Join/Renew Now

Pan American Junior Athletics Championships Team Roster

TEAM USA WOMEN’S ROSTER

ATHLETE EVENT(S) RESIDENCE/HS OR COLLEGE
Avione Allgood Javelin Throw North Las Vegas, Nevada/Legacy HS
Shelby Ashe Hammer Throw Stone Mountain, Georgia/St. Pius X HS
Kayla Beattie 3000m, 5000m Woodstock, Illinois/Woodstock HS
Shanay Briscoe High Jump Houston, Texas/Texas
Kelsey Card Shot Put Shipman, Illinois/Carlinville HS
Jessica Davis 200m Palmdale, California/USC
Diamond Dixon 400m Houston, Texas/Kansas
Ebony Eutsey Relay Miami, Florida/Florida
Phyllis Francis 400m Queens, New York/Oregon
Tia’ Gamble 400m Hurdles Desoto, Texas/Desoto HS
Brook Handler 1500m Rochester Hills, Michigan/Rochester HS
Karen Henning Hammer Throw King’s Park, New York/LSU
Grace Heymsfield 3000 Steeple Chase Elkins, Arkansas/Arkansas
Christina Hillman Shot Put Dover, Delaware/St. Thomas More Prep
Kenyetta Iyevbele 800m Charlotte, North Carolina/North Carolina State
Deanna Latham Heptahlon Byfield, Massachusetts/Wisconsin
Morgann LeLeux Pole Vault New Iberia, Louisiana/Catholic HS
Alexandra Leptich 3000 Steeple Chase Ann Arbor, Michigan/Michigan
Samantha Levin 800m St. Louis, Missouri/Ladue Horton Watkins HS
Cory McGee 1500m Pass Christian, Mississippi/Florida
DeLoma F. Miller Javelin Throw Stoneboro, Pennsylvania/Florida
Sandi Morris Pole Vault Greenville, South Carolina/North Carolina
Akawkaw Ndipagbor 200m Long Beach, California/Poly HS
Briana Nelson Relay Greenville, South Carolina/Texas
Bridgette Owens 100 Hurdles Oak Park, Michigan/Clemson
Jenna Prandini 100m, Long Jump Clovis, California/Clovis HS
Rachel Proteau High Jump Albany, Oregon/West Albany HS
Allison Reaser Heptathlon El Segundo, California/San Diego State
Jessica Sharbono Discus Throw Billings, Montana/Colorado State
Ashley Stacey Long Jump Riverdale, Illinois/Michigan State
Keilah Tyson 100m Chesapeake, Virginia/Western Branch HS
Shelbi Vaughan Discus Throw Mansfield, Texas/Legacy HS
Angelica Weaver 400m Hurdles Fontana, California/California
Trinity Wilson 100 Hurdles Oakland, California/St. Mary’s College HS
Allison Woodward 3000m DePere, Wisconsin/Notre Dame Academy

TEAM USA MEN’S ROSTER

ATHLETEEVENT(S)RESIDENCE/HS OR COLLEGE
Jordin Andrade400m HurdlesCorona, California/Mt. SAC
Trevor Barron10K WalkBethel Park, Pennsylvania
Brandon BaskervilleHigh JumpNewark, New Jersey/Coppin State
Marvin Bracy100Orlando, Florida/Boone HS
Oliver BradwellRelayWichita, Kansas/Barton County CC
Keenan Brock100Birmingham, Alabama/Auburn
Monte Corley400 HurdlesHayward, California/California
Derrick Daigre800Kent, Washington/Meridian HS
Max Darrah3000 Steeple ChaseMashpee, Massachusetts/Georgetown
Derek EagerJavelin ThrowRenton, Washington/UCLA
Alec FaldermeyerHammer ThrowNew Hampton, New York/UCLA
Devin FieldLong JumpDeSoto, Texas/Lancaster HS
Clayton GravesandeRelaySomerset, New Jersey/South Carolina
Ed Hadnot200mRuston, Louisiana/Louisiana Tech
William Henry400mTrotwood, Ohio/Arizona State
Gabe HullDiscus ThrowBloomington, Indiana/South HS
Jacob Hurysz5000mMebane, North Carolina/North Carolina
Immanuel Hutchinson800mSan Jacinto, California/San Jacinto HS
Jonathon JuilfsPole VaultEugene, Oregon/Sheldon HS
Omar Kaddurah1500mGrand Blanc, Michigan/Grand Blanc HS
Sean KellerJavelin ThrowVancouver, Washington/Heritage HS
Kevin LazasDecathlonBrentwood, Tennessee/Arkansas
Eddie Lovett110 HurdlesWest Palm Beach, Florida/Florida
Josh Mance400mPomona, California/USC
Cody MarshallPole VaultEast Canton, Ohio/Ohio State
Kyle McKelveyShot PutBeresford, South Dakota/Beresford HS
Sean McLean200m, RelayRaleigh, North Carolina/Word of God Christian Academy
Alex Monroe10,000mLewistown, Pennsylvania/Lock Haven
Gunnar NixonDecathlonEdmond, Oklahoma/Santa Fe HS
Eddie Owens3000 Steeple ChaseBrooklyn, New York/Packer Collegiate HS
Isaac Presson1500mAsheville, North Carolina/North Carolina
Maalik ReynoldsHigh JumpMarietta, Georgia/Penn
Davelle SandersRelayCorona, California/Mt. SAC
Donald ScottTriple JumpApopka, Florida/Eastern Michigan
Greg SkipperHammer ThrowOregon City, Oregon/Oregon City HS
Roy Smith110 HurdlesPlantation, Florida/North Carolina
Tyler Sorensen10K WalkSan Diego, California/Acalanes HS
Parker Stinson10,000mAustin, Texas/Oregon
Alexander ThompsonDiscus ThrowRockford, Illinois/Wisconsin
Caleb WhitenerShot PutDallas, Georgia/Georgia
Terrance WilliamsLong JumpHouston, Texas/North Texas
Phillip YoungTriple JumpKey West, Florida/Florida State
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx