Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Border Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

                         2011 USATF Border Association
      Junior Olympic Track & Field Championship  - 6/23/2011 to 6/25/2011
                            Kidd Field El Paso, TX
                                    Results

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 15.49  6/25/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss TC
Border Assoc: A 15.49  6/25/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T
Border Assoc: A 15.49  6/25/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hodge, Asia                  Team Bliss T             15.77q  NWI  3
  2 Akomolafe, Adebukola         El Paso Athl             16.65q  NWI  2
  3 Ruja, MiaAngelina            El Paso Wing             17.81q  NWI  1
  4 Kirtley, Megan               Texas Heat T             17.92q  NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 15.49  6/25/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss TC
Border Assoc: A 15.49  6/25/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T
Border Assoc: A 15.49  6/25/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hodge, Asia                  Team Bliss T             15.49A  NWI
  2 Akomolafe, Adebukola         El Paso Athl             16.81   NWI
  3 Ruja, MiaAngelina            El Paso Wing             17.65   NWI
  4 Kirtley, Megan               Texas Heat T             17.96   NWI

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 32.26  6/25/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss TC
Border Assoc: A 32.26  6/25/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T
Border Assoc: A 32.26  6/25/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hodge, Asia                  Team Bliss T           A 32.26q  NWI  2
  2 Akomolafe, Adebukola         El Paso Athl             35.32q  NWI  1
  3 Ruja, MiaAngelina            El Paso Wing             37.46q  NWI  1
  4 Kirtley, Megan               Texas Heat T             37.52q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 32.26  6/25/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss TC
Border Assoc: A 32.26  6/25/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T
Border Assoc: A 32.26  6/25/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hodge, Asia                  Team Bliss T             32.78   NWI
  2 Olivas, Kaitlyn              El Paso Wing             36.64   NWI
  3 Akomolafe, Adebukola         El Paso Athl             36.78   NWI
  4 Ibarra, April                El Paso Wing             37.44   NWI

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1:15.06  6/25/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss TC
Border Assoc: A 1:15.06  6/25/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T
Border Assoc: A 1:15.06  6/25/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hodge, Asia                  Team Bliss T           1:17.02q  1
  2 Akomolafe, Adebukola         El Paso Athl           1:19.18q  2
  3 Ibarra, April                El Paso Wing           1:25.56q  1
  4 Olivas, Kaitlyn              El Paso Wing           1:25.57q  1

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1:15.06  6/25/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss TC
Border Assoc: A 1:15.06  6/25/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T
Border Assoc: A 1:15.06  6/25/2011   Asia Hodge, Team Bliss T
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hodge, Asia                  Team Bliss T           1:15.06A
  2 Akomolafe, Adebukola         El Paso Athl           1:21.40
  3 Olivas, Kaitlyn              El Paso Wing           1:24.29
  4 Ibarra, April                El Paso Wing           1:25.93

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 3:15.42  6/25/2011   Adalee Martin, Team Bliss TC
Border Assoc: A 3:15.42  6/25/2011   Adalee Martin, Team Bliss T
Border Assoc: A 3:15.42  6/25/2011   Adalee Martin, Team Bliss T
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Martin, Adalee               Team Bliss T           3:15.42A
  2 Perez, Haydee                El Paso Wing           3:19.99
  3 Robinson, Kahlani            Texas Shooti           3:37.49
  4 Phillips, Cailee             Texas Shooti           3:53.49

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 7:14.24  2010        Kayhla Talavera, El Paso Wings TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Kahlani            Texas Shooti           7:31.01
  2 Phillips, Cailee             Texas Shooti           7:40.69

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1:14.78  6/25/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss TC
                         A Martin, S Martin, I Mcjunkin, M Wright
Border Assoc: A 1:14.78  6/25/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T
                         A Martin, S Martin, I Mcjunkin, M Wright
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                  1:14.78A
     1) Martin, Adalee                  2) Martin, Sydney
     3) Mcjunkin, Imani                 4) Wright, Mari
  2 Texas Heat Tc-1053  'A'                             1:17.86
     1) Garcia, Marissa                 2) Kirtley, Megan
     3) Lum, Mieana                     4) Woods, Indya
  3 Team Bliss TC  'B'                                  1:35.32
     1) Crawford, Lilian                2) Esparza, Evelyn
     3) Mendez, Aries                   4) Porter, Stephanie

4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 6:09.98  6/25/2011   El Paso Wings TC-1053, El Paso Wing
                         A Ibarra, K Olivas, H Perez, R Reza
Border Assoc: A 6:09.98  6/25/2011   El Paso Wings TC-1053, El Paso Wing
                         A Ibarra, K Olivas, H Perez, R Reza
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                          6:09.98A
     1) Ibarra, April                   2) Olivas, Kaitlyn
     3) Perez, Haydee                   4) Reza, Ruby
  2 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                  6:35.91
     1) Martin, Adalee                  2) Martin, Sydney
     3) Mcjunkin, Imani                 4) Wright, Mari

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: A 2.70m  2009        , Elite
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Marissa              Texas Heat T             2.29m   NWI   7-06.25
  2 Martin, Sydney               Team Bliss T             2.16m   NWI   7-01.00
  3 Wright, Mari                 Team Bliss T             2.14m   NWI   7-00.25
  3 Kondratowicz, Brianna        El Paso Wing             2.14m   NWI   7-00.25

Shot Put 2k Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 3.01m  6/25/2011   Brianna Kondratowicz, El Paso Wing
Border Assoc: A 3.01m  6/25/2011   Brianna Kondratowicz, El Paso Wing
Border Assoc: A 3.01m  6/25/2011   Brianna Kondratowicz, El Paso Wing
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kondratowicz, Brianna        El Paso Wing             3.01mA   9-10.50
  2 Sierra, Alisa                El Paso Wing             2.93m    9-07.50

Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 8.20m  6/25/2011   Aries Mendez, Team Bliss TC
Border Assoc: A 8.20m  6/25/2011   Aries Mendez, Team Bliss T
Border Assoc: A 8.20m  6/25/2011   Aries Mendez, Team Bliss T
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mendez, Aries                Team Bliss T             8.20mA     26-11
  2 Kiniery, Alyssa              Falcons-1053             6.60m      21-08
  3 Perez, Kayla                 Falcons-1053             6.36m      20-10
  4 Gonzalez, Xitlali            The El Paso              6.30m      20-08

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 14.04  2006        Adeola Akomolafe, El Paso Youth Sports
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benavides, Isabella          Team Elite A             16.35q  NWI  3
  2 Gandy, Alyssa                El Paso Wing             16.51q  NWI  1
  3 Parr, Caitlin                Team Bliss T             16.59q  NWI  3
  4 Reza, Rosalinda              El Paso Wing             16.72q  NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 14.04  2006        Adeola Akomolafe, El Paso Youth Sports
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Parr, Caitlin                Team Bliss T             15.82   NWI
  2 Benavides, Isabella          Team Elite A             16.10   NWI
  3 Moultrie, Eliana             Cedric Benso             16.14   NWI
  4 Gandy, Alyssa                El Paso Wing             16.25   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 28.90  2007        Adeola Akomolafe, El Paso Youth Sports
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duran, Daphne                El Paso Wing             33.52q  NWI  1
  2 Moultrie, Eliana             Cedric Benso             33.83q  NWI  3
  3 Matthews, Alyssa             El Paso Wing             34.79q  NWI  2
  4 Dickerson, Daija             El Paso Wing             34.84q  NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 28.90  2007        Adeola Akomolafe, El Paso Youth Sports
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Duran, Daphne                El Paso Wing             35.50   NWI
  2 Moultrie, Eliana             Cedric Benso             36.02   NWI
  3 Flanders, Chaya              Team Bliss T             36.43   NWI
  4 Dickerson, Daija             El Paso Wing             36.47   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1:06.36  2010        Alexis Copeland, Team Bliss TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duran, Daphne                El Paso Wing           1:15.53q  2
  2 Herrera, Faith               El Paso Wing           1:16.34q  1
  3 Benavides, Isabella          Team Elite A           1:17.30q  1
  4 Ubungen, Janelle             Team Bliss T           1:18.10q  1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1:06.36  2010        Alexis Copeland, Team Bliss TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Duran, Daphne                El Paso Wing           1:13.80
  2 Moultrie, Eliana             Cedric Benso           1:16.38
  3 Herrera, Faith               El Paso Wing           1:16.55
  4 Benavides, Isabella          Team Elite A           1:19.12

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 2:29.22  2010        Lauren Turner, Team Bliss TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Valenzuela, Alyssa           Life Sports            2:59.98
  2 Araujo, Nicole               Texas Heat T           3:03.82
  3 Ubungen, Janelle             Team Bliss T           3:04.72
  4 Talavera, Kayhla             El Paso Wing           3:04.97

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 5:06.78  2010        Lauren Turner, Team Bliss TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Valenzuela, Alyssa           Life Sports            6:12.52
  2 Diaz, Destiny                El Paso Wing           6:12.97
  3 Vargas-Cortes, Adriana       Life Sports            6:21.49
  4 Talavera, Kayhla             El Paso Wing           6:25.46

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 58.01  2002        , NE Shooting Stars
                       Bonner, Candelaria, Gamble,Thornton
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                  1:03.50
     1) Bates, Khaiya                   2) Flanders, Chaya
     3) Parr, Caitlin                   4) Ubungen, Janelle
  2 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                          1:04.64
     1) Dickerson, Daija                2) Duran, Daphne
     3) Herrera, Faith                  4) Reza, Rosalinda

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 4:46.18  2010        , Team Bliss TC
                         Coopeland, Mbouissou, Laci Turner, Turner
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                          5:46.18
     1) Diaz, Destiny                   2) Gandy, Alyssa
     3) Marin-Porras, Esmeralda         4) Reza, Rosalinda

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1.30m  6/24/2011   Khaiya Bates, Team Bliss TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bates, Khaiya                Team Bliss T             1.25m    4-01.25

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: A 3.81m  1999        Isabel Flores, El Paso Wings TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Bates, Khaiya                Team Bliss T             3.66m   NWI  12-00.25
  2 Parr, Caitlin                Team Bliss T             3.27m   NWI  10-08.75
  3 Matthews, Alyssa             El Paso Wing             2.76m   NWI   9-00.75
  4 Romero, Alyssa               Texas Heat T             2.75m   NWI   9-00.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 17.82m  2004        Kaitlyn Molina, El Paso Comets
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Romero, Alyssa               Texas Heat T            10.66m      35-00
  2 Gonzalez, Tonantzin          The El Paso              8.98m      29-05
  3 Harris, Mckenna              The El Paso              7.52m      24-08
  4 Almeida, Anna                Team Bliss T             6.98m      22-11

Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bates, Khaiya                Team Bliss T             34.38   NWI    221
  2 Parr, Caitlin                Team Bliss T             36.01   NWI    147

Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bates, Khaiya                Team Bliss T             1.30m    4-03.25    409
  2 Parr, Caitlin                Team Bliss T             0.95m    3-01.25    104

Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bates, Khaiya                Team Bliss T             4.27m   14-00.25    163
  2 Parr, Caitlin                Team Bliss T             3.82m   12-06.50    135

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A   879  2010        Breona Pinkney, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bates, Khaiya                Team Bliss T               793
  2 Parr, Caitlin                Team Bliss T               386

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 9:37.96  2007        Olivia Buckaloo, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Almeida, Anna                Team Bliss T          15:10.15

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 13.31  1992        Aly Paulk, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mbouissou, Deneba            Team Bliss T             14.16q  NWI  1
  2 Wright, Ayana                Team Bliss T             14.22q  NWI  2
  3 Dennison, Jeramea            Texas Heat T             14.39q  NWI  3
  4 Dominguez, Amber             The El Paso              14.51q  NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 13.31  1992        Aly Paulk, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dennison, Jeramea            Texas Heat T             14.08   NWI
  2 Mbouissou, Deneba            Team Bliss T             14.20   NWI
  3 Wright, Ayana                Team Bliss T             14.35   NWI
  4 Reyes, Aiyana                Cedric Benso             14.68   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 27.39  2003        Evonne Britton, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ubungen, Lianna              Team Bliss T             28.50q  NWI  1
  2 Dennison, Jeramea            Texas Heat T             29.19q  NWI  2
  3 Roberts, Natalie             Team Bliss T             29.33q  NWI  3
  4 Wright, Ayana                Team Bliss T             29.96q  NWI  4

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 27.39  2003        Evonne Britton, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ubungen, Lianna              Team Bliss T             28.30   NWI
  2 Dennison, Jeramea            Texas Heat T             28.86   NWI
  3 Roberts, Natalie             Team Bliss T             29.96   NWI
  4 Reyes, Aiyana                Cedric Benso             31.84   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1:02.15  2005        Tia Gamble, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ubungen, Lianna              Team Bliss T           1:05.45q  2
  2 Copeland, Alexis             Team Bliss T           1:07.89q  1
  3 Marenco, Lauren              El Paso Flam           1:11.01q  2
  4 Reyes, Aiyana                Cedric Benso           1:11.86q  2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1:02.15  2005        Tia Gamble, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Copeland, Alexis             Team Bliss T           1:05.58
  2 Ubungen, Lianna              Team Bliss T           1:06.10
  3 Reyes, Aiyana                Cedric Benso           1:11.63
  4 Brown, Lucero                El Paso Wild           1:12.44

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 2:24.20  1999        Darlisha Jones, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Abeyta, Andrea               Team Bliss T           2:37.65
  2 White, Destiny               Team Bliss T           2:43.54
  3 Pinson, Jordan               El Paso Flam           2:49.36
  4 Marenco, Savannah            El Paso Flam           2:51.68

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 5:00.23  6/25/2011   Lauren Turner, Team Bliss T
Border Assoc: A 5:00.23  6/25/2011   Lauren Turner, Team Bliss T
Border Assoc: A 5:00.23  6/25/2011   Lauren Turner, Team Bliss T
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Turner, Lauren               Team Bliss T           5:00.23A
  2 Woodson, Brooke              Texas Shooti           5:09.80
  3 Cortinas, Daniella           Texas Shooti           5:17.99
  4 Abeyta, Andrea               Team Bliss T           5:22.89

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 11:01.75  6/24/2011   Lauren Turner, Team Bliss T
Border Assoc: A 11:01.75  6/24/2011   Lauren Turner, Team Bliss T
Border Assoc: A 11:01.75  6/24/2011   Lauren Turner, Team Bliss T
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Turner, Lauren               Team Bliss T          11:01.75A
  2 Woodson, Brooke              Texas Shooti          11:55.82
  3 Cortinas, Daniella           Texas Shooti          12:58.83
  4 Garcia, Victoria             Texas Heat T          13:09.01

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 15.06  2000        Brittany Chenoweth, El Paso Wings TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hanson, Imani                Team Bliss T             16.30   NWI
  2 Turner, Kailone              Texas Shooti             19.04   NWI
  3 Romero, Raquel               Texas Heat T             21.64   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 55.41  6/25/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T
                       A Copeland, I Hanson, D Mbouissou, L Turner
Border Assoc: A 55.41  6/25/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T
                       A Copeland, I Hanson, D Mbouissou, L Turner
Border Assoc: A 55.41  6/25/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T
                       A Copeland, I Hanson, D Mbouissou, L Turner
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                    55.41A
     1) Copeland, Alexis                2) Hanson, Imani
     3) Mbouissou, Deneba               4) Turner, Laci
  2 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                          1:00.37
     1) Hernandez, Erica                2) Hinojosa, Elizabeth
     3) Johnson, Annie                  4) Washington, Jasmyn
  3 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'                 1:01.32
     1) Armengol, Ashley                2) Flores, Alexis
     3) Mustafa, Ameera                 4) Turner, Kailone

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 4:25.36  6/25/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T
                         A Copeland, C Parr, L Turner, L Ubungen
Border Assoc: A 4:25.36  6/25/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T
                         A Copeland, C Parr, L Turner, L Ubungen
Border Assoc: A 4:25.36  6/25/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T
                         A Copeland, C Parr, L Turner, L Ubungen
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                  4:25.36A
     1) Copeland, Alexis                2) Parr, Cameron
     3) Turner, Laci                    4) Ubungen, Lianna
  2 Team Bliss TC  'B'                                  4:57.36
     1) Cardenas, Katalina              2) Roberts, Natalie
     3) White, Destiny                  4) Wright, Ayana
  3 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'                 5:08.02
     1) Armengol, Ashley                2) Granberry, Taikashis
     3) Mustafa, Ameera                 4) Turner, Kailone
  4 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                          5:47.30
     1) Guerrero, Alexis                2) Miranda, Gabriela
     3) Serrano, Alana                  4) Washington, Jasmyn

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 10:29.50  6/24/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T
                          A Abeyta, I Hanson, C Parr, L Turner
Border Assoc: A 10:29.50  6/24/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T
                          A Abeyta, I Hanson, C Parr, L Turner
Border Assoc: A 10:29.50  6/24/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T
                          A Abeyta, I Hanson, C Parr, L Turner
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                 10:29.50A
     1) Abeyta, Andrea                  2) Hanson, Imani
     3) Parr, Cameron                   4) Turner, Lauren
  2 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'                11:11.52
     1) Armengol, Ashley                2) Cortinas, Daniella
     3)                                 4) Woodson, Brooke
  3 Team Bliss TC  'B'                                 11:36.97
     1) Cardenas, Katalina              2) Hernandez, Victoria
     3) Turner, Laci                    4) White, Destiny

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1.44m  2006        Shannon Luevano, El Paso Wings TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Parr, Cameron                Team Bliss T             1.15m    3-09.25
  2 Romero, Raquel               Texas Heat T             1.10m    3-07.25
  3 Roman, Alahna                Cedric Benso             1.05m    3-05.25

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: A 4.60m  2008        Eirika Evans, Texas Heat
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Dennison, Jeramea            Texas Heat T             4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
  2 Mbouissou, Deneba            Team Bliss T             4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
  3 Roberts, Natalie             Team Bliss T             3.79m   NWI  12-05.25
  3 Balderrama, Jacqueline       El Paso Wing             3.79m   NWI  12-05.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 8.81m  2005        Roxanne Garcia, Elite
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Perry, Viviana               Team Bliss T             7.90m   25-11.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 21.38m  2005        Roxanne Garcia, Elite
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Victoria          Team Bliss T            18.66m      61-03
  2 Perry, Viviana               Team Bliss T            17.46m      57-03
  3 Perez, Abigail               Falcons-1053             8.96m      29-05

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 24.77m  2009        Belen Gutierrez, Elite
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Perry, Viviana               Team Bliss T            18.25m      59-10
  2 Dominguez, Amber             The El Paso             16.38m      53-09
  3 Quinonez, Breanna            Team Bliss T            14.94m      49-00
  4 Martinez, Melanie            El Paso Wild            10.20m      33-05

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanson, Imani                Team Bliss T           2:39.04     584
  2 Turner, Laci                 Team Bliss T           2:55.66     407
  3 Romero, Raquel               Texas Heat T           4:09.19       2

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hanson, Imani                Team Bliss T             15.35   NWI    664
  2 Turner, Laci                 Team Bliss T             15.45   NWI    651
  3 Romero, Raquel               Texas Heat T             19.50   NWI    235

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Romero, Raquel               Texas Heat T             1.15m    3-09.25    266
  2 Hanson, Imani                Team Bliss T             1.10m    3-07.25    222
  3 Turner, Laci                 Team Bliss T             1.05m    3-05.25    180

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hanson, Imani                Team Bliss T             4.47m   NWI  14-08.00    421
  2 Turner, Laci                 Team Bliss T             4.04m   NWI  13-03.25    317
  3 Romero, Raquel               Texas Heat T             2.95m   NWI   9-08.25     99

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hanson, Imani                Team Bliss T             6.68m   21-11.00    315
  2 Romero, Raquel               Texas Heat T             5.25m   17-02.75    224
  3 Turner, Laci                 Team Bliss T             4.61m   15-01.50    184

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A  2206  6/23/2011   Imani Hanson, Team Bliss TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hanson, Imani                Team Bliss T              2206A
  2 Turner, Laci                 Team Bliss T              1739
  3 Romero, Raquel               Texas Heat T               826

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 9:12.54  2004        Naili Woelper, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Flores, Alexis               Texas Shooti          10:49.08
  2 Merritt, Maekada             Texas Shooti          10:51.52

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 12.80  6/24/2011   Adeola Akomolafe, El Paso Athl
Border Assoc: A 12.80  6/24/2011   Adeola Akomolafe, El Paso Athl
Border Assoc: A 12.80  6/24/2011   Adeola Akomolafe, El Paso Athl
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akomolafe, Adeola            El Paso Athl           A 12.80q  NWI  2
  2 Tyler, Shaday                Texas Shooti             13.60q  NWI  1
  3 Johnson, Nijarae             Team Bliss T             13.96q  NWI  1
  4 Ceniceros, America           Texas Heat T             14.09q  NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 12.80  6/24/2011   Adeola Akomolafe, El Paso Athl
Border Assoc: A 12.80  6/24/2011   Adeola Akomolafe, El Paso Athl
Border Assoc: A 12.80  6/24/2011   Adeola Akomolafe, El Paso Athl
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Akomolafe, Adeola            El Paso Athl             12.83   NWI
  2 Tyler, Shaday                Texas Shooti             13.82   NWI
  3 Ceniceros, America           Texas Heat T             13.83   NWI
  4 Baity, Candace               Team Bliss T             14.04   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 25.63  2008        Lisa Bennett, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akomolafe, Adeola            El Paso Athl             26.05q  NWI  1
  2 Tyler, Shaday                Texas Shooti             28.69q  NWI  2
  3 Johnson, Nijarae             Team Bliss T             28.71q  NWI  2
  4 Minter, Amanda               El Paso Wing             29.25q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 25.63  2008        Lisa Bennett, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Akomolafe, Adeola            El Paso Athl             26.40   NWI
  2 Johnson, Nijarae             Team Bliss T             28.53   NWI
  3 Tyler, Shaday                Texas Shooti             28.97   NWI
  4 Ceniceros, America           Texas Heat T             29.33   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
Border Assoc: A 59.45  6/25/2011   Adeola Akomolafe, El Paso Athl
Border Assoc: A 59.45  6/25/2011   Adeola Akomolafe, El Paso Athl
Border Assoc: A 59.45  6/25/2011   Adeola Akomolafe, El Paso Athl
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akomolafe, Adeola            El Paso Athl           1:00.09q  1
  2 Covington, Kiana             El Paso Wing           1:03.80q  2
  3 Brown, Estrella              El Paso Wild           1:05.90q  1
  4 Vela, Veronica               Texas Heat T           1:06.01q  2

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 59.45  6/25/2011   Adeola Akomolafe, El Paso Athl
Border Assoc: A 59.45  6/25/2011   Adeola Akomolafe, El Paso Athl
Border Assoc: A 59.45  6/25/2011   Adeola Akomolafe, El Paso Athl
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Akomolafe, Adeola            El Paso Athl             59.45A
  2 Covington, Kiana             El Paso Wing           1:03.87
  3 Vela, Veronica               Texas Heat T           1:06.19
  4 Rodriguez, Rochelle          El Paso Wing           1:06.30

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 2:15.38  2001        MacKenzie Edwards, EPYSC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Ayla                  Texastrong R           2:22.86
  2 Morales, Katherine           Texastrong R           2:33.30
  3 Mcjunkin, Sierra             Team Bliss T           2:38.98
  4 Rodriguez, Alexis            Team Bliss T           2:42.73

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 5:07.76  2005        Marissa Paz, EPYSC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stevens, Ocean               El Paso Wing           6:10.08
  2 Dominguez, Daisy             Texas Shooti           6:17.35
  3 Alexander, Ariel             Texas Heat T           7:08.05

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 11:18.94  2000        Delia Cesar, Life Sports
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Armendariz, Brianna          Texastrong R          12:19.68
  2 Dominguez, Daisy             Texas Shooti          13:46.99
  3 Stevens, Ocean               El Paso Wing          16:15.95

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 15.47  2004        Brittni Middleton, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tarabulski, Tatiana          Texas Heat T             20.94   NWI
  2 Minter, Amanda               El Paso Wing             22.60   NWI
  3 Burr, Jade                   Team Bliss T             23.00   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 29.84  2004        Evonne Britton, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Axel, Felicienne             Texas Heat T             31.05   NWI
  2 Tarabulski, Tatiana          Texas Heat T             34.32   NWI
  3 Ortiz, Brissa                Team Bliss T             34.95   NWI
  4 Williams, Quiana             Texas Heat T             36.26   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 50.75  2008        , TX Shooting Stars
                       Bonner, Turner, Bennett, Ivory
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Heat Tc-1053  'A'                               54.38
     1) Axel, Felicienne                2) Ceniceros, America
     3) Tarabulski, Tatiana             4) Vela, Veronica
  2 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                            58.38
     1) Babers, Kaia                    2) Carmona, Areanna
     3) Minter, Amber                   4) Stroman, Tyana

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 4:14.69  2006        , TX Shooting Stars
                         Gamble, Lopez, Williams, N. Dudley
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texastrong Running Club-1053  'A'                   4:21.69
     1) Armendariz, Brianna             2) Lopez, Alexia
     3) Lopez, Ayla                     4) Morales, Katherine
  2 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                  4:31.14
     1) Baity, Candace                  2) Johnson, Nijarae
     3) Mcjunkin, Sierra                4) Rodriguez, Alexis
  3 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                          4:39.45
     1) Covington, Kiana                2) Minter, Amanda
     3) Reza, Roxanne                   4) Rodriguez, Rochelle
  4 Team Bliss TC  'B'                                  5:08.45
     1) Bryant, Keyarra                 2) Shipp, Darion
     3) Shipp, Desiree                  4) Worrell, Kennedy

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 10:24.85  6/24/2011   Texastrong Running Club-1053, Texastrong
                          B Armendariz, A Lopez, A Lopez, K Morales
Border Assoc: A 10:24.85  6/24/2011   Texastrong Running Club-1053, Texastrong
                          B Armendariz, A Lopez, A Lopez, K Morales
Border Assoc: A 10:24.85  6/24/2011   Texastrong Running Club-1053, Texastrong
                          B Armendariz, A Lopez, A Lopez, K Morales
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texastrong Running Club-1053  'A'                  10:24.85A
     1) Armendariz, Brianna             2) Lopez, Alexia
     3) Lopez, Ayla                     4) Morales, Katherine
  2 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                 11:25.14
     1) Baity, Candace                  2) Bryant, Keyarra
     3) Mcjunkin, Sierra                4) Rodriguez, Alexis
  3 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                         11:36.84
     1) Holguin, Adrienne               2) Johnson, Briana
     3) Reza, Roxanne                   4) Stevens, Ocean

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1.59m  2006        Hannah Williams, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Rochelle          El Paso Wing             1.35m    4-05.00
  1 Worrell, Kennedy             Team Bliss T             1.35m    4-05.00
  1 Covington, Kiana             El Paso Wing             1.35m    4-05.00
  4 Vela, Veronica               Texas Heat T             1.25m    4-01.25
  4 Reza, Roxanne                El Paso Wing             1.25m    4-01.25

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: A 5.45m  6/24/2011   Adeola Akomolafe, El Paso Athl
Border Assoc: A 5.45m  6/24/2011   Adeola Akomolafe, El Paso Athl
Border Assoc: A 5.45m  6/24/2011   Adeola Akomolafe, El Paso Athl
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Akomolafe, Adeola            El Paso Athl             5.45mA  NWI  17-10.75
  2 Axel, Felicienne             Texas Heat T             5.12m   NWI  16-09.75
  3 Ceniceros, America           Texas Heat T             4.56m   NWI  14-11.50
  4 Worrell, Kennedy             Team Bliss T             4.22m   NWI  13-10.25

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: A 10.88m  6/25/2011   Felicienne Axel, Texas Heat T
Border Assoc: A 10.88m  6/25/2011   Felicienne Axel, Texas Heat T
Border Assoc: A 10.88m  6/25/2011   Felicienne Axel, Texas Heat T
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Axel, Felicienne             Texas Heat T            10.88mA  NWI  35-08.50
  2 Minter, Amanda               El Paso Wing             9.02m   NWI  29-07.25
  3 Babers, Kaia                 El Paso Wing             8.79m   NWI  28-10.25
  4 Minter, Amber                El Paso Wing             7.09m   NWI  23-03.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 11.86m  1989        Alice Gomez, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ochoa, Mikaela               El Paso Wing             9.66m   31-08.50
  2 Delgado, Arabella            Unattached               8.70m   28-06.50
  3 Holguin, Adrienne            El Paso Wing             8.54m   28-00.25
  4 Estrada, Adriana             Texas Heat T             7.77m   25-06.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 27.49m  2007        Alexandria Dudley, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ochoa, Mikaela               El Paso Wing            19.76m      64-10
  2 Holguin, Adrienne            El Paso Wing            19.45m      63-10
  3 Estrada, Adriana             Texas Heat T            17.68m      58-00
  4 Williams, Quiana             Texas Heat T            16.44m      53-11

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 28.74m  2008        Simone Concepcion, El Paso Wings TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Delgado, Arabella            Unattached              19.83m      65-01
  2 Vela, Veronica               Texas Heat T            17.20m      56-05
  3 Ochoa, Mikaela               El Paso Wing            17.08m      56-00
  4 Williams, Quiana             Texas Heat T            15.61m      51-02

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 19:11.91  2006        Nicole Woelper, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Luna, Andraya                Team Bliss T          24:02.75

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 12.66  1997        Shyrell Hobson, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Machen, Elise                Team Elite A             13.62q  NWI  2
  2 Gaines, Makeeda              Texas Shooti             13.64q  NWI  1
  3 Rubalcava, Maria             Texastrong R             13.98q  NWI  1
  4 Morgan, Alexxis              El Paso Wing             14.04q  NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 12.66  1997        Shyrell Hobson, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaines, Makeeda              Texas Shooti             13.33   NWI
  2 Machen, Elise                Team Elite A             13.43   NWI
  3 Rubalcava, Maria             Texastrong R             13.76   NWI
  4 Morgan, Alexxis              El Paso Wing             13.86   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 25.30  2010        Lisa Bennett, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T             26.60q  NWI  2
  2 Machen, Elise                Team Elite A             26.96q  NWI  2
  3 Leeper, Desirae              El Paso Wing             28.78q  NWI  1
  4 Silcott, Tamara              Texas Shooti             28.96q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 25.30  2010        Lisa Bennett, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T             27.05   NWI
  2 Machen, Elise                Team Elite A             27.59   NWI
  3 Leeper, Desirae              El Paso Wing             28.96   NWI
  4 Hauptman, Madison            The El Paso              32.23   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 58.02  2006        Kendra Chambers, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T             59.16q
  2 Diaz, Vivian                 Texas Shooti             59.50q
  3 Leeper, Desirae              El Paso Wing           1:04.88q
  4 Dominguez, Dominique         Texas Shooti           1:14.00q

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 58.02  2006        Kendra Chambers, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Diaz, Vivian                 Texas Shooti             59.24
  2 Leeper, Desirae              El Paso Wing           1:03.96
  3 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T           1:06.70
  4 Kirkland, Michaela           Team Bliss T           1:09.76

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 2:19.49  6/25/2011   Vivian Diaz, Texas Shooti
Border Assoc: A 2:19.49  6/25/2011   Vivian Diaz, Texas Shooti
Border Assoc: A 2:19.49  6/25/2011   Vivian Diaz, Texas Shooti
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Diaz, Vivian                 Texas Shooti           2:19.49A
  2 Acosta, Krizia               Texastrong R           2:25.45
  3 Diaz, Stephanie              Texas Shooti           2:32.27
  4 Melendez, Kendra             Texastrong R           2:34.93

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 5:01.36  1997        Kelli Martinez, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Diaz, Stephanie              Texas Shooti           5:27.24
  2 Kirkland, Michaela           Team Bliss T           5:45.55
  3 Torres, Kandy                El Paso Flam           5:52.63

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 10:52.06  6/25/2011   Patricia Ablanedo-Morales, Texastrong R
Border Assoc: A 10:52.06  6/25/2011   Patricia Ablanedo-Morales, Texastrong R
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ablanedo-Morales, Patric     Texastrong R          10:52.06A
  2 Marquez, Regina              Texastrong R          11:06.32
  3 Torres, Kandy                El Paso Flam          11:50.75

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 14.57  2007        Evonne Britton, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rojas, Ashlie                El Paso Flam             17.90   NWI
  2 Daniels, Patrice             Texas Shooti             18.46   NWI
  3 Concha, Alaina               The El Paso              18.73   NWI
  4 Avila, Victoria              El Paso Flam             18.85   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1:04.47  2007        Evonne Britton, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Daniels, Patrice             Texas Shooti           1:08.83
  2 Bowens, Tia                  Texas Shooti           1:11.63
  3 Rojas, Ashlie                El Paso Flam           1:13.83
  4 Avila, Victoria              El Paso Flam           1:14.01

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 49.68  2000        , El Paso Wings TC
                       Powel, Swearingen, Ubanyion, Norwood
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'                   53.13
     1) Bowens, Tia                     2) Gaines, Makeeda
     3) Rodriguez, Alexandria           4) Silcott, Tamara

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 4:09.11  6/25/2011   Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053, Texas Shoo
                         T Bowens, P Daniels, S Diaz, V Diaz
Border Assoc: A 4:09.11  6/25/2011   Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053, Texas Shoo
                         T Bowens, P Daniels, S Diaz, V Diaz
Border Assoc: A 4:09.11  6/25/2011   Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053, Texas Shoo
                         T Bowens, P Daniels, S Diaz, V Diaz
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'                 4:09.11A
     1) Bowens, Tia                     2) Daniels, Patrice
     3) Diaz, Stephanie                 4) Diaz, Vivian
  2 Texastrong Running Club-1053  'A'                   4:21.93
     1) Ablanedo-Morales, Patricia      2) Acosta, Krizia
     3) Melendez, Kendra                4) Rubalcava, Maria
  3 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'B'                 5:03.28
     1) Dominguez, Dominique            2) Gaines, Makeeda
     3) Rodriguez, Alexandria           4) Silcott, Tamara

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 9:53.55  6/24/2011   Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053, Texas Shoo
                         T Bowens, P Daniels, S Diaz, V Diaz
Border Assoc: A 9:53.55  6/24/2011   Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053, Texas Shoo
                         T Bowens, P Daniels, S Diaz, V Diaz
Border Assoc: A 9:53.55  6/24/2011   Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053, Texas Shoo
                         T Bowens, P Daniels, S Diaz, V Diaz
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'                 9:53.55A
     1) Bowens, Tia                     2) Daniels, Patrice
     3) Diaz, Stephanie                 4) Diaz, Vivian
  2 Texastrong Running Club-1053  'A'                   9:58.00
     1) Ablanedo-Morales, Patricia      2) Acosta, Krizia
     3) Marquez, Regina                 4) Melendez, Kendra

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1.73m  1994        Bianca McKell, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T             1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Gaines, Makeeda              Texas Shooti             1.45m    4-09.00
  3 Silcott, Tamara              Texas Shooti             1.20m    3-11.25

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 2.90m  6/24/2011   Elise Machen, Team Elite A
Border Assoc: A 2.90m  6/24/2011   Elise Machen, Team Elite A
Border Assoc: A 2.90m  6/24/2011   Elise Machen, Team Elite A
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Machen, Elise                Team Elite A             2.90mA   9-06.25

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: A 5.52m  2004        Christina Madry, El Paso Comets
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T             4.92m   NWI  16-01.75
  2 Morgan, Alexxis              El Paso Wing             4.43m   NWI  14-06.50
  3 Salinas, Yalitza             Unattached               4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
  4 Dominguez, Dominique         Texas Shooti             4.05m   NWI  13-03.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: A 11.80m  1997        Margaret Ike, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Alexxis              El Paso Wing             9.65m   NWI  31-08.00

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 11.43m  2007        Lidia Hernandez, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Akomolafe, Adebola           El Paso Athl            10.34m   33-11.25
  2 Hunt, Morgan                 Texas Heat T             8.45m   27-08.75

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 34.16m  2000        Danielle Gutierrez, El Paso Wings TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Akomolafe, Adebola           El Paso Athl            30.51m     100-01
  2 Hunt, Morgan                 Texas Heat T            24.46m      80-03
  3 Martinez, Alyssa             Team Bliss T            18.20m      59-08

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 28.99m  2009        Simone Concepcion, El Paso Wings TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hunt, Morgan                 Texas Heat T            19.33m      63-05

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T             27.46   NWI    674

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T           3:05.43     316

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T             16.78   NWI    622

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T             1.45m    4-09.00    566

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T             5.20m   NWI  17-00.75    614

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T             6.60m   21-08.00    309

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T            14.08m      46-02    180

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
Border Assoc: A  3281  6/23/2011   Kelsey Turner, Team Bliss TC
Border Assoc: A  3281  6/23/2011   Kelsey Turner, Team Bliss T
Border Assoc: A  3281  6/23/2011   Kelsey Turner, Team Bliss T
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Turner, Kelsey               Team Bliss T              3281A

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 12.12  1995        Sidina Mobley, El Paso Wings TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Mariah               El Paso Wing             13.16q  NWI
  2 Lyle, Laney                  The El Paso              13.30q  NWI
  2 Valls, Renee                 The El Paso              13.30q  NWI
  2 Drake, Stephanie             Texas Heat T             13.30q  NWI
  2 Johnson-ishmon, Mercedes     The El Paso              13.30q  NWI

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 12.12  1995        Sidina Mobley, El Paso Wings TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Mariah               El Paso Wing             13.22   NWI
  2 Johnson-ishmon, Mercedes     The El Paso              13.31   NWI
  3 Drake, Stephanie             Texas Heat T             14.01   NWI
  4 Lyle, Laney                  The El Paso              14.85   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 25.04  2007        Kendra Chambers, El Paso Comets
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jasmine            Texas Heat T             25.90q  NWI
  2 Marion, Halima               Texas Shooti             27.10q  NWI
  3 Walker, Mariah               El Paso Wing             28.00q  NWI
  3 Johnson-ishmon, Mercedes     The El Paso              28.00q  NWI
  3 Lyle, Laney                  The El Paso              28.00q  NWI
  3 Valls, Renee                 The El Paso              28.00q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 25.04  2007        Kendra Chambers, El Paso Comets
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jasmine            Texas Heat T             26.96   NWI
  2 Marion, Halima               Texas Shooti             26.97   NWI
  3 Walker, Mariah               El Paso Wing             28.18   NWI
  4 Johnson-ishmon, Mercedes     The El Paso              28.98   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 57.16  1998        Margaret Ike, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palacios, Karla              Texas Heat T             58.00q
  2 Williams, Jasmine            Texas Heat T             59.80q
  3 Ware, Paris                  El Paso Wing           1:00.90q
  4 Johnson, Kimberly            Texas Shooti           1:05.00q

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 57.16  1998        Margaret Ike, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ware, Paris                  El Paso Wing             58.72
  2 Williams, Jasmine            Texas Heat T             59.52
  3 Palacios, Karla              Texas Heat T           1:03.81
  4 Johnson, Kimberly            Texas Shooti           1:03.88

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 2:22.25  1998        Jessica Angerstein, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kimberly            Texas Shooti           2:41.47

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 5:03.77  2003        Monique Ortega, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ramos, Erica                 Texas Heat T           5:30.08
  2 Selzer, Melissa              Texas Heat T           5:47.70

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 14.72  2008        Evonne Britton, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pearson, Jallycia            Texas Heat T             15.16   NWI
  2 Trespalacios, Camila         The El Paso              17.95   NWI
  3 Loper, Jamie                 Texas Heat T             18.15   NWI
  4 Oyetunde, Elizabeth          Texas Heat T             27.27   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1:04.52  6/25/2011   Jallycia Pearson, Texas Heat T
Border Assoc: A 1:04.52  6/25/2011   Jallycia Pearson, Texas Heat T
Border Assoc: A 1:04.52  6/25/2011   Jallycia Pearson, Texas Heat T
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pearson, Jallycia            Texas Heat T           1:04.52A
  2 Palacios, Karla              Texas Heat T           1:09.96
  3 Oyetunde, Elizabeth          Texas Heat T           1:11.24
  4 Henry, Tamieka               El Paso Wing           1:13.97

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 8:01.95  2003        Suezette Luevano, El Paso Wings TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ramos, Erica                 Texas Heat T           9:10.29
  2 Selzer, Melissa              Texas Heat T           9:29.22
  3 Trespalacios, Camila         The El Paso           10:37.67

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 48.13  2007        , El Paso Comets
                       Crain, Mack, Cano, Chambers
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Heat Tc-1053  'A'                               49.65
     1) Fisher, Katrina                 2) Lopez, Monica
     3) Pearson, Jallycia               4) Williams, Jasmine
  2 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                            51.53
     1) Henry, Tamieka                  2) Ozone, Julie
     3) Walker, Mariah                  4) Ware, Paris

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 4:04.04  1999        , El Paso Flames
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                          4:36.19
     1) Henry, Tamieka                  2) Ozone, Julie
     3) Rojas, Jennifer                 4) Ware, Paris

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1.78m  1995        Bianca McKell, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ware, Paris                  El Paso Wing             1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Richardson, Danielle         Texas Shooti             1.45m    4-09.00

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 3.20m  2007        Ale Cano, El Paso Comets
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Houle, Danielle              Team Elite A             2.90m    9-06.25
  2 Ramos, Erica                 Texas Heat T             2.29m    7-06.00

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: A 5.85m  2003        Kim Oguh, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Monica                Texas Heat T             5.55m   NWI  18-02.50
  2 Williams, Jasmine            Texas Heat T             4.96m   NWI  16-03.25
  3 Fisher, Katrina              Texas Heat T             4.90m   NWI  16-01.00
  4 Marion, Halima               Texas Shooti             4.78m   NWI  15-08.25

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: A 11.81m  2005        Christina Madry, El Paso Comets
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Jallycia            Texas Heat T            11.51m   NWI  37-09.25
  2 Lopez, Monica                Texas Heat T            10.96m   NWI  35-11.50
  3 Fisher, Katrina              Texas Heat T            10.71m   NWI  35-01.75
  4 Marion, Halima               Texas Shooti            10.29m   NWI  33-09.25

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 37.02m  2007        Amanda Pulido, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Concepcion, Simone           Team Bliss T            34.93m     114-07
  2 Dudley, Allie                Unattached              32.95m     108-01

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 36.11m  2002        Francine Rincon, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Concepcion, Simone           Team Bliss T            27.97m      91-09
  2 Johnson-ishmon, Mercedes     The El Paso             26.77m      87-10

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 15.04  6/24/2011   Adam Herrera, El Paso Wing
Border Assoc: A 15.04  6/24/2011   Adam Herrera, El Paso Wing
Border Assoc: A 15.04  6/24/2011   Adam Herrera, El Paso Wing
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Herrera, Adam                El Paso Wing           A 15.04q  NWI  1
  2 Marenco, Alec                El Paso Flam             15.79q  NWI  2
  3 Compean, Blas                Falcons-1053             16.01q  NWI  2
  4 Laverty, Jared               El Paso Flam             17.45q  NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 15.04  6/24/2011   Adam Herrera, El Paso Wing
Border Assoc: A 15.04  6/24/2011   Adam Herrera, El Paso Wing
Border Assoc: A 15.04  6/24/2011   Adam Herrera, El Paso Wing
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Herrera, Adam                El Paso Wing             15.06   NWI
  2 Marenco, Alec                El Paso Flam             15.98   NWI
  3 Compean, Blas                Falcons-1053             16.26   NWI
  4 Laverty, Jared               El Paso Flam             17.42   NWI

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 32.69  6/25/2011   Alec Marenco, El Paso Flam
Border Assoc: A 32.69  6/25/2011   Alec Marenco, El Paso Flam
Border Assoc: A 32.69  6/25/2011   Alec Marenco, El Paso Flam
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marenco, Alec                El Paso Flam           A 32.69q  NWI  2
  2 Compean, Blas                Falcons-1053             33.40q  NWI  2
  3 Maldonado, Julian            El Paso Flam             35.71q  NWI  1
  4 Laverty, Jared               El Paso Flam             35.74q  NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 32.69  6/25/2011   Alec Marenco, El Paso Flam
Border Assoc: A 32.69  6/25/2011   Alec Marenco, El Paso Flam
Border Assoc: A 32.69  6/25/2011   Alec Marenco, El Paso Flam
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marenco, Alec                El Paso Flam             33.83   NWI
  2 Compean, Blas                Falcons-1053             36.18   NWI
  3 Laverty, Jared               El Paso Flam             37.33   NWI
  4 Maldonado, Julian            El Paso Flam             37.36   NWI

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1:13.45  2010        Omajuwa Etiwe, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Joshwa           El Paso Wing           1:20.85q  1
  2 Marenco, Alec                El Paso Flam           1:21.11q  2
  3 Compean, Blas                Falcons-1053           1:23.09q  1
  4 Matos, Octavier              Team Bliss T           1:25.89q  1

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1:13.45  2010        Omajuwa Etiwe, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marenco, Alec                El Paso Flam           1:17.41
  2 Compean, Blas                Falcons-1053           1:21.36
  3 Washington, Joshwa           El Paso Wing           1:22.95
  4 Laverty, Jared               El Paso Flam           1:23.28

800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 2:59.25  6/25/2011   Adam Herrera, El Paso Wing
Border Assoc: A 2:59.25  6/25/2011   Adam Herrera, El Paso Wing
Border Assoc: A 2:59.25  6/25/2011   Adam Herrera, El Paso Wing
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Herrera, Adam                El Paso Wing           2:59.25A
  2 Fernandez, Victor            El Paso Wing           3:18.19
  3 Abeyta, Matthew              Team Bliss T           3:29.55
  4 Serrano, Zachary             El Paso Wing           3:38.33

1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 6:16.51  2010        Jackson Shaw, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Abeyta, Matthew              Team Bliss T           6:40.80
  2 Aguilera, Luka               El Paso Wing           7:16.33
  3 Wells, Quentin               El Paso Wing           7:16.72
  4 Serrano, Zachary             El Paso Wing           7:20.48

4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1:06.30  6/25/2011   El Paso Wings TC-1053, El Paso Wing
                         L Aguilera, V Fernandez, A Herrera, J Washington
Border Assoc: A 1:06.30  6/25/2011   El Paso Wings TC-1053, El Paso Wing
                         L Aguilera, V Fernandez, A Herrera, J Washington
Border Assoc: A 1:06.30  6/25/2011   El Paso Wings TC-1053, El Paso Wing
                         L Aguilera, V Fernandez, A Herrera, J Washington
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                          1:06.30A
     1) Aguilera, Luka                  2) Fernandez, Victor
     3) Herrera, Adam                   4) Washington, Joshwa
  2 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                  1:14.50
     1) Copeland, Christopher           2) Flemming, Emanuel
     3) Lodhi, Azaan                    4) Matos, Octavier

4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 5:59.23  6/25/2011   El Paso Wings TC-1053, El Paso Wing
                         L Aguilera, V Fernandez, Z Serrano, J Washington
Border Assoc: A 5:59.23  6/25/2011   El Paso Wings TC-1053, El Paso Wing
                         L Aguilera, V Fernandez, Z Serrano, J Washington
Border Assoc: A 5:59.23  6/25/2011   El Paso Wings TC-1053, El Paso Wing
                         L Aguilera, V Fernandez, Z Serrano, J Washington
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                          5:59.23A
     1) Aguilera, Luka                  2) Fernandez, Victor
     3) Serrano, Zachary                4) Washington, Joshwa
  2 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                  6:24.19
     1) Abeyta, Matthew                 2) Copeland, Christopher
     3) Lodhi, Azaan                    4) Matos, Octavier

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: A 3.22m  2010        Desean Hodge, Team Bliss TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Quentin               El Paso Wing             2.24m   NWI   7-04.25
  2 Gonzalez, Jahir              Falcons-1053             2.04m   NWI   6-08.50
  3 Cooper, Sean                 Team Bliss T             1.93m   NWI   6-04.00
  4 Flemming, Emanuel            Team Bliss T             1.82m   NWI   5-11.75

Shot Put 2k Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 3.82m  2010        Gustavo Garibay, Horizon Falcons
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lightbourn, Nathaniel        El Paso Wing             3.36m   11-00.25
  2 Perez, Sergio                Falcons-1053             2.15m    7-00.75

Javelin Throw 300g Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 10.77m  2009        Isaiah Pace, TX Shootings Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lightbourn, Nathaniel        El Paso Wing             9.02m      29-07

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 13.61  1997        Jahmeel Hobson, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Etiwe, Omajuwa               Texas Shooti             14.42q  NWI  3
  2 Hodge, Dante                 Team Bliss T             14.47q  NWI  1
  3 Pace, Donovan                Team Bliss T             15.39q  NWI  2
  4 Deal, Devean                 Texas Heat T             15.65q  NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 13.61  1997        Jahmeel Hobson, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Etiwe, Omajuwa               Texas Shooti             14.04   NWI
  2 Hodge, Dante                 Team Bliss T             14.69   NWI
  3 Pace, Donovan                Team Bliss T             15.43   NWI
  4 Negrete, Andres              El Paso Wild             15.53   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 28.67  1990        Jahmeel Hobson, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Etiwe, Omajuwa               Texas Shooti             30.39q  NWI  1
  2 Fowlkes, Taylor              The El Paso              31.77q  NWI  4
  3 Acosta, Ryan                 El Paso Wing             31.90q  NWI  3
  4 Lodhi, Eman                  Team Bliss T             32.20q  NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 28.67  1990        Jahmeel Hobson, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Etiwe, Omajuwa               Texas Shooti             29.74   NWI
  2 Fowlkes, Taylor              The El Paso              31.70   NWI
  3 Pace, Donovan                Team Bliss T             32.10   NWI
  4 Acosta, Ryan                 El Paso Wing             32.14   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1:04.84  6/23/2011   Joshua White, Team Bliss TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Joshua                Team Bliss T           1:05.37q  3
  2 Negrete, Andres              El Paso Wild           1:16.28q  2
  3 Avila, Nicolas               Texas Heat T           1:17.02q  1
  4 Martinez, Antonio            El Paso Wing           1:19.34q  3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1:04.84  6/23/2011   Joshua White, Team Bliss TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Joshua                Team Bliss T           1:04.99
  2 Negrete, Andres              El Paso Wild           1:14.63
  3 Martinez, Antonio            El Paso Wing           1:17.67
  4 Avila, Nicolas               Texas Heat T           1:19.45

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 2:32.80  1999        Wesley Walker, Life Sports
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Frilot, Llyod                Team Bliss T           2:34.76
  2 Boroff, Joseph               Team Bliss T           2:37.28
  3 Abeyta, Michael              Team Bliss T           2:41.19
  4 Jackson, Emmanuel            Texas Shooti           3:00.49

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 5:16.90  6/25/2011   Michael Abeyta, Team Bliss T
Border Assoc: A 5:16.90  6/25/2011   Michael Abeyta, Team Bliss T
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Abeyta, Michael              Team Bliss T           5:16.90A
  2 Boroff, Joseph               Team Bliss T           5:17.62
  3 Jackson, Emmanuel            Texas Shooti           6:02.46
  4 Baldwin, Ethan               The El Paso            6:04.98

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 58.01  6/25/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T
                       L Frilot, D Hodge, D Pace, J White
Border Assoc: A 58.01  6/25/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T
                       L Frilot, D Hodge, D Pace, J White
Border Assoc: A 58.01  6/25/2011   Team Bliss TC, Team Bliss T
                       L Frilot, D Hodge, D Pace, J White
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                    58.01A
     1) Frilot, Llyod                   2) Hodge, Dante
     3) Pace, Donovan                   4) White, Joshua
  2 The El Paso Jets-1053  'A'                          1:04.60
     1) Baldwin, Ethan                  2) Crowley, Liam
     3) Fowlkes, Taylor                 4) Jacobs, Nicholas
  3 Team Bliss TC  'B'                                  1:06.75
     1) Colona, Darius                  2) Dreher, Aaron
     3) Hodge, Desean                   4) Lodhi, Eman
  4 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                          1:07.13
     1) Acosta, Ryan                    2) Martinez, Antonio
     3) Ross, Zamarri                   4) Ye, Jacob

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 4:38.20  1997        , NE Shooting Stars
                         Comer, Crocker, Hobson, Wade
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                  5:01.89
     1) Abeyta, Michael                 2) Boroff, Joseph
     3) Frilot, Llyod                   4) White, Joshua
  2 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                          5:28.68
     1) Acosta, Ryan                    2) Covington, Artist
     3) Martinez, Antonio               4) Ye, Jacob
  3 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'                 5:41.89
     1) Anaya, Christopher              2) Jackson, Emmanuel
     3) Ortiz, Adam                     4) Robinson, Reginald
  4 The El Paso Jets-1053  'A'                          5:46.76
     1) Baldwin, Ethan                  2) Chavez, Anthony
     3) Crowley, Liam                   4) Fowlkes, Taylor

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1.27m  1993        Matthew Austin/ 1997 Darrel Peoples, Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Tanique               Texas Heat T             1.15m    3-09.25
  2 Turner, Dmahree              Team Bliss T             0.85m    2-09.50
  3 Wells, Korbyn                El Paso Wing             0.80m    2-07.50
  4 Hodge, Desean                Team Bliss T             0.80m    2-07.50

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: A 4.59m  1997        Marcellus Crocker, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Etiwe, Omajuwa               Texas Shooti             3.65m   NWI  11-11.75
  2 Jones, Tanique               Texas Heat T             3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
  3 Avila, Nicolas               Texas Heat T             3.51m   NWI  11-06.25
  4 Hodge, Dante                 Team Bliss T             3.46m   NWI  11-04.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 8.30m  2006        Anthony Dudley, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Olivas, Orion                Falcons-1053             6.60m   21-08.00
  2 Supnet, Maximo               El Paso Athl             5.03m   16-06.00
  3 McLain, David                El Paso Wing             4.70m   15-05.00
  4 Montgomery, Deon             El Paso Wing             4.18m   13-08.75

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 33.26m  2006        Aaron Larson, El Paso Comets
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Avila, Nicolas               Texas Heat T            21.89m      71-10
  2 Seidon, Ryan                 Falcons-1053            21.54m      70-08
  3 Garcia, Francisco            Texas Heat T            18.49m      60-08
  4 Cobb, Deandre                Team Bliss T            18.45m      60-06

Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, Joshua                Team Bliss T           1:04.84     263
  2 Frilot, Llyod                Team Bliss T           1:09.57     147
  3 Hodge, Desean                Team Bliss T           1:23.71
  4 Ross, Zamarri                El Paso Wing           1:36.19

Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frilot, Llyod                Team Bliss T             1.15m    3-09.25    159
  2 Ross, Zamarri                El Paso Wing             1.10m    3-07.25    131
  3 White, Joshua                Team Bliss T             1.05m    3-05.25    105
  4 Hodge, Desean                Team Bliss T             1.00m    3-03.25     81

Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 White, Joshua                Team Bliss T             5.70m   18-08.50    231
  2 Frilot, Llyod                Team Bliss T             5.15m   16-10.75    200
  3 Hodge, Desean                Team Bliss T             4.06m   13-04.00    137
  4 Ross, Zamarri                El Paso Wing             4.03m   13-02.75    136

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A   675  1997        Kaiser Wade, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 White, Joshua                Team Bliss T               599
  2 Frilot, Llyod                Team Bliss T               506
  3 Ross, Zamarri                El Paso Wing               267
  4 Hodge, Desean                Team Bliss T               218

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 12.97  1992        Bobby Mangold, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Johnnie              The El Paso              13.61q  NWI  3
  2 Axel, Zion                   Texas Heat T             14.00q  NWI  3
  3 Akomolafe, Adedamola         El Paso Athl             14.09q  NWI  2
  4 Crank, Andrew                El Paso Flam             14.16q  NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 12.97  1992        Bobby Mangold, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Akomolafe, Adedamola         El Paso Athl             13.51   NWI
  2 Walker, Johnnie              The El Paso              13.64   NWI
  3 Axel, Zion                   Texas Heat T             13.99   NWI
  4 Crank, Andrew                El Paso Flam             14.11   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 26.20  2002        Aaron Martinez, El Paso Wings TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T             26.78q  NWI  2
  2 Akomolafe, Adedamola         El Paso Athl             28.20q  NWI  2
  3 Axel, Zion                   Texas Heat T             28.25q  NWI  1
  4 Walker, Johnnie              The El Paso              28.34q  NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 26.20  2002        Aaron Martinez, El Paso Wings TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T             26.64   NWI
  2 Akomolafe, Adedamola         El Paso Athl             27.92   NWI
  3 Walker, Johnnie              The El Paso              28.02   NWI
  4 Axel, Zion                   Texas Heat T             28.72   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
Border Assoc: A 57.79  2002        Aaron Martinez, El Paso Wings TC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T           1:04.02q  2
  2 Akomolafe, Adedamola         El Paso Athl           1:05.83q  1
  3 Crank, Andrew                El Paso Flam           1:06.69q  1
  4 Aguilera, Jace               The El Paso            1:10.68q  1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 57.79  2002        Aaron Martinez, El Paso Wings TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T           1:01.41
  2 Crank, Andrew                El Paso Flam           1:06.35
  3 Gerber, Caleb                Texas Heat T           1:10.01
  4 Akomolafe, Adedamola         El Paso Athl           1:10.61

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 2:20.99  2002        Joshua Misenhimer, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Talavera, Sergio             El Paso Wing           2:36.62
  2 Vargas Cortes, Alfonso       Life Sports            2:39.88
  3 Bishel, Michael              Team Bliss T           2:45.27
  4 Cooper, Kenneth              Team Bliss T           2:54.92

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 4:55.50  2002        Joshua Misenhimer, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Vargas Cortes, Alfonso       Life Sports            5:29.87
  2 Ferrer, Franco               Life Sports            5:37.55
  3 Muller, Caleb                Unattached             5:41.91
  4 Talavera, Sergio             El Paso Wing           5:51.28

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 10:41.20  2006        Jordan Chavez, Life Sports
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ferrer, Franco               Life Sports           12:28.87

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 13.76  6/24/2011   Otho Redding, Team Bliss T
Border Assoc: A 13.76  6/24/2011   Otho Redding, Team Bliss T
Border Assoc: A 13.76  6/24/2011   Otho Redding, Team Bliss T
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T             13.76A  NWI
  2 Roberts, Gabriel             Team Bliss T             15.97   NWI
  3 Banuelos, Joshua             El Paso Wing             17.98   NWI
  4 Hahn, Anakin                 Texas Shooti             18.28   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 53.87  2008        , TX Shooting Stars
                       Hart, A. Dudley, Patterson, Washington
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                    55.74
     1) Clark, Bryan                    2) Cobb, Darion
     3) Garcia, Sebastian               4) Roberts, Gabriel
  2 The El Paso Jets-1053  'A'                            57.62
     1) Aguilera, Jace                  2) Houghton, Bryce
     3) Jernigan, Tate                  4) Randag, Reilly
  3 Team Bliss TC  'B'                                  1:02.01
     1) Brown, Kyan                     2) Maestas, Tre
     3) Wilkie, James                   4) Williams, George

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 4:23.22  1995        , El Paso Wings TC
                         Daniel, Ray, Valtierra, Brewster
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                  4:55.88
     1) Bishel, Michael                 2) Clark, Bryan
     3) Garcia, Sebastian               4) Maestas, Tre
  2 Team Bliss TC  'B'                                  5:08.95
     1) Cooper, Kenneth                 2) Martinez, Alejandro
     3) Smith, Eyon                     4) Williams, George
  3 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                          5:14.63
     1) Banuelos, Joshua                2) Diaz, Javier
     3) Dickerson, Jaren                4) Talavera, Sergio
  4 The El Paso Jets-1053  'A'                          5:29.25
     1) Giron, Clayton                  2) Houghton, Bryce
     3) Jernigan, Tate                  4) Trussell, Jeramiah

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 10:22.18  2002        , Desert Blaze
                          Knaust, Lepure, Misenhi, Bueno
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                 11:53.95
     1) Bishel, Michael                 2) Clark, Bryan
     3) Cooper, Kenneth                 4) Smith, Eyon

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1.52m  2002        Aaron Martinez, El Paso Wings TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Aguilera, Jace               The El Paso              1.25m    4-01.25
  2 Dickerson, Jaren             El Paso Wing             1.05m    3-05.25
  3 Claybourne, Seth             Team Bliss T             1.00m    3-03.25
  4 Banuelos, Joshua             El Paso Wing             0.95m    3-01.25

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: A 5.20m  2007        Ebraham Britton, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Cobb, Darion                 Team Bliss T             4.23m   NWI  13-10.50
  2 Axel, Zion                   Texas Heat T             4.23m   NWI  13-10.50
  3 Moreno, Manny                Texas Heat T             4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
  4 Roberts, Gabriel             Team Bliss T             3.99m   NWI  13-01.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 12.66m  2008        Josh Brady, Cougars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Alejandro          Team Bliss T             7.89m   25-10.75
  2 Supnet, David                El Paso Athl             7.72m   25-04.00
  3 Chavez, Jose                 Team Bliss T             6.52m   21-04.75
  4 Elzy, Kaylan                 Team Bliss T             6.40m   21-00.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 35.82m  2008        Anthony Dudley, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Supnet, David                El Paso Athl            14.97m      49-01
  2 Beltran, Aaron               El Paso Wing            14.27m      46-10
  3 Gee, Thomas                  The El Paso             12.13m      39-09
  4 Chavez, Jose                 Team Bliss T            12.07m      39-07

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 32.93m  2006        George Martinez, Elite
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Pustinger, Alexander         El Paso Wild            24.95m      81-10
  2 Chavez, Cristian             El Paso Wild            24.59m      80-08
  3 Beltran, Aaron               El Paso Wing            21.42m      70-03
  4 Supnet, David                El Paso Athl            17.28m      56-08

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T           6:43.53     114
  2 Chavez, Jose                 Team Bliss T           6:54.91      85
  3 Roberts, Gabriel             Team Bliss T           7:49.59       2

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T             13.65   NWI    799
  2 Roberts, Gabriel             Team Bliss T             15.18   NWI    609
  3 Chavez, Jose                 Team Bliss T             19.18   NWI    229

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Gabriel             Team Bliss T             1.30m    4-03.25    250
  2 Chavez, Jose                 Team Bliss T             1.15m    3-09.25    159
  2 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T             1.15m    3-09.25    159

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T             4.75m   NWI  15-07.00    335
  2 Roberts, Gabriel             Team Bliss T             4.16m   NWI  13-07.75    232
  3 Chavez, Jose                 Team Bliss T             3.34m   NWI  10-11.50    108

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T             9.61m   31-06.50    462
  2 Chavez, Jose                 Team Bliss T             7.35m   24-01.50    328
  3 Roberts, Gabriel             Team Bliss T             4.91m   16-01.50    186

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A  2150  1997        Edwin Melendez, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Redding, Otho                Team Bliss T              1869
  2 Roberts, Gabriel             Team Bliss T              1279
  3 Chavez, Jose                 Team Bliss T               909

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 11.78  1992        Shawn Elsen, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanchez, Juan                El Paso Wing             12.46q  NWI  2
  2 Reyes, Adrien                The El Paso              12.46q  NWI  1
  3 Ortiz, Ivan                  Texas Shooti             12.56q  NWI  1
  4 Castano, Miguelangel         The El Paso              13.20q  NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 11.78  1992        Shawn Elsen, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanchez, Juan                El Paso Wing             12.54   NWI
  2 Ortiz, Ivan                  Texas Shooti             12.57   NWI
  3 Reyes, Adrien                The El Paso              12.67   NWI
  4 Castano, Miguelangel         The El Paso              13.28   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 24.13  6/25/2011   Joshua Mcgowen, Team Bliss T
Border Assoc: A 24.13  6/25/2011   Joshua McGowen, Team Bliss T
Border Assoc: A 24.13  6/25/2011   Joshua McGowen, Team Bliss T
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGowen, Joshua              Team Bliss T           A 24.13q  NWI  1
  2 Ortiz, Ivan                  Texas Shooti             25.13q  NWI  2
  3 Reyes, Adrien                The El Paso              26.13q  NWI  2
  4 Patterson, Eldridge          Texas Heat T             27.08q  NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 24.13  6/25/2011   Joshua Mcgowen, Team Bliss T
Border Assoc: A 24.13  6/25/2011   Joshua McGowen, Team Bliss T
Border Assoc: A 24.13  6/25/2011   Joshua McGowen, Team Bliss T
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McGowen, Joshua              Team Bliss T             24.61   NWI
  2 Ortiz, Ivan                  Texas Shooti             25.98   NWI
  3 Reyes, Adrien                The El Paso              26.19   NWI
  4 Patterson, Eldridge          Texas Heat T             27.23   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
Border Assoc: A 53.40  2008        Gabriel Martell, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laverty, Cameron             El Paso Flam             54.86q  1
  2 Stroman, Devon               El Paso Wing             56.31q  2
  3 Flores, Brandon              Texas Shooti             56.57q  2
  4 Patterson, Eldridge          Texas Heat T           1:01.57q  1

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 53.40  2008        Gabriel Martell, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Laverty, Cameron             El Paso Flam             53.97
  2 Stroman, Devon               El Paso Wing             55.70
  3 Flores, Brandon              Texas Shooti             59.33
  4 Patterson, Eldridge          Texas Heat T           1:02.07

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 2:03.83  2008        Gabriel Martell, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Laverty, Cameron             El Paso Flam           2:14.39
  2 Frilot, William              Team Bliss T           2:17.26
  3 Martinez, Deric              El Paso Flam           2:24.93
  4 Hernandez, Cristian          El Paso Wing           2:26.94

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 4:36.21  2003        Wesley Walker, Life Sports
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Frilot, William              Team Bliss T           4:38.65
  2 Martinez, Deric              El Paso Flam           4:55.48
  3 Truax, Paul                  Unattached             5:01.94
  4 Chavez, Marco                Team Bliss T           5:15.34

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 9:51.08  2003        Wesley Walker, Life Sports
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Truax, Paul                  Unattached            11:16.65
  2 Chavez, Marco                Team Bliss T          11:26.28
  3 Martinez, Deric              El Paso Flam          11:36.37
  4 Flores, Mannyboy             El Paso Wild          12:26.96

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 14.80  2007        Elijah Britton, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Castano, Miguelangel         The El Paso              17.18   NWI
  2 Marquez, Christopher         El Paso Wing             17.31   NWI
  3 Decquir, Malik               Texas Shooti             19.51   NWI
  4 Dickerson, Isaiah            El Paso Wing             20.34   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 26.49  2007        Elijah Britton, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Castano, Miguelangel         The El Paso              29.36   NWI
  2 Ortega, Donivan              Texas Heat T             30.14   NWI
  3 Marquez, Christopher         El Paso Wing             30.31   NWI
  4 Thomas, Kendall              Team Bliss T             31.68   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 47.09  2000        , El Paso Wings TC
                       M. Berry, A. Berry, Esparza, Ortega
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'                   51.65
     1) Flores, Brandon                 2) Ortiz, Ivan
     3) Phillips, Eric                  4) Thornton, Meshach
  2 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                            52.35
     1) Cobos, Jacob                    2) Baumler, Jonathan
     3) Sanchez, Juan                   4) Stroman, Devon
  3 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'B'                   56.88
     1) Decquir, Donovan                2) Decquir, Malik
     3) Dillard, Troy                   4) Etiwe, Eyetan

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 3:41.50  1993        , Pacesetters
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                          3:59.67
     1) Hernandez, Cristian             2) Cobos, Jacob
     3) Sanchez, Juan                   4) Stroman, Devon
  2 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                  4:06.77
     1) Chavez, Marco                   2) Frilot, William
     3) Johnson, Mondarius              4) McGowen, Joshua
  3 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'                 4:14.69
     1) Decquir, Donovan                2) Flores, Brandon
     3) Ortiz, Ivan                     4) Thornton, Meshach

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 9:14.10  1999        , Pacesetters
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings Tc-1053  'A'                          9:45.61
     1) Cobos, Jacob                    2) Hernandez, Cristian
     3) Sanchez, Juan                   4) Stroman, Devon
  2 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                 10:31.13
     1) Chavez, Marco                   2) Frilot, William
     3) Lay, Travis                     4) Thomas, Kendall
  3 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'                12:18.31
     1) Decquir, Donovan                2) Etiwe, Eyetan
     3) Phillips, Eric                  4) Thornton, Meshach

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1.91m  2004        Aaron Martinez, El Paso Wings TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ortega, Donivan              Texas Heat T             1.50m    4-11.00
  2 Marquez, Christopher         El Paso Wing             1.35m    4-05.00
  3 Dickerson, Isaiah            El Paso Wing             1.30m    4-03.25

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 3.68m  6/24/2011   Paulo Benavides, Team Elite A
Border Assoc: A 3.68m  6/24/2011   Paulo Benavides, Team Elite A
Border Assoc: A 3.68m  6/24/2011   Paulo Benavides, Team Elite A
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Benavides, Paulo             Team Elite A             3.68mA  12-00.75

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: A 5.97m  2010        Keandre Bates, Team Bliss TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 McGowen, Joshua              Team Bliss T             5.93m   NWI  19-05.50
  2 Flores, Brandon              Texas Shooti             5.36m   NWI  17-07.00
  3 Perez, Tristan               El Paso Wild             5.31m   NWI  17-05.25
  4 Patterson, Eldridge          Texas Heat T             5.03m   NWI  16-06.00

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: A 13.10m  2004        Aaron Martinez, El Paso Wings TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 McGowen, Joshua              Team Bliss T            12.51m   NWI  41-00.50
  2 Perez, Tristan               El Paso Wild            10.77m   NWI  35-04.00
  3 Patterson, Eldridge          Texas Heat T            10.70m   NWI  35-01.25
  4 Ortega, Donivan              Texas Heat T            10.28m   NWI  33-08.75

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 14.40m  2004        Brandon Lira, El Paso Comets
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Reyes, Adrien                The El Paso             10.46m   34-04.00
  2 Hernandez, Joshua            Team Bliss T            10.12m   33-02.50
  3 Moultrie, Daniel             Cedric Benso             8.87m   29-01.25
  4 Dillard, Troy                Texas Shooti             7.47m   24-06.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 53.30m  2010        Anthony Dudley, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Castano, Miguelangel         The El Paso             35.13m     115-03
  2 Hernandez, Joshua            Team Bliss T            33.18m     108-10
  3 Moultrie, Daniel             Cedric Benso            26.34m      86-05
  4 Decquir, Malik               Texas Shooti            25.95m      85-02

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 46.44m  1999        Rion Dillard, Desert Blaze
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cobos, Jacob                 El Paso Wing            32.49m     106-07
  2 Dillard, Troy                Texas Shooti            22.69m      74-05
  3 Thomas, Kendall              Team Bliss T            19.95m      65-05

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cobos, Jacob                 El Paso Wing           5:16.04     471
  2 McGowen, Joshua              Team Bliss T           5:59.19     267
  3 Thomas, Kendall              Team Bliss T           6:31.14     151

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 McGowen, Joshua              Team Bliss T             15.38   NWI    804
  2 Cobos, Jacob                 El Paso Wing             18.47   NWI    480
  3 Thomas, Kendall              Team Bliss T             18.71   NWI    458

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McGowen, Joshua              Team Bliss T             1.65m    5-05.00    504
  2 Thomas, Kendall              Team Bliss T             1.35m    4-05.00    283
  3 Cobos, Jacob                 El Paso Wing             1.30m    4-03.25    250

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 McGowen, Joshua              Team Bliss T             5.56m   NWI  18-03.00    494
  2 Cobos, Jacob                 El Paso Wing             4.77m   NWI  15-07.75    339
  3 Thomas, Kendall              Team Bliss T             4.07m   NWI  13-04.25    217

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cobos, Jacob                 El Paso Wing            10.27m   33-08.50    502
  2 McGowen, Joshua              Team Bliss T             9.43m   30-11.25    451
  3 Thomas, Kendall              Team Bliss T             7.77m   25-06.00    353

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A  2520  6/23/2011   Joshua McGowen, Team Bliss TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 McGowen, Joshua              Team Bliss T              2520A
  2 Cobos, Jacob                 El Paso Wing              2042
  3 Thomas, Kendall              Team Bliss T              1462

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 10.98  1999        Irving Campbell, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Kenneth               Texas Heat T             11.30q  NWI
  2 Wilson, Lederrick            Texas Heat T             11.40q  NWI
  3 Overby, Patrick              Texas Shooti             11.80q  NWI
  3 Barkley, Xavier              Texas Shooti             11.80q  NWI

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 10.98  1999        Irving Campbell, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Kenneth               Texas Heat T             11.20   NWI
  2 Wilson, Lederrick            Texas Heat T             11.47   NWI
  3 Barkley, Xavier              Texas Shooti             11.84   NWI
  4 Overby, Patrick              Texas Shooti             12.06   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 22.53  1991        Leonard Byrd, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Lederrick            Texas Heat T             23.36q  NWI  2
  2 Jones, Kenneth               Texas Heat T             23.79q  NWI  1
  3 Enriquez, Andre              Texas Heat T             23.94q  NWI  1
  4 Barkley, Xavier              Texas Shooti             24.11q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 22.53  1991        Leonard Byrd, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Kenneth               Texas Heat T             23.18   NWI
  2 Wilson, Lederrick            Texas Heat T             23.60   NWI
  3 Enriquez, Andre              Texas Heat T             24.13   NWI
  4 Barkley, Xavier              Texas Shooti             24.41   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 50.02  1997        Andrew Lopez, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Plata, Fernando              Texas Heat T             53.50q
  2 Arredondo, Pedro             Texas Shooti             53.70q
  3 Moreno, Troy                 El Paso Flam             55.00q
  4 Guerrero, Christian          Texas Shooti             58.00q

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 50.02  1997        Andrew Lopez, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Plata, Fernando              Texas Heat T             53.73
  2 Arredondo, Pedro             Texas Shooti             53.95
  3 Moreno, Troy                 El Paso Flam             54.47
  4 Newton, Skylar               Team Bliss T             56.09

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 2:00.92  2002        David Solis, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Arredondo, Pedro             Texas Shooti           2:05.60
  2 Escapita, Gerardo            El Paso Flam           2:11.25
  3 Moreno, Troy                 El Paso Flam           2:15.82
  4 Rodriguez, Jayden            Team Bliss T           2:15.85

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 4:11.44  6/25/2011   Brian Barraza, Texastrong R
Border Assoc: A 4:11.44  6/25/2011   Brian Barraza, Texastrong R
Border Assoc: A 4:11.44  6/25/2011   Brian Barraza, Texastrong R
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Barraza, Brian               Texastrong R           4:11.44A
  2 Escapita, Gerardo            El Paso Flam           4:29.34
  3 Arredondo, Pedro             Texas Shooti           4:36.30
  4 Lerma, Samuel                Texastrong R           4:36.82

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 9:05.17  6/25/2011   Brian Barraza, Texastrong R
Border Assoc: A 9:05.17  6/25/2011   Brian Barraza, Texastrong R
Border Assoc: A 9:05.17  6/25/2011   Brian Barraza, Texastrong R
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Barraza, Brian               Texastrong R           9:05.17A
  2 Escapita, Gerardo            El Paso Flam          10:02.58
  3 Gaytan-molina, Javier        Team Bliss T          10:21.13
  4 Deleon, Christian            Team Bliss T          10:36.95

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 15.10  2003        Kaiser Wade, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bates, Keandre               Team Bliss T             15.93   NWI
  2 Powell, Daniel               Texas Heat T             16.59   NWI
  3 Avila, Irving                Texas Heat T             20.46   NWI
  4 Gomez, Ysmael                Texas Heat T             21.69   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 55.93  2003        Kaiser Wade, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bates, Keandre               Team Bliss T           1:00.22
  2 Powell, Daniel               Texas Heat T           1:07.03
  3 Gomez, Ysmael                Texas Heat T           1:09.85
  4 Avila, Irving                Texas Heat T           1:10.82

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 43.87  6/25/2011   Texas Heat TC-1053, Texas Heat T
                       A Enriquez, K Jones, F Plata, L Wilson
Border Assoc: A 43.87  6/25/2011   Texas Heat TC-1053, Texas Heat T
                       A Enriquez, K Jones, F Plata, L Wilson
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Heat Tc-1053  'A'                               43.87A
     1) Enriquez, Andre                 2) Jones, Kenneth
     3) Plata, Fernando                 4) Wilson, Lederrick
  2 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'                   47.69
     1) Barkley, Xavier                 2) Berkeley, Shaquan
     3) Guerrero, Christian             4) Overby, Patrick
  3 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                    49.49
     1) Anane-poku, Kwame               2) Cobb, Diante
     3) Garcia, Christian               4) Worrell, Aaron

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 3:30.76  2002        , NE Shooting Stars
                         Melendez, Thornton, K. Wade, Abrams
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Heat Tc-1053  'A'                             3:50.09
     1) Enriquez, Andre                 2) Jones, Kenneth
     3) Plata, Fernando                 4) Wilson, Lederrick
  2 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'                 3:53.61
     1) Arredondo, Pedro                2) Barkley, Xavier
     3) Berkeley, Shaquan               4) Guerrero, Christian
  3 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                  3:54.64
     1) Anane-poku, Kwame               2) Gaytan-molina, Javier
     3) Newton, Skylar                  4) Rodriguez, Jayden
  4 Texastrong Running Club-1053  'A'                   3:57.64
     1) Barraza, Brian                  2) Gonzales, Phillip
     3) Kennedy, Miguel                 4) Lerma, Samuel

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 8:27.90  1999        , Pacesetters
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texastrong Running Club-1053  'A'                   8:57.36
     1) Barraza, Brian                  2) Gonzales, Phillip
     3) Kennedy, Miguel                 4) Lerma, Samuel
  2 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                  9:16.73
     1) Feltner, Austin                 2) Gaytan-molina, Javier
     3) Newton, Skylar                  4) Rodriguez, Jayden
  3 Team Bliss TC  'B'                                 10:01.78
     1) Deleon, Christian               2) Hernandez, Stephen
     3) Johnson, Julius                 4) Cobb, Diante

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1.97m  2005        Aaron Martinez, El Paso Wings TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Worrell, Aaron               Team Bliss T             1.80m    5-10.75
  2 Powell, Daniel               Texas Heat T             1.65m    5-05.00
  3 Apodaca, Don                 Texas Heat T             1.55m    5-01.00

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 4.17m  1993        Billy Jessee, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Plata, Fernando              Texas Heat T             3.00m    9-10.00
  2 Schlinke, Erik               Unattached               2.90m    9-06.25

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: A 6.97m  2009        Johnathan Woods, Texas Heat
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Bates, Keandre               Team Bliss T             6.91m   NWI  22-08.00
  2 Enriquez, Andre              Texas Heat T             5.93m   NWI  19-05.50
  3 Worrell, Aaron               Team Bliss T             5.79m   NWI  19-00.00
  4 Subia, Dorian                El Paso Wing             5.47m   NWI  17-11.50

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: A 14.20m  2010        Felix Obi, Texas Heat
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Bates, Keandre               Team Bliss T            14.04m   NWI  46-00.75
  2 Worrell, Aaron               Team Bliss T            12.97m   NWI  42-06.75
  3 Anane-poku, Kwame            Team Bliss T            11.97m   NWI  39-03.25
  4 Apodaca, Don                 Texas Heat T            10.57m   NWI  34-08.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 15.67m  1993        Mike Pry, Pacesetters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dudley, Annthony             Unattached              13.01m   42-08.25
  2 Brady, Josh                  Texas Shooti            11.44m   37-06.50
  3 Garcia, Christian            Team Bliss T            10.82m   35-06.00
  4 Delgado, Marcos              Unattached               9.89m   32-05.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 52.30m  1995        Edmond Stansbury, Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dudley, Annthony             Unattached              44.63m     146-05
  2 Brady, Josh                  Texas Shooti            40.25m     132-01
  3 Douglass, Jared              Unattached              29.13m      95-07
  4 Callahan, Paris              Team Bliss T            23.27m      76-04

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 45.25m  2010        Kevin Rincon, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dudley, Annthony             Unattached              33.45m     109-09
  2 Garcia, Christian            Team Bliss T            33.10m     108-07
  3 Callahan, Paris              Team Bliss T            30.17m      99-00

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 10.68  2009        Shaun Powell, Texas Heat
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Russell, Aaron               El Paso Athl             11.39q  NWI  1
  2 Franklin, Vincent            Texas Heat T             11.59q  NWI  2
  3 Ornelas, Victor              Texas Heat T             11.56q  NWI  1
  4 Woods, Jonathan              Texas Heat T             11.65q  NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 10.68  2009        Shaun Powell, Texas Heat
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Russell, Aaron               El Paso Athl             11.61   NWI
  2 Franklin, Vincent            Texas Heat T             11.62   NWI
  3 Woods, Jonathan              Texas Heat T             11.62   NWI
  4 Johnson, Demere              Team Bliss T             11.64   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 21.58  2010        Shaun Powell, Texas Heat
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Russell, Aaron               El Paso Athl             23.42q  NWI  2
  2 Walker, Anthony              Texas Shooti             23.50q  NWI  1
  3 Franklin, Vincent            Texas Heat T             23.59q  NWI  1
  4 Miller, Cedrick              Texas Shooti             23.70q  NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 21.58  2010        Shaun Powell, Texas Heat
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Russell, Aaron               El Paso Athl             23.44   NWI
  2 Johnson, Demere              Team Bliss T             23.64   NWI
  3 Walker, Anthony              Texas Shooti             23.84   NWI
  4 Brown, Deandre               Team Bliss T             24.41   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
Border Assoc: A 47.94  1999        Ben Snell, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sottak, Christopher          Texastrong R             49.84q  2
  2 Lopez, Manuel                Texastrong R             51.03q  2
  3 Monticone, Robert            El Paso Wing             51.64q  1
  4 Castano, Gilberto            Texastrong R             52.07q  1

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 47.94  1999        Ben Snell, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sottak, Christopher          Texastrong R             49.13
  2 Castano, Gilberto            Texastrong R             50.87
  3 Lopez, Manuel                Texastrong R             50.90
  4 Monticone, Robert            El Paso Wing             51.56

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 1:56.49  6/25/2011   Manuel Lopez, Texastrong R
Border Assoc: A 1:56.49  6/25/2011   Manuel Lopez, Texastrong R
Border Assoc: A 1:56.49  6/25/2011   Manuel Lopez, Texastrong R
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Manuel                Texastrong R           1:56.49A
  2 Monticone, Robert            El Paso Wing           2:01.08
  3 Rankins, Jadon               El Paso Wing           2:02.58
  4 Carter, Melvin               Texas Shooti           2:06.39

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 4:07.84  2002        Trent Deming, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Rankins, Jadon               El Paso Wing           4:17.76
  2 Alegado, Kristian            Team Bliss T           4:33.00
  3 Guerra, Mario                Texastrong R           4:46.81
  4 Gutierrez, J                 Falcons-1053           5:09.04

3000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 9:54.76  6/25/2011   Kristian Alegado, Team Bliss T
Border Assoc: A 9:54.76  6/25/2011   Kristian Alegado, Team Bliss T
Border Assoc: A 9:54.76  6/25/2011   Kristian Alegado, Team Bliss T
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alegado, Kristian            Team Bliss T           9:54.76A
  2 Guerra, Mario                Texastrong R          10:40.61

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
Border Assoc: A 14.46  2002        Lawrence Wade, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sottak, Raymond              Texastrong R             16.38   NWI
  2 Avila, Erick                 Texas Heat T             17.65   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 54.41  2001        Manny Diaz, El Paso Wings TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sottak, Raymond              Texastrong R             57.86
  2 Avila, Erick                 Texas Heat T           1:04.92

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 42.10  2002        , Pacesetters
                       Binford, Dixon, Lepe, Alipio
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Heat Tc-1053  'A'                               44.90
     1) Dillihunt, Leon                 2) Franklin, Vincent
     3) Kleinhans, Alec                 4) Obi, Felix
  2 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'                   45.71
     1) Caldwell, Clarence              2) Clark, Isaiah
     3) Flores, Justin                  4) Miller, Cedrick
  3 Team Bliss TC  'A'                                    45.75
     1) Bonds, Dreaon                   2) Brown, Deandre
     3) Johnson, Demere                 4) Johnson, Marvin

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 3:21.54  1999        , El Paso Flames
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texastrong Running Club-1053  'A'                   3:27.33
     1) Castano, Gilberto               2) Lopez, Manuel
     3) Sottak, Christopher             4) Sottak, Raymond
  2 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'                 3:43.13
     1) Arredondo, Javier               2) Carter, Melvin
     3) Clark, Isaiah                   4) Flores, Justin

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 8:09.53  2001        , El Paso Wings TC
                         Diaz, Omohundro, Sanford, Cuevas
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars Trac-1053  'A'                 9:03.04
     1) Carter, Melvin                  2) Clark, Isaiah
     3) Flores, Justin                  4) Miller, Cedrick

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 2.03m  2010        Carlos Hernandez, TX Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Monticone, Robert            El Paso Wing             1.75m    5-08.75
  2 Kleinhans, Alec              Texas Heat T             1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Briggs, Britt                Texas Shooti             1.55m    5-01.00

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 4.45m  2010        Emilio Arias, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Sam                 El Paso Wild             3.81m   12-06.00
  2 Duron, Jose                  El Paso Wild             3.65m   11-11.75

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: A 7.15m  2000        Bobby Agins, El Paso Wings TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Obi, Felix                   Texas Heat T             6.97m   NWI  22-10.50
  2 Woods, Jonathan              Texas Heat T             6.48m   NWI  21-03.25
  3 Russell, Aaron               El Paso Athl             6.43m   NWI  21-01.25
  4 Ornelas, Victor              Texas Heat T             6.35m   NWI  20-10.00

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
Border Assoc: A 15.24m  6/24/2011   Felix Obi, Texas Heat T
Border Assoc: A 15.24m  6/24/2011   Felix Obi, Texas Heat T
Border Assoc: A 15.24m  6/24/2011   Felix Obi, Texas Heat T
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Obi, Felix                   Texas Heat T            15.24mA  NWI  50-00.00
  2 Monticone, Robert            El Paso Wing            11.79m   NWI  38-08.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 17.78m  1996        Tony White, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Kevin                Texastrong R            12.78m   41-11.25
  2 Brooks, Michael              El Paso Flam            12.34m   40-06.00
  3 Rincon, Kevin-Allen          Unattached              11.75m   38-06.75
  4 Baity, Howard                Team Bliss T            10.50m   34-05.50

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 55.82m  1996        Edmund Stansbury, NE Shooting Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Clarence           Texas Shooti            36.05m     118-03
  2 Brooks, Michael              El Paso Flam            34.86m     114-04
  3 Baity, Howard                Team Bliss T            19.63m      64-05

Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 40.90m  6/24/2011   Kevin-Allen Rincon, Unattached
Border Assoc: A 40.90m  6/24/2011   Kevin-Allen Rincon, Unattached
Border Assoc: A 40.90m  6/24/2011   Kevin-Allen Rincon, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rincon, Kevin-Allen          Unattached              40.90mA    134-02

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
Border Assoc: A 58.30m  6/25/2011   Kevin-Allen Rincon, Unattached
Border Assoc: A 58.30m  6/25/2011   Kevin-Allen Rincon, Unattached
Border Assoc: A 58.30m  6/25/2011   Kevin-Allen Rincon, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rincon, Kevin-Allen          Unattached              58.30mA    191-03
  2 Franklin, Vincent            Texas Heat T            30.88m     101-04
  3 Baity, Howard                Team Bliss T            29.63m      97-02
  4 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T            20.64m      67-08

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T             12.41   NWI    573

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T           1:03.97     288

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T           6:00.94     260

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T             20.34   NWI    323

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T             1.20m    3-11.25    188

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T             2.35m    7-08.50    210

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T             4.42m   NWI  14-06.00    276

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T             8.52m   27-11.50    397

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T            20.07m      65-10    273

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T            19.77m      64-10    158

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
Border Assoc: A  4531  2007        Alex Diaz, El Paso Flames
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Luis                  Texas Heat T              2318

3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================
Border Assoc: A 16:42.58  6/24/2011   Killian Tooke, Texastrong R
Border Assoc: A 16:42.58  6/24/2011   Killian Tooke, Texastrong R
Border Assoc: A 16:42.58  6/24/2011   Killian Tooke, Texastrong R
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tooke, Killian               Texastrong R          16:42.58A
  2 Guerra, Mario                Texastrong R          20:15.45
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec