Join/Renew Now

Results

Open Men
Place Name Age City, State Club Time
1 Trevor Barron 18 Bethel Park , PA New York Athletic Club 1:03:37
2 Tim Seaman 39 Chula Vista, CA New York Athletic Club 1:09:15
3 Mark Green 55 Reno, NV Pegasus Athletic Club 1:19:21
4 Andrew Smith 61 Whittier, NC Pegasus Athletic Club 1:22:42
5 Leon  Jasionowski 66 East China, MI Pegasus Athletic Club 1:25:28
6 Bill Reed 58 Kalamazoo, MI Pegasus Athletic Club 1:28:17
7 Norm Frable 65 Ivins, UT So Cal Track Club 1:29:15
8 Alexander  Price 29 Palo Alto, CA Pacific Racewalkers 1:29:34
9 Michael  Blanchard 49 Castle Rock, CO High Altitude Racewalk Team 1:30:01
10 Alex Kazaryan 56 Los Angeles, CA Unattached 1:32:02
11 Rick Campbell 65 Orange, CA So Cal Track Club 1:34:09
12 Tommy Aunan 52 Bellevue, WA High Altitude Racewalk Team 1:34:58
13 John Backlund 71 Redmond, OR So Cal Track Club 1:43:59
14 William Hosken 73 Libertyville, IL Parkside Athletic Club 1:44:29
15 Art  Morrow 46 Palm Desert, CA So Cal Track Club 1:45:25
16 Al Cazas 53 Loma Linda, CA Inland Empire Racewalkers 1:48:10
17 Patrick Bivona 70 LaVerne, CA Inland Empire Racewalkers 1:49:14
18 Bill Moremen 83 Claremont, CA So. California Racewalkers 1:54:20
         
Team Men
1 Pegasus Athletic Club 4:07:31
(Mark Green, Leon Jasionowski, Bill Reed, Andrew Smith)
 
2 So Cal Track Club 4:47:23
(John Backlund, Rick Campbell, Norm Frable, Art Morrow)
 
Open Women
1 Lauren Forgues 23 Boothbay, ME Unattached 1:14:15
2 Tamara Stevenson 41 Salt Lake City , UT Wasatch Walkers 1:29:03
3 Lila Haba 15 Saratoga, CA Santa Cruz Track Club 1:31:09
4 Marianne Martino 60 Littleton, CO High Altitude Racewalk Team 1:33:38
5 Darla Graff 43 Denver, CO World Class Racewalking 1:36:37
6 Vicki Pritchard 52 Cave Creek, AZ World Class Racewalking 1:36:47
7 Diana Rossman 44 San Jose, CA Santa Cruz Track Club 1:38:00
8 Louise Walters 71 Nipomo, CA Sierra Racewalkers 1:40:39
9 Susan Mears 56 Reno, NV Pacific Racewalkers 1:40:40
10 Diane Brandt 63 Surprise , AZ World Class Racewalking 1:43:45
11 Jolene Steigerwalt 67 San Diego, CA So Cal Track Club 1:44:06
12 Carol Alexander 51 Fullerton, CA World Class Racewalking 1:45:41
13 Yvonne Grudzina-Glaser 56 New Smyrna Beach, FL Central Florida Walkers 1:46:20
14 Jade Corral 15 Los Gatos, CA LSI Sprint 1:48:04
15 Paula Graham 48 Virginia Beach , VA Tidewater Striders 1:48:34
16 Darlene Backlund 65 Redmond , OR So Cal Track Club 1:48:41
17 Kathy Frable 65 Ivins, UT So Cal Track Club 1:52:49
18 Jenny Dean 59 Yucaipa, CA Inland Empire Racewalkers 2:13:53
   
Team Women
1 World Class Racewalking 4:57:09
(Carol Alexander, Diane Brandt, Darla Graff, Vicki Pritchard)  
 
2 So Cal Track Club 5:25:36
(Darlene Backlund, Kathy Frable, Jolene Steigerwalt)  
             
Junior Men
1 Trevor Barron 18 Bethel Park , PA New York Athletic Club 1:03:37
    
Junior Women
1 Lila Haba 15 Saratoga, CA Santa Cruz Track Club 1:31:09
2 Jade Corral 15 Los Gatos, CA LSI Sprint 1:48:04
   
   
Masters Men 35-39
1 Tim Seaman 39 Chula Vista, CA New York Athletic Club 1:09:15
   
Masters Men 45-49
1 Michael  Blanchard 49 Castle Rock, CO High Altitude Racewalk Team 1:30:01
2 Art  Morrow 46 Palm Desert, CA So Cal Track Club 1:45:25
   
Masters Men 50-54
1 Tommy Aunan 52 Bellevue, WA High Altitude Racewalk Team 1:34:58
2 Al Cazas 53 Loma Linda, CA Inland Empire Racewalkers 1:48:10
   
Masters Men 55-59
1 Mark Green 55 Reno, NV Pegasus Athletic Club 1:19:21
2 Bill Reed 58 Kalamazoo, MI Pegasus Athletic Club 1:28:17
3 Alex Kazaryan 56 Los Angeles, CA Unattached 1:32:02
   
Masters Men 60-64
1 Andrew Smith 61 Whittier, NC Pegasus Athletic Club 1:22:42
   
Masters Men 65-69
1 Leon  Jasionowski 66 East China, MI Pegasus Athletic Club 1:25:28
2 Norm Frable 65 Ivins, UT So Cal Track Club 1:29:15
3 Rick Campbell 65 Orange, CA So Cal Track Club 1:34:09
   
Masters Men 70-74
1 John Backlund 71 Redmond, OR So Cal Track Club 1:43:59
2 William Hosken 73 Libertyville, IL Parkside Athletic Club 1:44:29
3 Patrick Bivona 70 LaVerne, CA Inland Empire Racewalkers 1:49:14
James Beckett 72 Vacaville, CA Marin Racewalkers DQ
Ronald Walters 72 Nipomo, CA Sierra Racewalkers DQ
   
Masters Men 75-79
Carl  Acosta 77 No. Hollywood, CA So Cal Track Club DQ
   
Masters Men 80-84
1 Bill Moremen 83 Claremont, CA So. California Racewalkers 1:54:20**
   
Masters Women 40-44
1 Tamara Stevenson 41 Salt Lake City , UT Wasatch Walkers 1:29:03
2 Darla Graff 43 Denver, CO World Class Racewalking 1:36:37
3 Diana Rossman 44 San Jose, CA Santa Cruz Track Club 1:38:00
4 Kristin Ugrob 41 Escondido, CA Unattached 1:52:00
   
Masters Women 45-49
1 Paula Graham 48 Virginia Beach , VA Tidewater Striders 1:48:34
Margaret Govea 49 Los Angeles, CA Easy Striders Walking Club DQ
   
Masters Women 50-54
1 Vicki Pritchard 52 Cave Creek, AZ World Class Racewalking 1:36:47
2 Carol Alexander 51 Fullerton, CA World Class Racewalking 1:45:41
   
Masters Women 55-59
1 Susan Mears 56 Reno, NV Pacific Racewalkers 1:40:40
2 Yvonne Grudzina-Glaser 56 New Smyrna Beach, FL Central Florida Walkers 1:46:20
3 Jenny Dean 59 Yucaipa, CA Inland Empire Racewalkers 2:13:53
   
Masters Women 60-64
1 Marianne Martino 60 Littleton, CO High Altitude Racewalk Team 1:33:38
2 Diane Brandt 63 Surprise , AZ World Class Racewalking 1:43:45
   
Masters Women 65-69
1 Jolene Steigerwalt 67 San Diego, CA So Cal Track Club 1:44:06
2 Darlene Backlund 65 Redmond , OR So Cal Track Club 1:48:41
3 Kathy Frable 65 Ivins, UT So Cal Track Club 1:52:49
   
Masters Women 70-74
1 Louise Walters 71 Nipomo, CA Sierra Racewalkers 1:40:39
   
Youth Girls
1 Caitlin Palacio 13 San Jose, CA LSI Sprint 1:33:31

 

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx