Join/Renew Now

Results - Overall Men

                           THE 19th ANNUAL SYRACUSE FESTIVAL OF RACES
                                Syracuse, NY    October 2, 2011

                         USATF MEN'S NATIONAL MASTERS 5K CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
                Timing By Leone Timing & Results Services (www.leonetiming.com)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                     GUN    GUN     NET    NET    PLACE IN
PLACE NAME                     AGE   TIME   PACE    TIME   PACE   AGEGROUP  RESIDENCE       ST 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1 Mark Andrews              40   15:26  4:58    15:26  4:58   1 M40-44  Rochester       NY 
    2 Kristian Blaich           45   15:34  5:01    15:34  5:01   1 M45-49  Decatur         GA 
    3 Andrew Duncan             44   15:34  5:01    15:34  5:01   2 M40-44  Las Vegas       NV 
    4 Charlie Kern              42   15:43  5:04    15:43  5:04   3 M40-44  Elmhurst        IL 
    5 Chad Newton               41   15:48  5:05    15:48  5:05   4 M40-44  Pisgah Forest   NC 
    6 Michael Strickland        45   16:00  5:09    16:00  5:09   2 M45-49  Marietta        GA 
    7 Pete Bottomley            49   16:08  5:12    16:08  5:12   3 M45-49  Cape Elizabeth  ME 
    8 Nicholas Berra            42   16:13  5:13    16:13  5:13   5 M40-44  Enola           PA 
    9 David Cannon              55   16:14  5:14    16:14  5:14   1 M55-59  Seattle         WA 
   10 Dave Bussard              51   16:19  5:16    16:19  5:15   1 M50-54  Elkhart         IN 
   11 Douglas Martyn            51   16:28  5:18    16:27  5:18   2 M50-54  North Andover   MA 
   12 Barry Phelps              45   16:29  5:19    16:28  5:18   4 M45-49  Shrewsbury      MA 
   13 Ken Wempe                 43   16:30  5:19    16:30  5:19   6 M40-44  Franklin        TN 
   14 Kevin Forde               47   16:31  5:19    16:31  5:19   5 M45-49  Philadelphia    PA 
   15 Ron Kochanowicz           40   16:33  5:20    16:32  5:20   7 M40-44  Smithville      MO 
   16 Brian Pilcher             55   16:34  5:20    16:31  5:19   2 M55-59  Ross            CA 
   17 Gary Droze                50   16:36  5:21    16:35  5:21   3 M50-54  Tallahassee     FL 
   18 Ken Youngers              55   16:47  5:24    16:47  5:24   3 M55-59  Decatur         GA 
   19 Michael Elleman           43   16:48  5:25    16:44  5:23   8 M40-44  New Hartford    NY 
   20 Jeffrey Naylor            41   16:49  5:25    16:49  5:25   9 M40-44  Elmira          NY 
   21 Joseph Mora               50   16:56  5:27    16:56  5:27   4 M50-54  Fayetteville    NY 
   22 Richard Cohen             40   17:02  5:29    17:00  5:29  10 M40-44  Utica           NY 
   23 Jonathan Corso            42   17:02  5:29    17:02  5:29  11 M40-44  Decatur         GA 
   24 Paul Hammond              51   17:04  5:30    17:03  5:30   5 M50-54  Lexington       MA 
   25 Paul Doe                  52   17:05  5:30    17:03  5:30   6 M50-54  Derry           NH 
   26 Lucas Andrews             42   17:08  5:31    17:07  5:31  12 M40-44  Atlanta         GA 
   27 Gary Dennis               40   17:10  5:32    17:10  5:32  13 M40-44  Milford         PA 
   28 Jeffery Dundas            52   17:11  5:32    17:11  5:32   7 M50-54  Conyers         GA 
   29 Scott Siriano             45   17:11  5:32    17:11  5:32   6 M45-49  Keystone        CO 
   30 Javier Martinez           40   17:12  5:33    17:11  5:32  14 M40-44  Baldwinsville   NY 
   31 Casey Carlstrom           52   17:15  5:33    17:14  5:33   8 M50-54  Ithaca          NY 
   32 Scott Bickham             45   17:18  5:34    17:18  5:34   7 M45-49  Corning         NY 
   33 Neill Clark               40   17:19  5:35    17:19  5:35  15 M40-44  Wynnewood       PA 
   34 Dale Campbell             58   17:24  5:36    17:24  5:36   4 M55-59  Huntington Beac CA 
   35 John Lovett               41   17:27  5:37    17:27  5:37  16 M40-44  Newport News    VA 
   36 Tom Bernhard              60   17:32  5:39    17:31  5:39   1 M60-64  Castro Valley   CA 
   37 Dave Brown                42   17:50  5:45    17:48  5:44  17 M40-44  Bensalem        PA 
   38 Charles Shields           52   17:50  5:45    17:49  5:44   9 M50-54  Abington        PA 
   39 William Dixon             64   17:55  5:46    17:54  5:46   2 M60-64  Brattleboro     VT 
   40 Terry McCluskey           63   17:58  5:47    17:57  5:47   3 M60-64  Vienna          OH 
   41 Bob Giambalvo             62   18:11  5:52    18:11  5:52   4 M60-64  Delhi           NY 
   42 Gary Radford              54   18:13  5:52    18:12  5:52  10 M50-54  Cicero          NY 
   43 Richard Staback           56   18:17  5:53    18:16  5:53   5 M55-59  Chicago         IL 
   44 Eric Maki                 50   18:24  5:56    18:23  5:55  11 M50-54  Cortland        NY 
   45 Jim Bitsko                50   18:27  5:57    18:26  5:56  12 M50-54  Doraville       GA 
   46 Don Hughes                54   18:30  5:58    18:27  5:57  13 M50-54  Syracuse        NY 
   47 Paul Humphrey             44   18:33  5:58    18:30  5:58  18 M40-44  Deerfield       NY 
   48 Neal Coffey               50   18:37  6:00    18:36  6:00  14 M50-54  Cazenovia       NY 
   49 Mark Rybinski             56   18:39  6:01    18:24  5:56   6 M55-59  Manlius         NY 
   50 Kirk Larson               60   18:40  6:01    18:38  6:00   5 M60-64  Atlanta         GA 
   51 Roger Price               62   18:41  6:01    18:40  6:01   6 M60-64  Randolph        NJ 
   52 Jerry Learned             63   18:52  6:05    18:51  6:04   7 M60-64  Gainesville     GA 
   53 Robert Haas               51   18:56  6:06    18:55  6:06  15 M50-54  Red Creek       NY 
   54 Rob Picotte               58   19:02  6:08    19:02  6:08   7 M55-59  Malta           NY 
   55 Jan Frisby                67   19:04  6:08    19:02  6:08   1 M65-69  Grand Junction  CO 
   56 Chuck Smead               60   19:14  6:12    19:13  6:12   8 M60-64  Mosca           CO 
   57 Bryant Nix                46   19:14  6:12    19:12  6:11   8 M45-49  Aldan           PA 
   58 Doug Goodhue              69   19:20  6:14    19:18  6:13   2 M65-69  Milford         MI 
   59 John Austin               56   19:21  6:14    19:17  6:13   8 M55-59  Syracuse        NY 
   60 Dennis Kinney             51   19:25  6:15    18:56  6:06  16 M50-54  Rochester       NY 
   61 Reno Stirrat              57   19:25  6:15    19:25  6:15   9 M55-59  Dorchester Cent MA 
   62 Keith Scott               49   19:28  6:16    19:26  6:15   9 M45-49  Le Roy          NY 
   63 Paul Hines                57   19:31  6:17    19:30  6:17  10 M55-59  Philadelphia    PA 
   64 Steve Santana             60   19:33  6:18    19:32  6:18   9 M60-64  Fort Collins    CO 
   65 Jim Bright                53   19:34  6:18    19:33  6:18  17 M50-54  Skaneateles     NY 
   66 Larry Price               63   19:35  6:18    19:31  6:17  10 M60-64  Summit          NJ 
   67 Paul Deladurantaye        65   19:37  6:19    19:36  6:19   3 M65-69  Southgate       MI 
   68 Terry Delph               66   19:38  6:19    19:35  6:19   4 M65-69  Coopersburg     PA 
   69 Harold Nolan              64   19:45  6:22    19:45  6:22  11 M60-64  Navesink        NJ 
   70 Philip Mulry              60   19:56  6:25    19:55  6:25  12 M60-64  Hamilton        NY 
   71 Douglas Wood              61   19:58  6:26    19:57  6:26  13 M60-64  Sylvan Beach    NY 
   72 Gene Dykes                63   20:02  6:27    20:00  6:27  14 M60-64  Bala Cynwyd     PA 
   73 Jim May                   65   20:02  6:27    20:00  6:27   5 M65-69  Williamson      NY 
   74 JL Seymore                66   20:05  6:28    20:03  6:28   6 M65-69  Somerset        NJ 
   75 Thomas Crowley            58   20:06  6:28    20:00  6:26  11 M55-59  Boonville       NY 
   76 Tony Gingello             64   20:14  6:31    20:13  6:31  15 M60-64  Rochester       NY 
   77 Vasan Neovakul            61   20:18  6:32    20:16  6:32  16 M60-64  Atlanta         GA 
   78 William Clauss            60   20:20  6:33    20:16  6:32  17 M60-64  Williamson      NY 
   79 Przemyslaw Nowicki        67   20:32  6:37    20:29  6:36   7 M65-69  Holmdel         NJ 
   80 Carl Weaver               62   20:33  6:37    20:29  6:36  18 M60-64  Morris Plains   NJ 
   81 Anthony Pugliese          52   20:33  6:37    20:31  6:36  18 M50-54  Audubon         NJ 
   82 Dave Minier               62   20:34  6:37    20:32  6:37  19 M60-64  Wyoming         MI 
   83 Kevin Kelly               60   20:37  6:39    20:35  6:38  20 M60-64  Utica           NY 
   84 Seth Bergmann             62   20:39  6:39    20:16  6:32  21 M60-64  Glassboro       NJ 
   85 Thomas Lamme              64   20:46  6:41    20:42  6:40  22 M60-64  Penfield        NY 
   86 David Bowen               59   20:47  6:42    20:42  6:40  12 M55-59  Port Byron      NY 
   87 Mitch Moore               57   20:51  6:43    20:48  6:42  13 M55-59  Rochester       NY 
   88 Patrick Wrobel            59   20:52  6:43    20:50  6:43  14 M55-59  Seneca Falls    NY 
   89 Douglas Brown             66   20:53  6:44    20:51  6:43   8 M65-69  East Brunswick  NJ 
   90 Sam Benedict              64   21:01  6:46    21:00  6:46  23 M60-64  Atlanta         GA 
   91 Gary Burak                53   21:01  6:46    20:58  6:45  19 M50-54  New Hartford    NY 
   92 Robert Sievert            63   21:02  6:47    20:59  6:46  24 M60-64  Bethlehem       PA 
   93 Bruce Wilkins             58   21:09  6:49    21:06  6:48  15 M55-59  Fairport        NY 
   94 William Riley             75   21:18  6:52    21:15  6:51   1 M75-79  Centerville     MA 
   95 Rick Stetson              67   21:19  6:52    21:15  6:51   9 M65-69  Duxbury         MA 
   96 Thomas Jennings           67   21:28  6:55    21:26  6:54  10 M65-69  Ft Washington   PA 
   97 Khalid Mulazim            45   21:34  6:57    21:29  6:55  10 M45-49  Cleveland       OH 
   98 Thom Weddle               73   21:43  7:00    21:43  7:00   1 M70-74  Minneapolis     MN 
   99 John Nowatkowski          67   21:52  7:03    21:48  7:01  11 M65-69  Spotswood       NJ 
  100 James Corridan            59   21:54  7:03    21:52  7:03  16 M55-59  Schenectady     NY 
  101 Bill King                 52   22:00  7:05    21:56  7:04  20 M50-54  Aston           PA 
  102 Keith Yeates              64   22:03  7:06    22:00  7:05  25 M60-64  Pittsford       NY 
  103 Patrick Riccardi          61   22:04  7:07    22:00  7:05  26 M60-64  Syracuse        NY 
  104 Mitchell Garner           61   22:04  7:07    22:02  7:06  27 M60-64  Ann Arbor       MI 
  105 Jim Glinsky               65   22:28  7:14    22:24  7:13  12 M65-69  Pittsford       NY 
  106 George Tooker             71   22:29  7:15    22:26  7:14   2 M70-74  Wrentham        MA 
  107 Bill Spencer              75   22:32  7:16    22:28  7:14   2 M75-79  Litchfield      NH 
  108 Robert Torchia            60   22:39  7:18    22:37  7:17  28 M60-64  Glenside        PA 
  109 Anthony Ezell             42   22:40  7:18    22:34  7:16  19 M40-44  Euclid          OH 
  110 Jon Bixler                73   22:50  7:21    22:47  7:20   3 M70-74  Painesville     OH 
  111 James Leitz               72   23:14  7:29    23:11  7:28   4 M70-74  Bayonne         NJ 
  112 John Kuhi                 67   24:02  7:45    24:00  7:44  13 M65-69  Oakhurst        NJ 
  113 Ralph Garfield            76   24:13  7:48    24:09  7:47   3 M75-79  Manalapan       NJ 
  114 David Gross               70   24:49  8:00    24:34  7:55   5 M70-74  Morganville     NJ 
  115 Richard Hill              75   24:54  8:01    24:38  7:56   4 M75-79  Middletown      NJ 
  116 Sam Graceffo              75   24:58  8:03    24:56  8:02   5 M75-79  Fayetteville    NY 
  117 Wade Stockman             76   25:29  8:12    25:26  8:11   6 M75-79  Rensselaer      NY 
  118 Daniel Cohen              75   25:33  8:14    25:28  8:12   7 M75-79  Utica           NY 
  119 Joseph Saley              71   26:05  8:24    25:54  8:21   6 M70-74  Teaneck         NJ 
  120 John Harper               78   26:51  8:39    26:49  8:38   8 M75-79  Seal Beach      CA 
  121 James Frontino            61   28:05  9:03    27:53  8:59  29 M60-64  Brookville      PA 
  122 Arthur Frank              60   28:07  9:03    27:57  9:00  30 M60-64  Holmdel         NJ 
  123 Al Swan                   71   29:51  9:37    28:45  9:16   7 M70-74  Clifton         NJ 
  124 John Matheson             79   31:10 10:02    31:04 10:00   9 M75-79  Niagara Falls   NY 
  125 Richard Sullivan          83   31:18 10:05    31:13 10:03   1 M80-84  Buffalo         NY 
  126 Fritz Schlereth           78   31:41 10:12    31:40 10:12  10 M75-79  Syracuse        NY 
  127 David Rider               81   32:00 10:18    31:50 10:15   2 M80-84  Brantingham     NY 
  128 Ted Sullivan              79   32:15 10:23    32:10 10:22  11 M75-79  Williamsville   NY 
  129 Willis Moses              85   33:11 10:41    33:03 10:38   1 M85-89  Vestal          NY 
  130 Jerry Bisson              80   33:22 10:45    33:10 10:41   3 M80-84  Manlius         NY 
  131 Bill Tribou               90   37:33 12:05    37:28 12:04   1 M90-94  Granby          CT 
  132 Sheldon Kall              80   37:54 12:12    37:44 12:09   4 M80-84  Manlius         NY 
  133 Charles Edwards           83   43:34 14:02    43:24 13:58   5 M80-84  Fayetteville    NY 
  134 Henry Sypniewski          93   47:41 15:21    47:38 15:20   2 M90-94  Cheektowaga     NY 

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec