Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Adirondack Association Junior Olympic Track & Field
Championships

Licensed to Country Mills Eagles       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/22/2011 11:14 PM
               2011 USA Track & Field Junior Olympic - 6/18/2011               
                     Adirondack Association Championships                      
                         Ichabod Crane HS, Valatie, NY                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Corrine          03 Delmar Track                      16.93q  2 
  2 Forney, Chyna             03 Unattached             17.39      17.57q  1 
  3 Muse, Olivia              04 Unattached             18.00      18.31q  1 
  4 Casale, Sara              02 Clifton Park                      19.11q  1 
  5 Werwaiss, Willa           03 Averill Park                      19.89q  2 
  6 Vrsalovic, Lillian        04 Averill Park                      21.14q  1 
  7 Gundrum, Grace            04 Averill Park                      21.50q  2 
  8 Kondracki, Hannah         04 Averill Park                      22.56q  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Corrine          03 Delmar Track           16.93      16.50   10   
  2 Forney, Chyna             03 Unattached             17.57      18.29    8   
  3 Muse, Olivia              04 Unattached             18.31      18.31    6   
  4 Casale, Sara              02 Clifton Park           19.11      18.59    4   
  5 Werwaiss, Willa           03 Averill Park           19.89      20.46    2   
  6 Vrsalovic, Lillian        04 Averill Park           21.14      21.55    1   
  7 Kondracki, Hannah         04 Averill Park           22.56      22.99  
  8 Gundrum, Grace            04 Averill Park           21.50      23.31  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaynor, Riley             03 Kinetic Runn                    6:34.84   10   
  2 Grossman, Kaitlyn         03 Delmar Track                    8:11.65    8   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gardella, Hanna           01 Glencadia Bu                      16.53q  1 
  2 Hay, Yvonna               02 Unattached             16.43      16.68q  2 
  3 Zayas, Sabrina            01 Delmar Track                      17.71q  1 
  4 Haworth, Julia            01 Averill Park                      17.88q  1 
  5 Crawley, Emma             01 Averill Park                      17.91q  1 
  6 Aladin, Cora-lena         01 Chatham Gold           17.00      17.99q  1 
  7 Kamenir, Hannah           02 Delmar Track                      18.49q  1 
  8 Mickle, Lexi              02 Chatham Gold           18.53      18.56q  2 
  9 Foley, Kylar              02 Delmar Track                      19.00   2 
 10 Stone, Kamryn             02 Averill Park                      19.23   1 
 11 Kerwin, Caitlin           01 Averill Park                      19.45   2 
 12 Carroll-Barbuto, Maureen  02 Delmar Track                      19.94   2 
 13 Dazi, Ruth                02 Chatham Gold           21.00      20.36   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gardella, Hanna           01 Glencadia Bu           16.53      16.39   10   
  2 Hay, Yvonna               02 Unattached             16.68      16.42    8   
  3 Zayas, Sabrina            01 Delmar Track           17.71      17.37    6   
  4 Haworth, Julia            01 Averill Park           17.88      17.82    4   
  5 Crawley, Emma             01 Averill Park           17.91      17.83    2   
  6 Aladin, Cora-lena         01 Chatham Gold           17.99      17.87    1   
  7 Kamenir, Hannah           02 Delmar Track           18.49      18.25  
  8 Mickle, Lexi              02 Chatham Gold           18.56      18.29  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Brooke            02 Delmar Track                    6:04.68   10   
  2 Fitzmaurice, Tess         02 Delmar Track                    6:35.05    8   
  3 Brennan, Althea           01 Chatham Gold         7:21.00    6:35.86    6   
  4 Foley, Kylar              02 Delmar Track                    7:40.19    4   
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carroll-Barbuto, Maureen  02 Delmar Track                   10:35.69   10   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alford, Liana             99 Unattached                        14.46q  1 
  2 Enderle, Cassiana         99 Averill Park                      15.00q  1 
  3 Goodwin, Ella             99 Delmar Track                      15.54q  2 
  4 Garzione, Sarah           99 Averill Park                      15.55q  2 
  5 Krewson, Christina        99 Unattached                        15.64q  3 
  6 Glanton, Katherine        99 Averill Park                      15.69q  1 
  7 Bessette, Jenna           99 Delmar Track                      15.72q  2 
  8 Rappazzo, Sarah           99 Delmar Track                      15.79q  3 
  9 Berry, Laren              00 Chatham Gold           16.00      16.09   2 
 10 Alexander-Mann, Anya      00 Delmar Track                      16.14   2 
 11 Schassler, Kate           99 Chatham Gold           16.28      16.15   1 
 12 Kelly, Maeve              00 Delmar Track                      16.30   2 
 13 Cooper, Julianna          00 Delmar Track                      16.83   3 
 14 DeJulio, Serena           00 Averill Park                      17.24   3 
 15 Kerwin, Sadie             99 Averill Park                      18.92   2 
 16 Scheuttig, Mackenzie      00 Glencadia Bu           19.50      19.27   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alford, Liana             99 Unattached             14.46      14.24   10   
  2 Enderle, Cassiana         99 Averill Park           15.00      14.95    8   
  3 Goodwin, Ella             99 Delmar Track           15.54      15.45    6   
  4 Garzione, Sarah           99 Averill Park           15.55      15.47    4   
  5 Glanton, Katherine        99 Averill Park           15.69      15.60    2   
  6 Rappazzo, Sarah           99 Delmar Track           15.79      15.71    1   
  7 Krewson, Christina        99 Unattached             15.64      15.86  
  8 Bessette, Jenna           99 Delmar Track           15.72      15.91  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cummings, Keellyn         00 Kinetic Runn                    5:58.17   10   
  2 Seely, Caroline           00 Delmar Track                    6:21.05    8   
  3 Buckley, Lily             99 Averill Park                    6:30.25    6   
  4 Werwaiss, Abigail         99 Averill Park                    6:33.64    4   
  5 Curran-ackert, Merle      00 Glencadia Bu                    6:48.42    2   
  6 Simon, Liliana            99 Chatham Gold         6:53.00    6:51.94    1   
  7 Grant, Emily              00 Delmar Track                    6:59.54  
  8 Limoges, Emma             00 Averill Park                    7:18.68  
  9 Capuano, Priscilla        00 Averill Park                    8:31.70  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Czupil, Payton            99 Unattached          11:23.86   12:04.08   10   
  2 Doolin, LeeAna            99 Delmar Track                   15:24.25    8   
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaPlante, Emily           99 Averill Park                      17.34   10   
  2 Haworth, Emily            99 Averill Park                      18.22    8   
  3 Bessette, Jenna           99 Delmar Track                      18.40    6   
  4 Cooper, Julianna          00 Delmar Track                      18.58    4   
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Capuano, Priscilla        00 Averill Park                   10:01.45   10   
  2 Buckley, Lily             99 Averill Park                   10:20.26    8   
  3 Decker, Nicole            99 Chatham Gold        10:37.00   10:35.38    6   
  4 Kellogg, Madison          99 Chatham Gold        10:37.00   10:35.65    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hogan, Kara               97 Delmar Track                      14.63   10   
  2 Toth, Kathryn             98 Averill Park                      14.98    8   
  3 Klippert, Maia            97 Averill Park                      15.30    6   
  4 Morris, Nyasia            98 Unattached                        15.38    4   
  5 Hooper, Jillian           98 Delmar Track                      15.99    2   
  6 Marcotullio, Noelle       98 Delmar Track                      16.35    1   
  7 Mancino, Emma             97 Averill Park                      16.51  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lansing, Maryanna         97 Unattached           4:43.00    5:08.97   10   
  2 Gardiner, Alyssa          97 Unattached           5:19.00    5:37.10    8   
  3 Machabee, Hollister       98 Delmar Track                    6:11.40    6   
  4 Coffey, Sarah             97 Delmar Track                    6:45.67    4   
  5 Hooper, Jillian           98 Delmar Track                    6:59.20    2   
  6 Hogan, Kerri              97 Delmar Track                    7:00.24    1   
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foley, Shea               97 Delmar Track                   14:24.25   10   
  2 Coffey, Sarah             97 Delmar Track                   14:43.71    8   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MacKenzie, Abigail        97 Delmar Track                      20.27   10   
  2 Slyer, Caroline           98 Averill Park                      20.42    8   
  3 Scott, Elyse              98 Averill Park                      20.66    6   
  4 Andres, Maddie            98 Delmar Track                      22.84    4   
 
Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doolin, Kelley            98 Delmar Track                   26:20.52   10   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Judge, Keila              95 Unattached                        13.29   10   
  2 Klercker, Katie           96 Unattached             13.10      13.49    8   
  3 Insero, Alyson            96 Unattached             14.45      14.49    6   
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willsey, Jacqueline-ann   95 Glencadia Bu         5:00.00    5:33.00   10   
  2 deVries, Mary             96 Delmar Track                    6:04.24    8   
  3 Kolakowski, Julianna      96 Averill Park                    6:59.71    6   
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 deVries, Mary             96 Delmar Track                   13:07.60   10   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Lilianna         96 Delmar Track                      19.65   10   
 
Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brozek, Erin              95 Delmar Track                   28:22.54   10   
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Young
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kearney, Jacqueline       93 Delmar Track                      12.98   10   
  2 Walters, Jaimee           94 Country Mills                     14.41    8   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Young
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noonan, Wanda             94 Arcardia Tc-                    7:03.31   10   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Young
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kearney, Jacqueline       93 Delmar Track                      15.74   10   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ainsworth, Colin          03 Averill Park                      18.59   10   
  2 Levasalmi, Matti          04 Delmar Track                      22.11    8   
  3 Daniels, Alexander        04 Country Mills                     25.64    6   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cocca, Jamie              01 Averill Park                      15.54q  2 
  2 Rappazzo, Jason           01 Delmar Track                      16.42q  2 
  3 Brown, Donovan            01 Glencadia Bu           17.49      17.44q  2 
  4 Armour-Garb, Zev          02 Delmar Track                      17.75q  1 
  5 Fuscus, Matthew           02 Delmar Track                      17.81q  1 
  6 Kondracki, Samuel         01 Averill Park                      17.95q  2 
  7 Storrs, William           01 Delmar Track                      18.62q  2 
  8 Naegeli, Daniel           01 Glencadia Bu                      18.93q  1 
  9 Wallin, John              02 Chatham Gold           20.00      19.14   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cocca, Jamie              01 Averill Park           15.54      15.23   10   
  2 Rappazzo, Jason           01 Delmar Track           16.42      16.54    8   
  3 Brown, Donovan            01 Glencadia Bu           17.44      17.22    6   
  4 Armour-Garb, Zev          02 Delmar Track           17.75      17.83    4   
  5 Fuscus, Matthew           02 Delmar Track           17.81      18.14    2   
  6 Kondracki, Samuel         01 Averill Park           17.95      18.42    1   
  7 Naegeli, Daniel           01 Glencadia Bu           18.93      19.06  
  8 Storrs, William           01 Delmar Track           18.62      19.16  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vrsalovic, Keagen         01 Averill Park                    6:13.89   10   
  2 Grisaru, Jesse            01 Delmar Track                    6:32.60    8   
  3 Christian, Alexander      01 Glencadia Bu                    6:33.09    6   
  4 Bonesteel, Noah           02 Averill Park                    7:00.66    4   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Sean             00 Averill Park                      15.86   10   
  2 Lenegar, Gregory          99 Delmar Track                      16.51    8   
  3 Cazalet, Ethan            00 Glencadia Bu                      16.83    6   
  4 Hunt, Clifton             00 Averill Park                      18.85    4   
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grossman, Riley           00 Delmar Track                    5:43.56   10   
  2 Murphy, Kevin             00 Are Racing T                    5:54.59    8   
  3 Gray, Anderson            00 Unattached                      5:56.89    6   
  4 Nolan, Patrick            00 Delmar Track                    6:19.99    4   
  5 Rosenblum, Leo            00 Delmar Track                    6:25.68    2   
  6 Maney, Brien              99 Delmar Track                    6:28.63    1   
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grossman, Riley           00 Delmar Track                   12:03.77   10   
  2 Everard, John             00 Unattached          13:11.12   13:27.42    8   
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lenegar, Gregory          99 Delmar Track                      18.91   10   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krewson, Thomas           97 Unattached                        13.85   10   
  2 Enderle, Alexander        97 Averill Park                      13.86    8   
  3 Liebert, Nathan           98 Delmar Track                      15.16    6   
  4 Hetko, Joseph             97 Delmar Track                      15.23    4   
  5 Kearney, James            98 Delmar Track                      15.82    2   
  6 Wheeler, Randy            98 Averill Park                      17.05    1   
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mckinley, Xavier          98 Unattached           5:08.00    5:07.12   10   
  2 Gibney, Samuel            97 Delmar Track                    5:26.99    8   
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gaynor, Joseph            98 Kinetic Runn                   10:22.55   10   
  2 Smith, Jaxon              97 Kinetic Runn                   11:33.16    8   
  3 Gibney, Samuel            97 Delmar Track                   11:36.84    6   
  4 Capuano, Paul             98 Averill Park                   17:05.16    4   
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Comer, Maxwell            97 Country Mills                     16.28   10   
  2 Naegeli, Stephen          97 Glencadia Bu                      19.75    8   
  3 Liebert, Nathan           98 Delmar Track                      20.91    6   
  4 Kearney, James            98 Delmar Track                      21.72    4   
 
Boys 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hetko, Joseph             97 Delmar Track                   23:49.40   10   
  2 Capuano, Paul             98 Averill Park                   23:53.49    8   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Derrick            95 Unattached             11.35      11.81   10   
  2 Quinby, Jonathan          95 Glencadia Bu           13.66      13.28    8   
  3 Vite, Jack                96 Country Mills                     14.65    6   
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watson, Matt              95 Arcardia Tc-         4:35.00    4:33.09   10   
  2 Quackenbush, Thomas       96 Delmar Track         4:48.00    4:44.06    8   
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mulson, Ryan              96 Unattached          10:00.00   10:35.25   10   
  2 Shaw, Alex                96 Kinetic Runn                   11:56.35    8   
  3 Hooper, Philip            96 Delmar Track                   12:07.05    6   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alviene, Jake             94 Unattached                        15.81   10   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Young
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Essig, Steven             93 Glencadia Bu           11.20      11.65   10   
  2 Williams, Cedric          92 Unattached             11.50      11.91    8   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Young
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jonah           94 Unattached           4:13.00    4:24.37   10   
  2 Bankert, Adam             94 Unattached           4:43.80    4:25.79    8   
  3 Stall, Aaron              94 Unattached           4:46.00    4:52.35    6   
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Young
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stall, Aaron              94 Unattached          10:12.00   10:22.49   10   
  2 Essig, Joshua             92 Glencadia Bu                   13:44.33    8   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Young
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Summers, Jason            94 Unattached             16.60      17.15   10   
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec