Join/Renew Now

Results

W35 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kent, Dawn               W37 Wilmington, DE         3:09.04     293
Event 382  W40 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephan, Lizanne         W44 Gettysburg, PA         3:26.50     224
=============================================================================
                        Combined Team Scores - 248 Events Scored
=============================================================================
    1) TNT International Racing C 674        2) So Cal Track Club         556
    3) Over The Hill TC           413.50     4) Atlanta Track Club        326
    5) Potomac Valley Track Club  272        6) Carolinas Track & Field C 219
    7) Mass Velocity Track Club   202        8) Shore Athletic Club       120
    9) Golden West Athletics Club 106        9) Houston Elite Track and F 106
   11) SC Striders Track Club     105       12) Athena                    102
   13) Bohemia Track Club         101       14) Southwest Sprinters TC     90
   15) Greater Philadelphia TC     73       15) Philadelphia Masters       73
   17) Pegasus A.C.                68       17) Syracuse Chargers Track C  68
   19) Colorado Masters Track & F  66       19) Twilight Throwers          66
   21) Florida Athletic Club       61       22) Oregon Track Club Masters  58
   23) Team Ohio                   57       24) Playmakers Racing          56
   25) Midwest Masters T&F Club    54       26) Central Park Track Club (  49
   27) Miami Valley TC             48       27) Long and Strong Throwers   48
   27) Springbok Track Club        48       30) Waterloo Track & Field Cl  44
   31) Throw1deep Club             38       31) San Diego Track Club       38
   33) World Class Racewalking     36       34) Northport Running Club     32
   35) Club Northwest              31.50    36) Hurley's Heroes Track Clu  30
   37) AZ Desert Throwers          29       38) Golden Stars               28
   39) The New England 65 + Runni  25       39) Liberty Athletic Club      25
   41) Raritan Valley Road Runner  24       41) New Balance Excelsior      24
   41) 2nd Wind Track Club         24       44) Pacific Coast Track Club   22
   44) Dominion Track Club         22       44) Southeast Runner's Club    22
   47) Fleet Feet Racing           20       48) Sprint Force America       19
   49) North Jersey Masters        18       50) Achilles International, M  17
   50) The Western Pennsylvania T  17       52) Greater Springfield Harri  16
   52) Tamalpa Runners, Inc.       16       52) High Altitude Racewalk Te  16
   52) Green Mountain Athletic As  16       52) RIADHA                     16
   52) Morris County Striders      16       52) Seattle Master AC          16
   59) Genesee Valley Harriers     15       59) Texas Express TFC          15
   59) Carolina Godiva Track Club  15       62) U.S. Army                  14
   62) Running Spot Earth Drummer  14       62) Golden State Throwers      14
   62) Reno Tahoe Athletics        14       62) Westchester Track Club     14
   62) Run N Fun                   14       68) Adirondack Athletic Club   13
   69) Dave's Racing Team          12       69) Big River Running Company  12
   69) Greater LI Running Club     12       69) Track West                 12
   73) Clifton RoadRunners Club    11       73) Igloi Track Club           11
   75) The Finger Lakes Runners C  10       75) East Coast Hurricanes      10
   77) A Running Start Track Club   9       77) Hartford Track Club         9
   79) Buckeye Striders             8       79) Raleigh Walkers             8
   79) Thor's Stone Athletic Club   8       79) Tri-Valley Athletics        8
   79) Hawaii Masters Track Club    8       79) Central Mass Striders       8
   79) Silver Streaks A.C.          8       79) Eliot Track Club            8
   79) Park Racewalkers, USA        8       88) The Woodlands Pole Vault    7
   88) Nashville Striders           7       88) South Florida Racewalkers   7
   91) Greater Boston Track Club    6       91) Team Ohio Track Club        6
   91) Impala Racing Team           6       91) Ann Arbor Track Club        6
   91) University of Chicago Trac   6       91) Fleet Feet Albany Racing    6
   91) Kansas City Smoke            6       98) Fleet Feet/Essex Racing     4
   98) Greensburg YMCA Track & Fi   4       98) Minnesota Distance Runnin   4
   98) Parkside Athletic Club       4      102) South Jersey Athletic Clu   3
  102) Rochester Rockback           3      104) Pony Express Track & Fiel   2
  104) Colonial Road Runners        2      104) Empire Runners Club of So   2
  104) Track Club L.A.              2      108) G-Force Vault Club          1
Event 382  W45 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl    W49 Massapequa Park, NY    2:46.06     674
  2 Roemer, Christine        W46 Summit, NJ             3:27.09     287
Event 382  W50 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phelps, Jo               W52 Chesapeake, VA         3:49.64     202
  2 Jarjisian, Linda         W51 Cochranville, PA       3:53.62     178
Event 382  W55 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glynn, Kay               W58 Hastings, IA           3:29.85     422
  2 Orosz, Patsy             W58 Mentor, OH             3:32.21     403
  3 Grandison, Delores       W58 Townsend, DE           3:32.47     401
  4 Williams, Kimberly       W56 South Portland, ME     3:41.05     335
  5 Zukas, Donna             W55 Apollo, PA             3:48.53     281
  6 Woods, Lydia             W58 Atlanta, GA            4:39.28      38
Event 382  W60 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Childs, Ashley           W61 Royal Oak, MD          3:28.21     534
  2 Trotto, Mary             W64 Kihei, HI              4:12.29     216
Event 382  W70 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 *Bortignon, Christa      W74 West Vancouver, BC     3:58.68     560
  2 Simpson, Jane            W70 Wayne, NJ              4:29.90     345
Event 382  W75 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meiler, Florence         W77 Shelburne, VT          4:45.00     438
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS