Join/Renew Now

Results


             USATF National One Hour Race Walk Championship 
                              10/9/2011
                   Bentley University, Waltham MA

Men 

1 Dan Serianni         21 World Class, Rochester NY     13,018m  
2 Dave Talcott         51 Shore AC, Owego NY            12,026m  1-M50
3 Chris Schmid         64 World Class, Wooster OH       11,438m  1-M60
4 Bill Vayo            47 unattached NY                 10,823m  1-M65
5 Andrew Smith         62 Pegasus AC, Whittier NC       10,738m  2-M60
6 Leon Jasionowski     67 Pegasus AC, E China MI        10,722m  2-M65
7 Ian Rixon            17 Maine RW, Waterboro ME        10,531m  1 Junior
8 Edward O'Rourke      50 New Engl.Walkers, Groton MA   10,034m  2-M50
9 Bill Reed            59 Pegasus AC, Kalamazoo MI        9979m  1-M55
10 Brian Savilonis     61 New Engl.Walkers, Princeton MA  9779m  3-M60
11 Larry Epstein       52 New Engl.Walkers, Stoneham MA   9613m  3-M50
12 Robert Ullman       62 New Engl.Walkers, Nashua NH     9606m  4-M60
13 Bruce Logan         46 Park Racewalkers, New York NY   9369m  1-M45
14 Spencer Dunn        13 Maine RW, Auburn ME             9126m 
15 Charles Mansbach    67 New Engl.Walkers, Waban MA      8444m  3-M65
16 John Backlund       71 So Cal TC, Redmond CA           8184m  1-M70
-- Lionel Murray       52 New England Walkers DQ

Teams: 
1.Pegasus AC 31,439 meters
2.New England Walkers 29,426 meters


Women 
 
1 Teresa Vaill          48 unat, Gainesvile FL            12226m  1-M45
2 Katie Burnett         23 unat, Chula Vista CA           11692m 
3 Erin Taylor           33 Shore AC, Owego NY             11046m 
4 Abby Dunn             17 Maine RW, Auburn ME            10224m  1-Junior
5 Molly Josephs         17 Walk USA, Garden City NY       10125m  2-Junior
6 Courtney Williams     18 Maine RW, Vassalboro ME         9671m  3-Junior
7 Nicole Court-Menendez 17 Maine RW, Lewiston ME           9197m  4-Junior
8 Carol Alexander       51 World Class, Fullerton CA       8406m  1-W50
9 Darlene Backlund      66 So Cal TC, Redmond CA           8267m  1-W65
10 Patricia Godfrey     65 Cambridge Spts Un, Winthrop MA  7917m  2-W65

Teams: 
1.Maine Racewalkers 29,092 meters

Officials included Judges included Maryanne Daniel (Chief), Ron Daniel, Bill Pollinger, Tom Knatt, Joe Light and Bill Harriman (Recorder).

 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec