Join/Renew Now

Results

USA 50 km Race Walk Championship
Men
1. Ben Shorey 27 Kenosha, WI Unattached 4:16:01
2. Tim Seaman 38 Imperial Beach, Ca. NYAC 4:25:19
    Christer Svensson 41 Sweden   4:25:40
3. Patrick Stroupe 25 Armstrong, MO. Unattached 4:27:23
4. Jonathan Matthews 54 Helena, Montana Unattached 4:35:35
5. Mark Green 57 Reno, Nev. Pegasus AC 4:55:49
6. Dave Talcott 55 Owego, NY Shore AC 5:04:55
7. Omar Nash 37 Cincinnati, OH Miami Valley Track Club 5:32:56
       
David Guevarita Ecuador Guest DQ
Tom Belford 62 Grand Blanc, MI. Unattached DQ
Patrick Bivona 69 La Verne, Ca. Unattached DQ
Ray Sharp 52 Houghton, MI Pegasus AC DQ
Dave McGovern 45 Locust Valley, NY WCR DNF
Niall Mandal 65 Shore AC DNF
Jose Moncada 21 Philadelphia, PA. SPAC DNF
 
Women
1. Erin Talcott 33 Owego, NY Shore AC 5:11:04
2. Kathryn Grimes 45 Sherwood, OR Racewalkers NW 5:20:37
3. Teri Storc 53 San Diego, Ca. Unattached 6:44:16

20 km West Region Championship
MEN
1. Tyler Sorensen 16 NYAC San Diego, Ca. 1:35:35
2. Deo Jaravata 45 Unattached Los Angeles, Ca. 1:56:35
3. Norm Frable 65 Unattached Ivins, Utah 2:07:17
4. Rick Campbell 65  Orange, Ca. SCTC 2:08:32
 
WOMEN
Rachel Seaman 25 NYAC San Diego, Ca. 1:37:18
Sui Ching 23 Hong Kong 1:45:35
1. Vicki Pritchard 52 Phoenix, AZ WCR 2:13:41
2. Mary Baglin 63 Reno, NV Unattached 2:33:10
3. Carol Alexander 51 Fullerton, Ca. WCR 2:34:02
         
Erin Gray 23 Portland, OR Unattached DQ
Susan Mears 55 Reno, NV PRO DQ

10 km Race Walk
MEN
1. Michael Tarantino 27 Rochester, NY. Unattached 47:02
2. Bruno Carriere 18 Canada Champions Intl. 50:03
3. Dane Sawyer 29 Rancho Cucamonga, CA. Unattached 1:02:13
4. Alex Kazarian 56 Los Angeles, Ca.   1:04:45
5. John Hysong 63 Prescott, AZ. Unattached 1:10:38
6. Ron MacPike 78 Milwaukie, OR. Unnatt 1:13:36
Carl Acosta 76 Los Angeles, CA. SCTC DQ
John Twilling DQ
 
WOMEN
1. Solomiya Login 30 Philadelphia, PA SPAC 50:47
2. Nicollete Sorensen 15 San Diego, Ca. Champions Intl 55:21
3. Ellerrie Lagerhausen 17 Chandler, AZ Arizona Cheetahs TC 1:02:19
4. Sarah Sawyer 28 Rancho Cucamonga, CA. Unattached 1:10:37
5. Karen Karavanic 47 Portland, OR Racewalkers NW 1:10:48
5. Phyllis Hysong 57 Prescott, AZ. Unattached 1:16:24

 
5 km Race Walk
1. Maryanne Daniels CTRW 28:22
2. Vince Peters MVTC 29:02
3. Patsy Hurley EQTC 29:13
4. Ryan Thong EQTC 30:36
5. Constantine Yap EQTC 32:37
6. Julia Townsend EQTC 32:38
7. Courtney Thong EQTC 32:41
8. Victoria Yap EQTC 33:27
9. Janelle Zamora EQTC 33:29
10. Lori Berger WCR 35:54
11. Shirley Capps Unattached 37:49
12. Kylie Mah EQTC 38:15
13. Jayme Cascegno Unattached 41:02
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx