Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Dakotas Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

Licensed to Northern State University  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/14/2011 09:27 PM
                      2011 USATF JO National Championship                      
                   Cessna Stadium, Wichita State University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hage, Christina              Team Nodak               18.4h  
  2 Boekelheide, Jessica         Aberdeen Are             18.9h  
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hage, Christina              Team Nodak               40.2h  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boekelheide, Jessica         Aberdeen Are           6:57.7h  
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hage, Christina              Team Nodak               2.48m    8-01.75 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vockler, Kaitlyn             Unattached               15.6h  
  2 Schneider, Kaia              Team Nodak               15.9h  
  3 Grommesh, Kylie              Team Nodak               16.0h  
  4 Baer, Alex                   Team Nodak               16.3h  
  5 Beil, Merritt                Team Nodak               16.8h  
  6 Boekelheide, Hailey          Aberdeen Are             17.5h  
  7 Lovehaug, Mckenna            Team Nodak               17.7h  
  8 Groft, Madalyn               Unattached               18.4h  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vockler, Kaitlyn             Unattached               34.0h  
  2 Bergantine, Jenna            Team Nodak               35.9h  
  3 Grommesh, Kylie              Team Nodak               36.9h  
  4 Lovehaug, Mckenna            Team Nodak               38.7h  
  5 Groft, Madalyn               Unattached               42.1h  
  6 Day, Alexandra               Aberdeen Are             43.1h  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lovehaug, Mckenna            Team Nodak             1:24.1h  
  2 Day, Alexandra               Aberdeen Are           1:42.4h  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:21.00  7/3/2010    Kennedy Simon, Gazelle Trac               
     JO Meet: J 2:23.16  8/1/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keyes, Kyla                  Unattached             3:09.5h  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:50.97  7/5/2009    Daesha Rogers, Miami-Dade                 
     JO Meet: J 4:51.62  8/2/2009    Daesha Rogers, 14 Miami Dade TC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keyes, Kyla                  Unattached             6:42.9h  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Nodak  'A'                                     1:05.4h  
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  6/30/2005   Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN                 
     JO Meet: J 4.67m  7/28/2007   Margaux Jones, Redland CA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schneider, Kaia              Team Nodak               3.24m   10-07.75 
  2 Beil, Merritt                Team Nodak               3.02m    9-11.00 
  3 Vockler, Kaitlyn             Unattached               2.95m    9-08.25 
  4 Baer, Alex                   Team Nodak               2.93m    9-07.50 
  5 Grommesh, Kylie              Team Nodak               2.89m    9-05.75 
  6 Bergantine, Jenna            Team Nodak               2.80m    9-02.25 
  7 Groft, Madalyn               Unattached               2.59m    8-06.00 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlson, Katelyn             Team Nodak               13.1h  
  2 Lynk, Alaina                 Team Nodak               15.4h  
  3 Kamin, Sierra                Unattached               16.4h  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlson, Katelyn             Team Nodak               27.5h  
  2 Kamin, Sierra                Unattached               38.6h  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Nicolette           Unattached             1:07.4h  
  2 Satter, Paige                Team Nodak             1:15.4h  
  3 Groft, Peyton                Unattached             1:20.9h  
  4 Kamin, Sierra                Unattached             1:38.5h  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Nicolette           Unattached             2:48.9h  
  2 Groft, Peyton                Unattached             3:02.5h  
  3 Weber, Brailyn               Team Nodak             3:03.1h  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  7/29/1988   Heather Burroughs                        
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weber, Brailyn               Team Nodak            15:08.3h  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte, NC                
     JO Meet: J 11.94  8/2/2009    Jasmyne Graham, Cal Rising Stars            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Piper               Team Nodak               14.8h  
  2 Groft, Peyton                Unattached               19.8h  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Nodak  'A'                                       54.8h  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.63  5/30/2010   Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC                 
                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    
     JO Meet: J 3:56.86  8/1/2010    15 Quiet Fire TC, Quiet Fire TC           
                         L Williams, J Paul, K Richardson, K Richardson    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Nodak  'A'                                     5:10.10  
 
High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Satter, Paige                Team Nodak               1.10m    3-07.25 
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA              
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Piper               Team Nodak               4.30m   14-01.25 
  2 Schneider, Meghan            Team Nodak               4.20m   13-09.50 
  3 Ringdahl, Abby               Team Nodak               4.02m   13-02.25 
  4 Schmidt, Nicolette           Unattached               3.72m   12-02.50 
  5 Lynk, Alaina                 Team Nodak               3.54m   11-07.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA             
     JO Meet: J 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beil, Kaia                   Team Nodak               5.58m   18-03.75 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lynk, Alaina                 Team Nodak              15.39m      50-06 
  2 Beil, Kaia                   Team Nodak              14.96m      49-01 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.73  7/31/2009   Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burian, Tiahna               Team Nodak               13.7h  
  2 Ledoux, Libby                Team Nodak               13.9h  
  3 Mikkelsen, Mckenna           Team Nodak               14.8h  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.69  8/1/2009    Kendall Baisden, Motor City TC, MI          
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burian, Tiahna               Team Nodak               29.1h  
  2 Feininger, Kadence           Team Sodak-0             31.4h  
  3 Bergantine, Kylee            Team Nodak               31.9h  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bye, Katelyn                 Team Nodak             1:02.1h  
  2 Ledoux, Libby                Team Nodak             1:05.1h  
  3 Ellwein, Chandler            Unattached             1:07.4h  
  4 Bergantine, Kylee            Team Nodak             1:11.7h  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.90  7/4/2009    Raevyn Rogers, The Wings Tr               
     JO Meet: J 2:08.17  8/1/2009    Raevyn Rogers, 25-Wings                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bye, Katelyn                 Team Nodak             2:29.4h  
  2 Polak, Sarah                 Unattached             2:37.4h  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bye, Katelyn                 Team Nodak             5:28.4h  
  2 Polak, Sarah                 Unattached             5:35.6h  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christensen, Chelsey         Unattached               19.9h  
  2 Dale, Sydney                 Team Sodak-0             20.8h  
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.55  7/31/2010   Jasmyne Graham, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christensen, Chelsey         Unattached               34.6h  
  2 Mikkelsen, Mckenna           Team Nodak               35.1h  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Nodak  'A'                                       55.4h  
 
Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
     JO Meet: J 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Feininger, Kadence           Team Sodak-0             2.30m    7-06.50 
  2 Dale, Sydney                 Team Sodak-0             2.00m    6-06.75 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV                
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burian, Tiahna               Team Nodak               4.54m   14-10.75 
  2 Ledoux, Libby                Team Nodak               4.47m   14-08.00 
  3 Christensen, Chelsey         Unattached               3.76m   12-04.00 
  4 Ellwein, Chandler            Unattached               3.73m   12-03.00 
  5 Mikkelsen, Mckenna           Team Nodak               3.65m   11-11.75 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ledoux, Libby                Team Nodak               9.98m   32-09.00 
  2 Christensen, Chelsey         Unattached               8.52m   27-11.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
     JO Meet: J 15.88m  7/31/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hochhalter, Kauri            Team Nodak               9.09m   29-10.00 
  2 Polak, Sarah                 Unattached               7.14m   23-05.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
     JO Meet: J 43.69m  7/29/2010   Kennedy Blahnik, Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hochhalter, Kauri            Team Nodak              22.32m      73-03 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hochhalter, Kauri            Team Nodak              22.15m      72-08 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polak, Sarah                 Unattached             2:39.8h     575
  2 Christensen, Chelsey         Unattached             2:52.3h     440
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christensen, Chelsey         Unattached               19.3h     363
  2 Polak, Sarah                 Unattached               20.7h     247
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Polak, Sarah                 Unattached               1.30m    4-03.25    409
  2 Christensen, Chelsey         Unattached               1.20m    3-11.25    312
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Polak, Sarah                 Unattached               4.02m   13-02.25    312
  2 Christensen, Chelsey         Unattached               3.89m   12-09.25    283
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Polak, Sarah                 Unattached               7.09m   23-03.25    341
  2 Christensen, Chelsey         Unattached               5.59m   18-04.25    245
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
                 2687  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Polak, Sarah                 Unattached             1884.00                  
  2 Christensen, Chelsey         Unattached             1643.00                  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levin, Amanda                Team Nodak               12.7h  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levin, Amanda                Team Nodak               25.9h  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devos, Brooke                Unattached             1:03.9h  
  2 Milbrath, Andrea             Team Nodak             1:10.2h  
  3 Hohman, Carly                Team Sodak-0           1:15.6h  
  4 Levin, Amanda                Team Nodak             1:16.0h  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
     JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devos, Brooke                Unattached             2:34.9h  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bostrom, Katie               Team Nodak             5:15.5h  
  2 Milbrath, Andrea             Team Nodak             5:40.4h  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
     JO Meet: J 13.87  8/1/2010    Trinity Wilson, EOYDC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christensen, Colette         Unattached               17.0h  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
     JO Meet: J 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bostrom, Katie               Team Nodak             7:55.5h  
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christensen, Colette         Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Hohman, Carly                Team Sodak-0             1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Brittni           Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25 
  1 Koppy, Marissa               Team Nodak               2.60m    8-06.25 
  3 Weber, Kimberlin             Team Sodak-0             2.45m    8-00.50 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA                       
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gannon, Alexis               Unattached               5.36m   17-07.00 
  2 Christensen, Colette         Unattached               5.03m   16-06.00 
  3 Bruenjes, Christina          Team Nodak               4.79m   15-08.75 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, Mission Valley TC           
     JO Meet: J 12.94m  7/30/2009   Ciarra Brewer, 14-38 Mission Va            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gannon, Alexis               Unattached              11.56m   37-11.25 
  2 Christensen, Colette         Unattached              10.86m   35-07.75 
  3 Bruenjes, Christina          Team Nodak              10.70m   35-01.25 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hochhalter, Kayla            Team Nodak              10.67m   35-00.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gemar, Stephanie             Unattached              34.83m     114-03 
  2 Hochhalter, Kayla            Team Nodak              32.19m     105-07 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hochhalter, Kayla            Team Nodak              36.88m     121-00 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christensen, Colette         Unattached               28.3h     607
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christensen, Colette         Unattached             2:50.8h     455
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christensen, Colette         Unattached               17.3h     563
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christensen, Colette         Unattached               1.52m    4-11.75    644
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christensen, Colette         Unattached               4.78m   15-08.25    500
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christensen, Colette         Unattached               6.75m   22-01.75    319
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christensen, Colette         Unattached              18.05m      59-03    253
 
Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
                 3968  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Christensen, Colette         Unattached             3341.00                  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carper, Carly                Unattached               12.6h  
  2 Lorenz, Karlene              Unattached               12.8h  
  3 Hageman, Makenzie            Aberdeen Are             13.1h  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heck, Kari                   Unattached               25.60  
  2 Carper, Carly                Unattached               25.83  
  3 Hageman, Makenzie            Aberdeen Are             27.89  
  4 Lorenz, Karlene              Unattached               29.68  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Karlene              Unattached             1:02.3h  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lorenz, Karlene              Unattached               16.9h  
 
High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hohman, Abbie                Team Sodak-0             1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        
     JO Meet: J 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stangl, Brittany             Team Sodak-0             3.66m   12-00.00 
  2 Hohman, Abbie                Team Sodak-0             3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Zeitvogel, Ashley            Unattached               3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Amdahl, Logan                Team Sodak-0                NH            
 -- Arampatzis, Ariana           Unattached                  NH            
 
Long Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Heck, Kari                   Unattached               5.67m   18-07.25 
  2 Hageman, Makenzie            Aberdeen Are             4.74m   15-06.75 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arampatzis, Ariana           Unattached               28.8h     569
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arampatzis, Ariana           Unattached             2:51.0h     453
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arampatzis, Ariana           Unattached               17.1h     585
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arampatzis, Ariana           Unattached               1.28m    4-02.25    389
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arampatzis, Ariana           Unattached               4.54m   14-10.75    438
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arampatzis, Ariana           Unattached               8.15m   26-09.00    409
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arampatzis, Ariana           Unattached              26.57m      87-02    412
 
Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
                 4091  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Arampatzis, Ariana           Unattached             3255.00                  
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Polak, Isaac                 Unattached               16.4h   2 
  2 Johnson, Jager               Team Nodak               17.1h   1 
  3 Wirth, Benjamin              Aberdeen Are             18.3h   1 
  3 Barr, Spencer                Unattached               18.3h   1 
  5 Jordan, Brady                Aberdeen Are             21.2h   1 
  6 Carlson, Christopher         Aberdeen Are             21.8h   2 
  6 Groft, Samuel                Unattached               21.8h   1 
  8 Boekelheide, Ethan           Unattached               22.3h   2 
 -- Hochhalter, Payton           Team Nodak                  NT   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polak, Isaac                 Unattached               36.0h  
  2 Johnson, Jager               Team Nodak               39.6h  
  3 Wirth, Benjamin              Aberdeen Are             39.8h  
  4 Groft, Samuel                Unattached               45.7h  
 
High Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carlson, Christopher         Aberdeen Are             0.80m    2-07.50 
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Polak, Isaac                 Unattached               3.25m   10-08.00 
  2 Johnson, Jager               Team Nodak               3.17m   10-05.00 
  3 Wirth, Benjamin              Aberdeen Are             2.32m    7-07.50 
  4 Groft, Samuel                Unattached               2.21m    7-03.00 
  5 Carlson, Christopher         Aberdeen Are             2.20m    7-02.75 
  6 Barr, Spencer                Unattached               2.10m    6-10.75 
  7 Jordan, Brady                Aberdeen Are             1.37m    4-06.00 
  8 Boekelheide, Ethan           Unattached               0.96m    3-01.75 
 
Shot Put 2k Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hochhalter, Payton           Team Nodak               3.44m   11-03.50 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hochhalter, Payton           Team Nodak              14.92m      48-11 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Randell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Satter, Ty                   Team Nodak               15.7h  
  2 Meyer, Kyler                 Unattached               17.7h  
  2 Ringdahl, Jack               Team Nodak               17.7h  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hage, Cole                   Team Nodak               31.7h  
  2 Wirth, Michael               Aberdeen Are             35.3h  
  3 Ringdahl, Jack               Team Nodak               37.1h  
  3 Hochhalter, Marcus           Team Nodak               37.1h  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jack                Team Nodak             1:14.4h  
  2 Wirth, Michael               Aberdeen Are           1:21.9h  
  3 Meyer, Kyler                 Unattached             1:30.7h  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles Jets            
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wirth, Michael               Aberdeen Are           3:13.9h  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                 
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Nodak  'A'                                     1:01.7h  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Nodak  'A'                                     5:19.4h  
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.60m  6/30/2010   Sean Lee, Cerritos, CA                      
     JO Meet: J 1.56m  7/31/2010   Sean Lee, Usa High Jump Cl                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christensen, Jens            Unattached               1.15m    3-09.25 
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stibbe, Cade                 Team Nodak               3.37m   11-00.75 
  2 Christensen, Jens            Unattached               3.13m   10-03.25 
  3 Meyer, Kyler                 Unattached               3.07m   10-01.00 
  4 Ringdahl, Jack               Team Nodak               2.87m    9-05.00 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hochhalter, Marcus           Team Nodak               6.87m   22-06.50 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 41.16m  6/10/2007   Armand Shyne, Fairoaks, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hochhalter, Marcus           Team Nodak              23.52m      77-02 
 
Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polak, Leo                   Unattached             1:22.2h  
  2 Christensen, Jens            Unattached             1:24.8h  
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christensen, Jens            Unattached               1.10m    3-07.25    131
  2 Polak, Leo                   Unattached               1.05m    3-05.25    105
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christensen, Jens            Unattached               5.33m   17-06.00    210
  2 Polak, Leo                   Unattached               4.84m   15-10.50    182
 
Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
                  603  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Christensen, Jens            Unattached              341.00                  
  2 Polak, Leo                   Unattached              287.00                  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR          
     JO Meet: J 7:49.46  7/27/2010   Issac Martin, Fayetteville,  AR           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christensen, Jens            Unattached            13:25.8h  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.64  7/26/2009   Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Dunham,NC        
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brannan, Beau                Team Nodak               14.1h   1 
  1 Levin, Jacob                 Team Nodak               14.1h   2 
  3 Schatz, Weston               Team Nodak               14.5h   1 
  3 Barr, Preston                Unattached               14.5h   2 
  5 Burian, Tyler                Team Nodak               14.6h   1 
  6 Nsengiyumva, Innocent        Team Nodak               14.9h   1 
  7 Fiebiger, Blake              Team Nodak               15.4h   1 
  8 McMonagle, Sean              Team Nodak               15.8h   2 
  9 Jordan, Zach                 Aberdeen Are             16.1h   1 
 10 Baloun, Stetson              Aberdeen Are             17.1h   1 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 23.37  8/1/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levin, Jacob                 Team Nodak               29.7h  
  2 Barr, Preston                Unattached               30.5h  
  3 Jordan, Zach                 Aberdeen Are             35.4h  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, Carolina Elite/Raleigh,N        
     JO Meet: J 50.75  8/2/2009    Bryce Love, 16 Carolina Elit                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brannan, Beau                Team Nodak             1:03.6h  
  2 Levin, Jacob                 Team Nodak             1:09.9h  
  3 Schatz, Weston               Team Nodak             1:12.2h  
  4 Baloun, Stetson              Aberdeen Are           1:22.9h  
  5 Johnson, Zachary             Unattached             1:40.9h  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento, CA           
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baer, Andy                   Team Nodak             2:43.6h  
  2 Milbrath, Jordan             Team Nodak             3:05.1h  
  3 Johnson, Zachary             Unattached             3:58.1h  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milbrath, Jordan             Team Nodak            12:59.6h  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baer, Andy                   Team Nodak               15.1h  
  2 Burian, Tyler                Team Nodak               16.10  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Nodak  'A'                                       58.6h  
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green, San Fernando, CA             
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brannan, Beau                Team Nodak               4.63m   15-02.25 
  2 Burian, Tyler                Team Nodak               4.13m   13-06.75 
  2 Barr, Preston                Unattached               4.13m   13-06.75 
  4 Schatz, Weston               Team Nodak               4.00m   13-01.50 
  5 McMonagle, Sean              Team Nodak               3.27m   10-08.75 
  6 Johnson, Zachary             Unattached               2.46m    8-01.00 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR                   
     JO Meet: J 53.30m  7/29/2010   Otis Statum, 3M TC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fiebiger, Blake              Team Nodak              31.40m     103-00 
  2 Nsengiyumva, Innocent        Team Nodak              28.27m      92-09 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mastick, Daniel              Unattached               12.9h  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mastick, Daniel              Unattached               28.2h  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boekelheide, Derek           Aberdeen Are           2:58.1h  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR                   
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keyes, Jebben                Unattached             5:03.2h  
  2 Groft, Isaac                 Unattached             6:13.6h  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:04.06  7/3/2010    Bailey Roth, Trail Monkey                 
     JO Meet: J 9:08.13  8/1/2009    Erik Garcia, 14-46-McFarland              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keyes, Jebben                Unattached            10:52.9h  
  2 Boekelheide, Derek           Aberdeen Are          12:54.4h  
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mastick, Daniel              Unattached               29.9h  
 
High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boekelheide, Derek           Aberdeen Are             1.15m    3-09.25 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA            
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boekelheide, Derek           Aberdeen Are             3.90m   12-09.50 
  2 Groft, Isaac                 Unattached               3.38m   11-01.25 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holmes, Cameron              Sioux Falls              11.4h  
  2 Foley, Joseph                Unattached               11.5h  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holmes, Cameron              Sioux Falls              23.2h  
  2 Foley, Joseph                Unattached               23.6h  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holmes, Cameron              Sioux Falls              53.3h  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jacob               Unattached             2:06.8h  
  2 Dee, Sam                     Unattached             2:17.5h  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, Jacob               Unattached             4:41.6h  
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX                
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Colton               Team Sodak-0             3.85m   12-07.50 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Koppenhaver, Nathan          Team Nodak              12.10m   39-08.50 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshamiri                             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Koppenhaver, Nathan          Team Nodak              25.29m      83-00 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 72.53m  7/3/2008    Connor McCullough                          
     JO Meet: J 63.73m  7/22/2008   Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Koppenhaver, Nathan          Team Nodak              27.76m      91-01 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson, 13 Salem Track             
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Koppenhaver, Nathan          Team Nodak              24.00m      78-09 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helgelien, Dion              Unattached               11.7h  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helgelien, Dion              Unattached               24.2h  
  2 Klinghagen, Travis           Unattached               55.1h  
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klinghagen, Travis           Unattached             1:50.8h  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waddell, Alexender           Unattached             1:55.4h  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.38  7/25/2009   Wayne Davis, 13 Track Eastern               
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Erik                   Unattached               15.9h  
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Erik                   Unattached             1:03.3h  
 
Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Nate               Unattached               4.15m   13-07.25 
  1 Weber, Marcus                Team Sodak-0             4.15m   13-07.25 
  3 Mastel, Dylan                Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50 
  4 Sachen, Joshua               Unattached               3.85m   12-07.50 
  5 Torrey, Alex                 Team Nodak               3.70m   12-01.50 
  6 Palmer, Ryan                 Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Streccius, Phillip           Unattached               9.89m   32-05.50 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Streccius, Phillip           Unattached              31.88m     104-07 
 
Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 79.24m  6/28/2008   Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA          
     JO Meet: J 77.67m  7/28/2009   Connor McCollough, SO Cal Unattache        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Streccius, Phillip           Unattached              36.17m     118-08 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, VA           
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Streccius, Phillip           Unattached              48.29m     158-05 
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koppy, Alex                  Team Nodak               11.7h     711
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koppy, Alex                  Team Nodak               55.8h     567
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koppy, Alex                  Team Nodak             5:13.7h     483
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koppy, Alex                  Team Nodak               15.6h     778
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koppy, Alex                  Team Nodak               1.61m    5-03.25    472
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koppy, Alex                  Team Nodak               4.05m   13-03.50    631
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koppy, Alex                  Team Nodak               5.62m   18-05.25    506
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koppy, Alex                  Team Nodak              10.88m   35-08.50    539
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koppy, Alex                  Team Nodak              33.23m     109-00    528
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Koppy, Alex                  Team Nodak              44.43m     145-09    507
 
Decathlon Young Men
================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
                 5928  JO'S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Koppy, Alex                  Team Nodak             5722.00                  
 
Shot Put Masters Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fehr, Bryan                  Unattached              12.12m   39-09.25 
  2 Koppenhaver, Jeff            Unattached              11.53m   37-10.00 
 
Discus Throw Masters Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Koppenhaver, Jeff            Unattached              35.38m     116-01 
  2 Fehr, Bryan                  Unattached              31.95m     104-10 
 
Hammer Throw Masters Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fehr, Bryan                  Unattached              34.78m     114-01 
  2 Koppenhaver, Jeff            Unattached              31.96m     104-10 
 
Javelin Throw Masters Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Koppenhaver, Jeff            Unattached              34.51m     113-03 
 
100 Meter Dash Open Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devine, James                Unattached               11.3h  
 
Pole Vault Open Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Ryan               Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
 
Long Jump Open Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devine, James                Unattached               5.30m   17-04.75 
 
Javelin Throw Open Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Ryan               Unattached              44.70m     146-08 
  
  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec