Join/Renew Now

Results

W35 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    35 USATF: # 54.52m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dierauer, Isabelle       W38 Jamestown, OH         28.12m     22.19m    8
      22.19m  18.44m  21.30m  18.56m  20.74m  20.69m
Event 321  W40 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    40 USATF: # 52.44m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Ann          W43 Fishers, IN                      28.10m    8
      23.98m  21.61m  26.53m  28.10m  24.70m  26.66m
  2 Mosley, Patricia         W44 West Chester, PA                 25.33m    6
      24.99m  24.12m  FOUL  24.82m  FOUL  25.33m
  3 Timmer, Stephanie        W44 Naperville, IL                   21.70m    4
      FOUL  FOUL  21.70m  FOUL  20.45m  FOUL
  4 Butts, Linda             W42 Lancaster, PA                    21.61m    3
      20.92m  21.61m  20.93m  FOUL  20.94m  20.96m
================================================================================
                        Combined Team Scores - 248 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) TNT International Racing C 674        2) So Cal Track Club         556
    3) Over The Hill TC           413.50     4) Atlanta Track Club        326
    5) Potomac Valley Track Club  272        6) Carolinas Track & Field C 219
    7) Mass Velocity Track Club   202        8) Shore Athletic Club       120
    9) Golden West Athletics Club 106        9) Houston Elite Track and F 106
   11) SC Striders Track Club     105       12) Athena                    102
   13) Bohemia Track Club         101       14) Southwest Sprinters TC     90
   15) Greater Philadelphia TC     73       15) Philadelphia Masters       73
   17) Pegasus A.C.                68       17) Syracuse Chargers Track C  68
   19) Colorado Masters Track & F  66       19) Twilight Throwers          66
   21) Florida Athletic Club       61       22) Oregon Track Club Masters  58
   23) Team Ohio                   57       24) Playmakers Racing          56
   25) Midwest Masters T&F Club    54       26) Central Park Track Club (  49
   27) Miami Valley TC             48       27) Long and Strong Throwers   48
   27) Springbok Track Club        48       30) Waterloo Track & Field Cl  44
   31) Throw1deep Club             38       31) San Diego Track Club       38
   33) World Class Racewalking     36       34) Northport Running Club     32
   35) Club Northwest              31.50    36) Hurley's Heroes Track Clu  30
   37) AZ Desert Throwers          29       38) Golden Stars               28
   39) The New England 65 + Runni  25       39) Liberty Athletic Club      25
   41) Raritan Valley Road Runner  24       41) New Balance Excelsior      24
   41) 2nd Wind Track Club         24       44) Pacific Coast Track Club   22
   44) Dominion Track Club         22       44) Southeast Runner's Club    22
   47) Fleet Feet Racing           20       48) Sprint Force America       19
   49) North Jersey Masters        18       50) Achilles International, M  17
   50) The Western Pennsylvania T  17       52) Greater Springfield Harri  16
   52) Tamalpa Runners, Inc.       16       52) High Altitude Racewalk Te  16
   52) Green Mountain Athletic As  16       52) RIADHA                     16
   52) Morris County Striders      16       52) Seattle Master AC          16
   59) Genesee Valley Harriers     15       59) Texas Express TFC          15
   59) Carolina Godiva Track Club  15       62) U.S. Army                  14
   62) Running Spot Earth Drummer  14       62) Golden State Throwers      14
   62) Reno Tahoe Athletics        14       62) Westchester Track Club     14
   62) Run N Fun                   14       68) Adirondack Athletic Club   13
   69) Dave's Racing Team          12       69) Big River Running Company  12
   69) Greater LI Running Club     12       69) Track West                 12
   73) Clifton RoadRunners Club    11       73) Igloi Track Club           11
   75) The Finger Lakes Runners C  10       75) East Coast Hurricanes      10
   77) A Running Start Track Club   9       77) Hartford Track Club         9
   79) Buckeye Striders             8       79) Raleigh Walkers             8
   79) Thor's Stone Athletic Club   8       79) Tri-Valley Athletics        8
   79) Hawaii Masters Track Club    8       79) Central Mass Striders       8
   79) Silver Streaks A.C.          8       79) Eliot Track Club            8
   79) Park Racewalkers, USA        8       88) The Woodlands Pole Vault    7
   88) Nashville Striders           7       88) South Florida Racewalkers   7
   91) Greater Boston Track Club    6       91) Team Ohio Track Club        6
   91) Impala Racing Team           6       91) Ann Arbor Track Club        6
   91) University of Chicago Trac   6       91) Fleet Feet Albany Racing    6
   91) Kansas City Smoke            6       98) Fleet Feet/Essex Racing     4
   98) Greensburg YMCA Track & Fi   4       98) Minnesota Distance Runnin   4
   98) Parkside Athletic Club       4      102) South Jersey Athletic Clu   3
  102) Rochester Rockback           3      104) Pony Express Track & Fiel   2
  104) Colonial Road Runners        2      104) Empire Runners Club of So   2
  104) Track Club L.A.              2      108) G-Force Vault Club          1
Event 321  W45 Discus Throw
================================================================================
    45 USATF: # 50.85m
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Cindy             W47 Paris, KY             29.00m     28.24m    8
      28.24m  FOUL  24.36m  28.09m  27.49m  FOUL
  2 Virden, Kimberly         W49 Madison, WI           24.34m     26.17m    6
      23.86m  22.88m  24.10m  20.48m  20.95m  26.17m
  3 Dulmage, Maria           W47 Alameda, CA           24.51m     23.75m    4
      22.21m  20.89m  22.17m  23.29m  23.75m  FOUL
  4 Lanier, Gina             W46 Lincoln University,   20.37m     19.61m    3
      18.08m  19.61m  17.22m  FOUL  15.84m  18.64m
  5 Hulcy, Paula             W48 Joshua, TX                       19.58m    2
      19.22m  18.00m  19.58m  PASS  18.78m  17.78m
  6 Scanlon, Heather         W48 Flourtown, PA         19.36m     16.75m    1
      16.75m  16.59m  FOUL  15.82m  16.01m  15.82m
  7 Ducat, Kathy             W49 Sun Prairie, WI       16.84m     15.13m
      12.97m  13.72m  15.13m  13.41m  FOUL  13.95m
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS