Join/Renew Now

Results

W30 Javelin Throw 600G
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Flynn, Jaime             W33 West Chester, PA                 15.39m    8
      13.34m  13.40m  13.50m  13.95m  14.70m  15.39m
================================================================================
                        Combined Team Scores - 248 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) TNT International Racing C 674        2) So Cal Track Club         556
    3) Over The Hill TC           413.50     4) Atlanta Track Club        326
    5) Potomac Valley Track Club  272        6) Carolinas Track & Field C 219
    7) Mass Velocity Track Club   202        8) Shore Athletic Club       120
    9) Golden West Athletics Club 106        9) Houston Elite Track and F 106
   11) SC Striders Track Club     105       12) Athena                    102
   13) Bohemia Track Club         101       14) Southwest Sprinters TC     90
   15) Greater Philadelphia TC     73       15) Philadelphia Masters       73
   17) Pegasus A.C.                68       17) Syracuse Chargers Track C  68
   19) Colorado Masters Track & F  66       19) Twilight Throwers          66
   21) Florida Athletic Club       61       22) Oregon Track Club Masters  58
   23) Team Ohio                   57       24) Playmakers Racing          56
   25) Midwest Masters T&F Club    54       26) Central Park Track Club (  49
   27) Miami Valley TC             48       27) Long and Strong Throwers   48
   27) Springbok Track Club        48       30) Waterloo Track & Field Cl  44
   31) Throw1deep Club             38       31) San Diego Track Club       38
   33) World Class Racewalking     36       34) Northport Running Club     32
   35) Club Northwest              31.50    36) Hurley's Heroes Track Clu  30
   37) AZ Desert Throwers          29       38) Golden Stars               28
   39) The New England 65 + Runni  25       39) Liberty Athletic Club      25
   41) Raritan Valley Road Runner  24       41) New Balance Excelsior      24
   41) 2nd Wind Track Club         24       44) Pacific Coast Track Club   22
   44) Dominion Track Club         22       44) Southeast Runner's Club    22
   47) Fleet Feet Racing           20       48) Sprint Force America       19
   49) North Jersey Masters        18       50) Achilles International, M  17
   50) The Western Pennsylvania T  17       52) Greater Springfield Harri  16
   52) Tamalpa Runners, Inc.       16       52) High Altitude Racewalk Te  16
   52) Green Mountain Athletic As  16       52) RIADHA                     16
   52) Morris County Striders      16       52) Seattle Master AC          16
   59) Genesee Valley Harriers     15       59) Texas Express TFC          15
   59) Carolina Godiva Track Club  15       62) U.S. Army                  14
   62) Running Spot Earth Drummer  14       62) Golden State Throwers      14
   62) Reno Tahoe Athletics        14       62) Westchester Track Club     14
   62) Run N Fun                   14       68) Adirondack Athletic Club   13
   69) Dave's Racing Team          12       69) Big River Running Company  12
   69) Greater LI Running Club     12       69) Track West                 12
   73) Clifton RoadRunners Club    11       73) Igloi Track Club           11
   75) The Finger Lakes Runners C  10       75) East Coast Hurricanes      10
   77) A Running Start Track Club   9       77) Hartford Track Club         9
   79) Buckeye Striders             8       79) Raleigh Walkers             8
   79) Thor's Stone Athletic Club   8       79) Tri-Valley Athletics        8
   79) Hawaii Masters Track Club    8       79) Central Mass Striders       8
   79) Silver Streaks A.C.          8       79) Eliot Track Club            8
   79) Park Racewalkers, USA        8       88) The Woodlands Pole Vault    7
   88) Nashville Striders           7       88) South Florida Racewalkers   7
   91) Greater Boston Track Club    6       91) Team Ohio Track Club        6
   91) Impala Racing Team           6       91) Ann Arbor Track Club        6
   91) University of Chicago Trac   6       91) Fleet Feet Albany Racing    6
   91) Kansas City Smoke            6       98) Fleet Feet/Essex Racing     4
   98) Greensburg YMCA Track & Fi   4       98) Minnesota Distance Runnin   4
   98) Parkside Athletic Club       4      102) South Jersey Athletic Clu   3
  102) Rochester Rockback           3      104) Pony Express Track & Fiel   2
  104) Colonial Road Runners        2      104) Empire Runners Club of So   2
  104) Track Club L.A.              2      108) G-Force Vault Club          1
Event 343  W40 Javelin Throw 600G
================================================================================
    40 USATF: # 42.05m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Timmer, Stephanie        W44 Naperville, IL                   20.58m    8
      20.28m  20.20m  20.58m  19.32m  18.90m  18.90m
  2 Butts, Linda             W42 Lancaster, PA                    16.73m    6
      14.74m  15.31m  16.73m  15.49m  13.23m  15.65m
  3 Mosley, Patricia         W44 West Chester, PA                 15.13m    4
      14.08m  13.72m  15.13m  FOUL  FOUL  13.95m
Event 343  W45 Javelin Throw 600G
================================================================================
    45 USATF: # 41.57m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Cindy             W47 Paris, KY             29.00m     32.70m    8
      32.70m  31.80m  29.90m  29.09m  28.98m  29.56m
  2 Senn-Griffiths, Caryl    W49 Massapequa Park, NY              28.71m    6
      26.74m  26.08m  27.25m  28.71m  27.72m  PASS
  3 Virden, Kimberly         W49 Madison, WI           19.07m     23.04m    4
      19.73m  19.67m  19.76m  23.04m  22.93m  22.94m
  4 Kazebee, Kris            W45 Charlotte, NC         20.58m     21.27m    3
      19.03m  17.85m  21.27m  19.38m  18.04m  19.22m
  5 Hulcy, Paula             W48 Joshua, TX                       17.64m    2
      17.49m  17.64m  FOUL  17.42m  FOUL  16.52m
  6 Ducat, Kathy             W49 Sun Prairie, WI        5.93m     11.46m    1
      FOUL  7.89m  7.88m  8.97m  FOUL  11.46m
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS