Join/Renew Now

Open Men's Results

2010 USA Cross Country National Championships
Results
Thursday, February 18, 2010 7:11:20 AM
Overall by Distance: Open 12K
 PL       No Name                       Age Representing                 Total Time 
  1      175 RITZENHEIN, Dathan          27 NIKE                            34:33.7 
  2      181 SMYTH, Patrick              23 TEAM USA MINNESOTA              34:51.7 
  3      105 BAUHS, Scott                23 ADIDAS                          35:01.4 
  4      111 BRUCE, Benjamin             27 OREGON TC ELITE                 35:15.7 
  5      197 CURTIS, Robert              25 REEBOK  	                    35:22.4 
  6      185 VAIL, Ryan                  23 BROOKS                          35:25.1 
  7      152 MACK, Bobby                 25 THE ATHLETES FOOT RACING        35:33.6 
  8      186 VEGA, Antonio               26 TEAM USA MINNESOTA              35:40.8 
  9      130 FURST, Stephen              24 RALEIGH NC USA                  35:44.9 
  10     131 GABRIELSON, Matthew         31 TEAM USA MINNESOTA              35:46.8 
  11 (1) 144 KING, Max                   29 BOWERMAN ATHLETIC CLUB          35:57.6 
  12     146 KLOOS, Thomas               32 SAN FRANCISCO CA USA            35:59.4 
  13     139 JANKOWSKI, David            25 ZAP FITNESS                     36:05.8 
  14     182 SPENCE, Michael             31 OGDEN UT USA                    36:08.8 
  15     102 ARCINIAGA, Nick             26 HANSONS-BROOKS DISTANCE P       36:21.2 
  16     103 ARMIJO, Jesse               27 ALBUQUERQUE NM USA              36:36.2 
  17     157 MICKOWSKI, John             23 U.S. ARMY                       36:39.7 
  18     179 SHOEMAKER, Jarrod           27 SAUCONY                         36:46.3 
  19     148 LANZEL, Aaron               29 U.S. NAVY                       37:05.2 
  20     114 CARDENAS, Jonathan          24 ASICS AGGIE RUNNING CLUB        37:06.5 
  21     190 WILLIAMS, Matthew           22 U.S. AIR FORCE                  37:07.6 
  22     172 PECK, Nate                  25 ZAP FITNESS                     37:13.4 
  23     151 LUTZ, Justin                29 U.S. NAVY                       37:13.8 
  24     165 NELSON, William             25 OREGON TC ELITE                 37:20.7 
  25     126 EBERLY, Josh                29 BROOKS                          37:27.2 
  26     136 HOUSEWORTH, Sean            22 U.S. AIR FORCE                  37:36.5 
  27 (2) 174 PORTWOOD, Chad              26 SPOKANE STEAMERS                37:40.8 
  28 (3) 122 DAVIS, Kirby                25 BOWERMAN ATHLETIC CLUB          37:49.0 
  29     184 TRUJILLO, Juan Carlos       24 EUGENE OR USA                   38:00.0 
  30     158 MOELLER, Mark               22 SPOKANE WA USA                  38:03.8 
  31     133 GLAAB, Joshua               27 STRANDS                         38:05.0 
  32     183 TRUJILLO, Esteban           24 EUGENE OR USA                   38:14.1 
  33     166 NODOLF, Aaron               31 WISCONSIN RUNNER RACING T       38:17.2 
  34     178 SHEARER, Darin              35 U.S. ARMY                       38:18.5 
  35     171 PAYNE, Benjamin             28 U.S. AIR FORCE                  38:20.6 
  36     155 MENDOZA, Mario              24 ASICS AGGIE RUNNING CLUB        38:22.2 
  37     101 ANDERSON, Jonathan          24 U.S. ARMY                       38:30.0 
  38 (4) 153 MARCUS, Jonathan            26 BOWERMAN ATHLETIC CLUB          38:33.1 
  39     177 SEVERSON, Levi              29 U.S. AIR FORCE                  38:35.8 
  40     164 NEAL, Tommy                 26 BOULDER RUNNING COMPANY/A       38:39.3 
  41     191 WINEGAR, Brett              30 CLUB NORTHWEST                  38:43.6 
  42     189 WENGEL, Abraham             27 U.S. AIR FORCE                  38:50.9 
  43     195 SCHLARB, Jason              31 U.S. Air Force2011306732        38:53.1 
  44     113 BUTZLER, Brian              26 U.S. ARMY                       38:55.5 
  45     123 DELANEY, Jason              29 BOULDER RUNNING COMPANY/A       38:57.5 
  46     156 MENTZER, John               33 U.S. NAVY                       38:58.0 
  47 (5) 106 BAUMAN, Ahrlin              37 BOWERMAN ATHLETIC CLUB          38:58.5 
  48     134 HADWAY, Josh                22 SPOKANE WA USA                  39:08.2 
  49     162 MURPHY, Kevin               30 CLUB NORTHWEST                  39:12.5 
  50     118 COOK, Roosevelt             30 OAK HILLS CA USA                39:24.6 
  51     145 KING, Alan                  29 BIG SKY DISTANCE PROJECT        39:35.5 
  52 (6) 161 MOSEY, Nick                 23 SPOKANE STEAMERS                39:40.3 
  53     135 HEELY, Eric                 28 U.S. ARMY                       39:49.9 
  54     194 YURKEWECZ, Brian            22 FULTONVILLE NY USA              39:50.8 
  55     124 DUMM, Brian                 27 U.S. AIR FORCE                  39:59.9 
  56     107 BEJAR, Matt                 22 SPOKANE WA USA                  40:14.8 
  57     143 KILLIAN, Robert             27 U.S. ARMY                       40:20.2 
  58     109 BROSSEAU, Jason             24 U.S. AIR FORCE                  40:21.1 
  59     140 JENNINGS, Richard           33 U.S. MARINE CORPS               40:24.4 
  60     125 DUQUETTE, Corey             27 U.S. NAVY                       40:27.0 
  61     168 ORTEGA, Juan                24 ALBUQUERQUE NM USA              40:30.7 
  62     192 WITHERS, Brett              22 WOODINVILLE WA USA              40:34.7 
  63     137 HUBBARD, Tyler              30 U.S. MARINE CORPS               40:39.7 
  64 (7) 180 SIMS, Evan                  32 SPOKANE STEAMERS                40:45.6 
  65     147 LANCE, Ben                  19 MILL CREEK WA USA               40:46.7 
  66     112 BURGESS, Kenneth            29 U.S. NAVY                       40:50.0 
  67     108 BERGE, Ian                  21 SPOKANE WA USA                  40:53.5 
  68     160 MORGAN, Thomas              28 ZAP FITNESS                     41:01.1 
  69     117 CONRICK, James              27 CLUB NORTHWEST                  41:03.6 
  70     119 CRANDALL, Adam              33 U.S. MARINE CORPS               41:04.8 
  71     116 COLLINS, Liam               39 U.S. ARMY                       41:16.1 
  72     110 BROWN, Jeremy               29 SEATTLE WA USA                  41:22.5 
  73     128 FOSTER, Kenneth             23 U.S. ARMY                       41:25.4 
  74     120 CROWELL, Nicholas           23 U.S. NAVY                       41:29.1 
  75 (8) 138 HUSTON, Andrew              26 BOWERMAN ATHLETIC CLUB          41:37.4 
  76     127 ELLIS, Ryan                 23 U.S. MARINE CORPS               41:57.5 
  77     187 WALKER, Andrew              20 SEATTLE WA USA                  41:59.5 
  78 (9) 173 PILEGGI, Thomas             31 SPOKANE STEAMERS                42:28.4 
  79     188 WALTERS, Dana               20 OCEANSIDE CA USA                42:33.0 
  80     193 WOHLETZ, Loren              24 ALBUQUERQUE NM USA              42:36.3 
  81     150 LUERAS, Patrick             19 WINGS OF AMERICA                42:42.8 
  82     141 KEHOE, Christopher          37 JEFFERSON LA USA                42:54.9 
  83 (10)104 BAGHDADI, Hossein           31 BOWERMAN ATHLETIC CLUB          43:29.4 
  84     196 PALMER, Robert              19 GILLETTE WY USA                 45:01.2 
  85     154 MCINTOSH, Daniel            19 SPOKANE MERCURY ATHLETIC        45:44.4 
  86     159 MOORE, Patrick              19 SPOKANE WA USA                  45:57.2 
  87     129 FRISTOE, Joshua             28 ALBUQUERQUE NM USA              46:28.7 
  88     170 PATTON, Dana                26 ALBUQUERQUE NM USA              48:06.5 
  89     132 GACIS, Cherif               32 SAN MARCOS TX USA               49:39.0 
  90     556 GUSKE, Taylor               18 STANWOOD WA USA               3:55:12.4 
  91     311 WHIPPLE, Justine            24 U. S. Marine Corps            4:49:10.9 
 

Last Updated: 2/19/10

 2005-2009 Milliseconds Computer Services, LLC
801.582.3121/www.milliseconds.com

Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx