Masters Women Results
REVISED, Dec 14 11:32am

Team Results | Age Group Results | Age-graded Results | Individual Results

Team Results

USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Results 40+ Women
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 10 Club Northwest-A ( 22:34 1:07:41 0:19)
=============================================
1 1 Gwen Lapham 41 22:21 1108 
2 4 Susan Empey 43 22:40 1104 
3 5 Dyan Simon 41 22:40 1112 
4 ( 6) Karen Steen 47 22:46 1113 
5 ( 55) Christina Ashby 48 28:01 1101
2. 34 Team Red Lizard-A ( 23:29 1:10:26 1:09)
=============================================
1 7 Katherine MacTavish 48 22:57 1242 
2 9 Wendy Terris 42 23:23 1244 
3 18 Christy Runde 43 24:06 1243 
4 ( 47) Julie Thomas 44 26:34 1245
3. 49 Mountain West Track Club-A ( 23:59 1:11:57 0:55)
=============================================
1 10 Jenny Newton 41 23:24 1204 
2 19 Mary Thane 48 24:14 1205 
3 20 Jennifer Burke 40 24:19 1203
4. 52 The Janes Elite Racing-A ( 23:58 1:11:52 3:08)
=============================================
1 2 Tania Fischer 45 22:22 1247 
2 17 Amanda Marks 43 24:00 1250 
3 33 Kelle Taylor 48 25:30 1252
5. 55 Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A ( 24:01 1:12:02 2:27)
=============================================
1 3 Valerie Young 45 22:31 1237 
2 23 Kathy Herzog 46 24:33 1228 
3 29 Patti Shore 45 24:58 1232 
4 ( 50) Mary Vidovich 47 26:54 1234 
5 ( 61) Adele Ho 53 32:03 1229
6. 58 Genesee Valley Harriers-A ( 24:12 1:12:36 1:24)
=============================================
1 11 Audra Naujokas-Knapp 42 23:42 1170 
2 15 Rebecca Duberry 41 23:48 1165 
3 32 Marta McLaughlin 41 25:06 1169 
4 ( 36) Maureen Bischoff 45 25:38 1164 
5 ( 44) Michelle Weiler 44 26:11 1173
7. 72 Eastside Runners-A ( 24:36 1:13:46 1:14)
=============================================
1 14 Sandra Selby 41 23:47 1162 
2 28 Lisa Tylor 49 24:58 1163 
3 30 Jennifer Bolibol 41 25:01 1158 
4 ( 56) Erin Finnegan 49 28:24 1159
8. 79 Central Park TC New Balance-A ( 24:50 1:14:30 1:05)
=============================================
1 21 Jill Vollweiler 43 24:25 1155 
2 24 Therese Caffrey 41 24:35 1152 
3 34 Susan Pearsall 46 25:30 1153 
4 ( 60) Margot Sheehan 53 30:19 1154
9. 84 Impala Racing Team-A ( 24:54 1:14:41 2:10)
=============================================
1 12 Nancy Thomas 42 23:43 1199 
2 31 Jill Baker 43 25:05 1186 
3 41 Shelagh Sayers 47 25:53 1197 
4 ( 52) Michelle Holmes 41 27:15 1194 
5 ( 57) Kerry Koller 53 28:32 1195
10. 91 Atlanta Track Club-A ( 25:09 1:15:25 2:58)
=============================================
1 8 Rachel Hopkins 43 23:23 1123 
2 37 Katharine Trapp 41 25:41 1132 
3 46 Kimberley Feather 42 26:21 1122 
4 ( 51) Tara Sargent 43 27:12 1129 
5 ( 53) Michele Keane 49 27:21 1124
11. 93 Asics Aggie Running Club-A ( 25:11 1:15:33 2:33)
=============================================
1 13 Linda Ostenberg 48 23:44 1119 
2 35 Jennifer Rubio 42 25:32 1120 
3 45 Noreen Searls 45 26:17 1121 
4 ( 48) Kathleen tran 46 26:46 1118
12. 99 Team Nebraska Brooks-A ( 25:18 1:15:53 1:15)
=============================================
1 22 Natalie Jetensky 41 24:28 1239 
2 38 Linda Barnhart 48 25:42 1238 
3 39 Stacy Shaw 45 25:43 1240 
4 ( 40) Carole Swanson 43 25:50 1241
13. 101 Bowerman Athletic Club-A ( 25:20 1:15:59 2:08)
=============================================
1 16 Lynne ODonnell 44 23:57 1262 
2 42 Angela Allen 44 25:57 1147 
3 43 Jennifer Brennan 44 26:05 1148
14. 102 Seattle Running Club-A ( 25:30 1:16:28 2:06)
=============================================
1 26 Amber Cruzan 43 24:45 1217 
2 27 Teresa Deprey 45 24:52 1254 
3 49 Kristy Maraveller 43 26:51 1220
15. 137 Pamakids-A ( 27:05 1:21:15 4:10)
=============================================
1 25 Louise Stephens 46 24:42 1209 
2 54 Malinda Walker 42 27:41 1210 
3 58 Amy Sonstein 41 28:52 1208 
4 ( 59) Carolyn Dingwall 48 28:56 1207 


USATF National Club Cross Country Championships Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID W 6k, M 10k ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- Team Results 50+ Women ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 10 Impala Racing Team-A ( 24:01 1:12:01 0:09) ============================================= 1 2 Sara Freitas 53 23:57 1192  2 3 Eileen Brennan-Erler 50 23:58 1189  3 5 Sarah Tabbutt 52 24:06 1198  4 ( 6) Diana Fitzpatrick 53 24:21 1191  5 ( 16) Mo Bartley 56 25:28 1187 2. 29 Club Northwest-A ( 24:42 1:14:05 0:19) ============================================= 1 8 Regina Joyce 54 24:29 1106  2 10 Gail Hall 52 24:48 1105  3 11 Laurie Porter 50 24:48 1111  4 ( 15) Kelly Kruell 52 25:17 1107  5 ( 18) Miriam Zderic 56 25:44 1117 3. 45 Team Red Lizard-A ( 25:44 1:17:11 2:58) ============================================= 1 1 Jennifer Teppo 53 23:54 1246  2 20 Betsy Seth 53 26:25 1251  3 24 Joanna Harper 54 26:52 1249  4 ( 30) Jeanette Groesz 62 27:12 1248 4. 54 Bowerman Athletic Club-A ( 25:55 1:17:43 2:27) ============================================= 1 9 Liz McCullough 53 24:32 1150  2 19 Audrey O'Brien 52 26:12 1151  3 26 Deeann Dougherty 53 26:59 1149 5. 59 Seattle Running Club-A ( 26:09 1:18:26 4:37) ============================================= 1 4 Mary Hanna 50 24:05 1219  2 17 Michelle Neal 50 25:39 1221  3 38 Joy Cordell 56 28:42 1216  4 ( 42) Deborah Haffner 52 29:33 1218 6. 63 Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A ( 26:19 1:18:57 2:07) ============================================= 1 12 Nancy Simmons 52 25:00 1233  2 22 Mimi Willard 57 26:50 1236  3 29 Mary Wells 57 27:07 1235  4 ( 39) Christina Lachman 53 28:52 1231 7. 74 Club Northwest-B ( 27:22 1:22:04 6:37) ============================================= 1 13 Kathy Edris 52 25:07 1103  2 14 Carla Darr 50 25:13 1102  3 47 Amy McVee 53 31:44 1109  4 ( 50) Barbara Motteler 51 34:34 1110 8. 83 Greater Lowell Road Runners-A ( 27:09 1:21:25 0:37) ============================================= 1 23 Liane Pancoast 53 26:52 1181  2 28 Kathleen Burley 51 27:04 1177  3 32 Amanda Maffei 51 27:29 1179  4 ( 40) Patty Foltz 63 28:55 1178  5 ( 43) Susan Maslowski 59 29:40 1180 9. 91 Atlanta Track Club-A ( 27:22 1:22:04 0:49) ============================================= 1 27 Ena Weinstein 52 27:01 1133  2 31 Mary Richards 57 27:13 1128  3 33 Robin Tanner 50 27:50 1130  4 ( 36) Paula May 59 28:19 1127  5 ( 49) Margaret Taylor 56 33:17 1131 10. 94 Syracuse TC-A ( 27:37 1:22:49 1:09) ============================================= 1 25 Patricia Ford 56 26:54 1225  2 34 Ruth Yanai 53 27:52 1227  3 35 Coreen Steinbach 60 28:03 1226  4 ( 41) Sharon Ames 54 29:01 1223  5 ( 45) Carol Dodge 55 29:54 1224 11. 97 Eastside Runners-A ( 28:32 1:25:36 7:01) ============================================= 1 7 Becky Backstrom 54 24:23 1157  2 44 Debbie Newell 57 29:49 1161  3 46 Phyllis Nelson 64 31:24 1160  4 ( 48) Liz Hunter 50 32:07 1261 12. 109 Boulder Road Runners-A ( 30:09 1:30:25 8:43) ============================================= 1 21 Vicki Hunter 51 26:39 1139  2 37 Sue Butcher 58 28:24 1136  3 51 Adelaida Leptich 50 35:22 1142  4 ( 52) Lorraine Green 59 35:44 1138  
USATF National Club Cross Country Championships Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID W 6k, M 10k ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- Team Results 60+ Women ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 12 Boulder Road Runners-A ( 28:41 1:26:03 5:02) ============================================= 1 1 Edie Stevenson 62 25:50 1144  2 4 Sandi Wiebe 61 29:21 1146  3 7 Nancy Antos 61 30:52 1135  4 ( 8) C Gail Hunter 67 31:12 1140 2. 14 Genesee Valley Harriers-A ( 29:31 1:28:33 2:53) ============================================= 1 2 Cindy Ingalls 60 28:31 1168  2 3 Carolyn Smith-Hanna 61 28:38 1172  3 9 Jeanne Herrick 60 31:24 1167 3. 21 Impala Racing Team-A ( 30:43 1:32:08 2:23) ============================================= 1 5 Jo Anne Rowland 63 29:29 1196  2 6 Dianne Anderson 65 30:47 1185  3 10 Maggie Fillmore 61 31:52 1190  4 ( 11) Irene Herman 62 32:40 1193 
USATF National Club Cross Country Championships Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID W 6k, M 10k ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- Team Results 70+ Women ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1. 6 Boulder Road Runners-A ( 33:22 1:40:04 7:02) ============================================= 1 1 Libby James 75 29:11 1141  2 2 Betty Valent 71 34:40 1145  3 3 Lois Calhoun 76 36:13 1137  4 ( 4) Judith Smythe 74 36:29 1143 
#Age Group

USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k


************************



1	1	Chris Kimbrough	42	unattached-3	22:12
2	2	Gwen Lapham	41	Club Northwest-A	22:21
3	6	Susan Empey	43	Club Northwest-A	22:40
4	7	Dyan Simon	41	Club Northwest-A	22:40
5	10	Rachel Hopkins	43	Atlanta Track Club-A	23:23
6	11	Wendy Terris	42	Team Red Lizard-A	23:23
7	12	Jenny Newton	41	Mountain West Track Club-A	23:24
8	13	Audra Naujokas-Knapp	42	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	23:42
9	14	Nancy Thomas	42	Impala Racing Team-A	23:43
10	16	Sandra Selby	41	Eastside Runners-A	23:47
11	17	Lydia Dissly	44	Running Republic of Boulder-A	23:47
12	18	Rebecca Duberry	41	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	23:48
13	20	Lynne ODonnell	44	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	23:57
14	23	Amanda Marks	43	The Janes Elite Racing-A	24:00
15	24	Christine Olen	43	Boise River Running Club-3	24:02
16	27	Christy Runde	43	Team Red Lizard-A	24:06
17	29	Jennifer Burke	40	Mountain West Track Club-A	24:19
18	32	Jill Vollweiler	43	Central Park TC New Balance-A	24:25
19	33	Natalie Jetensky	41	Team Nebraska Brooks-A	24:28
20	38	Therese Caffrey	41	Central Park TC New Balance-A	24:35
21	40	Amber Cruzan	43	Seattle Running Club-A	24:45
22	48	Jennifer Bolibol	41	Eastside Runners-A	25:01
23	49	Jill Baker	43	Impala Racing Team-A	25:05
24	50	Marta McLaughlin	41	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	25:06
25	59	Jennifer Rubio	42	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	25:32
26	62	Katharine Trapp	41	Atlanta Track Club-A	25:41
27	66	Carole Swanson	43	Team Nebraska Brooks-A	25:50
28	69	Angela Allen	44	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	25:57
29	70	Joann **Pavlovcak	40	Lake Merritt Joggers and Strid	26:04
30	71	Jennifer Brennan	44	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	26:05
31	72	Michelle Weiler	44	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	26:11
32	75	Kimberley Feather	42	Atlanta Track Club-A	26:21
33	76	Crista Prince	44	unattached-5	26:25
34	78	Julie Thomas	44	Team Red Lizard-A	26:34
35	82	Kristy Maraveller	43	Seattle Running Club-A	26:51
36	93	Tara Sargent	43	Atlanta Track Club-A	27:12
37	95	Michelle Holmes	41	Impala Racing Team-A	27:15
38	100	Malinda Walker	42	Pamakids-A	27:41
39	108	Jackie Marks	43	Atlanta Track Club-A	28:10
40	116	Kimberly Votava	44	Colonial Road Runners-A	28:39
41	120	Amy Sonstein	41	Pamakids-A	28:52
42	130	Shiobbean Archey	44	Greater Springfield Harriers,	29:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1	3	Tania Fischer	45	The Janes Elite Racing-A	22:22
2	4	Valerie Young	45	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	22:31
3	8	Karen Steen	47	Club Northwest-A	22:46
4	9	Katherine MacTavish	48	Team Red Lizard-A	22:57
5	15	Linda Ostenberg	48	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	23:44
6	28	Mary Thane	48	Mountain West Track Club-A	24:14
7	37	Kathy Herzog	46	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	24:33
8	39	Louise Stephens	46	Pamakids-A	24:42
9	43	Trish Bourne	47	Greater Lowell Road Runners-1	24:51
10	44	Teresa Deprey	45	Seattle Running Club-A	24:52
11	45	Lisa Tylor	49	Eastside Runners-A	24:58
12	46	Patti Shore	45	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	24:58
13	52	Christine Reaser	45	unattached-6	25:08
14	53	Jeanine Holmlund	47	Lake Merritt Joggers and Strid	25:10
15	57	Kelle Taylor	48	The Janes Elite Racing-A	25:30
16	58	Susan Pearsall	46	Central Park TC New Balance-A	25:30
17	60	Maureen Bischoff	45	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	25:38
18	63	Linda Barnhart	48	Team Nebraska Brooks-A	25:42
19	64	Stacy Shaw	45	Team Nebraska Brooks-A	25:43
20	68	Shelagh Sayers	47	Impala Racing Team-A	25:53
21	74	Noreen Searls	45	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	26:17
22	80	Kathleen tran	46	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	26:46
23	85	Mary Vidovich	47	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	26:54
24	98	Michele Keane	49	Atlanta Track Club-A	27:21
25	103	Leslie Loper	49	unattached-4	27:54
26	104	Gail Geiger	48	Genesee Valley Harriers-B	27:57
27	105	Christina Ashby	48	Club Northwest-A	28:01
28	111	Erin Finnegan	49	Eastside Runners-A	28:24
29	118	Tina Klein	46	Atlanta Track Club-A	28:48
30	122	Carolyn Dingwall	48	Pamakids-A	28:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1	5	Carmen Ayala-Troncoso	52	Rogue Running-1	22:32
2	19	Jennifer Teppo	53	Team Red Lizard-A	23:54
3	21	Sara Freitas	53	Impala Racing Team-A	23:57
4	22	Eileen Brennan-Erler	50	Impala Racing Team-A	23:58
5	25	Mary Hanna	50	Seattle Running Club-A	24:05
6	26	Sarah Tabbutt	52	Impala Racing Team-A	24:06
7	30	Diana Fitzpatrick	53	Impala Racing Team-A	24:21
8	31	Becky Backstrom	54	Eastside Runners-A	24:23
9	34	Regina Joyce	54	Club Northwest-A	24:29
10	35	Liz McCullough	53	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	24:32
11	41	Gail Hall	52	Club Northwest-A	24:48
12	42	Laurie Porter	50	Club Northwest-A	24:48
13	47	Nancy Simmons	52	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	25:00
14	51	Kathy Edris	52	Club Northwest-B	25:07
15	54	Carla Darr	50	Club Northwest-B	25:13
16	55	Kelly Kruell	52	Club Northwest-A	25:17
17	61	Michelle Neal	50	Seattle Running Club-A	25:39
18	73	Audrey O'Brien	52	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	26:12
19	77	Betsy Seth	53	Team Red Lizard-A	26:25
20	79	Vicki Hunter	51	Boulder Road Runners-A	26:39
21	83	Liane Pancoast	53	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	26:52
22	84	Joanna Harper	54	Team Red Lizard-A	26:52
23	87	Deeann Dougherty	53	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	26:59
24	88	Ena Weinstein	52	Atlanta Track Club-A	27:01
25	89	Kathleen Burley	51	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	27:04
26	90	Karin **Uhlin	51	Eastside Runners-2	27:04
27	96	Darlene Saeva	53	Genesee Valley Harriers-B	27:16
28	97	Bz Churchman	50	Lake Merritt Joggers and Strid	27:19
29	99	Amanda Maffei	51	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	27:29
30	101	Robin Tanner	50	Atlanta Track Club-A	27:50
31	102	Ruth Yanai	53	Syracuse TC-A	27:52
32	106	Vickie Sakamoto	52	River City Rebels-1	28:02
33	113	Kerry Koller	53	Impala Racing Team-A	28:32
34	114	Kathi Berman	50	Impala Racing Team-1	28:37
35	119	Christina Lachman	53	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	28:52
36	123	Sharon Ames	54	Syracuse TC-A	29:01
37	126	Cynthia Hastings	54	Greater Boston Track Club-1	29:26
38	128	Deborah Haffner	52	Seattle Running Club-A	29:33
39	134	Margot Sheehan	53	Central Park TC New Balance-A	30:19
40	141	Amy McVee	53	Club Northwest-B	31:44
41	143	Adele Ho	53	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	32:03
42	144	Liz Hunter	50	Eastside Runners-A	32:07
43	147	Barbara Motteler	51	Club Northwest-B	34:34
44	149	Adelaida Leptich	50	Boulder Road Runners-A	35:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1	56	Mo Bartley	56	Impala Racing Team-A	25:28
2	65	Miriam Zderic	56	Club Northwest-A	25:44
3	81	Mimi Willard	57	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	26:50
4	86	Patricia Ford	56	Syracuse TC-A	26:54
5	91	Mary Wells	57	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	27:07
6	94	Mary Richards	57	Atlanta Track Club-A	27:13
7	109	Paula May	59	Atlanta Track Club-A	28:19
8	110	Sue Butcher	58	Boulder Road Runners-A	28:24
9	117	Joy Cordell	56	Seattle Running Club-A	28:42
10	129	Susan Maslowski	59	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	29:40
11	131	Debbie Newell	57	Eastside Runners-A	29:49
12	133	Carol Dodge	55	Syracuse TC-A	29:54
13	140	Ruhama Sosnow	55	Guerilla Running-1	31:43
14	146	Margaret Taylor	56	Atlanta Track Club-A	33:17
15	150	Lorraine Green	59	Boulder Road Runners-A	35:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1	36	Kathryn Martin	60	Northport Running Club	24:32
2	67	Edie Stevenson	62	Boulder Road Runners-A	25:50
3	92	Jeanette Groesz	62	Team Red Lizard-A	27:12
4	107	Coreen Steinbach	60	Syracuse TC-A	28:03
5	112	Cindy Ingalls	60	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	28:31
6	115	Carolyn Smith-Hanna	61	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	28:38
7	121	Patty Foltz	63	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	28:55
8	125	Sandi Wiebe	61	Boulder Road Runners-A	29:21
9	127	Jo Anne Rowland	63	Impala Racing Team-A	29:29
10	132	Carol L'Esperance	62	Greater Springfield Harriers,	29:52
11	136	Nancy Antos	61	Boulder Road Runners-A	30:52
12	138	Phyllis Nelson	64	Eastside Runners-A	31:24
13	139	Jeanne Herrick	60	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	31:24
14	142	Maggie Fillmore	61	Impala Racing Team-A	31:52
15	145	Irene Herman	62	Impala Racing Team-A	32:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

1	135	Dianne Anderson	65	Impala Racing Team-A	30:47
2	137	C Gail Hunter	67	Boulder Road Runners-A	31:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

1	148	Betty Valent	71	Boulder Road Runners-A	34:40
2	152	Judith Smythe	74	Boulder Road Runners-A	36:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

1	124	Libby James	75	Boulder Road Runners-A	29:11
2	151	Lois Calhoun	76	Boulder Road Runners-A	36:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99



USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Team Results 40+ Men
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    22  Atlanta Track Club-A           (  32:51  2:44:13   1:15)
=============================================
  1      1  Malcolm Campbell    40   32:13  769 
  2      3  Chad Newton         42   32:25  779 
  3      5  Eric Stabb          43   32:52  782 
  4      6  Robin Rogers        43   33:15  781 
  5      7  Kristian Blaich     45   33:28  767 
  6   ( 13) Michael Strickland  45   33:44  784 
  7   ( 50) Ken Wempe           43   35:38  786 
  8   ( 60) Steve Wilcox        41   35:51  788 

  2.    72  Greater Springfield Harriers,  (  33:39  2:48:13   2:53)
=============================================
  1      2  Sandu Rebenciuc     42   32:16  945 
  2      8  Francis Burdett     46   33:30  940 
  3      9  Michael Nahom       44   33:34  943 
  4     14  Kent Lemme          45   33:44  942 
  5     39  Joseph LeMay        45   35:09  941 
  6   ( 67) Edward Parrot       41   36:10  944 
  7   (129) Peter Stasz         64 1:16:35  946 

  3.    96  Compex Racing-A                (  33:56  2:49:40   2:36)
=============================================
  1      4  Gray Mavhera        42   32:26  862 
  2     12  Tony Torres         42   33:40  864 
  3     18  Danny Martinez      49   34:02  861 
  4     27  Robert Arsenault    46   34:30  851 
  5     35  Michael Buckhoff    45   35:02  853 
  6   ( 43) Dan Arsenault       49   35:14  850 
  7   ( 61) John Moss           42   35:58  863 

  4.    97  Bowerman Athletic Club-A       (  34:06  2:50:30   0:56)
=============================================
  1     11  Tim Julian          41   33:39  828 
  2     15  Dan Franek          46   33:49  825 
  3     20  Bret Kimple         43   34:11  831 
  4     21  Steve Richards      45   34:16  836 
  5     30  Robert Julian       43   34:35  829 
  6   ( 32) Mike Blackmore      49   34:43  823 

  5.   117  Club Northwest-A               (  34:17  2:51:22   0:42)
=============================================
  1     17  Ben Sauvage         42   33:51  736 
  2     19  Tony Young          49   34:07  745 
  3     24  Jeff Hashimoto      40   34:20  718 
  4     28  David McCulloch     41   34:31  726 
  5     29  Michael Lynes       45   34:33  724 
  6   ( 34) Mark Donahue        40   35:01  716 
  7   ( 44) Michael Bailey      42   35:15  703 

  6.   201  Dirigo R.C.-A                  (  35:17  2:56:22   5:24)
=============================================
  1     10  Andrew Spaulding    40   33:35  870 
  2     22  Jeff Jones          41   34:17  868 
  3     23  Pete Bottomley      50   34:18  866 
  4     42  Daniel Crooker      40   35:13  867 
  5    104  Tom Ryan            56   38:59  869 

  7.   235  River City Rebels-A            (  35:28  2:57:20   2:20)
=============================================
  1     25  Mason Myers         42   34:26  990 
  2     33  Ed Brooks           40   35:00  986 
  3     48  Iain Mickle         51   35:26  989 
  4     52  Michael Woodward    45   35:42  991 
  5     77  Dan Mancini         47   36:46  988 
  6   (124) Andy Harris         52   42:55  987 

  8.   265  Kansas City Smoke-A            (  35:40  2:58:16   2:01)
=============================================
  1     26  Kevin Miller        49   34:29  963 
  2     49  Matt Wegenka        47   35:31  965 
  3     57  Keith Long          54   35:46  962 
  4     62  Steven Christensen  42   36:00  959 
  5     71  Ken Moran           42   36:30  964 

  9.   280  Asics Aggie Running Club-A     (  35:51  2:59:13   2:00)
=============================================
  1     31  Kevin Ostenberg     51   34:41  762 
  2     36  Gary Gellin         43   35:03  757 
  3     66  Erich Ackermann     43   36:09  752 
  4     73  Daniel Feder        48   36:39  756 
  5     74  Jeff Hongo          46   36:41  759 
  6   ( 79) Sid Sullivan        45   36:57  764 
  7   ( 91) Robert Grove        44   37:38  758 

 10.   305  Bowerman Athletic Club-B       (  36:13  3:01:01   3:11)
=============================================
  1     37  David Terris        48   35:03  837 
  2     45  Eric Hartmann       43   35:19  827 
  3     51  David Rees          44   35:42  835 
  4     75  Matthew Thomas      41   36:43  838 
  5     97  Lawrence Merrifield  44   38:14  832 

 11.   314  Greater Boston Track Club-A    (  36:08  3:00:40   2:41)
=============================================
  1     40  Barry Phelps        45   35:10  931 
  2     55  Jeffrey Kelly       44   35:43  929 
  3     56  Doug McLucas        41   35:43  930 
  4     68  John Raguin         42   36:13  932 
  5     95  Gary Cattarin       48   37:51  927 
  6   (119) Tom Derderian       62   41:46  928 

 11.   314  Running Republic of Boulder-A  (  36:09  3:00:42   2:23)
=============================================
  1     41  Darren De Reuck     46   35:12  995 
  2     46  Simon Lessing       40   35:20 1002 
  3     59  Richard Dissly      46   35:48  996 
  4     78  Stephen Fether      46   36:47  997 
  5     90  Jerome Henry        44   37:35  999 
  6   (108) Daniel Blausey      48   39:40  993 

 13.   318  Genesee Valley Harriers-A      (  36:26  3:02:09   5:58)
=============================================
  1     16  James Derick        46   33:51  910 
  2     54  Mike Nier           47   35:43  913 
  3     58  David Bischoff      49   35:47  906 
  4     80  Scott Bickham       45   36:59  905 
  5    110  Wayne Crandall      48   39:49  909 
  6   (128) Michael Reif        63   50:34  915 

 14.   331  Club Northwest-B               (  36:31  3:02:34   3:36)
=============================================
  1     38  Sean Messiter       45   35:05  728 
  2     47  Blair Cossey        46   35:21  715 
  3     53  John O'Hearn        49   35:42  733 
  4     94  Christopher McBride  42   37:45  725 
  5     99  Keefer Whan         46   38:41  742 
  6   (100) Charles Purnell     48   38:41  735 
  7   (105) Craig Kenworthy     49   39:04  721 
  8   (120) Karl Kunkle         57   41:49  722 

 15.   390  Guerilla Running-A             (  36:58  3:04:48   1:21)
=============================================
  1     63  Craig Dickson       44   36:06 1076 
  2     76  Paul Smith          47   36:46  956 
  3     81  David Bonauto       46   37:08  953 
  4     84  Daniel Salazar      46   37:21  955 
  5     86  John Johnson        43   37:27  954 

 16.   402  Oregon Track Club Masters-A    (  37:03  3:05:12   1:34)
=============================================
  1     65  Patrick Wagner      50   36:07  972 
  2     69  Ken Vendley         42   36:25  971 
  3     87  David Engstrom      46   37:28  968 
  4     89  Ken Sinclair        44   37:31  970 
  5     92  Donald Gallogly     44   37:41  969 
  6   (111) Larry Coxe          56   39:51  967 

 17.   431  Pamakids-A                     (  37:40  3:08:20   4:01)
=============================================
  1     64  Andrew Chan         40   36:06  974 
  2     70  Anthony McGrath     44   36:28  978 
  3     88  Adam Lucas          44   37:29  977 
  4     96  Jerry Flanagan      46   38:10  975 
  5    113  John Spriggs        50   40:07  979 
  6   (123) Paul Zager          54   42:29  980 
  7   (126) Mark Huffman        54   47:26  976 

 18.   483  Team Red Lizard-A              (  38:49  3:14:02   5:42)
=============================================
  1     72  Joseph Dudman       47   36:32 1056 
  2     82  Fredrik Rapaport    45   37:13 1061 
  3    101  Kelley Slayton      44   38:43 1062 
  4    106  Dan Larson          42   39:20 1093 
  5    122  Steve Trautwein     46   42:14 1065 

 19.   492  Greater Bellingham RC-A        (  38:45  3:13:44   3:13)
=============================================
  1     83  Kendall Townsend    50   37:15  924 
  2     85  Kevin Olson         49   37:26  922 
  3     98  Ken Koenig          46   38:29  921 
  4    112  Steven Wade         53   40:06  925 
  5    114  Mark Bussell        50   40:28  918 
  6   (116) Anthony Cava        52   40:58  919 
  7   (125) John Schick         56   46:05  923 

 20.   535  Asics Aggie Running Club-B     (  39:42  3:18:27   3:46)
=============================================
  1     93  Thomas Cushman      58   37:43  753 
  2    102  Roger Dix           44   38:54  754 
  3    107  Joe Fabris          53   39:34  755 
  4    115  Carl Kadlic         41   40:47  760 
  5    118  Kevin Searls        53   41:29  763 

 21.   577  Club Northwest-C               (  41:50  3:29:10   8:36)
=============================================
  1    103  Coulter Leslie      40   38:58  723 
  2    109  Ian Brown           49   39:46  712 
  3    117  Michael Brisbois    48   41:00 1097 
  4    121  Dan Spencer         50   41:52 1085 
  5    127  Richard Tomlinson   52   47:34  739 


USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Team Results 50+ Men
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    37  Club Northwest-A               (  35:16  2:56:18   1:57)
=============================================
  1      2  Joe Sheeran         54   33:55  737 
  2      6  Michael Smith       53   35:28  738 
  3      8  Paul Abdalla        50   35:31  701 
  4      9  David Cannon        55   35:32  713 
  5     12  Joe Bisignano       51   35:52  709 
  6   ( 15) Bob Brennand        50   36:02  710 
  7   ( 16) David White-Espin   50   36:07  744 
  8   ( 25) Greg Beyerlein      58   36:55  706 

  2.    38  Compex Racing-A                (  34:57  2:54:43   2:57)
=============================================
  1      1  Matt Ebiner         50   33:45  856 
  2      3  Ken Ernst           50   34:08  857 
  3      4  Kevin Broady        50   34:38  852 
  4      7  Jeff Ambos          50   35:30  849 
  5     23  Ray Knerr           51   36:42  859 
  6   ( 24) Dale Campbell       58   36:46  854 
  7   ( 71) John Koningh        55   40:13  860 
  8   ( 75) Dave Clingan        57   40:41  855 

  3.    94  Atlanta Track Club-A           (  36:19  3:01:35   1:48)
=============================================
  1     11  John Tuttle         53   35:37  785 
  2     14  Jeffery Dundas      52   35:54  773 
  3     18  Ken Youngers        55   36:18  789 
  4     20  Gary Droze          50   36:21  772 
  5     31  Phil Richey         54   37:25  780 
  6   ( 53) Jim Bitsko          51   39:03  766 
  7   ( 70) John Kissane        51   40:10  774 
  8   ( 90) Alfie Cronin        55   42:45  770 

  4.   187  San Diego Track Club-A         (  37:44  3:08:37   4:08)
=============================================
  1     13  Adam Weiner         52   35:54 1015 
  2     21  Jim Walsh           51   36:23 1014 
  3     28  David Boos          52   37:08 1007 
  4     56  Gregory Wagner      56   39:10 1013 
  5     69  Dave Spinler        52   40:02 1011 
  6   ( 72) Stephen Burch       50   40:32 1072 
  7   (111) Peter Gregory       50   57:32 1009 

  5.   194  Running Republic of Boulder-A  (  37:55  3:09:35   3:00)
=============================================
  1     17  Daniel Greer        52   36:14  998 
  2     30  John Victoria       57   37:16 1003 
  3     35  Kyle Hubbart        55   37:47 1000 
  4     54  Ted Kennedy         55   39:04 1001 
  5     58  Steve Carlson       57   39:14 1095 

  6.   203  Club Northwest-B               (  37:58  3:09:48   1:26)
=============================================
  1     26  Ray Prentice        52   36:57  734 
  2     42  Frederick Motteler  55   38:07  730 
  3     43  Rockwell Moulton    54   38:07  731 
  4     45  Mark Billett        58   38:14  708 
  5     47  Robinson Howell     52   38:23  719 
  6   ( 66) Denis Villeneuve    55   39:45  740 
  7   ( 73) Jerry Zyskowski     58   40:34  746 

  7.   208  Empire Runners Club of Sonoma  (  38:10  3:10:49   3:21)
=============================================
  1     22  Don Stewart         50   36:34  899 
  2     33  Ty Strange          50   37:40  900 
  3     37  Anderson Howard     50   37:54  897 
  4     49  Jonathan Hayden     54   38:46  896 
  5     67  Brad Zanetti        57   39:55  901 
  6   ( 83) Paul Berg           56   41:47  894 
  7   ( 89) Larry Meredith      54   42:38  898 
  8   (102) John Harmon         55   44:30  895 

  8.   217  Genesee Valley Harriers-A      (  38:20  3:11:38   4:29)
=============================================
  1     19  Mark Rybinski       56   36:20  916 
  2     32  Charlie Andrews     54   37:28  904 
  3     38  Gary Radford        55   37:59  914 
  4     51  Gary Moore          55   39:02  912 
  5     77  Brian Dodge         58   40:49  911 
  6   ( 92) Bruce Wilkins       58   42:51  917 
  7   ( 94) David Bowen         59   43:07  908 

  9.   235  Green Mountain Athletic Associ (  38:32  3:12:37   7:08)
=============================================
  1      5  Norm Larson         55   34:58  949 
  2     36  Kevin McMahon       57   37:49  950 
  3     44  Jack Pilla          53   38:13  951 
  4     63  Keith Woodward      60   39:31  952 
  5     87  Lyman Clark         54   42:06  948 

 10.   248  Greater Lowell Road Runners-A  (  38:57  3:14:43   8:28)
=============================================
  1     10  John Barbour        57   35:33  933 
  2     29  Matthew Curran      54   37:10  934 
  3     48  Thomas Offenbacher  55   38:32  938 
  4     62  William Dixon       64   39:27  935 
  5     99  Glenn Stewart       61   44:01  939 

 11.   267  So Cal Track Club-A            (  39:03  3:15:11   4:09)
=============================================
  1     27  Nolan Shaheed       62   36:59 1036 
  2     41  Brian Nelson        54   38:05 1034 
  3     52  Steve Brumwell      53   39:03 1030 
  4     68  Perry Forrester     59   39:56 1032 
  5     79  William Ward        55   41:08 1037 
  6   ( 80) Mark Cleary         53   41:15 1031 
  7   ( 86) David Jackson       52   41:56 1033 
  8   ( 96) George Shackelford  50   43:20 1035 

 12.   315  Bowerman Athletic Club-A       (  39:57  3:19:44   5:04)
=============================================
  1     34  Eugenio Vidales     52   37:45  839 
  2     55  Daniel Kearns       52   39:06  830 
  3     61  Richard Punches     53   39:26  834 
  4     74  Steven Young        50   40:38  840 
  5     91  David Pearson       55   42:49  833 
  6   (104) David Harding       51   45:51 1096 

 13.   371  Boise River Running Club-A     (  40:59  3:24:52   4:12)
=============================================
  1     50  Emil Magallanes     56   38:56  801 
  2     60  Richard Christensen  52   39:17  796 
  3     81  Paul Johnson        53   41:36  800 
  4     85  Roger Hefflinger    50   41:55  798 
  5     95  Werner Hoeger       57   43:08  799 
  6   (103) John Murray         66   44:33  802 
  7   (105) Reid Harter         61   45:59  797 

 14.   376  Syracuse TC-A                  (  42:50  3:34:09  12:06)
=============================================
  1     39  Eric Maki           50   38:01 1042 
  2     46  Don Hughes          54   38:19 1041 
  3     76  John Austin         56   40:44 1040 
  4    107  Patrick Riccardi    61   46:58 1043 
  5    108  Jerry Smith         69   50:07 1044 

 15.   385  Seattle Running Club-A         (  41:26  3:27:09   6:04)
=============================================
  1     40  Cliff Richards      50   38:02 1019 
  2     64  Kent Sizer          56   39:32 1021 
  3     88  Scott Serpa         54   42:24 1020 
  4     93  Mark Drangsholt     54   43:05 1018 
  5    100  Win Van Pelt        54   44:06 1023 
  6   (109) Peter Kline         59   52:13 1094 

 16.   416  Team Red Lizard-A              (  44:28  3:42:20  16:25)
=============================================
  1     57  Bob Stiner          55   39:11 1063 
  2     65  Tim Johnson         50   39:45 1059 
  3     78  Tim Swietlik        53   40:55 1064 
  4    106  Joe Kregal          67   46:53 1060 
  5    110  Rick Lovett         58   55:36 1092 

 17.   420  Eastside Runners-A             (  42:04  3:30:16   4:44)
=============================================
  1     59  Russell Otani       52   39:16  883 
  2     82  Roy Seliber         51   41:41  885 
  3     84  Mark Steen          50   41:50  888 
  4     97  Markus Van Achte    51   43:29  890 
  5     98  Norbert Geer        53   44:00  877 
  6   (101) John Swenson        53   44:09  889 



USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Team Results 60+ Men
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    14  Atlanta Track Club-A           (  39:47  1:59:19   0:30)
=============================================
  1      3  Mike Wien           60   39:28  787 
  2      5  Kirk Larson         60   39:53  775 
  3      6  Jerry Learned       63   39:58  776 
  4   ( 10) Bill Moore          63   40:52  777 
  5   ( 28) Vasan Neovakul      61   44:41  778 

  2.    20  Boulder Road Runners-A         (  40:01  2:00:02   2:21)
=============================================
  1      2  Doug Bell           61   38:40  804 
  2      7  Chuck Smead         60   40:21  817 
  3     11  Jan Frisby          67   41:01  809 
  4   ( 13) Dave Dooley         64   41:10  807 
  5   ( 43) Richard Castro      64   48:14  806 

  3.    32  Ann Arbor Track Club-A         (  40:15  2:00:44   3:28)
=============================================
  1      1  Terry McCluskey     63   37:59  751 
  2     15  Doug Goodhue        69   41:18  748 
  3     16  Wally Hayes         60   41:27  750 
  4   ( 21) Lloyd Hansen        63   43:03  749 
  5   ( 42) Mitchell Garner     62   47:46  747 

  4.    51  Club Northwest-A               (  42:17  2:06:49   2:21)
=============================================
  1      9  Michael Allison     60   40:48  702 
  2     20  Scott Harvey        61   42:52  717 
  3     22  Philip Welch        62   43:09  741 
  4   ( 29) Timothy Oguri       61   44:51  732 
  5   ( 32) Douglas Beyerlein   61   45:26  707 

  5.    53  San Diego Track Club-A         (  42:28  2:07:23   4:31)
=============================================
  1      4  Ronald Wells        65   39:48 1016 
  2     24  Ron Enos            66   43:16 1008 
  3     25  Jan Kafka           64   44:19 1010 
  4   ( 49) Peter Stern         67   52:15 1012 

  6.    54  Eastside Runners-A             (  42:20  2:06:59   2:05)
=============================================
  1     12  Craig Andersen      64   41:06  872 
  2     19  David Longmuir      64   42:42  879 
  3     23  William Waters      61   43:11  891 
  4   ( 26) Timothy Shelley     63   44:27  886 

  7.    69  Raritan Valley Road Runners-A  (  43:38  2:10:53   5:17)
=============================================
  1      8  Roger Price         62   40:31  984 
  2     27  Carl Weaver         62   44:34  985 
  3     34  Douglas Brown       66   45:48  981 
  4   ( 35) Michael Carr        65   46:06  982 

  8.    71  Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A        (  43:28  2:10:22   4:47)
=============================================
  1     17  Joseph Schieffer    60   41:38 1049 
  2     18  Len Goldman         67   42:19 1047 
  3     36  Gene French         65   46:25 1046 
  4   ( 39) James Flanigan      62   47:08 1045 

  9.    98  Atlanta Track Club-B           (  45:29  2:16:27   1:29)
=============================================
  1     30  Sam Benedict        64   44:58  765 
  2     31  Hal Stern           65   45:02  783 
  3     37  Donald Brown        66   46:27  768 

 10.   103  Boulder Road Runners-B         (  47:49  2:23:25  13:58)
=============================================
  1     14  Carl Mohr           61   41:10  815 
  2     38  Charles Lowrie      64   47:07  814 
  3     51  Richard Valent      66   55:08  821 
  4   ( 54) John Bridges        62 1:32:50  805 

 11.   120  Three Rivers Road Runners-A    (  48:11  2:24:31   5:33)
=============================================
  1     33  Jake Osborne        64   45:42 1067 
  2     40  Kenneth Kniveton    69   47:34 1066 
  3     47  Dana Ward           61   51:15 1069 
  4   ( 50) James Peterson      66   52:49 1068 

 12.   138  Club Northwest-B               (  51:11  2:33:32   9:08)
=============================================
  1     41  Bill Iffrig         77   47:44  720 
  2     44  James McGill        63   48:56  727 
  3     53  Hal Michael         61   56:52  729 

 13.   139  Eastside Runners-B             (  50:11  2:30:32   2:50)
=============================================
  1     45  Patrick Dwyer       65   49:02  875 
  2     46  Jeffrey Norman      62   49:38  882 
  3     48  Peter Marshall      74   51:52  881 
  4   ( 52) Osamu Yamamoto      61   56:43  893 



USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Team Results 70+ Men
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    10  Boulder Road Runners-A         (  54:17  2:42:50   9:04)
=============================================
  1      1  Larry Avery         70   50:54  803 
  2      2  Robert Tafelski     71   51:58  819 
  3      7  Henry Kaplan        72   59:58  813 

  2.    12  Snohomish Track Club-A         (  55:01  2:45:01   4:07)
=============================================
  1      3  Douglas Woollen     71   53:26 1029 
  2      4  Timothy Joslin      70   54:02 1027 
  3      5  Roger Dean          72   57:33 1026 
  4   (  6) Ben Grevstad        77   58:29 1088 
  5   (  8) Melvin Preedy       78 1:32:56 1028 



USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Team Results 80+ Men
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     6  Boulder Road Runners-A         (1:12:14  3:36:40  32:40)
=============================================
  1      1  Mike Fenerty        80 1:00:11  808 
  2      2  William Smythe      81 1:03:38  818 
  3      3  Kenneth Wright      82 1:32:51  822 
#Age Graded

*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON WORLD MASTERS ATHLETICS TABLES **
USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k

Place	Name	Sex	Age	Affiliation	Time	Age%
1	Libby James	F	75	Boulder Road Runners-A	29:11	100.40
2	Kathryn Martin	F	60	Northport Running Club	24:32	94.26
3	Carmen Ayala-Troncoso	F	52	Rogue Running-1	22:32	92.19
4	Edie Stevenson	F	62	Boulder Road Runners-A	25:50	92.07
5	Jennifer Teppo	F	53	Team Red Lizard-A	23:54	88.01
6	Sara Freitas	F	53	Impala Racing Team-A	23:57	87.83
7	Jeanette Groesz	F	62	Team Red Lizard-A	27:12	87.46
8	Becky Backstrom	F	54	Eastside Runners-A	24:23	87.42
9	Regina Joyce	F	54	Club Northwest-A	24:29	87.11
10	Diana Fitzpatrick	F	53	Impala Racing Team-A	24:21	86.44
11	Katherine MacTavish	F	48	Team Red Lizard-A	22:57	86.23
12	Sarah Tabbutt	F	52	Impala Racing Team-A	24:06	86.19
13	Karen Steen	F	47	Club Northwest-A	22:46	85.99
14	Mo Bartley	F	56	Impala Racing Team-A	25:28	85.95
15	Tania Fischer	F	45	The Janes Elite Racing-A	22:22	85.82
16	Liz McCullough	F	53	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	24:32	85.79
17	Valerie Young	F	45	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	22:31	85.26
18	Miriam Zderic	F	56	Club Northwest-A	25:44	85.09
19	Eileen Brennan-Erler	F	50	Impala Racing Team-A	23:58	84.52
20	Chris Kimbrough	F	42	unattached-3	22:12	84.37
21	Mary Hanna	F	50	Seattle Running Club-A	24:05	84.14
22	Gail Hall	F	52	Club Northwest-A	24:48	83.76
23	Patty Foltz	F	63	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	28:55	83.49
24	Linda Ostenberg	F	48	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	23:44	83.38
25	Susan Empey	F	43	Club Northwest-A	22:40	83.29
26	Gwen Lapham	F	41	Club Northwest-A	22:21	83.24
27	Nancy Simmons	F	52	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	25:00	83.07
28	Kathy Edris	F	52	Club Northwest-B	25:07	82.70
29	Mimi Willard	F	57	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	26:50	82.63
30	Coreen Steinbach	F	60	Syracuse TC-A	28:03	82.42
31	Lois Calhoun	F	76	Boulder Road Runners-A	36:13	82.41
32	C Gail Hunter	F	67	Boulder Road Runners-A	31:12	82.18
33	Kelly Kruell	F	52	Club Northwest-A	25:17	82.18
34	Dyan Simon	F	41	Club Northwest-A	22:40	82.09
35	Carolyn Smith-Hanna	F	61	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	28:38	81.87
36	Jo Anne Rowland	F	63	Impala Racing Team-A	29:29	81.86
37	Mary Wells	F	57	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	27:07	81.79
38	Laurie Porter	F	50	Club Northwest-A	24:48	81.67
39	Mary Thane	F	48	Mountain West Track Club-A	24:14	81.67
40	Mary Richards	F	57	Atlanta Track Club-A	27:13	81.48
41	Patricia Ford	F	56	Syracuse TC-A	26:54	81.38
42	Cindy Ingalls	F	60	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	28:31	81.07
43	Dianne Anderson	F	65	Impala Racing Team-A	30:47	80.82
44	Rachel Hopkins	F	43	Atlanta Track Club-A	23:23	80.73
45	Paula May	F	59	Atlanta Track Club-A	28:19	80.50
46	Carla Darr	F	50	Club Northwest-B	25:13	80.31
47	Lisa Tylor	F	49	Eastside Runners-A	24:58	80.21
48	Wendy Terris	F	42	Team Red Lizard-A	23:23	80.05
49	Lydia Dissly	F	44	Running Republic of Boulder-A	23:47	79.97
50	Sandi Wiebe	F	61	Boulder Road Runners-A	29:21	79.85
51	Carol L'Esperance	F	62	Greater Springfield Harriers,	29:52	79.68
52	Betsy Seth	F	53	Team Red Lizard-A	26:25	79.63
53	Jenny Newton	F	41	Mountain West Track Club-A	23:24	79.49
54	Lynne ODonnell	F	44	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	23:57	79.45
55	Joanna Harper	F	54	Team Red Lizard-A	26:52	79.35
56	Audrey O'Brien	F	52	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	26:12	79.28
57	Sue Butcher	F	58	Boulder Road Runners-A	28:24	79.18
58	Audra Naujokas-Knapp	F	42	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	23:42	79.02
59	Michelle Neal	F	50	Seattle Running Club-A	25:39	78.99
60	Nancy Thomas	F	42	Impala Racing Team-A	23:43	78.97
61	Betty Valent	F	71	Boulder Road Runners-A	34:40	78.93
62	Judith Smythe	F	74	Boulder Road Runners-A	36:29	78.92
63	Kathy Herzog	F	46	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	24:33	78.89
64	Trish Bourne	F	47	Greater Lowell Road Runners-1	24:51	78.76
65	Amanda Marks	F	43	The Janes Elite Racing-A	24:00	78.64
66	Christine Olen	F	43	Boise River Running Club-3	24:02	78.55
67	Louise Stephens	F	46	Pamakids-A	24:42	78.43
68	Liane Pancoast	F	53	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	26:52	78.33
69	Christy Runde	F	43	Team Red Lizard-A	24:06	78.29
70	Sandra Selby	F	41	Eastside Runners-A	23:47	78.24
71	Rebecca Duberry	F	41	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	23:48	78.15
72	Phyllis Nelson	F	64	Eastside Runners-A	31:24	78.00
73	Deeann Dougherty	F	53	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	26:59	77.99
74	Jeanine Holmlund	F	47	Lake Merritt Joggers and Strid	25:10	77.77
75	Kelle Taylor	F	48	The Janes Elite Racing-A	25:30	77.60
76	Jill Vollweiler	F	43	Central Park TC New Balance-A	24:25	77.27
77	Teresa Deprey	F	45	Seattle Running Club-A	24:52	77.17
78	Darlene Saeva	F	53	Genesee Valley Harriers-B	27:16	77.16
79	Linda Barnhart	F	48	Team Nebraska Brooks-A	25:42	77.02
80	Vicki Hunter	F	51	Boulder Road Runners-A	26:39	76.99
81	Ena Weinstein	F	52	Atlanta Track Club-A	27:01	76.90
82	Patti Shore	F	45	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	24:58	76.85
83	Susan Maslowski	F	59	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	29:40	76.81
84	Christine Reaser	F	45	unattached-6	25:08	76.35
85	Joy Cordell	F	56	Seattle Running Club-A	28:42	76.27
86	Amber Cruzan	F	43	Seattle Running Club-A	24:45	76.26
87	Natalie Jetensky	F	41	Team Nebraska Brooks-A	24:28	76.04
88	Jennifer Burke	F	40	Mountain West Track Club-A	24:19	76.04
89	Susan Pearsall	F	46	Central Park TC New Balance-A	25:30	75.96
90	Nancy Antos	F	61	Boulder Road Runners-A	30:52	75.95
91	Kathleen Burley	F	51	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	27:04	75.84
92	Karin **Uhlin	F	51	Eastside Runners-2	27:04	75.82
93	Therese Caffrey	F	41	Central Park TC New Balance-A	24:35	75.66
94	Shelagh Sayers	F	47	Impala Racing Team-A	25:53	75.64
95	Ruth Yanai	F	53	Syracuse TC-A	27:52	75.52
96	Jill Baker	F	43	Impala Racing Team-A	25:05	75.23
97	Maureen Bischoff	F	45	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	25:38	74.88
98	Amanda Maffei	F	51	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	27:29	74.67
99	Stacy Shaw	F	45	Team Nebraska Brooks-A	25:43	74.60
100	Debbie Newell	F	57	Eastside Runners-A	29:49	74.36
101	Jennifer Bolibol	F	41	Eastside Runners-A	25:01	74.36
102	Bz Churchman	F	50	Lake Merritt Joggers and Strid	27:19	74.17
103	Marta McLaughlin	F	41	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	25:06	74.12
104	Vickie Sakamoto	F	52	River City Rebels-1	28:02	74.10
105	Kerry Koller	F	53	Impala Racing Team-A	28:32	73.75
106	Jeanne Herrick	F	60	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	31:24	73.64
107	Maggie Fillmore	F	61	Impala Racing Team-A	31:52	73.56
108	Sharon Ames	F	54	Syracuse TC-A	29:01	73.50
109	Jennifer Rubio	F	42	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	25:32	73.31
110	Angela Allen	F	44	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	25:57	73.29
111	Michele Keane	F	49	Atlanta Track Club-A	27:21	73.22
112	Carole Swanson	F	43	Team Nebraska Brooks-A	25:50	73.06
113	Noreen Searls	F	45	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	26:17	73.01
114	Jennifer Brennan	F	44	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	26:05	72.92
115	Christina Lachman	F	53	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	28:52	72.89
116	Irene Herman	F	62	Impala Racing Team-A	32:40	72.83
117	Robin Tanner	F	50	Atlanta Track Club-A	27:50	72.78
118	Mary Vidovich	F	47	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	26:54	72.78
119	Michelle Weiler	F	44	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	26:11	72.67
120	Katharine Trapp	F	41	Atlanta Track Club-A	25:41	72.45
121	Cynthia Hastings	F	54	Greater Boston Track Club-1	29:26	72.44
122	Kathleen tran	F	46	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	26:46	72.37
123	Carol Dodge	F	55	Syracuse TC-A	29:54	72.20
124	Crista Prince	F	44	unattached-5	26:25	72.02
125	Leslie Loper	F	49	unattached-4	27:54	71.77
126	Julie Thomas	F	44	Team Red Lizard-A	26:34	71.60
127	Kimberley Feather	F	42	Atlanta Track Club-A	26:21	71.03
128	Joann **Pavlovcak	F	40	Lake Merritt Joggers and Strid	26:04	70.95
129	Gail Geiger	F	48	Genesee Valley Harriers-B	27:57	70.80
130	Kathi Berman	F	50	Impala Racing Team-1	28:37	70.80
131	Christina Ashby	F	48	Club Northwest-A	28:01	70.63
132	Erin Finnegan	F	49	Eastside Runners-A	28:24	70.48
133	Kristy Maraveller	F	43	Seattle Running Club-A	26:51	70.30
134	Deborah Haffner	F	52	Seattle Running Club-A	29:33	70.28
135	Margot Sheehan	F	53	Central Park TC New Balance-A	30:19	69.41
136	Tara Sargent	F	43	Atlanta Track Club-A	27:12	69.37
137	Carolyn Dingwall	F	48	Pamakids-A	28:56	68.38
138	Michelle Holmes	F	41	Impala Racing Team-A	27:15	68.30
139	Ruhama Sosnow	F	55	Guerilla Running-1	31:43	68.07
140	Malinda Walker	F	42	Pamakids-A	27:41	67.65
141	Tina Klein	F	46	Atlanta Track Club-A	28:48	67.25
142	Jackie Marks	F	43	Atlanta Track Club-A	28:10	67.00
143	Kimberly Votava	F	44	Colonial Road Runners-A	28:39	66.39
144	Amy McVee	F	53	Club Northwest-B	31:44	66.31
145	Margaret Taylor	F	56	Atlanta Track Club-A	33:17	65.75
146	Adele Ho	F	53	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	32:03	65.65
147	Amy Sonstein	F	41	Pamakids-A	28:52	64.45
148	Shiobbean Archey	F	44	Greater Springfield Harriers,	29:41	64.07
149	Lorraine Green	F	59	Boulder Road Runners-A	35:44	63.77
150	Liz Hunter	F	50	Eastside Runners-A	32:07	63.07
151	Barbara Motteler	F	51	Club Northwest-B	34:34	59.38
152	Adelaida Leptich	F	50	Boulder Road Runners-A	35:22	57.28
#Individual Results

USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k


Place	Name	Bib#	Age	Sex	Affiliation	Time	Pace
1	Chris Kimbrough	1256	42	F	unattached-3	22:12	5:58
2	Gwen Lapham	1108	41	F	Club Northwest-A	22:21	6:00
3	Tania Fischer	1247	45	F	The Janes Elite Racing-A	22:22	6:00
4	Valerie Young	1237	45	F	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	22:31	6:03
5	Carmen Ayala-Troncoso	1212	52	F	Rogue Running-1	22:32	6:03
6	Susan Empey	1104	43	F	Club Northwest-A	22:40	6:05
7	Dyan Simon	1112	41	F	Club Northwest-A	22:40	6:05
8	Karen Steen	1113	47	F	Club Northwest-A	22:46	6:07
9	Katherine MacTavish	1242	48	F	Team Red Lizard-A	22:57	6:10
10	Rachel Hopkins	1123	43	F	Atlanta Track Club-A	23:23	6:17
11	Wendy Terris	1244	42	F	Team Red Lizard-A	23:23	6:17
12	Jenny Newton	1204	41	F	Mountain West Track Club-A	23:24	6:17
13	Audra Naujokas-Knapp	1170	42	F	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	23:42	6:22
14	Nancy Thomas	1199	42	F	Impala Racing Team-A	23:43	6:22
15	Linda Ostenberg	1119	48	F	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	23:44	6:22
16	Sandra Selby	1162	41	F	Eastside Runners-A	23:47	6:23
17	Lydia Dissly	1215	44	F	Running Republic of Boulder-A	23:47	6:23
18	Rebecca Duberry	1165	41	F	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	23:48	6:24
19	Jennifer Teppo	1246	53	F	Team Red Lizard-A	23:54	6:25
20	Lynne ODonnell	1262	44	F	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	23:57	6:26
21	Sara Freitas	1192	53	F	Impala Racing Team-A	23:57	6:26
22	Eileen Brennan-Erler	1189	50	F	Impala Racing Team-A	23:58	6:26
23	Amanda Marks	1250	43	F	The Janes Elite Racing-A	24:00	6:27
24	Christine Olen	1134	43	F	Boise River Running Club-3	24:02	6:27
25	Mary Hanna	1219	50	F	Seattle Running Club-A	24:05	6:28
26	Sarah Tabbutt	1198	52	F	Impala Racing Team-A	24:06	6:28
27	Christy Runde	1243	43	F	Team Red Lizard-A	24:06	6:28
28	Mary Thane	1205	48	F	Mountain West Track Club-A	24:14	6:30
29	Jennifer Burke	1203	40	F	Mountain West Track Club-A	24:19	6:32
30	Diana Fitzpatrick	1191	53	F	Impala Racing Team-A	24:21	6:32
31	Becky Backstrom	1157	54	F	Eastside Runners-A	24:23	6:33
32	Jill Vollweiler	1155	43	F	Central Park TC New Balance-A	24:25	6:33
33	Natalie Jetensky	1239	41	F	Team Nebraska Brooks-A	24:28	6:34
34	Regina Joyce	1106	54	F	Club Northwest-A	24:29	6:34
35	Liz McCullough	1150	53	F	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	24:32	6:35
36	Kathryn Martin	1206	60	F	Northport Running Club	24:32	6:35
37	Kathy Herzog	1228	46	F	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	24:33	6:36
38	Therese Caffrey	1152	41	F	Central Park TC New Balance-A	24:35	6:36
39	Louise Stephens	1209	46	F	Pamakids-A	24:42	6:38
40	Amber Cruzan	1217	43	F	Seattle Running Club-A	24:45	6:39
41	Gail Hall	1105	52	F	Club Northwest-A	24:48	6:40
42	Laurie Porter	1111	50	F	Club Northwest-A	24:48	6:40
43	Trish Bourne	1176	47	F	Greater Lowell Road Runners-1	24:51	6:40
44	Teresa Deprey	1254	45	F	Seattle Running Club-A	24:52	6:41
45	Lisa Tylor	1163	49	F	Eastside Runners-A	24:58	6:42
46	Patti Shore	1232	45	F	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	24:58	6:42
47	Nancy Simmons	1233	52	F	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	25:00	6:43
48	Jennifer Bolibol	1158	41	F	Eastside Runners-A	25:01	6:43
49	Jill Baker	1186	43	F	Impala Racing Team-A	25:05	6:44
50	Marta McLaughlin	1169	41	F	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	25:06	6:44
51	Kathy Edris	1103	52	F	Club Northwest-B	25:07	6:45
52	Christine Reaser	1259	45	F	unattached-6	25:08	6:45
53	Jeanine Holmlund	1201	47	F	Lake Merritt Joggers and Strid	25:10	6:45
54	Carla Darr	1102	50	F	Club Northwest-B	25:13	6:46
55	Kelly Kruell	1107	52	F	Club Northwest-A	25:17	6:47
56	Mo Bartley	1187	56	F	Impala Racing Team-A	25:28	6:50
57	Kelle Taylor	1252	48	F	The Janes Elite Racing-A	25:30	6:51
58	Susan Pearsall	1153	46	F	Central Park TC New Balance-A	25:30	6:51
59	Jennifer Rubio	1120	42	F	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	25:32	6:51
60	Maureen Bischoff	1164	45	F	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	25:38	6:53
61	Michelle Neal	1221	50	F	Seattle Running Club-A	25:39	6:53
62	Katharine Trapp	1132	41	F	Atlanta Track Club-A	25:41	6:54
63	Linda Barnhart	1238	48	F	Team Nebraska Brooks-A	25:42	6:54
64	Stacy Shaw	1240	45	F	Team Nebraska Brooks-A	25:43	6:54
65	Miriam Zderic	1117	56	F	Club Northwest-A	25:44	6:54
66	Carole Swanson	1241	43	F	Team Nebraska Brooks-A	25:50	6:56
67	Edie Stevenson	1144	62	F	Boulder Road Runners-A	25:50	6:56
68	Shelagh Sayers	1197	47	F	Impala Racing Team-A	25:53	6:57
69	Angela Allen	1147	44	F	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	25:57	6:58
70	Joann **Pavlovcak	1202	40	F	Lake Merritt Joggers and Strid	26:04	7:00
71	Jennifer Brennan	1148	44	F	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	26:05	7:00
72	Michelle Weiler	1173	44	F	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	26:11	7:02
73	Audrey O'Brien	1151	52	F	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	26:12	7:02
74	Noreen Searls	1121	45	F	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	26:17	7:03
75	Kimberley Feather	1122	42	F	Atlanta Track Club-A	26:21	7:05
76	Crista Prince	1258	44	F	unattached-5	26:25	7:05
77	Betsy Seth	1251	53	F	Team Red Lizard-A	26:25	7:06
78	Julie Thomas	1245	44	F	Team Red Lizard-A	26:34	7:08
79	Vicki Hunter	1139	51	F	Boulder Road Runners-A	26:39	7:09
80	Kathleen tran	1118	46	F	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	26:46	7:11
81	Mimi Willard	1236	57	F	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	26:50	7:12
82	Kristy Maraveller	1220	43	F	Seattle Running Club-A	26:51	7:12
83	Liane Pancoast	1181	53	F	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	26:52	7:13
84	Joanna Harper	1249	54	F	Team Red Lizard-A	26:52	7:13
85	Mary Vidovich	1234	47	F	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	26:54	7:13
86	Patricia Ford	1225	56	F	Syracuse TC-A	26:54	7:13
87	Deeann Dougherty	1149	53	F	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	26:59	7:15
88	Ena Weinstein	1133	52	F	Atlanta Track Club-A	27:01	7:15
89	Kathleen Burley	1177	51	F	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	27:04	7:16
90	Karin **Uhlin	1260	51	F	Eastside Runners-2	27:04	7:16
91	Mary Wells	1235	57	F	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	27:07	7:17
92	Jeanette Groesz	1248	62	F	Team Red Lizard-A	27:12	7:18
93	Tara Sargent	1129	43	F	Atlanta Track Club-A	27:12	7:18
94	Mary Richards	1128	57	F	Atlanta Track Club-A	27:13	7:18
95	Michelle Holmes	1194	41	F	Impala Racing Team-A	27:15	7:19
96	Darlene Saeva	1171	53	F	Genesee Valley Harriers-B	27:16	7:19
97	Bz Churchman	1200	50	F	Lake Merritt Joggers and Strid	27:19	7:20
98	Michele Keane	1124	49	F	Atlanta Track Club-A	27:21	7:20
99	Amanda Maffei	1179	51	F	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	27:29	7:23
100	Malinda Walker	1210	42	F	Pamakids-A	27:41	7:26
101	Robin Tanner	1130	50	F	Atlanta Track Club-A	27:50	7:28
102	Ruth Yanai	1227	53	F	Syracuse TC-A	27:52	7:29
103	Leslie Loper	1257	49	F	unattached-4	27:54	7:29
104	Gail Geiger	1166	48	F	Genesee Valley Harriers-B	27:57	7:30
105	Christina Ashby	1101	48	F	Club Northwest-A	28:01	7:31
106	Vickie Sakamoto	1211	52	F	River City Rebels-1	28:02	7:32
107	Coreen Steinbach	1226	60	F	Syracuse TC-A	28:03	7:32
108	Jackie Marks	1126	43	F	Atlanta Track Club-A	28:10	7:34
109	Paula May	1127	59	F	Atlanta Track Club-A	28:19	7:36
110	Sue Butcher	1136	58	F	Boulder Road Runners-A	28:24	7:37
111	Erin Finnegan	1159	49	F	Eastside Runners-A	28:24	7:38
112	Cindy Ingalls	1168	60	F	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	28:31	7:39
113	Kerry Koller	1195	53	F	Impala Racing Team-A	28:32	7:40
114	Kathi Berman	1188	50	F	Impala Racing Team-1	28:37	7:41
115	Carolyn Smith-Hanna	1172	61	F	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	28:38	7:41
116	Kimberly Votava	1156	44	F	Colonial Road Runners-A	28:39	7:41
117	Joy Cordell	1216	56	F	Seattle Running Club-A	28:42	7:42
118	Tina Klein	1125	46	F	Atlanta Track Club-A	28:48	7:44
119	Christina Lachman	1231	53	F	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	28:52	7:45
120	Amy Sonstein	1208	41	F	Pamakids-A	28:52	7:45
121	Patty Foltz	1178	63	F	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	28:55	7:46
122	Carolyn Dingwall	1207	48	F	Pamakids-A	28:56	7:46
123	Sharon Ames	1223	54	F	Syracuse TC-A	29:01	7:47
124	Libby James	1141	75	F	Boulder Road Runners-A	29:11	7:50
125	Sandi Wiebe	1146	61	F	Boulder Road Runners-A	29:21	7:53
126	Cynthia Hastings	1175	54	F	Greater Boston Track Club-1	29:26	7:54
127	Jo Anne Rowland	1196	63	F	Impala Racing Team-A	29:29	7:55
128	Deborah Haffner	1218	52	F	Seattle Running Club-A	29:33	7:56
129	Susan Maslowski	1180	59	F	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	29:40	7:58
130	Shiobbean Archey	1182	44	F	Greater Springfield Harriers,	29:41	7:58
131	Debbie Newell	1161	57	F	Eastside Runners-A	29:49	8:00
132	Carol L'Esperance	1183	62	F	Greater Springfield Harriers,	29:52	8:01
133	Carol Dodge	1224	55	F	Syracuse TC-A	29:54	8:02
134	Margot Sheehan	1154	53	F	Central Park TC New Balance-A	30:19	8:08
135	Dianne Anderson	1185	65	F	Impala Racing Team-A	30:47	8:16
136	Nancy Antos	1135	61	F	Boulder Road Runners-A	30:52	8:17
137	C Gail Hunter	1140	67	F	Boulder Road Runners-A	31:12	8:22
138	Phyllis Nelson	1160	64	F	Eastside Runners-A	31:24	8:26
139	Jeanne Herrick	1167	60	F	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	31:24	8:26
140	Ruhama Sosnow	1184	55	F	Guerilla Running-1	31:43	8:31
141	Amy McVee	1109	53	F	Club Northwest-B	31:44	8:31
142	Maggie Fillmore	1190	61	F	Impala Racing Team-A	31:52	8:33
143	Adele Ho	1229	53	F	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	32:03	8:36
144	Liz Hunter	1261	50	F	Eastside Runners-A	32:07	8:37
145	Irene Herman	1193	62	F	Impala Racing Team-A	32:40	8:46
146	Margaret Taylor	1131	56	F	Atlanta Track Club-A	33:17	8:56
147	Barbara Motteler	1110	51	F	Club Northwest-B	34:34	9:17
148	Betty Valent	1145	71	F	Boulder Road Runners-A	34:40	9:18
149	Adelaida Leptich	1142	50	F	Boulder Road Runners-A	35:22	9:29
150	Lorraine Green	1138	59	F	Boulder Road Runners-A	35:44	9:35
151	Lois Calhoun	1137	76	F	Boulder Road Runners-A	36:13	9:43
152	Judith Smythe	1143	74	F	Boulder Road Runners-A	36:29	9:47