Join/Renew Now

Results - 2011 Pan American Junior
Athletics Championships

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/24/2011 10:20 PM
         2011 Pan American Jr. Championships - 7/22/2011 to 7/24/2011          
                             Ansin Sports Complex                              
                               Miramar, Florida                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Pan Am Jr.: * 11.22  7/31/2009   Chalonda Goodman, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   305 Ahye, Michelle-lee  18 Trinidad and             11.15Q  2.6  1 
  2   369 Tyson, Keilah       18 United State             11.46Q  0.9  2 
  3   363 Prandini, Jenna     18 United State             11.44Q  2.6  1 
  4    22 Strachan, Anthoniq  18 Bahamas                  11.53Q  0.9  2 
  5    19 Robinson, V'Alonee  19 Bahamas                  11.58Q  2.6  1 
  6   211 Morrison, Natasha   18 Jamaica                  11.59Q  0.9  2 
  7   220 Walters, Celia      19 Jamaica                  11.67q  2.6  1 
  8   134 Westney, Jellisa    17 Canada                   11.69q  2.6  1 
  9   445 Patacios, Mertin    18 Colombia                 11.70   2.6  1 
 10   303 Clark Jr., Daniell  19 Surinam                  11.95   0.9  2 
 11   179 Rodriquez, Maria    18 Dominican Republ         11.99   0.9  2 
 12    94 Robinson, Darnetia  18 British Virg             12.15   2.6  1 
 13   180 Paredes, Marleins   18 Dominican Republ         12.16   2.6  1 
 14   457 Lamboglia, Maria F  19 Argentina                12.17   0.9  2 
 15    97 Wattley, Britney    19 British Virg             12.41   0.9  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 11.22  7/31/2009   Chalonda Goodman, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   305 Ahye, Michelle-lee  18 Trinidad and             11.25   1.7 
  2   369 Tyson, Keilah       18 United State             11.39   1.7 
  3    22 Strachan, Anthoniq  18 Bahamas                  11.46   1.7 
  4   363 Prandini, Jenna     18 United State             11.56   1.7 
  5   211 Morrison, Natasha   18 Jamaica                  11.59   1.7  11.585
  6    19 Robinson, V'Alonee  19 Bahamas                  11.59   1.7  11.589
  7   134 Westney, Jellisa    17 Canada                   11.81   1.7 
  8   220 Walters, Celia      19 Jamaica                  11.93   1.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Pan Am Jr.: * 22.93  7/20/2003   Shalonda Solomon, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   308 Selvon, Kai         19 Trinidad and             23.01Q  3.7  2 
  2    22 Strachan, Anthoniq  18 Bahamas                  23.06Q  NWI  1 
  3   338 Davis, Jessica      18 United State             23.36Q  NWI  1 
  4   360 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw  18 United State             23.43Q  3.7  2 
  5   431 Peter, Allison      19 Virgin Islan             23.42Q  NWI  1 
  6    15 Cox, Carmeisha      16 Bahamas                  23.95Q  3.7  2 
  7   220 Walters, Celia      19 Jamaica                  24.10q  NWI  1 
  8   134 Westney, Jellisa    17 Canada                   24.11q  3.7  2 
  9   445 Patacios, Mertin    18 Colombia                 24.17   NWI  1 
 10   303 Clark Jr., Daniell  19 Surinam                  24.32   3.7  2 
 11   180 Paredes, Marleins   18 Dominican Republ         24.71   3.7  2 
 12   457 Lamboglia, Maria F  19 Argentina                24.75   3.7  2 
 13    97 Wattley, Britney    19 British Virg             25.08   NWI  1 
 14    94 Robinson, Darnetia  18 British Virg             25.12   3.7  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 22.93  7/20/2003   Shalonda Solomon, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1    22 Strachan, Anthoniq  18 Bahamas                  22.70*  2.0 
  2   308 Selvon, Kai         19 Trinidad and             22.97   2.0  22.961
  3   338 Davis, Jessica      18 United State             22.97   2.0  22.962
  4   431 Peter, Allison      19 Virgin Islan             23.25   2.0 
  5   360 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw  18 United State             23.38   2.0 
  6   134 Westney, Jellisa    17 Canada                   23.90   2.0 
  7    15 Cox, Carmeisha      16 Bahamas                  24.17   2.0 
  8   220 Walters, Celia      19 Jamaica                  24.24   2.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 52.01  7/16/1993   Clauinde Williams, JAM                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   205 Gordon, Chrisann    16 Jamaica                  52.62  
  2   339 Dixon, Dimond       19 United State             53.10  
  3   341 Francis, Phyllis    19 United State             53.81  
  4   126 Reid, Katherine     17 Canada                   54.05  
  5   102 Archer, Ocian       18 Canada                   56.09  
  6   502 Claudio, Mariah     16 Haiti                    58.32  
  7   209 Martin, Nicolate    17 Jamaica                  58.72  
 --   288 Claxton, Grace      17 Puerto Rico                 DQ   out of lane
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 2:03.70  7/20/1997   Mairelin Fuentes, MEX                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   350 Iyevbele, Kenyetta  18 United State           2:06.27  
  2   118 LeBlanc, Annie      19 Canada                 2:06.35  
  3   354 Levin, Samantha     18 United State           2:07.68  
  4   112 Francois, Rachel    18 Canada                 2:08.38  
  5   210 Montague, Desreen   18 Jamaica                2:13.08  
  6    40 Gaskin, Sonia       16 Barbados               2:14.41  
  7   256 Pozas Jr., Alejand  19 Mexico                 2:16.13  
  8   458 Borelli, Mariana    18 Argentina              2:17.28  
  9   503 Claudio, Dominique  16 Haiti                  2:20.29  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 4:16.07  7/19/1997   Fabiana De Silva, BRA                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   357 McGee, Cory         19 United State           4:35.46  
  2   107 Butterworth, Linds  18 Canada                 4:36.91  
  3   345 Handler, Brook      18 United State           4:37.17  
  4   133 Van Vliet, Jenna    19 Canada                 4:40.71  
  5   274 Arenas Huacasi, Zu  15 Peru                   4:51.63  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 9:16.05  6/25/1989   Lisa Harvey, CAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   333 Beattie, Kayla      18 United State           9:30.63  
  2   373 Woodward, Allison   18 United State           9:31.83  
  3    67 da Luz, Adriana     18 Brazil                 9:41.70  
  4   104 Bernard, Maria      18 Canada                 9:51.48  
  5   258 Villanueva Martine  18 Mexico                10:11.32  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 16:34.59  7/19/1997   Yaaremis Torres, CUB                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   333 Beattie, Kayla      18 United State          16:48.44  
  2   279 Inga Quinto, Charo  17 Peru                  16:54.23  
  3   280 Rojas Llanco, Luz   18 Peru                  17:00.10  
  4    67 da Luz, Adriana     18 Brazil                17:05.95  
  5   258 Villanueva Martine  18 Mexico                17:16.44  
  6   131 Thompson, Carise    19 Canada                17:49.16  
  7   110 Driedger, Emily     18 Canada                18:05.51  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 13.02  7/6/2007    Kristi Castlin, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1   372 Wilson, Trinity     16 United State             13.17   1.0 
  2   221 Williams, Danielle  18 Jamaica                  13.32   1.0 
  3   362 Owens, Bridgette    19 United State             13.34   1.0 
  4   121 Maddex, Ashlea      18 Canada                   13.59   1.0 
  5   217 Sobah, Tonique      19 Jamaica                  13.71   1.0 
  6   289 Issac, Natshalie    17 Puerto Rico              13.99   1.0 
 --    39 Brathwaite, Kenris  19 Barbados                    DQ   1.0  Ran around H10
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Pan Am Jr.: * 56.25  7/8/2007    Queen Harrison, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   202 Dowie, Danielle     19 Jamaica                  58.86Q  2 
  2   429 Rodriguez, Deborah  18 Uruguay                1:00.08Q  1 
  3   103 Balkwill, Kelsey    18 Canada                 1:00.43Q  1 
  4    20 Seymour, Katrina    18 Bahamas                1:00.90Q  2 
  5   343 Gamble, Tia         17 United State           1:00.54Q  1 
  6   119 Lewis, Brittany     18 Canada                 1:01.09Q  2 
  7   310 Spann, Kernesha     17 Trinidad and           1:00.56q  1 
  8   371 Weaver, Angelica    19 United State           1:01.16q  2 
  9   178 Del Carmen Hoch, E  18 Dominican Republ       1:03.72   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 56.25  7/8/2007    Queen Harrison, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    20 Seymour, Katrina    18 Bahamas                  57.87  
  2   202 Dowie, Danielle     19 Jamaica                  58.55  
  3   429 Rodriguez, Deborah  18 Uruguay                  59.10  
  4   103 Balkwill, Kelsey    18 Canada                   59.21  
  5   343 Gamble, Tia         17 United State           1:00.36  
  6   119 Lewis, Brittany     18 Canada                 1:00.43  
  7   310 Spann, Kernesha     17 Trinidad and           1:00.79  
  8   371 Weaver, Angelica    19 United State           1:02.09  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 10:04.71  7/29/2005   Sabine Heitling, BRA                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   353 Leptich, Alexandra  19 United State          10:43.76  
  2   347 Heymsfield, Grace   19 United State          10:47.01  
  3   275 De La Cruz Capani,  18 Peru                  10:52.14  
  4   274 Arenas Huacasi, Zu  15 Peru                  10:52.48  
  5   106 Butterworth, Alyci  18 Canada                11:13.74  
 --   461 Borelli, Florencia  18 Argentina                  DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 43.38  7/11/1999   United States, USA                          
                       Clarke; Fergunson; Amertill; Brown                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bahamas  'A'                                          45.04  
     1) 14 Charlton, Devynne 15         2) 15 Cox, Carmeisha 16           
     3) 19 Robinson, V'Alonee 19        4) 22 Strachan, Anthonique 18     
  2 Jamaica  'A'                                          45.37  
     1) 221 Williams, Danielle 18       2) 220 Walters, Celia 19          
     3) 211 Morrison, Natasha 18        4) 201 Copeland, Cardine 17       
  3 Canada  'A'                                           46.35  
     1) 121 Maddex, Ashlea 18           2) 102 Archer, Ocian 18           
     3) 134 Westney, Jellisa 17         4) 126 Reid, Katherine 17         
  4 Dominican Republic  'A'                               47.14  
     1) 181 Reynoso, Margarita 18       2) 180 Paredes, Marleins 18       
     3) 179 Rodriquez, Maria 18         4) 178 Del Carmen Hoch, Evelin 18 
 -- United States of America  'A'                           DNF  
     1) 363 Prandini, Jenna 18          2) 369 Tyson, Keilah 18           
     3) 360 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 18       4) 338 Davis, Jessica 18          
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 3:29.67  7/8/2007    United States, USA                        
                         Campbell; Cole; Grant; Turner                     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America  'A'                       3:34.71  
     1) 340 Eutsey, Ebony 19            2) 341 Francis, Phyllis 19        
     3) 361 Nelson, Briana 19           4) 339 Dixon, Dimond 19           
  2 Canada  'A'                                         3:38.99  
     1) 103 Balkwill, Kelsey 18         2) 118 LeBlanc, Annie 19          
     3) 126 Reid, Katherine 17          4) 112 Francois, Rachel 18        
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                        3:42.61  
     1) 22 Strachan, Anthonique 18      2) 21 Seymour, Pedrya 16          
     3) 14 Charlton, Devynne 15         4) 20 Seymour, Katrina 18         
  4 Jamaica  'A'                                        3:46.78  
     1) 216 Scott, Annastasia 17        2) 202 Dowie, Danielle 19         
     3) 209 Martin, Nicolate 17         4) 210 Montague, Desreen 18       
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.65, 1.70, 1.74, 1.77, 1.80, 1.83, 1.86, 1.89, 1.92, 1.95
  Pan Am Jr.: * 1.90m  7/19/1991   Ioamnet Quintero, CUB                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   335 Briscoe, Shanay     19 United State             1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        P   XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2   132 Treasure, Alyxandr  19 Canada                   1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3   222 Williamson, Kimber  17 Jamaica                  1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4   459 Paez, Betsabe Eloi  17 Argentina                1.77m    5-09.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   364 Proteau, Rachel     16 United State             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.65 1.70 1.74 1.77 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6   120 Machin, Rachel      19 Canada                   1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.74 
        P    O  XXX 
  7    16 Culmer, Kenya       18 Bahamas                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.65 1.70 1.74 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8   214 Reid, Petergay      18 Jamaica                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 --    72 Varmeling, Monique  19 Brazil                      NH            
     1.65 1.70 
        P  XXX 
 --   508 Nalty, Ashleigh     17 Cayman Islan                NH            
     1.65 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 3.60, 3.70, 3.80, 3.85, 3.90, 3.95, 4.00, 4.05, 4.10
  Pan Am Jr.: * 4.30m  7/31/2009   Natalie Willer, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   352 LeLeux, Morgann     18 United State             4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 4.20 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    P  XXO    P   XO    P 
  2   359 Morris, Sandi       19 United State             4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.05 4.10 4.15 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO    P   XO    P  XXX 
  3   124 Parker, Karleigh    19 Canada                   3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.85 3.90 
        O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  4   128 Ridout, Paige       18 Canada                   3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.60 3.70 3.80 3.85 
        O    O    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 6.46m  7/19/2003   Yudelikis Fernandez, CUB                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1    70 Reis, Jessica       18 Brazil                   6.39m   1.0  20-11.75 
     6.03m(1.4) 6.09m(2.3) 6.39m(1.0) 6.20m(2.4) 6.11m(2.0) 6.12m(1.3)
  2   368 Stacey, Ashley      19 United State             6.13m   3.1  20-01.50 
     5.62m(2.1) 5.96m(1.4) 6.13m(3.1) 6.08m(3.1) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.3)
  3   111 Ehrhardt, Caroline  19 Canada                   5.92m   2.2  19-05.25 
     FOUL(2.4) 5.86m(1.2) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.1) 5.91m(1.4) 5.92m(2.2)
  4   363 Prandini, Jenna     18 United State             5.89m   0.9  19-04.00 
     4.03m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.2) 5.89m(0.9)
  5   204 Farquharson, Roche  18 Jamaica                  5.80m   1.5  19-00.50 
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.8) 4.74m(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 5.46m(2.7) 5.80m(1.5)
  6   190 Aldena Schumann, C  18 Guatemala                5.50m   2.4  18-00.50 
     FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.2) 5.39m(1.1) 5.50m(2.4) 5.41m(1.9)
  7   191 Fuentes Cajas, The  18 Guatemala                5.49m   2.6  18-00.25 
     4.64m(1.0) 4.91m(1.3) 5.08m(3.5) 4.81m(1.6) 5.49m(2.6) 5.19m(2.6)
  8   175 Sanchez Zumbado Jr  18 Costa Rica               5.33m   2.9  17-06.00 
     5.28m(2.0) 5.26m(1.3) 5.27m(2.3) 5.33m(2.9) FOUL(3.0) 5.06m(2.0)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 13.89m  7/20/2003   Yudelikis Fernandez, CUB                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   453 Landajuri, Gisetty  18 Colombia                13.04m   2.3  42-09.50 
     12.86m(2.2) 13.04m(2.3) 12.81m(2.2) PASS      FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7)
  2    18 Myers, Tamara       17 Bahamas                 12.85m   2.6  42-02.00 
     12.12m(1.5) 12.39m(3.8) 12.67m(3.3) 12.85m(2.6) 12.72m(2.9) 12.62m(2.3)
  3   111 Ehrhardt, Caroline  19 Canada                  12.83m   3.1  42-01.25 
     12.45m(2.0) FOUL(1.6) 12.52m(3.2) 12.79m(5.6) 12.83m(3.1) 12.58m(2.7)
  4   435 Gonzales, Yudelsi   18 Venezuela               12.81m   2.3  42-00.50 
     12.72m(2.8) FOUL(2.3) 12.81m(2.3) 12.34m(2.6) FOUL(2.3) 12.60m(2.1)
  5   257 Rangel Ledesma Jr.  17 Mexico                  12.43m   1.9  40-09.50 
     12.43m(1.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(3.5) 12.32m(3.1) 12.17m(3.5) 12.13m(1.3)
  6   191 Fuentes Cajas, The  18 Guatemala               11.89m   1.8  39-00.25 
     FOUL(2.1) 11.89m(1.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.2) 11.74m(+0.0)
  7   175 Sanchez Zumbado Jr  18 Costa Rica              11.71m   3.1  38-05.00 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.0) 11.71m(3.1) 11.45m(2.6) 11.53m(3.2) 11.52m(2.0)
 --   190 Aldena Schumann, C  18 Guatemala                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.0)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 17.55m  7/19/1993   Jay Vanigleidi, CUB                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   277 Gamboa Dulong, Ale  19 Peru                    15.23m   49-11.75 
      14.99m  14.94m  15.23m  FOUL  14.71m  PASS
  2   348 Hillman, Christina  17 United State            15.11m   49-07.00 
      13.78m  15.11m  13.73m  13.77m  13.50m  14.12m
  3   336 Card, Kelsey        18 United State            15.03m   49-03.75 
      14.06m  14.63m  15.03m  14.36m  FOUL  14.91m
  4   252 Dzul Cervantes Jr.  19 Mexico                  14.52m   47-07.75 
      FOUL  14.19m  14.52m  FOUL  14.33m  FOUL
  5   254 Hernandez Saenz Jr  19 Mexico                  14.27m   46-10.00 
      14.06m  13.97m  14.12m  FOUL  14.27m  FOUL
  6    69 Marcelino, Mariana  19 Brazil                  14.20m   46-07.25 
      12.63m  14.20m  FOUL  13.66m  FOUL  13.73m
  7   135 Whalen, Chelsea     18 Canada                  13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.81m  FOUL  FOUL  13.65m  13.83m  13.64m
  8   125 Porlier-Langlois,   18 Canada                  13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.98m  12.55m  FOUL  FOUL  13.03m  FOUL
  9     1 Edgecombe, Edlyn    19 Antigua and             10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.87m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 57.88m  7/18/1997   Seilala Sua, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   370 Vaughan, Shelbi     16 United State            53.12m     174-03 
      FOUL  51.49m  53.12m  FOUL  FOUL  41.28m
  2    66 Costa, Esthefania   18 Brazil                  52.96m     173-09 
      FOUL  46.04m  FOUL  50.09m  FOUL  52.96m
  3    65 Cansian, Lidiane    19 Brazil                  52.39m     171-10 
      52.39m  51.68m  48.84m  48.97m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   108 Chin, Rayann        18 Canada                  49.39m     162-00 
      43.38m  49.39m  47.16m  44.85m  FOUL  46.09m
  5   367 Sharbono, Jessica   19 United State            49.11m     161-01 
      49.11m  FOUL  FOUL  48.99m  FOUL  48.78m
  6   218 Thomas, Danniel     18 Jamaica                 48.12m     157-10 
      42.85m  39.39m  41.14m  FOUL  48.12m  41.36m
  7   208 Marston, Sasha-gay  18 Jamaica                 45.92m     150-08 
      42.85m  FOUL  FOUL  44.77m  45.92m  FOUL
  8   127 Richardson, Jade    19 Canada                  44.77m     146-10 
      41.54m  FOUL  42.79m  FOUL  44.77m  FOUL
  9   286 Arroyo, Ashley      17 Puerto Rico             41.23m     135-03 
      FOUL  41.23m  FOUL         
 10   309 Downey, Shauna      17 Trinidad and            39.84m     130-08 
      FOUL  39.84m  FOUL           
 11   291 Oyola, Brenda       19 Puerto Rico             39.38m     129-02 
      FOUL  37.38m  39.38m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 64.80m  7/29/2005   Santovenia Tondike, CUB                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   331 Ashe, Shelby        18 United State            59.25m     194-05 
      53.06m  FOUL  FOUL  57.86m  FOUL  59.25m
  2   207 Levy, Adaira        18 Jamaica                 55.79m     183-00 
      49.13m  49.52m  55.79m  FOUL  54.71m  FOUL
  3   346 Henning, Karen      19 United State            54.18m     177-09 
      FOUL  53.74m  FOUL  48.33m  FOUL  54.18m
  4   460 Gomez, Daniela      17 Argentina               52.33m     171-08 
      FOUL  48.60m  FOUL  50.89m  49.73m  52.33m
  5    69 Marcelino, Mariana  19 Brazil                  51.77m     169-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.77m  FOUL  50.94m  FOUL
  6   116 Kennedy, Samantha   18 Canada                  51.65m     169-05 
      47.03m  49.02m  51.65m  FOUL  49.72m  FOUL
  7   113 Franke-Kuhn, Joann  19 Canada                  50.02m     164-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.02m  FOUL  49.79m  49.97m
  8   255 Ibarra Herrera Jr.  18 Mexico                  47.56m     156-00 
      47.54m  46.03m  47.12m  45.61m  47.56m  FOUL
  9   168 Avila, Constanza    16 Chile                   47.43m     155-07 
      46.60m  FOUL  47.43m           
 10   281 Vasquez Univazo, A  16 Peru                    44.22m     145-01 
      FOUL  44.22m  42.19m            
 --   276 Enriquez Prado, Eu  18 Peru                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 52.58m  7/29/2005   Rachel Yurkovic, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   330 Allgood, Avione     17 United State            53.06m*    174-01 
      51.51m  50.11m  48.19m  FOUL  53.06m  FOUL
  2   358 Miller, DeLoma      18 United State            47.26m     155-01 
      46.95m  44.27m  43.99m  FOUL  47.26m  FOUL
  3   290 Ortiz, Daliadiz     16 Puerto Rico             45.88m     150-06 
      45.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.19m  45.46m
  4   115 Johnston, Madison   18 Canada                  44.44m     145-10 
      FOUL  39.03m  42.00m  44.05m  44.44m  43.54m
  5   501 Springer, Jaimee    18 Canada                  43.51m     142-09 
      38.40m  43.51m  42.98m  FOUL  39.10m  43.44m
  6   253 Figueroa Garcia Jr  18 Mexico                  39.99m     131-02 
      37.12m  38.40m  FOUL  39.99m  38.98m  36.62m
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   506 Russell, Janieve    17 Jamaica                  24.25   4.2    957
  2    71 Souza, Tamara       17 Brazil                   24.39   4.2    944
  3   365 Reaser, Allison     18 United State             24.56   4.2    928
  4   351 Latham, Deanna      18 United State             25.06   4.2    881
  5   130 Storm, Zarria       18 Canada                   25.52   4.2    840
  6   129 Siuciak, Emma       18 Canada                   26.22   4.2    778
  7    96 Todman, Kanishque   19 British Virg             26.79   4.2    729
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   506 Russell, Janieve    17 Jamaica                2:24.73     760
  2   365 Reaser, Allison     18 United State           2:26.46     738
  3   351 Latham, Deanna      18 United State           2:30.64     685
  4   130 Storm, Zarria       18 Canada                 2:34.40     639
  5    96 Todman, Kanishque   19 British Virg           2:36.60     612
  6   129 Siuciak, Emma       18 Canada                 2:37.75     599
  7    71 Souza, Tamara       17 Brazil                 2:45.30     514
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   506 Russell, Janieve    17 Jamaica                  14.12   0.1    961
  2   351 Latham, Deanna      18 United State             14.14   0.1    959
  3   365 Reaser, Allison     18 United State             14.34   0.1    931
  4    71 Souza, Tamara       17 Brazil                   14.41   0.1    921
  5   130 Storm, Zarria       18 Canada                   14.80   0.1    868
  6   129 Siuciak, Emma       18 Canada                   14.96   0.1    847
  7    96 Todman, Kanishque   19 British Virg             17.06   0.1    590
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 1.25, 1.28, 1.31, 1.34, 1.37, 1.40, .......3CM
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   129 Siuciak, Emma       18 Canada                   1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1    71 Souza, Tamara       17 Brazil                   1.73m    5-08.00    891
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   506 Russell, Janieve    17 Jamaica                  1.70m    5-07.00    855
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4   130 Storm, Zarria       18 Canada                   1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5   351 Latham, Deanna      18 United State             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6    96 Todman, Kanishque   19 British Virg             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6   365 Reaser, Allison     18 United State             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1    71 Souza, Tamara       17 Brazil                   5.94m   2.7  19-06.00    831
     5.77m(2.0) 5.94m(2.7) 5.89m(4.1)            
  2   506 Russell, Janieve    17 Jamaica                  5.91m   2.9  19-04.75    822
     5.68m(1.3) 5.91m(2.9) 5.79m(2.1)            
  3   351 Latham, Deanna      18 United State             5.86m   2.5  19-02.75    807
     5.37m(-0.5) 5.86m(2.5) 5.39m(1.6)            
  4   365 Reaser, Allison     18 United State             5.83m   2.5  19-01.50    798
     5.70m(0.3) FOUL(3.7) 5.83m(2.5)            
  5    96 Todman, Kanishque   19 British Virg             5.56m   2.3  18-03.00    717
     5.32m(0.6) 5.43m(1.4) 5.56m(2.3)            
  6   130 Storm, Zarria       18 Canada                   5.49m   2.4  18-00.25    697
     5.13m(0.3) 5.25m(2.2) 5.49m(2.4)            
  7   129 Siuciak, Emma       18 Canada                   5.43m   4.5  17-09.75    680
     5.26m(0.2) 5.43m(4.5) 5.07m(2.2)            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    71 Souza, Tamara       17 Brazil                  13.56m   44-06.00    765
      13.11m  13.56m  13.39m            
  2   351 Latham, Deanna      18 United State            11.71m   38-05.00    642
      11.71m  9.86m  10.41m            
  3   365 Reaser, Allison     18 United State            11.27m   36-11.75    613
      10.17m  11.27m  10.54m            
  4   506 Russell, Janieve    17 Jamaica                 10.86m   35-07.75    586
      10.57m  10.44m  10.86m            
  5   129 Siuciak, Emma       18 Canada                  10.12m   33-02.50    537
      9.32m  9.62m  10.12m            
  6   130 Storm, Zarria       18 Canada                   9.51m   31-02.50    497
      8.92m  9.51m  9.37m            
  7    96 Todman, Kanishque   19 British Virg             9.21m   30-02.75    478
      7.83m  6.78m  9.21m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    71 Souza, Tamara       17 Brazil                  37.08m     121-08    611
      37.08m  35.04m  FOUL            
  2   351 Latham, Deanna      18 United State            34.19m     112-02    556
      34.19m  33.69m  31.28m            
  3   365 Reaser, Allison     18 United State            33.54m     110-00    544
      32.97m  33.54m  FOUL            
  4   129 Siuciak, Emma       18 Canada                  30.32m      99-06    483
      27.05m  30.32m  27.86m            
  5   506 Russell, Janieve    17 Jamaica                 26.53m      87-00    411
      26.53m  26.43m  20.35m            
  6   130 Storm, Zarria       18 Canada                  25.22m      82-09    386
      FOUL  25.22m  FOUL            
  7    96 Todman, Kanishque   19 British Virg            22.09m      72-06    328
      20.19m  22.09m  FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: *  5574  8/1/2009    Vanessa Spinola, BRA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1    71 Souza, Tamara       17 Brazil                    5477  
  2   506 Russell, Janieve    17 Jamaica                   5352  
  3   351 Latham, Deanna      18 United State              5277  
  4   365 Reaser, Allison     18 United State              5162  
  5   129 Siuciak, Emma       18 Canada                    4815  
  6   130 Storm, Zarria       18 Canada                    4710  
  7    96 Todman, Kanishque   19 British Virg              4064  
 
Women 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 49:36.25  7/29/2005   Jamy Franco, GUA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   446 Arenas, Lorena      17 Colombia              48:15.78* 
  2   185 Bonilla, Maqlay     18 Ecuador               53:23.41  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Pan Am Jr.: * 10.03  7/31/2009   Marcus Rowland, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   380 Brock, Keenan       19 United State             10.17Q  2.7  1 
  2   378 Bracy, Marvin       17 United State             10.28Q  2.1  2 
  3   138 Brown, Aaron        19 Canada                   10.29Q  2.3  3 
  4   298 Rodriguez, Carlos   19 Puerto Rico              10.37Q  2.3  3 
  5   314 James, Jamol        19 Trinidad and             10.44Q  2.1  2 
  6   250 Todd, Odail         17 Jamaica                  10.46Q  2.7  1 
  7   146 Haynes, Akeem       19 Canada                   10.43q  2.3  3 
  8    31 Hart, Shavez        18 Bahamas                  10.48q  2.3  3 
  9    34 Mackey, Trevorvano  19 Bahamas                  10.51   2.1  2  10.502
 10   230 Clarke, Everton     18 Jamaica                  10.51   2.1  2  10.505
 11   452 Valois, Steven      18 Colombia                 10.57   2.7  1 
 12     6 Walsh, Tahir        17 Antigua and              10.58   2.1  2 
 13   273 Mateo, Edward       18 Panama                   10.62   2.1  2 
 14    63 Rojas Da Silva, Br  18 Bolivia                  10.66   2.7  1 
 15   268 Ruiz Dorame Jr., H  18 Mexico                   10.79   2.3  3  10.788
 16    59 Place, Jeneko       17 Bermuda                  10.79   2.7  1  10.790
 17     4 Jarvis, Jared       16 Antigua and              10.86   2.7  1 
 18    54 Clarke, Scott       16 Bermuda                  10.96   2.3  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 10.03  7/31/2009   Marcus Rowland, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   378 Bracy, Marvin       17 United State             10.09   2.4 
  2   380 Brock, Keenan       19 United State             10.12   2.4 
  3   138 Brown, Aaron        19 Canada                   10.25   2.4 
  4   250 Todd, Odail         17 Jamaica                  10.41   2.4 
  5   298 Rodriguez, Carlos   19 Puerto Rico              10.47   2.4 
  6   146 Haynes, Akeem       19 Canada                   10.50   2.4 
  7   314 James, Jamol        19 Trinidad and             10.57   2.4 
 --    31 Hart, Shavez        18 Bahamas                     FS   2.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Pan Am Jr.: * 20.13  7/20/2005   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   189 James, Kirani       18 Grenada                  20.62Q  3.6  3 
  2   406 McLean, Sean        19 United State             20.98Q  2.5  2 
  3   391 Hadnot, Edward      19 United State             21.03Q  1.6  1 
  4   319 Morain, Morain      18 Trinidad and             21.06Q  2.5  2 
  5    24 Bartlett, Blake     18 Bahamas                  21.19Q  1.6  1 
  6   298 Rodriguez, Carlos   19 Puerto Rico              21.23Q  3.6  3 
  7    34 Mackey, Trevorvano  19 Bahamas                  21.16q  2.5  2 
  8   442 Roland, Lestrod     18 St. Kitts and Ne         21.36q  3.6  3 
  9    79 Henriques, Anderso  19 Brazil                   21.38   3.6  3 
 10   452 Valois, Steven      18 Colombia                 21.43   1.6  1 
 11     3 Greene, Cejhae      15 Antigua and              21.53   3.6  3 
 12     6 Walsh, Tahir        17 Antigua and              21.55   1.6  1 
 13    63 Rojas Da Silva, Br  18 Bolivia                  21.56   3.6  3  21.552
 14   230 Clarke, Everton     18 Jamaica                  21.56   1.6  1  21.553
 15   150 Laidlaw-Allen, Mar  18 Canada                   21.64   2.5  2 
 16   198 James, Stephan      18 Guyana                   21.82   2.5  2 
 17   238 Hinds, Chadic       18 Jamaica                  21.90   3.6  3 
 18    62 Symonds, Jer-Quan   18 Bermuda                  22.90   1.6  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 20.13  7/20/2005   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   189 James, Kirani       18 Grenada                  20.53   2.2 
  2   406 McLean, Sean        19 United State             20.69   2.2 
  3   391 Hadnot, Edward      19 United State             20.82   2.2 
  4   319 Morain, Morain      18 Trinidad and             21.15   2.2 
  5   298 Rodriguez, Carlos   19 Puerto Rico              21.28   2.2 
  6    24 Bartlett, Blake     18 Bahamas                  21.33   2.2 
  7   442 Roland, Lestrod     18 St. Kitts and Ne         21.34   2.2 
  8    34 Mackey, Trevorvano  19 Bahamas                  21.49   2.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Pan Am Jr.: * 45.14  9/2/1995    Obea Moore, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   316 Lendore, Deon       18 Trinidad and             46.86Q  2 
  2   392 Henry II, William   19 United State             46.90Q  1 
  3   401 Mance, Ronell       19 United State             47.13Q  2 
  4   198 James, Stephan      18 Guyana                   47.27Q  1 
  5    79 Henriques, Anderso  19 Brazil                   47.35Q  1 
  6   145 Harris, Tremaine    19 Canada                   47.38Q  2 
  7   137 Biocchi, Devin      19 Canada                   47.59q  1 
  8   223 Bell, Javere        18 Jamaica                  48.25q  1 
  9   443 A. Patomeque, Dieg  17 Colombia                 48.30   2 
 10   240 Mcdonald, Rusheen   18 Jamaica                  48.97   2 
 11     2 Colbourne, Kasheem  18 Antigua and              49.88   2 
 12    38 Wells, Andre        16 Bahamas                  50.43   2 
 13   312 Cedenio, Machel     15 Trinidad and             50.55   1 
 14   440 Arthur, Keron       17 St. Vincent and          51.87   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 45.14  9/2/1995    Obea Moore, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   401 Mance, Ronell       19 United State             46.14  
  2   316 Lendore, Deon       18 Trinidad and             46.50  
  3    79 Henriques, Anderso  19 Brazil                   46.69  
  4   392 Henry II, William   19 United State             46.80  
  5   137 Biocchi, Devin      19 Canada                   48.32  
  6   198 James, Stephan      18 Guyana                   48.37  
  7   223 Bell, Javere        18 Jamaica                  49.38  
 --   145 Harris, Tremaine    19 Canada                     DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Pan Am Jr.: * 1:47.85  8/30/1980   Joaquim Cruz, BRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   395 Hutchinson, Immanu  19 United State           1:50.43Q  1 
  2    50 Mascoll, Anthonio   18 Barbados               1:52.62Q  2 
  3   434 Garrido, Lucido     18 Venezuela              1:52.49Q  1 
  4   154 Neal, Keffri        17 Canada                 1:52.73Q  2 
  5   147 Keane, Sean         18 Canada                 1:52.76Q  1 
  6   302 Vazquez, Wesley     17 Puerto Rico            1:53.13Q  2 
  7   259 Belman Ortiz Jr.,   17 Mexico                 1:53.49q  2 
  8    47 Haynes, John        16 Barbados               1:53.93q  1 
  9    28 Colebrook, Andre    17 Bahamas                1:55.13   2 
 10    56 Dill, Shaquille     17 Bermuda                1:55.87   2 
 11   200 Lamour, Harold      18 Haiti                  1:56.28   1 
 12   441 Valentine-Parris,   16 St. Vincent and        1:57.74   2 
 13   101 Taylor, Raheem      19 British Virg           1:57.84   1 
 14   383 Daigre Jr., Derric  18 United State           2:00.44   2 
 15    52 Middleton, Novian   18 Belize                 2:08.84   2 
 --    61 Stevens-Carty, Hen  18 Bermuda                    DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 1:47.85  8/30/1980   Joaquim Cruz, BRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   395 Hutchinson, Immanu  19 United State           1:49.04  
  2   302 Vazquez, Wesley     17 Puerto Rico            1:49.83  
  3   434 Garrido, Lucido     18 Venezuela              1:49.88  
  4   154 Neal, Keffri        17 Canada                 1:50.05  
  5   259 Belman Ortiz Jr.,   17 Mexico                 1:51.39  
  6    50 Mascoll, Anthonio   18 Barbados               1:51.55  
  7   147 Keane, Sean         18 Canada                 1:52.90  
  8    47 Haynes, John        16 Barbados               1:56.15  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 3:45.72  7/29/2005   Mike Woods, CAN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   397 Kaddurah, Omar      18 United State           3:52.29  
  2   415 Presson, Isaac      19 United State           3:52.78  
  3    75 Etchechury, Ioran   18 Brazil                 3:53.29  
  4     7 Bruno, Federico     18 Argentina              3:53.94  
  5   157 Proudfoot, Ross     19 Canada                 3:54.82  
  6   141 Denault, Robert     18 Canada                 3:55.97  
  7   169 Diaz, Carlos        18 Chile                  3:56.90  
  8   297 Rivera, Jerry       19 Puerto Rico            4:00.89  
  9   248 Rochester, Rogeek   19 Jamaica                4:04.48  
 10    27 Carey, James Audle  18 Bahamas                4:07.88  
 11   304 Vorswijk Jr., Roch  16 Surinam                4:17.19  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 14:12.11  8/2/2009    Mohammed Ahmed, CAN                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   394 Hurysz, Jacob       19 United State          14:55.92  
  2   284 Rojas Ramos, Jose   19 Peru                  14:58.47  
  3   149 Kowalsky, Andrew    19 Canada                14:58.51  
  4   450 Naranho, Yamid      19 Colombia              15:28.87  
  5   158 Raymond, Benjamin   19 Canada                15:48.38  
 --    10 Frencia, Gustavo    19 Argentina                  DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 29:28.60  6/22/1989   Alejandro Villanueva, MEX                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   423 Stinson, Parker     19 United State          30:37.88  
  2   262 Diaz Ceron Jr., Sa  19 Mexico                31:10.72  
  3   409 Monroe, Alexander   19 United State          31:21.42  
  4   451 Amador, Miguel      19 Colombia              32:35.63  
  5   284 Rojas Ramos, Jose   19 Peru                  33:58.58  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Pan Am Jr.: * 13.46  7/29/2005   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   400 Lovett, Eddie       18 United State             13.03Q  2.9  1 
  2   421 Smith, Roy          19 United State             13.33Q  2.8  2 
  3   152 MacNeill, Gregory   19 Canada                   13.65Q  2.9  1 
  4    83 Oliveira, Joao      19 Brazil                   13.78Q  2.8  2 
  5   454 Pino, Carlos        19 Colombia                 14.01Q  2.9  1 
  6    46 Forde, Tyrell       19 Barbados                 14.05Q  2.8  2 
  7   300 Santiago, Jonathan  19 Puerto Rico              14.08q  2.9  1 
  8   237 Hart, Yannick       17 Jamaica                  14.12q  2.8  2 
  9   226 Boyden, D'Omar      19 Jamaica                  14.36   2.9  1 
 10   161 Tesfaye, Gabriel    19 Canada                   14.50   2.8  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 13.46  7/29/2005   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   400 Lovett, Eddie       18 United State             13.14*  1.6 
  2   421 Smith, Roy          19 United State             13.24*  1.6 
  3    83 Oliveira, Joao      19 Brazil                   13.97   1.6 
  4   237 Hart, Yannick       17 Jamaica                  14.00   1.6 
  5   454 Pino, Carlos        19 Colombia                 14.06   1.6 
  6    46 Forde, Tyrell       19 Barbados                 14.07   1.6 
  7   300 Santiago, Jonathan  19 Puerto Rico              14.17   1.6 
 --   152 MacNeill, Gregory   19 Canada                     DNF   1.6  d
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Pan Am Jr.: * 49.31  8/2/2009    William Wynne, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   234 Gallimore, Javarn   17 Jamaica                  52.17Q  1 
  2    48 Joseph, Kion        17 Barbados                 52.85Q  2 
  3   375 Andrade, Jordin     19 United State             53.46Q  1 
  4   382 Corley, Monte       19 United State             53.72Q  2 
  5   270 Stenner Escalante   19 Mexico                   53.63Q  1 
  6   265 Martinez Hernandez  17 Mexico                   54.47Q  2 
  7   136 Arsenault, Calvin   17 Canada                   54.23q  1 
  8    25 Bodie, Patrick      18 Bahamas                  55.12q  2 
  9    26 Burnside, Nejmi     19 Bahamas                  55.26   1 
 10   186 Adalberto Chorro,   18 El Salvador              57.75   2 
 --    49 Maloney, Tramaine   17 Barbados                   DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 49.31  8/2/2009    William Wynne, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   382 Corley, Monte       19 United State             51.21  
  2   375 Andrade, Jordin     19 United State             52.09  
  3    48 Joseph, Kion        17 Barbados                 52.47  
  4   270 Stenner Escalante   19 Mexico                   52.89  
  5    25 Bodie, Patrick      18 Bahamas                  54.38  
  6   136 Arsenault, Calvin   17 Canada                   55.73  
  7   265 Martinez Hernandez  17 Mexico                   57.29  
 --   234 Gallimore, Javarn   17 Jamaica                    DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 8:43.96  7/29/2005   Jos Cairo Sanchez, CUB                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   299 Roman, Fernando     19 Puerto Rico            8:59.52  
  2   413 Owens, Edward       17 United State           9:07.11  
  3   144 Hadfield, Gareth    19 Canada                 9:15.94  
  4   139 Cassidy, Ryan       18 Canada                 9:23.72  
  5   384 Darrah, Maximilian  19 United State           9:33.25  
  6   269 Sanchez Jr., Luis   18 Mexico                 9:43.61  
  7   192 Flores Situn, Joel  18 Guatemala             10:12.85  
 --    75 Etchechury, Ioran   18 Brazil                     DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 39.06  8/1/2009    United States, USA                          
                       Talley; Cherry; Rhodes; Rowland                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America  'A'                         39.43  
     1) 406 McLean, Sean 19             2) 378 Bracy, Marvin 17           
     3) 380 Brock, Keenan 19            4) 379 Bradwell, Oliver 18        
  2 Canada  'A'                                           39.97  
     1) 150 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon 18    2) 138 Brown, Aaron 19            
     3) 146 Haynes, Akeem 19            4) 145 Harris, Tremaine 19        
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                          40.26  
     1) 24 Bartlett, Blake 18           2) 31 Hart, Shavez 18             
     3) 29 Davis, Delano 16             4) 34 Mackey, Trevorvano 19       
  4 Jamaica  'A'                                          40.72  
     1) 230 Clarke, Everton 18          2) 227 Bromfield, Tashane 18      
     3) 250 Todd, Odail 17              4) 237 Hart, Yannick 17           
  5 Antigua and Barbuda  'A'                              41.45  
     1) 3 Greene, Cejhae 15             2) 6 Walsh, Tahir 17              
     3) 2 Colbourne, Kasheem 18         4) 4 Jarvis, Jared 16             
  6 Bermuda  'A'                                          42.49  
     1) 59 Place, Jeneko 17             2) 54 Clarke, Scott 16            
     3) 62 Symonds, Jer-Quan 18         4) 56 Dill, Shaquille 17          
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 3:02.88  7/20/2003   United States, USA                        
                         Coleman; Wariner; Ferguson; Collins               
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 United States of America  'A'                       3:08.20  
     1) 389 Gravesande, Clayton 18      2) 392 Henry II, William 19       
     3) 418 Sanders, Davelle 19         4) 401 Mance, Ronell 19           
  2 Trinidad and Tobago  'A'                            3:13.27  
     1) 320 Richards, Jereem 17         2) 312 Cedenio, Machel 15         
     3) 318 Morain, a 19                4) 316 Lendore, Deon 18           
  3 Bahamas  'A'                                        3:14.96  
     1) 26 Burnside, Nejmi 19           2) 38 Wells, Andre 16             
     3) 31 Hart, Shavez 18              4) 37 Munroe, Julian 17           
  4 Jamaica  'A'                                        3:16.73  
     1) 240 Mcdonald, Rusheen 18        2) 238 Hinds, Chadic 18           
     3) 223 Bell, Javere 18             4) 248 Rochester, Rogeek 19       
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95,  2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.19, 2.22,
 2.25, 2.28, 2.31
  Pan Am Jr.: * 2.27m  8/2/2009    Derek Drovin/ Javier Sotomayor, CAN/CUB     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   417 Reynolds, Maalik    19 United State             2.22m    7-03.25 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.19 2.22 2.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  2    32 Ingraham, Ryan      17 Bahamas                  2.22m    7-03.25 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.19 2.22 2.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3   377 Baskerville, Brand  19 United State             2.15m    7-00.50 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.19 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   326 Domanique, Missick  19 Turks and Ca             2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  5   172 Hurtado, Christoba  18 Chile                    2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6    76 Firmiano, Rebert    18 Brazil                   2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   143 Gillis, James       19 Canada                   1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8    60 Smith, Chas         15 Bermuda                  1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.75, 4.85, 4.90, 4.95, 5.00, 5.05, 5.10,
 5.15
  Pan Am Jr.: * 5.50m  7/16/1993   Lawrencce Johnson, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   505 Da Silva, Thiago    17 Brazil                   5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 5.32 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2   396 Juilfs, Jonathon    18 United State             5.10m   16-08.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.15 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P   XP    O    O   XP   XX 
  3    89 Da Silva, Matheus   18 Brazil                   4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 
        P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  4   156 Pfaff, Jacob        18 Canada                   4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        O    O    P   XO  XXX 
 --   224 Boland, Xavier      17 Jamaica                     NH            
     4.35 
      XXX 
 --   449 Gomez, Heberth      18 Colombia                    NH            
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 --   402 Marshall, Cody      19 United State                NH            
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 8.16m  6/23/1989   Dion Bentley, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   387 Field, Devin        17 United State             7.58m   2.2  24-10.50 
     7.41m(0.9) 7.40m(2.4) 6.53m(0.1) 6.34m(1.5) 7.58m(2.2) 7.50m(1.1)
  2   427 Williams, Terrance  19 United State             7.54m   2.0  24-09.00 
     7.16m(0.9) 7.54m(2.0) 7.41m(0.4) 7.37m(1.8) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.2)
  3   197 Boston, Rolyce      18 Guyana                   7.34m   1.1  24-01.00 
     7.34m(1.1) 7.20m(1.2) 7.09m(0.4) 6.92m(1.5) 7.11m(1.6) FOUL(2.0)
  4    55 DeGrilla Jr., Bruc  15 Bermuda                  7.08m   1.6  23-02.75 
     6.97m(2.4) 6.70m(0.8) 6.77m(0.9) 6.50m(1.5) 7.08m(1.6) 7.07m(1.7)
  5    98 Croal, Jevonte      19 British Virg             6.82m   1.2  22-04.50 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.9) 6.76m(0.2) 6.82m(1.2) 6.77m(1.2) FOUL(1.3)
  6   236 Grant, Keneil       17 Jamaica                  6.79m   2.2  22-03.50 
     6.37m(2.1) 6.56m(1.4) FOUL(1.4) 6.79m(2.2) 6.57m(1.2) 6.69m(1.6)
  7    30 Farquharson, Jonat  18 Bahamas                  6.75m   1.0  22-01.75 
     6.69m(1.5) 6.75m(1.0) 6.53m(1.0) 6.35m(1.1) 6.49m(2.1) 6.28m(2.4)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 16.81m  7/20/1991   Yoelbis Quesada, CUB                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   324 Walcott, Elton      19 Trinidad and            16.51m   2.3  54-02.00 
     16.43m(1.3) 16.09m(2.4) PASS      16.51m(2.3) PASS      14.90m(2.8)
  2   428 Young, Phillip      17 United State            16.01m   2.7  52-06.50 
     15.63m(1.7) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.4) 16.01m(2.7) 15.86m(2.3) 15.65m(2.2)
  3    35 Collie-Minns, Lata  17 Bahamas                 15.93m   2.8  52-03.25 
     15.62m(1.1) 15.93m(2.8) PASS      15.71m(2.6) PASS      PASS     
  4   246 Reid, Jonathan      19 Jamaica                 15.71m   2.1  51-06.50 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.1) 14.42m(1.7) 15.30m(1.3) 15.71m(2.1) 15.54m(1.9)
  5   419 Scott, Donald       19 United State            15.51m   2.9  50-10.75 
     14.89m(1.3) 15.51m(2.9) 15.38m(1.9) 14.45m(2.6) FOUL(2.1) 15.20m(2.9)
  6    36 Collie-Minns, Lath  17 Bahamas                 15.44m   1.3  50-08.00 
     14.73m(3.8) 15.44m(1.3) PASS      FOUL(2.6) PASS      FOUL(1.4)
  7   153 Muschette, Marvin   18 Canada                  15.21m   3.6  49-11.00 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.3) 14.49m(1.8) 15.21m(3.6) 15.05m(1.6) FOUL(2.2)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 20.36m  8/2/2009    Mason Finley, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   241 Miller, Ashinia     18 Jamaica                 19.97m   65-06.25 
      17.60m  17.10m  19.26m  19.10m  19.97m  FOUL
  2   404 McKelvey, Kyle      19 United State            18.39m   60-04.00 
      17.55m  18.39m  FOUL  17.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  3   426 Whitener, Caleb     19 United State            18.29m   60-00.25 
      18.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.56m
  4   173 Joaquin Ballivian,  18 Chile                   18.19m   59-08.25 
      18.14m  FOUL  18.14m  18.12m  18.19m  17.95m
  5   321 Romeo, Hezekiel     19 Trinidad and            17.45m   57-03.00 
      16.53m  FOUL  17.22m  17.45m  17.37m  17.31m
  6   323 Stewart, Akeem      19 Trinidad and            17.22m   56-06.00 
      17.04m  17.22m  FOUL  FOUL  17.11m  17.19m
  7   184 Simon Jr., Dillon   19 Dominica                16.95m   55-07.50 
      16.95m  16.38m  16.30m  16.90m  16.16m  16.87m
  8   165 Young, Jordan       18 Canada                  16.87m   55-04.25 
      FOUL  16.78m  16.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9   177 Mendez Ramirez Jr.  18 Costa Rica              16.01m   52-06.50 
      16.01m  15.15m  15.45m         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 65.34m  7/31/2009   Mason Finley, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   249 Smikle, Traves      19 Jamaica                 66.58m*    218-05 
      63.29m  61.75m  FOUL  62.19m  66.58m  FOUL
  2   393 Hull, Gabriel       18 United State            57.78m     189-07 
      52.88m  54.88m  FOUL  FOUL  55.51m  57.78m
  3   232 Dacres, Fedrick     17 Jamaica                 57.24m     187-09 
      54.63m  FOUL  FOUL  57.24m  FOUL  57.01m
  4   165 Young, Jordan       18 Canada                  57.05m     187-02 
      54.10m  FOUL  57.05m  FOUL  55.62m  56.54m
  5    81 Lorenzon, Felipe    17 Brazil                  56.42m     185-01 
      56.42m  FOUL  54.90m  FOUL  54.34m  FOUL
  6   424 Thompson, Alexande  18 United State            54.20m     177-10 
      51.51m  54.20m  53.12m  50.92m  54.07m  FOUL
  7    11 Ignacio Solito, Ju  18 Argentina               51.33m     168-05 
      FOUL  50.71m  47.40m  FOUL  51.33m  FOUL
  8   455 Karakolis, Adam     18 Canada                  50.52m     165-09 
      48.40m  49.53m  50.52m  FOUL  50.28m  FOUL
  9   177 Mendez Ramirez Jr.  18 Costa Rica              46.34m     152-00 
      38.97m  46.34m  41.49m         
 10   184 Simon Jr., Dillon   19 Dominica                42.67m     140-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.67m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 78.38m  8/2/2009    Reinier Mejias, CUB                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   386 Faldermeyer, Alec   19 United State            72.89m     239-02 
      68.97m  71.07m  72.89m  72.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   261 Del Real Galindo J  17 Mexico                  66.77m     219-01 
      60.96m  60.87m  65.53m  FOUL  66.77m  62.25m
  3   148 Keenan, Adam        17 Canada                  66.62m     218-07 
      53.49m  62.74m  60.92m  FOUL  FOUL  66.62m
  4   420 Skipper, Gregory    18 United State            63.26m     207-06 
      FOUL  60.88m  61.47m  FOUL  63.26m  61.84m
  5    91 Da Silva, Thiago    19 Brazil                  61.63m     202-02 
      FOUL  58.60m  FOUL  60.37m  60.63m  61.63m
  6   293 Figueroa, Alexis    17 Puerto Rico             59.32m     194-07 
      54.56m  57.11m  57.26m  58.66m  FOUL  59.32m
  7     8 Del Rio, Luciano    19 Argentina               59.13m     194-00 
      58.42m  58.20m  56.18m  59.13m  56.32m  FOUL
  8   509 Diaz, Jamie         18 Chile                   58.73m     192-08 
      55.09m  57.06m  55.37m  58.73m  FOUL  56.26m
  9   165 Young, Jordan       18 Canada                  56.77m     186-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  56.77m         
 10   193 Gaitan Barrera, En  17 Guatemala               56.35m     184-10 
      56.35m  52.68m  FOUL         
 11   295 Gonzalez, Kevin     17 Puerto Rico             55.55m     182-03 
      FOUL  55.55m  FOUL         
 --     9 Exequiel Gras, Jon  18 Argentina                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 75.43m  7/8/2007    Victor Fatacha, PAR                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    13 Toledo, Braian      17 Argentina               76.40m*    250-08 
      76.09m  73.67m  76.40m  75.67m  74.85m  71.19m
  2   155 Parker, Cody        19 Canada                  73.50m     241-02 
      65.36m  73.50m  FOUL  67.48m  67.00m  FOUL
  3    90 Da Silva, Paulo     17 Brazil                  72.25m     237-00 
      72.25m  68.05m  67.58m  70.08m  70.83m  69.39m
  4   171 Guerra, Tomas       18 Chile                   70.97m     232-10 
      70.97m  67.27m  FOUL  67.88m  FOUL  69.42m
  5   142 Dykstra, Raymond    19 Canada                  70.12m     230-01 
      62.79m  FOUL  63.32m  64.97m  63.72m  70.12m
  6   398 Keller, Sean        17 United State            69.65m     228-06 
      62.39m  69.65m  66.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   444 Alvarez, Luis       19 Colombia                67.92m     222-10 
      66.02m  64.82m  63.64m  60.52m  63.69m  67.92m
  8   385 Eager, Derek        19 United State            65.90m     216-02 
      65.30m  62.36m  60.82m  65.90m  65.62m  64.46m
  9   507 Pascal, Alexander   16 Cayman Islan            63.23m     207-05 
      57.97m  62.39m  63.23m           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1    86 Santos, Victor      18 Brazil                   10.84   2.8  2    897
  2   399 Lazas, Kevin        19 United State             10.92   2.8  2    878
  3    12 Manuel Ruggeri, Gu  19 Argentina                11.05   2.8  2    850
  4   163 Turner, James       17 Canada                   11.11   2.8  2    836
  5   412 Nixon, Gunner       18 United State             11.15   1.9  1    827
  6   433 Campos, Oscar       18 Venezuela                11.23   1.9  1    810
  7   432 Milanesse, Jose     18 Venezuela                11.26   2.8  2    804
  8    23 Adderley, Tre       18 Bahamas                  11.57   1.9  1    738
  9   164 West, Matheson      19 Canada                   11.82   1.9  1    687
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    86 Santos, Victor      18 Brazil                   49.43     841
  2    12 Manuel Ruggeri, Gu  19 Argentina                49.82     823
  3   412 Nixon, Gunner       18 United State             50.20     805
  4   433 Campos, Oscar       18 Venezuela                50.63     786
  5   399 Lazas, Kevin        19 United State             51.10     765
  6   163 Turner, James       17 Canada                   51.15     762
  7   432 Milanesse, Jose     18 Venezuela                52.19     716
  8   164 West, Matheson      19 Canada                   52.26     713
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   412 Nixon, Gunner       18 United State           4:43.06     661
  2    86 Santos, Victor      18 Brazil                 4:43.59     658
  3   163 Turner, James       17 Canada                 4:47.87     632
  4   433 Campos, Oscar       18 Venezuela              4:49.08     624
  5   164 West, Matheson      19 Canada                 4:49.91     619
  6   399 Lazas, Kevin        19 United State           4:50.50     616
  7    12 Manuel Ruggeri, Gu  19 Argentina              4:53.08     600
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   399 Lazas, Kevin        19 United State             14.35   2.2    930
  2   412 Nixon, Gunner       18 United State             14.39   2.2    925
  3    12 Manuel Ruggeri, Gu  19 Argentina                14.53   2.2    907
  4    86 Santos, Victor      18 Brazil                   14.58   2.2    901
  5   164 West, Matheson      19 Canada                   15.10   2.2    837
  6   432 Milanesse, Jose     18 Venezuela                15.44   2.2    797
  7   163 Turner, James       17 Canada                   16.18   2.2    713
  8   433 Campos, Oscar       18 Venezuela                16.78   2.2    647
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
 1.50, 1.53, 1.58, 1.61, 1.64, 1.67......3CM
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   412 Nixon, Gunner       18 United State             2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  1    86 Santos, Victor      18 Brazil                   2.00m    6-06.75    803
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3   164 West, Matheson      19 Canada                   1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3   163 Turner, James       17 Canada                   1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  5   399 Lazas, Kevin        19 United State             1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   432 Milanesse, Jose     18 Venezuela                1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7    12 Manuel Ruggeri, Gu  19 Argentina                1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    P    O  XXX 
  8    23 Adderley, Tre       18 Bahamas                  1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 
        P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  9   433 Campos, Oscar       18 Venezuela                1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
 2.80, 2.85, 2.90, 2.95, 3.00, 3.05, 3.10, .....5CM
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   399 Lazas, Kevin        19 United State             4.90m   16-00.75    880
  2   412 Nixon, Gunner       18 United State             4.30m   14-01.25    702
  3   432 Milanesse, Jose     18 Venezuela                3.70m   12-01.50    535
  4    12 Manuel Ruggeri, Gu  19 Argentina                3.60m   11-09.75    509
  4   433 Campos, Oscar       18 Venezuela                3.60m   11-09.75    509
  6   164 West, Matheson      19 Canada                   3.50m   11-05.75    482
  7    86 Santos, Victor      18 Brazil                   3.20m   10-06.00    406
  8   163 Turner, James       17 Canada                   3.10m   10-02.00    381
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1    86 Santos, Victor      18 Brazil                   7.31m   0.7  23-11.75    888
     7.31m(0.7) FOUL(1.6) 7.15m(2.0)            
  2   399 Lazas, Kevin        19 United State             7.30m   1.6  23-11.50    886
     7.12m(1.1) 7.30m(1.6) FOUL(2.2)            
  3   412 Nixon, Gunner       18 United State             7.14m   1.9  23-05.25    847
     6.92m(2.0) 7.13m(1.3) 7.14m(1.9)            
  4   163 Turner, James       17 Canada                   6.83m   1.6  22-05.00    774
     6.56m(0.1) 6.47m(1.3) 6.83m(1.6)            
  5    12 Manuel Ruggeri, Gu  19 Argentina                6.65m   1.4  21-10.00    732
     6.53m(0.4) 6.36m(2.8) 6.65m(1.4)            
  6    23 Adderley, Tre       18 Bahamas                  6.63m   1.4  21-09.00    727
     6.18m(0.6) 6.63m(1.4) 6.45m(1.6)            
  7   433 Campos, Oscar       18 Venezuela                6.46m   1.8  21-02.50    688
     6.19m(1.2) FOUL(2.8) 6.46m(1.8)            
  8   164 West, Matheson      19 Canada                   6.35m   1.0  20-10.00    664
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.5) 6.35m(1.0)            
  9   432 Milanesse, Jose     18 Venezuela                6.21m   1.3  20-04.50    632
     FOUL(2.2) 6.21m(1.3) 6.08m(1.4)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   399 Lazas, Kevin        19 United State            15.40m   50-06.25    814
      14.16m  14.18m  15.40m            
  2   412 Nixon, Gunner       18 United State            14.64m   48-00.50    768
      13.78m  14.26m  14.64m            
  3   163 Turner, James       17 Canada                  13.35m   43-09.75    689
      13.35m  13.29m  13.15m            
  4    12 Manuel Ruggeri, Gu  19 Argentina               13.07m   42-10.75    672
      13.07m  12.42m  FOUL            
  5   433 Campos, Oscar       18 Venezuela               12.43m   40-09.50    633
      12.38m  11.95m  12.43m            
  6   164 West, Matheson      19 Canada                  12.17m   39-11.25    617
      FOUL  11.90m  12.17m            
  7   432 Milanesse, Jose     18 Venezuela               12.05m   39-06.50    609
      FOUL  11.45m  12.05m            
  8    86 Santos, Victor      18 Brazil                  11.89m   39-00.25    600
      FOUL  FOUL  11.89m            
  9    23 Adderley, Tre       18 Bahamas                 11.76m   38-07.00    592
      11.76m  10.75m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    12 Manuel Ruggeri, Gu  19 Argentina               43.94m     144-02    745
      43.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2   399 Lazas, Kevin        19 United State            43.90m     144-00    744
      38.83m  43.90m  FOUL            
  3   163 Turner, James       17 Canada                  40.83m     133-11    681
      33.05m  40.83m  39.93m            
  4   164 West, Matheson      19 Canada                  40.19m     131-10    668
      39.85m  38.70m  40.19m            
  5   433 Campos, Oscar       18 Venezuela               40.10m     131-07    667
      40.10m  FOUL  FOUL            
  6   412 Nixon, Gunner       18 United State            39.89m     130-10    662
      39.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7   432 Milanesse, Jose     18 Venezuela               33.33m     109-04    530
      29.60m  30.71m  33.33m            
  8    86 Santos, Victor      18 Brazil                  27.26m      89-05    411
      23.96m  FOUL  27.26m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   399 Lazas, Kevin        19 United State            60.34m     197-11    743
      56.75m  55.75m  60.34m            
  2   163 Turner, James       17 Canada                  57.33m     188-01    698
      52.45m  57.33m  56.36m            
  3   433 Campos, Oscar       18 Venezuela               56.71m     186-01    688
      56.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4   412 Nixon, Gunner       18 United State            55.39m     181-09    669
      49.47m  51.47m  55.39m            
  5    86 Santos, Victor      18 Brazil                  54.27m     178-01    652
      46.13m  44.63m  54.27m            
  6    12 Manuel Ruggeri, Gu  19 Argentina               51.43m     168-09    610
      50.35m  51.43m  FOUL            
  7   164 West, Matheson      19 Canada                  49.97m     163-11    588
      47.26m  49.04m  49.97m            
  8   432 Milanesse, Jose     18 Venezuela               46.49m     152-06    537
      FOUL  46.49m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: *  7482  7/16/1993   Raul Duany                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   399 Lazas, Kevin        19 United State              7979* 
  2   412 Nixon, Gunner       18 United State              7669* 
  3    12 Manuel Ruggeri, Gu  19 Argentina                 7118  
  4    86 Santos, Victor      18 Brazil                    7057  
  5   163 Turner, James       17 Canada                    6915  
  6   164 West, Matheson      19 Canada                    6624  
  7   433 Campos, Oscar       18 Venezuela                 6572  
 
Men 10000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
  Pan Am Jr.: * 39:50.73  7/15/1993   Jefferson Perez, ECU                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   448 Arevalo, Eider      18 Colombia              41:29.81  
  2   376 Barron, Trevor      18 United State          41:39.16  
  3   447 Montana, Leonardo   19 Colombia              42:00.88  
  4   266 Palma Olivares Jr.  19 Mexico                42:03.47  
  5   422 Sorensen, Tyler     17 United State          44:38.17  
 --   162 Thorne, Benjamin    18 Canada                      DQ  
 
 
 
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx