Join/Renew Now

Men's Masters Teams Results

2010 USA Cross Country National Championships

Thursday, February 18, 2010 7:11:20 AM
 
 
Masters Male 8K (40-49)
1 Emde Sports                         Points:15   Total Time: 2:30:20.000 
          PL Name		Time     
	1 Chris MORLAN 		27:51.5  
	2 Stan HOLMAN 		29:11.6  
	3 Thomas FUCHS 		29:57.6  
	4 Keith COMES 		30:59.0  
	5 John TOWNLEY 		32:20.3  
	(6) Ken MULVANIA 	33:26.3  
	(7) Larry TAYLOR 	35:50.3  
   
Masters Male 8K (50-59)
1 Club Northwest                     Points: 15  Total Time: 2:23:28.600 
       
	PL Name			Time     
	1 Rick BECKER 		26:51.4  
	2 David CANNON 		27:12.2  
	3 Mark BILLETT 		28:58.6    
	4 David RICHARD 	30:04.1  
	5 Robinson HOWELL 	30:22.3  
	(6) Jerry ZYSKOWSKI 	31:46.2  
 
 
Masters Male 8K (50-59)
1 Club Northwest  		     Points: 6   Total Time: 1:23:02.200
	PL Name                   Time          
 	1 Rick BECKER           26:51.4  
 	2 David CANNON          27:12.2  
 	3 Mark BILLETT          28:58.6  
       (4)David RICHARD         30:04.1  
       (5)Robinson HOWELL       30:22.3  
   
Masters Male 8K (60-69)
1 Emde Sports                         Points: 9   Total Time: 1:40:51.700 
	PL   Name		   Time     
 	1   Rick RILEY           32:56.1  
 	3   Jerry GRAHAM         33:23.1  
 	5   Joe MACHALA          34:32.5     
       (8)  Don KARDONG          36:57.5  
       (10) Daniel BONOGOFSKI    37:48.9  
   
2 Boulder Road Runners A              Points: 12   Total Time: 1:42:40.300 
	PL Name			   Time     
 	2 Bob COOPER             33:14.1  
 	4 Jeffrey DUMAS          34:11.6  
 	6 Richard CASTRO         35:14.6  
   
3 Boulder Road Runners B              Points: 32   Total Time: 1:57:39.900 
	PL  Name		   Time     
 	7  Charles LOWRIE        35:36.9  
 	11 Bruce ZIMMERMAN       38:46.0  
 	14 Richard VALENT        43:17.0  
       (15)Roger WITTNER         46:17.7  
4 Three Rivers Road Runners           Points: 34   Total Time: 2:00:33.500 
	PL  Name		   Time     
 	9  Jake OSBORNE 	 37:02.1  
 	12 James PETERSON        41:21.2  
 	13 Bill VOILAND          42:10.2  
   
Master Male 8K (70-79)
1 Snohomish Track Club                 Points: 6   Total Time: 2:10:22.600 
	PL Name  		   Time     
 	1 Ben GREVSTAD           41:36.0  
 	2 David PITKETHLY        43:24.4 
 	3 Melvin PREEDY          45:22.2  
   
Masters Male 8K (80-89)
1 Boulder Road Runners A               Points: 6   Total Time: 2:51:40.200 
	PL Name			   Time     
 	1 William SMYTHE         46:43.9  
 	2 Bill TURLEY            58:12.8  
 	3 Kenneth WRIGHT       1:06:43.5  

Last Updated: 2/19/10

 2005-2009 Milliseconds Computer Services, LLC
801.582.3121/www.milliseconds.com

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx