Join/Renew Now

Results

W50 Javelin Throw 500G
================================================================================
    50 USATF: # 43.72m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 *Dabrowski, Barbara      W54 Waterloo              33.53m     34.25m    8
      30.43m  33.98m  33.89m  29.52m  34.25m  32.29m
  2 Alegria, Tamara          W52 Tucson, AZ                       31.88m    6
      31.88m  FOUL  29.85m  29.59m  29.08m  29.07m
  3 Finsrud, Carol           W54 Lockhart, TX          29.45m     28.26m    4
      24.06m  25.61m  26.75m  25.13m  25.81m  28.26m
  4 Phelps, Jo               W52 Chesapeake, VA                   19.54m    3
      15.59m  17.84m  13.56m  13.68m  19.54m  18.16m
  5 Ward, Penny              W54 Lansing, MI                      12.88m    2
      12.59m  11.55m  10.25m  12.88m  FOUL  12.45m
  6 Ecklund, Deborah         W51 Little Neck, NY                  10.78m    1
      10.21m  10.78m  10.22m  FOUL  10.72m  10.61m
Event 345  W55 Javelin Throw 500G
================================================================================
    55 USATF: # 40.23m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Linda              W59 Bloomfield, IA        25.90m     28.10m    8
      23.63m  25.62m  26.11m  25.55m  28.10m  25.03m
  2 Glynn, Kay               W58 Hastings, IA          25.59m     26.68m    6
      FOUL  23.85m  26.68m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 Berg, Marion             W59 Hot Springs, SD                  13.24m    4
      FOUL  12.37m  13.24m  13.20m  12.52m  12.28m
  4 O'Brien, Sandra          W57 Shorewood, WI                    13.18m    3
      13.18m  11.06m  10.79m  9.59m  10.06m  12.02m
================================================================================
                        Combined Team Scores - 248 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) TNT International Racing C 674        2) So Cal Track Club         556
    3) Over The Hill TC           413.50     4) Atlanta Track Club        326
    5) Potomac Valley Track Club  272        6) Carolinas Track & Field C 219
    7) Mass Velocity Track Club   202        8) Shore Athletic Club       120
    9) Golden West Athletics Club 106        9) Houston Elite Track and F 106
   11) SC Striders Track Club     105       12) Athena                    102
   13) Bohemia Track Club         101       14) Southwest Sprinters TC     90
   15) Greater Philadelphia TC     73       15) Philadelphia Masters       73
   17) Pegasus A.C.                68       17) Syracuse Chargers Track C  68
   19) Colorado Masters Track & F  66       19) Twilight Throwers          66
   21) Florida Athletic Club       61       22) Oregon Track Club Masters  58
   23) Team Ohio                   57       24) Playmakers Racing          56
   25) Midwest Masters T&F Club    54       26) Central Park Track Club (  49
   27) Miami Valley TC             48       27) Long and Strong Throwers   48
   27) Springbok Track Club        48       30) Waterloo Track & Field Cl  44
   31) Throw1deep Club             38       31) San Diego Track Club       38
   33) World Class Racewalking     36       34) Northport Running Club     32
   35) Club Northwest              31.50    36) Hurley's Heroes Track Clu  30
   37) AZ Desert Throwers          29       38) Golden Stars               28
   39) The New England 65 + Runni  25       39) Liberty Athletic Club      25
   41) Raritan Valley Road Runner  24       41) New Balance Excelsior      24
   41) 2nd Wind Track Club         24       44) Pacific Coast Track Club   22
   44) Dominion Track Club         22       44) Southeast Runner's Club    22
   47) Fleet Feet Racing           20       48) Sprint Force America       19
   49) North Jersey Masters        18       50) Achilles International, M  17
   50) The Western Pennsylvania T  17       52) Greater Springfield Harri  16
   52) Tamalpa Runners, Inc.       16       52) High Altitude Racewalk Te  16
   52) Green Mountain Athletic As  16       52) RIADHA                     16
   52) Morris County Striders      16       52) Seattle Master AC          16
   59) Genesee Valley Harriers     15       59) Texas Express TFC          15
   59) Carolina Godiva Track Club  15       62) U.S. Army                  14
   62) Running Spot Earth Drummer  14       62) Golden State Throwers      14
   62) Reno Tahoe Athletics        14       62) Westchester Track Club     14
   62) Run N Fun                   14       68) Adirondack Athletic Club   13
   69) Dave's Racing Team          12       69) Big River Running Company  12
   69) Greater LI Running Club     12       69) Track West                 12
   73) Clifton RoadRunners Club    11       73) Igloi Track Club           11
   75) The Finger Lakes Runners C  10       75) East Coast Hurricanes      10
   77) A Running Start Track Club   9       77) Hartford Track Club         9
   79) Buckeye Striders             8       79) Raleigh Walkers             8
   79) Thor's Stone Athletic Club   8       79) Tri-Valley Athletics        8
   79) Hawaii Masters Track Club    8       79) Central Mass Striders       8
   79) Silver Streaks A.C.          8       79) Eliot Track Club            8
   79) Park Racewalkers, USA        8       88) The Woodlands Pole Vault    7
   88) Nashville Striders           7       88) South Florida Racewalkers   7
   91) Greater Boston Track Club    6       91) Team Ohio Track Club        6
   91) Impala Racing Team           6       91) Ann Arbor Track Club        6
   91) University of Chicago Trac   6       91) Fleet Feet Albany Racing    6
   91) Kansas City Smoke            6       98) Fleet Feet/Essex Racing     4
   98) Greensburg YMCA Track & Fi   4       98) Minnesota Distance Runnin   4
   98) Parkside Athletic Club       4      102) South Jersey Athletic Clu   3
  102) Rochester Rockback           3      104) Pony Express Track & Fiel   2
  104) Colonial Road Runners        2      104) Empire Runners Club of So   2
  104) Track Club L.A.              2      108) G-Force Vault Club          1
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS