Join/Renew Now

Results

M50 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    50 USATF: # 71.71m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Arello, Robert           M52 Lakewood Ranch, FL    54.19m     50.56m    8
      50.56m  FOUL  FOUL  47.62m  FOUL  47.42m
  2 Higgins, Robert          M51 Flint, MI             51.98m     49.88m    6
      46.98m  47.72m  47.16m  49.88m  49.86m  48.99m
  3 Benoit, Joseph           M53 Cazenovia, NY                    47.63m    4
      FOUL  46.76m  47.33m  46.56m  47.63m  45.35m
  4 Russ, Jim                M54 Charlotte, NC                    31.94m    3
      30.07m  31.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Event 865  M55 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    55 USATF: # 60.88m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morse, Tim               M55 Hingham, MA           49.66m     45.50m    8
      FOUL  44.50m  45.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Summers, Ronald          M58 Jacksonville, IL                 43.03m    6
      42.80m  38.97m  42.85m  39.10m  42.88m  43.03m
  3 Cedrone, Bob             M56 Stoughton, MA                    42.67m    4
      42.63m  39.38m  FOUL  42.20m  42.67m  41.65m
  4 Edmonston, John          M58 San Marino, CA        44.22m     41.12m    3
      39.98m  39.86m  FOUL  41.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Watson, Richard          M58 Yuma, AZ              39.03m     36.29m    2
      34.05m  36.29m  FOUL  35.95m  35.75m  35.26m
  6 Sutton, Gary             M57 Richmond, VA          31.17m     32.30m    1
      31.27m  FOUL  32.30m  29.80m  31.03m  FOUL
  7 Cunningham, James        M56 Sun Prairie, WI       22.13m     26.09m
      19.14m  19.42m  23.22m  23.14m  26.09m  FOUL
================================================================================
                        Combined Team Scores - 248 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) TNT International Racing C 674        2) So Cal Track Club         556
    3) Over The Hill TC           413.50     4) Atlanta Track Club        326
    5) Potomac Valley Track Club  272        6) Carolinas Track & Field C 219
    7) Mass Velocity Track Club   202        8) Shore Athletic Club       120
    9) Golden West Athletics Club 106        9) Houston Elite Track and F 106
   11) SC Striders Track Club     105       12) Athena                    102
   13) Bohemia Track Club         101       14) Southwest Sprinters TC     90
   15) Greater Philadelphia TC     73       15) Philadelphia Masters       73
   17) Pegasus A.C.                68       17) Syracuse Chargers Track C  68
   19) Colorado Masters Track & F  66       19) Twilight Throwers          66
   21) Florida Athletic Club       61       22) Oregon Track Club Masters  58
   23) Team Ohio                   57       24) Playmakers Racing          56
   25) Midwest Masters T&F Club    54       26) Central Park Track Club (  49
   27) Miami Valley TC             48       27) Long and Strong Throwers   48
   27) Springbok Track Club        48       30) Waterloo Track & Field Cl  44
   31) Throw1deep Club             38       31) San Diego Track Club       38
   33) World Class Racewalking     36       34) Northport Running Club     32
   35) Club Northwest              31.50    36) Hurley's Heroes Track Clu  30
   37) AZ Desert Throwers          29       38) Golden Stars               28
   39) The New England 65 + Runni  25       39) Liberty Athletic Club      25
   41) Raritan Valley Road Runner  24       41) New Balance Excelsior      24
   41) 2nd Wind Track Club         24       44) Pacific Coast Track Club   22
   44) Dominion Track Club         22       44) Southeast Runner's Club    22
   47) Fleet Feet Racing           20       48) Sprint Force America       19
   49) North Jersey Masters        18       50) Achilles International, M  17
   50) The Western Pennsylvania T  17       52) Greater Springfield Harri  16
   52) Tamalpa Runners, Inc.       16       52) High Altitude Racewalk Te  16
   52) Green Mountain Athletic As  16       52) RIADHA                     16
   52) Morris County Striders      16       52) Seattle Master AC          16
   59) Genesee Valley Harriers     15       59) Texas Express TFC          15
   59) Carolina Godiva Track Club  15       62) U.S. Army                  14
   62) Running Spot Earth Drummer  14       62) Golden State Throwers      14
   62) Reno Tahoe Athletics        14       62) Westchester Track Club     14
   62) Run N Fun                   14       68) Adirondack Athletic Club   13
   69) Dave's Racing Team          12       69) Big River Running Company  12
   69) Greater LI Running Club     12       69) Track West                 12
   73) Clifton RoadRunners Club    11       73) Igloi Track Club           11
   75) The Finger Lakes Runners C  10       75) East Coast Hurricanes      10
   77) A Running Start Track Club   9       77) Hartford Track Club         9
   79) Buckeye Striders             8       79) Raleigh Walkers             8
   79) Thor's Stone Athletic Club   8       79) Tri-Valley Athletics        8
   79) Hawaii Masters Track Club    8       79) Central Mass Striders       8
   79) Silver Streaks A.C.          8       79) Eliot Track Club            8
   79) Park Racewalkers, USA        8       88) The Woodlands Pole Vault    7
   88) Nashville Striders           7       88) South Florida Racewalkers   7
   91) Greater Boston Track Club    6       91) Team Ohio Track Club        6
   91) Impala Racing Team           6       91) Ann Arbor Track Club        6
   91) University of Chicago Trac   6       91) Fleet Feet Albany Racing    6
   91) Kansas City Smoke            6       98) Fleet Feet/Essex Racing     4
   98) Greensburg YMCA Track & Fi   4       98) Minnesota Distance Runnin   4
   98) Parkside Athletic Club       4      102) South Jersey Athletic Clu   3
  102) Rochester Rockback           3      104) Pony Express Track & Fiel   2
  104) Colonial Road Runners        2      104) Empire Runners Club of So   2
  104) Track Club L.A.              2      108) G-Force Vault Club          1
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS