Join/Renew Now

General Meeting Schedule

Last updated 12/1/11; schedule is subject to change.

General Meetings | Office Admin

Start End Committee Detail Room Floor
Tuesday, November 29, 2011
8:30 AM 7:00 PM Officials Selection Committee Sterling 5 2nd
4:00 PM 6:00 PM Youth Athletics Executive Committee Sterling 6 2nd
         
Wednesday, November 30, 2011
8:30 AM 9:00 PM Officials Selection Committee Sterling 5 2nd
10:00 AM 6:00 PM Organizational Services Accreditation Subcommittee Gateway West 18th
8:00 PM 10:00 PM Officials National Officials Training Group Mills 3 4th
 
Thursday December 1, 2011
8:00 AM 9:50 AM Coaches Advisory Executive Committee Mills 1 4th
8:00 AM 9:50 AM Organizational Services Credentials Subcommittee Gateway West 18th
8:00 AM 9:50 AM Officials Rules Subcommittee Sterling 4 2nd
8:00 AM 10:50 AM Officials Law & Legislation Mills 6 4th
8:00 AM 11:50 AM Officials Selection Committee Sterling 8 2nd
9:00 AM 11:30 AM AAC Event Leaders Parkview 4th
10:00 AM 11:50 AM Masters Track & Field Regional Coordinators Sterling 7 2nd
10:00 AM 12:50 PM Coaches Education Executive Committee Mills 1 4th
10:00 AM 12:50 PM Organizational Services General Session Gateway West 18th
10:00 AM 12:50 PM Women's Track & Field Executive Committee Regency A 2nd
10:30 AM 12:50 PM Youth Athletics General Session Regency D 2nd
11:00 AM 12:50 PM Officials Executive Committee Mills 6 4th
11:00 AM 12:50 PM US Community College TCA Grand Ballroom C 4th
12:00 PM 1:50 PM Master's LDR Executive Committee Sterling 8 2nd
12:00 PM 2:50 PM Masters Track & Field Executive Committee Sterling 7 2nd
1:00 PM 2:50 PM Rules Regency E 2nd
1:00 PM 2:50 PM Women's LDR Executive Committee Mills 1 4th
1:00 PM 2:50 PM Coaches Advisory General Session Regency F 2nd
1:00 PM 3:50 PM Youth Athletics Coaches Association Sterling 4 2nd
1:00 PM 3:50 PM Associations Executive Committee Mills 7 4th
1:30 PM 2:50 PM Officials Hall of Fame Mills 6 4th
2:00 PM 2:50 PM First Timers Orientation Sterling 5 2nd
2:00 PM 3:50 PM Men's/Women's Development Joint Executive Committee Mills 8 4th
2:00 PM 4:30 PM AAC General Session (Elections) Parkview 4th
2:00 PM 4:50 PM Youth Athletics Zone Representative Meeting Mills 4 4th
3:00 PM 3:50 PM U.S. Women's Track Coaches Executive Committee Sterling 5 2nd
3:00 PM 4:50 PM Men's LDR Executive Committee Mills 3 4th
3:00 PM 4:50 PM Race Walking Executive Committee Regency A 2nd
3:00 PM 4:50 PM Law & Legislation General Session Regency E 2nd
3:00 PM 4:50 PM Officials Equipment & Facilities Subcommittee Regency F 4th
3:00 PM 4:50 PM Masters  Anti-doping Seminar Grand Ballroom A 4th
3:30 PM 4:30 PM Introduction to Sport USATF and the St. Louis Community Regency B 2nd
5:00 PM 7:00 PM Opening General Session Grand Ballroom DEFGH 4th
6:30 PM 8:20 PM Masters Track & Field Awards Committee Sterling 7 2nd
7:00 PM 9:00 PM Colorado Association Caucus Sterling 8 2nd
7:00 PM 10:00 PM Welcome Reception Grand Ballroom ABC plus Prefunction Area 4th
       
Friday, December 2, 2011
6:30 AM 8:00 AM Southern California Caucus   Regency B 2nd
7:00 AM 9:00 AM Expo Breakfast Expo Prefunction Area 4th
7:00 AM 8:30 AM Pacific Association Caucus   Grand Ballroom H 4th
8:00 AM 9:00 AM Race Walking Site Selection Subcommittee Sterling 7 2nd
8:00 AM 8:50 AM Coaches Advisory Broad Event Coordinators Mills 3 4th
8:00 AM 9:50 AM Women's LDR Mills 8 4th
8:00 AM 9:50 AM National Team Managers 2012 Team Managers Grand Ballroom B 4th
8:00 AM 10:50 AM US Track Meet Directors Association Regency A 2nd
8:00 AM 10:50 AM Authorized Reps/Agents Educational Seminar Grand Ballroom C 4th
8:00 AM 10:50 AM Masters Track & Field General Session Regency F 2nd
8:00 AM 10:50 AM Law & Legislation General Session Regency E 2nd
8:00 AM 11:50 AM Coaching Education Executive Committee Sterling 4 2nd
9:00 AM 10:50 AM High Performance Division General Session Mills 6 4th
9:00 AM 10:50 AM Associations General Session Gateway West 18th
9:00 AM 10:50 AM Youth Athletics Regional Coordinators Regency B 2nd
9:00 AM 11:50 AM Officials General Session #1 Regency C 2nd
9:00 AM 11:50 AM AAC General Session Parkview 4th
9:30 AM 10:50 AM Youth Athletics Youth Council Meeting Grand Ballroom H 4th
10:00 AM 11:50 AM Organizational Services Accreditation Subcommittee Sterling 7 2nd
10:00 AM 11:50 AM Men's LDR Mills 8 4th
10:00 AM 11:50 AM Men's Track & Field Executive Committee Grand Ballroom B 4th
10:00 AM 12:50 PM Mountain Ultra Trail Running Council Mills 3 4th
11:00 AM 11:50 AM Masters Track & Field/LDR Hall of Fame Subcommittee Sterling 5 2nd
11:00 AM 12:50 PM Athletics for the Disabled Regency A 2nd
11:00 AM 12:50 PM Rules Regency E 2nd
11:00 AM 4:50 PM Race Walking General Session Grand Ballroom C 4th
12:00 PM 12:50 PM USATF Committee Expenses Expediting your committee expense reimbursement process Mills 8 4th
12:00 PM 1:50 PM Associations Workshop 1 - Risk Management Gateway West 18th
12:00 PM 1:50 PM Records   Regecny B 2nd
12:00 PM 1:50 PM Masters LDR General Session #1 Regency C 2nd
12:00 PM 1:50 PM Sports Medicine and Science Sports Psychology Seminar Grand Ballroom A 4th
12:00 PM 2:50 PM Ethics Sterling 5 2nd
12:00 PM 2:50 PM Men's/Women's Development Joint General Session Grand Ballroom H 4th
12:00 PM 6:50 PM Youth Athletics General Session (Bids JO XC & Youth Athl) Regency D 2nd
12:00 PM 1:50 PM National Technical Officials Mills 4 4th
1:00 PM 2:50 PM US Track Meet Directors Association Walkabout Mills 1 4th
1:00 PM 2:50 PM LDR Division Executive Committee Grand Ballroom B 4th
1:00 PM 2:50 PM 2012 Olympic Games Staff Meeting Sterling 1 2nd
1:00 PM 3:50 PM Board Audit/Budget Committee   Sterling 4 2nd
1:00 PM 2:50 PM U.S. Women's Track Coaches Regency A 2nd
1:00 PM 5:50 PM Law & Legislation Regency E 2nd
1:00 PM 3:50 PM Masters Track & Field General Session Regency F 2nd
2:00 PM 3:50 PM Officials Clinic - Certification Chairs Grand Ballroom F 4th
2:00 PM 3:50 PM Officials Clinic A Mills 6 4th
2:00 PM 3:50 PM Officials Clinic B Mills 3 4th
2:00 PM 3:50 PM Coaching Education General Session Grand Ballroom A 4th
2:00 PM 3:50 PM Men's/Women's Track & Field Standards Subcommittee Regency B 2nd
2:00 PM 4:50 PM Cross Country Council Executive Committee Gateway West 18th
3:00 PM 3:50 PM Coffee with the CEO and Board Regency C 2nd
3:00 PM 4:50 PM Women's LDR Mills 8 4th
3:00 PM 4:50 PM Men's LDR Sterling 8 2nd
3:00 PM 5:50 PM Organizational Services Site Selection Subcommittee Sterling 7 2nd
3:00 PM 6:50 PM AAC General Session Parkview 4th
4:00 PM 4:50 PM Mountain Ultra Trail Running Council Mills 1 4th
4:00 PM 4:50 PM Associations West Region Mills 6 4th
4:00 PM 4:50 PM Associations Southwest Region Grand Ballroom H 4th
4:00 PM 4:50 PM Associations Northwest Region Grand Ballroom E 4th
4:00 PM 4:50 PM Associations Midwest Region Grand Ballroom B 4th
4:00 PM 4:50 PM Associations Mid-America Sterling 7 2nd
4:00 PM 5:50 PM Men's Track & Field General Session Grand Ballroom F 4th
4:00 PM 5:50 PM Masters Track & Field Eastern Region Meeting Regency B 2nd
4:00 PM 5:50 PM Masters Track & Field Mid-America Region Meeting Sterling 5 2nd
4:00 PM 5:50 PM Masters Track & Field Midwest Region Meeting Mills 4 4th
4:00 PM 5:50 PM Masters Track & Field Northwest Region Mills 7 4th
4:00 PM 5:50 PM Masters Track & Field SE Region Meeting Mills 5 4th
4:00 PM 5:50 PM Masters Track & Field Southwest Region Meeting Sterling 4 2nd
4:00 PM 5:50 PM Masters Track & Field West Region Meeting Sterling 1 2nd
4:00 PM 6:50 PM Women's Track & Field General Session Grand Ballroom A 4th
5:00 PM 5:50 PM Associations North Region Mills 6 4th
5:00 PM 5:50 PM Associations East Region Mills 3 4th
5:00 PM 6:50 PM National Senate High School TCA General Session Grand Ballroom C 4th
5:00 PM 6:50 PM LDR Division Gateway West 18th
5:00 PM 6:50 PM Volunteer Council President's Meeting Grand Ballroom H 4th
5:00 PM 6:50 PM USATF Athlete Alumni Association   Regency A 2nd
6:00 PM 7:50 PM Club Council Mills 3 4th
7:00 PM 11:00 PM Officials Hall of Fame Banquet Grand Ballroom E 4th
8:00 PM 9:50 PM Men's/Women's Development Combined Events Grand Ballroom H 4th
       
Saturday, December 3, 2011
7:00 AM 12:00 PM First Round  Elections (If necessary) Regency C 2nd
7:30 AM 9:00 AM USATF Market Street Mile MARKET STREET
8:00 AM 9:50 AM NABR Grand Ballroom C 4th
8:30 AM 9:45 AM Mountain Ultra Trail Running Council Mills 8 4th
8:30 AM 10:20 AM Ethics Sterling 8 2nd
8:30 AM 10:20 AM Men's/Women's Track & Field Championship Technical Gateway West 18th
8:30 AM 10:20 AM Law & Legislation General Session Regency E 2nd
8:30 AM 11:20 AM Road Running Technical Council Regency A 2nd
8:30 AM 11:20 AM Diversity & Leadership Mills 4 4th
8:30 AM 12:15 PM Youth Athletics General Session (Bids - JO T&F) Regency D 2nd
9:00 AM 9:50 AM USATF Committee Expenses Expediting your committee expense reimbursement process Mills 7 4th
9:00 AM 11:00 AM IAAF Athlete Representative Exam Gateway East 18th
9:30 AM 11:20 AM Administrative Division Meeting President's Meeting Sterling 1 2nd
9:30 AM 11:20 AM Cross Country Council Mills 3 4th
9:30 AM 11:20 AM LDR Division Regency B 2nd
9:30 AM 11:20 AM US Community College TCA Mills 1 4th
10:30 AM 12:15 PM Race Walking General Session Grand Ballroom C 4th
10:30 AM 12:15 PM Men's/Women's Track & Field Junior/HS Focus Group Sterling 8 2nd
10:30 AM 12:15 PM Athletics for the Disabled Mills 7 4th
10:30 AM 12:15 PM Records Mills 5 4th
10:30 AM 12:15 PM Officials Clinic C Mills 6 4th
10:30 AM 12:15 PM Officials Clinic D Mills 8 4th
10:30 AM 12:15 PM Rules Regency E 2nd
10:30 AM 12:15 PM Masters Track & Field General Session Regency F 2nd
10:30 AM 12:15 PM Masters LDR General Session #2 Grand Ballroom B 4th
10:30 AM 12:15 PM Associations Workshop 2 Association Communications (Websites and Email Systems) Grand Ballroom A 4th
10:30 AM 12:15 PM AAC Parkview 4th
11:00 AM 11:50 AM Organizational Services Credentials Subcommittee Gateway West 18th
11:00 AM 1:00 PM USATF Athlete Representative Exam Gateway East 18th
12:15 PM 2:00 PM Awards Lunch Grand Ballroom DEFGH 4th
2:00 PM 2:50 PM Coffee with the CEO and Board Grand Ballroom B 4th
2:00 PM 3:50 PM Masters Track & Field/LDR Joint Regency F 2nd
2:00 PM 3:50 PM Law & Legislation Regency E 2nd
2:00 PM 3:50 PM Women's LDR Mills 8 4th
2:00 PM 3:50 PM Associations General Session/Business Meeting Grand Ballroom A 4th
2:00 PM 4:50 PM AAC Relay Meeting Parkview 4th
2:00 PM 4:50 PM Officials General Session #2 Regency B 2nd
2:00 PM 5:50 PM Race Walking Working Sessions Grand Ballroom C 4th
2:00 PM 5:50 PM Sports Medicine & Science General Session Mills 3 4th
2:30 PM 4:00 PM High Performance Executive Committee Gateway West 18th
3:00 PM 4:50 PM Board Management Committee Sterling 1 2nd
3:00 PM 4:50 PM Board Strategic Positioning Committee Sterling 8 2nd
3:00 PM 4:50 PM Board Operations Committee Sterling 7 2nd
3:00 PM 4:50 PM Mountain Ultra Trail Running Council Mills 6 4th
3:00 PM 5:50 PM Youth Athletics General Session Regency D 2nd
3:00 PM 6:00 PM Second Round Elections (If necessary) Runoffs Regency C 2nd
4:00 PM 5:50 PM Men's LDR Mills 8 4th
4:00 PM 5:50 PM Rules/Law & Legislation Joint Regency E 2nd
4:00 PM 5:50 PM Masters Track & Field Executive Committee Gateway East 18th
5:00 PM 5:50 PM Organizational Services General Meeting Gateway West 18th
5:00 PM 5:50 PM Officials Executive Committee Mills 6 4th
6:30 PM 7:30 PM Jesse Owens Cocktail Reception Sponsored by Ludus Tours Grand Ballroom Prefunction Area 4th
7:00 PM 10:00 PM Jesse Owens Hall of Fame Banquet Dinner and Awards Grand Ballroom DEFGH 4th
 
Sunday, December 4, 2011
8:30 AM 10:00 AM USATF Closing Session Grand Ballroom DEFGH 4th
11:00 AM 3:00 PM USATF Board of Directors   Gateway East 18th
*Schedule is subject to change.  To view the most updated schedule, please visit the registration desk or view the electronic version of the schedule online.  
*Special events noted in bold.

 

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx