Masters Men Results
REVISED, Dec 12 1:00pm

Team Results | Age Group Results | Age-graded Results | Individual Results

Team Results 

USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Team Results 40+ Men
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    22  Atlanta Track Club-A           (  32:51  2:44:13   1:15)
=============================================
  1      1  Malcolm Campbell    40   32:13  769 
  2      3  Chad Newton         42   32:25  779 
  3      5  Eric Stabb          43   32:52  782 
  4      6  Robin Rogers        43   33:15  781 
  5      7  Kristian Blaich     45   33:28  767 
  6   ( 13) Michael Strickland  45   33:44  784 
  7   ( 50) Ken Wempe           43   35:38  786 
  8   ( 60) Steve Wilcox        41   35:51  788 

  2.    72  Greater Springfield Harriers,  (  33:39  2:48:13   2:53)
=============================================
  1      2  Sandu Rebenciuc     42   32:16  945 
  2      8  Francis Burdett     46   33:30  940 
  3      9  Michael Nahom       44   33:34  943 
  4     14  Kent Lemme          45   33:44  942 
  5     39  Joseph LeMay        45   35:09  941 
  6   ( 67) Edward Parrot       41   36:10  944 
  7   (129) Peter Stasz         64 1:16:35  946 

  3.    96  Compex Racing-A                (  33:56  2:49:40   2:36)
=============================================
  1      4  Gray Mavhera        42   32:26  862 
  2     12  Tony Torres         42   33:40  864 
  3     18  Danny Martinez      49   34:02  861 
  4     27  Robert Arsenault    46   34:30  851 
  5     35  Michael Buckhoff    45   35:02  853 
  6   ( 43) Dan Arsenault       49   35:14  850 
  7   ( 61) John Moss           42   35:58  863 

  4.    97  Bowerman Athletic Club-A       (  34:06  2:50:30   0:56)
=============================================
  1     11  Tim Julian          41   33:39  828 
  2     15  Dan Franek          46   33:49  825 
  3     20  Bret Kimple         43   34:11  831 
  4     21  Steve Richards      45   34:16  836 
  5     30  Robert Julian       43   34:35  829 
  6   ( 32) Mike Blackmore      49   34:43  823 

  5.   117  Club Northwest-A               (  34:17  2:51:22   0:42)
=============================================
  1     17  Ben Sauvage         42   33:51  736 
  2     19  Tony Young          49   34:07  745 
  3     24  Jeff Hashimoto      40   34:20  718 
  4     28  David McCulloch     41   34:31  726 
  5     29  Michael Lynes       45   34:33  724 
  6   ( 34) Mark Donahue        40   35:01  716 
  7   ( 44) Michael Bailey      42   35:15  703 

  6.   201  Dirigo R.C.-A                  (  35:17  2:56:22   5:24)
=============================================
  1     10  Andrew Spaulding    40   33:35  870 
  2     22  Jeff Jones          41   34:17  868 
  3     23  Pete Bottomley      50   34:18  866 
  4     42  Daniel Crooker      40   35:13  867 
  5    104  Tom Ryan            56   38:59  869 

  7.   235  River City Rebels-A            (  35:28  2:57:20   2:20)
=============================================
  1     25  Mason Myers         42   34:26  990 
  2     33  Ed Brooks           40   35:00  986 
  3     48  Iain Mickle         51   35:26  989 
  4     52  Michael Woodward    45   35:42  991 
  5     77  Dan Mancini         47   36:46  988 
  6   (124) Andy Harris         52   42:55  987 

  8.   265  Kansas City Smoke-A            (  35:40  2:58:16   2:01)
=============================================
  1     26  Kevin Miller        49   34:29  963 
  2     49  Matt Wegenka        47   35:31  965 
  3     57  Keith Long          54   35:46  962 
  4     62  Steven Christensen  42   36:00  959 
  5     71  Ken Moran           42   36:30  964 

  9.   280  Asics Aggie Running Club-A     (  35:51  2:59:13   2:00)
=============================================
  1     31  Kevin Ostenberg     51   34:41  762 
  2     36  Gary Gellin         43   35:03  757 
  3     66  Erich Ackermann     43   36:09  752 
  4     73  Daniel Feder        48   36:39  756 
  5     74  Jeff Hongo          46   36:41  759 
  6   ( 79) Sid Sullivan        45   36:57  764 
  7   ( 91) Robert Grove        44   37:38  758 

 10.   305  Bowerman Athletic Club-B       (  36:13  3:01:01   3:11)
=============================================
  1     37  David Terris        48   35:03  837 
  2     45  Eric Hartmann       43   35:19  827 
  3     51  David Rees          44   35:42  835 
  4     75  Matthew Thomas      41   36:43  838 
  5     97  Lawrence Merrifield  44   38:14  832 

 11.   314  Greater Boston Track Club-A    (  36:08  3:00:40   2:41)
=============================================
  1     40  Barry Phelps        45   35:10  931 
  2     55  Jeffrey Kelly       44   35:43  929 
  3     56  Doug McLucas        41   35:43  930 
  4     68  John Raguin         42   36:13  932 
  5     95  Gary Cattarin       48   37:51  927 
  6   (119) Tom Derderian       62   41:46  928 

 11.   314  Running Republic of Boulder-A  (  36:09  3:00:42   2:23)
=============================================
  1     41  Darren De Reuck     46   35:12  995 
  2     46  Simon Lessing       40   35:20 1002 
  3     59  Richard Dissly      46   35:48  996 
  4     78  Stephen Fether      46   36:47  997 
  5     90  Jerome Henry        44   37:35  999 
  6   (108) Daniel Blausey      48   39:40  993 

 13.   318  Genesee Valley Harriers-A      (  36:26  3:02:09   5:58)
=============================================
  1     16  James Derick        46   33:51  910 
  2     54  Mike Nier           47   35:43  913 
  3     58  David Bischoff      49   35:47  906 
  4     80  Scott Bickham       45   36:59  905 
  5    110  Wayne Crandall      48   39:49  909 
  6   (128) Michael Reif        63   50:34  915 

 14.   331  Club Northwest-B               (  36:31  3:02:34   3:36)
=============================================
  1     38  Sean Messiter       45   35:05  728 
  2     47  Blair Cossey        46   35:21  715 
  3     53  John O'Hearn        49   35:42  733 
  4     94  Christopher McBride  42   37:45  725 
  5     99  Keefer Whan         46   38:41  742 
  6   (100) Charles Purnell     48   38:41  735 
  7   (105) Craig Kenworthy     49   39:04  721 
  8   (120) Karl Kunkle         57   41:49  722 

 15.   390  Guerilla Running-A             (  36:58  3:04:48   1:21)
=============================================
  1     63  Craig Dickson       44   36:06 1076 
  2     76  Paul Smith          47   36:46  956 
  3     81  David Bonauto       46   37:08  953 
  4     84  Daniel Salazar      46   37:21  955 
  5     86  John Johnson        43   37:27  954 

 16.   402  Oregon Track Club Masters-A    (  37:03  3:05:12   1:34)
=============================================
  1     65  Patrick Wagner      50   36:07  972 
  2     69  Ken Vendley         42   36:25  971 
  3     87  David Engstrom      46   37:28  968 
  4     89  Ken Sinclair        44   37:31  970 
  5     92  Donald Gallogly     44   37:41  969 
  6   (111) Larry Coxe          56   39:51  967 

 17.   431  Pamakids-A                     (  37:40  3:08:20   4:01)
=============================================
  1     64  Andrew Chan         40   36:06  974 
  2     70  Anthony McGrath     44   36:28  978 
  3     88  Adam Lucas          44   37:29  977 
  4     96  Jerry Flanagan      46   38:10  975 
  5    113  John Spriggs        50   40:07  979 
  6   (123) Paul Zager          54   42:29  980 
  7   (126) Mark Huffman        54   47:26  976 

 18.   483  Team Red Lizard-A              (  38:49  3:14:02   5:42)
=============================================
  1     72  Joseph Dudman       47   36:32 1056 
  2     82  Fredrik Rapaport    45   37:13 1061 
  3    101  Kelley Slayton      44   38:43 1062 
  4    106  Dan Larson          42   39:20 1093 
  5    122  Steve Trautwein     46   42:14 1065 

 19.   492  Greater Bellingham RC-A        (  38:45  3:13:44   3:13)
=============================================
  1     83  Kendall Townsend    50   37:15  924 
  2     85  Kevin Olson         49   37:26  922 
  3     98  Ken Koenig          46   38:29  921 
  4    112  Steven Wade         53   40:06  925 
  5    114  Mark Bussell        50   40:28  918 
  6   (116) Anthony Cava        52   40:58  919 
  7   (125) John Schick         56   46:05  923 

 20.   535  Asics Aggie Running Club-B     (  39:42  3:18:27   3:46)
=============================================
  1     93  Thomas Cushman      58   37:43  753 
  2    102  Roger Dix           44   38:54  754 
  3    107  Joe Fabris          53   39:34  755 
  4    115  Carl Kadlic         41   40:47  760 
  5    118  Kevin Searls        53   41:29  763 

 21.   577  Club Northwest-C               (  41:50  3:29:10   8:36)
=============================================
  1    103  Coulter Leslie      40   38:58  723 
  2    109  Ian Brown           49   39:46  712 
  3    117  Michael Brisbois    48   41:00 1097 
  4    121  Dan Spencer         50   41:52 1085 
  5    127  Richard Tomlinson   52   47:34  739 


USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Team Results 50+ Men
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    37  Club Northwest-A               (  35:16  2:56:18   1:57)
=============================================
  1      2  Joe Sheeran         54   33:55  737 
  2      6  Michael Smith       53   35:28  738 
  3      8  Paul Abdalla        50   35:31  701 
  4      9  David Cannon        55   35:32  713 
  5     12  Joe Bisignano       51   35:52  709 
  6   ( 15) Bob Brennand        50   36:02  710 
  7   ( 16) David White-Espin   50   36:07  744 
  8   ( 25) Greg Beyerlein      58   36:55  706 

  2.    38  Compex Racing-A                (  34:57  2:54:43   2:57)
=============================================
  1      1  Matt Ebiner         50   33:45  856 
  2      3  Ken Ernst           50   34:08  857 
  3      4  Kevin Broady        50   34:38  852 
  4      7  Jeff Ambos          50   35:30  849 
  5     23  Ray Knerr           51   36:42  859 
  6   ( 24) Dale Campbell       58   36:46  854 
  7   ( 71) John Koningh        55   40:13  860 
  8   ( 75) Dave Clingan        57   40:41  855 

  3.    94  Atlanta Track Club-A           (  36:19  3:01:35   1:48)
=============================================
  1     11  John Tuttle         53   35:37  785 
  2     14  Jeffery Dundas      52   35:54  773 
  3     18  Ken Youngers        55   36:18  789 
  4     20  Gary Droze          50   36:21  772 
  5     31  Phil Richey         54   37:25  780 
  6   ( 53) Jim Bitsko          51   39:03  766 
  7   ( 70) John Kissane        51   40:10  774 
  8   ( 90) Alfie Cronin        55   42:45  770 

  4.   187  San Diego Track Club-A         (  37:44  3:08:37   4:08)
=============================================
  1     13  Adam Weiner         52   35:54 1015 
  2     21  Jim Walsh           51   36:23 1014 
  3     28  David Boos          52   37:08 1007 
  4     56  Gregory Wagner      56   39:10 1013 
  5     69  Dave Spinler        52   40:02 1011 
  6   ( 72) Stephen Burch       50   40:32 1072 
  7   (111) Peter Gregory       50   57:32 1009 

  5.   194  Running Republic of Boulder-A  (  37:55  3:09:35   3:00)
=============================================
  1     17  Daniel Greer        52   36:14  998 
  2     30  John Victoria       57   37:16 1003 
  3     35  Kyle Hubbart        55   37:47 1000 
  4     54  Ted Kennedy         55   39:04 1001 
  5     58  Steve Carlson       57   39:14 1095 

  6.   203  Club Northwest-B               (  37:58  3:09:48   1:26)
=============================================
  1     26  Ray Prentice        52   36:57  734 
  2     42  Frederick Motteler  55   38:07  730 
  3     43  Rockwell Moulton    54   38:07  731 
  4     45  Mark Billett        58   38:14  708 
  5     47  Robinson Howell     52   38:23  719 
  6   ( 66) Denis Villeneuve    55   39:45  740 
  7   ( 73) Jerry Zyskowski     58   40:34  746 

  7.   208  Empire Runners Club of Sonoma  (  38:10  3:10:49   3:21)
=============================================
  1     22  Don Stewart         50   36:34  899 
  2     33  Ty Strange          50   37:40  900 
  3     37  Anderson Howard     50   37:54  897 
  4     49  Jonathan Hayden     54   38:46  896 
  5     67  Brad Zanetti        57   39:55  901 
  6   ( 83) Paul Berg           56   41:47  894 
  7   ( 89) Larry Meredith      54   42:38  898 
  8   (102) John Harmon         55   44:30  895 

  8.   217  Genesee Valley Harriers-A      (  38:20  3:11:38   4:29)
=============================================
  1     19  Mark Rybinski       56   36:20  916 
  2     32  Charlie Andrews     54   37:28  904 
  3     38  Gary Radford        55   37:59  914 
  4     51  Gary Moore          55   39:02  912 
  5     77  Brian Dodge         58   40:49  911 
  6   ( 92) Bruce Wilkins       58   42:51  917 
  7   ( 94) David Bowen         59   43:07  908 

  9.   235  Green Mountain Athletic Associ (  38:32  3:12:37   7:08)
=============================================
  1      5  Norm Larson         55   34:58  949 
  2     36  Kevin McMahon       57   37:49  950 
  3     44  Jack Pilla          53   38:13  951 
  4     63  Keith Woodward      60   39:31  952 
  5     87  Lyman Clark         54   42:06  948 

 10.   248  Greater Lowell Road Runners-A  (  38:57  3:14:43   8:28)
=============================================
  1     10  John Barbour        57   35:33  933 
  2     29  Matthew Curran      54   37:10  934 
  3     48  Thomas Offenbacher  55   38:32  938 
  4     62  William Dixon       64   39:27  935 
  5     99  Glenn Stewart       61   44:01  939 

 11.   267  So Cal Track Club-A            (  39:03  3:15:11   4:09)
=============================================
  1     27  Nolan Shaheed       62   36:59 1036 
  2     41  Brian Nelson        54   38:05 1034 
  3     52  Steve Brumwell      53   39:03 1030 
  4     68  Perry Forrester     59   39:56 1032 
  5     79  William Ward        55   41:08 1037 
  6   ( 80) Mark Cleary         53   41:15 1031 
  7   ( 86) David Jackson       52   41:56 1033 
  8   ( 96) George Shackelford  50   43:20 1035 

 12.   315  Bowerman Athletic Club-A       (  39:57  3:19:44   5:04)
=============================================
  1     34  Eugenio Vidales     52   37:45  839 
  2     55  Daniel Kearns       52   39:06  830 
  3     61  Richard Punches     53   39:26  834 
  4     74  Steven Young        50   40:38  840 
  5     91  David Pearson       55   42:49  833 
  6   (104) David Harding       51   45:51 1096 

 13.   371  Boise River Running Club-A     (  40:59  3:24:52   4:12)
=============================================
  1     50  Emil Magallanes     56   38:56  801 
  2     60  Richard Christensen  52   39:17  796 
  3     81  Paul Johnson        53   41:36  800 
  4     85  Roger Hefflinger    50   41:55  798 
  5     95  Werner Hoeger       57   43:08  799 
  6   (103) John Murray         66   44:33  802 
  7   (105) Reid Harter         61   45:59  797 

 14.   376  Syracuse TC-A                  (  42:50  3:34:09  12:06)
=============================================
  1     39  Eric Maki           50   38:01 1042 
  2     46  Don Hughes          54   38:19 1041 
  3     76  John Austin         56   40:44 1040 
  4    107  Patrick Riccardi    61   46:58 1043 
  5    108  Jerry Smith         69   50:07 1044 

 15.   385  Seattle Running Club-A         (  41:26  3:27:09   6:04)
=============================================
  1     40  Cliff Richards      50   38:02 1019 
  2     64  Kent Sizer          56   39:32 1021 
  3     88  Scott Serpa         54   42:24 1020 
  4     93  Mark Drangsholt     54   43:05 1018 
  5    100  Win Van Pelt        54   44:06 1023 
  6   (109) Peter Kline         59   52:13 1094 

 16.   416  Team Red Lizard-A              (  44:28  3:42:20  16:25)
=============================================
  1     57  Bob Stiner          55   39:11 1063 
  2     65  Tim Johnson         50   39:45 1059 
  3     78  Tim Swietlik        53   40:55 1064 
  4    106  Joe Kregal          67   46:53 1060 
  5    110  Rick Lovett         58   55:36 1092 

 17.   420  Eastside Runners-A             (  42:04  3:30:16   4:44)
=============================================
  1     59  Russell Otani       52   39:16  883 
  2     82  Roy Seliber         51   41:41  885 
  3     84  Mark Steen          50   41:50  888 
  4     97  Markus Van Achte    51   43:29  890 
  5     98  Norbert Geer        53   44:00  877 
  6   (101) John Swenson        53   44:09  889 



USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Team Results 60+ Men
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    14  Atlanta Track Club-A           (  39:47  1:59:19   0:30)
=============================================
  1      3  Mike Wien           60   39:28  787 
  2      5  Kirk Larson         60   39:53  775 
  3      6  Jerry Learned       63   39:58  776 
  4   ( 10) Bill Moore          63   40:52  777 
  5   ( 28) Vasan Neovakul      61   44:41  778 

  2.    20  Boulder Road Runners-A         (  40:01  2:00:02   2:21)
=============================================
  1      2  Doug Bell           61   38:40  804 
  2      7  Chuck Smead         60   40:21  817 
  3     11  Jan Frisby          67   41:01  809 
  4   ( 13) Dave Dooley         64   41:10  807 
  5   ( 43) Richard Castro      64   48:14  806 

  3.    32  Ann Arbor Track Club-A         (  40:15  2:00:44   3:28)
=============================================
  1      1  Terry McCluskey     63   37:59  751 
  2     15  Doug Goodhue        69   41:18  748 
  3     16  Wally Hayes         60   41:27  750 
  4   ( 21) Lloyd Hansen        63   43:03  749 
  5   ( 42) Mitchell Garner     62   47:46  747 

  4.    51  Club Northwest-A               (  42:17  2:06:49   2:21)
=============================================
  1      9  Michael Allison     60   40:48  702 
  2     20  Scott Harvey        61   42:52  717 
  3     22  Philip Welch        62   43:09  741 
  4   ( 29) Timothy Oguri       61   44:51  732 
  5   ( 32) Douglas Beyerlein   61   45:26  707 

  5.    53  San Diego Track Club-A         (  42:28  2:07:23   4:31)
=============================================
  1      4  Ronald Wells        65   39:48 1016 
  2     24  Ron Enos            66   43:16 1008 
  3     25  Jan Kafka           64   44:19 1010 
  4   ( 49) Peter Stern         67   52:15 1012 

  6.    54  Eastside Runners-A             (  42:20  2:06:59   2:05)
=============================================
  1     12  Craig Andersen      64   41:06  872 
  2     19  David Longmuir      64   42:42  879 
  3     23  William Waters      61   43:11  891 
  4   ( 26) Timothy Shelley     63   44:27  886 

  7.    69  Raritan Valley Road Runners-A  (  43:38  2:10:53   5:17)
=============================================
  1      8  Roger Price         62   40:31  984 
  2     27  Carl Weaver         62   44:34  985 
  3     34  Douglas Brown       66   45:48  981 
  4   ( 35) Michael Carr        65   46:06  982 

  8.    71  Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A        (  43:28  2:10:22   4:47)
=============================================
  1     17  Joseph Schieffer    60   41:38 1049 
  2     18  Len Goldman         67   42:19 1047 
  3     36  Gene French         65   46:25 1046 
  4   ( 39) James Flanigan      62   47:08 1045 

  9.    98  Atlanta Track Club-B           (  45:29  2:16:27   1:29)
=============================================
  1     30  Sam Benedict        64   44:58  765 
  2     31  Hal Stern           65   45:02  783 
  3     37  Donald Brown        66   46:27  768 

 10.   103  Boulder Road Runners-B         (  47:49  2:23:25  13:58)
=============================================
  1     14  Carl Mohr           61   41:10  815 
  2     38  Charles Lowrie      64   47:07  814 
  3     51  Richard Valent      66   55:08  821 
  4   ( 54) John Bridges        62 1:32:50  805 

 11.   120  Three Rivers Road Runners-A    (  48:11  2:24:31   5:33)
=============================================
  1     33  Jake Osborne        64   45:42 1067 
  2     40  Kenneth Kniveton    69   47:34 1066 
  3     47  Dana Ward           61   51:15 1069 
  4   ( 50) James Peterson      66   52:49 1068 

 12.   138  Club Northwest-B               (  51:11  2:33:32   9:08)
=============================================
  1     41  Bill Iffrig         77   47:44  720 
  2     44  James McGill        63   48:56  727 
  3     53  Hal Michael         61   56:52  729 

 13.   139  Eastside Runners-B             (  50:11  2:30:32   2:50)
=============================================
  1     45  Patrick Dwyer       65   49:02  875 
  2     46  Jeffrey Norman      62   49:38  882 
  3     48  Peter Marshall      74   51:52  881 
  4   ( 52) Osamu Yamamoto      61   56:43  893 



USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Team Results 70+ Men
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    10  Boulder Road Runners-A         (  54:17  2:42:50   9:04)
=============================================
  1      1  Larry Avery         70   50:54  803 
  2      2  Robert Tafelski     71   51:58  819 
  3      7  Henry Kaplan        72   59:58  813 

  2.    12  Snohomish Track Club-A         (  55:01  2:45:01   4:07)
=============================================
  1      3  Douglas Woollen     71   53:26 1029 
  2      4  Timothy Joslin      70   54:02 1027 
  3      5  Roger Dean          72   57:33 1026 
  4   (  6) Ben Grevstad        77   58:29 1088 
  5   (  8) Melvin Preedy       78 1:32:56 1028 



USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k
 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Team Results 80+ Men
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.     6  Boulder Road Runners-A         (1:12:14  3:36:40  32:40)
=============================================
  1      1  Mike Fenerty        80 1:00:11  808 
  2      2  William Smythe      81 1:03:38  818 
  3      3  Kenneth Wright      82 1:32:51  822 
#Age Group

USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k


************************


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1	145	Malcolm Campbell	40	Atlanta Track Club-A	32:13
2	146	Sandu Rebenciuc	42	Greater Springfield Harriers,	32:16
3	148	Chad Newton	42	Atlanta Track Club-A	32:25
4	149	Gray Mavhera	42	Compex Racing-A	32:26
5	152	Eric Stabb	43	Atlanta Track Club-A	32:52
6	153	Kelly Mortenson	40	Run N Fun-1	33:01
7	154	Robin Rogers	43	Atlanta Track Club-A	33:15
8	156	Kevin Sheehy	42	Greater Boise Running Club-1	33:18
9	157	Everett Whiteside	41	Oregon Track Club Masters-2	33:22
10	160	Michael Nahom	44	Greater Springfield Harriers,	33:34
11	161	Andrew Spaulding	40	Dirigo R.C.-A	33:35
12	162	Tim Julian	41	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	33:39
13	163	Tony Torres	42	Compex Racing-A	33:40
14	169	Ben Sauvage	42	Club Northwest-A	33:51
15	170	Jose Garcia	42	unattached-12	33:55
16	176	Bret Kimple	43	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	34:11
17	178	Jeff Jones	41	Dirigo R.C.-A	34:17
18	180	Jeff Hashimoto	40	Club Northwest-A	34:20
19	181	Mason Myers	42	River City Rebels-A	34:26
20	184	David McCulloch	41	Club Northwest-A	34:31
21	187	Robert Julian	43	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	34:35
22	193	Andres Wright	44	Baltimore Washington AC-A	34:45
23	194	Nicholas Bowden	40	Track Club L.A.	34:55
24	197	Ed Brooks	40	River City Rebels-A	35:00
25	198	Mark Donahue	40	Club Northwest-A	35:01
26	200	Gary Gellin	43	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	35:03
27	206	Daniel Crooker	40	Dirigo R.C.-A	35:13
28	208	Michael Bailey	42	Club Northwest-A	35:15
29	209	Eric Hartmann	43	Bowerman Athletic Club-B	35:19
30	210	Simon Lessing	40	Running Republic of Boulder-A	35:20
31	219	Conrad Orloff	41	Baltimore Washington AC-A	35:33
32	223	Ken Wempe	43	Atlanta Track Club-A	35:38
33	224	David Rees	44	Bowerman Athletic Club-B	35:42
34	228	Jeffrey Kelly	44	Greater Boston Track Club-A	35:43
35	229	Doug McLucas	41	Greater Boston Track Club-A	35:43
36	234	Steve Wilcox	41	Atlanta Track Club-A	35:51
37	238	John Moss	42	Compex Racing-A	35:58
38	239	Steven Christensen	42	Kansas City Smoke-A	36:00
39	241	Craig Dickson	44	Guerilla Running-A	36:06
40	242	Andrew Chan	40	Pamakids-A	36:06
41	245	Erich Ackermann	43	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	36:09
42	246	Edward Parrot	41	Greater Springfield Harriers,	36:10
43	248	John Raguin	42	Greater Boston Track Club-A	36:13
44	254	Ken Vendley	42	Oregon Track Club Masters-A	36:25
45	255	Kevin White	44	Colonial Road Runners-2	36:26
46	256	Anthony McGrath	44	Pamakids-A	36:28
47	258	Ken Moran	42	Kansas City Smoke-A	36:30
48	259	Timothy Gore	42	unattached-14	36:32
49	263	Paul Deaton	42	Atlanta Track Club-B	36:41
50	266	Matthew Thomas	41	Bowerman Athletic Club-B	36:43
51	272	Louis Carvalho	43	Baltimore Washington AC-A	36:48
52	289	Michael Ahern	44	Central Park TC New Balance-1	37:27
53	290	John Johnson	43	Guerilla Running-A	37:27
54	293	Adam Lucas	44	Pamakids-A	37:29
55	294	Ken Sinclair	44	Oregon Track Club Masters-A	37:31
56	295	Jerome Henry	44	Running Republic of Boulder-A	37:35
57	296	Robert Grove	44	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	37:38
58	298	Donald Gallogly	44	Oregon Track Club Masters-A	37:41
59	300	Christopher McBride	42	Club Northwest-B	37:45
60	307	Daniel Shaye	42	Colonial Road Runners-1	37:58
61	309	Joe Sneed	44	Chattanooga Track Club-3	37:59
62	322	Lawrence Merrifield	44	Bowerman Athletic Club-B	38:14
63	332	Kelley Slayton	44	Team Red Lizard-A	38:43
64	334	Roger Dix	44	Asics Aggie Running Club-B	38:54
65	336	Coulter Leslie	40	Club Northwest-C	38:58
66	350	Dan Larson	42	Team Red Lizard-A	39:20
67	367	Bill Raitter	41	West Valley Track Club-2	39:50
68	388	Carl Kadlic	41	Asics Aggie Running Club-B	40:47
69	402	Steve Stender	44	Team Nebraska Brooks-A	41:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1	147	Tracy Lokken	46	Front Line Racing Team	32:22
2	150	Peter Hammer	45	Boston Athletic Association-1	32:38
3	158	Kristian Blaich	45	Atlanta Track Club-A	33:28
4	159	Francis Burdett	46	Greater Springfield Harriers,	33:30
5	164	Michael Strickland	45	Atlanta Track Club-A	33:44
6	165	Kent Lemme	45	Greater Springfield Harriers,	33:44
7	167	Dan Franek	46	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	33:49
8	168	James Derick	46	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	33:51
9	172	Danny Martinez	49	Compex Racing-A	34:02
10	173	Tony Young	49	Club Northwest-A	34:07
11	175	Mark Hixson	46	Hartford Track Club	34:09
12	177	Steve Richards	45	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	34:16
13	182	Kevin Miller	49	Kansas City Smoke-A	34:29
14	183	Robert Arsenault	46	Compex Racing-A	34:30
15	185	Michael Lynes	45	Club Northwest-A	34:33
16	191	Mike Blackmore	49	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	34:43
17	192	John Bursell	47	unattached-9	34:44
18	195	Timothy Ensign	48	Chattanooga Track Club-1	34:57
19	199	Michael Buckhoff	45	Compex Racing-A	35:02
20	201	David Terris	48	Bowerman Athletic Club-B	35:03
21	202	Sean Messiter	45	Club Northwest-B	35:05
22	203	Joseph LeMay	45	Greater Springfield Harriers,	35:09
23	204	Barry Phelps	45	Greater Boston Track Club-A	35:10
24	205	Darren De Reuck	46	Running Republic of Boulder-A	35:12
25	207	Dan Arsenault	49	Compex Racing-A	35:14
26	211	Blair Cossey	46	Club Northwest-B	35:21
27	216	Matt Wegenka	47	Kansas City Smoke-A	35:31
28	220	Dean Thompson	46	Chattanooga Track Club-4	35:33
29	225	Michael Woodward	45	River City Rebels-A	35:42
30	226	John O'Hearn	49	Club Northwest-B	35:42
31	227	Mike Nier	47	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	35:43
32	232	David Bischoff	49	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	35:47
33	233	Richard Dissly	46	Running Republic of Boulder-A	35:48
34	260	Joseph Dudman	47	Team Red Lizard-A	36:32
35	262	Daniel Feder	48	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	36:39
36	264	Jeff Hongo	46	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	36:41
37	267	Lance Logan	47	Eastside Runners-A	36:44
38	269	Paul Smith	47	Guerilla Running-A	36:46
39	270	Dan Mancini	47	River City Rebels-A	36:46
40	271	Stephen Fether	46	Running Republic of Boulder-A	36:47
41	275	Sid Sullivan	45	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	36:57
42	276	Scott Bickham	45	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	36:59
43	278	David Bonauto	46	Guerilla Running-A	37:08
44	283	Fredrik Rapaport	45	Team Red Lizard-A	37:13
45	286	Daniel Salazar	46	Guerilla Running-A	37:21
46	288	Kevin Olson	49	Greater Bellingham RC-A	37:26
47	291	David Engstrom	46	Oregon Track Club Masters-A	37:28
48	304	Gary Cattarin	48	Greater Boston Track Club-A	37:51
49	305	E J Hrynowski	49	Greater Lowell Road Runners-2	37:52
50	312	Rob Conner	47	unattached-10	38:02
51	318	Tad Davis	45	unattached-11	38:08
52	319	Jerry Flanagan	46	Pamakids-A	38:10
53	320	Ben Szporluk	47	Team Ohio	38:12
54	324	Keith O'Brien	47	Greater Lowell Road Runners-3	38:17
55	327	Ken Koenig	46	Greater Bellingham RC-A	38:29
56	330	Keefer Whan	46	Club Northwest-B	38:41
57	331	Charles Purnell	48	Club Northwest-B	38:41
58	342	Craig Kenworthy	49	Club Northwest-B	39:04
59	346	Paul Swenson	46	unattached-17	39:12
60	351	Jeff Sowards	48	Eastside Runners-A	39:25
61	359	Daniel Blausey	48	Running Republic of Boulder-A	39:40
62	363	Ian Brown	49	Club Northwest-C	39:46
63	365	Wayne Crandall	48	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	39:49
64	366	William Minehan	49	Chattanooga Track Club-2	39:49
65	368	Dan Friesen	48	Eastside Runners-A	39:50
66	394	Michael Brisbois	48	Club Northwest-C	41:00
67	419	Steve Trautwein	46	Team Red Lizard-A	42:14
68	493	Perry Rodgers	49	Eastside Runners-A	54:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1	166	Matt Ebiner	50	Compex Racing-A	33:45
2	171	Joe Sheeran	54	Club Northwest-A	33:55
3	174	Ken Ernst	50	Compex Racing-A	34:08
4	179	Pete Bottomley	50	Dirigo R.C.-A	34:18
5	188	Kevin Broady	50	Compex Racing-A	34:38
6	190	Kevin Ostenberg	51	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	34:41
7	213	Iain Mickle	51	River City Rebels-A	35:26
8	214	Michael Smith	53	Club Northwest-A	35:28
9	215	Jeff Ambos	50	Compex Racing-A	35:30
10	217	Paul Abdalla	50	Club Northwest-A	35:31
11	222	John Tuttle	53	Atlanta Track Club-A	35:37
12	231	Keith Long	54	Kansas City Smoke-A	35:46
13	235	Joe Bisignano	51	Club Northwest-A	35:52
14	236	Adam Weiner	52	San Diego Track Club-A	35:54
15	237	Jeffery Dundas	52	Atlanta Track Club-A	35:54
16	240	Bob Brennand	50	Club Northwest-A	36:02
17	243	Patrick Wagner	50	Oregon Track Club Masters-A	36:07
18	244	David White-Espin	50	Club Northwest-A	36:07
19	249	Daniel Greer	52	Running Republic of Boulder-A	36:14
20	252	Gary Droze	50	Atlanta Track Club-A	36:21
21	253	Jim Walsh	51	San Diego Track Club-A	36:23
22	261	Don Stewart	50	Empire Runners Club of Sonoma	36:34
23	265	Ray Knerr	51	Compex Racing-A	36:42
24	274	Ray Prentice	52	Club Northwest-B	36:57
25	279	David Boos	52	San Diego Track Club-A	37:08
26	280	Matthew Curran	54	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	37:10
27	282	Robert Collins	51	BAARC	37:12
28	284	Kendall Townsend	50	Greater Bellingham RC-A	37:15
29	287	Phil Richey	54	Atlanta Track Club-A	37:25
30	292	Charlie Andrews	54	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	37:28
31	297	Ty Strange	50	Empire Runners Club of Sonoma	37:40
32	301	Eugenio Vidales	52	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	37:45
33	306	Anderson Howard	50	Empire Runners Club of Sonoma	37:54
34	311	Eric Maki	50	Syracuse TC-A	38:01
35	313	Cliff Richards	50	Seattle Running Club-A	38:02
36	314	William Langhout	53	TC Running Company	38:04
37	315	Brian Nelson	54	So Cal Track Club-A	38:05
38	317	Rockwell Moulton	54	Club Northwest-B	38:07
39	321	Jack Pilla	53	Green Mountain Athletic Associ	38:13
40	325	Don Hughes	54	Syracuse TC-A	38:19
41	326	Robinson Howell	52	Club Northwest-B	38:23
42	333	Jonathan Hayden	54	Empire Runners Club of Sonoma	38:46
43	339	Steve Brumwell	53	So Cal Track Club-A	39:03
44	340	Jim Bitsko	51	Atlanta Track Club-A	39:03
45	343	Daniel Kearns	52	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	39:06
46	348	Russell Otani	52	Eastside Runners-A	39:16
47	349	Richard Christensen	52	Boise River Running Club-A	39:17
48	352	Richard Punches	53	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	39:26
49	357	Joe Fabris	53	Asics Aggie Running Club-B	39:34
50	358	Patrick Richards	53	TC Running Company-2	39:36
51	360	Tim Johnson	50	Team Red Lizard-A	39:45
52	362	Tom O'Banion	53	Boulder Road Runners-4	39:46
53	374	Dave Spinler	52	San Diego Track Club-A	40:02
54	375	Steven Wade	53	Greater Bellingham RC-A	40:06
55	376	John Spriggs	50	Pamakids-A	40:07
56	377	John Kissane	51	Atlanta Track Club-A	40:10
57	380	Mac Allen	54	D.C. Capitol T&F Club and CC T	40:22
58	381	Mark Bussell	50	Greater Bellingham RC-A	40:28
59	383	Stephen Burch	50	San Diego Track Club-A	40:32
60	385	Steven Young	50	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	40:38
61	392	Tim Swietlik	53	Team Red Lizard-A	40:55
62	393	Anthony Cava	52	Greater Bellingham RC-A	40:58
63	400	Mark Cleary	53	So Cal Track Club-A	41:15
64	405	Kevin Searls	53	Asics Aggie Running Club-B	41:29
65	406	Paul Johnson	53	Boise River Running Club-A	41:36
66	408	Roy Seliber	51	Eastside Runners-A	41:41
67	413	Mark Steen	50	Eastside Runners-A	41:50
68	415	Dan Spencer	50	Club Northwest-C	41:52
69	416	Roger Hefflinger	50	Boise River Running Club-A	41:55
70	417	David Jackson	52	So Cal Track Club-A	41:56
71	418	Lyman Clark	54	Green Mountain Athletic Associ	42:06
72	421	Scott Serpa	54	Seattle Running Club-A	42:24
73	422	Paul Zager	54	Pamakids-A	42:29
74	424	Larry Meredith	54	Empire Runners Club of Sonoma	42:38
75	430	Andy Harris	52	River City Rebels-A	42:55
76	432	Mark Drangsholt	54	Seattle Running Club-A	43:05
77	438	George Shackelford	50	So Cal Track Club-A	43:20
78	439	Markus Van Achte	51	Eastside Runners-A	43:29
79	440	Norbert Geer	53	Eastside Runners-A	44:00
80	442	Win Van Pelt	54	Seattle Running Club-A	44:06
81	443	John Swenson	53	Eastside Runners-A	44:09
82	452	Will Lindgren	54	Team Nebraska Brooks-4	45:00
83	457	David Harding	51	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	45:51
84	469	Mark Huffman	54	Pamakids-A	47:26
85	470	Richard Tomlinson	52	Club Northwest-C	47:34
86	491	Woody Green	54	Boulder Road Runners-1	53:40
87	499	Peter Gregory	50	San Diego Track Club-A	57:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1	196	Norm Larson	55	Green Mountain Athletic Associ	34:58
2	218	David Cannon	55	Club Northwest-A	35:32
3	221	John Barbour	57	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	35:33
4	250	Ken Youngers	55	Atlanta Track Club-A	36:18
5	251	Mark Rybinski	56	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	36:20
6	268	Dale Campbell	58	Compex Racing-A	36:46
7	273	Greg Beyerlein	58	Club Northwest-A	36:55
8	281	Elmer McPhail	55	Baltimore Washington AC-A	37:11
9	285	John Victoria	57	Running Republic of Boulder-A	37:16
10	299	Thomas Cushman	58	Asics Aggie Running Club-B	37:43
11	302	Kyle Hubbart	55	Running Republic of Boulder-A	37:47
12	303	Kevin McMahon	57	Green Mountain Athletic Associ	37:49
13	308	Gary Radford	55	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	37:59
14	316	Frederick Motteler	55	Club Northwest-B	38:07
15	323	Mark Billett	58	Club Northwest-B	38:14
16	328	Thomas Offenbacher	55	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	38:32
17	335	Emil Magallanes	56	Boise River Running Club-A	38:56
18	337	Tom Ryan	56	Dirigo R.C.-A	38:59
19	338	Gary Moore	55	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	39:02
20	341	Ted Kennedy	55	Running Republic of Boulder-A	39:04
21	344	Gregory Wagner	56	San Diego Track Club-A	39:10
22	345	Bob Stiner	55	Team Red Lizard-A	39:11
23	347	Steve Carlson	57	Running Republic of Boulder-A	39:14
24	356	Kent Sizer	56	Seattle Running Club-A	39:32
25	361	Denis Villeneuve	55	Club Northwest-B	39:45
26	369	Larry Coxe	56	Oregon Track Club Masters-A	39:51
27	371	Brad Zanetti	57	Empire Runners Club of Sonoma	39:55
28	372	Perry Forrester	59	So Cal Track Club-A	39:56
29	378	John Koningh	55	Compex Racing-A	40:13
30	384	Jerry Zyskowski	58	Club Northwest-B	40:34
31	386	Dave Clingan	57	Compex Racing-A	40:41
32	387	John Austin	56	Syracuse TC-A	40:44
33	390	Brian Dodge	58	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	40:49
34	397	William Ward	55	So Cal Track Club-A	41:08
35	411	Paul Berg	56	Empire Runners Club of Sonoma	41:47
36	412	Karl Kunkle	57	Club Northwest-B	41:49
37	414	Scott Abrams	55	Central Oregon Running Klub-1	41:51
38	426	Alfie Cronin	55	Atlanta Track Club-A	42:45
39	427	David Pearson	55	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	42:49
40	428	Bruce Wilkins	58	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	42:51
41	433	David Bowen	59	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	43:07
42	434	Werner Hoeger	57	Boise River Running Club-A	43:08
43	446	John Harmon	55	Empire Runners Club of Sonoma	44:30
44	459	John Schick	56	Greater Bellingham RC-A	46:05
45	465	Rich Holston	59	Boulder Road Runners-3	46:56
46	487	Peter Kline	59	Seattle Running Club-A	52:13
47	496	Rick Lovett	58	Team Red Lizard-A	55:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1	277	Nolan Shaheed	62	So Cal Track Club-A	36:59
2	310	Terry McCluskey	63	Ann Arbor Track Club-A	37:59
3	329	Doug Bell	61	Boulder Road Runners-A	38:40
4	353	William Dixon	64	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	39:27
5	354	Mike Wien	60	Atlanta Track Club-A	39:28
6	355	Keith Woodward	60	Green Mountain Athletic Associ	39:31
7	370	Kirk Larson	60	Atlanta Track Club-A	39:53
8	373	Jerry Learned	63	Atlanta Track Club-A	39:58
9	379	Chuck Smead	60	Boulder Road Runners-A	40:21
10	382	Roger Price	62	Raritan Valley Road Runners-A	40:31
11	389	Michael Allison	60	Club Northwest-A	40:48
12	391	Bill Moore	63	Atlanta Track Club-A	40:52
13	396	Craig Andersen	64	Eastside Runners-A	41:06
14	398	Dave Dooley	64	Boulder Road Runners-A	41:10
15	399	Carl Mohr	61	Boulder Road Runners-B	41:10
16	403	Wally Hayes	60	Ann Arbor Track Club-A	41:27
17	404	Michael Orendorff	60	unattached-16	41:28
18	407	Joseph Schieffer	60	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	41:38
19	409	Tom Derderian	62	Greater Boston Track Club-A	41:46
20	410	Arturo Rodriguez	62	Santa Cruz Track Club	41:47
21	425	David Longmuir	64	Eastside Runners-A	42:42
22	429	Scott Harvey	61	Club Northwest-A	42:52
23	431	Lloyd Hansen	63	Ann Arbor Track Club-A	43:03
24	435	Philip Welch	62	Club Northwest-A	43:09
25	436	William Waters	61	Eastside Runners-A	43:11
26	441	Glenn Stewart	61	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	44:01
27	444	Jan Kafka	64	San Diego Track Club-A	44:19
28	445	Timothy Shelley	63	Eastside Runners-A	44:27
29	448	Carl Weaver	62	Raritan Valley Road Runners-A	44:34
30	449	Vasan Neovakul	61	Atlanta Track Club-A	44:41
31	450	Timothy Oguri	61	Club Northwest-A	44:51
32	451	Sam Benedict	64	Atlanta Track Club-B	44:58
33	454	Douglas Beyerlein	61	Club Northwest-A	45:26
34	455	Jake Osborne	64	Three Rivers Road Runners-A	45:42
35	458	Reid Harter	61	Boise River Running Club-A	45:59
36	461	Armando Brione	61	unattached-7	46:09
37	466	Patrick Riccardi	61	Syracuse TC-A	46:58
38	467	Charles Lowrie	64	Boulder Road Runners-B	47:07
39	468	James Flanigan	62	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	47:08
40	473	Mitchell Garner	62	Ann Arbor Track Club-A	47:46
41	474	Richard Castro	64	Boulder Road Runners-A	48:14
42	475	James McGill	63	Club Northwest-B	48:56
43	477	Jeffrey Norman	62	Eastside Runners-B	49:38
44	479	Michael Reif	63	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	50:34
45	483	Dana Ward	61	Three Rivers Road Runners-A	51:15
46	485	David **Tallent	60	Eastside Runners-1	51:56
47	497	Osamu Yamamoto	61	Eastside Runners-B	56:43
48	498	Hal Michael	61	Club Northwest-B	56:52
49	505	Peter Stasz	64	Greater Springfield Harriers,	1:16:35
50	506	John Bridges	62	Boulder Road Runners-B	1:32:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

1	364	Ronald Wells	65	San Diego Track Club-A	39:48
2	395	Jan Frisby	67	Boulder Road Runners-A	41:01
3	401	Doug Goodhue	69	Ann Arbor Track Club-A	41:18
4	420	Len Goldman	67	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	42:19
5	423	Jerry Graham	68	Spokane Distance Project-1	42:31
6	437	Ron Enos	66	San Diego Track Club-A	43:16
7	447	John Murray	66	Boise River Running Club-A	44:33
8	453	Hal Stern	65	Atlanta Track Club-B	45:02
9	456	Douglas Brown	66	Raritan Valley Road Runners-A	45:48
10	460	Michael Carr	65	Raritan Valley Road Runners-A	46:06
11	462	Gene French	65	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	46:25
12	463	Donald Brown	66	Atlanta Track Club-B	46:27
13	464	Joe Kregal	67	Team Red Lizard-A	46:53
14	471	Kenneth Kniveton	69	Three Rivers Road Runners-A	47:34
15	476	Patrick Dwyer	65	Eastside Runners-B	49:02
16	478	Jerry Smith	69	Syracuse TC-A	50:07
17	488	Peter Stern	67	San Diego Track Club-A	52:15
18	489	James Peterson	66	Three Rivers Road Runners-A	52:49
19	494	Richard Valent	66	Boulder Road Runners-B	55:08
20	495	Edward Christy	66	Salt City Striders	55:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

1	480	Chuck Keating	70	unattached-15	50:44
2	481	Thom Weddle	73	Run N Fun-2	50:48
3	482	Larry Avery	70	Boulder Road Runners-A	50:54
4	484	Peter Marshall	74	Eastside Runners-B	51:52
5	486	Robert Tafelski	71	Boulder Road Runners-A	51:58
6	490	Douglas Woollen	71	Snohomish Track Club-A	53:26
7	492	Timothy Joslin	70	Snohomish Track Club-A	54:02
8	500	Roger Dean	72	Snohomish Track Club-A	57:33
9	502	Henry Kaplan	72	Boulder Road Runners-A	59:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79

1	472	Bill Iffrig	77	Club Northwest-B	47:44
2	501	Ben Grevstad	77	Snohomish Track Club-A	58:29
3	508	Melvin Preedy	78	Snohomish Track Club-A	1:32:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99

1	503	Mike Fenerty	80	Boulder Road Runners-A	1:00:11
2	504	William Smythe	81	Boulder Road Runners-A	1:03:38
3	507	Kenneth Wright	82	Boulder Road Runners-A	1:32:51
#Age Graded

*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON WORLD MASTERS ATHLETICS TABLES **
USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k


Place	Name	Sex	Age	Affiliation	Time	Age%
1	Joe Sheeran	M	54	Club Northwest-A	33:55	93.52
2	Tracy Lokken	M	46	Front Line Racing Team	32:22	91.91
3	Nolan Shaheed	M	62	So Cal Track Club-A	36:59	91.89
4	John Barbour	M	57	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	35:33	91.53
5	Norm Larson	M	55	Green Mountain Athletic Associ	34:58	91.50
6	Matt Ebiner	M	50	Compex Racing-A	33:45	90.98
7	Peter Hammer	M	45	Boston Athletic Association-1	32:38	90.46
8	Terry McCluskey	M	63	Ann Arbor Track Club-A	37:59	90.26
9	David Cannon	M	55	Club Northwest-A	35:32	90.02
10	Ken Ernst	M	50	Compex Racing-A	34:08	89.98
11	Pete Bottomley	M	50	Dirigo R.C.-A	34:18	89.53
12	Danny Martinez	M	49	Compex Racing-A	34:02	89.50
13	Sandu Rebenciuc	M	42	Greater Springfield Harriers,	32:16	89.39
14	Tony Young	M	49	Club Northwest-A	34:07	89.28
15	Kevin Ostenberg	M	51	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	34:41	89.26
16	Dale Campbell	M	58	Compex Racing-A	36:46	89.24
17	Chad Newton	M	42	Atlanta Track Club-A	32:25	88.95
18	Gray Mavhera	M	42	Compex Racing-A	32:26	88.93
19	Greg Beyerlein	M	58	Club Northwest-A	36:55	88.87
20	Francis Burdett	M	46	Greater Springfield Harriers,	33:30	88.80
21	Mark Rybinski	M	56	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	36:20	88.79
22	Michael Smith	M	53	Club Northwest-A	35:28	88.71
23	Keith Long	M	54	Kansas City Smoke-A	35:46	88.70
24	Kevin Broady	M	50	Compex Racing-A	34:38	88.67
25	Eric Stabb	M	43	Atlanta Track Club-A	32:52	88.45
26	Kevin Miller	M	49	Kansas City Smoke-A	34:29	88.34
27	John Tuttle	M	53	Atlanta Track Club-A	35:37	88.32
28	Kristian Blaich	M	45	Atlanta Track Club-A	33:28	88.21
29	Malcolm Campbell	M	40	Atlanta Track Club-A	32:13	88.21
30	Ken Youngers	M	55	Atlanta Track Club-A	36:18	88.12
31	Dan Franek	M	46	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	33:49	87.93
32	James Derick	M	46	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	33:51	87.87
33	Doug Goodhue	M	69	Ann Arbor Track Club-A	41:18	87.84
34	Ronald Wells	M	65	San Diego Track Club-A	39:48	87.75
35	William Dixon	M	64	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	39:27	87.73
36	Mike Blackmore	M	49	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	34:43	87.72
37	Michael Strickland	M	45	Atlanta Track Club-A	33:44	87.53
38	Kent Lemme	M	45	Greater Springfield Harriers,	33:44	87.50
39	Robin Rogers	M	43	Atlanta Track Club-A	33:15	87.43
40	Iain Mickle	M	51	River City Rebels-A	35:26	87.36
41	John Victoria	M	57	Running Republic of Boulder-A	37:16	87.33
42	Michael Nahom	M	44	Greater Springfield Harriers,	33:34	87.26
43	Doug Bell	M	61	Boulder Road Runners-A	38:40	87.12
44	Mark Hixson	M	46	Hartford Track Club	34:09	87.10
45	Thomas Cushman	M	58	Asics Aggie Running Club-B	37:43	86.98
46	Adam Weiner	M	52	San Diego Track Club-A	35:54	86.93
47	Jeffery Dundas	M	52	Atlanta Track Club-A	35:54	86.92
48	Jan Frisby	M	67	Boulder Road Runners-A	41:01	86.72
49	Kevin Sheehy	M	42	Greater Boise Running Club-1	33:18	86.60
50	Jeff Ambos	M	50	Compex Racing-A	35:30	86.49
51	Timothy Ensign	M	48	Chattanooga Track Club-1	34:57	86.49
52	Dan Arsenault	M	49	Compex Racing-A	35:14	86.45
53	Paul Abdalla	M	50	Club Northwest-A	35:31	86.44
54	Joe Bisignano	M	51	Club Northwest-A	35:52	86.29
55	John Bursell	M	47	unattached-9	34:44	86.29
56	Robert Arsenault	M	46	Compex Racing-A	34:30	86.22
57	David Terris	M	48	Bowerman Athletic Club-B	35:03	86.22
58	Steve Richards	M	45	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	34:16	86.15
59	Daniel Greer	M	52	Running Republic of Boulder-A	36:14	86.13
60	Kelly Mortenson	M	40	Run N Fun-1	33:01	86.08
61	Kevin McMahon	M	57	Green Mountain Athletic Associ	37:49	86.06
62	Elmer McPhail	M	55	Baltimore Washington AC-A	37:11	86.02
63	Jerry Learned	M	63	Atlanta Track Club-A	39:58	85.80
64	Mark Billett	M	58	Club Northwest-B	38:14	85.79
65	Bill Iffrig	M	77	Club Northwest-B	47:44	85.78
66	Everett Whiteside	M	41	Oregon Track Club Masters-2	33:22	85.78
67	Tony Torres	M	42	Compex Racing-A	33:40	85.67
68	Michael Lynes	M	45	Club Northwest-A	34:33	85.47
69	Matthew Curran	M	54	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	37:10	85.37
70	John O'Hearn	M	49	Club Northwest-B	35:42	85.32
71	Bob Brennand	M	50	Club Northwest-A	36:02	85.21
72	Ben Sauvage	M	42	Club Northwest-A	33:51	85.19
73	David Bischoff	M	49	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	35:47	85.12
74	Jim Walsh	M	51	San Diego Track Club-A	36:23	85.08
75	Tim Julian	M	41	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	33:39	85.06
76	Bret Kimple	M	43	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	34:11	85.06
77	Jose Garcia	M	42	unattached-12	33:55	85.04
78	Patrick Wagner	M	50	Oregon Track Club Masters-A	36:07	85.03
79	David White-Espin	M	50	Club Northwest-A	36:07	85.03
80	Phil Richey	M	54	Atlanta Track Club-A	37:25	84.78
81	Kyle Hubbart	M	55	Running Republic of Boulder-A	37:47	84.66
82	Charlie Andrews	M	54	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	37:28	84.65
83	Andrew Spaulding	M	40	Dirigo R.C.-A	33:35	84.63
84	Mike Wien	M	60	Atlanta Track Club-A	39:28	84.60
85	Darren De Reuck	M	46	Running Republic of Boulder-A	35:12	84.51
86	Keith Woodward	M	60	Green Mountain Athletic Associ	39:31	84.50
87	Ray Prentice	M	52	Club Northwest-B	36:57	84.47
88	Gary Droze	M	50	Atlanta Track Club-A	36:21	84.47
89	Jerry Graham	M	68	Spokane Distance Project-1	42:31	84.44
90	Matt Wegenka	M	47	Kansas City Smoke-A	35:31	84.40
91	Ray Knerr	M	51	Compex Racing-A	36:42	84.35
92	Andres Wright	M	44	Baltimore Washington AC-A	34:45	84.29
93	Michael Buckhoff	M	45	Compex Racing-A	35:02	84.28
94	Gary Radford	M	55	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	37:59	84.23
95	Craig Andersen	M	64	Eastside Runners-A	41:06	84.22
96	Sean Messiter	M	45	Club Northwest-B	35:05	84.16
97	Blair Cossey	M	46	Club Northwest-B	35:21	84.14
98	Dave Dooley	M	64	Boulder Road Runners-A	41:10	84.08
99	Len Goldman	M	67	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	42:19	84.07
100	Robert Julian	M	43	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	34:35	84.06
101	David Boos	M	52	San Diego Track Club-A	37:08	84.04
102	Don Stewart	M	50	Empire Runners Club of Sonoma	36:34	83.99
103	Joseph LeMay	M	45	Greater Springfield Harriers,	35:09	83.97
104	Barry Phelps	M	45	Greater Boston Track Club-A	35:10	83.97
105	Mike Nier	M	47	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	35:43	83.93
106	Frederick Motteler	M	55	Club Northwest-B	38:07	83.93
107	Bill Moore	M	63	Atlanta Track Club-A	40:52	83.92
108	Roger Price	M	62	Raritan Valley Road Runners-A	40:31	83.90
109	Mason Myers	M	42	River City Rebels-A	34:26	83.76
110	Kirk Larson	M	60	Atlanta Track Club-A	39:53	83.70
111	Dean Thompson	M	46	Chattanooga Track Club-4	35:33	83.66
112	Jeff Jones	M	41	Dirigo R.C.-A	34:17	83.49
113	Brian Nelson	M	54	So Cal Track Club-A	38:05	83.31
114	Rockwell Moulton	M	54	Club Northwest-B	38:07	83.21
115	Robert Collins	M	51	BAARC	37:12	83.21
116	Richard Dissly	M	46	Running Republic of Boulder-A	35:48	83.06
117	Thomas Offenbacher	M	55	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	38:32	83.01
118	Gary Gellin	M	43	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	35:03	82.95
119	Steve Carlson	M	57	Running Republic of Boulder-A	39:14	82.93
120	David McCulloch	M	41	Club Northwest-A	34:31	82.92
121	Perry Forrester	M	59	So Cal Track Club-A	39:56	82.89
122	Emil Magallanes	M	56	Boise River Running Club-A	38:56	82.86
123	Don Hughes	M	54	Syracuse TC-A	38:19	82.81
124	Jeff Hashimoto	M	40	Club Northwest-A	34:20	82.80
125	Tom Ryan	M	56	Dirigo R.C.-A	38:59	82.76
126	Chuck Smead	M	60	Boulder Road Runners-A	40:21	82.75
127	Michael Woodward	M	45	River City Rebels-A	35:42	82.71
128	Eugenio Vidales	M	52	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	37:45	82.66
129	William Langhout	M	53	TC Running Company	38:04	82.65
130	Daniel Feder	M	48	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	36:39	82.48
131	Kendall Townsend	M	50	Greater Bellingham RC-A	37:15	82.45
132	Gregory Wagner	M	56	San Diego Track Club-A	39:10	82.37
133	Eric Hartmann	M	43	Bowerman Athletic Club-B	35:19	82.31
134	Jack Pilla	M	53	Green Mountain Athletic Associ	38:13	82.30
135	David Rees	M	44	Bowerman Athletic Club-B	35:42	82.06
136	Joseph Dudman	M	47	Team Red Lizard-A	36:32	82.05
137	Jeffrey Kelly	M	44	Greater Boston Track Club-A	35:43	82.00
138	Gary Moore	M	55	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	39:02	81.97
139	Ted Kennedy	M	55	Running Republic of Boulder-A	39:04	81.89
140	Michael Allison	M	60	Club Northwest-A	40:48	81.85
141	Jonathan Hayden	M	54	Empire Runners Club of Sonoma	38:46	81.84
142	Carl Mohr	M	61	Boulder Road Runners-B	41:10	81.84
143	Michael Bailey	M	42	Club Northwest-A	35:15	81.80
144	Bob Stiner	M	55	Team Red Lizard-A	39:11	81.63
145	Ken Wempe	M	43	Atlanta Track Club-A	35:38	81.59
146	Lance Logan	M	47	Eastside Runners-A	36:44	81.59
147	Kent Sizer	M	56	Seattle Running Club-A	39:32	81.58
148	Ty Strange	M	50	Empire Runners Club of Sonoma	37:40	81.53
149	Paul Smith	M	47	Guerilla Running-A	36:46	81.52
150	Dan Mancini	M	47	River City Rebels-A	36:46	81.52
151	Brad Zanetti	M	57	Empire Runners Club of Sonoma	39:55	81.51
152	Ron Enos	M	66	San Diego Track Club-A	43:16	81.46
153	Tom Derderian	M	62	Greater Boston Track Club-A	41:46	81.40
154	Nicholas Bowden	M	40	Track Club L.A.	34:55	81.39
155	Kevin Olson	M	49	Greater Bellingham RC-A	37:26	81.37
156	Arturo Rodriguez	M	62	Santa Cruz Track Club	41:47	81.35
157	Robinson Howell	M	52	Club Northwest-B	38:23	81.29
158	Ed Brooks	M	40	River City Rebels-A	35:00	81.21
159	Mark Donahue	M	40	Club Northwest-A	35:01	81.18
160	Craig Dickson	M	44	Guerilla Running-A	36:06	81.15
161	Jeff Hongo	M	46	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	36:41	81.06
162	David Longmuir	M	64	Eastside Runners-A	42:42	81.05
163	Anderson Howard	M	50	Empire Runners Club of Sonoma	37:54	81.03
164	Larry Coxe	M	56	Oregon Track Club Masters-A	39:51	80.93
165	Jerry Zyskowski	M	58	Club Northwest-B	40:34	80.88
166	Stephen Fether	M	46	Running Republic of Boulder-A	36:47	80.84
167	Eric Maki	M	50	Syracuse TC-A	38:01	80.76
168	Cliff Richards	M	50	Seattle Running Club-A	38:02	80.72
169	Daniel Crooker	M	40	Dirigo R.C.-A	35:13	80.69
170	Wally Hayes	M	60	Ann Arbor Track Club-A	41:27	80.57
171	Steve Brumwell	M	53	So Cal Track Club-A	39:03	80.56
172	Conrad Orloff	M	41	Baltimore Washington AC-A	35:33	80.53
173	Michael Orendorff	M	60	unattached-16	41:28	80.53
174	Denis Villeneuve	M	55	Club Northwest-B	39:45	80.46
175	E J Hrynowski	M	49	Greater Lowell Road Runners-2	37:52	80.44
176	Simon Lessing	M	40	Running Republic of Boulder-A	35:20	80.43
177	Erich Ackermann	M	43	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	36:09	80.43
178	Kevin White	M	44	Colonial Road Runners-2	36:26	80.38
179	Brian Dodge	M	58	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	40:49	80.37
180	Anthony McGrath	M	44	Pamakids-A	36:28	80.33
181	Joseph Schieffer	M	60	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	41:38	80.20
182	John Moss	M	42	Compex Racing-A	35:58	80.17
183	Doug McLucas	M	41	Greater Boston Track Club-A	35:43	80.13
184	Steven Christensen	M	42	Kansas City Smoke-A	36:00	80.13
185	David Bonauto	M	46	Guerilla Running-A	37:08	80.10
186	Dave Clingan	M	57	Compex Racing-A	40:41	79.99
187	Sid Sullivan	M	45	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	36:57	79.89
188	Gary Cattarin	M	48	Greater Boston Track Club-A	37:51	79.86
189	Steve Wilcox	M	41	Atlanta Track Club-A	35:51	79.85
190	Scott Bickham	M	45	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	36:59	79.81
191	Daniel Kearns	M	52	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	39:06	79.80
192	Richard Punches	M	53	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	39:26	79.76
193	Lloyd Hansen	M	63	Ann Arbor Track Club-A	43:03	79.67
194	John Raguin	M	42	Greater Boston Track Club-A	36:13	79.62
195	Daniel Salazar	M	46	Guerilla Running-A	37:21	79.61
196	John Koningh	M	55	Compex Racing-A	40:13	79.53
197	Joe Fabris	M	53	Asics Aggie Running Club-B	39:34	79.49
198	Russell Otani	M	52	Eastside Runners-A	39:16	79.48
199	Richard Christensen	M	52	Boise River Running Club-A	39:17	79.45
200	Patrick Richards	M	53	TC Running Company-2	39:36	79.44
201	David Engstrom	M	46	Oregon Track Club Masters-A	37:28	79.39
202	Fredrik Rapaport	M	45	Team Red Lizard-A	37:13	79.34
203	Jim Bitsko	M	51	Atlanta Track Club-A	39:03	79.26
204	John Austin	M	56	Syracuse TC-A	40:44	79.20
205	Ken Vendley	M	42	Oregon Track Club Masters-A	36:25	79.19
206	Edward Parrot	M	41	Greater Springfield Harriers,	36:10	79.15
207	Tom O'Banion	M	53	Boulder Road Runners-4	39:46	79.11
208	John Murray	M	66	Boise River Running Club-A	44:33	79.09
209	Ken Moran	M	42	Kansas City Smoke-A	36:30	79.00
210	Louis Carvalho	M	43	Baltimore Washington AC-A	36:48	78.99
211	Timothy Gore	M	42	unattached-14	36:32	78.96
212	Rob Conner	M	47	unattached-10	38:02	78.79
213	Philip Welch	M	62	Club Northwest-A	43:09	78.76
214	Andrew Chan	M	40	Pamakids-A	36:06	78.73
215	Paul Deaton	M	42	Atlanta Track Club-B	36:41	78.61
216	Scott Harvey	M	61	Club Northwest-A	42:52	78.60
217	Mac Allen	M	54	D.C. Capitol T&F Club and CC T	40:22	78.59
218	Ben Szporluk	M	47	Team Ohio	38:12	78.47
219	Steven Wade	M	53	Greater Bellingham RC-A	40:06	78.45
220	Keith O'Brien	M	47	Greater Lowell Road Runners-3	38:17	78.30
221	Michael Ahern	M	44	Central Park TC New Balance-1	37:27	78.22
222	Adam Lucas	M	44	Pamakids-A	37:29	78.14
223	Charles Purnell	M	48	Club Northwest-B	38:41	78.13
224	Jan Kafka	M	64	San Diego Track Club-A	44:19	78.10
225	Ken Sinclair	M	44	Oregon Track Club Masters-A	37:31	78.07
226	William Waters	M	61	Eastside Runners-A	43:11	78.02
227	Matthew Thomas	M	41	Bowerman Athletic Club-B	36:43	77.95
228	Craig Kenworthy	M	49	Club Northwest-B	39:04	77.95
229	Dave Spinler	M	52	San Diego Track Club-A	40:02	77.94
230	Jerome Henry	M	44	Running Republic of Boulder-A	37:35	77.92
231	Jerry Flanagan	M	46	Pamakids-A	38:10	77.92
232	Robert Grove	M	44	Asics Aggie Running Club-A	37:38	77.83
233	Karl Kunkle	M	57	Club Northwest-B	41:49	77.82
234	William Ward	M	55	So Cal Track Club-A	41:08	77.78
235	Donald Gallogly	M	44	Oregon Track Club Masters-A	37:41	77.73
236	John Johnson	M	43	Guerilla Running-A	37:27	77.63
237	Hal Stern	M	65	Atlanta Track Club-B	45:02	77.56
238	Tad Davis	M	45	unattached-11	38:08	77.44
239	Ken Koenig	M	46	Greater Bellingham RC-A	38:29	77.29
240	Tim Johnson	M	50	Team Red Lizard-A	39:45	77.25
241	Paul Berg	M	56	Empire Runners Club of Sonoma	41:47	77.19
242	Timothy Shelley	M	63	Eastside Runners-A	44:27	77.13
243	Joe Sneed	M	44	Chattanooga Track Club-3	37:59	77.10
244	John Kissane	M	51	Atlanta Track Club-A	40:10	77.07
245	Sam Benedict	M	64	Atlanta Track Club-B	44:58	76.95
246	Douglas Brown	M	66	Raritan Valley Road Runners-A	45:48	76.95
247	Keefer Whan	M	46	Club Northwest-B	38:41	76.88
248	Tim Swietlik	M	53	Team Red Lizard-A	40:55	76.88
249	David Bowen	M	59	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	43:07	76.77
250	Jeff Sowards	M	48	Eastside Runners-A	39:25	76.67
251	Lawrence Merrifield	M	44	Bowerman Athletic Club-B	38:14	76.61
252	Ian Brown	M	49	Club Northwest-C	39:46	76.58
253	Bruce Wilkins	M	58	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	42:51	76.56
254	Glenn Stewart	M	61	Greater Lowell Road Runners-A	44:01	76.54
255	John Spriggs	M	50	Pamakids-A	40:07	76.53
256	William Minehan	M	49	Chattanooga Track Club-2	39:49	76.49
257	Scott Abrams	M	55	Central Oregon Running Klub-1	41:51	76.44
258	Christopher McBride	M	42	Club Northwest-B	37:45	76.41
259	Carl Weaver	M	62	Raritan Valley Road Runners-A	44:34	76.27
260	Mark Cleary	M	53	So Cal Track Club-A	41:15	76.25
261	Kenneth Kniveton	M	69	Three Rivers Road Runners-A	47:34	76.25
262	Daniel Blausey	M	48	Running Republic of Boulder-A	39:40	76.19
263	Anthony Cava	M	52	Greater Bellingham RC-A	40:58	76.17
264	Daniel Shaye	M	42	Colonial Road Runners-1	37:58	75.97
265	Wayne Crandall	M	48	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	39:49	75.92
266	Paul Swenson	M	46	unattached-17	39:12	75.88
267	Mark Bussell	M	50	Greater Bellingham RC-A	40:28	75.88
268	Dan Friesen	M	48	Eastside Runners-A	39:50	75.87
269	Joe Kregal	M	67	Team Red Lizard-A	46:53	75.87
270	Donald Brown	M	66	Atlanta Track Club-B	46:27	75.85
271	Kevin Searls	M	53	Asics Aggie Running Club-B	41:29	75.82
272	Michael Carr	M	65	Raritan Valley Road Runners-A	46:06	75.75
273	Stephen Burch	M	50	San Diego Track Club-A	40:32	75.75
274	Jake Osborne	M	64	Three Rivers Road Runners-A	45:42	75.73
275	Kelley Slayton	M	44	Team Red Lizard-A	38:43	75.65
276	Paul Johnson	M	53	Boise River Running Club-A	41:36	75.60
277	Steven Young	M	50	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	40:38	75.58
278	Werner Hoeger	M	57	Boise River Running Club-A	43:08	75.43
279	Vasan Neovakul	M	61	Atlanta Track Club-A	44:41	75.38
280	Lyman Clark	M	54	Green Mountain Athletic Associ	42:06	75.36
281	Roger Dix	M	44	Asics Aggie Running Club-B	38:54	75.31
282	Gene French	M	65	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	46:25	75.24
283	Thom Weddle	M	73	Run N Fun-2	50:48	75.17
284	Timothy Oguri	M	61	Club Northwest-A	44:51	75.12
285	Alfie Cronin	M	55	Atlanta Track Club-A	42:45	74.83
286	Scott Serpa	M	54	Seattle Running Club-A	42:24	74.82
287	Peter Marshall	M	74	Eastside Runners-B	51:52	74.79
288	David Pearson	M	55	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	42:49	74.70
289	Paul Zager	M	54	Pamakids-A	42:29	74.68
290	David Jackson	M	52	So Cal Track Club-A	41:56	74.42
291	Larry Meredith	M	54	Empire Runners Club of Sonoma	42:38	74.39
292	Roy Seliber	M	51	Eastside Runners-A	41:41	74.25
293	Douglas Beyerlein	M	61	Club Northwest-A	45:26	74.16
294	Michael Brisbois	M	48	Club Northwest-C	41:00	73.71
295	Mark Drangsholt	M	54	Seattle Running Club-A	43:05	73.64
296	Charles Lowrie	M	64	Boulder Road Runners-B	47:07	73.44
297	Mark Steen	M	50	Eastside Runners-A	41:50	73.39
298	Dan Spencer	M	50	Club Northwest-C	41:52	73.34
299	Dan Larson	M	42	Team Red Lizard-A	39:20	73.32
300	Reid Harter	M	61	Boise River Running Club-A	45:59	73.27
301	Roger Hefflinger	M	50	Boise River Running Club-A	41:55	73.26
302	Armando Brione	M	61	unattached-7	46:09	73.00
303	Coulter Leslie	M	40	Club Northwest-C	38:58	72.94
304	Andy Harris	M	52	River City Rebels-A	42:55	72.71
305	Mike Fenerty	M	80	Boulder Road Runners-A	1:00:11	72.69
306	Jerry Smith	M	69	Syracuse TC-A	50:07	72.36
307	Chuck Keating	M	70	unattached-15	50:44	72.31
308	James Flanigan	M	62	Tamalpa Runners, Inc.-A	47:08	72.11
309	Larry Avery	M	70	Boulder Road Runners-A	50:54	72.08
310	Win Van Pelt	M	54	Seattle Running Club-A	44:06	71.94
311	John Harmon	M	55	Empire Runners Club of Sonoma	44:30	71.89
312	Bill Raitter	M	41	West Valley Track Club-2	39:50	71.87
313	Richard Castro	M	64	Boulder Road Runners-A	48:14	71.74
314	Patrick Riccardi	M	61	Syracuse TC-A	46:58	71.74
315	Norbert Geer	M	53	Eastside Runners-A	44:00	71.48
316	Robert Tafelski	M	71	Boulder Road Runners-A	51:58	71.46
317	John Swenson	M	53	Eastside Runners-A	44:09	71.26
318	Patrick Dwyer	M	65	Eastside Runners-B	49:02	71.23
319	Markus Van Achte	M	51	Eastside Runners-A	43:29	71.18
320	Mitchell Garner	M	62	Ann Arbor Track Club-A	47:46	71.16
321	George Shackelford	M	50	So Cal Track Club-A	43:20	70.87
322	Steve Stender	M	44	Team Nebraska Brooks-A	41:24	70.75
323	Rich Holston	M	59	Boulder Road Runners-3	46:56	70.53
324	William Smythe	M	81	Boulder Road Runners-A	1:03:38	70.52
325	Will Lindgren	M	54	Team Nebraska Brooks-4	45:00	70.50
326	Steve Trautwein	M	46	Team Red Lizard-A	42:14	70.42
327	Carl Kadlic	M	41	Asics Aggie Running Club-B	40:47	70.19
328	James McGill	M	63	Club Northwest-B	48:56	70.08
329	Ben Grevstad	M	77	Snohomish Track Club-A	58:29	70.01
330	John Schick	M	56	Greater Bellingham RC-A	46:05	70.01
331	Douglas Woollen	M	71	Snohomish Track Club-A	53:26	69.50
332	Jeffrey Norman	M	62	Eastside Runners-B	49:38	68.48
333	Peter Stern	M	67	San Diego Track Club-A	52:15	68.08
334	Timothy Joslin	M	70	Snohomish Track Club-A	54:02	67.90
335	Michael Reif	M	63	Genesee Valley Harriers-A	50:34	67.81
336	David Harding	M	51	Bowerman Athletic Club-A	45:51	67.51
337	Mark Huffman	M	54	Pamakids-A	47:26	66.88
338	James Peterson	M	66	Three Rivers Road Runners-A	52:49	66.72
339	Dana Ward	M	61	Three Rivers Road Runners-A	51:15	65.73
340	Richard Tomlinson	M	52	Club Northwest-C	47:34	65.61
341	Roger Dean	M	72	Snohomish Track Club-A	57:33	65.40
342	David **Tallent	M	60	Eastside Runners-1	51:56	64.29
343	Richard Valent	M	66	Boulder Road Runners-B	55:08	63.91
344	Edward Christy	M	66	Salt City Striders	55:28	63.52
345	Peter Kline	M	59	Seattle Running Club-A	52:13	63.39
346	Henry Kaplan	M	72	Boulder Road Runners-A	59:58	62.77
347	Osamu Yamamoto	M	61	Eastside Runners-B	56:43	59.40
348	Hal Michael	M	61	Club Northwest-B	56:52	59.24
349	Woody Green	M	54	Boulder Road Runners-1	53:40	59.10
350	Rick Lovett	M	58	Team Red Lizard-A	55:36	59.01
351	Perry Rodgers	M	49	Eastside Runners-A	54:17	56.10
352	Peter Gregory	M	50	San Diego Track Club-A	57:32	53.38
353	Kenneth Wright	M	82	Boulder Road Runners-A	1:32:51	49.66
354	Peter Stasz	M	64	Greater Springfield Harriers,	1:16:35	45.19
355	Melvin Preedy	M	78	Snohomish Track Club-A	1:32:56	44.97
356	John Bridges	M	62	Boulder Road Runners-B	1:32:50	36.61
#Individual Results

USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Jefferson Golf Course -Seattle, Wa
Results by RecordTiming.com -Lynx and Ipico RFID
W 6k, M 10k
 
Place Name                Bib#  Age S Affiliation          Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== === = ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Malcolm Campbell      769  40 M Atlanta Track Club-A   32:13  5:12 
    2 Sandu Rebenciuc       945  42 M Greater Springfield    32:16  5:12 
    3 Tracy Lokken          902  46 M Front Line Racing Te   32:22  5:13 
    4 Chad Newton           779  42 M Atlanta Track Club-A   32:25  5:13 
    5 Gray Mavhera          862  42 M Compex Racing-A        32:26  5:14 
    6 Peter Hammer          795  45 M Boston Athletic Asso   32:38  5:16 
    7 Eric Stabb            782  43 M Atlanta Track Club-A   32:52  5:18 
    8 Kelly Mortenson      1004  40 M Run N Fun-1            33:01  5:19 
    9 Robin Rogers          781  43 M Atlanta Track Club-A   33:15  5:22 
   10 Kevin Sheehy          926  42 M Greater Boise Runnin   33:18  5:22 
   11 Everett Whiteside     973  41 M Oregon Track Club Ma   33:22  5:23 
   12 Kristian Blaich       767  45 M Atlanta Track Club-A   33:28  5:24 
   13 Francis Burdett       940  46 M Greater Springfield    33:30  5:24 
   14 Michael Nahom         943  44 M Greater Springfield    33:34  5:25 
   15 Andrew Spaulding      870  40 M Dirigo R.C.-A          33:35  5:25 
   16 Tim Julian            828  41 M Bowerman Athletic Cl   33:39  5:25 
   17 Tony Torres           864  42 M Compex Racing-A        33:40  5:25 
   18 Michael Strickland    784  45 M Atlanta Track Club-A   33:44  5:26 
   19 Kent Lemme            942  45 M Greater Springfield    33:44  5:26 
   20 Matt Ebiner           856  50 M Compex Racing-A        33:45  5:26 
   21 Dan Franek            825  46 M Bowerman Athletic Cl   33:49  5:27 
   22 James Derick          910  46 M Genesee Valley Harri   33:51  5:27 
   23 Ben Sauvage           736  42 M Club Northwest-A       33:51  5:27 
   24 Jose Garcia          1077  42 M unattached-12          33:55  5:28 
   25 Joe Sheeran           737  54 M Club Northwest-A       33:55  5:28 
   26 Danny Martinez        861  49 M Compex Racing-A        34:02  5:29 
   27 Tony Young            745  49 M Club Northwest-A       34:07  5:30 
   28 Ken Ernst             857  50 M Compex Racing-A        34:08  5:30 
   29 Mark Hixson           958  46 M Hartford Track Club    34:09  5:30 
   30 Bret Kimple           831  43 M Bowerman Athletic Cl   34:11  5:30 
   31 Steve Richards        836  45 M Bowerman Athletic Cl   34:16  5:31 
   32 Jeff Jones            868  41 M Dirigo R.C.-A          34:17  5:31 
   33 Pete Bottomley        866  50 M Dirigo R.C.-A          34:18  5:32 
   34 Jeff Hashimoto        718  40 M Club Northwest-A       34:20  5:32 
   35 Mason Myers           990  42 M River City Rebels-A    34:26  5:33 
   36 Kevin Miller          963  49 M Kansas City Smoke-A    34:29  5:33 
   37 Robert Arsenault      851  46 M Compex Racing-A        34:30  5:33 
   38 David McCulloch       726  41 M Club Northwest-A       34:31  5:34 
   39 Michael Lynes         724  45 M Club Northwest-A       34:33  5:34 
   40 Robert Julian         829  43 M Bowerman Athletic Cl   34:35  5:34 
   41 Kevin Broady          852  50 M Compex Racing-A        34:38  5:35 
   42 Kevin Ostenberg       762  51 M Asics Aggie Running    34:41  5:35 
   43 Mike Blackmore        823  49 M Bowerman Athletic Cl   34:43  5:36 
   44 John Bursell         1073  47 M unattached-9           34:44  5:36 
   45 Andres Wright         794  44 M Baltimore Washington   34:45  5:36 
   46 Nicholas Bowden      1070  40 M Track Club L.A.        34:55  5:38 
   47 Timothy Ensign        843  48 M Chattanooga Track Cl   34:57  5:38 
   48 Norm Larson           949  55 M Green Mountain Athle   34:58  5:38 
   49 Ed Brooks             986  40 M River City Rebels-A    35:00  5:38 
   50 Mark Donahue          716  40 M Club Northwest-A       35:01  5:38 
   51 Michael Buckhoff      853  45 M Compex Racing-A        35:02  5:39 
   52 Gary Gellin           757  43 M Asics Aggie Running    35:03  5:39 
   53 David Terris          837  48 M Bowerman Athletic Cl   35:03  5:39 
   54 Sean Messiter         728  45 M Club Northwest-B       35:05  5:39 
   55 Joseph LeMay          941  45 M Greater Springfield    35:09  5:40 
   56 Barry Phelps          931  45 M Greater Boston Track   35:10  5:40 
   57 Darren De Reuck       995  46 M Running Republic of    35:12  5:40 
   58 Daniel Crooker        867  40 M Dirigo R.C.-A          35:13  5:41 
   59 Dan Arsenault         850  49 M Compex Racing-A        35:14  5:41 
   60 Michael Bailey        703  42 M Club Northwest-A       35:15  5:41 
   61 Eric Hartmann         827  43 M Bowerman Athletic Cl   35:19  5:41 
   62 Simon Lessing        1002  40 M Running Republic of    35:20  5:42 
   63 Blair Cossey          715  46 M Club Northwest-B       35:21  5:42 
   64 Iain Mickle           989  51 M River City Rebels-A    35:26  5:43 
   65 Michael Smith         738  53 M Club Northwest-A       35:28  5:43 
   66 Jeff Ambos            849  50 M Compex Racing-A        35:30  5:43 
   67 Matt Wegenka          965  47 M Kansas City Smoke-A    35:31  5:43 
   68 Paul Abdalla          701  50 M Club Northwest-A       35:31  5:43 
   69 David Cannon          713  55 M Club Northwest-A       35:32  5:44 
   70 Conrad Orloff         793  41 M Baltimore Washington   35:33  5:44 
   71 Dean Thompson         846  46 M Chattanooga Track Cl   35:33  5:44 
   72 John Barbour          933  57 M Greater Lowell Road    35:33  5:44 
   73 John Tuttle           785  53 M Atlanta Track Club-A   35:37  5:44 
   74 Ken Wempe             786  43 M Atlanta Track Club-A   35:38  5:44 
   75 David Rees            835  44 M Bowerman Athletic Cl   35:42  5:45 
   76 Michael Woodward      991  45 M River City Rebels-A    35:42  5:45 
   77 John O'Hearn          733  49 M Club Northwest-B       35:42  5:45 
   78 Mike Nier             913  47 M Genesee Valley Harri   35:43  5:45 
   79 Jeffrey Kelly         929  44 M Greater Boston Track   35:43  5:45 
   80 Doug McLucas          930  41 M Greater Boston Track   35:43  5:45 
   81 Keith Long            962  54 M Kansas City Smoke-A    35:46  5:46 
   82 David Bischoff        906  49 M Genesee Valley Harri   35:47  5:46 
   83 Richard Dissly        996  46 M Running Republic of    35:48  5:46 
   84 Steve Wilcox          788  41 M Atlanta Track Club-A   35:51  5:47 
   85 Joe Bisignano         709  51 M Club Northwest-A       35:52  5:47 
   86 Adam Weiner          1015  52 M San Diego Track Club   35:54  5:47 
   87 Jeffery Dundas        773  52 M Atlanta Track Club-A   35:54  5:47 
   88 John Moss             863  42 M Compex Racing-A        35:58  5:48 
   89 Steven Christensen    959  42 M Kansas City Smoke-A    36:00  5:48 
   90 Bob Brennand          710  50 M Club Northwest-A       36:02  5:48 
   91 Craig Dickson        1076  44 M Guerilla Running-A     36:06  5:49 
   92 Andrew Chan           974  40 M Pamakids-A             36:06  5:49 
   93 Patrick Wagner        972  50 M Oregon Track Club Ma   36:07  5:49 
   94 David White-Espin     744  50 M Club Northwest-A       36:07  5:49 
   95 Erich Ackermann       752  43 M Asics Aggie Running    36:09  5:49 
   96 Edward Parrot         944  41 M Greater Springfield    36:10  5:50 
   97 John Raguin           932  42 M Greater Boston Track   36:13  5:50 
   98 Daniel Greer          998  52 M Running Republic of    36:14  5:50 
   99 Ken Youngers          789  55 M Atlanta Track Club-A   36:18  5:51 
  100 Mark Rybinski         916  56 M Genesee Valley Harri   36:20  5:51 
  101 Gary Droze            772  50 M Atlanta Track Club-A   36:21  5:51 
  102 Jim Walsh            1014  51 M San Diego Track Club   36:23  5:52 
  103 Ken Vendley           971  42 M Oregon Track Club Ma   36:25  5:52 
  104 Kevin White           848  44 M Colonial Road Runner   36:26  5:52 
  105 Anthony McGrath       978  44 M Pamakids-A             36:28  5:52 
  106 Ken Moran             964  42 M Kansas City Smoke-A    36:30  5:53 
  107 Timothy Gore         1079  42 M unattached-14          36:32  5:53 
  108 Joseph Dudman        1056  47 M Team Red Lizard-A      36:32  5:53 
  109 Don Stewart           899  50 M Empire Runners Club    36:34  5:53 
  110 Daniel Feder          756  48 M Asics Aggie Running    36:39  5:54 
  111 Paul Deaton           771  42 M Atlanta Track Club-B   36:41  5:55 
  112 Jeff Hongo            759  46 M Asics Aggie Running    36:41  5:55 
  113 Ray Knerr             859  51 M Compex Racing-A        36:42  5:55 
  114 Matthew Thomas        838  41 M Bowerman Athletic Cl   36:43  5:55 
  115 Lance Logan           878  47 M Eastside Runners-A     36:44  5:55 
  116 Dale Campbell         854  58 M Compex Racing-A        36:46  5:55 
  117 Paul Smith            956  47 M Guerilla Running-A     36:46  5:55 
  118 Dan Mancini           988  47 M River City Rebels-A    36:46  5:55 
  119 Stephen Fether        997  46 M Running Republic of    36:47  5:56 
  120 Louis Carvalho        790  43 M Baltimore Washington   36:48  5:56 
  121 Greg Beyerlein        706  58 M Club Northwest-A       36:55  5:57 
  122 Ray Prentice          734  52 M Club Northwest-B       36:57  5:57 
  123 Sid Sullivan          764  45 M Asics Aggie Running    36:57  5:57 
  124 Scott Bickham         905  45 M Genesee Valley Harri   36:59  5:58 
  125 Nolan Shaheed        1036  62 M So Cal Track Club-A    36:59  5:58 
  126 David Bonauto         953  46 M Guerilla Running-A     37:08  5:59 
  127 David Boos           1007  52 M San Diego Track Club   37:08  5:59 
  128 Matthew Curran        934  54 M Greater Lowell Road    37:10  5:59 
  129 Elmer McPhail         792  55 M Baltimore Washington   37:11  6:00 
  130 Robert Collins       1090  51 M BAARC                  37:12  6:00 
  131 Fredrik Rapaport     1061  45 M Team Red Lizard-A      37:13  6:00 
  132 Kendall Townsend      924  50 M Greater Bellingham R   37:15  6:00 
  133 John Victoria        1003  57 M Running Republic of    37:16  6:00 
  134 Daniel Salazar        955  46 M Guerilla Running-A     37:21  6:01 
  135 Phil Richey           780  54 M Atlanta Track Club-A   37:25  6:02 
  136 Kevin Olson           922  49 M Greater Bellingham R   37:26  6:02 
  137 Michael Ahern         842  44 M Central Park TC New    37:27  6:02 
  138 John Johnson          954  43 M Guerilla Running-A     37:27  6:02 
  139 David Engstrom        968  46 M Oregon Track Club Ma   37:28  6:02 
  140 Charlie Andrews       904  54 M Genesee Valley Harri   37:28  6:02 
  141 Adam Lucas            977  44 M Pamakids-A             37:29  6:02 
  142 Ken Sinclair          970  44 M Oregon Track Club Ma   37:31  6:03 
  143 Jerome Henry          999  44 M Running Republic of    37:35  6:03 
  144 Robert Grove          758  44 M Asics Aggie Running    37:38  6:04 
  145 Ty Strange            900  50 M Empire Runners Club    37:40  6:04 
  146 Donald Gallogly       969  44 M Oregon Track Club Ma   37:41  6:04 
  147 Thomas Cushman        753  58 M Asics Aggie Running    37:43  6:05 
  148 Christopher McBride   725  42 M Club Northwest-B       37:45  6:05 
  149 Eugenio Vidales       839  52 M Bowerman Athletic Cl   37:45  6:05 
  150 Kyle Hubbart         1000  55 M Running Republic of    37:47  6:05 
  151 Kevin McMahon         950  57 M Green Mountain Athle   37:49  6:06 
  152 Gary Cattarin         927  48 M Greater Boston Track   37:51  6:06 
  153 E J Hrynowski         936  49 M Greater Lowell Road    37:52  6:06 
  154 Anderson Howard       897  50 M Empire Runners Club    37:54  6:06 
  155 Daniel Shaye          847  42 M Colonial Road Runner   37:58  6:07 
  156 Gary Radford          914  55 M Genesee Valley Harri   37:59  6:07 
  157 Joe Sneed             845  44 M Chattanooga Track Cl   37:59  6:07 
  158 Terry McCluskey       751  63 M Ann Arbor Track Club   37:59  6:07 
  159 Eric Maki            1042  50 M Syracuse TC-A          38:01  6:08 
  160 Rob Conner           1074  47 M unattached-10          38:02  6:08 
  161 Cliff Richards       1019  50 M Seattle Running Club   38:02  6:08 
  162 William Langhout     1050  53 M TC Running Company     38:04  6:08 
  163 Brian Nelson         1034  54 M So Cal Track Club-A    38:05  6:08 
  164 Frederick Motteler    730  55 M Club Northwest-B       38:07  6:08 
  165 Rockwell Moulton      731  54 M Club Northwest-B       38:07  6:09 
  166 Tad Davis            1075  45 M unattached-11          38:08  6:09 
  167 Jerry Flanagan        975  46 M Pamakids-A             38:10  6:09 
  168 Ben Szporluk         1055  47 M Team Ohio              38:12  6:09 
  169 Jack Pilla            951  53 M Green Mountain Athle   38:13  6:09 
  170 Lawrence Merrifield   832  44 M Bowerman Athletic Cl   38:14  6:10 
  171 Mark Billett          708  58 M Club Northwest-B       38:14  6:10 
  172 Keith O'Brien         937  47 M Greater Lowell Road    38:17  6:10 
  173 Don Hughes           1041  54 M Syracuse TC-A          38:19  6:10 
  174 Robinson Howell       719  52 M Club Northwest-B       38:23  6:11 
  175 Ken Koenig            921  46 M Greater Bellingham R   38:29  6:12 
  176 Thomas Offenbacher    938  55 M Greater Lowell Road    38:32  6:13 
  177 Doug Bell             804  61 M Boulder Road Runners   38:40  6:14 
  178 Keefer Whan           742  46 M Club Northwest-B       38:41  6:14 
  179 Charles Purnell       735  48 M Club Northwest-B       38:41  6:14 
  180 Kelley Slayton       1062  44 M Team Red Lizard-A      38:43  6:14 
  181 Jonathan Hayden       896  54 M Empire Runners Club    38:46  6:15 
  182 Roger Dix             754  44 M Asics Aggie Running    38:54  6:16 
  183 Emil Magallanes       801  56 M Boise River Running    38:56  6:16 
  184 Coulter Leslie        723  40 M Club Northwest-C       38:58  6:17 
  185 Tom Ryan              869  56 M Dirigo R.C.-A          38:59  6:17 
  186 Gary Moore            912  55 M Genesee Valley Harri   39:02  6:17 
  187 Steve Brumwell       1030  53 M So Cal Track Club-A    39:03  6:17 
  188 Jim Bitsko            766  51 M Atlanta Track Club-A   39:03  6:18 
  189 Ted Kennedy          1001  55 M Running Republic of    39:04  6:18 
  190 Craig Kenworthy       721  49 M Club Northwest-B       39:04  6:18 
  191 Daniel Kearns         830  52 M Bowerman Athletic Cl   39:06  6:18 
  192 Gregory Wagner       1013  56 M San Diego Track Club   39:10  6:19 
  193 Bob Stiner           1063  55 M Team Red Lizard-A      39:11  6:19 
  194 Paul Swenson         1082  46 M unattached-17          39:12  6:19 
  195 Steve Carlson        1095  57 M Running Republic of    39:14  6:19 
  196 Russell Otani         883  52 M Eastside Runners-A     39:16  6:20 
  197 Richard Christensen   796  52 M Boise River Running    39:17  6:20 
  198 Dan Larson           1093  42 M Team Red Lizard-A      39:20  6:20 
  199 Jeff Sowards          887  48 M Eastside Runners-A     39:25  6:21 
  200 Richard Punches       834  53 M Bowerman Athletic Cl   39:26  6:21 
  201 William Dixon         935  64 M Greater Lowell Road    39:27  6:21 
  202 Mike Wien             787  60 M Atlanta Track Club-A   39:28  6:22 
  203 Keith Woodward        952  60 M Green Mountain Athle   39:31  6:22 
  204 Kent Sizer           1021  56 M Seattle Running Club   39:32  6:22 
  205 Joe Fabris            755  53 M Asics Aggie Running    39:34  6:23 
  206 Patrick Richards     1091  53 M TC Running Company-2   39:36  6:23 
  207 Daniel Blausey        993  48 M Running Republic of    39:40  6:23 
  208 Tim Johnson          1059  50 M Team Red Lizard-A      39:45  6:24 
  209 Denis Villeneuve      740  55 M Club Northwest-B       39:45  6:24 
  210 Tom O'Banion          816  53 M Boulder Road Runners   39:46  6:24 
  211 Ian Brown             712  49 M Club Northwest-C       39:46  6:24 
  212 Ronald Wells         1016  65 M San Diego Track Club   39:48  6:25 
  213 Wayne Crandall        909  48 M Genesee Valley Harri   39:49  6:25 
  214 William Minehan       844  49 M Chattanooga Track Cl   39:49  6:25 
  215 Bill Raitter         1083  41 M West Valley Track Cl   39:50  6:25 
  216 Dan Friesen           876  48 M Eastside Runners-A     39:50  6:25 
  217 Larry Coxe            967  56 M Oregon Track Club Ma   39:51  6:25 
  218 Kirk Larson           775  60 M Atlanta Track Club-A   39:53  6:26 
  219 Brad Zanetti          901  57 M Empire Runners Club    39:55  6:26 
  220 Perry Forrester      1032  59 M So Cal Track Club-A    39:56  6:26 
  221 Jerry Learned         776  63 M Atlanta Track Club-A   39:58  6:26 
  222 Dave Spinler         1011  52 M San Diego Track Club   40:02  6:27 
  223 Steven Wade           925  53 M Greater Bellingham R   40:06  6:28 
  224 John Spriggs          979  50 M Pamakids-A             40:07  6:28 
  225 John Kissane          774  51 M Atlanta Track Club-A   40:10  6:28 
  226 John Koningh          860  55 M Compex Racing-A        40:13  6:29 
  227 Chuck Smead           817  60 M Boulder Road Runners   40:21  6:30 
  228 Mac Allen             865  54 M D.C. Capitol T&F Clu   40:22  6:30 
  229 Mark Bussell          918  50 M Greater Bellingham R   40:28  6:31 
  230 Roger Price           984  62 M Raritan Valley Road    40:31  6:32 
  231 Stephen Burch        1072  50 M San Diego Track Club   40:32  6:32 
  232 Jerry Zyskowski       746  58 M Club Northwest-B       40:34  6:32 
  233 Steven Young          840  50 M Bowerman Athletic Cl   40:38  6:33 
  234 Dave Clingan          855  57 M Compex Racing-A        40:41  6:33 
  235 John Austin          1040  56 M Syracuse TC-A          40:44  6:34 
  236 Carl Kadlic           760  41 M Asics Aggie Running    40:47  6:34 
  237 Michael Allison       702  60 M Club Northwest-A       40:48  6:34 
  238 Brian Dodge           911  58 M Genesee Valley Harri   40:49  6:35 
  239 Bill Moore            777  63 M Atlanta Track Club-A   40:52  6:35 
  240 Tim Swietlik         1064  53 M Team Red Lizard-A      40:55  6:36 
  241 Anthony Cava          919  52 M Greater Bellingham R   40:58  6:36 
  242 Michael Brisbois     1097  48 M Club Northwest-C       41:00  6:36 
  243 Jan Frisby            809  67 M Boulder Road Runners   41:01  6:36 
  244 Craig Andersen        872  64 M Eastside Runners-A     41:06  6:37 
  245 William Ward         1037  55 M So Cal Track Club-A    41:08  6:38 
  246 Dave Dooley           807  64 M Boulder Road Runners   41:10  6:38 
  247 Carl Mohr             815  61 M Boulder Road Runners   41:10  6:38 
  248 Mark Cleary          1031  53 M So Cal Track Club-A    41:15  6:39 
  249 Doug Goodhue          748  69 M Ann Arbor Track Club   41:18  6:39 
  250 Steve Stender        1053  44 M Team Nebraska Brooks   41:24  6:40 
  251 Wally Hayes           750  60 M Ann Arbor Track Club   41:27  6:41 
  252 Michael Orendorff    1081  60 M unattached-16          41:28  6:41 
  253 Kevin Searls          763  53 M Asics Aggie Running    41:29  6:41 
  254 Paul Johnson          800  53 M Boise River Running    41:36  6:42 
  255 Joseph Schieffer     1049  60 M Tamalpa Runners, Inc   41:38  6:42 
  256 Roy Seliber           885  51 M Eastside Runners-A     41:41  6:43 
  257 Tom Derderian         928  62 M Greater Boston Track   41:46  6:44 
  258 Arturo Rodriguez     1017  62 M Santa Cruz Track Clu   41:47  6:44 
  259 Paul Berg             894  56 M Empire Runners Club    41:47  6:44 
  260 Karl Kunkle           722  57 M Club Northwest-B       41:49  6:44 
  261 Mark Steen            888  50 M Eastside Runners-A     41:50  6:44 
  262 Scott Abrams          841  55 M Central Oregon Runni   41:51  6:45 
  263 Dan Spencer          1085  50 M Club Northwest-C       41:52  6:45 
  264 Roger Hefflinger      798  50 M Boise River Running    41:55  6:45 
  265 David Jackson        1033  52 M So Cal Track Club-A    41:56  6:45 
  266 Lyman Clark           948  54 M Green Mountain Athle   42:06  6:47 
  267 Steve Trautwein      1065  46 M Team Red Lizard-A      42:14  6:48 
  268 Len Goldman          1047  67 M Tamalpa Runners, Inc   42:19  6:49 
  269 Scott Serpa          1020  54 M Seattle Running Club   42:24  6:50 
  270 Paul Zager            980  54 M Pamakids-A             42:29  6:51 
  271 Jerry Graham         1038  68 M Spokane Distance Pro   42:31  6:51 
  272 Larry Meredith        898  54 M Empire Runners Club    42:38  6:52 
  273 David Longmuir        879  64 M Eastside Runners-A     42:42  6:53 
  274 Alfie Cronin          770  55 M Atlanta Track Club-A   42:45  6:53 
  275 David Pearson         833  55 M Bowerman Athletic Cl   42:49  6:54 
  276 Bruce Wilkins         917  58 M Genesee Valley Harri   42:51  6:54 
  277 Scott Harvey          717  61 M Club Northwest-A       42:52  6:54 
  278 Andy Harris           987  52 M River City Rebels-A    42:55  6:55 
  279 Lloyd Hansen          749  63 M Ann Arbor Track Club   43:03  6:56 
  280 Mark Drangsholt      1018  54 M Seattle Running Club   43:05  6:56 
  281 David Bowen           908  59 M Genesee Valley Harri   43:07  6:57 
  282 Werner Hoeger         799  57 M Boise River Running    43:08  6:57 
  283 Philip Welch          741  62 M Club Northwest-A       43:09  6:57 
  284 William Waters        891  61 M Eastside Runners-A     43:11  6:57 
  285 Ron Enos             1008  66 M San Diego Track Club   43:16  6:58 
  286 George Shackelford   1035  50 M So Cal Track Club-A    43:20  6:59 
  287 Markus Van Achte      890  51 M Eastside Runners-A     43:29  7:00 
  288 Norbert Geer          877  53 M Eastside Runners-A     44:00  7:05 
  289 Glenn Stewart         939  61 M Greater Lowell Road    44:01  7:05 
  290 Win Van Pelt         1023  54 M Seattle Running Club   44:06  7:06 
  291 John Swenson          889  53 M Eastside Runners-A     44:09  7:07 
  292 Jan Kafka            1010  64 M San Diego Track Club   44:19  7:08 
  293 Timothy Shelley       886  63 M Eastside Runners-A     44:27  7:10 
  294 John Harmon           895  55 M Empire Runners Club    44:30  7:10 
  295 John Murray           802  66 M Boise River Running    44:33  7:11 
  296 Carl Weaver           985  62 M Raritan Valley Road    44:34  7:11 
  297 Vasan Neovakul        778  61 M Atlanta Track Club-A   44:41  7:12 
  298 Timothy Oguri         732  61 M Club Northwest-A       44:51  7:13 
  299 Sam Benedict          765  64 M Atlanta Track Club-B   44:58  7:15 
  300 Will Lindgren        1052  54 M Team Nebraska Brooks   45:00  7:15 
  301 Hal Stern             783  65 M Atlanta Track Club-B   45:02  7:15 
  302 Douglas Beyerlein     707  61 M Club Northwest-A       45:26  7:19 
  303 Jake Osborne         1067  64 M Three Rivers Road Ru   45:42  7:22 
  304 Douglas Brown         981  66 M Raritan Valley Road    45:48  7:23 
  305 David Harding        1096  51 M Bowerman Athletic Cl   45:51  7:23 
  306 Reid Harter           797  61 M Boise River Running    45:59  7:24 
  307 John Schick           923  56 M Greater Bellingham R   46:05  7:25 
  308 Michael Carr          982  65 M Raritan Valley Road    46:06  7:26 
  309 Armando Brione       1071  61 M unattached-7           46:09  7:26 
  310 Gene French          1046  65 M Tamalpa Runners, Inc   46:25  7:29 
  311 Donald Brown          768  66 M Atlanta Track Club-B   46:27  7:29 
  312 Joe Kregal           1060  67 M Team Red Lizard-A      46:53  7:33 
  313 Rich Holston          812  59 M Boulder Road Runners   46:56  7:34 
  314 Patrick Riccardi     1043  61 M Syracuse TC-A          46:58  7:34 
  315 Charles Lowrie        814  64 M Boulder Road Runners   47:07  7:35 
  316 James Flanigan       1045  62 M Tamalpa Runners, Inc   47:08  7:36 
  317 Mark Huffman          976  54 M Pamakids-A             47:26  7:38 
  318 Richard Tomlinson     739  52 M Club Northwest-C       47:34  7:40 
  319 Kenneth Kniveton     1066  69 M Three Rivers Road Ru   47:34  7:40 
  320 Bill Iffrig           720  77 M Club Northwest-B       47:44  7:41 
  321 Mitchell Garner       747  62 M Ann Arbor Track Club   47:46  7:42 
  322 Richard Castro        806  64 M Boulder Road Runners   48:14  7:46 
  323 James McGill          727  63 M Club Northwest-B       48:56  7:53 
  324 Patrick Dwyer         875  65 M Eastside Runners-B     49:02  7:54 
  325 Jeffrey Norman        882  62 M Eastside Runners-B     49:38  8:00 
  326 Jerry Smith          1044  69 M Syracuse TC-A          50:07  8:04 
  327 Michael Reif          915  63 M Genesee Valley Harri   50:34  8:09 
  328 Chuck Keating        1080  70 M unattached-15          50:44  8:10 
  329 Thom Weddle          1005  73 M Run N Fun-2            50:48  8:11 
  330 Larry Avery           803  70 M Boulder Road Runners   50:54  8:12 
  331 Dana Ward            1069  61 M Three Rivers Road Ru   51:15  8:15 
  332 Peter Marshall        881  74 M Eastside Runners-B     51:52  8:21 
  333 David **Tallent      1087  60 M Eastside Runners-1     51:56  8:22 
  334 Robert Tafelski       819  71 M Boulder Road Runners   51:58  8:22 
  335 Peter Kline          1094  59 M Seattle Running Club   52:13  8:25 
  336 Peter Stern          1012  67 M San Diego Track Club   52:15  8:25 
  337 James Peterson       1068  66 M Three Rivers Road Ru   52:49  8:30 
  338 Douglas Woollen      1029  71 M Snohomish Track Club   53:26  8:36 
  339 Woody Green           810  54 M Boulder Road Runners   53:40  8:39 
  340 Timothy Joslin       1027  70 M Snohomish Track Club   54:02  8:42 
  341 Perry Rodgers         884  49 M Eastside Runners-A     54:17  8:45 
  342 Richard Valent        821  66 M Boulder Road Runners   55:08  8:53 
  343 Edward Christy       1006  66 M Salt City Striders     55:28  8:56 
  344 Rick Lovett          1092  58 M Team Red Lizard-A      55:36  8:57 
  345 Osamu Yamamoto        893  61 M Eastside Runners-B     56:43  9:08 
  346 Hal Michael           729  61 M Club Northwest-B       56:52  9:10 
  347 Peter Gregory        1009  50 M San Diego Track Club   57:32  9:16 
  348 Roger Dean           1026  72 M Snohomish Track Club   57:33  9:16 
  349 Ben Grevstad         1088  77 M Snohomish Track Club   58:29  9:25 
  350 Henry Kaplan          813  72 M Boulder Road Runners   59:58  9:39 
  351 Mike Fenerty          808  80 M Boulder Road Runners 1:00:11  9:42 
  352 William Smythe        818  81 M Boulder Road Runners 1:03:38 10:15 
  353 Peter Stasz           946  64 M Greater Springfield  1:16:35 12:20 
  354 John Bridges          805  62 M Boulder Road Runners 1:32:50 14:57 
  355 Kenneth Wright        822  82 M Boulder Road Runners 1:32:51 14:57 
  356 Melvin Preedy        1028  78 M Snohomish Track Club 1:32:56 14:58