Join/Renew Now

Complete Senior Results

Complete Senior Results
Complete Junior Results

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/1/2011 08:38 PM
         2011 USA Track & Field Championships - 6/23/2011 to 6/26/2011         
                        Hayward Field - Eugene, Oregon                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries 18 advance, 3 Semis, top 3 plus next 6 best times
 Semis: Top 2 and next 2 best times advance to final
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Marshevet Myers              adidas                   10.87Q 
  2 Miki Barber                  Nike                     11.09Q 
  3 Lakya Brookins               South Carolina           11.17Q 
  4 Jeneba Tarmoh                Texas A&M                11.23q 
  5 Scottesha Miller             unattached               11.32q 
  6 Sheila Paul                  U C F                    11.62  
  7 Jasmione Edgerson            Clemson Univ             11.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 LaShaunte'a Moore            unattached               11.12Q 
  2 Candyce McGrone              unattached               11.16Q 
  3 Lauryn Williams              Saucony                  11.18Q 
  4 Jasmine Baldwin - Foss       unattached               11.22q 
  5 Shayla Mahan                 South Carolina           11.39  
  6 Charonda Williams            adidas                   11.39  
  7 Chalonda Goodman             Texas                    11.40  
  8 Chelsea Hayes                Louisiana Tech           11.40  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Carmelita Jeter              Nike                     10.88Q 
  2 Jessica Young                T C U                    11.14Q 
  3 Rachelle Boone-Smith         unattached               11.28Q 
  4 Barbara Pierre               unattached               11.28q 
  5 Kenyanna Wilson              L S U                    11.29q 
  6 Me'Lisa Barber               unattached               11.49  
  7 Dominique Holmes             unattached               11.62  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Alexandria Anderson          Nike                     11.09Q 
  2 Tiffany Townsend             Baylor                   11.22Q 
  3 Chastity Riggien             So Miss                  11.34Q 
  4 Consuella Moore              unattached               11.35q 
  5 Mandy White                  Oregon                   11.53  
 -- Stephanie Durst              unattached                  FS  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries 18 advance, 3 Semis, top 3 plus next 6 best times
 Semis: Top 2 and next 2 best times advance to final
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Alexandria Anderson          Nike                     11.04Q 
  2 Lakya Brookins               South Carolina           11.14Q 
  3 LaShaunte'a Moore            unattached               11.17q 
  4 Kenyanna Wilson              L S U                    11.19  
  5 Lauryn Williams              Saucony                  11.23  
  6 Barbara Pierre               unattached               11.23  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Marshevet Myers              adidas                   10.90Q 
  2 Jessica Young                T C U                    11.11Q 
  3 Candyce McGrone              unattached               11.13q 
  4 Jasmine Baldwin - Foss       unattached               11.34  
  5 Consuella Moore              unattached               11.51  
  6 Chastity Riggien             So Miss                  11.83  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.7
  1 Carmelita Jeter              Nike                     11.07Q 
  2 Miki Barber                  Nike                     11.22Q 
  3 Jeneba Tarmoh                Texas A&M                11.32  
  4 Rachelle Boone-Smith         unattached               11.35  
  5 Tiffany Townsend             Baylor                   11.46  
  6 Scottesha Miller             unattached               11.47  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries 18 advance, 3 Semis, top 3 plus next 6 best times
 Semis: Top 2 and next 2 best times advance to final
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Carmelita Jeter              Nike                     10.74  
  2 Marshevet Myers              adidas                   10.83  
  3 Miki Barber                  Nike                     10.96  
  4 LaShaunte'a Moore            unattached               11.04  
  5 Alexandria Anderson          Nike                     11.07  
  6 Candyce McGrone              unattached               11.07  
  7 Jessica Young                T C U                    11.08  
  8 Lakya Brookins               South Carolina           11.16  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 18 advance, 3 Semis top 3 and next 6 fastest tim
 Semisl: top 2 and next 2 fastest times
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan             L S U                    22.54Q 
  2 Stephanie Durst              unattached               22.81Q 
  3 Lauryn Williams              Saucony                  22.97Q 
  4 Shareese Woods               unattached               23.07q 
  5 Leslie Cole                  unattached               23.10q 
  6 Madison McNary               unattached               23.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Tiffany Townsend             Baylor                   22.80Q 
  2 Sanya Richards-Ross          Nike                     22.84Q 
  3 Rachelle Boone-Smith         unattached               22.89Q 
  4 Christy Udoh                 Texas                    23.03q 
  5 Consuella Moore              unattached               23.30  
  6 Natalie Knight               unattached               23.37  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Carmelita Jeter              Nike                     22.37Q 
  2 Shalonda Solomon             Reebok                   22.48Q 
  3 LaShaunte'a Moore            unattached               22.72Q 
  4 Charonda Williams            adidas                   22.78q 
  5 Porscha Lucas                Saucony                  22.85q 
  6 Chalonda Goodman             Texas                    23.29q 
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Bianca Knight                adidas                   22.39Q 
  2 Jeneba Tarmoh                Texas A&M                22.94Q 
  3 Jessica Young                T C U                    22.99Q 
  4 Dominique Holmes             unattached               23.56  
  5 Candace Jackson              Texas Tech               23.80  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 18 advance, 3 Semis top 3 and next 6 fastest tim
 Semisl: top 2 and next 2 fastest times
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan             L S U                    22.80Q 
  2 LaShaunte'a Moore            unattached               22.90Q 
  3 Tiffany Townsend             Baylor                   23.04  
  4 Rachelle Boone-Smith         unattached               23.06  
  5 Shareese Woods               unattached               23.23  
  6 Christy Udoh                 Texas                    23.31  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Bianca Knight                adidas                   22.37Q 
  2 Shalonda Solomon             Reebok                   22.44Q 
  3 Jeneba Tarmoh                Texas A&M                22.59q 
  4 Leslie Cole                  unattached               22.97  
  5 Lauryn Williams              Saucony                  23.03  
  6 Porscha Lucas                Saucony                  23.14  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Carmelita Jeter              Nike                     22.24Q 
  2 Stephanie Durst              unattached               22.82Q 
  3 Sanya Richards-Ross          Nike                     22.82q 
  4 Charonda Williams            adidas                   22.86  
  5 Jessica Young                T C U                    23.13  
  6 Chalonda Goodman             Texas                    23.24  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 18 advance, 3 Semis top 3 and next 6 fastest tim
 Semisl: top 2 and next 2 fastest times
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Shalonda Solomon             Reebok                   22.15  
  2 Carmelita Jeter              Nike                     22.23  
  3 Jeneba Tarmoh                Texas A&M                22.28  
  4 Bianca Knight                adidas                   22.35  
  5 Kimberlyn Duncan             L S U                    22.35  
  6 LaShaunte'a Moore            unattached               22.58  
  7 Sanya Richards-Ross          Nike                     22.68  
 -- Stephanie Durst              unattached                  DQ  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries 16 Advance, Top 3 plus next 4 fastest times
 Semis: 8 Advance Top 4 advance from each Semi
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Allyson Felix                Nike                     51.79Q 
  2 DeeDee Trotter               Saucony                  51.87Q 
  3 Leslie Cole                  unattached               52.73Q 
  4 Aiesha Goggins               East Carolina            52.84q 
  5 Brandi Cross                 unattached               53.77  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Francena McCorory            adidas                   51.46Q 
  2 Joanna Atkins                Auburn                   52.18Q 
  3 Monica Hargrove              Under Armour             52.85Q 
  4 Regina George                Arkansas                 52.89q 
  5 Ciara Short                  Cal-Fullerton            52.94q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sanya Richards-Ross          Nike                     52.02Q 
  2 Jessica Beard                adidas                   52.53Q 
  3 Keshia Baker                 Saucony                  52.71Q 
  4 Shelise Williams             Arkansas                 53.69  
  5 Joy Eaton                    U C L A                  55.15  
  6 Shareese Woods               unattached               55.90  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Debbie Dunn                  Nike                     51.56Q 
  2 Natasha Hastings             unattached               51.71Q 
  3 Mary Wineberg                New York Ath             52.62Q 
  4 Jessica Cousins              unattached               52.85q 
  5 Angee Henry                  unattached               53.19  
  6 Whitney Jones                Arkansas                 53.94  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries 16 Advance, Top 3 plus next 4 fastest times
 Semis: 8 Advance Top 4 advance from each Semi
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Francena McCorory            adidas                   50.77Q 
  2 Natasha Hastings             unattached               50.98Q 
  3 Jessica Beard                adidas                   51.32Q 
  4 Mary Wineberg                New York Ath             52.40Q 
  5 Monica Hargrove              Under Armour             53.09  
  6 Aiesha Goggins               East Carolina            53.56  
  7 Ciara Short                  Cal-Fullerton            53.83  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Allyson Felix                Nike                     51.52Q 
  2 Debbie Dunn                  Nike                     51.55Q 
  3 DeeDee Trotter               Saucony                  51.75Q 
  4 Keshia Baker                 Saucony                  51.95Q 
  5 Leslie Cole                  unattached               52.67  
  6 Joanna Atkins                Auburn                   52.97  
  7 Jessica Cousins              unattached               53.23  
  8 Regina George                Arkansas                 53.97  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries 16 Advance, Top 3 plus next 4 fastest times
 Semis: 8 Advance Top 4 advance from each Semi
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Allyson Felix                Nike                     50.40  
  2 Francena McCorory            adidas                   50.49  
  3 Debbie Dunn                  Nike                     50.70  
  4 Jessica Beard                adidas                   51.06  
  5 Natasha Hastings             unattached               51.14  
  6 DeeDee Trotter               Saucony                  51.17  
  7 Keshia Baker                 Saucony                  52.21  
  8 Mary Wineberg                New York Ath             52.26  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 16 Advance, Top 3 plus next 4 fastest times
 Semis: 8 Advance Top 4 from each Semi
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Maggie Vessey                New Balance            2:04.71Q 
  2 Molly Beckwith               Saucony                2:04.77Q 
  3 Latavia Thomas               Nike                   2:04.90Q 
  4 Bethany Praska               Iowa                   2:05.53  
  5 Kimarra McDonald             unattached             2:06.36  
  6 Stephanie Brown              Arkansas               2:06.75  
  7 Dominique Jackson            North Carolina         2:07.62  
  8 Tamika Kinchen               unattached             2:11.95  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alysia Montano               Nike                   2:03.50Q 
  2 Erica Moore                  unattached             2:03.56Q 
  3 Heather Kampf                Team USA Min           2:03.76Q 
  4 Jesse Carlin                 unattached             2:04.53q 
  5 Lea Wallace                  unattached             2:04.89q 
  6 Jillian Smith                Michigan               2:05.62  
  7 Stephanie Charnigo           unattached             2:07.45  
  8 Chanelle Price               Tennessee              2:36.05  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Alice Schmidt                unattached             2:05.38Q 
  2 Geena Gall                   Oregon TC El           2:05.48Q 
  3 Christina Rodgers            Arizona                2:05.61Q 
  4 Devotia Moore                Duke Univers           2:05.87  
  5 Lindsey Schnell              unattached             2:06.25  
  6 Holli Hosch                  unattached             2:07.75  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Phoebe Wright                Nike                   2:03.42Q 
  2 Christine Schmaltz           North Dakota St.       2:03.52Q 
  3 Laura Januszewski            Brooks                 2:04.17Q 
  4 Laura Roesler                Oregon                 2:04.54q 
  5 Rebecca Addison              Michigan               2:04.98q 
  6 Lyndsay Harper               Virginia               2:05.90  
  7 Cydney Ross                  Duke Univers           2:11.38  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 16 Advance, Top 3 plus next 4 fastest times
 Semis: 8 Advance Top 4 from each Semi
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Alysia Montano               Nike                   2:01.37Q 
  2 Geena Gall                   Oregon TC El           2:01.53Q 
  3 Erica Moore                  unattached             2:01.69Q 
  4 Alice Schmidt                unattached             2:01.72Q 
  5 Lea Wallace                  unattached             2:02.77  
  6 Jesse Carlin                 unattached             2:03.63  
  7 Laura Januszewski            Brooks                 2:04.88  
  8 Laura Roesler                Oregon                 2:05.56  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Maggie Vessey                New Balance            2:01.94Q 
  2 Phoebe Wright                Nike                   2:02.00Q 
  3 Molly Beckwith               Saucony                2:02.19Q 
  4 Christine Schmaltz           North Dakota St.       2:02.92Q 
  5 Heather Kampf                Team USA Min           2:03.54  
  6 Christina Rodgers            Arizona                2:04.04  
  7 Latavia Thomas               Nike                   2:04.12  
  8 Rebecca Addison              Michigan               2:08.17  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 16 Advance, Top 3 plus next 4 fastest times
 Semis: 8 Advance Top 4 from each Semi
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, CZE                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Alysia Montano               Nike                   1:58.33  
  2 Maggie Vessey                New Balance            1:58.86  
  3 Alice Schmidt                unattached             1:59.21  
  4 Phoebe Wright                Nike                   1:59.25  
  5 Geena Gall                   Oregon TC El           1:59.76  
  6 Erica Moore                  unattached             2:00.17  
  7 Molly Beckwith               Saucony                2:00.93  
  8 Christine Schmaltz           North Dakota St.       2:01.17  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries 12 Advance top 4 plus next 4 fastest times
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jennifer Simpson             New Balance            4:14.20Q 
  2 Gabriele Anderson            Brooks                 4:14.25Q 
  3 Anna Pierce                  Nike                   4:14.32Q 
  4 Shannon Rowbury              Nike                   4:14.40Q 
  5 Treniere Moser               Nike                   4:14.41q 
  6 Jackie Areson                unattached             4:14.42q 
  7 Lauren Hagans                Asics                  4:14.86  
  8 Erin Donohue                 Nike                   4:15.11  
  9 Sara Vaughn                  adidas                 4:15.30  
 10 Lauren Bonds                 adidas Ralei           4:16.21  
 11 Lauren Centrowitz            New Balance            4:16.59  
 12 Brittany Sheffey             Tennessee              4:21.20  
 13 Katrina Drennen              unattached             4:22.64  
 14 Ellen Dougherty              New York Ath           4:24.39  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Christin Wurth               Nike                   4:08.32Q 
  2 Morgan Uceny                 adidas                 4:08.68Q 
  3 Katherine Follett            Brooks                 4:09.94Q 
  4 Brie Felnagle                adidas                 4:09.95Q 
  5 Emily Infeld                 Georgetown U           4:10.02q 
  6 Jordan Hasay                 Oregon                 4:14.85q 
  7 Annick Lamar                 New York Ath           4:15.44  
  8 Lindsey Gallo                unattached             4:17.46  
  9 Julia Lucas                  Oregon TC El           4:17.65  
 10 Karly Hamric                 RIADHA                 4:19.16  
 11 Renee Tomlin                 Georgetown U           4:21.86  
 12 Lauren Johnson               unattached             4:22.58  
 13 Kristen Gillespie            Arkansas               4:23.62  
 14 Heidi Dahl                   New Balance            4:32.15  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries 12 Advance top 4 plus next 4 fastest times
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Morgan Uceny                 adidas                 4:03.91  
  2 Jennifer Simpson             New Balance            4:05.66  
  3 Shannon Rowbury              Nike                   4:06.20  
  4 Christin Wurth               Nike                   4:06.21  
  5 Emily Infeld                 Georgetown U           4:08.96  
  6 Treniere Moser               Nike                   4:09.72  
  7 Brie Felnagle                adidas                 4:10.33  
  8 Katherine Follett            Brooks                 4:11.92  
  9 Jordan Hasay                 Oregon                 4:12.66  
 10 Anna Pierce                  Nike                   4:12.84  
 11 Gabriele Anderson            Brooks                 4:17.17  
 12 Jackie Areson                unattached             4:25.04  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 2 alleys; 1 turn stagger
 Positions 1-14 Back row, pos 15-24 front row
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH                     
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Molly Huddle                 Saucony               15:10.01  
  2 Amy Hastings                 Brooks                15:14.31  
  3 Angela Bizzarri              Brooks                15:16.04  
  4 Jennifer Rhines              adidas                15:19.12  
  5 Julie Culley                 New York Ath          15:21.18  
  6 Desiree Davila               Hansons-Broo          15:25.35  
  7 Neely Spence                 Shippensburg          15:27.72  
  8 Lauren Fleshman              Nike                  15:31.26  
  9 Alissa McKaig                ZAP Fitness           15:33.40  
 10 Kim Conley                   unattached            15:38.13  
 11 Elizabeth Maloy              New Balance           15:38.74  
 12 Frances Koons                New Balance           15:45.25  
 13 Sara Slattery                unattached            15:54.21  
 14 Kellyn Johnson               McMillan Eli          16:07.18  
 15 Meghan Armstrong             Team USA Min          16:12.79  
 -- Renee Metivier Baillie       Nike                       DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 2 alleys, 1 turn stagger
 Pos 1-16 Back row, Pos 17-28 Front Row
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shalane Flanagan             Oregon TC El          30:59.97  
  2 Kara Goucher                 Oregon TC El          31:16.65  
  3 Jennifer Rhines              adidas                31:30.37  
  4 Desiree Davila               Hansons-Broo          31:37.14  
  5 Magdalena Lewy Boulet        Saucony               31:48.58  
  6 Amy Begley                   Nike                  32:34.75  
  7 Anne Bersagel                New Balance           32:54.08  
  8 Cassandra Slade              Boulder Runn          32:55.98  
  9 Sarah Porter                 unattached            32:57.15  
 10 Allison Grace Morgan         ZAP Fitness           32:57.57  
 11 Emily Brown                  Team USA Min          33:00.74  
 12 Danielle Stack               Iowa State U          33:04.17  
 13 Katherine Newberry           New York Ath          33:05.31  
 14 Kathryn Matthews             Boston U              33:11.00  
 15 Addie Bracy                  Carrboro Ath          33:13.75  
 16 Nicole Feest                 Boulder Runn          33:15.70  
 17 Tara Erdmann                 unattached            33:17.54  
 18 Stephanie Marcy              Stanford              33:18.18  
 19 Bridget Lyons                Georgia               33:24.95  
 20 Alisha Williams              Boulder Runn          33:32.59  
 21 Liz Costello                 Tennessee             33:52.55  
 22 Jeannette Faber              Boston AA             33:52.95  
 23 Kim Ruck                     Clemson Univ          33:54.64  
 24 Kristina Vegh                Sun Elite             34:05.64  
 25 Kara Millhouse               Penn State            34:22.20  
 26 Zoila Gomez                  unattached            34:24.77  
 -- Rachel Booth                 New Balance                DNF  
 -- Megan Hogan                  Team USA Min               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 18 Advance, 3 Semis top 3 plus next 6 fastest
 Semis: 8 Advance, Top 2 plus next 2 fastest
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Danielle Carruthers          unattached               12.67Q 
  2 Tiki James                   unattached               12.70Q 
  3 Brianna Rollins              Clemson Univ             12.88Q 
  4 Yvette Lewis                 Norfolk Real             12.90q 
  5 Christina Manning            unattached               12.91q 
  6 Chelsea Carrier              West Virginia            12.96q 
  7 Evonne Britton               Penn State               13.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Lolo Jones                   Asics                    12.73Q 
  2 Nichole Denby                unattached               12.78Q 
  3 Dawn Harper                  Nike                     12.80Q 
  4 Jasmin Stowers               L S U                    13.10q 
  5 Shericka Ward                Villanova Un             13.30  
  6 Vanneisha Ivy                unattached               13.31  
  7 LaTisha Holden               Arizona                  13.39  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.4 
  1 Kellie Wells                 Nike                     12.53Q 
  2 Loreal Smith                 unattached               12.76Q 
  3 Tiffani McReynolds           Baylor                   12.97Q 
  4 Michaylin Golladay           Clemson Univ             12.99q 
  5 Bridgette Owens              Clemson Univ             13.15  
  6 Lauren Smith                 unattached               13.33  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Nia Ali                      U S C                    12.73Q 
  2 Virginia Powell              Nike                     12.82Q 
  3 Kristi Castlin               adidas                   12.83Q 
  4 Jacquelyn Coward             U C F                    12.93q 
  5 Alysha Adams                 North Texas              13.25  
  6 Tenaya Jones                 unattached               13.41  
  7 Candice Davis                adidas                   13.45  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 18 Advance, 3 Semis top 3 plus next 6 fastest
 Semis: 8 Advance, Top 2 plus next 2 fastest
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 3.4 
  1 Danielle Carruthers          unattached               12.37Q 
  2 Virginia Powell              Nike                     12.47Q 
  3 Tiki James                   unattached               12.77q 
  4 Michaylin Golladay           Clemson Univ             12.82  
  5 Christina Manning            unattached               12.84  
  6 Brianna Rollins              Clemson Univ             13.10  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Kellie Wells                 Nike                     12.51Q 
  2 Loreal Smith                 unattached               12.64Q 
  3 Yvette Lewis                 Norfolk Real             12.74q 
  4 Nichole Denby                unattached               12.84  
  5 Tiffani McReynolds           Baylor                   12.97  
  6 Jasmin Stowers               L S U                    13.04  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Dawn Harper                  Nike                     12.58Q 
  2 Nia Ali                      U S C                    12.76Q 
  3 Lolo Jones                   Asics                    12.81  
  4 Jacquelyn Coward             U C F                    12.87  
  5 Chelsea Carrier              West Virginia            13.06  
 -- Kristi Castlin               adidas                      FS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 18 Advance, 3 Semis top 3 plus next 6 fastest
 Semis: 8 Advance, Top 2 plus next 2 fastest
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Kellie Wells                 Nike                     12.50  
  2 Danielle Carruthers          unattached               12.59  
  3 Dawn Harper                  Nike                     12.65  
  4 Virginia Powell              Nike                     12.76  
  5 Nia Ali                      U S C                    12.86  
  6 Tiki James                   unattached               12.94  
  7 Loreal Smith                 unattached               12.98  
 -- Yvette Lewis                 Norfolk Real                FS  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries, 16 Advance, Top 3 plus next 4 fastest times
 Semis: 8 Advance, Top 4 from each semi
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ti'erra Brown                adidas                   56.47Q 
  2 Turquoise Thompson           U C L A                  56.61Q 
  3 Landria Buckley              unattached               57.36Q 
  4 Latosha Wallace              Asics                    58.01q 
  5 Brittany Hyter               Arkansas                 58.37  
  6 Sonni Austin                 Clemson Univ             58.72  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Chaney               Arizona St.              56.12Q 
  2 Queen Harrison               Saucony                  56.49Q 
  3 Nicole Leach                 Nike                     57.01Q 
  4 MacKenzie Hill               unattached               58.06q 
  5 Fawn Dorr                    Brooks                   58.86  
  6 Danielle Gilchrist           unattached               59.63  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Lashinda Demus               Nike                     55.15Q 
  2 Latoya James                 North Carolina           55.91Q 
  3 Tiffany Williams             unattached               56.15Q 
  4 Jernail Hayes                unattached               57.20q 
  5 Ayla Smith                   Virginia                 57.21q 
  6 Evonne Britton               Penn State               58.48  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Christine Spence             unattached               57.68Q 
  2 Ellen Wortham                Tennessee                57.79Q 
  3 Takecia Jameson              Miami                    57.98Q 
  4 Ebony Collins                Nike                     58.07  
  5 Megan Duncan                 Penn State               58.75  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries, 16 Advance, Top 3 plus next 4 fastest times
 Semis: 8 Advance, Top 4 from each semi
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Lashinda Demus               Nike                     55.35Q 
  2 Takecia Jameson              Miami                    55.97Q 
  3 Latoya James                 North Carolina           56.08Q 
  4 Christine Spence             unattached               56.26Q 
  5 MacKenzie Hill               unattached               56.73  
  6 Tiffany Williams             unattached               57.24  
  7 Ellen Wortham                Tennessee                57.92  
  8 Jernail Hayes                unattached             1:04.68  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Ti'erra Brown                adidas                   56.06Q 
  2 Jasmine Chaney               Arizona St.              56.15Q 
  3 Turquoise Thompson           U C L A                  56.71Q 
  4 Queen Harrison               Saucony                  56.86Q 
  5 Latosha Wallace              Asics                    57.00  
  6 Ayla Smith                   Virginia                 57.31  
  7 Nicole Leach                 Nike                     58.46  
  8 Landria Buckley              unattached               58.89  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries, 16 Advance, Top 3 plus next 4 fastest times
 Semis: 8 Advance, Top 4 from each semi
       World: W 52.34  8/8/2004    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                      
    American: A 52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lashinda Demus               Nike                     54.21  
  2 Queen Harrison               Saucony                  54.78  
  3 Jasmine Chaney               Arizona St.              55.22  
  4 Turquoise Thompson           U C L A                  55.53  
  5 Ti'erra Brown                adidas                   55.93  
  6 Christine Spence             unattached               55.99  
  7 Latoya James                 North Carolina           57.07  
  8 Takecia Jameson              Miami                    58.75  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
 Final: 14 advance, top 4 plus next 6 fastest times
       World: W 8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Samitova, RUS                     
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bridget Franek               Oregon TC El           9:53.33Q 
  2 Delilah DiCrescenzo          NJ-NY Track            9:53.33Q 
  3 Mason Cathey                 Saucony                9:53.66Q 
  4 Stephanie Garcia             Virginia               9:55.50Q 
  5 Sara Hall                    Asics                  9:57.33q 
  6 Shalaya Kipp                 Colorado              10:02.11q 
  7 Stephanie Pezzullo           Sun Elite             10:02.31q 
  8 Erin Bedell                  McMillan Eli          10:03.38  
  9 Juliane Masciana             Indiana Inva          10:06.94  
 10 Jamie Cheever                Team USA Min          10:08.44  
 11 Hannah Moen                  Arizona               10:09.54  
 12 Sarah Madebach               TeamRogue El          10:14.58  
 13 Sarah Pease                  Indiana Univ          10:15.18  
 14 Lois Ricardi Keller          Club Northwe          10:21.08  
 15 Kristen Hemphill             Boulder Runn          10:22.95  
 16 Mary Dell                    Keystone Tra          10:23.82  
 -- Jacqueline Wentz             RIADHA                     DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Bush                  New Balance            9:59.11Q 
  2 Lindsay Allen                McMillan Eli           9:59.40Q 
  3 Lisa Aguilera                Nike                   9:59.63Q 
  4 Emma Coburn                  Colorado               9:59.75Q 
  5 Rebeka Stowe                 Kansas                10:00.78q 
  6 Shayla Houlihan              Brooks                10:00.97q 
  7 Lindsay Sundell              unattached            10:02.94q 
  8 Kara June                    TeamRogue El          10:04.85  
  9 Claire Michel                Oregon                10:06.55  
 10 Alyssa Kulik                 Clemson Univ          10:07.93  
 11 Lesley Higgins               New York Ath          10:15.67  
 12 Maggie Callahan              Arizona               10:17.53  
 13 Nicol Traynor                Richmond              10:17.92  
 14 Jane Rudkin                  Bowerman Ath          10:35.67  
 15 Keara Thomas                 Charlotte             10:43.20  
 16 Kathleen Hursey              Syracuse Uni          10:46.23  
 17 KaraLyn DeWalt               unattached            10:50.25  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
 Final: 14 advance, top 4 plus next 6 fastest times
       World: W 8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Samitova, RUS                     
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Emma Coburn                  Colorado               9:44.11  
  2 Bridget Franek               Oregon TC El           9:44.90  
  3 Delilah DiCrescenzo          NJ-NY Track            9:46.31  
  4 Stephanie Garcia             Virginia               9:51.57  
  5 Sara Hall                    Asics                  9:52.52  
  6 Lindsay Allen                McMillan Eli           9:56.65  
  7 Lisa Aguilera                Nike                   9:59.30  
  8 Mason Cathey                 Saucony                9:59.97  
  9 Shalaya Kipp                 Colorado              10:01.85  
 10 Nicole Bush                  New Balance           10:02.87  
 11 Rebeka Stowe                 Kansas                10:05.03  
 12 Lindsay Sundell              unattached            10:07.83  
 13 Stephanie Pezzullo           Sun Elite             10:09.43  
 14 Shayla Houlihan              Brooks                10:16.97  
 
Women High Jump Senior
==========================================================================
 Progression:  1.78-1.83-1.86-1.89-1.92-1.95-3cm
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brigetta Barrett             Arizona                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.78 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Elizabeth Patterson          Asics                    1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.78 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Inika Mcpherson              unattached               1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.78 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Deirdre Mullen               Nike                     1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.78 1.83 1.86 1.89 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kristen Meister              California               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.86 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Tynita Butts                 East Carolina            1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.86 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Priscilla Frederick          unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.86 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ada Robinson                 unattached               1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.86 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Erika Schroll                unattached               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
  9 Shanay Briscoe               Texas                    1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
  9 Rachel Gehret                unattached               1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
  9 Chaunte Lowe                 Nike                     1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
  9 Rebecca Christensen          RIADHA                   1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
        O  XXX 
 14 Megan Seidl                  Wisconsin Ru             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Epley Bullock                RIADHA                      NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Jane Doolittle               unattached                  NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
==========================================================================
 Progressions:  4.20-4.30-4.35-4.40-4.45-4.50-5cm
       World: W 5.06m  8/20/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 4.92m  7/6/2008    Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kylie Hutson                 Nike                     4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.75 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Jennifer Suhr                adidas                   4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XPP    O  XPP   XX 
  3 Lacy Janson                  Nike                     4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.70 4.75 4.80 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
  4 Melissa Gergel               Oregon                   4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Mary Saxer                   unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 April Bennett                Asics                    4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 4.45 4.50 
      PPP  XXO  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  7 Becky Holliday               unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.20 4.30 4.35 4.40 
      PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  8 Joanna Wright                Georgia Tech             4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.20 4.30 4.35 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Vera Neuenswander            Indiana Univ             4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.30 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Katherine Viuf               unattached               4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.30 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Katelin Rains                unattached               4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.30 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Sandi Morris                 North Carolina           4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Natalie Willer               Nebraska                    NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Kelly Phillips               Va Tech                     NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Kelsie Ahbe                  Indiana Univ                NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Melinda Owen                 unattached                  NH            
     4.20 4.30 4.35 
      XXP  PPP    X 
 -- Samantha Sonnenberg          Minnesota                   NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 -- Leslie Brost                 North Dakota St.            NH            
     4.20 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Christyakova, URS                    
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda  also 7/31/94   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Whitney Gipson               T C U                    6.64m   2.6  21-09.50 
     FOUL      6.64m(2.6) 6.63m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      6.51m(1.8)
  2 Rose Richmond                unattached               6.54m   1.7  21-05.50 
     FOUL      6.37m(3.7) 6.54m(1.7) 6.35m(2.0) 6.50m(2.9) 6.49m(1.1)
  3 Chelsea Hayes                Louisiana Tech           6.53m   2.2  21-05.25 
     6.53m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL                 
  4 Ti'Anca Mock                 Oklahoma                 6.51m   1.3  21-04.25 
     4.87m(1.1) FOUL      6.51m(1.3)            
  5 Whitney Carlson              North Dakota St.         6.49m   2.5  21-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.49m(2.5)            
  6 Akiba McKinney               unattached               6.41m   2.4  21-00.50 
     FOUL      6.41m(2.4) FOUL                 
  7 April Sinkler                Clemson Univ             6.36m   1.4  20-10.50 
     6.22m(1.1) 6.36m(1.4) FOUL                 
  8 Jamesha Youngblood           Oregon                   6.17m   2.4  20-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.17m(2.4)            
  9 Natasha Coleman              unattached               6.13m   3.1  20-01.50 
     6.13m(3.1) 5.98m(2.7) 5.88m(1.0)            
Flight  2  
  1 Brittney Reese               Nike                     7.19m   1.8  23-07.25 
     7.02m(1.7) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      FOUL      7.19m(1.8)
  2 Janay DeLoach                Nike                     6.97m   2.0  22-10.50 
     6.97m(2.0) 6.80m(0.1) PASS      6.79m(3.0) 6.83m(2.3) FOUL     
  3 Funmi Jimoh                  Nike                     6.88m   1.5  22-07.00 
     6.88m(1.5) FOUL      6.85m(2.9) FOUL      6.78m(3.1) 6.54m(1.5)
  4 Tori Polk                    unattached               6.68m   3.1  21-11.00 
     6.59m(2.5) 6.67m(2.6) 6.21m(2.5) 6.68m(3.1) 6.44m(3.1) 6.55m(1.2)
  5 Brianna Glenn                New York Ath             6.65m   2.8  21-10.00 
     6.63m(1.2) 6.45m(2.5) 6.36m(0.9) 6.65m(2.8) FOUL      6.51m(2.1)
  6 Shameka Marshall             Shore Athlet             6.62m   2.2  21-08.75 
     6.55m(1.9) 6.51m(1.5) 6.50m(2.0) 6.62m(2.2) 6.44m(1.9) 6.57m(2.4)
  7 Tori Bowie                   So Miss                  6.16m   2.0  20-02.50 
     6.16m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Amanda Smock                 unattached              14.07m   1.2  46-02.00 
     13.79m(1.8) 14.07m(1.2) 13.99m(1.4) 13.83m(1.9) 13.92m(1.0) 13.78m(2.0)
  2 Crystal Manning              unattached              13.94m   2.0  45-09.00 
     13.23m(1.1) FOUL      13.38m(1.7) 13.32m(2.4) 13.67m(3.3) 13.94m(2.0)
  3 Toni Smith                   unattached              13.79m   2.4  45-03.00 
     12.90m(1.4) 13.52m(2.6) 13.78m(2.5) 13.72m(1.6) 13.79m(2.4) FOUL     
  4 Sheena Gordon                unattached              13.67m   2.8  44-10.25 
     13.53m(0.4) 13.58m(1.7) FOUL      13.54m(1.2) 13.67m(2.8) 13.44m(2.0)
  5 Yvette Lewis                 Norfolk Real            13.55m   3.0  44-05.50 
     13.26m(3.0) 11.44m(2.4) 13.48m(0.3) 13.55m(3.0) FOUL      13.27m(2.9)
  6 Tracey Stewart               California              13.45m   2.4  44-01.50 
     12.93m(3.4) 13.45m(2.4) 13.45m(0.6) 13.32m(3.0) FOUL      13.24m(2.9)
  7 Blessing Ufodiama            unattached              13.36m   1.1  43-10.00 
     FOUL      13.28m(2.5) 13.36m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      12.80m(1.4)
  8 Shakeema Welsch              unattached              13.31m   2.4  43-08.00 
     13.29m(1.1) 12.14m(3.3) FOUL      13.19m(2.9) FOUL      13.31m(2.4)
  9 Whitney Liehr                Stanford                13.18m   1.8  43-03.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.18m(1.8)            
 10 Allison Wilder               Cal-Riverside           13.01m   1.5  42-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      13.01m(1.5)            
 11 Andrea Geubelle              Kansas                  12.88m   1.4  42-03.25 
     12.63m(2.3) 12.88m(1.4) 12.76m(1.8)            
 12 TiAra Walpool                Kansas State            12.83m   1.1  42-01.25 
     FOUL      12.83m(1.1) 12.28m(0.4)            
 13 Ciarra Brewer                unattached              12.82m   2.9  42-00.75 
     12.79m(1.5) 12.73m(3.9) 12.82m(2.9)            
 
Women Shot Put Senior
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.18m  6/25/1988   Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Hasslen               Arizona                 17.56m   57-07.50 
      17.19m  17.56m  17.54m  FOUL  16.90m  FOUL
  2 Kristin Heaston              unattached              17.21m   56-05.75 
      17.21m  FOUL  17.07m  FOUL  FOUL  17.17m
  3 Skylar White                 Baylor                  16.87m   55-04.25 
      15.82m  FOUL  16.87m            
  4 Stacey Wannemacher           Purdue Unive            16.67m   54-08.25 
      16.67m  FOUL  16.16m            
  5 Chandra Brewer               unattached              16.56m   54-04.00 
      16.20m  16.03m  16.56m            
  6 Abigail Ruston               unattached              16.35m   53-07.75 
      16.35m  FOUL  16.27m            
  7 Adriane Blewitt              unattached              16.19m   53-01.50 
      16.19m  16.09m  FOUL            
  8 Danielle Frere               Iowa State U            15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.29m  FOUL  15.79m            
  9 Ashley Muffet                unattached              15.55m   51-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.55m            
Flight  2  
  1 Michelle Carter              Nike                    19.86m   65-02.00 
      19.16m  19.86m  18.57m  18.41m  18.52m  18.73m
  2 Jillian Camarena-William     New York Ath            19.85m   65-01.50 
      18.26m  19.85m  FOUL  19.61m  19.84m  19.79m
  3 Sarah Stevens-Walker         Shore Athlet            18.12m   59-05.50 
      17.38m  17.70m  18.12m  17.32m  17.32m  17.33m
  4 Tia Brooks                   Oklahoma                17.43m   57-02.25 
      FOUL  17.15m  17.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ifeatu Okafor                Texas Tech              17.20m   56-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jessica Pressley             Shore Athlet            17.01m   55-09.75 
      15.76m  17.01m  16.25m  16.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Faith Sherrill               Indiana Univ            15.98m   52-05.25 
      FOUL  15.98m  FOUL            
  8 Trecey Rew                   Northwestern La         15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.92m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 67.67m  4/14/2007   Suzy Powell-Roos, Asics                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Elizabeth Podominick         unattached              57.40m     188-04 
      57.40m  FOUL  50.52m  55.09m  FOUL  52.98m
  2 Trecey Rew                   Northwestern La         56.58m     185-07 
      53.54m  56.58m  52.69m  49.28m  48.64m  FOUL
  3 Jere Summers                 unattached              56.19m     184-04 
      56.19m  55.83m  FOUL            
  4 Kelechi Anyanwu              unattached              54.55m     179-00 
      54.55m  52.89m  47.60m            
  5 Mary Angell                  Kentucky                54.02m     177-03 
      47.89m  53.55m  54.02m            
  6 Jeneva McCall                Southern Ill            53.67m     176-01 
      49.69m  53.67m  FOUL            
  7 Rachel Longfors              unattached              53.29m     174-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.29m            
  8 Brittany Borman              Oklahoma                52.93m     173-08 
      51.42m  52.93m  50.19m            
Flight  2  
  1 Stephanie Brown Trafton      Nike                    63.35m     207-10 
      63.35m  FOUL  60.51m  61.24m  55.63m  FOUL
  2 Aretha Thurmond              Nike                    62.87m     206-03 
      60.15m  62.58m  FOUL  61.12m  61.46m  62.87m
  3 Gia Lewis-Smallwood          unattached              60.53m     198-07 
      FOUL  57.98m  60.53m  55.25m  55.17m  59.01m
  4 Suzy Powell-Roos             Asics                   59.01m     193-07 
      57.74m  58.71m  58.27m  58.42m  FOUL  59.01m
  5 Anna Jelmini                 Arizona St.             58.85m     193-01 
      57.47m  53.51m  58.85m  58.52m  FOUL  58.25m
  6 Rebecca Breisch              Nike                    56.32m     184-09 
      53.74m  53.63m  56.32m  FOUL  56.08m  FOUL
  7 Summer Pierson               unattached              52.12m     171-00 
      FOUL  51.12m  52.12m            
  8 Becky O'Brien                Buffalo                 48.66m     159-08 
      48.66m  FOUL  47.73m            
 
Women Hammer Throw Senior
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World: W 79.42m  5/11/2011   Betty Heidler, GER                         
    American: A 73.87m  6/25/2005   Erin Gilreath, NYAC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Aubrey Baxter                Team Nebrask            64.96m     213-01 
      64.35m  64.73m  62.21m  64.24m  64.96m  64.75m
  2 Kristin Smith                Throw1deep C            64.67m     212-02 
      61.70m  62.19m  64.67m  FOUL  58.82m  62.73m
  3 Chelsea Cassulo              U N L V                 64.26m     210-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  64.26m            
  4 Brittany Hinchcliffe         unattached              64.14m     210-05 
      62.60m  64.14m  62.75m            
  5 Marissa Minderler            U S C                   62.23m     204-02 
      58.86m  FOUL  62.23m            
  6 Caressa Sims                 unattached              59.02m     193-08 
      57.93m  59.02m  56.69m            
  7 Ashley Harbin                ConnQuest               58.73m     192-08 
      58.73m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Chandra Andrews              unattached              58.67m     192-06 
      58.19m  58.67m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Jessica Cosby                Nike                    71.33m     234-00 
      66.94m  FOUL  71.33m  70.52m  FOUL  68.80m
  2 Amber Campbell               Nike                    70.07m     229-11 
      FOUL  67.13m  64.28m  66.15m  63.91m  70.07m
  3 Keelin Godsey                unattached              68.90m     226-00 
      68.90m  64.63m  64.20m  66.81m  66.91m  61.75m
  4 Jeneva McCall                Southern Ill            67.48m     221-05 
      66.70m  66.37m  FOUL  67.29m  67.48m  66.95m
  5 Amy Haapanen                 unattached              67.16m     220-04 
      65.84m  67.16m  66.67m  66.96m  FOUL  66.59m
  6 Gwendolyn Berry              New York Ath            66.63m     218-07 
      64.55m  FOUL  66.63m  FOUL  62.86m  63.48m
  7 Britney Henry                adidas                  62.71m     205-09 
      FOUL  62.71m  FOUL            
  8 Loree Smith                  New York Ath            62.03m     203-06 
      61.19m  61.69m  62.03m            
  9 Amanda Bingson               U N L V                 62.02m     203-06 
      61.11m  62.02m  FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbara Spotakova, CZE                     
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kara Patterson               Asics                   59.34m     194-08 
      59.34m  FOUL  56.23m  58.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Rachel Yurkovich             Nike                    54.91m     180-02 
      FOUL  50.69m  54.91m  FOUL  54.10m  53.07m
  3 Alicia DeShasier             unattached              54.01m     177-02 
      50.27m  53.71m  54.01m  FOUL  50.92m  50.81m
  4 Avione Allgood               Vegas Valley            53.85m     176-08 
      48.52m  49.26m  53.85m  48.02m  PASS  FOUL
  5 Kimberley Hamilton           unattached              53.57m     175-09 
      51.94m  47.39m  FOUL  53.57m  FOUL  50.29m
  6 Dana Pounds-Lyon             US Air Force / N        52.38m     171-10 
      FOUL  52.38m  FOUL  FOUL  51.00m  48.59m
  7 Brittany Borman              Oklahoma                52.00m     170-07 
      47.14m  49.16m  51.22m  48.49m  FOUL  52.00m
  8 Karlee McQuillen             Penn State              51.84m     170-01 
      48.95m  51.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hannah Carson                Arizona Chee            50.43m     165-05 
      46.04m  50.43m  49.59m            
 10 Amanda Peterson              unattached              48.68m     159-08 
      46.80m  FOUL  48.68m            
 11 Jennifer Austin              Shore Athlet            48.16m     158-00 
      48.16m  46.74m  42.99m            
 12 Katie Coronado               unattached              46.52m     152-07 
      45.92m  46.52m  FOUL            
 13 Grace Zollman                Central Park            45.89m     150-07 
      FOUL  40.54m  45.89m            
 14 Kim Kreiner                  Nike                    45.33m     148-09 
      FOUL  45.33m  FOUL            
 15 Emalie Humphreys             Texas A&M               43.20m     141-09 
      41.64m  42.31m  43.20m            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Kasey Hill                   unattached               24.44     939
  2 Abbie Stechschulte           unattached               24.94     892
  3 Lindsay Lettow               Central Mo.              25.12     876
  4 Elizabeth Roehrig            unattached               25.15     873
  5 Chantae McMillan             Nebraska                 25.25     864
Section  2     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     23.77    1003
  2 Emily Pearson                unattached               24.46     937
  3 Whitney Carlson              North Dakota St.         24.54     929
  4 Barbara Nwaba                unattached               24.69     915
  5 Ryann Krais                  Kansas State             24.69     915
  6 Sharon Day                   Asics                    24.74     911
  7 Bettie Wade                  Nike                     24.91     895
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
 2 alleys-first 12 inside, last 7 outside
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ryann Krais                  Kansas State           2:08.96     980
  2 Kasey Hill                   unattached             2:16.37     874
  3 Sharon Day                   Asics                  2:16.53     871
  4 Lindsay Lettow               Central Mo.            2:17.09     863
  5 Whitney Carlson              North Dakota St.       2:18.00     851
  6 Bettie Wade                  Nike                   2:18.63     842
  7 Abbie Stechschulte           unattached             2:18.85     839
  8 Emily Pearson                unattached             2:21.59     802
  9 Barbara Nwaba                unattached             2:22.79     786
 10 Chantae McMillan             Nebraska               2:22.99     783
 11 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                   2:29.49     699
 12 Elizabeth Roehrig            unattached             2:32.35     664
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Bettie Wade                  Nike                     13.68    1024
  2 Sharon Day                   Asics                    13.85    1000
  3 Chantae McMillan             Nebraska                 13.93     988
  4 Elizabeth Roehrig            unattached               14.24     945
  5 Barbara Nwaba                unattached               14.28     939
  6 Bridgette Ingram             LEMANS Track             15.00     842
Section  2     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     13.17    1099
  2 Ryann Krais                  Kansas State             13.70    1021
  3 Emily Pearson                unattached               13.77    1011
  4 Whitney Carlson              North Dakota St.         13.91     991
  5 Lindsay Lettow               Central Mo.              14.10     964
  6 Abbie Stechschulte           unattached               14.25     943
  7 Kasey Hill                   unattached               14.33     932
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ryann Krais                  Kansas State             1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Lindsay Lettow               Central Mo.              1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chantae McMillan             Nebraska                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bridgette Ingram             LEMANS Track             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kasey Hill                   unattached               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Whitney Carlson              North Dakota St.         1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Sharon Day                   Asics                    1.81m    5-11.25    991
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Barbara Nwaba                unattached               1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bettie Wade                  Nike                     1.78m    5-10.00    953
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Abbie Stechschulte           unattached               1.75m    5-08.75    916
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Elizabeth Roehrig            unattached               1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
  7 Emily Pearson                unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Senior
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bettie Wade                  Nike                     6.16m   1.7  20-02.50    899
     6.16m(1.7) 6.09m(1.6) 6.13m(1.2)            
  2 Ryann Krais                  Kansas State             5.99m   1.9  19-08.00    846
     5.99m(1.9) 5.86m(2.9) 5.63m(0.6)            
  3 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75    837
     5.96m(+0.0) PASS      PASS                 
  4 Sharon Day                   Asics                    5.92m   1.5  19-05.25    825
     5.86m(1.3) 5.92m(1.5) 5.86m(0.9)            
  5 Emily Pearson                unattached               5.84m   2.6  19-02.00    801
     5.84m(2.6) FOUL      5.82m(1.0)            
  6 Kasey Hill                   unattached               5.49m   0.9  18-00.25    697
     5.49m(0.9) 5.34m(2.7) FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Whitney Carlson              North Dakota St.         6.24m   0.8  20-05.75    924
     6.24m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL                 
  2 Chantae McMillan             Nebraska                 6.18m   1.2  20-03.50    905
     FOUL      6.18m(1.2) 6.18m(-1.7)            
  3 Abbie Stechschulte           unattached               6.09m   1.7  19-11.75    877
     6.09m(1.7) FOUL      6.04m(1.9)            
  4 Lindsay Lettow               Central Mo.              5.89m   0.6  19-04.00    816
     FOUL      5.89m(0.6) 5.69m(1.2)            
  5 Elizabeth Roehrig            unattached               5.81m   0.5  19-00.75    792
     5.69m(1.7) 5.81m(0.5) 5.77m(1.2)            
  6 Barbara Nwaba                unattached               5.66m   1.8  18-07.00    747
     5.66m(1.8) FOUL      5.38m(0.2)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bettie Wade                  Nike                    13.56m   44-06.00    765
      13.56m  13.32m  13.00m            
  2 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                    12.97m   42-06.75    725
      FOUL  12.97m  FOUL            
  3 Kasey Hill                   unattached              12.74m   41-09.75    710
      12.43m  12.36m  12.74m            
  4 Barbara Nwaba                unattached              12.61m   41-04.50    702
      12.61m  12.28m  FOUL            
  5 Bridgette Ingram             LEMANS Track            12.50m   41-00.25    694
      10.96m  12.50m  11.92m            
  6 Lindsay Lettow               Central Mo.             11.22m   36-09.75    610
      11.03m  FOUL  11.22m            
Flight  2  
  1 Chantae McMillan             Nebraska                14.75m   48-04.75    844
      14.33m  13.94m  14.75m            
  2 Abbie Stechschulte           unattached              13.82m   45-04.25    782
      13.82m  FOUL  13.50m            
  3 Sharon Day                   Asics                   13.51m   44-04.00    761
      11.19m  13.36m  13.51m            
  4 Elizabeth Roehrig            unattached              13.38m   43-10.75    753
      12.41m  12.33m  13.38m            
  5 Ryann Krais                  Kansas State            12.21m   40-00.75    675
      11.22m  12.21m  11.95m            
  6 Emily Pearson                unattached              11.56m   37-11.25    632
      11.40m  11.50m  11.56m            
  7 Whitney Carlson              North Dakota St.         9.75m   32-00.00    513
      9.75m  9.30m  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chantae McMillan             Nebraska                47.58m     156-01    813
      45.23m  45.41m  47.58m            
  2 Emily Pearson                unattached              44.90m     147-04    762
      43.17m  44.90m  43.09m            
  3 Sharon Day                   Asics                   41.67m     136-08    699
      40.32m  37.83m  41.67m            
  4 Barbara Nwaba                unattached              41.25m     135-04    691
      41.25m  37.54m  38.39m            
  5 Abbie Stechschulte           unattached              40.54m     133-00    678
      40.54m  34.68m  34.66m            
  6 Ryann Krais                  Kansas State            40.53m     133-00    677
      36.97m  32.74m  40.53m            
  7 Kasey Hill                   unattached              37.50m     123-00    619
      36.31m  34.56m  37.50m            
  8 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                    37.46m     122-11    619
      FOUL  37.46m  PASS            
  9 Elizabeth Roehrig            unattached              35.99m     118-01    591
      34.09m  35.56m  35.99m            
 10 Lindsay Lettow               Central Mo.             35.23m     115-07    576
      35.23m  33.61m  31.40m            
 11 Bettie Wade                  Nike                    34.94m     114-07    571
      30.85m  34.94m  32.93m            
 12 Whitney Carlson              North Dakota St.        27.41m      89-11    428
      27.41m  FOUL  26.20m            
 
Women Heptathlon Senior
================================================================
       World: W  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    American: A  7291  9/24/1988   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, World Class AC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharon Day                   Asics                     6058  
  2 Ryann Krais                  Kansas State              6030  
  3 Chantae McMillan             Nebraska                  6003  
  4 Bettie Wade                  Nike                      5949  
  5 Abbie Stechschulte           unattached                5927  
  6 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                      5861  
  7 Emily Pearson                unattached                5787  
  8 Barbara Nwaba                unattached                5733  
  9 Lindsay Lettow               Central Mo.               5547  
 10 Kasey Hill                   unattached                5507  
 11 Elizabeth Roehrig            unattached                5497  
 12 Whitney Carlson              North Dakota St.          5302  
 
Women 20000 Meter Race Walk Senior
================================================================
       World: W 1:26:52.3h  9/6/2001    Olimpiada Ivanova, RUS                 
    American: A 1:33:28.15  6/25/2005   Teresa Vaill, Walk USA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Maria Michta                 Walk USA            1:34:51.47  
  2 Teresa Vaill                 unattached          1:35:35.92  
  3 Lauren Forgues               unattached          1:37:40.86  
  4 Miranda Melville             unattached          1:38:01.00  
  5 Katie Burnett                Champions In        1:41:10.49  
  6 Erin Taylor                  Shore Athlet        1:41:57.17  
  7 Susan Randall                World Class         1:43:24.33  
  8 Chelsea Conway               unattached          1:55:59.22  
  9 Nicole Bonk                  Embry-Riddle        2:07:01.25  
 -- Solomiya Login               Southeastern               DNF  
 -- Maite Moscoso                Florida Athl                DQ  
 -- Erin Gray                    Bowerman Ath                DQ  
 -- Kelly Clark                  Southern Ore                DQ  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 18 Advance 3 Semis, Top 2 Plus 8 fastest times
 Semis: Top 2 plus next 2 fastest times advance
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Justin Gatlin                unattached               10.08Q 
  2 Darvis Patton                Nike                     10.08Q 
  3 Monzavous Edwards            Nike                     10.14q 
  4 Desmond Jackson              Abilene Chr.             10.27q 
  5 Woodrow Randall              Baylor                   10.33  
  6 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     10.33  
  7 Shane Crawford               Purdue Unive             10.57  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Michael Rodgers              Nike                      9.95Q 
  2 Travis Padgett               adidas                   10.07Q 
  3 Leroy Dixon                  unattached               10.21q 
  4 Jeremy Dodson                unattached               10.29  
  5 Calesio Newman               unattached               10.29  
  6 Christopher Davis            P2 Elite Tra             10.59  
  7 Philip Redrick               Texas Southern           10.68  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Rakieem Salaam               unattached               10.09Q 
  2 Walter Dix                   Nike                     10.11Q 
  3 Justin Murdock               Clemson Univ             10.34  
  4 Rubin Williams               Heritage Tra             10.36  
  5 Javon Young                  Charleston S             10.41  
  6 Devin Pipkin                 Indiana Univ             10.42  
  7 Ryan Milus                   Arizona St.              10.43  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Jeff Demps                   Florida                  10.04Q 
  2 Trell Kimmons                adidas                   10.14Q 
  3 Cordero Gray                 Texas-Arlington          10.20q 
  4 Charles Silmon               T C U                    10.24q 
  5 Terrell Wilks                Florida                  10.24q 
  6 Johnathan Hancock            N Carolina A&T           10.54  
  7 Rodney Martin                unattached               10.56  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Ivory Williams               Nike                      9.95Q 
  2 Tyson Gay                    adidas                   10.01Q 
  3 Maurice Mitchell             Florida Stat             10.12q 
  4 Justin Austin                Iowa                     10.28q 
  5 Micheal Granger              Ole Miss                 10.39  
  6 Willie Perry                 unattached               10.42  
  7 Kind Butler                  Indiana Univ             10.43  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 18 Advance 3 Semis, Top 2 Plus 8 fastest times
 Semis: Top 2 plus next 2 fastest times advance
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Michael Rodgers              Nike                     10.03Q 
  2 Darvis Patton                Nike                     10.09Q 
  3 Maurice Mitchell             Florida Stat             10.14  
  4 Leroy Dixon                  unattached               10.17  
  5 Desmond Jackson              Abilene Chr.             10.41  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Justin Gatlin                unattached                9.99Q 
  2 Walter Dix                   Nike                     10.05Q 
  3 Jeff Demps                   Florida                  10.05q 
  4 Trell Kimmons                adidas                   10.06q 
  5 Charles Silmon               T C U                    10.21  
  6 Terrell Wilks                Florida                  10.30  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Ivory Williams               Nike                      9.96Q 
  2 Travis Padgett               adidas                    9.97Q 
  3 Monzavous Edwards            Nike                     10.10  
  4 Cordero Gray                 Texas-Arlington          10.17  
  5 Justin Austin                Iowa                     10.26  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 18 Advance 3 Semis, Top 2 Plus 8 fastest times
 Semis: Top 2 plus next 2 fastest times advance
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Walter Dix                   Nike                      9.94  
  2 Justin Gatlin                unattached                9.95  
  3 Michael Rodgers              Nike                      9.99  
  4 Trell Kimmons                adidas                   10.04  
  5 Jeff Demps                   Florida                  10.05  
  6 Darvis Patton                Nike                     10.09  
 -- Ivory Williams               Nike                        FS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaires: 18 Advance 3 Semis, Top 3 plus next 6 fastest ti
 Semis: 8 Advance, top 2 plus next 2 fastest times
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 4.6 
  1 Darvis Patton                Nike                     20.32Q 
  2 Rakieem Salaam               unattached               20.41Q 
  3 Deun White                   AAG Elite Tr             20.46Q 
  4 Tran Howell                  Texas A&M                20.49q 
  5 Brandon Byram                unattached               20.62q 
  6 Kerron Clement               Nike                     20.84  
  7 Philip Redrick               Texas Southern           21.04  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.3 
  1 La'Shawn Butler              Arkansas                 20.52Q 
  2 Walter Dix                   Nike                     20.52Q 
  3 Evander Wells                unattached               20.55Q 
  4 Leroy Dixon                  unattached               20.60q 
  5 Terrell Wilks                Florida                  20.62q 
  6 Calesio Newman               unattached               20.68q 
  7 Mark'Quis Frazier            unattached               20.89  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.9 
  1 Justin Austin                Iowa                     20.53Q 
  2 Xavier Carter                Nike                     20.53Q 
  3 Maurice Mitchell             Florida Stat             20.61Q 
  4 Greg Nixon                   Asics                    20.66q 
  5 Charles Silmon               T C U                    20.85  
  6 Desmond Jackson              Abilene Chr.             20.90  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5 
  1 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     20.24Q 
  2 Jeremy Dodson                unattached               20.34Q 
  3 Willie Perry                 unattached               20.72Q 
  4 Rodney Martin                unattached               20.80  
  5 Wallace Spearmon             Saucony                  20.82  
  6 Whitney Prevost              Baylor                   21.00  
  7 Rubin Williams               Heritage Tra             21.15  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaires: 18 Advance 3 Semis, Top 3 plus next 6 fastest ti
 Semis: 8 Advance, top 2 plus next 2 fastest times
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Darvis Patton                Nike                     20.25Q 
  2 Jeremy Dodson                unattached               20.33Q 
  3 Maurice Mitchell             Florida Stat             20.47q 
  4 Xavier Carter                Nike                     20.53  
  5 Leroy Dixon                  unattached               20.71  
  6 Greg Nixon                   Asics                    20.90  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Justin Austin                Iowa                     20.47Q 
  2 Deun White                   AAG Elite Tr             20.62Q 
  3 Evander Wells                unattached               20.63  
  4 La'Shawn Butler              Arkansas                 20.64  
  5 Terrell Wilks                Florida                  20.65  
  6 Brandon Byram                unattached               20.71  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Walter Dix                   Nike                     20.30Q 
  2 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     20.45Q 
  3 Rakieem Salaam               unattached               20.48q 
  4 Calesio Newman               unattached               20.53  
  5 Tran Howell                  Texas A&M                20.59  
  6 Willie Perry                 unattached               20.76  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaires: 18 Advance 3 Semis, Top 3 plus next 6 fastest ti
 Semis: 8 Advance, top 2 plus next 2 fastest times
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Walter Dix                   Nike                     19.95  
  2 Darvis Patton                Nike                     19.98  
  3 Jeremy Dodson                unattached               20.07  
  4 Maurice Mitchell             Florida Stat             20.31  
  5 Justin Austin                Iowa                     20.31  
  6 Shawn Crawford               Nike                     20.39  
  7 Rakieem Salaam               unattached               20.43  
  8 Deun White                   AAG Elite Tr             20.48  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 16 AdvanceTop 3 Plus next 4 fastest times
 Semis: Top 4 to final
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jamaal Torrence              Nike                     45.61Q 
  2 Michael Berry                Oregon                   45.72Q 
  3 Jordan Boase                 Nike                     45.78Q 
  4 David Neville                Nike                     46.08q 
  5 Armanti Hayes                unattached               46.95  
  6 Mychal Dungey                T C U                    47.27  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jeremy Wariner               adidas                   45.94Q 
  2 Joey Hughes                  U S C                    46.02Q 
  3 Miles Smith                  unattached               46.03Q 
  4 Marcus Boyd                  Baylor                   46.08q 
  5 Manteo Mitchell              unattached               46.44  
  6 Brandon Oconnor              Florida Stat             46.76  
  7 Lionel Larry                 adidas                   47.29  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Greg Nixon                   Asics                    45.62Q 
  2 Calvin Smith                 adidas                   45.64Q 
  3 Kerron Clement               Nike                     45.85Q 
  4 Josh Scott                   Nike                     45.97q 
  5 Maurice McNeal               Washington               46.33  
  6 Gil Roberts                  Texas Tech               46.38  
  7 Michael Courtney             Next Level A             47.10  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Tony McQuay                  Florida                  45.25Q 
  2 Bryan Miller                 Texas A&M                45.82Q 
  3 Clayton Parros               North Carolina           45.98Q 
  4 Errol Nolan                  Houston                  46.07q 
  5 Tavaris Tate                 Mississippi St           46.12  
  6 Antione Drakeford            unattached               46.88  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 16 AdvanceTop 3 Plus next 4 fastest times
 Semis: Top 4 to final
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Tony McQuay                  Florida                  44.79Q 
  2 Calvin Smith                 adidas                   45.26Q 
  3 Jeremy Wariner               adidas                   45.28Q 
  4 Miles Smith                  unattached               45.32Q 
  5 Joey Hughes                  U S C                    45.62  
  6 Josh Scott                   Nike                     45.71  
  7 Marcus Boyd                  Baylor                   46.14  
  8 Jordan Boase                 Nike                     46.18  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Greg Nixon                   Asics                    45.24Q 
  2 Jamaal Torrence              Nike                     45.36Q 
  3 Michael Berry                Oregon                   45.39Q 
  4 Kerron Clement               Nike                     45.42Q 
  5 Bryan Miller                 Texas A&M                45.69  
  6 David Neville                Nike                     45.85  
  7 Clayton Parros               North Carolina           46.07  
  8 Errol Nolan                  Houston                  46.49  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 16 AdvanceTop 3 Plus next 4 fastest times
 Semis: Top 4 to final
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tony McQuay                  Florida                  44.68  
  2 Jeremy Wariner               adidas                   44.98  
  3 Greg Nixon                   Asics                    44.98  
  4 Jamaal Torrence              Nike                     45.11  
  5 Michael Berry                Oregon                   45.22  
  6 Miles Smith                  unattached               45.34  
  7 Calvin Smith                 adidas                   45.39  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 16 Advance top 3 Plus next 4 fastest times
 Semis: Top 4 advance to final
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, KEN                      
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Mulder                 Oregon TC El           1:47.45Q 
  2 Charles Jock                 Cal-Irvine             1:47.49Q 
  3 Rob Novak                    New York Ath           1:47.60Q 
  4 Tevan Everett                adidas                 1:48.09q 
  5 Karjuan Williams             adidas                 1:48.40  
  6 Willie Brown                 Akron                  1:50.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Casimir Loxsom               Penn State             1:48.46Q 
  2 Nicholas Symmonds            Oregon TC El           1:48.56Q 
  3 Michael Rutt                 U Conn                 1:48.72Q 
  4 Duane Solomon                Saucony                1:48.80  
  5 Joe Abbott                   unattached             1:48.99  
  6 Kevin Hicks                  Self Esteem            1:49.22  
  7 Anthony Kostelac             Virginia               1:49.28  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Mark Wieczorek               unattached             1:46.82Q 
  2 Elijah Greer                 Oregon                 1:46.86Q 
  3 Richard Jones                Santa Monica           1:47.14Q 
  4 Sharif Webb                  Kentucky               1:47.55q 
  5 Cory Primm                   U C L A                1:47.57q 
  6 Lance Roller                 Virginia               1:48.22q 
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:48.52Q 
  2 Samuel Borchers              Penn State             1:48.55Q 
  3 Robby Andrews                Virginia               1:48.60Q 
  4 Ryan Martin                  U C S B                1:48.81  
  5 Tetlo Emmen                  unattached             1:49.12  
  6 Michael Preble               Texas A&M              1:49.63  
  7 Golden Coachman              U.S. Army              1:49.71  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 16 Advance top 3 Plus next 4 fastest times
 Semis: Top 4 advance to final
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, KEN                      
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Charles Jock                 Cal-Irvine             1:45.80Q 
  2 Tyler Mulder                 Oregon TC El           1:45.82Q 
  3 Casimir Loxsom               Penn State             1:45.85Q 
  4 Nicholas Symmonds            Oregon TC El           1:45.87Q 
  5 Richard Jones                Santa Monica           1:46.51  
  6 Tevan Everett                adidas                 1:46.77  
  7 Lance Roller                 Virginia               1:47.30  
  8 Rob Novak                    New York Ath           1:48.27  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:48.78Q 
  2 Mark Wieczorek               unattached             1:49.22Q 
  3 Robby Andrews                Virginia               1:49.25Q 
  4 Samuel Borchers              Penn State             1:49.41Q 
  5 Elijah Greer                 Oregon                 1:49.52  
  6 Sharif Webb                  Kentucky               1:49.55  
  7 Cory Primm                   U C L A                1:49.77  
  8 Michael Rutt                 U Conn                 1:56.40  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 16 Advance top 3 Plus next 4 fastest times
 Semis: Top 4 advance to final
       World: W 1:41.11  8/24/1997   Wilson Kipketer, KEN                      
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nicholas Symmonds            Oregon TC El           1:44.17  
  2 Khadevis Robinson            Nike                   1:44.49  
  3 Charles Jock                 Cal-Irvine             1:44.67  
  4 Tyler Mulder                 Oregon TC El           1:45.59  
  5 Mark Wieczorek               unattached             1:46.00  
  6 Casimir Loxsom               Penn State             1:47.89  
  7 Samuel Borchers              Penn State             1:48.91  
  8 Robby Andrews                Virginia               1:51.68  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 12 Advance top 3 plus next 3 fastest to final
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Wheating              Oregon TC El           3:39.88Q 
  2 AJ Acosta                    Oregon                 3:40.28Q 
  3 Michael Hammond              Va Tech                3:40.43Q 
  4 Jordan McNamara              Oregon TC El           3:40.43q 
  5 Evan Jager                   Oregon TC El           3:40.65q 
  6 Miles Batty                  B Y U                  3:41.72  
  7 Patrick Todd                 Virginia               3:41.92  
  8 John Minen                   Virginia               3:42.05  
  9 Tony Jordanek                unattached             3:43.34  
 10 Ryan McNiff                  Adams State            3:44.36  
 11 Brandon Rooney               unattached             3:45.39  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Centrowitz           Oregon                 3:40.00Q 
  2 Leonel Manzano               Nike                   3:40.07Q 
  3 David Torrence               Nike                   3:40.24Q 
  4 Kyle Miller                  Nike                   3:40.48q 
  5 Dorian Ulrey                 Nike                   3:41.28q 
  6 Craig Miller                 New Balance            3:41.61  
  7 John Jefferson               Brooks                 3:42.04  
  8 Erik Van Ingen               Binghamton             3:42.31  
  9 Liam Boylan-Pett             NJ-NY Track            3:42.42  
 10 Jack Bolas                   New Balance            3:42.76  
 11 Rob Finnerty                 Wisconsin              3:42.81  
 12 Matthew Elliott              Brooks                 3:43.69  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Bernard Lagat                Nike                   3:44.04Q 
  2 William Leer                 Nike                   3:44.13Q 
  3 Lopez Lomong                 Nike                   3:44.24Q 
  4 Russell Brown                Oregon TC El           3:44.47  
  5 Benjamin Blankenship         Minnesota              3:44.74  
  6 Rob Myers                    Saucony                3:46.32  
  7 Macklin Chaffee              Ragged Mount           3:47.15  
  8 Patrick Casey                Montana St.            3:47.77  
  9 Stephen Pifer                Oregon TC El           3:48.08  
 10 Kevin Ondrasek               unattached             3:49.36  
 11 Tommy Schmitz                Wisconsin Ru           3:49.71  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 12 Advance top 3 plus next 3 fastest to final
       World: W 3:26.00  7/7/1998    Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Matthew Centrowitz           Oregon                 3:47.63  
  2 Bernard Lagat                Nike                   3:47.96  
  3 Leonel Manzano               Nike                   3:48.16  
  4 Andrew Wheating              Oregon TC El           3:48.19  
  5 William Leer                 Nike                   3:48.20  
  6 David Torrence               Nike                   3:48.31  
  7 Lopez Lomong                 Nike                   3:48.54  
  8 Dorian Ulrey                 Nike                   3:49.02  
  9 Kyle Miller                  Nike                   3:49.38  
 10 Jordan McNamara              Oregon TC El           3:49.61  
 11 AJ Acosta                    Oregon                 3:50.02  
 12 Evan Jager                   Oregon TC El           3:50.11  
 13 Michael Hammond              Va Tech                3:55.69  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Timed Final - check-in required by 90 minutes before start time
 Two Alley Start, Pos 1-10 Back Row, Rest on front
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:54.12  6/4/2010    Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bernard Lagat                Nike                  13:23.06  
  2 Chris Solinsky               Oregon TC El          13:23.65  
  3 Galen Rupp                   Nike                  13:25.52  
  4 Andrew Bumbalough            Nike                  13:39.94  
  5 Matt Tegenkamp               Oregon TC El          13:44.58  
  6 Edward Moran                 Nike                  13:47.00  
  7 Chris Derrick                Stanford              13:47.28  
  8 Ryan Hill                    N Carolina St.        13:47.59  
  9 Brandon Bethke               unattached            13:48.61  
 10 Benjamin True                In the Arena          13:52.62  
 11 Stephen Furst                adidas Ralei          13:54.54  
 12 Jacob Riley                  Stanford              14:06.07  
 13 Maverick Darling             Wisconsin             14:09.26  
 14 Phillip Reid                 Asics Aggie           14:22.68  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Final Only
 Two Alley start, Pos 1-16 on Back row, Rest on front row
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 26:59.60  4/28/2010   Chris Solinsky, Nike                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galen Rupp                   Nike                  28:38.17  
  2 Matt Tegenkamp               Oregon TC El          28:39.97  
  3 Scott Bauhs                  adidas                28:40.51  
  4 Robert Curtis                Reebok                28:42.50  
  5 Tim Nelson                   Oregon TC El          28:43.41  
  6 Ryan Vail                    Brooks                28:45.60  
  7 Aaron Braun                  McMillan Eli          28:48.31  
  8 James Strang                 unattached            28:49.28  
  9 Bobby Mack                   unattached            28:51.99  
 10 Scott Smith                  McMillan Eli          28:53.13  
 11 David Jankowski              ZAP Fitness           28:53.63  
 12 Christopher Landry           unattached            28:54.94  
 13 Jorge Torres                 Reebok                28:55.74  
 14 Nick Arciniaga               McMillan Eli          28:57.64  
 15 Abdi Abdirahman              Nike                  28:57.79  
 16 Luke Puskedra                Oregon                29:02.12  
 17 Patrick Smyth                Nike                  29:05.90  
 18 Charlie Serrano              Run Racing T          29:15.20  
 19 Jason Hartmann               Nike                  29:15.91  
 20 Sergio Reyes                 Asics Aggie           29:17.65  
 -- Brian Olinger                Reebok                     DNF  
 -- Stephen Haas                 New Balance                DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 18 Advance, 3 Semis Top 3 plus next 6 advance to
 Semis: top 2 plus next 2 fastest times advance to final
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2011   David Oliver, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Ronnie Ash                   Nike                     13.25Q 
  2 Dominic Berger               unattached               13.32Q 
  3 Dexter Faulk                 Nike                     13.38Q 
  4 Omoghan Osaghae              Texas Tech               13.46q 
  5 Brendan Ames                 U S C                    13.63  
  6 Logan Taylor                 unattached               13.81  
  7 Virgil Mitchell              unattached               14.15  
 -- Kandrick Cooper              RIADHA                      DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 David Oliver                 Nike                     13.08Q 
  2 Jason Richardson             Nike                     13.15Q 
  3 Kevin Craddock               Nike                     13.51Q 
  4 Ryan Fontenot                unattached               13.52q 
  5 Terrence Trammell            unattached               13.53q 
  6 Adams Abdulrazaaq            Virginia                 13.77  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Tyron Akins                  unattached               13.31Q 
  2 Ryan Wilson                  Saucony                  13.44Q 
  3 Terrence Somerville          Cincinnati               13.47Q 
  4 Antwon Hicks                 unattached               13.56q 
  5 Barrett Nugent               L S U                    13.61  
  6 J Trey Hardee                Nike                     13.69  
  7 E Andrew Brunson             unattached               13.70  
  8 Ethan Holmes                 Iowa                     13.93  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Aries Merritt                Reebok                   13.27Q 
  2 Jeffrey Porter               unattached               13.32Q 
  3 Joel Brown                   adidas                   13.43Q 
  4 Spencer Adams                Clemson Univ             13.51q 
  5 Devon Hill                   Miami                    13.52q 
  6 Ronald Brookins              Sac State                13.59  
  7 Christopher Kinney           Georgetown U             13.87  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 18 Advance, 3 Semis Top 3 plus next 6 advance to
 Semis: top 2 plus next 2 fastest times advance to final
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2011   David Oliver, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Jason Richardson             Nike                     13.14Q 
  2 Terrence Trammell            unattached               13.19Q 
  3 Ronnie Ash                   Nike                     13.24q 
  4 Terrence Somerville          Cincinnati               13.47  
  5 Spencer Adams                Clemson Univ             13.48  
  6 Ryan Wilson                  Saucony                  13.52  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Aries Merritt                Reebok                   13.25Q 
  2 Tyron Akins                  unattached               13.37Q 
  3 Joel Brown                   adidas                   13.38  
  4 Dexter Faulk                 Nike                     13.44  
  5 Ryan Fontenot                unattached               13.48  
  6 Devon Hill                   Miami                    13.75  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.0 
  1 David Oliver                 Nike                     13.12Q 
  2 Jeffrey Porter               unattached               13.30Q 
  3 Dominic Berger               unattached               13.37q 
  4 Antwon Hicks                 unattached               13.42  
  5 Kevin Craddock               Nike                     13.49  
  6 Omoghan Osaghae              Texas Tech               13.52  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 18 Advance, 3 Semis Top 3 plus next 6 advance to
 Semis: top 2 plus next 2 fastest times advance to final
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2011   David Oliver, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
  1 David Oliver                 Nike                     13.04  
  2 Aries Merritt                Reebok                   13.12  
  3 Jason Richardson             Nike                     13.15  
  4 Terrence Trammell            unattached               13.16  
  5 Jeffrey Porter               unattached               13.26  
  6 Ronnie Ash                   Nike                     13.27  
  7 Dominic Berger               unattached               13.34  
  8 Tyron Akins                  unattached               13.48  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 16 Advance, Top 3 plus next 4 fastest to Semi
 Semis: Top 4 finishers advance to final
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jeshua Anderson              unattached               49.53Q 
  2 Bryce Brown                  Texas Tech               50.63Q 
  3 Jermaine Lowery              Pitt                     50.73Q 
  4 Eric Bailey                  Oklahoma                 50.89q 
  5 Cody Wisslead                Illinois                 51.00q 
  6 Bryce Bergman                U S A F A                53.22  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Justin Gaymon                Nike                     49.93Q 
  2 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   50.24Q 
  3 Richard Lowe                 Memphis                  51.07Q 
  4 Jibri Victorian              Coppin State             51.33q 
  5 Adam Durham                  U.S. Elite I             52.39  
  6 D'Juan Richardson            Iowa                     53.55  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Johnny Dutch                 unattached               50.13Q 
  2 Reginald Wyatt               U S C                    50.26Q 
  3 Reuben Mccoy                 unattached               50.72Q 
  4 Ethan Holmes                 Iowa                     51.51  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     51.03Q 
  2 Angelo Taylor                Nike                     51.03Q 
  3 Lee Moore                    Ole Miss                 51.07Q 
  4 Carson Blanks                Ole Miss                 51.22q 
  5 Eric Lund                    Nebraska                 51.43  
  6 David Aristil                South Florida            52.04  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 16 Advance, Top 3 plus next 4 fastest to Semi
 Semis: Top 4 finishers advance to final
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Johnny Dutch                 unattached               49.38Q 
  2 Justin Gaymon                Nike                     49.69Q 
  3 Reginald Wyatt               U S C                    50.42Q 
  4 Bryce Brown                  Texas Tech               50.45Q 
  5 Lee Moore                    Ole Miss                 50.96  
  6 Cody Wisslead                Illinois                 51.55  
  7 Jermaine Lowery              Pitt                     51.79  
  8 Carson Blanks                Ole Miss                 52.70  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Jeshua Anderson              unattached               48.99Q 
  2 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     49.13Q 
  3 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   49.46Q 
  4 Angelo Taylor                Nike                     49.87Q 
  5 Reuben Mccoy                 unattached               50.40  
  6 Richard Lowe                 Memphis                  51.52  
  7 Eric Bailey                  Oklahoma                 51.53  
  8 Jibri Victorian              Coppin State             51.75  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 16 Advance, Top 3 plus next 4 fastest to Semi
 Semis: Top 4 finishers advance to final
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jeshua Anderson              unattached               47.93  
  2 Bershawn Jackson             Nike                     47.93  
  3 Angelo Taylor                Nike                     47.94  
  4 Michael Tinsley              adidas                   48.45  
  5 Johnny Dutch                 unattached               48.47  
  6 Justin Gaymon                Nike                     49.39  
  7 Reginald Wyatt               U S C                    51.39  
  8 Bryce Brown                  Texas Tech               53.13  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 14 advance top 5 plus next 4 fastest to final
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kyle Alcorn                  Nike                   8:40.33Q 
  2 Cory Leslie                  Ohio State             8:40.42Q 
  3 Joshua McAdams               New Balance            8:40.51Q 
  4 Daniel Huling                Reebok                 8:40.70Q 
  5 De'Sean Turner               Indiana Univ           8:40.86Q 
  6 Stephen Finley               Oregon                 8:42.28q 
  7 Justin Tyner                 unattached             8:46.43q 
  8 Jacques Sallberg             unattached             8:50.42  
  9 Adrien Dannemiller           Cornell Univ           8:54.65  
 10 Travis Mahoney               Temple Unive           9:01.89  
 -- Steve Slattery               unattached                 DNF  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Benjamin Bruce               Oregon TC El           8:40.62Q 
  2 William Nelson               New Balance            8:40.76Q 
  3 Derek Scott                  unattached             8:41.02Q 
  4 Donald Cowart                Ragged Mount           8:41.40Q 
  5 John Sullivan                Stanford               8:41.54Q 
  6 Andrew Poore                 Indiana Univ           8:42.38q 
  7 Jordan Fife                  Brooks                 8:46.51q 
  8 Andrew Benford               Richmond               8:50.05  
  9 Adu Dentamo                  Brooks                 8:52.18  
 10 John Ricardi                 Brooks                 8:55.64  
 11 David Adams                  Nebraska               8:58.93  
 12 Matthew Williams             U.S. Air For           9:04.54  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
 Preliminaries: 14 advance top 5 plus next 4 fastest to final
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saif Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 William Nelson               New Balance            8:28.46  
  2 Daniel Huling                Reebok                 8:29.27  
  3 Kyle Alcorn                  Nike                   8:29.44  
  4 Joshua McAdams               New Balance            8:30.78  
  5 Benjamin Bruce               Oregon TC El           8:37.22  
  6 Donald Cowart                Ragged Mount           8:39.13  
  7 Andrew Poore                 Indiana Univ           8:43.95  
  8 John Sullivan                Stanford               8:44.81  
  9 Derek Scott                  unattached             8:45.41  
 10 De'Sean Turner               Indiana Univ           8:46.46  
 11 Jordan Fife                  Brooks                 8:48.41  
 12 Cory Leslie                  Ohio State             8:48.70  
 13 Stephen Finley               Oregon                 8:54.12  
 14 Justin Tyner                 unattached             8:57.94  
 
Men High Jump Senior
==========================================================================
 Progression: 2.15-2.20-2.24-2.28-2.31-2.34-3cm
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jesse Williams               Oregon TC El             2.37m    7-09.25 
     2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 2.34 2.37 2.41 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dustin Jonas                 Nike                     2.31m    7-07.00 
     2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 2.34 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Erik Kynard                  Kansas State             2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ricky Robertson              Ole Miss                 2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Tora Harris                  Asics                    2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jim Dilling                  unattached               2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 2.31 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jamie Nieto                  New York Ath             2.24m    7-04.25 
     2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Keith Moffatt                Nike                     2.24m    7-04.25 
     2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Geoffrey Davis               Purdue Unive             2.24m    7-04.25 
     2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Cedric Norman                unattached               2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.24 2.28 
      XXO    O  PPP  XXX 
 11 Andra Manson                 Nike                     2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.15 2.20 2.24 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Paul Hamilton                Nebraska                 2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
        O  XXX 
 12 Nick Ross                    Arizona                  2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
        O  XXX 
 12 Maalik Reynolds              Penn                     2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
        O  XXX 
 12 Ed Wright                    unattached               2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
        O  XXX 
 16 Dominique Clay               Indiana Stat             2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.20 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Jeron Robinson               unattached                  NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
==========================================================================
 Progressions: 5.35-5.45-5.54-5.60-5.66-5.72-5cm
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Miles                  Nike                     5.66m   18-06.75 
     5.35 5.45 5.54 5.60 5.66 5.72 5.75 5.76 
      PPP   XO    O    O   XO  PPP  XXP    X 
  2 Jeremy Scott                 Nike                     5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.35 5.45 5.54 5.60 5.66 5.72 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXP    X 
  3 Nick Mossberg                unattached               5.54m   18-02.00 
     5.35 5.45 5.54 5.60 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Mark Hollis                  Nike                     5.54m   18-02.00 
     5.35 5.45 5.54 5.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jordan Scott                 Kansas                   5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.35 5.45 5.54 5.60 
       XO   XO  XXP    X 
  6 Jack Whitt                   Oral Roberts             5.45m   17-10.50 
     5.35 5.45 5.54 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Darren Niedermeyer           Jump High At             5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.35 5.45 5.54 
      XXO  PPP  XXX 
  7 Victor Weirich               B Y U                    5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.35 5.45 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Scott Roth                   Washington               5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.35 5.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Paul Litchfield              Fuzion Athle                NH            
     5.35 
      XXX 
 -- Tyler Wallace                Long Beach St               NH            
     5.35 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Pauli                  unattached                  NH            
     5.35 
      XXX 
 -- Jason Colwick                unattached                  NH            
     5.35 5.45 5.54 5.60 
      PPP  PPP  XPP   XX 
 -- Chris Little                 B Y U                       NH            
     5.35 
      XXX 
 -- Brad Walker                  Nike                        NH            
     5.35 5.45 5.54 5.60 5.66 
      PPP  PPP  XXP  PPP    X 
 
Men Long Jump Senior
===============================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - Break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Randall Flimmons             unattached               8.02m   2.5  26-03.75 
     7.84m(2.2) 7.92m(2.5) 8.02m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      7.97m(1.7)
  1 Collister Fahie              Akron                    8.02m   3.0  26-03.75 
     FOUL      7.75m(4.6) 8.02m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  3 David Registe                Alaska                   7.76m   1.7  25-05.50 
     7.69m(3.1) 7.57m(1.7) 7.76m(1.7)            
  4 JaRod Tobler                 unattached               7.73m   4.2  25-04.50 
     7.60m(0.9) 7.73m(4.2) 7.64m(1.7)            
  5 Michael Hartfield            Ohio State               7.56m   3.4  24-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.56m(3.4)            
  6 J Trey Hardee                Nike                     5.96m   3.3  19-06.75 
     5.96m(3.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Giorgio Bryant               Cal State L A             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Marquise Goodwin             Texas                    8.33m   2.1  27-04.00 
     8.13m(3.1) 8.15m(1.5) 7.99m(1.8) 8.33m(2.1) FOUL      8.16m(1.7)
  2 William Claye                Florida                  8.19m   3.2  26-10.50 
     FOUL      8.04m(2.3) 8.19m(3.2) 7.25m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Jeremy Hicks                 unattached               8.10m   3.1  26-07.00 
     7.83m(4.1) 7.71m(4.0) 8.10m(3.1) FOUL      7.88m(3.8) 8.06m(3.0)
  4 Christian Taylor             Florida                  8.07m   4.0  26-05.75 
     8.00m(3.3) FOUL      8.07m(4.0) FOUL      FOUL      7.81m(2.2)
  5 Trevell Quinley              unattached               8.01m   2.7  26-03.50 
     FOUL      8.01m(2.7) FOUL      7.95m(2.3) 7.94m(2.9) FOUL     
  6 Zedric Thomas                L S U                    7.93m   3.0  26-00.25 
     7.85m(2.5) 7.91m(1.8) 7.93m(3.0) 7.79m(2.1) FOUL      7.64m(3.2)
  7 Bryce Lamb                   Texas Tech               7.90m   3.0  25-11.00 
     7.76m(3.8) FOUL      7.90m(3.0)            
  8 Dwight Phillips              Nike                     7.89m   2.4  25-10.75 
     7.89m(2.4) 7.83m(2.3) FOUL                 
  9 Melvin Echard                Texas A&M                7.69m   2.2  25-02.75 
     7.67m(3.8) 7.46m(3.0) 7.69m(2.2)            
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
===============================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - Break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Aarik Wilson                 unattached              16.64m   0.9  54-07.25 
     16.54m(1.5) FOUL      16.64m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Brandon Roulhac              Shore Athlet            16.60m   2.2  54-05.50 
     16.31m(0.9) 16.60m(2.2) 15.23m(1.9)            
  3 Troy Doris                   Iowa                    16.46m   1.1  54-00.00 
     16.03m(0.9) 16.46m(1.1) FOUL                 
  4 Ryan Grinnell                unattached              16.13m   1.1  52-11.00 
     FOUL      16.13m(1.1) 15.85m(1.5)            
  5 Allen Simms                  HPC Elite               16.04m   2.3  52-07.50 
     FOUL      16.04m(2.3) FOUL                 
  6 Tydree Lewis                 unattached              16.00m   2.1  52-06.00 
     FOUL      16.00m(2.1) FOUL                 
  7 Joshua Como                  Cal State L A           15.93m   0.9  52-03.25 
     14.15m(1.5) 15.89m(1.4) 15.93m(0.9)            
  8 Tyron Stewart                Texas A&M               15.84m   2.9  51-11.75 
     15.46m(0.9) FOUL      15.84m(2.9)            
Flight  2  
  1 Christian Taylor             Florida                 17.49m   3.5  57-04.75 
     17.19m(2.2) 17.49m(3.5) 17.39m(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 William Claye                Florida                 17.09m   2.4  56-01.00 
     17.06m(1.5) 17.09m(2.4) 17.00m(2.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Walter Davis                 unattached              17.02m   1.4  55-10.25 
     17.02m(1.4) 16.90m(1.5) 16.73m(2.5) 16.56m(1.5) 14.32m(1.9) FOUL     
  4 Chris Carter                 Houston                 16.86m   1.5  55-03.75 
     15.46m(2.3) 16.86m(1.5) 16.00m(2.5) 15.48m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Zedric Thomas                L S U                   16.83m   2.3  55-02.75 
     FOUL      16.83m(2.3) 16.66m(2.3) FOUL      16.11m(1.5) 16.60m(1.5)
  6 Nkosinza Balumbu             unattached              16.77m   3.1  55-00.25 
     15.86m(2.1) 16.77m(3.1) FOUL      16.26m(1.0) 16.33m(1.5) FOUL     
  7 Alphonso Jordan              unattached              16.73m   2.9  54-10.75 
     FOUL      16.20m(3.9) 16.69m(2.5) 16.73m(2.9) 16.45m(1.5) 16.56m(1.3)
  8 Kenta Bell                   unattached              16.42m   2.3  53-10.50 
     16.03m(1.4) 16.06m(1.7) 16.42m(2.3)            
  9 Rafeeq Curry                 Shore Athlet            16.37m   2.9  53-08.50 
     16.37m(2.9) 15.27m(1.7) FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put Senior
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kevin Bookout                unattached              19.67m   64-06.50 
      19.04m  19.67m  19.42m            
  2 Rob Golabek                  Buffalo                 19.44m   63-09.50 
      18.55m  19.44m  18.03m            
  3 Eric Werskey                 ConnQuest               19.30m   63-04.00 
      18.09m  18.58m  19.30m            
  4 Joseph Kovacs                Penn State              19.15m   62-10.00 
      19.15m  18.23m  18.72m            
  5 Blake Eaton                  Penn State              19.12m   62-08.75 
      FOUL  18.89m  19.12m            
  6 Jordan Clarke                Arizona St.             19.06m   62-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.06m            
  7 Hayden Baillio               unattached              18.83m   61-09.50 
      18.36m  18.83m  FOUL            
  8 Jacob Thormaehlen            Texas                   17.56m   57-07.50 
      17.08m  17.06m  17.56m            
  8 John Ybarra                  unattached              17.56m   57-07.50 
      FOUL  17.56m  17.55m            
Flight  2  
  1 Adam Nelson                  Saucony                 22.09m   72-05.75 
      20.05m  22.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Christian Cantwell           Nike                    21.87m   71-09.00 
      21.87m  FOUL  21.77m  FOUL  21.69m  FOUL
  3 Reese Hoffa                  New York Ath            21.86m   71-08.75 
      21.86m  FOUL  21.53m  FOUL  21.59m  21.31m
  4 Ryan Whiting                 Nike                    21.34m   70-00.25 
      20.10m  21.34m  FOUL  FOUL  21.00m  FOUL
  5 Dan Taylor                   Nike                    20.90m   68-07.00 
      19.14m  20.58m  FOUL  20.61m  FOUL  20.90m
  6 Noah Bryant                  unattached              20.80m   68-03.00 
      20.11m  20.80m  20.41m  20.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Russ Winger                  Asics                   20.52m   67-04.00 
      19.72m  20.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Zack Lloyd                   unattached              20.04m   65-09.00 
      18.65m  19.93m  20.04m  19.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cory Martin                  Nike                    19.71m   64-08.00 
      19.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Mason Finley                 Kansas                  19.47m   63-10.50 
      18.88m  19.47m  19.45m            
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Scult, GDR                          
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mason Finley                 Kansas                  59.91m     196-07 
      FOUL  59.91m  59.56m  FOUL  55.37m  FOUL
  2 Nick Jones                   Abilene Chr.            59.28m     194-06 
      59.28m  57.46m  55.63m            
  3 William Conwell              Club Northwe            58.66m     192-05 
      58.07m  57.27m  58.66m            
  4 Chase Madison                unattached              58.47m     191-10 
      FOUL  56.86m  58.47m            
  5 Dan Hytinen                  unattached              58.39m     191-07 
      FOUL  58.39m  FOUL            
  6 Andrew Ulrick                unattached              57.73m     189-05 
      56.71m  57.51m  57.73m            
  7 Gregory Garza                unattached              57.50m     188-08 
      FOUL  57.50m  55.12m            
  8 Jonathan Bowman              unattached              57.36m     188-02 
      56.57m  56.19m  57.36m            
Flight  2  
  1 Jarred Rome                  Nike                    63.99m     209-11 
      FOUL  61.63m  62.40m  63.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jason Young                  Nike                    63.81m     209-04 
      63.55m  FOUL  63.03m  63.53m  60.04m  63.81m
  3 Lance Brooks                 unattached              63.42m     208-01 
      60.70m  58.02m  62.52m  57.81m  63.42m  61.77m
  4 Russ Winger                  Asics                   63.38m     207-11 
      61.40m  FOUL  63.38m  60.96m  FOUL  62.34m
  5 Ian Waltz                    New York Ath            63.02m     206-09 
      61.43m  FOUL  62.60m  61.12m  62.11m  63.02m
  6 Westley Stockbarger          unattached              61.99m     203-04 
      56.78m  57.84m  60.56m  59.92m  61.99m  FOUL
  6 Casey Malone                 Nike                    61.99m     203-04 
      58.34m  61.58m  60.56m  61.18m  58.70m  61.99m
  8 Adam Kuehl                   Nike                    58.85m     193-01 
      56.94m  58.85m  58.02m            
  9 Brian Trainor                unattached              58.17m     190-10 
      FOUL  58.17m  FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw Senior
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, URS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Eric Flores                  California L            67.62m     221-10 
      67.62m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Colin Dunbar                 Long Beach St           66.86m     219-04 
      FOUL  63.42m  66.86m            
  3 John Freeman                 New York Ath            65.08m     213-06 
      65.08m  64.64m  FOUL            
  4 Lucais MacKay                Shore Athlet            64.98m     213-02 
      63.73m  FOUL  64.98m            
  5 Ryan Loughney                Ashland Univ.           64.81m     212-07 
      64.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6 Collin Post                  unattached              64.27m     210-10 
      63.07m  64.27m  63.94m            
  7 Nicholas Welihozkiy          Golden West             63.56m     208-06 
      FOUL  63.56m  FOUL            
  8 Justin Welch                 Georgia                 60.12m     197-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  60.12m            
 -- Brian Richotte               unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Kibwe Johnson                Nike                    80.31m     263-06 
      75.21m  78.91m  78.66m  75.10m  74.27m  80.31m
  2 Michael Mai                  U.S. Army               74.69m     245-00 
      61.81m  72.14m  74.69m  FOUL  72.96m  73.16m
  3 A.G. Kruger                  Nike                    73.01m     239-06 
      72.77m  73.01m  FOUL  72.47m  72.64m  72.29m
  4 Andrew Loftin                unattached              72.41m     237-07 
      72.26m  72.41m  FOUL  FOUL  70.58m  71.14m
  5 Garland Porter               unattached              71.70m     235-03 
      69.92m  69.96m  68.58m  FOUL  71.70m  69.48m
  6 Conor McCullough             unattached              71.21m     233-07 
      70.29m  71.21m  FOUL  70.57m  71.08m  69.91m
  7 Andy Fryman                  Mjolnir Thro            70.90m     232-07 
      70.22m  FOUL  70.21m  69.49m  70.90m  68.19m
  8 Chris Rohr                   unattached              69.92m     229-05 
      69.92m  FOUL  66.22m            
 -- Matthew Dibuono              Shore Athlet            DV      
      
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
==========================================================================
 Best 8 to Final - break ties.
 Re-order after round 3 and round 5
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cyrus Hostetler              Oregon TC El            77.84m     255-04 
      74.35m  73.79m  70.82m  73.71m  77.84m  76.34m
  2 Andrew Fahringer             Virginia                70.08m     229-11 
      FOUL  70.08m  FOUL            
  3 Alex Wolff                   Oregon                  69.81m     229-00 
      67.75m  64.29m  69.81m            
  4 Richard Mckay                La.-Monroe              68.87m     225-11 
      63.42m  68.87m  66.25m            
  5 Ted Heitzman                 Bucknell                68.55m     224-11 
      68.55m  66.97m  67.03m            
  6 Trent Mazanec                unattached              65.97m     216-05 
      65.97m  65.60m  63.89m            
  7 John Hetzendorf              unattached              65.40m     214-07 
      61.60m  65.40m  FOUL            
  8 Bobby Smith                  Monmouth Tra            64.75m     212-05 
      64.75m  60.64m  60.18m            
  9 Ryan Weidman                 BAS Athletic            64.69m     212-03 
      58.09m  64.69m  60.35m            
 10 William Thompson             U S C                   63.54m     208-05 
      61.58m  58.71m  63.54m            
 11 Kyle Smith                   So Miss                 60.67m     199-00 
      FOUL  58.14m  60.67m            
 12 Joe Zimmerman                Washington              55.24m     181-03 
      FOUL  55.24m  FOUL            
 -- Colin Moleton                unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Mike Hazle                   Nike                    78.22m     256-07 
      75.85m  FOUL  78.22m  FOUL  FOUL  76.87m
  2 Sean Furey                   unattached              77.99m     255-10 
      FOUL  75.27m  73.52m  77.12m  77.99m  75.92m
  3 Ryan Young                   unattached              77.63m     254-08 
      FOUL  72.81m  65.52m  72.11m  77.63m  71.44m
  4 Corey White                  unattached              75.59m     248-00 
      71.57m  FOUL  71.04m  70.44m  75.59m  71.44m
  5 Timothy Glover               Illinois Sta            74.93m     245-10 
      FOUL  74.93m  68.07m  71.52m  70.49m  73.02m
  6 Brian Moore                  Georgia                 73.21m     240-02 
      73.21m  70.09m  70.09m  FOUL  73.10m  FOUL
  7 Craig Kinsley                Brown                   72.00m     236-03 
      69.21m  71.96m  66.42m  69.44m  72.00m  69.44m
  8 Nick Lyons                   Baylor                  70.82m     232-04 
      68.89m  68.86m  70.82m            
  9 Aris Borjas                  unattached              70.56m     231-06 
      67.55m  69.43m  70.56m            
 10 Matthew Byers                Iowa                    70.45m     231-02 
      66.66m  69.00m  70.45m            
 11 Sam Humphreys                Texas A&M               69.84m     229-02 
      69.84m  68.32m  69.06m            
 12 Barry Krammes                Shore Athlet            69.22m     227-01 
      FOUL  69.22m  68.90m            
 13 Christopher Hill             Nike                    68.87m     225-11 
      66.66m  FOUL  68.87m            
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Jon Harlan                   unattached               11.17     823
  2 Mark Jellison                unattached               11.31     793
  3 Nick Huber                   Cornell Univ             11.32     791
  4 Nick Adcock                  unattached               11.40     774
  5 Chris Helwick                unattached               11.42     769
  6 Chris Randolph               unattached               11.44     765
  7 Jake Arnold                  Asics                    11.44     765
  8 Kenny Greaves                Texas                    11.60     732
Section  2     Wind: 0.6 
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon TC El             10.33    1016
  2 Bryan Clay                   Nike                     10.64     942
  3 Isaac Murphy                 Texas                    10.81     903
  4 Edward Broadbent             HPC Elite                10.90     883
  5 Michael Morrison             California               10.90     883
  6 Curtis Beach                 Duke Univers             10.90     883
  7 Miller Moss                  Clemson Univ             10.92     878
  8 Matthew Johnson              unattached               10.93     876
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Isaac Murphy                 Texas                    49.07     858
  2 Nick Adcock                  unattached               49.31     847
  3 Edward Broadbent             HPC Elite                49.46     840
  4 Kenny Greaves                Texas                    50.58     788
  5 Chris Randolph               unattached               50.97     770
  6 Chris Helwick                unattached               51.19     761
  7 Jon Harlan                   unattached               52.04     723
Section  2  
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon TC El             46.35     991
  2 Miller Moss                  Clemson Univ             48.06     906
  3 Curtis Beach                 Duke Univers             48.62     879
  4 Michael Morrison             California               49.59     834
  5 Bryan Clay                   Nike                     49.98     816
  6 Matthew Johnson              unattached               50.14     808
  7 Nick Huber                   Cornell Univ             50.43     795
  8 Mark Jellison                unattached               52.68     695
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Curtis Beach                 Duke Univers           4:12.54     863
  2 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon TC El           4:24.10     784
  3 Kenny Greaves                Texas                  4:26.61     767
  4 Chris Helwick                unattached             4:29.00     751
  5 Nick Huber                   Cornell Univ           4:33.02     725
  6 Miller Moss                  Clemson Univ           4:35.04     712
  7 Chris Randolph               unattached             4:38.35     691
  8 Nick Adcock                  unattached             4:40.60     677
  9 Mark Jellison                unattached             4:44.90     650
 10 Jon Harlan                   unattached             4:56.44     580
 11 Edward Broadbent             HPC Elite              4:59.80     561
 12 Matthew Johnson              unattached             5:01.53     551
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Miller Moss                  Clemson Univ             14.21     948
  2 Edward Broadbent             HPC Elite                14.55     905
  3 Mark Jellison                unattached               14.66     891
  4 Chris Helwick                unattached               15.36     807
Section  2     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon TC El             13.52    1037
  2 Nick Adcock                  unattached               14.59     900
  3 Matthew Johnson              unattached               14.74     881
  4 Kenny Greaves                Texas                    16.98     626
 -- Bryan Clay                   Nike                       DNF  
Section  3     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Jon Harlan                   unattached               14.48     913
  2 Curtis Beach                 Duke Univers             14.83     870
  3 Nick Huber                   Cornell Univ             14.93     858
  4 Chris Randolph               unattached               14.96     854
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Edward Broadbent             HPC Elite                2.14m    7-00.25    934
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon TC El             2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jon Harlan                   unattached               2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bryan Clay                   Nike                     1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Miller Moss                  Clemson Univ             1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nick Adcock                  unattached               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Curtis Beach                 Duke Univers             1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Chris Randolph               unattached               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Mark Jellison                unattached               2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XPP 
  2 Chris Helwick                unattached               1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Nick Huber                   Cornell Univ             1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Michael Morrison             California               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  5 Matthew Johnson              unattached               1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Isaac Murphy                 Texas                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.72 1.75 1.78 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Kenny Greaves                Texas                       NH            
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 J Trey Hardee                Nike                     5.05m   16-06.75    926
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP   XO 
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon TC El             5.05m   16-06.75    926
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  1 Kenny Greaves                Texas                    5.05m   16-06.75    926
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jon Harlan                   unattached               4.95m   16-02.75    895
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Chris Randolph               unattached               4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Matthew Johnson              unattached               4.45m   14-07.25    746
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Chris Helwick                unattached               4.85m   15-11.00    865
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Miller Moss                  Clemson Univ             4.85m   15-11.00    865
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.95 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Curtis Beach                 Duke Univers             4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Mark Jellison                unattached               4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Nick Huber                   Cornell Univ             4.45m   14-07.25    746
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Nick Adcock                  unattached               4.35m   14-03.25    716
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Edward Broadbent             HPC Elite                4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Senior
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Mark Jellison                unattached               7.46m   0.9  24-05.75    925
     FOUL      7.46m(0.9) PASS                 
  2 Curtis Beach                 Duke Univers             7.31m   0.5  23-11.75    888
     7.06m(0.7) 7.31m(0.5) 7.09m(-1.9)            
  3 Edward Broadbent             HPC Elite                7.21m   0.4  23-08.00    864
     6.97m(1.7) 7.21m(0.4) FOUL                 
  4 Matthew Johnson              unattached               7.19m   2.9  23-07.25    859
     7.19m(2.9) 7.00m(0.7) 7.03m(2.4)            
  5 Miller Moss                  Clemson Univ             7.11m   0.4  23-04.00    840
     7.11m(0.4) 7.04m(0.3) 6.99m(-1.3)            
  6 Isaac Murphy                 Texas                    6.76m  -1.9  22-02.25    757
     6.65m(2.3) 6.70m(1.3) 6.76m(-1.9)            
  7 Jon Harlan                   unattached               6.66m   0.4  21-10.25    734
     6.56m(-0.5) 6.45m(-0.1) 6.66m(0.4)            
  8 Jake Arnold                  Asics                    6.05m  -0.1  19-10.25    597
     5.91m(-0.4) 6.05m(-0.1) FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon TC El             7.80m   3.1  25-07.25   1010
     FOUL      7.80m(3.1) 7.71m(-1.8)            
  2 Michael Morrison             California               7.50m   1.1  24-07.25    935
     7.11m(-0.4) FOUL      7.50m(1.1)            
  3 Bryan Clay                   Nike                     7.36m   1.4  24-01.75    900
     7.14m(0.3) 7.02m(-0.1) 7.36m(1.4)            
  4 Nick Adcock                  unattached               7.02m   0.9  23-00.50    818
     FOUL      7.02m(0.9) FOUL                 
  5 Chris Helwick                unattached               6.88m  -0.1  22-07.00    785
     6.50m(0.5) 6.88m(-0.1) FOUL                 
  6 Chris Randolph               unattached               6.78m  -1.2  22-03.00    762
     FOUL      6.52m(0.1) 6.78m(-1.2)            
  7 Nick Huber                   Cornell Univ             6.51m   1.2  21-04.25    700
     6.51m(1.2) 6.50m(1.2) 6.29m(-0.7)            
  8 Kenny Greaves                Texas                    6.26m   0.3  20-06.50    644
     FOUL      6.26m(0.3) FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Miller Moss                  Clemson Univ            13.70m   44-11.50    710
      13.46m  13.43m  13.70m            
  2 Nick Huber                   Cornell Univ            13.58m   44-06.75    703
      13.58m  FOUL  13.55m            
  3 Chris Helwick                unattached              13.32m   43-08.50    687
      12.83m  13.32m  13.32m            
  4 Matthew Johnson              unattached              12.90m   42-04.00    661
      11.64m  11.96m  12.90m            
  5 Edward Broadbent             HPC Elite               12.79m   41-11.50    654
      12.52m  12.79m  12.25m            
  6 Kenny Greaves                Texas                   12.38m   40-07.50    629
      12.35m  12.38m  FOUL            
  7 Isaac Murphy                 Texas                   11.82m   38-09.50    595
      11.82m  11.82m  FOUL            
  8 Curtis Beach                 Duke Univers            10.86m   35-07.75    537
      10.34m  10.86m  10.50m            
Flight  2  
  1 Jon Harlan                   unattached              16.51m   54-02.00    883
      15.53m  15.85m  16.51m            
  2 Bryan Clay                   Nike                    14.25m   46-09.00    744
      13.54m  14.25m  14.23m            
  3 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon TC El            14.14m   46-04.75    737
      14.14m  14.11m  12.47m            
  4 Chris Randolph               unattached              14.05m   46-01.25    731
      13.59m  13.90m  14.05m            
  5 Nick Adcock                  unattached              13.90m   45-07.25    722
      13.51m  13.88m  13.90m            
  6 Jake Arnold                  Asics                   13.82m   45-04.25    717
      13.59m  13.82m  PASS            
  7 Mark Jellison                unattached              13.56m   44-06.00    701
      13.56m  13.11m  13.36m            
  8 Michael Morrison             California              11.77m   38-07.50    592
      11.76m  11.77m  11.65m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jon Harlan                   unattached              46.37m     152-01    795
      46.37m  FOUL  43.44m            
  2 Chris Randolph               unattached              45.65m     149-09    780
      45.65m  FOUL  39.16m            
  3 J Trey Hardee                Nike                    44.91m     147-04    765
      42.82m  FOUL  44.91m            
  4 Chris Helwick                unattached              44.89m     147-03    765
      37.43m  44.86m  44.89m            
  5 Matthew Johnson              unattached              43.11m     141-05    728
      41.00m  FOUL  43.11m            
  6 Nick Adcock                  unattached              42.03m     137-11    706
      19.62m  FOUL  42.03m            
  7 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon TC El            41.58m     136-05    697
      37.20m  41.58m  38.72m            
  8 Mark Jellison                unattached              40.71m     133-07    679
      FOUL  39.80m  40.71m            
  9 Nick Huber                   Cornell Univ            39.82m     130-08    661
      39.82m  FOUL  38.75m            
 10 Kenny Greaves                Texas                   39.14m     128-05    647
      39.14m  38.48m  FOUL            
 11 Miller Moss                  Clemson Univ            39.05m     128-01    645
      38.72m  39.05m  38.97m            
 12 Bryan Clay                   Nike                    38.63m     126-09    637
      38.63m  PASS  PASS            
 13 Curtis Beach                 Duke Univers            34.28m     112-06    549
      FOUL  33.67m  34.28m            
 14 Edward Broadbent             HPC Elite               33.26m     109-01    529
      FOUL  9.25m  33.26m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jon Harlan                   unattached              65.10m     213-07    815
      60.01m  65.10m  62.55m            
  2 Chris Helwick                unattached              62.70m     205-08    779
      59.83m  58.11m  62.70m            
  3 Chris Randolph               unattached              60.03m     196-11    738
      60.03m  59.28m  58.72m            
  4 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon TC El            56.19m     184-04    681
      56.19m  49.47m  54.69m            
  5 Matthew Johnson              unattached              55.91m     183-05    676
      53.76m  51.98m  55.91m            
  6 Nick Adcock                  unattached              53.60m     175-10    642
      50.54m  50.93m  53.60m            
  7 Mark Jellison                unattached              51.92m     170-04    617
      44.93m  51.92m  48.77m            
  8 Miller Moss                  Clemson Univ            49.45m     162-03    580
      FOUL  48.87m  49.45m            
  9 Curtis Beach                 Duke Univers            48.22m     158-02    562
      48.22m  46.11m  44.27m            
 10 Nick Huber                   Cornell Univ            45.83m     150-04    527
      44.31m  44.04m  45.83m            
 11 Kenny Greaves                Texas                   45.80m     150-03    527
      44.01m  45.80m  45.25m            
 12 Edward Broadbent             HPC Elite               42.60m     139-09    480
      42.27m  42.60m  40.84m            
 
Men Decathlon Senior
================================================================
       World: W  9026  5/25/2001   Roman Sebrle, CZE                           
    American: A  8891  9/5/1992    Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashton Eaton                 Oregon TC El              8729  
  2 Jon Harlan                   unattached                8011  
  3 Miller Moss                  Clemson Univ              7878  
  4 Chris Helwick                unattached                7736  
  5 Chris Randolph               unattached                7606  
  6 Mark Jellison                unattached                7576  
  7 Curtis Beach                 Duke Univers              7573  
  8 Nick Adcock                  unattached                7569  
  9 Matthew Johnson              unattached                7447  
 10 Edward Broadbent             HPC Elite                 7338  
 11 Nick Huber                   Cornell Univ              7273  
 12 Kenny Greaves                Texas                     6286  
 
Men 20000 Meter Race Walk Senior
================================================================
       World: W 1:17:25.6h  5/7/1994    Bernardo Segura, MEX                   
    American: A 1:23:40.00  8/19/2000   Tim Seaman, NYAC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Trevor Barron                New York Ath        1:23:25.10A 
  2 John Nunn                    U.S. Army           1:23:51.73  
  3 Patrick Stroupe              unattached          1:26:29.44  
  4 Tim Seaman                   New York Ath        1:31:28.32  
  5 Michael Tarantino            unattached          1:33:37.22  
  6 Michael Giuseppe Mannozz     Miami Valley        1:34:40.77  
  7 Richard Luettchau            Shore Athlet        1:35:03.72  
  8 Jared Swehosky               unattached          1:37:04.02  
  9 Kris Shear                   Cornerstone         1:38:46.46  
 10 Dave Talcott                 Shore Athlet        1:39:36.31  
 -- Dan Serianni                 World Class                DNF  
 -- Joshua Wiseman               Cedarville U                DQ  
 -- Christopher Tegtmeier        Team Nebrask                DQ  

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx