Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Arkansas Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

2011 USATF at Paragould Paragould High School - 6/18/2011 Results


Event 4  3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Chandler, Kalysha	Delta Elite-	12:49.92
	2	Reding, Maryagnes	Delta Elite-	14:18.90

Event 5  3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Hill, Brody	Unattached	10:16.00

Event 6  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Chandler, Kyandra	Delta Elite-	12:30.06

Event 7  3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Shelton, Jon	Delta Elite-	9:55.00

Event 9  100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Zeigler, Alexandra	Unattached	20.54	NWI

Event 10  100 Meter Hurdles Young Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Manning, Macy	Unattached	14.84	NWI

Event 12  100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	Charles, Shalin	Unattached	15.63	NWI
	2	Holman, Azana	Unattached	15.82	NWI
	3	Adams, Loren	Unattached	17.37	NWI
	4	Grady, Kaliyah	Unattached	17.75	NWI
	5	Adams, Kristen	Unattached	18.33	NWI

Event 13  100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Evans, Brian	Unattached	14.57	NWI
	2	Duncan, Will	Unattached	16.84	NWI

Event 14  100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Moss, Elesia	Unattached	15.44	NWI

Event 15  100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Delozier, Louis	Unattached	14.27	NWI
	2	Holman, Asante	Unattached	14.52	NWI

Event 16  100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Stewart, Maryma	Unattached	13.50	NWI

Event 18  100 Meter Dash Young Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Evans, Tyrus	Unattached	12.27	NWI

Event 21  400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	White, Brook	Unattached	1:36.07
	2	White, Morgan	Unattached	1:42.31

Event 22  400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Cole, Timesha	Unattached	1:12.96
	2	Chandler, Kyana	Delta Elite-	1:13.90

Event 23  400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Delozier, Louis	Unattached	1:15.66

Event 24  400 Meter Dash Young Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Morton, Madison	Unattached	59.85

Event 25  400 Meter Dash Young Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Munson, Gabriel	Unattached	52.12
	2	Evans, Tyrus	Unattached	55.28

Event 26  400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Adams, Loren	Unattached	1:31.50
	2	Adams, Kristen	Unattached	1:32.15

Event 27  400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Chandler, Kazdyn	Delta Elite-	1:19.42

Event 28  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Dillon, Amanda	Unattached	1:04.07
	2	Chandler, Kyandra	Delta Elite-	1:04.88

Event 29  400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Shelton, Jon	Delta Elite-	57.85
	2	Foots, William	Unattached	1:00.85

Event 30  400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Chandler, Kalysha	Delta Elite-	1:11.49
	2	Patton, Keesia	Unattached	1:11.52


Event 31  400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Screws, Ryan	Unattached	1:14.00

Event 32  400 Meter Hurdles Young Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Manning, Macy	Unattached	1:05.28


Event 36  1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Chandler, Kazdyn	Delta Elite-	5:59.24

Event 37  1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Reding, Maryagnes	Delta Elite-	5:51.55
	2	Chandler, Kalysha	Delta Elite-	5:55.54

Event 38  1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Hill, Brody	Unattached	4:42.37

Event 39  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Chandler, Kyandra	Delta Elite-	5:48.73

Event 40  1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Shelton, Jon	Delta Elite-	4:44.82
	2	Foots, William	Unattached	5:21.70

Event 43  Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Eans, Coulaj	Unattached	2.40m	NWI
	2	Sasser, Louis	Pole Vault U	1.93m	NWI

Event 44  Long Jump Midget Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Cole, Timesha	Unattached	3.43m	NWI
	2	Moss, Elesia	Unattached	3.41m	NWI
	3	Chandler, Kyana	Delta Elite-	2.66m	NWI

Event 45  Long Jump Midget Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Holman, Asante	Unattached	3.41m	NWI

Event 46  Long Jump Youth Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Stewart, Maryma	Unattached	4.59m	NWI
	2	Patton, Keesia	Unattached	3.55m	NWI

Event 47  Long Jump Youth Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Screws, Ryan	Unattached	4.08m	NWI

Event 48  Long Jump Young Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Morton, Madison	Unattached	4.17m	NWI
	2	Conley, Sydney	Unattached	4.12m	NWI

Event 49  Long Jump Young Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Evans, Tyrus	Unattached	5.37m	NWI



Event 51  Long Jump Bantam Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Charles, Shalin	Unattached	3.32m	NWI
	2	Holman, Azana	Unattached	2.79m	NWI
	3	Grady, Kaliyah	Unattached	1.63m	NWI

Event 52  Long Jump Bantam Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Evans, Brian	Unattached	3.90m	NWI
	2	Duncan, Will	Unattached	2.72m	NWI

Event 55  100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Eans, Coulaj	Unattached	16.57	NWI
	2	Sasser, Louis	Pole Vault U	22.85	NWI

Event 56  High Jump Youth Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Screws, Ryan	Unattached	4-02.00

Event 62  Pole Vault Youth Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Zeigler, Alexandra	Unattached	7-06.00

Event 64  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals

	1	White, Morgan	Unattached	40.93	NWI
	2	White, Brook	Unattached	42.55	NWI

Event 65  200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Eans, Coulaj	Unattached	45.42	NWI
	2	Sasser, Louis	Pole Vault U	52.98	NWI

Event 66  200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Charles, Shalin	Unattached	33.64	NWI
	2	Holman, Azana	Unattached	34.36	NWI
	3	Grady, Kaliyah	Unattached	37.76	NWI
	4	Adams, Loren	Unattached	39.07	NWI
	5	Adams, Kristen	Unattached	40.28	NWI

Event 67  200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Evans, Brian	Unattached	30.93	NWI
	2	Duncan, Will	Unattached	37.16	NWI

Event 68  200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Cole, Timesha	Unattached	30.32	NWI
	2	Moss, Elesia	Unattached	30.71	NWI

Event 69  200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Delozier, Louis	Unattached	29.98	NWI
	2	Holman, Asante	Unattached	32.21	NWI

Event 70  200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Stewart, Maryma	Unattached	28.26	NWI
	2	Patton, Keesia	Unattached	30.70	NWI

Event 71  200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Dillon, Amanda	Unattached	28.49	NWI

Event 74  200 Meter Dash Young Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Munson, Gabriel	Unattached	23.80	NWI
	2	Evans, Tyrus	Unattached	24.45	NWI

Event 149  800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Chandler, Kazdyn	Delta Elite-	2:59.59

Event 151  800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Chandler, Kyandra	Delta Elite-	2:33.47

Event 152  800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Foots, William	Unattached	2:24.84
	2	Shelton, Jon	Delta Elite-	2:29.10

Event 153  800 Meter Run Youth Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Chandler, Kalysha	Delta Elite-	2:53.26
	2	Reding, Maryagnes	Delta Elite-	4:21.05

Event 154  800 Meter Run Youth Boys
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Screws, Ryan	Unattached	2:55.66

Event 155  800 Meter Run Midget Girls
	Name	   Team	Finals
	1	Chandler, Kyana	Delta Elite-	2:59.51




Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec