grimsley, Tamelia            Durham Striders          15.26  -1.4  1
 23 Graves, Maliah               Durham Striders          15.40  +0.0  3
 24 Patterson, Hannah            Fay'ville Flyers         15.53   2.2  2
 25 Wright, Ashlee               Carolina Eagles          15.56  -1.4  1
 26 Lyons, Deveney               Durham Striders          15.61   2.2  2
 27 Morant, Miya                 Durham Striders          15.63   2.7  6
 28 Taylor, Jada                 Track Xplosion           16.34   2.1  5
 29 Oxendine, Stacey             Triangle Champio         17.07  -1.4  1
 30 Bleu, Alexis                 Carolina Elite           17.10   2.1  5
 31 Gibbs, Lauryn                Carolina Allstar         17.26   2.2  2
 32 Davis, Dorienne              Track Xplosion           18.40  +0.0  3
 33 Gibbs, Aliyah                Carolina Allstar         18.49  -1.4  1
 34 Davis, Dinaja                Track Xplosion           19.31   2.1  4

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
 Meet Record: M 12.95  6/27/2010   Chamia Rothwell, Durham Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Saunders, Bryanna            Carolina Elite           13.57  -1.3
  2 Washington, Charlonda        Carolina Eagles          13.70  -1.3
  3 Battle, Kelis                Durham Striders          13.82  -1.3
  4 McKoy, Jamila                Triangle Champio         13.83  -1.3
  5 Thomas, Jinique              Durham Striders          14.34  -1.3
  6 Newman, Deja                 Carolina Elite           14.49  -1.3
  7 Mcdowell, Kenzie             Asheville Light          14.63  -1.3

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
 Meet Record: M 26.75  6/27/2009   Maya Grier, Charlotte Flight
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKoy, Jamila                Triangle Champio         27.36q  1.8  1
  2 Saunders, Bryanna            Carolina Elite           27.42q  3.3  7
  3 Washington, Charlonda        Carolina Eagles          28.03q  2.8  8
  4 Moore, Kelsia                Durham Striders          28.16q  1.8  1
  5 Sutton, Taylor               Carolina Eagles          28.31q -0.3  3
  6 Davis, Jasmine               Rocky Mount              28.32q  0.4  2
  7 Ryan, Gabrielle              Triangle Champio         28.42q  3.6  5
  8 Scott, Taylor                Durham Striders          28.50q  3.1  4
  9 Williams, Sydney             Charlotte Flight         28.50  -0.3  3
 10 Battle, Kelis                Durham Striders          28.62   2.8  8
 11 Cordray, Lamiah              Charlotte Flight         28.67   0.4  2
 12 Newman, Deja                 Carolina Elite           29.07  -0.3  3
 13 Gbadegesin, Simisola         Triangle Champio         29.48  -0.3  3
 14 Cox, Anayah                  Charlotte Flight         29.52   3.3  7
 15 Lane, Zachyre                Carolina Elite           29.58   1.8  1
 16 Thomas, Janaeshia            Durham Striders          29.65   3.6  5
 17 Wright, Braxton              Carolina Eagles          29.76   1.6  6
 18 Mitchell, Adrianne           Charlotte Flight         29.93   1.6  6
 19 Hall, Shaylynn               Track Xplosion           30.19  -0.3  3
 20 Wilson, Azari'el             Hurdles First            30.22   1.8  1
 21 Pinkney, Jolanta             Triangle Champio         30.39   1.6  6
 22 Simpson, Yolanda             Durham Striders          30.46   1.6  6
 23 Mcnair, Mylasia              Fay'ville Flyers         30.54   1.8  1
 24 Richardson, Niyae            Durham Striders          30.59   3.1  4
 25 Gary, Jordan                 Track Xplosion           30.62   1.6  6
 26 Bailey, Michala              The Pride                30.96   3.3  7
 27 Hill, Elyse                  Carolina Allstar         31.07   3.1  4
 28 Morrison, Brianna            Triangle Champio         31.11   2.8  8
 29 Grimsley, Tamelia            Durham Striders          31.15   3.6  5
 30 Graves, Maliah               Durham Striders          31.43   3.1  4
 31 Newsome, Kerissa             Fay'ville Flyers         31.49   3.3  7
 32 Lawrence, Lateecese          Greenville Jagua         31.80   0.4  2
 33 Hill, Kayla                  Charlotte Flight         31.82   3.1  4
 34 Matthews, Ebin               Charlotte Flight         32.09   2.8  8
 35 Hinton, Destini              Rocky Mount              32.16  -0.3  3
 36 Lyons, Deveney               Durham Striders          32.27   3.3  7
 37 Smith, Madison               Asheville Light          32.48   2.8  8
 38 Cossey, Talexus              Fay'ville Flyers         33.12   1.6  6
 39 Morant, Miya                 Durham Striders          33.45   0.4  2
 40 Gibson, Sidney               Fay'ville Flyers         33.47   3.6  5
 41 Patterson, Hannah            Fay'ville Flyers         34.16  -0.3  3
 42 Wright, Ashlee               Carolina Eagles          34.72   3.3  7
 43 Watkins, Jordyn              Durham Striders          34.80   1.8  1
 44 Brown, Marabbi               Track Xplosion           35.19   0.4  2
 45 Moore, Zipporia              Track Xplosion           35.62   3.1  4
 46 Eurquhart, Amia              Triangle Champio         36.11   0.4  2
 47 Gibbs, Lauryn                Carolina Allstar         37.64   0.4  2
 48 Davis, Dorienne              Track Xplosion           37.67   3.6  5
 49 Bleu, Jade                   Carolina Elite           39.39   3.1  4
 50 Davis, Dinaja                Track Xplosion           39.76   2.8  8

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
 Meet Record: M 26.75  6/27/2009   Maya Grier, Charlotte Flight
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Taylor                Durham Striders          27.52   1.0
  2 Saunders, Bryanna            Carolina Elite           27.74   1.0
  3 McKoy, Jamila                Triangle Champio         28.02   1.0
  4 Sutton, Taylor               Carolina Eagles          28.13   1.0
  5 Washington, Charlonda        Carolina Eagles          28.20   1.0
  6 Davis, Jasmine               Rocky Mount              28.25   1.0
  7 Moore, Kelsia                Durham Striders          28.58   1.0
  8 Ryan, Gabrielle              Triangle Champio         28.75   1.0

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N   54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
 Meet Record: M 1:00.26  6/27/2009   Jalessa Smoot, Salisbury Speed
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Braswell, Janesa             Charlotte Flight       1:04.11Q  4
  2 Cordray, Lamiah              Charlotte Flight       1:04.40Q  1
  3 Jones, Lauren                Charlotte Flight       1:04.74Q  2
  4 Best, Devonna                Hickory City           1:05.36Q  5
  5 Gbadegesin, Simisola         Triangle Champio       1:06.42Q  3
  6 Williams, Sydney             Charlotte Flight       1:05.73q  1
  7 Fletcher, Sierra             Island Glide           1:06.71q  2
  8 Davis, Jasmine               Rocky Mount            1:07.27q  2
  9 Lane, Zachyre                Carolina Elite         1:07.51   5
 10 Ryan, Gabrielle              Triangle Champio       1:08.00   4
 11 Thomas, Jinique              Durham Striders        1:08.19   5
 12 Ferguson, Taelor             Fay'ville Flyers       1:08.49   2
 13 Turner, Kennedy              Evolution              1:08.61   3
 14 Bowdry, Ashlan               Durham Striders        1:08.84   3
 15 Browder, Barkley             Rocky Mount            1:09.17   1
 16 Miller, Mikaela              Carolina Elite         1:09.44   1
 17 Thomas, Janaeshia            Durham Striders        1:10.80   4
 18 Holder-Cozart, Kezia         Triangle Champio       1:11.28   5
 19 Matthews, Ebin               Charlotte Flight       1:12.45   3
 20 Newsome, Kerissa             Fay'ville Flyers       1:13.16   5
 21 Mcnair, Mylasia              Fay'ville Flyers       1:13.26   3
 22 Hill, Kayla                  Charlotte Flight       1:13.72   4
 23 Dobbs, Summer                Durham Striders        1:15.15   1
 24 Taylor, Jada                 Track Xplosion         1:15.77   1
 25 Lawrence, Lateecese          Greenville Jagua       1:16.28   2
 26 Carter-Edards, Giani         Carolina Eagles        1:16.31   3
 27 Hinton, Destini              Rocky Mount            1:16.65   3
 28 Jordan, Jasmine              Fay'ville Flyers       1:17.15   4
 29 Cox, Anayah                  Charlotte Flight       1:18.19   4
 30 Wright, Ashlee               Carolina Eagles        1:20.83   1
 31 Patterson, Hannah            Fay'ville Flyers       1:21.56   1
 32 Moore, Zipporia              Track Xplosion         1:24.37   5
 33 Delfino, Gianna              Jr Striders            1:24.44   4
 34 Brown, Marabbi               Track Xplosion         1:25.40   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
 Meet Record: M 1:00.26  6/27/2009   Jalessa Smoot, Salisbury Speed
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Braswell, Janesa             Charlotte Flight       1:03.76
  2 Davis, Jasmine               Rocky Mount            1:04.18
  3 Best, Devonna                Hickory City           1:04.78
  4 Jones, Lauren                Charlotte Flight       1:04.93
  5 Fletcher, Sierra             Island Glide           1:04.99
  6 Cordray, Lamiah              Charlotte Flight       1:05.06
  7 Williams, Sydney             Charlotte Flight       1:05.16
  8 Gbadegesin, Simisola         Triangle Champio       1:11.98

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings
 Meet Record: M 2:26.98  6/22/2008   DeJah Jones, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roberson, Eboni              Carolina Eagles        2:31.04
  2 Jones, Lauren                Charlotte Flight       2:33.89
  3 Braswell, Janesa             Charlotte Flight       2:34.58
  4 Hathaway, Paige              Durham Striders        2:34.65
  5 Best, Devonna                Hickory City           2:38.77
  6 Wright, Jessica              Durham Striders        2:39.01
  7 Fletcher, Sierra             Island Glide           2:39.48
  8 Bowdry, Ashlan               Durham Striders        2:40.89
  9 Davis, Jasmine               Rocky Mount            2:41.40
 10 Worsley, Jayla               Carolina Eagles        2:50.32
 11 Embry-knight, Alizee-mon     Carolina Elite         2:51.63
 12 Ferguson, Taelor             Fay'ville Flyers       2:53.60
 13 Bradley, Sophia              Triangle Champio       2:53.85
 14 Turner, Kennedy              Evolution              2:54.35
 15 Rochelle, Jada               Carolina Elite         2:55.17
 16 Molnar, Elisabeth            Platinum               2:55.31
 17 Dobbs, Summer                Durham Striders        2:57.85
 18 Carter-Edards, Giani         Carolina Eagles        3:07.23
 19 Jordan, Jasmine              Fay'ville Flyers       3:17.27
 20 Wydrzynski, Maxine           Carolina Allstar       3:20.43

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
 Meet Record: M 4:55.97  6/28/2009   Eliza Dekker, Durham Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chapman, Timara              Hurdles First          5:14.51
  2 Roberson, Eboni              Carolina Eagles        5:14.55
  3 Hathaway, Paige              Durham Striders        5:17.22
  4 Enderle, Halee               Jr Striders            5:27.68
  5 Freeny, Zakiyyah             Durham Striders        5:36.47
  6 Best, Devonna                Hickory City           5:41.62
  7 Browder, Barkley             Rocky Mount            5:42.40
  8 Ward, Victoria               Jr Striders            5:47.00
  9 Worsley, Jayla               Carolina Eagles        5:49.23
 10 Molnar, Elisabeth            Platinum               5:57.76
 11 Kann, Jodi                   Asheville Light        6:11.84
 12 Worley, Jane                 Hickory City           6:14.57
 13 Reuss, Lauren                Asheville Light        6:16.95
 14 Bledsoe, Olivia              Unattached             6:26.02
 15 Wydrzynski, Maxine           Carolina Allstar       6:57.63

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  7/29/1988   Heather Burroughs
 Meet Record: M 10:44.12  6/20/2008   Eliza Dekker, Durham Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Enderle, Halee               Jr Striders           11:57.82
  2 Browder, Barkley             Rocky Mount           12:01.68
  3 Akers, Isabella              Carolina Elite        12:12.41
  4 Ward, Victoria               Jr Striders           12:19.63
  5 Freeny, Zakiyyah             Durham Striders       12:26.17
  6 Bledsoe, Olivia              Unattached            14:35.77
  7 Worley, Jane                 Hickory City          14:48.32

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC
 Meet Record: M 12.87  6/23/2007   Mollie Williams, Hurdles First
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Kayla                 Durham Striders          13.12Q  0.4  2
  2 Austin, Kenyae               Durham Striders          13.38Q  0.3  1
  3 Wilson, Azari'el             Hurdles First            13.82Q  0.4  2
  4 Mcdowell, Kenzie             Asheville Light          14.91Q  0.3  1
  5 Coburn, Tanaka               Rocky Mount              14.55Q  0.4  2
  6 Mccray, Bailey               Durham Striders          14.99Q  0.3  1
  7 Battle, Kelis                Durham Striders          15.06q  0.4  2
  8 Chapman, Timara              Hurdles First            16.73q  0.3  1
  9 Martin, Jenna                Sandhills                17.13   0.4  2
 10 Lipscomb, Isis               Carolina Elite           17.65   0.3  1
 11 Oxendine, Stacey             Triangle Champio         18.53   0.4  2
 12 Morrison, Brianna            Triangle Champio         18.56   0.3  1
 13 Delfino, Gianna              Jr Striders              18.94   0.4  2
 14 Eurquhart, Amia              Triangle Champio         19.85   0.3  1

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC
 Meet Record: M 12.87  6/23/2007   Mollie Williams, Hurdles First
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Kayla                 Durham Striders          12.99  -0.8
  2 Austin, Kenyae               Durham Striders          13.26  -0.8
  3 Wilson, Azari'el             Hurdles First            13.50  -0.8
  4 Mcdowell, Kenzie             Asheville Light          14.38  -0.8
  5 Battle, Kelis                Durham Striders          15.04  -0.8
  6 Mccray, Bailey               Durham Striders          15.14  -0.8
  7 Coburn, Tanaka               Rocky Mount              15.43  -0.8
  8 Chapman, Timara              Hurdles First            15.45  -0.8

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
 Meet Record: M 52.28  6/28/2009   Charlotte Flights TC, Charlotte Flight
                       D Carter, M Grier, O Walker, J Woods
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Carolina Elite Track And-0313  'A'                    57.22
  2 Triangle Champions Track-0313  'A'                    57.76
 -- Carolina Eagles Track F-0313  'A'                        DQ   Impeded Runner

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.63  5/30/2010   Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson
 Meet Record: M 4:17.74  6/28/2009   Tri-City Relays, Tri-City Relays
                         K Dunlap, E Morrison, K Sherman, S Patton
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Durham Striders Track Clu-0313  'A'                 4:24.49
  2 Charlotte Flights Track A-0313  'A'                 4:24.54
  3 Triangle Champions Track-0313  'A'                  4:41.14
  4 Fayetteville Flyers-0313  'A'                       5:01.81

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   Los Angeles Jet, Long Beach,CA
 Meet Record: M 10:26.55  6/27/2009   Univ City Youth Niners TC, Univ City Yo
                          J Boyd, T Mills, Z Shipp, A Vaughn
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Durham Striders Track Clu-0313  'A'                10:40.73
  2 Carolina Eagles Track F-0313  'A'                  12:15.70

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached
 Meet Record: M  4-08  6/21/2008   Jordyn Brown, Durham Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sutton, Taylor               Carolina Eagles          1.35m    4-05.00
  2 Rouse, Alani                 Durham Striders          1.30m    4-03.25
  3 Chapman, Timara              Hurdles First            1.30m    4-03.25
  4 Gregory, Katharine           Unattached               1.25m    4-01.25
  5 Jackson, Angel               Sandhills                1.20m    3-11.25
  6 Martin, Jenna                Sandhills                1.15m    3-09.25
  6 Simpson, Yolanda             Durham Striders          1.15m    3-09.25
  6 Mitchell, Adrianne           Charlotte Flight         1.15m    3-09.25
  9 Enderle, Halee               Jr Striders              1.15m    3-09.25
 10 Bradley, Sophia              Triangle Champio         1.10m    3-07.25
 11 Thomas, Mahogani             Durham Striders          1.10m    3-07.25
 12 Wright, Jessica              Durham Striders          1.10m    3-07.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N    5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA
 Meet Record: M 14-10.50  6/21/2008   Sh'Naiya Chapman, Carolina Eagles
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Kayla                 Durham Striders          4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50
  2 Moore, Kelsia                Durham Striders          4.64m   2.3  15-02.75
  3 Austin, Kenyae               Durham Striders          4.61m   1.0  15-01.50
  4 Mcdowell, Kenzie             Asheville Light          4.26m   0.4  13-11.75
  5 King, Elyse                  Asheville Light          4.20m  -0.8  13-09.50
  6 Mccray, Bailey               Durham Striders          4.09m  +0.0  13-05.00
  7 Wilson, Azari'el             Hurdles First            4.07m  -0.2  13-04.25
  8 McNair, Kalynn               Mid-City Xpress          3.99m  -0.8  13-01.25
  9 Gary, Jordan                 Track Xplosion           3.98m  +0.0  13-00.75
 10 Hall, Shaylynn               Track Xplosion           3.91m   0.1  12-10.00
 11 Gregory, Katharine           Unattached               3.76m  -0.5  12-04.00
 12 Lynch, Jasmine               Triangle Champio         3.63m  -0.2  11-11.00
 13 Lipscomb, Isis               Carolina Elite           3.60m  -1.3  11-09.75
 14 Coleman, Jordyn              Carolina Allstar         3.58m  -0.5  11-09.00
 15 Bradley, Sophia              Triangle Champio         3.56m  +0.0  11-08.25
 16 Holder-Cozart, Kezia         Triangle Champio         3.55m   1.4  11-07.75
 17 Hill, Elyse                  Carolina Allstar         3.54m  -0.7  11-07.50
 18 Mitchell, Adrianne           Charlotte Flight         3.51m  +0.0  11-06.25
 19 Bailey, Michala              The Pride                3.44m  +0.0  11-03.50
 20 Wright, Braxton              Carolina Eagles          3.37m  +0.0  11-00.75
 21 Embry-knight, Alizee-mon     Carolina Elite           3.30m  -1.3  10-10.00
 22 Harris, Adora                Triangle Champio         3.04m  +0.0   9-11.75
 23 Gibbs, Lauryn                Carolina Allstar         2.97m  -1.6   9-09.00
 24 Bledsoe, Olivia              Unattached               2.60m  -0.7   8-06.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA
 Meet Record: M 10.91m  6/25/2010   Khayla Dawson, Charlotte Flight
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Murph, Courtney              Carolina Eagles          9.46m   31-00.50
  2 Neufville, Danielle          The Pride                8.49m   27-10.25
  3 Stanley, Maya                The Pride                8.36m   27-05.25
  4 Brown-Keith, Saleemah        Rc Pacesetters           7.78m   25-06.25
  5 Spinks, Nya                  Triangle Champio         7.64m   25-00.75
  6 Fraley, Veronica             Carolina Elite           7.30m   23-11.50
  7 Coleman, Jordyn              Carolina Allstar         6.63m   21-09.00
  8 Rogers, Jasmine              Durham Striders          6.43m   21-01.25
  9 Holloway, Anyia              Charlotte Flight         5.99m   19-08.00
 10 Riggins, Simone              Triangle Champio         5.88m   19-03.50
 11 Gibbs, Aliyah                Carolina Allstar         4.79m   15-08.75

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
 Meet Record: M 29.86m  6/27/2009   Autumn Drayton, Carolina Storm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Murph, Courtney              Carolina Eagles         23.04m      75-07
  2 Stanley, Maya                The Pride               21.13m      69-04
  3 Brown-Keith, Saleemah        Rc Pacesetters          17.44m      57-03
  4 Rogers, Jasmine              Durham Striders         16.20m      53-02
  5 Fraley, Veronica             Carolina Elite          15.90m      52-02
  6 Neufville, Danielle          The Pride               15.78m      51-09
  7 Swepson, Candace             Triangle Champio        14.60m      47-11
  8 Spinks, Nya                  Triangle Champio        11.79m      38-08

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
 Meet Record: M 27.61m  6/26/2010   Tameia Morrison, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Murph, Courtney              Carolina Eagles         25.86m      84-10
  2 Neufville, Danielle          The Pride               21.24m      69-08
  3 Stanley, Maya                The Pride               20.01m      65-08
  4 Smith, Madison               Asheville Light         18.51m      60-09
  5 Brown-Keith, Saleemah        Rc Pacesetters          15.82m      51-11
  6 Gibson, Sidney               Fay'ville Flyers        14.47m      47-06
  7 Swepson, Candace             Triangle Champio        13.89m      45-07
  8 Jordan, Jasmine              Fay'ville Flyers        12.08m      39-07
  9 Holloway, Anyia              Charlotte Flight        11.86m      38-11
 10 Rogers, Jasmine              Durham Striders         11.40m      37-05
 11 Spinks, Nya                  Triangle Champio         9.96m      32-08
 12 Riggins, Simone              Triangle Champio         9.23m      30-03

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gary, Jordan                 Track Xplosion         2:56.81     395
  2 Rouse, Alani                 Durham Striders        3:00.85     357
  3 Salazar, Tayla               Sandhills              3:01.45     352
  4 Sutton, Taylor               Carolina Eagles        3:03.60     332
  5 Gregory, Katharine           Unattached             3:18.04     216
  6 Martin, Jenna                Sandhills              3:20.90     195
  7 Mccray, Bailey               Durham Striders        3:22.06     187
  8 Jackson, Angel               Sandhills              3:25.13     167
  9 Swepson, Candace             Triangle Champio       5:15.72

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mccray, Bailey               Durham Striders          14.53   1.6  2    772
  2 Martin, Jenna                Sandhills                14.89   1.6  2    723
  3 Gary, Jordan                 Track Xplosion           15.58   3.0  1    634
  4 Jackson, Angel               Sandhills                16.14   1.6  2    567
  5 Salazar, Tayla               Sandhills                16.26   3.0  1    553
  6 Sutton, Taylor               Carolina Eagles          16.73   3.0  1    499
  7 Gregory, Katharine           Unattached               17.41   3.0  1    426
  8 Rouse, Alani                 Durham Striders          18.04   1.6  2    363
  9 Swepson, Candace             Triangle Champio         21.48   1.6  2    102

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Taylor               Carolina Eagles          1.47m    4-09.75    588
  2 Rouse, Alani                 Durham Striders          1.32m    4-04.00    429
  3 Gregory, Katharine           Unattached               1.27m    4-02.00    379
  4 Martin, Jenna                Sandhills                1.22m    4-00.00    331
  4 Jackson, Angel               Sandhills                1.22m    4-00.00    331
  6 Salazar, Tayla               Sandhills                1.17m    3-10.00    284
  7 Mccray, Bailey               Durham Striders          1.12m    3-08.00    239
  8 Swepson, Candace             Triangle Champio         1.02m    3-04.00    156
 -- Gary, Jordan                 Track Xplosion              NH

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Taylor               Carolina Eagles          4.13m   NWI  13-06.75    338
  2 Mccray, Bailey               Durham Striders          3.92m   NWI  12-10.50    290
  3 Gary, Jordan                 Track Xplosion           3.89m   NWI  12-09.25    283
  4 Salazar, Tayla               Sandhills                3.85m   NWI  12-07.75    274
  5 Jackson, Angel               Sandhills                3.75m   NWI  12-03.75    252
  6 Gregory, Katharine           Unattached               3.72m   NWI  12-02.50    246
  7 Martin, Jenna                Sandhills                3.03m   NWI   9-11.25    112
  8 Rouse, Alani                 Durham Striders          2.89m   NWI   9-05.75     89
  9 Swepson, Candace             Triangle Champio         2.31m   NWI   7-07.00     13

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mccray, Bailey               Durham Striders          6.31m   20-08.50    291
  2 Gregory, Katharine           Unattached               6.09m   19-11.75    277
  3 Gary, Jordan                 Track Xplosion           6.08m   19-11.50    276
  4 Jackson, Angel               Sandhills                6.02m   19-09.00    273
  5 Sutton, Taylor               Carolina Eagles          5.89m   19-04.00    264
  6 Salazar, Tayla               Sandhills                5.76m   18-10.75    256
  7 Martin, Jenna                Sandhills                5.43m   17-09.75    235
  8 Swepson, Candace             Triangle Champio         5.07m   16-07.75    213
  9 Rouse, Alani                 Durham Striders          4.56m   14-11.50    181

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sutton, Taylor               Carolina Eagles           2021
  2 Mccray, Bailey               Durham Striders           1779
  3 Salazar, Tayla               Sandhills                 1719
  4 Martin, Jenna                Sandhills                 1596
  5 Jackson, Angel               Sandhills                 1590
  6 Gary, Jordan                 Track Xplosion            1588
  7 Gregory, Katharine           Unattached                1544
  8 Rouse, Alani                 Durham Striders           1419
  9 Swepson, Candace             Triangle Champio           484

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
 Meet Record: M 10:33.53  6/26/2004   Hannah Kisley, Junior Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gary, Jordan                 Track Xplosion        13:00.44
  2 Swepson, Candace             Triangle Champio      13:38.04
  3 Riggins, Simone              Triangle Champio      13:56.20

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.73  7/31/2009   Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI
 Meet Record: M 12.13  6/27/2010   Alexandria Council, Tri Champions
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grier, Maya                  Charlotte Flight         12.48Q  4.6  5
  2 Woods, Jada                  Charlotte Flight         13.03Q  1.7  1
  3 Bannerman, Teona             Carolina Eagles          13.07Q  1.7  2
  4 Walston, Tajah               Greenville Jagua         13.09Q  1.7  3
  5 Evans-jackson, Nia           Carolina Elite           13.18Q  3.2  6
  6 Lewis, Kaila                 Track Xplosion           13.23Q  2.6  4
  7 Woodall, Atlanta             Durham Striders          12.52q  4.6  5
  8 White, Lauren                Carolina Elite           12.68q  4.6  5
  9 Moore, Shonta                Track Xplosion           13.12   4.6  5
 10 Hicks, Tiara                 Charlotte Flight         13.14   1.7  3
 11 Sutton, Chardonei            Carolina Eagles          13.27   2.6  4
 12 Daniels, Nyasia              Greenville Jagua         13.27   3.2  6
 13 Wilkins, Deja                Track Xplosion           13.32   1.7  3
 14 Johnson, Gabrielle           Steve Mcgills            13.33   1.7  2
 15 Harris, Taleya               Carolina Elite           13.42   1.7  3
 16 Davis, Jaslyn                Carolina Allstar         13.55   3.2  6
 16 Medley, Leona                Carolina Elite           13.55   2.6  4
 18 Mckoy, Anyah                 Fay'ville Flyers         13.71   3.2  6
 19 Christian, Deneja            Mid-City Xpress          13.83   1.7  1
 20 Clark, Tydericka             Hickory City             13.85   1.7  3
 21 Davis, Angelica              Triangle Champio         13.91   1.7  1
 22 Elssner, Isabel              Asheville Light          13.93   1.7  1
 23 Turner, Tralicia             Fay'ville Flyers         13.97   1.7  3
 24 Boyd, Jodeci                 Triangle Champio         14.01   2.6  4
 25 Johnson, Danielle            Track Xplosion           14.16   3.2  6
 26 Brown, Nia                   Carolina Elite           14.17   2.6  4
 27 Russell, Shawnesi            Carolina Elite           14.19   1.7  3
 28 Bright, Vanessa              Triangle Champio         14.30   3.2  6
 29 Burns, Walidah               Triangle Champio         14.38   4.6  5
 30 Lassiter, Taylor             Track Xplosion           14.65   1.7  2
 31 Ingram, Gabrielle            Carolina Elite           14.73   1.7  1
 32 McNair, Kierra               Mid-City Xpress          15.00   2.6  4
 33 Forte, Morgan                Carolina Elite           15.30   1.7  2
 34 Smith, Sydney                Sandhills                15.52   1.7  2
 35 Beard-newman, Beatrice       Carolina Elite           15.67   1.7  2
 36 Pierce, Kyra                 Triangle Champio         15.87   1.7  3
 37 Scruggs, Jazmyn              Triangle Champio         15.88   1.7  2
 38 Mercado, Sol                 Carolina Allstar         16.21   1.7  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.73  7/31/2009   Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI
 Meet Record: M 12.13  6/27/2010   Alexandria Council, Tri Champions
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Grier, Maya                  Charlotte Flight         12.75  -1.4
  2 Woodall, Atlanta             Durham Striders          12.89  -1.4
  3 White, Lauren                Carolina Elite           13.21  -1.4
  4 Woods, Jada                  Charlotte Flight         13.38  -1.4
  5 Lewis, Kaila                 Track Xplosion           13.49  -1.4
  6 Walston, Tajah               Greenville Jagua         13.51  -1.4
  7 Evans-jackson, Nia           Carolina Elite           13.56  -1.4
  8 Bannerman, Teona             Carolina Eagles          13.57  -1.4

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.69  8/1/2009    Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI
 Meet Record: M 24.89  6/28/2009   Paisley Simmons, Hi Point Panther
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grier, Maya                  Charlotte Flight         26.04q  1.6  7
  2 Woodall, Atlanta             Durham Striders          26.08q  2.7  8
  3 Bygrave, Breanne             Jr Striders              26.52q  1.6  5
  4 Jones, Trinity               Fay'ville Flyers         27.01q  1.6  5
  5 Walston, Tajah               Greenville Jagua         27.06q  0.8  1
  6 Ward, Jemay                  Track Xplosion           27.06q  3.2  3
  7 Sutton, Chardonei            Carolina Eagles          27.15q  2.1  2
  8 Lewis, Kaila                 Track Xplosion           27.20q  2.1  2
  9 Hicks, Tiara                 Charlotte Flight         27.32   1.6  5
 10 Barnes, Kristoni             Carolina Elite           27.47   2.7  8
 11 Renfro, Lauren               Fay'ville Flyers         27.53   0.6  4
 12 Manley, Kameron              Track Xplosion           27.56   1.6  5
 13 Johnson, Gabrielle           Steve Mcgills            27.57   3.2  3
 14 Harris, Taleya               Carolina Elite           27.73   0.6  4
 14 Boddie, Ne'tonya             Rocky Mount              27.73   2.1  2
 16 Wilkins, Deja                Track Xplosion           27.77   1.6  7
 17 Mars, Tamia                  Evolution                27.79   0.8  1
 18 Daniels, Nyasia              Greenville Jagua         27.93   0.4  6
 19 Williams, Brittany           Carolina Allstar         27.95   0.4  6
 20 Bannerman, Teona             Carolina Eagles          27.98   0.6  4
 21 Medley, Leona                Carolina Elite           28.17   1.6  5
 22 Moore, Shonta                Track Xplosion           28.17   2.7  8
 23 Strong, Adaisha              Greenville Jagua         28.18   2.1  2
 24 Torres, Kleo                 Track Xplosion           28.18   0.4  6
 25 Evans-jackson, Nia           Carolina Elite           28.21   1.6  7
 26 Strong, Kameron              Track Xplosion           28.23   0.6  4
 27 Robinson, Tia                Jr Striders              28.71   3.2  3
 28 Miller, Jori                 Durham Striders          28.89   0.4  6
 29 Mckoy, Anyah                 Fay'ville Flyers         29.00   2.1  2
 30 Clark, Tydericka             Hickory City             29.24   2.7  8
 31 Russell, Shawnesi            Carolina Elite           29.25   3.2  3
 32 Wyatt, Amara                 Rocky Mount              29.27   1.6  7
 33 Scales, Zakkiyah             Fay'ville Flyers         29.28   3.2  3
 34 King, Sha'Kyah               Greenville Jagua         29.33   3.2  3
 35 Davis, Angelica              Triangle Champio         29.36   1.6  7
 36 Turner, Tralicia             Fay'ville Flyers         29.43   0.4  6
 37 Johnson, Danielle            Track Xplosion           29.51   2.7  8
 38 Bright, Vanessa              Triangle Champio         29.54   2.7  8
 39 Bonds, Angelica              Track Xplosion           29.66   0.8  1
 40 Elssner, Isabel              Asheville Light          29.66   1.6  7
 41 Nelson, Samanth              Carolina Eagles          29.74   0.8  1
 42 Boyd, Jodeci                 Triangle Champio         29.82   0.6  4
 43 Blount, Damonica             Track Xplosion           29.87   2.1  2
 44 Ingram, Gabrielle            Carolina Elite           29.91   0.8  1
 45 Burns, Walidah               Triangle Champio         30.57   2.1  2
 46 Lassiter, Taylor             Track Xplosion           31.27   1.6  7
 47 Quick, Milan                 Carolina Elite           31.56   0.6  4
 48 Daniel, Khayla               Carolina Elite           32.60   0.4  6
 49 Scruggs, Jazmyn              Triangle Champio         32.62   3.2  3
 50 Brown, Ejessica              Track Xplosion           32.76   0.4  6
 51 Matthews, Camaya             Track Xplosion           33.65   1.6  5
 52 Pierce, Kyra                 Triangle Champio         34.01   1.6  5
 53 Mercado, Sol                 Carolina Allstar         34.78   2.7  8

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.69  8/1/2009    Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI
 Meet Record: M 24.89  6/28/2009   Paisley Simmons, Hi Point Panther
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodall, Atlanta             Durham Striders          25.89  -0.5
  2 Grier, Maya                  Charlotte Flight         25.91  -0.5
  3 Bygrave, Breanne             Jr Striders              27.04  -0.5
  4 Jones, Trinity               Fay'ville Flyers         27.17  -0.5
  5 Ward, Jemay                  Track Xplosion           27.66  -0.5
  6 Sutton, Chardonei            Carolina Eagles          27.82  -0.5
  7 Walston, Tajah               Greenville Jagua         27.98  -0.5
  8 Lewis, Kaila                 Track Xplosion           28.14  -0.5

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL
 Meet Record: M 57.34  6/28/2009   Dejah Jones, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chapman, Shellbi             Hurdles First          1:01.05Q  1
  2 Williams, Sun-Sara           Albemarle Road         1:01.35Q  3
  3 Ward, Jemay                  Track Xplosion         1:01.37Q  6
  4 Strong, Kameron              Track Xplosion         1:02.34Q  4
  5 Woodall, Atlanta             Durham Striders        1:02.75Q  5
  6 Robinson, Tia                Jr Striders            1:03.03Q  2
  7 Jones, Trinity               Fay'ville Flyers       1:02.65q  4
  8 Williams, Brittany           Carolina Allstar       1:02.81q  3
  9 Manley, Kameron              Track Xplosion         1:03.54   5
 10 Weathers, Torri              Unattached             1:04.38   6
 11 Medley, Leona                Carolina Elite         1:04.60   5
 12 Parquet, Jasmine             Durham Striders        1:05.34   6
 13 Strong, Adaisha              Greenville Jagua       1:05.52   4
 14 Renfro, Lauren               Fay'ville Flyers       1:05.59   6
 15 Torres, Kleo                 Track Xplosion         1:05.73   2
 16 Sutton, Chardonei            Carolina Eagles        1:06.21   2
 17 Nelson, Samanth              Carolina Eagles        1:07.05   5
 18 Wyatt, Amara                 Rocky Mount            1:07.91   3
 19 Bonds, Angelica              Track Xplosion         1:08.12   3
 20 Johnson, Danielle            Track Xplosion         1:08.26   1
 21 Mckoy, Anyah                 Fay'ville Flyers       1:08.67   1
 22 Bannerman, Teona             Carolina Eagles        1:08.89   4
 23 Miller, Jori                 Durham Striders        1:09.08   3
 24 Boyd, Jodeci                 Triangle Champio       1:10.18   1
 25 King, Sha'Kyah               Greenville Jagua       1:10.21   2
 26 Martin, Camille              Charlotte Flight       1:11.12   5
 27 Turner, Tralicia             Fay'ville Flyers       1:11.34   5
 28 Scales, Zakkiyah             Fay'ville Flyers       1:11.53   3
 29 Coffin, Dalephine            Durham Striders        1:11.64   2
 30 Cooper, Emily                Asheville Light        1:11.95   4
 31 Clack, Ke'Yhana              Albemarle Road         1:12.10   1
 32 Russell, Shawnesi            Carolina Elite         1:12.70   4
 33 Quick, Milan                 Carolina Elite         1:13.90   1
 34 Ingram, Gabrielle            Carolina Elite         1:15.40   6
 35 Brown, Ejessica              Track Xplosion         1:20.82   4
 -- Curry, Kayla                 Carolina Elite              DQ   5  Ln violation

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL
 Meet Record: M 57.34  6/28/2009   Dejah Jones, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodall, Atlanta             Durham Striders        1:00.29
  2 Ward, Jemay                  Track Xplosion         1:01.04
  3 Williams, Sun-Sara           Albemarle Road         1:01.52
  4 Jones, Trinity               Fay'ville Flyers       1:01.66
  5 Robinson, Tia                Jr Striders            1:02.47
  6 Williams, Brittany           Carolina Allstar       1:02.48
  7 Strong, Kameron              Track Xplosion         1:02.98
  8 Chapman, Shellbi             Hurdles First          1:17.76

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.90  7/4/2009    Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr
 Meet Record: M 2:20.23  6/25/2010   DeJah Jones, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Salas, Daniella              Fay'ville Flyers       2:19.95M
  2 Dekker, Eliza                Durham Striders        2:21.32
  3 Ellington, Malia             Unattached             2:27.20
  4 Henes, Elena                 Track Xplosion         2:32.23
  5 Sanborn, Kate                Fay'ville Flyers       2:33.88
  6 Himelein-wachowiak, Kenz     Asheville Light        2:34.75
  7 Higgins, Alycia              Unattached             2:35.71
  8 Boddie, Ne'tonya             Rocky Mount            2:39.50
  9 Jackson, Kayla               Fay'ville Flyers       2:40.40
 10 Parquet, Jasmine             Durham Striders        2:46.55
 11 Himelein-wachowiak, Emma     Asheville Light        2:47.47
 12 Peterson, Jasmine            Durham Striders        2:47.53
 13 Jones, Rachel                Hickory City           2:49.41
 14 Cooper, Emily                Asheville Light        2:53.08
 15 Pistor, Olivia               Asheville Light        2:53.61
 16 Puryear, Allison             North Wake             2:55.68
 17 Coffin, Dalephine            Durham Striders        2:59.74
 18 Osika, Madeline              Jr Striders            3:46.25
 -- Bibbs, Blaike                Unattached                 DNF
 -- Martin, Camille              Charlotte Flight            DQ   Broke too early

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
 Meet Record: M 4:54.25  6/22/2008   Samantha George, Junior Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dekker, Eliza                Durham Striders        4:41.41M
  2 Ellington, Malia             Unattached             4:52.93M
  3 Salas, Daniella              Fay'ville Flyers       5:01.34
  4 Sanborn, Kate                Fay'ville Flyers       5:10.79
  5 Delfino, Angela              Jr Striders            5:16.05
  6 Henes, Elena                 Track Xplosion         5:19.39
  7 Higgins, Alycia              Unattached             5:32.37
  8 Jones, Rachel                Hickory City           5:34.12
  9 Martin, Camille              Charlotte Flight       5:42.10
 10 Puryear, Allison             North Wake             5:53.10
 11 Pistor, Olivia               Asheville Light        5:59.38
 12 Jackson, Kayla               Fay'ville Flyers       6:12.43

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
 Meet Record: M 11:00.04  6/26/2004   Andrea Cozzarelli, Junior Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dekker, Eliza                Durham Striders       10:10.37M
  2 Ellington, Malia             Unattached            10:21.66M
  3 Ramsey, Elizabeth            G'Boro Pacesette      11:29.32
  4 Himelein-wachowiak, Kenz     Asheville Light       11:31.34
  5 Martin, Camille              Charlotte Flight      11:35.15
  6 Delfino, Angela              Jr Striders           11:46.27
  7 Jones, Rachel                Hickory City          12:24.82
  8 Crisp, Brittainy             Unattached            12:49.34
 -- Rutherford, Cameron          Track Xplosion              DQ   1 Lap Short

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC
 Meet Record: M 14.83  6/28/2009   Mollie Williams, Hurdles First
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chapman, Shellbi             Hurdles First            15.04Q  0.8  2
  2 Bygrave, Breanne             Jr Striders              15.54Q  2.3  1
  3 Johnson, Makaela             Triangle Champio         16.44Q  2.3  1
  4 Mars, Tamia                  Evolution                17.03Q  0.8  2
  5 Weathers, Torri              Unattached               16.55Q  2.3  1
  6 Barnes, Kristoni             Carolina Elite           17.16Q  0.8  2
  7 Stewart, Kayla               Carolina Elite           17.70q  2.3  1
  8 Lawson, Erikah               Carolina Elite           19.46q  2.3  1
  9 Brown, Nia                   Carolina Elite           20.48   0.8  2
 10 Anderson-Williams, Cicel     Charlotte Flight         23.31   0.8  2

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC
 Meet Record: M 14.83  6/28/2009   Mollie Williams, Hurdles First
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chapman, Shellbi             Hurdles First            15.19  -1.2
  2 Bygrave, Breanne             Jr Striders              15.49  -1.2
  3 Johnson, Makaela             Triangle Champio         16.56  -1.2
  4 Weathers, Torri              Unattached               16.62  -1.2
  5 Mars, Tamia                  Evolution                16.93  -1.2
  6 Stewart, Kayla               Carolina Elite           17.02  -1.2
  7 Barnes, Kristoni             Carolina Elite           17.46  -1.2
  8 Lawson, Erikah               Carolina Elite           19.70  -1.2

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
 Meet Record: M 28.39  6/28/2009   Mollie Williams, Hurdles First
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chapman, Shellbi             Hurdles First            28.59Q  3.5  2
  2 Bygrave, Breanne             Jr Striders              29.24Q  2.1  1
  3 Weathers, Torri              Unattached               31.21Q  2.1  1
  4 Walker, Olivia               Charlotte Flight         32.49Q  3.5  2
  5 Barnes, Kristoni             Carolina Elite           31.47Q  2.1  1
  6 Johnson, Makaela             Triangle Champio         32.61Q  3.5  2
  7 Stewart, Kayla               Carolina Elite           31.49q  2.1  1
  8 Robinson, Tia                Jr Striders              33.59q  3.5  2
  9 Brown, Nia                   Carolina Elite           34.69   3.5  2
 10 Lawson, Erikah               Carolina Elite           35.04   3.5  2
 11 Clack, Ke'Yhana              Albemarle Road           36.49   2.1  1
 12 Sutton, Chardonei            Carolina Eagles          36.78   2.1  1
 13 Anderson-Williams, Cicel     Charlotte Flight         39.93   2.1  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
 Meet Record: M 28.39  6/28/2009   Mollie Williams, Hurdles First
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chapman, Shellbi             Hurdles First            28.72  -1.8
  2 Bygrave, Breanne             Jr Striders              29.46  -1.8
  3 Barnes, Kristoni             Carolina Elite           30.62  -1.8
  4 Weathers, Torri              Unattached               31.69  -1.8
  5 Stewart, Kayla               Carolina Elite           32.04  -1.8
  6 Walker, Olivia               Charlotte Flight         32.17  -1.8
  7 Johnson, Makaela             Triangle Champio         32.67  -1.8
  8 Robinson, Tia                Jr Striders              36.63  -1.8

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA
 Meet Record: M 49.20  6/26/2010   0313 Durham Striders TC, Durham Striders
                       T Bigelow, B Brown, J Brown, A Woodall
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flights Track A-0313  'A'                   49.89
  2 Track Xplosion-0313  'A'                              52.06
  3 Carolina Elite Track And-0313  'A'                    52.17
  4 Greenville Jaguars Track-0313  'A'                    53.73
  5 Carolina Elite Track And-0313  'B'                    54.94
  6 Triangle Champions Track-0313  'A'                    58.42

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
 Meet Record: M 4:07.15  6/21/2003   13 Fayetteville Flyers, Fay Flyers
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Xplosion-0313  'A'                            4:16.49
  2 Greenville Jaguars Track-0313  'A'                  4:30.22
  3 Fayetteville Flyers-0313  'A'                       4:30.81

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Christy Mills, Tarzana, CA
 Meet Record: M  4-06  6/21/2008   Kiara Leslie, Carolina Allstar
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Olesen, Elizabeth            Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75
  2 Council, Rhianna             Unattached               1.42m    4-07.75
  3 Chapman, Shellbi             Hurdles First            1.42m    4-07.75
  4 Cooper, Emily                Asheville Light          1.37m    4-06.00
  5 Robinson, Tia                Jr Striders              1.27m    4-02.00
  6 Parquet, Jasmine             Durham Striders          1.22m    4-00.00
  7 Johnson, Makaela             Triangle Champio         1.22m    4-00.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N    6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV
 Meet Record: M 16-04.50  6/21/2008   Lia King, Track Xplosion
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 White, Lauren                Carolina Elite           4.88m   NWI  16-00.25
  2 Woods, Jada                  Charlotte Flight         4.65m  -1.3  15-03.25
  3 Walker, Olivia               Charlotte Flight         4.47m  -0.2  14-08.00
  4 Bright, Vanessa              Triangle Champio         4.24m  +0.0  13-11.00
  5 Scales, Zakkiyah             Fay'ville Flyers         3.96m  -1.1  13-00.00
  6 Daniel, Khayla               Carolina Elite           3.84m   1.4  12-07.25
  7 Elssner, Isabel              Asheville Light          3.83m  -0.5  12-06.75
  8 Ingram, Gabrielle            Carolina Elite           3.78m  -0.6  12-05.00
  9 McNair, Sierra               Mid-City Xpress          3.76m  -0.5  12-04.00
 10 Mercado, Sol                 Carolina Allstar         3.28m  +0.0  10-09.25
 11 Clark, Tydericka             Hickory City             3.18m   NWI  10-05.25

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA
 Meet Record: M  35-04  6/22/2008   Lia King, Track Xplosion
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Olivia               Charlotte Flight        10.11m  +0.0  33-02.00
 -- Daniel, Khayla               Carolina Elite            FOUL

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached
 Meet Record: M 14.33m  6/21/2003   Kamorean Hayes, 13 Un-attached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dawson, Khayla               Charlotte Flight        12.87m   42-02.75
  2 Blake, Taylor                Durham Striders         11.93m   39-01.75
  3 Dunham, Tiffany              Carolina Eagles         11.77m   38-07.50
  4 Freshwater, Tyanna           Mid-City Xpress         11.41m   37-05.25
  5 Layko, Samantha              The Pride               10.84m   35-06.75
  6 Hunter, Ma'Kayla             Carolina Allstar        10.12m   33-02.50
  7 Morrison, Tameia             Island Glide            10.06m   33-00.25
  8 McElroy, Esther              Durham Striders          9.89m   32-05.50
  9 Mallory, Narah               Jr Striders              9.63m   31-07.25
 10 Kelly, Valiyah               Sandhills                9.11m   29-10.75
 11 Nelson, Samanth              Carolina Eagles          8.93m   29-03.75
 12 Dudman, Brittiany            Asheville Light          8.79m   28-10.25
 13 Jones, Alexandra             Durham Striders          8.50m   27-10.75
 14 Watson, Kari                 Carolina Eagles          7.94m   26-00.75
 15 Brown, Alexus                Triangle Champio         7.18m   23-06.75
 16 Pegues, Ahmani               Hickory City             7.14m   23-05.25
 17 Watkins, Jessica             Durham Striders          6.60m   21-08.00
 18 Mercado, Sol                 Carolina Allstar         6.06m   19-10.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
 Meet Record: M 34.85m  6/21/2003   Kamorean Hayes, 13 Un-attached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Layko, Samantha              The Pride               33.01m     108-04
  2 Dawson, Khayla               Charlotte Flight        29.90m      98-01
  3 Morrison, Tameia             Island Glide            28.23m      92-07
  4 Davis, Jaslyn                Carolina Allstar        24.57m      80-07
  5 Dunham, Tiffany              Carolina Eagles         24.00m      78-09
  6 Blake, Taylor                Durham Striders         23.58m      77-04
  7 Southerland, Selwyn          Durham Striders         23.39m      76-09
  8 Dudman, Brittiany            Asheville Light         22.80m      74-10
  9 Mallory, Narah               Jr Striders             20.39m      66-11
 10 Kelly, Valiyah               Sandhills               20.07m      65-10
 11 McElroy, Esther              Durham Striders         19.67m      64-06
 12 Jones, Alexandra             Durham Striders         19.59m      64-03
 13 Pegues, Ahmani               Hickory City            18.57m      60-11
 14 Hunter, Ma'Kayla             Carolina Allstar        16.92m      55-06
 15 Watkins, Jessica             Durham Striders         12.14m      39-10
 16 Brown, Alexus                Triangle Champio        10.23m      33-07

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch
 Meet Record: M 32.87m  6/25/2010   Courtney Taybron, Wilson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Layko, Samantha              The Pride               28.36m      93-00
  2 Jones, Alexandra             Durham Striders         20.98m      68-10
  3 Watson, Kari                 Carolina Eagles         20.97m      68-09
  4 Kelly, Valiyah               Sandhills               18.99m      62-04
  5 Morrison, Tameia             Island Glide            17.22m      56-06
  6 Matthews, Camaya             Track Xplosion          16.96m      55-08
  7 Southerland, Selwyn          Durham Striders         16.71m      54-10
  8 Blake, Taylor                Durham Striders         16.36m      53-08
  9 Dunham, Tiffany              Carolina Eagles         14.19m      46-07
 10 Nelson, Samanth              Carolina Eagles         14.07m      46-02
 11 Watkins, Jessica             Durham Striders         11.11m      36-05

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Council, Rhianna             Unattached             3:22.72     183
  2 Dawson, Khayla               Charlotte Flight       4:10.14       1

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Khayla               Charlotte Flight         20.64   4.2    251
  2 Council, Rhianna             Unattached               23.16   4.2     93

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Council, Rhianna             Unattached               1.45m    4-09.00    566
  2 Dawson, Khayla               Charlotte Flight         1.25m    4-01.25    359

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dawson, Khayla               Charlotte Flight         3.98m   NWI  13-00.75    303
  2 Council, Rhianna             Unattached               3.83m   NWI  12-06.75    270

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dawson, Khayla               Charlotte Flight        12.73m   41-09.25    709
  2 Council, Rhianna             Unattached               7.83m   25-08.25    388

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dawson, Khayla               Charlotte Flight          1623
  2 Council, Rhianna             Unattached                1500

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR
 Meet Record: M 19:08.45  6/23/2007   Hannah Kisley, Jr Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Osika, Madeline              Jr Striders           24:12.98

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
 Meet Record: M 11.96  6/27/2010   Jden Williams, Junior Striders
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Sabrina               Charlotte Flight         12.14Q  2.6  4
  2 Crawford, Courtney           Durham Striders          12.26Q  2.7  3
  3 Dawson, Jasmine              Durham Striders          12.26Q  4.8  2
  4 Murphy, Sydnei               Carolina Elite           12.44Q  1.7  1
  5 Council, Alexdria            Carolina Elite           12.53Q  2.9  6
  6 Johnson, Shanica             Durham Striders          12.72Q  4.2  5
  7 Crowder, Julice              Charlotte Flight         12.45q  4.8  2
  8 Shaw, Charity                Durham Striders          12.54q  1.7  1
  9 McLean, Imari                Durham Striders          12.66   2.9  6
 10 Staten, Markiara             Track Eastern            12.67   4.8  2
 11 High, Porchia                Sandhills                12.73   4.8  2
 12 Hayes, Dejah                 G'Boro Champions         12.78   4.2  5
 13 Hayes, Sarai                 Dynamic Speed            12.85   2.7  3
 14 Gregory, Amanda              Unattached               12.90   1.7  1
 15 Mattioli, Christina          Carolina Elite           12.95   4.2  5
 16 Smith, Teshlyn               Carolina Elite           13.00   2.6  4
 17 Coates, Shakia               Hickory City             13.04   4.2  5
 18 Tchume, Ama-Selina           Track Xplosion           13.05   2.9  6
 19 Cromity, Chamasia            Durham Striders          13.16   2.7  3
 20 Coates, Shakira              Hickory City             13.19   4.8  2
 21 Newton, Briana               Unattached               13.21   2.6  4
 22 Miller, Razeme               Durham Striders          13.32   2.6  4
 23 Deberry, Leah                The Pride                13.43   2.6  4
 24 Gillis, Ceaira               Track Xplosion           13.53   2.7  3
 25 Gilliland, Destiny           Asheville Light          13.56   1.7  1
 26 McNeil, Taylor               Carolina Allstar         13.59   4.2  5
 27 Morrison, Brittni            Triangle Champio         13.81   2.9  6
 28 Smith, Kayla                 Steve Mcgills            13.92   2.6  4
 29 Dixon, Maiah                 Carolina Allstar         14.06   1.7  1
 30 Dowd, Kristen                Triangle Champio         14.11   1.7  1
 31 Watts, Raven                 Durham Striders          14.15   2.7  3
 32 Wilson, Erica                Fay'ville Flyers         14.36   2.9  6
 33 Patterson, Kendra            Hickory City             15.26   2.9  6
 34 Dunn, Shartavius             Charlotte Flight         15.38   4.2  5
 35 Williams, Chelsea            Charlotte Flight         16.02   2.7  3

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
 Meet Record: M 11.96  6/27/2010   Jden Williams, Junior Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Sabrina               Charlotte Flight         12.34  -0.9
  2 Council, Alexdria            Carolina Elite           12.56  -0.9
  3 Crawford, Courtney           Durham Striders          12.61  -0.9  12.602
  4 Shaw, Charity                Durham Striders          12.61  -0.9  12.607
  5 Crowder, Julice              Charlotte Flight         12.82  -0.9
  6 Murphy, Sydnei               Carolina Elite           12.82  -0.9
  7 Dawson, Jasmine              Durham Striders          12.84  -0.9
  8 Johnson, Shanica             Durham Striders          12.93  -0.9

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
 Meet Record: M 24.35  6/27/2010   Briana Haith, G'boro Champions
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patillo, Tiana               Jr Striders              24.60q  3.7  7
  2 Moore, Sabrina               Charlotte Flight         25.05q  1.7  1
  3 Dawson, Jasmine              Durham Striders          25.33q  3.3  6
  4 Murphy, Sydnei               Carolina Elite           25.59q  2.4  3
  5 Robinson, Gabriella          Track Xplosion           25.64q  3.3  6
  6 Crawford, Courtney           Durham Striders          25.71q  1.1  2
  7 Jackson, Qizeah              Fay'ville Flyers         25.89q  1.7  1
  8 Faucette, Ro'Daijah          Durham Striders          25.89q  3.8  4
  9 Crowder, Julice              Charlotte Flight         26.08   2.4  3
 10 McLean, Imari                Durham Striders          26.27   3.7  7
 11 Johnson, Shanica             Durham Striders          26.47   1.7  1
 12 Hayes, Sarai                 Dynamic Speed            26.55   1.7  1
 13 High, Porchia                Sandhills                26.61   2.4  3
 14 Howell, Jacklyn              Track Xplosion           26.78   3.8  4
 15 Tchume, Ama-Selina           Track Xplosion           27.04   3.7  7
 16 Anderson, Brittney           Carolina Elite           27.21   1.1  2
 17 Coates, Shakia               Hickory City             27.31   1.7  1
 18 Mattioli, Christina          Carolina Elite           27.45   3.8  4
 19 Newton, Briana               Unattached               27.47   3.4  5
 20 Cromity, Chamasia            Durham Striders          27.54   2.4  3
 21 Deberry, Leah                The Pride                27.70   3.3  6
 22 Harris, Tiara                Sandhills                27.70   3.7  7
 23 Staten, Markiara             Track Eastern            27.73   3.4  5
 24 Cordray, Manneja             Charlotte Flight         27.88   3.7  7
 25 Coates, Shakira              Hickory City             28.10   1.1  2
 26 Morrison, Brittni            Triangle Champio         28.25   1.1  2
 27 Pate, Courtney               Sandhills                28.41   3.8  4
 28 Miller, Razeme               Durham Striders          28.80   3.4  5
 29 Hall, Mikiya                 Triangle Champio         28.99   2.4  3
 30 Watts, Raven                 Durham Striders          29.76   2.4  3
 31 Gillis, Ceaira               Track Xplosion           29.86   3.4  5
 32 Bizzell, Mariah              Triangle Champio         30.67   1.7  1
 33 Richards, Chelsea            Track Xplosion           30.78   1.7  1
 34 Patterson, Kendra            Hickory City             31.62   3.3  6
 35 Thompson, Summer             Fay'ville Flyers         32.59   1.1  2
 36 Dunn, Shartavius             Charlotte Flight         32.69   3.3  6
 37 Williams, Chelsea            Charlotte Flight         34.77   3.4  5

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
 Meet Record: M 24.35  6/27/2010   Briana Haith, G'boro Champions
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Patillo, Tiana               Jr Striders              24.98  -2.0
  2 Moore, Sabrina               Charlotte Flight         25.31  -2.0
  3 Crawford, Courtney           Durham Striders          25.70  -2.0
  4 Robinson, Gabriella          Track Xplosion           26.02  -2.0
  5 Murphy, Sydnei               Carolina Elite           26.07  -2.0
  6 Dawson, Jasmine              Durham Striders          26.36  -2.0
  7 Faucette, Ro'Daijah          Durham Striders          26.41  -2.0
  8 Jackson, Qizeah              Fay'ville Flyers         26.68  -2.0

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
 Meet Record: M 56.39  6/28/2009   Tsheila Mungo, Charlotte Flight
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patillo, Tiana               Jr Striders              57.93Q  4
  2 Faucette, Ro'Daijah          Durham Striders          59.39Q  2
  3 Jackson, Qizeah              Fay'ville Flyers       1:00.28Q  3
  4 Loyd, Kaylie                 Track Xplosion         1:02.28Q  1
  5 Robinson, Gabriella          Track Xplosion         1:01.45q  3
  6 Howell, Jacklyn              Track Xplosion         1:02.69q  2
  7 Ingram, Shelby               Charlotte Flight       1:02.70q  1
  8 Dixon, Christina             Track Eastern          1:03.41q  4
  9 Tillman, Ariana              Durham Striders        1:03.58   4
 10 Branch, Amanda               G'Boro Champions       1:04.28   2
 11 Thorne, Kennedy              Track Xplosion         1:04.39   3
 12 Payne, Campbell              Carolina Elite         1:04.44   2
 13 Simpkins, Adia               Charlotte Flight       1:04.57   4
 14 Powell, Stefanee             Triangle Champio       1:06.95   2
 15 Arrington, Paris             Charlotte Flight       1:07.99   3
 16 Patterson, Lydia             Fay'ville Flyers       1:09.00   4
 17 Lawson, Jordan               Carolina Elite         1:11.12   1
 18 Gillis, Ceaira               Track Xplosion         1:12.63   2
 19 Richards, Chelsea            Track Xplosion         1:15.75   2
 20 Roseboro, Latavia            Charlotte Flight       1:16.65   3
 21 Bean, Tayler                 Hickory City           1:23.51   4

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
 Meet Record: M 56.39  6/28/2009   Tsheila Mungo, Charlotte Flight
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Patillo, Tiana               Jr Striders              57.03
  2 Faucette, Ro'Daijah          Durham Striders          59.51
  3 Robinson, Gabriella          Track Xplosion           59.72
  4 Howell, Jacklyn              Track Xplosion         1:01.76
  5 Ingram, Shelby               Charlotte Flight       1:01.96
  6 Jackson, Qizeah              Fay'ville Flyers       1:01.98
  7 Loyd, Kaylie                 Track Xplosion         1:02.36
  8 Dixon, Christina             Track Eastern          1:07.13

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio
 Meet Record: M 2:19.55  6/28/2009   Deanna Foshee, Track Eastern
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Yoakum, Grace                North Wake             2:27.50
  2 Jenkins, Ricole              Jr Striders            2:27.64
  3 Loyd, Kaylie                 Track Xplosion         2:27.98
  4 Wilson, Samiiah              Hurdles First          2:28.95
  5 Branch, Amanda               G'Boro Champions       2:29.75
  6 Chura, Alexandra             North Wake             2:35.62
  7 Baker, Sarah                 Carolina Allstar       2:36.52
  8 Yoakum, Rebecca              North Wake             2:37.58
  9 Greer, Kathleen              Track Xplosion         2:43.31
 10 Komes, Sara                  Carolina Elite         2:50.89
 11 Reeves, Lana                 Asheville Light        2:56.31

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
 Meet Record: M 4:59.23  6/22/2008   Kristen Dunn, G'boro Pacesette
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Yoakum, Grace                North Wake             5:06.86
  2 Wilson, Samiiah              Hurdles First          5:13.27
  3 Frith, Mary                  Asheville Light        5:15.25
  4 Chura, Alexandra             North Wake             5:18.74
  5 Walker, Veronica             Triangle Champio       5:20.18
  6 Greer, Kathleen              Track Xplosion         5:31.89
  7 Yoakum, Rebecca              North Wake             5:39.10
  8 Banks, Marissa               North Wake             5:54.89
  9 Watson, Kalyli               Evolution              5:59.46
 10 Giles, Velencia              Evolution              6:11.20
 11 Smith, Kaitlynn              Sandhills              7:52.80

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
 Meet Record: M 10:53.53  6/21/2003   Kelly Weinel, Junior Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Frith, Mary                  Asheville Light       11:14.02
  2 Yoakum, Grace                North Wake            11:44.29
  3 Walker, Veronica             Triangle Champio      12:01.00
  4 Yoakum, Rebecca              North Wake            12:02.03
  5 Oh, SoYoung                  Jr Striders           12:33.76
  6 Banks, Marissa               North Wake            12:41.72
  7 Watson, Kalyli               Evolution             13:08.62
  8 Giles, Velencia              Evolution             13:09.49

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
 Meet Record: M 14.98  6/28/2009   Teaunna Cuthbertson, Track Eastern
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Mollie             Hurdles First            14.24Q  3.1  2
  2 Smith, Kaila                 Unattached               15.63Q  0.6  1
  3 Hines, Nyah                  Carolina Elite           15.93Q  0.6  1
  4 Perry, Kelsey                Carolina Elite           16.03Q  3.1  2
  5 Smith, Kayla                 Steve Mcgills            17.58Q  3.1  2
  6 Dye, Danique                 Hurdles First            17.79Q  0.6  1
  7 Collins, Reneazia            Charlotte Flight         17.74q  3.1  2
  8 Wilson, Erica                Fay'ville Flyers         19.30q  0.6  1
  9 Hall, Mikiya                 Triangle Champio         19.45   3.1  2

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
 Meet Record: M 14.98  6/28/2009   Teaunna Cuthbertson, Track Eastern
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Mollie             Hurdles First            14.60M -2.2
  2 Perry, Kelsey                Carolina Elite           15.96  -2.2
  3 Smith, Kaila                 Unattached               16.27  -2.2
  4 Hines, Nyah                  Carolina Elite           16.34  -2.2
  5 Dye, Danique                 Hurdles First            17.42  -2.2
  6 Collins, Reneazia            Charlotte Flight         18.36  -2.2
  7 Wilson, Erica                Fay'ville Flyers         18.92  -2.2
 -- Smith, Kayla                 Steve Mcgills              DNF  -2.2

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
 Meet Record: M 1:02.14  6/28/2009   Tametris Morrison, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Mollie             Hurdles First          1:04.40Q  2
  2 Smith, Kaila                 Unattached             1:06.91Q  1
  3 Bigelow, Tamilia             Durham Striders        1:08.02Q  2
  4 Shaw, Charity                Durham Striders        1:09.21Q  1
  5 Dunston, Hannah              Hurdles First          1:09.38Q  2
  6 Collins, Reneazia            Charlotte Flight       1:09.60Q  1
  7 Dye, Danique                 Hurdles First          1:10.49q  1
  8 Hines, Nyah                  Carolina Elite         1:11.00q  1
  9 Powell, Rebecca              Steve Mcgills          1:11.76   2
 10 Powell, Stefanee             Triangle Champio       1:13.93   1
 11 Robinson, Daria              Durham Striders        1:14.16   1
 12 Cordray, Manneja             Charlotte Flight       1:18.74   2

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.87  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
 Meet Record: M 1:02.14  6/28/2009   Tametris Morrison, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Mollie             Hurdles First          1:04.62
  2 Smith, Kaila                 Unattached             1:05.99
  3 Bigelow, Tamilia             Durham Striders        1:07.72
  4 Dunston, Hannah              Hurdles First          1:07.76
  5 Collins, Reneazia            Charlotte Flight       1:10.30
  6 Dye, Danique                 Hurdles First          1:11.11
 -- Shaw, Charity                Durham Striders             FS

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom
 Meet Record: M 9:26.26  6/27/2009   Grace Popek, Hi Point Panther
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Reeves, Lana                 Asheville Light        9:47.31

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC
 Meet Record: M 47.16  6/26/2010   0313 Jr Striders Track Field, Junior Strider
                       J Williams, A Graham, T Patillo, O Sharp
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Durham Striders Track Clu-0313  'A'                   47.82
  2 Charlotte Flights Track A-0313  'A'                   48.30
  3 Carolina Elite Track And-0313  'A'                    48.92
  4 Durham Striders Track Clu-0313  'B'                   49.02
  5 Track Xplosion-0313  'A'                              51.01
 -- Triangle Champions Track-0313  'A'                       DQ   Exch before zn 3

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
 Meet Record: M 3:57.99  6/28/2009   Track Eastern Carolina, Track Eastern
                         T Brockington, A Townsend, B Simmons, D Foshee
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Durham Striders Track Clu-0313  'A'                 4:05.09
  2 Track Xplosion-0313  'A'                            4:08.97
  3 Hurdles First Tc-0313  'A'                          4:10.06
  4 Charlotte Flights Track A-0313  'A'                 4:13.75

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor
 Meet Record: M 9:52.19  6/27/2009   Track Eastern Carolina, Track Eastern
                         D Foshee, E Foshee, B Simmons, T Mchenry
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 North Wake TC  'A'                                 10:46.97

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly
 Meet Record: M  4-10  6/21/2008   Alexis Sherrill, Triangle Champio
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Amara                  Carolina Allstar         1.59m    5-02.50
  2 Brown, Jordyn                Durham Striders          1.54m    5-00.50
  3 Prueter, Tatyana             G'Boro Champions         1.49m    4-10.50
  4 Florence, Audrey             G'Boro Pacesette         1.49m    4-10.50
  5 Harris, Tiara                Sandhills                1.39m    4-06.75
  5 Robinson, Daria              Durham Striders          1.39m    4-06.75
  5 Jackson, Qizeah              Fay'ville Flyers         1.39m    4-06.75
  8 Eason, Kantilya              G'Boro Champions         1.39m    4-06.75
  9 Wilson, Erica                Fay'ville Flyers         1.34m    4-04.75
  9 Dye, Danique                 Hurdles First            1.34m    4-04.75
 11 Morrison, Brittni            Triangle Champio         1.29m    4-02.75
 12 Bizzell, Mariah              Triangle Champio         1.24m    4-00.75
 -- Thompson, Summer             Fay'ville Flyers            NH
 -- Powell, Stefanee             Triangle Champio            NH
 -- Roseboro, Latavia            Charlotte Flight            NH
 -- Smith, Kaila                 Unattached                  NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA
 Meet Record: M  8-06  6/21/2003   Sallie Gurganos, 13 Watauga Strid
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick, Hannah            Unattached               2.44m    8-00.00
 -- Siironer, Jinnia             Mid-City Xpress             NH

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA
 Meet Record: M 18-02  6/21/2008   Joann Blakney, Quiet Storm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Dejah                 G'Boro Champions         5.45m   0.9  17-10.75
  2 Bigelow, Tamilia             Durham Striders          5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75
  3 Crawford, Courtney           Durham Striders          5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25
  4 Gregory, Amanda              Unattached               5.01m  +0.0  16-05.25
  5 McLean, Imari                Durham Striders          4.98m   0.7  16-04.25
  6 Dunston, Hannah              Hurdles First            4.94m  +0.0  16-02.50
  7 Perry, Kelsey                Carolina Elite           4.92m   1.3  16-01.75
  8 Smith, Teshlyn               Carolina Elite           4.82m   0.7  15-09.75
  9 Council, Alexdria            Carolina Elite           4.72m  -0.6  15-06.00
 10 Brown, Jordyn                Durham Striders          4.71m   0.9  15-05.50
 11 Smith, Kaila                 Unattached               4.64m   0.7  15-02.75
 12 Pate, Courtney               Sandhills                4.61m   0.9  15-01.50
 13 Robinson, Daria              Durham Striders          4.53m   1.5  14-10.50
 14 Harris, Tiara                Sandhills                4.50m  -0.7  14-09.25
 15 Arrington, Paris             Charlotte Flight         4.45m  -0.8  14-07.25
 16 High, Porchia                Sandhills                4.31m  +0.0  14-01.75
 17 Coates, Shakia               Hickory City             4.20m  -0.2  13-09.50
 18 Deberry, Leah                The Pride                4.19m  -0.1  13-09.00
 19 Coates, Shakira              Hickory City             4.04m  -1.4  13-03.25
 20 Patterson, Kendra            Hickory City             4.01m  +0.0  13-02.00
 20 Bizzell, Mariah              Triangle Champio         4.01m   1.2  13-02.00
 22 Dixon, Maiah                 Carolina Allstar         3.86m  +0.0  12-08.00
 23 Patterson, Lydia             Fay'ville Flyers         3.80m   2.0  12-05.75
 24 Gilliland, Destiny           Asheville Light          3.58m   0.2  11-09.00
 25 Dunn, Shartavius             Charlotte Flight         2.95m   1.6   9-08.25
 -- Williams, Chelsea            Charlotte Flight          FOUL

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC
 Meet Record: M  34-10  6/22/2008   Kendra Douglas, Track Xplosion
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Dejah                 G'Boro Champions        11.00m  -1.1  36-01.25
  2 Bigelow, Tamilia             Durham Striders         10.65m   0.6  34-11.25
  3 Smith, Teshlyn               Carolina Elite          10.40m   0.4  34-01.50
  4 Perry, Kelsey                Carolina Elite          10.39m  -2.2  34-01.25
  5 Hines, Nyah                  Carolina Elite           9.99m  -2.2  32-09.50
  6 Pate, Courtney               Sandhills                9.45m  +0.0  31-00.00
  7 Hall, Tamara                 Durham Striders          9.44m  -1.2  30-11.75
  8 Gregory, Amanda              Unattached               9.41m  -1.5  30-10.50
  9 Peters, Pammy                North Wake               8.98m  +0.0  29-05.50
 10 Coleman, Takira              Carolina Allstar         8.58m   0.2  28-01.75

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX
 Meet Record: M 11.39m  6/27/2009   Jaynell Brown, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Warren, Bre'anna             Durham Striders         11.17m   36-07.75
  2 Hall, Sharmani               Track Xplosion          10.12m   33-02.50
  3 Bowman, Jaszmine             Carolina Elite          10.00m   32-09.75
  4 Heilsnis, Brianna            Peak City                9.50m   31-02.00
  5 Phifer, Jazzmine             G'Boro Champions         9.34m   30-07.75
  6 Barnes, Shenetta             Unattached               9.17m   30-01.00
  7 Lipscomb, Koffia             Durham Striders          8.63m   28-03.75
  8 Mcleod, Kayla                Fay'ville Flyers         8.51m   27-11.00
  9 Thomas, Zuri                 Sandhills                8.49m   27-10.25
 10 Freeny, Jazmine              Durham Striders          8.20m   26-11.00
 11 Saunders, Ashlie             Triangle Champio         7.93m   26-00.25
 12 Mcmillan, Lindsay            Charlotte Flight         7.29m   23-11.00
 13 Lynch, Jada                  Triangle Champio         6.31m   20-08.50
 14 Bean, Tayler                 Hickory City             4.75m   15-07.00

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
 Meet Record: M 34.87m  6/21/2003   Whitney Browning, Asheville Light
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Warren, Bre'anna             Durham Striders         39.50mM    129-07
  2 Thomas, Zuri                 Sandhills               31.08m     102-00
  3 Heilsnis, Brianna            Peak City               30.94m     101-06
  4 Bowman, Jaszmine             Carolina Elite          29.91m      98-01
  5 Hall, Sharmani               Track Xplosion          28.48m      93-05
  6 Mcleod, Kayla                Fay'ville Flyers        28.09m      92-02
  7 Hall, Tamara                 Durham Striders         26.86m      88-01
  8 Barnes, Shenetta             Unattached              24.56m      80-07
  9 Phifer, Jazzmine             G'Boro Champions        22.76m      74-08
 10 Mcmillan, Lindsay            Charlotte Flight        22.26m      73-00
 11 Lynch, Jada                  Triangle Champio        17.42m      57-02
 12 Saunders, Ashlie             Triangle Champio        16.68m      54-09
 13 Bean, Tayler                 Hickory City            10.76m      35-04
 -- Freeny, Jazmine              Durham Striders           FOUL
 -- Lipscomb, Koffia             Durham Striders           FOUL

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
 Meet Record: M 33.43m  6/23/2007   Jasmine Baskerville, G'Boro Champions
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Taybron, Courtney            Wilson                  36.13mM    118-06
  2 Thomas, Zuri                 Sandhills               22.87m      75-00
  3 Lipscomb, Koffia             Durham Striders         16.60m      54-05
  4 Bowman, Jaszmine             Carolina Elite          16.13m      52-11
  5 Saunders, Ashlie             Triangle Champio        15.85m      52-00
  6 Lynch, Jada                  Triangle Champio        15.52m      50-11

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
 Meet Record: M 23:36.91  6/27/2009   Kendall Vernon, G'bo Cheetahs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kania, Sue                   Asheville Light       24:16.52
  2 Mcmillan, Lindsay            Charlotte Flight      25:09.04

100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
 Meet Record: M 11.83  6/28/2009   Dominique Weathers, Track Eastern
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharp, Olicia                Jr Striders              12.00Q  0.5  3
  2 Gray, Gabrielle              Carolina Elite           12.06Q  2.3  1
  3 Franklin, Markia             Carolina Elite           12.12Q  2.6  4
  4 Murphy, Alexis               Carolina Elite           12.17Q -0.4  2
  5 Williams, J'Den              Jr Striders              12.28q -0.4  2
  6 Roberts, Chasity             Track Eastern            12.34q  2.6  4
  7 Odom, Desirhea               Carolina Elite           12.34q  0.5  3
  8 Johnson, Kayla               Jr Striders              12.36q  2.3  1
  9 Wyatt, Bryanna               Track Eastern            12.43   2.3  1
 10 Cowan, Derra                 Charlotte Flight         12.56   2.6  4
 11 Silvera, Nijheria            Durham Striders          12.57   0.5  3
 12 Davis, Jhane                 Carolina Allstar         12.64   2.3  1
 13 Glover, Brittney             Sandhills                12.65   2.6  4
 14 Goldmon, Patrice             Carolina Elite           12.81   2.3  1
 15 Michaux, Nya                 Dynamic Speed            12.81  -0.4  2
 16 Currie, Gabrielle            Sandhills                12.88   2.3  1
 17 Brasswell, Felexia           The Pride                12.91  -0.4  2
 18 Fisher, Desiree              Jr Striders              12.91   2.6  4
 19 Legette, Lakanya             Charlotte Flight         12.99   0.5  3
 20 Sykes, LaKezia               Sandhills                13.33  -0.4  2
 21 Mullins, Bessie              Fay'ville Flyers         13.43   2.6  4
 22 Foushee, Jasmine             Sandhills                13.73   0.5  3
 23 Nunley, Justine              Steve Mcgills            14.00   2.6  4
 24 Jenkins, Tam'ra              Hurdles First            14.56   0.5  3

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
 Meet Record: M 11.83  6/28/2009   Dominique Weathers, Track Eastern
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Gabrielle              Carolina Elite           12.18  -1.5
  2 Murphy, Alexis               Carolina Elite           12.21  -1.5
  3 Sharp, Olicia                Jr Striders              12.27  -1.5
  4 Franklin, Markia             Carolina Elite           12.34  -1.5
  5 Williams, J'Den              Jr Striders              12.41  -1.5
  6 Odom, Desirhea               Carolina Elite           12.73  -1.5
  7 Roberts, Chasity             Track Eastern            12.95  -1.5
  8 Johnson, Kayla               Jr Striders              12.98  -1.5

200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
 Meet Record: M 24.42  6/27/2010   Dominique Weathers, Track Eastern
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bellamy, Marisa              Durham Striders        M 24.20Q  1.9  2
  2 Murphy, Alexis               Carolina Elite           24.30Q  2.1  1
  3 Faulcon, Aalayah             Durham Striders          24.64Q  2.9  4
  4 Odom, Desirhea               Carolina Elite           25.32Q  0.7  3
  5 Franklin, Markia             Carolina Elite           24.67q  1.9  2
  6 Johnson, Kayla               Jr Striders              25.25q  2.9  4
  7 Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz        Fay'ville Flyers         25.41q  2.9  4
  8 Silvera, Nijheria            Durham Striders          25.50q  2.1  1
  9 Roberts, Chasity             Track Eastern            25.52   1.9  2
 10 Brown, Jazmiene              Track Xplosion           25.66   2.9  4
 11 Hayes, Quashera              Fay'ville Flyers         25.67   0.7  3
 12 Pryor, Santese               Carolina Elite           25.72   2.9  4
 13 Wyatt, Bryanna               Track Eastern            25.81   0.7  3
 14 Brasswell, Felexia           The Pride                25.84   2.9  4
 15 Alston, Naomi                Fay'ville Flyers         25.93   2.1  1
 16 Robinson, Alexandria         Track Xplosion           26.08   0.7  3
 17 Barnes, Kaitlyn              G'Boro Champions         26.12   0.7  3
 18 Douglas, Kendra              Track Xplosion           26.33   2.1  1
 19 Cowan, Derra                 Charlotte Flight         26.45   1.9  2
 20 Goldmon, Patrice             Carolina Elite           26.87   2.1  1
 21 Michaux, Nya                 Dynamic Speed            26.87   1.9  2
 22 Currie, Gabrielle            Sandhills                27.28   2.1  1
 23 Singletary, Davitta          Carolina Elite           27.31   2.1  1
 24 Sykes, LaKezia               Sandhills                27.43   1.9  2
 25 Glover, Brittney             Sandhills                27.61   0.7  3
 26 Mullins, Bessie              Fay'ville Flyers         28.08   1.9  2
 27 Nunley, Justine              Steve Mcgills            29.00   0.7  3
 28 Kania, Hannah                Asheville Light          29.75   2.1  1

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
 Meet Record: M 24.42  6/27/2010   Dominique Weathers, Track Eastern
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bellamy, Marisa              Durham Striders          24.20M +0.0
  2 Murphy, Alexis               Carolina Elite           24.41M +0.0
  3 Faulcon, Aalayah             Durham Striders          25.23  +0.0
  4 Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz        Fay'ville Flyers         25.47  +0.0
  5 Odom, Desirhea               Carolina Elite           25.60  +0.0
  6 Silvera, Nijheria            Durham Striders          25.88  +0.0
  7 Johnson, Kayla               Jr Striders              26.05  +0.0

400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY
 Meet Record: M 55.03  6/28/2009   Aiesha Goggins, Triangle Champio
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mungo, Tsheila               Charlotte Flight       M 54.70Q  1
  2 Bellamy, Marisa              Durham Striders          55.39Q  3
  3 Faulcon, Aalayah             Durham Striders          58.53Q  2
  4 Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz        Fay'ville Flyers         56.73Q  1
  5 Hayes, Quashera              Fay'ville Flyers         59.02Q  3
  6 Alston, Naomi                Fay'ville Flyers         59.18Q  2
  7 Sharp, Olivia                Jr Striders              59.89q  1
  8 Barnes, Kaitlyn              G'Boro Champions       1:00.89q  2
  9 Simmons, Brionna             Track Eastern          1:01.42   3
 10 Johnson, Trikeria            Charlotte Flight       1:02.55   3
 11 Singletary, Davitta          Carolina Elite         1:02.60   1
 12 Nunley, Justine              Steve Mcgills          1:10.18   2
 13 Czerman, Emily               Carolina Allstar       1:12.72   2
 14 Helton, Starr                Fay'ville Flyers       1:20.43   3

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY
 Meet Record: M 55.03  6/28/2009   Aiesha Goggins, Triangle Champio
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bellamy, Marisa              Durham Striders          54.72M
  2 Mungo, Tsheila               Charlotte Flight         54.83M
  3 Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz        Fay'ville Flyers         56.68
  4 Faulcon, Aalayah             Durham Striders          57.13
  5 Alston, Naomi                Fay'ville Flyers         57.40
  6 Hayes, Quashera              Fay'ville Flyers         57.95
  7 Barnes, Kaitlyn              G'Boro Champions       1:00.11
  8 Sharp, Olivia                Jr Striders            1:01.77

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN
 Meet Record: M 2:17.41  6/28/2009   Kristin Rush, G'boro Champions
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Morrison, Tametris           Island Glide           2:16.42M
  2 Mungo, Tsheila               Charlotte Flight       2:19.43
  3 Torres, Alyssa               Platinum               2:23.03
  4 Stanley, Megan               Triangle Champio       2:25.66
  5 Wilberding, Gabriela         North Wake             2:27.28
  6 Mchenry, Tianna              Track Eastern          2:35.29
  7 Underwood, Elizabeth         Port City Breeze       2:36.58
  8 Black, Jordan                Durham Striders        2:38.36
 -- Driscoll, Katherine          Jr Striders                DNF

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT
 Meet Record: M 4:45.55  6/27/2010   Deanna Foshee, Track Eastern
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilberding, Gabriela         North Wake             5:18.15
  2 Black, Jordan                Durham Striders        5:21.58
  3 Hardesty, Deanna             Track Eastern          5:34.15

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
 Meet Record: M 11:10.64  6/20/2008   Maegan Whiting, North Wake
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilberding, Gabriela         North Wake            11:37.66
  2 Hardesty, Deanna             Track Eastern         12:25.79

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
 Meet Record: M 14.16  6/26/2010   Kendra Harrison, Carolina Eagles
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Perry, Alexis                Carolina Elite           14.81   0.9
  2 Marrow, Jasmine              Track Eastern            16.06   0.9
  3 Green, Brianna               Triangle Champio         16.27   0.9
  4 Townsend, Alyssa             Unattached               17.73   0.9
  5 Mullins, Bessie              Fay'ville Flyers         17.93   0.9
  6 Musengwa, Charlotte          Asheville Light          19.86   0.9
  7 Helton, Starr                Fay'ville Flyers         21.83   0.9

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit
 Meet Record: M 1:00.26  6/28/2009   Miata Morlu, Charlotte Flight
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Francesca             Durham Striders        1:03.70Q  1
  2 Morrison, Tametris           Island Glide           1:03.72Q  2
  3 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Flight       1:03.85Q  1
  4 Green, Brianna               Triangle Champio       1:08.48Q  2
  5 Stanley, Megan               Triangle Champio       1:07.39Q  1
  6 Mchenry, Tianna              Track Eastern          1:08.80Q  2
  7 Marrow, Jasmine              Track Eastern          1:14.14q  1
  8 Robinson, Alexandria         Track Xplosion         1:15.70q  2
  9 Jenkins, Tam'ra              Hurdles First          1:18.23   1
 10 Czerman, Emily               Carolina Allstar       1:28.71   2

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit
 Meet Record: M 1:00.26  6/28/2009   Miata Morlu, Charlotte Flight
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morrison, Tametris           Island Glide           1:01.77
  2 Stanley, Megan               Triangle Champio       1:04.94
  3 Marrow, Jasmine              Track Eastern          1:05.95
  4 Robinson, Alexandria         Track Xplosion         1:05.98
  5 Mchenry, Tianna              Track Eastern          1:07.44
  6 Green, Brianna               Triangle Champio       1:24.41
 -- Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Flight            FS

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri
 Meet Record: M 8:04.40  6/25/2010   Frances Dougherty, G'boro Pacesette
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Torres, Alyssa               Platinum               8:07.71
  2 Spinks, Caitlin              Platinum               8:18.10
  3 Merritt, Gabrielle           G'Boro Pacesette       8:18.53
  4 Smith, Haley                 Sandhills              8:56.61
  5 Chazotte, Jacqueline         Asheville Light       11:21.36

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
 Meet Record: M 46.10  6/26/2010   0313 Track Eastern Carolina, Track Eastern
                       N Bygrave, D Weathers, E Scott, B Wyatt
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Carolina Elite Track And-0313  'A'                    45.62M
  2 Jr Striders-0313  'A'                                 46.69
  3 Durham Striders Track Clu-0313  'A'                   46.94
  4 Track Eastern Carolina-0313  'A'                      47.45
  5 Charlotte Flights Track A-0313  'A'                   47.78
  6 Carolina Elite Track And-0313  'B'                    51.06

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
 Meet Record: M 3:49.64  6/28/2009   Quiet Strom USATF, Quiet Strom
                         V Bandy, J Blakney, J Little, B Morrison
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flights Track A-0313  'A'                 3:56.32
  2 Fayetteville Flyers-0313  'A'                       4:02.94
  3 Track Eastern Carolina-0313  'A'                    4:13.16

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
 Meet Record: M  5-00  6/21/2008   Kelli Smith, Charlotte Flight
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Graham, Sarah                Jr Striders              1.67m    5-05.75
  2 Perry, Alexis                Carolina Elite           1.67m    5-05.75
  3 Kimble, Emily                Asheville Light          1.62m    5-03.75
  4 Musengwa, Charlotte          Asheville Light          1.47m    4-09.75
  5 Smith, Anna                  Platinum                 1.42m    4-07.75
 -- Harris, Lundyn               Charlotte Flight            NH

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE
 Meet Record: M 10-00  6/20/2008   Ashley Wala, Charlotte Flight
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Kristen                 Jr Striders              3.66m   12-00.00
  2 Diener, Audrey               Kinesis Dynamic          3.56m   11-08.00
  3 McLean, Colleen              Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00
  4 Fell, Sarah                  Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
 Meet Record: M 18-01  6/21/2008   Kelli Smith, Charlotte Flight
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Alexis                Carolina Elite           5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75
  2 Clark, Amber                 Track Eastern            5.34m  -1.8  17-06.25
  3 Bryant, Tatyana              Fay'ville Flyers         5.15m  +0.0  16-10.75
  4 Legette, Lakanya             Charlotte Flight         5.04m  -0.2  16-06.50
  5 Smith, Anna                  Platinum                 4.80m  +0.0  15-09.00
  6 Davis, Jhane                 Carolina Allstar         4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75
  7 Yates, Leigha                Evolution                4.69m  +0.0  15-04.75
  8 Barnes, Kaitlyn              G'Boro Champions         4.33m  -0.9  14-02.50
  9 Dixon, Bree                  Fay'ville Flyers         4.32m  +0.0  14-02.25
 10 Flowers, Amber               Carolina Elite           4.18m  -2.3  13-08.75
 11 Michaux, Nya                 Dynamic Speed            4.15m  -1.2  13-07.50
 12 Foushee, Jasmine             Sandhills                4.07m  +0.0  13-04.25

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
 Meet Record: M  36-07  6/22/2008   Johnique Fonville, Track Eastern
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Tatyana              Fay'ville Flyers        11.74m   1.5  38-06.25
  2 Evans, Francesca             Durham Striders         11.45m  -1.3  37-06.75
  3 Clark, Amber                 Track Eastern           10.95m  -1.3  35-11.25
  4 Douglas, Kendra              Track Xplosion          10.94m  -1.2  35-10.75
  5 Spencer, Angel               Sandhills               10.40m  +0.0  34-01.50
  6 Yates, Leigha                Evolution               10.07m  -1.8  33-00.50
  7 Flowers, Amber               Carolina Elite           9.97m   1.3  32-08.50
  8 Ussery, Sh'niqua             Charlotte Flight         9.95m  +0.0  32-07.75
  9 Bonapart, Jasmine            Charlotte Flight         9.66m  -2.8  31-08.50

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
 Meet Record: M 13.02m  6/21/2003   Brittney Williams, Carolina Pride
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Alyssa                 Upper Room              11.77m   38-07.50
  2 Watson, Regene               Durham Striders         11.25m   36-11.00
  3 Owens, Sherri                Durham Striders          9.75m   32-00.00
  4 Bowden, Jessika              Track Eastern            9.57m   31-04.75
  5 Farmer, Tierra               Fay'ville Flyers         9.24m   30-03.75
  6 Mathes, Patricia             Track Xplosion           7.66m   25-01.75
  7 Wilfong, Anastacia           Hickory City             6.53m   21-05.25
  8 Boyd-vaughan, Destiny        Charlotte Flight         4.87m   15-11.75

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO
 Meet Record: M 40.93m  6/26/2010   Sequoia Watkins, Asheville
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Alyssa                 Upper Room              37.19m     122-00
  2 Owens, Sherri                Durham Striders         34.90m     114-06
  3 Bowden, Jessika              Track Eastern           30.35m      99-07
  4 Watson, Regene               Durham Striders         27.29m      89-06
  5 Harris, Lundyn               Charlotte Flight        22.68m      74-05
  6 Boyd-vaughan, Destiny        Charlotte Flight         8.84m      29-00

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone
 Meet Record: M 33.68m  6/28/2009   Jasmine Baskerville, G'boro Champions
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Alyssa                 Upper Room              32.51m     106-08
  2 Owens, Sherri                Durham Striders         32.07m     105-02
  3 Harris, Lundyn               Charlotte Flight        23.69m      77-09
  4 Mathes, Patricia             Track Xplosion          23.63m      77-06

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Graham, Sarah                Jr Striders              26.50   3.5    754
  2 Ussery, Sh'niqua             Charlotte Flight         28.67   3.5    579
  3 Kimble, Emily                Asheville Light          29.16   3.5    542
  4 Harris, Lundyn               Charlotte Flight         30.63   3.5    439

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham, Sarah                Jr Striders            2:40.07     572
  2 Ussery, Sh'niqua             Charlotte Flight       2:56.75     396
  3 Harris, Lundyn               Charlotte Flight       3:13.62     249
  4 Kimble, Emily                Asheville Light        3:18.88     210

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Graham, Sarah                Jr Striders              15.15   2.4    822
  2 Kimble, Emily                Asheville Light          16.82   2.4    617
  3 Ussery, Sh'niqua             Charlotte Flight         18.30   2.4    458
  4 Harris, Lundyn               Charlotte Flight         23.44   2.4     80

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kimble, Emily                Asheville Light          1.64m    5-04.50    783
  1 Graham, Sarah                Jr Striders              1.64m    5-04.50    783
  3 Harris, Lundyn               Charlotte Flight         1.40m    4-07.00    512
  4 Ussery, Sh'niqua             Charlotte Flight         1.35m    4-05.00    460

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Graham, Sarah                Jr Striders              4.89m   NWI  16-00.50    530
  2 Kimble, Emily                Asheville Light          4.45m   NWI  14-07.25    416
  3 Ussery, Sh'niqua             Charlotte Flight         4.05m   NWI  13-03.50    319
  4 Harris, Lundyn               Charlotte Flight         3.77m   NWI  12-04.50    257

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harris, Lundyn               Charlotte Flight         8.56m   28-01.00    436
  2 Graham, Sarah                Jr Striders              8.11m   26-07.25    406
  3 Kimble, Emily                Asheville Light          7.23m   23-08.75    350
  4 Ussery, Sh'niqua             Charlotte Flight         6.25m   20-06.25    287

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harris, Lundyn               Charlotte Flight        23.07m      75-08    346
  2 Kimble, Emily                Asheville Light         15.91m      52-02    213
  3 Graham, Sarah                Jr Striders             15.64m      51-04    208
  4 Ussery, Sh'niqua             Charlotte Flight        13.41m      44-00    168

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Graham, Sarah                Jr Striders               4075
  2 Kimble, Emily                Asheville Light           3131
  3 Ussery, Sh'niqua             Charlotte Flight          2667
  4 Harris, Lundyn               Charlotte Flight          2319

3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley, Houston, TX
 Meet Record: M 28:14.34  6/25/2010   Cayla Lowe, Charlotte Flight
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chazotte, Jacqueline         Asheville Light       20:50.93M
  2 Boyd-vaughan, Destiny        Charlotte Flight      28:28.53

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: M 14.39  6/28/2009   Khafre Brown, Charlotte Flight
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adkins, Tharon               Carolina Elite           15.37q  0.5  7
  2 Hampton, Omarion             Carolina Allstar         15.41q  1.1  4
  3 McNair Martin, Jordan        Mid-City Xpress          15.61q  0.9  5
  4 Short, Naari                 Carolina Elite           15.90q  1.7  6
  5 Arrington, Tyler             Triangle Champio         15.92q  1.7  6
  6 Brown, Eric                  Carolina Elite           16.38q -0.2  2
  7 Dunn, Davon                  Carolina Elite           16.45q  0.9  5
  8 Leacock, Nathan              Jr Striders              16.52q  0.3  3
  9 Joe, Brett                   Carolina Elite           16.66   0.9  5
 10 Beatty, Aden                 Durham Striders          16.71  +0.0  1
 11 Jackson, Amar                Fay'ville Flyers         16.78   0.5  7
 12 Keith, James                 Durham Striders          16.78   0.9  5
 13 Anthony, Carlton             Charlotte Flight         17.04   1.1  4
 14 Dawson, Chase                Carolina Elite           17.10  +0.0  1
 15 Lilly, Naheim                Mid-City Xpress          17.11   0.3  3
 16 Forte, Christian             Carolina Elite           17.20  +0.0  1
 17 Geer, Isaac                  Durham Striders          17.22   1.1  4
 18 Anderson, Nelson             Carolina Eagles          17.46   1.7  6
 19 Nicholas, Xavier             Carolina Eagles          17.47   0.5  7
 20 Sowell, Isaiah               Carolina Allstar         17.93  +0.0  1
 21 Forbes, Cayden               Carolina Elite           18.07   1.7  6
 22 Bailey, Kamron               Track Xplosion           18.36   0.3  3
 23 Bunn, Noah                   Carolina Allstar         18.37   0.3  3
 24 Morgan, Dominic              Durham Striders          19.25   0.5  7
 25 Trachtman, Nicholas          North Wake               19.28  -0.2  2
 26 Lipscomb, Xavier             Carolina Elite           19.42   1.7  6
 27 Milton, Javan                G'Boro Pacesette         20.26   1.1  4
 28 Timmons, C'Jay               Track Xplosion           20.28  +0.0  1
 29 Russ, Michael                Track Xplosion           20.54  -0.2  2
 30 Eanes, Kristian              Carolina Elite           20.59   1.1  4
 31 Cordray, Manuel              Charlotte Flight         20.76   0.3  3
 32 Milledge, Evan               Unattached               21.33  -0.2  2
 33 Brady, Michael               Mid-City Xpress          21.36   0.5  7
 34 Blackwell, Christopher       Fay'ville Flyers         21.37  -0.2  2
 35 Harris, Mark Anthony         Track Xplosion           22.94   1.1  4
 36 Love, Reginald               Carolina Elite           23.35   0.3  3

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.39  6/28/2009   Khafre Brown, Charlotte Flight
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Adkins, Tharon               Carolina Elite           15.21   1.4
  2 Hampton, Omarion             Carolina Allstar         15.25   1.4
  3 Leacock, Nathan              Jr Striders              15.91   1.4
  4 McNair Martin, Jordan        Mid-City Xpress          15.92   1.4
  5 Brown, Eric                  Carolina Elite           16.02   1.4
  6 Short, Naari                 Carolina Elite           16.23   1.4
  7 Arrington, Tyler             Triangle Champio         16.24   1.4
  8 Dunn, Davon                  Carolina Elite           16.86   1.4

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 30.06  6/28/2009   Khafre Brown, Charlotte Flight
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephens, Caleb              Durham Striders          31.74Q  1.9  3
  2 Hampton, Omarion             Carolina Allstar         31.76Q  1.3  4
  3 Adkins, Tharon               Carolina Elite           32.42Q  1.8  2
  4 Ellis, Broderick             Carolina Elite           32.66Q  2.0  1
  5 Demary, Silas                Carolina Elite           33.66Q  4.4  5
  6 Arrington, Tyler             Triangle Champio         34.18Q  2.6  6
  7 Lockhart, Jaden              Unattached               31.86q  1.3  4
  8 Leacock, Nathan              Jr Striders              33.94q  1.9  3
  9 Swann, Dominic               Durham Striders          34.28   2.6  6
 10 Pickney, Ryan                Fay'ville Flyers         34.34   1.9  3
 11 Beatty, Aden                 Durham Striders          34.36   1.3  4
 12 Brown, Eric                  Carolina Elite           34.38   2.0  1
 13 Anthony, Carlton             Charlotte Flight         34.42   1.9  3
 14 Faulcon, Ayden               Carolina Elite           34.54   4.4  5
 15 Short, Naari                 Carolina Elite           34.77   1.8  2
 16 Stroud, Larry                Carolina Elite           34.88   1.8  2
 17 Keith, James                 Durham Striders          35.30   4.4  5
 18 Geer, Isaac                  Durham Striders          36.35   2.0  1
 19 Joe, Brett                   Carolina Elite           36.39   2.0  1
 20 Dunn, Davon                  Carolina Elite           36.70   1.9  3
 21 Walls, Shawn                 Carolina Elite           36.81   1.3  4
 22 Forte, Christian             Carolina Elite           37.04   1.9  3
 23 Dawson, Chase                Carolina Elite           38.18   4.4  5
 24 McGee, Corey                 Carolina Eagles          38.36   2.0  1
 25 Faulcon, Landen              Carolina Elite           38.46   2.6  6
 26 Whitt, Grady                 Carolina Elite           38.52   2.6  6
 27 Foster, Eden                 Durham Striders          38.66   1.8  2
 28 Bailey, Kamron               Track Xplosion           39.95   1.9  3
 29 Neufville, William           The Pride                41.63   2.6  6
 30 Lipscomb, Xavier             Carolina Elite           43.57   2.0  1
 31 Russ, Michael                Track Xplosion           43.89   2.6  6
 32 Forbes, Cayden               Carolina Elite           45.51   1.9  3
 33 Cordray, Manuel              Charlotte Flight         45.78   4.4  5
 34 Milledge, Evan               Unattached               50.73   4.4  5
 35 Eanes, Kristian              Carolina Elite           50.79   4.4  5
 36 Love, Reginald               Carolina Elite           50.84   4.4  5

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 30.06  6/28/2009   Khafre Brown, Charlotte Flight
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Adkins, Tharon               Carolina Elite           31.43  -0.8
  2 Hampton, Omarion             Carolina Allstar         32.02  -0.8
  3 Stephens, Caleb              Durham Striders          32.33  -0.8
  4 Leacock, Nathan              Jr Striders              32.79  -0.8
  5 Ellis, Broderick             Carolina Elite           33.21  -0.8
  6 Demary, Silas                Carolina Elite           33.81  -0.8
  7 Arrington, Tyler             Triangle Champio         35.87  -0.8
 -- Lockhart, Jaden              Unattached                  DQ  -0.8  Impeded Ln 7

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Meet Record: M 1:08.96  6/27/2010   Sincere Lecraft, Durham Striders
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lockhart, Jaden              Unattached             1:14.63Q  3
  2 Stephens, Caleb              Durham Striders        1:15.76Q  2
  3 Leacock, Dillon              Jr Striders            1:16.52Q  4
  4 Perry, Kailen                Carolina Elite         1:19.30Q  1
  5 Swann, Dominic               Durham Striders        1:19.81q  4
  6 Ellis, Broderick             Carolina Elite         1:19.85q  1
  7 Demary, Silas                Carolina Elite         1:20.46q  3
  8 Wilson, Dwayne               Rocky Mount            1:20.78q  2
  9 Pickney, Ryan                Fay'ville Flyers       1:22.00   3
 10 Brown, Byrum                 Carolina Elite         1:22.02   2
 11 Lewis, Ezekiel               Carolina Eagles        1:22.07   3
 12 Stroud, Larry                Carolina Elite         1:22.33   1
 13 Anthony, Carlton             Charlotte Flight       1:23.60   2
 14 Arrington, Tyler             Triangle Champio       1:23.69   2
 15 Jackson, Amar                Fay'ville Flyers       1:25.97   4
 16 Beasley, Tristen             Carolina Elite         1:26.36   3
 17 Snell, Khalil                Track Xplosion         1:26.69   4
 18 Walls, Shawn                 Carolina Elite         1:27.97   2
 19 Whitt, Grady                 Carolina Elite         1:29.25   4
 20 Nicholas, Xavier             Carolina Eagles        1:30.37   1
 21 Neufville, William           The Pride              1:30.39   4
 22 Jett, Anthony                Fay'ville-Cumber       1:30.80   3
 23 Faulcon, Landen              Carolina Elite         1:31.54   1
 24 Forte, Christian             Carolina Elite         1:33.41   1
 25 Timmons, C'Jay               Track Xplosion         1:42.53   1
 26 Cordray, Manuel              Charlotte Flight       1:45.73   3
 27 Milledge, Evan               Unattached             1:50.99   2

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:08.96  6/27/2010   Sincere Lecraft, Durham Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leacock, Dillon              Jr Striders            1:10.89
  2 Lockhart, Jaden              Unattached             1:10.99
  3 Stephens, Caleb              Durham Striders        1:13.00
  4 Ellis, Broderick             Carolina Elite         1:13.97
  5 Swann, Dominic               Durham Striders        1:16.86
  6 Perry, Kailen                Carolina Elite         1:17.45
  7 Demary, Silas                Carolina Elite         1:17.53

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:41.66  6/23/2007   Nijel Hunt, Durham Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Leacock, Dillon              Jr Striders            2:50.91
  2 Stephens, Caleb              Durham Striders        2:54.80
  3 Perry, Kailen                Carolina Elite         2:59.53
  4 Brown, Byrum                 Carolina Elite         3:05.87
  5 Wilson, Dwayne               Rocky Mount            3:07.22
  6 Lewis, Ezekiel               Carolina Eagles        3:15.86
  7 Beasley, Tristen             Carolina Elite         3:17.74
  8 Snell, Khalil                Track Xplosion         3:21.25
  9 Foster, Eden                 Durham Striders        3:26.72
 10 Jett, Anthony                Fay'ville-Cumber       3:27.61
 11 Whitehurst, Henry            Carolina Eagles        3:37.72
 12 McGee, Corey                 Carolina Eagles        3:41.04

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:26.91  6/23/2007   Nijel Hunt, Durham Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McGee, Corey                 Carolina Eagles        6:59.38
  2 Whitehurst, Henry            Carolina Eagles        7:12.36

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:03.52  6/26/2010   0313 Durham Striders TC, Durham Striders
                         C Coleman, S Lecraft, J Purvis, J Rogers
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Carolina Elite Track And-0313  'A'                  1:03.31M
  2 Durham Striders Track Clu-0313  'A'                 1:07.26
 -- Mid-City Xpress Track Clu-0313  'A'                      DQ   Zn violation

4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 5:32.69  6/28/2009   Carolina Elite TC, Carolina Elite
                         J Asorsallaah, S Williams, L Peay, D Sohn
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Carolina Elite Track And-0313  'A'                  5:24.86M
  2 Carolina Elite Track And-0313  'B'                  5:58.04
  3 Track Xplosion-0313  'A'                            6:27.89

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12-03  6/21/2008   Cedric Harris, G'boro Blazers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton, Omarion             Carolina Allstar         3.56m  +0.0  11-08.25
  2 McNair Martin, Jordan        Mid-City Xpress          3.44m   2.1  11-03.50
  3 Leacock, Dillon              Jr Striders              3.05m  +0.0  10-00.25
  4 Lilly, Naheim                Mid-City Xpress          2.92m   1.0   9-07.00
  5 Sowell, Isaiah               Carolina Allstar         2.63m   1.8   8-07.50
  6 Faulcon, Ayden               Carolina Elite           2.51m   1.3   8-03.00
  7 Short, Naari                 Carolina Elite           2.49m   1.7   8-02.00
  8 Leacock, Nathan              Jr Striders              2.36m   0.1   7-09.00
  9 Shelton, Jesse               Asheville Light          2.31m   1.9   7-07.00
 10 Morgan, Dominic              Durham Striders          2.28m   1.3   7-05.75
 11 Crump, Xavier                G'Boro Pacesette         2.24m   1.5   7-04.25
 12 Trachtman, Nicholas          North Wake               1.98m   0.1   6-06.00
 13 Rothermund, Eli              Sandhills                1.77m   3.7   5-09.75
 14 Neufville, William           The Pride                1.64m   1.1   5-04.75
 -- Leake, Antonio               Mid-City Xpress           FOUL

Shot Put 2k Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 6.85m  6/27/2009   Timon Edelen, Track Xplosion
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Jaden              Unattached               6.60m   21-08.00
  2 Shelton, Jesse               Asheville Light          5.20m   17-00.75
  3 Anderson, Nelson             Carolina Eagles          5.16m   16-11.25
  4 Crump, Xavier                G'Boro Pacesette         4.20m   13-09.50
  5 Rothermund, Eli              Sandhills                3.31m   10-10.50

Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 27.48m  6/28/2009   Timon Edelen, Track Xplosion
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Nelson             Carolina Eagles         13.94m      45-09
  2 Nicholas, Xavier             Carolina Eagles         12.46m      40-10
  3 Shelton, Jesse               Asheville Light         12.39m      40-08
  4 Lewis, Ezekiel               Carolina Eagles         12.07m      39-07
  5 Whitt, Grady                 Carolina Elite          11.83m      38-10
  6 Crump, Xavier                G'Boro Pacesette        11.36m      37-03
  7 Whitehurst, Henry            Carolina Eagles         10.81m      35-05

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Randell Hall, Miami, FL
 Meet Record: M 13.00  6/23/2007   Ralph Prestwood-Summers, Charlotte Flight
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Ryan                  Carolina Elite           13.50Q  2.8  6
  2 Gadson, Isaiah               Charlotte Flight         13.70Q  3.0  3
  3 Cornell, Christian           Durham Striders          13.77Q  1.5  5
  4 Johnson, Corey               Durham Striders          14.40Q  3.7  2
  5 Darden, Dorian               Fay'ville Flyers         14.47Q  0.3  4
  6 Keith, Javon                 Durham Striders          14.77Q  1.0  1
  7 Williams, Brian              Carolina Allstar         14.22q  1.5  5
  8 Thomas, Trevor               Fay'ville Flyers         14.51q  2.8  6
  9 Purvis, Jordan               Durham Striders          14.51   3.0  3
 10 Forbes, Chad                 Carolina Elite           14.59   3.7  2
 11 Phillips, Anthony            Charlotte Flight         14.69   2.8  6
 12 Pratt, Kacey                 Carolina Elite           14.72   0.3  4
 13 Wiggins, Joshua              Carolina Elite           14.86   3.7  2
 14 Lynch, Jared                 Triangle Champio         14.87   2.8  6
 15 Crutcher, Day'Jun            Unattached               15.01   3.0  3
 16 Harris, Nicholas             Carolina Elite           15.06   1.0  1
 17 Miller, Donovan              Carolina Elite           15.11   1.0  1
 18 Peay, Louis                  Carolina Elite           15.18   0.3  4
 19 Robinson, Dyvai              Durham Striders          15.37   2.8  6
 20 Morgan, Brian                Charlotte Flight         15.44   3.7  2
 21 Joe, Myles                   Carolina Elite           15.77   1.5  5
 22 Rorie, Justin                Mid-City Xpress          15.88   1.0  1
 23 Alford, Daizion              Charlotte Flight         15.89   1.0  1
 24 Beatty, Antonio              Durham Striders          16.03   0.3  4
 25 White, Nasir                 Carolina Eagles          16.14   3.0  3
 26 Jackson, Khristian           Carolina Elite           16.16   2.8  6
 27 Kornegay, Cherrod            Track Xplosion           16.17   1.5  5
 28 Arrington, Torrian           Triangle Champio         16.37   3.0  3
 29 Squirewell, Aaron            Carolina Elite           16.48   1.5  5
 30 Ward, Ian                    Jr Striders              16.59   2.8  6
 31 Whitted, Elijah              Durham Striders          16.67   3.7  2
 32 Obrien, Sean                 Carolina Elite           17.07   1.0  1
 33 Patterson, Caleb             Fay'ville Flyers         17.40   3.7  2
 34 Maxwell, Jhadyn              The Pride                17.57   1.0  1
 35 Whitehurst, Watson           Carolina Eagles          18.44   3.7  2
 36 Glover, Noah                 Carolina Allstar         19.01   3.0  3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Randell Hall, Miami, FL
 Meet Record: M 13.00  6/23/2007   Ralph Prestwood-Summers, Charlotte Flight
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Ryan                  Carolina Elite           13.77  -1.0
  2 Cornell, Christian           Durham Striders          14.09  -1.0
  3 Gadson, Isaiah               Charlotte Flight         14.13  -1.0
  4 Williams, Brian              Carolina Allstar         14.41  -1.0
  5 Johnson, Corey               Durham Striders          14.67  -1.0
  6 Darden, Dorian               Fay'ville Flyers         14.74  -1.0
  7 Keith, Javon                 Durham Striders          14.78  -1.0
  8 Thomas, Trevor               Fay'ville Flyers         15.15  -1.0

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
 Meet Record: M 27.71  6/23/2007   Ralph Prestwood-Summers, Charlotte Flight
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Ryan                  Carolina Elite           27.57Q  4.6  5
  2 Cornell, Christian           Durham Striders          28.42Q  2.5  4
  3 Gadson, Isaiah               Charlotte Flight         28.71Q  0.4  3
  4 Darden, Dorian               Fay'ville Flyers         29.82Q  3.8  1
  5 Purvis, Jordan               Durham Striders          31.08Q  2.3  2
  6 Williams, Brian              Carolina Allstar         28.96q  0.4  3
  7 Phillips, Anthony            Charlotte Flight         30.18q  4.6  5
  8 Edwards, Richard             Carolina Allstar         30.30q  2.5  4
  9 Pratt, Kacey                 Carolina Elite           31.40   3.8  1
 10 Crutcher, Day'Jun            Unattached               31.44   3.8  1
 11 Wiggins, Joshua              Carolina Elite           31.46   2.3  2
 12 Miller, Donovan              Carolina Elite           31.54   2.3  2
 13 Mcneil, Dorryen              Durham Striders          31.55   0.4  3
 14 Peay, Louis                  Carolina Elite           31.82   2.3  2
 15 Morgan, Brian                Charlotte Flight         32.08   2.3  2
 16 Forbes, Chad                 Carolina Elite           32.20   2.5  4
 17 Echendu, Jared               Track Xplosion           32.32   2.5  4
 18 Joe, Myles                   Carolina Elite           32.37   3.8  1
 19 Robinson, Dyvai              Durham Striders          33.07   4.6  5
 20 Sanders, Russell             Carolina Elite           33.14   3.8  1
 21 Alford, Daizion              Charlotte Flight         33.61   2.5  4
 22 White, Nasir                 Carolina Eagles          34.47   0.4  3
 23 Arrington, Torrian           Triangle Champio         34.83   2.5  4
 24 Whitted, Elijah              Durham Striders          35.23   3.8  1
 25 Hill, Steven                 Track Xplosion           35.78   4.6  5
 26 Obrien, Sean                 Carolina Elite           35.94   2.3  2
 27 Squirewell, Aaron            Carolina Elite           36.82   0.4  3
 28 Jackson, Khristian           Carolina Elite           36.98   2.3  2
 29 Maxwell, Jhadyn              The Pride                37.93   4.6  5
 30 Patterson, Caleb             Fay'ville Flyers         41.49   0.4  3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
 Meet Record: M 27.71  6/23/2007   Ralph Prestwood-Summers, Charlotte Flight
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Ryan                  Carolina Elite           27.82  -0.7
  2 Williams, Brian              Carolina Allstar         28.60  -0.7
  3 Cornell, Christian           Durham Striders          28.61  -0.7
  4 Gadson, Isaiah               Charlotte Flight         29.18  -0.7
  5 Darden, Dorian               Fay'ville Flyers         30.04  -0.7
  6 Phillips, Anthony            Charlotte Flight         30.29  -0.7
  7 Edwards, Richard             Carolina Allstar         30.40  -0.7
  8 Purvis, Jordan               Durham Striders          31.11  -0.7

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
 Meet Record: M 1:01.98  6/28/2009   Jaquis Torian, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Selvyn             Carolina Elite         1:08.62Q  3
  2 Faucette, Romelle            Triangle Champio       1:08.63Q  1
  3 LeCraft, Sincere             Durham Striders        1:09.54Q  4
  4 Herndon, Donovan             Durham Striders        1:09.69Q  2
  5 Williams, Brian              Carolina Allstar       1:09.22q  3
  6 McKoy, Jalen                 Triangle Champio       1:10.00q  2
  7 Reynolds, Devonte            Carolina Eagles        1:11.81q  3
  8 Crump, Jason                 G'Boro Pacesette       1:12.27q  1
  9 Edwards, Richard             Carolina Allstar       1:12.54   4
 10 Darden, Dorian               Fay'ville Flyers       1:13.50   3
 11 Joyner, Ahmad                Unattached             1:13.59   3
 12 Thomas, Trevor               Fay'ville Flyers       1:13.70   1
 13 Harris, Nicholas             Carolina Elite         1:14.75   4
 14 Crutcher, Day'Jun            Unattached             1:15.71   2
 15 Asor-sallaah, Jacobi         Carolina Elite         1:15.97   3
 16 Owen, Joshua                 Asheville Light        1:16.85   4
 17 Latta, Lennox                Carolina Elite         1:17.58   2
 18 Ingram, Keymari              Greenville Jagua       1:18.14   1
 19 Mcneil, Dorryen              Durham Striders        1:18.25   1
 20 Arrington, Torrian           Triangle Champio       1:19.40   3
 21 Hill, Steven                 Track Xplosion         1:24.82   4
 22 Jackson, Khristian           Carolina Elite         1:28.04   1
 23 Muhammad, Khalifa            Hickory City           1:41.73   4

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
 Meet Record: M 1:01.98  6/28/2009   Jaquis Torian, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Faucette, Romelle            Triangle Champio       1:06.18
  2 Williams, Brian              Carolina Allstar       1:06.20
  3 LeCraft, Sincere             Durham Striders        1:07.56
  4 Williams, Selvyn             Carolina Elite         1:09.03
  5 Herndon, Donovan             Durham Striders        1:09.63
  6 McKoy, Jalen                 Triangle Champio       1:11.97
  7 Crump, Jason                 G'Boro Pacesette       1:13.99
  8 Reynolds, Devonte            Carolina Eagles        1:14.22

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles Jets
 Meet Record: M 2:28.85  6/25/2010   Coleman Mitchell, Tri Champions
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Faucette, Romelle            Triangle Champio       2:35.59
  2 Crump, Jason                 G'Boro Pacesette       2:40.69
  3 LeCraft, Sincere             Durham Striders        2:40.92
  4 Faison, Wayne                Track Xplosion         2:41.07
  5 Dunston, Tyler               Durham Striders        2:49.15
  6 Reynolds, Devonte            Carolina Eagles        2:49.91
  7 Joyner, Ahmad                Unattached             2:51.56
  8 King, Nicholas               Carolina Elite         2:53.25
  9 McKoy, Jalen                 Triangle Champio       2:59.91
 10 Herndon, Donovan             Durham Striders        3:01.71
 11 Ingram, Keymari              Greenville Jagua       3:07.27
 12 Obrien, George               Carolina Elite         3:11.20
 13 McBride, Charles             Carolina Eagles        4:03.48
 -- Collie, Reece                Unattached                  DQ   Impeded Runner

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
 Meet Record: M 5:04.66  6/27/2010   Coleman Mitchell, Tri Champions
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Faucette, Romelle            Triangle Champio       5:21.31
  2 Crump, Jason                 G'Boro Pacesette       5:28.16
  3 Collie, Reece                Unattached             5:28.94
  4 Faison, Wayne                Track Xplosion         5:29.17
  5 Reynolds, Devonte            Carolina Eagles        5:31.32
  6 Dunston, Tyler               Durham Striders        5:31.40
  7 Joyner, Ahmad                Unattached             5:33.03
  8 King, Nicholas               Carolina Elite         5:54.37
  9 Obrien, George               Carolina Elite         6:16.13
 10 Smith, Hayden                Sandhills              6:45.71

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
 Meet Record: M 54.52  6/23/2007   13 Tri-City Blazers, Tri City Blazers
                       K Whitehead, C Lewis, M Marshall, B Love
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Carolina Elite Track And-0313  'A'                    57.72
  2 Triangle Champions Track-0313  'A'                    58.69

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
 Meet Record: M 4:46.33  6/27/2010   0313 Durham Striders TC, Durham Striders
                         R Wiggins, K McRae, C McCorkle, C Coleman
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Durham Striders Track Clu-0313  'A'                 4:56.14

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.60m  6/30/2010   Sean Lee, Cerritos, CA
 Meet Record: M  3-10  6/21/2008   Ricky Council, III, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Council IV, Ricky            Unattached               1.31m    4-03.50
  2 Shelton, Justus              Asheville Light          1.21m    3-11.50
  3 Leaston, Justin              Track Xplosion           1.21m    3-11.50
  4 McBride, Charles             Carolina Eagles          1.16m    3-09.50
  5 Thomas, Dharyus              The Pride                1.11m    3-07.75
  6 Wiley, Tyrone                Triangle Champio         1.11m    3-07.75
  7 Collie, Reece                Unattached               1.11m    3-07.75
  8 Swepson, Matthew             Triangle Champio         1.06m    3-05.75
  9 Owen, Joshua                 Asheville Light          1.01m    3-03.75

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N    4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
 Meet Record: M 13-08.75  6/21/2008   Johnathan Spencer, Track Xplosion
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Freshwater, Tysean           Mid-City Xpress          3.87m   0.9  12-08.50
  2 Edwards, Richard             Carolina Allstar         3.84m   0.1  12-07.25
  3 Beatty, Antonio              Durham Striders          3.75m   2.1  12-03.75
  4 Lynch, Jared                 Triangle Champio         3.71m   1.2  12-02.25
  5 Johnson, Corey               Durham Striders          3.68m   0.1  12-01.00
  6 Morgan, Brian                Charlotte Flight         3.57m   0.9  11-08.50
  7 Swepson, Matthew             Triangle Champio         3.57m  +0.0  11-08.50
  8 Purvis, Jordan               Durham Striders          3.44m   2.0  11-03.50
  9 Asor-sallaah, Jacobi         Carolina Elite           3.43m   1.7  11-03.00
 10 Keith, Javon                 Durham Striders          3.37m   2.6  11-00.75
 11 Wiley, Tyrone                Triangle Champio         3.35m   1.1  11-00.00
 12 McBride, Charles             Carolina Eagles          3.32m   0.5  10-10.75
 13 Leaston, Justin              Track Xplosion           3.19m   1.1  10-05.75
 14 Robinson, Dyvai              Durham Striders          3.09m   0.1  10-01.75
 15 Thomas, Dharyus              The Pride                2.86m   1.2   9-04.75
 16 Whitt, Carter                Carolina Elite           2.75m   1.3   9-00.25
 17 Hill, Steven                 Track Xplosion           2.72m   3.2   8-11.25
 18 Ward, Ian                    Jr Striders              2.68m   1.3   8-09.50
 19 Kelly, Zyheem                Sandhills                2.46m   1.8   8-01.00
 20 Maxwell, Jhadyn              The Pride                2.30m  +0.0   7-06.50
 -- Glover, Noah                 Carolina Allstar          FOUL
 -- Kornegay, Cherrod            Track Xplosion            FOUL

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX
 Meet Record: M 10.05m  6/26/2004   Jalen Peterkin, Durham Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Edelen, Timon                Jr Striders              9.28m   30-05.50
  2 Shelton, Justus              Asheville Light          6.81m   22-04.25
  3 Sohn, David                  Carolina Elite           6.65m   21-10.00
  4 Griffis, Ryan                Durham Striders          6.12m   20-01.00
  5 Shabaz, Aman                 Carolina Elite           5.30m   17-04.75
  6 Bonds, Elijah                Track Xplosion           5.27m   17-03.50
  7 Jenkins, RonRico             Jr Striders              5.16m   16-11.25
  8 Kelly, Zyheem                Sandhills                5.15m   16-10.75
  9 McRae, Zion                  Durham Striders          4.36m   14-03.75
 10 Whitehurst, Watson           Carolina Eagles          3.33m   10-11.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 41.16m  6/10/2007   Armand Shyne, Fairoaks, CA
 Meet Record: M 31.00m  6/26/2004   Jordan Richardson, RC Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sohn, David                  Carolina Elite          34.56mM    113-05
  2 Edelen, Timon                Jr Striders             32.51mM    106-08
  3 Williams, Selvyn             Carolina Elite          27.85m      91-04
  4 Thomas, Dharyus              The Pride               27.19m      89-02
  5 Smith, Hayden                Sandhills               24.25m      79-07
  6 Whitt, Carter                Carolina Elite          24.05m      78-11
  7 Thomas, Trevor               Fay'ville Flyers        20.57m      67-06
  8 Shelton, Justus              Asheville Light         19.74m      64-09
  9 Shabaz, Aman                 Carolina Elite          18.60m      61-00
 10 Bonds, Elijah                Track Xplosion          18.48m      60-07
 11 Kelly, Zyheem                Sandhills               17.87m      58-07
 12 Rorie, Justin                Mid-City Xpress         17.56m      57-07
 13 Griffis, Ryan                Durham Striders         13.49m      44-03
 14 McRae, Zion                  Durham Striders         12.28m      40-03
 15 Patterson, Caleb             Fay'ville Flyers        11.90m      39-00
 16 Jenkins, RonRico             Jr Striders             11.17m      36-08
 17 Whitehurst, Watson           Carolina Eagles         10.41m      34-02
 18 Muhammad, Khalifa            Hickory City             8.39m      27-06

Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owen, Joshua                 Asheville Light        1:12.48      90
  2 Collie, Reece                Unattached             1:13.32      76
  3 Council IV, Ricky            Unattached             1:13.83      68
  4 Swepson, Matthew             Triangle Champio       1:22.44
  5 Kelly, Zyheem                Sandhills              1:22.91
  6 Whitt, Carter                Carolina Elite         1:23.48
  7 Shelton, Justus              Asheville Light        1:31.23

Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Council IV, Ricky            Unattached               1.18m    3-10.50    176
  2 Collie, Reece                Unattached               1.13m    3-08.50    148
  3 Shelton, Justus              Asheville Light          1.08m    3-06.50    121
  4 Swepson, Matthew             Triangle Champio         1.03m    3-04.50     96
  4 Whitt, Carter                Carolina Elite           1.03m    3-04.50     96
  6 Kelly, Zyheem                Sandhills                0.93m    3-00.50     51
  6 Owen, Joshua                 Asheville Light          0.93m    3-00.50     51

Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Council IV, Ricky            Unattached               6.80m   22-03.75    296
  2 Shelton, Justus              Asheville Light          6.27m   20-07.00    265
  3 Collie, Reece                Unattached               5.85m   19-02.50    240
  4 Whitt, Carter                Carolina Elite           5.45m   17-10.75    217
  5 Owen, Joshua                 Asheville Light          5.16m   16-11.25    200
  6 Kelly, Zyheem                Sandhills                4.86m   15-11.50    183
  7 Swepson, Matthew             Triangle Champio         4.18m   13-08.75    144

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Council IV, Ricky            Unattached                 540
  2 Collie, Reece                Unattached                 437
  3 Shelton, Justus              Asheville Light            386
  4 Owen, Joshua                 Asheville Light            341
  5 Whitt, Carter                Carolina Elite             313
  6 Swepson, Matthew             Triangle Champio           240
  7 Kelly, Zyheem                Sandhills                  234

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC
 Meet Record: M 11.96  6/23/2007   Xavier Jones, Blazers
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills                12.87Q  3.9  5
  2 Crudup, Leomaurice           Carolina Elite           12.97Q  2.6  4
  3 Holmberg, Gunnar             Jr Striders              12.98Q  2.4  6
  4 Robinson, Naseem             Carolina Eagles          13.43Q  2.8  2
  5 Brown, Donomesion            Rocky Mount              13.64Q  2.1  1
  6 Hall, Tahj                   Triangle Champio         13.96Q  1.2  3
  7 Williams, Joshua             Fay'ville-Cumber         13.13q  2.6  4
  8 Stephens, Christian          Durham Striders          13.79q  2.1  1
  9 Bryant, Dandre               Charlotte Flight         13.81   2.1  1
 10 Darden, Tayvian              Carolina Allstar         13.86   3.9  5
 11 Richards, Adrian             Track Xplosion           13.93   2.1  1
 12 Gore, Robert                 Carolina Allstar         14.06   1.2  3
 13 Syed, Nassir                 Fay'ville Flyers         14.07   2.8  2
 14 Caldwell, Chauncey           Triangle Champio         14.20   2.4  6
 15 Prather, Jarred              Carolina Elite           14.21   2.8  2
 16 Council, Cameron             Carolina Elite           14.35   3.9  5
 17 Bizzell, Michael             Triangle Champio         14.55   2.1  1
 18 Jaakobah, Thomas             Carolina Eagles          14.67   1.2  3
 19 Waters, Kameron              Greenville Jagua         14.69   2.8  2
 20 Maness, Malachi              Mid-City Xpress          14.75   2.6  4
 21 Thompson, Marcus             Carolina Elite           14.76   3.9  5
 22 Owens, Joshua                Charlotte Flight         14.78   2.4  6
 23 Curry, Kordell               Carolina Elite           14.91   2.4  6
 24 Washington, Andrew           Carolina Allstar         14.96   2.4  6
 25 Lawson, Markeith             Fay'ville Flyers         15.00   2.4  6
 26 Black, Bruce                 Triangle Champio         15.07   2.8  2
 27 Hampton, Jamal               Carolina Allstar         15.22   2.6  4
 28 Hunt, Cody                   Track Xplosion           15.45   2.6  4
 29 Nelson, Kenan                Hurdles First            15.50   2.8  2
 30 Dunham, Roderick             Carolina Eagles          15.52   3.9  5
 31 Williams, Josiah             Triangle Champio         15.55   3.9  5
 32 Singletary, Zion             Triangle Champio         15.63   2.6  4
 33 Jenkins, Devon               Track Xplosion           15.79   2.8  2
 34 Dukes, Myles                 Durham Striders          15.84   2.8  2
 35 Williams, Benjamin           Triangle Champio         16.01   1.2  3
 36 Corkery, Evan                North Wake               16.08   2.1  1
 37 Milton, Zaccheus             G'Boro Pacesette         17.10   1.2  3
 38 Venable, Jackson             North Wake               21.22   3.9  5

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC
 Meet Record: M 11.96  6/23/2007   Xavier Jones, Blazers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills                13.16  -0.7
  2 Crudup, Leomaurice           Carolina Elite           13.18  -0.7
  3 Holmberg, Gunnar             Jr Striders              13.24  -0.7
  4 Williams, Joshua             Fay'ville-Cumber         13.56  -0.7  13.552
  5 Brown, Donomesion            Rocky Mount              13.56  -0.7  13.556
  6 Robinson, Naseem             Carolina Eagles          13.79  -0.7
  7 Hall, Tahj                   Triangle Champio         13.89  -0.7
  8 Stephens, Christian          Durham Striders          14.37  -0.7

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N
 Meet Record: M 23.57  6/28/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holmberg, Gunnar             Jr Striders              26.64Q  2.8  4
  2 Torian, Jaquis               Unattached               26.69Q  3.3  6
  3 Montague, Gabriel            Carolina Elite           26.85Q  1.5  5
  4 Williams, Joshua             Fay'ville-Cumber         27.61Q  3.1  3
  5 Brown, Donomesion            Rocky Mount              28.00Q  0.9  2
  6 Syed, Nassir                 Fay'ville Flyers         29.07Q  2.6  1
  7 Crudup, Leomaurice           Carolina Elite           27.20q  2.8  4
  8 Wiggins, Reginald            Durham Striders          27.76q  3.1  3
  9 Ferguson, Jordan             Fay'ville Flyers         28.20   0.9  2
 10 Newkirk, Richard             Rocky Mount              28.65   1.5  5
 11 Faison, Joshua               Track Xplosion           28.85   3.3  6
 12 Hall, Tahj                   Triangle Champio         29.08   1.5  5
 13 Maness, Malachi              Mid-City Xpress          29.33   2.6  1
 14 Johnson, Cameron             Charlotte Flight         29.50   3.3  6
 15 Stephens, Christian          Durham Striders          29.63   2.8  4
 16 Jaakobah, Thomas             Carolina Eagles          29.74   2.6  1
 17 Brown, Christopher           Durham Striders          29.77   1.5  5
 18 Darden, Tayvian              Carolina Allstar         29.77   2.8  4
 19 Franklin, Simeon             Track Xplosion           29.81   2.6  1
 20 Bryant, Dandre               Charlotte Flight         30.02   3.1  3
 21 Prather, Jarred              Carolina Elite           30.08   3.3  6
 22 Waters, Kameron              Greenville Jagua         30.17   2.6  1
 23 Phillips, Vinsa              Rocky Mount              30.27   0.9  2
 24 Norris, William              Unattached               30.94   3.3  6
 25 Copeland, Jaiwan             Durham Striders          31.06   0.9  2
 26 Tibbs, Justin                Carolina Elite           31.40   0.9  2
 27 Thompson, Marcus             Carolina Elite           31.43   2.8  4
 28 Moore, Uriah                 Track Xplosion           31.46   0.9  2
 29 Washington, Andrew           Carolina Allstar         31.51   3.3  6
 30 Moore, Jabrien               Rocky Mount              31.97   2.6  1
 31 Ashley, Jaks                 Unattached               32.27   1.5  5
 32 Singletary, Zion             Triangle Champio         32.27   0.9  2
 33 Mcmillan, Brendon            Charlotte Flight         32.29   2.6  1
 34 Hunt, Cody                   Track Xplosion           33.86   2.8  4
 35 Williams, Josiah             Triangle Champio         34.37   3.1  3
 36 Corkery, Evan                North Wake               34.41   1.5  5
 37 Williams, Benjamin           Triangle Champio         34.65   2.8  4
 38 Milton, Zaccheus             G'Boro Pacesette         36.76   0.9  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N
 Meet Record: M 23.57  6/28/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Torian, Jaquis               Unattached               26.36  -0.6
  2 Montague, Gabriel            Carolina Elite           27.19  -0.6
  3 Holmberg, Gunnar             Jr Striders              27.50  -0.6
  4 Crudup, Leomaurice           Carolina Elite           27.83  -0.6
  5 Wiggins, Reginald            Durham Striders          27.93  -0.6
  6 Brown, Donomesion            Rocky Mount              28.37  -0.6
  7 Williams, Joshua             Fay'ville-Cumber         29.52  -0.6
  8 Syed, Nassir                 Fay'ville Flyers         31.18  -0.6

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N
 Meet Record: M 52.16  6/28/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torian, Jaquis               Unattached               58.48Q  5
  2 Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills              1:00.89Q  2
  3 Montague, Gabriel            Carolina Elite         1:02.02Q  1
  4 McRae, Khaleb                Durham Striders        1:03.35Q  3
  5 Barnes, Kobe                 Carolina Elite         1:07.81Q  4
  6 Davis, Melvin                Charlotte Flight       1:02.51q  2
  7 Robinson, Naseem             Carolina Eagles        1:03.36q  3
  8 Hall, Tahj                   Triangle Champio       1:06.30q  1
  9 Johnson, Cameron             Charlotte Flight       1:07.54   5
 10 Cobb, Keyvaun                Unattached             1:07.61   5
 11 Richards, Adrian             Track Xplosion         1:08.74   1
 12 Ashley, Jaks                 Unattached             1:09.80   4
 13 Bizzell, Michael             Triangle Champio       1:10.46   2
 14 Alford, Demontez             Charlotte Flight       1:10.73   3
 15 Jaakobah, Thomas             Carolina Eagles        1:12.40   5
 16 Owens, Joshua                Charlotte Flight       1:12.86   1
 17 Gore, Robert                 Carolina Allstar       1:12.87   1
 18 Irving, Jacob                Carolina Elite         1:12.89   4
 19 Charles, Makalo              Charlotte Flight       1:13.61   2
 20 Prather, Jarred              Carolina Elite         1:13.91   3
 21 Washington, Andrew           Carolina Allstar       1:14.57   3
 22 Osika, Eric                  Jr Striders            1:15.49   1
 23 Franklin, Simeon             Track Xplosion         1:15.61   5
 24 Thompson, Marcus             Carolina Elite         1:15.64   5
 25 Hampton, Jamal               Carolina Allstar       1:16.04   5
 26 Phillips, Vinsa              Rocky Mount            1:16.13   3
 27 Hunt, Cody                   Track Xplosion         1:16.14   3
 28 Mcmillan, Brendon            Charlotte Flight       1:16.43   4
 29 Moore, Uriah                 Track Xplosion         1:16.57   2
 30 Copeland, Jaiwan             Durham Striders        1:17.48   4
 31 Moore, Jabrien               Rocky Mount            1:18.77   2
 32 Tibbs, Justin                Carolina Elite         1:19.29   2
 33 Douglas, Kaleb               Rc Pacesetters         1:19.41   5
 34 Lawson, Markeith             Fay'ville Flyers       1:22.03   1
 35 Rathje, Dougles              Hickory City           1:23.01   3
 36 Jenkins, Devon               Track Xplosion         1:25.00   4
 37 Davidson, John-Barron        Hickory City           1:25.70   1
 38 Barrett, Dewan               Mid-City Xpress        1:26.98   2
 39 Cory, Nathaniel              G'Boro Pacesette       1:40.13   4

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N
 Meet Record: M 52.16  6/28/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Torian, Jaquis               Unattached               58.54
  2 Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills                59.95
  3 Montague, Gabriel            Carolina Elite         1:00.11
  4 Davis, Melvin                Charlotte Flight       1:01.99
  5 McRae, Khaleb                Durham Striders        1:02.14
  6 Hall, Tahj                   Triangle Champio       1:04.46
  7 Robinson, Naseem             Carolina Eagles        1:05.42
  8 Barnes, Kobe                 Carolina Elite         1:08.47

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento, CA
 Meet Record: M 2:13.46  6/25/2010   William Wicks, Fay'vill Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Torian, Jaquis               Unattached             2:20.91
  2 Mitchell, Coleman            Triangle Champio       2:21.98
  3 Carrington, James            Durham Striders        2:22.56
  4 Davis, Melvin                Charlotte Flight       2:28.93
  5 McRae, Khaleb                Durham Striders        2:31.18
  6 Wilson, Tyler                Jr Striders            2:31.42
  7 Lauricella, Steven           Carolina Elite         2:42.37
  8 Scales, Deavion              Fay'ville Flyers       2:43.06
  9 Charles, Makalo              Charlotte Flight       2:43.11
 10 McLaughlin, Jaleel           Fay'ville Flyers       2:45.19
 11 Cobb, Keyvaun                Unattached             2:45.49
 12 Haddock, Eric                Carolina Eagles        2:49.31
 13 Banks, Willie                Fay'ville Flyers       2:49.48
 14 Mccray, Nickolas             Durham Striders        2:49.84
 15 Irving, Jacob                Carolina Elite         2:54.07
 16 Williams, Lacy               The Pride              2:55.93
 17 Moore, Uriah                 Track Xplosion         3:02.78
 18 Osika, Eric                  Jr Striders            3:07.71
 19 Martin, Julian               Charlotte Flight       3:07.79
 20 Moore, Layton                North Wake             3:20.89

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez, Eugene, OR
 Meet Record: M 4:38.69  6/27/2010   William Wicks, Fay'vill Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Coleman            Triangle Champio       4:55.88
  2 Carrington, James            Durham Striders        4:59.10
  3 Swepson, Michal              Triangle Champio       5:10.99
  4 Autry, John                  Unattached             5:25.86
  5 Wilson, Tyler                Jr Striders            5:26.29
  6 Lauricella, Steven           Carolina Elite         5:32.26
  7 Banks, Willie                Fay'ville Flyers       5:39.85
  8 Mccray, Nickolas             Durham Striders        5:42.11
  9 Messick, Matthew             G'Boro Pacesette       5:44.23
 10 Speller, Myles               Triangle Champio       5:49.08
 11 Haddock, Eric                Carolina Eagles        5:50.03
 12 Gregory, Justin              Triangle Champio       6:07.24
 13 Martin, Julian               Charlotte Flight       6:14.59

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
 Meet Record: M 10:31.52  6/21/2003   Taylor Gilland, CC Pacers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Coleman            Triangle Champio      10:34.00
  2 Swepson, Michal              Triangle Champio      11:02.99
  3 Autry, John                  Unattached            11:55.97
  4 Messick, Matthew             G'Boro Pacesette      12:12.11
  5 Speller, Myles               Triangle Champio      12:24.15
  6 Gregory, Justin              Triangle Champio      12:37.99
  7 Hasteadt, John               G'Boro Pacesette      12:49.43
  8 Sanborn, Nathaniel           Fay'ville Flyers      13:04.85
  9 Martin, Julian               Charlotte Flight      13:51.87

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
 Meet Record: M 11.78  6/28/2009   Jeremy Griffis, Durham Striders
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wiggins, Reginald            Durham Striders          14.15Q -0.3  2
  2 Speller, Myles               Triangle Champio         14.77Q  0.1  1
  3 Caldwell, Chauncey           Triangle Champio         14.70Q -0.3  2
  4 Lewis, Ken                   Track Eastern            14.81Q  0.1  1
  5 Bowman, Isaiah               Carolina Elite           14.83Q -0.3  2
  6 Nelson, Kenan                Hurdles First            14.90Q  0.1  1
  7 Stephens, Christian          Durham Striders          15.26q -0.3  2
  8 Douglas, Kaleb               Rc Pacesetters           16.22q  0.1  1
  9 Brown, Christopher           Durham Striders          16.24   0.1  1
 10 Barnes, Kobe                 Carolina Elite           16.93   0.1  1
 11 McFadden, X'Zavier           Durham Striders          17.15  -0.3  2
 12 Moore, Layton                North Wake               19.30  -0.3  2

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
 Meet Record: M 11.78  6/28/2009   Jeremy Griffis, Durham Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wiggins, Reginald            Durham Striders          13.91  -0.8
  2 Caldwell, Chauncey           Triangle Champio         14.45  -0.8
  3 Nelson, Kenan                Hurdles First            14.64  -0.8
  4 Speller, Myles               Triangle Champio         14.65  -0.8
  5 Stephens, Christian          Durham Striders          14.89  -0.8
  6 Bowman, Isaiah               Carolina Elite           15.02  -0.8
  7 Lewis, Ken                   Track Eastern            15.03  -0.8

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX
 Meet Record: M 49.92  6/23/2007   13 Tri-City Blazers, Tri City Blazers
                       K Parham, K Hoffman, C Lewis, J Branch
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flights Track A-0313  'A'                   56.98
  2 Carolina Elite Track And-0313  'A'                    58.17

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington
 Meet Record: M 4:09.86  6/28/2009   Fayetteville Flyers TC, Fay'ville Flyers
                         J Mclaughlin, C Richardson, T Semple, B Smith
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Durham Striders Track Clu-0313  'A'                 4:28.14
  2 Charlotte Flights Track A-0313  'A'                 4:51.79
  3 Fayetteville Flyers-0313  'A'                       4:54.05

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:19.93  7/26/2009   Speed City/Carson,CA, Carson, CA
                          J Lavias, J Jackson, B Scott, C Wilcox
 Meet Record: M 10:13.49  6/27/2009   Fayetteville Flyers TC, Fay'ville Flyers
                          P Hall, J Harr, C Richardson, R Jones
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fayetteville Flyers-0313  'A'                      11:18.06

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
 Meet Record: M  4-08  6/21/2008   Dominick Patterson, Track Xplosion
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Chauncey           Triangle Champio         1.40m    4-07.00
  2 Council III, Ricky           Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25
  3 Evans, Tucker                Asheville Light          1.25m    4-01.25
  4 Black, Bruce                 Triangle Champio         1.20m    3-11.25
  5 McFadden, X'Zavier           Durham Striders          1.20m    3-11.25
  6 Nelson, Kenan                Hurdles First            1.15m    3-09.25
  7 Swepson, Michal              Triangle Champio         1.10m    3-07.25
  8 Douglas, Kaleb               Rc Pacesetters           1.10m    3-07.25
 -- Venable, Jackson             North Wake                  NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green, San Fernando, CA
 Meet Record: M 18-01  6/21/2008   Kimani Hoffman, Track Xplosion
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills                4.93m   1.4  16-02.25
  2 Faison, Joshua               Track Xplosion           4.49m   1.1  14-08.75
  3 Robinson, Naseem             Carolina Eagles          4.31m   1.6  14-01.75
  4 Cobb, Keyvaun                Unattached               4.30m   0.6  14-01.25
  5 Lewis, Ken                   Track Eastern            4.21m   1.2  13-09.75
  6 Gore, Robert                 Carolina Allstar         4.12m   1.4  13-06.25
  7 Brown, Donomesion            Rocky Mount              4.08m   1.8  13-04.75
  8 Richards, Adrian             Track Xplosion           3.99m   0.9  13-01.25
  9 Darden, Tayvian              Carolina Allstar         3.94m   1.7  12-11.25
 10 Haddock, Eric                Carolina Eagles          3.78m   2.1  12-05.00
 11 Newkirk, Richard             Rocky Mount              3.64m  +0.0  11-11.50
 12 Ashley, Jaks                 Unattached               3.60m  +0.0  11-09.75
 13 Evans, Tucker                Asheville Light          3.49m  +0.0  11-05.50
 14 Irving, Jacob                Carolina Elite           3.45m   0.6  11-04.00
 15 Hampton, Jamal               Carolina Allstar         3.44m   2.0  11-03.50
 15 Bowman, Isaiah               Carolina Elite           3.44m  +0.0  11-03.50
 17 Dukes, Myles                 Durham Striders          3.25m   1.5  10-08.00
 18 Milton, Zaccheus             G'Boro Pacesette         3.22m  +0.0  10-06.75
 19 Singletary, Zion             Triangle Champio         3.20m   1.0  10-06.00
 20 Williams, Josiah             Triangle Champio         3.11m  +0.0  10-02.50
 21 Franklin, Simeon             Track Xplosion           3.10m   0.7  10-02.00
 22 Council, Cameron             Carolina Elite           2.97m  +0.0   9-09.00
 23 Williams, Benjamin           Triangle Champio         2.65m  +0.0   8-08.50
 24 Ellison, Jemel               Mid-City Xpress          2.46m   2.1   8-01.00
 25 Corkery, Evan                North Wake               2.42m   1.0   7-11.25
 26 Cory, Nathaniel              G'Boro Pacesette         2.31m   1.0   7-07.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throwers
 Meet Record: M 13.60m  6/27/2009   Marcus Abraham, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Laws, Jaylen                 Triangle Champio        12.66m   41-06.50
  2 Kelly, Khawon                Sandhills               11.27m   36-11.75
  3 Taylor, Antonio              Triangle Champio        10.45m   34-03.50
  4 Rorie, Kameron               Mid-City Xpress          9.99m   32-09.50
  5 Barlow, Christopher          Carolina Elite           9.88m   32-05.00
  6 Webb, Montrell               Durham Striders          9.48m   31-01.25
  7 Black, Bruce                 Triangle Champio         9.45m   31-00.00
  8 Harris, Christian            Jr Striders              9.43m   30-11.25
  9 Purvis, Andre                Durham Striders          9.30m   30-06.25
 10 Swennie, Tyric               Durham Striders          8.50m   27-10.75
 11 Reeves, Garrett              Asheville Light          8.30m   27-02.75
 12 Vaughan, Caleb               Charlotte Flight         8.07m   26-05.75
 13 Cross, Nehemiah              Durham Striders          7.78m   25-06.25
 14 Lake, Amir                   Carolina Eagles          7.61m   24-11.75
 15 Wilkerson, Josiah            Triangle Champio         7.30m   23-11.50
 16 Mitchell, Ben                Durham Striders          7.24m   23-09.00
 17 Curry, Kordell               Carolina Elite           7.22m   23-08.25
 18 Dunham, Roderick             Carolina Eagles          6.90m   22-07.75
 19 Duncan, Austin               Durham Striders          6.61m   21-08.25
 20 Davidson, John-Barron        Hickory City             6.24m   20-05.75
 21 Schaefer, Zachary            The Pride                5.64m   18-06.00
 22 Hamilton, Drew               Asheville Light          4.52m   14-10.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA
 Meet Record: M 32.63m  6/27/2009   Marcus Abraham, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Laws, Jaylen                 Triangle Champio        27.20m      89-03
  2 Taylor, Antonio              Triangle Champio        27.13m      89-00
  3 Webb, Montrell               Durham Striders         26.06m      85-06
  4 Kelly, Khawon                Sandhills               24.74m      81-02
  5 Harris, Christian            Jr Striders             22.19m      72-10
  6 Swennie, Tyric               Durham Striders         19.85m      65-01
  7 Vaughan, Caleb               Charlotte Flight        19.30m      63-04
  8 Purvis, Andre                Durham Striders         18.50m      60-08
  9 Mitchell, Ben                Durham Striders         17.93m      58-10
 10 Lake, Amir                   Carolina Eagles         17.91m      58-09
 11 Curry, Kordell               Carolina Elite          16.78m      55-01
 12 Reeves, Garrett              Asheville Light         15.66m      51-04
 13 Cross, Nehemiah              Durham Striders         15.65m      51-04
 14 Duncan, Austin               Durham Striders         13.88m      45-06
 15 Schaefer, Zachary            The Pride               12.91m      42-04

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR
 Meet Record: M 40.81m  6/28/2009   Marcus Marshall, Carolina Elite
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bowman, Isaiah               Carolina Elite          36.26m     118-11
  2 Taylor, Antonio              Triangle Champio        31.94m     104-09
  3 Mitchell, Roman              Carolina Allstar        30.08m      98-08
  4 Laws, Jaylen                 Triangle Champio        30.00m      98-05
  5 McFadden, X'Zavier           Durham Striders         27.91m      91-07
  6 Lake, Amir                   Carolina Eagles         26.87m      88-02
  7 Webb, Montrell               Durham Striders         25.97m      85-02
  8 Duncan, Austin               Durham Striders         22.23m      72-11
  9 Swennie, Tyric               Durham Striders         22.21m      72-10
 10 Kelly, Khawon                Sandhills               20.98m      68-10
 11 Cross, Nehemiah              Durham Striders         19.47m      63-10
 12 Hamilton, Drew               Asheville Light         19.40m      63-08
 13 Purvis, Andre                Durham Striders         18.64m      61-02
 14 Dunham, Roderick             Carolina Eagles         18.32m      60-01
 15 Wilkerson, Josiah            Triangle Champio        17.31m      56-09
 16 Cory, Nathaniel              G'Boro Pacesette        16.23m      53-03
 17 Mitchell, Ben                Durham Striders         13.74m      45-01
 18 Gregory, Justin              Triangle Champio        11.57m      37-11
 19 Lawson, Markeith             Fay'ville Flyers        10.73m      35-02

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Tyler                Jr Striders            5:28.80     405
  2 Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills              5:36.74     367
  3 Council III, Ricky           Unattached             5:37.55     363
  4 Haddock, Eric                Carolina Eagles        5:37.59     363
  5 Evans, Tucker                Asheville Light        6:36.92     134
  6 Douglas, Kaleb               Rc Pacesetters         7:13.15      46

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills                14.08   2.0    743
  2 Evans, Tucker                Asheville Light          14.75   2.0    660
  3 Wilson, Tyler                Jr Striders              15.52   2.0    570
  4 Douglas, Kaleb               Rc Pacesetters           15.85   2.0    533
  5 Council III, Ricky           Unattached               17.08   2.0    407
  6 Haddock, Eric                Carolina Eagles          17.87   2.0    334

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills                1.40m    4-07.00    317
  2 Wilson, Tyler                Jr Striders              1.30m    4-03.25    250
  3 Evans, Tucker                Asheville Light          1.25m    4-01.25    218
  4 Douglas, Kaleb               Rc Pacesetters           1.20m    3-11.25    188
  4 Council III, Ricky           Unattached               1.20m    3-11.25    188
  6 Haddock, Eric                Carolina Eagles          1.15m    3-09.25    159

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills                4.87m   NWI  15-11.75    358
  2 Wilson, Tyler                Jr Striders              4.11m   NWI  13-06.00    224
  3 Council III, Ricky           Unattached               4.01m   NWI  13-02.00    207
  4 Haddock, Eric                Carolina Eagles          3.98m   NWI  13-00.75    203
  5 Evans, Tucker                Asheville Light          3.96m   NWI  13-00.00    199
  6 Douglas, Kaleb               Rc Pacesetters           3.49m   NWI  11-05.50    129

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evans, Tucker                Asheville Light          7.40m   24-03.50    331
  2 Wilson, Tyler                Jr Striders              7.35m   24-01.50    328
  2 Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills                7.35m   24-01.50    328
  4 Council III, Ricky           Unattached               7.21m   23-08.00    320
  5 Douglas, Kaleb               Rc Pacesetters           6.39m   20-11.75    272
  6 Haddock, Eric                Carolina Eagles          6.00m   19-08.25    249

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2802  6/29/2005   Devon Blackmon, Knoxville, TN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Tyrese                Sandhills                 2113
  2 Wilson, Tyler                Jr Striders               1777
  3 Evans, Tucker                Asheville Light           1542
  4 Council III, Ricky           Unattached                1485
  5 Haddock, Eric                Carolina Eagles           1308
  6 Douglas, Kaleb               Rc Pacesetters            1168

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
 Meet Record: M 11.42  6/27/2009   Xavier Jones, G'boro Champions
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Love, Bryce                  Carolina Elite           10.95Q  2.3  4
  2 Krah, Marcus                 Durham Striders          11.68Q  1.2  2
  2 Whitehead, Kelton            Carolina Elite           11.68Q  1.1  3
  4 Berry, Demarcus              Greenville Jagua         11.94Q  2.1  1
  5 Burnette, Khalil             Carolina Eagles          11.88q  2.3  4
  6 Roberts, Joshua              Carolina Elite           11.89q  1.2  2
  7 Burton, Marque               Durham Striders          11.95q  1.1  3
  8 Semple, Terrence             Unattached               11.97q  2.1  1
  9 Threatt, Kenneth             Carolina Elite           12.18   2.3  4
  9 Banks, Coleton               Charlotte Flight         12.18   1.2  2
 11 Cheek, Isaiah                Carolina Elite           12.34   2.1  1
 12 Waters, Ke'Sean              Greenville Jagua         12.44   1.1  3
 13 Haines, Telvin               Charlotte Flight         12.66   2.3  4
 14 Barfield, Kaleb              Carolina Elite           12.71   1.1  3
 15 Brown, William               Carolina Elite           12.96   1.1  3
 16 Mitchell, Dorian             Fay'ville Flyers         13.00   1.2  2
 17 Hines, Samuel                Sandhills                13.25   1.2  2
 18 Lorenzetti, Noa              Carolina Allstar         13.44   1.1  3
 19 Small, Todzah                Mid-City Xpress          13.53   2.3  4
 20 Thompson, Deshawn            Track Xplosion           13.76   2.1  1
 21 Prather, Jonathan            Carolina Elite           13.91   1.1  3
 22 Goddard, Christopher         Track Xplosion           14.07   2.3  4
 23 Jones, Avante                Fay'ville Flyers         15.23   2.1  1
 24 Hebda, Benjamin              North Wake               16.65   1.2  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
 Meet Record: M 11.42  6/27/2009   Xavier Jones, G'boro Champions
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Love, Bryce                  Carolina Elite           11.10M -1.2
  2 Whitehead, Kelton            Carolina Elite           11.74  -1.2
  3 Krah, Marcus                 Durham Striders          11.86  -1.2
  4 Roberts, Joshua              Carolina Elite           11.93  -1.2
  5 Semple, Terrence             Unattached               12.11  -1.2
  6 Burnette, Khalil             Carolina Eagles          12.18  -1.2
  7 Burton, Marque               Durham Striders          12.22  -1.2
  8 Berry, Demarcus              Greenville Jagua         12.23  -1.2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
 Meet Record: M 22.62  6/27/2010   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Love, Bryce                  Carolina Elite         N 21.83Q  2.0  5
  2 Semple, Terrence             Unattached               23.67Q +0.0  4
  3 Whitehead, Kelton            Carolina Elite           23.75Q  0.8  3
  4 Roberts, Joshua              Carolina Elite           23.76Q  1.2  2
  5 Burton, Marque               Durham Striders          24.51Q  2.9  1
  6 Banks, Coleton               Charlotte Flight         24.28q  0.8  3
  7 Berry, Demarcus              Greenville Jagua         24.44q +0.0  4
  8 Burnette, Khalil             Carolina Eagles          24.46q  1.2  2
  9 McLaughlin, Jayshawn         Fay'ville Flyers         24.68   2.0  5
 10 Palmer, Isaac                Albemarle Road           24.70  +0.0  4
 11 Cherry, Paul                 Unattached               24.72   2.0  5
 12 Hill, Jalen                  Charlotte Flight         25.07   2.9  1
 13 Threatt, Kenneth             Carolina Elite           25.08   2.9  1
 14 Waters, Ke'Sean              Greenville Jagua         25.60   2.0  5
 15 Cheek, Isaiah                Carolina Elite           25.87   1.2  2
 16 Barfield, Kaleb              Carolina Elite           26.18  +0.0  4
 17 Richardson, Clarence         Fay'ville Flyers         26.38   2.0  5
 18 Haines, Telvin               Charlotte Flight         26.43   1.2  2
 19 McKinnon, Theo               Carolina Allstar         26.50   0.8  3
 20 Adams, Ryan                  Track Xplosion           26.50   2.9  1
 21 Brown, William               Carolina Elite           26.64   2.9  1
 22 Mitchell, Dorian             Fay'ville Flyers         26.68  +0.0  4
 23 Bouyer, Brandon              Island Glide             27.55   2.0  5
 24 Prather, Jonathan            Carolina Elite           28.77   0.8  3
 25 Berry, Blake                 Triangle Champio         29.05   0.8  3
 26 Hill, Aaron                  Carolina Allstar         30.18   2.0  5
 27 Henry, Terrance              Fay'ville Flyers         30.60   0.8  3
 28 Jones, Avante                Fay'ville Flyers         31.75   1.2  2
 29 Muhammad, Khallid            Hickory City             32.15   1.2  2
 30 Hebda, Benjamin              North Wake               36.41   2.9  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
 Meet Record: M 22.62  6/27/2010   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Love, Bryce                  Carolina Elite           22.56M -2.0
  2 Roberts, Joshua              Carolina Elite           23.97  -2.0
  3 Whitehead, Kelton            Carolina Elite           23.99  -2.0
  4 Berry, Demarcus              Greenville Jagua         24.56  -2.0
  5 Banks, Coleton               Charlotte Flight         24.58  -2.0
  6 Semple, Terrence             Unattached               24.59  -2.0
  7 Burton, Marque               Durham Striders          24.77  -2.0
  8 Burnette, Khalil             Carolina Eagles          24.98  -2.0

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Meet Record: M 49.47  6/27/2010   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Love, Bryce                  Carolina Elite           52.12Q  5
  2 Patterson, Dominick          Hurdles First            53.70Q  3
  3 Hamilton, David              Carolina Allstar         54.38Q  2
  4 Cherry, Paul                 Unattached               54.82Q  1
  5 Griffis, Jeremy              Durham Striders          55.17Q  4
  6 Hill, Jalen                  Charlotte Flight         55.66q  3
  7 Semple, Terrence             Unattached               55.85q  1
  8 Bowman, Anthony              Carolina Elite           56.87q  3
  9 Burnette, Khalil             Carolina Eagles          57.14   5
 10 Taylor, Jaquell              Track Xplosion           57.65   5
 11 McLaughlin, Jayshawn         Fay'ville Flyers         58.10   1
 12 Remigio, Luis                Fay'ville Flyers         58.60   3
 13 Richardson, Clarence         Fay'ville Flyers         59.09   2
 14 McKinnon, Theo               Carolina Allstar         59.15   1
 15 Woodard, Jayon               Carolina Eagles          59.16   4
 16 Mitchell, Dorian             Fay'ville Flyers       1:00.12   2
 17 Burton, Marque               Durham Striders        1:00.25   5
 18 Craig, Tewodros              Charlotte Flight       1:01.03   4
 19 Osika, John                  Jr Striders            1:01.82   2
 20 Adams, Ryan                  Track Xplosion         1:02.13   3
 21 Bouyer, Brandon              Island Glide           1:04.37   3
 22 Heavlin, Myles               Asheville Light        1:04.87   5
 23 Fogg, Darian                 Hurdles First          1:06.76   4
 24 Bradley, Haki                Carolina Elite         1:07.31   1
 25 Hill, Jacory                 Fay'ville Flyers       1:07.74   3
 26 Henry, Terrance              Fay'ville Flyers       1:08.15   4
 27 Hill, Aaron                  Carolina Allstar       1:09.54   5
 28 Majette, Malik               Durham Striders        1:10.83   1
 29 Jones, Avante                Fay'ville Flyers       1:12.88   5
 30 Fant, Jontae                 Hickory City           1:20.22   4

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Meet Record: M 49.47  6/27/2010   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Love, Bryce                  Carolina Elite           48.62M
  2 Griffis, Jeremy              Durham Striders          52.53
  3 Hamilton, David              Carolina Allstar         53.49
  4 Cherry, Paul                 Unattached               53.74
  5 Hill, Jalen                  Charlotte Flight         54.54
  6 Patterson, Dominick          Hurdles First            55.48
  7 Semple, Terrence             Unattached               55.70
  8 Bowman, Anthony              Carolina Elite           56.04

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
 Meet Record: M 2:07.49  6/22/2008   Ellington Carthan, Durham Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hall, Philip                 Fay'ville Flyers       2:06.41M
  2 Wicks, William               Fay'ville Flyers       2:10.25
  3 Mitchell, Joshua             Triangle Champio       2:10.80
  4 Hamilton, David              Carolina Allstar       2:11.23
  5 Hill, Jalen                  Charlotte Flight       2:16.27
  6 McCall, Patrick              Fay'ville Flyers       2:21.38
  7 Remigio, Luis                Fay'ville Flyers       2:22.18
  8 Woodard, Jayon               Carolina Eagles        2:24.59
  9 Englebert, Joshua            Unattached             2:24.64
 10 McLaughlin, Jayshawn         Fay'ville Flyers       2:25.58
 11 Cobb, Kokayi                 Unattached             2:26.65
 12 Osika, John                  Jr Striders            2:27.41
 13 Mcmillan, Benjamin           Charlotte Flight       2:27.81
 14 Knabe, William               Track Xplosion         2:27.85
 15 Driscoll, Gregory            Jr Striders            2:31.28
 16 Richardson, Clarence         Fay'ville Flyers       2:32.39
 17 Heavlin, Myles               Asheville Light        2:34.11
 18 Schaefer, Alexander          The Pride              2:40.71
 19 Bradley, Haki                Carolina Elite         2:45.49
 20 Hooper, Jason                Charlotte Flight       2:50.10
 21 Winstead, Noah               Carolina Allstar       2:50.25
 22 Fant, Jontae                 Hickory City           3:13.10
 23 Mercer, Zachary              Asheville Light        3:15.53
 24 Best, Darion                 Hickory City           3:22.98

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR
 Meet Record: M 4:34.19  6/27/2010   Shawn Marcie, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hall, Philip                 Fay'ville Flyers       4:18.69M
  2 Mitchell, Joshua             Triangle Champio       4:25.40M
  3 Wicks, William               Fay'ville Flyers       4:30.83M
  4 Cabean, Miles                Platinum               4:38.93
  5 Daniel, Madison              Triangle Champio       4:49.03
  6 Walker, Nicholas             Triangle Champio       4:58.36
  7 Driscoll, Gregory            Jr Striders            4:59.95
  8 Englebert, Joshua            Unattached             5:00.01
  9 Autry, George                Unattached             5:00.99
 10 Gregory, Joshua              Triangle Champio       5:07.46
 11 Cobb, Kokayi                 Unattached             5:10.55
 12 Whalen, Ethan                Wilson                 5:22.03
 13 Osika, John                  Jr Striders            5:22.05
 14 Hughes, Tyerell              Asheville Light        5:29.60
 15 Drayton, Jalen               Durham Striders        5:31.62
 16 Paul, Simeon                 Carolina Elite         5:33.24
 17 Schaefer, Alexander          The Pride              5:36.16
 18 Winstead, Noah               Carolina Allstar       6:08.56
 19 Hooper, Jason                Charlotte Flight       6:26.57
 20 Best, Darion                 Hickory City           6:49.82
 21 Owens, Gibson                The Pride              7:06.06
 22 Mercer, Zachary              Asheville Light        7:22.31

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:04.06  7/3/2010    Bailey Roth, Trail Monkey
 Meet Record: M 10:09.24  6/21/2003   Samuel Mordecai, Junior Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Joshua             Triangle Champio       9:52.70M
  2 Daniel, Madison              Triangle Champio      10:14.35
  3 Walker, Nicholas             Triangle Champio      10:32.88
  4 Autry, George                Unattached            10:34.38
  5 Hughes, Tyerell              Asheville Light       10:36.72
  6 Knabe, William               Track Xplosion        10:40.99
  7 Englebert, Joshua            Unattached            10:50.66
  8 Gregory, Joshua              Triangle Champio      10:58.94
  9 Varnell, Jacob               Wilson                11:04.80
 10 Keith, Sawyer                Unattached            11:14.45
 11 Winstead, Noah               Carolina Allstar      12:33.53

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
 Meet Record: M 13.51  6/21/2003   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Dominick          Hurdles First            13.53Q  2.3  1
  2 Carroll, Brent               Unattached               14.75Q  2.1  2
  3 Griffis, Jeremy              Durham Striders          14.68Q  2.3  1
  4 Marshall, Marcus             Carolina Elite           14.77Q  2.1  2
  5 Krah, Marcus                 Durham Striders          14.95Q  2.1  2
  6 Mcmillan, Benjamin           Charlotte Flight         15.26Q  2.3  1
  7 Lowe, Harold                 Charlotte Flight         15.83q  2.3  1
  8 Johnson, Kobina              Steve Mcgills            16.03q  2.3  1
  9 Palmer, Isaac                Albemarle Road           16.15   2.3  1
 10 Hooper, Jamal                Charlotte Flight         16.19   2.1  2
 11 Burse, Delorean              Carolina Elite           17.40   2.3  1
 12 Fogg, Darian                 Hurdles First            18.20   2.1  2
 13 Foy, Domonic                 Carolina Elite           18.31   2.1  2
 14 Gibbs, Carson                Carolina Allstar         20.47   2.1  2

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
 Meet Record: M 13.51  6/21/2003   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Dominick          Hurdles First            14.27  -1.1
  2 Krah, Marcus                 Durham Striders          14.30  -1.1
  3 Griffis, Jeremy              Durham Striders          14.55  -1.1
  4 Marshall, Marcus             Carolina Elite           15.26  -1.1
  5 Carroll, Brent               Unattached               15.39  -1.1
  6 Mcmillan, Benjamin           Charlotte Flight         15.73  -1.1
  7 Lowe, Harold                 Charlotte Flight         16.52  -1.1
  8 Johnson, Kobina              Steve Mcgills            16.93  -1.1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
 Meet Record: M 25.36  6/27/2010   Nyheim Miller, Carolina Elite
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Dominick          Hurdles First            27.10Q  2.2  1
  2 Griffis, Jeremy              Durham Striders          27.17Q  2.8  2
  3 Carroll, Brent               Unattached               27.44Q  2.2  1
  4 Lowe, Harold                 Charlotte Flight         28.19Q  2.8  2
  5 Marshall, Marcus             Carolina Elite           28.20Q  2.8  2
  6 Smith, Brandon               Fay'ville Flyers         28.37Q  2.2  1
  7 Mcmillan, Benjamin           Charlotte Flight         29.06q  2.2  1
  8 Bowman, Anthony              Carolina Elite           29.86q  2.2  1
  9 Hooper, Jamal                Charlotte Flight         30.06   2.2  1
 10 Johnson, Kobina              Steve Mcgills            30.27   2.8  2
 11 Woodard, Jayon               Carolina Eagles          30.41   2.8  2
 12 Foy, Domonic                 Carolina Elite           30.69   2.8  2
 13 Fogg, Darian                 Hurdles First            30.70   2.8  2
 14 Gibbs, Carson                Carolina Allstar         33.80   2.2  1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
 Meet Record: M 25.36  6/27/2010   Nyheim Miller, Carolina Elite
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Griffis, Jeremy              Durham Striders          26.83  -1.9
  2 Patterson, Dominick          Hurdles First            27.65  -1.9
  3 Carroll, Brent               Unattached               27.76  -1.9
  4 Lowe, Harold                 Charlotte Flight         28.10  -1.9
  5 Smith, Brandon               Fay'ville Flyers         28.26  -1.9
  6 Mcmillan, Benjamin           Charlotte Flight         28.59  -1.9
  7 Marshall, Marcus             Carolina Elite           29.10  -1.9
  8 Bowman, Anthony              Carolina Elite           33.43  -1.9

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
 Meet Record: M 45.53  6/22/2008   Charlotte Flights TC, Charlotte Flight
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Carolina Elite Track And-0313  'A'                    46.23
  2 Charlotte Flights Track A-0313  'A'                   49.00

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
 Meet Record: M 3:42.32  6/28/2009   Track Xplosion, Track Xplosion
                         J Branch, J Frazier, M Shelton, R Smith
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Platinum Sports Academy-0313  'A'                   3:51.71
  2 Charlotte Flights Track A-0313  'A'                 3:59.12

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
 Meet Record: M 9:44.69  6/26/2004   13 Track Eastern, Track Eastern
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fayetteville Flyers-0313  'A'                       9:15.71M
  2 Triangle Champions Track-0313  'A'                  9:41.19M

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
 Meet Record: M  5-08  6/21/2008   Ellington Carthan, Durham Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Leaston, Jonte               Track Xplosion           1.62m    5-03.75
  2 Berry, Blake                 Triangle Champio         1.42m    4-07.75
  3 Haskins, Kory                Durham Striders          1.27m    4-02.00
 -- Burse, Delorean              Carolina Elite              NH
 -- Gary, Khalil                 Track Xplosion              NH

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N    7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA
 Meet Record: M 21-05.75  6/21/2008   Cameron Hudson, Quiet Storm
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Krah, Marcus                 Durham Striders          6.03m  +0.0  19-09.50
  2 Burnette, Khalil             Carolina Eagles          5.66m  +0.0  18-07.00
  3 Hamilton, David              Carolina Allstar         5.35m   0.5  17-06.75
  4 Banks, Coleton               Charlotte Flight         5.30m   1.0  17-04.75
  5 Taylor, Jaquell              Track Xplosion           5.24m   0.7  17-02.25
  6 Graham, De'juan              Durham Striders          5.06m   0.1  16-07.25
  7 Leaston, Jonte               Track Xplosion           5.01m  +0.0  16-05.25
  8 Foy, Domonic                 Carolina Elite           4.73m  +0.0  15-06.25
  9 Hooper, Jamal                Charlotte Flight         4.62m   1.2  15-02.00
 10 Lorenzetti, Noa              Carolina Allstar         4.53m  +0.0  14-10.50
 11 Haines, Telvin               Charlotte Flight         4.47m   0.4  14-08.00
 12 Hines, Samuel                Sandhills                4.44m   0.2  14-07.00
 13 Whalen, Ethan                Wilson                   4.17m  +0.0  13-08.25
 14 Burse, Delorean              Carolina Elite           4.02m   1.5  13-02.25
 15 Winstead, Noah               Carolina Allstar         4.01m   0.9  13-02.00
 16 Reams, Najee                 Durham Striders          3.86m   1.3  12-08.00
 17 Gibbs, Carson                Carolina Allstar         3.82m   0.6  12-06.50
 18 Clay, Kaleb                  G'Boro Champions         3.33m   1.3  10-11.25
 -- Cherry, Paul                 Unattached                FOUL
 -- Bradley, Haki                Carolina Elite            FOUL

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
 Meet Record: M  40-02  6/22/2008   Calvin Haines, Charlotte Flight
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Krah, Marcus                 Durham Striders         13.17m  +0.0  43-02.50
  2 Taylor, Jaquell              Track Xplosion          11.19m   1.0  36-08.50
  3 Leaston, Jonte               Track Xplosion          10.93m  +0.0  35-10.50
  4 Hines, Samuel                Sandhills               10.83m   0.2  35-06.50
  5 Threatt, Kenneth             Carolina Elite          10.57m   0.9  34-08.25
  6 Cobb, Kokayi                 Unattached               9.64m  +0.0  31-07.50
  7 Heavlin, Myles               Asheville Light          8.24m   0.8  27-00.50
  8 Bradley, Haki                Carolina Elite           7.97m   0.9  26-01.75

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Houston, TX
 Meet Record: M 15.49m  6/26/2010   Elijah Mallory, Carolina Elite
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Craig, Tewodros              Charlotte Flight        14.29m   46-10.75
  2 Thompson, Deshawn            Track Xplosion          10.42m   34-02.25
  3 Goddard, Christopher         Track Xplosion           9.53m   31-03.25
  4 Gale, Michael                Charlotte Flight         8.29m   27-02.50
  5 Reid, Crushaun               Durham Striders          7.87m   25-10.00
  6 Acker, Joshua                Durham Striders          7.54m   24-09.00
  7 Dillahunt, Zaire             Durham Striders          6.12m   20-01.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Ralston, NE
 Meet Record: M 43.98m  6/23/2007   Sherman Ragland  III, Durham Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Craig, Tewodros              Charlotte Flight        44.29mM    145-04
  2 Powell, Steven               Triangle Champio        24.30m      79-09
  3 Reid, Crushaun               Durham Striders         24.14m      79-02
  4 Acker, Joshua                Durham Striders         22.94m      75-03
  5 Goddard, Christopher         Track Xplosion          22.79m      74-09
  6 Thompson, Deshawn            Track Xplosion          22.71m      74-06
  7 Gale, Michael                Charlotte Flight        22.07m      72-05
  8 Varnell, Jacob               Wilson                  21.41m      70-03
  9 Muhammad, Khallid            Hickory City            17.78m      58-04
 10 Dillahunt, Zaire             Durham Striders         16.48m      54-01

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.73m  6/5/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL
 Meet Record: M 45.37m  6/22/2008   Warren Marshall, Carolina Elite
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Marcus             Carolina Elite          35.60m     116-09
  2 Powell, Steven               Triangle Champio        29.98m      98-04
  3 Pressley, Dakota             Unattached              29.51m      96-10
  4 Owens, Gibson                The Pride               21.57m      70-09
  5 Haskins, Kory                Durham Striders         18.80m      61-08
  6 Acker, Joshua                Durham Striders         18.56m      60-11
  7 Clay, Kaleb                  G'Boro Champions        18.29m      60-00
  8 Reid, Crushaun               Durham Striders         17.03m      55-10
  9 Mercer, Zachary              Asheville Light         13.12m      43-00

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hooper, Jamal                Charlotte Flight       6:30.32     154

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hooper, Jamal                Charlotte Flight         16.92   4.2    633

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hooper, Jamal                Charlotte Flight         1.40m    4-07.00    317

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hooper, Jamal                Charlotte Flight         4.35m   NWI  14-03.25    264

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hooper, Jamal                Charlotte Flight         8.68m   28-05.75    407

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3548  7/29/2009   Joseph Delgado, Team Idaho/Ontario,OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hooper, Jamal                Charlotte Flight          1775

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H
 Meet Record: M 23:13.57  6/27/2009   Chandler Jordan, Track Xplosion
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Englebert, Joshua            Unattached            21:31.95M
  2 Gary, Khalil                 Track Xplosion        24:39.90
  3 Heavlin, Myles               Asheville Light       25:16.63
  4 Drayton, Jalen               Durham Striders       29:03.00
 -- Washington, Seimond          Carolina Eagles             DQ

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
 Meet Record: M 10.68  6/23/2007   Fuqawn Green, Track Eastern
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Khairee               Track Xplosion           11.09Q  4.1  4
  2 Roane, Cameron               Carolina Elite           11.09Q  1.3  3
  3 Stinson, Corey               Unattached               11.16Q  2.3  2
  4 Barbour, Tamerick            Evolution                11.90Q -1.5  1
  5 Hines, Nyheim                Carolina Elite           11.10q  1.3  3
  6 House, James                 Track Xplosion           11.17q  2.3  2
  7 Tucker, Tavares              Triangle Champio         11.33q  1.3  3
  8 Branch, Michael              Carolina Elite           11.40q  4.1  4
  9 Vansell, Derek               The Pride                11.62   2.3  2
 10 Furlow, Shawn                Greenville Jagua         11.78   2.3  2
 11 Chazotte, Tyler              Asheville Light          11.86   1.3  3
 12 Walton, Deerik               Carolina Allstar         11.90   4.1  4
 13 Sandlin, Brandon             Carolina Elite           12.07  -1.5  1
 14 Thorpe, Jamarius             Durham Striders          12.16   4.1  4
 15 Simpson, Kahlil              Track Eastern            12.22  -1.5  1
 16 Moultrie, Shamar             Charlotte Flight         12.46  -1.5  1
 17 Owens, Spencer               Charlotte Flight         12.67   4.1  4
 18 Gbadegesin, Seyi             Triangle Champio         12.69   2.3  2
 19 Hope, Anthony                G'Boro Champions         12.97  -1.5  1
 20 Patterson, Joshua            Fay'ville Flyers         12.98  -1.5  1
 21 Auer, Caleb                  Carolina Allstar         13.40   1.3  3
 22 Watson, Jaqucal              Sandhills                13.44   1.3  3
 23 Brown, Christopher           Track Xplosion           13.59  -1.5  1
 -- Tindall, Joel                Charlotte Flight            FS   1.3  3

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
 Meet Record: M 10.68  6/23/2007   Fuqawn Green, Track Eastern
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Roane, Cameron               Carolina Elite           11.20  -2.2
  2 Hines, Nyheim                Carolina Elite           11.37  -2.2
  3 House, James                 Track Xplosion           11.45  -2.2
  4 Stinson, Corey               Unattached               11.63  -2.2
  5 Tucker, Tavares              Triangle Champio         11.65  -2.2
  6 Lewis, Khairee               Track Xplosion           11.69  -2.2
  7 Barbour, Tamerick            Evolution                11.87  -2.2
  8 Branch, Michael              Carolina Elite           12.01  -2.2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Meet Record: M 21.78  6/23/2007   Fuqawn Green, Track Eastern
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 House, James                 Track Xplosion           22.14Q  3.5  1
  2 Jones, Xavier                Track Eastern            22.40Q  2.5  2
  3 Johnson, Marquavious         Track Eastern            22.41Q  3.4  4
  4 Lewis, Khairee               Track Xplosion           22.48Q  3.9  6
  5 Branch, Michael              Carolina Elite           22.76Q  2.6  5
  6 Roane, Cameron               Carolina Elite           22.96Q  1.9  3
  7 Tucker, Tavares              Triangle Champio         22.49q  3.9  6
  8 Murray, Jamaree              Carolina Allstar         22.59q  3.5  1
  9 Fletcher, Marcus             Triangle Champio         23.04   3.4  4
 10 Smith, Raevon                Track Xplosion           23.06   3.4  4
 11 Ware, Jalen                  Carolina Allstar         23.32   2.6  5
 12 Vansell, Derek               The Pride                23.40   3.5  1
 13 Barbour, Tamerick            Evolution                23.79   1.9  3
 14 Frazier, Jamal               Track Eastern            23.82   3.9  6
 15 Eason, Kenneth               G'Boro Champions         23.84   2.5  2
 16 Furlow, Shawn                Greenville Jagua         24.38   3.4  4
 17 Russ, Adam                   Track Xplosion           24.42   2.6  5
 18 Tindall, Joel                Charlotte Flight         24.43   1.9  3
 19 Thompson, Tanner             Charlotte Flight         24.44   2.5  2
 20 Cumberlander, Darnell        Hickory City             24.67   3.5  1
 21 Chazotte, Tyler              Asheville Light          24.68   3.5  1
 22 Walton, Deerik               Carolina Allstar         24.74   2.5  2
 23 Green, Raymond               Durham Striders          24.99   3.9  6
 24 Simpson, Kahlil              Track Eastern            25.32   1.9  3
 25 Moultrie, Shamar             Charlotte Flight         25.34   3.9  6
 26 Gbojueh, Alphonso            Durham Striders          25.46   1.9  3
 27 Tyler, Armonta               Track Eastern            25.56   2.6  5
 28 Hope, Anthony                G'Boro Champions         25.58   3.5  1
 29 Starks, Devontay             Durham Striders          26.01   3.4  4
 30 Moncree, Deon                Triangle Champio         26.28   3.5  1
 31 Gbadegesin, Seyi             Triangle Champio         26.63   1.9  3
 32 Watson, Jaqucal              Sandhills                26.65   2.5  2
 33 Patterson, Joshua            Fay'ville Flyers         26.79   2.5  2
 34 Owens, Spencer               Charlotte Flight         27.59   2.6  5
 35 Brown, Christopher           Track Xplosion           28.38   2.5  2
 36 Thomas, Jaylin               Triangle Champio         28.78   2.6  5

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Meet Record: M 21.78  6/23/2007   Fuqawn Green, Track Eastern
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Xavier                Track Eastern            22.43  -2.6
  2 House, James                 Track Xplosion           22.79  -2.6
  3 Roane, Cameron               Carolina Elite           22.88  -2.6
  4 Murray, Jamaree              Carolina Allstar         22.92  -2.6
  5 Johnson, Marquavious         Track Eastern            23.26  -2.6
  6 Tucker, Tavares              Triangle Champio         23.34  -2.6
  7 Branch, Michael              Carolina Elite           23.36  -2.6

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Meet Record: M 49.37  6/27/2010   Xavier Jones, G'boro Champions
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Xavier                Track Eastern            50.04Q  5
  2 Murray, Jamaree              Carolina Allstar         50.28Q  4
  3 Ways, Eric                   Durham Striders          50.54Q  1
  4 Quarles, Frank               Fay'ville Flyers         50.98Q  2
  5 Branch, Michael              Carolina Elite           51.58Q  3
  6 Ware, Jalen                  Carolina Allstar         51.67Q  6
  7 Kiedy, Henry                 Unattached               50.80q  1
  8 Stinson, Corey               Unattached               51.33q  5
  9 Johnson, Marquavious         Track Eastern            51.56   4
 10 Fletcher, Marcus             Triangle Champio         52.42   5
 11 Eason, Kenneth               G'Boro Champions         52.59   1
 12 Conner, David                Jr Striders              53.43   1
 13 Drayton-ferguston, Traev     Charlotte Flight         53.46   3
 14 Edwards, Terrell             Triangle Champio         53.72   6
 15 Arrington, Davidson          G'Boro Champions         53.80   2
 16 Frazier, Jamal               Track Eastern            54.13   1
 17 Moore, Jalen                 Charlotte Flight         54.19   5
 18 Butler, Deondre              Fay'ville Flyers         54.43   3
 19 Shelton, Michael             Track Xplosion           54.69   1
 20 Cannon, Corey                Fay'ville Flyers         55.57   1
 21 Dunn, William                Track Xplosion           55.75   2
 22 Elliott, Kaleel              Albemarle Road           56.50   2
 23 Thompson, Tanner             Charlotte Flight         57.01   2
 24 Walton, Deerik               Carolina Allstar         57.12   2
 25 Tyler, Armonta               Track Eastern            57.21   2
 26 Russ, Adam                   Track Xplosion           57.57   3
 27 Ragland, Vincent             Durham Striders          58.62   4
 28 Owens, Spencer               Charlotte Flight         58.69   3
 29 Gbojueh, Alphonso            Durham Striders          58.75   2
 30 Thomas, Jaylin               Triangle Champio         58.75   3
 31 Reed, Elijah                 Carolina Allstar       1:00.19   3
 32 Starks, Devontay             Durham Striders        1:00.42   5
 33 Mercado, Luar                Carolina Allstar       1:00.80   5
 34 Brown, Christopher           Track Xplosion         1:01.99   6
 35 Patterson, Joshua            Fay'ville Flyers       1:03.03   4
 36 Bradley, Tafari              Carolina Elite         1:03.24   4
 37 Gbadegesin, Seyi             Triangle Champio       1:03.37   4
 38 Turnage, Jonathan            Track Eastern          1:03.41   3
 39 Auer, Caleb                  Carolina Allstar       1:03.42   1
 40 Williamson, Kristopher       Charlotte Flight       1:04.26   6
 41 Branham, John                Fay'ville Flyers       1:10.10   6

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Meet Record: M 49.37  6/27/2010   Xavier Jones, G'boro Champions
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Xavier                Track Eastern            49.07M
  2 Murray, Jamaree              Carolina Allstar         49.33M
  3 Branch, Michael              Carolina Elite           49.94
  4 Quarles, Frank               Fay'ville Flyers         50.09
  5 Ways, Eric                   Durham Striders          50.47
  6 Ware, Jalen                  Carolina Allstar         51.98
  7 Kiedy, Henry                 Unattached               52.28
  8 Stinson, Corey               Unattached               52.34

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
 Meet Record: M 1:59.37  6/25/2010   Jamar Collins-Hall, Fay'vill Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ways, Eric                   Durham Striders        2:03.29
  2 Conner, David                Jr Striders            2:03.39
  3 Drayton-ferguston, Traev     Charlotte Flight       2:04.61
  4 Bugler, Walter               The Pride              2:04.94
  5 Moore, Jalen                 Charlotte Flight       2:06.13
  6 Ellerby, Carson              Carolina Elite         2:06.24
  7 Kiedy, Henry                 Unattached             2:07.76
  8 Thorne, Kevin                Track Xplosion         2:10.79
  9 Rountree, Garrison           Steve Mcgills          2:11.50
 10 Arrington, Davidson          G'Boro Champions       2:14.42
 11 Cumberlander, Darnell        Hickory City           2:18.28
 12 Venable, Charles             North Wake             2:19.97
 13 Vest, Matthew                North Wake             2:22.03
 14 Neuhauser, Aaron             Asheville Light        2:23.34
 15 Reed, Elijah                 Carolina Allstar       2:23.41
 16 Mercado, Luar                Carolina Allstar       2:24.42
 17 Williams, Robert             Carolina Allstar       2:29.65
 18 Merritt, Corrian             Durham Striders        2:40.17
 19 Branham, John                Fay'ville Flyers       2:42.16
 20 Williamson, Kristopher       Charlotte Flight       2:52.02

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached
 Meet Record: M 4:18.19  6/27/2010   Carl Walton, Platinum Sports
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bugler, Walter               The Pride              4:15.56M
  2 Ellerby, Carson              Carolina Elite         4:15.99M
  3 Conner, David                Jr Striders            4:22.26
  4 Owens, Carter                Carolina Elite         4:31.41
  5 Sumerford, Luke              G'Boro Pacesette       4:33.69
  6 Vest, Matthew                North Wake             4:43.67
  7 Venable, Charles             North Wake             4:44.44
  8 Rose, Sean                   Rocky Mount            4:53.99
  9 VanPelt, Ira                 Sandhills              4:57.16
 10 Yoakum, James                North Wake             5:02.31
 11 Gentry, Michael              Sandhills              5:07.71
 12 Branham, John                Fay'ville Flyers       5:20.79

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
 Meet Record: M 9:16.88  6/26/2009   Mitch Mallory, Jr Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sumerford, Luke              G'Boro Pacesette      10:18.32
  2 Owens, Carter                Carolina Elite        10:33.53
  3 Harmody, Matthew             Sandhills             10:40.51
  4 Ruley, Garrett               Asheville Light       10:45.15
  5 Vest, Matthew                North Wake            10:50.51
  6 Venable, Charles             North Wake            11:09.13
  7 Rose, Sean                   Rocky Mount           11:14.67
  8 Yoakum, James                North Wake            12:16.22
  9 Gentry, Michael              Sandhills             13:29.32

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First
 Meet Record: M 14.82  6/27/2009   Sherman Raglandiii, Durham Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Thomas                Durham Striders          14.63M -1.0
  2 Moore, Isaiah                Durham Striders          14.90  -1.0
  3 Hines, Nyheim                Carolina Elite           15.22  -1.0
  4 Powell, Michael              Sandhills                19.58  -1.0

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
 Meet Record: M 56.39  6/28/2009   Eric Blake, Charlotte Speep
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Thomas                Durham Striders          57.48
  2 Hines, Nyheim                Carolina Elite           59.32
  3 Sandlin, Brandon             Carolina Elite         1:03.29
  4 Rountree, Garrison           Steve Mcgills          1:04.44
  5 Moore, Jalen                 Charlotte Flight       1:04.46
  6 Neuhauser, Aaron             Asheville Light        1:07.58
  7 Ragland, Vincent             Durham Striders        1:08.70

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
 Meet Record: M 7:04.09  6/27/2009   Peter Deucher, Sandhills
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Holloway, William            Carolina Allstar       7:28.52
  2 Ruley, Garrett               Asheville Light        7:32.70
  3 Harmody, Matthew             Sandhills              7:41.73

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
 Meet Record: M 42.29  6/28/2009   Track Eastern Carolina, Track Eastern
                       J Horton, M Jones, C Lewis, J Samuels
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Carolina Elite Track And-0313  'A'                    43.42
  2 Track Xplosion-0313  'A'                              43.63
  3 Durham Striders Track Clu-0313  'A'                   44.76
  4 Track Eastern Carolina-0313  'A'                      44.92
  5 Charlotte Flights Track A-0313  'A'                   46.96
  6 Triangle Champions Track-0313  'A'                    50.43

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
 Meet Record: M 3:21.70  6/28/2009   Track Eastern Carolina, Track Eastern
                         J Horton, M Jones, C Lewis, J Samuels
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina-0313  'A'                    3:31.15
  2 Carolina Allstars-0313  'A'                         3:33.06
  3 Track Xplosion-0313  'A'                            3:33.07
  4 Charlotte Flights Track A-0313  'A'                 3:40.34

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne
 Meet Record: M 8:45.94  6/27/2009   Charlotte Speed, Charlotte Speep
                         E Blake, G Cunningham, B Dunford, C Tate
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Xplosion-0313  'A'                            9:37.29

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
 Meet Record: M  5-08  6/21/2008   Joseph Scott, Fay. Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nobles, Alfred               Track Eastern            1.88m    6-02.00
  2 Ware, Jalen                  Carolina Allstar         1.83m    6-00.00
  3 Tindall, Joel                Charlotte Flight         1.35m    4-05.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX
 Meet Record: M 13-02  6/21/2003   Andrew Lipford, Carolina Pride
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 West, Ian                    Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50
  2 Simmons, Willaim             Mid-City Xpress          3.51m   11-06.25
  3 Doss, Christopher            Mid-City Xpress          3.20m   10-06.00

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N    7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
 Meet Record: M 22-01.75  6/21/2008   Deonnonti McLean, Sandhills
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Deondre              Fay'ville Flyers         6.67m   1.4  21-10.75
  2 Moore, Isaiah                Durham Striders          6.42m   1.1  21-00.75
  3 Thorpe, Jamarius             Durham Striders          5.65m  +0.0  18-06.50
  4 Blakey, Thomas               Asheville Light          5.48m  -1.1  17-11.75
  5 Eason, Kenneth               G'Boro Champions         5.23m   0.7  17-02.00
  6 Bowens, Josh                 Sandhills                5.18m   1.2  17-00.00
  7 Moncree, Deon                Triangle Champio         5.03m   1.2  16-06.00
  8 Mercado, Luar                Carolina Allstar         4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50
  9 Powell, Michael              Sandhills                4.75m   0.4  15-07.00
 10 Green, Raymond               Durham Striders          4.70m  +0.0  15-05.00
 11 Bradley, Tafari              Carolina Elite           4.06m  -0.8  13-04.00
 -- Aikens, Jordan               Mid-City Xpress           FOUL

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
 Meet Record: M  45-11  6/22/2008   Myer Krah, Durham Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Thorpe, Jamarius             Durham Striders         12.52m   1.3  41-01.00
  2 VanPelt, Ira                 Sandhills               10.51m  +0.0  34-05.75
  3 Bowens, Josh                 Sandhills               10.41m   2.0  34-02.00

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
 Meet Record: M 17.51m  6/23/2007   Kenneth Rowland, Jacksonville Exp
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rowland, James               The Pride               15.51m   50-10.75
  2 Cubra, Chris                 Asheville Light         14.32m   46-11.75
  3 Quimby, Najee                Charlotte Flight        12.93m   42-05.25
  4 Mallory, Elijah              Jr Striders             12.83m   42-01.25
  5 Decker, Geoffrey             The Pride               11.10m   36-05.00
  6 Glenn, Jonathan              G'Boro Champions         9.87m   32-04.75

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshamiri
 Meet Record: M 47.32m  6/27/2009   Ryan Minor, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rowland, James               The Pride               43.30m     142-01
  2 Cubra, Chris                 Asheville Light         40.23m     132-00
  3 Mallory, Elijah              Jr Striders             38.93m     127-09
  4 Sawyer, Marshal              Carolina Allstar        36.30m     119-01
  5 Decker, Geoffrey             The Pride               34.55m     113-04
  6 Sellers, Jordan              Jr Striders             33.91m     111-03
  7 Glenn, Jonathan              G'Boro Champions        30.75m     100-11

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 72.53m  7/3/2008    Connor McCullough
 Meet Record: M 50.79m  6/26/2009   Ryan Minor, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Minor, Colin                 Unattached              51.82mM    170-00
  2 Decker, Geoffrey             The Pride               38.13m     125-01
  3 Rowland, James               The Pride               37.85m     124-02

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, 13 Salem Track
 Meet Record: M 50.83m  6/23/2007   Kenneth Rowland, Jacksonville Exp
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rowland, James               The Pride               47.04m     154-04
  2 Decker, Geoffrey             The Pride               43.52m     142-09
  3 Mitchell, Ethan              Carolina Allstar        42.52m     139-06
  4 Cubra, Chris                 Asheville Light         42.39m     139-01
  5 Sellers, Jordan              Jr Striders             34.84m     114-04
  6 Jordan, Chandler             Jr Striders             34.07m     111-09
  7 Glenn, Jonathan              G'Boro Champions        26.12m      85-08
  8 Thorne, Kevin                Track Xplosion          25.23m      82-09

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chazotte, Tyler              Asheville Light          11.57   2.7    738
  2 Wells, Dylan                 Asheville Light          13.22   2.7    431

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chazotte, Tyler              Asheville Light          58.04     482
  2 Wells, Dylan                 Asheville Light        1:07.89     185

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chazotte, Tyler              Asheville Light        5:29.09     404
  2 Wells, Dylan                 Asheville Light        6:23.50     176

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chazotte, Tyler              Asheville Light          18.31   3.1    495
  2 Wells, Dylan                 Asheville Light          25.74   3.1     40

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chazotte, Tyler              Asheville Light          1.62m    5-03.75    480
  1 Wells, Dylan                 Asheville Light          1.62m    5-03.75    480

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chazotte, Tyler              Asheville Light          3.86m   12-08.00    579
  2 Wells, Dylan                 Asheville Light          2.58m    8-05.50    259

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Chazotte, Tyler              Asheville Light          5.85m   NWI  19-02.50    554
  2 Wells, Dylan                 Asheville Light          4.73m   NWI  15-06.25    332

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chazotte, Tyler              Asheville Light         10.24m   33-07.25    500
  2 Wells, Dylan                 Asheville Light          8.62m   28-03.50    403

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chazotte, Tyler              Asheville Light         29.00m      95-02    445
  2 Wells, Dylan                 Asheville Light         21.85m      71-08    307

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chazotte, Tyler              Asheville Light         32.64m     107-01    337
  2 Wells, Dylan                 Asheville Light         27.89m      91-06    270

Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7000  7/29/2009   Gunnar Nixon, Eastside Steppers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chazotte, Tyler              Asheville Light           5014
  2 Wells, Dylan                 Asheville Light           2883

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC
 Meet Record: M 10.51  6/21/2003   Shaton Palmer, Junior Striders
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hester, Tevin                Carolina Elite           10.55Q  2.7  5
  2 Marshall, Warren             Carolina Elite           10.57Q  1.1  4
  3 Gurley, Todd                 Track Eastern            10.73Q  1.4  1
  4 Berry, Brien                 Triangle Champio         10.77Q  1.0  2
  5 Cooper, Cameron              Durham Striders          11.05Q  1.7  3
  6 Horton, Joseph               Track Eastern            10.72q  2.7  5
  7 Mcswain, Harvey              Carolina Elite           10.74q  1.4  1
  8 Smalls, DaQuan               Track Eastern            10.80q  2.7  5
  9 Tindall, Aaron               Charlotte Flight         10.87   2.7  5
 10 Samuels, Jarrett             Track Eastern            11.06   1.7  3
 11 Murchison, Te'zwon           Sandhills                11.08   1.1  4
 12 Jones, Markeo                Track Eastern            11.09   1.0  2
 13 Freeman, Jesse               Sandhills                11.09   1.4  1
 14 Strayhorn, Brannon           Track Eastern            11.24   1.1  4
 15 Elliott, Lyndon              Sandhills                11.26   1.0  2
 16 Street, Semaj                Sandhills                11.29   1.1  4
 16 McCorkle, Jaylen             Sandhills                11.29   2.7  5
 18 Higgins, Quyshann            Durham Striders          11.36   1.0  2
 19 Stringfellow, Dan            Sandhills                11.38   1.7  3
 20 Haines, Jusufu               Charlotte Flight         11.45   1.1  4
 21 Reed, Shaquan                Hickory City             11.46   1.4  1
 22 Brown, Theodore              Track Xplosion           11.46   1.7  3
 23 Haines, Calvin               Charlotte Flight         11.47   1.4  1
 24 Green, Celvin                Carolina Elite           11.48   1.0  2
 25 Frederick, Daniel            Hickory City             11.67   1.0  2
 26 Langston, Devin              Carolina Eagles          11.70   1.0  2
 27 Jones, Ben                   Asheville Light          11.79   2.7  5
 28 Rainer, James                Charlotte Flight         11.84   1.7  3
 29 Fusco, Stephen               Dynamic Speed            12.08   1.4  1
 30 Cox, Quamine                 Track Eastern            12.08   1.1  4
 31 Campbell, Ahmad              Durham Striders          12.33   1.4  1
 32 Jordan, Justin               Evolution                12.34   1.7  3
 33 Russell, Philip              Hurdles First            12.34   1.7  3
 34 Thomas, Avon                 Jr Striders              12.95   1.0  2
 -- Stroup, David                Dynamic Speed               FS   2.7  5

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC
 Meet Record: M 10.51  6/21/2003   Shaton Palmer, Junior Striders
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Warren             Carolina Elite           10.83  -1.8
  2 Hester, Tevin                Carolina Elite           10.91  -1.8
  3 Berry, Brien                 Triangle Champio         10.99  -1.8
  4 Mcswain, Harvey              Carolina Elite           11.15  -1.8
  5 Horton, Joseph               Track Eastern            11.23  -1.8
  6 Cooper, Cameron              Durham Striders          11.28  -1.8

200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
 Meet Record: M 21.13  6/23/2007   Antonio Sales, G'Boro Champions
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berry, Brien                 Triangle Champio         21.23Q  2.0  6
  2 Hester, Tevin                Carolina Elite           21.40Q  1.5  3
  3 Mcswain, Harvey              Carolina Elite           21.58Q  1.1  5
  4 Ellis, Burkheart             Track Eastern            21.70Q  2.5  2
  5 Jones, Markeo                Track Eastern            21.99Q  0.1  4
  6 Smalls, DaQuan               Track Eastern            22.09Q  0.1  1
  7 Horton, Joseph               Track Eastern            21.88q  1.5  3
  8 Pratt, Jaye                  Carolina Elite           22.05q  2.0  6
  9 Tindall, Aaron               Charlotte Flight         22.07   2.5  2
 10 Lewis, Claytin               Track Eastern            22.29   0.1  4
 11 Cooper, Cameron              Durham Striders          22.39   1.5  3
 12 Ramseur, Leonard             Carolina Elite           22.48   0.1  4
 13 Grice, Tony                  Track Eastern            22.49   2.5  2
 14 Elliott, Lyndon              Sandhills                22.76   0.1  4
 15 Freeman, Jesse               Sandhills                22.77   1.1  5
 16 Street, Semaj                Sandhills                23.00   0.1  1
 17 Higgins, Quyshann            Durham Striders          23.09   2.5  2
 18 McCorkle, Jaylen             Sandhills                23.10   2.0  6
 19 Reed, Shaquan                Hickory City             23.10   1.1  5
 20 Stringfellow, Dan            Sandhills                23.10   1.5  3
 21 Green, Celvin                Carolina Elite           23.14   2.5  2
 22 Wallace, Darryl              Greenville Jagua         23.25   1.1  5
 23 Strayhorn, Brannon           Track Eastern            23.41   0.1  4
 24 Frederick, Daniel            Hickory City             23.44   2.0  6
 25 Langston, Devin              Carolina Eagles          23.66   1.1  5
 26 Powell, Khalid               Track Eastern            23.79   1.1  5
 27 Rooks, Jamall                G'Boro Champions         23.97   0.1  1
 28 Davis, Darius                Greenville Jagua         24.08   0.1  1
 29 Rainey, Morgan               Carolina Elite           24.24   0.1  1
 30 Jones, Ben                   Asheville Light          24.45   1.5  3
 31 Jordan, Justin               Evolution                24.51   1.5  3
 32 Cox, Quamine                 Track Eastern            24.54   2.0  6
 33 Stroup, David                Dynamic Speed            24.63   0.1  1
 34 Fusco, Stephen               Dynamic Speed            25.16   1.5  3
 35 Ramsey, Ramone               G'Boro Champions         25.42   0.1  4
 36 Smith, Kenneth               Fay'ville Flyers         28.19   2.5  2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
 Meet Record: M 21.13  6/23/2007   Antonio Sales, G'Boro Champions
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hester, Tevin                Carolina Elite           21.54  -1.8
  2 Berry, Brien                 Triangle Champio         21.70  -1.8
  3 Mcswain, Harvey              Carolina Elite           21.71  -1.8
  4 Ellis, Burkheart             Track Eastern            21.74  -1.8
  5 Jones, Markeo                Track Eastern            22.41  -1.8
  6 Pratt, Jaye                  Carolina Elite           22.77  -1.8

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT
 Meet Record: M 48.07  6/28/2009   Tadarrin Phronebarger, Track Eastern
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Claytin               Track Eastern            49.35Q  1
  2 Gibson, Larry                Charlotte Flight         49.79Q  2
  3 Tate, Cameron                Charlotte Flight         49.99Q  3
  4 Davis, Brian                 Carolina Allstar         50.43Q  4
  5 Ellis, Burkheart             Track Eastern            49.80q  2
  6 Pratt, Jaye                  Carolina Elite           50.35q  3
  7 Collins-hall, Jamar          Fay'ville Flyers         50.63q  1
  8 Ramseur, Leonard             Carolina Elite           51.05q  2
  9 Grice, Tony                  Track Eastern            51.13   2
 10 White, Myles                 Track Eastern            51.55   4
 11 Smith, Donte                 Fay'ville Flyers         51.68   4
 12 Berry, Brien                 Triangle Champio         51.83   1
 13 Hawkins, Eugene              Evolution                51.92   1
 14 Crawford, Christopher        Durham Striders          51.97   1
 15 Powell, Khalid               Track Eastern            52.34   3
 16 Avery, Austin                Jr Striders              52.99   2
 17 Harris, Dominick             Charlotte Flight         53.86   4
 18 Davis, Darius                Greenville Jagua         54.39   2
 19 West, Quadee                 Greenville Jagua         55.04   3
 20 Ingram, Gabriel              Carolina Elite           55.15   1
 21 Linebarger, James            Hickory City             55.39   2
 22 Miller, Elijah               G'Boro Champions         55.39   2
 23 Russell, Philip              Hurdles First            55.40   4
 24 Brodie, Calvin               Jr Striders              55.41   3
 25 Langston, Devin              Carolina Eagles          55.60   1
 26 Smith, Kenneth               Fay'ville Flyers       1:05.04   3

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT
 Meet Record: M 48.07  6/28/2009   Tadarrin Phronebarger, Track Eastern
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Claytin               Track Eastern            49.35
  2 Davis, Brian                 Carolina Allstar         49.38
  3 Collins-hall, Jamar          Fay'ville Flyers         49.84
  4 Gibson, Larry                Charlotte Flight         49.88
  5 Tate, Cameron                Charlotte Flight         50.19
  6 Pratt, Jaye                  Carolina Elite           50.35
  7 Ramseur, Leonard             Carolina Elite           51.88

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
 Meet Record: M 1:54.76  6/28/2009   John Schilkowsky, Stallion
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jones, Clay                  Carolina Allstar       1:58.91
  2 Helton, Chase                Fay'ville Flyers       1:59.04
  3 Tate, Cameron                Charlotte Flight       2:00.07
  4 White, Myles                 Track Eastern          2:01.10
  5 Davis, Brian                 Carolina Allstar       2:02.18
  6 Dupree, Jaquan               Charlotte Flight       2:03.46
  7 Potts, Charlie               Carolina Elite         2:03.94
  8 Shermer, Chase               North Wake             2:05.28
  9 Hawkins, Eugene              Evolution              2:08.76
 10 Warren, Michael              Sandhills              2:09.64
 11 Harris, Dominick             Charlotte Flight       2:09.98
 12 Wilson, Clayton              G'Boro Pacesette       2:11.65
 13 Crawford, Christopher        Durham Striders        2:14.18
 14 Miller, Elijah               G'Boro Champions       2:14.48
 15 Ramseur, Leonard             Carolina Elite         2:18.74

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, WA
 Meet Record: M 4:08.15  6/26/2004   Tim Israel, Asheville
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bennert, Kevin               Track Eastern          4:13.98
  2 Jones, Clay                  Carolina Allstar       4:15.15
  3 Helton, Chase                Fay'ville Flyers       4:16.28
  4 Wilson, Clayton              G'Boro Pacesette       4:17.48
  5 Potts, Charlie               Carolina Elite         4:20.30
  6 Shermer, Chase               North Wake             4:23.77
  7 Wilhoit, Joshua              Mid-City Xpress        4:40.23
  8 Smith, Joshua                Fay'ville Flyers       4:56.00
  9 Glenn, Tyler                 The Pride              5:11.65
 10 Smith, Brandon               Sandhills              5:37.01

3000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bennert, Kevin               Track Eastern          9:14.28N
  2 Shermer, Chase               North Wake             9:37.73N
  3 Wilhoit, Joshua              Mid-City Xpress        9:59.08N
  4 Jones, Jalen                 Fay'ville Flyers      10:14.21N
  5 Dawkins, Spencer             Unattached            10:42.84N
  6 Glenn, Tyler                 The Pride             11:27.52N
  7 Carranza, Javier             Mid-City Xpress       12:16.07N

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern
 Meet Record: M 14.09  6/21/2003   Cade Liverman, Asheville Light
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Demonte              Carolina Elite           14.69Q -0.8  2
  2 Dunston, Joshua              Track Eastern            14.97Q  1.4  1
  3 Tucker, Wesley               The Pride                15.02Q -0.8  2
  4 Rowland, Geoffrey            The Pride                15.59Q  1.4  1
  5 Faison, Abraham              Durham Striders          15.06Q -0.8  2
  6 Russell, Philip              Hurdles First            16.23Q  1.4  1
  7 Bowden, Calvon               Hurdles First            15.27q -0.8  2
  8 Myers, Jordan                Steve Mcgills            16.76q  1.4  1
  9 Haines, Jusufu               Charlotte Flight         16.79   1.4  1
 10 West, Quadee                 Greenville Jagua         19.34   1.4  1
 -- Konst, Jeffrey               Dynamic Speed               FS  -0.8  2

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern
 Meet Record: M 14.09  6/21/2003   Cade Liverman, Asheville Light
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Demonte              Carolina Elite           14.46  -2.0
  2 Dunston, Joshua              Track Eastern            14.78  -2.0
  3 Faison, Abraham              Durham Striders          14.79  -2.0
  4 Tucker, Wesley               The Pride                15.06  -2.0
  5 Myers, Jordan                Steve Mcgills            15.52  -2.0
  6 Rowland, Geoffrey            The Pride                15.69  -2.0
  7 Russell, Philip              Hurdles First            16.16  -2.0

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
 Meet Record: M 52.77  6/28/2009   Ben Majors, Sandhills
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tucker, Wesley               The Pride                57.24Q  1
  2 Faison, Abraham              Durham Striders          57.97Q  2
  3 Rowland, Geoffrey            The Pride                58.79Q  2
  4 Vincent, Kevin               Track Xplosion           59.02Q  1
  5 Repar, Jake                  Carolina Allstar         58.84Q  2
  6 Myers, Jordan                Steve Mcgills            59.90Q  1
  7 Bowden, Calvon               Hurdles First          1:01.21q  1
  8 Isley, Maury                 Charlotte Flight       1:03.69q  2
  9 Konst, Jeffrey               Dynamic Speed          1:04.77   2
 10 West, Quadee                 Greenville Jagua       1:06.93   1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
 Meet Record: M 52.77  6/28/2009   Ben Majors, Sandhills
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tucker, Wesley               The Pride                56.15
  2 Faison, Abraham              Durham Striders          56.63
  3 Vincent, Kevin               Track Xplosion           56.83
  4 Myers, Jordan                Steve Mcgills            57.35
  5 Repar, Jake                  Carolina Allstar         58.30
  6 Isley, Maury                 Charlotte Flight       1:05.93

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY
 Meet Record: M 6:41.38  6/25/2010   Peter Deucher, Sandhills
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Clayton              G'Boro Pacesette       7:05.47
  2 Jones, Jalen                 Fay'ville Flyers       7:29.18
  3 Dawkins, Spencer             Unattached             7:29.91

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
 Meet Record: M 41.18  6/23/2007   13 Track Eastern, Track Eastern
                       C Culliver, L Davis, K Hardesty, S Jordan
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Carolina Elite Track And-0313  'A'                    40.76M
  2 Track Eastern Carolina-0313  'A'                      40.86M
  3 Track Eastern Carolina-0313  'B'                      41.92
  4 Charlotte Flights Track A-0313  'A'                   42.80
  5 Durham Striders Track Clu-0313  'A'                   43.09
  6 Sandhills Tc-0313  'A'                                43.99

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson
 Meet Record: M 3:12.96  6/27/2010   0313 Track Eastern Carolina, Track Eastern
                         T Phronebarger, A Bynum, M Jones, J Samuels
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina-0313  'A'                    3:18.90
  2 Track Eastern Carolina-0313  'B'                    3:23.68
  3 Carolina Elite Track And-0313  'A'                  3:24.91
  4 Charlotte Flights Track A-0313  'A'                 3:25.87
  5 Fayetteville Flyers-0313  'A'                       3:32.10

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
 Meet Record: M 7:49.27  6/27/2009   Track Eastern Carolina, Track Eastern
                         Merritt, Phronebarger, Reddick-Simmons, Moakley
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Charlotte Flights Track A-0313  'A'                 8:35.33

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA
 Meet Record: M  6-06  6/21/2008   Isaiah Thompson, Greensboro Champ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Holt, Jaylon                 Carolina Allstar         1.93m    6-04.00
  2 Berry, Brien                 Triangle Champio         1.93m    6-04.00
  3 Johnson, Tevin               Charlotte Flight         1.78m    5-10.00
  4 Miller, Elijah               G'Boro Champions         1.73m    5-08.00
  5 Brodie, Calvin               Jr Striders              1.68m    5-06.00
 -- Moraga, Gabe                 Asheville Light             NH

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38
 Meet Record: M 14-00  6/20/2008   Aaron Zakula, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Paran, Ian                   Sandhills                3.51m   11-06.25
  2 Mears, Nick                  Mid-City Xpress          3.05m   10-00.00
  3 Rowland, Geoffrey            The Pride                2.13m    6-11.75

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ
 Meet Record: M 22-09  6/21/2008   Lincoln Carr, Fay. Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Samuels, Jarrett             Track Eastern            6.99m  -2.6  22-11.25
  2 Jones, Dyron                 Durham Striders          6.70m  +0.0  21-11.75
  3 Tindall, Aaron               Charlotte Flight         6.60m  -0.6  21-08.00
  4 Dunston, Joshua              Track Eastern            6.59m  -1.1  21-07.50
  5 Rooks, Jamall                G'Boro Champions         6.43m   0.8  21-01.25
  6 Haines, Calvin               Charlotte Flight         6.25m  -1.4  20-06.25
  7 Johnson, Tevin               Charlotte Flight         6.24m  -1.1  20-05.75
  8 Malone, Rueben               Carolina Allstar         6.13m   2.5  20-01.50
  9 Johnson, Jaquavius           Hickory City             5.69m  -0.2  18-08.00
 10 Brown, Theodore              Track Xplosion           5.59m  -1.4  18-04.25
 11 Haines, Jusufu               Charlotte Flight         5.05m  -1.8  16-07.00

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
 Meet Record: M 48-10.75  6/22/2008   Lincoln Carr, Fay. Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Malone, Rueben               Carolina Allstar        13.81m  +0.0  45-03.75
  2 Jones, Dyron                 Durham Striders         13.45m   1.5  44-01.50
  3 Holt, Jaylon                 Carolina Allstar        13.27m   1.5  43-06.50
  4 Brown, Theodore              Track Xplosion          13.06m   1.1  42-10.25
  5 Johnson, Tevin               Charlotte Flight        12.57m   0.2  41-03.00
  6 Rooks, Jamall                G'Boro Champions        12.44m  +0.0  40-09.75
  7 Hoggs, Xaviar                Durham Striders         11.90m   1.0  39-00.50
  8 Isley, Maury                 Charlotte Flight        11.68m   2.0  38-04.00
  9 Stringfellow, Dan            Sandhills               11.34m   2.3  37-02.50
 10 Johnson, Jaquavius           Hickory City            11.29m   1.3  37-00.50
 11 Konst, Jeffrey               Dynamic Speed           10.90m   0.5  35-09.25
 12 Ingram, Gabriel              Carolina Elite          10.88m  +0.0  35-08.50
 13 Thomas, Avon                 Jr Striders             10.25m  +0.0  33-07.50
 -- Haines, Calvin               Charlotte Flight          FOUL

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
 Meet Record: M 17.18m  6/21/2008   Kenneth Rowland, Jacksonville
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Clavette, Courtland          Asheville Light         16.22m   53-02.75
  2 Upchurch, Eric               Sandhills               16.13m   52-11.00
  3 Leonard, John                Fay'ville Flyers        15.52m   50-11.00
  4 Peterkin, Jalen              Durham Striders         15.06m   49-05.00
  5 Pressley, Logan              Asheville Light         13.30m   43-07.75
  6 Campbell, Victor             The Pride               12.87m   42-02.75
  7 Brown, Mateius               Sandhills               11.87m   38-11.50
  8 Carllson, Matthew            Sandhills               11.28m   37-00.25

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
 Meet Record: M 50.19m  6/27/2009   Andrew Byrd, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Clavette, Courtland          Asheville Light         55.24mM    181-03
  2 Upchurch, Eric               Sandhills               46.41m     152-03
  3 Campbell, Victor             The Pride               44.05m     144-06
  4 Pressley, Logan              Asheville Light         38.59m     126-07
  5 Peterkin, Jalen              Durham Striders         37.34m     122-06
  6 Carllson, Matthew            Sandhills               35.76m     117-04
  7 Leonard, John                Fay'ville Flyers        33.20m     108-11
  8 Brown, Mateius               Sandhills               31.57m     103-07

Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 79.24m  6/28/2008   Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA
 Meet Record: M 57.83m  6/25/2010   Ryan Minor, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Minor, Ryan                  Unattached              59.72mM    195-11
  2 Pressley, Logan              Asheville Light         52.70m     172-11
  3 Campbell, Victor             The Pride               47.30m     155-02
  4 Kania, Jack                  Asheville Light         22.32m      73-03

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, VA
 Meet Record: M 54.22m  6/28/2009   Kenneth Rowland, Pride Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Clavette, Courtland          Asheville Light         43.37m     142-03
  2 Rowland, Geoffrey            The Pride               41.23m     135-03
  3 Stringfellow, Dan            Sandhills               40.54m     133-00
  4 Peterkin, Jalen              Durham Striders         34.93m     114-07
  5 Upchurch, Eric               Sandhills               32.35m     106-02
  6 Pressley, Logan              Asheville Light         31.97m     104-11
  7 Kania, Jack                  Asheville Light         30.93m     101-06
  8 Carllson, Matthew            Sandhills               30.82m     101-01
  9 Brown, Mateius               Sandhills               28.11m      92-03

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matthew             Asheville Light          11.68   2.7    715
  2 Paran, Ian                   Sandhills                12.66   2.7    527

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matthew             Asheville Light          56.09     556
  2 Paran, Ian                   Sandhills                57.52     501

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paran, Ian                   Sandhills              5:33.44     383
  2 Johnson, Matthew             Asheville Light        5:35.36     373

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matthew             Asheville Light          16.85   2.3    640
  2 Paran, Ian                   Sandhills                20.03   2.3    347

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matthew             Asheville Light          1.62m    5-03.75    480
 -- Paran, Ian                   Sandhills                   NH

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paran, Ian                   Sandhills                3.36m   11-00.25    446
  2 Johnson, Matthew             Asheville Light          2.68m    8-09.50    282

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Paran, Ian                   Sandhills                5.58m   NWI  18-03.75    498
  2 Johnson, Matthew             Asheville Light          5.48m   NWI  17-11.75    477

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paran, Ian                   Sandhills                9.34m   30-07.75    446
  2 Johnson, Matthew             Asheville Light          8.36m   27-05.25    388

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paran, Ian                   Sandhills               22.30m      73-02    315
  2 Johnson, Matthew             Asheville Light         21.16m      69-05    294

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paran, Ian                   Sandhills               37.80m     124-00    410
  2 Johnson, Matthew             Asheville Light         25.92m      85-00    242

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Matthew             Asheville Light           4447
  2 Paran, Ian                   Sandhills                 3873

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec