Join/Renew Now

Results

               2011 Burning River 100 Mile Endurance Run
                  2011 USATF 100 Mile Trail Championship
                         USATF Participants
Overall Results
Age Group Results
 

Place Bib Name                Age S City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === = ================== == ======= 
    1 289 David   James        33 M Phoenix            AZ 15:57:43 
    2 236 Jay     Aldous       50 M Salt Lake City     UT 16:16:11 
    3 298 Michael Owen         22 M Pomeroy            OH 16:26:00 
    4   8 Mark    Godale       41 M Aurora             OH 16:46:37 
    5 254 Matt    Shaheen      42 M Brecksville        OH 18:32:51 
    6 131 Jordan  Whitlock     23 M Lynchburg          VA 18:49:43 
    7 191 Brian   Coughlin     35 M Riverside          CT 18:49:45 
    8 290 Connie  Gardner      47 F Medina             OH 19:01:39 
    9 113 Rachel  Nypaver      23 F Parma Hts          OH 19:36:14 
   10 227 Starshi Blackford    35 F Columbus           OH 20:17:04 
   11 223 Jim     O'Brien      32 M Chicago            IL 20:23:45 
   12 235 Thaddeu Meyer        32 M Laurel             MD 20:26:10 
   13  72 Mark    Ott          38 M Jackson            MI 20:42:32 
   14  16 Chris   Ramsey       31 M Savannah           GA 20:49:07 
   15  25 Tim     Clement      50 M Solon              OH 21:03:05 
   16 110 Christi Tokarz       34 F Columbus           OH 21:08:45 
   17  74 Dave    Essinger     36 M Bluffton           OH 22:56:36 
   18 245 Michell Bichsel      37 F Lexington          OH 23:31:44 
   19 109 Michael Sheehy       39 M Carlsbad           CA 23:36:50 
   20 116 Scott   Buttz        36 M Suffolk            VA 23:37:47 
   21  97 William McGovern     51 M Marathon           NY 23:38:49 
   22 231 Richard Henderson    55 M Solon              OH 24:03:15 
   23 163 Amy     Hayes        50 F Fort Collins       CO 24:07:54 
   24 226 Diana   Widdowson    45 F Conestoga          PA 24:18:30 
   25 208 Peter   Cooper       50 M Pontiac            MI 24:42:23 
   26 169 Melissa Terwilliger  27 F Shaker Heights     OH 24:47:42 
   27 220 Courtne Russell      40 F Sagamore Hills     OH 25:38:59 
   28 233 Roy     Heger        56 M Medina             OH 25:39:45 
   29 149 David   Blankenship  62 M Tallmadge          OH 26:01:45 
   30 225 Michael Niebauer     45 M Columbus           OH 26:31:09 
   31 253 Rick    Meyers       44 M Fayetteville       PA 26:33:40 
   32 180 Amy     Formica      38 F Butler             PA 27:07:45 
   33 195 Greg    Thompson     43 M Skillman           NJ 27:12:19 
   34 201 Jennife Boyd         47 F Robertsville       MO 27:20:37 
   35 144 Mary    Gorski       48 F Milwaukee          WI 27:34:38 
   36 230 Samuel  Pak          60 M Hudson             OH 27:48:11 
   37 221 Juli    Aistars      52 F Lake Zurich        IL 28:52:25 
   38 210 Karen   Fennie       51 F Binghamton         NY 29:00:20
                                                               

            ********** MALE - Final USATF Standings ***********

Place Bib Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 289 David   James        33 Phoenix            AZ 15:57:43 
    2 236 Jay     Aldous       50 Salt Lake City     UT 16:16:11 
    3 298 Michael Owen         22 Pomeroy            OH 16:26:00 
    4   8 Mark    Godale       41 Aurora             OH 16:46:37 
    5 254 Matt    Shaheen      42 Brecksville        OH 18:32:51 
    6 131 Jordan  Whitlock     23 Lynchburg          VA 18:49:43 
    7 191 Brian   Coughlin     35 Riverside          CT 18:49:45 
    8 223 Jim     O'Brien      32 Chicago            IL 20:23:45 
    9 235 Thaddeu Meyer        32 Laurel             MD 20:26:10 
   10  72 Mark    Ott          38 Jackson            MI 20:42:32 

           ********** FEMALE - Final USATF Standings ***********

Place Bib Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 290 Connie  Gardner      47 Medina             OH 19:01:39 
    2 113 Rachel  Nypaver      23 Parma Hts          OH 19:36:14 
    3 227 Starshi Blackford    35 Columbus           OH 20:17:04 
    4 110 Christi Tokarz       34 Columbus           OH 21:08:45 
    5 245 Michell Bichsel      37 Lexington          OH 23:31:44 
    6 163 Amy     Hayes        50 Fort Collins       CO 24:07:54 
    7 226 Diana   Widdowson    45 Conestoga          PA 24:18:30 
    8 169 Melissa Terwilliger  27 Shaker Heights     OH 24:47:42 
    9 220 Courtne Russell      40 Sagamore Hills     OH 25:38:59 
   10 180 Amy     Formica      38 Butler             PA 27:07:45 
 
Age Group Results
        ********** MALE - Final USATF Results 01 to 39 ***********

Place Bib Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 289 David   James        33 Phoenix            AZ 15:57:43 
    2 298 Michael Owen         22 Pomeroy            OH 16:26:00 
    3 131 Jordan  Whitlock     23 Lynchburg          VA 18:49:43 
    4 191 Brian   Coughlin     35 Riverside          CT 18:49:45 
    5 223 Jim     O'Brien      32 Chicago            IL 20:23:45 
    6 235 Thaddeu Meyer        32 Laurel             MD 20:26:10 
    7  72 Mark    Ott          38 Jackson            MI 20:42:32 
    8  16 Chris   Ramsey       31 Savannah           GA 20:49:07 
    9  74 Dave    Essinger     36 Bluffton           OH 22:56:36 
   10 109 Michael Sheehy       39 Carlsbad           CA 23:36:50 
   11 116 Scott   Buttz        36 Suffolk            VA 23:37:47 

       ********** FEMALE - Final USATF Results 01 to 39 ***********

Place Bib Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 113 Rachel  Nypaver      23 Parma Hts          OH 19:36:14 
    2 227 Starshi Blackford    35 Columbus           OH 20:17:04 
    3 110 Christi Tokarz       34 Columbus           OH 21:08:45 
    4 245 Michell Bichsel      37 Lexington          OH 23:31:44 
    5 169 Melissa Terwilliger  27 Shaker Heights     OH 24:47:42 
    6 180 Amy     Formica      38 Butler             PA 27:07:45 

        ********** MALE - Final USATF Results 40 to 44 ***********

Place Bib Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1   8 Mark    Godale       41 Aurora             OH 16:46:37 
    2 254 Matt    Shaheen      42 Brecksville        OH 18:32:51 
    3 253 Rick    Meyers       44 Fayetteville       PA 26:33:40 
    4 195 Greg    Thompson     43 Skillman           NJ 27:12:19 

       ********** FEMALE - Final USATF Results 40 to 44 ***********

Place Bib Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 220 Courtne Russell      40 Sagamore Hills     OH 25:38:59 

        ********** MALE - Final USATF Results 45 to 49 ***********

Place Bib Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 225 Michael Niebauer     45 Columbus           OH 26:31:09 

       ********** FEMALE - Final USATF Results 45 to 49 ***********

Place Bib Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 290 Connie  Gardner      47 Medina             OH 19:01:39 
    2 226 Diana   Widdowson    45 Conestoga          PA 24:18:30 
    3 201 Jennife Boyd         47 Robertsville       MO 27:20:37 
    4 144 Mary    Gorski       48 Milwaukee          WI 27:34:38 

        ********** MALE - Final USATF Results 50 to 54 ***********

Place Bib Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 236 Jay     Aldous       50 Salt Lake City     UT 16:16:11 
    2  25 Tim     Clement      50 Solon              OH 21:03:05 
    3  97 William McGovern     51 Marathon           NY 23:38:49 
    4 208 Peter   Cooper       50 Pontiac            MI 24:42:23 

       ********** FEMALE - Final USATF Results 50 to 54 ***********

Place Bib Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 163 Amy     Hayes        50 Fort Collins       CO 24:07:54 
    2 221 Juli    Aistars      52 Lake Zurich        IL 28:52:25 
    3 210 Karen   Fennie       51 Binghamton         NY 29:00:20 

        ********** MALE - Final USATF Results 55 to 59 ***********

Place Bib Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 231 Richard Henderson    55 Solon              OH 24:03:15 
    2 233 Roy     Heger        56 Medina             OH 25:39:45 

       ********** FEMALE - Final USATF Results 55 to 59 ***********

Place Bib Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 

        ********** MALE - Final USATF Results 60 to 64 ***********

Place Bib Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 
    1 149 David   Blankenship  62 Tallmadge          OH 26:01:45 
    2 230 Samuel  Pak          60 Hudson             OH 27:48:11 

       ********** FEMALE - Final USATF Results 60 to 64 ***********

Place Bib Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 

        ********** MALE - Final USATF Results 65 to 69 ***********

Place Bib Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 

       ********** FEMALE - Final USATF Results 65 to 69 ***********

Place Bib Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 

        ********** MALE - Final USATF Results 70 to 74 ***********

Place Bib Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 

       ********** FEMALE - Final USATF Results 70 to 74 ***********

Place Bib Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 

        ********** MALE - Final USATF Results 75 to 79 ***********

Place Bib Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 

       ********** FEMALE - Final USATF Results 75 to 79 ***********

Place Bib Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 

        ********** MALE - Final USATF Results 80 to 99 ***********

Place Bib Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 

       ********** FEMALE - Final USATF Results 80 to 99 ***********

Place Bib Name                Age City               St Finish  
===== === ======= =========== === ================== == ======= 

 

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx