Join/Renew Now

Men's Masters Results

2010 USA Cross Country National Championships

Thursday, February 18, 2010 7:11:20 AM
 
 
Overall by Distance: Masters Male 8K (40-49)
         
PL         No Name                       Age Representing                 Total Time 
          
1         332 LOKKEN, Tracy               44 MARQUETTE MI USA                25:39.1           
2         335 MULHOLLON, Keith            40 BADGERLAND RACING TEAM          26:19.3           
3         345 BLACKMORE, Mike             48 BOWERMAN ATHLETIC CLUB          26:37.2           
4         327 DE REUCK, Darren            44 RUNNING REPUBLIC OF BOULD       26:41.7           
5         326 COMBS, Carl                 44 CHENEY WA USA                   26:44.9           
6         343 AMES, Andrew                47 FLEET FEET SPORTS RACING        26:53.2           
7         342 WASSON, Mike                44 U.S. AIR FORCE                  27:00.6       
8 (1)     334 MORLAN, Chris               42 EMDE SPORTS                     27:51.5           
9         353 ROONEY, Daniel              49 U.S. AIR FORCE                  28:00.4          
10        348 BURSELL, John               46 JUNEAU AK USA                   28:03.5          
11        346 BRAY, William               45 U.S. NAVY                       28:07.2          
12        340 TOWNE, Gary                 42 CHICO CA USA                    28:18.4          
13        347 BRENNAND, Bob               48 CLUB NORTHWEST                  28:26.1          
14        339 SALAZAR, Daniel             44 SEATTLE RUNNING CLUB            28:53.1          
15        350 FERREIRA, Mike              45 U.S. NAVY                       29:03.0      
16 (2)    330 HOLMAN, Stan                44 EMDE SPORTS                     29:11.6          
17        336 PICL, Blandon               41 U.S. NAVY                       29:13.0          
18        358 WAGNER, Patrick             48 OREGON TRACK CLUB MASTERS       29:28.4          
19        408 ROYCE, Hogue                46 SPOKANE WA USA                  29:35.0          
20        344 BANOVICH, Tony              47 BIG SKY DISTANCE PROJECT        29:41.6      
21 (3)    328 FUCHS, Thomas               44 EMDE SPORTS                     29:57.6          
22        351 MASUOKA, Loren              47 U.S. NAVY                       30:02.7          
23        357 TOWNSEND, Kendall           48 SEDRO WOOLLEY WA USA            30:38.0          
24        356 THOMAS, Jeff                49 HELENA MT USA                   30:44.3      
25 (4)    349 COMES, Keith                46 EMDE SPORTS                     30:59.0         
26        338 ROSS, Dave                  42 MOUNTAIN HOME ID USA            30:59.9         
27        329 HEIKKILA, John              42 QUINCY WA USA                   31:21.3         
28        331 HUNTER, Edward              44 THREE RIVERS ROAD RUNNERS       31:44.2      
29 (5)    341 TOWNLEY, John               42 EMDE SPORTS                     32:20.3      
30 (6)    352 MULVANIA, Ken               48 EMDE SPORTS                     33:26.3      
31 (7)    355 TAYLOR, Larry               49 EMDE SPORTS                     35:50.3 
Overall by Distance: Masters Male 8K (50-59)
         
PL        No Name                       Age Representing                 Total Time 
      
1 (1)    371 BECKER, Rick                55 CLUB NORTHWEST                  26:51.4           
2        368 SHEERAN, Joe                52 ELLENSBURG WA USA               27:08.0       
3 (2)    361 CANNON, David               53 CLUB NORTHWEST                  27:12.2           
4        362 GREER, Daniel               50 RUNNING REPUBLIC OF BOULD       28:41.0       
5 (3)    372 BILLETT, Mark               56 CLUB NORTHWEST                  28:58.6           
6        365 HUBBART, Kyle               53 BROOMFIELD CO USA               29:43.8       
7 (4)    375 RICHARD, David              57 CLUB NORTHWEST                  30:04.1           
8        360 BRUESS, Rick                50 RUNNING REPUBLIC OF BOULD       30:08.6       
9 (5)    364 HOWELL, Robinson            51 CLUB NORTHWEST                  30:22.3          
10       373 HELGERSON, Jay              55 PORTLAND OR USA                 30:51.1          
11       369 WADE, Steven                51 FAIRHAVEN RUNNERS               30:54.5      
12 (6)   376 ZYSKOWSKI, Jerry            57 CLUB NORTHWEST                  31:46.2          
13       370 YOST, Cory                  51 EMDE SPORTS                     32:18.6         
14       409 FAWCETT, Brian              55 Oregon Track Club               32:30.8         
15       363 HAFER, Craig                53 COLORADO SPRINGS CO USA         32:59.0         
16       374 KRUEGER, Mark               56 THREE RIVERS ROAD RUNNERS       34:00.1       
17       359 ABRAMS, Scott               53 CENTRAL OREGON RUNNING KL       34:17.8       
18       366 MCINTOSH, James             51 EMDE SPORTS                     40:57.0 
Overall by Distance: Masters Male 8K (60-69)
         
PL        No Name                       Age Representing                 Total Time 
      
1 (1)    388 RILEY, Rick                 61 EMDE SPORTS                     32:56.1     
2 (2)    378 COOPER, Bob                 61 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS A          33:14.1     
3 (3)    394 GRAHAM, Jerry               66 EMDE SPORTS                     33:23.1         
4       389 RODRIGUEZ, Arturo           60 SANTA CRUZ CA USA               34:00.6     
5 (4)    380 DUMAS, Jeffrey              64 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS A          34:11.6     
6 (5)    396 MACHALA, Joe                68 EMDE SPORTS                     34:32.5    
7 (6)    377 CASTRO, Richard             62 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS A          35:14.6         
8        384 MANN, Frazer                62 EASTSIDE RUNNERS                35:28.3         
9        397 PRATTE, Robert              65 ALBUQUERQUE NM USA              35:34.3        
10       395 LEMIRE, Tom                 66 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS A          35:34.9    
11 (7)   383 LOWRIE, Charles             62 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS B          35:36.9       
12       387 PURNELL, Micks              60 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS B          35:41.2       
13       379 CROUSE, Charles             63 EASTSIDE RUNNERS                36:15.5   
14 (8)   382 KARDONG, Don                61 EMDE SPORTS                     36:57.5   
15 (9)   385 OSBORNE, Jake               62 THREE RIVERS ROAD RUNNERS       37:02.1 
16 (10)  393 BONOGOFSKI, Daniel          65 EMDE SPORTS                     37:48.9 
17       390 SIMPSON, Duane              63 KELLER WA USA                   38:20.4 
18 (11)  399 ZIMMERMAN, Bruce            65 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS B          38:46.0 
19 (12)  386 PETERSON, James             64 THREE RIVERS ROAD RUNNERS       41:21.2 
20 (13)  392 VOILAND, Bill               62 THREE RIVERS ROAD RUNNERS       42:10.2 
21 (14)  391 VALENT, Richard             64 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS B          43:17.0 
22 (15)  398 WITTNER, Roger              66 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS B          46:17.7 
Overall by Distance: Master Male 8K (70-79)
         
PL    No Name                       Age Representing                     Total Time 
          
1    402 WEDDLE, Thom                71 MINNEAPOLIS MN USA                  37:42.9           
2    400 BRENNAND, John              74 SANTA BARBARA ATHLETIC AS           39:23.9    
3 (1)403 GREVSTAD, Ben               75 SNOHOMISH TRACK CLUB                41:36.0      
4 (2)401 PITKETHLY, David            73 SNOHOMISH TRACK CLUB                43:24.4  
5 (3)404 PREEDY, Melvin              76 SNOHOMISH TRACK CLUB                45:22.2 
Overall by Distance: Masters Male 8K (80-89)
         
PL     	  No Name                       Age Representing                Total Time 
      
1 (1)    405 SMYTHE, William             80 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS            46:43.9   
2 (2)    406 TURLEY, Bill                80 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS            58:12.8     
3 (3)    407 WRIGHT, Kenneth             80 BOULDER ROAD RUNNERS          1:06:43.5
 

Last Updated: 2/19/10

 2005-2009 Milliseconds Computer Services, LLC
801.582.3121/www.milliseconds.com

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx