Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Long Island Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

6/19/2011 - Merrick, NY

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Felix, Alisha                Athletic Exc                     X22.20   NWI  10   
  2 Barnes, Dimyia               2c2w Athleti                      26.20   NWI   8   
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heskin, Lauryn               Elmont Panth         1:25.00    1:21.90   10   
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heskin, Lauryn               Elmont Panth         3:02.00    3:04.40   10   
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heskin, Lauryn               Elmont Panth         5:42.00    6:15.50   10   
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Drayton, Kayla               Hempstead Pa                      16.30   NWI  10   
  2 Donofrio, Jenna              2nd Wind Tc-                      17.90   NWI   8   
  3 Skidmore, Alexandra          Infant Jesus           18.20      19.50   NWI   6   
 -- White, Aliah                 Athletic Exc                     X16.40   NWI 
 -- Felix, Alanna                Athletic Exc                     X20.00   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Radke, Elizabeth             Infant Jesus           32.40      34.30   NWI  10   
  2 Drayton, Kayla               Hempstead Pa                      36.80   NWI   8   
  3 Donofrio, Jenna              2nd Wind Tc-           36.00      36.90   NWI   6   
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Radke, Elizabeth             Infant Jesus         1:19.10    1:18.50   10   
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alana               Elmont Panth         3:02.00    2:56.20   10   
  2 Myers, Phoebe                Elmont Panth         3:01.00    2:59.40    8   
  3 Skidmore, Alexandra          Infant Jesus         3:22.10    3:22.70    6   
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bernard, Alana               Elmont Panth                    5:53.10   10   
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Myers, Phoebe                Elmont Panth                    3-08.00      1.11m  10   
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Myers, Phoebe                Elmont Panth                      3.80m   NWI  12-05.75  10   
  2 Donofrio, Jenna              2nd Wind Tc-           2.87m      3.28m   NWI  10-09.25   8   
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Myers, Sophia                Elmont Panth           13.90      14.30   NWI  10   
  2 Birthwright, Kara            Athletic Exc                      15.30   NWI   8   
  3 Nesbitt, Alexis              Athletic Exc                      15.90   NWI   6   
  4 O'Neill, Kaitlyn             Infant Jesus           16.30      16.40   NWI   4   
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Myers, Sophia                Elmont Panth           32.00      30.20   NWI  10   
  2 Whelan, Mary Kate            Infant Jesus           31.70      31.50   NWI   8   
  3 O'Neill, Kaitlyn             Infant Jesus           34.70      36.90   NWI   6   
 -- Skidmore, Roseanna           Bellmoren Be                     X32.30   NWI 
 -- Skidmore, Rachel             Bellmoren Be                     X34.40   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whelan, Mary Kate            Infant Jesus         1:12.60    1:10.30   10   
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thybulle, Zhaneia            Elmont Panth         5:32.00    5:24.50   10   
  2 Conlon, Olivia               Bellmoren Be                    6:03.10    8   
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thybulle, Zhaneia            Elmont Panth                   11:44.50   10   
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Myers, Sophia                Elmont Panth                      15.00   NWI  10   
  2 Nesbitt, Alexis              Athletic Exc                      18.40   NWI   8   
 
High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nesbitt, Alexis              Athletic Exc                    3-08.00      1.11m  10   
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Greves, Sonja                Infant Jesus           3.66m      3.57m   NWI  11-08.50  10   
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Schreib, Gabrielle           Unattached             13.10      14.30   NWI  10   
  2 Burns, Rachel                2nd Wind Tc-           13.10      14.40   NWI   8   
  3 Dulovic, Stephanie           Infant Jesus           14.40      14.80   NWI   6   
  4 Dulovic, Kristen             Infant Jesus           14.50      15.00   NWI   4   
  5 Parola, Christine            Unattached                        15.20   NWI   3   
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Schreib, Gabrielle           Unattached             27.90      29.00   NWI  10   
  2 Dulovic, Kristen             Infant Jesus           31.20      31.50   NWI   8   
  3 Dulovic, Stephanie           Infant Jesus           30.50      31.70   NWI   6   
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schreib, Gabrielle           Unattached             59.50    1:05.80   10   
  2 Cecchi, Nicole               2nd Wind Tc-         1:06.90    1:07.90    8   
  3 Fenter, Emily                Unattached                      1:08.70    6   
  4 Archer, Debra                Unattached                      1:15.50    4   
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fenter, Emily                Unattached                      2:56.00   10   
  2 Lane, Olivia                 Infant Jesus         3:00.90    3:04.30    8   
  3 McElhatton, Michaela         Rolling Thun                    3:11.20    6   
  4 Archer, Debra                Unattached                      3:15.00    4   
  5 Choinski, Mariavictoria      Rolling Thun                    3:19.10    3   
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Porr, Mikayla                2nd Wind Tc-                    5:40.90   10   
  2 Lane, Olivia                 Infant Jesus         6:20.50    6:07.70    8   
  3 Palumbo, Alyssa              2nd Wind Tc-                    6:16.20    6   
  4 Choinski, Mariavictoria      Rolling Thun                    6:37.90    4   
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Laurel               Unattached          11:09.00   12:23.60   10   
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Penny, Faith                 2nd Wind Tc-           32.10      33.20   NWI  10   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 2nd Wind Tc-0159  'A'                                        1:02.00  
     1) Burns, Rachel                   2) Cecchi, Nicole                 
     3) Palumbo, Alyssa                 4) Porr, Mikayla                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 2nd Wind Tc-0159  'A'                                        5:31.70  
     1) Burns, Rachel                   2) Cecchi, Nicole                 
     3) Palumbo, Alyssa                 4) Penny, Faith                   
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Penny, Faith                 2nd Wind Tc-           4.83m      4.65m   NWI  15-03.25  10   
  2 Cecchi, Nicole               2nd Wind Tc-           4.52m      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50   8   
  3 Schreib, Gabrielle           Unattached             4.17m      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50   6   
  4 Dulovic, Kristen             Infant Jesus           4.26m      4.07m   NWI  13-04.25   4   
  5 Burns, Rachel                2nd Wind Tc-                      3.93m   NWI  12-10.75   3   
  6 Dulovic, Stephanie           Infant Jesus           3.99m      3.85m   NWI  12-07.75   2   
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Penny, Faith                 2nd Wind Tc-           9.91m      9.85m   NWI  32-03.75  10   
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Seifert, Olivia              2nd Wind Tc-          10.06m      9.97m   32-08.50  10   
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Seifert, Olivia              2nd Wind Tc-                     28.24m      92-08  10   
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Herbert, Ana                 2nd Wind Tc-           12.80      13.60   NWI  10   
  2 Drayton, Emani               Hempstead Pa                      14.10   NWI   8   
  3 Cuomo, Sandy                 Rolling Thun                      16.30   NWI   6   
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Drayton, Eyavonne            Hempstead Pa                      27.20   NWI  10   
  2 Herbert, Ana                 2nd Wind Tc-           26.20      27.90   NWI   8   
  3 Drayton, Emani               Hempstead Pa                      29.40   NWI   6   
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drayton, Eyavonne            Hempstead Pa                    1:03.80   10   
  2 Lostritto, Domenica          Covers Xc-01         1:20.00    1:06.50    8   
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lostritto, Domenica          Covers Xc-01         2:30.00    2:41.60   10   
  2 Cuomo, Sandy                 Rolling Thun                    3:13.80    8   
 -- Brust, Emily                 Rolling Thun                   X3:00.50  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wahl, Kayla                  Rolling Thun                    6:07.60   10   
 -- Brust, Emily                 Rolling Thun                   X5:51.70  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wahl, Kayla                  Rolling Thun                   14:18.00   10   
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Porr, Meghan                 2nd Wind Tc-                      9.35m   30-08.25  10   
  2 Kelkar, Ankita               Unattached                        8.91m   29-02.75   8   
  3 O'Connor, Jessica            Unattached                        7.73m   25-04.50   6   
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelkar, Ankita               Unattached                       25.74m      84-05  10   
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michta, Katie                Walk Usa-015        17:35.00   17:08.00   10   
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cajou, Jennifer              2nd Wind Tc-                      13.20   NWI  10   
  2 Mainente, Nicole             Unattached             12.80      13.40   NWI   8   
 -- Mitchell, Tshani             2c2w Athleti                     X12.80   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cajou, Jennifer              2nd Wind Tc-                      26.50   NWI  10   
  2 Mainente, Nicole             Unattached             26.80      27.80   NWI   8   
 -- Mitchell, Tshani             2c2w Athleti                     X26.70   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Molly              Unattached           1:15.00    1:05.70   10   
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Molly              Unattached           2:30.00    2:26.00   10   
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Heather             2nd Wind Tc-                      16.30   NWI  10   
 
High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michta, Kristie              Walk Usa-015           1.57m    5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2 Sweeney, Heather             2nd Wind Tc-                    4-06.00      1.37m   8   
 -- Fieldman, Ariel              Unattached             1.60m   X5-04.00      1.62m 
 
Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Heymach, Jessica             Unattached             2.59m      2.59m    8-06.00  10   
 
Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Riley, Melodee               Unattached             5.80m      5.64m   NWI  18-06.00  10   
 
Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Riley, Melodee               Unattached             6.48m     11.96m   NWI  39-03.00  10   
  2 Cajou, Jennifer              2nd Wind Tc-                     10.48m   NWI  34-04.75   8   
  3 Lynch, Megan                 Unattached             9.75m     X9.71m   NWI  31-10.25   6   
 -- Napoli, Alexandra            Unattached             9.44m    X10.08m   NWI  33-01.00 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sweeney, Heather             2nd Wind Tc-                     20.80m      68-03  10   
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smikle, Johnathan            Malverne Wil                      16.80   NWI  10   
  2 Ryba, Samuel                 Unattached             17.50      17.20   NWI   8   
  3 Greves, John                 Unattached             18.00      18.80   NWI   6   
  4 Campbell, Jackson            Unattached             18.50      19.00   NWI   4   
  5 Toussaint, Ian               2c2w Athleti                      20.20   NWI   3   
  6 Birthwright, Kamar           Athletic Exc                      22.20   NWI   2   
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Smikle, Johnathan            Malverne Wil                      37.50   NWI  10   
  2 Campbell, Jackson            Unattached                        43.30   NWI   8   
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryba, Samuel                 Unattached           1:28.70    1:33.10   10   
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Greves, John                 Unattached             3.23m      2.98m   NWI   9-09.50  10   
  2 Ryba, Samuel                 Unattached             2.81m      2.79m   NWI   9-02.00   6   
  3 Smikle, Johnathan            Malverne Wil                      2.79m   NWI   9-02.00   8   
 -- Toussaint, Ian               2c2w Athleti                       FOUL                 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mobley, Jerimiah             2nd Wind Tc-           15.00      16.40   NWI  10   
  2 Pearl, Kyle                  Infant Jesus           16.80      17.10   NWI   8   
  3 Cutrone, Alexander           Infant Jesus           17.30      18.30   NWI   6   
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mobley, Jerimiah             2nd Wind Tc-           32.00      33.60   NWI  10   
  2 Pearl, Kyle                  Infant Jesus           38.10      37.40   NWI   8   
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Markhorst, James             Rolling Thun                    1:17.70   10   
  2 Cutrone, Alexander           Infant Jesus         1:34.10    1:31.80    8   
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Markhorst, James             Rolling Thun                    2:56.00   10   
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Bauer, Matthew               Bellmoren Be                   X6:47.40  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malverne Wildcat Track Cl-0159  'A'                         X1:04.90  
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Mobley, Jerimiah             2nd Wind Tc-                      3.68m   NWI  12-01.00  10   
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Trae - Jon           2c2w Athleti                      14.30   NWI  10   
  2 Dingle, Tyler                Hempstead Pa                      14.30   NWI   8   
  3 Lacroix, Dante               Malverne Wil                      15.20   NWI   4   
  4 Toussaint, Alex              2c2w Athleti                      15.20   NWI   6   
  5 Clarke, Shalome              2c2w Athleti                      15.30   NWI   3   
  6 Ward, Chance                 Malverne Wil                      15.40   NWI   2   
  7 Rowe, Marco                  Malverne Wil                      15.90   NWI   1   
  8 Wilson, Quentin              Malverne Wil                      18.50   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Trae - Jon           2c2w Athleti                      31.10   NWI  10   
  2 Lacroix, Dante               Malverne Wil                      31.30   NWI   8   
  3 Dingle, Tyler                Hempstead Pa                      31.40   NWI   6   
  4 Ward, Chance                 Malverne Wil                      34.00   NWI   4   
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mathieu, Lucas               Elmont Panth         2:45.00    2:32.60   10   
  2 Heskin, Ryan                 Elmont Panth         2:53.00    2:46.60    8   
  3 Cuozzo, Leonardo             Bellmore Str                    3:10.20    6   
 -- Moehringer, James            Bellmoren Be                   X2:42.20  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mathieu, Lucas               Elmont Panth                    5:10.40   10   
  2 Heskin, Ryan                 Elmont Panth         5:41.00    5:42.90    8   
  3 Cuozzo, Leonardo             Bellmore Str                    6:28.40    6   
 -- Moehringer, James            Bellmoren Be                   X5:23.60  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heskin, Ryan                 Elmont Panth                   13:04.00   10   
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Marco                  Malverne Wil                      18.10   NWI  10   
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Toussaint, Alex              2c2w Athleti                      4.20m   NWI  13-09.50  10   
  2 Barnes, Trae - Jon           2c2w Athleti                      3.40m   NWI  11-02.00   8   
  3 Cuozzo, Leonardo             Bellmore Str                      3.31m   NWI  10-10.50   6   
  4 Clarke, Shalome              2c2w Athleti                      3.31m   NWI  10-10.50   4   
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Markhorst, Eddie             Rolling Thun                      7.21m   23-08.00  10   
  2 Pierre, Brandon              Malverne Wil                      7.17m   23-06.25   8   
  3 Taylor, Michael              Malverne Wil                      6.85m   22-05.75   6   
  4 Drysdale, David              Malverne Wil                      6.14m   20-01.75   4   
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pierre, Brandon              Malverne Wil                     16.88m      55-04  10   
  2 Taylor, Michael              Malverne Wil                     16.82m      55-02   8   
  3 Drysdale, David              Malverne Wil                     10.91m      35-09   6   
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lafferty, Luke               2nd Wind Tc-           12.00      13.60   NWI  10   
  2 Marone, James Marone         Unattached                        13.80   NWI   8   
  3 Symister, Zuberi             Unattached             13.80      14.00   NWI   6   
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lafferty, Luke               2nd Wind Tc-           27.00      27.40   NWI  10   
  2 Symister, Zuberi             Unattached             28.70      28.10   NWI   8   
  3 Marone, James Marone         Unattached                        28.40   NWI   6   
  4 Mammina, Nicholas            Rolling Thun                      36.50   NWI   4   
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mammina, Nicholas            Rolling Thun                    1:31.40   10   
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- Skidmore, Charles            Bellmoren Be                   X4:52.60  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Welch, John Paul             Unattached          11:23.00   11:06.40   10   
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Lafferty, Luke               2nd Wind Tc-           5.00m      5.06m   NWI  16-07.25  10   
  2 Symister, Zuberi             Unattached                        4.65m   NWI  15-03.25   8   
  3 Marone, James Marone         Unattached                        4.64m   NWI  15-02.75   6   
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bicocchi, Alexander          Unattached                       18.25m      59-10  10   
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nesbitt, Marcell             Athletic Exc           11.40      11.90   NWI  10   
  2 Adams, Gregory               Bellmoren Be                      13.10   NWI   8   
 -- Lawrence, Michael            2c2w Athleti                     X11.70   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
 -- Lawrence, Michael            2c2w Athleti                     X25.90   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christian, Connor            Unattached                        52.70   10   
  2 Robinson, Brandon            2nd Wind Tc-                      55.50    8   
  3 Mammina, Anthony             Rolling Thun                    1:19.00    6   
 -- Kirkpatrick, Shamari         Roosevelt Bolt                   X55.00  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brannigan, Michael           Rolling Thun                    2:15.90   10   
  2 Robinson, Brandon            2nd Wind Tc-         2:04.00    2:22.40    8   
  3 Mihailin, Thomas             Rolling Thun                    2:51.60    6   
  4 Bastiancic, Roberto          Rolling Thun                    3:08.70    4   
  5 Mammina, Anthony             Rolling Thun                    3:17.50    3   
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brannigan, Michael           Rolling Thun         4:23.00    4:31.70   10   
  2 Lane, Zachary                Infant Jesus         4:50.00    4:44.20    8   
  3 Mihailin, Thomas             Rolling Thun                    5:30.40    6   
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lostritto, Glenn             Covers Xc-01                   10:22.10   10   
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nesbitt, Marcell             Athletic Exc           16.60      18.20   NWI  10   
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lafferty, Matt               2nd Wind Tc-                    1:08.10   10   
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lostritto, Glenn             Covers Xc-01                    7:10.00   10   
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lafferty, Matt               2nd Wind Tc-                    4-08.00      1.42m  10   
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kennedywhite, Noah           Unattached            12.75m     11.76m   38-07.00  10   
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kennedywhite, Noah           Unattached                       40.72m     133-07  10   
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Israel, Cody                 Hempstead Pa                      11.40   NWI  10   
  2 Samples, Darrius             2nd Wind Tc-           10.90      11.50   NWI   8   
  3 Donofrio, James              2nd Wind Tc-           11.10      12.00   NWI   6   
 -- Hamilton, Obrean             2c2w Athleti                     X11.80   NWI 
 -- Pink, Girbaud                2c2w Athleti                     X12.20   NWI 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Israel, Cody                 Hempstead Pa           22.70      22.40   NWI  10   
  2 Walker, James                Hempstead Pa                      25.00   NWI   8   
  3 Donofrio, James              2nd Wind Tc-           22.90      25.80   NWI   6   
  4 Hallwood, James              Unattached             23.54      25.90   NWI   4   
 -- Hamilton, Obrean             2c2w Athleti                     X24.00   NWI 
 -- Pink, Girbaud                2c2w Athleti                     X26.10   NWI 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin, Ray                  2nd Wind Tc-           51.70      51.90   10   
  2 Hallwood, James              Unattached             55.74    1:00.30    8   
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Robert              Rolling Thun                    2:05.70   10   
  2 Austin, Ray                  2nd Wind Tc-                    2:08.80    8   
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Robert              Rolling Thun                    4:23.70   10   
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Benson, Michael              Unattached             14.95      15.90   NWI  10   
  2 Walker, James                Hempstead Pa                      16.90   NWI   8   
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cajou, Patrick               2nd Wind Tc-                    1:02.80   10   
  2 Walker, James                Hempstead Pa                    1:08.40    8   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 2nd Wind Tc-0159  'A'                                          51.30  
     1) Austin, Ray                     2)                                
 
High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
 -- Wedderburn, Kevin            2c2w Athleti                   X5-08.00      1.72m 
 
Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Cajou, Patrick               2nd Wind Tc-                      4.84m   NWI  15-10.50  10   
  2 Samples, Darrius             2nd Wind Tc-           6.50m      4.71m   NWI  15-05.50   8   
 -- Hamilton, Obrean             2c2w Athleti                     X6.18m   NWI  20-03.50 
 
Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Israel, Cody                 Hempstead Pa          13.59m     13.21m   NWI  43-04.25  10   
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Frederick          Unattached            13.61m     12.55m   41-02.25  10   
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Frederick          Unattached                       38.52m     126-04  10   
  2 Bicocchi, John               Unattached                       38.10m     125-00   8   
 
Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bicocchi, John               Unattached                       45.11m     148-00  10   

 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec