Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Iowa Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

Licensed to USATF Iowa - Association License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/20/2011 09:09 AM
                          2011 USATF Junior Olympics                           
           Iowa Association Championships   - 6/18/2011 to 6/19/2011           
                      Johnston High School, Johnston, IA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Jocee                Des Moines A,Des Mo      16.78q  NWI  2 
  2 Pacha, Kelsey                                         16.86q  NWI  2 
  3 Warner, Briyahn              Central Iowa,Des Mo      16.89q  NWI  3 
  4 Currie, Adrianne             Des Moines A             16.96q  NWI  3 
  5 Shonka, Julia                Des Moines A,Des Mo      17.19q  NWI  1 
  6 Girsch, Katelyn              Mississippi,Davenpo      17.52q  NWI  1 
  7 Long, Miya                   Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      17.74q  NWI  2 
  8 Richards, Aimee              Mississippi,Bettend      18.36q  NWI  1 
  9 Carson, Bailey               Des Moines A             18.50   NWI  1 
 10 Madison, Keayla              Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      18.63   NWI  1 
 11 Smart, Julia                 Pella Atleti,Pella,      18.79   NWI  3 
 12 Young, Ava                   Mississippi,Bettend      19.24   NWI  2 
 13 Cramer, Emma                 Mississippi,Leclair      19.56   NWI  3 
 14 Roundtree, Kayla             Central Iowa,Des Mo      19.63   NWI  2 
 15 Tillman, Kaseia              Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      19.86   NWI  2 
 16 Chatman, Nannette            Des Moines A,Des Mo      20.11   NWI  3 
 17 Taylor, Lajada               Des Moines A             20.23   NWI  2 
 18 Wells, Tiara                 Track Iowa-0             20.25   NWI  2 
 19 Berry, Lajada                Des Moines A             20.28   NWI  3 
 20 Mottet, Fae                                           20.54   NWI  1 
 21 Roundtree, Adrianna          Central Iowa,Des Mo      24.91   NWI  3 
 -- Lester, Deidra               Track Iowa-0,Ankeny        DNF   NWI  1 
 
Event 1  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Warner, Briyahn              Central Iowa,Des Mo      16.04   NWI 
  2 Pacha, Kelsey                                         16.13   NWI 
  3 Morris, Jocee                Des Moines A,Des Mo      16.47   NWI 
  4 Currie, Adrianne             Des Moines A             16.54   NWI 
  5 Shonka, Julia                Des Moines A,Des Mo      16.73   NWI 
  6 Long, Miya                   Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      16.78   NWI 
  7 Girsch, Katelyn              Mississippi,Davenpo      17.78   NWI 
  8 Richards, Aimee              Mississippi,Bettend      18.26   NWI 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warner, Briyahn              Central Iowa,Des Mo      34.81q  NWI  3 
  2 Pacha, Kelsey                                         34.85q  NWI  2 
  3 Shonka, Julia                Des Moines A,Des Mo      35.29q  NWI  2 
  4 Morris, Jocee                Des Moines A,Des Mo      35.65q  NWI  3 
  5 Currie, Adrianne             Des Moines A             37.19q  NWI  1 
  6 Long, Miya                   Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      37.39q  NWI  3 
  7 Girsch, Katelyn              Mississippi,Davenpo      37.61q  NWI  1 
  8 Jackson, Arianna             Central Iowa,Des Mo      38.40q  NWI  2 
  9 Madison, Keayla              Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      38.96   NWI  3 
 10 Smart, Julia                 Pella Atleti,Pella,      42.15   NWI  3 
 11 Chatman, Nannette            Des Moines A,Des Mo      44.34   NWI  1 
 12 Roundtree, Kayla             Central Iowa,Des Mo      44.80   NWI  2 
 13 Wells, Tiara                 Track Iowa-0             47.78   NWI  1 
 14 Tillman, Kaseia              Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      50.52   NWI  2 
 15 Roundtree, Adrianna          Central Iowa,Des Mo      57.53   NWI  1 
 
Event 2  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Warner, Briyahn              Central Iowa,Des Mo      34.61   NWI 
  2 Pacha, Kelsey                                         34.68   NWI 
  3 Morris, Jocee                Des Moines A,Des Mo      35.66   NWI 
  4 Shonka, Julia                Des Moines A,Des Mo      35.87   NWI 
  5 Long, Miya                   Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      36.85   NWI 
  6 Jackson, Arianna             Central Iowa,Des Mo      37.29   NWI 
  7 Currie, Adrianne             Des Moines A             38.04   NWI 
  8 Girsch, Katelyn              Mississippi,Davenpo      38.39   NWI 
 
Event 3  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warner, Briyahn              Central Iowa,Des Mo      79.58  
  2 Pacha, Kelsey                                       1:22.18  
  3 Jackson, Arianna             Central Iowa,Des Mo    1:25.76  
  4 Madison, Keayla              Track Iowa-0,Des Mo    1:26.08  
  5 Jorgenson, Haedyn                                   1:32.93  
  6 Roundtree, Kayla             Central Iowa,Des Mo    1:43.60  
  7 Roundtree, Adrianna          Central Iowa,Des Mo    2:06.27  
 
Event 5  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Metzger, Mallory             Westside Tc-,Waukee    7:55.86  
 
Event 6  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mississippi Valley Track-0840  'A'                    75.82  
     1) Richards, Aimee                 2) Cramer, Emma                   
     3) Bauer, Hope                     4) Girsch, Katelyn                
  2 Des Moines Area Youth Tc-0840  'A'                  1:20.03  
     1) Currie, Adrianne                2) Chatman, Nannette              
     3) Morris, Jocee                   4) Taylor, Lajada                 
 
Event 8  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Shonka, Julia                Des Moines A,Des Mo      2.93m   NWI   9-07.50 
  2 Smart, Julia                 Pella Atleti,Pella,      2.59m   NWI   8-06.00 
  3 Cramer, Emma                 Mississippi,Leclair      2.43m   NWI   7-11.75 
  4 Richards, Aimee              Mississippi,Bettend      2.25m   NWI   7-04.75 
  5 Mottet, Fae                                           2.16m   NWI   7-01.00 
  6 Metzger, Mallory             Westside Tc-,Waukee      2.11m   NWI   6-11.25 
 -- Tillman, Kaseia              Track Iowa-0,Des Mo         ND   NWI           
 
Event 9  Shot Put 2k Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bauer, Hope                  Mississippi,Bettend      4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Jackson, Arianna             Central Iowa,Des Mo      3.55m   11-07.75 
  3 Mottet, Fae                                           3.53m   11-07.00 
 
Event 10  Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bauer, Hope                  Mississippi,Bettend      9.30m      30-06 
 
Event 51  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lipsey, Tamin                Ames Impact,Ames, I      14.91q  NWI  1 
  2 Smith, Aaron                 Des Moines A,Des Mo      15.89q  NWI  2 
  3 Hackbarth, Joel              Central Iowa,Runnel      16.61q  NWI  2 
  4 Wilks, Clifford              Des Moines A,Des Mo      16.90q  NWI  3 
  5 Tracey, Israel               Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      17.95q  NWI  3 
  6 Tertete, Deveron             Des Moines A,Des Mo      18.05q  NWI  1 
  7 Williams, Kyle               Westside Tc-,Clive,      18.29q  NWI  1 
  8 Collins, Taylor              Central Iowa,Des Mo      18.33q  NWI  1 
  9 Jorgenson, Cole              Swift-Southw,Sidney      18.36   NWI  2 
 10 Hill, Zach                   Westside Tc-,West D      18.39   NWI  3 
 11 Peterson, Logan              Des Moines A,Des Mo      18.46   NWI  3 
 12 Phanfil, Mulius              Des Moines A,Des Mo      19.17   NWI  2 
 13 Sellers, Gavin               Johnston Tc-,Johnst      19.24   NWI  2 
 14 Nichols, Cortez              Central Iowa,Des Mo      19.38   NWI  2 
 15 Medberry, Camden             Cedar Rapids,Marion      19.79   NWI  1 
 16 Kelly, Vincent               Track Iowa-0,Johnst      21.56   NWI  3 
 17 Roundtree, Isaiah            Central Iowa,Des mo      21.76   NWI  3 
 18 Nyameba, Kunta               Central Iowa,Des Mo      22.73   NWI  1 
 19 Dancer, Jack                 Lightning TC,Iowa C      23.92   NWI  1 
 20 Minear, Jaxson               Central Iowa,Des Mo      24.27   NWI  3 
 21 Nijoroge, Nathan             Des Moines A,West D      27.33   NWI  2 
 
Event 51  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Aaron                 Des Moines A,Des Mo      14.63   NWI 
  2 Lipsey, Tamin                Ames Impact,Ames, I      14.68   NWI 
  3 Hackbarth, Joel              Central Iowa,Runnel      16.37   NWI 
  4 Wilks, Clifford              Des Moines A,Des Mo      16.73   NWI 
  5 Williams, Kyle               Westside Tc-,Clive,      18.05   NWI 
  5 Tertete, Deveron             Des Moines A,Des Mo      18.05   NWI 
  7 Collins, Taylor              Central Iowa,Des Mo      18.24   NWI 
  8 Tracey, Israel               Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      18.39   NWI 
 
Event 52  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lipsey, Tamin                Ames Impact,Ames, I      31.36q  NWI  1 
  2 Hackbarth, Joel              Central Iowa,Runnel      35.44q  NWI  1 
  3 Wilks, Clifford              Des Moines A,Des Mo      36.05q  NWI  2 
  4 Collins, Taylor              Central Iowa,Des Mo      39.24q  NWI  1 
  5 Staub, Alex                  Westside Tc-,West D      39.53q  NWI  1 
  6 Hill, Zach                   Westside Tc-,West D      39.87q  NWI  2 
  7 Phanfil, Mulius              Des Moines A,Des Mo      39.90q  NWI  1 
  8 Tracey, Israel               Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      40.00q  NWI  2 
  9 Nichols, Cortez              Central Iowa,Des Mo      42.18   NWI  1 
 10 Jorgenson, Cole              Swift-Southw,Sidney      42.73   NWI  2 
 11 Kelly, Vincent               Track Iowa-0,Johnst      48.38   NWI  2 
 12 Roundtree, Isaiah            Central Iowa,Des mo      49.41   NWI  2 
 13 Nyameba, Kunta               Central Iowa,Des Mo      50.83   NWI  2 
 14 Minear, Jaxson               Central Iowa,Des Mo      59.59   NWI  1 
 
Event 52  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lipsey, Tamin                Ames Impact,Ames, I      31.74   NWI 
  2 Hackbarth, Joel              Central Iowa,Runnel      34.53   NWI 
  3 Wilks, Clifford              Des Moines A,Des Mo      37.93   NWI 
  4 Tracey, Israel               Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      38.76   NWI 
  5 Hill, Zach                   Westside Tc-,West D      38.93   NWI 
  6 Staub, Alex                  Westside Tc-,West D      39.04   NWI 
  7 Phanfil, Mulius              Des Moines A,Des Mo      39.76   NWI 
  8 Collins, Taylor              Central Iowa,Des Mo      39.94   NWI 
 
Event 53  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Aaron                 Des Moines A,Des Mo      73.34  
  2 Hackbarth, Joel              Central Iowa,Runnel    1:20.66  
  3 Ashley, Aziah                                       1:25.59  
  4 Staub, Alex                  Westside Tc-,West D    1:27.16  
  5 Jorgenson, Cole              Swift-Southw,Sidney    1:30.39  
  6 Sellers, Gavin               Johnston Tc-,Johnst    1:32.31  
  7 Roundtree, Isaiah            Central Iowa,Des mo    1:56.84  
 
Event 54  800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Aaron                 Des Moines A,Des Mo    3:03.36  
  2 Naba, Inejah                 Central Iowa,West D    3:09.93  
  3 Lantz, Hunter                Westside Tc-,Waukee    4:00.06  
 
Event 55  1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashley, Aziah                                       6:52.04  
  2 Lantz, Hunter                Westside Tc-,Waukee    8:24.36  
 
Event 56  4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Des Moines Area Youth Tc-0840  'A'                    74.39  
     1) Tertete, Deveron                2) Wilks, Clifford                
     3) Peterson, Logan                 4) Phanfil, Mulius                
  2 Central Iowa Excaliburs T-0840  'A'                 1:27.70  
     1) Nichols, Cortez                 2) Nyameba, Kunta                 
     3) Collins, Taylor                 4) Minear, Jaxson                 
 
Event 58  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lipsey, Tamin                Ames Impact,Ames, I      3.86m   NWI  12-08.00 
  2 Hill, Zach                   Westside Tc-,West D      2.67m   NWI   8-09.25 
  3 Tracey, Israel               Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      2.26m   NWI   7-05.00 
  4 Staub, Alex                  Westside Tc-,West D      2.17m   NWI   7-01.50 
  5 Tertete, Deveron             Des Moines A,Des Mo      2.06m   NWI   6-09.25 
  6 Williams, Kyle               Westside Tc-,Clive,      2.05m   NWI   6-08.75 
  7 Sellers, Gavin               Johnston Tc-,Johnst      1.97m   NWI   6-05.75 
  8 Dancer, Jack                 Lightning TC,Iowa C      1.87m   NWI   6-01.75 
  9 Phanfil, Mulius              Des Moines A,Des Mo      1.57m   2.1   5-02.00 
 -- Lantz, Hunter                Westside Tc-,Waukee         ND   NWI           
 
Event 59  Shot Put 2k Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peterson, Logan              Des Moines A,Des Mo      4.29m   14-01.00 
  2 Nijoroge, Nathan             Des Moines A,West D      2.45m    8-00.50 
 -- Sedivec, Jordan              Johnston Tc-,Grange         ND            
 
Event 60  Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Staub, Alex                  Westside Tc-,West D     15.86m      52-00 
  2 Naba, Inejah                 Central Iowa,West D     11.64m      38-02 
  3 Jorgenson, Cole              Swift-Southw,Sidney     11.52m      37-09 
  4 Williams, Kyle               Westside Tc-,Clive,      7.70m      25-03 
 
Event 102  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lipsey, Teagan               Ames Impact,Ames, I      14.60q  NWI  2 
  2 Hunter, Riawna               Des Moines A,Des Mo      15.02q  NWI  4 
  3 Fritzjunker, Emma            Central Iowa,Des Mo      15.49q  NWI  4 
  4 Taylor, Ayla                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar       15.68q  NWI  5 
  5 Ostrom, Sarah                Mississippi,Davenpo      15.71q  NWI  5 
  6 Hickman, Aniya               Track Iowa-0             15.72q  NWI  3 
  7 Morris, Jada                 Des Moines A,Des Mo      15.81q  NWI  3 
  8 Sedivec, Taylor              Johnston Tc-,Grange      15.87q  NWI  1 
  9 Battle, Aaliyah              Des Moines A,Des Mo      16.08q  NWI  4 
 10 Baptiste, Dajah              Central Iowa,Des Mo      16.18q  NWI  4 
 11 Mcquillen, Erin              Mississippi,Davenpo      16.30q  NWI  1 
 12 Foster, Bresage              Central Iowa,Windso      16.69q  NWI  3 
 13 Blommers, Ashley             Pella Atleti,Leight      16.91q  NWI  2 
 14 Daffer, Jaden                Swift-Southw,Perciv      17.07q  NWI  3 
 15 Schossow, Emma               Westside Tc-,Urband      17.10q  NWI  5 
 16 Larsen, Olivia               Swift-Southw,Sidney      17.42q  NWI  5 
 17 Tillman, Tyra                Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      17.51   NWI  1 
 18 Wells, Dyneisha              Track Iowa-0             17.69   NWI  3 
 19 Goods, Temira                Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      17.79   NWI  4 
 20 Wilson, Pattanasia           Des Moines A,Des Mo      17.81   NWI  3 
 21 Amling, Olissa               Mississippi,Long Gr      17.94   NWI  2 
 22 Urban, Lauren                Johnston Tc-,Johnst      17.96   NWI  3 
 23 Phanfil, Dimaucia            Des Moines A,Des Mo      18.05   NWI  2 
 24 Girsch, Samantha             Mississippi,Davenpo      18.41   NWI  4 
 25 Lester, Denelle              Track Iowa-0,Ankeny      18.53   NWI  1 
 26 Mcgrath, Sarah               Des Moines A,Des Mo      18.64   NWI  1 
 27 Young, Ava                   Mississippi,Bettend      19.97   NWI  5 
 28 Nijorge, Mwihaki             Des Moines A             20.01   NWI  5 
 29 Holmes, Sky                  Des Moines A             20.12   NWI  4 
 30 Moore, Claire                Ames Impact,Ames, I      20.54   NWI  2 
 
Event 102  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lipsey, Teagan               Ames Impact,Ames, I      14.70q  NWI  1 
  2 Hunter, Riawna               Des Moines A,Des Mo      15.11q  NWI  2 
  3 Taylor, Ayla                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar       15.44q  NWI  1 
  4 Ostrom, Sarah                Mississippi,Davenpo      15.45q  NWI  1 
  5 Fritzjunker, Emma            Central Iowa,Des Mo      15.65q  NWI  2 
  6 Hickman, Aniya               Track Iowa-0             16.12q  NWI  2 
  7 Morris, Jada                 Des Moines A,Des Mo      16.22q  NWI  2 
  8 Sedivec, Taylor              Johnston Tc-,Grange      16.28q  NWI  1 
  9 Mcquillen, Erin              Mississippi,Davenpo      16.35   NWI  2 
 10 Battle, Aaliyah              Des Moines A,Des Mo      16.36   NWI  1 
 11 Daffer, Jaden                Swift-Southw,Perciv      16.37   NWI  2 
 12 Baptiste, Dajah              Central Iowa,Des Mo      16.44   NWI  2 
 13 Foster, Bresage              Central Iowa,Windso      16.57   NWI  1 
 14 Schossow, Emma               Westside Tc-,Urband      17.20   NWI  2 
 15 Blommers, Ashley             Pella Atleti,Leight      17.38   NWI  1 
 16 Larsen, Olivia               Swift-Southw,Sidney      17.73   NWI  1 
 
Event 102  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lipsey, Teagan               Ames Impact,Ames, I      14.30   NWI 
  2 Hunter, Riawna               Des Moines A,Des Mo      14.56   NWI 
  3 Fritzjunker, Emma            Central Iowa,Des Mo      15.05   NWI 
  4 Ostrom, Sarah                Mississippi,Davenpo      15.36   NWI 
  5 Taylor, Ayla                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar       15.37   NWI 
  6 Hickman, Aniya               Track Iowa-0             15.76   NWI 
  7 Morris, Jada                 Des Moines A,Des Mo      15.77   NWI 
  8 Sedivec, Taylor              Johnston Tc-,Grange      15.97   NWI 
 
Event 103  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lipsey, Teagan               Ames Impact,Ames, I      30.45q  NWI  1 
  2 Hunter, Riawna               Des Moines A,Des Mo      30.79q  NWI  4 
  3 Taylor, Ayla                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar       31.84q  NWI  4 
  4 Fritzjunker, Emma            Central Iowa,Des Mo      32.81q  NWI  4 
  5 Sedivec, Taylor              Johnston Tc-,Grange      32.85q  NWI  4 
  6 Morris, Jada                 Des Moines A,Des Mo      32.91q  NWI  2 
  7 Mcquillen, Erin              Mississippi,Davenpo      33.18q  NWI  5 
  8 Ostrom, Sarah                Mississippi,Davenpo      33.34q  NWI  1 
  9 Battle, Aaliyah              Des Moines A,Des Mo      33.57   NWI  1 
 10 Foster, Bresage              Central Iowa,Windso      34.16   NWI  2 
 11 Thoreson, Elsie              Pella Atleti,Knoxvi      34.25   NWI  2 
 11 Baptiste, Dajah              Central Iowa,Des Mo      34.25   NWI  3 
 13 Hickman, Aniya               Track Iowa-0             34.59   NWI  5 
 14 Goods, Temira                Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      34.76   NWI  5 
 15 Robinson, Nyana              Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      35.90   NWI  1 
 16 Schossow, Emma               Westside Tc-,Urband      36.03   NWI  2 
 17 Blommers, Ashley             Pella Atleti,Leight      36.24   NWI  5 
 18 Nus, Laura                   Cedar Rapids,Hiawat      36.83   NWI  4 
 19 Larsen, Olivia               Swift-Southw,Sidney      36.93   NWI  4 
 20 Gorman, Reagan               Cedar Rapids,Spring      37.26   NWI  3 
 21 Wilson, Pattanasia           Des Moines A,Des Mo      37.48   NWI  5 
 22 Wells, Dyneisha              Track Iowa-0             37.91   NWI  3 
 23 Urban, Lauren                Johnston Tc-,Johnst      38.37   NWI  5 
 24 Dancer, Jae                  Lightning TC,Iowa C      38.81   NWI  3 
 25 Phanfil, Dimaucia            Des Moines A,Des Mo      38.82   NWI  3 
 26 Girsch, Samantha             Mississippi,Davenpo      39.36   NWI  2 
 27 Lester, Denelle              Track Iowa-0,Ankeny      40.05   NWI  4 
 28 Young, Ava                   Mississippi,Bettend      41.96   NWI  1 
 29 Meier, Anysa                 Central Iowa,Des Mo      42.27   NWI  1 
 30 Tillman, Tyra                Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      43.07   NWI  2 
 31 Moore, Claire                Ames Impact,Ames, I      44.98   NWI  1 
 
Event 103  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lipsey, Teagan               Ames Impact,Ames, I      29.49   NWI 
  2 Hunter, Riawna               Des Moines A,Des Mo      29.96   NWI 
  3 Taylor, Ayla                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar       31.92   NWI 
  4 Fritzjunker, Emma            Central Iowa,Des Mo      32.53   NWI 
  5 Sedivec, Taylor              Johnston Tc-,Grange      32.66   NWI 
  6 Morris, Jada                 Des Moines A,Des Mo      33.10   NWI 
  7 Ostrom, Sarah                Mississippi,Davenpo      33.50   NWI 
  8 Mcquillen, Erin              Mississippi,Davenpo      33.54   NWI 
 
Event 104  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blommers, Ashley             Pella Atleti,Leight      78.70   1 
  2 Johnson, Ellie               Westside Tc-,Clive,      78.88   2 
  3 Collet, Ingrid               Central Iowa,Des mo      79.45   2 
  4 Daffer, Jaden                Swift-Southw,Perciv    1:20.84   1 
  5 Nus, Laura                   Cedar Rapids,Hiawat    1:22.75   2 
  6 Meier, Anysa                 Central Iowa,Des Mo    1:23.91   1 
  7 Urban, Lauren                Johnston Tc-,Johnst    1:24.15   1 
  8 Roorda, Ellie                Pella Atleti,Pella,    1:24.22   2 
  9 Robinson, Nyana              Track Iowa-0,Des Mo    1:28.29   2 
 10 Wishman, Madison             Westside Tc-,Clive,    1:29.69   1 
 11 Larsen, Olivia               Swift-Southw,Sidney    1:29.71   2 
 12 Schwarz, Rachel              Mississippi,Bettend    1:30.20   1 
 13 Wells, Dyneisha              Track Iowa-0           1:31.15   1 
 14 Mcgrath, Sarah               Des Moines A,Des Mo    1:36.87   2 
 
Event 105  800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steckelberg, Eva             Ames Impact,Ames, I    2:48.19  
  2 Karajica, Inaya              Central Iowa,Clive,    2:55.49  
  3 Thoreson, Elsie              Pella Atleti,Knoxvi    2:58.63  
  4 Mcconeghey, Abbey                                   3:02.63  
  5 Gorman, Reagan               Cedar Rapids,Spring    3:03.70  
  6 Collet, Ingrid               Central Iowa,Des mo    3:07.14  
  7 Moore, Carly                 Lightning TC,Nichol    3:11.08  
  8 Roorda, Ellie                Pella Atleti,Pella,    3:14.83  
  9 Johnson, Ellie               Westside Tc-,Clive,    3:20.08  
 10 Lester, Denelle              Track Iowa-0,Ankeny    3:34.28  
 11 Amling, Olissa               Mississippi,Long Gr    3:37.99  
 12 Rozinek, Myah                Ames Impact,Maxwell    3:40.52  
 
Event 106  1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steckelberg, Eva             Ames Impact,Ames, I    5:52.11  
  2 Karajica, Inaya              Central Iowa,Clive,    5:58.94  
  3 Gorman, Reagan               Cedar Rapids,Spring    6:03.83  
  4 Mcconeghey, Abbey                                   6:18.94  
  5 Collet, Ingrid               Central Iowa,Des mo    6:35.26  
  6 Wishman, Madison             Westside Tc-,Clive,    7:14.52  
 
Event 107  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kamienski, Avery             Johnston Tc-,Johnst   10:52.01  
 
Event 108  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Iowa Excaliburs T-0840  'A'                   63.58  
     1) Baptiste, Dajah                 2) Fritzjunker, Emma              
     3) Davis, ShyAnne                  4) Foster, Bresage                
  2 Des Moines Area Youth Tc-0840  'A'                    63.93  
     1) Battle, Aaliyah                 2) Wilson, Pattanasia             
     3) Morris, Jada                    4) Hunter, Riawna                 
  3 Mississippi Valley Track-0840  'A'                    70.52  
     1) Ostrom, Sarah                   2) Girsch, Samantha               
     3) Schwarz, Rachel                 4) Mcquillen, Erin                
 
Event 110  High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Carly                 Lightning TC,Nichol      1.00m    3-03.25 
  2 Sedivec, Taylor              Johnston Tc-,Grange      0.95m    3-01.25 
  3 Rozinek, Myah                Ames Impact,Maxwell      0.90m    2-11.50 
 -- Johnson, Kamrae              Johnston Tc-,Johnst         NH            
 
Event 111  Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lipsey, Teagan               Ames Impact,Ames, I      4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
  2 Taylor, Ayla                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar       3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 
  3 Daffer, Jaden                Swift-Southw,Perciv      3.20m   NWI  10-06.00 
  4 Schossow, Emma               Westside Tc-,Urband      3.16m   NWI  10-04.50 
  5 Robinson, Nyana              Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      2.97m   NWI   9-09.00 
  6 Johnson, Ellie               Westside Tc-,Clive,      2.49m   NWI   8-02.00 
  7 Young, Ava                   Mississippi,Bettend      2.39m   NWI   7-10.25 
  8 Rozinek, Myah                Ames Impact,Maxwell      2.38m   NWI   7-09.75 
  9 Schwarz, Rachel              Mississippi,Bettend      2.32m   NWI   7-07.50 
 10 Dancer, Jae                  Lightning TC,Iowa C      2.28m   NWI   7-05.75 
 11 Tillman, Tyra                Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      2.09m   NWI   6-10.25 
 12 Moore, Claire                Ames Impact,Ames, I      1.98m   NWI   6-06.00 
 -- Montgomery, Nevaeh           Track Iowa-0,Des Mo         ND   NWI           
 -- Amling, Olissa               Mississippi,Long Gr         ND   NWI           
 -- Pryor, Dearica               Track Iowa-0,Urband         ND   NWI           
 
Event 112  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nus, Laura                   Cedar Rapids,Hiawat      7.16m   23-06.00 
  2 Moore, Carly                 Lightning TC,Nichol      6.85m   22-05.75 
  3 Davis, ShyAnne               Central Iowa,Des Mo      6.62m   21-08.75 
  4 Phanfil, Dimaucia            Des Moines A,Des Mo      6.10m   20-00.25 
  5 Foster, Bresage              Central Iowa,Windso      5.17m   16-11.50 
  6 Holmes, Sky                  Des Moines A             4.30m   14-01.25 
  7 Nijorge, Mwihaki             Des Moines A             3.33m   10-11.25 
 
Event 113  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Daffer, Jaden                Swift-Southw,Perciv     10.38m      34-01 
  2 Larsen, Olivia               Swift-Southw,Sidney      9.78m      32-01 
  3 Anderson, Alex               Cedar Rapids             4.22m      13-10 
 
Event 114  Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sedivec, Taylor              Johnston Tc-,Grange        644  
  2 Moore, Carly                 Lightning TC,Nichol        532  
  3 Johnson, Ellie               Westside Tc-,Clive,        485  
 
Event 114  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moore, Carly                 Lightning TC,Nichol      6.50m   21-04.00    303
  2 Sedivec, Taylor              Johnston Tc-,Grange      4.59m   15-00.75    183
  3 Johnson, Ellie               Westside Tc-,Clive,      4.48m   14-08.50    176
 
Event 114  Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sedivec, Taylor              Johnston Tc-,Grange      1.05m    3-05.25    180
  2 Johnson, Ellie               Westside Tc-,Clive,      1.00m    3-03.25    141
  3 Moore, Carly                 Lightning TC,Nichol      0.90m    2-11.50     71
 
Event 114  Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sedivec, Taylor              Johnston Tc-,Grange      33.22   NWI    281
  2 Johnson, Ellie               Westside Tc-,Clive,      35.50   NWI    168
  3 Moore, Carly                 Lightning TC,Nichol      35.74   NWI    158
 
Event 152  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaines, Zach                 Westside Tc-,Waukee      15.34q  NWI  1 
  2 Larrison, Jonah              Central Iowa,Clive,      15.71q  NWI  1 
  3 Saltzman, D'Angelo           Central Iowa,Des Mo      16.03q  NWI  2 
  4 Hamilton, Gary               Johnston Tc-,Grange      16.41q  NWI  1 
  5 Grimes, Aaron                Cedar Rapids,Marion      16.44q  NWI  2 
  6 Wilks, Savion                Des Moines A,Des Mo      16.56q  NWI  2 
  7 Miller, Josh                 Pella Atleti,Newton      16.66q  NWI  1 
  8 Davis, Thomaj                Central Iowa,Des Mo      16.73q  NWI  2 
  9 Klein, Andrew                Westside Tc-,Des Mo      17.09q  NWI  2 
 10 Lockman-Young, Shannek       Des Moines A,Des Mo      17.15q  NWI  1 
 11 Taylor, Willie               Des Moines A             17.57q  NWI  2 
 12 Hinojosa, Marcos             Des Moines A,Des Mo      17.67q  NWI  2 
 13 Lutz, Andrew                 Westside Tc-,West D      20.01q  NWI  1 
 14 Harris, Matthew              Des Moines A             20.19q  NWI  1 
 
Event 152  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gaines, Zach                 Westside Tc-,Waukee      15.34q  NWI  2 
  2 Larrison, Jonah              Central Iowa,Clive,      15.71q  NWI  1 
  3 Saltzman, D'Angelo           Central Iowa,Des Mo      16.03q  NWI  1 
  4 Hamilton, Gary               Johnston Tc-,Grange      16.41q  NWI  2 
  5 Grimes, Aaron                Cedar Rapids,Marion      16.44q  NWI  2 
  6 Wilks, Savion                Des Moines A,Des Mo      16.56q  NWI  1 
  7 Miller, Josh                 Pella Atleti,Newton      16.66q  NWI  1 
  8 Davis, Thomaj                Central Iowa,Des Mo      16.73q  NWI  2 
  9 Klein, Andrew                Westside Tc-,Des Mo      17.09   NWI  2 
 10 Lockman-Young, Shannek       Des Moines A,Des Mo      17.15   NWI  1 
 11 Taylor, Willie               Des Moines A             17.57   NWI  1 
 12 Hinojosa, Marcos             Des Moines A,Des Mo      17.67   NWI  2 
 13 Lutz, Andrew                 Westside Tc-,West D      20.01   NWI  2 
 14 Harris, Matthew              Des Moines A             20.19   NWI  1 
 
Event 152  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaines, Zach                 Westside Tc-,Waukee      15.43   NWI 
  2 Larrison, Jonah              Central Iowa,Clive,      15.73   NWI 
  3 Saltzman, D'Angelo           Central Iowa,Des Mo      15.85   NWI 
  4 Wilks, Savion                Des Moines A,Des Mo      16.18   NWI 
  5 Grimes, Aaron                Cedar Rapids,Marion      16.23   NWI 
  6 Hamilton, Gary               Johnston Tc-,Grange      16.40   NWI 
  7 Miller, Josh                 Pella Atleti,Newton      16.50   NWI 
  8 Davis, Thomaj                Central Iowa,Des Mo      17.14   NWI 
 
Event 153  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manning, Trejahn             Central Iowa,Des Mo      31.81q  NWI  2 
  2 Thompson, Edward             Johnston Tc-,Johnst      31.90q  NWI  2 
  3 Gaines, Zach                 Westside Tc-,Waukee      32.00q  NWI  1 
  4 Jones, Xavier                Central Iowa,Des Mo      32.16q  NWI  1 
  5 Hamilton, Gary               Johnston Tc-,Grange      33.78q  NWI  3 
  6 Patel, Nathan                Ames Impact,Ames, I      34.32q  NWI  1 
  7 Loecke, Tyler                Westside Tc-,Urband      34.73q  NWI  2 
  8 Rinderknecht, Thomas         Westside Tc-,Waukee      34.77q  NWI  3 
  9 Winegardner, Brandon         Westside Tc-,Pleasa      35.22   NWI  2 
 10 Taylor, Willie               Des Moines A             35.23   NWI  2 
 11 Miller, Josh                 Pella Atleti,Newton      35.33   NWI  3 
 12 Davis, Thomaj                Central Iowa,Des Mo      35.40   NWI  3 
 13 Wilks, Savion                Des Moines A,Des Mo      36.07   NWI  1 
 14 Grimes, Aaron                Cedar Rapids,Marion      36.20   NWI  1 
 15 Lockman-Young, Shannek       Des Moines A,Des Mo      36.22   NWI  1 
 16 Jones, Jaeydon               Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      36.96   NWI  2 
 17 Jorgenson, Noah              Swift-Southw,Sidney      37.00   NWI  3 
 18 Miller, Connor               Mississippi,Bettend      37.16   NWI  2 
 19 Hinojosa, Marcos             Des Moines A,Des Mo      38.16   NWI  3 
 20 Waymine, Grant                                        39.85   NWI  1 
 21 Lutz, Andrew                 Westside Tc-,West D      48.20   NWI  3 
 
Event 153  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Manning, Trejahn             Central Iowa,Des Mo      31.19   NWI 
  2 Thompson, Edward             Johnston Tc-,Johnst      31.75   NWI 
  3 Gaines, Zach                 Westside Tc-,Waukee      32.71   NWI 
  4 Jones, Xavier                Central Iowa,Des Mo      32.97   NWI 
  5 Patel, Nathan                Ames Impact,Ames, I      33.97   NWI 
  6 Loecke, Tyler                Westside Tc-,Urband      34.22   NWI 
  7 Hamilton, Gary               Johnston Tc-,Grange      35.36   NWI 
 
Event 154  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richardson, Savion           Central Iowa,Robins      68.61   1 
  2 Manning, Trejahn             Central Iowa,Des Mo      72.42   3 
  3 Minear, Chantz               Central Iowa,Des Mo      73.45   1 
  4 Loecke, Travis               Westside Tc-,Urband      74.55   3 
  5 Larrison, Jonah              Central Iowa,Clive,      75.32   2 
  6 Thompson, Edward             Johnston Tc-,Johnst      75.73   3 
  7 Saltzman, D'Angelo           Central Iowa,Des Mo      78.28   2 
  8 Jones, Xavier                Central Iowa,Des Mo      78.32   2 
  9 Nobles, Khory                Cedar Rapids,Cedar     1:20.25   2 
 10 Winegardner, Brandon         Westside Tc-,Pleasa    1:20.48   1 
 11 Klein, Andrew                Westside Tc-,Des Mo    1:21.79   3 
 12 Miller, Connor               Mississippi,Bettend    1:23.45   2 
 13 Patel, Nathan                Ames Impact,Ames, I    1:23.76   3 
 14 Jorgenson, Noah              Swift-Southw,Sidney    1:25.77   1 
 15 Davis, Thomaj                Central Iowa,Des Mo    1:27.15   2 
 16 Jones, Jaeydon               Track Iowa-0,Des Mo    1:28.13   1 
 17 Waymine, Grant                                      1:29.36   1 
 18 Grimes, Aaron                Cedar Rapids,Marion    1:30.42   3 
 
Event 155  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richardson, Savion           Central Iowa,Robins    2:39.52  
  2 Loecke, Travis               Westside Tc-,Urband    2:46.57  
  3 Minear, Chantz               Central Iowa,Des Mo    2:51.60  
  4 Swarm, Jonathon              Mississippi,Bettend    2:54.04  
  5 Robus, Ethan                 Westside Tc-,West D    2:54.09  
  6 Rinderknecht, Thomas         Westside Tc-,Waukee    2:54.82  
  7 Fraizer, Michael             Westside Tc-,West D    2:57.38  
  8 Evans, Cadin                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar     2:57.80  
  9 Campbell, Henry              Westside Tc-,Clive,    3:01.31  
 10 Nobles, Khory                Cedar Rapids,Cedar     3:08.04  
 11 Miller, Connor               Mississippi,Bettend    3:08.19  
 12 Jorgenson, Noah              Swift-Southw,Sidney    3:10.22  
 13 Staub, Ryan                  Westside Tc-,West D    3:22.09  
 14 Brush, Nathan                Westside Tc-,Clive,    3:29.04  
 
Event 156  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sommer, Kole                 Mississippi,Bettend    5:36.24  
  2 Swarm, Jonathon              Mississippi,Bettend    5:48.06  
  3 Loecke, Tyler                Westside Tc-,Urband    5:50.50  
  4 Campbell, Henry              Westside Tc-,Clive,    5:50.57  
  5 Robus, Ethan                 Westside Tc-,West D    5:54.81  
  6 Evans, Cadin                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar     6:10.13  
  7 Nobles, Khory                Cedar Rapids,Cedar     6:20.98  
  8 Fraizer, Michael             Westside Tc-,West D    6:29.59  
  9 Staub, Ryan                  Westside Tc-,West D    6:30.11  
 10 Brush, Nathan                Westside Tc-,Clive,    7:11.60  
 
Event 157  1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Noah                                       12:07.34  
 -- Wherry, Joshua               Cedar Rapids,Cedar          DQ  
 -- Staub, Ryan                  Westside Tc-,West D         DQ  
 
Event 158  4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westside Tc-0840  'A'                                 67.39  
     1) Loecke, Travis                  2) Winegardner, Brock             
     3) Loecke, Tyler                   4) Winegardner, Brandon           
  2 Des Moines Area Youth Tc-0840  'A'                    71.04  
     1) Wilks, Savion                   2) Lockman-Young, Shannek         
     3) Harris, Matthew                 4) Taylor, Willie                 
 
Event 159  4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Iowa Excaliburs T-0840  'A'                 5:07.51  
     1) Richardson, Savion              2) Minear, Chantz                 
     3) Jones, Xavier                   4) Manning, Trejahn               
 
Event 160  High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larrison, Jonah              Central Iowa,Clive,      1.00m    3-03.25 
 
Event 161  Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Gary               Johnston Tc-,Grange      3.71m   NWI  12-02.25 
  2 Thompson, Edward             Johnston Tc-,Johnst      3.60m   NWI  11-09.75 
  3 Gaines, Zach                 Westside Tc-,Waukee      3.54m   NWI  11-07.50 
  4 Robus, Ethan                 Westside Tc-,West D      3.36m   NWI  11-00.25 
  5 Patel, Nathan                Ames Impact,Ames, I      3.16m   NWI  10-04.50 
  6 Fraizer, Michael             Westside Tc-,West D      3.11m   NWI  10-02.50 
  7 Mackey, Izic                 Cedar Rapids,Alburn      3.09m   NWI  10-01.75 
  8 Lutz, Andrew                 Westside Tc-,West D      3.06m   NWI  10-00.50 
  9 Klein, Andrew                Westside Tc-,Des Mo      3.04m   NWI   9-11.75 
 10 Winegardner, Brock           Westside Tc-,Pleasa      3.00m   NWI   9-10.25 
 11 Jones, Jaeydon               Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      2.79m   NWI   9-02.00 
 -- Isaak, Samuel                Westside Tc-,Waukee         ND   NWI           
 
Event 162  Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Josh                 Pella Atleti,Newton      6.90m   22-07.75 
  2 Brush, Nathan                Westside Tc-,Clive,      6.38m   20-11.25 
  3 Vongries, Max                Mississippi,Bettend      6.01m   19-08.75 
  4 Wilson, Thomas               Swift-Southw,Hambur      6.00m   19-08.25 
  5 Mackey, Izic                 Cedar Rapids,Alburn      5.81m   19-00.75 
  6 Durr, Matayas                Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      5.10m   16-08.75 
  7 Wherry, Joshua               Cedar Rapids,Cedar       4.72m   15-06.00 
  8 Deppe, Logan                 Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      4.21m   13-09.75 
  9 Harris, Matthew              Des Moines A             3.93m   12-10.75 
 -- Isaak, Samuel                Westside Tc-,Waukee         ND            
 
Event 163  Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mackey, Izic                 Cedar Rapids,Alburn     15.74m      51-08 
  2 Loecke, Tyler                Westside Tc-,Urband     14.76m      48-05 
  3 Vongries, Max                Mississippi,Bettend     14.66m      48-01 
  4 Brush, Nathan                Westside Tc-,Clive,     14.23m      46-08 
  5 Jorgenson, Noah              Swift-Southw,Sidney     13.49m      44-03 
  6 Wilson, Thomas               Swift-Southw,Hambur      9.66m      31-08 
  7 Harris, Matthew              Des Moines A             9.23m      30-03 
 
Event 164  Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Edward             Johnston Tc-,Johnst        431  
  2 Larrison, Jonah              Central Iowa,Clive,        345  
 
Event 164  Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Edward             Johnston Tc-,Johnst      5.25m   17-02.75    205
  2 Larrison, Jonah              Central Iowa,Clive,      4.81m   15-09.50    180
 
Event 164  Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Edward             Johnston Tc-,Johnst      1.10m    3-07.25    131
  2 Larrison, Jonah              Central Iowa,Clive,      1.00m    3-03.25     81
 
Event 164  Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Edward             Johnston Tc-,Johnst      72.24      95
  2 Larrison, Jonah              Central Iowa,Clive,      72.83      84
 
Event 202  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pingel, Annika               Pella Atleti,Pella,      14.19q  NWI  2 
  2 Irish, Jade                  Cedar Rapids,Cedar       14.23q  NWI  1 
  3 Lipsey, Amara                Ames Impact,Ames, I      14.27q  NWI  4 
  4 Claytor, Kassandra           Central Iowa,Des Mo      14.35q  NWI  4 
  5 Salmon, Kelani               Central Iowa,Des Mo      14.51q  NWI  4 
  6 Thoreson, Emma               Pella Atleti,Knoxvi      14.64q  NWI  4 
  7 Santi, Rylan                                          14.96q  NWI  1 
  8 Ostrom, Emma                 Mississippi,Davenpo      15.07q  NWI  3 
  9 Hartlieb, Lauren             Central Iowa,Clive,      15.08q  NWI  3 
 10 Necker, Grace                Mississippi,Bettend      15.19q  NWI  2 
 11 Bruty, Mia                   Mississippi,Bettend      15.34q  NWI  2 
 12 Walls, Lamontaija            Des Moines A,Des Mo      15.43q  NWI  2 
 13 Quigle, Claire               Westside Tc-,West D      15.52q  NWI  4 
 14 Nelson, Lauren               Westside Tc-,Clive,      15.58q  NWI  1 
 15 Tekeli, Luisa                Mississippi,Bettend      15.96q  NWI  3 
 16 Edens, Elizabeth             Lightning TC,Iowa C      15.97q  NWI  3 
 17 Andrews, Megan               Mississippi,Davenpo      16.11   NWI  2 
 18 Estes, Grace                 Mississippi,Davenpo      16.17   NWI  2 
 19 Bohnsack, Natalie            Cedar Rapids,Cedar       16.41   NWI  1 
 20 Dunlap, Anjelica             Central Iowa,Des Mo      16.44   NWI  3 
 21 Shavers, Mari                                         16.50   NWI  4 
 22 Haynes, Jadon                Westside Tc-,Urband      16.96   NWI  1 
 23 Johannes, Alaina                                      17.15   NWI  1 
 24 Girsch, Alissa               Mississippi,Davenpo      17.44   NWI  3 
 25 Hubbard, Alicia              Westside Tc-,Urband      18.40   NWI  1 
 26 Peterson, Jasmine            Des Moines A,Des Mo      20.66   NWI  4 
 27 Fuller, Abbilyn              Des Moines A,Des Mo      20.70   NWI  4 
 28 Lester, Dekota               Track Iowa-0,Ankeny      22.82   NWI  3 
 
Event 202  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Irish, Jade                  Cedar Rapids,Cedar       14.22q  NWI  1 
  2 Pingel, Annika               Pella Atleti,Pella,      14.25q  NWI  2 
  3 Lipsey, Amara                Ames Impact,Ames, I      14.54q  NWI  1 
  4 Thoreson, Emma               Pella Atleti,Knoxvi      14.57q  NWI  1 
  5 Salmon, Kelani               Central Iowa,Des Mo      14.67q  NWI  2 
  6 Claytor, Kassandra           Central Iowa,Des Mo      14.79q  NWI  2 
  7 Santi, Rylan                                          14.95q  NWI  1 
  8 Hartlieb, Lauren             Central Iowa,Clive,      15.16q  NWI  2 
  9 Ostrom, Emma                 Mississippi,Davenpo      15.30   NWI  2 
 10 Necker, Grace                Mississippi,Bettend      15.47   NWI  1 
 11 Quigle, Claire               Westside Tc-,West D      15.61   NWI  2 
 12 Walls, Lamontaija            Des Moines A,Des Mo      15.75   NWI  2 
 13 Bruty, Mia                   Mississippi,Bettend      15.79   NWI  1 
 14 Edens, Elizabeth             Lightning TC,Iowa C      15.84   NWI  2 
 15 Tekeli, Luisa                Mississippi,Bettend      16.33   NWI  1 
 
Event 202  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pingel, Annika               Pella Atleti,Pella,      14.04   NWI 
  2 Irish, Jade                  Cedar Rapids,Cedar       14.05   NWI 
  3 Lipsey, Amara                Ames Impact,Ames, I      14.05   NWI 
  4 Thoreson, Emma               Pella Atleti,Knoxvi      14.24   NWI 
  5 Claytor, Kassandra           Central Iowa,Des Mo      14.50   NWI 
  6 Salmon, Kelani               Central Iowa,Des Mo      14.52   NWI 
  7 Hartlieb, Lauren             Central Iowa,Clive,      15.03   NWI 
  8 Santi, Rylan                                          15.16   NWI 
 
Event 203  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, MoNey                Central Iowa,Des Mo      29.13q  NWI  1 
  2 Lipsey, Amara                Ames Impact,Ames, I      29.18q  NWI  1 
  3 Matthews, Shaniya            Central Iowa,Des Mo      29.25q  NWI  2 
  4 Hall, Tori                   Central Iowa,Ankeny      29.30q  NWI  3 
  5 Spelhaug, Ellie              Mississippi,Bettend      29.51q  NWI  1 
  6 Thoreson, Emma               Pella Atleti,Knoxvi      29.61q  NWI  2 
  7 Mottet, Billie                                        30.28q  NWI  3 
  8 Hartlieb, Lauren             Central Iowa,Clive,      30.47q  NWI  3 
  9 Claytor, Kassandra           Central Iowa,Des Mo      30.58   NWI  2 
 10 Rinn, Danielle               Westside Tc-,West D      30.79   NWI  2 
 11 Jackson, Morghan             Track Iowa-0,Urband      30.91   NWI  4 
 12 Santi, Rylan                                          31.22   NWI  4 
 13 Donahue, Rory                Mississippi,Bettend      31.24   NWI  4 
 14 Ashley, Hannah               Westside Tc-,Urband      31.39   NWI  3 
 15 Necker, Grace                Mississippi,Bettend      31.46   NWI  1 
 16 Ostrom, Emma                 Mississippi,Davenpo      31.86   NWI  4 
 17 Cramer, Lauren               Mississippi,Leclair      32.10   NWI  4 
 18 Quigle, Claire               Westside Tc-,West D      32.11   NWI  2 
 19 Shiber, Ashley               Central Iowa,Des Mo      32.17   NWI  2 
 20 Brown, Leana                 Des Moines A,Des Mo      32.23   NWI  1 
 21 Walls, Lamontaija            Des Moines A,Des Mo      32.47   NWI  4 
 22 Spelhaug, Carli              Mississippi,Bettend      33.10   NWI  3 
 23 Estes, Grace                 Mississippi,Davenpo      33.39   NWI  1 
 24 Reding, Abigail              Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      33.64   NWI  2 
 25 Djukanovic, Tara             Johnston Tc-,Johnst      34.20   NWI  4 
 26 Shavers, Mari                                         34.42   NWI  3 
 27 Andrews, Megan               Mississippi,Davenpo      34.63   NWI  4 
 28 Starkey, Daisha                                       34.73   NWI  1 
 29 Bishop, Lauren               Cedar Rapids,Cedar       36.26   NWI  3 
 30 Dunlap, Anjelica             Central Iowa,Des Mo      36.83   NWI  2 
 31 Girsch, Alissa               Mississippi,Davenpo      38.90   NWI  3 
 32 Fuller, Abbilyn              Des Moines A,Des Mo      47.81   NWI  1 
 
Event 203  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthews, Shaniya            Central Iowa,Des Mo      28.63   NWI 
  2 Lipsey, Amara                Ames Impact,Ames, I      28.93   NWI 
  3 Parker, MoNey                Central Iowa,Des Mo      29.13   NWI 
  4 Spelhaug, Ellie              Mississippi,Bettend      29.21   NWI 
  5 Hall, Tori                   Central Iowa,Ankeny      29.24   NWI 
  6 Thoreson, Emma               Pella Atleti,Knoxvi      29.30   NWI 
  7 Hartlieb, Lauren             Central Iowa,Clive,      30.43   NWI 
  8 Mottet, Billie                                        30.82   NWI 
 
Event 204  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saville, Hanna               Cedar Rapids,Cedar       63.64   4 
  2 Pingel, Annika               Pella Atleti,Pella,      66.54   1 
  3 Taylor, Amara                Cedar Rapids,Cedar       67.26   2 
  4 Matthews, Shaniya            Central Iowa,Des Mo      67.39   1 
  5 Spelhaug, Ellie              Mississippi,Bettend      67.60   2 
  6 Parker, MoNey                Central Iowa,Des Mo      68.20   4 
  7 Donahue, Rory                Mississippi,Bettend      68.41   4 
  8 Cramer, Lauren               Mississippi,Leclair      68.74   4 
  9 Jackson, Morghan             Track Iowa-0,Urband      69.54   3 
 10 Pollard, Maggie                                       69.71   4 
 11 Nus, Kate                    Cedar Rapids,Hiawat      69.93   3 
 12 Hartlieb, Lauren             Central Iowa,Clive,      70.35   3 
 13 Houston, Dejah               Central Iowa,Des Mo      70.43   1 
 14 Roorda, Tess                 Pella Atleti,Pella,      72.03   3 
 15 Reding, Abigail              Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      73.24   4 
 16 Ashley, Hannah               Westside Tc-,Urband      73.94   4 
 17 Spelhaug, Carli              Mississippi,Bettend      74.11   1 
 18 Dunley-williamson, Lily      Johnston Tc-,Johnst      78.57   3 
 19 Bagbey, Kaylynn              Des Moines A,Des Mo      78.71   2 
 20 Shiber, Ashley               Central Iowa,Des Mo      78.90   3 
 21 Bishop, Lauren               Cedar Rapids,Cedar       79.09   2 
 22 Greene, Ashira               Central Iowa,Des Mo      79.70   1 
 23 Johannes, Alaina                                    1:20.52   2 
 24 Shaffer, Sarah               Johnston Tc-,Des Mo    1:28.00   1 
 25 Faulkner, Brianna            Des Moines A,Des Mo    1:36.56   2 
 
Event 205  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saville, Hanna               Cedar Rapids,Cedar     2:31.79  
  2 Nus, Kate                    Cedar Rapids,Hiawat    2:38.25  
  3 Campbell, Lily               Westside Tc-,Clive,    2:38.46  
  4 Pollard, Maggie                                     2:42.45  
  5 Roorda, Tess                 Pella Atleti,Pella,    2:43.96  
  6 Skriver, Kristin             Cedar Rapids,Walfor    2:50.02  
  7 Gilliam, Ciara               Central Iowa,Ankeny    2:50.16  
  8 Rinn, Danielle               Westside Tc-,West D    2:58.11  
  9 Dunley-williamson, Lily      Johnston Tc-,Johnst    3:01.82  
 10 Bagbey, Kaylynn              Des Moines A,Des Mo    3:05.70  
 11 Bishop, Lauren               Cedar Rapids,Cedar     3:06.11  
 12 Reding, Abigail              Grinnell Tc-,Grinne    3:10.97  
 13 Faulkner, Brianna            Des Moines A,Des Mo    3:31.89  
 
Event 206  1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mauck, Piper                 Central Iowa,Des Mo    5:29.02  
  2 Campbell, Lily               Westside Tc-,Clive,    5:42.19  
  3 Hampton, Olivia              Ames Impact,Ames, I    5:51.54  
  4 Klismith, Aaliyah            Central Iowa,Des Mo    5:52.24  
  5 Nus, Kate                    Cedar Rapids,Hiawat    5:58.57  
  6 Skriver, Kristin             Cedar Rapids,Walfor    5:59.27  
  7 Wampole, Kourtney            Cedar Rapids,Cedar     6:03.30  
  8 Brownell, Mairead            Grinnell Tc-,Grinne    6:08.83  
  9 Fjelstad, Elizabeth          Johnston Tc-,Johnst    6:33.86  
 10 Shaffer, Sarah               Johnston Tc-,Des Mo    7:31.75  
 
Event 207  3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hampton, Olivia              Ames Impact,Ames, I   12:18.21  
  2 Klismith, Aaliyah            Central Iowa,Des Mo   12:58.04  
  3 Skriver, Kristin             Cedar Rapids,Walfor   13:17.16  
  4 Wampole, Kourtney            Cedar Rapids,Cedar    13:22.13  
  5 Fjelstad, Elizabeth          Johnston Tc-,Johnst   14:03.06  
  6 Shaffer, Sarah               Johnston Tc-,Des Mo   15:05.84  
 
Event 208  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malloy, Caitlyn                                    11:28.27  
 -- Kern, Tess                   Johnston Tc-,Johnst         DQ  
 
Event 209  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mottet, Bailey                                        15.13q  NWI  1 
  2 Mayes, Jade                  Des Moines A,Des Mo      15.44q  NWI  2 
  3 Mottet, Billie                                        15.60q  NWI  1 
  4 Brown, Dejana                Des Moines A,West D      16.70q  NWI  2 
  5 Bohnsack, Natalie            Cedar Rapids,Cedar       17.63q  NWI  1 
  6 Castillo, Danielle           Creston Tc-0,Cresto      17.87q  NWI  2 
  7 Haynes, Jadon                Westside Tc-,Urband      17.99q  NWI  1 
  8 Nelson, Lauren               Westside Tc-,Clive,      18.07q  NWI  2 
  9 Peters, Shayla                                        18.30   NWI  2 
 10 Hubbard, Alicia              Westside Tc-,Urband      19.27   NWI  1 
 
Event 209  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayes, Jade                  Des Moines A,Des Mo      14.68   NWI 
  2 Brown, Dejana                Des Moines A,West D      15.10   NWI 
  3 Mottet, Billie                                        15.11   NWI 
  4 Mottet, Bailey                                        15.19   NWI 
  5 Bohnsack, Natalie            Cedar Rapids,Cedar       16.35   NWI 
  6 Nelson, Lauren               Westside Tc-,Clive,      17.88   NWI 
 
Event 210  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Iowa Excaliburs T-0840  'A'                   57.29  
     1) Matthews, Shaniya               2) Hall, Tori                     
     3) Salmon, Kelani                  4) Parker, MoNey                  
  2 Des Moines Area Youth Tc-0840  'A'                    59.54  
     1) Brown, Leana                    2) Walls, Lamontaija              
     3) Brown, Dejana                   4) Mayes, Jade                    
  3 Mississippi Valley Track-0840  'A'                    64.37  
     1) Ostrom, Emma                    2) Necker, Grace                  
     3) Girsch, Alissa                  4) Bruty, Mia                     
 
Event 211  4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mississippi Valley Track-0840  'A'                  4:41.73  
     1) Donahue, Rory                   2) Cramer, Lauren                 
     3) Spelhaug, Carli                 4) Spelhaug, Ellie                
  2 Central Iowa Excaliburs T-0840  'A'                 4:42.76  
     1) Hall, Tori                      2) Gilliam, Ciara                 
     3) Houston, Dejah                  4) Salmon, Kelani                 
  3 Des Moines Area Youth Tc-0840  'A'                  5:22.51  
     1) Faulkner, Brianna               2) Bagbey, Kaylynn                
     3) Brown, Dejana                   4) Mayes, Jade                    
  4 Central Iowa Excaliburs T-0840  'B'                 5:31.46  
     1) Claytor, Kassandra              2) Greene, Ashira                 
     3) Mahers, Destiny                 4) Shiber, Ashley                 
 
Event 212  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Iowa Excaliburs T-0840  'A'                11:47.94  
     1) Klismith, Aaliyah               2) Gilliam, Ciara                 
     3) Mahers, Destiny                 4) Houston, Dejah                 
 
Event 213  High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Irish, Jade                  Cedar Rapids,Cedar       1.40m    4-07.00 
  2 Mauck, Piper                 Central Iowa,Des Mo      1.35m    4-05.00 
  3 Mottet, Bailey                                        1.25m    4-01.25 
  4 Taylor, Amara                Cedar Rapids,Cedar       1.20m    3-11.25 
  4 Bohnsack, Natalie            Cedar Rapids,Cedar       1.20m    3-11.25 
 -- Tekeli, Luisa                Mississippi,Bettend         NH            
 
Event 214  Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thoreson, Emma               Pella Atleti,Knoxvi      4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 
  2 Irish, Jade                  Cedar Rapids,Cedar       4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
  3 Bruty, Mia                   Mississippi,Bettend      3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 
  4 Taylor, Amara                Cedar Rapids,Cedar       3.92m   NWI  12-10.50 
  4 Mottet, Billie                                        3.92m   NWI  12-10.50 
  6 Lipsey, Amara                Ames Impact,Ames, I      3.90m   NWI  12-09.50 
  7 Rinn, Danielle               Westside Tc-,West D      3.70m   NWI  12-01.75 
  8 Santi, Rylan                                          3.64m   NWI  11-11.50 
  9 Starkey, Daisha                                       3.51m   NWI  11-06.25 
 10 Jackson, Morghan             Track Iowa-0,Urband      3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 
 11 Nelson, Lauren               Westside Tc-,Clive,      3.33m   NWI  10-11.25 
 11 Tekeli, Luisa                Mississippi,Bettend      3.33m   NWI  10-11.25 
 13 Peters, Shayla                                        3.29m   NWI  10-09.50 
 14 Johannes, Alaina                                      3.15m   NWI  10-04.00 
 15 Andrews, Megan               Mississippi,Davenpo      2.90m   NWI   9-06.25 
 16 Dunley-williamson, Lily      Johnston Tc-,Johnst      2.86m   NWI   9-04.75 
 17 Carmichael, Kamryn           Johnston Tc-,Johnst      2.53m   NWI   8-03.75 
 18 Shavers, Mari                                         2.48m   NWI   8-01.75 
 19 Chatman, Tina                Des Moines A,Des Mo      2.38m   NWI   7-09.75 
 20 Fuller, Abbilyn              Des Moines A,Des Mo      2.07m   NWI   6-09.50 
 -- Castillo, Danielle           Creston Tc-0,Cresto         ND   NWI           
 
Event 215  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goode, Emily                                          8.39m   27-06.50 
  2 Goeller, Mackenzie                                    7.70m   25-03.25 
  3 Mottet, Bailey                                        7.44m   24-05.00 
  4 Djukanovic, Tara             Johnston Tc-,Johnst      7.28m   23-10.75 
  5 Malloy, Caitlyn                                       6.23m   20-05.25 
  6 Chatman, Tina                Des Moines A,Des Mo      4.49m   14-08.75 
  7 Peterson, Jasmine            Des Moines A,Des Mo      4.44m   14-07.00 
  8 Mahers, Destiny              Central Iowa,Des Mo      4.19m   13-09.00 
 -- Dunlap, Anjelica             Central Iowa,Des Mo         ND            
 
Event 216  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Malloy, Caitlyn                                      19.88m      65-03 
  2 Goode, Emily                                         17.81m      58-05 
  3 Goeller, Mackenzie                                   17.58m      57-08 
  4 Chatman, Tina                Des Moines A,Des Mo     11.17m      36-08 
  5 Peterson, Jasmine            Des Moines A,Des Mo      6.84m      22-05 
 
Event 217  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Djukanovic, Tara             Johnston Tc-,Johnst     18.01m      59-01 
  2 Mottet, Bailey                                       17.89m      58-08 
  3 Goode, Emily                                         17.09m      56-01 
  4 Mottet, Billie                                       17.00m      55-09 
  5 Peterson, Jasmine            Des Moines A,Des Mo     10.88m      35-08 
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mottet, Bailey                                         2029  
  2 Pingel, Annika               Pella Atleti,Pella,       1921  
  3 Mottet, Billie                                         1726  
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mottet, Bailey                                        15.50   NWI    645
  2 Mottet, Billie                                        15.86   NWI    600
  3 Pingel, Annika               Pella Atleti,Pella,      16.02   NWI    581
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mottet, Bailey                                        7.70m   25-03.25    380
  2 Mottet, Billie                                        6.44m   21-01.50    299
  3 Pingel, Annika               Pella Atleti,Pella,      5.56m   18-03.00    243
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mottet, Bailey                                        1.35m    4-05.00    460
  2 Pingel, Annika               Pella Atleti,Pella,      1.25m    4-01.25    359
  3 Mottet, Billie                                        1.15m    3-09.25    266
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Pingel, Annika               Pella Atleti,Pella,      4.02m   NWI  13-02.25    312
  2 Mottet, Billie                                        3.76m   NWI  12-04.00    254
  3 Mottet, Bailey                                        3.44m   NWI  11-03.50    188
 
Event 218  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pingel, Annika               Pella Atleti,Pella,    2:53.67     426
  2 Mottet, Bailey                                      3:00.97     356
  3 Mottet, Billie                                      3:06.48     307
 
Event 252  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gardner, Tavien              Central Iowa,Des Mo      13.23q  NWI  2 
  2 Mahoney, John                Westside Tc-,West D      13.26q  NWI  3 
  3 Coleman, Marcus              Ames Impact,Ames, I      14.24q  NWI  1 
  3 Wells, Antonio               Mississippi,Davenpo      14.24q  NWI  1 
  5 Francis, Dichan              Des Moines A,Des Mo      14.26q  NWI  2 
  6 Stoll, Drew                  Johnston Tc-,Johnst      14.41q  NWI  3 
  7 Jackson, Jordan              Central Iowa,Des Mo      14.50q  NWI  3 
  8 Clark, Logan                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar       14.52q  NWI  4 
  9 Henderson, Royzell           Mississippi,Davenpo      14.55q  NWI  1 
 10 Espeland, Blake              Central Iowa,West D      14.78q  NWI  5 
 11 Schoening, Harrison                                   14.79q  NWI  3 
 12 Shade, Joseph                Des Moines A,Des Mo      14.83q  NWI  4 
 13 Steward, Carlton             Mississippi              14.97q  NWI  2 
 14 Bolden, Braxton              Cedar Rapids,Cedar       15.07q  NWI  2 
 15 Dunlap, Isaiah               Central Iowa,Des Mo      15.19q  NWI  2 
 16 Musa, Nabil                  Des Moines A,Des Mo      15.26q  NWI  4 
 17 Foster, Brandon              Central Iowa,Windso      15.32   NWI  4 
 18 Jackman, Dre'Kar             Central Iowa,Des Mo      15.38   NWI  1 
 19 Shade, Solomon               Des Moines A,Des Mo      15.39   NWI  1 
 20 Alley, Evan                  Westside Tc-,West D      15.71   NWI  4 
 21 Matthews, Alex               Westside Tc-,West D      15.90   NWI  4 
 22 Schultzen, Carter                                     16.01   NWI  1 
 23 Marshall, Dylan              Johnston Tc-,Des Mo      16.16   NWI  3 
 24 Pointer, Khalil              Westside Tc-,West D      16.29   NWI  5 
 25 Sanderson, Alan              Mississippi,Davenpo      16.52   NWI  5 
 26 Chatman, Taylor              Johnston Tc-,Grange      16.77   NWI  5 
 27 Huinker, Logan                                        16.92   NWI  2 
 
Event 252  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gardner, Tavien              Central Iowa,Des Mo      13.42q  NWI  2 
  2 Mahoney, John                Westside Tc-,West D      13.60q  NWI  1 
  3 Wells, Antonio               Mississippi,Davenpo      14.60q  NWI  1 
  4 Clark, Logan                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar       14.61q  NWI  2 
  5 Francis, Dichan              Des Moines A,Des Mo      14.66q  NWI  2 
  6 Henderson, Royzell           Mississippi,Davenpo      14.68q  NWI  2 
  7 Coleman, Marcus              Ames Impact,Ames, I      14.70q  NWI  2 
  8 Steward, Carlton             Mississippi              14.73q  NWI  2 
  9 Espeland, Blake              Central Iowa,West D      14.87   NWI  1 
 10 Stoll, Drew                  Johnston Tc-,Johnst      14.89   NWI  1 
 11 Jackson, Jordan              Central Iowa,Des Mo      14.90   NWI  1 
 12 Schoening, Harrison                                   14.95   NWI  1 
 13 Bolden, Braxton              Cedar Rapids,Cedar       15.02   NWI  1 
 14 Shade, Joseph                Des Moines A,Des Mo      15.21   NWI  2 
 15 Musa, Nabil                  Des Moines A,Des Mo      15.42   NWI  2 
 
Event 252  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gardner, Tavien              Central Iowa,Des Mo      13.14   NWI 
  2 Mahoney, John                Westside Tc-,West D      13.38   NWI 
  3 Clark, Logan                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar       14.01   NWI 
  4 Francis, Dichan              Des Moines A,Des Mo      14.19   NWI 
  5 Henderson, Royzell           Mississippi,Davenpo      14.32   NWI 
  6 Wells, Antonio               Mississippi,Davenpo      14.39   NWI 
  7 Coleman, Marcus              Ames Impact,Ames, I      14.43   NWI 
  8 Steward, Carlton             Mississippi              14.87   NWI 
 
Event 253  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gardner, Tavien              Central Iowa,Des Mo      26.85q  NWI  5 
  2 Kurth, Kevin                 Mississippi,Davenpo      27.09q  NWI  3 
  3 Mahoney, John                Westside Tc-,West D      27.53q  NWI  2 
  4 Brown, Tariq                 Central Iowa,West D      28.18q  NWI  2 
  5 Baker, Keshaun               Mississippi,Bettend      28.85q  NWI  5 
  6 Hackbarth, Daniel            Central Iowa,Runnel      29.18q  NWI  3 
  7 Eaton, Zach                                           29.37q  NWI  3 
  8 Wells, Antonio               Mississippi,Davenpo      29.39q  NWI  3 
  9 Greder, Will                 Ames Impact,Ames, I      29.43   NWI  5 
 10 Francis, Dichan              Des Moines A,Des Mo      29.52   NWI  3 
 11 Henderson, Royzell           Mississippi,Davenpo      29.69   NWI  4 
 12 Meyer, Jackson               Lightning TC,Iowa C      29.85   NWI  1 
 13 Schoening, Harrison                                   30.49   NWI  2 
 14 Shade, Joseph                Des Moines A,Des Mo      30.77   NWI  4 
 15 Jackson, Jordan              Central Iowa,Des Mo      30.88   NWI  5 
 16 Musa, Nabil                  Des Moines A,Des Mo      31.18   NWI  2 
 17 Bolden, Braxton              Cedar Rapids,Cedar       31.29   NWI  1 
 18 Shade, Solomon               Des Moines A,Des Mo      31.36   NWI  1 
 19 Potter, Jordan               Westside Tc-,West D      31.60   NWI  2 
 20 Foster, Brandon              Central Iowa,Windso      31.62   NWI  3 
 21 Foster, Brian                Central Iowa,Windso      31.88   NWI  5 
 22 Myonly, Havenn               Des Moines A,Des Mo      32.37   NWI  2 
 23 Schultzen, Carter                                     32.55   NWI  4 
 24 Dunlap, Isaiah               Central Iowa,Des Mo      32.79   NWI  4 
 25 Alley, Evan                  Westside Tc-,West D      32.80   NWI  1 
 26 Hunter, Shareik              Track Iowa-0             33.95   NWI  3 
 27 Jackman, Dre'Kar             Central Iowa,Des Mo      34.03   NWI  5 
 28 Larson, Scott                Des Moines A             34.50   NWI  4 
 29 Huinker, Logan                                        34.98   NWI  4 
 30 Pointer, Khalil              Westside Tc-,West D      35.27   NWI  1 
 31 Smart, Adam                  Pella Atleti,Pella,      38.43   NWI  4 
 
Event 253  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gardner, Tavien              Central Iowa,Des Mo      26.37   NWI 
  2 Kurth, Kevin                 Mississippi,Davenpo      26.78   NWI 
  3 Mahoney, John                Westside Tc-,West D      27.37   NWI 
  4 Brown, Tariq                 Central Iowa,West D      27.89   NWI 
  5 Eaton, Zach                                           28.99   NWI 
  6 Hackbarth, Daniel            Central Iowa,Runnel      29.04   NWI 
  7 Wells, Antonio               Mississippi,Davenpo      29.83   NWI 
  8 Baker, Keshaun               Mississippi,Bettend      31.54   NWI 
 
Event 254  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gardner, Tavien              Central Iowa,Des Mo      62.64   1 
  2 Butts, Kohner                Des Moines A,Des Mo      64.77   1 
  2 Brown, Tariq                 Central Iowa,West D      64.77   1 
  4 Greder, Will                 Ames Impact,Ames, I      64.90   2 
  5 Eaton, Zach                                           67.90   2 
  6 Baker, Keshaun               Mississippi,Bettend      68.19   2 
  7 Schoening, Harrison                                   69.99   1 
  8 Kibling, Caleb               Mississippi,Bettend      70.83   2 
  9 Potter, Jordan               Westside Tc-,West D      71.88   1 
 10 Henderson, Andreas           Central Iowa,Johnst      72.37   1 
 11 Hardy, Trey                  Westside Tc-,Clive,      72.99   2 
 12 Steward, Carlton             Mississippi              73.17   1 
 13 Foster, Brian                Central Iowa,Windso      78.83   2 
 14 Hunter, Shareik              Track Iowa-0             78.92   2 
 15 Schmidt, Evan                Johnston Tc-,Grimes    1:20.44   2 
 16 Marshall, Dylan              Johnston Tc-,Des Mo    1:23.16   1 
 
Event 255  800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scherf, Lucas                                       2:30.88  
  2 Andrews, Josh                Westside Tc-,Urband    2:31.04  
  3 Kuebrich, Collin             Mississippi,Bettend    2:31.50  
  4 Fraizer, Matthew             Westside Tc-,West D    2:34.82  
  5 Butts, Kohner                Des Moines A,Des Mo    2:37.23  
  6 Eaton, Zach                                         2:37.56  
  7 Winegardner, Blaise          Westside Tc-,Pleasa    2:38.29  
  8 Gibbons, Joseph              Ames Impact,Ames, I    2:43.81  
  9 Dancer, Jonah                Lightning TC,Iowa C    2:43.96  
 10 Jorgenson, Jerry                                    2:51.72  
 11 Hardy, Trey                  Westside Tc-,Clive,    2:53.11  
 12 Manternach, Cole             Westside Tc-,West D    2:53.89  
 13 Samuelson, Cody                                     2:54.29  
 14 Waymine, Jacob                                      2:54.43  
 15 Thomas, Cederick             Mississippi,Davenpo    3:03.25  
 16 Johnson, Nick                Westside Tc-,West D    3:04.28  
 17 Cagley, Xavier               Lightning TC,Nichol    3:04.41  
 18 Hunter, Shareik              Track Iowa-0           3:12.14  
 
Event 256  1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sommer, Konnor               Mississippi,Bettend    5:07.95  
  2 Scherf, Lucas                                       5:10.75  
  3 Kuebrich, Collin             Mississippi,Bettend    5:13.15  
  4 Andrews, Josh                Westside Tc-,Urband    5:17.94  
  5 Lueth, Kon                   Westside Tc-,West D    5:18.08  
  6 Fraizer, Matthew             Westside Tc-,West D    5:18.11  
  7 Winegardner, Blaise          Westside Tc-,Pleasa    5:19.35  
  8 Williams, Ryan               Westside Tc-,Clive,    5:35.68  
  9 Kibling, Caleb               Mississippi,Bettend    5:38.64  
 10 Samuelson, Cody                                     5:46.43  
 11 Gibbons, Joseph              Ames Impact,Ames, I    5:50.64  
 12 Jorgenson, Jerry                                    5:56.69  
 13 Huinker, Logan                                      5:59.66  
 14 Thomas, Cederick             Mississippi,Davenpo    6:07.56  
 15 Vaughan, Tyler               Central Iowa,Norwal    6:11.03  
 16 Cagley, Xavier               Lightning TC,Nichol    6:28.60  
 
Event 257  3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Day, Collin                  Westside Tc-,West D   12:06.21  
  2 Williams, Ryan               Westside Tc-,Clive,   12:23.33  
  3 Vaughan, Tyler               Central Iowa,Norwal   12:29.86  
  4 Samuelson, Cody                                    12:36.26  
  5 Cagley, Xavier               Lightning TC,Nichol   13:41.58  
 
Event 258  1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Cameron            Johnston Tc-,Urband   11:57.10  
 
Event 259  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Jmichael              Mississippi,Bettend      13.57q  NWI 
  2 Potter, Jordan               Westside Tc-,West D      16.15q  NWI 
  3 Foster, Brandon              Central Iowa,Windso      16.24q  NWI 
 
Event 259  80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Jmichael              Mississippi,Bettend      13.57   NWI 
  2 Potter, Jordan               Westside Tc-,West D      16.15   NWI 
  3 Foster, Brandon              Central Iowa,Windso      16.24   NWI 
 
Event 260  4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Des Moines Area Youth Tc-0840  'A'                    58.29  
     1) Francis, Dichan                 2) Musa, Nabil                    
     3) Shade, Joseph                   4) Myonly, Havenn                 
  2 Mississippi Valley Track-0840  'A'                    59.56  
     1) Baker, Keshaun                  2) Young, Jmichael                
     3) Wells, Antonio                  4) Kurth, Kevin                   
  3 Mississippi Valley Track-0840  'B'                    60.86  
     1) Steward, Carlton                2) Thomas, Cederick               
     3) Sanderson, Alan                 4) Henderson, Royzell             
 
Event 262  4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westside Tc-0840  'A'                              10:46.40  
     1) Lueth, Kon                      2) Williams, Ryan                 
     3) Winegardner, Blaise             4) Andrews, Josh                  
  2 Central Iowa Excaliburs T-0840  'A'                11:54.39  
     1) Foster, Brian                   2) Hackbarth, Daniel              
     3) Vaughan, Tyler                  4) Jackson, Samuel                
 
Event 263  High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Marcus              Ames Impact,Ames, I      1.35m    4-05.00 
  2 Clark, Logan                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar       1.30m    4-03.25 
  3 Dancer, Jonah                Lightning TC,Iowa C      1.25m    4-01.25 
  4 Stoll, Drew                  Johnston Tc-,Johnst     J1.25m    4-01.25 
  5 Marshall, Dylan              Johnston Tc-,Des Mo      1.10m    3-07.25 
 -- Espeland, Blake              Central Iowa,West D         NH            
 
Event 264  Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Jmichael              Mississippi,Bettend      4.90m   NWI  16-01.00 
  2 Kurth, Kevin                 Mississippi,Davenpo      4.39m   NWI  14-05.00 
  3 Clark, Logan                 Cedar Rapids,Cedar       4.38m   NWI  14-04.50 
  4 Lueth, Kon                   Westside Tc-,West D      4.14m   NWI  13-07.00 
  5 Brown, Tariq                 Central Iowa,West D      4.08m   NWI  13-04.75 
  6 Paskach, Joshua              Central Iowa,Des Mo      4.03m   NWI  13-02.75 
  7 Dancer, Jonah                Lightning TC,Iowa C      3.97m   NWI  13-00.25 
  8 Gibbons, Joseph              Ames Impact,Ames, I      3.85m   NWI  12-07.75 
  9 Coleman, Marcus              Ames Impact,Ames, I      3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 
 10 Stoll, Drew                  Johnston Tc-,Johnst      3.72m   NWI  12-02.50 
 11 Schultzen, Carter                                     3.68m   NWI  12-01.00 
 12 Webner, Matthew                                       3.58m   NWI  11-09.00 
 13 Meyer, Jackson               Lightning TC,Iowa C      3.56m   NWI  11-08.25 
 14 Chatman, Taylor              Johnston Tc-,Grange      3.51m   NWI  11-06.25 
 15 Sanderson, Alan              Mississippi,Davenpo      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
 15 Schmidt, Evan                Johnston Tc-,Grimes      3.35m   NWI  11-00.00 
 17 Hardy, Trey                  Westside Tc-,Clive,      3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 
 18 Pointer, Khalil              Westside Tc-,West D      3.16m   NWI  10-04.50 
 19 Johnson, Nick                Westside Tc-,West D      2.93m   NWI   9-07.50 
 20 Matthews, Alex               Westside Tc-,West D      2.85m   NWI   9-04.25 
 21 Sears, Jaden                 Swift-Southw,Sidney      2.84m   NWI   9-04.00 
 22 Bolden, Braxton              Cedar Rapids,Cedar       2.61m   NWI   8-06.75 
 -- Brackett, Mason              Westside Tc-,West D         ND   NWI           
 -- Braun, Jared                 Ames Impact,Ames, I         ND   NWI           
 
Event 265  Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Webner, Matthew                                      13.11m   43-00.25 
  2 Phelps, Nick                                         13.06m   42-10.25 
  3 Kirkpatrick, Coy                                     11.54m   37-10.50 
  4 Jackson, Kendell             Central Iowa,Des Mo      9.53m   31-03.25 
  5 Paskach, Joshua              Central Iowa,Des Mo      8.78m   28-09.75 
  6 Dennis, Brian                Mississippi,Davenpo      8.60m   28-02.75 
  7 Jackson, Samuel              Central Iowa,Des Mo      7.43m   24-04.50 
  8 Larson, Scott                Des Moines A             6.64m   21-09.50 
  9 Johnson, Nick                Westside Tc-,West D      5.50m   18-00.50 
 -- Dunlap, Isaiah               Central Iowa,Des Mo         ND            
 -- Obrien, Patrick              Westside Tc-,Waukee         ND            
 
Event 266  Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phelps, Nick                                         31.72m     104-01 
  2 Webner, Matthew                                      31.53m     103-05 
  3 Kirkpatrick, Coy                                     25.98m      85-03 
  4 Jackson, Kendell             Central Iowa,Des Mo     23.26m      76-04 
  5 Greder, Will                 Ames Impact,Ames, I     20.12m      66-00 
  6 Dennis, Brian                Mississippi,Davenpo     18.81m      61-08 
  7 Paskach, Joshua              Central Iowa,Des Mo     15.25m      50-00 
  8 Larson, Scott                Des Moines A            15.06m      49-05 
  9 Jackson, Samuel              Central Iowa,Des Mo     12.09m      39-08 
 10 Sears, Jaden                 Swift-Southw,Sidney     12.01m      39-05 
 11 Smart, Adam                  Pella Atleti,Pella,     11.37m      37-04 
 
Event 267  Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schultzen, Carter                                    22.33m      73-03 
  2 Dennis, Brian                Mississippi,Davenpo     20.08m      65-10 
  3 Paskach, Joshua              Central Iowa,Des Mo     18.15m      59-06 
  4 Johnson, Nick                Westside Tc-,West D     17.33m      56-10 
  5 Cagley, Xavier               Lightning TC,Nichol     11.35m      37-03 
  6 Sears, Jaden                 Swift-Southw,Sidney     10.79m      35-05 
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lueth, Kon                   Westside Tc-,West D       1594  
  2 Shuka, Sephen                Ames Impact               1572  
  3 Brown, Tariq                 Central Iowa,West D       1534  
  4 Williams, Ryan               Westside Tc-,Clive,       1348  
  5 Potter, Jordan               Westside Tc-,West D       1124  
  6 Marshall, Dylan              Johnston Tc-,Des Mo        855  
  7 Pointer, Khalil              Westside Tc-,West D        465  
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Tariq                 Central Iowa,West D      15.38   NWI    586
  2 Shuka, Sephen                Ames Impact              16.06   NWI    511
  3 Lueth, Kon                   Westside Tc-,West D      16.15   NWI    501
  4 Williams, Ryan               Westside Tc-,Clive,      16.86   NWI    428
  5 Potter, Jordan               Westside Tc-,West D      17.19   NWI    396
  6 Marshall, Dylan              Johnston Tc-,Des Mo      18.88   NWI    252
  7 Pointer, Khalil              Westside Tc-,West D      19.54   NWI    204
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brown, Tariq                 Central Iowa,West D      7.09m   23-03.25    313
  2 Potter, Jordan               Westside Tc-,West D      6.26m   20-06.50    264
  3 Lueth, Kon                   Westside Tc-,West D      6.24m   20-05.75    263
  4 Shuka, Sephen                Ames Impact              5.89m   19-04.00    242
  5 Williams, Ryan               Westside Tc-,Clive,      5.79m   19-00.00    237
  6 Marshall, Dylan              Johnston Tc-,Des Mo      5.40m   17-08.75    214
  7 Pointer, Khalil              Westside Tc-,West D      5.07m   16-07.75    195
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shuka, Sephen                Ames Impact              1.25m    4-01.25    218
  2 Potter, Jordan               Westside Tc-,West D      1.15m    3-09.25    159
  2 Lueth, Kon                   Westside Tc-,West D      1.15m    3-09.25    159
  2 Brown, Tariq                 Central Iowa,West D      1.15m    3-09.25    159
  5 Marshall, Dylan              Johnston Tc-,Des Mo      1.10m    3-07.25    131
  6 Williams, Ryan               Westside Tc-,Clive,      1.05m    3-05.25    105
  7 Pointer, Khalil              Westside Tc-,West D      0.95m    3-01.25     59
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brown, Tariq                 Central Iowa,West D      4.42m   NWI  14-06.00    276
  2 Lueth, Kon                   Westside Tc-,West D      4.26m   NWI  13-11.75    249
  3 Williams, Ryan               Westside Tc-,Clive,      3.91m   NWI  12-10.00    191
  4 Shuka, Sephen                Ames Impact              3.86m   NWI  12-08.00    184
  5 Potter, Jordan               Westside Tc-,West D      3.54m   NWI  11-07.50    136
  6 Marshall, Dylan              Johnston Tc-,Des Mo      3.40m   NWI  11-02.00    116
  7 Pointer, Khalil              Westside Tc-,West D      2.35m   NWI   7-08.50      6
 
Event 268  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lueth, Kon                   Westside Tc-,West D    5:25.42     422
  2 Shuka, Sephen                Ames Impact            5:26.44     417
  3 Williams, Ryan               Westside Tc-,Clive,    5:32.49     387
  4 Brown, Tariq                 Central Iowa,West D    6:16.74     200
  5 Potter, Jordan               Westside Tc-,West D    6:25.63     169
  6 Marshall, Dylan              Johnston Tc-,Des Mo    6:34.21     142
  7 Pointer, Khalil              Westside Tc-,West D    7:53.14       1
 
Event 302  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Syaira           Cedar Rapids,Robins      13.44q  NWI  4 
  2 Lafrentz, Sydney                                      13.50q  NWI  5 
  3 Sehman, Madison                                       13.52q  NWI  4 
  4 Gaines, Gabi                 Westside Tc-,Waukee      13.63q  NWI  5 
  5 Hanson, Dajae                Mississippi,Davenpo      13.74q  NWI  3 
  6 Carter, Briyana              Track Iowa-0,Ankeny      13.76q  NWI  1 
  7 Hamilton, Dimetrea           Track Iowa-0,Ankeny      13.90q  NWI  2 
  8 Whitaker, Tychais            Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      13.97q  NWI  4 
  9 Lowery, Shatavia             Mississippi              14.01q  NWI  1 
 10 Manektala, Mrinalini         Westside Tc-,West D      14.09q  NWI  2 
 11 Blue, Jasmine                Cedar Rapids,Cedar       14.11q  NWI  3 
 12 Anderson, Ajae               Des Moines A,Des Mo      14.16q  NWI  3 
 13 Whitaker, Tyanna             Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      14.20q  NWI  1 
 13 Jerrard, Meaghan             Westside Tc-,Urband      14.20q  NWI  1 
 15 Johnson, Micala              Westside Tc-,West D      14.27q  NWI  3 
 16 Lipsey, Phaedra              Ames Impact,Ames, I      14.36q  NWI  2 
 17 Robinson, Marlana            Des Moines A,Des Mo      14.55   NWI  4 
 18 Heald, Cheryl                                         14.63   NWI  5 
 19 Toosi, Saba                  Ames Impact,Ames, I      14.71   NWI  5 
 20 Foster, Nyssa                Central Iowa,Windso      14.82   NWI  2 
 21 Larsen, Alexys               Swift-Southw,Sidney      14.83   NWI  2 
 22 Blommers, Kelcey             Pella Atleti,Leight      14.86   NWI  2 
 23 Phanfil, Nadine              Des Moines A,Des Mo      14.90   NWI  4 
 24 Armstrong, Rachel                                     14.91   NWI  5 
 25 Bolden, Alexi                Cedar Rapids,Cedar       14.97   NWI  2 
 25 Marshall, Megan              Johnston Tc-,Des Mo      14.97   NWI  1 
 27 Robinson, Dajhenique         Des Moines A,Des Mo      15.02   NWI  3 
 28 Barnes, Jourdan-Ashle        Ames Impact,Ames, I      15.04   NWI  3 
 29 Gosnell, Emma                Westside Tc-,West D      15.20   NWI  1 
 30 Love, Alexandria                                      15.31   NWI  3 
 31 Baysinger, Mercedes          Westside Tc-,West D      15.43   NWI  5 
 32 Shepherd, Rachel             Creston Tc-0,Cresto      15.44   NWI  4 
 33 Wilson, Shireca              Des Moines A,Des Mo      15.55   NWI  5 
 34 Moore, Katelyn               Ames Impact,Ames, I      15.56   NWI  1 
 35 Klisares, Emily              Westside Tc-,Des Mo      15.59   NWI  2 
 36 Thorson, Emma                                         16.32   NWI  4 
 37 Marsh, Spencer               Track Iowa-0,Ankeny      16.44   NWI  3 
 
Event 302  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Richardson, Syaira           Cedar Rapids,Robins      13.34q  NWI  1 
  2 Lafrentz, Sydney                                      13.36q  NWI  2 
  3 Gaines, Gabi                 Westside Tc-,Waukee      13.51q  NWI  1 
  4 Sehman, Madison                                       13.56q  NWI  2 
  5 Hamilton, Dimetrea           Track Iowa-0,Ankeny      13.77q  NWI  2 
  6 Lowery, Shatavia             Mississippi              13.84q  NWI  1 
  7 Hanson, Dajae                Mississippi,Davenpo      13.87q  NWI  1 
  8 Carter, Briyana              Track Iowa-0,Ankeny      13.90q  NWI  2 
  9 Manektala, Mrinalini         Westside Tc-,West D      13.95   NWI  2 
 10 Whitaker, Tychais            Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      14.03   NWI  1 
 11 Jerrard, Meaghan             Westside Tc-,Urband      14.08   NWI  1 
 12 Anderson, Ajae               Des Moines A,Des Mo      14.09   NWI  1 
 13 Johnson, Micala              Westside Tc-,West D      14.15   NWI  2 
 14 Whitaker, Tyanna             Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      14.18   NWI  2 
 15 Blue, Jasmine                Cedar Rapids,Cedar       14.24   NWI  2 
 16 Lipsey, Phaedra              Ames Impact,Ames, I      14.48   NWI  1 
 
Event 302  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lafrentz, Sydney                                      13.00   NWI 
  2 Richardson, Syaira           Cedar Rapids,Robins      13.18   NWI 
  3 Gaines, Gabi                 Westside Tc-,Waukee      13.31   NWI 
  4 Sehman, Madison                                       13.34   NWI 
  5 Carter, Briyana              Track Iowa-0,Ankeny      13.50   NWI 
  6 Hanson, Dajae                Mississippi,Davenpo      13.56   NWI 
  7 Hamilton, Dimetrea           Track Iowa-0,Ankeny      13.58   NWI 
  8 Lowery, Shatavia             Mississippi              13.70   NWI 
 
Event 303  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richardson, Syaira           Cedar Rapids,Robins      26.80q  NWI  3 
  2 Lafrentz, Sydney                                      26.94q  NWI  3 
  3 McAtee, Olivia               Earlham Tc-0,Stuart      27.25q  NWI  3 
  4 Criner, Katelyn                                       27.63q  NWI  1 
  5 Hanson, Dajae                Mississippi,Davenpo      27.82q  NWI  1 
  6 Gaines, Gabi                 Westside Tc-,Waukee      27.83q  NWI  3 
  7 Hamilton, Dimetrea           Track Iowa-0,Ankeny      27.91q  NWI  2 
  8 Sehman, Madison                                       28.08q  NWI  4 
  9 Manektala, Mrinalini         Westside Tc-,West D      28.19   NWI  5 
 10 Swanson, Addie               Mississippi,Bettend      28.58   NWI  1 
 11 Whitaker, Tychais            Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      28.66   NWI  5 
 12 Jerrard, Meaghan             Westside Tc-,Urband      28.76   NWI  5 
 13 Whitaker, Tyanna             Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      28.77   NWI  4 
 14 Carter, Briyana              Track Iowa-0,Ankeny      28.82   NWI  2 
 15 Blue, Jasmine                Cedar Rapids,Cedar       29.10   NWI  3 
 16 Lowery, Shatavia             Mississippi              29.11   NWI  4 
 17 Larsen, Alexys               Swift-Southw,Sidney      29.34   NWI  2 
 18 Robinson, Marlana            Des Moines A,Des Mo      29.70   NWI  5 
 19 Foster, Nyssa                Central Iowa,Windso      29.75   NWI  5 
 20 Toosi, Saba                  Ames Impact,Ames, I      29.78   NWI  5 
 21 Ashley, Lauren               Westside Tc-,Urband      29.81   NWI  1 
 22 Heald, Cheryl                                         29.86   NWI  2 
 23 Klein, Audrey                Westside Tc-,Des Mo      30.23   NWI  4 
 24 Krumm, Madison               Grinnell Tc-,Kellog      30.49   NWI  1 
 25 Armstrong, Rachel                                     30.50   NWI  2 
 26 Cline, Molly                 Westside Tc-,West D      30.57   NWI  3 
 27 Love, Alexandria                                      30.59   NWI  5 
 28 Phanfil, Nadine              Des Moines A,Des Mo      30.80   NWI  1 
 29 Robinson, Dajhenique         Des Moines A,Des Mo      31.35   NWI  2 
 30 Marshall, Megan              Johnston Tc-,Des Mo      31.61   NWI  4 
 31 Bolden, Alexi                Cedar Rapids,Cedar       31.76   NWI  3 
 32 Barnes, Jourdan-Ashle        Ames Impact,Ames, I      32.08   NWI  5 
 33 Cox, Makayla                 Des Moines A,Des Mo      32.09   NWI  1 
 34 Wampole, Kristen             Cedar Rapids,Cedar       32.29   NWI  4 
 35 Moore, Katelyn               Ames Impact,Ames, I      32.37   NWI  2 
 36 Wilson, Shireca              Des Moines A,Des Mo      32.39   NWI  4 
 37 Thorson, Emma                                         32.41   NWI  4 
 38 Klisares, Emily              Westside Tc-,Des Mo      32.57   NWI  2 
 39 Middleswart, Casey           Westside Tc-,Urband      33.03   NWI  1 
 40 Marsh, Spencer               Track Iowa-0,Ankeny      34.07   NWI  3 
 
Event 303  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McAtee, Olivia               Earlham Tc-0,Stuart      26.55   NWI 
  2 Richardson, Syaira           Cedar Rapids,Robins      26.74   NWI 
  3 Sehman, Madison                                       27.32   NWI 
  4 Lafrentz, Sydney                                      27.35   NWI 
  5 Hanson, Dajae                Mississippi,Davenpo      27.76   NWI 
  6 Hamilton, Dimetrea           Track Iowa-0,Ankeny      27.83   NWI 
  7 Gaines, Gabi                 Westside Tc-,Waukee      27.91   NWI 
  8 Criner, Katelyn                                       28.36   NWI 
 
Event 304  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richardson, Syaira           Cedar Rapids,Robins      61.58   2 
  2 Sears, Abby                  Mississippi,Bettend      62.25   2 
  3 Durr, Malia                  Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      63.31   1 
  4 Donahue, Carly               Mississippi,Bettend      63.44   3 
  5 Swanson, Addie               Mississippi,Bettend      63.47   3 
  6 Hanson, Dajae                Mississippi,Davenpo      63.62   2 
  7 Coen, Grace                                           64.06   3 
  8 McAtee, Olivia               Earlham Tc-0,Stuart      64.80   2 
  9 Criner, Katelyn                                       64.86   1 
 10 Blommers, Kelcey             Pella Atleti,Leight      65.42   3 
 11 Sehman, Madison                                       65.58   2 
 12 Klein, Audrey                Westside Tc-,Des Mo      66.26   3 
 13 Weiss, Ryan                  Ames Impact,Ames, I      67.29   3 
 14 Pingel, Kjersten             Pella Atleti,Pella,      68.37   1 
 15 Cline, Molly                 Westside Tc-,West D      68.81   2 
 16 Mills, Cailee                Westside Tc-,Clive,      70.67   1 
 17 Hemphill, Lindsay            Westside Tc-,Urband      74.90   2 
 18 Wampole, Kristen             Cedar Rapids,Cedar       75.66   2 
 19 Robertson, Briley            Westside Tc-,West D      78.06   1 
 20 Cox, Makayla                 Des Moines A,Des Mo      78.34   3 
 21 Smart, Hannah                Pella Atleti,Pella,    1:20.65   3 
 
Event 305  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sears, Abby                  Mississippi,Bettend    2:25.13  
  2 Coen, Grace                                         2:25.67  
  3 Durr, Malia                  Grinnell Tc-,Grinne    2:28.54  
  4 Swanson, Addie               Mississippi,Bettend    2:31.39  
  5 Mcnamara, Brittany           Mississippi,Dewitt,    2:31.68  
  6 Donahue, Carly               Mississippi,Bettend    2:32.53  
  7 Blommers, Kelcey             Pella Atleti,Leight    2:38.68  
  8 Daffer, Mackenzie            Swift-Southw,Perciv    2:39.08  
  9 Wiley, Kate                  Grinnell Tc-,Grinne    2:40.12  
 10 Criner, Katelyn                                     2:41.75  
 11 Weiss, Ryan                  Ames Impact,Ames, I    2:42.99  
 12 Mills, Cailee                Westside Tc-,Clive,    2:46.78  
 13 Klein, Audrey                Westside Tc-,Des Mo    2:46.96  
 14 Pollard, Annie                                      2:47.16  
 15 Moreno, Katrina              Westside Tc-,Urband    2:48.13  
 16 Hulsing, Mackenzie           Swift-Southw,Sidney    2:48.98  
 17 Svendsen, Rachel             Central Iowa,Clive,    2:49.35  
 18 Vongries, Olivia             Mississippi,Bettend    2:49.44  
 19 Kivett, Baylee               Grinnell Tc-,Gilman    2:50.86  
 20 Valquier-Chavez, Renata      Swift-Southw,Sidney    2:53.77  
 21 Middleswart, Casey           Westside Tc-,Urband    2:58.18  
 22 Wampole, Kristen             Cedar Rapids,Cedar     3:15.94  
 
Event 306  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coen, Grace                                         5:15.26  
  2 Hulsing, Mackenzie           Swift-Southw,Sidney    5:41.18  
  3 Wiley, Kate                  Grinnell Tc-,Grinne    5:42.06  
  4 Mcnamara, Brittany           Mississippi,Dewitt,    5:43.62  
  5 Pollard, Annie                                      5:50.01  
  6 Brush, Rachel                Westside Tc-,Clive,    5:51.73  
  7 Moreno, Katrina              Westside Tc-,Urband    5:56.40  
  8 Valquier-Chavez, Renata      Swift-Southw,Sidney    5:58.04  
  9 Middleswart, Casey           Westside Tc-,Urband    6:16.82  
 10 Nichols, Elizabeth           Westside Tc-,Urband    6:23.23  
 11 Thorson, Emma                                       6:23.75  
 
Event 307  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coen, Grace                                        11:07.11  
  2 Brush, Rachel                Westside Tc-,Clive,   12:40.71  
  3 Pollard, Annie                                     13:01.85  
 
Event 309  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Ajae               Des Moines A,Des Mo      16.91q  NWI  2 
  2 Lafrentz, Sydney                                      17.40q  NWI  1 
  3 Johnson, Micala              Westside Tc-,West D      17.54q  NWI  2 
  4 Deppe, Mariah                Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      17.91q  NWI  2 
  5 Degeorge, Kelli              Mississippi,Bettend      18.03q  NWI  2 
  6 Mleynek, Miranda                                      18.07q  NWI  1 
  7 Nichols, Elizabeth           Westside Tc-,Urband      19.40q  NWI  1 
  8 Foster, Nyssa                Central Iowa,Windso      19.44q  NWI  2 
  9 Boeck, Jessica                                        19.52   NWI  1 
 10 Pingel, Kjersten             Pella Atleti,Pella,      20.21   NWI  1 
 11 Shepherd, Rachel             Creston Tc-0,Cresto      21.30   NWI  1 
 12 Marshall, Megan              Johnston Tc-,Des Mo      22.29   NWI  1 
 13 Brown, Deneshia              Des Moines A,Des Mo      22.41   NWI  1 
 14 Hemphill, Lindsay            Westside Tc-,Urband      22.56   NWI  2 
 15 Kleinsmith, Alexandra        Mississippi,Grand M      22.75   NWI  2 
 
Event 309  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Ajae               Des Moines A,Des Mo      16.50   NWI 
  2 Lafrentz, Sydney                                      17.01   NWI 
  3 Degeorge, Kelli              Mississippi,Bettend      17.20   NWI 
  4 Johnson, Micala              Westside Tc-,West D      17.41   NWI 
  5 Deppe, Mariah                Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      17.62   NWI 
  6 Mleynek, Miranda                                      17.87   NWI 
  7 Foster, Nyssa                Central Iowa,Windso      19.36   NWI 
  8 Nichols, Elizabeth           Westside Tc-,Urband      19.65   NWI 
 
Event 310  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Durr, Malia                  Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      30.88   NWI  1 
  2 Donahue, Carly               Mississippi,Bettend      31.35   NWI  2 
  3 Johnson, Micala              Westside Tc-,West D      31.42   NWI  1 
  4 Deppe, Mariah                Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      31.71   NWI  2 
  5 Degeorge, Kelli              Mississippi,Bettend      32.34   NWI  1 
  6 Mleynek, Miranda                                      32.87   NWI  1 
  7 Boeck, Jessica                                        33.60   NWI  1 
  8 Brown, Deneshia              Des Moines A,Des Mo      33.99   NWI  2 
  9 Anderson, Ajae               Des Moines A,Des Mo      34.19   NWI  1 
 10 Moreno, Katrina              Westside Tc-,Urband      35.20   NWI  2 
 11 Cline, Molly                 Westside Tc-,West D      35.73   NWI  2 
 12 Young, Alexis                Westside Tc-,Urband      37.72   NWI  2 
 13 Kleinsmith, Alexandra        Mississippi,Grand M      38.01   NWI  2 
 
Event 311  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westside Tc-0840  'A'                                 53.90  
     1) Manektala, Mrinalini            2) Jerrard, Meaghan               
     3) Ashley, Lauren                  4) Gaines, Gabi                   
  2 Track Iowa-0840  'A'                                  54.71  
     1) Carter, Briyana                 2) Hamilton, Dimetrea             
     3) Whitaker, Tychais               4) Whitaker, Tyanna               
  3 Des Moines Area Youth Tc-0840  'A'                    55.50  
     1) Robinson, Marlana               2) Phanfil, Nadine                
     3) Anderson, Ajae                  4) Robinson, Dajhenique           
  4 Mississippi Valley Track-0840  'A'                    56.84  
     1) Degeorge, Kelli                 2) Hanson, Dajae                  
     3) Kleinsmith, Alexandra           4) Lowery, Shatavia               
  5 Swift-Southwest Iowa Fi-0840  'A'                     58.88  
     1) Larsen, Alexys                  2) Sears, Shea-Lynn               
     3) Hughes, Kennedy                 4) Daffer, Mackenzie              
  6 Westside Tc-0840  'B'                                 59.73  
     1) Hemphill, Lindsay               2) Nichols, Elizabeth             
     3) Gosnell, Emma                   4) Johnson, Micala                
  7 Ames Impact Tc-0840  'A'                              60.26  
     1) Barnes, Jourdan-Ashle           2) Moore, Katelyn                 
     3) Weiss, Ryan                     4) Toosi, Saba                    
 
Event 312  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grinnell Tc-0840  'A'                               4:36.53  
     1) Durr, Malia                     2) Deppe, Mariah                  
     3) Kivett, Baylee                  4) Krumm, Madison                 
  2 Swift-Southwest Iowa Fi-0840  'A'                   4:42.17  
     1) Larsen, Alexys                  2) Hughes, Kennedy                
     3) Sears, Shea-Lynn                4) Daffer, Mackenzie              
  3 Des Moines Area Youth Tc-0840  'A'                  4:54.85  
     1) Robinson, Marlana               2) Phanfil, Nadine                
     3) Anderson, Ajae                  4) Cox, Makayla                   
  4 Westside Tc-0840  'A'                               4:57.02  
     1) Cline, Molly                    2) Robertson, Briley              
     3) Klisares, Emily                 4) Klein, Audrey                  
  5 Swift-Southwest Iowa Fi-0840  'B'                   5:17.33  
     1) Ray, Emily                      2) Androy, Georga                 
     3) Krajicek, Sidney                4) Burnison, Taylor               
 
Event 313  4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mississippi Valley Track-0840  'A'                 10:12.68  
     1) Sears, Abby                     2) Swanson, Addie                 
     3) Donahue, Carly                  4) Mcnamara, Brittany             
  2 Grinnell Tc-0840  'A'                              11:16.45  
     1) Wiley, Kate                     2) Krumm, Madison                 
     3) Kummer, Abby                    4) Kivett, Baylee                 
  3 Swift-Southwest Iowa Fi-0840  'A'                  11:20.49  
     1) Hughes, Kennedy                 2) Hulsing, Mackenzie             
     3) Sears, Shea-Lynn                4) Daffer, Mackenzie              
  4 Westside Tc-0840  'A'                              11:37.49  
     1) Nichols, Elizabeth              2) Middleswart, Casey             
     3) Brush, Rachel                   4) Moreno, Katrina                
 
Event 314  High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Degeorge, Kelli              Mississippi,Bettend      1.45m    4-09.00 
  2 Moore, Katelyn               Ames Impact,Ames, I      1.30m    4-03.25 
  3 Smart, Hannah                Pella Atleti,Pella,     J1.30m    4-03.25 
  4 Krumm, Madison               Grinnell Tc-,Kellog     J1.30m    4-03.25 
  5 Pingel, Kjersten             Pella Atleti,Pella,     J1.30m    4-03.25 
  6 Fish, Katy                   Pella Atleti,Ottumw      1.25m    4-01.25 
  7 Weiss, Ryan                  Ames Impact,Ames, I     J1.25m    4-01.25 
  8 Baysinger, Mercedes          Westside Tc-,West D      1.15m    3-09.25 
 
Event 316  Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jerrard, Meaghan             Westside Tc-,Urband      4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
  2 McAtee, Olivia               Earlham Tc-0,Stuart      4.80m   NWI  15-09.00 
  3 Gaines, Gabi                 Westside Tc-,Waukee      4.62m   NWI  15-02.00 
  4 Sehman, Madison                                       4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
  5 Armstrong, Rachel                                     4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
  6 Richardson, Syaira           Cedar Rapids,Robins      4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
  7 Morris, Raegan               Earlham Tc-0,Earlha      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
  8 Lipsey, Phaedra              Ames Impact,Ames, I      4.39m   4.4  14-05.00 
  9 Lowery, Shatavia             Mississippi              4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 
 10 Manektala, Mrinalini         Westside Tc-,West D      4.17m   NWI  13-08.25 
 11 Barnes, Jourdan-Ashle        Ames Impact,Ames, I      4.04m   NWI  13-03.25 
 12 Vongries, Olivia             Mississippi,Bettend      3.96m   NWI  13-00.00 
 13 Blue, Jasmine                Cedar Rapids,Cedar       3.90m   NWI  12-09.50 
 14 Yauslin, Kelsey              Cedar Rapids,Alburn      3.84m   NWI  12-07.25 
 14 Love, Alexandria                                      3.84m   NWI  12-07.25 
 16 Baysinger, Mercedes          Westside Tc-,West D      3.54m   NWI  11-07.50 
 17 Fish, Katy                   Pella Atleti,Ottumw      3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 
 18 Gosnell, Emma                Westside Tc-,West D      3.40m   NWI  11-02.00 
 19 Robertson, Briley            Westside Tc-,West D      3.37m   NWI  11-00.75 
 19 Lohman, Julie                Mississippi,Bettend      3.37m   NWI  11-00.75 
 21 Klisares, Emily              Westside Tc-,Des Mo      3.31m   NWI  10-10.50 
 22 Hemphill, Lindsay            Westside Tc-,Urband      3.05m   NWI  10-00.25 
 23 Young, Alexis                Westside Tc-,Urband      2.74m   NWI   9-00.00 
 -- Boeck, Jessica                                           ND   NWI           
 -- Marsh, Spencer               Track Iowa-0,Ankeny         ND   NWI           
 
Event 317  Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jerrard, Meaghan             Westside Tc-,Urband     10.28m   NWI  33-08.75 
  2 Degeorge, Kelli              Mississippi,Bettend      8.86m   NWI  29-01.00 
  3 Durr, Malia                  Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      8.71m   NWI  28-07.00 
  4 Deppe, Mariah                Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      8.58m   NWI  28-01.75 
  5 Manektala, Mrinalini         Westside Tc-,West D      8.32m   NWI  27-03.75 
  6 Vongries, Olivia             Mississippi,Bettend      8.07m   NWI  26-05.75 
  7 Moore, Katelyn               Ames Impact,Ames, I      8.03m   NWI  26-04.25 
  8 Larsen, Alexys               Swift-Southw,Sidney      8.00m   NWI  26-03.00 
  9 Krumm, Madison               Grinnell Tc-,Kellog      7.43m   NWI  24-04.50 
 10 Kivett, Baylee               Grinnell Tc-,Gilman      7.20m   NWI  23-07.50 
 11 Lohman, Julie                Mississippi,Bettend      7.16m   NWI  23-06.00 
 12 Kummer, Abby                 Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      6.83m   NWI  22-05.00 
 13 Valquier-Chavez, Renata      Swift-Southw,Sidney      6.02m   NWI  19-09.00 
 -- Blue, Jasmine                Cedar Rapids,Cedar          ND   NWI           
 
Event 318  Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Birchmier, Kate                                      12.33m   40-05.50 
  2 Phelps, Kiana                                        11.88m   38-11.75 
  3 Lane, Shelby                                          9.97m   32-08.50 
  4 Jung, Lanee                  Westside Tc-,Clive,      9.50m   31-02.00 
  5 Fish, Katy                   Pella Atleti,Ottumw      8.58m   28-01.75 
  6 Meyer, Rebecca               Lightning TC,Iowa C      8.46m   27-09.25 
  7 Bolden, Alexi                Cedar Rapids,Cedar       8.11m   26-07.25 
  8 Young, Alexis                Westside Tc-,Urband      7.34m   24-01.00 
 -- Wilson, Shireca              Des Moines A,Des Mo         ND            
 
Event 319  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phelps, Kiana                                        35.64m     116-11 
  2 Birchmier, Kate                                      34.38m     112-09 
  3 Lane, Shelby                                         30.10m      98-09 
  4 Sears, Shea-Lynn             Swift-Southw,Sidney     23.74m      77-11 
  5 Meyer, Rebecca               Lightning TC,Iowa C     20.26m      66-06 
  6 Jung, Lanee                  Westside Tc-,Clive,     18.21m      59-09 
  7 Bolden, Alexi                Cedar Rapids,Cedar      17.06m      56-00 
 
Event 320  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sears, Shea-Lynn             Swift-Southw,Sidney     16.82m      55-02 
  2 Gosnell, Emma                Westside Tc-,West D     12.16m      39-11 
  3 Vongries, Olivia             Mississippi,Bettend     11.29m      37-00 
  4 Degeorge, Kelli              Mississippi,Bettend     10.67m      35-00 
  5 Hulsing, Mackenzie           Swift-Southw,Sidney      7.62m      25-00 
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Degeorge, Kelli              Mississippi,Bettend       2273  
  2 Fish, Katy                   Pella Atleti,Ottumw       2014  
  3 Pingel, Kjersten             Pella Atleti,Pella,       1601  
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Degeorge, Kelli              Mississippi,Bettend      18.79   NWI    410
  2 Pingel, Kjersten             Pella Atleti,Pella,      20.40   NWI    270
  3 Fish, Katy                   Pella Atleti,Ottumw      20.44   NWI    267
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pingel, Kjersten             Pella Atleti,Pella,      6.99m   22-11.25    334
  2 Degeorge, Kelli              Mississippi,Bettend      6.88m   22-07.00    327
  3 Fish, Katy                   Pella Atleti,Ottumw      6.54m   21-05.50    306
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Degeorge, Kelli              Mississippi,Bettend      1.50m    4-11.00    621
  2 Pingel, Kjersten             Pella Atleti,Pella,      1.30m    4-03.25    409
  2 Fish, Katy                   Pella Atleti,Ottumw      1.30m    4-03.25    409
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Fish, Katy                   Pella Atleti,Ottumw      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75    451
  2 Degeorge, Kelli              Mississippi,Bettend      4.22m   NWI  13-10.25    359
  3 Pingel, Kjersten             Pella Atleti,Pella,      3.26m   NWI  10-08.50    153
 
Event 321  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fish, Katy                   Pella Atleti,Ottumw    2:39.29     581
  2 Degeorge, Kelli              Mississippi,Bettend    2:41.45     556
  3 Pingel, Kjersten             Pella Atleti,Pella,    2:52.78     435
 
Event 352  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gorsche, Joseph              Track Iowa-0,Indian      12.11q  NWI  1 
  2 Bell, Trevor                 Westside Tc-,Waukee      12.36q  NWI  3 
  3 Martin, Darrius                                       12.46q  NWI  2 
  4 Rivera, Joseph               Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      12.57q  NWI  2 
  5 Shavers, Noah                                         12.71q  NWI  2 
  6 Duque, Maximilian            Mississippi,Bettend      12.80q  NWI  1 
  6 Clark, Kenny                 Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      12.80q  NWI  1 
  8 Barrientos, Austin           Ames Impact,Ames, I      12.84q  NWI  2 
  9 Ashley, Anteres                                       12.99q  NWI  1 
 10 Paskach, Zachary             Central Iowa,Des Mo      13.17q  NWI  1 
 11 Krah, Aaron                  Des Moines A,Des Mo      13.55q  NWI  2 
 12 Lewis, Steven                Des Moines A,Des Mo      13.56q  NWI  1 
 13 Nelson, RaySean              Des Moines A             13.57q  NWI  2 
 14 Smith, Makaiyo               Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      13.73q  NWI  3 
 15 Cox, Elijah                  Des Moines A,Des Mo      13.80q  NWI  1 
 15 Joe, Papice                  Des Moines A,Des Mo      13.80q  NWI  3 
 17 Burbach, Ben                                          13.84   NWI  3 
 18 Santi, Michael                                        13.90   NWI  3 
 19 Gaddy, Mark                  Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      14.04   NWI  3 
 20 Cubacub-Johannes, Jacob                               14.39   NWI  3 
 21 Hawkins, Joshua              Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      14.55   NWI  2 
 22 Herrera, Andrew                                       14.61   NWI  2 
 23 Musa, Ahmed                  Des Moines A,Des Mo      17.78   NWI  3 
 24 Newsome, Isaiah              Des Moines A,Des Mo      18.41   NWI  1 
 
Event 352  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gorsche, Joseph              Track Iowa-0,Indian      12.14q  NWI  1 
  2 Martin, Darrius                                       12.20q  NWI  2 
  3 Bell, Trevor                 Westside Tc-,Waukee      12.36q  NWI  2 
  4 Duque, Maximilian            Mississippi,Bettend      12.56q  NWI  2 
  5 Rivera, Joseph               Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      12.77q  NWI  1 
  6 Shavers, Noah                                         12.79q  NWI  1 
  7 Barrientos, Austin           Ames Impact,Ames, I      12.95q  NWI  1 
  8 Clark, Kenny                 Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      12.96q  NWI  2 
  9 Ashley, Anteres                                       12.98   NWI  1 
 10 Paskach, Zachary             Central Iowa,Des Mo      13.28   NWI  2 
 11 Smith, Makaiyo               Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      13.42   NWI  2 
 12 Krah, Aaron                  Des Moines A,Des Mo      13.65   NWI  2 
 13 Cox, Elijah                  Des Moines A,Des Mo      14.03   NWI  2 
 
Event 352  100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gorsche, Joseph              Track Iowa-0,Indian      11.82   NWI 
  2 Martin, Darrius                                       11.95   NWI 
  3 Bell, Trevor                 Westside Tc-,Waukee      12.27   NWI 
  4 Rivera, Joseph               Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      12.42   NWI 
  5 Shavers, Noah                                         12.48   NWI 
  6 Clark, Kenny                 Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      12.55   NWI 
  7 Duque, Maximilian            Mississippi,Bettend      12.66   NWI 
  8 Barrientos, Austin           Ames Impact,Ames, I      12.78   NWI 
 
Event 353  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gorsche, Joseph              Track Iowa-0,Indian      23.98q  NWI  1 
  2 Bell, Trevor                 Westside Tc-,Waukee      24.73q  NWI  2 
  3 Martin, Darrius                                       24.92q  NWI  1 
  4 Koko, Mamoon                 Des Moines A,Des Mo      25.14q  NWI  4 
  5 Duque, Maximilian            Mississippi,Bettend      25.29q  NWI  2 
  6 Shavers, Noah                                         25.53q  NWI  3 
  7 Ashley, Anteres                                       25.69q  NWI  1 
  8 Barrientos, Austin           Ames Impact,Ames, I      26.33q  NWI  1 
  9 Williams, DaVaunte           Des Moines A             26.38   NWI  3 
 10 Paskach, Zachary             Central Iowa,Des Mo      26.61   NWI  2 
 11 Mcmillan, Parker             Mississippi,Bettend      26.75   NWI  3 
 12 Elseywilliams, Nathaniel     Mississippi,Bettend      26.86   NWI  1 
 13 Medberry, Chandler           Cedar Rapids,Marion      26.96   NWI  2 
 14 Krah, Aaron                  Des Moines A,Des Mo      27.36   NWI  3 
 15 Baker, Braden                Mississippi,Davenpo      27.47   NWI  3 
 16 Smith, Makaiyo               Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      28.10   NWI  3 
 17 Nelson, RaySean              Des Moines A             28.20   NWI  4 
 18 Burbach, Ben                                          28.34   NWI  2 
 19 Lewis, Steven                Des Moines A,Des Mo      28.52   NWI  3 
 20 Herrera, Andrew                                       28.95   NWI  2 
 21 Joe, Papice                  Des Moines A,Des Mo      29.13   NWI  4 
 22 Gaddy, Mark                  Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      29.30   NWI  4 
 23 Brandt, Chase                Mississippi,Davenpo      29.35   NWI  4 
 24 Hawkins, Joshua              Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      31.52   NWI  4 
 
Event 353  200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gorsche, Joseph              Track Iowa-0,Indian      24.06   NWI 
  2 Martin, Darrius                                       24.94   NWI 
  3 Bell, Trevor                 Westside Tc-,Waukee      25.00   NWI 
  4 Duque, Maximilian            Mississippi,Bettend      25.34   NWI 
  5 Ashley, Anteres                                       25.90   NWI 
  6 Shavers, Noah                                         26.38   NWI 
  6 Barrientos, Austin           Ames Impact,Ames, I      26.38   NWI 
 
Event 354  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gorsche, Joseph              Track Iowa-0,Indian      53.03   2 
  2 Paskach, Zachary             Central Iowa,Des Mo      58.91   2 
  3 Mcmillan, Parker             Mississippi,Bettend      59.06   1 
  4 Ashley, Anteres                                       59.89   1 
  5 Barrientos, Austin           Ames Impact,Ames, I      60.10   2 
  6 Williams, DaVaunte           Des Moines A             60.11   2 
  7 Medberry, Chandler           Cedar Rapids,Marion      60.28   2 
  8 Baker, Braden                Mississippi,Davenpo      60.89   3 
  9 Dall, Graeson                                         61.12   2 
 10 Ashley, Justin               Westside Tc-,Urband      61.58   1 
 11 Ashley, Seth                 Westside Tc-,Urband      62.01   1 
 12 Coleman, Marcus              Johnston Tc-,Grimes      64.26   1 
 13 Cox, Elijah                  Des Moines A,Des Mo      65.08   2 
 14 Brandt, Chase                Mississippi,Davenpo      65.65   1 
 15 Wishman, Jordan              Westside Tc-,Clive,      66.52   3 
 16 Herrera, Andrew                                       68.55   3 
 17 Cubacub-Johannes, Jacob                               69.06   2 
 18 Hawkins, Joshua              Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      75.83   3 
 19 Wells, Timothy               Track Iowa-0           1:28.24   3 
 -- Nelson, RaySean              Des Moines A               DNF   1 
 
Event 355  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorsche, Joseph              Track Iowa-0,Indian    2:05.33  
  2 Mcmillan, Parker             Mississippi,Bettend    2:21.58  
  3 Glandorf, Myles              Central Iowa,Johnst    2:23.87  
  4 Ashley, Justin               Westside Tc-,Urband    2:24.26  
  5 Still, Alec                                         2:24.42  
  6 Schultzen, Ethan                                    2:24.63  
  7 Murphy, Ryan                 Cedar Rapids,Marion    2:24.87  
  8 Ashley, Seth                 Westside Tc-,Urband    2:25.78  
  9 Kauten, Peter                Mississippi,Bettend    2:34.80  
 10 Cox, Elijah                  Des Moines A,Des Mo    2:39.16  
 11 Acoymo, Grant                                       2:43.15  
 12 Burbach, Ben                                        2:45.15  
 13 Hackbarth, Samuel            Central Iowa,Runnel    2:52.67  
 14 Wells, Timothy               Track Iowa-0           3:15.65  
 
Event 356  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pollard, Thomas                                     4:30.67  
  2 Sommer, Karson               Mississippi,Bettend    4:54.66  
  3 Still, Alec                                         4:55.63  
  4 Schultzen, Ethan                                    4:55.95  
  5 Glandorf, Myles              Central Iowa,Johnst    4:58.91  
  6 Murphy, Ryan                 Cedar Rapids,Marion    5:09.08  
  7 Kauten, Peter                Mississippi,Bettend    5:14.43  
  8 Wishman, Jordan              Westside Tc-,Clive,    5:18.39  
  9 Acoymo, Grant                                       5:30.67  
 10 Hubbard, Andrew              Westside Tc-,Urband    5:41.49  
 
Event 357  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pollard, Thomas                                     9:38.98  
  2 Still, Alec                                        10:57.40  
  3 Murphy, Ryan                 Cedar Rapids,Marion   11:14.49  
  4 Wishman, Jordan              Westside Tc-,Clive,   11:25.72  
  5 Kauten, Peter                Mississippi,Bettend   11:26.75  
  6 Acoymo, Grant                                      12:03.35  
  7 Hubbard, Andrew              Westside Tc-,Urband   12:25.86  
 
Event 358  3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andersen, Jonathan           Cedar Rapids,Cedar    25:28.96  
 
Event 359  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rivera, Joseph               Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      15.96q  NWI 
  2 Elseywilliams, Nathaniel     Mississippi,Bettend      16.43q  NWI 
  3 Richey, Gabriel                                       16.45q  NWI 
  4 Shonka, Bryce                Des Moines A,Des Mo      17.54q  NWI 
  5 Santi, Michael                                        17.81q  NWI 
  6 Coleman, Marcus              Johnston Tc-,Grimes      18.39q  NWI 
  7 Young, Justice               Des Moines A,Des Mo      19.59q  NWI 
 
Event 359  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rivera, Joseph               Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      15.96   NWI 
  2 Elseywilliams, Nathaniel     Mississippi,Bettend      16.43   NWI 
  3 Richey, Gabriel                                       16.45   NWI 
  4 Shonka, Bryce                Des Moines A,Des Mo      17.54   NWI 
  5 Santi, Michael                                        17.81   NWI 
  6 Coleman, Marcus              Johnston Tc-,Grimes      18.39   NWI 
  7 Young, Justice               Des Moines A,Des Mo      19.59   NWI 
 
Event 360  200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shonka, Bryce                Des Moines A,Des Mo      31.33   NWI 
  2 Santi, Michael                                        31.34   NWI 
  3 Saxton, Ryley                                         32.73   NWI 
  4 Young, Justice               Des Moines A,Des Mo      32.76   NWI 
 
Event 361  4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mississippi Valley Track-0840  'A'                    53.33  
     1) Elseywilliams, Nathaniel        2) Brandt, Chase                  
     3) Baker, Braden                   4) Duque, Maximilian              
  2 Des Moines Area Youth Tc-0840  'A'                    55.56  
     1) Krah, Aaron                     2) Cox, Elijah                    
     3) Young, Justice                  4) Koko, Mamoon                   
 
Event 362  4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Des Moines Area Youth Tc-0840  'A'                  4:44.44  
     1) Young, Justice                  2) Krah, Aaron                    
     3) Lewis, Steven                   4) Williams, DaVaunte             
  2 Cedar Rapidstc-0840  'A'                            4:55.20  
     1) Murphy, Ryan                    2) Andersen, Jonathan             
     3) Evans, Ryan                     4) Medberry, Chandler             
 
Event 364  High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rivera, Joseph               Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Clark, Kenny                 Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Gibbs, Isaiah                Mississippi,Davenpo      1.40m    4-07.00 
  4 Saxton, Ryley                                         1.35m    4-05.00 
  4 Coleman, Marcus              Johnston Tc-,Grimes      1.35m    4-05.00 
  6 Santi, Michael                                        1.30m    4-03.25 
  7 Hackbarth, Samuel            Central Iowa,Runnel      1.25m    4-01.25 
 -- Adamson, Lachlan             Westside Tc-,Clive,         NH            
 
Event 366  Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Darrius                                       5.29m   NWI  17-04.25 
  2 Bell, Trevor                 Westside Tc-,Waukee      5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
  3 Ashley, Anteres                                       5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
  4 Clark, Kenny                 Grinnell Tc-,Grinne      5.04m   NWI  16-06.50 
  5 Barrientos, Austin           Ames Impact,Ames, I      4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
  6 Shavers, Noah                                         4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
  7 Duque, Maximilian            Mississippi,Bettend      4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
  8 Paskach, Zachary             Central Iowa,Des Mo      4.48m   NWI  14-08.50 
  9 Gibbs, Isaiah                Mississippi,Davenpo      4.42m   NWI  14-06.00 
 10 Cubacub-Johannes, Jacob                               4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
 11 Shonka, Bryce                Des Moines A,Des Mo      4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
 12 Schultzen, Ethan                                      4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 
 12 Burbach, Ben                                          4.22m   NWI  13-10.25 
 14 Saxton, Ryley                                         3.87m   NWI  12-08.50 
 15 Baker, Braden                Mississippi,Davenpo      3.81m   NWI  12-06.00 
 -- Mcmillan, Parker             Mississippi,Bettend         ND   NWI           
 -- Smith, Makaiyo               Track Iowa-0,Des Mo         ND   NWI           
 -- Gaddy, Mark                  Track Iowa-0,Des Mo         ND   NWI           
 -- Lewis, Steven                Des Moines A,Des Mo         ND   NWI           
 
Event 367  Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Joseph               Grinnell Tc-,Grinne     11.13m   NWI  36-06.25 
  2 Clark, Kenny                 Grinnell Tc-,Grinne     10.75m   NWI  35-03.25 
  3 Cubacub-Johannes, Jacob                               8.87m   NWI  29-01.25 
  4 Paskach, Zachary             Central Iowa,Des Mo      8.86m   NWI  29-01.00 
 
Event 368  Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joe, Papice                  Des Moines A,Des Mo     10.21m   33-06.00 
  2 Goeller, Tyler                                        9.82m   32-02.75 
  3 Stevens, Michael             Westside Tc-,West D      9.56m   31-04.50 
  4 Naba, Bedale                 Central Iowa,West D      8.82m   28-11.25 
  5 Holley, Xavier               Mississippi,Davenpo      8.79m   28-10.25 
  6 Musa, Ahmed                  Des Moines A,Des Mo      6.55m   21-06.00 
  7 Evans, Ryan                  Cedar Rapids,Cedar       5.54m   18-02.25 
 
Event 369  Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goeller, Tyler                                       31.11m     102-01 
  2 Stevens, Michael             Westside Tc-,West D     30.87m     101-03 
  3 Holley, Xavier               Mississippi,Davenpo     27.78m      91-02 
  4 Naba, Bedale                 Central Iowa,West D     23.37m      76-08 
  5 Joe, Papice                  Des Moines A,Des Mo     21.16m      69-05 
  6 Andersen, Jonathan           Cedar Rapids,Cedar      17.04m      55-11 
  7 Evans, Ryan                  Cedar Rapids,Cedar      16.18m      53-01 
  8 Musa, Ahmed                  Des Moines A,Des Mo     14.98m      49-02 
 -- Adamson, Lachlan             Westside Tc-,Clive,         ND            
 
Event 370  Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Michael             Westside Tc-,West D     26.70m      87-07 
  2 Holley, Xavier               Mississippi,Davenpo     21.65m      71-00 
  3 Paskach, Zachary             Central Iowa,Des Mo     20.59m      67-07 
  4 Evans, Ryan                  Cedar Rapids,Cedar      17.49m      57-04 
  5 Naba, Bedale                 Central Iowa,West D     17.25m      56-07 
  6 Musa, Ahmed                  Des Moines A,Des Mo     11.69m      38-04 
  7 Andersen, Jonathan           Cedar Rapids,Cedar      11.15m      36-07 
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paskach, Zachary             Central Iowa,Des Mo       1720  
  2 Coleman, Marcus              Johnston Tc-,Grimes       1699  
  3 Santi, Michael                                         1551  
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Marcus              Johnston Tc-,Grimes      18.27   NWI    499
  2 Santi, Michael                                        18.60   NWI    468
  3 Paskach, Zachary             Central Iowa,Des Mo      19.37   NWI    401
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paskach, Zachary             Central Iowa,Des Mo      8.09m   26-06.50    372
  2 Santi, Michael                                        7.11m   23-04.00    314
  3 Coleman, Marcus              Johnston Tc-,Grimes      5.67m   18-07.25    230
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Marcus              Johnston Tc-,Grimes      1.45m    4-09.00    352
  2 Santi, Michael                                        1.35m    4-05.00    283
  3 Paskach, Zachary             Central Iowa,Des Mo      1.30m    4-03.25    250
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Paskach, Zachary             Central Iowa,Des Mo      4.32m   NWI  14-02.25    259
  2 Coleman, Marcus              Johnston Tc-,Grimes      4.27m   NWI  14-00.25    250
  3 Santi, Michael                                        4.03m   NWI  13-02.75    211
 
Event 371  Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paskach, Zachary             Central Iowa,Des Mo    5:22.40     438
  2 Coleman, Marcus              Johnston Tc-,Grimes    5:36.40     368
  3 Santi, Michael                                      5:57.30     275
 
Event 402  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Mystique           Mississippi,Bettend      12.38q  NWI  1 
  2 Stouffer, Hannah             Track Iowa-0,Urband      12.48q  NWI  2 
  3 Lovan, Lexus                                          12.84q  NWI  1 
  4 Dauber, Courtney                                      12.96q  NWI  2 
  5 Linton, Lacresha             Mississippi,Bettend      13.04q  NWI  1 
  6 Jung, Artorria               Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      13.38q  NWI  1 
  7 Konkler, Emma                                         13.54q  NWI  1 
  8 Lovan, Jamaica                                        13.73q  NWI  2 
  9 Miller, Hannah               Mississippi,Davenpo      14.04   NWI  2 
 10 Emgblom, Isabella                                     14.20   NWI  1 
 11 McGrift, Ikea                Des Moines A             14.53   NWI  2 
 12 Zeimis, Annie                Grinnell Tc-,Gilman      14.61   NWI  2 
 13 Hartlieb, Claire             Central Iowa,Clive,      14.78   NWI  2 
 14 Lohman, Emily                Mississippi,Bettend      14.98   NWI  1 
 15 Bryson, Teyjionna            Des Moines A,Des Mo      15.71   NWI  2 
 
Event 402  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Mystique           Mississippi,Bettend      12.38   NWI 
  2 Stouffer, Hannah             Track Iowa-0,Urband      12.48   NWI 
  3 Lovan, Lexus                                          12.84   NWI 
  4 Dauber, Courtney                                      12.96   NWI 
  5 Linton, Lacresha             Mississippi,Bettend      13.04   NWI 
  6 Jung, Artorria               Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      13.38   NWI 
  7 Konkler, Emma                                         13.54   NWI 
  8 Lovan, Jamaica                                        13.73   NWI 
 
Event 403  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Mystique           Mississippi,Bettend      25.22   NWI  1 
  2 Stouffer, Hannah             Track Iowa-0,Urband      25.68   NWI  2 
  3 Linton, Lacresha             Mississippi,Bettend      26.82   NWI  2 
  4 Dauber, Courtney                                      27.20   NWI  2 
  5 Lovan, Lexus                                          27.63   NWI  1 
  6 Jung, Artorria               Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      27.96   NWI  1 
  7 Duos, Receva                 Central Iowa             28.62   NWI  2 
  8 Emgblom, Isabella                                     29.23   NWI  2 
  9 Konkler, Emma                                         29.36   NWI  1 
 10 Hartlieb, Claire             Central Iowa,Clive,      31.40   NWI  1 
 11 Becker, Brittney                                      31.95   NWI  1 
 12 Lohman, Emily                Mississippi,Bettend      32.41   NWI  2 
 13 Bunge, Gabrielle                                      32.79   NWI  1 
 14 Bryson, Teyjionna            Des Moines A,Des Mo      32.81   NWI  1 
 
Event 404  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schwarz, Claire              Mississippi,Bettend      62.43   1 
  2 Ibrahim, Hadil               Des Moines A,Des Mo      67.46   1 
  3 Foust, Madison               Westside Tc-,Clive,      67.48   1 
  4 Konkler, Emma                                         70.25   1 
  5 Duos, Receva                 Central Iowa             70.71   2 
  6 Lovan, Jamaica                                        73.47   2 
  7 Bunge, Gabrielle                                      75.36   2 
  8 Hartlieb, Claire             Central Iowa,Clive,      75.56   2 
 
Event 405  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ibrahim, Hadil               Des Moines A,Des Mo    2:37.04  
  2 Sullivan, Ellen              Central Iowa,West D    2:40.68  
  3 Svendsen, Nicole             Central Iowa,Clive,    2:43.99  
  4 Miller, Kendra               Mississippi            2:58.06  
 
Event 406  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorman, Shannon              Cedar Rapids,Spring    5:22.93  
  2 Sullivan, Ellen              Central Iowa,West D    5:50.62  
  3 Svendsen, Nicole             Central Iowa,Clive,    5:52.79  
 
Event 407  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gorman, Shannon              Cedar Rapids,Spring   11:23.80  
  2 Svendsen, Nicole             Central Iowa,Clive,   12:31.78  
 
Event 410  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Hannah               Mississippi,Davenpo      17.32q  NWI  1 
  2 Walding, Brooke              Central Iowa             17.67q  NWI  2 
  3 Gibbons, Taylor              Ames Impact,Ames, I      17.69q  NWI  1 
  4 Konkler, Emma                                         17.86q  NWI  1 
  5 Visser, Becky                Pella Atleti,Knoxvi      18.09q  NWI  2 
  6 Cline, Sydney                Westside Tc-,West D      18.13q  NWI  1 
  7 Lampe, Julia                 Mississippi,Davenpo      18.21q  NWI  2 
  8 Foust, Madison               Westside Tc-,Clive,      18.52q  NWI  2 
  9 Jarrard, Carson                                       18.53   NWI  2 
 10 Becker, Brittney                                      19.29   NWI  2 
 11 Zeimis, Annie                Grinnell Tc-,Gilman      19.54   NWI  1 
 12 McGrift, Ikea                Des Moines A             20.18   NWI  1 
 13 Musa, Sara                   Des Moines A             21.26   NWI  2 
 
Event 410  100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Hannah               Mississippi,Davenpo      17.32   NWI 
  2 Walding, Brooke              Central Iowa             17.67   NWI 
  3 Gibbons, Taylor              Ames Impact,Ames, I      17.69   NWI 
  4 Konkler, Emma                                         17.86   NWI 
  5 Visser, Becky                Pella Atleti,Knoxvi      18.09   NWI 
  6 Cline, Sydney                Westside Tc-,West D      18.13   NWI 
  7 Lampe, Julia                 Mississippi,Davenpo      18.21   NWI 
  8 Foust, Madison               Westside Tc-,Clive,      18.52   NWI 
 
Event 411  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schwarz, Claire              Mississippi,Bettend      71.86  
  2 Visser, Becky                Pella Atleti,Knoxvi      73.27  
  3 Foust, Madison               Westside Tc-,Clive,      75.34  
  4 Gibbons, Taylor              Ames Impact,Ames, I      75.81  
  5 Cline, Sydney                Westside Tc-,West D      76.86  
  6 Lampe, Julia                 Mississippi,Davenpo      77.68  
  7 Baysinger, Megan             Westside Tc-,West D      79.72  
 
Event 412  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mississippi Valley Track-0840  'A'                    51.07  
     1) Miller, Hannah                  2) Lampe, Julia                   
     3) Linton, Lacresha                4) Thompson, Mystique             
  2 Westside Tc-0840  'A'                                 57.05  
     1) Baysinger, Megan                2) Baysinger, Hannah              
     3) Carpenter, Katie                4) Cline, Sydney                  
 -- Des Moines Area Youth Tc-0840  'A'                      DNF  
     1) Musa, Sara                      2) McGrift, Ikea                  
     3) Bryson, Teyjionna               4) Ibrahim, Hadil                 
 
Event 413  4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mississippi Valley Track-0840  'A'                  4:12.24  
     1) Watts, Mahnee                   2) Schwarz, Claire                
     3) Peer, Anna                      4) Nickles, Megan                 
  2 Westside Tc-0840  'A'                               4:52.87  
     1) Carpenter, Katie                2) Cline, Sydney                  
     3) Baysinger, Megan                4) Baysinger, Hannah              
  3 Des Moines Area Youth Tc-0840  'A'                  5:09.69  
     1) Musa, Sara                      2) McGrift, Ikea                  
     3) Bryson, Teyjionna               4) Ibrahim, Hadil                 
 
Event 414  4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mississippi Valley Track-0840  'A'                  9:31.98  
     1) Watts, Mahnee                   2) Peer, Anna                     
     3) Schwarz, Claire                 4) Nickles, Megan                 
 
Event 415  High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Katie             Westside Tc-,Urband      1.50m    4-11.00 
  2 Foust, Madison               Westside Tc-,Clive,      1.35m    4-05.00 
  3 Visser, Becky                Pella Atleti,Knoxvi     J1.35m    4-05.00 
  4 Bunge, Gabrielle                                      1.30m    4-03.25 
 -- Zeimis, Annie                Grinnell Tc-,Gilman         NH            
 
Event 417  Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lovan, Lexus                                          5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
  2 Linton, Lacresha             Mississippi,Bettend      4.63m   NWI  15-02.25 
  3 Miller, Hannah               Mississippi,Davenpo      4.59m   NWI  15-00.75 
  4 Dauber, Courtney                                      4.56m   NWI  14-11.50 
  5 Lovan, Jamaica                                        4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
  6 Jarrard, Carson                                       4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
 -- Miller, Kendra               Mississippi                 ND   NWI           
 -- Bunge, Gabrielle                                         ND   NWI           
 
Event 418  Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lovan, Lexus                                         10.20m   NWI  33-05.75 
  2 Gibbons, Taylor              Ames Impact,Ames, I      8.72m   NWI  28-07.50 
  3 Zeimis, Annie                Grinnell Tc-,Gilman      8.39m   NWI  27-06.50 
 
Event 419  Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amling, Raynesha             Mississippi,Long Gr      9.02m   29-07.25 
  2 Young, Cheryl                Westside Tc-,Urband      8.72m   28-07.50 
  3 Rogers, Ariel                Westside Tc-,West D      8.32m   27-03.75 
  4 Robinson, Caprisha           Des Moines A,Des Mo      7.88m   25-10.25 
  5 Amling, Michelle             Mississippi,Long Gr      6.69m   21-11.50 
 
Event 420  Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Ariel                Westside Tc-,West D     23.89m      78-04 
  2 Young, Cheryl                Westside Tc-,Urband     22.10m      72-06 
  3 Amling, Raynesha             Mississippi,Long Gr     21.03m      69-00 
  4 Amling, Michelle             Mississippi,Long Gr     19.73m      64-09 
 -- Robinson, Caprisha           Des Moines A,Des Mo         ND            
 
Event 421  Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Kendra               Mississippi             22.69m      74-05 
  2 Amling, Raynesha             Mississippi,Long Gr     21.46m      70-05 
  3 Carpenter, Katie             Westside Tc-,Urband     20.35m      66-09 
  4 Rogers, Ariel                Westside Tc-,West D     18.73m      61-05 
  5 Lohman, Emily                Mississippi,Bettend     12.58m      41-03 
  6 Amling, Michelle             Mississippi,Long Gr     12.56m      41-02 
 
Event 423  Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foust, Madison               Westside Tc-,Clive,       2804  
  2 Carpenter, Katie             Westside Tc-,Urband       2727  
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Foust, Madison               Westside Tc-,Clive,      18.17   NWI    471
  2 Carpenter, Katie             Westside Tc-,Urband      19.32   NWI    361
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Katie             Westside Tc-,Urband      1.45m    4-09.00    566
  2 Foust, Madison               Westside Tc-,Clive,      1.40m    4-07.00    512
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Foust, Madison               Westside Tc-,Clive,      6.63m   21-09.00    311
  2 Carpenter, Katie             Westside Tc-,Urband      5.96m   19-06.75    269
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Katie             Westside Tc-,Urband      30.03   NWI    480
  2 Foust, Madison               Westside Tc-,Clive,      30.45   NWI    451
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Katie             Westside Tc-,Urband      4.29m   NWI  14-01.00    376
  2 Foust, Madison               Westside Tc-,Clive,      4.28m   NWI  14-00.50    374
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carpenter, Katie             Westside Tc-,Urband     20.12m      66-00    291
  2 Foust, Madison               Westside Tc-,Clive,     13.75m      45-01    174
 
Event 423  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foust, Madison               Westside Tc-,Clive,    2:45.56     511
  2 Carpenter, Katie             Westside Tc-,Urband    2:57.96     384
 
Event 452  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuyateh, Moussa              Des Moines A,Des Mo      11.64q  NWI 
  2 Williams, Cameron            Central Iowa,Des Mo      11.67q  NWI 
  3 Manektala, Yashasvi          Westside Tc-,West D      11.82q  NWI 
  4 Coker, Alex                                           11.86q  NWI 
  5 Gerlach, Nathan                                       12.31q  NWI 
  6 Krah, Prince                 Des Moines A,Des Mo      12.73q  NWI 
  7 Ross, Nick                   Des Moines A             14.57q  NWI 
 
Event 452  100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kuyateh, Moussa              Des Moines A,Des Mo      11.64   NWI 
  2 Williams, Cameron            Central Iowa,Des Mo      11.67   NWI 
  3 Manektala, Yashasvi          Westside Tc-,West D      11.82   NWI 
  4 Coker, Alex                                           11.86   NWI 
  5 Gerlach, Nathan                                       12.31   NWI 
  6 Krah, Prince                 Des Moines A,Des Mo      12.73   NWI 
  7 Ross, Nick                   Des Moines A             14.57   NWI 
 
Event 453  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Cameron            Central Iowa,Des Mo      23.05   NWI  2 
  2 Young, Elijah                Des Moines A,Des Mo      23.45   NWI  1 
  3 Kuyateh, Moussa              Des Moines A,Des Mo      23.68   NWI  2 
  4 Manektala, Yashasvi          Westside Tc-,West D      23.72   NWI  1 
  5 Coker, Alex                                           23.88   NWI  1 
  6 Patton, Jaquan               Central Iowa             23.99   NWI  2 
  7 Coleman, Deangelo            Track Iowa-0,Ankeny      24.03   NWI  1 
  8 Davis, Sydne                 Central Iowa             24.49   NWI  1 
  9 Krah, Prince                 Des Moines A,Des Mo      25.64   NWI  2 
 10 Wiggins, DaVonte             Des Moines A             25.78   NWI  2 
 11 Richardson, Amani            Cedar Rapids,Robins      26.83   NWI  2 
 12 Woizeschke, Patrick                                   27.42   NWI  2 
 13 Ross, Nick                   Des Moines A             29.57   NWI  1 
 
Event 454  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, Elijah                Des Moines A,Des Mo      52.55   1 
  2 Dougherty, William                                    52.83   2 
  3 Pugh, Cameron                Mississippi,Davenpo      53.35   1 
  4 Richardson, Amani            Cedar Rapids,Robins      54.79   2 
  5 Lafrentz, Quinn                                       55.39   2 
  6 Williams, Cameron            Central Iowa,Des Mo      56.54   2 
  7 Schiltz, Collin              Central Iowa,West D      57.23   2 
  8 Lovan, Lucky                                          60.76   1 
  9 Ross, Nick                   Des Moines A             68.07   2 
 
Event 455  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dougherty, William                                  2:03.97  
  2 Lafrentz, Quinn                                     2:07.95  
  3 Richardson, Amani            Cedar Rapids,Robins    2:09.34  
  4 Williams-jorgensen, Alex                            2:14.53  
  5 Vongries, Alex               Mississippi,Bettend    2:17.55  
  6 Lovan, Lucky                                        2:19.77  
  7 Houtz, Aaron                 Pella Atleti,Otley,    2:20.83  
 
Event 456  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sauer, Chance                Central Iowa,Cummin    4:37.91  
  2 Williams-jorgensen, Alex                            4:46.04  
  3 Martin, Zachary              Mississippi,Davenpo    5:00.64  
  4 Vongries, Alex               Mississippi,Bettend    5:01.42  
  5 Lafrentz, Quinn                                     5:07.47  
  6 Woizeschke, Patrick                                 5:19.23  
  7 Hartz, Trevor                Cedar Rapids,Blairs    5:22.30  
 
Event 457  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Ben                                       9:37.16  
  2 Sauer, Chance                Central Iowa,Cummin   10:00.56  
  3 Houtz, Aaron                 Pella Atleti,Otley,   10:53.74  
  4 Hartz, Trevor                Cedar Rapids,Blairs   11:00.65  
  5 Martin, Zachary              Mississippi,Davenpo   11:05.45  
 
Event 459  3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lafrentz, Quinn                                    25:46.03  
 
Event 460  110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Young, Elijah                Des Moines A,Des Mo      15.25   NWI 
  2 Davis, Sydne                 Central Iowa             15.73   NWI 
  3 Hainer, Connor               Des Moines A,Des Mo      17.04   NWI 
  4 Schiltz, Collin              Central Iowa,West D      18.12   NWI 
  5 Chestnutwood, Richard        Central Iowa,Adel,       19.88   NWI 
 
Event 461  400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schiltz, Collin              Central Iowa,West D      63.56  
  2 Wiggins, DaVonte             Des Moines A             63.96  
  3 Woizeschke, Patrick                                   64.62  
  4 Chestnutwood, Richard        Central Iowa,Adel,       70.64  
 
Event 462  4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Des Moines Area Youth Tc-0840  'A'                    46.91  
     1) Krah, Prince                    2) Young, Elijah                  
     3) Kuyateh, Moussa                 4) Wiggins, DaVonte               
  2 Central Iowa Excaliburs T-0840  'A'                   48.65  
     1) Davis, Sydne                    2) Schiltz, Collin                
     3) Chestnutwood, Richard           4) Patton, Jaquan                 
 
Event 465  High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunke, Tyler                                          1.65m    5-05.00 
 -- Webner, Luke                                             NH            
 
Event 467  Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Cameron            Central Iowa,Des Mo      6.22m   NWI  20-05.00 
  2 Davis, Sydne                 Central Iowa             6.20m   NWI  20-04.25 
  3 Hainer, Connor               Des Moines A,Des Mo      6.04m   NWI  19-09.75 
  4 Coker, Alex                                           5.82m   NWI  19-01.25 
  5 Manektala, Yashasvi          Westside Tc-,West D      5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
  6 Hunke, Tyler                                          5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
  7 Phelps, Colton                                        4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
 
Event 468  Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Vongries, Alex               Mississippi,Bettend     10.27m   NWI  33-08.50 
 
Event 469  Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phelps, Colton                                       14.57m   47-09.75 
  2 Goeller, Jacob                                       11.03m   36-02.25 
  3 Boldy, Marcus                                        10.91m   35-09.50 
  4 Solorzano, Wilson                                     8.89m   29-02.00 
  5 Sehman, Hunter                                        8.72m   28-07.50 
 
Event 470  Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phelps, Colton                                       40.97m     134-05 
  2 Goeller, Jacob                                       38.34m     125-09 
  3 Sehman, Hunter                                       22.15m      72-08 
 
Event 471  Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pugh, Cameron                Mississippi,Davenpo     38.78m     127-03 
  2 Dougherty, William                                   36.47m     119-08 
  3 Phelps, Colton                                       35.59m     116-09 
  4 Boldy, Marcus                                        28.88m      94-09 
  5 Solorzano, Wilson                                    19.38m      63-07 
 
Event 473  Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dougherty, William                                     4891  
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, William                                    12.49   NWI    558
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dougherty, William                                    5.72m   NWI  18-09.25    527
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dougherty, William                                   11.23m   36-10.25    560
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dougherty, William                                    1.65m    5-05.00    504
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dougherty, William                                    54.19     632
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, William                                    17.82   NWI    542
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dougherty, William                                   35.02m     114-11    564
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Dougherty, William                                       NH            
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dougherty, William                                   36.75m     120-07    395
 
Event 473  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dougherty, William                                  4:51.55     609
 
Event 502  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hawkins, Erin                Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      12.10q  NWI 
  2 Sayeh, Agnes                 Track Iowa-0             12.53q  NWI 
  3 Lewis, Reanna                Des Moines A,Des Mo      13.27q  NWI 
  4 Morris, Maddie                                        13.73q  NWI 
  5 Washington, Bridget          Central Iowa,Des Mo      23.44q  NWI 
 
Event 502  100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hawkins, Erin                Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      12.10   NWI 
  2 Sayeh, Agnes                 Track Iowa-0             12.53   NWI 
  3 Lewis, Reanna                Des Moines A,Des Mo      13.27   NWI 
  4 Morris, Maddie                                        13.73   NWI 
  5 Washington, Bridget          Central Iowa,Des Mo      23.44   NWI 
 
Event 503  200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Erin                Track Iowa-0,Des Mo      24.66   NWI 
  2 Storm, Kaci                  Mississippi              26.92   NWI 
  3 Lewis, Reanna                Des Moines A,Des Mo      27.39   NWI 
  4 Morris, Maddie                                        28.14   NWI 
  5 Cunningham, Alyssa                                    28.39   NWI 
  6 Baker, Erika                 Mississippi,Bettend      29.13   NWI 
 
Event 504  400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sayeh, Agnes                 Track Iowa-0             60.80  
  2 Baker, Erika                 Mississippi,Bettend      66.76  
 
Event 505  800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brush, Emily                 Westside Tc-,Clive,    2:32.03  
 
Event 506  1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brush, Emily                 Westside Tc-,Clive,    5:03.15  
  2 Maxcy, Kate                  Central Iowa,West D    5:03.18  
 
Event 507  3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hulbert, Ashlee                                    10:57.46  
  2 Brush, Emily                 Westside Tc-,Clive,   11:14.45  
 
Event 510  100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Storm, Kaci                  Mississippi              15.76   NWI 
  2 Mahrt, Deandra                                        16.39   NWI 
  3 Cunningham, Alyssa                                    17.00   NWI 
  4 Baker, Erika                 Mississippi,Bettend      18.70   NWI 
 
Event 511  400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Storm, Kaci                  Mississippi              68.97  
 
Event 512  4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Iowa-0840  'A'                                  49.64  
     1) Hawkins, Erin                   2) Lamin, Charnae                 
     3) Sayeh, Agnes                    4) Gweah, Lola                    
 
Event 517  Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
 -- Downs, Ashlee                Central Iowa,Urband         ND   NWI           
 
Event 519  Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Veiock, Val                                          11.42m   37-05.75 
  2 Washington, Bridget          Central Iowa,Des Mo      6.73m   22-01.00 
 
Event 520  Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Veiock, Val                                          39.83m     130-08 
  2 Washington, Bridget          Central Iowa,Des Mo     15.79m      51-10 
 
Event 521  Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Veiock, Val                                          26.38m      86-06 
  2 Baker, Erika                 Mississippi,Bettend     11.29m      37-00 
 
Event 523  Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Downs, Ashlee                Central Iowa,Urband       3341  
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Downs, Ashlee                Central Iowa,Urband      18.16   NWI    472
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Downs, Ashlee                Central Iowa,Urband      1.40m    4-07.00    512
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Downs, Ashlee                Central Iowa,Urband      6.91m   22-08.00    329
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Downs, Ashlee                Central Iowa,Urband      27.40   NWI    679
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Downs, Ashlee                Central Iowa,Urband      4.99m   NWI  16-04.50    557
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Downs, Ashlee                Central Iowa,Urband     18.45m      60-06    260
 
Event 523  Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Downs, Ashlee                Central Iowa,Urband    2:43.65     532
 
Event 552  100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrington, James                                     10.88q  NWI  1 
  2 Taylor, Aaron                                         11.25q  NWI  2 
  3 Phillips, Dwayne             Mississippi,Davenpo      11.27q  NWI  1 
  4 Clay, Raimon                 Mississippi,East Mo      11.35q  NWI  2 
  5 Newsome, Isaac               Des Moines A,Des Mo      11.48q  NWI  2 
  6 Miller, Devin                Mississippi,Colona,      11.60q  NWI  2 
  7 Clarke, Devon                Mississippi,Bettend      11.76q  NWI  1 
  8 Lewis, Anthony               Des Moines A,Des Mo      11.81q  NWI  1 
  9 Lambertz, Josh                                        12.18   NWI  2 
 
Event 552  100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrington, James                                     10.88   NWI 
  2 Taylor, Aaron                                         11.25   NWI 
  3 Phillips, Dwayne             Mississippi,Davenpo      11.27   NWI 
  4 Clay, Raimon                 Mississippi,East Mo      11.35   NWI 
  5 Newsome, Isaac               Des Moines A,Des Mo      11.48   NWI 
  6 Miller, Devin                Mississippi,Colona,      11.60   NWI 
  7 Clarke, Devon                Mississippi,Bettend      11.76   NWI 
  8 Lewis, Anthony               Des Moines A,Des Mo      11.81   NWI 
 
Event 553  200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Clay, Raimon                 Mississippi,East Mo      22.51   NWI 
  2 Taylor, Aaron                                         22.75   NWI 
  3 Newsome, Isaac               Des Moines A,Des Mo      23.16   NWI 
  4 Lewis, Anthony               Des Moines A,Des Mo      23.71   NWI 
  5 Brown, Rayvonne              Mississippi,Davenpo      24.22   NWI 
  6 Overlin, Timothy             Central Iowa,Altoon      24.54   NWI 
 
Event 554  400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanCleave, Kaleb             Des Moines A             49.16  
  2 Gilmore, Kenny               Mississippi,Davenpo      49.53  
  3 Overlin, Timothy             Central Iowa,Altoon      56.16  
  4 Macvey, Rylan                Cedar Rapids,Cedar       59.29  
 -- Lipscomb, Larry                                          NT  
 
Event 555  800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Rayvonne              Mississippi,Davenpo    2:03.87  
  2 Vandyke, Jaden               Des Moines A,Des Mo    2:05.21  
  3 Williams-Jorgensen, Chri                            2:13.16  
  4 Miller, Devin                Mississippi,Colona,    2:13.72  
  5 Macvey, Rylan                Cedar Rapids,Cedar     2:14.81  
 -- Lipscomb, Larry                                          NT  
 
Event 556  1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams-Jorgensen, Chri                            4:52.65  
 -- Lipscomb, Larry                                          NT  
 
Event 560  110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Phillips, Dwayne             Mississippi,Davenpo      14.84   NWI 
  2 Cheatem, Lloyd               Des Moines A,Urband      15.25   NWI 
  3 Ryan, Colin                                           16.20   NWI 
  4 Evans, Briar                                          16.33   NWI 
  5 Kleinsmith, Ian              Mississippi,Grand M      17.03   NWI 
  6 Bednar, Jonathan             Westside Tc-,Grimes      18.20   NWI 
 
Event 561  400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheatem, Lloyd               Des Moines A,Urband      60.60  
  2 Kleinsmith, Ian              Mississippi,Grand M      62.84  
  3 Lambertz, Josh                                        65.53  
 
Event 562  4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Des Moines Area Youth Tc-0840  'A'                    46.50  
     1) Lewis, Anthony                  2) Cheatem, Lloyd                 
     3) VanCleave, Kaleb                4) Newsome, Isaac                 
 
Event 563  4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mississippi Valley Track-0840  'A'                  3:39.46  
     1) Clay, Raimon                    2) Gilmore, Kenny                 
     3) Brown, Rayvonne                 4) Phillips, Dwayne               
 
Event 565  High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Christopher          Mississippi,Davenpo      1.80m    5-10.75 
  2 Evans, Briar                                         J1.80m    5-10.75 
  3 Bednar, Jonathan             Westside Tc-,Grimes      1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Overlin, Timothy             Central Iowa,Altoon         NH            
 -- Oehler, John                 Mississippi,Bettend         NH            
 
Event 567  Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Aaron                                         5.76m   NWI  18-10.75 
  2 Parker, Christopher          Mississippi,Davenpo      5.75m   NWI  18-10.50 
  3 Overlin, Timothy             Central Iowa,Altoon      5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
  4 Evans, Briar                                          5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
  5 Colfack, Evan                                         4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
 -- Clarke, Devon                Mississippi,Bettend         ND   NWI           
 -- Gilmore, Kenny               Mississippi,Davenpo         ND   NWI           
 -- Oehler, John                 Mississippi,Bettend         ND   NWI           
 
Event 568  Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Christopher          Mississippi,Davenpo     11.16m   NWI  36-07.50 
 
Event 569  Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colfack, Evan                                        13.95m   45-09.25 
  2 Goeller, Alex                                        13.81m   45-03.75 
  3 Allison, Erik                Lightning TC,Lone T      8.40m   27-06.75 
 -- Andersen, Jacob              Cedar Rapids,Cedar          ND            
 
Event 570  Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Colfack, Evan                                        47.10m     154-06 
  2 Goeller, Alex                                        46.44m     152-04 
  3 Tangeman, Nicolas                                    39.15m     128-05 
  4 Andersen, Jacob              Cedar Rapids,Cedar      37.28m     122-04 
  5 Allison, Erik                Lightning TC,Lone T     19.41m      63-08 
 
Event 571  Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bednar, Jonathan             Westside Tc-,Grimes     46.73m     153-04 
  2 Colfack, Evan                                        35.99m     118-01 
  3 Tangeman, Nicolas                                    22.22m      72-11 
  4 Allison, Erik                Lightning TC,Lone T     22.13m      72-07 
 
Event 573  Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pingel, Wade                 Pella Atleti              1917  
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Pingel, Wade                 Pella Atleti             12.28   NWI    597
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Pingel, Wade                 Pella Atleti             5.52m   NWI  18-01.50    485
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pingel, Wade                 Pella Atleti             7.40m   24-03.50    331
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pingel, Wade                 Pella Atleti             1.65m    5-05.00    504
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Pingel, Wade                 Pella Atleti                NT  
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
 -- Pingel, Wade                 Pella Atleti                NT   NWI 
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Pingel, Wade                 Pella Atleti                ND            
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Pingel, Wade                 Pella Atleti                NH            
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Pingel, Wade                 Pella Atleti                ND            
 
Event 573  Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Pingel, Wade                 Pella Atleti                NT  
 
 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec