Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF New Mexico Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

Licensed to New Mexico USATF - Association License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/15/2011 09:40 AM
                 2011 USATFNM State JO Championship Track Meet                 
                          Milne Stadium - Albuq., NM                           
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    NM State: S 16.18  6/21/2011   Eboni Winfield, CTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winfield, Eboni              Ctc                    15.74      16.36Q  NWI  2 
  2 Barnard, Victoria            Atc                    16.74      16.84Q  NWI  3 
  3 Newman, Grace                Aat                    16.11      16.92Q  NWI  1 
  4 Matteucci, Megan             Rpm                    17.57      17.71q  NWI  2 
  5 Abe, Lyric                   Brx                    17.11      18.03q  NWI  3 
  6 Wiese, Willa                 Rpm                    17.16      18.17q  NWI  1 
  7 Dumas, Jyha                  Aoc                               18.42q  NWI  1 
  8 Cortez, Isabella             Dct                    18.07      18.46q  NWI  1 
  9 Acosta, Cylee                Aoc                               18.64   NWI  3 
 10 Apodaca, Garee-Celine        Soco                              18.64   NWI  2 
 11 Newland, Aspen               4-Corners Fl           17.32      18.66   NWI  2 
 12 Sykes, Dasheana              Aoc                               19.00   NWI  1 
 13 Escalante, Alyssia           Rtc                    18.63      19.27   NWI  3 
 14 Apodaca, Lola                Soco                              19.29   NWI  3 
 15 Hearn, Hanna                 Atc                    19.37      20.03   NWI  3 
 16 Ocampo, Lauren               Soco                              21.28   NWI  3 
 17 Yurcic, Mayajo               Atc                    20.11      21.34   NWI  1 
 18 Wiese, Piper                 Rpm                    21.36      21.43   NWI  2 
 19 Rogers, La Naeh              Aoc                               21.53   NWI  3 
 20 Aguilar, Alyssa              Soco                              22.80   NWI  2 
 21 Jefferson, Jasmine           Aoc                               22.91   NWI  1 
 22 Salazar, Marisol             Vtc                    20.42      25.59   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    NM State: S 16.18  6/21/2011   Eboni Winfield, CTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Winfield, Eboni              Ctc                    16.36      16.18S  NWI 
  2 Newman, Grace                Aat                    16.92      16.67   NWI 
  3 Barnard, Victoria            Atc                    16.84      16.76   NWI 
  4 Matteucci, Megan             Rpm                    17.71      17.67   NWI 
  5 Wiese, Willa                 Rpm                    18.17      17.78   NWI 
  6 Abe, Lyric                   Brx                    18.03      17.95   NWI 
  7 Cortez, Isabella             Dct                    18.46      18.05   NWI 
  8 Dumas, Jyha                  Aoc                    18.42      18.18   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    NM State: S 34.02  6/21/2011   Eboni Winfield, CTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winfield, Eboni              Ctc                    30.86      35.10Q  NWI  1 
  2 Newman, Grace                Aat                    34.69      36.73Q  NWI  2 
  3 Barnard, Victoria            Atc                    34.70      37.27q  NWI  2 
  4 Abe, Lyric                   Brx                    37.87      37.86q  NWI  2 
  5 Quintana, Kianna             Vtc                    37.50      37.95q  NWI  2 
  6 Morris, Mercedes             Ctc                    40.14      38.12q  NWI  1 
  7 Matteucci, Megan             Rpm                    37.06      38.15q  NWI  1 
  8 Romano, Adison               Atc                    36.10      39.49q  NWI  1 
  9 Dumas, Jyha                  Aoc                               40.56   NWI  2 
 10 Sykes, Dasheana              Aoc                               42.84   NWI  1 
 11 Wiese, Piper                 Rpm                    47.37      50.40   NWI  1 
 12 Jefferson, Jasmine           Aoc                               50.87   NWI  1 
 13 Rogers, La Naeh              Aoc                               55.14   NWI  2 
 14 Salazar, Marisol             Vtc                    58.46    1:02.22   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
    NM State: S 34.02  6/21/2011   Eboni Winfield, CTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Winfield, Eboni              Ctc                    35.10      34.02S  NWI 
  2 Newman, Grace                Aat                    36.73      34.93   NWI 
  3 Romano, Adison               Atc                    39.49      37.05   NWI 
  4 Quintana, Kianna             Vtc                    37.95      37.46   NWI 
  5 Matteucci, Megan             Rpm                    38.15      38.08   NWI 
  6 Barnard, Victoria            Atc                    37.27      38.16   NWI 
  7 Abe, Lyric                   Brx                    37.86      38.46   NWI 
  8 Morris, Mercedes             Ctc                    38.12      41.39   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    NM State: S 1:17.99  6/20/2011   Eboni Winfield, CTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winfield, Eboni              Ctc                  1:18.08  S 1:17.99Q 
  2 Roberts, Isabel              Aat                  1:24.33    1:24.42q 
  3 Quintana, Kianna             Vtc                  1:26.39    1:26.72q 
  4 Orozco, Melissa              Ctc                  1:27.37    1:27.87q 
  5 Romano, Adison               Atc                  1:28.41    1:28.72q 
  6 Matteucci, Megan             Rpm                  1:28.53    1:30.95q 
  7 Martinez, EdenJames          4-Corners Fl         1:38.26    1:34.13q 
  8 Escalante, Alyssia           Rtc                  1:40.00    1:35.82q 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    NM State: S 1:17.99  6/20/2011   Eboni Winfield, CTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Winfield, Eboni              Ctc                  1:17.99    1:17.99S 
  2 Roberts, Isabel              Aat                  1:24.42    1:24.42  
  3 Quintana, Kianna             Vtc                  1:26.72    1:26.72  
  4 Orozco, Melissa              Ctc                  1:27.87    1:27.87  
  5 Romano, Adison               Atc                  1:28.72    1:28.72  
  6 Matteucci, Megan             Rpm                  1:30.95    1:30.95  
  7 Martinez, EdenJames          4-Corners Fl         1:34.13    1:34.13  
  8 Escalante, Alyssia           Rtc                  1:35.82    1:35.82  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    NM State: S 3:16.23  6/19/2011   Isabel Roberts, AAT                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Isabel              Aat                  3:08.93    3:16.23S 
  2 Martinez, Faith              Ctc                  3:17.75    3:20.97  
  3 Appell, Lidia                Rre                             3:27.16  
  4 Orozco, Melissa              Ctc                  3:12.97    3:28.64  
  5 Schrader, Emily              Ctc                  3:17.75    3:37.73  
  6 Stafford, Mia                Aat                  3:38.74    3:50.31  
  7 Montoya, Emma                Soco                 3:00.00    4:02.16  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    NM State: S 6:29.33  6/21/2011   Isabel Roberts, AAT                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Isabel              Aat                  6:58.27    6:29.33S 
  2 Martinez, Faith              Ctc                  6:39.28    6:52.15  
  3 Schrader, Emily              Ctc                  7:04.10    7:01.96  
  4 Appell, Lidia                Rre                             7:12.94  
  5 Stafford, Mia                Aat                  7:42.74    7:21.89  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    NM State: S 1:16.44  6/19/2011   Soco Compete-1042, SOCO                   
                         G Apodaca, L Apodaca, L Laborin, M Ocampo         
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Soco Compete-1042  'A'                                     S 1:16.44q 
     1) Apodaca, Garee-Celine           2) Apodaca, Lola                  
     3) Laborin, Larissa                4) Ocampo, Marysa                 
 -- Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                               1:11.83         DQ  
     1)                                 2) Morris, Mercedes               
     3) Orozco, Melissa                 4) Tapia, Alyssa                  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    NM State: S 1:16.44  6/19/2011   Soco Compete-1042, SOCO                   
                         G Apodaca, L Apodaca, L Laborin, M Ocampo         
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Soco Compete-1042  'A'                            1:16.44    1:16.44S 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    NM State: S 7:14.07  6/19/2011   Soco Compete-1042, SOCO                   
                         L Laborin, E Montoya, L Ocampo, M Ocampo          
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Soco Compete-1042  'A'                                     S 7:14.07q 
     1) Laborin, Larissa                2) Montoya, Emma                  
     3) Ocampo, Lauren                  4) Ocampo, Marysa                 
  2 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                               7:34.71    7:46.57q 
     1) Long, Samantha                  2) Martinez, Faith                
     3) Schrader, Emily                 4) Tapia, Alyssa                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    NM State: S 7:14.07  6/19/2011   Soco Compete-1042, SOCO                   
                         L Laborin, E Montoya, L Ocampo, M Ocampo          
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Soco Compete-1042  'A'                            7:14.07    7:14.07S 
     1) Laborin, Larissa                2) Montoya, Emma                  
     3) Ocampo, Lauren                  4) Ocampo, Marysa                 
  2 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                               7:46.57    7:46.57  
     1) Long, Samantha                  2) Martinez, Faith                
     3) Schrader, Emily                 4) Tapia, Alyssa                  
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
    NM State: S 2.96m  6/19/2011   Adison Romano, ATC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Romano, Adison               Atc                    2.38m      2.96mS  NWI   9-08.50 
  2 Barnard, Victoria            Atc                    2.87m      2.83m   NWI   9-03.50 
  3 Quintana, Kianna             Vtc                    2.57m      2.70m   NWI   8-10.25 
  4 Newland, Aspen               4-Corners Fl           2.40m      2.57m   NWI   8-05.25 
  5 Martinez, EdenJames          4-Corners Fl           2.53m      2.37m   NWI   7-09.50 
  6 Apodaca, Garee-Celine        Soco                              2.36m   NWI   7-09.00 
  7 Apodaca, Lola                Soco                              2.28m   NWI   7-05.75 
  8 Dumas, Jyha                  Aoc                               2.25m   NWI   7-04.75 
  9 Yurcic, Mayajo               Atc                    2.00m      2.02m   NWI   6-07.50 
 10 Ocampo, Marysa               Soco                              2.01m   NWI   6-07.25 
 11 Salazar, Marisol             Vtc                    1.61m      1.55m   NWI   5-01.00 
 12 Rogers, La Naeh              Aoc                               1.44m   NWI   4-08.75 
 13 Aguilar, Alyssa              Soco                              1.17m   NWI   3-10.25 
 14 Sykes, Dasheana              Aoc                               0.96m   NWI   3-01.75 
 15 Jefferson, Jasmine           Aoc                               0.95m   NWI   3-01.50 
 16 Ocampo, Lauren               Soco                              0.78m   NWI   2-06.75 
 
Shot Put 2k Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    NM State: S 5.38m  6/21/2011   Monique Castillo, RTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Castillo, Monique            Rtc                    4.89m      5.38mS  17-08.00 
  2 Cortez, Isabella             Dct                    3.66m      4.82m   15-09.75 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
    NM State: S 13.25m  6/21/2011   Monique Castillo, RTC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Castillo, Monique            Rtc                   11.14m     13.25mS     43-06 
  2 Newland, Aspen               4-Corners Fl          11.13m     12.82m      42-01 
  3 Martinez, EdenJames          4-Corners Fl           9.32m     12.08m      39-07 
  4 Laborin, Larissa             Soco                             10.64m      34-11 
  5 Acosta, Cylee                Aoc                              10.20m      33-05 
  6 Cortez, Isabella             Dct                    4.57m      9.42m      30-11 
  7 Aguilar, Alyssa              Soco                              6.50m      21-04 
  8 Tapia, Alyssa                Ctc                               5.05m      16-07 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    NM State: S 13.99  6/18/2009   Eryka Robinson, AAT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crespin, Malakah             Rre                    14.93      15.02Q  NWI  1 
  2 Caldwell, Kaylee             Rre                    15.50      15.63Q  NWI  2 
  3 Swanson, Israel              Atc                    14.83      15.71Q  NWI  3 
  4 Johnson, Kamryn              Ctc                    15.26      15.96Q  NWI  1 
  5 Madrid, Isabella             Ctc                    15.49      16.01Q  NWI  2 
  6 Tourville, Juliana           Atc                    15.45      16.17Q  NWI  3 
  7 Perea, Calicia               Rpm                    15.97      16.31q  NWI  1 
  8 Moya, Devyn                  Ctc                    14.74      16.46q  NWI  2 
  9 Duran, Sevilla               Atc                    15.82      17.30   NWI  3 
 10 Garcia, Sharla               Dct                    18.21      17.85   NWI  2 
 11 Branon, Jordan               Aoc                               17.91   NWI  1 
 12 Yatskowitz, Lilia            Atc                    17.42      18.03   NWI  3 
 13 Vanden-heuvel, Sarah         Rre                    17.60      18.06   NWI  1 
 14 Griego, Lauren               Vtc                    18.08      18.10   NWI  3 
 15 Montoya, Alyssa              Vtc                    18.26      18.17   NWI  3 
 16 Delillo, Grace               Rre                    18.05      18.40   NWI  1 
 17 Mcginnis, Jolie              Ctc                    18.14      18.61   NWI  2 
 18 Gardiner, Elise              Atc                    17.30      18.80   NWI  2 
 19 Smith, Jordan                Rpm                    17.14      18.89   NWI  2 
 20 Herrera, Maricela            Aoc                               19.20   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    NM State: S 13.99  6/18/2009   Eryka Robinson, AAT                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Swanson, Israel              Atc                    15.71      15.20   NWI 
  2 Crespin, Malakah             Rre                    15.02      15.48   NWI 
  3 Tourville, Juliana           Atc                    16.17      15.69   NWI 
  4 Caldwell, Kaylee             Rre                    15.63      15.80   NWI 
  5 Madrid, Isabella             Ctc                    16.01      16.09   NWI 
  6 Johnson, Kamryn              Ctc                    15.96      16.10   NWI 
  7 Moya, Devyn                  Ctc                    16.46      16.64   NWI 
  8 Perea, Calicia               Rpm                    16.31      17.40   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    NM State: S 29.91  6/24/2007   Alexa Romano, ATC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crespin, Malakah             Rre                    30.70      32.12Q  NWI  1 
  2 Rael, Savreena               Ctc                    32.69      33.53Q  NWI  2 
  3 Toya, Brianna                Ctc                    32.98      34.19Q  NWI  3 
  4 Caldwell, Kaylee             Rre                    33.80      34.26Q  NWI  4 
  5 Moya, Devyn                  Ctc                    34.83      35.05Q  NWI  2 
  6 Trujillo, Mariza             Ctc                    34.84      35.73Q  NWI  1 
  7 Ranieri, Ellie               Ctc                    33.93      35.92Q  NWI  4 
  8 Barela, Maria                Vtc                    35.69      38.24Q  NWI  3 
  9 Perea, Calicia               Rpm                    34.99      36.06   NWI  1 
 10 Ward, Eliana                 Rtc                    35.16      36.13   NWI  2 
 11 Griego, Lauren               Vtc                    39.35      38.83   NWI  4 
 12 Garcia, Sharla               Dct                    34.22      39.28   NWI  3 
 13 Abeyta, Anna                 Rtc                    38.35      39.40   NWI  2 
 14 Laborin, Jocelyn             Soco                              39.72   NWI  1 
 15 Yatskowitz, Lilia            Atc                    40.11      40.27   NWI  4 
 16 Young, Ahmiah                Dct                    37.25      40.37   NWI  3 
 17 Vanden-heuvel, Sarah         Rre                    38.42      40.83   NWI  3 
 18 Montoya, Alyssa              Vtc                    41.05      41.06   NWI  3 
 19 Gardiner, Elise              Atc                    38.20      41.35   NWI  1 
 20 Herrera, Maricela            Aoc                               41.36   NWI  1 
 21 Smith, Jordan                Rpm                    37.30      41.38   NWI  2 
 22 Branon, Jordan               Aoc                               41.64   NWI  3 
 23 Aguilar, Ashlyn              Soco                              41.65   NWI  2 
 24 Delillo, Grace               Rre                    43.05      42.20   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    NM State: S 29.91  6/24/2007   Alexa Romano, ATC                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Crespin, Malakah             Rre                    32.12      30.76   NWI 
  2 Rael, Savreena               Ctc                    33.53      32.90   NWI 
  3 Caldwell, Kaylee             Rre                    34.26      33.62   NWI 
  4 Toya, Brianna                Ctc                    34.19      34.10   NWI 
  5 Ranieri, Ellie               Ctc                    35.92      34.37   NWI 
  6 Trujillo, Mariza             Ctc                    35.73      34.78   NWI 
  7 Moya, Devyn                  Ctc                    35.05      35.42   NWI 
  8 Barela, Maria                Vtc                    38.24      35.58   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    NM State: S 1:05.70  6/24/2007   Alexa Romano, ATC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crespin, Malakah             Rre                  1:08.93    1:10.40Q  1 
  2 Salazar, Alicia              Ctc                  1:16.18    1:15.15Q  2 
  3 Perea, Calicia               Rpm                  1:19.30    1:19.58Q  2 
  4 Yurcic, Ema                  Atc                  1:20.72    1:20.91Q  1 
  5 Lucero, Erin                 Aoc                             1:28.06q  2 
  6 Smith, Jordan                Rpm                  1:33.06    1:31.24q  2 
  7 Archibald, Destiny           Dct                  1:33.40    1:31.26q  2 
  8 Laborin, Jocelyn             Soco                            1:31.65q  1 
  9 Foley, Hannah                Rre                  1:32.18    1:34.55   1 
 10 Aguilar, Ashlyn              Soco                            1:37.13   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    NM State: S 1:05.70  6/24/2007   Alexa Romano, ATC                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Crespin, Malakah             Rre                  1:10.40    1:09.30  
  2 Salazar, Alicia              Ctc                  1:15.15    1:15.53  
  3 Yurcic, Ema                  Atc                  1:20.91    1:16.99  
  4 Perea, Calicia               Rpm                  1:19.58    1:21.30  
  5 Lucero, Erin                 Aoc                  1:28.06    1:26.04  
  6 Archibald, Destiny           Dct                  1:31.26    1:26.47  
  7 Smith, Jordan                Rpm                  1:31.24    1:30.37  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:21.00  7/3/2010    Kennedy Simon, Gazelle Trac               
     JO Meet: J 2:23.16  8/1/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           
    NM State: S 2:38.05  6/23/2007   Alexa Romano, ATC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Swanson, Israel              Atc                  2:53.62    3:07.28  
  2 Stafford, Kyra               Aat                  3:03.73    3:13.71  
  3 Schrader, Isabella           Ctc                             3:18.23  
  4 Beck, Kayla                  Aat                  3:23.07    3:20.31  
  5 Lucero, Erin                 Aoc                             3:22.53  
  6 Young, Ahmiah                Dct                  3:23.00    3:34.45  
  7 Archibald, Destiny           Dct                  3:36.99    3:43.92  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:50.97  7/5/2009    Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade                 
     JO Meet: J 4:51.62  8/2/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           
    NM State: S 5:26.00              Julie Brasher, AAT                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stafford, Kyra               Aat                  6:09.59    6:13.57  
  2 Schrader, Isabella           Ctc                  6:48.33    6:20.30  
  3 Beck, Kayla                  Aat                  6:56.21    6:44.21  
  4 Cionelo, Tabitha             Ctc                             6:46.20  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    NM State: S 59.71  6/17/2009   Rio Rancho Running Rams, RRRR               
                       M Crespin, B Garcia, E Avila, Q Truyol            
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Albuquerque Tc-1042  'A'                          1:02.70    1:02.56Q 
     1) Duran, Sevilla                  2) Yurcic, Ema                    
     3) Tourville, Juliana              4) Swanson, Israel                
  2 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                               1:02.16    1:02.68Q 
     1) Johnson, Kamryn                 2) Madrid, Isabella               
     3) Rael, Savreena                  4) Salazar, Alicia                
  3 Ravens Tc-1042  'A'                               1:08.00    1:10.10Q 
     1) Abeyta, Anna                    2) Lopez, Araceli                 
     3) Silva, Alessandra               4) Ward, Eliana                   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    NM State: S 59.71  6/17/2009   Rio Rancho Running Rams, RRRR               
                       M Crespin, B Garcia, E Avila, Q Truyol            
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Albuquerque Tc-1042  'A'                          1:02.56    1:02.56  
  2 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                               1:02.68    1:02.68  
     1) Johnson, Kamryn                 2) Madrid, Isabella               
     3) Rael, Savreena                  4) Salazar, Alicia                
  3 Ravens Tc-1042  'A'                               1:10.10    1:10.10  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    NM State: S 4:57.00              ATC                                       
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                               5:41.43    5:37.99Q 
     1) Cionelo, Tabitha                2) Salazar, Alicia                
     3) Toya, Brianna                   4) Trujillo, Mariza               
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    NM State: S 4:57.00              ATC                                       
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                               5:37.99    5:37.99  
     1) Cionelo, Tabitha                2) Salazar, Alicia                
     3) Toya, Brianna                   4) Trujillo, Mariza               
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  6/30/2005   Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN                 
     JO Meet: J 4.67m  7/28/2007   Margaux Jones, Redland CA                   
    NM State: S 3.84m  6/20/2010   Trevelynn Monk, 1042 Cougar                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Kaylee             Rre                               3.53m   NWI  11-07.00 
  2 Tourville, Juliana           Atc                    3.24m      3.50m   NWI  11-05.75 
  3 Rael, Savreena               Ctc                    3.04m      3.26m   NWI  10-08.50 
  4 Duran, Sevilla               Atc                    3.13m      3.23m   NWI  10-07.25 
  5 Madrid, Isabella             Ctc                    3.43m      3.12m   NWI  10-03.00 
  6 Toya, Brianna                Ctc                    3.15m      3.06m   NWI  10-00.50 
  7 Barela, Maria                Vtc                    2.92m      2.89m   NWI   9-05.75 
  8 Yatskowitz, Lilia            Atc                    2.64m      2.81m   NWI   9-02.75 
  9 Griego, Lauren               Vtc                    2.91m      2.79m   NWI   9-02.00 
  9 Silva, Alessandra            Rtc                    2.54m      2.79m   NWI   9-02.00 
 11 Yurcic, Ema                  Atc                    2.57m      2.73m   NWI   8-11.50 
 12 Montoya, Alyssa              Vtc                    2.61m      2.63m   NWI   8-07.50 
 13 Johnson, Kamryn              Ctc                    2.87m      2.43m   NWI   7-11.75 
 14 Abeyta, Anna                 Rtc                    2.55m      2.34m   NWI   7-08.25 
 15 Branon, Jordan               Aoc                               2.25m   NWI   7-04.75 
 16 Vicenti, Kirin               Unanm                             1.93m   NWI   6-04.00 
 17 Foley, Hannah                Rre                               1.70m   NWI   5-07.00 
 -- Sena, Felicia                Vtc                    2.73m         ND   NWI           
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    NM State: S  7.09m              Agnes Gallegos, AOC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Abigail              Ctc                    5.90m      6.68m   21-11.00 
  2 Saenz, Sierra                Dct                    4.93m      5.74m   18-10.00 
  3 Vanderhee, Audrey            Ctc                    4.25m      4.17m   13-08.25 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
    NM State: S 25.22m              Agnes Gallegos, AOC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Abigail              Ctc                   17.24m     21.16m      69-05 
  2 Laborin, Jocelyn             Soco                             16.71m      54-10 
  3 Aguilar, Ashlyn              Soco                             15.83m      51-11 
  4 Vicenti, Kirin               Unanm                            13.82m      45-04 
  5 Lucero, Erin                 Aoc                              10.88m      35-08 
  6 Barela, Maria                Vtc                   11.34m     10.60m      34-09 
  7 Vanden-heuvel, Sarah         Rre                              10.41m      34-02 
  8 Silva, Alessandra            Rtc                   11.80m      9.42m      30-11 
  9 Saenz, Sierra                Dct                   10.32m      8.54m      28-00 
 10 Herrera, Maricela            Aoc                               7.19m      23-07 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
    NM State: S 7:48.20              Cassie Woodley, ATC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cionelo, Tabitha             Ctc                 10:59.54   11:11.42  
  2 Osterloh, Alexandra          Aat                 11:19.06   12:11.93  
  3 Peters, Anayssa              Dct                 12:00.00   13:37.27  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    NM State: S 13.24  6/20/2011   Nakala Watson, BRX                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Nakala               Brx                             S 13.24Q  NWI  3 
  2 Nieves, Coralus              Rre                    13.70      13.60Q  NWI  1 
  3 Crupper, Aphiniti            Rre                    13.33      13.61Q  NWI  2 
  4 Thompson, Hannah             Dct                    13.55      13.63Q  NWI  3 
  5 Abeyta, Elena                Rtc                    13.60      13.81Q  NWI  1 
  6 Avila, Emily                 Ctc                    13.99      13.94Q  NWI  2 
  7 Monk, Trevelynn              Ctc                    13.96      14.22q  NWI  3 
  8 Ball, Jayla                  Brx                    14.09      14.35q  NWI  3 
  9 Frazier, Breanna             Rpm                    14.06      14.37   NWI  2 
 10 Mcgee, Jaelyn                Rre                    14.11      14.42   NWI  1 
 11 Jiron, Tatianna              Ipr                               15.36   NWI  1 
 12 Griego, Heather              Vtc                    15.82      16.07   NWI  3 
 13 Jackson, Ruby                Ctc                    14.70      16.57   NWI  1 
 14 Pacheco, Sydney              Vtc                    18.74      17.85   NWI  3 
 15 Hearn, Jordan                Atc                    16.61      17.88   NWI  2 
 16 Barillaro, Oceana            Rre                    16.14      18.22   NWI  2 
 17 Gonzales, Natalie            Rre                    19.75      20.34   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    NM State: S 13.24  6/20/2011   Nakala Watson, BRX                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Nakala               Brx                    13.24      13.57   NWI 
  2 Thompson, Hannah             Dct                    13.63      13.82   NWI 
  3 Crupper, Aphiniti            Rre                    13.61      14.00   NWI 
  4 Nieves, Coralus              Rre                    13.60      14.03   NWI 
  5 Abeyta, Elena                Rtc                    13.81      14.17   NWI 
  6 Avila, Emily                 Ctc                    13.94      14.24   NWI 
  7 Monk, Trevelynn              Ctc                    14.22      14.62   NWI 
  8 Ball, Jayla                  Brx                    14.35      14.78   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    NM State: S 27.31  6/21/2011   Nakala Watson, BRX                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Nakala               Brx                    27.20      27.58Q  NWI  1 
  2 Thompson, Hannah             Dct                    27.90      28.48Q  NWI  2 
  3 Nieves, Coralus              Rre                    29.08      28.80Q  NWI  1 
  4 Crupper, Aphiniti            Rre                    28.33      30.26Q  NWI  2 
  5 Abeyta, Elena                Rtc                    29.00      29.49q  NWI  1 
  6 Ball, Jayla                  Brx                    30.20      31.08q  NWI  2 
  7 Frazier, Breanna             Rpm                    29.20      31.36q  NWI  2 
  8 Browning, Kate               Atc                    32.30      31.91q  NWI  1 
  9 Armijo, D'Andra              Vtc                    32.62      32.61   NWI  1 
 10 Robillard, Jenna             Ctc                    34.61      34.52   NWI  2 
 11 Jackson, Ruby                Ctc                               36.21   NWI  2 
 12 Pacheco, Sydney              Vtc                               37.82   NWI  2 
 13 Madrid, Estrella             Ctc                               43.04   NWI  1 
 14 Yatskowitz, Eliana           Atc                    42.47      43.44   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    NM State: S 27.31  6/21/2011   Nakala Watson, BRX                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Nakala               Brx                    27.58      27.31S  NWI 
  2 Crupper, Aphiniti            Rre                    30.26      28.40   NWI 
  3 Thompson, Hannah             Dct                    28.48      28.52   NWI 
  4 Nieves, Coralus              Rre                    28.80      28.83   NWI 
  5 Abeyta, Elena                Rtc                    29.49      29.09   NWI 
  6 Frazier, Breanna             Rpm                    31.36      30.03   NWI 
  7 Ball, Jayla                  Brx                    31.08      30.46   NWI 
  8 Browning, Kate               Atc                    31.91      32.37   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: J   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
    NM State: S 1:00.65  6/18/2009   Alexa Romano, AFT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcgee, Jaelyn                Rre                  1:09.67    1:07.08Q  2 
  2 Crupper, Aphiniti            Rre                  1:03.88    1:08.59Q  1 
  3 Browning, Kate               Atc                  1:12.20    1:09.58Q  2 
  4 Frazier, Breanna             Rpm                  1:13.12    1:12.00Q  1 
  5 Armijo, D'Andra              Vtc                  1:13.56    1:12.38q  2 
  6 Moots, Cera                  Ctc                  1:16.15    1:17.55q  2 
  7 Silva, Veronica              Rtc                  1:17.00    1:18.08q  1 
  8 Hearn, Jordan                Atc                  1:27.27    1:27.36q  2 
  9 Yatskowitz, Eliana           Atc                  1:38.43    1:39.85   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
     JO Meet: J   55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest           
    NM State: S 1:00.65  6/18/2009   Alexa Romano, AFT                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Crupper, Aphiniti            Rre                  1:08.59    1:04.34  
  2 Mcgee, Jaelyn                Rre                  1:07.08    1:05.27  
  3 Browning, Kate               Atc                  1:09.58    1:08.32  
  4 Frazier, Breanna             Rpm                  1:12.00    1:08.48  
  5 Armijo, D'Andra              Vtc                  1:12.38    1:12.32  
  6 Silva, Veronica              Rtc                  1:18.08    1:16.52  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
    NM State: S 2:27.98  6/17/2009   Alexa Romano, AFT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Juanita             Unanm                2:38.00    2:45.77  
  2 Challacombe, Zoe             Unanm                2:49.00    2:49.94  
  3 Mcclure, Melina              Ctc                  2:38.04    2:52.80  
  4 Romero, Raven                Rre                  2:57.00    2:55.06  
  5 Griego, Heather              Vtc                  2:49.56    2:55.85  
  6 Jiron, Tatianna              Ipr                             3:12.03  
  7 Silva, Veronica              Rtc                  3:10.00    3:18.33  
  8 Connally, Gloria             Ctc                  3:21.40    3:22.28  
  9 Gonzales, Taylor             Rtc                  3:49.00    4:22.11  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    NM State: S 5:06.20              Julia Foster, ATC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Klein, Molly                 Ctc                  5:16.74    5:23.17  
  2 Mcclure, Melina              Ctc                  5:19.24    5:31.84  
  3 Johnson, Juanita             Unanm                5:36.00    5:33.20  
  4 Beck, Esther                 Aat                  5:44.41    5:42.93  
  5 Orozco, Camila               Ctc                  5:51.09    5:49.21  
  6 Padilla, Isabel              Ctc                  6:32.00    6:22.05  
  7 Crupper, Amari               Rre                  5:37.46    6:59.81  
  8 Miller, Shannon              Rre                  7:04.00    7:03.80  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  7/29/1988   Heather Burroughs                        
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
    NM State: S 11:20.40              Julie Brasher, AAT                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Klein, Molly                 Ctc                            12:21.64  
  2 Beck, Esther                 Aat                 11:29.82   12:30.57  
  3 Orozco, Camila               Ctc                 12:02.76   12:57.16  
  4 Padilla, Isabel              Ctc                 13:35.00   13:21.55  
  5 Mcquarie, Jessie             Aat                 13:43.01   14:57.84  
  6 Miller, Shannon              Rre                 18:46.00   16:11.07  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
     JO Meet: J 11.94  8/2/2009    Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars            
    NM State: S 14.57              Loretta Brown                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moots, Clare                 Ctc                    15.73      14.80Q  NWI 
  2 Romero, Raven                Rre                    17.18      16.77Q  NWI 
  3 Brown, Krystal               Ctc                    17.35      17.42q  NWI 
  4 Limon, Tatiana               Ctc                               17.76q  NWI 
  5 Challacombe, Zoe             Unanm                  18.19      17.90q  NWI 
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
     JO Meet: J 11.94  8/2/2009    Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars            
    NM State: S 14.57              Loretta Brown                               
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Moots, Clare                 Ctc                    14.80      14.80   NWI 
  2 Romero, Raven                Rre                    16.77      16.77   NWI 
  3 Brown, Krystal               Ctc                    17.42      17.42   NWI 
  4 Limon, Tatiana               Ctc                    17.76      17.76   NWI 
  5 Challacombe, Zoe             Unanm                  17.90      17.90   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    NM State: S 54.82  6/20/2010   1042 Duke City Track, 1042 Duke Ci          
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                                 57.96      57.33Q 
     1) Avila, Emily                    2) Baca, Lexi                     
     3) Garcia, Brianna                 4) Monk, Trevelynn                
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    NM State: S 54.82  6/20/2010   1042 Duke City Track, 1042 Duke Ci          
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                                 57.33      57.33  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.63  5/30/2010   Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 
                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    
     JO Meet: J 3:56.86  8/1/2010    15 Quiet Fire TC, Quiet Fire TC           
                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    
    NM State: S 4:42.90              NA                                        
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                               5:11.16    5:31.22Q 
     1) Baca, Lexi                      2) Garcia, Brianna                
     3) Montoya, Rachel                 4) Moots, Cera                    
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.63  5/30/2010   Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 
                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    
     JO Meet: J 3:56.86  8/1/2010    15 Quiet Fire TC, Quiet Fire TC           
                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    
    NM State: S 4:42.90              NA                                        
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                               5:31.22    5:31.22  
     1) Baca, Lexi                      2) Garcia, Brianna                
     3) Montoya, Rachel                 4) Moots, Cera                    
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   Los Angeles Jet, Long Beach,CA           
     JO Meet: J  9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA        
                          Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D     
    NM State: S 10:54.57  6/20/2010   1042 Cougar TC, 1042 Cougar              
                          J Fernandez, T Gonzales, M Klein, Q Truyol        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                              10:55.00   11:08.45  
     1) Klein, Molly                    2) Mcclure, Melina                
     3) Moots, Clare                    4) Orozco, Camila                 
 
High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
    NM State: S 1.54m              NA                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mcgee, Jaelyn                Rre                               1.20m    3-11.25 
  2 Challacombe, Zoe             Unanm                  1.20m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  3 Romero, Raven                Rre                               1.15m    3-09.25 
  4 Limon, Tatiana               Ctc                    1.15m      1.10m    3-07.25 
  5 Haas, Alexa                  Ctc                    1.10m      1.05m    3-05.25 
  6 Brown, Krystal               Ctc                    1.15m      1.05m    3-05.25 
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA              
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
    NM State: S 4.84m              Stephanie Burke                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Abeyta, Elena                Rtc                    4.30m      4.47m   NWI  14-08.00 
  2 Garcia, Brianna              Ctc                    4.07m      4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 
  3 Nieves, Coralus              Rre                               4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
  4 Monk, Trevelynn              Ctc                    3.77m      4.10m   NWI  13-05.50 
  5 Ramos, Marina                Rtc                    4.00m      3.97m   NWI  13-00.25 
  6 Avila, Emily                 Ctc                    3.99m      3.97m   NWI  13-00.25 
  7 Brown, Krystal               Ctc                    3.63m      3.93m   NWI  12-10.75 
  8 Baca, Lexi                   Ctc                    3.75m      3.92m   NWI  12-10.50 
  9 Browning, Kate               Atc                    3.72m      3.68m   NWI  12-01.00 
 10 Troy, Genai                  Aat                    3.45m      3.62m   NWI  11-10.50 
 11 Armijo, D'Andra              Vtc                    3.28m      3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
 12 Griego, Heather              Vtc                    3.35m      3.26m   NWI  10-08.50 
 13 Moots, Cera                  Ctc                    3.34m      3.05m   NWI  10-00.25 
 14 Pacheco, Sydney              Vtc                    2.58m      2.84m   NWI   9-04.00 
 15 Barillaro, Oceana            Rre                               2.56m   NWI   8-04.75 
 16 Gonzales, Natalie            Rre                               2.14m   NWI   7-00.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA             
     JO Meet: J 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
    NM State: S 11.45m  6/17/2009   Rikki Newland, AAT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Arias, Alicia                Unanm                  7.59m      7.83m   25-08.25 
  2 Limon, Tatiana               Ctc                               7.16m   23-06.00 
  3 Williams, Adaysha            Brx                               6.62m   21-08.75 
  4 Yatskowitz, Eliana           Atc                    4.16m      4.14m   13-07.00 
  5 Gonzales, Natalie            Rre                               3.40m   11-02.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    NM State: S 24.28m              Sara Weber, UNA                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Arias, Alicia                Unanm                 15.39m     17.10m      56-01 
  2 Whittaker, Madison           Ctc                   12.83m     14.21m      46-07 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    NM State: S 34.71m  6/16/2009   Rikki Newland, AAT                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moots, Clare                 Ctc                   20.69m     25.68m      84-03 
  2 Ramos, Marina                Rtc                   22.56m     25.58m      83-11 
  3 Silva, Veronica              Rtc                   18.99m     20.85m      68-05 
  4 Whittaker, Madison           Ctc                   16.10m     17.82m      58-05 
  5 Gonzales, Taylor             Rtc                   13.35m     15.93m      52-03 
  6 Arias, Alicia                Unanm                 16.59m     14.27m      46-10 
  7 Madrid, Estrella             Ctc                   13.25m     14.03m      46-00 
  8 Crupper, Amari               Rre                              12.77m      41-11 
  9 Miller, Shannon              Rre                              11.11m      36-05 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moots, Clare                 Ctc                    3:10.00     278
  1 Challacombe, Zoe             Unanm                  3:10.00     278
  1 Limon, Tatiana               Ctc                    3:10.00     278
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Challacombe, Zoe             Unanm                    22.00   NWI     76
  1 Moots, Clare                 Ctc                      22.00   NWI     76
  1 Limon, Tatiana               Ctc                      22.00   NWI     76
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moots, Clare                 Ctc                      1.00m    3-03.25    141
  1 Limon, Tatiana               Ctc                      1.00m    3-03.25    141
  1 Challacombe, Zoe             Unanm                    1.00m    3-03.25    141
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Challacombe, Zoe             Unanm                    2.50m   NWI   8-02.50     34
  1 Moots, Clare                 Ctc                      2.50m   NWI   8-02.50     34
  1 Limon, Tatiana               Ctc                      2.50m   NWI   8-02.50     34
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Challacombe, Zoe             Unanm                    2.00m    6-06.75     27
  1 Moots, Clare                 Ctc                      2.00m    6-06.75     27
  1 Limon, Tatiana               Ctc                      2.00m    6-06.75     27
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
     JO Meet: J  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
    NM State: S  2467              Zoe Meade, LCSD                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moots, Clare                 Ctc                                 556  
  1 Limon, Tatiana               Ctc                                 556  
  1 Challacombe, Zoe             Unanm                   1330        556  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
    NM State: S 7:48.20              Brandy Woodley, ATC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Taylor             Rtc                  9:52.00    9:59.65  
  2 Toya, Kiera                  Ctc                 11:40.94   11:55.45  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.73  7/31/2009   Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    NM State: S 12.52              Isis Wilson, ATC                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powdrell, Nia                Dct                    12.56      12.85Q  NWI  2 
  2 Lafave, Alexis               Unanm                  12.35      13.13Q  NWI  1 
  3 Brinson, Renee               Ctc                    12.96      13.06Q  NWI  2 
  4 Deloatch, Diera              Brx                    13.60      13.32Q  NWI  1 
  5 Morlock, Imani               Rre                    13.62      13.61q  NWI  1 
  6 Chock, Michaiah              Atc                    13.97      14.01q  NWI  1 
  7 Swanson, Mason               Atc                    13.77      14.04q  NWI  2 
  8 Newland, Rikki               4-Corners Fl           13.75      14.07q  NWI  2 
  9 Nez, Taylor                  Ctc                    13.82      14.24   NWI  1 
 10 Alaouieh, Danielle           Rre                    14.12      14.25   NWI  1 
 11 Keith, Antonia               Dct                    14.12      14.38   NWI  2 
 12 Arnn, Sydney                 Dct                    13.99      14.54   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.73  7/31/2009   Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    NM State: S 12.52              Isis Wilson, ATC                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Powdrell, Nia                Dct                    12.85      12.94   NWI 
  2 Lafave, Alexis               Unanm                  13.13      13.06   NWI 
  3 Brinson, Renee               Ctc                    13.06      13.21   NWI 
  4 Deloatch, Diera              Brx                    13.32      13.58   NWI 
  5 Morlock, Imani               Rre                    13.61      13.79   NWI 
  6 Chock, Michaiah              Atc                    14.01      14.02   NWI 
  7 Newland, Rikki               4-Corners Fl           14.07      14.09   NWI 
  8 Swanson, Mason               Atc                    14.04      14.25   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.69  8/1/2009    Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    NM State: S 26.26              Isis Wilson, ATC                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powdrell, Nia                Dct                    27.20      26.62Q  NWI  1 
  2 Lafave, Alexis               Unanm                  25.89      27.73Q  NWI  2 
  3 Romano, Alexa                Atc                    26.69      27.01Q  NWI  1 
  4 Morlock, Imani               Rre                    27.78      28.37Q  NWI  2 
  5 Deloatch, Diera              Brx                    27.96      28.95q  NWI  2 
  6 Chock, Michaiah              Atc                    29.03      29.50q  NWI  1 
  7 Arnn, Sydney                 Dct                    29.80      29.71q  NWI  2 
  8 Ayanniyi, Akeisha            Sfs                    30.22      30.10q  NWI  2 
  9 Keith, Antonia               Dct                    29.94      30.39   NWI  2 
 10 Phillips, Sydney             Ctc                    30.01      30.59   NWI  1 
 11 Alaouieh, Danielle           Rre                    30.01      31.20   NWI  1 
 12 Chastenet, Gabrielle         Sfs                    33.41      33.91   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.69  8/1/2009    Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    NM State: S 26.26              Isis Wilson, ATC                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Powdrell, Nia                Dct                    26.62      26.86   NWI 
  2 Romano, Alexa                Atc                    27.01      26.97   NWI 
  3 Morlock, Imani               Rre                    28.37      27.10   NWI 
  4 Lafave, Alexis               Unanm                  27.73      27.31   NWI 
  5 Deloatch, Diera              Brx                    28.95      28.86   NWI 
  6 Chock, Michaiah              Atc                    29.50      29.39   NWI 
  7 Ayanniyi, Akeisha            Sfs                    30.10      29.57   NWI 
  8 Arnn, Sydney                 Dct                    29.71      29.69   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    NM State: S 59.06  6/21/2011   Alexa Romano, ATC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Romano, Alexa                Atc                  1:00.72    1:01.94Q  2 
  2 Morlock, Imani               Rre                  1:05.70    1:02.09Q  1 
  3 Thompson, Emma               Sfs                  1:03.65    1:05.88Q  1 
  4 Rodgers, Bridgette           Aat                  1:06.86    1:06.31Q  2 
  5 Alaouieh, Danielle           Rre                  1:07.68    1:07.14q  2 
  6 Jones, Nicolette             Ctc                  1:07.04    1:07.68q  1 
  7 Moya, Emma                   Ctc                  1:07.00    1:08.32q  1 
  8 Riblett, Olivia              Rre                  1:09.07    1:08.32q  1 
  9 Gonzales, Toni-marie         Ctc                  1:08.94    1:09.21   1 
 10 Swanson, Mason               Atc                  1:06.16    1:11.96   2 
 11 Bonwell, Carly               Sfs                  1:13.72    1:17.00   2 
 12 Tsalabutie, Julia            Rre                  1:21.90    1:18.63   1 
 13 Gonzales, Alyssa             Rtc                  1:21.00    1:19.41   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    NM State: S 59.06  6/21/2011   Alexa Romano, ATC                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Romano, Alexa                Atc                  1:01.94      59.06S 
  2 Morlock, Imani               Rre                  1:02.09    1:01.15  
  3 Alaouieh, Danielle           Rre                  1:07.14    1:04.04  
  4 Rodgers, Bridgette           Aat                  1:06.31    1:04.58  
  5 Thompson, Emma               Sfs                  1:05.88    1:05.18  
  6 Jones, Nicolette             Ctc                  1:07.68    1:06.76  
  7 Moya, Emma                   Ctc                  1:08.32    1:09.24  
  8 Riblett, Olivia              Rre                  1:08.32    1:09.80  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.90  7/4/2009    Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr               
     JO Meet: J 2:08.17  8/1/2009    Raevyn Rogers, 25-Wings                   
    NM State: S 2:20.59  6/23/2007   Julia Foster, ATC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Romano, Alexa                Atc                  2:30.98    2:31.62  
  2 Monteith, Haley              Atc                  2:38.78    2:47.06  
  3 Gonzales, Toni-marie         Ctc                  2:41.37    2:49.90  
  4 Fernandez, Joana             Ctc                  2:43.44    2:50.06  
  5 Riblett, Olivia              Rre                  2:46.24    2:50.21  
  6 Barnhouse, Alina             Aoc                             3:07.52  
  7 Tsalabutie, Julia            Rre                  3:09.98    3:09.92  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    NM State: S 4:49.60  6/24/2007   Julia Foster, ATC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Joana             Ctc                  5:30.11    5:39.67  
  2 Rach, Haley                  Ctc                  6:32.00    5:41.81  
  3 Monteith, Haley              Atc                  5:54.32    5:56.02  
  4 Calavaza, Karlene            Ctc                  5:36.62    5:57.08  
  5 Rodgers, Gabby               Aat                  6:25.19    6:16.24  
  6 Barnhouse, Alina             Aoc                             6:34.96  
  7 Ostic, Raechel               Aat                  6:56.28    6:41.77  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
     JO Meet: J  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance         
    NM State: S 10:51.00              Geli Marchi                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Joana             Ctc                 12:18.16   12:10.85  
  2 Rach, Haley                  Ctc                 13:35.00   12:45.07  
  3 Calavaza, Karlene            Ctc                 13:10.13   13:21.15  
  4 Rodgers, Gabby               Aat                 13:15.02   13:21.81  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
    NM State: S 14.60              Sarah Peterson                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unanm                  17.69      17.81Q  NWI 
  2 Newman, Joy                  Aat                    18.23      19.58Q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
    NM State: S 14.60              Sarah Peterson                              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unanm                  17.81      17.81   NWI 
  2 Newman, Joy                  Aat                    19.58      19.58   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.55  7/31/2010   Jasmyne Graham, Unattached                  
    NM State: S 30.41              NA                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newman, Joy                  Aat                    34.69      33.57Q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.55  7/31/2010   Jasmyne Graham, Unattached                  
    NM State: S 30.41              NA                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Newman, Joy                  Aat                    33.57      33.57   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    NM State: S 52.86              ATC, ATC                                    
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                                 55.05      56.07Q 
     1) Brinson, Renee                  2) Moya, Emma                     
     3) Nez, Taylor                     4) Phillips, Sydney               
  2 Santa Fe Striders-1042  'A'                         57.00      59.14Q 
     1) Ayanniyi, Akeisha               2) Bonwell, Carly                 
     3) Chastenet, Gabrielle            4) Thompson, Emma                 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    NM State: S 52.86              ATC, ATC                                    
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                                 56.07      56.07  
  2 Santa Fe Striders-1042  'A'                         59.14      59.14  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    NM State: S 4:24.10              NA                                        
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                               4:52.00    4:53.33Q 
     1) Gonzales, Toni-marie            2) Jones, Nicolette               
     3) Moya, Emma                      4) Phillips, Sydney               
  2 Santa Fe Striders-1042  'A'                       4:40.00    5:07.20Q 
     1) Ayanniyi, Akeisha               2) Bonwell, Carly                 
     3) Chastenet, Gabrielle            4) Thompson, Emma                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    NM State: S 4:24.10              NA                                        
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                               4:53.33    4:53.33  
     1) Gonzales, Toni-marie            2) Jones, Nicolette               
     3) Moya, Emma                      4) Phillips, Sydney               
  2 Santa Fe Striders-1042  'A'                       5:07.20    5:07.20  
     1) Ayanniyi, Akeisha               2) Bonwell, Carly                 
     3) Chastenet, Gabrielle            4) Thompson, Emma                 
 
High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Christy Mills, Tarzana, CA                  
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
    NM State: S 1.63m              NA                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unanm                  1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  2 Deloatch, Diera              Brx                               1.45m    4-09.00 
  3 Jones, Nicolette             Ctc                    1.25m      1.20m    3-11.25 
  4 Calavaza, Karlene            Ctc                    1.15m      1.10m    3-07.25 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV                
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
    NM State: S 5.15m              Josie Jaramillo, BRX                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Newman, Joy                  Aat                    4.64m      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
  2 Brinson, Renee               Ctc                    4.34m      4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
  3 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unanm                  4.50m      4.42m   NWI  14-06.00 
  4 Morlock, Imani               Rre                               4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 
  5 Ayanniyi, Akeisha            Sfs                    4.24m      4.21m   NWI  13-09.75 
  6 Nez, Taylor                  Ctc                    4.07m      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
  7 Riblett, Olivia              Rre                               3.72m   NWI  12-02.50 
  8 Swanson, Mason               Atc                    3.84m      3.67m   NWI  12-00.50 
  9 Rodgers, Bridgette           Aat                    4.10m      3.52m   NWI  11-06.75 
 10 Bauer, Gabriella             Atc                    3.84m      3.46m   NWI  11-04.25 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
    NM State: S 10.11m              Brey Cardwell                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brinson, Renee               Ctc                    9.46m      9.79m   NWI  32-01.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
     JO Meet: J 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
    NM State: S 12.40m  2006        Edwina Peele, TRTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Newland, Rikki               4-Corners Fl          11.03m     11.23m   36-10.25 
  2 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unanm                 11.15m     10.34m   33-11.25 
  3 Tsalabutie, Julia            Rre                               8.15m   26-09.00 
  4 Lucero, Mercedes             Aat                    7.27m      7.07m   23-02.50 
  5 Chapman, Martha              Rtc                               5.88m   19-03.50 
  6 Baca, Julianna               Rtc                    5.98m      5.70m   18-08.50 
  7 Gonzales, Alyssa             Rtc                    5.52m      5.49m   18-00.25 
  8 Chavez, Victoria             Ctc                    5.76m      5.41m   17-09.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
     JO Meet: J 43.69m  7/29/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
    NM State: S 32.06m  6/19/2010   Jaden Ortiz, 1042 Albuque                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Newland, Rikki               4-Corners Fl          27.82m     29.09m      95-05 
  2 Baca, Julianna               Rtc                   14.81m     14.79m      48-06 
  3 Chavez, Victoria             Ctc                   14.21m     12.00m      39-04 
  4 Chapman, Martha              Rtc                               9.78m      32-01 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
    NM State: S 35.34m              Agnes Gallegos, AWSR                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Newland, Rikki               4-Corners Fl          28.40m     29.12m      95-06 
  2 Acosta, Caitlyn              Aoc                              25.06m      82-03 
  3 Baca, Julianna               Rtc                   17.67m     21.18m      69-06 
  4 Gonzales, Alyssa             Rtc                   17.61m     15.42m      50-07 
  5 Chavez, Victoria             Ctc                   16.19m     14.75m      48-05 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unanm                  3:00.00     365
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unanm                    18.00   NWI    488
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unanm                    1.25m    4-01.25    359
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unanm                    4.00m   NWI  13-01.50    308
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unanm                    3.00m    9-10.25     85
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
    NM State: S  2879              Zoe Meade, LCSD                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Challacombe, Chelsea         Unanm                   2465       1605  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
    NM State: S 16:09.74              Caroline Muraida, ATC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lucero, Mercedes             Aat                 22:58.00   26:10.51  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    NM State: S 12.05  6/14/2008   Amber Battle, ATC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nez, Jordyn                  Ctc                    13.20      13.31Q  NWI 
  2 Armijo, Dezirae              Soco                   12.86      13.38q  NWI 
  3 Puentes, Gabriella           Unanm                  13.40      13.79q  NWI 
  4 Phillips, Hannah             Ctc                    13.94      14.46q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    NM State: S 12.05  6/14/2008   Amber Battle, ATC                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nez, Jordyn                  Ctc                    13.31      13.31   NWI 
  2 Armijo, Dezirae              Soco                   13.38      13.38   NWI 
  3 Puentes, Gabriella           Unanm                  13.79      13.79   NWI 
  4 Phillips, Hannah             Ctc                    14.46      14.46   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    NM State: S 25.51  6/17/2009   Jenna Banegas, LCTF                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armijo, Dezirae              Soco                   27.51      28.66Q  NWI 
  2 Puentes, Gabriella           Unanm                  27.50      30.09q  NWI 
  3 Phillips, Hannah             Ctc                    28.90      30.36q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    NM State: S 25.51  6/17/2009   Jenna Banegas, LCTF                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Armijo, Dezirae              Soco                   28.66      28.66   NWI 
  2 Puentes, Gabriella           Unanm                  30.09      30.09   NWI 
  3 Phillips, Hannah             Ctc                    30.36      30.36   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    NM State: S 58.94  6/19/2010   Maggie Sabik, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armijo, Dezirae              Soco                 1:03.84    1:05.62Q 
  2 Wiebe, Madeline              Sfs                  1:07.00    1:06.50q 
  3 Betancourt, Miranda          Unanm                1:03.00    1:15.37q 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    NM State: S 58.94  6/19/2010   Maggie Sabik, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Armijo, Dezirae              Soco                 1:05.62    1:05.62  
  2 Wiebe, Madeline              Sfs                  1:06.50    1:06.50  
  3 Betancourt, Miranda          Unanm                1:15.37    1:15.37  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
     JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
    NM State: S 2:20.86              Lyndsay Harper, ATC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pribble, Brianna             Rre                  2:43.00    2:44.16  
  2 Gutierrez, Mariah            Aoc                             2:52.00  
  3 Wiebe, Madeline              Sfs                  2:52.00    2:55.83  
  4 Cionelo, Moriah              Ctc                  2:52.77    3:03.12  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    NM State: S 5:02.12              Angelica Marchi                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madalena, Valene             Unanm                           5:49.14  
  2 Cionelo, Moriah              Ctc                             6:01.21  
  3 Gutierrez, Mariah            Aoc                             6:09.25  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
     JO Meet: J  9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1               
    NM State: S 11:18.60              NA                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madalena, Valene             Unanm                          12:47.33  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
     JO Meet: J 13.87  8/1/2010    Trinity Wilson, EOYDC                       
    NM State: S 15.65              NA                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mady, Allison                Atc                    20.12      18.57Q  NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
    NM State: S 51.03              Extreme Track Club, Extreme Track Club      
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                                 57.15      57.93Q 
     1) Dickey, Kelby                   2) Nez, Jordyn                    
     3) Phillips, Hannah                4) Robillard, Jerica              
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
    NM State: S 51.03              Extreme Track Club, Extreme Track Club      
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                                 57.93      57.93  
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
    NM State: S 1.65m  6/20/2010   Cassie House, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mady, Allison                Atc                    1.25m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
    NM State: S 2.77m              Jennifer M Brown                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Morgan                4-Corners Fl           2.90m      2.45m    8-00.50 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA                       
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    NM State: S 5.29m              NA                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Puentes, Gabriella           Unanm                  4.39m      4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 
  2 Nez, Jordyn                  Ctc                    4.49m      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
  3 Armijo, Dezirae              Soco                   4.78m      4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
  4 Phillips, Hannah             Ctc                    4.30m      4.27m   NWI  14-00.25 
  5 Dickey, Kelby                Ctc                    4.19m      4.18m   NWI  13-08.75 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC           
     JO Meet: J 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, 14-38 Mission Va            
    NM State: S 11.07m  6/15/2009   Yeshemabet Turner, NMUNA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo       Atc                    9.10m      8.04m   NWI  26-04.50 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    NM State: S 11.30m              Diedra Brown                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mady, Allison                Atc                    9.20m      9.92m   32-06.50 
  2 La Det, Jermany              Aoc                               9.56m   31-04.50 
  3 Chapman, Adrianna            Rtc                               5.00m   16-05.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
    NM State: S 35.18m              NA                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ezenyilimba, Akuadasuo       Atc                   31.30m     33.89m     111-02 
  2 Gurule, Danielle             Vtc                   31.75m     33.22m     109-00 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
    NM State: S 54.18m              NA                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mady, Allison                Atc                   23.25m     23.59m      77-05 
  2 Chapman, Adrianna            Rtc                              12.68m      41-07 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mady, Allison                Atc                      32.00   NWI    351
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mady, Allison                Atc                    2:50.00     464
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mady, Allison                Atc                      17.00   NWI    596
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mady, Allison                Atc                      1.75m    5-08.75    916
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mady, Allison                Atc                      3.00m   NWI   9-10.25    107
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mady, Allison                Atc                      2.00m    6-06.75     27
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mady, Allison                Atc                     15.00m      49-02    197
 
Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
    NM State: S  3922              Amy Merrill, SFLA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mady, Allison                Atc                                2658  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR        
     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
    NM State: S 17:37.43  6/19/2011   Moriah Cionelo, CTC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cionelo, Moriah              Ctc                 18:24.41   17:37.43S 
  2 Robillard, Jerica            Ctc                 22:15.01   24:23.06  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    NM State: S 12.34  6/19/2010   Kendra Walker, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mccorkle, Stephanie          Unanm                  12.00      12.82Q  NWI 
  2 Elder, Elizabeth             Unanm                  12.80      13.31q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    NM State: S 12.34  6/19/2010   Kendra Walker, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mccorkle, Stephanie          Unanm                  12.82      12.82   NWI 
  2 Elder, Elizabeth             Unanm                  13.31      13.31   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    NM State: S 24.90              Danita Harmon, BRX                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mccorkle, Stephanie          Unanm                  25.00      26.27Q  NWI 
  2 Sanchez, Juanita             Brx                               26.45q  NWI 
  3 Vigil, Lucretia              Brx                               27.32q  NWI 
  4 Elder, Elizabeth             Unanm                  26.52      27.34q  NWI 
  5 Howell, Zoe                  Soco                   26.32      27.87q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    NM State: S 24.90              Danita Harmon, BRX                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mccorkle, Stephanie          Unanm                  26.27      26.27   NWI 
  2 Sanchez, Juanita             Brx                    26.45      26.45   NWI 
  3 Vigil, Lucretia              Brx                    27.32      27.32   NWI 
  4 Elder, Elizabeth             Unanm                  27.34      27.34   NWI 
  5 Howell, Zoe                  Soco                   27.87      27.87   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
    NM State: S 58.13              Danita Harmon, BRX                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howell, Zoe                  Soco                   59.74    1:00.94Q 
  2 Vigil, Lucretia              Brx                             1:02.60q 
  3 Elder, Elizabeth             Unanm                1:01.81    1:03.18q 
  4 Allen, Maya                  Ctc                  1:06.42    1:03.27q 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
    NM State: S 58.13              Danita Harmon, BRX                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Howell, Zoe                  Soco                 1:00.94    1:00.94  
  2 Vigil, Lucretia              Brx                  1:02.60    1:02.60  
  3 Elder, Elizabeth             Unanm                1:03.18    1:03.18  
  4 Allen, Maya                  Ctc                  1:03.27    1:03.27  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN            
     JO Meet: J 2:05.27  7/24/2005   Sarah Bowman                              
    NM State: S 2:16.25              Lyndsay Harper, ATC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Digiovanna, Sara             Rre                  2:29.66    2:36.53  
  2 Allen, Maya                  Ctc                  2:37.13    2:45.72  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilla Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
    NM State: S 4:55.53              Lyndsay Harper, ATC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Digiovanna, Sara             Rre                             5:25.67  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    NM State: S 15.10              Sarah Peterson                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lyons, Victoria              Unanm                             16.61Q  NWI 
  2 Jenrette, Nicole             Unanm                  15.70      16.80Q  NWI 
  3 Sanchez, Mariah              Brx                               17.69q  NWI 
 -- Bonfantini, Bailey           Unanm                  19.91         DQ   NWI 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    NM State: S 15.10              Sarah Peterson                              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lyons, Victoria              Unanm                  16.61      16.61   NWI 
  2 Jenrette, Nicole             Unanm                  16.80      16.80   NWI 
  3 Sanchez, Mariah              Brx                    17.69      17.69   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit      
     JO Meet: J   57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit      
    NM State: S 1:04.42              Bianca Hampton                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanchez, Jasmine             Ctc                             1:14.75Q 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit      
     JO Meet: J   57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit      
    NM State: S 1:04.42              Bianca Hampton                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanchez, Jasmine             Ctc                  1:14.75    1:14.75  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
    NM State: S 50.00  6/20/2010   1042 Big Red Express TC, 1042 Big Red       
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Big Red Express Track Clu-1042  'A'                            52.08Q 
     1) Gonzales, Marissa               2) Sanchez, Juanita               
     3) Sanchez, Mariah                 4) Vigil, Lucretia                
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
    NM State: S 50.00  6/20/2010   1042 Big Red Express TC, 1042 Big Red       
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Big Red Express Track Clu-1042  'A'                 52.08      52.08  
 
High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    NM State: S 1.63m  6/20/2010   Yeshemabet Turner, 1042 Big Red             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jenrette, Nicole             Unanm                  1.63m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  2 Sanchez, Juanita             Brx                               1.45m    4-09.00 
 
Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    NM State: S 5.60m              Olivia Ndyabagye, BRX                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Mccorkle, Stephanie          Unanm                  5.31m      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25 
  2 Jenrette, Nicole             Unanm                  5.18m      4.73m   NWI  15-06.25 
  3 Allen, Maya                  Ctc                    4.39m      4.48m   NWI  14-08.50 
 
Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
    NM State: S 11.37m              Fannoy Walters, BRX                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Allen, Maya                  Ctc                    8.89m      9.32m   NWI  30-07.00 
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
    NM State: S 11.74m              Diedra Brown                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vicenti, Kyetiil             Unanm                            10.80m   35-05.25 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone                               
     JO Meet: J 48.33m  7/31/2010   Avione Allgood, Vegas Valley TC            
    NM State: S 39.17m              Kayla Brown                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vicenti, Kyetiil             Unanm                            32.92m     108-00 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    NM State: S 15.67  6/21/2011   Lamar Rogers, AOC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Lamar                Aoc                               15.89Q  NWI  3 
  2 Keith, Gabriel               Dct                    16.04      16.61Q  NWI  2 
  3 Winfield, Jeremiah           Brx                    15.17      16.90Q  NWI  1 
  4 Thrasher, Daavaun            Ctc                    15.39      16.26q  NWI  3 
  5 Sanchez, Pablo               Atc                    16.82      17.08q  NWI  2 
  6 Gutierrez- Phillips, Jal     Aoc                               17.10q  NWI  3 
  7 Jones, Josiah                Dct                    17.83      17.94q  NWI  1 
  8 Martinez, Jaxsen             Rpm                    17.70      18.00q  NWI  1 
  9 Tavasci, Josiah              Ctc                    17.39      18.02   NWI  3 
 10 King, Kahleel                Brx                    18.40      18.92   NWI  2 
 11 Zubiate, Isaiah              Atc                    19.01      19.38   NWI  2 
 12 Matteucci, Luke              Rpm                    17.97      19.49   NWI  3 
 13 Barillaro, Valentino         Rre                               20.85   NWI  2 
 14 Santistevan, Rc              Ctc                    20.40      20.94   NWI  3 
 15 Garcia, Garrett              Rpm                    21.61      22.65   NWI  1 
 16 Ocampo, Isaiah               Soco                              24.98   NWI  2 
 17 Quintana, Adrian             Vtc                    24.69      25.81   NWI  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    NM State: S 15.67  6/21/2011   Lamar Rogers, AOC                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Lamar                Aoc                    15.89      15.67S  NWI 
  2 Winfield, Jeremiah           Brx                    16.90      15.83   NWI 
  3 Thrasher, Daavaun            Ctc                    16.26      16.81   NWI 
  4 Keith, Gabriel               Dct                    16.61      16.86   NWI 
  5 Gutierrez- Phillips, Jal     Aoc                    17.10      16.88   NWI 
  6 Sanchez, Pablo               Atc                    17.08      18.04   NWI 
  7 Jones, Josiah                Dct                    17.94      18.09   NWI 
  8 Martinez, Jaxsen             Rpm                    18.00      19.27   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    NM State: S 32.73  6/21/2011   Lamar Rogers, AOC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Lamar                Aoc                               33.46Q  NWI  1 
  2 Keith, Gabriel               Dct                    34.17      36.66Q  NWI  2 
  3 Thrasher, Daavaun            Ctc                    31.97      33.80q  NWI  1 
  4 Winfield, Jeremiah           Brx                    37.76      35.83q  NWI  1 
  5 Jenkins, James               Ctc                    36.51      36.85q  NWI  2 
  6 Mckeown, Caith               Aat                    37.55      39.05q  NWI  1 
  7 Martinez, Jaxsen             Rpm                    39.44      40.14q  NWI  1 
  8 Jones, Josiah                Dct                    38.83      41.24q  NWI  2 
  9 Matteucci, Luke              Rpm                    39.43      43.12   NWI  2 
 10 Chastenet, Nicolas           Sfs                    46.00      47.47   NWI  1 
 11 Challacombe, Chance          Unanm                  48.91      47.71   NWI  2 
 12 Garcia, Garrett              Rpm                    46.37      48.90   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
    NM State: S 32.73  6/21/2011   Lamar Rogers, AOC                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Lamar                Aoc                    33.46      32.73S  NWI 
  2 Thrasher, Daavaun            Ctc                    33.80      32.82   NWI 
  3 Winfield, Jeremiah           Brx                    35.83      34.31   NWI 
  4 Keith, Gabriel               Dct                    36.66      34.46   NWI 
  5 Jenkins, James               Ctc                    36.85      35.51   NWI 
  6 Mckeown, Caith               Aat                    39.05      37.80   NWI 
  7 Jones, Josiah                Dct                    41.24      38.49   NWI 
  8 Martinez, Jaxsen             Rpm                    40.14      38.66   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
    NM State: S 1:17.23  6/21/2011   Gabriel Keith, DCT                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenkins, James               Ctc                  1:20.50    1:21.26Q  1 
  2 Keith, Gabriel               Dct                  1:18.89    1:21.43Q  2 
  3 Sanchez, Pablo               Atc                  1:30.55    1:23.80q  2 
  4 Gutierrez- Phillips, Jal     Aoc                             1:29.18q  1 
  5 Chapman, Santiago            Rtc                  1:26.00    1:30.45q  1 
  6 Padilla, Jeremiah            Aat                  1:34.23    1:30.71q  2 
  7 Heredia, Jasiah              Rtc                  1:37.00    1:31.71q  1 
  8 Lyden, Andrew                Aoc                             1:33.22q  1 
  9 Chastenet, Nicolas           Sfs                  1:42.00    1:41.63   1 
 10 Garcia, Garrett              Rpm                  1:49.50    1:46.07   2 
 11 Zubiate, Gabriel             Atc                  1:59.00    1:56.59   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    NM State: S 1:17.23  6/21/2011   Gabriel Keith, DCT                        
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Keith, Gabriel               Dct                  1:21.43    1:17.23S 
  2 Jenkins, James               Ctc                  1:21.26    1:18.24  
  3 Sanchez, Pablo               Atc                  1:23.80    1:22.43  
  4 Chapman, Santiago            Rtc                  1:30.45    1:30.20  
  5 Gutierrez- Phillips, Jal     Aoc                  1:29.18    1:32.21  
  6 Padilla, Jeremiah            Aat                  1:30.71    1:32.33  
  7 Lyden, Andrew                Aoc                  1:33.22    1:37.48  
 -- Heredia, Jasiah              Rtc                  1:31.71         DQ   lane violation
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    NM State: S 3:20.79  6/19/2011   Santiago Chapman, RTC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chapman, Santiago            Rtc                  3:21.00    3:20.79S 
  2 Beck, Miles                  Aat                  3:14.82    3:29.92  
  3 Edwards, Ezra                Ctc                  3:22.60    3:31.43  
  4 Kulek, Michael               Aat                  3:24.53    3:52.36  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    NM State: S 6:37.24  6/21/2011   Miles Beck, AAT                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Beck, Miles                  Aat                  6:30.78    6:37.24S 
  2 Edwards, Ezra                Ctc                             6:56.25  
  3 Kulek, Michael               Aat                  7:10.23    6:57.21  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Soco Compete-1042  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Laborin, Ruiz                   2) Lee, Benen                     
     3) Lee, Jaythan                    4) Ocampo, Isaiah                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    NM State: S 7:19.91  6/19/2011   Albuquerque Athletics Tra-1042, AAT       
                         M Beck, M Kulek, J Padilla, C Mckeown             
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Albuquerque Athletics Tra-1042  'A'               7:04.94  S 7:19.91q 
     1) Beck, Miles                     2) Kulek, Michael                 
     3) Padilla, Jeremiah               4) Mckeown, Caith                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    NM State: S 7:19.91  6/19/2011   Albuquerque Athletics Tra-1042, AAT       
                         M Beck, M Kulek, J Padilla, C Mckeown             
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Albuquerque Athletics Tra-1042  'A'               7:19.91    7:19.91S 
     1) Beck, Miles                     2) Kulek, Michael                 
     3) Padilla, Jeremiah               4) Mckeown, Caith                 
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
    NM State: S 3.37m  6/19/2011   Lamar Rogers, AOC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Lamar                Aoc                               3.37mS  NWI  11-00.75 
  2 Thrasher, Daavaun            Ctc                    2.78m      3.30m   NWI  10-10.00 
  3 Sanchez, Pablo               Atc                    2.91m      2.88m   NWI   9-05.50 
  4 Tavasci, Josiah              Ctc                    2.58m      2.67m   NWI   8-09.25 
  5 Chapman, Santiago            Rtc                    2.41m      2.64m   NWI   8-08.00 
  6 Zubiate, Isaiah              Atc                    2.50m      2.48m   NWI   8-01.75 
  7 Lyden, Andrew                Aoc                               2.31m   NWI   7-07.00 
  8 Challacombe, Chance          Unanm                  1.91m      2.21m   NWI   7-03.00 
  9 Heredia, Jasiah              Rtc                               2.03m   NWI   6-08.00 
 10 Lee, Benen                   Soco                              1.83m   NWI   6-00.00 
 11 Zubiate, Gabriel             Atc                    1.43m      1.48m   NWI   4-10.25 
 12 Quintana, Adrian             Vtc                    1.01m      1.16m   NWI   3-09.75 
 13 Ocampo, Isaiah               Soco                              1.14m   NWI   3-09.00 
 -- Lee, Jaythan                 Soco                                 ND   NWI           
 
Shot Put 2k Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    NM State: S 4.88m  6/20/2011   Ryan Garcia, CTC                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Ryan                 Ctc                    5.23m      4.88mS  16-00.25 
  2 Challacombe, Chance          Unanm                  3.76m      4.03m   13-02.75 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
    NM State: S 116.55m  6/21/2011   James Jenkins, CTC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, James               Ctc                   17.72m    116.55mS    382-04 
  2 Barillaro, Valentino         Rre                              12.63m      41-05 
  3 Gutierrez- Phillips, Jal     Aoc                              11.78m      38-08 
  4 Heredia, Jasiah              Rtc                    9.02m     11.72m      38-05 
  5 Garcia, Ryan                 Ctc                   11.93m     11.72m      38-05 
  6 Lee, Benen                   Soco                              9.24m      30-04 
  7 Lee, Jaythan                 Soco                              2.56m       8-05 
  8 Laborin, Ruiz                Soco                              2.55m       8-04 
 -- Sandoval, Aaron              Ctc                    8.52m         ND            
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Randell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    NM State: S 13.01  6/20/2010   Jordan Byrd, 1042 Duke Ci                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martinez, Marcus             Rre                    13.49      14.33Q  NWI  1 
  2 Erickson, Austin             Aat                    14.52      14.51Q  NWI  3 
  3 Watson, Tyrese               Brx                    14.30      15.17Q  NWI  2 
  4 Ball, Keyshawn               Brx                    13.99      14.57q  NWI  3 
  5 Latham, Jevon                Aat                    14.54      14.89q  NWI  1 
  6 Flores, Aaziah               Brx                    14.16      15.43q  NWI  2 
  7 Hill, Jayshawn               Dct                    15.18      16.07q  NWI  1 
  8 Kristensen, Corey            Atc                    15.90      16.21q  NWI  3 
  9 Davis, Delear                Brx                    15.45      16.23   NWI  2 
 10 Pineda-Harris, Steven        Aoc                               16.49   NWI  1 
 11 Smith, Dupri                 Dct                    15.77      16.62   NWI  2 
 12 Dumas, Josiah                Aoc                               17.51   NWI  3 
 13 Ball, Dezmym                 Brx                    17.10      17.56   NWI  2 
 14 Ball, Devon                  Brx                    17.48      17.61   NWI  1 
 15 Perea, Demetrio              Rpm                    16.88      17.63   NWI  2 
 16 Delillo, Richard             Rre                    17.60      18.35   NWI  1 
 17 Ball, Terrance               Brx                    17.47      19.30   NWI  3 
 18 Gutierrez, Jovan             Aoc                               22.53   NWI  2 
 19 Ortiz, Izaiah                Vtc                    19.72      23.70   NWI  3 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Randell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    NM State: S 13.01  6/20/2010   Jordan Byrd, 1042 Duke Ci                   
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Martinez, Marcus             Rre                    14.33      14.29   NWI 
  2 Flores, Aaziah               Brx                    15.43      14.73   NWI 
  3 Erickson, Austin             Aat                    14.51      14.85   NWI 
  4 Watson, Tyrese               Brx                    15.17      14.92   NWI 
  5 Latham, Jevon                Aat                    14.89      14.92   NWI 
  6 Ball, Keyshawn               Brx                    14.57      15.54   NWI 
  7 Hill, Jayshawn               Dct                    16.07      15.99   NWI 
  8 Kristensen, Corey            Atc                    16.21      16.78   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    NM State: S 27.90              Tyrone Trammell, PAL                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erickson, Austin             Aat                    30.90      30.82Q  NWI  1 
  2 Schall, Brycen               Rre                    29.72      31.55Q  NWI  2 
  3 Martinez, Marcus             Rre                    29.10      31.71Q  NWI  3 
  4 Watson, Tyrese               Brx                    31.32      31.19Q  NWI  1 
  5 Hill, Jayshawn               Dct                    33.70      33.83Q  NWI  2 
  6 Pineda-Harris, Steven        Aoc                               35.14Q  NWI  3 
  7 Toquinto, Zavdiel            Atc                    33.81      35.24q  NWI  3 
  8 Smith, Dupri                 Dct                    35.15      36.10q  NWI  1 
  9 Ball, Dezmym                 Brx                    35.99      37.03   NWI  3 
 10 Perea, Demetrio              Rpm                    36.44      37.57   NWI  2 
 11 Cole, Mason                  Dct                    35.42      37.68   NWI  1 
 12 Nieves, Matzuel              Rre                    36.87      37.77   NWI  1 
 13 Kristensen, Corey            Atc                    34.50      38.10   NWI  3 
 14 Dumas, Josiah                Aoc                               38.57   NWI  2 
 15 Ball, Devon                  Brx                    37.69      38.57   NWI  1 
 16 Ball, Terrance               Brx                    41.17      43.39   NWI  2 
 17 Bonney, James                Ctc                               53.21   NWI  1 
 -- Escalante, Deven             Ctc                    34.79         DQ   NWI  2  lane violation
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    NM State: S 27.90              Tyrone Trammell, PAL                        
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Martinez, Marcus             Rre                    31.71      29.59   NWI 
  2 Schall, Brycen               Rre                    31.55      29.62   NWI 
  3 Erickson, Austin             Aat                    30.82      30.37   NWI 
  4 Watson, Tyrese               Brx                    31.19      31.65   NWI 
  5 Smith, Dupri                 Dct                    36.10      33.48   NWI 
  6 Pineda-Harris, Steven        Aoc                    35.14      34.62   NWI 
  7 Hill, Jayshawn               Dct                    33.83      34.62   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
     JO Meet: J   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
    NM State: S 1:03.53  6/20/2010   Jordan Byrd, 1042 Duke Ci                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Julian               Rpm                  1:11.97    1:09.64Q  2 
  2 Schall, Brycen               Rre                  1:06.12    1:14.19Q  1 
  3 Flores, Aaziah               Brx                  1:07.20    1:10.71Q  2 
  4 Newman, Isaac                Aat                  1:17.01    1:16.86Q  1 
  5 Pyle, Jared                  Ctc                             1:19.18q  2 
  6 Garcia, Manuel               Rre                  1:18.88    1:20.08q  1 
  7 Dickey, Terrin               Ctc                  1:22.31    1:20.72q  1 
  8 Chavez, Dominic              Ctc                  1:19.24    1:21.45q  2 
  9 Cole, Mason                  Dct                  1:21.29    1:21.56   1 
 10 Nieves, Matzuel              Rre                  1:23.00    1:27.41   2 
 11 Delillo, Richard             Rre                             1:27.57   1 
 12 Gurule, Isaiah               Rtc                  1:21.00    1:28.20   2 
 13 Perea, Demetrio              Rpm                  1:24.95    1:28.28   2 
 14 Jenkins, Richard             Aoc                             1:28.43   1 
 15 Gutierrez, Jovan             Aoc                             1:44.94   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
     JO Meet: J   58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL             
    NM State: S 1:03.53  6/20/2010   Jordan Byrd, 1042 Duke Ci                 
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Schall, Brycen               Rre                  1:14.19    1:05.62  
  2 Flores, Aaziah               Brx                  1:10.71    1:06.61  
  3 Garcia, Julian               Rpm                  1:09.64    1:13.79  
  4 Newman, Isaac                Aat                  1:16.86    1:15.08  
  5 Chavez, Dominic              Ctc                  1:21.45    1:15.16  
  6 Pyle, Jared                  Ctc                  1:19.18    1:15.22  
  7 Dickey, Terrin               Ctc                  1:20.72    1:19.95  
  8 Garcia, Manuel               Rre                  1:20.08    1:23.58  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles Jets            
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    NM State: S 2:28.10              NA                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schall, Brycen               Rre                  2:37.47    2:39.79  
  2 Garcia, Julian               Rpm                  2:47.50    2:41.49  
  3 Martinez, Brian              Ctc                  2:51.71    2:47.68  
  4 Roberts, Daniel              Aat                  2:49.98    2:48.03  
  5 Troy, Kensey                 Aat                  2:49.90    2:57.13  
  6 Toquinto, Zavdiel            Atc                  3:01.44    3:07.44  
  7 Cole, Mason                  Dct                  3:05.00    3:11.76  
  8 Gonzales, Gabriel            Rre                  3:55.00    4:01.24  
 -- Gurule, Isaiah               Rtc                  3:13.00         DQ  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    NM State: S 5:15.90  6/24/2007   William Stanopiewicz, AAT                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Julian               Rpm                             5:35.00  
  2 Roberts, Daniel              Aat                  5:42.54    5:38.47  
  3 Troy, Kensey                 Aat                  5:40.97    5:40.50  
  4 Martinez, Brian              Ctc                  5:43.40    5:48.97  
  5 Gonzales, Gabriel            Rre                  7:12.57    7:30.62  
 -- Lopez-zamora, Mark           Rtc                  6:01.00         DQ   lane violation
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    NM State: S 57.80              NA                                          
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Albuquerque Athletics Tra-1042  'A'               1:01.94    1:01.73Q 
     1) Erickson, Austin                2) Latham, Jevon                  
     3) Newman, Isaac                   4) Roberts, Daniel                
 -- Big Red Express Track Clu-1042  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Ball, Keyshawn                  2) Davis, Delear                  
     3) Flores, Aaziah                  4) Watson, Tyrese                 
     5) Williams, Izayah                6)                                
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    NM State: S 57.80              NA                                          
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Albuquerque Athletics Tra-1042  'A'               1:01.73    1:01.73  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    NM State: S 4:55.50              NA                                        
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Albuquerque Athletics Tra-1042  'A'               6:14.26    5:49.76Q 
     1) Latham, Jevon                   2) Newman, Isaac                  
     3) Sanchez, Nick                   4) Troy, Kensey                   
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    NM State: S 4:55.50              NA                                        
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Albuquerque Athletics Tra-1042  'A'               5:49.76    5:49.76  
     1) Latham, Jevon                   2) Newman, Isaac                  
     3) Sanchez, Nick                   4) Troy, Kensey                   
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.60m  6/30/2010   Sean Lee, Cerritos, CA                      
     JO Meet: J 1.56m  7/31/2010   Sean Lee, Usa High Jump Cl                  
    NM State: S 1.34m  6/20/2011   Sequoyah Cleveland, CTC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cleveland, Sequoyah          Ctc                    1.30m      1.34mS   4-04.75 
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
    NM State: S 4.58m              Patel Satyam, RRRR                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Marcus             Rre                               3.93m   NWI  12-10.75 
  2 Garcia, Manuel               Rre                               3.52m   NWI  11-06.75 
  2 Glenn, Teagun                Rre                               3.52m   NWI  11-06.75 
  4 Bauer, Mitchell              Atc                    3.75m      3.40m   NWI  11-02.00 
  5 Kristensen, Corey            Atc                    3.45m      3.38m   NWI  11-01.25 
  6 Pineda-Harris, Steven        Aoc                               3.03m   NWI   9-11.25 
  7 Nieves, Matzuel              Rre                               2.67m   NWI   8-09.25 
  8 Dumas, Josiah                Aoc                               2.62m   NWI   8-07.25 
  9 Baca, Marcos                 Rtc                    2.44m      2.57m   NWI   8-05.25 
 10 Williams, Izayah             Brx                               2.53m   NWI   8-03.75 
 11 Gonzales, Gabriel            Rre                               2.27m   NWI   7-05.50 
 12 Ortiz, Izaiah                Vtc                    2.01m      1.79m   NWI   5-10.50 
 13 Gutierrez, Jovan             Aoc                               1.73m   NWI   5-08.25 
 -- Kohn, Layne                  Ctc                    2.97m         ND   NWI           
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
    NM State: S  8.75m              Miguel Sanchez                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Teagun                Rre                               6.45m   21-02.00 
  2 Gravelle, Ysidro             Ctc                    6.38m      6.36m   20-10.50 
  3 Cabral, Alberto              Ctc                    6.56m      6.16m   20-02.50 
  4 Chavez, Daniel               Ctc                    5.16m      6.12m   20-01.00 
  5 Marcelli, Michael            Ctc                    4.27m      4.89m   16-00.50 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 41.16m  6/10/2007   Armand Shyne, Fairoaks, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
    NM State: S 31.59m  6/20/2011   Teagun Glenn, RRE                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Glenn, Teagun                Rre                              31.59mS    103-08 
  2 Chavez, Daniel               Ctc                   21.51m     24.88m      81-07 
  3 Gravelle, Ysidro             Ctc                   16.18m     21.84m      71-08 
  4 Baca, Marcos                 Rtc                   21.34m     20.70m      67-11 
  5 Delillo, Richard             Rre                              17.95m      58-11 
  6 Cabral, Alberto              Ctc                   16.16m     17.21m      56-05 
  7 Ortiz, Izaiah                Vtc                   10.59m     13.31m      43-08 
  8 Juno, Logan                  Ctc                   16.00m     13.26m      43-06 
 
Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crespin, Yashiya             Rre                    1:15.00      52
  1 Schall, Brycen               Rre                    1:15.00      52
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schall, Brycen               Rre                      1.05m    3-05.25    105
  1 Crespin, Yashiya             Rre                      1.05m    3-05.25    105
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Crespin, Yashiya             Rre                      3.00m    9-10.25     78
  1 Schall, Brycen               Rre                      3.00m    9-10.25     78
 
Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
    NM State: S   683              Tyrone Trammell, PAL                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schall, Brycen               Rre                                 235  
  1 Crespin, Yashiya             Rre                                 235  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR          
     JO Meet: J 7:49.46  7/27/2010   Issac Martin, Fayetteville,  AR           
    NM State: S 9:37.70              Mark Wyrick, SFLA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Peter                 Ctc                 12:46.70   12:44.32  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
    NM State: S 12.50              Rocky Lopez, SFLA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byrd, Jordan                 Dct                    12.45      13.24Q  NWI  1 
  2 Sanchez, Matthew             Atc                    13.12      13.53Q  NWI  2 
  3 Erickson, Andrew             Aat                    13.35      13.41Q  NWI  1 
  4 Streetz, Christopher         Ctc                    13.04      13.54Q  NWI  2 
  5 Chavez, Javien               Brx                    13.72      14.01q  NWI  2 
  6 Gonzalez, Fabian             Dct                    13.96      14.21q  NWI  2 
  7 Cain, Elijah                 Brx                    13.31      14.30q  NWI  1 
  8 Hise, Austin                 Rre                    14.00      14.61q  NWI  1 
  9 Mckinley, Jaylen             Rre                    14.61      15.40   NWI  1 
 10 Salgado, Justin              Dct                    15.00      15.63   NWI  2 
 11 Perry, Seth                  Rre                    15.60      16.19   NWI  1 
 12 Gonzales, Estevan            Vtc                    15.59      16.29   NWI  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
    NM State: S 12.50              Rocky Lopez, SFLA                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Byrd, Jordan                 Dct                    13.24      13.06   NWI 
  2 Sanchez, Matthew             Atc                    13.53      13.81   NWI 
  3 Erickson, Andrew             Aat                    13.41      13.89   NWI 
  4 Gonzalez, Fabian             Dct                    14.21      14.13   NWI 
  5 Chavez, Javien               Brx                    14.01      14.53   NWI 
  6 Cain, Elijah                 Brx                    14.30      14.57   NWI 
  7 Hise, Austin                 Rre                    14.61      15.17   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
    NM State: S 26.20              Jerred Theragood, ATC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byrd, Jordan                 Dct                    26.90      27.99Q  NWI  2 
  2 Sanchez, Matthew             Atc                    26.70      28.69Q  NWI  1 
  3 Gonzalez, Fabian             Dct                    28.96      28.81Q  NWI  1 
  4 Erickson, Andrew             Aat                    28.90      29.78Q  NWI  2 
  5 Hise, Austin                 Rre                    30.00      30.57q  NWI  1 
  6 Troy, Remsa                  Aat                    30.23      30.62q  NWI  2 
  7 Chavez, Javien               Brx                    30.37      31.97q  NWI  2 
  8 Ranieri, Aidan               Ctc                    31.12      32.36q  NWI  1 
  9 Salgado, Justin              Dct                    32.04      32.65   NWI  2 
 10 Perry, Seth                  Rre                    31.96      32.66   NWI  2 
 11 Mckinley, Jaylen             Rre                    31.05      33.10   NWI  1 
 12 Kohn, Julius                 Ctc                    33.81      33.90   NWI  1 
 13 Gonzales, Estevan            Vtc                    34.35      36.30   NWI  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
    NM State: S 26.20              Jerred Theragood, ATC                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Byrd, Jordan                 Dct                    27.99      26.86   NWI 
  2 Sanchez, Matthew             Atc                    28.69      27.85   NWI 
  3 Erickson, Andrew             Aat                    29.78      28.10   NWI 
  4 Gonzalez, Fabian             Dct                    28.81      29.02   NWI 
  5 Troy, Remsa                  Aat                    30.62      30.16   NWI 
  6 Chavez, Javien               Brx                    31.97      31.10   NWI 
  7 Ranieri, Aidan               Ctc                    32.36      31.65   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
    NM State: S 58.41              Jerred Theragood, ATC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byrd, Jordan                 Dct                  1:01.24    1:03.44Q 
  2 Troy, Remsa                  Aat                  1:08.39    1:07.28Q 
  3 Gonzalez, Fabian             Dct                  1:05.35    1:07.79q 
  4 Cain, Elijah                 Brx                  1:07.36    1:10.88q 
  5 Luttrell, Austin             Sfs                  1:14.57    1:13.92q 
  6 Blume, Jordan                Brx                  1:19.16    1:19.35q 
 -- Mckinley, Jaylen             Rre                  1:11.45         DQ   ran out of lane
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
    NM State: S 58.41              Jerred Theragood, ATC                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Byrd, Jordan                 Dct                  1:03.44    1:03.44  
  2 Troy, Remsa                  Aat                  1:07.28    1:07.28  
  3 Gonzalez, Fabian             Dct                  1:07.79    1:07.79  
  4 Cain, Elijah                 Brx                  1:10.88    1:10.88  
  5 Luttrell, Austin             Sfs                  1:13.92    1:13.92  
  6 Blume, Jordan                Brx                  1:19.35    1:19.35  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento, CA           
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    NM State: S 2:12.90              NA                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Harrison              Ctc                  2:34.36    2:36.32  
  2 Mcmahon, Brett               Ctc                  2:39.00    2:39.70  
  3 Bejos, Ansel                 Atc                  2:40.10    2:40.04  
  4 Sanchez, Joshua              Aat                  2:46.29    2:49.64  
  5 Cionelo, Nehemiah            Ctc                             2:54.66  
  6 Pino, William                Atc                  2:58.20    3:03.10  
  7 Jenkins, Jeremiah            Ctc                  3:03.73    3:05.90  
  8 Rodwick, Paxton              Ctc                  2:58.44    3:06.23  
  9 Joseph, Mark                 Atc                  3:03.73    3:06.95  
 10 Wiebe, Willie                Sfs                  3:05.00    3:12.80  
 11 Powdrell, Jovon              Dct                  3:06.60    3:18.26  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez, Eugene, OR                    
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    NM State: S 4:41.00              NA                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Harrison              Ctc                  5:21.14    5:15.82  
  2 Salazar, Noah                Ctc                  5:32.43    5:21.58  
  3 Jenkins, Jacob               Ctc                  5:37.89    5:24.61  
  4 Kedge, Adam                  Unanm                5:22.90    5:32.34  
  5 Cionelo, Nehemiah            Ctc                  5:49.50    5:41.66  
  6 Pino, William                Atc                  5:55.60    5:45.21  
  7 Ballard, Kordell             Aat                  5:49.26    6:00.47  
  8 Alonzo, Kenzie               Unanm                6:20.22    6:07.36  
  9 Joseph, Mark                 Atc                  6:18.10    6:10.13  
 10 Rach, Forest                 Ctc                  5:59.00    6:50.71  
 11 Rodwick, Paxton              Ctc                  6:06.82    7:36.23  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
     JO Meet: J  9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA           
    NM State: S 10:33.61  6/17/2009   William Stanopiewicz, AAT                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kedge, Adam                  Unanm               11:47.10   12:25.77  
  2 Ballard, Kordell             Aat                 12:11.05   12:40.22  
  3 Blind, Wesley                Aat                 11:33.42   12:42.65  
  4 Alonzo, Kenzie               Unanm               12:10.89   12:50.14  
  5 Rach, Forest                 Ctc                 12:49.00   13:10.91  
  6 Mcginnis, Samuel             Ctc                 13:17.29   14:06.18  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    NM State: S 14.21  6/14/2008   Isaiah McIntyre, DRAGONS                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caranfa, Carson              Rre                    17.86      16.82Q  NWI 
  2 Bejos, Ansel                 Atc                    15.95      16.89Q  NWI 
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    NM State: S 14.21  6/14/2008   Isaiah McIntyre, DRAGONS                    
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Caranfa, Carson              Rre                    16.82      16.82   NWI 
  2 Bejos, Ansel                 Atc                    16.89      16.89   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
    NM State: S 53.05              NA                                          
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                                 55.73      55.25Q 
     1) Brinson, Miles                  2) Dickey, Joren                  
     3) Marcelli, John                  4) Streetz, Christopher           
  2 Santa Fe Striders-1042  'A'                       1:05.27    1:05.75Q 
     1) Browne, Damian                  2) Johnson-Latham, Sean           
     3) Luttrell, Austin                4) Wiebe, Willie                  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
    NM State: S 53.05              NA                                          
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                                 55.25      55.25  
  2 Santa Fe Striders-1042  'A'                       1:05.75    1:05.75  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
    NM State: S 4:25.60  6/14/2008   Rio Rancho Running Rams, RRRR             
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Albuquerque Athletics Tra-1042  'A'               4:58.67    5:23.24Q 
     1) Haynes, Devin                   2) Sanchez, Joshua                
     3) Santistevan, Nicolas            4) Troy, Remsa                    
  2 Santa Fe Striders-1042  'A'                       5:20.00    5:47.76Q 
     1) Browne, Damian                  2) Johnson-Latham, Sean           
     3) Luttrell, Austin                4) Wiebe, Willie                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
    NM State: S 4:25.60  6/14/2008   Rio Rancho Running Rams, RRRR             
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Albuquerque Athletics Tra-1042  'A'               5:23.24    5:23.24  
     1) Haynes, Devin                   2) Sanchez, Joshua                
     3) Santistevan, Nicolas            4) Troy, Remsa                    
  2 Santa Fe Striders-1042  'A'                       5:47.76    5:47.76  
     1) Browne, Damian                  2) Johnson-Latham, Sean           
     3) Luttrell, Austin                4) Wiebe, Willie                  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:19.93  7/26/2009   Speed City/Carson,CA, Carson, CA         
                          J Lavias, J Jackson, B Scott, C Wilcox            
     JO Meet: J  9:19.93  7/29/2009   15 33 Speed City Track, Speed City Track 
                          J Jackson, J Levias, B Scott, C Wilcox            
    NM State: S 10:48.82              AAT, AAT                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                              10:55.00   11:06.97  
     1) Jenkins, Jacob                  2) Mcmahon, Brett                 
     3) Salazar, Noah                   4) Smith, Harrison                
  2 Albuquerque Athletics Tra-1042  'A'                         12:11.50  
     1) Ballard, Kordell                2) Blind, Wesley                  
     3) Haynes, Devin                   4) Sanchez, Joshua                
 
High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
    NM State: S 1.56m              Marcus Williams                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mcmahon, Brett               Ctc                    1.15m      1.15m    3-09.25 
  2 Bejos, Ansel                 Atc                    1.26m      1.15m    3-09.25 
  3 Caranfa, Carson              Rre                               1.15m    3-09.25 
  4 Quigley-trejo, Aidan         Ctc                               1.10m    3-07.25 
  5 Brinson, Miles               Ctc                    1.15m      1.05m    3-05.25 
  6 Pino, William                Atc                    1.10m      1.00m    3-03.25 
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green, San Fernando, CA             
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    NM State: S 5.13m              Keith Wooten                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Erickson, Andrew             Aat                    3.51m      4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
  2 Hise, Austin                 Rre                               4.33m   NWI  14-02.50 
  3 Bonney, Christian            Ctc                    4.09m      4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
  4 Sanchez, Matthew             Atc                    4.16m      4.04m   NWI  13-03.25 
  5 Marcelli, John               Ctc                    4.09m      3.93m   NWI  12-10.75 
  6 Ranieri, Aidan               Ctc                    3.68m      3.84m   NWI  12-07.25 
  7 Tavasci, Joshua              Ctc                    3.93m      3.83m   NWI  12-06.75 
  8 Dickey, Joren                Ctc                    3.64m      3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 
  9 Chavez, Javien               Brx                               3.68m   NWI  12-01.00 
 10 Quigley-trejo, Aidan         Ctc                    3.66m      3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 
 11 Gonzales, Estevan            Vtc                    3.26m      3.38m   NWI  11-01.25 
 12 Johnson-Latham, Sean         Sfs                    3.81m      3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
 13 Browne, Damian               Sfs                    3.05m      3.22m   NWI  10-06.75 
 14 Trujillo, Derrick            Ctc                    3.10m      3.21m   NWI  10-06.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throwers             
     JO Meet: J 16.36m  8/1/2010    Elijah Zoucha, West O Throws               
    NM State: S 12.19m              Wilton Rogers, BRX                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dickey, Joren                Ctc                    9.78m      8.55m   28-00.75 
  2 Bitsie, Neal                 Aat                    8.77m      7.41m   24-03.75 
  3 Mady, Fred                   Atc                    7.14m      7.40m   24-03.50 
  4 Cook, Elijah                 Ctc                    6.78m      6.60m   21-08.00 
  5 Romero, Lorenzo              Rtc                    6.75m      6.51m   21-04.25 
  6 Young, Kyronn                Brx                               6.20m   20-04.25 
  7 Swanson, Remington           Atc                    5.46m      5.99m   19-08.00 
  8 Jenkins, Jeremiah            Ctc                    6.01m      5.19m   17-00.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA      
     JO Meet: J 40.81m  7/30/2010   Daniel Richardson, Team Raw TC             
    NM State: S 43.30m              NA                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morris, Jackson              Unanm                 30.72m     28.54m      93-08 
  2 Bitsie, Neal                 Aat                   18.73m     16.39m      53-09 
  3 Romero, Lorenzo              Rtc                   14.58m     13.81m      45-04 
  4 Cook, Elijah                 Ctc                   12.26m     13.72m      45-00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR                   
     JO Meet: J 53.30m  7/29/2010   Otis Statum, 3M TC                         
    NM State: S 45.16m              Daniel Fiaseu, BRX                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Jacob               Ctc                   27.26m     29.24m      95-11 
  2 Perry, Seth                  Rre                              27.49m      90-02 
  3 Ward, Wyatt                  Rtc                   24.82m     26.98m      88-06 
  4 Cook, Elijah                 Ctc                   21.68m     21.61m      70-11 
  5 Bitsie, Neal                 Aat                   17.63m     19.25m      63-02 
  6 Young, Kyronn                Brx                              18.57m      60-11 
  7 Trujillo, Derrick            Ctc                   15.19m     17.88m      58-08 
  8 Romero, Lorenzo              Rtc                   16.69m     17.66m      57-11 
  9 Joseph, Mark                 Atc                   15.27m     13.81m      45-04 
 10 Tavasci, Joshua              Ctc                   15.08m     10.86m      35-07 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Jacob               Ctc                    6:00.00     264
  1 Bejos, Ansel                 Atc                    6:00.00     264
  1 Jenkins, Jeremiah            Ctc                    6:00.00     264
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Jeremiah            Ctc                      17.00   NWI    414
  1 Bejos, Ansel                 Atc                      17.00   NWI    414
  1 Jenkins, Jacob               Ctc                      17.00   NWI    414
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Jeremiah            Ctc                      1.50m    4-11.00    389
  1 Jenkins, Jacob               Ctc                      1.50m    4-11.00    389
  1 Bejos, Ansel                 Atc                      1.50m    4-11.00    389
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bejos, Ansel                 Atc                      3.50m   NWI  11-05.75    130
  1 Jenkins, Jacob               Ctc                      3.50m   NWI  11-05.75    130
  1 Jenkins, Jeremiah            Ctc                      3.50m   NWI  11-05.75    130
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Jeremiah            Ctc                      3.00m    9-10.25     78
  1 Bejos, Ansel                 Atc                      3.00m    9-10.25     78
  1 Jenkins, Jacob               Ctc                      3.00m    9-10.25     78
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2802  6/29/2005   Devon Blackmon, Knoxville, TN               
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars             
    NM State: S  2583              Travis Jones                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Jacob               Ctc                                1275  
  1 Jenkins, Jeremiah            Ctc                                1275  
  1 Bejos, Ansel                 Atc                                1275  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
    NM State: S 8:59.80  6/14/2008   Hunter Littleford, RRRR                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cionelo, Nehemiah            Ctc                  9:24.00    9:10.81  
  2 Haynes, Devin                Aat                  9:51.07    9:44.91  
  3 Santistevan, Nicolas         Aat                  9:23.50    9:44.97  
  4 Jenkins, Jeremiah            Ctc                  9:24.00   12:10.38  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    NM State: S 11.59              Jonathon Ribiero, ATC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schexnayder, Mykell          Brx                    11.41      12.17Q  NWI 
  2 Countee, Charles             Aoc                               12.77Q  NWI 
  3 Nieves-ocosio, Ricardo       Rre                    12.30      12.95q  NWI 
  4 Swanson, Augustus            Atc                    12.75      13.61q  NWI 
  5 Gurule, Nicholas             Vtc                    13.55      13.72q  NWI 
  6 Boyden, Malik                Aoc                               14.94q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    NM State: S 11.59              Jonathon Ribiero, ATC                       
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Schexnayder, Mykell          Brx                    12.17      12.17   NWI 
  2 Countee, Charles             Aoc                    12.77      12.77   NWI 
  3 Nieves-ocosio, Ricardo       Rre                    12.95      12.95   NWI 
  4 Swanson, Augustus            Atc                    13.61      13.61   NWI 
  5 Gurule, Nicholas             Vtc                    13.72      13.72   NWI 
  6 Boyden, Malik                Aoc                    14.94      14.94   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    NM State: S 23.45              Travis Jones, ATC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schexnayder, Mykell          Brx                    24.42      25.79Q  NWI  2 
  2 Santistevan, Jc              Ctc                    26.70      26.67Q  NWI  1 
  3 Goldston, Alejandro          Aoc                               26.33Q  NWI  2 
  4 Padilla, Kai                 Rre                    26.33      26.71Q  NWI  1 
  5 Countee, Charles             Aoc                               27.59q  NWI  2 
  6 Segura, Mark                 Ctc                    29.37      29.37q  NWI  2 
  7 Gonzales, Rosendo            Vtc                    29.05      30.14q  NWI  2 
  8 Smith, Josiah                Dct                    30.15      31.47q  NWI  1 
  9 Boyden, Malik                Aoc                               32.28   NWI  1 
 -- Pyle, Marcus                 Ctc                                  DQ   NWI  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    NM State: S 23.45              Travis Jones, ATC                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Schexnayder, Mykell          Brx                    25.79      25.44   NWI 
  2 Goldston, Alejandro          Aoc                    26.33      26.45   NWI 
  3 Padilla, Kai                 Rre                    26.71      26.53   NWI 
  4 Santistevan, Jc              Ctc                    26.67      26.59   NWI 
  5 Countee, Charles             Aoc                    27.59      27.06   NWI 
  6 Segura, Mark                 Ctc                    29.37      29.52   NWI 
  7 Gonzales, Rosendo            Vtc                    30.14      29.98   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    NM State: S 51.99              Cody Harper, ATC                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duran, Steven                Ctc                               57.52Q  2 
  2 Goldston, Alejandro          Aoc                               59.84Q  1 
  3 Armijo, Michael              Soco                 1:01.56    1:02.31Q  1 
  4 Zapata, Nathan               Rtc                  1:03.00    1:02.51q  1 
  5 Segura, Mark                 Ctc                  1:04.20    1:03.35q  1 
  6 Swanson, Augustus            Atc                  1:00.00    1:04.77q  1 
  7 Gonzales, Rosendo            Vtc                  1:03.96    1:05.05q  1 
  8 Grafe, Gideon                Ctc                  1:07.70    1:06.74q  1 
  9 Smith, Josiah                Dct                  1:15.00    1:13.12   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    NM State: S 51.99              Cody Harper, ATC                            
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Duran, Steven                Ctc                    57.52      57.70  
  2 Goldston, Alejandro          Aoc                    59.84      57.73  
  3 Swanson, Augustus            Atc                  1:04.77    1:01.57  
  4 Zapata, Nathan               Rtc                  1:02.51    1:02.18  
  5 Armijo, Michael              Soco                 1:02.31    1:02.45  
  6 Segura, Mark                 Ctc                  1:03.35    1:02.72  
  7 Gonzales, Rosendo            Vtc                  1:05.05    1:04.71  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
    NM State: S 2:02.30              Cody Harper, ATC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duran, Steven                Ctc                  2:20.47    2:22.22  
  2 Santistevan, Jc              Ctc                  2:26.00    2:25.41  
  3 Zapata, Nathan               Rtc                  2:35.00    2:27.64  
  4 Dodd, Noah                   Rre                  2:27.77    2:29.03  
  5 Armijo, Michael              Soco                 2:25.32    2:33.03  
  6 Fort, Matt                   Ctc                  2:28.75    2:33.43  
  7 Bitsie, Bryce                Aat                  2:41.84    2:39.61  
  8 Grafe, Gideon                Ctc                  2:37.74    2:44.96  
  9 Otto, Aaron                  Unanm                           2:58.12  
 10 Gurule, Elijah               Dct                  3:08.00    3:42.07  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR                   
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
    NM State: S 4:29.70              Patrick Gutierrez, ATC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Santistevan, Jc              Ctc                  4:54.00    4:50.26  
  2 Dodd, Noah                   Rre                  5:03.05    5:03.79  
  3 Romero, Aaron                Ctc                  5:10.56    5:07.99  
  4 Fort, Matt                   Ctc                  5:16.78    5:10.83  
  5 Laktasic, Connor             Aat                  5:11.07    5:17.92  
  6 Padilla, Tristan             Ctc                  5:34.28    5:18.67  
  7 Bitsie, Bryce                Aat                  5:24.97    5:25.73  
  8 Blauser, Jacob               Aat                  5:31.97    5:30.04  
  9 Toya, Keenan                 Ctc                  5:32.46    5:34.97  
 10 Otto, Aaron                  Unanm                           6:00.26  
 -- Duran, Steven                Ctc                  4:49.04         DQ   impeding runner
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:04.06  7/3/2010    Bailey Roth, Trail Monkey                 
     JO Meet: J 9:08.13  8/1/2009    Erik Garcia, 14-46-McFarland              
    NM State: S 9:59.10              Garren Wacquiu                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Santistevan, Jc              Ctc                 10:34.00   10:58.14  
  2 Laktasic, Connor             Aat                 11:25.77   11:36.72  
  3 Blauser, Jacob               Aat                 11:46.60   11:38.11  
  4 Padilla, Tristan             Ctc                 10:51.51   12:01.53  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    NM State: S 14.29              NA                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foley, Josh                  Rre                    19.58      18.96Q  NWI 
  2 Petrey, Kyle                 Rre                    18.20      19.36Q  NWI 
  3 Bierly, Alexander            Ctc                    20.49      21.14q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    NM State: S 14.29              NA                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Foley, Josh                  Rre                    18.96      18.96   NWI 
  2 Petrey, Kyle                 Rre                    19.36      19.36   NWI 
  3 Bierly, Alexander            Ctc                    21.14      21.14   NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    NM State: S 26.85              Travis Jones                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dodd, Noah                   Rre                               31.22Q  NWI 
  2 Padilla, Kai                 Rre                               31.92Q  NWI 
  3 Schall, Brady                Rre                               32.23q  NWI 
  4 Bierly, Alexander            Ctc                               33.78q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    NM State: S 26.85              Travis Jones                                
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dodd, Noah                   Rre                    31.22      31.22   NWI 
  2 Padilla, Kai                 Rre                    31.92      31.92   NWI 
  3 Schall, Brady                Rre                    32.23      32.23   NWI 
  4 Bierly, Alexander            Ctc                    33.78      33.78   NWI 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    NM State: S 48.30  6/20/2010   1042 Duke City Track, 1042 Duke Ci          
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rio Rancho Elite-1042  'A'                          52.35      52.19Q 
     1) Foley, Josh                     2) Garcia, Joshua                 
     3) Nieves-ocosio, Ricardo          4) Padilla, Kai                   
     5) Schall, Brady                   6)                                
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    NM State: S 48.30  6/20/2010   1042 Duke City Track, 1042 Duke Ci          
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rio Rancho Elite-1042  'A'                          52.19      52.19  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    NM State: S 3:58.83  6/18/2009   Rio Rancho Running Rams, RRRR             
                         S Smith, D Harness, B Lawrence, J Ruggles         
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rio Rancho Elite-1042  'A'                        4:27.54    4:39.93Q 
     1) Dodd, Noah                      2) Garcia, Joshua                 
     3) Nieves-ocosio, Ricardo          4) Padilla, Kai                   
     5) Schall, Brady                   6)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    NM State: S 3:58.83  6/18/2009   Rio Rancho Running Rams, RRRR             
                         S Smith, D Harness, B Lawrence, J Ruggles         
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rio Rancho Elite-1042  'A'                        4:39.93    4:39.93  
     1) Dodd, Noah                      2) Garcia, Joshua                 
     3) Nieves-ocosio, Ricardo          4) Padilla, Kai                   
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
    NM State: S 9:35.20              ATC, ATC                                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                               9:50.00   10:32.46  
     1) Duran, Steven                   2) Fort, Matt                     
     3) Romero, Aaron                   4) Toya, Keenan                   
 
High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
    NM State: S 1.75m              Adam Mendonco                               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Petrey, Kyle                 Rre                               1.45m    4-09.00 
  2 Schexnayder, Mykell          Brx                               1.40m    4-07.00 
  3 Fernandez, Ezra              Ctc                    1.25m      1.30m    4-03.25 
  4 Schall, Brady                Rre                               1.25m    4-01.25 
  5 Goodwin, Nicholas            Ctc                    1.30m      1.25m    4-01.25 
  5 Foley, Josh                  Rre                               1.25m    4-01.25 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
    NM State: S 6.12m  6/23/2007   Jonathan Woods, UNA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Petrey, Kyle                 Rre                               5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
  2 Nieves-ocosio, Ricardo       Rre                               4.94m   NWI  16-02.50 
  3 Gonzales, Rosendo            Vtc                    4.95m      4.50m   NWI  14-09.25 
  4 Goldston, Alejandro          Aoc                               4.45m   NWI  14-07.25 
  5 Fernandez, Ezra              Ctc                    3.95m      4.19m   NWI  13-09.00 
  6 Bierly, Alexander            Ctc                    3.90m      4.11m   NWI  13-06.00 
  7 Armijo, Michael              Soco                   3.81m      4.07m   NWI  13-04.25 
  8 Mellady, Jacob               Aat                    3.60m      3.89m   NWI  12-09.25 
  9 Boyden, Malik                Aoc                               3.54m   NWI  11-07.50 
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                             
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
    NM State: S 12.12m  6/24/2007   Jonathan Woods, UNA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Petrey, Kyle                 Rre                              11.34m   NWI  37-02.50 
  2 Gonzales, Rosendo            Vtc                    9.83m      9.40m   NWI  30-10.25 
  3 Goldston, Alejandro          Aoc                               8.60m   NWI  28-02.75 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Houston, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague                              
    NM State: S 14.83m              Wilton Rogers, BRX                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tourville, Benjamin          Atc                   10.70m     11.31m   37-01.25 
  2 Holly, Matthew               Atc                   10.98m     11.01m   36-01.50 
  3 Goodwin, Nicholas            Ctc                    9.30m      9.76m   32-00.25 
  4 Lopez, Riley                 Rtc                    9.06m      9.14m   30-00.00 
  5 Bitsie, Bryce                Aat                    8.97m      8.79m   28-10.25 
  6 Goodwin, Elijah              Ctc                    9.89m      8.29m   27-02.50 
  7 Whittaker, Max               Ctc                    7.83m      7.59m   24-11.00 
  8 Abeyta, Esteban              Rtc                    6.73m      6.71m   22-00.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Ralston, NE                 
     JO Meet: J 58.32m  7/29/2010   Annthony Dudley, Unattached                
    NM State: S 47.26m              Damien O'Campo, UNA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Holly, Matthew               Atc                   31.46m     32.85m     107-09 
  2 Gurule, Nicholas             Vtc                   27.84m     26.73m      87-08 
  3 Bitsie, Bryce                Aat                   21.75m     22.53m      73-11 
  4 Lopez, Riley                 Rtc                   23.02m     21.80m      71-06 
  5 Abeyta, Esteban              Rtc                   20.34m     20.78m      68-02 
  6 Whittaker, Max               Ctc                   16.23m     18.87m      61-11 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.73m  6/5/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
     JO Meet: J 56.23m  7/25/2008   David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv           
    NM State: S 49.98m              Damien O'Campo, UNA                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gurule, Nicholas             Vtc                   38.76m     42.18m     138-05 
  2 Vigil, Brenden               Unanm                            33.67m     110-05 
  3 Zapata, Nathan               Rtc                   27.25m     28.19m      92-06 
  4 Goodwin, Elijah              Ctc                   26.23m     28.19m      92-06 
  5 Ramos, Antonio               Rtc                   27.11m     28.17m      92-05 
  6 Goodwin, Nicholas            Ctc                   26.04m     23.47m      77-00 
  7 Abeyta, Esteban              Rtc                   21.28m     19.03m      62-05 
  8 Whittaker, Max               Ctc                   15.75m     18.37m      60-03 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    NM State: S 10.96  6/14/2008   Josh Newsome, New Mexico Unatt              
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pritchett, Daizhon           Brx                    11.35      11.90q  NWI 
  2 Countee, Todd                Aoc                               12.03q  NWI 
  3 Reese, Ryan                  Ctc                    12.28      12.21q  NWI 
  4 Smith, Sy                    Rre                    12.10      12.29q  NWI 
  5 Schall, Brennan              Rre                    12.13      12.60q  NWI 
  6 Vicknair, Robert             Rre                    12.55      13.08q  NWI 
  7 Calloway, Marquise           Aoc                               15.35q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    NM State: S 10.96  6/14/2008   Josh Newsome, New Mexico Unatt              
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pritchett, Daizhon           Brx                    11.90      11.90   NWI 
  2 Countee, Todd                Aoc                    12.03      12.03   NWI 
  3 Reese, Ryan                  Ctc                    12.21      12.21   NWI 
  4 Smith, Sy                    Rre                    12.29      12.29   NWI 
  5 Schall, Brennan              Rre                    12.60      12.60   NWI 
  6 Vicknair, Robert             Rre                    13.08      13.08   NWI 
  7 Calloway, Marquise           Aoc                    15.35      15.35   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    NM State: S 22.55  6/24/2007   Matthew Valenzuela, ATC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alvarado, Sergio             Ctc                    23.60      23.40Q  NWI 
  2 Lawrence, Brandon            Rre                    22.10      23.85q  NWI 
  3 Countee, Todd                Aoc                               25.20q  NWI 
  4 Smith, Sy                    Rre                    25.28      26.04q  NWI 
  5 Reese, Ryan                  Ctc                    25.50      26.58q  NWI 
  6 Calloway, Marquise           Aoc                               32.19q  NWI 
 -- Vicknair, Robert             Rre                    25.87         DQ   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    NM State: S 22.55  6/24/2007   Matthew Valenzuela, ATC                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alvarado, Sergio             Ctc                    23.40      23.40   NWI 
  2 Lawrence, Brandon            Rre                    23.85      23.85   NWI 
  3 Countee, Todd                Aoc                    25.20      25.20   NWI 
  4 Smith, Sy                    Rre                    26.04      26.04   NWI 
  5 Reese, Ryan                  Ctc                    26.58      26.58   NWI 
  6 Calloway, Marquise           Aoc                    32.19      32.19   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    NM State: S 50.30              Kurt Henry                                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence, Brandon            Rre                    51.53      52.33Q 
  2 Ruggles, John-wayne          Rre                    52.56      53.60Q 
  3 Ball, Deondre                Brx                  1:00.24      59.45q 
  4 Martinez, Marcel             Rre                  1:00.46      59.48q 
  5 Howell, James                Soco                   57.56      59.70q 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    NM State: S 50.30              Kurt Henry                                  
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lawrence, Brandon            Rre                    52.33      52.33  
  2 Ruggles, John-wayne          Rre                    53.60      53.60  
  3 Ball, Deondre                Brx                    59.45      59.45  
  4 Martinez, Marcel             Rre                    59.48      59.48  
  5 Howell, James                Soco                   59.70      59.70  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
    NM State: S 1:52.78              Cody Harper, ATC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ruggles, John-wayne          Rre                  2:06.62    2:10.65  
  2 Lucero, Fernando             Rre                  2:22.90    2:14.88  
  3 Trujillo, Matthew            Ctc                  2:15.38    2:16.01  
  4 Madrid, Rj                   Ctc                  2:16.00    2:16.57  
  5 Bassett, Cody                Ctc                  2:10.00    2:16.62  
  6 Pyeatt, Joshua               Rre                  2:22.29    2:27.05  
  7 Toya, Brandon                Ctc                  2:39.87    2:38.35  
  8 Ball, Deondre                Brx                  2:30.05    2:38.90  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
    NM State: S 4:02.04              Cody Harper, ATC                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lucero, Fernando             Rre                  4:38.66    4:37.38  
  2 Madrid, Rj                   Ctc                  4:37.00    4:38.07  
  3 Trujillo, Matthew            Ctc                             4:47.17  
  4 Gravelle, Donevan            Ctc                  4:58.00    4:57.57  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
    NM State: S 9:28.80              Andres Urbina, ATC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Madrid, Rj                   Ctc                 10:12.00   10:30.09  
  2 Trujillo, Matthew            Ctc                 10:22.12   10:34.23  
  3 Gravelle, Donevan            Ctc                 10:22.00   10:44.87  
  4 Ramos, Abran                 Rre                            11:02.30  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    NM State: S 15.41  2006        Curtis Beach, ATC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kale                  Ctc                    16.09      16.88Q  NWI 
  2 Bassett, Cody                Ctc                    17.46      17.61Q  NWI 
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    NM State: S 15.41  2006        Curtis Beach, ATC                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kale                  Ctc                    16.88      16.88   NWI 
  2 Bassett, Cody                Ctc                    17.61      17.61   NWI 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    NM State: S 59.13  2006        Curtis Beach, ATC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bassett, Cody                Ctc                               59.40Q 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    NM State: S 59.13  2006        Curtis Beach, ATC                           
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bassett, Cody                Ctc                    59.40      59.40  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    NM State: S 42.54              BRX, BRX                                    
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rio Rancho Elite-1042  'A'                          46.70      45.99Q 
     1) Foley, Tristen                  2) Lawrence, Brandon              
     3) Peele, Jonathon                 4) Schall, Brennan                
     5) Smith, Sy                       6)                                
  2 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                                 46.10      46.28Q 
     1) Alvarado, Sergio                2) Brown, Kale                    
     3) Streetz, Damian                 4) Winfield, Elijah               
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    NM State: S 42.54              BRX, BRX                                    
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rio Rancho Elite-1042  'A'                          45.99      45.99  
  2 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                                 46.28      46.28  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    NM State: S 3:30.78              ATC, ATC                                  
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rio Rancho Elite-1042  'A'                                   4:32.05Q 
     1) Foley, Tristen                  2) Lawrence, Brandon              
     3) Peele, Jonathon                 4) Ruggles, John-wayne            
     5) Schall, Brennan                 6)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    NM State: S 3:30.78              ATC, ATC                                  
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rio Rancho Elite-1042  'A'                        4:32.05    4:32.05  
     1) Foley, Tristen                  2) Lawrence, Brandon              
     3) Peele, Jonathon                 4) Ruggles, John-wayne            
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
     JO Meet: J 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
    NM State: S 8:51.25              LCRR, LCRR Innerphase                     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rio Rancho Elite-1042  'A'                                   9:10.32  
     1) Lucero, Fernando                2) Patel, Satyam                  
     3) Ramos, Abran                    4) Ruggles, John-wayne            
  2 Cougar Tc-1042  'A'                               9:15.00    9:18.72  
     1) Bassett, Cody                   2) Gravelle, Donevan              
     3) Madrid, Rj                      4) Trujillo, Matthew              
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    NM State: S 2.05m              Kevin Dotson                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ball, Deondre                Brx                               1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX                
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
    NM State: S  8-06  6/20/2010   Louis Leonen, 1042 Mt Tayl                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schall, Brennan              Rre                               2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
    NM State: S 6.97m              Julius Dickerson, BRX                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kale                  Ctc                    6.10m      5.82m   NWI  19-01.25 
  2 Countee, Todd                Aoc                               5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
  3 Kinyak, Chase                Aat                    4.74m      4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
  4 Telesha, Nicholas            Ctc                    4.89m      4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
  5 Pyeatt, Joshua               Rre                               4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
  6 Calloway, Marquise           Aoc                               3.81m   NWI  12-06.00 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
    NM State: S 13.12m              Kenyatta Carter, UNA                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kale                  Ctc                   12.78m     13.08m   NWI  42-11.00 
  2 Countee, Todd                Aoc                              10.61m   NWI  34-09.75 
  3 Telesha, Nicholas            Ctc                    9.40m      9.50m   NWI  31-02.00 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
    NM State: S 14.94m              Jace Rivera                                
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Budick, Michael              Unanm                 12.69m     12.93m   42-05.25 
  2 Smith, Sy                    Rre                              11.62m   38-01.50 
  3 Yelton, Nicholas             Unanm                 12.83m     11.42m   37-05.75 
  4 Madrid, Noah                 Dct                   10.97m     10.78m   35-04.50 
  5 Fuller, Devaughn             Unanm                 10.67m     10.67m   35-00.25 
  6 Sierra, Nathaniel            Unanm                  9.77m      9.89m   32-05.50 
  7 Kreger, Cole                 Atc                   10.43m      9.82m   32-02.75 
  8 Young, Khari                 Brx                               8.89m   29-02.00 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshamiri                             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
    NM State: S 42.42m              NA                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Budick, Michael              Unanm                 36.30m     36.10m     118-05 
  2 Fuller, Devaughn             Unanm                 28.96m     32.37m     106-02 
  3 Yelton, Nicholas             Unanm                 26.52m     28.46m      93-04 
  4 Kreger, Cole                 Atc                   28.20m     27.24m      89-04 
  5 Sierra, Nathaniel            Unanm                 28.65m     26.68m      87-06 
 -- Madrid, Noah                 Dct                   33.53m         ND            
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 72.53m  7/3/2008    Connor McCullough                          
     JO Meet: J 63.73m  7/22/2008   Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC             
    NM State: S 24.38m  6/19/2010   Christopher Robb, 1042 Las Cru             
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sierra, Nathaniel            Unanm                            15.00m      49-02 
  1 Yelton, Nicholas             Unanm                            15.00m      49-02 
  1 Budick, Michael              Unanm                            15.00m      49-02 
  1 Fuller, Devaughn             Unanm                            15.00m      49-02 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, 13 Salem Track             
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
    NM State: S 54.18m              NA                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Budick, Michael              Unanm                 43.71m     42.58m     139-08 
  2 Vigil, Tristan               Unanm                            41.12m     134-11 
  3 Martinez, Marc               Dct                   39.62m     37.88m     124-03 
  4 Acosta, Christopher          Aoc                              37.52m     123-01 
  5 Ramos, Abran                 Rre                              36.61m     120-01 
  6 Jenkins, Joshua              Ctc                   32.90m     32.61m     107-00 
  7 Toya, Brandon                Ctc                   35.42m     32.35m     106-02 
  8 Fuller, Devaughn             Unanm                 21.34m     24.73m      81-02 
  9 Sierra, Nathaniel            Unanm                 22.56m     23.46m      77-00 
 -- Yelton, Nicholas             Unanm                 24.99m         ND            
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    NM State: S 10.60                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowe, Cornelius              Unanm                  11.53      11.35Q  NWI 
  2 Martin, Christopher          Brx                    11.02      11.47q  NWI 
  3 Vaiza, Joe                   Soco                   11.32      11.60q  NWI 
  4 Lewis, Steven                Brx                               11.71q  NWI 
  5 Jones, Parker                Rre                    11.19      11.84q  NWI 
  6 Maiga, Ibrahim               Soco                   11.32      12.26q  NWI 
  7 Baca, Dominic                Soco                   11.63      12.30q  NWI 
  8 Vasquez, Timoteo             Atc                    12.15      12.51q  NWI 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    NM State: S 10.60                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rowe, Cornelius              Unanm                  11.35      11.35   NWI 
  2 Martin, Christopher          Brx                    11.47      11.47   NWI 
  3 Vaiza, Joe                   Soco                   11.60      11.60   NWI 
  4 Lewis, Steven                Brx                    11.71      11.71   NWI 
  5 Jones, Parker                Rre                    11.84      11.84   NWI 
  6 Maiga, Ibrahim               Soco                   12.26      12.26   NWI 
  7 Baca, Dominic                Soco                   12.30      12.30   NWI 
  8 Vasquez, Timoteo             Atc                    12.51      12.51   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    NM State: S 21.76  6/15/2009   Rolando Trammel, DCT                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowe, Cornelius              Unanm                  23.45      23.50Q  NWI 
  2 Brooks, Tyler                Unanm                  22.50      23.52q  NWI 
  3 Jones, Parker                Rre                    22.79      24.43q  NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    NM State: S 21.76  6/15/2009   Rolando Trammel, DCT                        
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rowe, Cornelius              Unanm                  23.50      23.50   NWI 
  2 Brooks, Tyler                Unanm                  23.52      23.52   NWI 
  3 Jones, Parker                Rre                    24.43      24.43   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    NM State: S 48.74  6/14/2008   Matthew Valenzuela, BRX                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brooks, Tyler                Unanm                  50.80      53.49Q 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    NM State: S 48.74  6/14/2008   Matthew Valenzuela, BRX                     
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooks, Tyler                Unanm                  53.49      53.49  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    NM State: S 1:54.60              Dash Victor, SFLA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saiz, Tyler                  Brx                  2:02.00    2:06.78  
  2 Smith, Matt                  Rre                  2:12.84    2:15.89  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade, Woodinville, WA               
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
    NM State: S 4:03.30              NA                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saiz, Tyler                  Brx                  4:24.00    4:11.43  
  2 Madalena, Troy               Wia                             4:32.04  
  3 Smith, Matt                  Rre                  4:41.36    4:38.53  
  4 Toya, Rodney                 Unanm                           4:51.03  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
    NM State: S  9:23.05  6/20/2011   Tyler Saiz, BRX                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saiz, Tyler                  Brx                 10:10.00    9:23.05S 
  2 Madalena, Troy               Wia                            10:19.21J 
  3 Toya, Rodney                 Unanm                          11:01.87J 
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    NM State: S 14.46  6/18/2009   Charles Lewis, BRX                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Steven                Brx                               15.53Q  NWI 
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    NM State: S 14.46  6/18/2009   Charles Lewis, BRX                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Steven                Brx                    15.53      15.53   NWI 
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
    NM State: S 6:32.00  6/20/2010   Dylan Villescas, Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Matt                  Rre                             6:49.00  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
    NM State: S 3:23.30  6/14/2008   Big Red Express Track Club, BRX           
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Soco Compete-1042  'A'                            3:39.12    3:49.02Q 
     1) Baca, Dominic                   2) Cahall, Sierra                 
     3) Gallegos, Dylan                 4) Maiga, Ibrahim                 
     5) Vaiza, Joe                      6)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
    NM State: S 3:23.30  6/14/2008   Big Red Express Track Club, BRX           
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Soco Compete-1042  'A'                            3:49.02    3:49.02  
     1) Baca, Dominic                   2) Cahall, Sierra                 
     3) Gallegos, Dylan                 4) Maiga, Ibrahim                 
 
High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA                 
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
    NM State: S 2.05m              Derek Pointer, BRX                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jones, Parker                Rre                               1.65m    5-05.00 
 
Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King, Surprise, AZ                   
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
    NM State: S 6.89m  6/14/2008   Rolando Trammell, BRX                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Vaiza, Joe                   Soco                   6.32m      6.06m   NWI  19-10.75 
  2 Jones, Parker                Rre                               5.58m   NWI  18-03.75 
  3 Vasquez, Timoteo             Atc                    5.27m      4.89m   NWI  16-00.50 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    NM State: S 15.54m  6/19/2010   Zachary Erra-Hernandez, 1042 Las Cru       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Arias, Leonard               Unanm                 12.12m     12.13m   39-09.75 
  2 Lucero, Lucas                Aat                    7.34m      7.33m   24-00.75 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    NM State: S 45.72m  6/14/2008   Carlos Garcia, New Mexico Unatt            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson, David              Soco                  43.48m     43.48m     142-08 
  2 Arias, Leonard               Unanm                 38.81m     36.04m     118-03 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, VA           
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
    NM State: S 63.09m              NA                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Arias, Leonard               Unanm                 40.36m     40.05m     131-05 
  2 Vasquez, Timoteo             Atc                   38.90m     37.92m     124-05 
  
  
  

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec